Registrary: J. W. Nicholls, EM
G. P. Allen, W
D. P. F. McCallum, W
J. D. Beard, SE
M. S. Edwards, F
J. R. Bellingham, EM
A. M. Benton, W
M. P. Chalk, MUR
K. S. Douglas
J. G. Evans
C. Maxwell, W
T. A. H. Wilkinson, CL
K. M.-J. Allen
T. E. Bennion
M. A. Bodfish
S. A. Virr
N. J. Wilson, PEM
A. Bennett, TH
L. M. Biggs
M. A. Butcher
R. H. Coupe
C. A. Fage
S. A. Gannon
J. E. Green
M. C. A. Griffin
M. J. C. Hall
E. Haresnape
S. Heppenstall
J. Jacobs, EM
H. E. B. Kinnear
T. D. Levinson
R. A. Lister
F. McLoughlin
B. A. Purkiss, LC
H. Reed
F. J. Russell
L. C. Smethurst
S. J. Stokes
A. Strange
G. L. Weale
M. Ballard
J. L. Barnett
J. Barrick
C. A. Belcher
A. J. Burgess
J. C. Butcher
C. E. Butler
L. Butler
A. R. Carter
V. M. Crook
A. C. G. Drury
J. M. Dunne
C. C. Edwards
F. J. Fisher-Hunt, SE
A. Gurria
J. Hall
P. J. Harland, CTH
M. Howe
S. L. Howes
T. J. Hug
I. J. Humphrey
D. A. Jones
G. McLaren
F. N. Moolla
T. N. Oakley
E. B. Oliver
S. J. Pickard
C. Pillinger
C. A. Read
N. Riley
S. C. Round
A. C. Ruggles-Brise
E. Samoylova
H. Sanderson
W. A. Solomou, T
O. J. Speed
B. A. Stevens
A. E. Swales, EM
N. Tamkin
N. M. Thompson
R. Tuley, W
B. A. Warn
J. Wastl
B. A. Watts
M. R. Bienias, W
R. S. Dhillon (Head of Projects)
R. F. Simpson (Senior Estates Surveyor)
S. L. Foreman
C. D. Lewis (University Security Adviser), W
D. R. Wickett
E. J. Putterill
P. Hopper
M. J. Clements
S. T. Giles
P. J. Hasley
G. Jenkins
R. D. W. Kay
P. D. Milliner
J. R. Neve
H. W. Percival
D. J. Pilgrim
J. L. Simpson
J. M. Woods, T
G. Balmforth
D. J. Barnard
R. M. Buckingham-Howard
J. E. M. Clark
P. T. Cole
A. D. Corcoran
M. L. Coulson
R. J. Griffin
J. M. J. Hadley
P. J. Hardy
C. C. High
G. Jennings
T. G. Jones
C. Lawrence
R. P. Lindsay
R. Ling
A. Lister
R. J. Phillips
I. N. Scrivener
A. D. Gillies
K. Kent
C. Leonard
C. J. Hinton
N. Blanning, JN
J. L. Jones
W. G. Hughes
T. J. Walston, DOW, Head of Facilities Management
A. M. Reid, W
K. Sykes, PEM
S. Hutson
C. R. Cahill, CAI
C. Edney
D. Gaskin
B. E. Housden
S. J. Kent-Taylor
P. A. Light, TH
M. P. Millard
V. Mitchell
C. Patten
R. G. Uttin
F. J. C. Webster, SE
S. Wright, CL
H. C. E. Davis
A. A. Dicken
L. Harney
B. J. M. McLellan
D. A. Man
C. J. Paskins
H. K. Pettit
K. M. Sheldon
M. E. Sinclair
E. Ball
A.-M. M. Baxter
E. S. Y. Challis
T. J. Cook
R. A. Darlow
A. Durrant
P. F. V. Frattaroli
E. Gockova Moss
D. Greenfield
M. Griib
D. Harper
B. A. Lankford
O. M. Livermore
L. R. Luke
S. Maclaren
B. A. Perks
M. L. Plimmer
S. M. Rivera Vasquez
J. S. Rose
T. J. Twitchett
A. Weatherley
N. J. Webb
D. C. Wells
J. Whybrow
K. J. Wilson
T. D. Young
I. Seehra
R. Starling
S. L. Botcherby
L. Goodenough
E. B. Lees
E. J. Stone
S. E. Curryer
S. J. Fowler
A. J. McDonald
S. Pandey
L. C. Akroyd
D. R. Bond
V. L. Cornwell
K. S. M. Coutinho
A. K. Crichton
S. R. Davis
A. Gannon, ED
A. J. Harnwell
A. Kennedy
E. J. Mackie
J. C. Monck
S. M. Nevile
N. I. O’Flynn
H. E. Turton
G. M. D. Warren
F. H. Knights
M. Vinnell, DOW
W. J. Hudson (Deputy Safety Adviser)
L. P. Hinton-Mead (Assistant Safety Adviser)
D. R. Plumb
J. P. Emmines, PET
A. N. Gilliland
J. S. Hulme
L. A. Yates
P. Dampier
C. V. Edwards
M. B. Finnegan
A. P. Cox
S. M. Smith
D. G. Edwards
J. P. Burnham, CHU
S. Donnelly
N. I. King
S. D. Lindsay
A. P. Richardson
C. J. Sendall, TH
L. Spinks
P. S. Taylor
M. Young
S. C. Barker
M. G. Sargeant
M. R. Smith
C. E. Adams
B. D. Argyle
S. Arnanz
P. M. Blake, LC
N. E. Cole
R. M. Coleman Finch, MUR
C. E. Courton
E. S. Doyle
C. J. Efstathiou
M. G. E. Emmerson
M. Evans
M. J. Garratt
C. T. Garrett
G. M. Gradon
P. Hawkins
C. J. Hay
A. F. Hickin
R. J. Hogan, Q
D. Johnson
S. Johnson
J. F. Jones
J. A. Karger
A. R. Kent
J. Lin
R. J. Longman
A. I. Malik
N. J. Mathieson
N. Mattin
S. G. Mott
M. Neal
E. Nunns
S. N. Redhead
J. M. T. Saiu Bell
A. Scott
P. Smith
R. W. Smith
M. A. Stoute
L. L. Tunstall
M. I. Weglowska
R. Westley
D. J. Wild
C. M. Wilkinson
D. Youngson
J. G. Hocking
C. S. Reap
D. T. Salmon
Vacant
M. M. C. Carew
J. Dekkers, W
N. M. Gammon
P. D. Cull
D. Pinto
Vacant
R. Lamont-Abrams
M. Perry
T. J. O. Sayer
D. West-Lewis
Vacant
K. A. Allen, JN (Head of Registrary’s Office)
C. Benton (University Draftsman)
I. Hunter, CTH
J. A. Knapton
S. L. Byrne
M. Dezille, LC
E. R. Easterbrook, T
T. C. Grant
J. H. Cheffins, N
H. M. Jackson, MUR
R. A. Boyle, SE
S. N. Gardner
T. R. Krawec
D. Parsons, Q
A. D. Tamakloe
J. C. Taylor
S. Jolly, CL
N. J. Buckley, N
A. J. Aldridge
M. Anderson
S. Bolderson
D. W. Comerford
S. T. Long
G. Luff
G. E. Maul, 25 July 2016
S. J. Rainger
S. J. Roberts
S. K. Roberts
T. B. Shiels
L. A. Walsh
B. J. Brown
M. N. H. Moss, JN
T. N. Milner, PET
V. C. M. Fruchard
B. J. Hosford, 31 Aug. 2013 (Filled on an unestablished basis)
G. Chesterman, CTH
D. A. Ainscough, SE (Deputy Director)
M. V. S. Blackman, SE
A. R. H. Bottomley
R. Cheesman
S. V. Gatell
P. G. Harding
F. Meegan
C. A. Michaelides
A. Norman
S. F. Todd
L. C. Sparkes
R. J. Sparkes
C. M. Collet
Vacant
M. H. Williams
(Filled on an unestablished basis)
C. M. Phippen, HH
J. A. Collins
A. Gibson, W
S. D. Parkin
R. A. Parkinson
A. D. Lemons, HH
K. A. Pearce, W
S. A. Cornish
S. J. Cleobury, K, 2016
J. M. Holmes, Q
R. K. Taplin, DOW
A. T. Winter, CHR
O. A. Scherman, JE
T. N. Milner, PET
A. E. Palmer
C. D. Hodson
S. D. Lebus, EM
B. Laquet
S. M. Durham
J. Rippeth
T. M. Oates
P. Clayton (Director, Procurement)
M. J. Duckett (Director, Group IS Service Delivery)
S. Green (Director, Research)
P. E. Newton (Director, Cambridge Assessment Network)
R. Phyo (Director, IS Development)
A. Spendlove (Director, Premises and Services)
B. Steinberg (Director, Public Affairs)
A. Puntis
D. Cogger (Director, Operations)
M. H. Eccles (Director, Development)
J. Morris (Director, Communications and Customer Relationships)
D. Palmer (Director, Assessment Services)
T. Stobie (Director, Education)
M. Milanovic
S. Hayde (Director, Business Development)
R. Johnson (Director, Assessment and Operations)
A. C. Nuttall (Director, Communications and Stakeholder Relations)
S. Randall (Director, Business Management)
N. D. Saville (Director, Research and Validation)
J. Wilson (Director, Customer Services)
M. R. Dawe
C. L. Banks (Director, Operations)
S. L. Coldicott* (Director, Standards)
C. A. Kenyon (Director, Customers, Curriculum, and Qualifications)
L. Sammon (Director, Strategy)
P. Steer* (Director, Partnerships)
* Based in Coventry
P. A. J. Phillips, W
C. Armor
R. K. Fisher, W
A. P. Chandler, SE
A. Lund
M. C. D. Maddocks
M. J. Peluse
J. M. Pieterse, CLH
S. P. Ross, W
K. J. Taylor, CAI
S. J. Ward
S. R. R. Bourne, CLH
E. R. Baber (Account Support Director, ELT)
S. Bains (Head of Business Solutions)
I. W. Banbery (Sales and Marketing Director, Journals)
C. L. Bickford-Smith (Director, International Education)
M. L. P. Boland (Global Web Director, ELT)
W. A. Bowes (Press Legal Counsel)
L. H. M. Boyle (Head of Sales and Library Relations, Journals)
J. R. Bradie (Press Distribution Director)
C. P. Brannan (Director of Printing Operations)
L. J. Bree (Editorial Director, Arts and Literature)
A. M. C. Brown, M (Development Director, Academic and Professional Publishing)
B. H. Buckley (Chief Financial Officer, EMEA)
J. D. Bulloch (Pensions and Benefits Director)
N. B. Burke (Associate Publishing Director, ELT)
S. C. Capelin (Editorial Director, Physics and Astrophysics)
J. Chapman (UK Customer Services Director)
E. B. Chisholm (Director of Accounting and Controls)
E. Christomanou (Publishing Director, STM Journals)
P. J. Colbert (Global Online Solutions Director, ELT)
E. M. L. Colvin (Publishing Director, H&SS Journals)
P. J. Davison, CHR (Corporate Affairs Director)
J. H. Dingle (Associate Publishing Director, ELT)
S. M. Dumiak (Publishing Operations Director, Cambridge Learning)
C. R. M. Fell (Director, Online Systems, Journals)
R. A. N. Foster (Tax Director)
D. J. Harman (Project Office Director)
C. H. G. Harrison, SID (Publishing Director, Social Sciences)
D. S. M. Harrison, Q (Global ELT Sales and Marketing Director)
L. G. C. Harrison (Associate Publishing Director, Digital, ELT)
M. Harvey (Marketing Director, Education)
C. M. Hughes (ELT Sales Director, Europe and MENA)
B. C. Jardine (Head of Communications and Marketing Design)
F. M. Kelly, N (Head of Intellectual Property)
S. M. Kent (Finance Director, Academic and Professional)
B. R. Knight (Global Testing and Assessment Director, ELT)
S. W. Laughlin (Facilities Director)
M. J. Lloyd (Editorial Director, STM, Americas)
N. P. Louch (Platform Technologies Director, Academic and Professional Publishing)
F. A. Lowndes (Global Publishing Director, ELT)
R. J. Marley (Publishing Director, Life Sciences, Earth Sciences and Medicine)
J. K. Mathias, SE (Operations Director, Academic and Professional Publishing)
C. Meads (Global Treasurer and Director of Financial Systems)
P. E. Meyler (Publishing Director, Engineering, Mathematical and Physical Sciences)
S. Muddiman (Director of Financial Reporting)
F. M. O’Sullivan (Editorial Director, Law)
B. F. Orridge (Sales Director, Education)
H. E. Perrett (Strategic Development Director, Digital Publishing)
M. V. Pylas (Regional Publishing Director, ELT)
R. A. Ragsdale (Publishing Director, ELT)
S. Read (Global Digital and Commercial Director, Education)
M. Rendle (Platform Technologies Director, Cambridge Learning)
J. J. Rimell, JN (Chief Architect)
N. Roberts (Global Production Director, Academic and Professional)
D. A. Russell (Editorial Director, Medicine)
R. M. Seery (Sales and Marketing Director, Academic and Professional Books)
C. M. J. Sheridan (Associate Publishing Director, ELT)
L. G. Soulsby (Director of Global Credit and Royalties)
G. M. Staff (Global Publishing Operations Director, Cambridge Learning)
S. D. M. Stanton, SE (Publishing Director, Humanities)
M. N. Talbot (Production Director, Journals)
D. A. Tranah, EM (Editorial Director, Mathematical Sciences)
J. G. Tuttle, W (Global Digital Product and Operations Director, Cambridge Learning)
A. J. Watson (Chief Financial Officer, Cambridge Learning)
M. Whitehouse (Deputy Chief Financial Officer and Director of Finance Transformation)
C. J. Wright (Director, Bibles)
C. Adams (Publishing Manager, ELT)
L. A. Annis (UK Sales Manager, Academic and Professional)
C. M. Ashbee (Bookshop Manager)
A. Aydin (Head of Project Assurance and Process Improvement)
S. R. L. Aymard (Digital Sales Manager, Academic and Professional)
R. J. Bailey, PEM (Senior Resource Manager, ELT)
J. A. Baxter (Senior Management Accountant)
M. D. Beeby (Web Solutions Architect)
D. K. Christelow (Senior Commercial Manager, Digital, ELT)
D. A. Cijffers (Business Development Manager, ELT)
A. F. Connell (Global Digital Operations Manager, ELT)
I. D. Cook (Senior Marketing Manager, ELT)
P. Cunningham (Senior Manufacturing Operations Manager, Cambridge Learning)
N. J. Donnelly (Publishing Manager, ELT)
M. Dowman (Warehouse Manager)
B. T. Dowzell (Platform Solutions Manager)
J. R. Durkin (Senior Marketing Manager, ELT)
A. Fleet, N (Platform Delivery Manager)
B. W. Graham (Publishing Manager, Cambridge Learning Adaptation Unit)
J. L. Green (Senior Programme Manager)
R. E. C. Groser (Business Development Manager, Bibles)
S. Hall (Financial Controller, Syndicate)
B. Hanneford-Smith (Senior Sales and Operations Manager, ELT)
L. J. Hine (Customer Services and Membership Services Manager, Journals)
D. T. Hutchinson (Business Development Manager, ELT)
N. Janarthanan (Web Maintenance Manager)
A. W. S. Kelday (Software Development Manager)
G. D. Kirby (Senior Programme Manager)
I. S. Lawrence (Customer Services Manager)
Z. C. Limbert (Finance Manager, Journals)
X. Lin (Senior Programme Manager)
C. E. MacCallum (Regional Sales Manager, ELT)
J. P. Macdonald (Digital Sales Manager, Academic and Professional Books)
A. P. Mell (Head of Infrastructure and Support)
P. M. Miles (Inventory Manager)
I. W. Morrison (Senior Sales Manager, ELT)
A. S. Moulton (Senior Systems Manager)
H. A. Mulvey (Head of Community Engagement)
L. C. Nicol (Permissions Manager)
S. P. Norris-Roberts (Editorial Resource Manager, ELT)
M. J. Paskell (Platform Delivery Manager)
A. R. Perrett (HR Manager)
J. R. Pettigrew, SE (Digital Strategic Development Manager, Education)
C. Robson (Head of Content Services)
G. J. Swanson (Editorial Development Manager, Journals)
R. J. Townsend (Senior Operations Manager, ELT)
M. S. van den Haak (Head of Sales, Academic and Professional Books)
R. Westwood, SID (Publishing Services Manager, Cambridge-Hitachi)
S. A. White (Financial Controller)
R. E. J. Whitelock, G (Business Solutions Manager)
P. C. Zbihlyj (Regional Sales Manager, ELT)
M. J. Acland (Humanities and Social Sciences)
R. Astley (Publisher, Mathematics)
S. E. Bennett (Publisher, ELT)
K. Brett, ED (Publisher, Digital Business Development)
C. J. Capper (ELT)
V. L. Cooper (Humanities and Social Sciences)
N. J. Dunton (STM)
D. G. R. Edwards (Journals)
C. Fiocco (Publisher, ELT)
S. C. Francis, CAI (STM)
H. Gaskin, CTH (Humanities and Social Sciences)
R. C. Gibbon (Publisher, ELT)
T. S. Greenberg (Journals)
K. E. Halliday (STM)
N. J. Hammond (Journals)
J. V. Haslam (Publisher, Political and Social Sciences)
E. A. Hird (Publisher, ELT)
K. B. Hughes (Law)
J. H. M. Lagan (Publisher, Cambridge Archives Editions)
J. A. Lancashire (Publisher, Engineering)
A. L. Marriott (ELT)
P. J. McCartan (Publisher, Journals)
C. J. McIntosh (ELT)
S. N. Moloney (Law)
K. A. Momber (ELT)
C. M. Murray, N (Publisher, Digital Business Development)
S. M. O’Shea (ELT)
P. M. Parish (Humanities and Social Sciences)
R. J. Ryan (Humanities and Social Sciences)
M. L. Sharp (Publisher, Classics)
D. M. Silva (Publisher, ELT)
C. Thiriau (Publisher, ELT)
K. M. Walsh (Journals)
M. D. Watson (Publisher, History)
B. M. Wightman (Publisher, ELT)
A. C. Winnard (Publisher, Language and Linguistics)
M. R. J. Winson (ELT)