University Offices | Other Institutions under the supervision of the Council |
Vacant
J. D. Beard, SE (Director of the Cambridge Admissions Office)
A. M. Benton, W (Head of Educational and Student Policy)
P. A. Hedges (Head of Research)
J. R. Bellingham, EM
M. A. Bodfish
K. S. Douglas
G. C. M. Dufour
C. J. Edmonds
J. G. Evans, DAR
C. Maxwell
K. M.-J. Allen
L. M. Biggs
M. A. Butcher
S. E. d’Ambrumenil, EM
S. Davison
C. A. Fage
J. E. Green
J. Hall
J. C. Martindale
J. Wastl
M. Ballard
L. C. Chapman
A. J. Cook
A. P. Dangerfield
S. A. Gannon
E. Haresnape
I. J. Humphrey
J. M. Jacobs, EM
K. Leal
T. D. Levinson
R. A. Lister
G. E. Parker, R
C. A. Read
H. Reed
F. J. Russell
O. J. Speed
S. J. Stokes
A. N. Strange
H. E. B. Tilbrook
S. Wan
B. A. Warn
K. J. Wilkinson
S. F. Adcock
J. Armitage
S. K. Baddeley
E. Q. Bateman
C. A. Belcher
A. Bennett, TH
T. L. Boram
C. E. Butler
L. Butler
J. Clare
A. L. Curd
T. L. Davnall
E. L. Dollard
A. C. B. Drury
J. Estabel
J. E. Farmer-Eynon
D. Ford
A. Gudeliauskaite
P. J. Harland, CTH
E. A. Heselwood
S. L. Howes
T. J. Hug
M. Kaimaki
C. L. McCartney
M. J. McKerchar
D. Manca
A. L. Martin
C. Mein
R. D. Morgan
K. L. Morris
N. Mullen
J. E. Overhill
C. Pillinger
S. L. Reed
M. N. Rielly
H. Sanderson
M. A. Staff
N. M. Thompson
K. T. Wallington, CTH
N. R. D. Watkins-Wright
J. Dekkers, W (Head of Research Operations)
T. J. O. Sayer
A. Hollander
L. O’Connell
L. J. Christie
D. Ioannidis
D. West-Lewis
J. D. Matthews
S. L. Foreman (Head of Estate Facilities)
P. D. Milliner (Head of Estate Strategy and Planning)
T. J. Walston, DOW (Head of Estate Business Services)
B. A. Weston (Head of Estate Projects)
J. L. Chamberlain (Head of Environment and Energy)
J. R. Neve
S. T. Giles
T. G. Jones
C. Leonard
D. R. Wickett
K. S. Ainge
P. Hopper
J. G. G. Ackers
X. Cheng
M. J. Clements
H. C. Glegg
R. J. R. Griffin
D. A. Griffith
S. Hallam
E. Johnston
R. D. W. Kay
A. E. Mansey
A. J. Nolan
M. J. Osbourn*
C. K. Palferman
M. A. Parsons
S. L. Pidgeon
B. D. Williams
J. C. Bourgeois
K. E. Brown
K. Kent
P. J. da S. Pereira
P. White
M. J. Badcock
G. Balmforth
J. M. Black
D. W. Bowen
C. M. Cockain
P. T. Cole
M. L. Coulson
J. M. Frost
M. E. Glendenning
C. C. High
G. Jennings
C. Lawrence
R. P. Lindsay
R. Ling
I. N. Scrivener
Y. Shen, W
C. M. Swaysland
P. K. Wilderspin
J. P. Winters
C. J. Hinton
N. Blanning, JN
P. J. Hardy
A. D. Corcoran
W. G. Hughes
J. D. Hughes, DOW
A. M. Reid, W, 31 Jan. 2018
J. D. Appleton
R. G. Uttin
R. H. Coupe
S. Heppenstall
N. J. Wilson, PEM
G. S. Armstrong
M. B. Bond
M. Burgess
C. R. Cahill, CAI
H. C. E. Davis
D. Gaskin
M. D. Godfrey, CHU
J. M. Hall
B. E. Housden
S. J. Kent-Taylor
T. M. Levitt
M. P. Millard
C. G. Patten
H. E. Turner
H. L. Wain
S. Wright, CL
G. E. Browne
R. A. Darlow
A. A. Dicken
L. Harney
P. G. Humphreys
R. Lamont-Abrams
F. McCall
D. A. Man
S. J. Moore, PEM
B. A. Parsons
K. M. Sheldon
M. E. Sinclair
N. Tamkin
H. A. Ajimi
L. C. Arias-Aldana
E. Ball
C. M. A. Bentham
O. M. Bourne
J. A. Brand
D. J. Cook
G. E. Curry
L. A. Dent
A. W. Durrant
E. N. Friel
E. Gockova Moss
J. C. Godward
P. A. Gooding
D. Greenfield
L. E. Hall
S. R. James
A. N. Khalique
L. R. Luke
S. Maclaren
H. L. Maffin
V. Mikulski
F. N. Moolla
P. Moore
T. D. O’Neill
H. R. Parker
H. E. Read
D. M. Robinson
C. F. J. Rogerson
E. Samoylova
D. J. Sizer
H. S. Stuckey
J. W. Sutton
S. P. Tucker
T. J. Twitchett
A. Weatherley
R. P. Williams
M. Vinnell, W
K. J. Wilson
W. J. Hudson (Deputy Director)
A. B. Eccles
A. N. Gilliland
J. S. Hulme
L. A. Yates
C. A. Jayes
A. J. Lees
S. F. Wilson
A.-M. T. Farmer, CHU
K. D. Savill
G. C. Bevan
M. Gentry
A. J. Graham
J. R. Keeley, N (Named Veterinary Surgeon)
C. J. Brown
E. J. Stone
S. J. Fowler, Assistant Director (Strategy)
A. L. E. Hudson, Assistant Director (Operations)
S. L. Botcherby
E. J. Mason
T. B. T. Niven
S. Pandey
D. H. Peet
S. A. Virr
S. R. Davis
D. A. Jones
C. J. Anthony
D. R. Bond
K. L. Bright-Ramon Pelegrin
V. L. Cornwell
A. Gannon, ED
J. C. Monck
G. A. Ross
H. E. Turton
G. M. D. Warren
M. A. Wloszycka, G
S. E. Curryer
A. J. Harnwell
K. A. Allen, W (Head of Registrary’s Office)
C. Benton (University Draftsman)
C. A. East, W
J. A. Knapton
S. L. Byrne
T. C. Grant
R. M. Rowe
Vacant (Head of Legal Services)
R. A. Boyle, SE
S. N. Gardner
T. R. Krawec
D. R. K. Parsons, Q
J. C. Taylor
W. H. Bateman
J. S. Durham
J. D. Morgan
A. J. Aldridge
B. J. Brown
T. Almeroth-Williams
S. E. K. Collins
P. B. Holland
S. T. Long
C. L. O’Reilly
S. J. Roberts
S. K. Roberts
N. Saffell
J. R. Settle
L. J. Spokes
L. A. Walsh
N. J. Brooking, SE
K. A. Pearce, W
S. A. Cornish
I. M. Leslie, CHR
R. Sachers, CTH
T. N. Milner, DAR
V. C. M. Fruchard
*M. J. Osbourn was classified as an 'Advisory Officer' instead of a 'Senior Advisory Officer' when originally published. This was corrected on 7 March 2018.
V. J. Collins, 31 Aug. 2018
(Filled on an unestablished basis)
G. Chesterman, ED
D. A. Ainscough, SE
M. V. S. Blackman, SE
S. V. Gatell
K. A. Heath
F. Meegan
A. Norman
S. F. Todd
J. Warde, SE
L. C. Sparkes
R. J. Sparkes
C. M. Collet
A. E. Traub
I. M. Leslie, CHR, 31 Mar. 2018
I. J. Lewis, G
J. R. Norman
C. V. Edwards
A. P. Cox
N. Mattin
R. L. Hey
J. Holgate
S. M. Smith
D. G. Edwards
M. R. Smith
J. C. J. Barna, K
J. P. Burnham, CHU
A. E. Culver
S. Donnelly
R. J. Dowling, SID
R. C. Franklin
M. A. Galvin
A. R. Kent
N. I. King
M. Neal
S. N. Redhead
C. J. Sendall, TH
L. Spinks
L. L. Tunstall
M. Young
C. E. Adams
B. D. Argyle
P. R. M. Badcock
P. M. Ball
C. P. Bartlet, DAR
M. B. Beckles, K
E. G. Bithell, MUR
P. M. Blake, LC
R. W. H. Bricheno
C. R. Brown
D. N. Bryant, DOW
D. P. Carter
M. A. Chaney
R. L. C. Charles, N
N. E. Cole
R. M. Coleman, MUR
U. K. Das
A. J. Edgar
C. J. Efstathiou
M. G. E. Emmerson
M. Evans Lee
A. Fernandez Trujillo
F. A. N. Finch, T
L. T. Foot
C. T. Garrett
M. Gonzalez-Rubinos
G. D. Goodrick
G. M. Gradon
A. E. Halfpenny
B. J. Harris, CC
N. J. Harwood
P. Hawkins
C. J. Hay
R. S. Haynes
S. J. Ison
K. M. Jeary
D. Johnson
S. Johnson
A. T. Judd
J. A. Karger
S. R. Keynton
J. P. King
A. R. Kitching
J. Lin
J. M. Line, SE
R. J. Longman
D. W. McBride
A. I. Malik
A. Martin Campillo
N. J. Mathieson
P. Mazumdar, JE
K. Morgan
S. G. Mott
S. E. Nicol
E. Nunns
C. Quy
D. A. Rasheed
C. S. Reap
R. Rodd, N
J. M. T. Saiu Bell
H. V. Sargan
P. M. Shore
P. Smith
R. J. Smith
R. W. Smith
D. C. Stewart
A. D. Stone
M. A. Stoute
M. ten Wolde
S. Tharakan
J. Warbrick, PEM
M. I. Weglowska
S. D. Wenham
R. Westley
D. J. Wild
G. Wild
J. M. Wilkins
V. R. Woodley, DAR
M. J. Wright
D. Youngson
J. G. Hocking
S. K. Jackson
D. T. Salmon
F. Hider
A. M. Nethsingha, JN
J. H. Xuereb, CTH
K. Ottewell, LC
G. Chesterman, ED
C. A. Ristuccia, TH
C. D. Hodson, 31 Mar. 2018
S. D. Lebus, EM
B. Laquet
E. Allan
J. Rippeth
T. M. Oates, CHU
K. Barnett
L. Leone
R. Smart
R. Tate
A. Arpels (Group Chief Security Officer)
S. Brodigan (Director, IT)
A. Brooks (Director, Financial Operations)
P. Clayton (Director, Procurement)
R. Phyo (Director, IT)
D. Schroeder (Group Chief Technology Officer)
B. Steinberg (Director, Public Affairs)
M. O’Sullivan
C. Bickford-Smith (Director, Development)
R. Gillespie (Director, Assessment)
J. Morris (Director, International Network)
N. Musk (Director, Operations)
T. Stobie (Director, Education)
S. Nassé
P. Baxter (Director, Cambridge Exams Publishing)
S. Hayde (Director, Business and Marketing)
M. Johnston (Chief Operating Officer)
G. Nicholson (Director, Operations)
A. C. Nuttall (Director, Partnerships, Projects and Policy)
A. Page (Director, Network Services)
N. D. Saville (Director, Research and Thought Leadership)
J. Scott (Program Director)
G. Stead (Director, Digital and New Product Development)
J. Wilson (Director, Assessment)
F. Woodward (Director, Global Network)
L. Shapiro
M. Bedlow (Chief Delivery Officer)
D. Bosworth (Director, Operations)
P. Canning (Product Director)
L. McClure (Director, Cambridge Mathematics)
S. Scheiner (Director)
P. A. J. Phillips, W
C. Armor
A. P. Chandler, SE
I. C. Harrison
A. M.-C. Hill, W
M. C. D. Maddocks
M. J. Peluse
R. H. Smith, F
K. J. Taylor, CAI
E. R. Baber (Director, ELT Product Training)
I. W. Banbery (Publishing Operations Director, Academic)
K. A. Barker (Marketing Communications Director, ELT)
J. R. Batson (Head of Learning and Development)
C. J. Bennett (Global Sales Director, Academic)
M. Boland (Global Marketing Services Director, ELT)
L. H. M. Boyle (Business Process Owner, Academic)
L. J. Bree, W (Senior Executive Publisher, Humanities)
C. H. B. Brown (Head of Platform Support)
S. C. Capelin (Editorial Director, Physics)
W. J. C. Carnegie (Director of Financial Process and Controls)
E. V. Cater (Marketing Director, Education)
I. J. Cavey (Head of Business Systems)
G. P. Chester (Senior Analyst, Central Services)
S. R. Clarke (Head of Business Integration and Portfolio Delivery)
A. P. Cockell (Sales Director, Education)
P. J. Colbert (Global Sales Director, ELT)
I. Collier (Head of Business Change, ELT)
E. M. L. Colvin (Director of Publishing, Academic)
I. D. Cook (Associate Product Marketing Director, ELT)
R. J. L. Cooper, JE (Operations Director, Education)
A. C. Cotton, JE (Senior Counsel)
S. G. Crump (Head of Supply Chain Operations, Academic)
D. A. Curtis (Head of Platform Solutions)
R. E. Daniels (Global Marketing Director, ELT)
M. Day (Head of Open Access and Data Publishing, Academic)
J. H. Dingle (Business Unit Director, ELT)
A. J. Docherty (Chief Technology Officer)
N. J. Donnelly (Editorial Director, ELT)
B. T. Dowzell (Platform Technology Director)
V. L. Drummond (Head of Customer Experience and Platform, Academic)
S. M. Dumiak (Head of Pre-Press Procurement, ELT)
G. Elyea (Sales Director, EMEA, Academic)
C. R. M. Fell (Digital Strategy and Partnerships Director, Academic)
B. A. Fenn (Business Unit Director, ELT)
T. F. Florey (Head of Group Accounting)
R. A. N. Foster (International Tax Director)
A. M. Gadsby (Director of Digital Publishing, ELT)
B. J. W. Graham (Head of Adaptations, ELT)
H. M. Gregory (Head of Communications)
C. H. G. Harrison, SID (Publishing Development Director, HSS)
L. C. Higgins (Group Compliance Officer)
J. A. Holmes (Director of Business Change)
C. M. Hughes (Sales Director, ELT)
D. T. Hutchinson (Learning Solutions Sales Director, ELT)
A. M. Jack (Head of IT Operations)
R. Johnson (Product Development Director, Education)
C. P. Jones (Global Supply Chain Director)
C. J. Jory (Associate Business Unit Director, ELT)
B. J. Kelly (Head of Internal Audit)
F. M. Kelly, N (Legal Counsel, IP and Editorial)
B. R. Knight (Director of ELT Research and Teacher Development)
M. C. A. Lamb (Head of Strategy)
S. W. Laughlin (Facilities Director)
M. J. Lloyd (Publishing Director, STM, Americas)
N. P. Louch (Platform Engineering Director, Academic)
F. A. Lowndes (Global Product Director, ELT)
P. J. McCartan (Publishing Director, Academic)
J. P. Macdonald (Sales Director, EMEA, Academic)
M. J. McGarvey (Director, Cambridge Learning for Schools)
J. K. Mann (Education Reform Director)
M. A. Mann (Head of Applications)
J. K. Mathias, SE (Global Marketing and Operations Director, Academic)
P. E. Meyler, W (Publishing Development Director, STM)
S. J. Moore (Tax and Treasury Director)
S. Muddiman (Deputy Company Secretary)
H. A. Mulvey (Head of Community Engagement)
R. K. Murray (Global Customer Services Director)
S. P. Norris-Roberts (Head of Training, Change Management and Support, ELT)
M. J. Paskell (Head of Platform Solutions)
S. Pringle (Finance Business Partner, Academic)
M. Rendle (Director of Digital Strategy and Consumer, ELT)
J. J. Rimell, JN (Chief Architect)
E. R. Rippeth, SID (Head of Primary Publishing, Education)
C. Robson (Technology Director, Academic)
C. M. J. Sheridan (Business Unit Director, ELT)
C. A. Smith (Head of Product Build, ELT)
M. D. L. Smith (Group Financial Controller)
L. G. Soulsby (Global Credit Director)
J. R. Stead (Director of Financial Planning and Analysis)
C. Thiriau (Associate Business Unit Director, ELT)
D. A. Tranah, EM (Editorial Director, Academic)
E. S. Traugott (Senior Counsel)
M. W. M. Walker (Publishing Director, Education)
N. Warren-Green (Projects Office Director)
A. J. Watson (Finance Business Partner, ELT)
G. A. P. Wheeler (Data Protection Officer)
M. Whitehouse (Deputy Chief Financial Officer)
B. M. Wightman (Head of Digital Publishing, ELT)
J. M. E. Williamson, CAI (Global Product Strategy Director, Education)
R. C. Wood (Head of Publishing Processes, Education)
C. J. Wright (Director, Bibles)
C. T. Adams (Publishing Manager, ELT)
C. L. Adshead (Senior Analyst, Financial Planning and Analysis)
C. M. Ashbee (Bookshop Manager)
S. R. L. Aymard (Senior Sales Manager, Academic)
R. J. Bailey, PEM (Process Manager, ELT)
J. A. Baxter (Finance Operations Manager)
A. Campbell (Publishing Manager, Education)
D. K. Christelow (Head of ELT Sales, Eastern and Central Europe)
D. A. Cijffers (Lead Course Designer)
M. Dowman (Supply Chain Operations Manager)
P. D. Enright (Senior Data and Marketing Services Manager, ELT)
R. E. C. Groser (Business Development Manager, Bibles)
L. J. Hine (Customer Services Manager)
N. Janarthanan (Platform Service Manager)
A. B. V. Joyes (Hosting Strategy Manager)
I. S. Lawrence (Customer Service Manager)
X. C. Lin (Lead Programme Manager)
C. E. MacCallum (Head of Marketing, Europe, and UK Sales, ELT)
D. J. Macpherson (Infrastructure Manager)
A. L. Marriott (Publishing Manager, ELT)
L. H. Mills (Publishing Manager, Education)
A. R. Perrett (Operations Manager, HR)
A. F. Stuart (Finance Systems Analyst)
G. J. Swanson (Editorial Development Manager, Journals)
M. N. Talbot (Operations Special Projects Manager, Academic)
R. Westwood, SID (Digital Publisher, Education)
S. A. White (R2R Process Leader)
R. E. J. Whitelock, G (Editorial and Production Application Manager)
C. J. Willis (Publishing Manager, ELT)
S. D. Wright (Senior Product Marketing Manager, ELT)
M. J. Zajac (Legal Counsel, Technology and Corporate)
P. C. Zbihlyj (Head of ELT Business Development, EMENA)
R. S. Astley (Executive Publisher, Mathematical Sciences)
C. J. Barnes (Executive Publisher, Medicine)
L. A. Birchon (Publisher, Education)
E. M. K. Brett, ED (Publisher, Music and Theatre)
C. J. Capper (Publisher, ELT)
N. J. Dunton (Publisher, Medicine)
D. G. R. Edwards (Publisher, Journals)
S. C. Francis, CAI (Publisher, Earth Sciences)
H. L. Gaskin, CTH (Publisher, Philosophy)
A. K. Gawlinski (Publisher, ELT)
K. E. Halliday (Publisher, Life Sciences)
J. V. Haslam (Executive Publisher, Social Sciences)
S. E. Hoffmann (Executive Publisher, HSS Journals)
K. B. Hughes (Digital Development Publisher, Academic)
F. G. Hutton (Publisher, Journals)
W. G. James (Head of Digital Publishing, Education)
J. H. M. Lagan (Publisher, Cambridge Archive Editions)
J. A. Lancashire (Publisher, Engineering)
D. N. R. Mainwaring (Executive Publisher, Social Science Journals)
K. A. Momber (Publisher, ELT)
D. J. Pearce (Publisher, Journals)
R. L. O’Rourke (Publisher, Journals)
F. M. O’Sullivan (Executive Publisher, Law)
R. J. Ryan (Senior Editor, Global Literature)
M. L. Sharp (Publisher, Classics and Byzantine Studies)
M. K. Too Heng Kwee (Publisher, Journals)
K. A. D. Warsi (Publishing Manager, Education)
M. D. Watson (Executive Publisher, History)
A. C. Winnard (Executive Publisher, Linguistics)
M. R. J. Winson (Senior Managing Editor, ELT)