Abrahamic Faiths and Shared Values, Sultan Qaboos |
2013 |
Garth Lowther Fowden, PET |
Accounting |
2017 |
Alan David Jagolinzer |
Active Tectonics |
2002 |
James Anthony Jackson, Q |
Aerodynamics |
2010 |
Holger Babinsky, M |
Aeronautical Engineering, Francis Mond |
1996 |
William Nicholas Dawes, CHU |
Aerothermal Technology |
2013 |
Robert John Miller, CAI |
Aesthetic Development |
2016 |
Richard Douglas Hickman, HO |
Al-Kindi |
2017 |
Richard Michael Durbin, CHU |
Algebraic Geometry |
2001 |
Pelham Mark Hedley Wilson, T |
American History |
2015 |
Andrew Malcolm Preston, CL |
American History, Paul Mellon |
2014 |
Gary Lloyd Gerstle, SID |
American History and Institutions, Pitt |
2017 |
Ira Isaac Katznelson, SID (to 30 Sept. 2018) (Visiting Professorship) |
Anaesthesia |
2000 |
David Krishna Menon, Q |
Analytical Biotechnology |
2003 |
Elizabeth Ann Howlett Hall, Q |
Analytical Physics |
2005 |
Stafford Withington, DOW |
Anatomy |
1997 |
William Anthony Harris, CL |
Ancient History |
2001 |
Robin Grimsey Osborne, K |
Ancient Philosophy |
2017 |
James Ian Warren, CC |
Ancient Philosophy, Laurence |
2014 |
Gábor Sandor Betegh, CHR |
Anglo-Saxon, Elrington and Bosworth |
1999 |
Simon Douglas Keynes, T |
Animal Embryology, Charles Darwin |
Vacant |
|
Applied Mathematics (1964) |
2001 |
Peter Howard Haynes, Q |
Applied Mathematics (2003) |
2003 |
Nigel Peake, EM |
Applied Mathematics (2006) |
2007 |
Peter Alexander Markowich, CLH |
Applied Mathematics (2013) |
2013 |
Natalia Berloff, JE |
Applied Mathematics (2017) |
2017 |
Eric Jean-Marie Lauga, T |
Applied Physics |
2016 |
Ulrich Felix Keyser, CAI |
Applied Thermodynamics, Hopkinson and Imperial Chemical Industries |
2015 |
Epaminondas Mastorakos, F |
Arabic, Sir Thomas Adams’s |
2012 |
James Edward Montgomery, TH |
Archaeological Science, George Pitt-Rivers |
1990 |
Martin Kenneth Jones, DAR |
Archaeology, Disney |
2014 |
Cyprian Broodbank, CAI |
Architecture (1970) |
2001 |
Charles Alan Short, CLH |
Architecture, Visiting (2010) |
2010 |
Spencer Thomas de Grey, CHU (to 30 Sept. 2018) |
Architecture, Visiting (2014) |
2014 |
Nicholas Oliver Alan Bullock, K (to 30 Sept. 2018) |
Architecture and the Moving Image |
2012 |
Francois André Penz, DAR |
Arts, Creativities, and Education |
2015 |
Pamela Anne Burnard, HO |
Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences, John Harvard |
2014 |
Simon David Goldhill, K (to 31 Aug. 2019) |
Astronomy (2012) |
2012 |
Richard Gerard McMahon, CLH |
Astronomy (2015) |
Vacant |
|
Astronomy and Experimental Philosophy, Plumian |
2017 |
Christopher Stephen Reynolds, T |
Astronomy and Geometry, Lowndean |
2015 |
Michail Dafermos |
Astrophysics (1909) |
1997 |
George Petros Efstathiou, K |
Astrophysics (2009) |
2009 |
Neil Wyn Evans |
Astrophysics (2011) |
2011 |
Michael Paul Hobson, TH |
Astrophysics (2016) |
2016 |
Mark Charles Wyatt, PEM |
Astrophysics and Cosmology |
2000 |
Anthony Norden Lasenby, Q |
Atmospheric Science (2005) |
2005 |
Roderic Lewis Jones, Q |
Atmospheric Science (2016) |
2016 |
Markus Kalberer, DAR |
Behavioural Ecology |
1995 |
Nicholas Barry Davies, PEM |
Behavioural Neuroscience (2009) |
2009 |
Angela Charlotte Roberts, G |
Behavioural Neuroscience (2013) |
2013 |
Timothy John Bussey, PEM |
Behavioural Neuroscience (2016) |
2016 |
Jeffrey Wayne Dalley, CTH |
Behavioural Science |
2001 |
Stephen Robert Sutton |
Biochemistry, Herchel Smith |
2017 |
Anssi Jussi Nikolai Taipale |
Biochemistry, Sir William Dunn |
2009 |
Gerard Ian Evan, CHR |
Biological and Biomedical Chemistry |
2015 |
Melinda Jane Duer, R |
Biological Chemistry |
2002 |
Christopher Abell, CHR |
Biological Physics |
2016 |
Pietro Cicuta, CC |
Biology, Quick |
1995 |
Stephen Philip Jackson, JN |
Biomedical Engineering |
2017 |
Michael Patrick Forbes Sutcliffe, CTH |
Biomedical Magnetic Resonance |
2005 |
Kevin Michael Brindle |
Biophysics |
2010 |
Michele Vendruscolo, CLH |
Biostatistics, MRC Research |
2012 |
Sylvia Therese Richardson, EM |
Botany, Regius |
2007 |
Sir David Baulcombe, T |
Brain Physics |
2013 |
Marek Czosnyka |
Business Economics |
2014 |
Michael Gerald Pollitt, SID |
Cancer and Developmental Biology |
2015 |
Anna Philpott, CL |
Cancer Biology, Royal Society Napier |
2001 |
Tony Kouzarides, F |
Cancer Development |
2016 |
Philip Jones, CL |
Cancer Epidemiology |
2012 |
Paul David Peter Pharoah, CAI |
Cancer Prevention |
2014 |
Rebecca Clare Fitzgerald, T |
Cancer Research (Bioinformatics) |
2003 |
Simon Tavaré, CHR |
Cancer Research, Ursula Zoëllner |
1998 |
Ashok Ramakrishnan Venkitaraman, PEM |
Cancer Risk Prediction |
2017 |
Antonis Antoniou, DAR |
Cancer Sciences |
Vacant |
|
Cancer Therapeutics |
2008 |
Duncan Ian Jodrell |
Cardiopulmonary Medicine |
2007 |
Nicholas Morrell, CTH |
Cardiothoracic Surgery |
Vacant |
|
Cardiovascular Medicine, British Heart Foundation |
2010 |
Ziad Mallat |
Cardiovascular Sciences, British Heart Foundation |
2000 |
Martin Richard Bennett |
Catalan Studies |
2014 |
Dominic Keown, F |
Cell and Cancer Biology |
2010 |
Christine Jannette Watson, N |
Cell and Membrane Biology |
2015 |
Matthew Nils John Seaman, W |
Cell Biology (2014) |
2014 |
Nicholas Brown |
Cell Biology (2017) |
Vacant |
|
Cell Physiology |
2002 |
Christopher Li-Hur Huang, MUR |
Cell Signalling |
2014 |
Alexander Arundel Ross Webb, CHU |
Cellular Biochemistry |
2012 |
Guy Charles Brown, DAR |
Cellular Dynamics |
2012 |
Kathryn Susan Lilley, JE |
Cellular Neuroscience |
2006 |
Roger Clayton Hardie, EM |
Cellular Pathophysiology and Clinical Biochemistry |
2010 |
David Ron, CHU |
Cellular Pharmacology |
2001 |
Collin William Taylor, DOW |
Celtic |
2012 |
Paul Russell, PEM |
Celtic and Medieval Studies |
2015 |
Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, JN |
Chemical and Molecular Biology |
2017 |
Sophie Elizabeth Jackson, PET |
Chemical and Structural Biology, John Humphrey Plummer |
Vacant |
|
Chemical Engineering (1999) |
2000 |
Nigel Kenneth Harry Slater, F |
Chemical Engineering (2009) |
2009 |
Markus Kraft, CHU |
Chemical Engineering, Shell |
2004 |
Lynn Faith Gladden, T |
Chemical Engineering Science |
2016 |
Geoffrey Dillwyn Moggridge, K |
Chemical Physics (1999) |
1999 |
Stephen Richard Elliott, T |
Chemical Physics (2008) |
2008 |
David John Wales, DOW |
Chemical Physics (2011) |
2011 |
Clemens Friedrich Kaminski, R |
Chemical Reaction Engineering |
2012 |
John Stephen Dennis, SE |
Chemistry (1968) |
Vacant |
|
Chemistry (2012) |
2012 |
Matthew James Gaunt, CTH |
Chemistry (2014) |
2014 |
Jonathan Michael Goodman, CL |
Chemistry (2014) |
2014 |
Jonathan Russell Nitschke |
Chemistry, BP (1702) |
Vacant |
|
Chemistry, Geoffrey Moorhouse Gibson |
2009 |
Clare Philomena Grey, PEM |
Chemistry, Alexander Todd Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Chemistry, John Wilfrid Linnett Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Chemistry and Chemical Biology (2012) |
2012 |
Jason William Karl Chin, T |
Chemistry and Chemical Biology (2013) |
2013 |
David Robert Spring, T |
Chinese Development, Chong Hua |
Vacant |
|
Chinese History, Science, and Civilization, Joseph Needham |
2007 |
Roel Sterckx, CL |
Chinese Management, Sinyi |
2014 |
Sucheta Subhash Nadkarni, N |
Civil and Environmental Engineering |
2014 |
Abir Al-Tabbaa, SID |
Civil Engineering (2013) |
2013 |
Santana-Phani Gopal Madabhushi, G |
Civil Engineering (2017) |
2017 |
Janet Marillyn Lees, JN |
Civil Engineering, Sir Kirby Laing |
2017 |
Timothy James Ibell, CHU |
Civil Justice and Private Law |
2011 |
Neil Howard Andrews, CL |
Civil Law, Regius |
2000 |
David John Ibbetson, CLH |
Classical Archaeology, Laurence |
2001 |
Martin John Millett, F |
Classics |
2004 |
Winifred Mary Beard, N |
Classics and Ancient History |
2016 |
Christopher Mark Kelly, CC |
Climate Change Policy |
2017 |
Laura Diaz Anadon, PET |
Clinical Autoimmunity |
2017 |
David Roland Walker Jayne |
Clinical Biochemistry and Medicine |
2002 |
Sir Stephen O’Rahilly, PEM |
Clinical Cancer Medicine |
2016 |
Helena Margaret Earl |
Clinical Gerontology |
1989 |
Kay-Tee Khaw, CAI |
Clinical Microbiology |
Vacant |
|
Clinical Neuropsychology |
2002 |
Barbara Jacquelyn Sahakian, CLH |
Clinical Neuroscience |
2011 |
Roger Alistair Barker, SID |
Clinical Nursing Research, Florence Nightingale Foundation |
2013 |
Mary Christine Deaton, W |
Clinical Oncology |
2002 |
Carlos Manuel Simao da Silva Caldas |
Coastal Dynamics |
2016 |
Thomas Spencer, M |
Cognitive Brain Sciences, MRC |
Vacant |
|
Cognitive Developmental Neuroscience |
2010 |
Usha Claire Goswami, JN |
Cognitive Neurology |
2015 |
James Benedict Rowe, CL |
Cognitive Psychology, MRC Research |
2011 |
Susan Elizabeth Gathercole |
Colloid Science |
2017 |
Alexander Francis Routh, CAI |
Combinatorial Mathematics |
2004 |
Andrew Gordon Thomason, CL |
Commonwealth History, Smuts |
2017 |
Saul Herman Dubow, M |
Communication Systems, Marconi |
2001 |
Jonathon Andrew Crowcroft, W |
Company and Securities Law |
2005 |
Eilís Veronica Ferran, CTH |
Comparative Cognition |
2005 |
Nicola Susan Clayton, CL |
Comparative Immunogenetics |
2007 |
James Frederick Kaufman, HH |
Comparative Pathology |
2007 |
Jonathan Luke Heeney, DAR |
Comparative Philology |
2016 |
James Peter Timothy Clackson, JE |
Complex Physical Systems, Schlumberger |
2006 |
Raymond Ethan Goldstein, CHU |
Computational Engineering |
2008 |
Robert Stewart Cant, SE |
Computational Linguistics (2004) |
2004 |
Edward John Briscoe, G |
Computational Linguistics (2011) |
2011 |
Ann Alicia Copestake, W |
Computational Linguistics (2017) |
2017 |
Anna-Leena Korhonen |
Computational Logic |
2002 |
Lawrence Charles Paulson, CL |
Computational Morphodynamics |
2014 |
Sten Henrik Jönsson |
Computational Neuroscience |
2017 |
Mate Lengyel |
Computational Physics |
2000 |
Michael Christopher Payne, PEM |
Computer Engineering |
2014 |
Simon William Moore, TH |
Computer Science (1994) |
2000 |
Glynn Winskel, EM |
Computer Science (2012) |
2012 |
Peter Michael Sewell, W |
Computer Science (2016) |
Vacant |
|
Computer Science, Robert Sansom |
1998 |
Ian Malcolm Leslie, CHR |
Computer Technology (1997) |
2004 |
Andrew Hopper, CC |
Computer Technology (2005) |
2005 |
Peter Robinson, CAI |
Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition |
2009 |
John Gustav Daugman |
Computing |
2004 |
Alan Mycroft, R |
Conservation and Development, Moran |
2004 |
William Mark Adams, DOW |
Conservation Biology, Miriam Rothschild |
2006 |
William James Sutherland, CTH |
Conservation Science |
2007 |
Andrew Paul Balmford, CL |
Construction Engineering, Laing O’Rourke |
2011 |
Campbell Ross Middleton, K |
Control Engineering |
2002 |
Malcom Clive Smith, CAI |
Corporate Governance, Adam Smith |
2010 |
Gishan Romesh Dissanaike, HH |
Corporate Law, S. J. Berwin |
1998 |
Brian Robert Cheffins, TH |
Cosmology |
2008 |
Edward Paul Scott Shellard, T |
Cosmology, Stephen W. Hawking |
Vacant |
|
Cosmology and Astrophysics (2011) |
2011 |
Martin Gerhard Otto Haehnelt, JN |
Cosmology and Astrophysics (2017) |
2017 |
Anthony David Challinor, Q |
Criminal and Penal Justice |
2017 |
Nicola Margaret Padfield, F |
Criminology, Wolfson |
2017 |
Manuel Peter Eisner |
Criminology and Criminal Justice (2006) |
2006 |
Alison Liebling, TH |
Criminology and Criminal Justice (2010) |
2010 |
Loraine Ruth Renata Gelsthorpe, PEM |
Crop Science, Russell R. Geiger |
Vacant |
|
Cultural History and Aesthetics |
2009 |
Peter Leslie de Bolla, K |
Cymatogeny |
2013 |
Nicholas Jeremiah White, EM |
Deep History and Archaeology of Africa (Jennifer Ward Oppenheimer) |
Vacant |
|
Developmental Biology |
2008 |
Sarah Jane Bray, DOW |
Developmental Biology, John Humphrey Plummer |
Vacant |
|
Developmental Cardiovascular Physiology and Medicine |
2011 |
Dino Antonio Giussani, CAI |
Developmental Endocrinology |
2014 |
Susan Ozanne, CHU |
Developmental Genetics |
2002 |
Robert Daniel St Johnston, PET |
Developmental Mechanick |
2003 |
Alfonso Martinez-Arias |
Developmental Neuroscience |
2003 |
Christine Elizabeth Holt, CAI |
Developmental Psychology |
2012 |
Claire Helene Hughes, N |
Developmental Psychopathology |
2001 |
Simon Baron-Cohen, T |
Device Materials |
2004 |
Mark Giffard Blamire |
Divinity, Lady Margaret’s |
2007 |
Judith Margaret Lieu, R |
Divinity, Norris-Hulse |
2007 |
Sarah Anne Coakley, MUR |
Divinity, Regius |
2015 |
Ian Alexander McFarland, SE |
Early Modern European History |
2013 |
Ulinka Rublack, JN |
Early Modern French Literature and Culture |
2013 |
Nicholas Gascoigne Hammond, CAI |
Early Modern History |
2017 |
Mary Rachel Laven, JE |
Earth and Planetary Materials |
2017 |
Richard John Harrison, CTH |
Earth Sciences, BP Foundation McKenzie |
2017 |
Nicholas Rawlinson, DOW |
Earth Sciences, Royal Society Research |
2013 |
Eric William Wolff, DAR |
Ecclesiastical History, Dixie |
2011 |
David James Maxwell, EM |
Ecological and Developmental Criminology |
2001 |
Per-Olof Helge Wikström, G |
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Prince Philip |
2015 |
Eske Willerslev, JN |
Econometrics |
2016 |
Alexey Onatskiy, CHU |
Economic and Social History |
2016 |
James Craig Muldrew, Q |
Economic History (1928) |
2016 |
Gareth Meredith Austin, K |
Economic History (2004) |
2004 |
Sheilagh Catheren Ogilvie, T |
Economic Theory |
2013 |
Robert Andrew Evans, JN |
Economics (1970) |
1995 |
Christopher John Harris, K |
Economics (2007) |
2007 |
Sanjeev Goyal, CHR |
Economics (2013) |
2013 |
Hamish Wallace Low, T |
Economics, El-Erian |
Vacant |
|
Economics, Frank Ramsey |
2013 |
Kaivan Dara Munshi |
Economics and Game Theory |
2005 |
Hamid Sabourian, K |
Economics and Organization |
2012 |
Jochen Heiko Runde, G |
Education (1938) |
2012 |
Anna Frances Vignoles, JE |
Education (2000) |
2017 |
Rupert Wegerif, HH |
Education (2000) |
2008 |
Maria Nikolajeva, HO |
Education (2004) |
Vacant |
|
Education (2004) |
Vacant |
|
Education (2005) |
2016 |
Susan Lee Robertson, W |
Education (2008) |
2014 |
Geoffrey Francis Hayward, PEM |
Education (2011) |
2012 |
Jan Dominicus Hyacinthus Vermunt, W |
Electrical Engineering |
2016 |
Jong Min Kim, CHU |
Electron Device Physics, Hitachi |
2004 |
Henning Sirringhaus, CHU |
Electronic Engineering |
2015 |
Andrew John Flewitt, SID |
Embryonic Pluripotency |
2017 |
Jennifer Nichols |
Empirical Macroeconomics |
Vacant |
|
Endocrine Physiology |
2012 |
Fiona Mary Gribble, CHU |
Endocrinology |
1998 |
Vengalil Krishna Kumar Chatterjee, CHU |
Energy and Materials Science |
2012 |
Bartlomiej Andrzej Glowacki, DAR |
Energy and Sustainability |
2017 |
Erwin Reisner, JN |
Engineering (1875) |
2005 |
Daniel Mark Wolpert, T |
Engineering (1966, Grace 5 of 1 Dec. 1965) |
1998 |
Gehan Anil Joseph Amaratunga, CHU |
Engineering (2008) |
2008 |
Richard William Prager, Q |
Engineering (2012) |
2013 |
Rodolphe Juan Sepulchre, SID |
Engineering, Rank |
2007 |
Paul Tucker, MUR |
Engineering, Regius |
Vacant |
|
Engineering, Van Eck |
2001 |
Ian Hugh White, JE |
Engineering and the Environment |
2014 |
Julian Mark Allwood, CAI |
Engineering Design |
2004 |
Peter John Clarkson, TH |
Engineering Sustainability |
2017 |
Richard Andrew Fenner, W |
English (1966, Grace 2 of 1 Dec. 1965) |
2012 |
Steven Kevin Connor, PET |
English |
2001 |
John Francis Kerrigan, JN |
English and Applied Linguistics |
2015 |
Ianthi Maria Tsimpli, F |
English Law, Rouse Ball |
2004 |
David John Feldman, DOW |
English Literature, King Edward VII |
2002 |
David Trotter, CAI |
English Private Law |
2007 |
Graham John Virgo, DOW |
Enterprise Studies, Margaret Thatcher |
2013 |
Stylianos Kavadias |
Environmental and Industrial Fluid Dynamics |
2015 |
Colm-cille Patrick Caulfield, CHU |
Environmental Economics and Public Policy |
2015 |
Andreas Kontoleon, DAR |
Environmental Systems Analysis |
2017 |
Ulf Büntgen |
Epidemiology, MRC Research |
2013 |
Nicholas John Wareham, W |
Epidemiology and Medicine |
2001 |
John Danesh |
Equine and Farm Animal Science, Alborada |
2008 |
James Lionel Norman Wood, W |
European Law |
2013 |
Kenneth Andrew Armstrong, SID |
European Prehistory |
2015 |
John Ernest Robb, PET |
European Union and Employment Law |
2008 |
Catherine Sarah Barnard, T |
Evolution and Behaviour |
2013 |
Rufus Alexander Johnstone, T |
Evolutionary Biology (2013) |
2013 |
Rebecca Mary Kilner, SID |
Evolutionary Biology (2014) |
2014 |
Christopher David Jiggins, JN |
Evolutionary Genetics (2008) |
2008 |
William Amos, G |
Evolutionary Genetics (2017) |
2017 |
Francis Michael Jiggins, EM |
Evolutionary Palaeobiology (1995) |
1995 |
Simon Conway Morris, JN |
Evolutionary Paleobiology (2014) |
2014 |
Nicholas James Butterfield, SE |
Experimental Astrophysics |
2012 |
Roberto Maiolino |
Experimental Combustion |
2002 |
Simone Hochgreb, HO |
Experimental Haematology |
2010 |
Willem Hendrik Ouwehand, T |
Experimental Medicine, Genzyme |
Vacant |
|
Experimental Neuroscience |
2007 |
Peter Henry St George-Hyslop |
Experimental Particle Physics |
2008 |
Mark Andrew Thomson, EM |
Experimental Philosophy |
2000 |
Gerard Francis Gilmore, K |
Experimental Physics (1998) |
1998 |
Dame Athene Margaret Donald, CHU |
Experimental Physics (2002) |
2002 |
David Alastair Ritchie, R |
Experimental Physics (2014) |
2014 |
Russell Paul Cowburn, DAR |
Experimental Psychology (1931) |
2017 |
Mark Henry Johnson, K |
Experimental Psychology (2013) |
2013 |
Zoe Kourtzi, DOW |
Experimental Quantum Physics |
2005 |
Charles Gordon Smith, CLH |
Family Research |
2006 |
Susan Esther Golombok, N |
Farm Animal Health, Food Science, and Food Safety, Marks & Spencer |
1996 |
Duncan John Maskell, W |
Finance (2012) |
2013 |
Bart Maria Andreas Corneel Lambrecht, Q |
Finance (2015) |
Vacant |
|
Finance, Sir Evelyn de Rothschild |
2011 |
Raghavendra Rau |
Financial Economics, Janeway |
Vacant |
|
Fine Art, Slade, Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Fluid Dynamics |
2004 |
Michael Grae Worster, T |
Fluid Mechanics (2006) |
2006 |
John Ronald Lister, T |
Fluid Mechanics (2006) |
2006 |
Peter Alan Davidson, CHU |
Fluid Mechanics (2016) |
2016 |
Stuart Bruce Dalziel, SID |
Fluid Mechanics, Dyson |
2013 |
Gary Richard Hunt, ED |
Fluid Mechanics, G. I. Taylor |
2017 |
Richard Rodney Kerswell, EM |
Fluid Mechanics and the Environment |
2017 |
Silvana Silva Santos Cardoso, PEM |
Forest Ecology and Conservation |
2016 |
David Anthony Coomes, F |
French, Drapers |
2011 |
Michael Moriarty, PET |
French Government, Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
French Linguistics and Language Change |
2017 |
Mari Catrin Jones, PET |
French Literature and the Visual Arts |
2010 |
Emma Fiona Wilson, CC |
French Philology and Linguistics |
2005 |
Wendy Margaret Bennett, MUR |
Gastroenterology |
2011 |
Arthur Kaser |
Gender Studies, Diane Middlebrook and Carl Djerassi Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
General Practice |
2013 |
Simon James Griffin, W |
Genetic Epidemiology |
2003 |
Douglas Frederick Easton, HO |
Genetics, Arthur Balfour |
2015 |
Anne Carla Ferguson-Smith, DAR |
Genetics and Genomics |
2014 |
Julie Ahringer |
Genome Biology |
2013 |
Steven Russell |
Geoarchaeology |
2012 |
Charles Andrew Ivey French, ED |
Geography (1931) |
2011 |
Ashit Hariprasad Amin, CHR |
Geography (1993) |
2016 |
Christine Susanna Lane |
Geology, Woodwardian |
2008 |
David Hodell, CL |
Geometry |
2012 |
Ivan Smith, CAI |
Geophysics |
1989 |
Robert Stephen White, ED |
German, Schröder |
2014 |
Sarah Jean Colvin, JE |
German History and Thought |
2013 |
Joachim Whaley, CAI |
Greek |
2002 |
Simon David Goldhill, K |
Greek, Regius |
2001 |
Richard Lawrence Hunter, T |
Greek Culture, A. G. Leventis |
2014 |
Timothy John Guy Whitmarsh, JN |
Haemato-oncology |
1999 |
Anthony Richard Green, Q |
Haematology |
2003 |
Alan John Warren, CAI |
Health Management, Dennis Gillings |
2010 |
Stefan Scholtes |
Health Neuroscience, Bernard Wolfe |
2008 |
Paul Charles Fletcher, CL |
Health Services Research, RAND |
2016 |
Mary Margaret Dixon-Woods, HO |
Hebrew, Regius |
2012 |
Geoffrey Allan Khan, W |
High Energy Physics (2003) |
2003 |
Michael Andrew Parker, PET |
High Energy Physics (2009) |
2009 |
Valerie Gibson, T |
Histopathology |
2014 |
Nicholas Coleman, DOW |
Historical Anthropology (2006) |
2006 |
Nicholas Jeremy Thomas, T |
Historical Anthropology (2015) |
2015 |
Susan Banks Bayly, CHR |
Historical and Cultural Geography |
2015 |
Matthew Gandy, K |
History, Regius |
2014 |
Sir Christopher Munro Clark, CTH |
History and Culture of the Maghrib |
2017 |
Katherine Nicola Bennison, M |
History and Philosophy of Science (2002) |
2002 |
James Andrew Secord, CHR |
History and Philosophy of Science (2010) |
2010 |
Liba Chaia Taub, N |
History and Philosophy of Science, Hans Rausing |
2010 |
Hasok Chang, CLH |
History and Public Policy |
2010 |
Simon Richard Stanislaw Szreter, JN |
History of Art |
2016 |
Caroline Alexandra Van Eck, K |
History of European International Relations |
2008 |
Brendan Peter Simms, PET |
History of Medieval Art |
2006 |
Paul Binski, CAI |
History of Political Thought |
2010 |
John Charles Robertson, CL |
History of Science |
2003 |
Simon John Schaffer, DAR |
History of Science and Medicine |
2016 |
Nicholas Duncan Hopwood, DAR |
History of Southeast Asia |
2016 |
Timothy Norman Harper, M |
Human Evolution, Leverhulme |
2003 |
Robert Andrew Foley, K |
Human Evolutionary Biology and Prehistory |
2017 |
Marta Beatriz Mirazón Lahr, CL |
Human Genetics (2011) |
2011 |
Christopher Geoffrey Woods |
Human Genetics (2015) |
2015 |
Nicole Soranzo |
Human Geography |
2017 |
Michael Hulme |
Hypoxia Signalling and Cell Biology |
2014 |
Margaret Ashcroft |
Immunology |
2017 |
Klaus Okkenhaug |
Immunology, Sheila Joan Smith |
Vacant |
|
Immunology and Cell Biology |
2007 |
Gillian Griffiths, K |
Immunology and Infectious Diseases |
2014 |
Lalita Ramakrishnan |
Immunology and Medicine |
2005 |
Paul Joseph Lehner, DAR |
Imperial and Naval History, Vere Harmsworth |
Vacant |
|
Indian Business and Enterprise, Jawaharlal Nehru |
2008 |
Jaideep Charles Prabhu, CL |
Industrial Information Engineering |
2010 |
Duncan Campbell McFarlane, JN |
Industrial Relations and Labour Economics, Montague Burton |
Vacant |
|
Infectious Disease Informatics |
2007 |
Derek James Smith |
Infectious Diseases |
2000 |
Andrew Michael Lindsay Lever, PET |
Information and Communications |
2018 |
Ioannis Kontoyiannis, DAR |
Information Engineering (1994) |
Vacant |
|
Information Engineering (2000) |
2000 |
Roberto Cipolla, JE |
Information Engineering (2002) |
2002 |
Philip Charles Woodland, PET |
Information Engineering (2004) |
2006 |
Zoubin Ghahramani, JN |
Information Engineering (2012) |
2012 |
Mark John Francis Gales, EM |
Information Engineering (2013) |
2013 |
William Joseph Byrne, CL |
Information Systems and Innovation Studies |
2011 |
Michael Ian Barrett, HH |
Infrastructure Geotechnics |
2017 |
Giulia Viggiani |
Innate Immunity |
2013 |
Clare Elizabeth Bryant, Q |
Innovation and Organization |
2013 |
Paul James Tracey, HH |
Inorganic Chemistry |
2010 |
Dominic Simon Wright, CAI |
Intellectual History |
2014 |
Mark Adrian Goldie, CHU |
Intellectual Property Law, Herchel Smith |
2004 |
Lionel Alexander Fiennes Bently, EM |
Interdisciplinary Design |
2015 |
Alan Frank Blackwell, DAR |
International Education |
2014 |
Pauline Margaret Rose |
International Finance, Pembroke Visiting |
2017 |
Turalay Kenc (to 24 Mar. 2018) (Visiting Professorship) |
International History |
2002 |
David James Reynolds, CHR |
International Law (2006) |
2006 |
Christine Diana Gray, JN |
International Law (2017) |
2017 |
Stephen John Toope, CLH |
International Law, Whewell |
2016 |
Eyal Benvenisti, JE |
International Law and International Constitutional Studies |
2010 |
Marc Weller, HH |
International Relations, Sir Patrick Sheehy |
2017 |
Jason Campbell Sharman, K |
Italian, Serena |
2012 |
Robert Samuel Clive Gordon, CAI |
Italian and Romance Linguistics |
2013 |
Adam Noel Ledgeway, DOW |
Japanese Studies |
2016 |
Sven Mikael Adolphson, T |
Jurisprudence |
2015 |
Nigel Edward Simmonds, CC |
Land Economy |
2008 |
Philip Michael Allmendinger, CL |
Language and Information |
2017 |
Simone Heidi Teufel, K |
Laser Engineering |
2012 |
William O’Neill, DOW |
Latin, Kennedy |
2007 |
Stephen Phelps Oakley, EM |
Latin American Geography |
2012 |
Sarah Anne Radcliffe, CHR |
Latin-American Literature |
2011 |
Steven Rowland Boldy, EM |
Latin-American Studies, Simón Bolívar |
2017 |
Juan Fernando Calderon Gutierrez (to 30 June 2018) (Visiting Professorship) |
Latin Literature |
2016 |
Emily Joanna Gowers, JN |
Law (1973) |
2001 |
John Stephen Bell, PEM |
Law (2006) |
2006 |
Simon Francis Deakin, PET |
Law and Environmental Policy, Harold Samuel |
2013 |
Jorge Enrique Viñuales, CL |
Law and Legal History |
2012 |
Paul Gerard McHugh, SID |
Law and Public Policy |
2015 |
David Ross Howarth, CL |
Law of Real Property |
2014 |
Martin John Dixon, Q |
Laws of England, Downing |
2011 |
Sarah Elizabeth Worthington, T |
Legal and Political Philosophy |
2002 |
Matthew Henry Kramer, CHU |
Legal Science, Arthur Goodhart Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Leukaemia Stem Cell Biology |
2016 |
Brian James Patrick Huntly, CAI |
Linguistics |
2000 |
Ian Gareth Roberts, DOW |
Linguistics and Philosophy of Language |
2010 |
Katarzyna Malgorzata Jaszczolt, N |
Logic |
2011 |
Michael David Potter, F |
Logic and Algorithms |
2009 |
Anuj Dawar, R |
Machine Learning |
2014 |
Carl Edward Rasmussen, DAR |
Macroeconomics (2008) |
2010 |
Giancarlo Corsetti, CL |
Macroeconomics (2017) |
2017 |
Vasco Miguel Pereira Marques de Carvalho, JE |
Macromolecular Materials Science |
2017 |
James Arthur Elliott, F |
Mammalian Development and Stem Cell Biology |
2010 |
Magdalena Zernicka-Goetz, SID |
Management Accounting |
2017 |
Johannes Franciscus Maria Gijsbertus Bouwens |
Management Studies |
2011 |
Chistoph Hubert Loch, PEM |
Management Studies, Beckwith |
2015 |
Yasemin Yelda Kor-Sebeczek |
Management Studies, KPMG |
2014 |
David de Cremer, ED |
Manufacturing Engineering |
2015 |
Andrew David Neely, SID |
Marketing, Strategy, and Innovation, Sandra Dawson, Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Materials Engineering |
2010 |
Vikram Sudhir Deshpande, PEM |
Materials Physics |
2013 |
Neil David Mathur, CHU |
Materials Science (2001) |
2001 |
Alan Lindsay Greer, SID |
Materials Science (2007) |
2007 |
Paul Anthony Midgley, PET |
Materials Science (2008) |
2008 |
Judith Louise Driscoll, T |
Materials Science (2009) |
2009 |
Serena Michelle Best, JN |
Materials Science (2009) |
2009 |
Ruth Elizabeth Cameron, LC |
Materials Science (2016) |
2016 |
Zoe Helen Barber, DOW |
Materials Science, Goldsmiths’ |
Vacant |
|
Materials Science, Sir Alan Cottrell |
2015 |
Christopher James Pickard, CHR |
Materials Science and Metallurgy |
2010 |
William John Clegg, SE |
Mathematical Astrophysics |
2013 |
Gordon Ian Ogilvie, CL |
Mathematical Biology (1999) |
1999 |
Christopher Aidan Gilligan, K |
Mathematical Biology (2017) |
2017 |
Julia Rose Gog, Q |
Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science |
2011 |
Marcelo Pablo Fiore, CHR |
Mathematical Physics (1967) |
2013 |
Anne Christine Davis, K |
Mathematical Physics (1978) |
Vacant |
|
Mathematical Physics (1998) |
1998 |
Nicholas Stephen Manton, JN |
Mathematical Sciences (2001) |
2001 |
John David Barrow, CLH |
Mathematical Sciences (2013) |
2013 |
Clement Gabrial Aurelien Mouhot, K |
Mathematical Sciences, N. M. Rothschild & Sons |
2016 |
Ian David Abrahams, CC |
Mathematical Statistics (1992) |
1992 |
Geoffrey Richard Grimmett, DOW |
Mathematical Statistics (2016) |
2016 |
Richard Nickl, Q |
Mathematics (2008) |
2008 |
Gabriel Pedro Paternain, T |
Mathematics (2014) |
2014 |
Neshan Geethike Wickramasekera, CHU |
Mathematics (2015) |
2015 |
Caucher Birkar |
Mathematics, Lucasian |
2015 |
Michael Elmhirst Cates, T |
Mathematics, Rouse Ball |
1998 |
Sir Timothy Gowers, T |
Mathematics for Operational Research, Churchill |
Vacant |
|
Mathematics of Systems |
1990 |
Francis Patrick Kelly, CHR |
Matrix Biochemistry |
2008 |
Richard William Farndale, F |
Mechanical Engineering (1993) |
1993 |
Dame Ann Patricia Dowling, SID |
Mechanical Engineering (1997) |
1998 |
Robin Stewart Langley, F |
Mechanical Engineering (2006) |
2006 |
David Cebon, Q |
Mechanical Engineering (2013) |
2013 |
Nedunchezhian Swaminathan, R |
Mechanics of Materials (1997) |
1997 |
Norman Andrew Fleck, PEM |
Mechanics of Materials (1999) |
1999 |
Trevor William Clyne, DOW |
Medical Genetics (1997) |
Vacant |
|
Medical Genetics (2007) |
Vacant |
|
Medical Genetics and Genomic Medicine |
2013 |
Eamonn Richard Maher |
Medical Genetics and Neurodevelopment |
2015 |
Frances Lucy Raymond, JN |
Medical Oncology |
2006 |
Timothy George Quentin Eisen, HO |
Medical Physics |
Vacant |
|
Medicinal Chemistry, Herchel Smith |
2008 |
Sir Shankar Balasubramanian, T |
Medicine (1962) |
Vacant |
|
Medicine (1987) |
2010 |
Kenneth George Campbell Smith, PEM |
Medieval and Renaissance English |
2016 |
Nicolette Zeeman, K |
Medieval French and Occitan |
2012 |
William Burgwinkle, K |
Medieval French Literature |
2007 |
Sylvia Huot, PEM |
Medieval History |
2016 |
John Hugh Arnold, K |
Medieval Music |
2005 |
Susan Kathleen Rankin, EM |
Medieval Music and Literature |
2011 |
Christopher Howard Page, SID |
Metabolic Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Metabolism and Medicine |
2011 |
Ismaa Sadaf Farooqi |
Metabolism and Nutrition |
2016 |
Julian Leether Griffin, K |
Metallurgy, Tata Steel |
Vacant |
|
Metamorphic Petrology |
2015 |
Timothy John Barrington Holland |
Metaphysics and Poetics |
2015 |
Catherine Jane Crozier Pickstock, EM |
Microbial Pathogenesis, GlaxoSmithKline |
2015 |
Gordon Dougan, W |
Microbiology |
2001 |
Colin Hughes, T |
Microstructure Engineering |
2017 |
Jochen Axel Zeitler, CAI |
Microsystems Technology |
2016 |
Ashwin Arnukumar Seshia, Q |
Mineral Physics |
2005 |
Simon Anthony Turner Redfern, JE |
Mineralogy and Mineral Physics |
2001 |
Michael Allan Carpenter, M |
Mineralogy and Petrology |
Vacant |
|
Mitochondrial Medicine, MRC Research |
2013 |
Massimo Zeviani |
Mobile Systems |
2014 |
Cecilia Mascolo, JE |
Modern and Contemporary History |
2011 |
Eugenio Frederico Biagini, SID |
Modern and Medieval German Studies |
2012 |
Christopher John Young, PEM |
Modern Arabic Studies, His Majesty Sultan Qaboos Bin Said |
2017 |
Khaled Fahmy, K |
Modern British History |
2009 |
Jonathan Philip Parry, PEM |
Modern Chinese History |
2004 |
Hans Johan Jacob van de Ven, CTH |
Modern Cultural History |
2009 |
Peter Mandler, CAI |
Modern German and Comparative Culture |
2010 |
Andrew John Webber, CHU |
Modern History |
2010 |
Alexandra Marie Walsham, T |
Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry |
2009 |
Nicholas John Gay, CHR |
Molecular Biology (2004) |
2004 |
Vassilis Koronakis, W |
Molecular Biology (2011) |
2011 |
David Mark Carrington, JN |
Molecular Biology, Herchel Smith |
2007 |
Andrea Hilary Brand, JE |
Molecular Cancer Biology, Royal Society Research |
2015 |
Gregory James Hannon, T |
Molecular Cell Biology |
2002 |
Margaret Scott Robinson |
Molecular Endocrinology |
Vacant |
|
Molecular Genetics, Herchel Smith |
2013 |
Eric Alexander Miska, K |
Molecular Haematology |
2011 |
Berthold Gottgens |
Molecular Haemostasis |
2011 |
James Andrew Huntington |
Molecular Imaging Chemistry |
2014 |
Franklin Imo Aigbirhio |
Molecular Medicine and Stem Cell Genomics |
2017 |
Ketan Jayakrishna Patel, CAI |
Molecular Metabolism |
2017 |
David Bousfield Savage |
Molecular Modelling |
2016 |
Gabor Csányi, PEM |
Molecular Microbiology |
1996 |
George Peacock Copland Salmond, W |
Molecular Neurobiology |
2012 |
Sarah Catherine Ruth Lummis, K |
Molecular Neurogenetics |
2005 |
David Chaim Rubinsztein |
Molecular Neurology |
2007 |
Maria Grazia Spillantini, CLH |
Molecular Nutrition and Metabolism |
2009 |
Antonio Vidal-Puig |
Molecular Pathology |
Vacant |
|
Molecular Physiology and Pathology |
2011 |
Randall Scott Johnson, PEM |
Molecular Sciences Informatics, Unilever |
1999 |
Robert Charles Glen, CL |
Molecular Virology |
2005 |
John Henry Sinclair, W |
Music |
2017 |
Katharine Jill Ellis, SE |
Music and Science |
2011 |
Ian Ralph Mckenzie Cross, W |
Music History |
2014 |
Marina Frolova-Walker, CL |
Music Theory and Analysis |
2015 |
Nicholas John Marston, K |
Musical Performance Studies |
2009 |
John Scott Rink, JN |
Nanotechnology (1999) |
1999 |
Sir Mark Welland, CTH |
Nanotechnology (2011) |
2011 |
Andrea Carlo Ferrari, PEM |
Nanotechnology (2016) |
2016 |
Stephan Hofmann, PET |
Natural Philosophy, Jacksonian |
Vacant |
|
Nephrology |
2005 |
Fiona Eve Karet, DAR |
Neurobiology |
2009 |
Anne Jennifer Morton, N |
Neuroimmunology, Genzyme |
2014 |
Alasdair John Coles, CC |
Neurological Genetics |
2012 |
Stephen James Sawcer, JE |
Neurology |
2015 |
Patrick Francis Chinnery, CAI |
Neuroradiology |
2008 |
Jonathan Harvey Gillard, CHR |
Neurorehabilitation |
Vacant |
|
Neuroscience |
2006 |
Roger John Keynes, T |
Neurosurgery |
2014 |
Peter John Ashton Hutchinson, R |
Neurotechnology |
2013 |
Sabine Bahn, LC |
Nonlinear Mathematical Science (2000) |
2002 |
Athanassios Spyridon Fokas, CLH |
Nonlinear Mathematical Science (2017) |
Vacant |
|
Nuclear Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Number Theory and Algebra, Kuwait |
2001 |
Anthony James Scholl |
Observational Cosmology and Astrophysics |
2007 |
Paul Charles Hewett, CC |
Obstetrics and Gynaecology (1975) |
Vacant |
|
Obstetrics and Gynaecology (2000) |
2001 |
Gordon Campbell Sinclair Smith, HH |
Old Age Psychiatry |
2012 |
John Tiernan O’Brien |
Oncological Imaging |
2018 |
Evis Sala, JN |
Oncological Pathology |
2003 |
Ming-Qing Du, HH |
Oncology, Li Ka Shing |
2015 |
Richard James Gilbertson, JN |
Operations Research |
2007 |
Daniel Ralph, CHU |
Ophthalmology |
2010 |
Keith Robert Graham Martin, CTH |
Organic Chemistry (2001) |
2001 |
Ian Paterson, JE |
Organic Chemistry (2017) |
Vacant |
|
Organic Chemistry, Herchel Smith |
2014 |
Christopher Alexander Hunter, EM |
Organisation Studies, Diageo |
2017 |
Jennifer Anne Howard-Grenville |
Organizational Ethnography |
2016 |
Mark Edmondus Jan de Rond, DAR |
Orthopaedic Surgery |
2013 |
Andrew William McCaskie |
Otology and Skull Base Surgery |
2017 |
Manohar Bance |
Paediatric Epidemiology |
2017 |
Kenneth Ong, JN |
Paediatrics |
2015 |
David Henry Rowitch, CL |
Pathology |
2011 |
Geoffrey Lilley Smith, EM |
Pathophysiology |
2017 |
John Stanley Gibson, CL |
Perinatal Physiology |
2002 |
Abigail Lesley Fowden, G |
Persian History |
2008 |
Charles Peter Melville, PEM |
Petroleum Science, BP |
2000 |
Andrew William Woods, JN |
Petrology |
2013 |
Marian Barbara Holness, T |
Pharmacology, Sheild |
2017 |
John Michael Edwardson, CHR |
Philosophical Theology |
2009 |
Janet Martin Soskice, JE |
Philosophy (2012) |
2012 |
Alexander Duncan Oliver, CAI |
Philosophy (2013) |
2013 |
Richard James Holton, PET |
Philosophy, Bertrand Russell |
2011 |
Huw Price, T |
Philosophy, Knightbridge |
2017 |
Rae Helen Langton, N |
Philosophy of Religion |
2017 |
Robert Douglas Hedley, CL |
Philosophy of Science |
2013 |
Timothy Mark Lewens, CL |
Phonetics |
2004 |
Francis Joseph David Nolan, F |
Photonic Engineering |
2013 |
Timothy David Wilkinson, JE |
Photonic Systems and Displays |
2011 |
Arokia Nathan |
Photonics |
2002 |
Richard Vincent Penty, SID |
Photosynthesis |
2014 |
Julian Michael Hibberd, EM |
Physic, Regius |
2012 |
Patrick Henry Maxwell, T |
Physical Chemistry |
2007 |
John Adrian Pyle, CTH |
Physical Chemistry and Biophysics |
2015 |
Tuomas Pertti Jonathan Knowles, JN |
Physical Geography |
2001 |
Julian Andrew Dowdeswell, JE |
Physical Metallurgy |
1999 |
Sir Harshad Bhadeshia, DAR |
Physics (1966) (Grace 7 of 1 Dec. 1965) |
2013 |
Didier Patrick Queloz, T |
Physics (2005) |
2005 |
Christopher Allim Haniff, DOW |
Physics (2006) |
2007 |
Jeremy John Baumberg, JE |
Physics (2009) |
2009 |
Neil Clement Greenham, CL |
Physics (2014) |
2014 |
Zoran Hadzibabic, T |
Physics (2015) |
2015 |
Mete Atatüre, JN |
Physics (2015) |
2015 |
John Stuart Richer, DOW |
Physics, Cavendish |
1995 |
Sir Richard Friend, JN |
Physics, Herchel Smith |
2011 |
Benjamin David Simons, JN |
Physics of Materials, John Humphrey Plummer |
Vacant |
|
Physiology |
2010 |
Ole Paulsen, JN |
Physiology of Reproduction, Mary Marshall and Arthur Walton |
2013 |
Graham James Burton, JN |
Plant and Microbial Biochemistry |
2005 |
Christopher Jonathan Howe, CC |
Plant Biochemistry |
2007 |
Alison Gail Smith, CC |
Plant Biochemistry and Cell Biology |
2010 |
Paul Dupree, M |
Plant Development (2011) |
2011 |
Dame Henrietta Miriam Ottoline Leyser, CL |
Plant Development (2013) |
2014 |
Yrjö Eero Helariutta |
Plant Ecology |
2000 |
Howard Griffiths, CL |
Plant Systematics and Evolution |
2013 |
Beverley Jane Glover, Q |
Play in Education, Development, and Learning, LEGO |
2018 |
Paul Gulab Ramchandani |
Poetry and Poetics, Gorley Putt |
2008 |
Simon Peter Jarvis, R |
Political Economy (2011) |
2011 |
Oliver Bruce Linton, T |
Political Economy (2016) |
2016 |
Helen Elizabeth Thompson, CL |
Political Economy (2017) |
2017 |
Bhaskar Vira, F |
Politics |
2013 |
David Walter Runciman, TH |
Polymer Physics |
2005 |
Eugene Michael Terentjev, Q |
Polymeric Materials Chemistry and Physics |
Vacant |
|
Population Health and Nutrition |
2017 |
Nita Gandhi Forouhi |
Portuguese Literature and Culture |
2009 |
Maria Manuel Gabao Lisboa, JN |
Prehistoric Europe and Heritage Studies |
2015 |
Marie Louise Stig Sørensen, JE |
Primary Care Research |
2008 |
Jonathan William French Mant |
Private International Law |
2011 |
Richard Griffith Fentiman, Q |
Probability |
2015 |
Nathanael Edouard Berestycki, K |
Protein Crystallography |
2001 |
Randy John Read |
Psychiatry (1998) |
1999 |
Edward Thomas Bullmore, W |
Psychiatry (2000) |
2000 |
Peter Brian Jones, W |
Psychology |
2007 |
Melissa Marie Hines, CHU |
Psychology in the Social Sciences |
2004 |
Michael Ernest de Lestang Lamb, SID |
Public Health Medicine |
2001 |
Carol Elspeth Goodeve Brayne, DAR |
Public Innovation, Dr John C. Taylor |
2017 |
Tim Herbert Warren Minshall, CHU |
Public Law |
2015 |
Mark Christopher Elliott, CTH |
Public Law, Sir David Williams |
2018 |
Alison Louise Young, R |
Public Law and Jurisprudence |
2003 |
Trevor Robert Seaward Allan, PEM |
Public Policy |
2017 |
Michael Hugh Kenny, F |
Public Policy, Bennett |
2018 |
Diane Coyle, CHU |
Public Understanding of Risk, Winton |
2007 |
Sir David Spiegelhalter, CHU |
Pure Mathematics (2005) |
2005 |
Imre Bennett Leader, T |
Pure Mathematics (2009) |
2013 |
Mark William Gross, K |
Pure Mathematics, Herchel Smith |
Vacant |
|
Pure Mathematics, Sadleirian |
2017 |
Emmanuel Francois Jean Breuillard |
Quantum Electronics |
2013 |
Christopher John Bristow Ford, G |
Quantum Physics (2005) |
2005 |
Richard Thomas Phillips, CL |
Quantum Physics (2014) |
2014 |
Adrian Patrick Antony Kent, W |
Quantum Physics (2014) |
2014 |
Crispin Henry William Barnes, G |
Quantum Physics, Leigh Trapnell |
2010 |
Richard Jozsa |
Radio Astronomy |
2010 |
Paul Alexander, T |
Radiology |
2011 |
Fiona Jane Gilbert , N |
Real Estate Finance, Grosvenor |
2009 |
Colin Martyn Lizieri, PEM |
Reformation History |
2016 |
Richard Andrew William Rex, Q |
Regenerative Medicine |
2015 |
Ludovic Vallier |
Representation Theory |
2006 |
Ian Grojnowski |
Reproductive Biology |
2012 |
David Stephen Charnock-Jones, CC |
Reproductive Physiology |
2009 |
William Henry Colledge, CHU |
Respiratory Biology |
2014 |
Rodrigo Andres Floto, JN |
Respiratory Medicine |
1998 |
Edwin Roy Chilvers, ED |
Respiratory Science |
2016 |
Stefan John Marciniak, CTH |
RNA Molecular Biology |
2006 |
Christopher William Joseph Smith |
RNA Virology |
2017 |
Ian Brierley |
Rural Economy |
2005 |
Ian David Hodge, HH |
Science Education |
2015 |
Keith Stephen Taber, HO |
Security and Privacy |
2017 |
Francesco Mario Stajano, T |
Security Engineering |
2003 |
Ross John Anderson, CHU |
Semiconductor Engineering |
2009 |
Florin Udrea, EM |
Slavonic Studies |
2004 |
Simon Colin Franklin, CL |
Small Animal Medicine |
2008 |
Michael Edward Herrtage, ED |
Small Animal Surgery |
2014 |
Matthew James Allen, G |
Social Anthropology |
2014 |
Harri Mikael Englund, CHU |
Social Anthropology, Sigrid Rausing |
2013 |
Joel Lee Robbins, T |
Social Anthropology, William Wyse |
2016 |
James Laidlaw, K |
Social Theory |
2013 |
Patrick Jacques Baert, SE |
Sociology (1985) |
2011 |
Sarah Brooks Franklin, CHR |
Sociology (2001) |
2003 |
John Brookshire Thompson, JE |
Soft Solids and Surfaces |
2015 |
David Ian Wilson, JE |
South Asian History |
2014 |
Joya Chatterji, T |
Spanish |
2013 |
Bradley Scott Epps, K |
Statistical Science |
2017 |
Richard John Samworth, JN |
Statistical Signal Processing |
2006 |
Simon John Godsill, CC |
Statistics |
2014 |
John Alexander David Aston |
Statistics in Biomedicine |
Vacant |
|
Stellar Evolution |
2016 |
Christopher Adam Tout, CHU |
Stem Cell Biology |
2006 |
Austin Gerard Smith |
Stem Cell Medicine |
2014 |
Robin James Milroy Franklin, PEM |
Stochastic Analysis |
2006 |
James Ritchie Norris, CHU |
Strategy and Innovation |
2015 |
Shahzad Mumtaz Ansari, ED |
Stroke Medicine |
2013 |
Hugh Stephen Markus, CL |
Structural and Molecular Biology |
2009 |
David Jonathan Owen |
Structural Biology (2000) |
2000 |
Ernest Douglas Laue, JN |
Structural Biology (2010) |
2010 |
Ben Francesco Luisi, PET |
Structural Biology (2017) |
2017 |
Luca Pellegrini |
Structural Dynamics |
1999 |
James Woodhouse, CL |
Structural Mechanics |
2016 |
Simon David Guest, TH |
Structural Pharmacology |
2017 |
Laura Susan Rahman Itzhaki, N |
Superalloys |
2015 |
Catherine Mary Fiona Rae, EM |
Superconducting Engineering |
2003 |
David Anthony Cardwell, F |
Supramolecular and Polymer Chemistry |
2015 |
Oren Alexander Scherman, JE |
Surface Science |
2017 |
Stuart Matthew Clarke, JE |
Surgery |
Vacant |
|
Surgical Oncology |
Vacant |
|
Sustainable Design |
2005 |
Koen Alexander Steemers, JE |
Sustainable Reaction Engineering |
2013 |
Alexei Alexandrovich Lapkin, W |
Synthetic and Chemical Biology |
2016 |
Florian Hollfelder, TH |
Synthetic Biology |
2015 |
James Phillip Haseloff |
Tax Law |
2014 |
Peter Andrew Harris, CHU |
Technology, Prince Philip |
2017 |
Georgios Malliaras |
Theoretical and Computational Physics |
2003 |
Richard James Needs, R |
Theoretical Astrophysics |
2008 |
Catherine Jane Clarke, CL |
Theoretical Chemistry (2004) |
2004 |
Michiel Sprik, CL |
Theoretical Chemistry (2011) |
2011 |
Ali Alavi, T |
Theoretical Chemistry (2013) |
2013 |
Stuart Christian Althorpe, CTH |
Theoretical Computer Science |
2001 |
Andrew Mawdesley Pitts, DAR |
Theoretical Geophysics |
Vacant |
|
Theoretical Mineral Physics |
2006 |
Emilio Artacho, CLH |
Theoretical Physics (1998) |
1998 |
Paul Kingsley Townsend, Q |
Theoretical Physics (2001) |
2001 |
Mark Warner, CC |
Theoretical Physics (2003) |
2003 |
Fernando Quevedo, CAI |
Theoretical Physics (2005) |
2005 |
Malcolm John Perry, T |
Theoretical Physics (2007) |
2007 |
Nicholas Dorey, CL |
Theoretical Physics (2007) |
2007 |
Nigel Robert Cooper, PEM |
Theoretical Physics (2010) |
2010 |
Benjamin Christopher Allanach |
Theoretical Physics (2011) |
2011 |
David Tong, T |
Theoretical Physics (2013) |
2013 |
Harvey Stephen Reall, T |
Theoretical Physics (2017) |
2017 |
Ben Matthew Gripaios, K |
Theoretical Physics, John Humphrey Plummer |
Vacant |
|
Therapeutics |
2013 |
Ian Boden Wilkinson, TH |
Thermofluid Dynamics |
2015 |
Matthew Pudan Juniper, T |
Transfusion Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Transplant Surgery |
2017 |
Michael Lennard Nicholson |
Transplantation |
2011 |
Christopher John Edward Watson, F |
Urban and Regional Economics |
2005 |
Peter Tyler, CTH |
Urban Design, Sir Arthur Marshall |
2017 |
George Patrick Keiller, JE (to 30 Sept. 2018) (Visiting Professorship) |
Van Geest (2014) |
2014 |
Giovanna Rachele Mallucci |
Van Geest (2015) |
2015 |
Michael Philip Coleman |
Veterinary Diagnostic Pathology |
2009 |
Alun Edward Williams, W |
Viral Pathogenesis |
2016 |
John Doorbar, HH |
Virology |
2012 |
Ian Gordon Patrick Goodfellow |
Volcanology |
2012 |
Clive Matthew Martin Oppenheimer, SID |
Zoology (1866) |
2010 |
Michael Edwin Akam, DAR |
Zoology (2010) |
2010 |
Paul Martin Brakefield, T |
Professor (subject specified on the occasion of each election)
BBV
Foundation,
Visiting
Humanitas,
Visiting
Nehru,
Jawaharlal, Visiting
Rothschild,
Visiting
Aerothermal Engineering |
2016 |
Graham Pullan, TH |
American Literature |
2016 |
Katriona Jane Boddy, F |
Ancient Christian History and Patristic Studies |
2013 |
Thomas Graumann, HO |
Ancient Greek Literature and Religion |
2015 |
Renaud Gagné, PEM |
Ancient Philosophy |
2001 |
Robert Bezalel Baruch Wardy, CTH |
Anglophone and Related Literatures |
2014 |
Priyamvada Gopal, CHU |
Anthropology and Religion |
2011 |
Timothy David Jenkins, JE |
Anthropology of Political Economy |
2009 |
David Andrews Sneath, CC |
Anthropology of Politics |
2013 |
Yael Navaro, N |
Applied and Computational Analysis |
2015 |
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb, JE |
Applied Psycholinguistics |
2010 |
John Nicholas Williams, CL |
Architectural Engineering |
2014 |
Ruchi Choudhary |
Architecture and Construction History |
2017 |
James William Patrick Campbell, Q |
Artificial Intelligence |
2017 |
Mateja Jamnik, W |
Astronomical Optics |
2017 |
Ian Robert Parry |
Astrophysics |
2007 |
Michael John Irwin, CHU |
Astrophysics |
2014 |
Vasily Belokurov |
Astrophysics and Cosmology |
2016 |
Debora Sijacki |
Astrophysics and Exoplanetary Science |
2017 |
Madhusudhan Nikku |
Biochemistry, Sir William Dunn (1922) |
Vacant |
|
Bioengineering |
2013 |
Michelle Lynn Oyen, HO |
Biogeochemistry |
2015 |
Alexandra Turchyn, TH |
Biomedical Informatics |
2012 |
Paul Nicholas Schofield, R |
Biomedical Physics |
2017 |
Sarah Elizabeth Bohndiek, CC |
Biomolecular NMR Spectroscopy |
2012 |
Daniel Nietlispach |
Breast Radiation Oncology |
2017 |
Charlotte Elizabeth Coles |
Cardiovascular Pharmacology |
2004 |
Anthony Peter Davenport, CTH |
Cell Biology (2005) |
Vacant |
|
Cell Biology and Evolution |
2016 |
Ross Frederick Waller |
Cell Physiology |
2003 |
Stewart Onan Sage, SE |
Cell Signalling Biology |
2010 |
Howard Andrew Baylis |
Cellular and Molecular Tumour Biology |
2017 |
Suzanne Dawn Turner, HH |
Cellular Neuroscience |
2017 |
Ragnhildur Thora Karadottir |
Chemistry and Bio-Materials |
2017 |
Silvia Vignolini, JE |
Chinese |
2016 |
Imre Istvan Galambos, R |
Chinese Language and Linguistics |
2011 |
Boping Yuan, CHU |
Classical Arabic Studies (2017) |
2017 |
Andrew David Marsham, Q |
Classics |
2014 |
Caroline Vout, CHR |
Classics and the Classical Tradition |
2014 |
Ingo Gildenhard, K |
Clinical and Experimental Transplantation |
2013 |
Gavin John Pettigrew |
Clinical Pharmacology |
2014 |
Kevin Michael O’Shaughnessy, CAI |
Cognitive Neuroscience |
2014 |
Jonathan Sam Simons, EM |
Cognitive Neuroscience and Psychology |
2017 |
Dénes Szücs, DAR |
Comparative Biomechanics |
2014 |
Walter Federle, JE |
Comparative Developmental Neurobiology |
2013 |
Clare Victoria Hartnell Baker |
Comparative Law |
2016 |
Jens Martin Scherpe, CAI |
Comparative Oncology and Genetics |
2013 |
Elizabeth Proby Murchison |
Composition |
2015 |
Richard John Causton, K |
Computational and Cognitive Neuroscience |
2016 |
Andrew Edward Welchman |
Computational Biology |
2013 |
Pietro Lio, CLH |
Computational Material Science |
2002 |
Paul David Bristowe, CL |
Computational Mechanics |
2013 |
Fehmi Cirak |
Computational Multiphysics |
2016 |
Nikolaos Nikiforakis, SE |
Computational Neuroscience |
2015 |
Stephen John Eglen, M |
Computer Science |
2012 |
Timothy George Griffin, K |
Computer Science |
2017 |
Andrew Colin Rice, Q |
Computer Security |
2017 |
Alastair Richard Beresford, Q |
Computing and Language |
2017 |
Paula Joy Buttery, CAI |
Connectomics |
2017 |
Alberto Cardona Torrens |
Construction Engineering, Laing O’Rourke |
2017 |
Ioannis Brilakis |
Control Engineering |
2008 |
Glenn Vinnicombe, CAI |
Corporate Law (2014) |
2014 |
Marc Thomas Moore, MUR |
Data Science for Population Health |
Vacant |
|
Development Economics (2015) |
Vacant |
|
Development Studies and Middle East Politics |
2015 |
Maha Mahfouz Abdel Rahman, DAR |
Developmental Biology |
1998 |
Robert Anthony Horsburgh White, SE |
Early Christianity and Ancient Judaism |
2016 |
James Nicholas Benedict Carleton Paget, PET |
Early English |
2014 |
Richard William Dance, CTH |
Early Medieval Music |
2015 |
Samuel James Barrett, PEM |
Early Modern Literature and Culture |
2013 |
Jason Edward Scott-Warren, CAI |
Early Modern Literature and Culture |
2014 |
Abigail Sarah Brundin, CTH |
Earth and Nuclear Materials |
2011 |
Ian Farnan, CLH |
Earth Sciences |
2014 |
John Campbell Maclennan, EM |
Earth Systems Science |
2012 |
Andrew David Friend, CL |
Econometrics (2005) |
2017 |
Koens Jochmans, TH |
Econometrics |
2016 |
Debopam Bhattacharya, T |
Economic History |
2017 |
Sara Helen Horrell, MUR |
Economics (2006) |
Vacant |
|
Economics |
2008 |
Paul Antony Kattuman, CC |
Economics (2010) |
Vacant |
|
Economics |
2016 |
Toke Skovsgaard Aidt, JE |
Economics |
2017 |
Robert Pontus Karner Rendahl, CC |
Economics and Economic History |
2009 |
Solomis Nicolaou Solomou, PET |
Economics and Policy (2015) |
2017 |
Ahmed Wali Khwaja |
Education (2006) |
2007 |
Jo-Anne Margaret Dillabough |
Education (2006) |
2015 |
Ricardo Sabates Aysa |
Education |
2012 |
Michael John Evans, CLH |
Education |
2016 |
Nidhi Singal, HH |
Education |
2017 |
Hilary Joy Cremin, F |
Eighteenth Century French Literature and Culture |
2013 |
Mark Robert Darlow, CHR |
Electrical Engineering |
2005 |
Patrick Reginald Palmer, CTH |
Electrochemistry |
2005 |
Adrian Charles Fisher |
Endocrine Signalling |
2015 |
Frank Reimann |
Engineering |
2001 |
Frank Allan McRobie |
Engineering |
2006 |
Andrew Howard Gee, Q |
Engineering Dynamics and Vibration |
2015 |
Hugh Edmund Murray Hunt, T |
Engineering Statistics |
2017 |
Sumeetpal Sidhu Singh, CHU |
English Language |
2009 |
Laura Charlotte Wright, LC |
English Legal History |
2014 |
Neil Gareth Jones, M |
Entrepreneurship (2013) |
Vacant |
|
Environmental History |
2017 |
Paul Simon Warde, PEM |
European History |
2015 |
Nora Berend, CTH |
European Union Law |
2015 |
Albertina Albors-Llorens, JN |
Evolutionary Ecology |
2013 |
Andrea Manica, CL |
Experimental Astronomy |
2017 |
David Felix Buscher, PEM |
Experimental Phonology |
2013 |
Brechtje Maria Post, JE |
Experimental Pragmatics |
2016 |
Napoleon Katsos, DAR |
Experimental Social Psychology |
2015 |
Simone Schnall, JE |
Family Law and Policy |
2017 |
Joanna Katherine Miles, T |
Finance |
2014 |
Alan David Chambers, CL |
Gender and Politics |
2015 |
Judith Mary Browne, K |
Genetics |
2002 |
Charles Joseph O’Kane, CHU |
Genetics and Epigenetics |
2016 |
Ian Robert Henderson, CAI |
Glaciology |
2017 |
Poul Christoffersen, MUR |
Global Health and Population Sciences |
2015 |
Manjinder Singh Sandhu, CAI |
Gravitation |
2017 |
Ulrich Sperhake |
Greek Literature and Language |
2016 |
Lucia Prauscello, TH |
Hebrew and Early Jewish Studies |
2016 |
James Keltie Aitken, F |
Historical Linguistics |
2013 |
David William Edward Willis, SE |
History of Childhood and Education |
2013 |
Catherine Burke |
History of Early Modern Art |
2015 |
Alexander John Marr, TH |
History of Modern European Knowledge |
2014 |
Emma Chartreuse Spary, CC |
History of Political Thought |
2012 |
Annabel Sarah Brett, CAI |
History of Russia and the Caucasus |
2014 |
Hubertus Jahn, CL |
History of Science and Medicine |
2013 |
Lauren Tamar Kassell, PEM |
Human Evolution and Adaptability |
2015 |
Jay Theodore Stock, DOW |
Human Evolutionary Genetics |
2013 |
Toomas Kivisild |
Human Geography |
2014 |
Emma Elizabeth Mawdsley, N |
Human Geography |
2015 |
Alexander Sam Jeffrey, EM |
Imaging Sciences |
2004 |
Thomas Adrian Carpenter, T |
Immunity and Inflammation |
2017 |
Menna Ruth Clatworthy, PEM |
Immunology |
2011 |
Francesco Colucci, K |
Inclusive Education |
2017 |
Kristine Black-Hawkins |
Infection and Immunity |
2009 |
Pietro Mastroeni, DAR |
Information Engineering |
2016 |
Graham Michael Treece, Q |
Information Systems |
2015 |
Matthew Russell Jones, DAR |
Insular Latin |
2012 |
Rosalind Claire Love, R |
Interactive Systems Engineering |
2017 |
Per Ola Kristensson, T |
International and European Intellectual Property Law |
2017 |
Henning Majid Grosse Ruse-Khan, K |
International Commercial Law |
2016 |
Louise Ann Merrett, T |
International Law |
2016 |
Lorand Alexander Bartels, TH |
International Relations |
2017 |
Ayse Zarakol Jajich, EM |
Interpretation of the Old Testament |
2016 |
Nathan MacDonald, JN |
Italian Language, Literature and Culture |
2014 |
Helena Louise Sanson, CL |
Japanese History |
2015 |
Barak Kushner, CC |
Language Acquisition and Cognition |
2011 |
Henriette Petronella Josepha Maria Hendriks, LC |
Late Roman, Medieval, and Byzantine History |
2013 |
Peter Andrew Vincent Sarris, T |
Latin American Culture |
2014 |
Elia Geoffrey Kantaris, CTH |
Latin American Literature and Visual Culture |
2017 |
Joanna Elizabeth Page, R |
Literature and the Geohumanities |
2016 |
Robert Grant Macfarlane, EM |
Macromolecular Pharmacology |
2005 |
Robert Michael Henderson, EM |
Management Science |
2015 |
Houyuan Jiang |
Marketing and Decision Sciences |
2016 |
Wah Sung (Vincent) Mak |
Material Culture |
2017 |
Spike Laas Bucklow |
Materials and Biomedical Engineering |
2017 |
Athina Emmanuel Markaki, R |
Materials Chemistry |
2014 |
Ramachandran Vasant Kumar, TH |
Materials Physics |
2016 |
Jason Joseph William Alexander Robinson, JN |
Materials Science |
2013 |
Rachel Angharad Oliver, R |
Mathematics |
2017 |
Anders Christian Hansen, PET |
Mathematics Education |
2016 |
Andreas Stylianides, HH |
Mechanical Engineering |
2008 |
Thomas Paul Hynes, JN |
Mechanobiology |
2017 |
Alexandre Joseph Kabla, EM |
Medical Genetics |
2015 |
Marc Derek Karl-Eugen Tischkowitz |
Medieval and Early Modern German Literature |
2013 |
Mark Gianni Chinca, T |
Medieval Archaeology |
2011 |
James Harold Barrett |
Medieval Archaeology |
2014 |
Susan Marian Oosthuizen, W |
Medieval Iberian Literary and Cultural Studies |
2011 |
Louise Margaret Haywood, TH |
Medieval Italian Literature and Culture |
2017 |
Heather Mariah Webb, SE |
Mesopotamian Archaeology |
2016 |
Augusta Madeline McMahon, N |
Metabolic Bone Disease |
2016 |
Kenneth Eric Sealy Poole, CL |
Metallurgy |
2017 |
Howard James Stone, Q |
Microbial Genomics and Veterinary Science |
2014 |
Mark Adrian Holmes, CHU |
Modern and Contemporary Art |
2015 |
Alyce Mahon, T |
Modern British and Gender History |
2017 |
Lucy Margaret Delap, MUR |
Modern English Literature |
2002 |
Roderick Mengham, JE |
Modern European Politics |
2017 |
Christopher John Bickerton, Q |
Modern French Literature |
2013 |
Nicholas James White, EM |
Modern French Literature and Thought |
2013 |
Ian Richard James, DOW |
Modern French Thought and Culture |
2010 |
Martin Paul Vernon Crowley, Q |
Modern Hebrew Studies, Kennedy-Leigh |
2017 |
Yaron Peleg, JE |
Modern Italian Literature and Culture |
2013 |
Pierpaolo Antonello, JN |
Molecular and Cellular Dynamics |
2013 |
Folma Buss, ED |
Molecular Cancer Genetics |
2016 |
Alison Margaret Dunning |
Molecular Imaging |
2017 |
Ferdia Aidan Gallagher, CAI |
Molecular Informatics |
2016 |
Andreas Bender, K |
Molecular Neuroscience |
2013 |
Frederick John Livesey, T |
Molecular Pharmacology |
2013 |
Hendrik Willem van Veen, CL |
Morphology and Syntax |
2013 |
James Peter Blevins, HO |
Museum Anthropology |
2015 |
Anita Corinne Herle, Q |
Nanomanufacturing |
2017 |
Michael Franciscus Lucas De Volder, JN |
Nanomaterials |
2013 |
Caterina Ducati, T |
Nanomaterials and Aerosol Engineering |
2017 |
Adam Meyer Boies, T |
Nanomaterials Engineering |
2017 |
Tawfique Hasan, CHU |
Nanoscale Engineering |
2010 |
Colm Durkan, G |
Natural Language Processing |
2012 |
Stephen Christopher Clark, CAI |
Network Modelling |
2011 |
Richard John Gibbens, CAI |
Neurobiology |
2006 |
Berthold Gerhard Hedwig, W |
Neuronal Mechanics |
2017 |
Kristian Franze, JN |
Neurosurgical Oncology |
2016 |
Colin Watts, PET |
New Testament Studies |
2015 |
Simon James Gathercole, F |
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations |
2004 |
David Michael Addis Stuart, JN |
North American History |
2017 |
Nicholas Simon Matthew Guyatt, TH |
Nuclear Engineering |
2014 |
Geoffrey Thomas Parks, JE |
Number Theory |
2013 |
Jack Arfon Thorne, TH |
Number Theory |
2016 |
Thomas Anthony Fisher, T |
Oceanography |
2017 |
John Ryan Taylor, JN |
Old Norse Literature |
2015 |
Judith Quinn, N |
Old Testament Literature and Theology |
2014 |
Katharine Julia Dell, CTH |
Operations Management (2007) |
2015 |
Feryal Erhun Oguz |
Operations Management (2013) |
2014 |
Kishore Chira Ranjan Sengupta, HH |
Organizational Behaviour |
2016 |
Andreas Wilhelm Richter |
Palaeography |
2015 |
Mary Teresa Josephine Webber, T |
Pathogen Dynamics |
2015 |
Simon David William Frost, T |
Penology |
2015 |
Benjamin Crewe, R |
Personality and Individual Differences |
2016 |
Peter Jason Rentfrow, F |
Petrology and Geochemistry |
2013 |
Sally Anne Gibson |
Phonology and Morphology |
2010 |
Bert Vaux, K |
Philosophy |
2016 |
Arif Mohiuddin Ahmed, CAI |
Physical Chemistry |
2014 |
Stephen John Jenkins, ED |
Physics (2006) |
2007 |
Friedrich Malte Grosche, T |
Physics |
2017 |
Suchitra Esther Sebastian |
Plant Membrane Biology |
2014 |
Julia Mary Davies, DAR |
Plant Molecular Genetics |
2017 |
Uta Anneliese Maria Paszkowski, JN |
Plant Virology |
2014 |
John Peter Carr, CC |
Policy Modelling |
2007 |
Christopher William Hope, CLH |
Political Economy of Development |
2005 |
Ha-Joon Chang, W |
Political Sociology |
2017 |
Hazem Khaled Kandil, CTH |
Political Thought |
2014 |
Duncan Kelly, JE |
Political Thought and International Relations |
2015 |
Duncan Stuart Alan Bell, CHR |
Prehistory |
2013 |
Simon Kenneth Fladgate Stoddart, M |
Private International Law |
2017 |
Philippa Jane Rogerson, CAI |
Probability |
2015 |
Jason Peter Miller, T |
Public Law and Comparative Historical Jurisprudence |
2015 |
John William Francis Allison, Q |
Pure Mathematics (2006) |
2007 |
Jacob Andrew Rasmussen |
Pure Mathematics |
2017 |
Oscar Randal-Williams |
Pure Mathematics |
2017 |
Henry John Rutley Wilton, T |
Pure Mathematics and Mathematical Statistics (2010) |
Vacant |
|
Quantitative Sociology (2013) |
2013 |
Maria Iacovou |
Quaternary Malacology |
2009 |
Richard Charles Preece |
Real Estate and Housing Finance (2011) |
2011 |
Franz Fuerst, TH |
Regenerative Neuroimmunology |
2016 |
Stefano Pluchino, SID |
Renaissance Literature |
2013 |
Raphael Thomas Richard Lyne, MUR |
Renaissance Literature |
2014 |
Gavin Robert Alexander, CHR |
Renal Genetics |
2005 |
Richard Nichola Sandford, CLH |
Respiratory Medicine (2015) |
Vacant |
|
RNA Biochemistry |
2010 |
Nancy Margaret Standart, CHR |
Russian and European Art |
2013 |
Rosalind Polly Blakesley, PEM |
Russian Studies |
2011 |
Emma Katherine Widdis, T |
Sanskrit |
2003 |
Eivind Georg Kahrs, Q |
Scandinavian History |
2013 |
Elizabeth Ashman Rowe, CLH |
Sensorimotor Neuroscience |
2004 |
Stephen Alan Edgley, JN |
Sensory Physiology |
2003 |
Hugh Richard Matthews, JN |
Signal Processing |
2015 |
Joan Lasenby, T |
Social Anthropology (2006) |
2007 |
Uradyn Erden Bulag, SE |
Social Sciences |
2013 |
Brendan Joseph Burchell, M |
Sociology |
2012 |
Darin Thompson Weinberg, K |
Soft Matter Physics |
2012 |
Erika Eiser, SID |
Solid Mechanics, Hibbitt |
2012 |
Garth Nathan Wells, JE |
South Asian and Iranian Archaeology |
2016 |
Cameron Andrew Petrie, T |
Spanish and Historical Linguistics |
2017 |
Ioanna Sitaridou, Q |
Spanish Golden Age and Colonial Studies |
2013 |
Rodrigo Gabriel Cacho, CL |
Spatial Planning |
2017 |
Elisabete Manuela Alves Silva, R |
Statistics in Biomedicine |
2015 |
Leonardo Bottolo |
Stem Cell Biology |
2017 |
Michaela Frye |
Strategy and Policy |
2009 |
Kamal Ahamed Munir |
Structural Mechanics |
2015 |
Keith Alexander Seffen, CC |
Superconductor Engineering |
2017 |
John Hay Durrell, PEM |
Surface Physics |
2010 |
John Ellis, CAI |
Synthetic Biology (2016) |
Vacant |
|
Systems |
2015 |
Andrew William Moore, CC |
Systems and Circuits Neuroscience |
2017 |
Marta Zlatic, T |
Teacher Development and Pedagogical Innovation |
2015 |
Sara Hennessy, HH |
Theoretical Physics |
2014 |
Austen Lamacraft, JN |
Theoretical Physics |
2015 |
Matthew Bowen Wingate, F |
Theoretical Physics |
2015 |
Claudio Castelnovo, T |
Theoretical Physics |
2016 |
David Benjamin Skinner, T |
Theoretical Physics |
2017 |
Alexander Dimitrov Mitov, EM |
Thoracic Oncology |
2017 |
Robert Rintoul |
Transfusion Medicine |
2015 |
Simon Mendez-Ferrer |
Translational Epidemiology |
2017 |
Emanuele Di Angelantonio, Q |
Vertebrate Evolutionary Genetics |
2011 |
Nicholas Ian Mundy, MUR |
Vertebrate Palaeobiology |
2003 |
David Bruce Percival Arthur Norman, CHR |
Veterinary Oncology |
2008 |
Jane Margaret Dobson |
Virology and Immunology |
2016 |
Yorgo Evgenios Modis, TH |
Volcanology and Petrology |
2015 |
Marie Edmonds, Q |
World History |
2014 |
Sujit Pradin Sivasundaram, CAI |
The School of Arts and Humanities comprises the Faculties of
Architecture and History of
Art,
Asian and Middle
Eastern
Studies,
Classics,
Divinity,
English,
Modern
and Medieval
Languages,
Music, and
Philosophy;
and
the
Centre for Research in the Arts, Social Sciences, and Humanities (CRASSH), and
the Language
Centre.
The School of the Biological Sciences comprises the Faculties of
Biology, and
Veterinary Medicine;
and
the Wellcome Trust / Cancer Research UK
Gurdon Institute, and
the Sainsbury
Laboratory.
The School of Clinical Medicine comprises the Faculty of Clinical Medicine.
The School of the Humanities and Social Sciences comprises the Faculties of
Economics,
Education,
History,
Human, Social, and
Political Science, and
Law;
and
the Department of History and
Philosophy of Science, and
the Department of Land
Economy.
The School of the Physical Sciences comprises the Faculties of
Earth Sciences and Geography,
Mathematics, and
Physics and Chemistry;
and
the Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences.
The School of Technology comprises the Faculties of
Business and Management,
Computer Science and
Technology, and
Engineering;
and
the Department of Chemical Engineering
and Biotechnology, and
the Cambridge Institute for
Sustainability Leadership.
In the following pages the Faculties are arranged alphabetically (pp. 22–48) and the other institutions mentioned above can be found on pp. 49–43.
Officers in Faculties and Departments supervised by the General Board are listed below. A complete list of members of the Faculties is provided in Reporter Special No. 3.
N. O. A. Bullock, K, 30 Sept. 2018
S. T. de Grey, CHU, 30 Sept. 2018
G. P. Keiller, JE, 30 Sept. 2018
F. A. Penz, DAR, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2019
C. A. Short, CLH
K. A. Steemers, JE
J. W. P. Campbell, Q
F. Hernández, K
Y. Jin, R
M. H. Ramage, SID
E. K. M. So, M
M. A. Steane, MUR
M. M. Sunikka-Blank, CHU
Y. Heo, F
M. J. Sternberg, PEM
P. Binski, CAI
C. A. Van Eck, K
R. P. Blakesley, PEM, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2019
A. A. H. Mahon, T
A. J. Marr, TH
D. A. Cooper, JE
F. E. Salmon, JN
S. W. Finney
T. Zhimbiev
S. M. Adolphson, T, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2020
R. Sterckx, CL
H. J. Van de Ven, CTH
I. I. Galambos, R
B. Kushner, CC
B. Yuan, CHU
A. Y. Chau, JN, Chinese
L. Moretti, EM, Japanese
J. H. Nilsson-Wright, DAR, Japanese (Fuji Bank)
B. Steger, DOW, Japanese
H. Inwood, TH, Chinese
M. D. Shin, R, Korean
V. Young, SE, Japanese (Kawashima)
M. Kawabata, Japanese
E. L. Wu, Chinese
K. N. Bennison, M, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2019
K. Fahmy, K
G. A. Khan, W
C. P. Melville, PEM
J. E. Montgomery, TH
E. G. Kahrs, Q
A. D. Marsham, Q
Y. Peleg, JE
C. van Ruymbeke, DAR, Persian (Ali Reza and Mohamed Soudavar)
P. S. Anderson, DAR (HRH Prince Alwaleed Bin Talal)
C. E. Olszok, K, Arabic
M. C. Rand, Hebrew & Aramaic
R. M. Harris, CL, Arabic
F. H. Z. El Keiy, Arabic
A. D. Hornkohl, G, Hebrew
A. Kumar, Hindi
S. L. Fagg
F. Simmons, W
K. M. Brindle
G. C. Brown, DAR
D. M. Carrington, JN, Deputy Head of Department (Research), 31 Dec. 2018
P. Dupree, M
G. I. Evan, CHR, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2019
R. W. Farndale, F
N. J. Gay, CHR
J. L. Griffin, K
F. Hollfelder, TH
C. J. Howe, CC, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 30 Sept. 2018
S. P. Jackson, JN
E. D. Laue, JN
K. S. Lilley, JE
B. F. Luisi, PET
S. C. R. Lummis, K
L. Pellegrini
G. P. C. Salmond, W
Austin G. Smith
C. W. J. Smith
A. J. N. Taipale
F. J. Livesey, T
D. Nietlispach
N. M. Standart, CHR
R. F. Waller
A. P. Jackson, SID
J. I. Mata
H. R. Mott, CAI
A. D. J. Scadden
M. Welch
R. W. Broadhurst, EM
M. A. de la Roche
M. J. Hyvonen
D. Owen
D. Y. Chirgadze
E. Timmers
J. Ahringer
R. M. Durbin, CHU
A. C. Ferguson-Smith, DAR, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
F. M. Jiggins, EM
A. Martinez-Arias
E. A. Miska, K
S. Russell
R. D. St Johnston, PET, Director of the Wellcome Trust/Cancer Research UK Gurdon Institute, 30 Apr. 2019
M. Frye
C. J. O’Kane, CHU
M. Segal
D. K. Summers, CAI, Deputy Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
C. J. Farr
I. J. Furner
A. O. Scally, DAR
J. J. Welch
P. S. Collier
I. Brierley
N. Coleman, DOW
J. Doorbar, HH
M.-Q. Du, HH
I. G. P. Goodfellow, Deputy Head of Department, 31 Oct. 2020
C. Hughes, T
J. F. Kaufman, HH
V. Koronakis, W
T. Kouzarides, F
K. Okkenhaug
G. L. Smith, EM, Head of Department
C. J. Watson, N
S. D. Turner, HH
J. W. Ajioka, JE
C. M. Crump, R
G. M. Fraser, Q, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Dec. 2020
R. D. Hayward, T
N. J. Holmes
A. P. Kelly
H. Laman, CL
A. G. Artavanis-Tsakonas
L. H. Boyle, ED
P. P. D’Avino, MUR
A. J. Enright, W
B. J. Ferguson
A. E. Firth, T
O. T. Giger
S. C. Graham
C. E. Hook, HO
M. J. Murray, PEM
E. J. Soilleux, CHU
K. Ranellou, 2 Oct. 2020
N. Brown, 30 Sept. 2018
H. M. Browne, CHR, 31 Jan. 2018
J. S. Carroll, CL, 7 May 2022
H. Jalal
A. M. Sharkey, R, 31 May 2019
A. Y. Warren, 12 Jan. 2020
A. J. Cook
A. Kirby
J. M. Edwardson, CHR, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2020
L. S. R. Itzhaki, N
C. W. Taylor, DOW
R. M. Henderson, EM, Deputy Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2019
H. W. van Veen, CL
T.-P. D. Fan, EM
E. St John Smith, CC
D. C. E. Bulmer
M. T. Harper, JE
W. T. Khaled, M
G. R. Ladds, JN
A. C. Lindon, N
M. T.-U. Rahman, MUR
A. Abbioui
A. H. Brand, JE
S. J. Bray, Deputy Head of Department (Research), 30 Sept. 2019
N. Brown
G. J. Burton, JN
W. H. Colledge, CHU
A. L. Fowden, G, Head of the School of the Biological Sciences, 31 July 2019
D. A. Giussani, CAI
R. C. Hardie, EM
W. A. Harris, CL, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
C. E. Holt, CAI
C. L.-H. Huang, MUR
R. S. Johnson, PEM
R. J. Keynes, T
A. J. Morton, N
J. Nichols
O. Paulsen, JN
A. C. Roberts, G
M. Zernicka-Goetz, SID
C. V. H. Baker
A. Cardona Torrens
S. A. Edgley, JN
K. Franze, JN
H. R. Matthews, JN
S. O. Sage, SE
P. N. Schofield, R
R. A. H. White, SE
S. Jones
A. J. Murray, TH
D. J. Parker, Q
H. P. C. Robinson, CC
C. J. Schwiening, CHU, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 30 Sept. 2019
I. M. Winter, JN
R. J. Adams
Y. Aso
H. F. Clarke, DOW
A. J. Forhead, N
J. A. Fraser, CAI
P. T. Gonzalez Bellido, CL
J. Krupic
Michael J. Mason
B. Sanson
M. Sarris, T
E. D. Watson
D. R. J. Bainbridge, CTH
Matthew J. Mason, CTH
Vacant
W. Song
F. E. Duncan, W
Sir David Baulcombe, T
D. A. Coomes, F
C. A. Gilligan, K
B. J. Glover, Q, Director of the Botanic Garden
H. Griffiths, CL
J. P. Haseloff
J. M. Hibberd, EM
Alison G. Smith, CC, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2022
A. A. R. Webb, CHU
J. P. Carr, CC
J. M. Davies, DAR
I. R. Henderson, CAI
U. A. M. Paszkowski, JN
E. V. J. Tanner, CAI
S. F. Brockington, Curator of the Botanic Garden
N. J. Cunniffe, G
A. J. Tanentzap, PET
C. E. Butler
B. J. Glover, Q
S. F. Brockington
R. L. Agnew
C. Tatterton
P. J. Atkinson
Vacant
T. J. Bussey, PEM
N. S. Clayton, CL
J. W. Dalley, CTH
S. E. Golombok, N, Director of the Centre for Family Research
U. C. Goswami, JN
M. M. Hines, CHU
C. H. Hughes, N
M. H. Johnson, K, Head of Department
Z. Kourtzi, DOW, Deputy Head of Department (Research), 30 Sept. 2019
M. E. de L. Lamb, SID
P. J. Rentfrow, F
S. Schnall, JE
J. S. Simons, EM
D. Szücs, DAR
A. E. Welchman
G. J. Davis, DAR
K. C. Plaisted-Grant, JN, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 30 Sept. 2019
W. J. Skylark, TH
T. A. Bekinschtein
D. J.-M. M. Belin, HO
M. Bozic, K
L. G. Cheke, DOW
D. A. Good, K
A. L. Milton, DOW
S. L. A. van der Linden, CHU
Vacant
M. E. Akam, DAR
W. Amos, G
A. P. Balmford, CL
P. M. Brakefield, T, Director of the Museum of Zoology
N. B. Davies, PEM
C. D. Jiggins, JN
R. A. Johnstone, T
R. M. Kilner, SID
D. J. Smith
W. J. Sutherland, CTH
E. Willerslev, JN
H. A. Baylis, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2019
W. Federle, JE
B. G. Hedwig, W
A. Manica, CL
N. I. Mundy, MUR
R. C. Preece
M. Zlatic, T
R. J. Asher, TH
T. Krude, DAR
T. T. Weil, PEM, Deputy Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2020
J. J. Head
M. Landgraf, JE
E. C. Turner, CL
J. M. Jacobs, EM
P. M. Brakefield, T
R. C. Preece, Malacology (Watson)
R. J. Asher, TH, Vertebrates
J. J. Head, Vertebrate Palaeontology
E. C. Turner, CL, Insects
Vacant
C. H. Loch, PEM, 31 Aug. 2021
S. M. Ansari, ED
M. I. Barrett, HH
J. F. M. G. Bouwens
D. de Cremer, ED
M. E. J. de Rond, DAR
G. R. Dissanaike, HH
J. A. Howard-Grenville
A. D. Jagolinzer
S. Kavadias
T. Kenc, 24 Mar. 2018
Y. Y. Kor-Sebeczek
B. M. A. C. Lambrecht, Q, Director of the Cambridge Endowment for Research in Finance
S. S. Nadkarni, N
M. G. Pollitt, SID
J. C. Prabhu, CL
D. Ralph, CHU
R. Rau
J. H. Runde, G
S. Scholtes
P. J. Tracey, HH
A. D. Chambers, CL
F. Erhun Oguz
C. W. Hope, CLH
H. Jiang
P. A. Kattuman, CC
A. W. Khwaja
W. S. V. Mak
K. A. Munir
A. W. Richter
K. C. R. Sengupta, HH
C. Genakos, F
A. L. Hadida, M
O. Karakas
M. Kitson, CTH, Director of the Centre for Business Research, 30 Sept. 2018
D. F. Lauga, EM
B. Lawson
A. Rosato
P. G. Stiles
M. P. A. Thompson, TH
Y. E. Yin, ED
P. A. Chauffaille Saffi
K. J. Chu
J. J. Kroezen, HO
E. Levy
S. Lu
J. I. Menges
B. D. Nguyen
N. Oraiopoulos
S. Pachidi
L. J. Paolella
D. J. Stillwell
J. Zhang, W
P. Miller
A. Fitzpatrick, N
M. Kitson, CTH, 30 Sept. 2018
Vacant
W. M. Beard, N
G. S. Betegh, CHR
J. P. T. Clackson, JE
S. D. Goldhill, K, Director of the Centre for Research in the Arts, Social Sciences, and Humanities, 31 July 2018
E. J. Gowers, JN
R. L. Hunter, T
C. M. Kelly, CC
M. J. Millett, F, Head of the School of Arts and Humanities, 30 Sept. 2018
S. P. Oakley, EM
R. G. Osborne, K, Director of the Museum of Classical Archaeology
J. I. Warren, CC
T. J. G. Whitmarsh, JN
R. Gagné, PEM
I. Gildenhard, K
L. Prauscello, TH
C. Vout, CHR
R. B. B. Wardy, CTH
N. C. Denyer, T
R. E. Flemming, JE
I. Galanakis, SID
T. Meissner, PEM
P. C. Millett, DOW
J. R. Patterson, M
N. J. Spivey, EM
C. L. Whitton, EM
D. J. Butterfield, Q
M. Hatzimichali, HO
A. Launaro, CAI
R. J. E. Thompson, SE
H. R. Willey, MUR
N. A. S. Zair, PET
R. S. Omitowoju, K
F. G. G. Basso
C. Weiss, CL
S. J. Kimberley
L. K. Bailey
R. G. Osborne, K
S. M. Turner
Sir Shankar Balasubramanian, T
S. E. Gathercole
S. T. Richardson, EM
N. J. Wareham, W
M. Zeviani
D. F. Wood, ED
M. H. Lowe-Lauri
J. D. A. Clark, W, 31 Mar. 2019
R. G. Davies, CL, 30 June 2018
M. Gurnell, SID, 9 Oct. 2021
M. S. Lillicrap, R, 30 Sept. 2022
W. J. S. Webb, W, 30 Sept. 2022
H. C. Addley, 30 Sept. 2020
S. Agrawal, 30 Sept. 2022
T. Ajithkumar, 30 Sept. 2021
S. Al-Hayek, 30 Sept. 2019
M. C. Aldridge, 30 Sept. 2022
P. Alexander, 30 Sept. 2022
S. Aliyu, 30 Sept. 2021
L. E. Allen, 31 Mar. 2023
K. S. J. Allinson, 30 Sept. 2022
F. Anwar, 30 Sept. 2021
K. Armon, 30 Sept. 2022
A. Aslam, 30 Sept. 2019
E. C. Astall, EM, 30 Sept. 2019
T. Austin, 30 Sept. 2021
J. L. Babar, 30 Sept. 2020
P. Badrinath, W, 28 Feb. 2022
H. Bailie, 30 Sept. 2021
P. W. P. Bearcroft, CC, 31 Mar. 2023
J. R. Benson, SE, 30 Sept. 2021
M. Besser, 28 Feb. 2022
S. J. Bond, 30 Sept. 2020
S. Booth, 31 May 2021
J. R. Boyle, 30 Sept. 2020
J. R. Bradley, TH, 31 July 2021
C. Brierley, N, 30 Sept. 2019
V. R. Bulusu, 28 Feb. 2022
G. A. A. Burke, 31 Aug. 2021
R. Campbell, 30 Sept. 2021
C. A. Carne, 31 Aug. 2018
N. R. Carroll, M, 28 Feb. 2023
A. D. Carrothers, 30 Sept. 2020
A. N. Chaudhry, 28 Feb. 2023
J. Cheriyan, 30 June 2020
A. Chesters, 30 Sept. 2020
D. Christmas, 30 Sept. 2023
A. Clark, 30 June 2020
A. D. Cluroe, 30 Sept. 2020
F. J. Cooke, G, 30 Sept. 2021
P. G. Corrie, 30 June 2023
P. Coughlin, 30 Sept. 2019
J. Crawford, 30 Sept. 2021
R. A. F. Crawford, JN, 31 Mar. 2018
F. A. M. Crawley, JE, 30 Sept. 2019
M. G. Davies, 30 Sept. 2019
R. J. Davies, DOW, 28 Feb. 2023
S. E. Davies, 30 Sept. 2022
P. B. Deegan, 30 Sept. 2020
J. M. Douse, 30 Sept. 2022
E. R. Drye, 30 Sept. 2019
A. Duckworth, 30 Sept. 2022
D. A. Enoch, 30 Sept. 2021
N. S. Fearnhead, 30 Sept. 2021
E. A. Fernandez-Egea, 30 Sept. 2020
S. Fernando, 30 Sept. 2022
K. M. Fife, 28 Feb. 2022
J. D. Firth, W, 30 June 2021
P. D. Flynn, SID, 30 Sept. 2019
G. A. Follows, 31 May 2023
P. Forouhi, 30 Sept. 2019
D. R. Forsyth, 30 Nov. 2020
T. Foukaneli, 30 Sept. 2021
D. Frear, 31 Aug. 2021
Z. B. M. Fritz, CAI, 30 Sept. 2019
A. C. Fry, PET, 30 Sept. 2021
J. P. Fuld, 28 Feb. 2023
M. Gattens, 30 Sept. 2022
W. T. H. Gelson, SE, 30 Sept. 2021
A. Gibbons, 30 Sept. 2021
D. Gilligan, CL, 28 Feb. 2022
A. E. S. Gimson, 31 Oct. 2018
E. Gkrania-Klotsas, ED, 28 Feb. 2023
M. J. Goddard, DOW, 30 Sept. 2020
S. Godward, 30 Sept. 2021
M. Gohel, 30 Sept. 2021
C. R. Gooding, 30 Sept. 2020
D. Gopalan, 30 Sept. 2019
A. K. Gupta, 31 July 2021
G. A. Hackett, 30 June 2021
S. Hafizi, 28 Feb. 2023
N. R. Hall, 30 Sept. 2020
J. L. Hampton, 30 Sept. 2019
S. J. F. Harper, 30 Sept. 2020
P. Heinz, 28 Feb. 2022
S. T. Holden, CAI, 30 Sept. 2022
N. J. Hunt, Q, 31 Dec. 2018
R. Iles, 31 Aug. 2021
R. Jacob, 28 Feb. 2023
A. Jah, 28 Feb. 2022
D. K. Jain, 30 Sept. 2019
N. V. Jamieson, TH, 31 May 2019
P. Jani, 30 June 2020
D. R. W. Jayne, 28 Feb. 2018
S. J. Jefferies, 28 Feb. 2023
P. E. Jennings, 30 Sept. 2019
F. A. Jessop, 30 Sept. 2020
P. Johnston, DOW, 28 Feb. 2018
N. L. Jones, MUR, 30 Sept. 2019
S.-N. S. Kang, 30 Sept. 2020
R. M. Kearney, 28 Feb. 2018
K. Keller, 30 Sept. 2022
A. M. Kelly, DOW, 30 Sept. 2022
A. W. Kelsall, 30 Apr. 2020
R. J. Kendall, 31 May 2023
K. Khadjooi, 30 Sept. 2019
Z. H. Khan, 30 Sept. 2019
A. Khandelwal, 30 Sept. 2022
V. Khanduja, 30 June 2020
P. J. Kirkpatrick, 31 Oct. 2018
R. Kirollos, 28 Feb. 2022
R. J. C. Laing, T, 31 Oct. 2018
S. R. Large, 31 Dec. 2018
J. A. Latimer, CAI, 31 May 2022
C. J. Lewis, JE, 31 Aug. 2021
R. J. Lloyd, 30 Sept. 2019
M. J. MacDougall, N, 31 Mar. 2023
R. Macfarlane, SE, 31 Oct. 2019
R. Mahadeva, 31 May 2020
A. Malaviya, 30 Sept. 2021
M. R. A. Manford, HO, 31 Oct. 2018
E. Manzo, 30 Sept. 2021
A. J. Marker, 30 Sept. 2020
C. A. Mason, 30 Sept. 2019
C. Matei, 30 Sept. 2022
R. Mathialagan, 30 Sept. 2019
B. F. Matta, 31 Dec. 2021
J. T. K. Melton, 30 Sept. 2020
S. J. Middleton, 30 Sept. 2020
F. A. Mir, 30 June 2020
D. Mitchell, 30 Sept. 2021
N. Moorjani, 28 Feb. 2022
S. Morley, 31 Aug. 2021
J. Morton, 30 Sept. 2021
S. Nasser, 31 May 2021
V. U. Navapurkar, 31 May 2021
D. K. Newman, CL, 31 Mar. 2023
M. Ninkovic, 30 Sept. 2019
A. R. Norrish, M, 28 Feb. 2023
D. R. O’Donnell, SE, 31 Mar. 2023
D. G. O’Donovan, 30 Sept. 2020
R. O’Leary, 30 Sept. 2021
S. Ojha, 30 Sept. 2019
A. J. K. Östör, 31 May 2021
A. J. Park, 30 Sept. 2020
A. P. J. Parker, 31 Mar. 2023
M. Parkes, 31 May 2022
J. Parmar, CTH, 30 Sept. 2019
C. J. Patient, 28 Feb. 2023
J. Perez, 28 Feb. 2022
U. Pohl, 30 Sept. 2021
R. K. Praseedom, 30 Sept. 2020
L. Preston, 30 Sept. 2022
E. Provenzano, 30 Sept. 2022
V. R. Puthi, 30 Sept. 2022
T. G. Quinell, 30 Sept. 2019
R. Ramana, 31 Oct. 2019
G. Rayman, 30 Sept. 2022
S. Robinson, 31 Oct. 2018
R. I. Ross Russell, PET, 28 Feb. 2022
J. Rubinsztein, CLH, 30 Sept. 2022
N. K. I. Russell, EM, 30 Sept. 2020
C. R. Sander, 30 Sept. 2019
A. Sarker, 30 Sept. 2020
N. J. C. Sarkies, K, 30 Sept. 2020
M. Scott, 28 Feb. 2022
N. J. Screaton, ED, 30 Sept. 2019
E. Senior, 30 Sept. 2021
P. A. K. Set, 28 Feb. 2021
F. Shafi, 30 Sept. 2022
S. Sharma, 30 Sept. 2022
A. Shaw, 31 May 2019
Y. Singh, 30 Sept. 2020
R. Sinnatamby, MUR, 31 May 2022
P.-R. Sivasothy, CHU, 30 Sept. 2020
M. Slack, 30 Sept. 2021
M. G. Slade, 30 Sept. 2019
H. L. Smith, 30 Sept. 2020
I. E. Smith, 31 Oct. 2018
C. Sonnex, 31 Aug. 2019
S. R. L. Stacpoole, JE, 30 Sept. 2022
P. A. Steyn Dos Reis Alves Catarino, 30 Sept. 2019
S. V. Stinchcombe, JE, 30 Sept. 2019
J. E. Sturgess, 30 Sept. 2020
V. Sujendran, 30 Sept. 2022
H. L. Taylor, LC, 30 Sept. 2022
F. Thompson, 30 Sept. 2022
R. A. Trivedi, JN, 28 Feb. 2022
J. Tysome, 30 Sept. 2021
K. Varty, 30 Sept. 2020
C. Venkataprasad, 30 Sept. 2020
A. Vuylsteke, 31 Aug. 2021
S. Wallis, 30 Sept. 2019
C. M. Walsh, 31 Mar. 2023
K. L. Watson, 30 Sept. 2019
S. F. Welsh, 30 Sept. 2022
L. C. Willcocks, 30 Sept. 2019
A. Wilson, 30 June 2020
K. J. Wilson, 30 Sept. 2019
P. A. Wright, 30 Sept. 2020
R. Zaman, HH, 28 Feb. 2018
S. H. Zaman, 30 Sept. 2021
H. Zhang, 30 Sept. 2021
N. W. Kent
S. Smith
R. Bartlett
L.-Y. Lau
D. J. Tasker
J. R. Wilson
D. J. Cheesman
K. Tibbles
J. M. Green
I. L. Kuhn
J. Milton
I. S. Farooqi
F. M. Gribble, CHU
Sir Stephen O’Rahilly, PEM, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2022
D. J. Owen
S. Ozanne, CHU
M. S. Robinson
D. Ron, CHU
D. B. Savage
M. N. J. Seaman, W
A. Vidal-Puig
F. Buss, ED
F. Reimann
A. P. Coll
M. L. Adams
F. I. Aigbirhio (Director, PET Scientific Services)
M. Bance
R. A. Barker, SID
P. F. Chinnery, CAI, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2020
M. P. Coleman
A. J. Coles, CC
M. Czosnyka
R. J. M. Franklin, PEM
P. J. A. Hutchinson, R
G. R. Mallucci
H. S. Markus, CL
K. R. G. Martin, CTH
J. B. Rowe
S. J. Sawcer, JE
M. G. Spillantini, CLH
P. H. St George-Hyslop
T. A. Carpenter, T
S. Pluchino, SID
C. Watts, PET
A. E. Helmy, CAI
P. Yu Wai Man
H. J. C. J. Bulstrode, CAI, 31 Jan. 2021
S. J. Crisp, K, 1 Aug. 2021
A. Kolias, 29 July 2020
R. J. Mair, 30 Sept. 2020
T. D. Fryer (Wolfson Brain Imaging Centre)
G. B. Williams, DOW (Wolfson Brain Imaging Centre)
C. Zhao
P. Burke
S. J. Martin
B. Gottgens
A. R. Green, Q, Head of Department, 4 Jan. 2020
J. A. Huntington
B. J. P. Huntly, CAI
W. H. Ouwehand, T
R. J. Read
N. Soranzo
A. J. Warren, CAI
S. Mendez-Ferrer
C. Ghevaert
T. M. F. Basheer, DOW, 7 Dec. 2022
T. D. H. McKerrell, 30 Mar. 2020
F. E. Karet, DAR
E. R. Maher, Head of Department
F. L. Raymond, JN
D. C. Rubinsztein
C. G. Woods
L. Bottolo
R. N. Sandford, CLH
M. D. K.-E. Tischkowitz
E. A. L. Reid, ED
K. D. Baker, 21 Sept. 2018
L. M. Smith
M. Ashcroft
M. R. Bennett
V. K. K. Chatterjee, CHU
E. R. Chilvers, ED
G. Dougan, W
R. A. Floto, JN
G. Griffiths, K, Head of Department (C. I. M. R. Administration)
D. R. W. Jayne
A. Kaser
P. J. Lehner, DAR
A. M. L. Lever, PET
Z. Mallat
S. J. Marciniak, CTH
P. H. Maxwell, T, Academic Head of Department
D. K. Menon, Q
N. W. Morrell, CTH
K. J. Patel, CAI
L. Ramakrishnan
J. H. Sinclair, W, Deputy Head of Department, 12 July 2020
K. G. C. Smith, PEM, Head of Department, 31 Mar. 2020
I. B. Wilkinson, TH
M. R. Clatworthy, PEM
A. P. Davenport, CTH
Y. E. Modis, TH
K. M. O’Shaughnessy, CAI
K. E. S. Poole, CL
M. S. Sandhu, CAI
M. Gurnell, SID
J. P. Coles
L. N. Drumright, HH
M. L. Evans
T. Krieg
M. C. Lee
N. J. Matheson
J. H. F. Rudd, W
C. Summers, SE
M. R. Toshner
V. Azzu, ED, 24 Apr. 2020
M. Z. Cader, JN, 28 Mar. 2020
E. J. Carr, TH, 31 July 2020
J. A. Dickens, CC, 5 Nov. 2019
A. W. Jubb, F, 3 Nov. 2019
S. P. F. Lambden, 2 Aug. 2020
J. S. Nijjar, 5 Feb. 2021
F. Sampaziotis, CTH, 24 Sept. 2021
R. M. Smith, 3 Dec. 2020
E. E. L. Soon, HH, 4 Feb. 2018
C. S. Waddington, 2 July 2021
J. P. Waters, 31 July 2018
V. K. Wong, CAI, 29 Feb. 2020
E. P. K. Yu, CAI, 18 July 2018
D. S. Charnock-Jones, CC
G. C. S. Smith, HH, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2018
F. Colucci, K
M. Constância, K
C. E. M. Aiken, T, 28 Feb. 2018
F. J. Correia Martins, 30 Nov. 2020
C. M. S. d. S. Caldas
H. M. Earl
T. G. Q. Eisen, HO
R. C. Fitzgerald, T
R. J. Gilbertson, JN, Head of Department, 31 July 2020
G. J. Hannon, T
D. I. Jodrell
P. Jones, CL
A. Philpott, CL, Deputy Head of Department, 31 July 2019
S. Tavaré, CHR
A. R. Venkitaraman, PEM
C. E. Coles
A. M. Dunning
R. Rintoul
E. J. Beddowes, 2 Mar. 2018
M. Petruzzelli, 31 Mar. 2019
V. A. Sparkes
K. Ong, JN
D. H. Rowitch, CL, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2020
C. L. Acerini, G
K. Beardsall
N. Pathan
M. Zilbauer
A. E. J. Hendriks, 28 Feb. 2020
S. Y. Wong, 28 Feb. 2020
S. Baron-Cohen, T
E. T. Bullmore, W, Head of Department
P. C. Fletcher, CL
P. B. Jones, W, Deputy Head of School, 30 Sept. 2020
J. T. O’Brien
B. J. Sahakian, CLH
K. D. Ersche, CLH
G. K. Murray
P. O. Wilkinson, EM
L. Chouliaras, 1 Aug. 2021
M. Kaser, W, 28 Feb. 2021
C. E. G. Brayne, DAR, 30 May 2018
A. Antoniou, DAR
C. E. G. Brayne, DAR
J. Danesh, Head of Department, 31 Aug. 2021
M. C. Deaton, W
M. M. Dixon-Woods, HO
D. F. Easton, HO
N. G. Forouhi
S. J. Griffin, W
K.-T. Khaw, CAI
J. W. F. Mant
P. D. P. Pharoah, CAI
S. R. Sutton
E. Di Angelantonio, Q
J. M. Adams
S. I. G. Barclay, EM
J. A. Benson
A. M. Wood, DAR
A. S. Butterworth
R. N. Duschinsky, SID
G. J. Irving, 16 Mar. 2018
O. T. Mytton, JE, 30 Apr. 2021
R. C. Ryan, ED, 27 Mar. 2020
C. M. Sinnott, 26 Mar. 2021
R. M. Darnton, 31 Mar. 2020
A. S. Davidson, 24 May 2018
Y. Khan, 1 Sept. 2020
K. Martin, 30 Nov. 2018
E. M. Y. Marron, PET
F. J. Gilbert, N, Head of Department, 13 Nov. 2021
J. H. Gillard, CHR
E. Sala, JN
F. A. Gallagher, CAI
T. Barrett, CLH
T. Matys, CHR
K. A. Eley, 31 July 2021
E. C. Pereira Mendes Serrao, F, 30 Sept. 2021
A. W. McCaskie, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2021
M. L. Nicholson
L. Vallier
C. J. E. Watson, F
G. J. Pettigrew
P. Gibbs
A. J. Butler
V. J. Gnanapragasam
P. Hayes
W. S. Khan
S. M. McDonnell
K. Saeb-Parsy, F
G. D. Stewart
B. M. Davies, 31 Jan. 2021
S. Hori, K, 30 Sept. 2019
T. J. Mitchell, 30 Sept. 2018
J. A. Richards, 2 Feb. 2020
F. J. Rouhani, CHR, 2 Oct. 2020
U. Sadat, CHR, 31 Jan. 2021
Vacant
R. J. Anderson, CHU
A. F. Blackwell, DAR
E. J. Briscoe, G
A. A. Copestake, W
J. A. Crowcroft, W
J. G. Daugman
A. Dawar, R
M. P. Fiore, CHR
A. Hopper, CC, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2019
I. M. Leslie, CHR
C. Mascolo, JE
S. W. Moore, TH, Deputy Head of Department (Research)
A. Mycroft, R
L. C. Paulson, CL
A. M. Pitts, DAR
P. Robinson, CAI, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching)
P. M. Sewell, W
F. M. Stajano, T
S. H. Teufel, K
G. Winskel, EM
A. R. Beresford, Q
P. J. Buttery, CAI
S. C. Clark, CAI
R. J. Gibbens, CAI
T. G. Griffin, K
M. Jamnik, W
P. Lio, CLH
A. W. Moore, CC
A. C. Rice, Q
D. J. Greaves, CC
H. Gunes
R. K. Harle, DOW
S. B. Holden, T
E. Kalyvianaki, LC
M. G. Kuhn, W
R. K. Mantiuk
R. D. Mullins, JN
I. J. Wassell, CHU
R. N. M. Watson, JN
N. Amin
T. M. Jones, CAI
N. Krishnaswami
A. V. S. Madhavapeddy, PEM
R. M. Mortier, CHR
A. S. M. Prorok
T. M. Sauerwald, EM
D. J. Wischik, T
M. A. Johnson, CHU
G. Titmus, CAI
P. N. B. Brooks, T
C. K. Hadley, G
L. M. Gough
C. M. Nightingale
D. E. Pounds, TH
J. M. Samols
C. A. Stewart
S. A. Coakley, MUR
G. L. Fowden, PET
R. D. Hedley, CL
J. M. Lieu, R
I. A. McFarland, SE
C. J. C. Pickstock, EM
R. A. W. Rex, Q
J. M. Soskice, JE
J. K. Aitken, F
J. N. B. Carleton Paget, PET
K. J. Dell, CTH
S. J. Gathercole, F
T. Graumann, HO
T. D. Jenkins, JE
N. MacDonald, JN
J. J. Meggitt, W
D. H. Weiss, DAR
A. Barua, T
J. M. Cabrita
A. P. Davison, CC (Starbridge)
J. A. Linebaugh, JE
S. J. Lunn-Rockcliffe, PET
T. J. Winter, W (Sheikh Zayed)
H. M. Zellentin
A. D. Street, CLH
D. J. Goode, W
C. Gresser
N. J. Butterfield, SE
M. A. Carpenter, M
S. Conway Morris, JN
R. J. Harrison, CTH
D. A. Hodell, CL
T. J. B. Holland
M. B. Holness, T
J. A. Jackson, Q
N. Rawlinson, DOW
S. A. T. Redfern, JE, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2021
N. J. White, EM
R. S. White, ED
E. W. Wolff, DAR
A. W. Woods, JN
M. Edmonds, Q
I. Farnan, CLH
S. A. Gibson
J. C. Maclennan, EM
D. B. P. A. Norman, CHR
A. V. Turchyn, TH
D. Al-Attar, K
A. C. Copley, R
S. Cottaar, PEM
N. S. Davies, CHU
A. G. Liu, G
J. A. Neufeld, CTH
A. M. Piotrowski, MUR
E. Ringe
J. F. Rudge, T
L. C. Skinner, M
E. T. Tipper, JN
O. M. Weller, SID
H. M. Williams, JE
J. E. Rolfe
I. Buisman
J. Aizawa
D. G. Lyness
C. N. Richardson, CAI
L. Bonesi
A. Buckley, F
D. B. P. A. Norman, CHR, Palaeontology
W. M. Adams, DOW
A. H. Amin, CHR, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2019
U. Büntgen
J. A. Dowdeswell, JE, Director of the Scott Polar Research Institute, 30 Sept. 2022
M. Gandy, K
M. Hulme
C. S. Lane
C. M. M. Oppenheimer, SID
S. A. Radcliffe, CHR
T. Spencer, M
B. Vira, F
P. Christoffersen, MUR
A. D. Friend, CL
A. S. Jeffrey, EM
E. E. Mawdsley, N
H. D. Allen, G
N. S. Arnold, JN
M. T. Bravo, DOW
P. M. Gray, G
P. M. R. Howell, EM
C. L. Lemanski, R
D. P. Nally, JE
W. G. Rees, CHR
E. E. Watson, N
I. C. Willis, CTH
M. S. K. Barua
M. Herzog
I. Möller, M
F. Muschitiello
R. C. Powell, F
A. M. Reid, CHU
M. Bithell
S. Boreham
P. J. Stickler
S. P. Harvey
M. V. Lucas-Smith, K
D. Scott
R. C. Carter
J. A. Dowdeswell, JE, 30 Sept. 2022
F. C. Craig
O. P. Lund
G. Corsetti, CL
R. A. Evans, JN
S. Goyal, CHR
C. J. Harris, K
O. B. Linton, T
H. W. Low, T
K. D. Munshi
S. C. Ogilvie, T
A. Onatskiy, CHU
V. M. Pereira Marques de Carvalho, JE
H. Sabourian, K
T. S. Aidt, JE
D. Bhattacharya, T
H.-J. Chang, W
S. H. Horrell, MUR
K. Jochmans, TH
R. P. Karner Rendahl, CC
S. N. Solomou, PET
T. V. de V. Cavalcanti, T
P. M. Geraats, JN
C. Giannitsarou, K
D. Robertson, PEM
M. J. Weeks, CL
M. A. Crowley, JN
M. L. Elliott, JE
N. A. Erdil, K
E. Faraglia, K
E. Gallo, Q
K. Liu
S. K. Reiche, N
A. Rodnyansky
G. Santangelo, JN
F. M. O. Toxvaerd, CL
Vacant
C. J. Peacock
C. L. Trowell
S. H. Frost
P. A. Burnard, HO
G. F. Hayward, PEM, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2019
R. D. Hickman, HO
M. Nikolajeva, HO
P. G. Ramchandani
S. L. Robertson, W
P. M. Rose
K. S. Taber, HO
J. D. H. Vermunt, W
A. F. Vignoles, JE, Deputy Head of Department (Research), 30 Sept. 2018
R. Wegerif, HH
K. Black-Hawkins
C. Burke
H. J. Cremin, F
J.-A. M. Dillabough
M. J. Evans, CLH
S. Hennessy, HH
R. Sabates Aysa
N. Singal, HH
A. Stylianides, HH
P. Antoniou, DAR
S. T. Baker, DAR
S. Brindley, LC
S. M. Bullock
M. R. Ellefson, CAI
L. Fisher, HO
P. W. Gardner, ED
Y. Liu, CC
S. E. Swaffield, W
P. T. Warwick, HO
E. G. Wilson, HO
M. Winterbottom, JN
B. M. Alcott, HH
J. H. Alderton
R. G. Byers
P. Coltman, HO
T. J. Denmead, Q
M. M. Earl, HO
K. Forbes, HO
I. L. Frowe, HO
J. L. Gibson, LC
E. B. Hartmann
R. J. Hofmann, HH
Z. K. Jaques, HO
R. S. Kershner, HO
R. W. McLellan, HO
F. L. Maine, ED
M. G. Morrison-Helme, HO
W. P. Nicholl, HO
P. F. Pérez-Paredes
P. C. Pointon, HO
E. M. Rawlinson-Mills, CL
J. C. Sanders
A. Sriprakash, G
M. Swann, ED
S. Watson, W
L. E. Aston
V. M. Crook
D. J. Carter
A. L. Cutts
A. Al-Tabbaa, SID
J. M. Allwood, CAI
G. A. J. Amaratunga, CHU
H. Babinsky, M, Deputy Head of Department (Graduate Studies), 31 Aug. 2020
W. J. Byrne, CL
R. S. Cant, SE
D. A. Cardwell, F, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2019
D. Cebon, Q
R. Cipolla, JE
P. J. Clarkson, TH
G. Csányi, PEM
P. A. Davidson, CHU
W. N. Dawes, CHU
V. S. Deshpande, PEM
Dame Ann Dowling, SID
R. A. Fenner, W
A. C. Ferrari, PEM
N. A. Fleck, PEM
A. J. Flewitt, SID
M. J. F. Gales, EM
Z. Ghahramani, JN
S. J. Godsill, CC
S. D. Guest, TH
S. Hochgreb, HO
S. Hofmann, PET
G. R. Hunt, ED
T. J. Ibell, CHU
M. P. Juniper, T
J. M. Kim, CHU
I. Kontoyiannis, DAR
R. S. Langley, F
J. M. Lees, JN
M. Lengyel
D. C. McFarlane, JN
S.-P. G. Madabhushi, G
G. Malliaras
E. Mastorakos, F
C. R. Middleton, K
R. J. Miller, CAI
T. H. W. Minshall, CHU
A. Nathan
A. D. Neely, SID
W. O’Neill, DOW
R. V. Penty, SID
R. W. Prager, Q, Head of the School of Technology, 30 Sept. 2020
C. E. Rasmussen, DAR
R. J. Sepulchre, SID
A. A. Seshia, Q
M. C. Smith, CAI
M. P. F. Sutcliffe, CTH
N. Swaminathan, R
P. G. Tucker, MUR
F. Udrea, EM
G. Viggiani
Sir Mark Welland, CTH
I. H. White, JE
T. D. Wilkinson, JE
D. M. Wolpert, T
J. Woodhouse, CL
P. C. Woodland, PET
A. M. Boies, T
I. Brilakis
R. Choudhary
F. Cirak
M. F. L. De Volder, JN
C. Durkan, G
J. H. Durrell, PEM
A. H. Gee, Q
T. Hasan, CHU
H. E. M. Hunt, T
T. P. Hynes, JN
M. R. Jones, DAR
A. J. Kabla, EM
P. O. Kristensson, T
J. Lasenby, T
F. A. McRobie
A. E. Markaki, R
M. L. Oyen, HO
P. R. Palmer, CTH
G. T. Parks, JE
G. Pullan, TH
K. A. Seffen, CC
S. S. Singh, CHU
G. M. Treece, Q
G. Vinnicombe, CAI
G. N. Wells, JE
C. Y. Barlow, N, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Mar. 2018
D. J. Cole, F
T. A. Coombs, M
N. Crilly, HH
M. J. De Jong, CTH
M. Z. E. Elshafie, R
W. R. Graham, T
S. K. Haigh, T
C. A. Hall, K
D. M. Holburn, CAI
J. P. Jarrett, TH
A. L. Johnson, CL
J. P. Longley, SID
G. J. McShane, Q
J. Moultrie, SE
M. Overend, CHR
A. K. N. Parlikad, HH
T. W. Ridgman, W
P. A. Robertson, DAR
S. A. Scott, G
H. R. Shercliff, G
E. Shwageraus, HH
A. J. White, PET
A. Agarwal, EM
O. B. Akan
N. R. Atkins, K
J. S. Biggins, TH
G. Biscontin, EM
A. Brintrup, DAR
T. S. Butlin, Q
J. M. Cullen, F
R. Daly, CHU
T. J. Flack, K
F. Forni
R. Garcia Mayoral, SID
G. J. E. Hennequin, PEM
J. M. Hernandez Lobato
Y. Huang, HO
F. Iida, CC
H. J. Joyce, JN
M. Kumar, CTH
I. C. Lestas, CL
J. Li, DOW
D. Liang, CHU
T. Long, PET
T. S. O’Leary
J. J. Orr
T. H. Savin, JE
S. J. Savory, CHU
Y. Shi, W
J. A. M. Sidey, CTH
P. Stanley-Marbell, CHU
J. P. Talbot, PET
F. Tietze, W
R. E. Turner, CHR
C. K. Velu, SE
R. Venkataramanan, TH
A. P. D. S. Wheeler, JN
L. Xu, DOW
P. M. Guildford, JE
N. E. Houghton
P. J. G. Long, R
D. G. Hasko
R. L. Roebuck, M
A. J. Thorne
Vacant
S. M. Shorrock
C. E. Blackmun, CHU
E. C. Blair
P. M. Long
T. P. Love
P. G. M. Richardson
P. N. Taylor, R
P. D. Whitehouse
D. S. Green
S. D. W. Collins-Taylor, JE
V. Houghton
D. H. P. Tual
N. M. Tumelty
S. K. Connor, PET
P. L. de Bolla, K
S. P. Jarvis, R
J. F. Kerrigan, JN
C. H. Page, SID
W. D. Trotter, CAI
N. Zeeman, K
G. R. Alexander, CHR
K. J. Boddy, F
P. Gopal, CHU
R. T. R. Lyne, MUR
R. G. Macfarlane, EM
R. Mengham, JE
J. E. Scott-Warren, CAI
L. C. Wright, LC
P. J. Connell, SE
A. J. da Costa, N
M. Gorji, PEM
F. M. Green, JE
D. A. Hillman, K
A. Houen, PEM
S. Meer, SE
S. Mukherji, F
G. F. Parker, CL
C. D. J. Tilmouth, PET
M. J. Waithe, M
C. G. Warnes, JN
R. H. Abbott, JN
E. J. F. Allen, CHR
J. L. Berenbeim, JE
O. Da Rold, JN
T. Demetriou, SID
S. J. Dillon, CL
S. Haggarty, Q
M. D. Hurley, CTH
E. J. Jones, DOW
P. M. Knox, T
H. M. M. Lees-Jeffries, CTH
A. G. Milne, CC
C. Morgenstern, N
A. M. E. Morris
S. C. N. Read, CHR
J. M. Schramm, TH
Z. A. M. Svendsen, Q
J. A. Tasioulas, CL
H. L. Thaventhiran, R
R. M. Wilson, T
J. L. Pollard
E. A. Tilley
S. D. Keynes, T
M. Ní Mhaonaigh, JN
P. Russell, PEM
R. W. Dance, CTH, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2019
R. C. Love, R
J. E. Quinn, N
E. A. Rowe, CLH
A. C. Bonner, HH
J. H. Arnold, K
G. M. Austin, K
E. F. Biagini, SID
J. Chatterji, T, Director of the Centre of South Asian Studies, 30 Sept. 2019
Sir Christopher Clark, CTH
S. H. Dubow, M
G. L. Gerstle, SID
M. A. Goldie, CHU
T. N. Harper, M
I. I. Katznelson, SID, 30 Sept. 2018
M. R. Laven, JE
P. Mandler, CAI
D. J. Maxwell, EM
J. C. Muldrew, Q
J. P. Parry, PEM
A. M. Preston, CL
D. J. Reynolds, CHR
J. C. Robertson, CL
U. Rublack, JN
S. R. S. Szreter, JN
A. M. Walsham, T
N. D. Berend, CTH
A. S. Brett, CAI
L. M. Delap, MUR
N. S. M. Guyatt, TH
H. F. Jahn, CL
P. A. V. Sarris, T
S. P. Sivasundaram, CAI
E. C. Spary, CC
P. S. Warde, PEM
M. T. J. Webber, T
A. K. Arsan, JN
C. D. Briggs, SE
C. J. Goodson
C. S. Meckstroth
N. Mora-Sitja, DOW
R. Morieux, JE
W. T. O’Reilly, TH
S. M. S. Pearsall, R
G. Ramos, N
P. Ramos Pinto Oliveira da Silva, TH
M. J. Ryan, PET
L. M. W. Shaw-Taylor
C. S. Watkins, M
A. R. C. M. Asseraf, T
J. S. M. Barrau, EM
P. R. Cavill, PEM
A. L. Erickson, R
G. N. Glickman, F
J. A. Guarneri, F
S. Kapila, CC
C. R. Leow, MUR
H. Pfeifer, CHR
M. B. Smith, K
R. I. Watson, CL
N. Wright, G
J. Robb
H. S. Sanghera
L. Washington
C. Broodbank, CAI, Director of the McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research, 30 Sept. 2019
R. A. Foley, K
C. A. I. French, ED
M. K. Jones, DAR
M. B. Mirazón Lahr, CL
J. E. Robb, PET
M. L. S. Sørensen, JE
J. H. Barrett
T. Kivisild
A. M. McMahon, N
C. A. Petrie, T
J. T. Stock, DOW
S. K. F. Stoddart, M
E. DeMarrais, CHU
P. Miracle, JN
T. C. O’Connell, TH
K. E. Spence, EM
M. J. V. Worthington, JN
E. R. Crema, F
S. E. Hakenbeck, HO
P. R. Nigst
H. Papazian
D. Viejo Rose, SE
L. Janik, G
C. Broodbank, CAI, 30 Sept. 2019
J. H. Barrett
D. Coyle, CHU (from 5 Mar. 2018)
M. H. Kenny, F
D. W. Runciman, TH, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
J. C. Sharman, K
B. P. Simms, PET
H. E. Thompson, CL
M. Weller, HH
M. M. Abdel Rahman, DAR
D. S. A. Bell, CHR
C. J. Bickerton, Q
J. M. Browne, K
D. J. Kelly, JE
J. E. Page, R
A. Zarakol Jajich, EM
C. R. Brooke, HO
D. E. A. Curtis, EM
M. Eilstrup-Sangiovanni, SID
T. H. Larsson, JN
T. F. Livesey, M
Baroness Smith of Newnham, R
P. J. van Houten, CHU
A. R. Branch, TH
G. A. N. Denyer Willis, Q
J. B. R. Green, JE
I. R. B. Hussain, PEM
K.-C. Lin, CAI
G. Rangwala, T
A. M. Rapport, CC
S. Recchia, CLH
P. J. Sloman, CHU
S. Srinivasan, K
L. B. Wilcox, SE
J. F. Calderon Gutierrez, 30 June 2018
J. Chatterji, T, 30 Sept. 2019
R. M. Rowe (Smuts Librarian)
K. M. Greenbank, W (Archivist)
S. B. Bayly, CHR
H. M. Englund, CHU
J. A. Laidlaw, K
J. L. Robbins, T
U. E. Bulag, SE
Y. Navaro, N
D. A. Sneath, CC
S. Lazar, CL
M. Candea, K
P. Mody, K
A. Sanchez, TH
R. S. Stasch, SID
N. J. Thomas, T
A. C. Herle, Q
M. J. Elliott, CLH
J. P. Joy
C. R Wingfield
P. J. N. Baert, SE
S. B. Franklin, CHR, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2020
J. B. Thompson, JE
B. J. Burchell, M
M. Iacovou
H. K. Kandil, CTH
D. T. Weinberg, K
M. G. Moreno Figueroa, DOW
M. S. Desai, N
S. J. Hogarth, R
E. E. McPherson, Q
T. J. Miley, DAR
N. J. Thomas, T, Curator and Director of the Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology
L. J. Cousens, CTH
K. Bradley
F. E. R. Lahr
D. I. Redhouse
A. St J. Baker
T. R. S. Allan, PEM
N. H. Andrews, CL
K. A. Armstrong, SID
C. S. Barnard, T
J. S. Bell, PEM
L. A. F. Bently, EM
E. Benvenisti, JE, Director of the Lauterpacht Research Centre for International Law, 31 Dec. 2019
B. R. Cheffins, TH
S. F. Deakin, PET
M. C. Elliott, CTH
D. J. Feldman, DOW
R. G. Fentiman, Q
E. V. Ferran, CTH
C. D. Gray, JN
P. A. Harris, CHU
D. J. Ibbetson, CLH
M. H. Kramer, CHU
N. M. Padfield, F
N. E. Simmonds, CC
S. J. Toope, CLH
G. J. Virgo, DOW
S. E. Worthington, T
A. L. Young, R
A. Albors-Llorens, JN
J. W. F. Allison, Q
L. A. Bartels, TH
H. M. Grosse Ruse-Khan, K
N. G. Jones, M
L. A. Merrett, T
J. K. Miles, T
M. T. Moore, MUR
P. J. Rogerson, CAI
J. M. Scherpe, CAI
P. Daly, Q
A. L. du Bois-Pedain, M
D. O. Erdos, TH
A. C. Goymour, DOW
A. Hinarejos Parga, DOW
K. M. Liddell
J. E. Morgan, CC
S. M. H. Nouwen, PEM
J. A. O’Sullivan, SE
O. Odudu, EM
S. Palmer, G
M. W. Waibel, JE
C. J. Angelopoulos, N
D. A. de Cogan, CHR
M. W. Gehring, HH
A. Haldar, PET
R. J. A. Hooley, F
K. E. Hughes, CL
S. Ranganathan, K
C. E. Simmonds, JE
F. G. F. Stark, JE
M. F. H. Steffek, N
R. E. Thornton, EM
P. G. Turner, CTH
S. W. Watterson, TH
R. L. Williams, CHR
A. C. Gerrard
D. Wills, SE
L. M. Dingle
M. P. Eisner
L. R. R. Gelsthorpe, PEM, Director, 30 Sept. 2020
A. Liebling, TH
P.-O. H. Wikström, G
B. Crewe, R
P. Campana, DAR
K. H. Spencer, F
J. Tankebe, ED
M. Ttofi, CLH
M. T. Skipper
S. A. M. Stone
E. Benvenisti, JE, 31 Dec. 2019
B. C. Allanach
J. D. Barrow, CLH
N. G. Berloff, JE
M. E. Cates, T
C.-C. P. Caulfield, CHU
S. B. Dalziel, SID
A. C. Davis, K
N. Dorey, CL
A. S. Fokas, CLH
J. R. Gog, Q
R. E. Goldstein, CHU
P. H. Haynes, Q
R. Jozsa
A. P. A. Kent, W
R. R. Kerswell, EM
E. J.-M. Lauga, T
J. R. Lister, T
N. S. Manton, JN
P. A. Markowich, CLH
G. I. Ogilvie, CL
N. Peake, EM, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2020
M. J. Perry, T
F. Quevedo, CAI
H. S. Reall, T
E. P. S. Shellard, T
D. Tong, T
P. K. Townsend, Q
M. G. Worster, T
S. J. Eglen, M
A. C. Hansen, PET
C.-B. Schönlieb, JE
D. B. Skinner, T
U. Sperhake
D. M. A. Stuart, JN
J. R. Taylor, JN
M. B. Wingate, F
S. J. Cowley, EM
A. Shadrin, PEM
R. Adhikari, K
N. Datta, PEM
H. Fawzi
R. L. Jack, EM
H. N. Latter, G
J. E. Pinto Da Silva e Conceicao Santos, HH
R. Rafikov
B. D. Sherwin
C. E. Thomas, CHR
M. Ubiali, N
M. A. Hallworth
R. F. Lee, SID
O. S. Dunn, CAI
D. M. Finucane
J. E. Foulkes
H. L. Fox
J. A. D. Aston
N. E. Berestycki, K
C. Birkar
E. F. J. Breuillard
M. Dafermos
Sir Timothy Gowers, T
G. R. Grimmett, DOW
I. Grojnowski
M. W. Gross, K
F. P. Kelly, CHR
I. B. Leader, T
C. G. A. Mouhot, K
R. Nickl, Q
J. R. Norris, CHU
G. P. Paternain, T, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
R. J. Samworth, JN, Director of Statistical Laboratory, 30 Sept. 2022
A. J. Scholl
I. Smith, CAI
Sir David Spiegelhalter, CHU
A. G. Thomason, CL
N. G. Wickramasekera, CHU
P. M. H. Wilson, T
V. M. Gruar
T. A. Fisher, T
J. P. Miller, T
O. Randal-Williams
J. A. Rasmussen
J. A. Thorne, TH
H. J. R. Wilton, T
M. R. Tehranchi, T
S. A. Bacallado de Lara, M
R. Bauerschmidt
Q. D. O. Berthet, JN
A. M. Keating, T
A. G. Kovalev, F
H. C. Krieger, MUR
K. S. Mandel
R. D. Shah, T
P. Sousi, EM
P. P. Varju
C. M. Warnick, Q
E. R. Myers, N
F. Durup
W. E. Burgwinkle, K
N. G. Hammond, CAI
S. Huot, PEM
M. C. Jones, PET
M. Moriarty, PET
E. F. Wilson, CC
M. P. V. Crowley, Q
M. R. Darlow, CHR
I. R. James, DOW, Head of French, 30 Sept. 2020
N. J. White, EM
E. Gilby, SID
J. D. Leigh, F
J. S. Mander, N
T. G. Chesters, CL
M. F. Gill, JE
A. J. Martin
C. E. White, G
H. Azérad, M
C. Gagne, CHU
S. J. Colvin, JE, Head of German and Dutch, 30 Sept. 2019
A. J. Webber, CHU
J. Whaley, CAI
C. J. Young, PEM
M. G. Chinca, T
M. A. Ruehl
C. L. Lee, MUR
S. Watts, N
A. Künzl-Snodgrass, JE, German
S. C. Mentchen, M, German
R. S. C. Gordon, CAI
A. N. Ledgeway, DOW
P. Antonello, JN
A. S. Brundin, CTH, Head of Italian
H. L. Sanson, CL
H. M. Webb, SE
J. D. Rhodes, CC
C. Domenici, G
S. C. Franklin, CL
E. K. Widdis, T
R. E. Finnin, R, Head of Slavonic Studies, 30 Sept. 2018
O. Z. Pevny, F
R. Z. Reich, JE
K. R. Richardson, TH
A. L. Tapp, CL
N. V. Franklin, SID, Russian
M. Jenkala, Ukrainian
S. R. Boldy, EM
B. S. Epps, K
D. Keown, F, Director of Spanish and Portuguese
M. M. G. Lisboa, JN
R. G. Cacho, CL
L. M. Haywood, TH
E. G. Kantaris, CTH
I. Sitaridou, Q
R. R. O’Bryen, K
B. S. Cameron, SE
M. T. Conde, JE
C. R. Egan, EM
A. Carreres, SE, Spanish
M. R. Noriega-Sánchez, SID, Spanish
F. Schuery Soares, Portuguese
W. M. Bennett, MUR
K. M. Jaszczolt, N
A.-L. Korhonen
F. J. D. Nolan, F
I. G. Roberts, DOW
I. M. Tsimpli, F
J. P. Blevins, HO, Director of Theoretical and Applied Linguistics
H. P. J. M. Hendriks, LC
N. Katsos, DAR
B. M. B. Post, JE
B. Vaux, K
J. N. Williams, CL
D. W. E. Willis, SE
R. E. Deadman
I. R. M. Cross, W
K. J. Ellis, SE
M. Frolova-Walker, CL
N. J. Marston, K
S. K. Rankin, EM
J. S. Rink, JN
S. J. Barrett, PEM
R. J. Causton, K
M. W. Ennis, G
D. J. Trippett, CHR
B. Walton, JE
S. Castelvecchi, JN
P. L. McMurray
B. G. Varwig, EM
M. N. Beg
A. M. L. Pensaert
R. J. Holton, PET
R. H. Langton, N
A. D. Oliver, CAI
M. D. Potter, F
H. Price, T
A. M. Ahmed, CAI
T. E. C. Button, JN
C. E. Chambers, JE
P. A. Sliwa, SID
A. Breitenbach, K
T. J. S. Dougherty, TH
M.-F. Moss
Vacant
A. D. Challinor, Q
C. J. Clarke, CL
G. P. Efstathiou, K
N. W. Evans
G. F. Gilmore, K
M. G. O. Haehnelt, JN
P. C. Hewett, CC
R. G. McMahon, CLH, Director of the Institute, 30 Sept. 2022
C. S. Reynolds, T
C. A. Tout, CHU, John Couch Adams Astronomer
M. C. Wyatt, PEM
V. Belokurov
M. J. Irwin, CHU
M. Nikku
I. R. Parry
D. Sijacki
O. C. H. Shorttle, Q
M. Howe
D. W. Savidge
Vacant
C. Abell, CHR
A. Alavi, T
S. C. Althorpe, CTH
J. W. K. Chin, T
S. M. Clarke, JE
M. J. Duer, R
S. R. Elliott, T
M. J. Gaunt, CTH
R. C. Glen, CL
J. M. Goodman, CL
C. P. Grey, PEM
C. A. Hunter, EM
S. E. Jackson, PET
R. L. Jones, Q
M. Kalberer, DAR
T. P. J. Knowles, JN
J. R. Nitschke
I. Paterson, JE
J. A. Pyle, CTH, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
E. Reisner, JN
O. A. Scherman, JE, Director of the Melville Laboratory for Polymer Synthesis
M. Sprik, CL
D. R. Spring, T
M. Vendruscolo, CLH
D. J. Wales, DOW
D. S. Wright, CAI
A. Bender, K
S. J. Jenkins, ED
S. Vignolini, JE
P. D. Barker, DOW
J. H. Keeler, SE
F. J. Leeper, EM
A. E. H. Wheatley, F
A. T. Archibald, EM
H. A. Bronstein
L. J. Colwell, CL
S. F. Lee, SID
A. Schmidt
P. T. Wood, JN
N. Bampos, TH
R. A. Freshwater
P. Grice
R. M. Turner
R. H. Currie, HO
T. K. Dickens, PET
P. G. Donnelly
C. E. Pitt, K
H. R. N. Jones, Q (Academic Matters)
M. J. Walsh
O. A. Scherman, JE
Z. H. Barber, DOW
S. M. Best, JN
Sir Harshad Bhadeshia, DAR
M. G. Blamire, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
R. E. Cameron, LC
W. J. Clegg, SE
T. W. Clyne, DOW
J. L. Driscoll, T
J. A. Elliott, F
B. A. Glowacki, DAR
A. L. Greer, SID, Head of the School of the Physical Sciences, 31 Dec. 2019
N. D. Mathur, CHU
P. A. Midgley, PET
C. J. Pickard, CHR
C. M. F. Rae, EM
P. D. Bristowe, CL
C. Ducati, T
R. V. Kumar, TH
R. A. Oliver, R
J. J. W. A. Robinson, JN
H. J. Stone, Q
K. M. Knowles, CHU
R. C. Evans
L. C. Hirst
N. G. Jones, PEM
S. Kar-Narayan, CLH
A. W. Rayment
G. Divitini, CHU
N. A. Stelmashenko, W
A. J. Gledhill
L. L. Dann
R. E. M. Ward (Academic Matters)
P. Alexander, T
E. Artacho, CLH
M. Atatüre, JN
C. H. W. Barnes, G
J. J. Baumberg, JE
P. Cicuta, CC, Deputy Head of Department (Finance and Resources), 30 Sept. 2018
N. R. Cooper, PEM
R. P. Cowburn, DAR
Dame Athene Donald, CHU
C. J. B. Ford, G
Sir Richard Friend, JN
V. Gibson, T
N. C. Greenham, CL
B. M. Gripaios, K
Z. Hadzibabic, T
C. A. Haniff, DOW, Deputy Head of Department (Education), 30 Sept. 2019
M. P. Hobson, TH
U. F. Keyser, CAI
A. N. Lasenby, Q
R. Maiolino
R. J. Needs, R
M. A. Parker, PET, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
M. C. Payne, PEM
R. T. Phillips, CL
D. P. Queloz, T
J. S. Richer, DOW
D. A. Ritchie, R
B. D. Simons, JN
H. Sirringhaus, CHU
C. G. Smith, CLH
E. M. Terentjev, Q
M. A. Thomson, EM
M. Warner, CC
S. Withington, DOW
S. E. Bohndiek, CC
D. F. Buscher, PEM
C. Castelnovo, T
E. Eiser, SID
J. Ellis, CAI
F. M. Grosche, T
A. Lamacraft, JN
A. D. Mitov, EM
N. Nikiforakis, SE
S. E. Sebastian
J. R. Batley, CHR
D. A. Green, CHU
C. G. Lester, PET
R. D. E. Saunders, DAR
B. F. Beri
S. E. Dutton, JE
T. G. Euser, M
A. P. Jardine, F
R. Padman, N
U. W. Schneider, JE
Vacant
S. Ala’i
R. W. Gymer, EM
L. B. A. Hommels
P. M. T. Norman
H. Prytherch
A. D. Brown
D. P. Molloy
B. Shores
M. A. Hayes, K
M. J. Rutter, Q
E. S. Y. Challis
G. L. Weale
J. Yuan
M. J. Allen, G
C. E. Bryant, Q
J. S. Gibson, CL
J. L. Heeney, DAR
M. E. Herrtage, ED, Deputy Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
D. J. Maskell, W
A. E. Williams, W
J. L. N. Wood, W, Head of Department
J. M. Dobson
S. D. W. Frost, T
M. A. Holmes, CHU
R. T. Karadottir
P. Mastroeni, DAR
E. P. Murchison
B. A. Blacklaws, N
J. C. Brearley, LC
R. Bujdoso, W
C. Cantacessi
F. M. D. Henson, MUR
N. B. Holdstock, CL
K. Hughes, G
J. F. Ladlow, N
G. P. Pearce, M
H. Radke, G
D. R. Sargan, JN
B. J. Skelly, N
L. S. Tiley, Q
A. W. Tucker, PEM
P. J. Watson, EM
L. J. Owen
O. L. J. Restif, R
T. L. Williams, F
K. J. Smith
F. Constantino Casas, ED
I. S. McCrone, ED
P. N. Tonks
F. Gorman, 30 Sept. 2020
C. E. Latham, R
R. C. Pilsworth, W, 30 Sept. 2020
J. M. Roberts, 30 Sept. 2020
G. F. Turley, 31 Dec. 2018
D. L. Williams, JN
G. K. Arnold
K. M. Ayres
J. A. Drinkwater, G
J. Ingham
Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology |
S. Bahn, LC
S. S. S. Cardoso, PEM
J. S. Dennis, SE, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2020
L. F. Gladden, T
E. A. H. Hall, Q, Deputy Head of Department (Research), 31 Mar. 2019
C. F. Kaminski, R
M. Kraft, CHU, Director of CARES
A. A. Lapkin, W
G. D. Moggridge, K
A. F. Routh, CAI
N. K. H. Slater, F
D. I. Wilson, JE
J. A. Zeitler, CAI
A. C. Fisher
P. J. Barrie, EM, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Mar. 2018
V. S. Vassiliadis
G. Christie, PET
D. Fairen Jimenez, R
L. Fruk, SID
G. S. Kaminski
R. M. Owens
E. J. Rees, CHU
L. Torrente Murciano, JN
A. Zaccone, Q
M. D. Mantle, W
A. J. Sederman, T
S. A. Butler
S. D. J. Crowe
D. L. Singh
H. Rahmoune
V. S. Blake
I. D. Morrison
T. J. Matthams, CHR
H. Chang, CLH
N. D. Hopwood, DAR
T. M. Lewens, CL
S. J. Schaffer, DAR
J. A. Secord, CHR
L. C. Taub, N, Head of Department, 31 Aug. 2018; Curator and Director of the Whipple Museum of the History of Science
L. T. Kassell, PEM
A. Alexandrova, K
H. A. Curry, CHU
S. D. John, PEM
M. A. Brazelton
M. Halina, SE
D. Margocsy
R. A. W. Staley, CAI
J. M. Stegenga, HH
T. J. Hug
J. M. Dixon
L. C. Taub, N
J. F. K. Nall, CHU
P. M. Allmendinger, CL, Head of the School of the Humanities and Social Sciences, 30 Sept. 2020
L. Diaz Anadon, PET
M. J. Dixon, Q
I. D. Hodge, HH
D. R. Howarth, CL
A. Kontoleon, DAR
C. M. Lizieri, PEM, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2019
P. G. McHugh, SID
P. Tyler, CTH
J. E. Viñuales, CL
F. Fuerst, TH
E. M. A. Silva, R
X. Bao, N
M. A. Abreu, PEM
S. Fennell, JE
S. T. Larcom, SE
E. F. I. Lees, F
H. T. E. Lindenthal
K. Patel, M
M. Rogers
Schools: | Other Institutions: | |
Centre for Research in the Arts, Social Sciences, and Humanities | ||
M. J. Millett, F, 30 Sept. 2018
M. A. Bodfish
C. R. Cahill, CAI (Finance Manager)
A. N. Khalique
A. L. Fowden, G, 31 July 2019
K. S. Douglas
M. D. Godfrey, CHU (Finance Manager)
A. W. Durrant
M. J. Elsdon
P. H. Maxwell, T
C. J. Edmonds
P. Moore
P. M. Allmendinger, CL, 30 Sept. 2020
J. G. Evans, DAR
I. J. Humphrey
B. E. Housden (Finance Manager)
D. M. Robinson
A. L. Greer, SID, 31 Dec. 2019
J. R. Bellingham, EM
K. Leal
M. Dixon
S. Wright, CL (Finance Manager)
J. A. Brand
R. W. Prager, Q, 30 Sept. 2020
S. T. Lam, T
R. L. Tuley, W
D. Greenfield
S. D. Goldhill, K, 31 July 2018
J. Gazzard, W
S. M. Oosthuizen, W
J. R. Bavidge, MUR
G. C. Carr, CTH
N. C. Kettley, W
S. K. Williams, G
M. J. Sewell, SE
E. J. Jennings
S. J. Sigurdsson Hardradi
L. L. Andrews
L. A. Fisher
E. M. Morfoot
K. M. Roddwell
T. A. J. Knox, CAI, 23 Feb. 2018
K. E. Carreno, DOW
R. D. Featherstone, M, Director of the Hamilton Kerr Institute
V. J. Avery, JN
J. Dawson, T
J. A. Munro, R
S. D. Panayotova, LC
A. Popescu
M. R. Allen, W
C.-S. Lin, JN
M. R. R. Stearn
R. M. Kelleher
D. A. Packer (Museum Registrar)
H. E. Ward
D. Alexander (British Prints)
J. J. G. Alexander (Southern Italian Illuminated Manuscripts)
R. Andrewes (Music, Collections Development)
T. V. Buttrey (Ancient Coins)
I. A. Fenlon, K (Music)
M. Fraser (Islamic Manuscripts and Miniatures)
G. Gifford (Music)
Sir Nicholas Goodison, K (Furniture)
C. A. Humphrey (Textiles)
V. Karageorghis (Cypriot Antiquities)
C. R. Lattimore (Clocks and Watches)
J. H. Marrow (Northern European Illuminated Manuscripts)
D. J. McKitterick, T (Rare Printed Books)
J. Poole (European Ceramics)
D. Scrase (Italian Drawings)
Lord Stewartby (Medieval Coins)
R. and D. Williams (American Prints)
A. Kingsbury
R. D. Featherstone, M
S. L. Bucklow
M. E. Kempski
C. S. Kimbriel
L. J. Wrapson, JN
R. D. St Johnston, PET, 30 Apr. 2019
A. C. Nairne, CLH
J. M. Wyburd, CL
C. Zähner
K. Ottewell, LC
N. Radic, CHR
E. L. Furuta
J. F. Anderson
S. T. Clark
A. J. Fauverge
I. D. Abrahams, CC, 30 Sept. 2021
C. M. Marr
J. A. Leeks
Y. E. Helariutta
S. H. Jönsson
Dame Ottoline Leyser, CL, Director
Dame Polly Courtice, CHU
J. P. Gardner, SE
Vacant
M. C. Allen-Wytzes
L. J. Gray, W
P. Killiard
D. A. Kingsley
B. M. Outhwaite, CHR
M. E. Purcell
N. Sexton
J. Whitelock, DAR
C. A. Aylmer, PEM
H. L. G. Bach
I. M. Burke
C. T. Clarkson, SID
E. J. Dourish, JE
J. E. Farrant
H. E. Jones
V. M. Lacey
C. A. Simmonds
A. E. M. Taylor
W. D. Aylett
J. P. Bloxam
J. W. Caudwell
Y. Faghihi
R. J. Gower
W. A. Hale
R. S. James
R. C. Jamieson, K
J. E. Kelly
M. S. Morcillo-Garcia
B. M. Rex, EM
C. Staufenbiel
L. M. Waldoch
K. H. Williams
M. L. Wilson
L. Zhu
J. P. McDermott, JN
P. F. Kornicki, R
M. P. Dann, CC
M. Tuladhar
P. J. Girling
L. M. Sims
J. Cox (Keeper of University Archives)
K. J. Dean, N (Keeper of Archives and Modern Manuscripts)
S. L. Paul, ED (Keeper of Rare Books and Early Manuscripts)
J. D. Wells, TH
S. E. Collins
J. A. Freeman, CC
S. M. Dale
Y. Nobis
G. M. Cronin
S. V. Lambert