Abrahamic Faiths and Shared Values, Sultan Qaboos |
Vacant |
|
Accounting |
2003 |
Geoffrey Meeks, DAR |
Active Tectonics |
2002 |
James Anthony Jackson, Q |
Aerodynamics |
2010 |
Holger Babinsky, M |
Aeronautical Engineering, Francis Mond |
1996 |
William Nicholas Dawes, CHU |
Algebra |
2003 |
Jan Saxl, CAI |
Algebraic Geometry (2000) |
2000 |
Nicholas Ian Shepherd-Barron, T |
Algebraic Geometry (2001) |
2001 |
Pelham Mark Hedley Wilson, T |
American History, Paul Mellon |
1992 |
Anthony John Badger, CL |
American History and Institutions, Pitt |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
American Intellectual History |
2005 |
Michael O’Brien, JE |
Anaesthesia |
2000 |
David Krishna Menon, Q |
Analytical Biotechnology |
2003 |
Elizabeth Ann Howlett Hall, Q |
Analytical Physics |
2005 |
Stafford Withington, DOW |
Anatomy |
1997 |
William Anthony Harris, CL |
Ancient History |
2001 |
Robin Grimsey Osborne, K |
Ancient Philosophy, Laurence |
2000 |
David Neil Sedley, CHR |
Anglo-Saxon, Elrington and Bosworth |
1999 |
Simon Douglas Keynes, T |
Animal Embryology, Charles Darwin |
Vacant |
|
Applied Mathematics (1964) |
2001 |
Peter Howard Haynes, Q |
Applied Mathematics (2003) |
2003 |
Nigel Peake, EM |
Applied Mathematics (2006) |
2007 |
Peter Alexander Markowich, CLH |
Applied Statistics and Signal Processing |
2002 |
William John Fitzgerald, CHR |
Applied Thermodynamics, Hopkinson and Imperial Chemical Industries |
1998 |
John Bernard Young, K |
Applied Thermodynamics |
2000 |
Nicholas Collings, R |
Arabic, Sir Thomas Adams’s |
2012 |
James Edward Montgomery, TH |
Archaeological Science, George Pitt-Rivers |
1990 |
Martin Kenneth Jones, DAR |
Archaeology, Disney |
2004 |
Graeme William Walter Barker, JN |
Architectural History |
2001 |
Deborah Janet Howard, JN |
Architecture (1970) |
2001 |
Charles Alan Short, CLH |
Architecture, Visiting |
2010 |
Spencer Thomas de Grey (to 30 Sept. 2014)(Visiting Professorship) |
Architecture and the Moving Image |
2012 |
Francois André Penz, DAR |
Art History |
2004 |
Paul Evdoros Alexander Joannides, CLH |
Assyriology |
1994 |
John Nicholas Postgate, T |
Astronomy |
2012 |
Richard Gerard McMahon, CLH |
Astronomy, Royal Society |
2002 |
Andrew Christopher Fabian, DAR |
Astronomy and Experimental Philosophy, Plumian |
2006 |
Robert Charles Kennicutt, CHU |
Astronomy and Geometry, Lowndean |
2000 |
Burt James Totaro |
Astrophysical Fluid Dynamics |
2000 |
Michael Richard Edward Proctor, T |
Astrophysics (1909) |
1997 |
George Petros Efstathiou, K |
Astrophysics (2009) |
2009 |
Neil Wyn Evans, K |
Astrophysics (2011) |
2011 |
Michael Paul Hobson, TH |
Astrophysics and Cosmology |
2000 |
Anthony Norden Lasenby, Q |
Atmospheric Science (2005) |
2005 |
Roderic Lewis Jones, Q |
Auditory Perception |
1995 |
Brian Cecil Joseph Moore, W |
Behavioural Ecology |
1995 |
Nicholas Barry Davies, PEM |
Behavioural Neuroscience (1997) |
1997 |
Barry John Everitt, DOW |
Behavioural Neuroscience (2009) |
2000 |
Angela Charlotte Roberts, G |
Behavioural Science |
2001 |
Stephen Robert Sutton |
Biochemical Engineering |
2000 |
Howard Allaker Chase, M |
Biochemistry, Sir William Dunn |
2009 |
Gerard Ian Evan, K |
Biochemistry, Herchel Smith |
2006 |
Peter Francis Leadlay, CL |
Biological Chemistry |
2002 |
Christopher Abell, CHR |
Biology, Quick |
1995 |
Stephen Philip Jackson, JN |
Biomedical Magnetic Resonance |
2005 |
Kevin Michael Brindle, F |
Biophysical Chemistry |
2007 |
David Klenerman, CHR |
Biophysics |
2010 |
Michele Vendruscolo, CLH |
Biostatistics, MRC Research |
2012 |
Sylvia Richardson, EM |
Biotechnology |
1999 |
Christopher Robin Lowe, T |
Botany, Regius |
2007 |
Sir David Baulcombe, T |
British and Irish History |
1998 |
John Stephen Morrill, SE |
Cancer Biology, Royal Society Napier |
2001 |
Tony Kouzarides, F |
Cancer Epidemiology |
2012 |
Paul David Peter Pharoah, CAI |
Cancer Research, Ursula Zoëllner |
1998 |
Ashok Ramakrishnan Venkitaraman, MUR |
Cancer Research (Bioinformatics) |
2003 |
Simon Tavaré, CHR |
Cancer Research (Cell Biology) |
2002 |
Gillian Murphy, W |
Cancer Therapeutics |
2008 |
Duncan Ian Jodrell |
Cardiopulmonary Medicine |
2007 |
Nicholas Morrell, DOW |
Cardiothoracic Surgery |
Vacant |
|
Cardiovascular Medicine, British Heart Foundation |
2010 |
Ziad Mallat |
Cardiovascular Sciences, British Heart Foundation |
2000 |
Martin Richard Bennett |
Cell and Cancer Biology |
2010 |
Christine Jannette Watson, N |
Cell Biology and Parasitology |
2008 |
Mark Christian Field, ED |
Cell Physiology |
2002 |
Christopher Li-Hur Huang, MUR |
Cellular Biochemistry |
2012 |
Guy Charles Brown, DOW |
Cellular Dynamics |
2012 |
Kathryn Susan Lilley, JE |
Cellular Neuroscience |
2006 |
Roger Clayton Hardie, EM |
Cellular Pathophysiology and Clinical Biochemistry |
2010 |
David Ron, CHU |
Cellular Pharmacology |
2001 |
Collin William Taylor, DOW |
Celtic |
2012 |
Paul Russell, PEM |
Chemical and Structural Biology, John Humphrey Plummer |
2001 |
Christopher Martin Dobson, JN |
Chemical Engineering (1999) |
2000 |
Nigel Kenneth Harry Slater, F |
Chemical Engineering (2009) |
2009 |
Markus Kraft, CHU |
Chemical Engineering, Shell |
2004 |
Lynn Faith Gladden, T |
Chemical Physics (1999) |
1999 |
Stephen Richard Elliott, T |
Chemical Physics (2008) |
2008 |
David John Wales, DOW |
Chemical Physics (2011) |
2011 |
Clemens Friedrich Kaminski, R |
Chemical Reaction Engineering |
2012 |
John Stephen Dennis, SE |
Chemistry (1968) |
2007 |
Daniel Frenkel, T |
Chemistry (1996) |
1996 |
Jeremy Keith Morris Sanders, SE |
Chemistry (2012) |
2012 |
Matthew James Gaunt, M |
Chemistry, BP (1702) |
1992 |
Steven Victor Ley, T |
Chemistry, Geoffrey Moorhouse Gibson |
2009 |
Clare Philomena Grey, PEM |
Chemistry, Alexander Todd Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Chemistry, John Wilfrid Linnett Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Chemistry and Chemical Biology |
2012 |
Jason William Karl Chin, T |
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry |
1992 |
Ian Michael Goodyer, W |
Children’s Poetry |
2011 |
Morag Chrystine Campbell Styles, HO |
Chinese Development, Chong Hua |
2012 |
Peter Hugh Nolan, JE |
Chinese History, Science, and Civilization, Joseph Needham |
2007 |
Roel Sterckx, CL |
Chinese Management, Sinyi |
Vacant |
|
Civil Engineering |
2007 |
Kenichi Soga, CHU |
Civil Engineering, Sir Kirby Laing |
1998 |
Robert James Mair, JE |
Civil Justice and Private Law |
2011 |
Neil Howard Andrews, CL |
Civil Law, Regius |
2000 |
David John Ibbetson, CC |
Classical Archaeology, Laurence |
2001 |
Martin John Millett, F |
Classics |
2004 |
Winifred Mary Beard, N |
Clinical Biochemistry and Medicine |
2002 |
Stephen O’Rahilly, PEM |
Clinical Gerontology |
1989 |
Kay-Tee Khaw, CAI |
Clinical Magnetic Resonance Imaging |
2001 |
David John Lomas, EM |
Clinical Microbiology |
2009 |
Sharon Jayne Peacock |
Clinical Neuropsychology |
2002 |
Barbara Jacquelyn Sahakian, CLH |
Clinical Neuroscience |
2011 |
Roger Alistair Barker, SID |
Clinical Nursing Research, Florence Nightingale Foundation |
Vacant |
|
Clinical Oncology |
2002 |
Carlos Manuel Simao da Silva Caldas |
Clinical Pharmacology |
1985 |
Morris Jonathan Brown, CAI |
Cognitive Developmental Neuroscience |
2010 |
Usha Claire Goswami, JN |
Cognitive Psychology, MRC Research |
2010 |
Susan Elizabeth Gathercole |
Combinatorial Mathematics |
2004 |
Andrew Gordon Thomason, CL |
Commonwealth History, Smuts |
2003 |
Megan Anne Vaughan, K |
Communication Systems, Marconi |
2001 |
Jonathon Andrew Crowcroft, W |
Company and Securities Law |
2005 |
Eilis Veronica Ferran, CTH |
Comparative and Developmental Criminology |
2009 |
Manuel Peter Eisner |
Comparative Cognition |
2005 |
Nicola Susan Clayton, CL |
Comparative Immunogenetics |
2007 |
James Frederick Kaufman, HH |
Comparative Oncology and Genetics |
Vacant |
|
Comparative Pathology |
2007 |
Jonathan Luke Heeney, DAR |
Comparative Philology |
1997 |
Geoffrey Charles Horrocks, JN |
Complex Physical Systems, Schlumberger |
2006 |
Raymond Ethan Goldstein, CHU |
Computational Engineering |
2008 |
Robert Stewart Cant, SE |
Computational Linguistics (2004) |
2004 |
Edward John Briscoe, G |
Computational Linguistics (2011) |
2011 |
Ann Alicia Copestake, W |
Computational Logic |
2002 |
Lawrence Charles Paulson, CL |
Computational Physics |
2000 |
Michael Christopher Payne, PEM |
Computer Assisted Reasoning |
1996 |
Michael John Caldwell Gordon, K |
Computer Science, Robert Sansom |
1998 |
Ian Malcolm Leslie, CHR |
Computer Science (2000) |
2000 |
Glynn Winskel, EM |
Computer Science (2012) |
2012 |
Peter Michael Sewell, W |
Computer Technology (1997) |
1997 |
Andrew Hopper, TH |
Computer Technology (2005) |
2005 |
Peter Robinson, CAI |
Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition |
2009 |
John Gustav Daugman, K |
Computing |
2004 |
Alan Mycroft, R |
Conservation and Development, Moran |
2004 |
William Mark Adams, DOW |
Conservation Biology,Miriam Rothschild |
2006 |
William James Sutherland, CTH |
Conservation Science |
2007 |
Andrew Paul Balmford, CL |
Construction Engineering, Laing O’Rourke |
2011 |
Campbell Ross Middleton, K |
Control Engineering (2002) |
2002 |
Malcom Clive Smith, CAI |
Control Engineering (2006) |
2006 |
Jan Marian Maciejowski, PEM |
Corporate Governance,Adam Smith |
2010 |
Gishan Romesh Dissanaike, T |
Corporate Law, S. J. Berwin |
1998 |
Brian Robert Cheffins, TH |
Cosmology |
2008 |
Edward Paul Scott Shellard, T |
Cosmology and Astrophysics |
2011 |
Martin Gerhard Otto Haehnelt, JN |
Criminology, Wolfson |
2007 |
Lawrence William Sherman, DAR |
Criminology and Criminal Justice (2006) |
2006 |
Alison Liebling, TH |
Criminology and Criminal Justice (2010) |
2010 |
Loraine Ruth Renata Gelsthorpe, PEM |
Cultural History and Aesthetics |
2009 |
Peter Leslie de Bolla, K |
Demography |
2012 |
Emily Marjatta Dorothea Grundy, K |
Developmental Biology (2008) |
2008 |
Sarah Jane Bray, DOW |
Developmental Biology (2010) |
2010 |
Helen Le Breton Skaer, JE |
Developmental Biology, John Humphrey Plummer |
Vacant |
|
Developmental Cardiovascular Physiology and Medicine |
2011 |
Dino Antonio Giussani, CAI |
Developmental Genetics (2002) |
2002 |
Robert Daniel St Johnston, PET |
Developmental Genetics (2008) |
2008 |
Anne Carla Ferguson-Smith, DAR |
Developmental Mechanics |
2003 |
Alfonso Martinez-Arias |
Developmental Neuroscience |
2003 |
Christine Elizabeth Holt, CAI |
Developmental Psychology |
2012 |
Claire Helene Hughes, N |
Developmental Psychopathology |
2001 |
Simon Baron-Cohen, T |
Device Materials |
2004 |
Mark Giffard Blamire, HH |
Divinity, Lady Margaret’s |
2007 |
Judith Margaret Lieu, R |
Divinity, Norris-Hulse |
2007 |
Sarah Anne Coakley, MUR |
Divinity, Regius |
1991 |
David Frank Ford, SE |
Earth Sciences, BP Foundation McKenzie |
Vacant |
|
Ecclesiastical History, Dixie |
2011 |
David James Maxwell, EM |
Ecological and Developmental Criminology |
2001 |
Per-Olof Helge Wikström, G |
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology |
2007 |
Timothy Hugh Clutton-Brock, M |
Econometric Theory and Economic Statistics |
2006 |
Richard John Smith, CAI |
Econometrics |
1996 |
Andrew Charles Harvey, CC |
Economic Geography |
2000 |
Ronald Leonard Martin, CTH |
Economic History (1928) |
1997 |
Martin James Daunton, TH |
Economic History (2004) |
2004 |
Sheilagh Catheren Ogilvie, T |
Economics, Frank Ramsey |
Vacant |
|
Economics (1970) |
1995 |
Christopher John Harris, K |
Economics (2007) |
2007 |
Sanjeev Goyal, CHR |
Economics and Game Theory |
2005 |
Hamid Sabourian, K |
Economics and Organization |
2012 |
Jochen Heiko Runde, G |
Education (1938) |
2012 |
Anna Frances Vignoles |
Education (2000) |
2006 |
Neil Mckay Mercer, HH |
Education (2000) |
2008 |
Maria Nikolajeva, HO |
Education (2002) |
2002 |
John Michael Gray, HO |
Education (2004) |
2005 |
Diane Reay |
Education (2004) |
2005 |
Kenneth Borthwick Howard Ruthven, HH |
Education (2005) |
2006 |
Christine Joyce Howe, LC |
Education (2008) |
2008 |
Peter Christian Gronn, HH |
Education (2011) |
2012 |
Jan Dominicus Hyacinthus Vermunt |
Education and Development, Commonwealth |
2004 |
Christopher Louis Colclough, CC |
Egyptology, Herbert Thompson |
2005 |
John David Ray, SE |
Electrical Engineering |
1996 |
William Ireland Milne, CHU |
Electron Device Physics,Hitachi |
2004 |
Henning Sirringhaus, CHU |
Electronics |
2001 |
John Robertson, CHU |
Empirical Macroeconomics |
Vacant |
|
Empirical Sociology |
2005 |
Jacqueline Lilian Scott, Q |
Endocrine Physiology |
2012 |
Fiona Mary Gribble, CHU |
Endocrinology |
1998 |
Vengalil Krishna Kumar Chatterjee, CHU |
Energy and Materials Science |
2012 |
Bartlomiej Andrzej Glowacki, DAR |
Energy Technologies |
2009 |
Epaminondas Mastorakos, F |
Engineering (1875) |
2005 |
Daniel Mark Wolpert, T |
Engineering (1966, Grace 5 of 1 Dec. 1965) |
1998 |
Gehan Anil Joseph Amaratunga, CHU |
Engineering (1974) |
1989 |
Keith Glover, SID |
Engineering (2008) |
2008 |
Richard William Prager, Q |
Engineering (2012) |
Vacant |
|
Engineering, Rank |
2007 |
Paul Tucker |
Engineering, Regius |
Vacant |
|
Engineering, Van Eck |
2001 |
Ian Hugh White, JE |
Engineering Design |
2004 |
Peter John Clarkson, TH |
Engineering Tribology |
2005 |
John Austin Williams, R |
English (1966, Grace 2 of 1 Dec. 1965) |
2012 |
Steven Connor, PET |
English (2000) |
2001 |
John Francis Kerrigan, JN |
English (2001) |
2001 |
Barry Alexander Windeatt, EM |
English and Applied Linguistics |
2004 |
John Alan Hawkins, TH |
English Law, Rouse Ball |
2004 |
David John Feldman, DOW |
English Literature (2004) |
2004 |
Adrian Douglas Bruce Poole, T |
English Literature, King Edward VII |
2002 |
David Trotter, CAI |
English Private Law |
2007 |
Graham John Virgo, DOW |
Enterprise Studies, Margaret Thatcher |
1999 |
Alan Hughes, SID |
Environment and Policy |
2004 |
Susan Elizabeth Owens, N |
Environmental Systems Analysis |
2003 |
Hans-Friedrich Graf, CLH |
Epidemiology and Medicine |
2001 |
John Danesh |
Equine and Farm Animal Science, Alborada |
2008 |
James Lionel Norman Wood, W |
European Union and Employment Law |
2008 |
Catherine Sarah Barnard, T |
Evolutionary Genetics |
2008 |
William Amos, G |
Evolutionary Palaeobiology |
1995 |
Simon Conway Morris, JN |
Experimental Astrophysics |
2012 |
Roberto Maiolino |
Experimental Combustion |
2002 |
Simone Hochgreb |
Experimental Haematology |
2010 |
Willem Hendrik Ouwehand, T |
Experimental Medicine, Genzyme |
Vacant |
|
Experimental Neurology (Merck Company Foundation) |
2002 |
James William Fawcett, K |
Experimental Neuroscience |
2007 |
Peter Henry St George-Hyslop |
Experimental Particle Physics |
2008 |
Mark Andrew Thomson, EM |
Experimental Philosophy |
2000 |
Gerard Francis Gilmore, K |
Experimental Physics (1998) |
1998 |
Dame Athene Margaret Donald, R |
Experimental Physics (2002) |
2002 |
David Alastair Ritchie, R |
Experimental Psychology (2002) |
2002 |
Trevor William Robbins, DOW |
Experimental Psychology (2013) |
Vacant |
|
Experimental Quantum Physics |
2005 |
Charles Gordon Smith, CLH |
Family Research |
2006 |
Susan Esther Golombok, N |
Farm Animal Health, Food Science and Food Safety, Marks and Spencer |
1996 |
Duncan John Maskell, W |
Finance |
2013 |
Bart Maria Andreas Corneel Lambrecht, Q |
Finance, Sir Evelyn de Rothschild |
2011 |
Raghavendra Rau |
Fine Art, Slade, Visiting |
2012 |
Dame Jessica Rawson (to 30 Sept. 2013) (Visiting Professorship) |
Fluid Dynamics |
2004 |
Michael Grae Worster, T |
Fluid Mechanics (1998) |
1998 |
Edward John Hinch, T |
Fluid Mechanics (2006) |
2006 |
John Ronald Lister, T |
Fluid Mechanics (2006) |
2006 |
Peter Alan Davidson, CHU |
Fluid Mechanics (2007) |
2007 |
John Martin Rallison, T |
Fluid Mechanics,Dyson |
Vacant |
|
Fluid Mechanics, G. I. Taylor |
2010 |
Paul Frederick Linden, DOW |
Foundations of Mathematics |
2002 |
Peter Tennant Johnstone, JN |
Fourier Analysis |
2002 |
Thomas William Körner, TH |
French, Drapers |
2011 |
Michael Moriarty, PET |
French and Neo-Latin Literature |
2004 |
Philip John Ford, CL |
French Government, Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
French History |
2007 |
Robert Paul Tombs, JN |
French Literature and the Visual Arts |
2010 |
Emma Fiona Wilson, CC |
French Philology and Linguistics |
2005 |
Wendy Margaret Bennett, MUR |
Gastroenterology |
2011 |
Arthur Kaser |
Gender Studies, Diane Middlebrook and Carl Djerassi Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
General Practice |
Vacant |
|
Genetic Epidemiology |
2003 |
Douglas Frederick Easton, TH |
Genetics |
Vacant |
|
Genetics, Arthur Balfour |
1999 |
David Moore Glover, F |
Geoarchaeology |
2012 |
Charles Andrew Ivey French, G |
Geography (1931) |
2011 |
Ashit Hariprasad Amin, CHR |
Geography (1993) |
1995 |
Keith Sheldon Richards, EM |
Geology, Woodwardian |
2008 |
David Hodell, CL |
Geometry |
2012 |
Ivan Smith, CAI |
Geophysics |
1989 |
Robert Stephen White, ED |
German, Schröder |
2006 |
Nicholas Boyle, M |
Graphics and Imaging |
2010 |
Neil Anthony Dodgson, EM |
Greek, Regius |
2001 |
Richard Lawrence Hunter, T |
Greek |
2002 |
Simon David Goldhill, K |
Greek Culture, A. G. Leventis |
2008 |
Paul Anthony Cartledge, CL |
Haemato-oncology |
1999 |
Anthony Richard Green, Q |
Haematology |
2003 |
Alan John Warren, CAI |
Health Management, Dennis Gillings |
2010 |
Stefan Scholtes |
Health Neuroscience, Bernard Wolfe |
2008 |
Paul Charles Fletcher, CL |
Health Services Research |
2009 |
Martin Roland |
Hebrew, Regius |
2012 |
Geoffrey Allan Khan, W |
High Energy Physics (2003) |
2003 |
Michael Andrew Parker, PET |
High Energy Physics (2009) |
2009 |
Valerie Gibson, T |
Hinduism and the Comparative Study of Religion |
2003 |
Julius Joseph Lipner, CLH |
Histopathology |
1997 |
Vincent Peter Collins |
Historical Anthropology |
2006 |
Nicholas Jeremy Thomas, T |
Historical Musicology |
2005 |
Iain Alexander Fenlon, K |
History, Regius |
2008 |
Sir Richard Evans, W |
History and Philosophy of Science (2002) |
2002 |
James Andrew Secord, CHR |
History and Philosophy of Science (2010) |
2010 |
Liba Taub, N |
History and Philosophy of Science, Hans Rausing |
2010 |
Hasok Chang, CLH |
History and Philosophy of the Sciences |
2000 |
John Peter Forrester, K |
History and Public Policy |
2010 |
Simon Richard Stanislaw Szreter, JN |
History of Art |
2004 |
Jean Michel Massing, K |
History of Christianity |
2002 |
Eamon Duffy, M |
History of European International Relations |
2008 |
Brendan Peter Simms, PET |
History of International Relations |
2003 |
Johnathan George Haslam, CC |
History of Medieval Art |
2006 |
Paul Binski, CAI |
History of Political Thought |
2010 |
John Charles Robertson, CL |
History of Science |
2003 |
Simon John Schaffer, DAR |
Human Evolution, Leverhulme |
2003 |
Robert Andrew Foley, K |
Human Genetics |
2011 |
Christopher Geoffrey Woods |
Human Geography |
2000 |
Robert Pattrick Haining, F |
Human Population Biology and Health |
1999 |
Christopher Guy Nicholas Mascie-Taylor, CHU |
Hypoxia Signalling and Cell Biology |
Vacant |
|
Immunobiology |
2000 |
Anne Cooke, K |
Immunogenetics |
2002 |
Linda Susan Wicker, W |
Immunology |
1997 |
John Trowsdale, TH |
Immunology, Sheila Joan Smith |
Vacant |
|
Immunology and Cell Biology |
2007 |
Gillian Griffiths, K |
Immunology and Medicine |
2005 |
Paul Joseph Lehner |
Imperial and Naval History, Vere Harmsworth |
Vacant |
|
Indian Business and Enterprise, Jawaharlal Nehru |
2008 |
Jaideep Prabhu |
Industrial Information Engineering |
2010 |
Duncan Campbell McFarlane, JN |
Industrial Relations and Labour Economics, Montague Burton |
Vacant |
|
Infectious Disease Informatics |
2007 |
Derek James Smith |
Infectious Diseases |
2000 |
Andrew Michael Lindsay Lever, PET |
Information Engineering (1994) |
1994 |
Stephen John Young, EM |
Information Engineering (2000) |
2000 |
Roberto Cipolla, JE |
Information Engineering (2002) |
2002 |
Philip Charles Woodland, PET |
Information Engineering (2004) |
2006 |
Zoubin Ghahramani, JN |
Information Engineering (2012) |
2012 |
Mark John Francis Gales, EM |
Information Systems and Innovation Studies |
2011 |
Michael Ian Barrett, HH |
Inorganic Chemistry |
2010 |
Dominic Simon Wright, CAI |
Intellectual History and English Literature |
2000 |
Stefan Anthony Collini, CLH |
Intellectual Property Law, Herchel Smith |
2004 |
Lionel Alexander Fiennes Bently, EM |
International Finance, Pembroke Visiting |
2012 |
Avanidhar Subrahmanyam, PEM |
International History |
2002 |
David James Reynolds, CHR |
International Law |
2006 |
Christine Diana Gray, JN |
International Law, Whewell |
1992 |
James Richard Crawford, JE |
International Law and International Constitutional Studies |
2010 |
Marc Weller, HH |
International Relations, Sir Patrick Sheehy |
2004 |
Christopher John Hill, SID |
Italian, Serena |
2012 |
Robert Samuel Clive Gordon, CAI |
Japanese Studies |
2012 |
Peter Francis Kornicki, R |
Land Economy |
2008 |
Philip Michael Allmendinger, CL |
Laser Engineering |
2012 |
William O’Neill, DOW |
Latin, Kennedy |
2007 |
Stephen Phelps Oakley, EM |
Latin American Geography |
2012 |
Sarah Anne Radcliffe, CHR |
Latin-American Literature |
2011 |
Steven Rowland Boldy, EM |
Latin-American Studies, Simón Bolívar |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Law (1973) |
2001 |
John Stephen Bell, PEM |
Law (1995) |
1995 |
John Rason Spencer, SE |
Law (2006) |
2006 |
Simon Francis Deakin, PET |
Law and Environmental Policy, Harold Samuel |
Vacant |
|
Law and Legal History |
2012 |
Paul Gerard McHugh, SID |
Laws of England, Downing |
2011 |
Sarah Elizabeth Worthington, T |
Learning Disability Psychiatry |
2002 |
Anthony John Holland |
Legal and Political Philosophy |
2002 |
Matthew Henry Kramer, CHU |
Legal Science, Arthur Goodhart Visiting |
2012 |
Howell Edmunds Jackson (to 31 Dec. 2012) (Visiting Professorship) |
Linguistics |
2000 |
Ian Gareth Roberts, DOW |
Linguistics and Philosophy of Language |
2010 |
Katarzyna Malgorzata Jaszczolt, N |
Logic |
2011 |
Michael David Potter, F |
Logic and Algorithms |
2009 |
Anuj Dawar, R |
Macroeconomics |
2010 |
Giancarlo Corsetti, CL |
Mammalian Development and Stem Cell Biology |
2010 |
Magdalena Zernicka-Goetz, SID |
Management Studies |
2011 |
Chistoph Hubert Loch, PEM |
Management Studies, Beckwith |
Vacant |
|
Management Studies, Diageo |
Vacant |
|
Management Studies, KPMG |
1995 |
Dame Sandra Dawson, SID |
Manufacturing Engineering |
1995 |
Sir Michael Gregory, CHU |
Manufacturing Engineering, GKN |
2000 |
Ian Michael Hutchings, JN |
Marketing, Strategy and Innovation, Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Materials Chemistry |
2007 |
William Jones, SID |
Materials Chemistry and Corrosion |
2005 |
Gordon Timothy Burstein |
Materials Engineering |
2010 |
Vikram Sudhir Deshpande, PEM |
Materials Science, Sir Alan Cottrell |
Vacant |
|
Materials Science (2001) |
2001 |
Alan Lindsay Greer, SID |
Materials Science (2007) |
2007 |
Paul Anthony Midgley, PET |
Materials Science (2008) |
2008 |
Judith Louise Driscoll, T |
Materials Science (2009) |
2009 |
Serena Michelle Best, JN |
Materials Science (2009) |
2009 |
Ruth Elizabeth Cameron, LC |
Materials Science, Goldsmiths’ |
2008 |
Anthony Cheetham, T |
Materials Science and Metallurgy |
2010 |
William John Clegg, SE |
Mathematical Biology |
1999 |
Christopher Aidan Gilligan, K |
Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science |
2011 |
Marcelo Pablo Fiore, CHR |
Mathematical Logic |
2003 |
John Martin Elliott Hyland, K |
Mathematical Physics (1967) |
Vacant |
|
Mathematical Physics (1978) |
2005 |
John Christopher Baillie Papaloizou |
Mathematical Physics (1998) |
1998 |
Nicholas Stephen Manton, JN |
Mathematical Physics (2011) |
2011 |
Michail Dafermos |
Mathematical Sciences, N. M. Rothschild & Sons |
2011 |
John Francis Toland, JN |
Mathematical Sciences |
2001 |
John David Barrow, CLH |
Mathematical Statistics |
1992 |
Geoffrey Richard Grimmett, CHU |
Mathematics |
2008 |
Gabriel Pedro Paternain, T |
Mathematics, Lucasian |
2009 |
Michael Boris Green, CLH |
Mathematics, Rouse Ball |
1998 |
Sir Timothy Gowers, T |
Mathematics for Operational Research, Churchill |
1994 |
Richard Robert Weber, Q |
Mathematics of Systems |
1990 |
Francis Patrick Kelly, CHR |
Matrix Biochemistry |
2008 |
Richard William Farndale, F |
Mechanical Engineering (1993) |
1993 |
Ann Patricia Dowling, SID |
Mechanical Engineering (1997) |
1998 |
Robin Stewart Langley, F |
Mechanical Engineering (2006) |
2006 |
David Cebon, Q |
Mechanics of Materials (1997) |
1997 |
Norman Andrew Fleck, PEM |
Mechanics of Materials (1999) |
1999 |
Trevor William Clyne, DOW |
Medical Genetics (1997) |
1998 |
John Andrew Todd, CAI |
Medical Genetics (2007) |
Vacant |
|
Medical Genetics and Genomic Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Medical Oncology |
2006 |
Timothy George Quentin Eisen |
Medical Physics |
Vacant |
|
Medicinal Chemistry, Herchel Smith |
2008 |
Shankar Balasubramanian, T |
Medicine (1962) |
1989 |
Timothy Martin Cox, SID |
Medicine (1987) |
2010 |
Kenneth George Campbell Smith, PEM |
Medicine (2010) |
2010 |
Sir Leszek Borysiewicz, W |
Medieval and Renaissance English |
2004 |
Elizabeth Helen Cooper, M |
Medieval English History |
2005 |
Mary Christine Carpenter, MUR |
Medieval English Literature and Palaeography |
2010 |
Hilton Richard Leslie Beadle, JN |
Medieval French and Occitan |
2012 |
William Burgwinkle, K |
Medieval French Literature |
2007 |
Sylvia Huot, PEM |
Medieval History |
1999 |
Rosamond Deborah McKitterick, SID |
Medieval Music |
2005 |
Susan Kathleen Rankin, EM |
Medieval Music and Literature |
2011 |
Christopher Howard Page, SID |
Mediterranean History |
2000 |
David Samuel Havard Abulafia, CAI |
Metabolic Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Metabolism and Medicine |
2011 |
Ismaa Sadaf Farooqi |
Metallurgy, Tata Steel |
Vacant |
|
Microbial Pathogenesis, GlaxoSmithKline |
Vacant |
|
Microbiology |
2001 |
Colin Hughes, T |
Mineral Physics |
2005 |
Simon Anthony Turner Redfern, JE |
Mineralogy and Mineral Physics |
2001 |
Michael Allan Carpenter, M |
Mineralogy and Petrology |
1994 |
Ekhard Karl Herman Salje, CLH |
Mitochondrial Medicine, MRC Research |
Vacant |
|
Modern and Contemporary History |
2011 |
Eugenio Frederico Biagini, SID |
Modern and Medieval German Studies |
2012 |
Christopher John Young, PEM |
Modern Arabic Studies, His Majesty Sultan Qaboos Bin Said |
2007 |
Yasir Suleiman, K |
Modern British History (2009) |
2009 |
Jonathan Philip Parry, PEM |
Modern Chinese History |
2004 |
Hans Johan Jacob van de Ven, CTH |
Modern Cultural History |
2009 |
Peter Mandler, CAI |
Modern European History |
2008 |
Christopher Munro Clark, CTH |
Modern German and Comparative Culture |
2010 |
Andrew John Webber, CHU |
Modern Greek |
2006 |
David William Holton, SE |
Modern History |
2010 |
Alexandra Marie Walsham, T |
Modern Languages |
Vacant |
|
Modern Spanish Literature and Intellectual History |
2002 |
Alison Seaton Sinclair, CL |
Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry |
2009 |
Nicholas John Gay, CHR |
Molecular Biology (2004) |
2004 |
Vassilis Koronakis, W |
Molecular Biology (2011) |
2011 |
David Mark Carrington, JN |
Molecular Biology, Herchel Smith |
2007 |
Andrea Hilary Brand, JE |
Molecular Biophysics |
2007 |
Jane Clarke, TH |
Molecular Biotechnology |
2011 |
Alan Garth Tunnacliffe, PEM |
Molecular Cell Biology |
2002 |
Margaret Scott Robinson |
Molecular Endocrinology, Serono |
1990 |
Kenneth Siddle, CHU |
Molecular Genetics, Herchel Smith |
Vacant |
|
Molecular Genetics and Genomics |
2005 |
Nabeel Ahmed Affara, HH |
Molecular Haematology |
2011 |
Berthold Gottgens |
Molecular Haemostasis |
2011 |
James Andrew Huntington |
Molecular Immunology |
2006 |
Christopher Rudd |
Molecular Membrane Biology |
2001 |
John Paul Luzio, ED |
Molecular Microbiology |
1996 |
George Peacock Copland Salmond, W |
Molecular Neurobiology |
2012 |
Sarah Catherine Ruth Lummis, K |
Molecular Neurogenetics |
2005 |
David Chaim Rubinsztein |
Molecular Neurology |
2007 |
Maria Grazia Spillantini, CLH |
Molecular Nutrition and Metabolism |
2009 |
Antonio Vidal-Puig |
Molecular Pathology (2009) |
Vacant |
|
Molecular Pathology (2011) |
2011 |
Nicholas Coleman, DOW |
Molecular Pharmacology |
2009 |
John Michael Edwardson, CHR |
Molecular Pharmacology,Royal Society |
1996 |
Robin Francis Irvine, CC |
Molecular Physiology and Pathology |
2011 |
Randall Scott Johnson, PEM |
Molecular Sciences Informatics, Unilever |
1999 |
Robert Charles Glen, CL |
Molecular Virology |
2005 |
John Henry Sinclair, W |
Music |
2008 |
Nicholas John Cook, DAR |
Music and Science |
2011 |
Ian Ralph Mckenzie Cross, W |
Musical Performance Studies |
2009 |
John Scott Rink, JN |
Nanotechnology (1999) |
1999 |
Sir Mark Welland, JN |
Nanotechnology (2011) |
2011 |
Andrea Carlo Ferrari, PEM |
Natural Philosophy |
2003 |
David John Cameron Mackay, DAR |
Natural Philosophy, Jacksonian |
2008 |
William James Stirling, PET |
Nephrology |
2005 |
Fiona Eve Karet |
Neurobiology (2004) |
2004 |
Simon Barry Laughlin, CHU |
Neurobiology (2005) |
2005 |
Anne Jennifer Morton, N |
Neurological Genetics |
2012 |
Stephen James Sawcer, JE |
Neurology |
1989 |
David Alastair Standish Compston, JE |
Neurophysiology |
1992 |
Andrew Charles Crawford, T |
Neuroradiology |
2008 |
Jonathan Harvey Gillard, CHR |
Neuroscience (2005) |
2005 |
Robin James Milroy Franklin, PEM |
Neuroscience (2006) |
2006 |
Roger John Keynes, T |
Neurosurgery |
1991 |
John Douglas Pickard, CTH |
Nonlinear Mathematical Science |
2002 |
Athanassios Spyridon Fokas, CLH |
Nuclear Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Number Theory and Algebra, Kuwait |
2002 |
Anthony James Scholl |
Numerical Analysis of Differential Equations |
1999 |
Arieh Iserles, K |
Observational Astronomy |
2002 |
Max Pettini |
Observational Cosmology and Astrophysics |
2007 |
Paul Charles Hewett, CC |
Obstetrics and Gynaecology (1975) |
Vacant |
|
Obstetrics and Gynaecology (2000) |
2001 |
Gordon Campbell Sinclair Smith |
Ocean Physics |
2001 |
Peter Wadhams, CHU |
Old Age Psychiatry |
2012 |
John Tiernan O’Brien, R |
Oncological Pathology |
2003 |
Ming-Qing Du |
Oncology, Li Ka Shing |
Vacant |
|
Operations Research |
2007 |
Daniel Ralph, CHU |
Ophthalmology |
2010 |
Keith Robert Graham Martin, CTH |
Organic Chemistry (2001) |
2001 |
Ian Paterson, JE |
Organic Chemistry, Herchel Smith |
Vacant |
|
Orthopaedic Surgery |
Vacant |
|
Paediatrics (1978) |
Vacant |
|
Paediatrics (1998) |
2000 |
David Brian Dunger |
Parasitology |
2004 |
David William Dunne |
Particle Physics |
2005 |
David Robert Ward, Q |
Pathology |
2011 |
Geoffrey Lilley Smith, EM |
Perinatal Physiology |
2002 |
Abigail Lesley Fowden, G |
Persian History |
2008 |
Charles Peter Melville, PEM |
Petroleum Science, BP |
2000 |
Andrew William Woods, JN |
Pharmacology, Sheild |
1999 |
Peter Anthony McNaughton, CHR |
Philosophical Theology |
2009 |
Janet Martin Soskice, JE |
Philosophy (2007) |
2007 |
Raymond Geuss |
Philosophy (2012) |
2012 |
Alexander Duncan Oliver, CAI |
Philosophy, Bertrand Russell |
2011 |
Huw Price, T |
Philosophy, Knightbridge |
2009 |
Timothy Martin Crane, PET |
Phonetics |
2004 |
Francis Joseph David Nolan, F |
Photonics |
2002 |
Richard Vincent Penty, SID |
Photonics of Molecular Materials |
2002 |
Harry James Coles, CTH |
Photonic Systems and Displays |
2011 |
Arokia Nathan |
Physic, Regius |
2012 |
Patrick Henry Maxwell, T |
Physical Chemistry |
2008 |
John Adrian Pyle, CTH |
Physical Geography |
2002 |
Julian Andrew Dowdeswell, JE |
Physical Metallurgy |
1999 |
Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj Bhadeshia, DAR |
Physics (1966) (Grace 7 of 1 Dec. 1965) |
Vacant |
|
Physics (2002) |
2002 |
Stephen Frank Gull, JN |
Physics (2005) |
2005 |
Christopher Allim Haniff, DOW |
Physics (2006) |
2007 |
Jeremy John Baumberg, JE |
Physics (2009) |
2009 |
Neil Clement Greenham, CL |
Physics (2011) |
2011 |
Michael Karl Köhl, T |
Physics Cavendish |
1995 |
Sir Richard Friend, JN |
Physics, Herchel Smith |
2011 |
Benjamin David Simons, JN |
Physics of Materials, John Humphrey Plummer |
2004 |
Ullrich Steiner, ED |
Physiology |
2010 |
Ole Paulsen, JN |
Physiology of Reproduction, Mary Marshall and Arthur Walton |
Vacant |
|
Plant and Microbial Biochemistry |
2005 |
Christopher Jonathan Howe, CC |
Plant Biochemistry |
2007 |
Alison Gail Smith, CC |
Plant Biochemistry and Cell Biology |
2010 |
Paul Dupree, M |
Plant Development |
2011 |
Henrietta Miriam Ottoline Leyser, CL |
Plant Ecology |
2000 |
Howard Griffiths, CL |
Plant Morphodynamics |
2011 |
Elliot Martin Meyerowitz, T |
Plant Systematics and Evolution |
Vacant |
|
Poetry and Poetics, Gorley Putt |
2008 |
Simon Peter Jarvis, R |
Political Economy |
2011 |
Oliver Bruce Linton, T |
Politics (2007) |
2007 |
Andrew Michael Gamble, Q |
Politics (2012) |
Vacant |
|
Polymer Physics |
2005 |
Eugene Michael Terentjev, Q |
Polymeric Materials Chemistry and Physics |
Vacant |
|
Portuguese Literature and Culture |
2009 |
Maria Manuel Gabao Lisboa, JN |
Primary Care Research |
2008 |
Jonathan William French Mant |
Private International Law |
2011 |
Richard Griffith Fentiman, Q |
Protein Crystallography |
2001 |
Randy John Read |
Psychiatry (1999) |
1999 |
Edward Thomas Bullmore, W |
Psychiatry (2000) |
2000 |
Peter Brian Jones, W |
Psychology (2007) |
2007 |
Melissa Marie Hines, CHU |
Psychology in the Social Sciences |
2004 |
Michael Ernest de Lestang Lamb |
Public Health Medicine (2000) |
2001 |
Carol Elspeth Goodeve Brayne, DAR |
Public Law and Jurisprudence |
2003 |
Trevor Robert Seaward Allan, PEM |
Public Law and Private International Law |
2005 |
Christopher Forbes Forsyth, R |
Public Understanding of Risk, Winton |
2007 |
David John Spiegelhalter, CHU |
Pure Mathematics (2005) |
2005 |
Imre Bennett Leader, T |
Pure Mathematics, Herchel Smith |
2006 |
Ben Joseph Green, T |
Pure Mathematics, Sadleirian |
Vacant |
|
Quantitative Sociology |
Vacant |
|
Quantum Physics |
2005 |
Richard Thomas Phillips, CL |
Quantum Physics, Leigh Trapnell |
2010 |
Richard Jozsa, K |
Quaternary Palaeoenvironments |
2005 |
Philip Leonard Gibbard, DAR |
RNA Molecular Biology |
2006 |
Christopher William Joseph Smith |
Radiation Oncology |
2012 |
Neil Gunn Burnet, CL |
Radio Astronomy (2010) |
2010 |
Paul Alexander, JE |
Radiology |
2011 |
Fiona Jane Gilbert |
Real Estate Finance, Grosvenor |
2009 |
Colin Martyn Lizieri, PEM |
Regional and Applied Economics |
2012 |
John Stuart Landreth McCombie, DOW |
Representation Theory |
2006 |
Ian Grojnowski |
Reproductive Biology (2004) |
2004 |
Graham James Burton, JN |
Reproductive Biology (2012) |
2012 |
David Stephen Charnock-Jones, CC |
Reproductive Immunology |
2008 |
Ashley Moffett, K |
Reproductive Physiology |
2009 |
William Henry Colledge, CHU |
Respiratory Biology |
1998 |
David Arthur Lomas, JN |
Respiratory Medicine |
1998 |
Edwin Roy Chilvers, ED |
Rheumatology |
1995 |
John Stanley Hill Gaston, ED |
Rural Economy |
2006 |
Ian David Hodge, HH |
Russian Literature and Cultural History |
2012 |
Alexander Etkind, K |
Security Engineering |
2003 |
Ross John Anderson, T |
Seismology |
2009 |
Keith Ferrin Priestley, Q |
Semiconductor Engineering |
2009 |
Florin Udrea, EM |
Signal Processing |
2007 |
Nicholas Geoffrey Kingsbury, T |
Signalling Pharmacology |
2005 |
Dermot Michael Fintan Cooper |
Slavonic Studies |
2004 |
Simon Colin Franklin, CL |
Small Animal Medicine |
2008 |
Michael Edward Herrtage, ED |
Social Anthropology, Sigrid Rausing |
Vacant |
|
Social Anthropology, William Wyse |
2008 |
Henrietta Louise Moore, JE |
Sociology (1985) |
2011 |
Sarah Brooks Franklin, CHR |
Sociology (2001) |
2001 |
John Brookshire Thompson, JE |
Sociology and Political Economy |
2012 |
Lawrence Peter King, EM |
Sociology of Education |
2003 |
Madeleine Mary Arnot, JE |
Soil Mechanics |
2000 |
Malcolm David Bolton, CHU |
Spanish |
Vacant |
|
Statistical Science |
2002 |
Leonard Christopher Gordon Rogers, JN |
Statistical Signal Processing |
2006 |
Simon John Godsill, CC |
Statistics (2007) |
2007 |
Alexander Philip Dawid, DAR |
Statistics (2012) |
Vacant |
|
Statistics in Biomedicine |
Vacant |
|
Stem Cell Biology |
2006 |
Austin Gerard Smith |
Stem Cell Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Stochastic Analysis |
2006 |
James Ritchie Norris, CHU |
Stroke Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Structural and Molecular Biology |
2009 |
David Jonathan Owen, EM |
Structural Biology (2000) |
2000 |
Ernest Douglas Laue, JN |
Structural Biology (2010) |
2010 |
Ben Francesco Luisi, PET |
Structural Dynamics |
1999 |
James Woodhouse, CL |
Superconducting Engineering |
2003 |
David Antony Cardwell, F |
Surgery |
1997 |
John Andrew Bradley, W |
Sustainable Design |
2005 |
Koen Alexander Steemers, W |
Sustainable Reaction Engineering |
2013 |
Alexei Lapkin |
Sustainable Urban Design, Sir Arthur Marshall |
2012 |
Peter Alexander Clegg (to 30 Sept. 2013) (Visiting Professorship) |
Systems Biology, and Biochemistry |
2007 |
Stephen George Oliver, W |
Technology, Prince Philip |
2002 |
Michael Joseph Kelly, TH |
Tectonics |
2000 |
Michael James Bickle, Q |
Theoretical and Computational Physics |
2003 |
Richard James Needs, R |
Theoretical and Mathematical Physics |
2004 |
Ronald Raymond Horgan, SID |
Theoretical Astrophysics |
2008 |
Catherine Jane Clarke, CL |
Theoretical Chemistry (2004) |
2004 |
Michiel Sprik, CL |
Theoretical Chemistry (2011) |
2011 |
Ali Alavi, T |
Theoretical Computer Science |
2001 |
Andrew Mawdesley Pitts, DAR |
Theoretical Geophysics |
Vacant |
|
Theoretical Mineral Physics |
2006 |
Emilio Artacho, CLH |
Theoretical Physics (1997) |
1997 |
Gary William Gibbons, T |
Theoretical Physics (1998) |
1998 |
Paul Kingsley Townsend, Q |
Theoretical Physics (2001) |
2001 |
Mark Warner, CC |
Theoretical Physics (2002) |
2002 |
Anne Christine Davis, K |
Theoretical Physics (2003) |
2003 |
Fernando Quevedo, CAI |
Theoretical Physics (2005) |
2005 |
Malcolm John Perry, T |
Theoretical Physics (2007) |
2007 |
Nicholas Dorey, CL |
Theoretical Physics (2007) |
2007 |
Nigel Robert Cooper, PEM |
Theoretical Physics (2010) |
2010 |
Benjamin Christopher Allanach |
Theoretical Physics (2011) |
2011 |
David Tong, T |
Theoretical Physics, John Humphrey Plummer |
Vacant |
|
Transfusion Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Transplantation |
2011 |
Christopher John Edward Watson, HH |
Urban and Regional Economics |
2005 |
Peter Tyler, CTH |
Vertebrate Palaeontology |
2006 |
Jennifer Alice Clack, DAR |
Veterinary Diagnostic Pathology |
2009 |
Alun Edward Williams, W |
Virology |
2012 |
Ian Gordon Patrick Goodfellow |
Volcanology |
2012 |
Clive Matthew Martin Oppenheimer, SID |
Zoology (1866) |
2010 |
Michael Edwin Akam, DAR |
Zoology (2010) |
2010 |
Paul Martin Brakefield, T |
Professor (subject specified on the occasion of each election)
BBV Foundation, Visiting
Humanitas, Visiting
Nehru, Jawaharlal, Visiting
Rothschild, Visiting
Algebraic Geometry |
2010 |
Caucher Birkar |
Ancient History |
2011 |
Christopher Mark Kelly, CC |
Ancient Middle Eastern Science |
2009 |
Eleanor Robson, DAR |
Ancient Philosophy |
2001 |
Robert Bezalel Baruch Wardy, CTH |
Ancient Philosophy |
2012 |
James Ian Warren, CC |
Anthropology and Religion |
2011 |
Timothy David Jenkins, JE |
Anthropology of Africa |
2008 |
Harri Mikael Englund, CHU |
Anthropology of Political Economy |
2009 |
David Andrews Sneath, CC |
Applied Psycholinguistics |
2010 |
John Nicholas Williams, CL |
Archaeology |
2001 |
Christopher Ralph Chippindale, G |
Art and Education |
2008 |
Richard Douglas Hickman, HO |
Astronomy |
2007 |
Christopher Adam Tout, CHU |
Astrophysics |
2007 |
Michael John Irwin, CHU |
Astrophysics |
2007 |
John Stuart Richer, CHU |
Astrophysics |
2011 |
Mark Charles Wyatt, PET |
Astrophysics and Cosmology |
2011 |
Anthony David Challinor, Q |
Atmospheric Science |
2012 |
Markus Kalberer, DAR |
Basin Analysis |
2003 |
Nicholas Jeremiah White, EM |
Biochemistry (Sir William Dunn) |
Vacant |
|
Biological and Biomedical Chemistry |
2011 |
Melinda Jane Duer, R |
Biomedical Informatics |
2012 |
Paul Nicholas Schofield, R |
Biomolecular NMR Spectroscopy |
2012 |
Daniel Nietlispach |
Biophysical Chemistry |
2008 |
Sophie Elizabeth Jackson, PET |
Brain Physics |
2003 |
Marek Czosnyka |
British Intellectual History |
2008 |
Mark Adrian Goldie, CHU |
Business Economics |
2006 |
Michael Gerald Pollitt, SID |
Cardiovascular Pharmacology |
2004 |
Anthony Peter Davenport, CTH |
Cancer and Developmental Biology |
2008 |
Anna Philpott, CL |
Cancer Biology |
2008 |
Paul Anthony Wright Edwards, CL |
Catalan Studies |
2005 |
Dominic Keown, F |
Cell Biology |
2007 |
Nicholas Brown |
Cell Physiology |
2003 |
Stewart Onan Sage, SE |
Cell Signalling |
2011 |
Alexander Arundel Ross Webb, CHU |
Cell Signalling Biology |
2010 |
Howard Andrew Baylis |
Celtic |
2008 |
Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, JN |
Chemical Engineering |
2005 |
David Ian Wilson, JE |
Chemical Product Design |
2011 |
Geoffrey Dillwyn Moggridge, K |
Chemistry |
2009 |
Jonathan Michael Goodman, CL |
Chemistry |
2011 |
Jonathan Russell Nitschke |
Chemistry and Chemical Biology |
2011 |
David Robert Spring, T |
Chinese History |
2012 |
Joseph Peter McDermott, JN |
Chinese Language and Linguistics |
2011 |
Boping Yuan, CHU |
Classroom Learning and Pedagogy |
2008 |
Linda Mary Hargreaves, HO |
Clinical Cancer Medicine |
2007 |
Helena Margaret Earl |
Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics |
2010 |
Ian Boden Wilkinson, TH |
Coastal Ecology and Geomorphology |
2011 |
Thomas Spencer, M |
Cognitive and Behavioural Neuroscience |
2010 |
Timothy John Bussey, PEM |
Cognitive Development |
1998 |
James Russell, Q |
Cognitive Neurology |
2011 |
James Benedict Rowe |
Cognitive Neuroscience |
2012 |
Lisa Marie Saksida, N |
Comparative Oncology and Genetics |
Vacant |
|
Comparative Philology |
2012 |
James Timothy Peter Clackson, JE |
Computational Material Science |
2002 |
Paul David Bristowe, CL |
Computational Neuroscience |
2012 |
Mate Lengyel |
Computer Architecture |
2008 |
Simon William Moore, TH |
Computer Science |
2012 |
Timothy George Griffin, K |
Computer Systems |
2009 |
Steven Michael Hand, W |
Concrete Structures |
1999 |
Christopher John Burgoyne, EM |
Control Engineering |
2008 |
Glenn Vinnicombe, CAI |
Control Engineering |
2012 |
Jorge Goncalves, PEM |
Criminal and Penal Justice |
2012 |
Nicola Margaret Padfield, F |
Crystallography |
2002 |
David Adamson Jefferson, CAI |
Developmental Biology |
1998 |
Robert Anthony Horsburgh White, SE |
Developmental Endocrinology |
2010 |
Susan Ozanne, CHU |
Early Jewish and Christian Thought |
2008 |
Andrew Norman Chester, SE |
Early Modern British Social and Economic History |
2012 |
James Craig Muldrew, Q |
Early Modern European History |
2011 |
Ulinka Rublack, JN |
Early Modern French Theatre and Thought |
2004 |
Nicholas Gascoigne Hammond, CAI |
Earth and Nuclear Materials |
2011 |
Ian Farnan, CLH |
Earth Materials |
2012 |
Richard John Harrison, CTH |
Earth Systems Science |
2012 |
Andrew David Friend, CL |
Economics |
2002 |
Antony Lawson, K |
Economics |
2003 |
Robert Andrew Evans, JN |
Economics |
2005 |
Michael John Sean Holly, F |
Economics |
2006 |
Thomas Fraser Crossley, CAI |
Economics |
2008 |
Paul Antony Kattuman, CC |
Economics |
2010 |
Hamish Wallace Low, T |
Economics |
2010 |
Alexei Onatskiy, CTH |
Economics and Economic History |
2009 |
Solomis Nicolaou Solomou, PET |
Education |
2007 |
Jo-Anne Margaret Dillabough |
Education |
2011 |
Megan Paterson Crawford, ED |
Education |
2012 |
Pamela Anne Burnard, HO |
Education |
2012 |
Michael John Evans, CL |
Electrical Engineering |
2005 |
Patrick Reginald Palmer, CTH |
Electrochemistry |
2005 |
Adrian Charles Fisher |
Electronic Engineering |
2009 |
Andrew John Flewitt, SID |
Energy Technology |
2009 |
Robert John Miller, CAI |
Engineering |
2001 |
Frank Alan McRobie, ED |
Engineering |
2006 |
Andrew Howard Gee, Q |
Engineering |
2011 |
Julian Mark Allwood, CAI |
English Language |
2009 |
Laura Charlotte Wright, LC |
English Literature |
2001 |
Kathleen Michele Wheeler, DAR |
Ethnomusicology |
2011 |
Ruth Frances Davis, CC |
European Prehistory |
2008 |
John Ernest Robb, F |
European Prehistory |
2011 |
Marie Louise Stig Sørensen, JE |
Evolution and Animal Behaviour |
2004 |
Rufus Alexander Johnstone, T |
Evolution and Biological Diversity |
2010 |
Christopher David Jiggins, JN |
Evolution and Development |
2010 |
Beverley Jane Glover, Q |
Evolutionary Biology |
2009 |
Rebecca Mary Kilner, SID |
Evolutionary Genetics |
2012 |
Francis Michael Jiggins, EM |
Evolutionary Paleobiology |
2011 |
Nicholas James Butterfield, SE |
Experimental Physics |
2002 |
William Allison, F |
Experimental Radio Physics |
2004 |
Peter James Duffett-Smith, DOW |
Family Law and Policy |
2002 |
Andrew William Ernest Bainham, CHR |
Fluid Mechanics |
2012 |
Stuart Bruce Dalziel, SID |
Fluid Mechanics and the Environment |
2005 |
Silvana Silva Santos Cardoso, PEM |
French Linguistics and Language Change |
2010 |
Mari Catrin Jones, PET |
Genetics |
2002 |
Charles Joseph O’Kane, CHU |
Genome Biology |
2008 |
Steven Russell |
Geometric Analysis |
2011 |
Neshan Geethike Wickramasekera, CHU |
Geotechnical Engineering |
2005 |
Abir Al-Tabbaa, SID |
Geotechnical Engineering |
2006 |
Santa-Phani Gopal Madabhushi, G |
German Literature and Culture |
2003 |
David Robin Midgley, JN |
Hermeneutics and Metaphysics |
2009 |
Robert Douglas Hedley, CL |
Histopathology |
2003 |
Mark Johan Arends, F |
Historical Anthropology |
2005 |
Susan Banks Bayly, CHR |
History and Culture of the Maghrib |
2012 |
Katherine Nicola Bennison, M |
History of Political Thought |
2008 |
Istvan Hont, K |
History of Political Thought |
2012 |
Annabel Sarah Brett, CAI |
Human Evolutionary Biology |
2005 |
Marta Beatriz Mirazon Lahr, CL |
Human Resources and Organizational Behaviour |
2010 |
Paul James Tracey |
Imaging Sciences |
1999 |
Thomas Adrian Carpenter, T |
Immunology |
2011 |
Francesco Colucci, K |
Immunopharmacology |
2010 |
Clare Elizabeth Bryant, Q |
Infection and Immunity |
2009 |
Pietro Mastroeni, DAR |
Information Engineering |
2008 |
William Joseph Byrne, CL |
Information Engineering |
2010 |
Carl Edward Rasmussen, DAR |
Insular Latin |
2012 |
Rosalind Claire Love, R |
Interdisciplinary Design |
2007 |
Alan Frank Blackwell, DAR |
International Business and Competitiveness |
2004 |
Christos Nicholaos Pitelis, Q |
International Political Economy |
2011 |
Amrita Narlikar, DAR |
International Relations |
2002 |
Charles Arthur Jones, W |
Jurisprudence |
1996 |
Nigel Edward Simmonds, CC |
Language and Information |
2010 |
Simone Heidi Teufel, K |
Language Acquisition and Cognition |
2011 |
Henriette Petronella Josepha Maria Hendriks, LC |
Law |
2004 |
Roderick John Corbett Munday, PET |
Law of Real Property |
2007 |
Martin John Dixon, Q |
Logic and Metaphysics |
2012 |
Fraser Lepage MacBride, TH |
Macromolecular Materials |
2012 |
James Arthur Elliott, F |
Macromolecular Pharmacology |
2005 |
Robert Michael Henderson, EM |
Manufacturing |
2000 |
Kenneth Walter Platts, F |
Materials Physics |
2008 |
Neil David Mathur, CHU |
Materials Science |
2010 |
Zoe Helen Barber, DOW |
Mathematical Astrophysics |
2009 |
Gordon Ian Ogilvie, CL |
Mathematical Physics |
2008 |
Natalie Berloff, JE |
Mathematical Statistics |
2012 |
Richard Nickl, Q |
Mechanics of Materials |
2007 |
Michael Patrick Forbes Sutcliffe, CTH |
Mechanical Engineering |
2008 |
Thomas Paul Hynes, JN |
Mechanical Engineering |
2011 |
Nedunchezhian Swaminathan, R |
Mechanical Engineering |
2012 |
Matthew Pudan Juniper, T |
Medieval Archaeology |
2011 |
James Harold Barrett |
Medieval Iberian Literary and Cultural Studies |
2011 |
Louise Margaret Haywood, TH |
Microsystems Technology |
2011 |
Ashwin Arnukumar Seshia, Q |
Mobile Systems |
2009 |
Cecilia Mascolo, JE |
Modern British History |
2011 |
Jonathan Mark Lawrence, EM |
Modern English Literature |
2002 |
Roderick Mengham, JE |
Modern French Thought and Culture |
2010 |
Martin Paul Vernon Crowley, Q |
Modern German Literature and Culture |
2012 |
Michael Robert Minden, JE |
Modern South Asian History |
2009 |
Joya Chatterji, T |
Molecular Virology |
2007 |
Ian Brierley |
Music History |
2009 |
Marina Frolova-Walker, CL |
Music Theory and Analysis |
2002 |
Nicholas John Marston, K |
Nanoelectronics |
2000 |
Geraint Alwyn Clayton Jones, R |
Nanoscale Engineering |
2010 |
Colm Durkan, G |
Nanotechnology |
2012 |
Stephan Hofmann, PET |
Natural Language Processing |
2012 |
Stephen Christopher Clark, CAI |
Network Modelling |
2011 |
Richard John Gibbens, CAI |
Neurobiology |
2006 |
Berthold Gerhard Hedwig, W |
Neurogenetics |
2008 |
Frances Lucy Raymond, JN |
Neurotrauma |
2008 |
Peter John Ashton Hutchinson, R |
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations |
2004 |
David Michael Addis Stuart, JN |
Operations Management |
2008 |
Matthias Holweg |
Pacific Geography |
2004 |
Timothy Peter Bayliss-Smith, JN |
Pathophysiology |
2007 |
John Stanley Gibson, CL |
Petrogenesis |
2006 |
Marian Barbara Holness, T |
Petrology |
2001 |
Timothy John Barrington Holland, F |
Philosophy and Theology |
2007 |
Catherine Jane Crozier Pickstock, EM |
Philosophy of the Sciences |
2010 |
Timothy Mark Lewens, CL |
Phonology and Morphology |
2010 |
Bert Vaux, K |
Photonic Engineering |
2009 |
Timothy David Wilkinson, JE |
Physical Metallurgy |
2010 |
Catherine Mary Fiona Rae, EM |
Physics |
2001 |
Howard Profit Hughes, JN |
Physics |
2007 |
Friedrich Malte Grosche, T |
Physics |
2011 |
Mete Atatüre, JN |
Physics |
2012 |
Zoran Hadzibabic, T |
Plant Sciences |
2012 |
Julian Michael Hibberd, EM |
Policy Modelling |
2007 |
Christopher William Hope, CLH |
Political Economy of Development |
2005 |
Ha-Joon Chang, W |
Political Thought |
2009 |
David Walter Runciman, TH |
Politics |
2012 |
Helen Elizabeth Thompson, CL |
Primate Genetics and Behaviour |
2010 |
Leslie Ann Knapp, EM |
Private Law |
2005 |
David Ross Howarth, CL |
Probability |
2012 |
Nathanael Edouard Berestycki, K |
Public Law |
2012 |
Mark Christopher Elliott, CTH |
Pure Mathematics |
2007 |
Jacob Andrew Rasmussen |
Pure Mathematics and Mathematical Statistics |
2010 |
Clement Gabrial Aurelien Mouhot, K |
Quantum Electronics |
2004 |
Christopher John Bristow Ford, G |
Quantum Physics |
2006 |
Adrian Patrick Antony Kent, W |
Quantum Physics |
2011 |
Crispin Henry William Barnes, G |
Quaternary Malacology |
2009 |
Richard Charles Preece |
Real Estate and Housing Finance |
2011 |
Franz Fuerst |
Reformation History |
2006 |
Richard Andrew William Rex, Q |
Renal Genetics |
2005 |
Richard Nichola Sandford, CLH |
RNA Biochemistry |
2010 |
Nancy Margaret Standart, CHR |
Russian Studies |
2011 |
Emma Katherine Widdis, T |
Sanskrit |
2003 |
Eivind Georg Kahrs, Q |
Science Education |
2012 |
Keith Stephen Taber, HO |
Sensorimotor Neuroscience |
2004 |
Stephen Alan Edgley, JN |
Sensory Physiology |
2003 |
Hugh Richard Matthews, JN |
Social Anthropology |
2007 |
Uradyn Erden Bulag, SE |
Social Theory |
2008 |
Patrick Jacques Baert, SE |
Sociology |
Vacant |
|
Sociology |
2012 |
Darin Thompson Weinberg, K |
Soft Matter Physics |
2012 |
Erika Eiser, SID |
Solid Mechanics, Hibbitt |
2012 |
Garth Nathan Wells, JE |
Southeast Asian and Imperial History |
2007 |
Timothy Norman Harper, M |
Statistics |
2010 |
Richard John Samworth, JN |
Stem Cells and Regenerative Medicine |
2012 |
Ludovic Vallier |
Strategy, Innovation, and Organization |
2012 |
Shahzad Mumtaz Ansari, ED |
Strategy and Organization |
2007 |
Mark Edmondus Jan de Rond, DAR |
Strategy and Policy |
2009 |
Kamal Ahamed Munir |
Structural Geology |
2008 |
Nigel Howard Woodcock, CL |
Structural Mechanics |
2005 |
Simon David Guest, TH |
Supramolecular and Polymer Chemistry |
2012 |
Oren Alexander Scherman, JE |
Surface Physics |
2010 |
John Ellis, CAI |
Synthetic Biology |
2009 |
James Phillip Haseloff |
Synthetic Biology |
2011 |
Florian Hollfelder, TH |
Tax Law |
2008 |
Peter Andrew Harris, CHU |
Technology Management |
2004 |
David Rhys Probert, CTH |
Theology and Science |
2004 |
Fraser Norman Watts, Q |
Theoretical Chemistry |
2006 |
Stuart Christian Althorpe, CTH |
Theoretical Physics |
2010 |
Harvey Stephen Reall, T |
Therapeutic and Molecular Immunology |
2007 |
Michael Ronald Clark, DAR |
Vascular Pharmacology |
2005 |
Charles Robin Hiley, MUR |
Vertebrate Evolutionary Genetics |
2011 |
Nicholas Ian Mundy, MUR |
Vertebrate Palaeobiology |
2003 |
David Bruce Percival Arthur Norman, CHR |
Veterinary Oncology |
2008 |
Jane Margaret Dobson, DAR |
Virology |
2002 |
Stathi Efstathiou, CHU |
The School of Arts and Humanities comprises the Faculties of Architecture and History of Art, Asian and Middle Eastern Studies, Classics, Divinity, English, Modern and Medieval Languages, Music, and Philosophy, the Centre for Research in the Arts, Social Sciences, and Humanities, and the Language Centre.
The School of the Biological Sciences comprises the Faculties of Biology and Veterinary Medicine, the Wellcome Trust and Cancer Research UK Gurdon Institute, and the Sainsbury Laboratory.
The School of Clinical Medicine comprises the Faculty of Clinical Medicine.
The School of the Humanities and Social Sciences comprises the Faculties of Economics, Education, History, Human, Social, and Political Science, and Law, the Department of History and Philosophy of Science, and the Department of Land Economy.
The School of the Physical Sciences comprises the Faculties of Earth Sciences and Geography, Mathematics, and Physics and Chemistry, and the Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences.
The School of Technology comprises the Faculties of Business and Management, Computer Science and Technology, and Engineering, the Department of Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology, and the Cambridge Programme for Sustainability Leadership.
In the following pages the Faculties are arranged alphabetically (pp. 20–42) and other institutions mentioned above will be found on pp. 43–7.
Officers in Faculties and Departments supervised by the General Board are listed below. A complete list of members of the Faculties is provided in Special No. 3.
P. A. Clegg, 30 Sept. 2013
S. T. de Grey, 30 Sept. 2014
F. A. Penz, DAR
C. A. Short, CLH
K. A. Steemers, W, Head of Department, 2013
J. W. P. Campbell, Q
W. A. Pullan, CL
M. H. Ramage, SID
M. A. Steane, MUR
F. Hernández, K
Y. Jin, R
E. K. M. So, M
M. J. Sternberg
M. M. Sunikka, CHU
P. Binski, CAI
P. E. A. Joannides, CLH
J. M. Massing, K, Head of Department, 31 Aug. 2014
Dame Jessica Rawson, 30 Sept. 2013
R. P. Blakesley, PEM
A. A. H. Mahon, T
F. E. Salmon, JN
A. J. Marr, TH
D. J. Howard, JN
S. W. Finney
Vacant
P. F. Kornicki, R, Head of Department, 2015
R. Sterckx, CL
H. J. Van de Ven, CTH
J. P. McDermott, JN
B. Yuan, CHU
S. F. Daruvala, T, Chinese
B. Kushner, CC, Japanese
J. H. Swenson-Wright, DAR, Japanese (Fuji Bank)
Y. Chau, F, Chinese
I. I. Galambos, Chinese
L. Moretti, EM, Japanese
M. R. Morris, T, Japanese (Kawashima)
B. Steger, DOW, Modern Japanese
H. U. Laurie, SE, Japanese
E. L. Wu, Chinese
G. A. Khan, W
C. P. Melville, PEM, Head of Department, 2013
J. E. Montgomery, TH
Y. Suleiman, K, Director of the HRH Prince Alwaleed Bin Talal Centre of Islamic Studies, 2014
K. N. Bennison, M
E. G. Kahrs, Q
C. van Ruymbeke, Persian
L. Allen, K, Arabic
Y. Peleg, Hebrew
N. Auty, Arabic, Half-time
R. M. Harris, CL, Arabic, Half-time
R. Williams, Hebrew
A. Kumar, Hindi
P. S. Anderson, Assistant Director of the HRH Prince Alwaleed Bin Talal Centre of Islamic Studies, 31 Jan. 2015
M. Cone, DAR
S. L. Fagg
F. Simmons, W
K. M. Brindle, F
G. C. Brown, DOW
D. M. Carrington, JN
P. Dupree, M
G. I. Evan, CHR, Head of Department, 2014
R. W. Farndale, F
N. J. Gay, CHR
C. J. Howe, CC, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 2015
S. P. Jackson, JN
E. D. Laue, JN
P. F. Leadlay, CL
K. S. Lilley, JE
B. F. Luisi, PET
S. C. R. Lummis, K
S. G. Oliver, W
G. P. C. Salmond, W, Deputy Head of Department (Postgraduate Education and Training), 2013
A. G. Smith
C. W. J. Smith, Deputy Head of Department (Research), 2014
F. Hollfelder, TH
D. Nietlispach
N. M. Standart, CHR
J. L. Griffin, K
A. P. Jackson, SID
F. J. Livesey, T
A. D. J. Scadden
M. Welch, MUR
M. J. Hyvonen
J. I. Mata
R. W. Broadhurst, EM
H. R. Mott, CAI
D. Owen
L. C. Packman
Vacant
J. C. J. Barna, K
E. Timmers
Vacant
D. M. Glover, F
A. Martinez-Arias
R. D. St Johnston, PET, Chairman of the Wellcome Trust/Cancer Research UK Gurdon Institute, 30 Apr. 2014
F. M. Jiggins, EM
C. J. O’Kane, CHU, Head of Department, 2014
S. Russell
M. Segal
D. K. Summers, CAI
C. J. Farr
I. J. Furner
J. J. Welch
J. S. Roote
D. P. Judge
N. A. Affara, HH, Deputy Head of Department, 2014
N. Coleman, DOW
V. P. Collins
A. Cooke, K
M. Q. Du
D. W. Dunne
M. C. Field, ED
I. G. P. Goodfellow
C. Hughes, T, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Dec. 2014
J. F. Kaufman, HH
V. Koronakis, W
T. Kouzarides, F
A. Moffett, K
C. E. Rudd
G. L. Smith, EM, Head of Department, 2016
J. Trowsdale, TH
C. J. Watson, N
M. J. Arends, F
I. Brierley
M. R. Clark, DAR
P. A. W. Edwards, CL
S. Efstathiou, CHU
J. W. Ajioka, JE
T. D. K. Brown
N. J. Holmes
A. P. Kelly
H. Laman
J. H. Xuereb, CTH
C. M. Crump, R
P. P. D’Avino
G. M. Fraser, Q
S. C. Graham
A. E. K. Ibrahim
I. B. Kingston, CHU
N. Brown, 2013
J. S. Carroll, 7 May 2017
A. D. Cluroe, 13 Mar. 2017
B. Cottrell, PEM, 2015
M. Farrington, 2016
J. W. Grant, EM, 2014
M. H. Griffiths, 14 Jan. 2014
H. Jalal, 31 Dec. 2012
F. A. Jessop, 14 Jan. 2014
A. J. Marker, 30 Sept. 2015
M. L. O’Donovan, 17 May 2017
A. M. Sharkey, R, 31 May 2014
A. Y. Warren, 12 Jan. 2015
A. Kirby
F. McLoughlin
Vacant
D. M. F. Cooper
J. M. Edwardson, CHR, Deputy Head of Department, 31 Aug. 2014
R. F. Irvine, CC
P. A. McNaughton, CHR, Head of Department, 2014
A. J. Morton, N
C. W. Taylor, DOW
R. M. Henderson, EM
C. R. Hiley, MUR
T.-P. D. Fan, EM
R. D. Murrell-Lagnado, N
H. W. van Veen, CL
B. J. Billups, SID
L. K. Heisler
Vacant
A. Abbioui
A. H. Brand, JE
S. J. Bray, DOW
G. J. Burton, JN
W. H. Colledge, CHU
A. C. Crawford, T
A. C. Ferguson-Smith, DAR
A. L. Fowden, G
D. A. Giussani, CAI
R. C. Hardie, EM
W. A. Harris, CL, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2016
C. E. Holt, CAI
C. L.-H. Huang, MUR
R. S. Johnson, PEM
R. J. Keynes, T
O. Paulsen, JN
A. C. Roberts, G
M. Zernicka-Goetz, SID
N. Brown
S. A. Edgley, JN
H. R. Matthews, JN
S. O. Sage, SE
P. N. Schofield, R
R. A. H. White, SE
D. R. J. Bainbridge, CTH
M. J. Mason, CTH
R. J. Barnes, EM
H. P. C. Robinson, CC
D. J. Tolhurst, EM
I. M. Winter, JN
R. J. Adams
C. V. H. Baker, PET
J. H. Brackenbury, W
A. J. Forhead, N
K. Franze, JN
S. Jones, CHR
M. J. Mason
A. J. Murray, TH
D. J. Parker, W
J. H. Rogers, T
B. Sanson
C. J. Schwiening
J. Nichols
A. J. Graham
J. N. Skepper, JN
M. Spear, MUR
W. Song
F. E. Duncan, W
Sir David Baulcombe, T, Head of Department, 2014
C. A. Gilligan, K, Head of the School of the Biological Sciences, 2013
H. Griffiths, CL
A. G. Smith, CC
B. J. Glover, Q
J. P. Haseloff
J. M. Hibberd, EM
A. A. R. Webb, CHU
J. P. Carr, CC
D. A. Coomes, F
J. M. Davies, R
D. E. Hanke, JE
E. V. J. Tanner, CAI
I. R. Henderson, CAI
U. A. M. Paszkowski, JN
C. E. Butler
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
T. M. Upson, Curator of the Botanic Garden
P. J. Atkinson
R. L. Agnew
N. S. Clayton, CL
B. J. Everitt, DOW
S. E. Golombok, N
U. C. Goswami, JN
M. M. Hines, CHU
C. H. Hughes, N
M. E. de L. Lamb, SID
B. C. J. Moore, W
T. W. Robbins, DOW, Head of Department, 31 July 2017
T. J. Bussey, PEM
J. Russell, Q
L. M. Saksida, N
M. R. F. Aitken, SE
L. Clark, TH
K. C. Plaisted-Grant, JN
P. J. Rentfrow, F
S. Schnall, JE
J. S. Simons, EM
D. Szücs, DAR
M. Bozic, K
J. W. Dalley, CTH
G. J. Davis, MUR
D. A. Good, K
K. J. Stacey
S. E. Golombok, N, 31 Dec. 2013
M. E. Akam, DAR, Head of Department, 2015
W. Amos, G
A. P. Balmford, CL
P. M. Brakefield, T, Director of the Museum of Zoology
J. A. Clack, DAR
T. H. Clutton-Brock, M
N. B. Davies, PEM
S. B. Laughlin, CHU
H. L. B. Skaer, JE
D. J. Smith
W. J. Sutherland, CTH
H. A. Baylis
B. G. Hedwig, W
C. D. Jiggins, JN
R. A. Johnstone, T
R. M. Kilner, SID
N. I. Mundy, MUR
R. C. Preece
W. Federle, JE
W. A. Foster, CL, Deputy Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2014
A. Manica, CL
R. J. Asher, TH
T. Krude, DAR
B. J. McCabe, R
J. Jacobs, EM
Vacant
P. M. Brakefield, T
R. J. Asher, TH, Vertebrates
J. A. Clack, DAR, Vertebrate Palaeontology
W. A. Foster, CL, Insects
R. C. Preece
M. de L. Brooke, 2015
D. A. Good, K, 2016
M. I. Barrett, HH
Dame Sandra Dawson, SID
G. R. Dissanaike, T
A. Hughes, SID
C. H. Loch, PEM, Director of the School, 31 Aug. 2017
G. Meeks, DAR
J. C. Prabhu, CL
D. Ralph, CHU
R. Rau
J. H. Runde, G, Director of the M.B.A. Course, 31 Aug. 2013
S. Scholtes
A. Subrahmanyam, PEM, 26 Dec. 2012
S. M. Ansari, ED
M. E. J. de Rond, DAR
M. Holweg
C. W. Hope, CLH
P. A. Kattuman, CC
K. A. Munir
C. N. Pitelis, Q
M. G. Pollitt, SID
P. J. Tracey
H. Jiang
M. Kitson, CTH
B. Lawson
J. M. Reb
P. G. Stiles
M. P. A. Thompson, TH
Y. E. Yin, ED
A. Amel-Zadeh, CLH
A. D. Chambers
P. A. Chauffaille Saffi
K. J. Chu
J. Davies, LC
A. L. Hadida, M
M. Lara Arriaga de Castro
E. Levy
W. S. V. Mak
J. I. Menges
B. D. Nguyen
N. Oraiopoulos
A. W. Richter
P. G. Szilagyi
S. C. Taylor
C. K. Velu, DAR
J. Zhang, W
S. S. C. Zyglidopoulos, HO
Vacant
P. Miller
A. J. Priestner
A. Hughes, SID, 2013
S. F. Deakin, PET
M. Kitson, CTH
W. M. Beard, N
P. A. Cartledge, CL
S. D. Goldhill, K, Director of the Centre for Research in the Arts, Social Sciences, and Humanities
G. C. Horrocks, JN
R. L. Hunter, T
M. J. Millett, F
S. P. Oakley, EM
R. G. Osborne, K
D. N. Sedley, CHR
J. P. T. Clackson, JE
C. M. Kelly, CC
R. B. B. Wardy, CTH
J. I. Warren, CC
N. C. Denyer, T
R. E. Flemming, JE
E. J. Gowers, JN
T. Meissner, PEM
P. C. Millett, DOW
J. R. Patterson, M
L. Prauscello, TH
N. J. Spivey, EM
C. Vout, CHR
D. J. Butterfield, Q
R. Gagné, PEM
M. Hatzimichali, HO
R. J. E. Thompson, SE
C. L. Whitton, EM
R. S. Omitowoju, K
F. G. G. Basso
C. Weiss, CL
R. G. Osborne, K
S. J. Kimberley
L. K. Bailey
S. Balasubramanian, T
S. E. Gathercole
S. Richardson, EM
N. W. Kent
T. Richards
S. Smith
G. C. Bevan
D. Cheesman
M. Green
K. Tibbles
A. E. Culver
M. Damian
L.-Y. Lau
D. J. Tasker
J. R. Wilson
J. A. Benson, 2017
J. D. A. Clark, W, 31 Mar. 2014
M. Gurnell, JN, 9 Oct. 2016
M. S. Lillicrap, R, 2017
P. W. L. Siklos, HH, 30 Nov. 2015
J. D. Silverman, 2016
D. F. Wood, ED
C. M. C. Allen, W, 2016
L. E. Allen, 31 Mar. 2013
N. M. Antoun, 30 Apr. 2015
P. R. T. Atkinson, 31 May 2016
P. Badrinath, W, 28 Feb 2017
T. P. Baglin, 30 Nov. 2017
P. W. P. Bearcroft, CC, 31 Mar. 2013
M. Besser, 28 Feb. 2017
S. Booth, 31 May 2016
J. R. Boyle, 30 Sept. 2015
J. R. Bradley, TH, 31 July 2016
K. N. Bullock, SE, 31 Jan. 2013
V. R. Bulusu, 28 Feb. 2017
G. A. A. Burke, 31 Aug. 2016
N. P. Burrows, 31 May 2014
G. A. Campbell, ED, 31 Dec. 2016
C. A. Carne, 31 Aug. 2013
J. Cheriyan, 30 June 2015
A. Clark, 30 June 2015
D. P. Conlan, 30 Sept. 2015
P. G. Corrie, 30 June 2013
J. I. O. Craig, 31 May 2017
R. A. F. Crawford, JN, 31 Mar. 2017
A. J. Crisp, CHU, 31 Dec. 2016
T. R. Dening, 31 Mar. 2016
P. W. Ewan, CLH, 31 Dec. 2013
K. M. Fife, 28 Feb. 2017
J. D. Firth, W, 30 June 2016
G. A. Follows, 31 May 2013
D. R. Forsyth, 30 Nov. 2015
D. Frear, 31 Aug. 2016
A. H. Freeman, 30 Apr. 2016
M. E. Gaunt, 31 May 2016
D. Gilligan, CL, 28 Feb. 2017
A. E. S. Gimson, 31 Oct. 2013
D. M. Girling, MUR, 30 Sept. 2015
C. W. Glazebrook, 31 May 2013
R. F. Gray, 30 Apr. 2014
C. A. Gregory, 31 Mar. 2013
A. K. Gupta, 31 July 2016
G. A. Hackett, 30 June 2016
N. R. Hall, 30 Sept. 2015
P. Heinz, 28 Feb. 2017
N. J. Hunt, Q, 31 Dec. 2013
N. F. S. Hymas, K, 31 May 2014
R. Iles, 31 Aug. 2016
A. J. Jaffa, JE, 31 Aug. 2014
A. Jah, 28 Feb. 2017
N. V. Jamieson, TH, 31 May 2014
P. Jani, 30 June 2016
P. Jarritt, 30 June 2016
J. R. Jenner, 31 Mar. 2016
A. J. Johnston, EM, 31 May 2013
R. M. Jones, LC, 30 Apr. 2016
A. W. Kelsall, 30 Apr. 2015
R. J. Kendall, 31 May 2013
M. G. Kerr-Muir, 31 Dec. 2012
V. Khanduja, 30 June 2015
P. J. Kirkpatrick, 31 Oct. 2013
R. Kirollos, 28 Feb. 2017
D. S. Kumararatne, 31 May 2017
R. J. C. Laing, T, 31 Oct. 2013
S. R. Large, 31 Dec. 2013
J. A. Latimer, CAI, 31 May 2017
C. A. Lawton, 31 Jan. 2013
C. J. Lewis, JE, 31 Aug. 2016
M. J. MacDougall, N, 31 Mar. 2013
R. Macfarlane, SE, 31 Oct. 2014
C. A. Macleod, 30 Sept. 2015
G. A. Maguire, DOW, 31 Dec. 2013
R. Mahadeva, 31 May 2015
C. V. Maimaris, 31 July 2016
M. R. A. Manford, 31 Oct. 2013
B. F. Matta, 31 Dec. 2016
S. J. Middleton, 30 Sept. 2015
F. A. Mir, 30 June 2015
N. Moorjani, 28 Feb. 2017
S. Morley, 31 Aug. 2016
S. Nasser, 31 May 2016
V. U. Navapurkar, 31 May 2016
D. K. Newman, CL, 31 Mar. 2013
C. G. Nicholl, 30 June 2016
D. R. O’Donnell, SE, 31 Mar. 2013
A. J. K. Östör, 31 May 2016
A. Parker, 31 Mar. 2013
M. Parkes, 31 May 2017
D. Pencheon, CTH, 31 May 2017
J. Perez, 28 Feb. 2017
D. J. Perry, 31 May 2016
R. K. Praseedom, 30 Sept. 2015
R. Ramana, 31 Oct. 2014
S. Robinson, 31 Oct. 2013
R. I. Ross Russell, PET, 28 Feb. 2017
L. A. Sargeant, W, 31 Aug. 2016
N. J. C. Sarkies, K, 30 Sept. 2015
P. M. Schofield, 31 Jan. 2017
M. Scott, 28 Feb. 2017
P. A. K. Set, 28 Feb. 2016
L. M. Shapiro, R, 30 June 2017
J. Shapleske, 28 Feb. 2017
A. Shaw, 31 May 2014
R. Sinnatamby, MUR, 31 May 2017
H. L. Smith, 30 Sept. 2015
I. E. Smith, 31 Oct. 2013
M. P. Snead, 31 Oct. 2017
C. Sonnex, 31 Aug. 2014
M. Stefan, 30 Apr. 2015
R. A. Trivedi, 28 Feb. 2017
K. Varty, 30 Sept. 2015
A. Vuylsteke, 31 Aug. 2016
M. G. Wallis, 28 Feb. 2017
C. M. Walsh, 31 Mar. 2013
F. C. Wells, 30 Sept. 2016
A. Wilson, 30 June 2015
R. Winter, 31 May 2017
J. M. Green
I. S. Farooqi
F. M. Gribble, CHU
J. P. Luzio, ED
S. O’Rahilly, PEM, Head of Department, 2017
D. J. Owen, EM
M. S. Robinson
D. Ron, CHU
K. Siddle, CHU
A. Vidal-Puig
S. Ozanne, CHU
A. P. Coll
Vacant
M. L. Adams
R. A. Barker, SID
D. A. S. Compston, JE, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2013
J. W. Fawcett, K
K. R. G. Martin, CTH
J. D. Pickard, CTH
S. J. Sawcer, JE
M. G. Spillantini, CLH
P. H. St George-Hyslop
T. A. Carpenter, T
M. Czosnyka
P. J. A. Hutchinson, R
J. B. Rowe
A. J. Coles, CC
S. Pluchino
C. Watts, PET
J. L. Jones, JE, 31 Jan. 2013
M. R. Kotter, PEM, 14 Jan. 2013
F. I. Aigbirhio (PET Scientific Services)
T. D. Fryer (Wolfson Brain Imaging Centre)
P. Burke
R. Smith
S. J. Martin (Business and Operations Manager)
B. Gottgens
A. R. Green, Q, Head of Department, 4 Jan. 2015
J. A. Huntington
W. H. Ouwehand, T
R. J. Read
A. J. Warren, CAI
C. Ghevaert
B. J. P. Huntly, CAI
N. Bolli, 14 Mar. 2015
C. C. Wong, 29 Dec. 2013
F. E. Karet
D. C. Rubinsztein
J. A. Todd, CAI, Acting Head of Department
L. S. Wicker, W
C. G. Woods
F. L. Raymond, JN
R. N. Sandford, CLH
M. D. K. Tischkowitz
K. D. Baker, 29 Mar. 2015
L. M. Smith
Vacant
M. R. Bennett
Sir Leszek Borysiewicz, W
M. J. Brown, CAI
V. K. K. Chatterjee, CHU
E. R. Chilvers, ED, Deputy Head of Department
T. M. Cox, SID
J. S. H. Gaston, ED
G. Griffiths, K
A. Kaser
P. J. Lehner
A. M. L. Lever, PET
D. A. Lomas, JN, Head of Department (C. I. M. R. Administration)
Z. Mallat
P. H. Maxwell, T, Academic Head of Department
D. K. Menon, Q
N. W. Morrell, DOW
S. J. Peacock
J. H. Sinclair, W
K. G. C. Smith, PEM, Head of Department, 31 Mar. 2015
A. P. Davenport, CTH
I. B. Wilkinson, TH
M. Gurnell, JN
K. M. O’Shaughnessey, CAI
J. C. Sterling, N
M. R. Clatworthy, PEM
J. P. Coles
A. M. Condliffe, DOW
L. Dolken, ED
D. P. Dutka
M. L. Evans
T. Krieg
K. E. S. Poole
J. H. F. Rudd, W
D. W. Wheeler, Q
R. C. L. Beale, 23 Dec. 2013
E. L. Bird-Lieberman, 30 Oct. 2015
B. G. Challis, 30 Mar. 2015
A. Ercole, T, 15 Nov. 2014
J. Herre, 30 Apr. 2014
T. F. Hiemstra, 30 Nov. 2017
J. C. Lee, 15 July 2016
A. T. McGeoch, 31 May 2015
E. F. McKinney, 31 Jan. 2015
G. F. G. Mells, 31 July 2016
H. P. Mok, 25 Mar. 2016
U. Quinn, 31 July 2016
S. T. Rashid, 2015
C. Summers, 1 Feb. 2015
T. D. C. Thomas, CHR, 3 Mar. 2016
M. R. Toshner, 30 Nov. 2014
D. S. Charnock-Jones, CC
G. C. S. Smith, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2013
F. Colucci, K
M. Constância, K
A. Prentice
N. G. Burnet, CL
C. M. S. d. S. Caldas
T. G. Q. Eisen
D. I. Jodrell
G. Murphy, W, Deputy Head of Department, 2013
S. Tavaré, CHR
A. R. Venkitaraman, MUR
H. M. Earl
A. Philpott, CL
A. Balakrishnan, 2016
G. C. Barnett, CTH, 2015
T. Janowitz, CAI, 31 Aug. 2015
F. Skoulidis, 28 Mar. 2014
S. J. Welsh, 31 Aug. 2016
V. A. Sparkes
Vacant
D. B. Dunger, Acting Head of Department, 9 Oct. 2013
C. L. Acerini, G
K. Beardsall
S. Baron-Cohen, T
E. T. Bullmore, W
P. C. Fletcher, CL
I. M. Goodyer, W
A. J. Holland
P. B. Jones, W, Head of Department, 2015
J. T. O’Brien
B. J. Sahakian, CLH
Vacant
U. Müller, CLH
H. A. Ring
P. O. Wilkinson
R. N. Cardinal, JN, 17 Sept. 2017
J. B. Deakin, DOW, 2 Aug. 2015
V. B. Dobler, 30 Mar. 2014
R. Dudas, R, 28 Feb. 2014
C. E. G. Brayne, DAR
C. E. G. Brayne, DAR
J. Danesh, Head of Department, 31 Aug. 2016
D. F. Easton, TH
K.-T. Khaw, CAI
J. W. F. Mant
P. D. P. Pharoah, CAI
M. Roland
S. R. Sutton
Vacant
J. A. Benson
S. Cohn, G
P. Monsivais
S. I. G. Barclay, T
A. S. Butterworth
E. Di Angelantonio, Q
M. S. Sandhu, CAI
A. M. Wood
N. Mavaddat, W, 28 Feb. 2013
R. A. Payne, 31 Oct. 2014
F. M. Walter, LC, 29 Mar. 2013
L. Y. Yip, 27 Mar. 2015
R. G. Davies, CL, 31 July 2016
T. S. J. Alderson, TH, 2013
L. K. Atkinson, 30 July 2014
C. R. Palmer, HH
K. Hoddy, F (Business and Operations Manager)
F. J. Gilbert, Head of Department
J. H. Gillard, CHR
D. J. Lomas, EM
L. H. Berman, Q
T. F. Massoud
O. M. Thomas, 30 Nov. 2014
J. L. Green
J. A. Bradley, W, Head of Department, 2013
C. J. E. Watson, HH
L. Vallier
P. Gibbs
A. J. Butler
V. J. Gnanapragasam
G. J. Pettigrew
K. Saeb-Parsy, F
V. Kosmoliaptsis, 4 Oct. 2015
A. D. G. Lamb, 30 Sept. 2016
G. C. F. Shaw, 29 June 2014
M. G. B. Tran, 2 Jan. 2014
E. M. Bolton
R. J. Anderson, T
E. J. Briscoe, G
A. A. Copestake, W, Deputy Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2014
J. A. Crowcroft, W
J. G. Daugman, K
A. Dawar, R
N. A. Dodgson, EM, Deputy Head of Department, 2013
M. P. Fiore, CHR
M. J. C. Gordon, K
A. Hopper, TH, Head of Department, 2014
I. M. Leslie, CHR
A. Mycroft, R
L. C. Paulson, CL
A. M. Pitts, DAR
P. Robinson, CAI
P. M. Sewell, W
G. Winskel, EM
A. F. Blackwell, DAR
S. C. Clark, CAI
R. J. Gibbens, CAI
T. G. Griffin, K
S. M. Hand, W
C. Mascolo, JE
S. W. Moore, TH
S. H. Teufel, K
D. J. Greaves, CC
S. B. Holden, T
M. Jamnik, W
M. G. Kuhn, W
P. Lio, F
A. W. Moore, CC
F. M. Stajano
I. J. Wassell, CHU
A. R. Beresford, R
R. K. Harle, DOW
R. D. Mullins, JN
A. C. Rice, Q
M. A. Johnson, CHU
P. N. B. Brooks, T
R. Fairbairns
C. K. Hadley, G
G. Titmus, CAI
C. Nightingale (Finance)
J. M. Samols
S. A. Coakley, MUR
E. Duffy, M
D. F. Ford, SE
J. M. Lieu, R
J. J. Lipner, CLH
J. M. Soskice, JE
A. N. Chester, SE
R. D. Hedley, CL
T. D. Jenkins, JE
C. J. C. Pickstock, EM
R. A. W. Rex, Q
F. N. Watts, Q
J. N. B. Carleton Paget, PET
K. J. Dell, CTH
S. J. Gathercole, F
T. Graumann, HO
J. K. Aitken, F
D. H. Weiss, MUR
A. N. Williams, CC
T. J. Winter, W
A. D. Street, CLH
D. J. Goode, W
P. Dunstan, ED
M. J. Bickle, Q
M. A. Carpenter, M
S. Conway Morris, JN
D. A. Hodell, CL
J. A. Jackson, Q, Head of Department, 2013
K. F. Priestley, Q
S. A. T. Redfern, JE
E. K. H. Salje, CLH
R. S. White, ED
A. W. Woods, JN
N. J. Butterfield, SE
I. Farnan, CLH
R. J. Harrison, CTH
T. J. B. Holland, F
M. B. Holness, T
D. B. P. A. Norman, CHR
N. J. White, EM
N. H. Woodcock, CL
A. J. B. Galy, JN
S. A. Gibson
K. J. McNamara, DOW
A. C. Copley
A. F. Deuss, PEM
M. Edmonds, Q
J. C. Maclennan, EM
J. A. Neufeld, CTH
A. J. Piotrowski, MUR
J. F. Rudge, T
L. C. Skinner, M
A. V. Turchyn, TH
J. E. Rolfe
I. Buisman
J. Aizawa
D. G. Lyness
C. N. Richardson, CAI
D. B. P. A. Norman, CHR
M. A. Carpenter, M, 31 Dec. 2014
L. Bonesi
A. Buckley, F
W. M. Adams, DOW
A. H. Amin, CHR
J. A. Dowdeswell, JE, Director of the Scott Polar Research Institute, 2017
P. L. Gibbard, DAR
H. F. Graf, CLH
E. M. D. Grundy
R. P. Haining, F
R. L. Martin, CTH
C. M. M. Oppenheimer, SID
S. E. Owens, N, Head of Department, 2013
S. A. Radcliffe, CHR
K. S. Richards, EM
T. P. Bayliss-Smith, JN
A. D. Friend, CL
T. Spencer, M
H. D. Allen, G
N. S. Arnold, JN
M. T. Bravo, DOW
J. M. Browne, K
P. Christoffersen, MUR
P. M. Gray, G
P. M. R. Howell, EM
E. E. Mawdsley, N
D. P. Nally, F
W. G. Rees, CHR
B. Vira, F
M. J. Warrington, HO
E. E. Watson, N
I. C. Willis, CTH
M. Herzog
A. S. Jeffrey, EM
K. Strauss, R
M. Bithell
P. G. Vitebsky, K
S. Boreham, G
P. J. Stickler
S. P. Harvey
M. V. Lucas-Smith, K
D. Scott
R. C. Carter
J. A. Dowdeswell, JE, 2017
H. E. Lane
G. Corsetti, CL
S. Goyal, CHR
C. J. Harris, K
A. C. Harvey, CC
O. B. Linton, T
S. C. Ogilvie, T
H. Sabourian, K
R. J. Smith, CAI
H.-J. Chang, W
T. F. Crossley, CAI
R. A. Evans, JN
M. J. S. Holly, F
A. Lawson, K
H. W. Low, T
A. Onatskiy, CTH
S. N. Solomou, PET
T. S. Aidt, JE
T. V. D. V. Cavalcanti, CHU
C. Giannitsarou, K
S. H. Horrell, MUR
P. Krishnan, JE
J. G. Palma, SID
D. Robertson, PEM
M. J. Weeks, CL
N. A. Erdil, K
E. Faraglia, K
J. C. C. Fruehwirth, CHR
E. Gallo, Q
P. M. Geraats, JN
R. P. Karner Rendahl
S. K. Reiche, N
F. M. O. Toxvaerd, CL
M. J. S. Holly, F
Vacant
P. H. Cobb
C. J. Peacock
M. M. Arnot, JE
C. L. Colclough, CC, Director of the Centre for Commonwealth Education
J. M. Gray, HO
P. C. Gronn, HH, Head of Department, 31 Mar. 2014
C. J. Howe, LC
N. M. Mercer, HH
M. Nikolajeva, HO
D. Reay
K. B. H. Ruthven, HH
M. C. C. Styles, HO
J. D. H. Vermunt
A. F. Vignoles
P. A. Burnard, HO
M. P. Crawford, ED
J.-A. M. Dillabough
M. J. Evans, CLH, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Dec. 2012
L. M. Hargreaves, HO
R. D. Hickman, HO
K. S. Taber, HO
P. R. Andrews
S. Brindley, LC
C. Burke
G. Cliff-Hodges, HO
C. E. Counsell, W
H. J. Cremin
C. D. M. Doddington, HO
D. C. Frost, W
P. W. Gardner, ED
P. S. P. Goalen
S. Hennessy
R. Moore, HO
N. Singal, HH
S. E. Swaffield, W
E. J. Taylor, N
D. G. Whitebread, HO
E. G. Wilson, HO
M. R. Younger, HO
S. T. Baker, DAR
K. Black-Hawkins
R. G. Byers
P. Coltman, HO
M. M. Earl, HO
M. Ellefson, CAI
L. Fisher, HO
I. L. Frowe, HO
P. B. Hirsch, N
E. C. Jared, HO
R. S. Kershner, HO
Y. Liu, CC
F. L. Maine
R. W. McLellan, HO
M. G. Morrison, HO
W. P. Nicholl, HO
P. C. Pointon, HO
A. Stylianides
M. Swann, ED
P. T. Warwick, HO
D. A. Whitley, HO
M. Winterbottom, JN
J. F. Bloomfield
D. Carter
P. A. Vale
J. Pema
A. L. Cutts
G. A. J. Amaratunga, CHU
H. Babinsky, M
M. D. Bolton, CHU
R. S. Cant, SE
D. A. Cardwell, F, Deputy Head of Department (Graduate Studies), 31 Aug. 2013
D. Cebon, Q
R. Cipolla, JE
P. J. Clarkson, TH
H. J. Coles, CTH
N. Collings, R
P. A. Davidson, CHU
W. N. Dawes, CHU
V. S. Deshpande, PEM
Dame Ann Dowling, SID, Head of Department, 2014
A. C. Ferrari, PEM
W. J. Fitzgerald, CHR
N. A. Fleck, PEM
M. J. F. Gales, EM
Z. Ghahramani, JN
K. Glover, SID
S. J. Godsill, CC
Sir Michael Gregory, CHU
S. Hochgreb
I. M. Hutchings, JN
M. J. Kelly, TH
N. G. Kingsbury, T
R. S. Langley, F
D. C. McFarlane, JN
J. M. Maciejowski, PEM
R. J. Mair, JE
E. Mastorakos, F
C. R. Middleton, K
W. I. Milne, CHU
A. Nathan
W. O’Neill, DOW
R. V. Penty, SID
R. W. Prager, Q
J. Robertson, CHU
M. C. Smith, CAI
K. Soga, CHU
P. Tucker
F. Udrea, EM
Sir Mark Welland, JN
I. H. White, JE
J. A. Williams, R
D. M. Wolpert, T
J. Woodhouse, CL
P. C. Woodland, PET
J. B. Young, K
S. J. Young, EM
A. Al-Tabbaa, SID
J. M. Allwood, CAI
C. J. Burgoyne, EM
W. J. Byrne, CL
C. Durkan, G
A. J. Flewitt, SID
A. H. Gee, Q
J. M. Goncalves, PEM
S. D. Guest, TH, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Mar. 2013
S. Hofmann, PET
T. P. Hynes, JN
M. P. Juniper, T
M. Lengyel
S.-P. G. Madabhushi, G
F. A. McRobie, ED
R. J. Miller, CAI
P. R. Palmer, CTH
K. W. Platts, F
D. R. Probert, CTH
C. E. Rasmussen, DAR
A. A. Seshia, Q
M. P. F. Sutcliffe, CTH
N. Swaminathan, R
G. Vinnicombe, CAI
G. N. Wells, JE
T. D. Wilkinson, JE
C. Y. Barlow, N
D. J. Cole, F
T. A. Coombs, M
C. Csányi, PEM
W. R. Graham, T
C. A. Hall, K
D. M. Holburn, CAI
H. E. M. Hunt, T
A. L. Johnson, CL
J. Lasenby, T
J. M. Lees, JN
J. P. Longley, SID
R. A. McMahon, CC
T. H. W. Minshall, CHR
J. Moultrie, SE
G. T. Parks, JE
K. A. Seffen, CC
H. R. Shercliff, G
S. S. Singh, CHU
A. J. White, PET
A. Agarwal, EM
A. M. Boies, T
I. Brilakis
R. Choudhary
F. Cirak
N. Crilly, CL
M. J. DeJong, CTH
M. Z. E. Elshafie, R
T. J. Flack, K
S. K. Haigh, T
P. B. Heffernan, CLH
J. P. Jarrett, TH
M. R. Jones, DAR
A. J. Kabla, EM
J. Li, DOW
D. Liang, CHU
G. J. McShane, Q
A. E. Markaki, R
M. Overend, CHR
M. L. Oyen, HO
T. W. Ridgman, W
P. A. Robertson, DAR
S. A. Scott, G
Y. Shi, W
D. D. Symons, PET
G. Treece, Q
R. E. Turner
L. Xu, DOW
P. M. Guildford, JE
D. Dukic
N. E. Houghton
P. J. G. Long, R
I. Slack
A. J. Thorne
Vacant
J. M. R. Matheson, SE
C. E. Blackmun, CHU
S. M. Shorrock
T. A. Ablett
E. C. Blair
J. P. M. Gosling, CAI
P. M. Long
T. P. Love
S. J. Mounsey, M
P. N. Taylor, R
P. D. Whitehouse
D. S. Green
R. J. Collet-Fenson, W
S. D. W. Collins-Taylor, JE
J. E. Lindley
I. Wowk
Vacant
H. M. McOwat, SID
H. R. L. Beadle, JN
S. A. Collini, CLH
S. K. Connor, PET
E. H. Cooper, M
P. L. de Bolla, K
S. P. Jarvis, R
J. F. Kerrigan, JN
C. H. Page, SID
A. D. B. Poole, T
W. D. Trotter, CAI
B. A. Windeatt, EM
R. Mengham, JE
K. M. Wheeler, DAR
L. C. Wright, LC
G. R. Alexander, CHR
P. J. Connell, SE
P. Gopal, CHU
D. A. Hillman, K
A. Houen, PEM
R. T. R. Lyne, MUR
R. G. MacFarlane, EM
S. Meer, SE
S. Mukherji, DOW
G. F. Parker, CL
J. E. Scott-Warren, CAI
C. D. J. Tilmouth, PET
C. G. Warnes, JN
K. J. Boddy, F
A. Fernihough, G
M. Gorji, PEM
F. M. Green, JE
M. D. Hurley, CTH
M. S. A. McIntosh, K
A. G. Milne
A. M. E. Morris
S. C. N. Read, CHR
J. M. Schramm, TH
M. J. Waithe, M
N. Zeeman, K
J. L. Pollard
E. A. Tilley
S. D. Keynes, T
P. Russell, PEM, Head of Department, 2013
R. C. Love, R
M. Ní Mhaonaigh, JN, Nora Chadwick Lecturer in Celtic Studies
R. W. Dance, CTH
J. E. Quinn, N
F. L. Edmonds, CL
D. S. H. Abulafia, CAI
A. J. Badger, CL
E. F. Biagini, SID
M. C. Carpenter, MUR
C. M. Clark, CTH
M. J. Daunton, TH, Head of the School of the Humanities and Social Sciences, 2016
Sir Richard Evans, W
R. D. McKitterick, SID
P. Mandler, CAI
D. J. Maxwell, EM
J. S. Morrill, SE
M. O’Brien, JE
J. P. Parry, PEM
D. J. Reynolds, CHR
J. C. Robertson, CL
S. R. S. Szreter, JN
R. P. Tombs, JN
M. A. Vaughan, K
A. M. Walsham, T
A. S. Brett, CAI
J. Chatterji, T
M. A. Goldie, CHU
T. N. Harper, M
I. Hont, K
J. M. Lawrence, EM
J. C. Muldrew, Q
U. Rublack, JN
N. D. Berend, CTH
H. F. Jahn, CL
L. E. Klein, EM
M. R. Laven, JE
A. M. Preston, CL
P. A. V. Sarris, T
L. M. W. Shaw-Taylor
C. S. Watkins, M
M. T. J. Webber, T
F. M. Becker, PET
C. D. Briggs, SE
J. T. Isaac, CHR
S. Kapila, CC
N. Mora-Sitja, DOW
R. Morieux, JE
W. T. O’Reilly, TH
S. M. S. Pearsall, R
G. Ramos, N
M. J. Ryan, PET
S. Sivasundaram, CAI
E. Spary, CC
R. I. Watson, CL
N. Wright, G
J. Dolan
J. Robb
G. W. W. Barker, JN
R. A. Foley, K
C. A. I. French, G
M. K. Jones, DAR
C. G. N. Mascie-Taylor, CHU, Head of Department, 31 July 2015
H. L. Moore, JE
J. N. Postgate, T
J. D. Ray, SE
J. H. Barrett
S. B. Bayly, CHR
U. E. Bulag, SE
H. M. Englund, CHU, Director of the Centre of African Studies, 2014
L. A. Knapp, EM
M. B. Mirazon Lahr, CL
J. E. Robb, F
D. A. Sneath, CC
M. L. S. Sørensen, JE
C. M. Hills, N
L. E. A. Howe, DAR
A. M. McMahon, N
P. Miracle, JN
Y. Navaro-Yashin, N
J. T. Stock, DOW
S. K. F. Stoddart, M
E. DeMarrais, CHU
T. Kivisild
J. A. Laidlaw, K
S. Lazar, CL
F. Marlowe
P. R. Nigst
T. C. O’Connell, N
C. A. Petrie, T
K. E. Spence, HO
N. V. Ssorin-Chaikov, SID
P. D. Walsh
M. J. V. Worthington, JN
L. Janik, G
I. Hitchman
F. Lahr
A. St J. Baker
G. W. W. Barker, JN, 2014
J. H. Barrett
N. J. Thomas, T, Director and Curator
C. R. Chippindale, G
R. B. Boast, HH
M. J. Elliott, CL
A. C. Herle, Q
A. M. Gamble, Q
J. G. Haslam, CC
C. J. Hill, SID, Head of Department, 2014
P. H. Nolan, JE
B. P. Simms, PET
M. Weller, HH, Director of the Lauterpacht Research Centre for International Law, 2014
C. A. Jones, W, Director of the Centre of Latin-American Studies, 31 Aug. 2015
A. Narlikar, DAR
D. W. Runciman, TH
H. E. Thompson, CL
D. S. A. Bell, CHR
D. J. Kelly, JE
J. E. Page, R
J. E. Smith, R
M. M. Abdel Rahman
D. E. A. Curtis, EM
M. Eilstrup-Sangiovanni, SID
T. H. Larsson, JN
K.-C. Lin, CAI
G. Rangwala, T
S. Recchia
S. Srinivasan, K
P. J. van Houten, CHU
K. M. Greenbank, W
S. B. Franklin, CHR
L. P. King, EM
J. L. Scott, Q
J. B. Thompson, JE
P. J. N. Baert, SE
D. T. Weinberg, K
B. J. Burchell, M, Head of Department, 2013
H. K. Kandil, CTH
T. J. Miley, DAR
D. Stuckler, M
K. Bradley
D. I. Redhouse
Vacant
T. R. S. Allan, PEM
N. H. Andrews, CL
C. S. Barnard, T
J. S. Bell, PEM
L. A. F. Bently, EM
B. R. Cheffins, TH
J. R. Crawford, JE
S. F. Deakin, PET
D. J. Feldman, DOW
R. G. Fentiman, Q
E. V. Ferran, CTH
C. F. Forsyth, R
C. D. Gray, JN
D. J. Ibbetson, CC
H. E. Jackson, 31 Dec. 2012
M. H. Kramer, CHU
J. R. Spencer, SE
G. J. Virgo, DOW
S. E. Worthington, T
A. W. E. Bainham, CHR
M. C. Elliott, CTH
P. A. Harris, CHU
R. J. C. Munday, PET
N. M. Padfield, F
N. E. Simmonds, CC
A. Albors-Llorens, G
J. W. F. Allison, Q
L. A. Bartels, TH
A. L. Du Bois-Pedain, M
D. M. Fox, JN
N. G. Jones, M
K. M. Liddell, DOW
L. A. Merrett, T
J. K. Miles, T
R. M. O’Keefe, M
J. A. O’Sullivan, SE
S. Palmer, G
P. J. Rogerson, CAI
J. M. Scherpe, CAI
C. A. Seville, N
M. W. Gehring, HH
A. C. Goymour, DOW
A. Hinarejos Parga, DOW
J. A. Kirshner, PET
J. E. Morgan, CC
S. M. H. Nouwen, PEM
M. P. C. Oldham, JE
R. E. Thornton, EM
P. G. Turner, CTH
M. W. Waibel, JE
S. W. Watterson, TH
R. L. Williams, HO
A. C. Gerrard
L. W. Sherman, DAR, 2015
M. P. Eisner, Deputy Director, 2015
L. R. R. Gelsthorpe, PEM
A. Liebling, TH
P. O. H. Wikström, G
M. T. Skipper
M. Weller, HH, 2014
R. M. O’Keefe, M, 31 Mar. 2013
B. C. Allanach
J. D. Barrow, CLH
A. C. Davis, K
N. Dorey, CL
A. S. Fokas, CLH
G. W. Gibbons, T
R. E. Goldstein, CHU
M. B. Green, CLH
P. H. Haynes, Q, Head of Department, 2015
E. J. Hinch, T
R. R. Horgan, SID
A. Iserles, K
R. Jozsa, K
P. F. Linden, DOW
J. R. Lister, T
N. S. Manton, JN
P. Markowich, CLH
J. C. B. Papaloizou
N. Peake, EM
M. J. Perry, T
M. R. E. Proctor, T
F. Quevedo, CAI
J. M. Rallison, T
E. P. S. Shellard, T
D. Tong, T
P. K. Townsend, Q
P. Wadhams, CHU
M. G. Worster, T
N. G. Berloff, JE
S. B. Dalziel, SID
A. P. A. Kent, W
G. I. Ogilvie, CL
H. S. Reall, T
D. M. A. Stuart, JN
C.-C. P. Caulfield, CHU
S. J. Cowley, EM
S. J. Eglen
M. B. Wingate, F
D. D. Baumann
J. R. Gog, Q
C.-B. Schönlieb, JE
A. Shadrin, PEM
D. B. Skinner
U. Sperhake
J. R. Taylor
H. E. Mason, ED
M. A. Hallworth
M. Rose
D. M. Finucane
A. Mobbs, ED
J. M. Turner
M. Dafermos
A. P. Dawid, DAR
Sir Timothy Gowers, T
B. J. Green, T
G. R. Grimmett, CHU
I. Grojnowski
J. M. E. Hyland, K, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2013
P. T. Johnstone, JN
F. P. Kelly, CHR
T. W. Körner, TH
I. B. Leader, T
J. R. Norris, CHU, Director of Statistical Laboratory, 31 Mar. 2014
G. P. Paternain, T
L. C. G. Rogers, JN
J. Saxl, CAI
A. J. Scholl
N. I. Shepherd-Barron, T
I. Smith, CAI
D. J. Spiegelhalter, CHU
A. G. Thomason, CL
B. J. Totaro
R. R. Weber, Q
P. M. H. Wilson, T
N. E. Berestycki, K
C. Birkar
C. G. A. Mouhot, K
R. Nickl, Q
J. A. Rasmussen
R. J. Samworth, JN
N. G. Wickramasekera, CHU
S. M. Pitts, N
T. A. Fisher, T
A. G. Kovalev, F
M. R. Tehranchi, T
T. Yoshida, TH
A. C. Aitchison
E. R. Myers, N
S. Lowe
W. E. Burgwinkle, K
P. J. Ford, CL
S. Huot, PEM
M. Moriarty, PET, Head of Department, 2014
E. F. Wilson, CC
M. P. V. Crowley, Q
N. G. Hammond, CAI
M. C. Jones, PET
M. R. Darlow
E. Gilby, SID
J. S. Mander, N
N. J. White, EM
M. F. Gill, JE
I. R. James, DOW
J. D. Leigh, F
A. J. Martin
H. Azérad, M
C. Gagne, CHU
N. Boyle, M
A. J. Webber, CHU, Head of Department, 2013
C. J. Young, PEM
D. R. Midgley, JN
M. R. Minden, JE
M. G. Chinca, T
E. G. C. Strietman, MUR
J. Whaley, CAI
M. A. Ruehl, TH
S. Watts, N
A. Künzl-Snodgrass, JE
S. C. Mentchen, M
R. S. C. Gordon, CAI, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2014
P. Antonello, JN
A. S. Brundin, CTH
A. N. Ledgeway, DOW
H. L. Sanson, CL
C. Domenici
A. Etkind, K
S. C. Franklin, CL, Head of the School of Arts and Humanities, 31 Dec. 2013
E. K. Widdis, T, Head of Department, 2013
C. E. Ward
R. E. Finnin, R
J. R. Howlett, JE
R. Z. Reich, JE
K. R. Richardson, TH
N. V. Franklin, SID, Russian
M. Jenkala, Ukrainian
O. Khromeychuk, Ukrainian
S. R. Boldy, EM
M. M. G. Lisboa, JN
A. S. Sinclair, CL
L. M. Haywood, TH, Head of Department
D. Keown, F
R. G. Cacho, CL
E. G. Kantaris, CTH
R. R. O’Bryen, K
I. Sitaridou, Q
A. Carreres, SE
M. R. Noriega-Sanchez, SID
W. M. Bennett, MUR
J. A. Hawkins, TH
K. M. Jaszczolt, N
F. J. D. Nolan, F
I. G. Roberts, DOW
H. P. J. M. Hendriks, LC, Head of Department, 2013
B. Vaux, K
J. N. Williams, CL
D. W. E. Willis, SE
J. P. Blevins
M. T. J. Parodi
D. W. Holton, SE, Modern Greek
M. Leggatt
R. E. Deadman
A. E. Cobby, G
N. J. Cook, DAR
I. R. M. Cross, W
I. A. Fenlon, K
S. K. Rankin, EM
J. S. Rink, JN
R. F. Davis, CC
M. Frolova-Walker, CL
N. J. Marston, K
S. J. Barrett, PEM
M. W. Ennis, G
B. Walton, JE
S. Castelvecchi, JN
R. J. Causton, K
M. N. Beg
A. M. L. Pensaert
T. M. Crane, PET
R. Geuss
A. D. Oliver, CAI
M. D. Potter, F
H. Price, T
F. L. Macbride, TH
A. M. Ahmed, G
C. E. Chambers, JE
H. Lillehammer, CHU
M. S. Olsaretti, JN
A. Breitenbach, K
T. E. C. Button, JN
P. A. Sliwa, SID
M.-F. Moss
J. E. Lecky-Thompson
C. J. Clarke, CL
G. P. Efstathiou, K
N. W. Evans, K
A. C. Fabian, DAR
G. F. Gilmore, K
M. G. O. Haehnelt, JN
P. C. Hewett, CC, Head of Department, 2016
R. C. Kennicutt, CHU, Head of the School of the Physical Sciences, 31 Dec. 2016
R. G. McMahon, CLH
M. Pettini
A. D. Challinor, Q
M. J. Irwin, CHU
C. A. Tout, CHU, John Couch Adams Astronomer, 2016
M. C. Wyatt, PET
I. R. Parry
V. Belokurov
A. D. Batey
V. R. Bennett
M. E. Harding
C. Abell, CHR
A. S. Alavi, T
J. W. K. Chin, T
J. Clarke, TH
C. M. Dobson, JN
S. R. Elliott, T
D. Frenkel, T, Head of Department, 2015
M. J. Gaunt, M
R. C. Glen, CL
C. P. Grey, PEM
R. L. Jones, Q
W. Jones, SID
D. Klenerman, CHR
S. V. Ley, T
I. Paterson, JE
J. A. Pyle, CTH
J. K. M. Sanders, SE
M. Sprik, CL
M. Vendruscolo, CLH
D. J. Wales, DOW
D. S. Wright, CAI
S. C. Althorpe, CTH
M. J. Duer, R
J. M. Goodman, CL
S. E. Jackson, PET
D. A. Jefferson, CAI
M. Kalberer, DAR
J. R. Nitschke
O. A. Scherman, JE
D. R. Spring, T
P. D. Barker, DOW
S. M. Clarke, JE
J. H. Keeler, SE
F. J. Leeper, EM
A. E. H. Wheatley, F
S. J. Jenkins, ED
T. P. J. Knowles, JN
E. Reisner, JN
P. T. Wood, JN
N. Bampos, TH
M. E. Glendenning
P. Grice
V. P. Ostanin
J. E. Davies, G
R. A. Freshwater
C. R. Chalk
T. K. Dickens, PET
P. G. Donnelly
R. E. Lee, SID
C. E. Pitt, K
H. R. N. Jones, Q (Academic Matters)
M. J. Walsh
Vacant
S. M. Best, JN
H. K. D. H. Bhadeshia, DAR
M. G. Blamire, HH
G. T. Burstein
R. E. Cameron, LC
A. K. Cheetham, T
W. J. Clegg, SE
T. W. Clyne, DOW
J. L. Driscoll, T
B. A. Glowacki, DAR
A. L. Greer, SID, Head of Department, 2013
P. A. Midgley, PET
Z. H. Barber, DOW
P. D. Bristowe, CL
J. A. Elliott, F
N. D. Mathur, CHU
C. M. F. Rae, EM
K. M. Knowles, CHU
R. V. Kumar, TH
C. Ducati, CHU
R. A. Oliver, R
J. S. Barnard
K. Page
A. W. Rayment
N. A. Stelmashenko, W
A. J. Gledhill
L. L. Dann
R. E. M. Ward (Academic Matters)
P. Alexander, JE
E. Artacho, CLH
J. J. Baumberg, JE
N. R. Cooper, PEM
Dame Athene Donald, R
Sir Richard Friend, JN
V. Gibson, T
N. C. Greenham, CL
S. F. Gull, JN
C. A. Haniff, DOW
M. P. Hobson, TH
M. K. Köhl, T
A. N. Lasenby, Q
D. J. C. MacKay, DAR
R. Maiolino
R. J. Needs, R
M. A. Parker, PET, Deputy Head of Department, (Finance and Resources), 2014
M. C. Payne, PEM
R. T. Phillips, CL
D. A. Ritchie, R, Deputy Head of Department, (Teaching), 2013
B. D. Simons, JN
H. Sirringhaus, CHU
C. G. Smith, CLH
U. Steiner, ED
W. J. Stirling, PET, Head of Department, 2015
E. M. Terentjev, Q
M. A. Thomson, EM
D. R. Ward, Q
M. Warner, CC
S. Withington, DOW
W. Allison, F
M. Atatüre, JN
C. H. W. Barnes, G
P. J. Duffett-Smith, DOW
E. Eiser, SID
J. Ellis, CAI
C. J. B. Ford, G
F. M. Grosche, T
Z. Hadzibabic, T
H. P. Hughes, JN
G. A. C. Jones, R
J. S. Richer, CHU
J. R. Batley, CHR
D. A. Green, CHU
C. G. Lester, PET
R. D. E. Saunders, DAR
D. F. Buscher, PEM
C. Castelnovo
P. Cicuta, CC
B. M. Gripaios, K
J. L. Huppert, CL
U. F. Keyser, CAI
A. Lamacraft, JN
R. Padman, N
A. C. Irvine
D. M. Astill, PET
F. J. Blunt, LC
R. W. Gymer, EM
L. B. A. Hommels
M. Crofts
D. P. Molloy
B. Shores
M. A. Hayes, K
M. J. Rutter, Q
M. Burgess
R. A. C. Hay, Q (Academic Matters)
D. H. Peet (Administrative Matters)
R. J. M. Franklin, PEM
J. L. Heeney, DAR
M. E. Herrtage, ED, Deputy Head of Department, 2015
D. J. Maskell, W, Head of Department, 2014
A. E. Williams, W
J. L. N. Wood, W
C. E. Bryant, Q
J. M. Dobson, DAR
J. S. Gibson, CL
P. Mastroeni, DAR
A. R. Jefferies, G
Vacant
S. J. Langley-Hobbs, ED
K. J. Smith
B. A. Blacklaws, N
J. C. Brearley, LC
R. Bujdoso, W
F. Constantino Casas, ED
S. D. W. Frost, T
F. M. D. Henson, MUR
N. B. Holdstock, CL
M. A. Holmes, CHU
D. R. Sargan, JN
L. S. Tiley, Q
A. W. Tucker, PEM
P. J. Watson, EM
K. Hughes, G
J. F. Ladlow, N
L. J. Owen
G. P. Pearce, M
H. Radke, G
B. J. Skelly, N
A. E. Schwabe, W
C. J. Brown
S. Tharakan
C. Zhao
P. N. Tonks
R. D. Gleed, 14 June 2013
T. R. Greet, 31 Mar. 2016
G. F. Turley, 31 Dec. 2015
D. L. Williams, JN, 31 Dec. 2015
G. K. Arnold
K. M. Ayres
J. A. Drinkwater, G
J. Ingham
H. A. Chase, M, Head of the School of Technology, 31 Dec. 2013
J. S. Dennis, SE
L. F. Gladden, T
E. A. H. Hall, Q, Deputy Head of Department (Research), 31 Mar. 2013
C. F. Kaminski, R
M. Kraft, CHU
C. R. Lowe, T, Director of Biotechnology
N. K. H. Slater, F, Head of Department, 2015
A. G. Tunnacliffe, PEM
S. S. S. Cardoso, PEM
A. C. Fisher
G. D. Moggridge, K
D. I. Wilson, JE
P. J. Barrie, EM, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Mar. 2015
A. F. Routh, CAI
D. M. Scott, F
V. S. Vassiliadis
S. Bahn, LC
G. Christie
D. J. Holland, T
J. A. Zeitler, CAI
M. D. Mantle, W
A. J. Sederman, F
S. A. Butler
S. D. J. Crowe
V. S. Blake
J. W. Thompson, PEM
P. J. Foreman
T. J. Matthams, CHR
H. Chang, CLH
J. P. Forrester, K, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2013
S. J. Schaffer, DAR
J. A. Secord, CHR
L. Taub, N, Director and Curator of the Whipple Museum of the History of Science
T. M. Lewens, CL
E. Robson, DAR
N. D. Hopwood, DAR
L. T. Kassell, PEM
A. Alexandrova, K
H. A. Curry
S. D. John, PEM
A. H. Jones, W
T. J. Hug
P. M. Allmendinger, CL, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2017
I. D. Hodge, HH
C. Lizieri, PEM
J. S. L. McCombie, DOW
P. G. McHugh, SID
P. Tyler, CTH
M. J. Dixon, Q
F. Fuerst
D. R. Howarth, CL
A. Kontoleon, DAR
U. Pascual, HO
E. M. A. D. Silva, R
J. T. Alcock, DOW
X. Bao, N
S. Fennell, JE
C. P. MacKenzie, SE
K. Patel, M
M. Rogers
Vacant
S. C. Franklin, CL, 31 Dec. 2013
M. A. Bodfish
C. R. Cahill, CAI
C. A. Gilligan, K, 2013
K. S. Douglas
F. J. C. Webster, SE
Vacant
J. R. Keeley, N, Assistant Director University Biomedical Support Services
M. J. Elsdon
P. H. Maxwell, T
Vacant
R. G. Uttin
M. J. Daunton, TH, 2016
J. G. Evans
I. J. Humphrey
B. E. Housden
R. C. Kennicutt, CHU, 31 Dec. 2016
J. R. Bellingham, EM
K. Leal
L. E. Friday, N
S. Wright, CL
H. A. Chase, M, 31 Dec. 2013
S. T. Lam, T
Vacant
S. D. Goldhill, K
V. A. Courtice, MUR
R. D. St Johnston, PET, 30 Apr. 2014
R. J. Lingwood, HO
G. C. Carr, CTH
J. J. Meggitt, W
S. M. Oosthuizen, W
S. K. Williams, G
J. R. Bavidge
N. C. Kettley, W
M. J. Sewell, SE
S. J. Sigurdsson Hardradi
L. A. Fisher
E. M. Morfoot
M. W. Norris
K. M. Roddwell
G. I. Willis
Vacant
K. E. Carreno, DOW
R. D. Featherstone, M, Director of the Hamilton Kerr Institute
D. E. Scrase, MUR
V. J. Avery, JN
L. M. Burn, N
S. D. Panayotova, LC
A. Popescu
M. R. Allen, W
S. A. Ashton
J. Dawson, T
C. Hartley, JN
C.-S. Lin, JN
J. A. Munro, R
R. C. Sinfield
Vacant
S. M. Osborne
Vacant
D. Alexander (British Prints)
J. J. G. Alexander (Italian Illuminated Manuscripts)
R. Andrewes (Music, Collections Department)
T. Buttrey (Ancient Coins)
J. Charles (Metalwork)
I. A. Fenlon, K (Music)
G. Gifford (Music)
Sir Nicholas Goodison, K (Furniture)
C. A. Humphrey (Textiles)
V. Karageorghis (Cypriot Antiquities)
C. R. Lattimore (Clocks and Watches)
J. H. Marrow (Northern European Illuminated Manuscripts)
D. J. McKitterick, T (Rare Printed Books)
G. Reynolds (Portrait Miniatures)
Lord Stewartby (Medieval Coins)
R. and D. Williams (American Prints)
A. Kingsbury
R. D. Featherstone, M
E. J. Rose
Vacant
M. E. Kempski
Y. Suleiman, K, 2014
P. S. Anderson, 31 Jan. 2015
A. C. Nairne
J. M. Wyburd, T
C. Zähner
K. Ottewell
N. Radic, CHR
E. L. Furuta
A. C. G. Drury
J. F. Anderson
S. T. Clark
A. J. Fauverge
J. L. Wong
Vacant
J. F. Toland, JN, 2016
C. M. Marr, 30 Sept. 2015
E. M. Meyerowitz, T
H. M. O. Leyser, CL
I. J. Lewis, G
S. Kearsey, Q
J. Holgate
R. J. Dowling, SID
R. C. Franklin
R. L. Hey
R. J. Stibbs, DOW
A. I. Altaparmakov, CHR
P. R. Badcock
P. M. Ball
C. P. Bartlet, DAR
M. B. Beckles, K
C. R. Brown
D. N. Bryant, DOW
D. P. Carter
R. L. C. Charles, N
A. J. Edgar
F. A. N. Finch, T
S. M. Flood
L. T. Foot
M. Gonzalez-Rubinos
B. J. Harris, CC
N. J. Harwood
R. S. Haynes
S. J. Ison
C. J. Jardine, K
K. M. Jeary
A. T. Judd
S. R. Keynton
J. P. King
A. R. Kitching
J. M. Line, SE
D. W. McBride
I. W. Mackey
N. M. Maclaren, CC
S. MacRae
P. Mazumdar, JE
R. A. W. Mee, M
K. Morgan
A. E. R. Moseley
B. K. Omotani, DAR
C. Quy
D. A. Rasheed
R. Rodd, N
S. C. Rogers, DOW
H. V. Sargan
P. M. Shore
C. E. M. Short
B. D. Simpson
R. J. Smith
D. C. Stewart
A. D. Stone
M. ten Wolde
C. E. Thompson, T
J. Warbrick, PEM
G. W. Watson
G. Wild
J. M. Wilkins
V. R. Woodley, DAR
F. Hider
A. Jarvis, W
S. Mehrer, JN
P. Killiard
P. B. Morgan, SE
J. Whitelock, DAR
D. Wills, SE
M. C. Allen-Wytzes
C. A. Aylmer, PEM
I. M. Burke
C. T. Clarkson, SID
J. Cox
S. M. Dale
P. Dunn
J. E. Farrant
L. J. Gray, W
R. Hardy
R. J. Horne
N. Koyama, SE
I. L. Kuhn
V. M. Lacey
D. K. Lowe, JE
D. J. Manning
P. M. Meadows, PEM
Y. Nobis
W. A. Noblett, CHR
B. M. Outhwaite, CHR
A. J. Perkins
E. J. Potten
R. M. Rowe
C. A. Simmonds
A. E. M. Taylor
J. D. Wells, TH
G. Wiedermann
P. N. R. Zutshi, CC
W. Aylett
C. J. Carty, T
J. Caudwell
E. M. Chamberlain
L. M. Dingle
Y. Faghihi
W. A. Hale
R. S. James
R. C. Jamieson, K
J. E. Kelly
S. V. Lambert
M. S. Morcillo-Garcia
T. H. P. Penton
C. Staufenbiel
L. M. Waldoch
M. L. Wilson
P. J. Zawada, T
L. Zhu
J. I. Davis, PEM
E. J. Dourish, JE
P. J. Girling
H. E. Jones
M. Dann, CC
M. Tuladhar
J. P. McDermott, JN, 31 Dec. 2013
P. F. Kornicki, R, 31 Dec. 2013
P. N. R. Zutshi, CC (Keeper)
J. Cox (Deputy Keeper)
S. M. Dale
Y. Nobis
S. V. Lambert
J. I. Davis, PEM
P. B. Morgan, SE
Vacant
D. Wills, SE
L. M. Dingle
P. J. Zawada, T
F. M. Gower
H. R. Thomas
S. H. Frost
L. Washington
J. R. Norman
B. P. C. Hassler, DOW