Skip to main contentCambridge University Reporter

Special No 2

Friday 3 October 2014

Vol cxlv

pp. 1–47

Fellows of the Colleges

Note

The list has been published as early as possible in the Michaelmas Term for general convenience. There may therefore be a few changes that occurred in late September which are not included here.

Colleges are arranged in alphabetical order.

Names are arranged in order of seniority as determined by each College, and that order in most cases depends on the date of either the first or most recent election. When a Fellow has had more than one period of tenure, a date in square brackets refers always to a first election and in parentheses to a second or subsequent election. When a date in square brackets and a date in parentheses appear together after a name, these are true dates of election and the date before the name is a notional one which confers seniority.

The various entries reflect in certain respects different usages of the Colleges which have compiled them specifically for this publication. Errors of fact should be sent direct to the Senior Tutor of the College concerned.

CHRIST’S COLLEGE

Master

Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd frs

Fellows

 1985

Leslie Ian Malcolm phd president

 1975

Kornberg Sir Hans Leo scd frs emeritus fellow

 1962

Munro Alan James ma phd emeritus fellow

 1950

Yale David Eryl Corbet ma llb fba hon qc

 1961

Rathmell John Christopher Abbott ma phd

 1962

Courtney Cecil Patrick phd littd

 1963

Landshoff Peter Vincent ma phd

 1964

Maunder Charles Richard Francis ma phd emeritus fellow

Axton Richard Patrick ma phd emeritus fellow

 1966

Diamond Robert ma phd emeritus fellow

Campbell Archibald MacRobert ma phd

 1969

Johnson Martin Hume ma phd frs frcog fmedsci

Wilson John Stuart ma phd scd

Navaratnam Visvanathan phd emeritus fellow

Rayner Peter John Wynn ma phd emeritus fellow

 1971

Jones David Rayner Hunkin ma phd ceng

 1972

Ingham Geoffrey Keith phd

 1974

Cliff Andrew David ma phd fba

 1975

Barker Douglas Cameron ma phd emeritus fellow

Ferguson Douglas Robertson ma md emeritus fellow

 1976

Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1962]

Peterson Arthur William Aeneas ma phd

Sedley David Neil ma phd fba

 1978

Bowkett Kelvin Malcolm ma phd [1966]

 1983

Reynolds David James ma phd fba

Rees William Gareth ma phd

 1986

Abell Christopher ma phd fmedsci

Bayly Susan Banks (Lady Bayly) ma phd

 1987

Gay Nicholas John Anderson phd

 1990

Batley John Richard ma dphil

 1991

Stanley Margaret Anne obe bsc phd

 1994

Klenerman David ma phd frs

 1996

Winter Alan Thomas ma phd [1975]

 1998

Hunt Robert Edward ma phd

Alexander Gavin Robert ma phd

 2001

Fiore Marcelo Pablo phd

 2002

Norman David Bruce Percival Arthur bsc ma phd

Gillard Jonathan Harvey bsc ma md

 2003

Edwardson John Michael ma phd

Tavaré Simon msc phd frs

 2006

Vout Caroline ma phd fsa

Read Sophie Camilla Natalie ma phd

 2007

Shvets Julia msc phd

 2008

Overend Mauro msc phd a&ce ceng mice mstructe

Punskaya Elena phd

Secord James Andrew ma phd

Goyal Sanjeev ma mba phd

Twilley Catherine ma

Thomas David ma mb bchir phd

 2009

Browne Helena ma phd

 2010

Bell Duncan Stuart Alan mphil phd

Monie Thomas Peter ma phd

Nyord Rune ma drphil (copenhagen)

Varuhas Jason Nicholas Euripide llm phd

Evan Gerard Ian phd frs

 2011

Ball David John ma

Amin Ash cbe phd fba

Holstein Julian ba phd

Fruehwirth Jane phd

Clark Rosemary Corrie phd [2007]

Isaac Joel Timothy phd

Vella Gregory Isabelle mphil phd

Willey Hannah phd

Roberts Edward William phd

Radcliffe Sarah phd

 2012

Franklin Sarah Brooks phd

Longdon Ben John bsc phd

Wade James Palmer ma phd

Fitzgibbons Jonathan Raymond dphil

 2013

Williams Richard Lynn ma llm phd

Klepac Petra phd

Pugliano Valentina mst dphil

Spencer Andrew phd

Stanyon Miranda phd

 2014

Patel Anup phd

Darlow Mark ma phd

James Sam phd

Betegh Gabor phd

Pfeifer Helen

Stark Shona

Zacka Bernardo

Honorary Fellows

 1978

Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs [1960]

 1984

Supple Barry Emanuel cbe phd littd fba frhistsoc [1981]

Nicholson Sir Robin ma phd frs [1961]

 1985

Lyons Sir John phd littd fba [1961]

 1988

Tate Jeffrey Philip cbe ma mb bchir

Bailyn Bernard [1986]

 1989

Zeeman Sir Erik Christopher ma phd frs

 1990

Braithwaite Sir Rodric Quentin gcmg

 1991

Williams Sir Dillwyn ma mb bchir md

 1993

Ricks Sir Christopher Bruce blitt ma fba [1975]

 1995

Schama Simon Michael cbe ma [1966]

 1996

Irvine Rt Hon Alexander Andrew Mackay (Lord Irvine of Lairg) ba llb

McKendrick Neil ma frhists [1958]

 1997

Clarke John ma phd scd frs [1972]

 1998

Yeo Adrian Ning Hong ma phd [1970]

 2003

King Phillip cbe ma hon littd ra

Saumarez Smith Charles Robert cbe ma phd fsa

Serota Sir Nicholas Andrew ch ma

Williams Right Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba

 2004

Redmond Mary ma bcl llm phd [1980]

Evans Sir Martin John ma phd dsc fmedsci frs

Turnbull Rt Hon Andrew (Lord Turnbull) kcb cvo ma

 2005

Peters Sir David Keith ma hon md frs pmedsci [1987]

Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd fba [1977]

Colley Linda Jane (Lady Cannadine) cbe dphil fba [1979]

Luce Rt Hon Richard Napier (Lord Luce) kg gcvo pc dl ma

 2009

Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba [1962]

Hamied Yusuf Khwaja ma phd hon scd [2004]

Smith James Cuthbert ma phd frs fmedsci [2001]

Moore-Bick Rt Hon Sir Martin James ma pc

Yeo George Yong-Boon ma

 2010

Pelham Sir Hugh Reginald Brentall phd frs [1978]

 2013

Edwards Sir Michael obe

Fellow Commoners

 1994

Ballard Richard Graham John ma [1983]

 1998

Martin Geoffrey Almeric Thorndike ma phd littd fsa [1966]

White Shelby

 2002

Smith Ian William Murison ma phd frs [1963]

 2008

Halsted Michael Peter ma phd

 2009

Norris Elizabeth Anne ma [2002]

 2010

Steen William Maxwell ma phd ceng

Perlman Michael ma

Bye-Fellows

 1999

Webster David ma dphil

 2002

Matthams Thomas James ma phd

 2005

Rowland David Edwin ma phd

 2011

Gonzalez Michael Angelo bmedsci bmbs phd [2008]

Housden Michael Philip phd

 2012

Turner Richard phd

 2013

Marteau Theresa bsc msc phd fmedsci acss

Prummer Anja phd

Kipouros Timoleon

Stewart Andrew Paul

 2014

Thomas Christopher

Murdoch Steven bsc phd [2008]

Coburn Andrew William phd

Jones James

Matys Tomasz

Noorani Imran

Lady Margaret Beaufort Fellows

 2001

Campbell Simon cbe phd dsc frsc frs

Campbell Jill

 2004

Whittaker Guy Robert ma mba

Hawkins Cecil ma llb

 2005

Harrison Alfred ma

Lynch Michael Richard obe frs phd

 2008

Clapp Graham Stephen ma

 2010

Blyth Stephen James ma phd

 2012

Smith Alan Edward phd frs

Cann Terry James

 2014

Gnodde Richard

Palley Simon

CHURCHILL COLLEGE

Master

Donald Dame Athene Margaret dbe frs

Fellows

 1990

Broers Rt Hon Lord Alec Nigel ba phd scd frs freng

 1996

Boyd Sir John Dixon Ikle kcmg

 2005

Wallace Sir David James cbe frs freng

 1960

Livesley Robert Kenneth ma phd

Howie Archibald phd cbe frs

 1961

Hewish Antony ma phd scd frs

Steiner Francis George phd fba

 1963

Brunton John Hubert phd

 1964

Dixon William Graham ma phd

[1964]

Schofield Andrew Noel ma phd frs freng (1974)

 1966

Newbery David Michael Garrood ma phd scd fba cbe

Craig Edward John ma phd fba

Westwood Brian Arthur ma phd

 1967

Whittle Peter ma phd frs

Tristram Andrew Garth ma phd obe

[1967]

Palmer Andrew Clennell ma phd frs freng (1990)

 1968

Thompson John Griggs ma frs

Squire Leonard Charles ma scd

 1969

Hoskin Michael Anthony phd

Abrahams Raphael Garvin ma phd

Cribb Timothy John Llanwarne ma

 1970

George Hywel ma cmg obe

[1972]

Finch Alison Mary ma phd (2003)

 1972

Findlay Alan Leonard Ross ma phd vetmb

Gough Douglas Owen ma phd frs

Echenique Marcial ma darch obe

 1973

Warren Stuart George ma phd

Ryall Ronald Walter ma phd

 1976

Fraser Colin ma phd

Gaskell Philip Hedley ma phd

 1977

Barnett Correlli ma dsc cbe

Wood Hugh Bradshaw ma

Milne William Ireland ma freng

King Frank Haydon ma phd

 1979

Goldie Mark Adrian ma phd

Bolton Malcolm David ma phd freng

 1980

Ashburner Michael ma phd scd frs

Mascie-Taylor Christopher Guy Nicholas ma phd scd

 1982

Siddle Kenneth ma phd

 1983

Hurst Henry Robert ma

 1984

Dawes William Nicholas ma phd

[1984]

Green David Alan ma phd (1990)

 1985

Allen Michael John ma obe

Gregory Sir Michael John ma cbe

Norris James Ritchie dphil

[1987]

Amaratunga Gehan Anil Joseph phd freng (1998)

 1987

Knowles Kevin Maxwell ma phd

[1987]

King Dame Julia Elizabeth ma phd cbe freng dbe (2002)

 1988

Walters David Eurof ma phd

 1990

Webber Andrew John phd

Chatterjee Vengalil Krishna Kumar ma

 1991

Laughlin Simon Barry ma phd frs

 1992

Jennison Brenda Margaret ma mbe

 1993

Crisp Adrian James ma mb bchir md frcp

 1994

Kramer Matthew Henry phd lld fba

King Anny Nina ma

 1995

Brendon Piers ma phd frsl

Soga Kenichi phd freng

 1996

O’Kane Cahir Joseph ma phd

Robertson John ma phd

Boksenberg Alexander ma phd frs cbe

[1996]

Barbrook Adrian Charles ma phd (2003)

[1997]

Daunton Martin James phd fba frhists (2014)

 1998

Kinsella John ma phd

Yuan Boping phd

 1999

Brook Jennifer Mary ma mba

Kraft Markus ma phd

Sirringhaus Henning phd frs

 2000

Demarrais Elizabeth phd

Van Houten Pieter ma phd

Tout Christopher Adam ma phd

Mathur Neil David ma phd

 2001

Gopal Priyamvada ma phd

Webb Alex phd

Harris Peter llm phd

Kendall Mary ma

 2002

Packwood Allen George mphil frhists

Thornton Dame Janet phd cbe frs dbe

 2003

Hicks Christopher Martin ma phd

Fawcett John ma phd

 2004

Schultz Wolfram phd frs

Kingston Ian Barry phd

Ozanne Susan phd

Englund Harri Mikael ma phd

 2005

Caulfield Colm mast phd

Reid Alice msc phd

Ducati Caterina phd rsrf

 2006

Pedersen Roger Arnold Lugo ab phd

Wassell Ian James phd

Ludlam Jonathan James ma phd

Taylor Andrew William ma phd

Sunikka-Blank Minna Marjaana phd

Boss Sally Ruth phd

Hines Melissa ma phd

Liang Dongfang phd

Ralph Daniel phd

Kennicutt Robert msi ma phd

 2007

Singh Sumeetpal Sidhu phd

Goldstein Raymond phd frs

Wickramasekera Neshan phd

Mceniery Carmel Mary phd

Spiegelhalter Sir David John phd obe frs

Partington Richard ma

 2008

Russell Paul phd

Phipps Barry James ma mst mphil

Knight Nigel Vincent msc

 2009

Frayling Sir Christopher ma phd

Leader-Williams Nigel phd scd

 2010

Linterman Michelle Angela phd

 2011

Monson Rita phd

Denault Leigh Taliaferro phd

Rowland Hannah Miriam phd

Ron David md fmedsci

Davies William Hugh dphil

Smith Nicola Patricia frcs md ma mb bchir

Cutler Nicholas ma phd

 2012

Lu Chaoyang phd

Rubinov Mikail mb bs bmedsc phd

Luzzatto-Fegiz Paolo phd

Durbin Richard Michael phd

Biberauer Theresa ma mphil phd

Secrett Gillian

Honerkamp-Smith Aurelia msc phd

Jardine-Wright Lisa Jayne ma msci phd cphys minstp

Stott Katherine Mary phd

Skrebowski Luke Conrad mres ma phd

Curry Helen Anne ma mphil phd

 2013

Davies Neil Stuart phd

Carter Alecia Jillian phd

Owens Thomas ma mst dphil

Gagne Christophe mphil phd

Akroyd Jethro William James ma phd

Ross Oliver Paul ma phd

Hasan Tawfique meng phd

Toner Jeremy Peter phd

 2014

Mei Jianjun msc phd

Moya Xavier phd

Blake Michael Andrew

Anderson Ross John phd frs

Sommer Andreas phd

Alexander-Webber Jack Allen phd

de Kuijper Mia phd

Onatski Alexei phd

Rees Eric John ma msci phd

Holmes Mark A. ma vetmb phd mrcvs

Honorary Fellows

 2007

Gurdon Sir John Bertrand dphil dsc frs

Ndebele Njabulu ma lld(hon)

 2008

Gilbert Sir Martin cbe dlitt

 2009

Tsien Roger phd

 2010

Green Michael Boris ma phd frs

Holmes Richard ma fba frsl obe

Nurse Sir Paul Maxime prs phd

 2012

Arrow Kenneth

Robinson Dame Carol Vivien frs (2000)

Soyinka Wole

Vargas Llosa Jorge Mario Pedro phd

Overseas Fellows

[2006]

O’Rourke Thomas phd (2014)

 2014

Cervero Robert phd

Calzetti Daniela phd

Holcman David phd

Pichon Christophe phd

Benefactor Fellow

Cowan Michael John Julian ma

Teaching By-Fellows

 2004

Tasker Angela mb bchir mrcp

 2006

Benton Phillips Alexander msci ma phd

Bianchi Alfredo Sebastian ma

Hendrick Alan phd

 2008

Ali Jason Mohamed mb bchir fhea mrcs

 2009

Abdi Ehsan mphil phd

 2011

Hubbard Katharine Elizabeth phd

 2012

Bostock Mark msci

Hunter Morag phd

Rubinstein Helena

 2013

Opalka Daniel phd

Hanson Louise ma dphil

 2014

Ghidini Massimo phd

By-Fellows

 2006

Laycock Paula assoc cipd frsa

 2008

Andersen Thomas Thune mba

Stuttard Sir John ma dlitt

 2009

Parker Geoffrey Thomas masc phd

 2010

Bittleston Simon phd

Surtees Shelley Jane Breese

 2011

Farmelo Graham

 2012

Dutton David Martin

 2013

McMeekin Susan Michele

Oates Tim ma

Gotham Mark Robert Haigh mmus

 2014

Bradbury Adrian

Davies Oliver

Hazlehurst Cameron phd

Deng Jian phd

Zheng Binghan phd

Gill David phd

Olfert Jason phd

Quinault Roland phd

Brown Gillian Ruth phd

van Helvoort Antonius T. J. phd

Keller Julien phd

Pier Benoît phd

Postdoctoral By-Fellows

 2013

Antony Scott ma phd

Blake Lucy mphil phd

Cai Weiwei phd

Capron Emilie phd

Dutton Sian ma mnatsci dphil

Enriquez Rica phd

Goldman Dorian msc phd

Kiss Demeter phd

Masuda-Nakagowa Liria ma phd

Worley Clare phd

 2014

Amunts Alexey phd

Apostolopoulou Elia phd

Campbell Heather phd

Charteris Charlotte phd

de la Roche Maike phd

Feldman Adina phd

Fuchs Julian phd

Lopes João phd

Thacker Vivek phd

Vecchi Eva phd

Zou Xudong phd

CLARE COLLEGE

Master

Grabiner Rt Hon Anthony Stephen (Lord Grabiner of Aldwych) llb llm qc

Fellows

 1954

West Richard Gilbert ma phd scd frs

 1955

Smiley Timothy John ma phd fba

 1958

Wright Gordon Herbert ma md

 1960

Heine Volker phd frs

 1961

Bown Michael George ma phd

Turpin Colin Conyngham ma llb

Riley Kenneth Franklin ma phd

 1962

Tapp Roger Leonard ma phd

 1964

Knewstubb Peter Francis ma phd

 1965

Weiss Nigel Oscar ma phd scd frs

 1966

Mitchinson Malcolm James ma md

Blackburn Robert Martin ma phd

 1970

Schofield Roger Snowden ma phd fba [1962]

Newton John Millard ma [1961]

 1971

Sinclair Alison Seaton ma phd

 1972

Lynden-Bell Donald ma phd frs [1960]

Gooder Richard Dennis ma phd

 1973

Holmes Andrew Bruce ma scd frs

 1976

Foster William Andrew ma phd

Freeman Elizabeth Mary ma llb

Moore Terence Hugh ma phd

Snodgrass Anthony McElrea ma phd fba

 1979

Woodhouse James ma phd

Brown Timothy Charles ma

Leadlay Peter Francis ma phd

 1980

Franklin Simon Colin ma phd

Parker Graham Frederick ma phd

 1981

Cartledge Paul Anthony phd

Johnson Aylmer Lupton ma

 1982

O’Hanlon Rosalind ma phd

Lucas Alan ma phd

 1985

Howarth David Ross ma

 1986

Hartley David Fielding ma phd

Thomason Andrew Gordon ma phd

 1987

Scott Dominic John ma phd

Woodcock Nigel Howard ma phd

Paulson Lawrence Charles ma phd

 1988

Travis Adrian Robert Leigh ma phd

Brown Gillian ma littd cbe

 1990

Goodman Jonathan Michael ma phd

Lapidge Michael littd

 1991

Edwards Paul Anthony Wright ma phd

Grant Sir Malcolm John ma llm lld cbe

 1992

Phillips Richard Thomas ma phd

 1993

Hepple Sir Bob Alexander ma lld qc fba obe [1968]

 1994

Thompson Helen Elizabeth phd

 1995

Andrews Neil Howard ma bcl

Robinson David Duncan [1974]

Clarke Catherine Jane ma phd

 1996

Greenham Neil ma phd

 1997

Harris Rachael Marian ma phd

Harris William Anthony phd

 1998

Lahr Marta Mirazon phd [1992]

Fara Patricia phd

Sprik Michiel msc phd

Hedley Douglas ma phd

 1999

Philpott Anna ma phd

Follini Tamara ma phd

Pullan Wendy Ann phd

Duff Celia Helen ma bm bch

 2000

Bristowe Paul David bsc phd

Jahn Hubertus phd

Lewens Timothy Mark ma mphil phd

Holdstock Nicola Betty ma vetmb phd

Frolova-Walker Marina phd fba

Glen Robert bsc phd

Tyler Lorraine Komisarjevsky phd

Clayton Nicola Susan ma phd frs fsb fsps

Ogilvie Gordon Ian ma phd

 2001

Weeks Melvyn John phd

Greeves Rev Roger Derrick ma

Dyball Richard Eric Jakens vetmb phd scd

Ostriker Jeremiah phd

Hearn Donald Peter ma

 2002

Griffiths Howard phd

Gibson John Stanley ma phd vetmb

Manica Andrea ma phd

 2003

Badger Anthony John ma phd

Dunajski Maciej msc dphil

Van Veen Hendrick Willem bsc msc dphil

Weiss Charles ma phd

Guy John Alexander ma phd

Foyster Elizabeth Ann ba msc phd

Wilkinson Toby Alexander Howard ma phd

 2004

Jones Philip ba bm bch phd mrcp frcr

Tasioulas Jaqueline ma dphil phd

 2005

Byrne William Joseph bsc phd

Lazar Sian ba ma phd

Sanson Helena Louise ma laurea phd

Toxvaerd Flavio bsc msc phd

Jolly Stephen William Cosmas ba ma ma fcipr

Petty Michael John

 2006

Swensen David Frederick ba bsc ma mphil phd

Sterckx Roel ba ma mphil phd dphil

Edmonds Fiona Louise ba mst dphil phd

Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba

Lestas Ioannis Charalambou ba meng phd

Semple Robert Kenneth mb bchir phd mrcp

Cacho Rodrigo Gabriel ba ba phd

Preston Andrew Malcolm ba msc phd

 2007

Gates Henry Louis Jr ba ma phd

Friend Andrew David phd bsc

 2008

Balmford Andrew Paul ba phd frs

Fletcher Paul Charles mb bs mrcpsych phd

Glaurdic Josip ba ma mphil phd

Russell Colin Andrew bsc phd

Seach Gregory Norman ba bdiv

Stillman Anne Malone ma mphil phd

 2009

Allmendinger Philip Michael bsc phd

Crilly Nathan beng phd

Faulkner Philip Bernard ba mphil phd

Hodell David Arnold ba phd

Hughes Kirsty Elizabeth llb llm phd

Huppert Julian Leon ba msci phd

Naismith Rory George Robert ba mphil ma phd

Prabhu Jaideep btech phd

 2010

McDougall Kirsty Elizabeth ba bsc mphil phd

Carter Andrew mbiochem phd

Ross Graham Alexander Charles ma

Robertson John Charles ma mphil

Watson Ruth Isabella ba dphil

 2011

Melnyk Charles William bsc phd

 2012

Wyburd Jocelyn Margaret ba ma

Malaree Francisca ba ma

Corsetti Giancarlo ma phd

Leyser Ottoline ba phd

Ferguson Andrew James ba phd

Smith Martin ma phd

de Gispert Ramis Adria msc phd

 2013

Chesters Timothy ba dphil

Carroll Jason bsc phd

Fawcett Jonathan Matthew bsc msc phd

Goodman Jessica Mary ba dphil

Matthiesen Clemens ba ma

Sutcliffe-Braithwaite Florence ba mphil

Vaizey Hester ba mphil phd

Warren Paul ba ma

 2014

Tapp Alyson Louise ba ma phd

Zammit Nicholas ba ma phd

Turner Edgar Clive ba phd

Colwell Lucy Jane ba phd

Buczacki Simon ma mb bchir phd frcs

Essex David William ba phd

Blackham Alysia Paige ba llb

Laman Heike bsc ma phd

Gonzalez-Bellido Paloma bsc phd

Leary Rowan Kendall beng meng

Honorary Fellows

 1967

Watson James Dewey scd kbe frs

 1980

Attenborough Sir David Frederick ma om ch cvo cbe frs

 1987

Santer Rt Rev Mark ma

 1989

Bodmer Sir Walter Fred ma phd frs frcpath

 1990

Norrington Sir Roger Arthur Carver cbe

 1992

Barrington Sir Nicholas John kcmg cvo

Catherwood Sir Henry Frederick Ross ma fca

Dowson Sir Philip Manning ma cbe ppra riba fcsd

 1994

Boyd Sir John Dixon Iklé ma kcmg

Williams Rt Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba

 1997

Wiles Sir Andrew John ma phd frs

 1998

Wilson of Dinton Lord ma gcb

Cardoso His Excellency Fernando Henrique lld

 2001

Rutter John Milford ma dmus cbe hon fgcm

 2002

Hunt Sir Richard Timothy ma phd frs

 2004

Kirwan Frances Clare ma dphil frs

 2006

Ackroyd Peter ba ma cbe frsl hon dlitt

Parris Matthew Francis ba ma

Spence Jonathan Dermot ba ma ma phd cmg

 2012

Walport Sir Mark Jeremy phd frcp frcpath fmedsci frs

Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd frhists fba fsa frsl

Alcock Susan Ellen ma phd fsa

Faull Very Rev Vivienne Frances ma

Elizabeth De Clare Fellows

 2008

Lerner Randolph David

Gillespie Alan Raymond ma phd cbe

Riley Ian ma meng

CLARE HALL

President

Ibbetson David phd

Fellows

 1987

Hope Christopher William phd

 1991

Luff Rosemary phd (1988)

 1995

Smith Charles bsc phd (1993)

 1996

Sahakian Barbara ba phd

Spillantini Maria Grazia bsc phd

Carlyon Robert ma phd

 1999

Barrow John dphil

Blake Andrew phd feng

 2001

Tate Trudi phd

Pines Jonathon phd

Bourne Stephen ma

 2002

Farnan Ian phd

Short Charles Allen ma

Street Tony phd

Graf Hans-Friedrich phd

 2005

Fokas Athanassios phd md

 2007

Parker John Stewart ma dphil

 2008

Passmore Lori Anne phd

 2009

Markowich Peter dr techn

Rowe Elizabeth phd

 2010

Chang Hasok phd

 2012

Amel-Zadeh Amir phd

Black Iain phd

Muller-Johnson Katrin phd

Nairne Andrew ma

Kar-Narayan Sohini phd

Evans Michael phd

McMahon Richard phd

Wadhams Peter scd

 2013

Feng Wai Yi phd

Pennant Helen ma

Majumdar Ranjit ba

Research Fellows

 2011

Archibald Alexander

Cotobal Martin Cristina phd

Pasquetti Silvia

Sallée Jean-Baptiste phd

 2012

Karanasios Lefteris phd

Mawdsley Stephen phd

Petrovskaia Natalia phd

Regan John phd

Skoulidis Ferdinandos phd

Strobino Riccardo phd

Wilton-Godberfforde Emilia phd

 2013

Camilloni Carlo phd

Camps Joan phd

Charoensawan Varodom phd

Dockter Albert Warren phd

Ferrario Gabriele phd

Motrescu-Mayes Annamaria phd

Orkin Katherine

Park Hyun-Gwi phd

Sutcliffe Marcella phd

Tantardini Lucia

 2014

Caputo Christine phd

Chouchani Edward phd

Macdonald Ryan phd

Mitchell Daniel phd

Honorary Fellows

 1992

Eden Richard John ma phd obe [1964]

 2000

Bollinger Lee phd

Low Donald Anthony dphil phd littd faha fassa

 2002

Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba

Peters Professor Sir Keith frs

 2003

Gardner David phd

 2008

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

 2010

Green Michael ma phd [1993]

 2013

Harris Sir Martin phd cbe

Emeritus Fellows

 1982

Black Michael Hugh ma (1995)

[1968]

Loewe Michael Arthur Nathan ma (1990)

[1987]

Low Donald Anthony dphil phd littd faha fassa (1994)

[1988]

Garnsey Elizabeth Winifred phd (2010)

 1999

Echlin Patrick ma

Cass Sir Geoffrey Arthur ma

 2001

Lash Nicholas Langrishe Alleyne phd dd

Dronke Ernest Peter Michael ma fba

Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba

 2003

Ashby Michael Farries ma phd frs

Brading David phd littd fba

Hawthorn Geoffrey Patrick ma

Longair Malcolm Sim bsc ma phd

 2011

Womack Joanna ma

 2012

Wells Roberta ma phd

 2013

Lipner Julius Joseph fba

Harris Sir Martin phd cbe

Rhodes Daniela phd

 2014

Anderson Robert Geoffrey William dphil frse

Collini Stefan Anthony ma phd fba

Gardiner Moira ma mcibs

Stewart Murray James ma (1988)

Visiting Fellows

 2014

Brunt Peter phd

Eltit Diamela phd

Fisher Wolfgang phd

Fukagawa Yukiko phd

Gill Alison phd

Goldberg Ian phd

Horn Sonia dphil

Jackson Andrew phd

Katsuyama Takayuki phd

Koepke Peter phd

Kosa Gabor phd

Kroll Stefan phd

Lee Hye-Soo phd

Mikkonen Kai phd

Miller Ted phd

Mitchell Lisa phd

Nevalinna Olavi dsc

Paul Nicholas phd

Peltzer Jörg phd

Ricco Bruno phd

Tarlinton David phd

Uro Risto phd

Urquizar Herrera Antonio phd

Wilson Peter phd

Wong Man Chung phd

CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE

Master

Laing Stuart ma mphil

Fellows

 1950

Roach John Peter Charles ma phd life fellow

 1961

Tanner Michael Keith ma phd life fellow

 1967

Andrew Christopher Maurice ma phd life fellow

Eggleton Peter Philip phd life fellow

Morgan Rev Roger William ma life fellow

 1968

Davies Paul Brett ma phd life fellow

 1969

Dingle John Thomas phd scd life fellow

 1972

Mackay Craig Douglas ma phd life fellow

 1976

Wilkins Nigel Edward ma phd ltcl life fellow

Hatcher Melvyn John ma littd life fellow

 1978

Horbury Rev William ma phd fba life fellow

 1979

Strachan Sir Hew Francis Anthony ma phd life fellow

 1980

Ratcliffe Frederick William ma phd cbe jp life fellow

 1981

Mellars Sir Paul Anthony ma phd scd fba kb life fellow

Hazleman Brian Leslie ma life fellow

 1982

Dawson Diane Annette life fellow

Brookes Christopher John Bewick ma phd

 1983

McMahon Richard Anthony ma phd

Howe Christopher Jonathan ma phd fls scd

Davis Ruth Frances phd bmus lram ltcl

 1984

Smith Alison Gail bsc phd

Hewett Paul Charles ma phd

 1985

Simmonds Nigel Edward ma llm phd

Pellegrino Sergio ma phd freng life fellow

 1986

Warner Mark ma phd frs

 1988

Zutshi Patrick Nigel Rajendranath ma phd fsa

 1989

Carolin Peter Burns ma cbe ariba life fellow

 1992

Kalnins Mara Isolde ma phd life fellow

 1993

Haslam Jonathan George mlitt phd fba

 1994

Kelly Christopher Mark ma phd

Greaves David James ma phd

Godsill Simon John ma phd

 1995

Wilson Emma Fiona ma phd

Robinson Hugh Parke Custis ma phd

 1996

Harvey Andrew Charles ba msc fba

 1997

Hansen Jean-Pierre phd frs life fellow

 1999

Kattuman Paul Antony ma phd

 2000

Sneath David Andrews bsc phd

De Hamel Christopher dphil fsa phd

 2001

Warren James Ian ma mphil phd

Seffen Keith Alexander ma phd

Winter Elizabeth Jane ma

 2006

Colclough Christopher Louis ba phd life fellow

Sutherland Michael bsc msc phd

Cain Sarah Tamsin mphil

Kushner Barak ba phd

Cicuta Pietro laurea (milan) phd

 2007

Ahmed Haroon scd freng life fellow

Buxton Rev James Andrew Denis ma dipth

Frasca-Spada Marina laurea (rome) phd

Kapila Shruti ba ma phd

 2008

Beattie Paul bsc phd

McGrew William bsc phd dphil frse faas

Ainger-Brown Susan ma fcma mcmi

Rackham Oliver ma phd obe fba life fellow

 2009

Bearcroft Philip ma mb bchir frcp frcr

Weisl-Shaw Andreea phd mphil ba

 2010

Carr John Peter bsc phd

Spary Emma Chartreuse ba ma phd

 2011

Hirst Judy ba dphil phd

Land Thomas phd research fellow

 2012

Betts Jocelyn ba mphil phd research fellow

Riley James ba ma phd

Morgan Jonathan ma (oxon) phd

Kaminski Johannes phd research fellow

Rendahl Pontus ba ma msc phd

 2013

Collis Karen ba mst dphil research fellow

Pilgrim Ben mchem dphil research fellow

St John Smith Ewan mpharmacol phd

Bohndiek Sarah ba phd

Milne A. G. (Drew) ba ma phd

Kazamia Elena ba mcs phd research fellow

Blunt David ba mphil phd

Willmott Jo ba mphil phd

Harvey-samuel Timothy ma

 2014

Cawthorn Christopher ba ma phd mmath

Rapport Aaron ba phd

Davison Andrew ba dphil ma phd

Zadeh Sophie ba mphil phd research fellow

Bradley Jake bsc msc phd

Adelstein Rachel ba ma phd research fellow

Luger Ewa ba ma phd research fellow

Joannides Alexis ba ma phd mb bchir

Braithwaite Vickie bsc phd research fellow

Honorary Fellows

 1988

Nourse The Rt Hon Lord Justice Sir Martin (Charles) ma pc

 1989

Marshall Sir Peter (Harold Reginald) ma kcmg

Sutherland of Houndwood Lord (Stewart Ross) fba frse kt

 1994

Stuart-Smith The Rt Hon Sir Murray ma llm pc

Armstrong Sir Richard Eric ma cbe

Blakemore Sir Colin Brian ma scd fmedsci frs

 1996

Hampel Sir Ronald Claus ma

 2000

Wrigley Sir Tony ma phd littd fba

 2001

Ramsbotham General Lord (David) ma gcb cbe

 2002

Taylor John ma phd obe

 2003

Henderson Richard ma phd frs

 2004

Wilson Sir Alan fba frs

 2005

Khan Shaharyar

Singh Shri K. Natwar

 2006

Burnell-Nugent Sir James kcb cbe

 2007

Etherton The Hon Sir Terence qc fci

Ahmed Haroon scd freng

 2008

Rackham Oliver ma phd obe fba

 2009

Omand David gcb

Sikora Karol phd mb bchir

 2010

Elder Sir Mark cbe

 2011

Roberts Sir Hugh gcvo fsa

 2012

Wilson Dame Jacqueline dbe

Butler Sloss Elizabeth gbe pc

 2013

Hopper Andrew bsc phd cbe fiet freng frs

 2014

Hodge The Rt Hon Lord (Patrick) qc

Guild Fellows

 2004

Westreich Neil ma

 2005

Gwinnell Michael ma

 2009

Donnelley Shawn

 2010

Wright Richard ma dl

 2011

Young Laura

 2014

Kwee Liong Seen

Kwee Wai Phin

Cook Andrew

Cheung Louis phd

Siau Hong phd

DARWIN COLLEGE

Master

Fowler Christine Mary Rutherford phd

Fellows

 1975

Jardine Nicholas ma phd

 1983

Fabian Andrew Christopher ma frs

 1984

Schaffer Simon ma phd

 1985

Bhadeshia Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj phd frs

 1986

Howe Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis ma

 1987

Grounds Adrian Thomas

 1990

Pitts Andrew Mawdesley phd

 1992

Mackay David John Cameron ma phd

Jones Matthew Russell

 1993

Nagai Kiyoshi frs

 1995

Penz François-André phd

Brayne Carol Elspeth Goodeve

 1997

Ferguson-Smith Anne Carla

Clack Jennifer Alice ma scd

 1998

Bishop Christopher Michael frse

 2000

Krude Torsten phd

 2001

Swenson-Wright John Harold

Brindle Peter John mphil

Blackwell Alan Frank phd

Jones Martin Kenneth phd vice-master

Shuckburgh Emily Fleur phd

 2003

Robertson Paul Andrew phd

 2006

de Rond Mark Edmondus Jan dphil

Akam Michael Edwin dphil frs

 2007

Szűcs Dénes ma phd

 2008

Narlikar Amrita

Rasmussen Carl Edward

 2009

Cook Nicholas phd fba

Sherman Lawrence phd

 2010

Kalberer Markus

 2011

Sandbrook Christopher

Cowburn Russell phd frs

Miley Jeffrey

 2012

Heeney Jonathan scd

Baker Sara

Löwe Jan

Mata Tiago

Antoniou Panayiotis

Edwards Matthew Stuart

 2013

Anderson Paul Stuart

Lehner Paul Joseph

Rahman Md. Taufiq Ur phd

Francis Jane

Wolff Eric phd

 2014

Karet Fiona phd

Research Fellows

 2011

de Souza Vanessa phd

 2012

Sahakyan Aleksandr

Tarlow Danny

Blagden David

Viejo-Rose Dacia phd

Bowers Katherine phd

Van der Wal Guenever

Mills Victoria

 2013

Needham Duncan James phd

Torrisi Felice phd

Carlin Johan phd

Kelly Scott John phd

Yuan Ye phd

Murat Pierre

 2014

Mikheenko Yevheniia phd

Biasci Daniele

Weitzdorfer Julius

Khandaker Golam phd

Loukaides Evripides phd

Ohrimenko Olga

Honorary Fellows

 1973

Bradfield John Richard Grenfell ma phd cbe

 1978

Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd

 1982

Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent ma frs

 1985

Lloyd Sir Geoffrey phd fba

 1992

Atiyah Sir Michael ma phd om frs

 1998

Edington Jeffrey William bsc phd dsc

Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd fba ch frse

 2000

Sheppard Michael ma dphil

 2001

Hoare Charles Antony Richard dsc frs

 2002

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

 2004

Rayne Rt Hon Robert

Perham Richard Nelson scd frs

Rees Lord (Martin John) phd om prs

 2005

Cazenove Bernard

 2007

Thomas Dame Jean ma scd dbe frs fmedsci

 2008

Jones Robert Hughes phd

 2010

Keynes Stephen obe

 2013

Bittleston Simon

 2014

Dobson Christopher Martin frs

Fersht Alan Roy frs

Winter Gregory Paul cbe frs

Padfield Nicola

Emeritus Fellows

 1964

Yoffe Abraham David scd

 1965

McNair Philip Murray Jourdan phd (1990) dphil

Bendall Derek Stanley ma scd

 1966

Goodwin Reginald Frederick William ma phd mrcvs

 1967

West Donald James md littd

 1968

Newton Bruce Anthony scd frcpath

 1969

James Ronald George phd

White Chester ma phd mbe td bm

Gömöri George Thomas ma blitt

 1973

Ries Paul ma phd

Whitehead Roger George ma cbe phd fibiol

Leedham-Green Elisabeth Somerville ma phd

 1974

Friend Peter Furneaux ma phd

 1976

Hawkes Dean Ullathorne ma phd

 1981

Henderson Richard phd frs

 1982

Laskey Ronald Alfred phd frs

 1983

Branson Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn ma phd

Bourriau Janine Delysia ma

 1986

King Richard Ashton ma cbe fbim

 1988

Sissons Sir John Gerald Patrick ma

 1990

Chaudhri Mohammad Munawar phd

Wheeler Kathleen Michelle phd

 1991

Patterson Karalyn Eve fmedsci

 1992

Cone Margaret phd

 1993

Cooper John Robert

 1999

Cox Richard Anthony scd

 2001

Brown William Arthur ma cbe

Stevens Peta Margaret ma

 2002

Huppert Felicia Adina phd

 2003

McConnell Ian ma phd

 2005

Cullen Christopher

 2007

Dawid Philip ma scd

Visiting Fellow

 2014

Jardine Boris (Munby) phd

DOWNING COLLEGE

Master

Grimmett Geoffrey R. ma dphil dsc scd frs

Fellows

 1983

Millett Paul Christopher ma phd

 1984

Adams William Mark ma phd

 1985

Clyne Trevor William ma phd freng

 1988

Phillips Catherine Lynette ma phd

 1989

Virgo Graham John ma bcl

McCombie John Stuart Landreth ma phd

 1990

Wales David John ma scd

 1991

Robbins Trevor William ma phd frs

 1993

Haniff Christopher Allim ma phd

Coleman Nicholas bsc mb chb phd fmedsci

 1996

Ledgeway Adam Noel ma phd

James Ian Richard ma phd

 1997

Lintott Susan Elizabeth ma phd

 2000

Barber Zoe Helen ma phd

Demoulini Sophia ba msc phd

Roberts Ian ma phd littd fba

 2001

Bravo Michael Trevor mphil phd

Pratt David Robert ma phd frhists

 2003

Feldman David John ma bcl fba frsa

Xu Liping bsc phd

 2004

Barker Paul Derek bsc dphil

Williams Guy Barnett ba phd

Tomalin Marcus ma mphil phd

Stock Jay Theodore ba msc phd

 2005

Mora-Sitja Natalia bsc ma msc dphil

 2006

O’Neill William bsc msc phd

Goymour Amy Catherine ma bcl

Pesci Adriana Irma ms phd

 2007

Milton Amy Louise ba phd

Steger Brigitte ma phd

 2008

Trevor Jonathan ba ma phd

McNamara Kenneth bsc phd

 2009

Taplin Richard Keith bsc mbe

Li Jie bs ms ms phd

 2010

Eyeons Keith James ma phd

Harle Robert Keith ma phd

Correia Marta Morgado phd

Burton Timothy James ma mb bchir phd

Hinarejos Alicia ba mphil ba mjur mphil dphil

Bennett Gabrielle ba

 2012

Housden Michael Philip msci ma phd research fellow

Yunus Kamran phd

 2013

Richer John Stuart ma phd

Kennedy Sarah Lilian ba llb phd

 2014

Plant Brendan msc phd

Figueroa Monica ma phd

Honorary Fellows

 1969

Brindley Giles Skey md frs

 1970

Smith Sir Francis Graham ma phd frs

Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent md frs

 1980

Bowness Sir Alan ma cbe

 1985

Baker Dame Janet Abbott musd (hon) lld (hon) ch dbe

 1987

Howard Alan Norman ma phd fric

 1995

Mathias Peter ma littd cbe fba

 1996

Nunn Sir Trevor Robert ba cbe

 1997

Bradman Godfrey Michael

 1999

Blakemore Colin Brian dsc frs

Kemp Martin John ma fba

 2000

Bowring Richard John littd

Ingram David Stanley scd obe frse

Blake Quentin Saxby ma littd (hon) rdi fcsd cbe

Collins Rt Hon Lawrence (Lord Collins of Mapesbury) lld fba

James Rt Hon Phyllis Dorothy (Baroness James of Holland Park) obe frsl

 2001

King Sir David Anthony scd frs

 2003

Wright Rt Revd Nicholas Thomas dphil dd

 2004

Pendry Sir John ma phd frs

 2008

Ahsan Aitzaz ma

Vickers Sir William Brian phd littd fba

 2012

Lewison Rt Hon The Lord Justice Kim kt ma qc

Lloyd Jones The Hon Sir David qc ma llm

Jacobson Howard ma

Peach Sir Stuart William ba mphil dtech

Cardy Professor John ma phd frs

Mccombe The Hon Sir Richard George Bramwell ma

 2013

Everitt Barry John ma scd frs medsci

Emeritus Fellows

 1991

Grove Alfred Thomas ma

 1997

Blackadder David Andrew bsc ma dphil

 1999

Topping Ian Bonar ma

Richards Robert John ma phd

 2001

Harpum Charles ma llb

 2004

Hopkins John Alan ma llb

Mays Martin Joshua ma phd

 2008

Moore Barry Charles ma msc

 2009

Rubery Philip Huson ma scd

 2010

Ellington Charles Porter ma phd frs

 2010

Barrand Margery Ann bsc phd

 2011

Smith Richard Michael ma phd fba

 2013

Withington Stafford beng phd

Duffett-Smith Peter James ma phd

 2014

Evans Peter David ma scd

Linden Paul bsc msc phd frs

Associate Fellows

 1985

Jeffs Julian ma qc

Tudor-John William ma

 2003

Pulman George Frederick ma qc

Tait John Neville ma

Foundation Fellow

 2013

Battcock Humphrey mba ma

Wilkins Fellows

 1999

Bradman Godfrey Michael

Darley Julian Robin ma feng

Frischmann Richard Alexander ba

Heilmann Flemming ma

Howard Alan Norman ma phd

Maitland Robinson Joanna

 2003

Verjee Rumi ma

 2007

Williams Richard Anthony ma

Owens Janet Cecilia Josephine mb bs

Cadbury George Timothy Ellwood ma

Howard Jon ma

 2009

Bartram Christopher John ma frics

 2011

Willetts Maria ma

 2013

John Robert ma

 2014

Arnell Louise ma

Battcock Humphrey mba ma

Markwick Robert ma mba

Combs Gifford

Fellow Commoners

 1987

Rawle Timothy ma

 1998

Hicks John Geoffrey ma

Vinnell Martin ma bsc phd

 2003

Thomson Peter ma

 2009

Chambers David ba msc msc phd

 2010

Hunt Barrie med ma cmath fima

Bye-Fellows

 2005

Sabir Ian ma mb bchir phd mrcp

 2006

Allington Nigel ma

Pearson Jill ba vetmc mrcvs

 2007

Farahi Neda phd

Wakelam Michael bsc phd

Schafer William phd

 2008

Berengarten Richard ma

 2009

Jones Victoria Jane ma mb mchir mrcs

Maunder Kerry ma phd

Taylor Gareth ba phd

 2010

Morris Alexandra ba msc phd

 2011

Sterling Jane mb bchir ma phd frcp

 2012

Liddell Kathleen Mary llb bsc ba mbioeth dphil

Mccorristine Shane ma phd frhists

Theodosiou Natasha

 2013

Holmes Bernadette

Lynch Andy ma mmath phd

Maslin Douglas ba

Anger-Kraavi Annela phd

Berni Jimena ms phd

Buda Marie phd

Corovic Andrej

Couch George ba

Crowe Kate

Holding Andrew

Yan Haixi ba

Li L. M. phd

EMMANUEL COLLEGE

Master

Reynolds Dame Fiona dbe ma mphil

Fellows

 1978

Windeatt Barry Alexander ma littd vice master

 1973

Ffowcs Williams John Eirwyn ma scd bsc (soton) phd (soton) hon dsc (soton) freng life fellow

 2002

Lord Wilson of Dinton gcb ma llm life fellow

 1958

Gray Ronald Douglas ma phd life fellow

 1960

Reddaway John Lewis ma ceng life fellow

Thrush Brian Arthur ma scd frs life fellow

 1964

Stone Anthony John ma phd cchem life fellow

 1966

Cupitt The Revd Don ma hon dlitt (brist) life fellow

 1968

Sleath John Francis Adams ma phd life fellow

 1970

Baker Alan Reginald Harold ma phd (lond) dlit (lond) life fellow

 1967

Harvey John Robert ma littd life fellow

 1968

Watson Stephen Roger ma phd life fellow

 1973

Webber Bryan Ronald ma (oxon & cantab) phd (calif) frs life fellow

O’Donald Peter ma scd life fellow

 1974

Livesey David Anthony ma phd bsc(eng) (lond) acgi life fellow

Barnes Richard James ma phd mb bchir life fellow

Pringle James Edward ma phd life fellow

 1979

Burke Ulick Peter ma (oxon & cantab) hon phd (copenhagen & lund) fba frhists life fellow

 1981

Martin Bruce Richard ma phd (brist) life fellow

Rankin Susan Kathleen ma phd mmus (lond) fba

 1982

Leeper Finian James ma phd

 1984

Boldy Steven Rowland ma phd

[1975]

Coates John Henry phd bsc (anu) dhon hon causa (ens paris) frs life fellow (1986)

 1984

Richards Keith Sheldon ma phd life fellow

 1985

Young Stephen John ma phd

 1988

Burgoyne Christopher John ma phd (lond) mice fistructe

[1986]

Spivey Nigel Jonathan ma phd (1992)

 1989

Grant John William ma md (aberdeen) chb (aberdeen) frcpath

 1990

Gross Michael John ma phd

Peake Nigel ma phd

 1993

Sayers Michael Dennis ma dphil (sussex)

Henderson Robert Michael ma bsc (lond) phd (lond)

[1984]

Oakley Stephen Phelps ma phd fba (2007)

[1988]

Bendall Alison Sarah phd ma (oxon & sheff) fsa mclip (2000)

 1994

Caddick The Revd Jeremy Lloyd ma (cantab oxon & lond)

[1995]

Gales Mark John Francis ma phd (1999)

 1995

Pickstock Catherine Jane Crozier ma phd

Dodgson Neil Anthony scd bsc (massey) ceng fiet

 1997

Tolhurst David John ma phd

van Houts Elisabeth Maria Cornelia ma littd phd (groningen) frhists

Aldred Jonathan Simon ma phd

 1998

Udrea Florin phd msc (warwick)

 2000

Hibberd Julian Michael bsc (wales) phd (wales)

Klein Lawrence Eliot ba (rochester) ma (johns hopkins) phd (johns hopkins)

Howell Philip Mark Rust ma phd

Winskel Glynn ma scd msc (oxon) phd (edin)

Thomson Mark Andrew ba (oxon) dphil (oxon)

 2002

White Nicholas James ma phd

Russell Corinna ma phd

Macfarlane Robert ma phd mphil (oxon)

Rae Catherine ba (oxon) dphil (oxon)

 2004

Crawford Carolin Susan ma phd

Bently Lionel Alexander Fiennes ba

Lawrence Jon ma phd

Ruprecht Lucia phd ba (aix-en-provence) ma (tübingen & aix-en-provence)

 2005

Broadhurst Richard William ma (oxon) dphil (oxon)

Maclennan John ma phd

[2000]

Jiggins Francis Michael ma phd (2009)

 2006

Odudu Okeoghene ma (cantab & keele) dphil (oxon)

King Lawrence Peter ba (michigan) ma phd (ucla)

 2007

Thornton Rosy Ellen ma phd

Barrie Patrick John ma phd

Curtis Devon Elizabeth Anne ba (mcgill) ma (mcgill) phd (lond)

Nicholls Jonathan William phd ba (brist)

Whitton Christopher Lyall ma phd frco

Kabla Alexandre Joseph phd ma (ens lyon)

 2008

Simons Jonathan Sam phd bsc (aberdeen)

[2006]

Barrau Julie Sylvie Marie-Pierre ma (paris sorbonne) ba (paris sorbonne) (2013)

 2011

Agarwal Anurag btech (bombay) phd (penn state)

Watson Penelope Jayne ma vetmd phd

Maxwell David ba (manch) dphil (oxon)

Smith Geoffrey ma (cantab & oxon) bsc (leeds) phd (nimr) frs

[2011]

Sousi Perla ma phd bsc (patras)

 2012

Jeffrey Alexander Sam ma (durham & edin) phd (durham)

Moretti Laura ma (venice) phd (venice)

Razzall Lucy Mary Frances ma phd

Ring Annie Grace ma phd ba (leeds)

Popa Daniel phd ls (rome)

Cardinale Ivano phd msc (bologna)

Zarakol Ayse ma (wisconsin) phd (wisconsin)

Miles John ba (durham) phd (cranfield) freng ceng fimeche

 2013

Thomas Geraint Llyr phd bsc (lse)

Alaghband-Zadeh Chloe ba phd (soas)

Guyot-Rechard Berenice ma (paris) msc (lse)

Ortega Hernández Javier ba (mexico) msc (brist)

Mitov Alexander msc (sofia) ma (rochester) phd (rochester)

Di michele Lorenzo phd ma (l’aquila)

 2014

Belin David ma (bordeaux) phd (bordeaux)

Hunter Christopher Alexander ma phd hon dsc (ulster) frs frsc

Credgington Daniel John Nicholas ma phd (lond)

Archibald Alexander Thomas bsc (brist) phd (brist)

Biscontin Giovanna phd (berkeley)

Birch Edmund ba mphil

Macaskill William David bphil (oxon)

Saric Andela ma (columbia) phd (columbia)

Antonakoudis Stergios ba

Grant Andrea Mariko mphil ba (mcgill) msc (edin)

Bye Fellows

 2003

Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon)

 2004

Lang Jack Arnold ma

Lebus Simon ma (oxon)

 2005

de Lisle Richard Godfray ma imc

Veseley Dalibor ma (prague) phd (prague)

 2007

Wilkes James Oscroft ma phd (michigan)

 2009

Lomas David John ma mb bchir

 2010

Rowley Stephen Edward phd msc (brist)

 2011

Cowley Stephen John ma phd

Nakhimovsky Isaac mphil phd (harvard)

 2012

Latham Richard Thomas ma musb

Marshall John Stuart ma phd

Richardson Sylvia phd (nottingham) ddétat (paris sud-orsay)

 2013

Brown Ashley Allen mb bs (lond)

 2014

Mela Ioanna phd msc (nott)

Lucas Victor Harold ba rn dl

Honorary Fellows

 1979

Bok Derek Curtis ba (stanford) lld (harvard)

 1985

Frayn Michael ba hon littd

 1990

Hill Sir Geoffrey William ma (oxon & cantab) hon littd hon dlitt (bristol leeds oxon & warwick) frsl

Fielding Sir Leslie kcmg ma hon lld frsa frgs

 1991

Rudenstine Neil Leon ba (princeton) ma (oxon) phd (harvard)

 1999

Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld

 2000

Taylor Sir John Michael obe ma phd frs freng

 2001

Hoyt The Honourable William Lloyd oc qc ma

 2002

Summers Professor Lawrence bsc (mit) phd (harvard)

 2003

Meggitt John Edward ma phd

Floud Sir Roderick Castle ma dphil (oxon) hon dlitt (city) fba acss fcgi

 2004

Crossick Geoffrey Joel ma phd frhists

Burland John Boscawen cbe phd msc & dsc (witwatersrand) hon dsc (nott & warwick) hon deng (heriot-watt & glasgow) frs freng fice fistructe fcgi

 2007

Carnley The Most Revd Dr Peter Frederick phd ba (melb) hon dlitt (newcastle queensland & western australia)

Rhys Jones Griffith ma fwcmd frsa hon dlitt (apu cardiff essex glamorgan & uea)

Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd bsc (durham) frs

Ginsburg Jane Carol ma (chicago) jd (harvard) doctor of laws (paris II)

 2008

Drewry David John phd bsc (lond) hon dsc (robert gordon hull lincoln & anglia ruskin) frgs ccmi

Faulks Sebastian Charles cbe ma hon dlitt (uel) frsl

Faust Drew Gilpin ba (bryn mawr) ma (upenn) phd (upenn)

Lowen David Travers ma

Parry Eldryd Hugh Owen obe ma md frcp fwacp hon frcs hon dsc (kumasi)

 2011

Davies Thomas Gerald Reames cbe ma dcl (loughborough) hon dlitt (loughborough) hon duniv (glamorgan)

Lowden John Hopkins ma phd (lond)

Rubin Peter Charles ma mb bchir (oxon) dm (oxon)

 2012

Fane Andrew William Mildmay ma

 2014

Mcmullen Curtis Tracy ba phd (harvard)

Wallace Moira Paul ma obe

Benefactor Fellows

 2006

Meggitt John Edward ma phd

Meggitt Dorothy

 2014

Mead Edward Scott mphil ba (harvard) jd (penn)

Benefactor Bye-Fellows

 2006

Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld

Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon)

 2008

Finlay Robert Derek ma

 2009

Brittain David John ma

Brittain Teresa Elaine ba (open) bsc (colorado) msc (colorado)

 2010

Ho Tzu Leung md (chicago) facs

Ho Stella

Beech David ma

Beech Judith Margaret dip (central school of speech & drama)

Finlay Una

Mcdonald Donna Brigitte

Mcdonald Kevin

Mead Edward Scott mphil ba (harvard) jb (penn)

 2011

Cutts Georgina Sarah

Cutts Philip Nicholas

 2012

Marriott John Francis Ballantyne ba

 2014

Jones Michael John ma

Derek Brewer Visiting Fellows

 2014

Mabey Richard Thomas ba (oxon)

 2015

Litman Diane J. ab (williamsburg) ms phd (rochester)

Bruce Scott G. ba (toronto) ma phd (princeton)

Lester Anne E. ma (brown) phd (princeton)

FITZWILLIAM COLLEGE

Master

Padfield Nicola Margaret ma des

Fellows

 1990

Hooley Richard John Alexander ma – president

 1963

Hudson Harry James ma phd – life fellow

Coles John Morton ma scd fba – life fellow

 1965

Thompson David Michael ma phd bd frhists – life fellow

[1966]

Whittington Geoffrey ma phd scd (1988) – life fellow

 1966

Smith Kenneth Charles Arthur ma phd – life fellow

Walker Geoffrey James ma phd – life fellow

 1968

Prandy Kenneth ma phd – life fellow

 1969

Pearl His Honour Judge (David Stephen) ma llm phd – life fellow

 1970

Porter Goff Robin Francis Denman ma phd – life fellow

 1971

Cleaver John Richard Adrian ma phd – life fellow

[1972]

Fray Derek John ma phd (1996) – life fellow

 1973

Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow

Pooley Guy Gibson ma phd – life fellow

Landy Barry ma – life fellow

 1975

Bowyer David Edward ma phd frsm – life fellow

[1978]

Slater Nigel Kenneth Harry ma phd (2000)

 1979

Marseglia Elisabeth Ann ma phd – life fellow

 1983

Davies Graham Ivor ma phd dd fba – life fellow

Allison William bsc ma phd

 1984

Clark Alan ma phd – life fellow

Bottoms Sir Anthony Edward ma phd (hon)lld fba – life fellow

 1985

Scott David Martin ma phd

 1989

Potter Michael David ma dphil

[1993]

Cole David James ma phd (2000)

 1993

Cardwell David Anthony bsc ma phd freng

 1994

Horrox Rosemary Elizabeth ma phd frhists

 1995

Leigh John Duncan ma phd

Platts Kenneth Walter ma phd

 1996

Keown Dominic ba phd

Holly Michael John Sean ma phd

 1998

Vira Bhaskar ba ma mphil phd

Langley Robin Stewart bsc msc ma phd

 2000

Möller Iris ba mphil phd

Haining Robert Pattrick ba msc ma phd

Mastorakos Epaminondas beng ms phd

 2001

Coomes David Anthony ma phd

Millett Martin John ba ma dphil phd fba fsa

Camina Rachel Deborah ba phd

Kovalev Alexei Gennadievich ma msc dphil phd

 2002

Abayasekara Dilkush Robert Ephrem bsc ma phd

Elliott James Arthur ma phd

Wheatley Andrew Edward Henry bsc phd

 2003

Saeb-Parsy Kourosh bchir mb ma phd mrcs

Glover David Moore ba phd frs

 2005

Owen Sara Susan ba mphil phd

Tavernor Angela Susan bvetmed phd mrcvs

Rentfrow Peter Jason ba phd

 2007

Chirico Paul Anthony ma phd

Gathercole Simon James ma phd

Wingate Matthew Bowen bsc phd

 2009

Powell Robert Andrew ma

Cullen Jonathan Michael ba mphil phd

Larsen Susan Kirsten ba phd

 2010

Knights Francis bmus mlitt

 2011

Aitken James ma phd

Canuto Holly Corianda msc dphil

Watson Anna Maria msc phd

Bettinson Helen ma phd

zu Ermgassen Philine Susanne Ermgard ba phd – research fellow

Jardine Andrew Peter msc phd

 2012

Hunt Ailsa Gaynor ba mphil phd – isaac newton research fellow

Webb Peter Maxwell ba msc phd

Boddy Kasia Jane ma phd

 2013

Hanson Louise Mary ba ma bphil dphil – chandaria fellow

Hughes Howard Timothy ba meng – henslow research fellow

Thieme Tatiana ba msc mphil phd

 2014

Wilkinson Hazel ba ma phd

Middleton Stuart Anthony ba mphil

Mukherji Subha ba mphil phd

Sawiak Stephen ma msc phd

Honorary Fellows

 1969

Lee Kuan Yew Harry ma ch gcmg

 1987

Coles John Morton ma scd fba – life fellow

 1988

His Majesty King Juan Carlos I of Spain (hon)lld

Her Majesty Queen Sofía of Spain (hon)lld

 1993

Garcia-Moliner Federico dsc

Nott Rt Rev Peter John ma

 1994

Haggett Peter ma phd scd fba cbe

 1996

Dawe Roger James ma cb obe

 1997

Burton Humphrey McGuire ma cbe

 1998

Stapleton Nigel John ma

 1999

Li The Hon Mr Justice (Kwok Nang, Andrew) ma llm cbe

Cuthbert Alan William ma scd (hon)dsc (hon)lld frs

 2005

Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow

 2006

Nazir-Ali Rt Rev Michael mlitt thd (hon)dlitt (hon)dd

Starkey David Robert ma phd fsa frhists cbe

Stiglitz Joseph Eugene ma phd (hon)scd

 2009

Deaton Angus Stewart ma phd

Pratt Christopher Lucan ma

 2011

Byron Sir Dennis ma llb

Ouseley The Hon Mr Justice (Duncan) ma llm

 2012

Kitchin The Rt Hon Lord Justice (David) ma

 2013

Asplin Hon. Dame Sarah Jane ma bcl qc

Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow

 2014

Lord lamont of lerwick ba

Spielmann Judge (Dean) ba llm

Swaminathan Monkombu Sambasivan bsc phd frs

1869 Fellow Benefactors

 2011

Selman Peter Douglas ma

 2012

Olisa Kenneth Aphunezi ma obe

Bye-Fellows

 2000

Beer The Ven John ma

 2002

Mcauley Derek Robert ma phd

 2003

Pyper Nicholas Charles ma phd

Buckley Andrew bsc phd

 2007

Robb John Ernest ma phd

 2009

Marks Richard ba ma phd

 2011

Katz-Summercorn Annalise ma

Pugh Nicholas bsc phd

Harle Robert ma msc phd

 2012

Pesaran Evaleila ba msc phd

 2013

Arends Mark Johan bsc mb chb ma phd frcpath

Leitch Harry ma phd

Feyel Juliette ma phd

D’Sa Aaron ma mb chir

Wu Yin ba mb chir phd

Cremin Hilary ba phd

Kievit Rogier bsc msc

Sibik Juraj bsc msc

 2014

Cowie Christopher ba mphil phd

Lees Emma llm phd

Iacovou Maria bsc msc phd

Dunne Niamh ma phd

Neal Matt ba mphil phd

Nye Sebastian ba mphil phd

Mcnamara James ba ma phd

Moore Francesca ba mphil msc phd

Hacket pain Andrew ma phd

GIRTON COLLEGE

Mistress

Smith Susan Jane ma dphil fba

Fellows

 1952

Harker Janet Elspeth ma scd life fellow

 1958

McKie Christine Hilary ma phd life fellow

Macrobbie Enid Anne Campbell ma phd scd frs life fellow

 1964

Jolowicz Poppy ma llb life fellow

 1965

Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba life fellow

 1967

McKendrick Melveena Christine ma phd littd fba life fellow

 1968

Lane Perham Nancy Jane msc phd dphil scd obe life fellow

 1971

Oates Joan Louise phd fba life fellow

Jondorf Gillian ma phd life fellow

Wood Betty Christina ma phd life fellow

 1972

Mann Gillian Lesley ma phd fba life fellow

 1974

Williams Ruth Margaret ma phd life fellow

 1975

Riley Julia Margaret ma phd

 1976

Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd fba dbe life fellow

 1977

Marks John ma md life fellow

Wilkinson Samuel Frank ma phd life fellow

Randall Roland Ernest msc ma phd life fellow

Brand Martin Dene ma phd life fellow

 1978

Davies John Edward ma phd life fellow

Dumville David Norman ma phd life fellow

Fowden Abigail Lesley ma phd scd professorial fellow

 1980

Dusinberre Juliet Anne Stainer ma phd life fellow

Sherwood Thomas ma mb life fellow

Evans Richard John ma phd life fellow

 1983

Reid Alastair James ma phd

 1984

Kay Helen Sheppard Sarah ma dphil littd fba life fellow

Warnock Baroness (Helen Mary) ma dbe life fellow

Hodson Howard Peter ma phd freng life fellow

 1985

Sparks Peter Colin James ma life fellow

 1986

Palmer Stephanie Margaret sjd llm

 1987

Gandy Frances ma

 1988

Ford Christopher John Bristow ma phd professorial fellow

 1989

Hopkins Charity Ann ma llb obe life fellow

Simpson William James ba mphil phd life fellow

Fernihough Anne ma phd

Roberts Angela Charlotte phd professorial fellow

Shercliff Hugh Richard ma phd

 1990

Ennis Martin William ma phd

Hendry John Lovat ma phd life fellow

Runde Jochen Heiko mphil phd professorial fellow

 1991

Barden Dennis ma phd life fellow

Jefferies Andrew Ronald ma vetmb life fellow

 1992

Campbell Juliet Jeanne d’Auvergne ma cmg life fellow

 1993

Abrahams Peter Herbert mbbs life fellow

 1994

Lowther Deborah ma

Lawson Clive ma phd

 1995

Himsworth Richard Lawrence ma md life fellow

 1996

Slater Julian David bvms phd

 1997

Savill Anthony Mark ma phd

Wikström Per-Olof Helge ba phd fba professorial fellow

Madabhushi Santa-Phani Gopal phd professorial fellow

Gray Patricia ba phd

 1998

Wright Neil ma phd

 1999

Warren Ruth Mary Leigh ma md life fellow

Fulton Alexandra Mary bsc phd

 2000

Hackett Maureen Jane ma

Barnes Crispin Henry William bsc phd professorial fellow

Drinkwater Judith Ann ma

 2001

Durkan Colm ba phd

Briscoe Edward John ba mphil phd professorial fellow

Bennett Kathleen Mary Veronica bsc phd

 2002

Allen Harriet Dorothy ma msc phd

 2003

Fitzgerald Shaun David ma phd

Robertson Stephen E. ma msc phd life fellow

Davis Stuart ba phd

Griffin Benjamin John ma phd

Cooke Fiona Justine ma bm bch msc phd

 2004

Lawther Ross Ian ma phd

Lee Karen Lesley ma

Garrigan Mattar Sinéad Maria ba dphil

 2005

Scott Stuart Ashley ma phd

 2006

Ward Carol Patricia ma phd

 2007

Tofaris Stelios ma phd

 2008

Janik Liliana mphil phd

Mohaddes Kamiar bsc mphil phd

Williams Samantha Katherine ba msc phd

 2009

Cunniffe Nik ma msc mphil phd

Hughes Katherine bsc bvsc

Holberton Edward William ba mphil phd

Van Noorden Helen Anne ba mphil phd

 2010

Acerini Carlo bsc ma mbchb dch md

Kennedy Katherine May ba ma phd

 2011

Hunter Morag Ann ba phd

Wrenn Mary ba bsc ma phd research fellow

Sithamparanathan Sabesan beng mphil phd research fellow

Donovan Amy Rosamund ba mphil msc phd research fellow

 2012

Wade Elizabeth ba

Shellard-von Weikersthal Sophia Marie Imrgard bsc phd

Latter Henrik Nils ba bsc ba msc phd

Paskins Jacob ba msc dphil research fellow

Cheke Lucy Gaia ba research fellow

 2013

Tschentscher Nadja ba research fellow

Wolf Hope ba phd research fellow

 2014

Allen Matthew James ma vetmb phd professorial fellow

Scott Hannah ma phd

Mills Hazel Mary ba dphil research fellow

Thorne Lucy mbiochem mres phd research fellow

Grayson Matthew ma msci research fellow

Honorary Fellows

 1970

Burbidge Margaret bsc phd frs

 1983

Lyon Mary Frances ma phd scd frs

 1988

Desai Anita

Platt of Whittle Baroness (Beryl Catherine) ma (hon)lld freng cbe

Mackay of Clashfern Baron (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld kt pc

Teichova Alice Elisabeth phd

 1991

Llewellyn-Smith Elizabeth ma cbe

 1993

Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark (hon)lld

Turner-Warwick Dame Margaret md phd dbe

Ogilvie Dame Bridget phd scd dbe ac

 1994

Beer Dame Gillian Patricia Kempster blitt ma dlitt dbe

Conner The Right Rev David ma kcvo

North Douglass phd

 1995

Arden Lady Justice ma llm dbe pc

Perry Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)dlitt (hon)lld

 1996

Higgins Dame Rosalyn ma llb jsd (hon)lld dbe fba

 1997

Bowtell Dame Ann (Elizabeth) ba dcb

McDuff Margaret Dusa phd frs

 2000

Hollis of Heigham Baroness (Patricia Lesley) ma dphil pc dl

James of Holland Park Baroness (Phyllis Dorothy) obe jp

 2001

Runciman of Doxford Viscountess (Ruth) ba dbe

Symons of Vernham Dean Baroness (Elizabeth Conway) ma pc

 2004

English Lady (Judith Frances) ma mb bchir

Lomax Janis Rachel ma msc

 2007

Bent Margaret Hilda ma musb phd fba

 2009

Forgan Dame Elizabeth Anne Lucy ba dbe

 2011

Ashcroft Frances Mary phd scd frs

Donald Dame Athene Margaret ba ma phd frs dbe

Gloster Dame Elizabeth ba dbe

Barbara Bodichon Foundation Fellows

 2004

Alderson Sally Margaret ma

Llewellyn Margaret ma obe

Wilson Constance Anne ma

Wootten Veronica ma mbe

 2007

Branthwaite Margaret Annie ba md

 2009

Whaley Ruth Maria Sarah ma phd

 2011

Martin Sir Laurence Woodward ma ma phd dcl(hon) dl

Holt Sarah Caroline ma

Grassie Colin ma

 2013

Høegh Leif ma

 2014

Li Gladys ma

Bye-Fellows

 1994

Hadley Christopher Kenneth ma msc

 2003

Guite Rev Ayodeji Malcolm ma phd

 2004

Brett Caroline Jane Adelaide ma phd

 2005

Lawson John ba phd

 2006

Braddock Louise Elaine ma md phd

 2008

Fawcett Sarah Louise ba bm bch

 2010

Faultless Margaret ma

 2011

Radke Heidi drvetmed

Weisblatt Emma Jane Louise ba phd

Mulroy Nicholas ba

 2012

Domenici Claudia ba ma

 2014

Turano-Taylor Leslie ba ma mphil phd

Goldschmitt Kariann ba ma phd

Yannakoudakis Helen bsc mphil phd

Piliavsky Anastasia ba msc dphil

GONVILLE AND CAIUS COLLEGE

Master

Fersht Sir Alan Roy ma phd frs

Fellows

 1996

Mollon John Dixon ma dphil dsc frs (President)

 1950

Prichard Michael John ma llb

 1958

Mckendrick Neil ma

 1959

Sealy Leonard Sedgwick ba phd

Wood Michael Donald ma phd ceng

 1961

Fitzsimons James Thomas ma phd md scd frs

 1962

Prynne Jeremy Halvard ma

Kirby Anthony John ma phd frs

 1963

Duncan-Jones Richard Phare ma phd fba fsa

 1964

Casey John Peter ma phd

Maddrell Simon Hugh Piper ma phd scd frs

 1965

Timms Edward Francis ma phd fba obe

Robson John Gair ma scd frs

Hawking Stephen William ba phd (hon)scd ch cbe frs

Altham James Edward John ma phd

 1967

Gatrell Valentine Arthur Charles ma phd

Le Page Richard William Falla ma phd

 1969

Ellar David John ma phd scd

Liang Wei Yao bsc phd

Holloway Robin Greville ma phd musd

 1970

Brooke Christopher Nugent Lawrence ma littd cbe fba [1949] (1977)

Edwards Anthony William Fairbank scd littd

 1971

Bayley Peter James ma phd

 1972

Edwards Sir Samuel Frederick ma phd (hon)scd frs

Butcher Robert James ma phd

 1973

Carpenter Roger Hugh Stephen ma phd scd

 1974

Abulafia David Samuel Harvard ma phd littd fba

 1975

Ingram Derek George Woodward ma ceng

 1976

Secher David Stanley ma phd [1974] (1980)

Herbert Joseph ma phd mb cb

Tanner Edmund Vincent John ma phd

 1978

Jefferson David Adamson ma phd

Pedley Timothy John ma phd scd [1973] (1996)

 1982

Smith Anthony Terry Hanmer ma phd lld [1973] (1990)

 1983

Robinson Peter ma phd

 1986

Saxl Jan ma phd

 1987

Whaley Joachim ma phd

 1989

Wright Dominic Simon ma phd

Webber Geoffrey Andrew ma dphil frco

Rogerson Philippa Jane ma phd

Brown Morris Jonathan ma md frcp

 1990

Smith Malcolm Clive ma mphil phd frco

 1991

Summers David Keith ma dphil

Khaw Kay Tee ma msc mb bch frcp cbe

Binski Paul ma phd fba [1983] (1995)

 1992

Harper Elizabeth Mary ma phd

 1993

Holburn David Michael ma phd

Bunyan Anita ba phd

Brett Annabel Sarah ma phd [1992] (1996)

 1995

Vinnicombe Glen ba phd

O’Shaughnessy Kevin Michael ma dphil bm bch

Evans Jonathan Mark ma phd

Oliver Alexander Duncan ma phd [1993] (2004)

 1996

Patel Ketan Jayakrishna ma phd mrcp

Giussani Dino Antonio bsc phd

 1997

Calaresu Melissa Tay ma phd

Holt Christine Elizabeth bsc phd frs

 1998

Gordon Robert Samuel Clive ma phd

Todd John Andrew bsc phd frs

 1999

Sale Julian Edward ma phd mb bchir

Smith Richard John ma phd fba

 2000

Ellis John ma phd

Allwood Julian Mark ma phd mba

Quevedo Fernando bsc phd

 2001

Gibbens Richard John ma phd

Lyon Patricia Anne ma phd

Mandler Peter ma phd

Miller Robert John meng dphil

 2002

Trotter Wilfred David ma phd fba

 2003

Smith Ivan ba dphil

 2004

Scott-Warren Jason Edward ba phd

Sivasundaram Sujit Pradin ba mphil phd [2002] (2010)

 2005

Fraser James Alastair ma phd bm bch

Hammond Carolyn John-Baptist ma dphil

Mott Helen Ruth ba dphil

 2006

Hum Sir Christopher kcmg ma

Scherpe Jens Martin phd mjur

Bowman Deborah Louise ba ma phd

Bell Andrew Graham ba dphil

Scurr Ruth Ginette ma phd

 2007

Brambley Edward James ba phd

Routh Alexander Francis ma phd

Houghton-Walker Sarah ba phd

Riches David John bsc phd mb lrcp

 2008

Zeitler Jochen Axel phd

Hunter Emma ba phd

 2009

Bateman Victoria Naomi ba msc dphil

Gallagher Ferdia Aidan ba bm bch

Jermy Gerald Alan obe

Henderson Ian Robert ma phd

Keyser Ulrich Felix phd

 2010

Lopez-Franco Ignacio Leonel phd

Motadel David ba phd mphil

Howe Sarah Louise ba mphil phd

 2011

Fox James ba phd

Conduit Gareth John ba phd

Rindler Filip ba phd

 2012

Truschke Audrey Angeline ba phd

Ciccarelli Chiara ba phd

Ben-Yehoyada Naor Haim ba phd

Lin Kun-Chin ba phd

 2013

McMahon Laura ba phd

Buttery Paula Joy ba phd

Knox Timothy Aidan John ba

Miles Katherine Louise llb phd

Ludlow Amy Claire ba llm phd

McDonald Katherine Louise ba ma mphil phd

Allan Phoebe Kate phd

Courtney Christopher ba ma phd

Launaro Alessandro ba phd

Teulings Coenraad Nicolaas phd ma

 2014

Kan Sek-Bik Jennifer ma phd

Eichengreen Barry phd ma mphil

Wong Kenny ba mmath

Raich Susan Alice mphil

Gallagher John ba mphil

Broodbank Cyprian phd

Honorary Fellows

 1974

Hewish Anthony ma phd honscd frs

 1982

Cavalli-Sforza Luigi Luca ma (hon)scd

 1993

Sacks of Aldgate Lord (Jonathan Henry) ma phd (hon)dd kt

 1996

Broers of Cambridge Lord (Alec Nigel) ba phd scd frs freng

 1997

Cave Terence Christopher ma phd fba

Clarke Rt Hon Kenneth Harry ma llb pc qc

Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba

Zeeman Sir Erik Christopher ma phd frs

 1998

Berridge Sir Michael John bsc phd frs

Conway John Horton ma phd frs

Kennedy Rt Hon Sir Paul Joseph Morrow ma llm pc

Potter Rt Hon Sir Mark Howard ma pc

Tugendhat of Widdington Lord (Christopher Samuel) ma kt

 1999

Barenblatt Grigory Isaakovic msc scd phd ma

Pasinetti Luigi Lodovico ma phd

Stein Peter Gonville ma fba

 2001

Hide Raymond bsc phd scd frs cbe

Lehman Hon John dsm ba phd

Morris of Aberavon Lord (John) llm pc kg qc

Simon of Highbury Lord (David) ma insead cbe

Stiglitz Joseph ba phd frs

Zellick Graham John ma phd

 2008

Beale Simon Russell ba cbe

Cuthbert Alan William bsc phd scd phd (hon)lld frs

Hitchin Nigel James ba dphil frs

 2009

Tsien Roger Yonchien bsc phd

Werner Wendelin phd [gc steward visiting fellow 2011–12]

 2011

Evans Sir Richard John ba ma dphil fba frhists frsl

Turner of Ecchinswell Baron Jonathan Adair ba ma

 2013

Crone Patricia ma phd

Malcolm Noel ma phd fba frsl

 2014

Ratcliffe Sir Peter ma frs

Young Sir William

Levitt Michael phd frs

Emeritus Fellows

 2000

Porteous John ma obe

 2001

Paykel Eugene Stern md frcp

 2002

Bligh Thomas Percival msc phd

 2006

Phillipson David Walter ma phd littd fba fsa

Burrow Colin John ma phd

 2007

Hedley Barry Davis ma mba

 2009

Herd Ian Robert ma

Gonville Fellow Benefactors

 2003

Myers Sir Arthur Douglas ba cbe knzm

 2004

Cavonius Rita Catherine Euerle ba

 2007

Haines John James Henry ma

 2009

Haines Ann Winfield Sterling

Bailey Christopher James Cecil ba ma fca

Bailey Shirley Rose

 2012

Sallnow-Smith Nicholas

Sallnow-Smith Lora ba

 2013

Wade Martin Gerald ba

Cheng Alice

Bye-Fellows

 1996

Titmus Graham bsc phd

 2010

Latimer John Alexander mb bs md

 2011

Ellefson Michelle phd

 2013

Blumenfeld Raphael phd

Staley Richard Anthony William phd

 2014

Stenke Katarine mphil phd

HOMERTON COLLEGE

Principal

Ward Geoffrey Christopher ma phd frsa

Fellows

 2001

Gray John Michael ma med pgce dphil fba

Watts Stephen ma

 2002

Barton Penelope Jane ma phd

Clifford David John Harold ba ma phd

Hopkins John Eric bmus mmus ma dphil

Warrington Molly ma phd

Whitley David Andrew ba mphil pgce

Younger Michael Robert ba ma(ed)

 2005

Stephenson Philip bsc ma pgce

Wilson Elaine Geraldine bsc med pgce phd frsc

 2006

Hickman Richard Douglas ma phd

Joy Louise ba mphil pgce phd

 2007

Doddington Christine Doris May bed ma

Foster William Henry ba ma phd dphil

Wadsley Simon ma phd

 2008

McLellan Rosalind ma pgce mphil phd

Hacking Theophilus bsc msc phd

Tonneau Olivier ma dea dphil

Zyglidopoulos Stelios msc mba phd

 2009

Nikolajeva Maria ma phd

 2010

Neves André Tiago Rebelo Marques de Albuquerque meng phd

Lingwood Rebecca ma phd

 2011

Graumann Thomas dr theol dr habil

Gregory Simon David bsc mbbs frcgp mmeded

 2012

Boyle Katherine Victoria msc phd

Cavalcanti Juliana Guimaraes ba ma phd

Fikfak Veronika mphil dphil

Griffin Deborah bsc

Hatzimichali Myrto ba mst dphil

Oyen Michelle Lynn msc phd

Trocmé-Latter Daniel mmus phd

Urcelay Gonzalo Pablo ma phd

 2013

Horrell Georgina Ann ba ma phd

Goyal-Rutsaert Pauline ma phd

Huang Yan Yan meng phd

Kenyon Julia Clare ma mphil phd

Kipouros Timoleon dipeng phd

 2014

Brooke Christopher Robert ma am phd

Chalfen Joel Henry ma phd

Conte Carmine Antonio llb mphil dphil

Eisen Timothy George Quentin phd frcp

Elliott Paul ba phd

Jaques Zoe ba ma phd

Moore Francesca ba mphil msc phd

Moss Matthew Norman Hawkshaw ma

Junior Research Fellows

 2012

Blakeway Amy Louise ba mphil phd

Brierley Richard Thomas msc

Crossan Gerry bsc phd

Waszek Lauren Esme ma msc

 2013

Beauvais Clementine Morgane ba mphil phd

Fonville Judith Marlou bsc msc phd

Tointon Matthew Charles Hardell ba casm phd

Van Oyen Astrid phd

 2014

Hooper Hayley Jayne llb bcl mphil dphil

Depuru Mohan Nagendra Karthik btech ms

Kronenberg-Versteeg Deborah bsc msc phd

Senior Research Fellows

 2011

Watson Peggy ma dphil

 2012

Cunningham Peter ba pgce ma phd

 2013

Keene Melanie ma mphil phd

Honorary Fellows

 2007

Cotton Ann Lesley obe hon lld

 2009

Maxwell Davies Peter cbe hon dmus

 2010

Duffy Carol-Ann cbe

 2011

Waller Ralph ma bd mth phd

 2013

Pretty Katharine Bridget cbe ma phd fsa

 2014

Motion Andrew Peter frsl

Emeritus Fellows

 2010

Beck John ma ma(ed)

Jones Barry Lee ba l-ès-l

Morrison Ian Herbert bsc msc med phd

Murrell John mbe ma med

Raby Peter Humfrey ma phd

Tomkins Stephen Portal ma

 2011

Bridges David ma phd

 2012

Bryan Richard Gale ma

 2013

Karia Dhiru

Warner Peter Marston ba phd

 2014

Styles Morag Chrystine Campbell bsc pgce

Thwaites Elizabeth Anne bsc pgce

Bye-Fellows

 2012

Dillon Robert George ba msc phd

Duignan Elizabeth Mary med mphil phd

Haywood Joanna msc phd

Warwick Paul Taylor bed bsc med

 2013

Dean Christopher Neville ba ma dphil

King Linda Mary bsc msc phd

Kovalevsky Louis ba ma phd

Williams Richard Lynn llb llm phd

 2014

Bonnet Fabienne ma mphil

Griffin Mary ma phd

Maude Patricia Mary ba

Teng Zhongzhao bsc phd

Urquhart Isobel ma med

Warwick Jane bed ma

Wolpert Mary Anne ba pgce med

HUGHES HALL

President

Freeling Anthony Nigel Stanley ma mphil phd

Fellows

 1983

Ruthven Kenneth Borthwick Howard ma phd pgce diped

 1985

Lemons Anthony David ma mbe

 1990

Affara Nabeel Ahmed ma bsc phd

 1997

Barker John Holly llb llm phd

Siklos Paul William Leopold ma bsc mb bs frcp

Weller Marc ma mald phd

Franklin Michael John ma phd fsa frhists mbcs citp

 1999

Sargent Carole Anne phd dphil

 2002

Taylor Neil Ernest ma bsc fraes

 2003

Charnley William Francis llb ma

Melville Sara Elizabeth ma bsc phd [1998]

Devereux Bernard James ma phd deputy vice-president

 2004

Hodge Ian David bsc phd

 2005

Nuttall William James ma phd bsc

 2006

Mercer Neil Mckay bsc phd vice-president

Buckley Mary ba msc phd pro-vice-president

Singal Nidhi ba ma mphil phd [2005]

 2008

Powell Jonathan ma phd frsc

 2009

Johnston Philip ba bd mth phd

White Jessica ba mb bchir mrcp phd mrcp

 2010

Parlikad Ajith Kumar btec ms phd

Burton Margaret Hilary ma ma bm bch fffhm

 2011

Kaufman James Frederick phd bs

Barrett Michael ba msc mba phd

 2012

Gehring Markus Wilhelm llm dr jur ma

Roughley Corinne Frances ma mphil phd

Winter Robert ma md frcp obe

 2013

Berg Rust Richard ba ma

Bonaccorso Francesco laurea ma phd [2009]

Mogull Marc bsc mmgmt

Rough Sarah ba meng phd

 2014

Ironside Rowena Helen bbus msc

Du Ming-Qing mb phd frcpath

Iwasiewicz-wabnig Agnieszka Joanna msc msc phd

Yandell Nigel John ba dphil phd

Bellamy Martin Clifford bsc msc phd

Gould Andrew Julian ba phd

Lockhart Alastair Stephen ba msc ma phd [2011]

Smith Gordon Campbell Sinclair bsc mbchb md mrcog phd dsc fmedsci

Research Fellows

 2011

Piccirillo Sara Grazia Maria ma bsc msc phd

 2013

Bruna Matteo laurea phd

Redmond Aisling ba phd

Sacchi Marco msc msc phd

Veal Robyn ba ba bsc mba phd

 2014

Ypma Rolf Joseph Ferdinand bsc msc phd

Mercure Jean-Francois Alexandre bsc msc phd

Blackmore Heather Louise bsc mphil phd

Jupp Bianca Marie Howard bsc phd

Honorary Fellows

 1989

Wolfson of Sunningdale Lord

 1993

English Sir Terence Alexander Hawthorne ma bsc mb bs frcs

Hawkins Thomas Desmond ma mphil mr bs frcp frcr

 1994

Wildenthal Claud Kern md phd

 1996

Ohtake Masatsugu ma

 1998

Dingle John Thomas ma phd

Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs

 2003

Ogden Sir Peter James ma bsc phd

 2004

Mansfield Sir Peter frs

Laine Dame Cleo musd

 2008

Wallach Evan ba jd llb

 2011

Brown Nigel ma obe

Tsui Lap-Chee ba phd frs frsc oc

Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord ma kg pc

Martin Gerald (Ged) Warren ma phd

 2013

Hopkins John Alan ba llb ma

Smith The Rt Hon Dame Janet dbe

Emeritus and Life Fellows

 1971

Story Elizabeth Patricia ma

 1972

Turner Kenneth Odell ma

 1974

Turner Rosemary Ann ma phd

 1976

Raffan John Gordon Alexander ma bsc

 1979

Wakeford Richard Ellis ma milt

 1982

Bradley Howard William ma

Helmore Roy Lionel ma cbe

 1983

Lambert Jean Frances ma ala phd

 1984

Mcveigh Keith Joseph Alexander ma ala

 1985

Howe Jeremy Frederic ma

 1987

Hughes Jones Nevin Campbell dm phd frs

 1990

Pinnock Sally Margaret ma

Johnston William Bancroft ma

 1991

Day Nicholas Edward ma phd frs

 1993

Crossland William Alden bsc

 1995

Matthewson Murray Hugh ma mb chb

 1996

Rodgers Anthony Keene ma bsc arics

 1999

Dickinson Anthony ma bsc dphil frs

Godwin Raymond John ma mb bchir frcp frcr milt

 2001

Moseley Charles William Reuben Dutton ma phd fsa fea frsa frgs

 2004

Zimmern Ronald Leslie ma mb bchir frcp ffphm

JESUS COLLEGE

Master

White Ian Hugh ma phd freng

Fellows

 1988

Soskice Janet Martin phd president

 1957

Johnson Kenneth Langstreth ma phd freng frs emeritus fellow

Adkins Clement John ma phd finstp emeritus fellow

 1962

Whitehead Denis Sword ma phd emeritus fellow

 1963

Hudson John Arthur ma phd emeritus fellow

 1965

Roseblade James Edward ba phd emeritus fellow

Waring Michael John ma phd scd emeritus fellow

 1967

Saslaw William Charles ma phd emeritus fellow

Glazebrook Peter Rowland ma emeritus fellow

 1969

Killen John Tyrrell ma phd fba emeritus fellow

 1971

Heath Stephen Charles ma phd littd emeritus fellow

 1974

Garnsey Peter David Arthur phd fba emeritus fellow

 1976

Hladky Stephen Baldwin ma phd emeritus fellow

Hanke David Ernest phd emeritus fellow

Evans Stanley ma phd emeritus fellow

 1978

Minden Michael Robert ma phd

 1979

Ray Nicholas John ma ariba emeritus fellow

Thompson John Brookshire ma phd

Nolan Peter Hugh ma phd cbe

 1981

Harcourt Geoffrey Colin phd littd ao fassa acss emeritus fellow

Fieldhouse David Kenneth littd fba emeritus fellow

 1982

Howlett Jana Rachel (Dorrell) ma phd emeritus fellow

 1983

Paterson Ian phd frs

Stronge William James phd emeritus fellow

 1984

Bowers Roger Davies ma phd emeritus fellow

 1986

Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow

 1987

Sørensen Marie-Louise Stig phd

Freeman Raymond scd frs emeritus fellow

 1988

Parks Geoffrey Thomas ma phd

Oldham Mika Patricia Carol ma phd emeritus fellow

 1989

Alexander Paul ba phd

Mengham Roderick ma phd

 1990

Compston David Alastair Standish phd frcp

 1992

Arnot Madeleine Mary ma phd frsa acss

Jenkins Timothy David ma mlitt phd

Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba ac

Cipolla Roberto ma phd freng

 1993

Ponder Sir Bruce Anthony John mb bchir ma phd frcp frs emeritus fellow

 1994

Fennell Shailaja (Sivasubramanian) ma phd

Wilson David Ian ma phd scd

Bowen Anthony John ma emeritus fellow

 1996

Mitchell Juliet Constance Wyatt ma fba emeritus fellow

Ajioka James Warren phd

 1997

Redfern Simon Anthony Turner ma phd

Bacon Jean Margaret phd (hon)duniv emeritus fellow

 1998

Clackson James Peter Timothy ma phd

Laven Mary Rachel ma phd

Aidt Toke Skovsgaard phd

 1999

Barton Stephen James ma emeritus fellow

Siklos Stephen Theodore Chesmer ma phd

Wilkinson Timothy David phd

Mottier Véronique ma phd

 2001

Krishnan Pramila ma phd

Mair Robert James ma phd (hon)dsc freng frs cbe

Green Fiona Mary phd

 2002

Dowdeswell Julian Andrew phd

O’Brien Michael ma phd fba

Berloff Natalia phd

Skaer Helen Le Breton ma phd emeritus fellow

 2004

Clarke Stuart Matthew ma phd

 2005

Gill Miranda Frances dphil

Federle Walter phd

 2006

Walton Benjamin Toby ma phd

Scherman Oren Alexander ma phd

Flemming Rebecca Elizabeth ma phd

Chambers Clare Elizabeth phd

 2007

Dennis Richard James Parfitt ma

Baumberg Jeremy John ma dphil frs

Wells Garth Nathan phd

Kelly Duncan John ma phd

 2008

Burlinson Christopher Mark phd

Post Brechtje Maria Bowine ma phd

 2009

Brand Andrea Hilary phd fmedsci frs

Edwards Michael James phd

Lilley Kathryn Susan phd

Mascolo Cecilia msc phd

 2011

Williams Mark Turner ma frco arco

Schönlieb Carola-Bibiane phd

Rutter Noel Antony phd

Morieux Renaud phd

Künzl-Snodgrass Annemarie

Willmoth Frances Helen phd

 2012

Reich Rebecca phd

Waibel Michael msc llm

Purdon James phd research fellow

Stark Findlay phd

Schnall Simone phd

 2013

Pratt Christopher Lucan McRitchie ma

Harper Adam James mmath research fellow

Allen Edward Joseph Frank ba research fellow

Williams Gavin phd research fellow

Khoo Teng Jian phd research fellow

Landgraf Matthias phd

Conde Maite phd

Cooper Donal Albert phd

Savin Thierry phd

 2014

Bashford Alison phd faha

Colvin Sarah dphil

Corens Liesbeth research fellow

Hele Timothy John Harvey research fellow

Pong Beryl Ka-Man phd research fellow

Vignoles Anna phd

Stinchcombe Siân Victoria phd

Carvalho Vasco phd

Steemers Koen phd riba

Honorary Fellows

 1961

Wilkinson Sir Denys Haigh ma phd scd (hon)lld frs

 1978

Anderson Philip Warren ma frs

 1987

Mathias Peter ma dlitt fba cbe

 1988

Brittan Sir Samuel ma (hon)dlitt

Laing of Dunphail Lord (Hector) frse

 1989

Norman Jessye (hon)musd

 1991

Cuthbert Alan William ma phd scd frs

 1992

Gubbay The Hon (Anthony Roy) ma llm (hon)lld

Renwick of Clifton Lord (Robin William) ma (hon)lld (hon)dlitt frsa kcmg

 1994

Stewartby of Portmoak The Rt Hon Lord (Bernard Harold Ian Halley) pc ma littd fba frse

 1996

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin John) ma phd (hon)scd om frs

Horne Sir Alistair Allan ma littd cbe

 1997

Tuck Richard Francis ma phd fba

 2000

Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble ma (hon)dsc dbe

 2001

Hare Sir David ma (hon)littd frsl

 2002

Gormley Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe

Silverman Reverend Professor Bernard ma phd scd frs

 2004

Watson of Richmond Lord (Alan John) ma frts cbe

Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow

2006

Jardine Lisa ma phd cbe

Hurford Peter John ma musb frco obe

 2007

Chatterjee Somnath ma

Toulson The Rt Hon Sir Roger Grenfell pc ma llb

Perahia Murray frcm

 2008

Wrightson Keith Edwin ma phd frhists fba

 2009

Maskin Eric Stark phd

Jackson The Rt Hon Sir Rupert pc ma llb

Eagleton Terence Francis ma phd fba

 2011

O’Donnell James Anthony ma kcsg frco frscm fgcm frcm

 2014

Treacy The Rt Hon Sir Colman Maurice pc ma

Wootton Sir David Hugh

St Radegund Fellows

 2007

Hudleston James

 2010

Kwok Raymond Ping-Leun ma

Fellow Commoners

 1996

Cornwell John ma

 2000

Rider Barry Alexander Kenneth llb ma phd obe

[2001]

Saxena Siddharth Shanker phd (2006)

 2007

Williamson Peter James phd

 2014

Bellingham James phd

Taneja Preti phd

KING’S COLLEGE

Provost

Proctor Michael Richard Edward ma mmath scd frs fima

Fellows

 1959

Brenner Sydney ch phd frs frcp

 1963

Payne David Joseph ma phd

 1965

Bateson Sir Paul Patrick Gordon Berg ma phd scd frs

[1965]

McKenzie Dan Peter ch ma phd frs (1977)

Rowthorn Robert Eric ma (1991)

 1966

Dunn John Mountfort ma fba

 1969

Moody John Kenneth Montague ma phd

Giddens Lord Anthony ma phd

 1970

Prendergast Christopher Alan Joseph ma phd fba

Huppert Herbert Eric ma scd frs

[1970]

Macfarlane Alan Donald James phd fba (1981)

 1972

Lambert Richard Michael ma dphil

Adkins Tessara Strang phd

 1973

Loke Yung Wai ma mb bchir md scd frcog

[1974]

Barber John Douglass ma phd (1980)

 1974

Bullock Nicholas Oliver Alan ma phd

Hugh-Jones Stephen Philip ma phd

Stewart John Malcolm ma phd

Harrison Thomas Ross ma phd

 1975

Stedman Jones Gareth ma fba

Fenlon Iain Alexander ma phd fsa

Kelly Aileen Mary ma dphil

 1976

Henderson John Graham Wilmot ma phd

Hyland John Martin Elliott ma dphil

White Thomas Otis bs (alabama) phd (purdue)

 1977

Trevithick James Anthony ma

Young John Bernard ma phd

Ryan Paul ma phd

 1978

Humphrey Dame Caroline ma phd fba

 1980

Wallach Eric Robert ma phd

Efstathiou George Petros ba phd frs

Swales Erika Marta

 1982

Goldhill Simon David ma phd

Massing Jean Michel ma docteur ès lettres fsa

Cleobury Stephen John ma musb (hon)musd cbe

[1982]

Osborne Robin Grimsey ma phd fba (2001)

 1983

Carne Thomas Keith ma phd

 1985

Sabourian Hamid ma msc phd fba

Keverne Eric Barrington ma scd frs fmedsci

Jones Peter Murray ma

 1986

Davis Anne Christine phd

Fawcett James William phd frcp fmedsci

 1987

Lummis Sarah Catherine Ruth phd

De Bolla Peter Leslie ma phd

Foley Robert Andrew ma phd scd fba

 1988

Sonenscher Michael phd

Good David Arthur phd

Gilligan Christopher Aidan ma dphil scd

 1989

Laidlaw James Alexander ma phd

 1990

Musallam Basim Fuad ma phd

 1992

Bate Christopher Michael phd frs

 1992

Moggridge Geoffrey Dillwyn phd

 1994

Middleton Campbell Ross phd

Surani Azim phd frs fmedsci cbe

 1995

Flack Timothy John ma phd

Zeeman Nicolette ma phd

 1996

Omitowoju Rosanna Sarah ma phd

 1997

Moffett Ashley ma mb bchir md

 2000

Burgwinkle William ma phd

[2001]

Mody Perveez ma phd (2009)

Weinberg Darin ma mphil phd

Marston Nicholas John ma phd

 2003

Mayhew Jonas Judith dbe

Griffin Julian Leether ma dphil frsc

Munday David John ma phd finstp

 2005

Hillman David Asaf ma phd

 2006

Hall Cesare Alan phd

Teufel Simone phd

[2006]

Candea Matei phd (2013)

2007

Suleiman Yasir ma phd frse cbe

Vaux Bert ma phd

O’Bryen Rory Robert ma mphil phd

Griffiths Gillian phd frs

 2008

Browne Jude phd

 2009

Weiss-Sussex Godela phd

Berestycki Nathanaël phd

Srinivasan Sharath bcom llb mphil dphil

Ahnert Sebastian Edmund ma mmath phd

 2010

Bressor Julie ma

Colucci Francesco md phd

Crisp Sarah ma mb bchir phd

 2011

Alexandrova Anna msc phd

Faraglia Elisa phd

Bender Andreas phd

Hernandez Felipe ma phd

Merrill Richard msc phd fls fres

Finlayson Lorna ba mphil

Atkins Nicholas phd

Erdil Aytek phd

Gripaios Ben phd

 2012

Mouhot Clément phd

Cavalla Nick ma

Fischer Felix dr rer nat

Isaac Philip ma fcis

Ranganathan Surabhi phd

Willson Flora ma mmus phd

Godazgar Hadi

Godazgar Mahdi

Nanopoulos Eva phd

Giannitsarou Chryssi phd

Breitenbach Angela ba mphil phd

Causton Richard ma arcm (pg)

Bozic Mirjana mphil phd

Phalan Ben phd

Ainslie Mark phd

Randal-Williams Oscar phd

McIntosh Malachi phd

 2013

Dunne David phd

Gildenhard Ingo phd

Al-Attar David dphil

Braybrook Siobhan phd

Epps Bradley phd

Stević Aleksandar ma mphil phd

Migliori Valentina phd

Stewart David phd

[2007]

Griffin Timothy G. phd (2013)

Hoffman Rachel Gardner ba mphil phd

Grosse Ruse-Khan Henning phd

Weibye Hanna ma phd

Ottem John phd

Figueras Pau phd

 2014

Sagar Paul ba ma

Qato Mezna ba ma

Fried Stephen bsc

Cherry Rev Stephen bsc ma phd

Smith Mark B. ba ma phd frhists

Barber Amanda bsc phd

Honorary Fellows

 1975

Rao Calyampudi Radhakrishna phd frs scd

 1979

Willcocks Sir David Valentine ma musb cbe mc

 1984

Habgood Most Rev John Stapylton ma phd (hon)dd pc

 1989

Cadbury Sir George Adrian Hayhurst ma

 1991

Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard ma phd fba

Elam Caroline ma

 1993

Ascherson Charles Neal ma

 1996

Jardine Lisa cbe ma phd frhists

 2000

Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs freng

 2001

Goodison Sir Nicholas ma phd fba

 2003

Phillips of Worth Matravers The Right Honourable Lord kg ba

Weir Judith ma

 2004

King of Lothbury The Lord ma kg gbe fba

Sainsbury Lord (David John) mba (hon)dsc (hon)feng (hon)lld (hon)freng (1994) (hon)frs (2008) (hon)fmedsci (2008)

 2005

Ellis Jonathan Richard phd frs cbe

 2007

Rahman Atta-Ur phd frs scd (cantab) dsc (cantab) ded (coventry) dsc (bradford) ded (uitm) dsc (ait) dsc (kar) dsc (ssu) dsc (gomal) ni hi si ti grosse goldene ehrenzeischen am bande (austria)

 2008

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) phd frs (hon)fba (hon)freng (hon)fmedsci

 2010

Waldmann Herman (hon)scd frcp fmedsci frs

 2014

Barrell John ba ma phd fba

Benjamin George W. J. ba cbe

Clarke Lord (Anthony) ma

Valiant Leslie G. ma dic phd frs

Fellow Benefactor

 2010

Boyle Robin ma

Fellow Commoners

 1997

Doggart Anthony Hamilton ma

Wilson Geoffrey Hazlitt ma cvo

Bulmer Nigel Sebastian David ma

 2001

Johnson Hugh ma obe

Wilkinson Jeffrey ma

 2005

Choo Meileen

 2007

Pal Prabir K. ma

 2008

Stanley Nicholas

 2010

Pigott Mark ms (hon)kbe obe

Trapnell Hazel

Zukerman Morris E. ma

Lyons Stuart ma (hon)dlitt cbe

Clarke Brian ma phd

Emeritus Fellows

 2001

Barter Ian Stuart ma

 2005

Hook Kenneth Anthony ma

Mackintosh Nicholas John phd frs

 2010

Harris Christopher

 2012

Sharpston Eleanor

 2014

Cooke Anne dphil fmedsci

LUCY CAVENDISH COLLEGE

President

Todd Janet Margaret ma phd obe

Fellows

 2007

Maddison Isobel Judith ba ma phd vice-president

 1987

Abulafia Anna Brechta Sapir ma phd littd (1990)

 1992

Cameron Ruth ma phd (1993)

 1995

Spivack Orsola Rath ma phd (1999)

 1997

Houghton Margaret Christine ma

Vinnicombe Alison Annette ba ma

Jackson Susan ma phd (2000)

 2000

Gull Sarah Elizabeth mbbs

 2003

Greatorex Jane Suzette phd

Brindley Susan ma ma

 2005

Koenig Jennifer bsc phd

 2006

Brearley Jackie ma vetmb phd dipecua mrca mrcvs

 2007

Bahn Sabine md phd mrcphysch

Howe Christine J. ba phd acss

 2009

Taylor Helen Louise ma mbbs mrcp frcr

Walter Fiona mb bchir msc md dch frcgp

Covshoff Sarah ma phd (2012)

 2010

Davies Jane Elizabeth bsc msc ma mba dba

Hendriks Henriette Petronella Josepha Maria ma phd

Thompson Lesley Margaret ma ma aca

 2011

Sier Caroline ba

Gall Astrid phd mrcvs

 2012

Nugent Eileen Mary bsc mphil dphil (2014)

 2013

Tomlinson Emily ma mphil phd pgche

Hakenbeck Susanne phd

Wilson Shona bsc phd

 2014

Stoeber Kathryn Leigh bs ms phd

Abbott Ruth ba mphil phd

Wu Lisa bs phd

Yotova Rumiana Vladimirova llm phd

Research Fellows

 2012

Roche Helen Barbara Elizabeth ba mphil phd

 2013

Leong Victoria ba mphil phd

Honorary Fellows

 1971

Burbidge Eleanor Margaret frs

 1980

Trumpington of Sandwich Baroness (Jean Alys) pc kcvo dcvo

 1984

Grantchester Lady (Betty) ma

 1989

Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark lld

 1994

Warburton Dame Anne Marion ma dcvo cmg

 1996

Harris Dame (Pauline) dbe

 1998

Hanratty Judith llb llm

 1999

Tizard Dame Catherine Anne ba gcmg gcvo dbe

 2001

Perry of Southwark Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)ded (hon)dlitt (hon)lld (hon)duniv frsa cimgt

 2003

Richard Dame Alison ma phd lld dbe

Black Dame Carol Mary md frcp fmedsci cbe dbe

Dench Dame Judith Olivia (Judi) (hon)dlitt duniv obe dbe ch

Tomalin Claire ma frsl phd littd

 2006

Ford Anna ba (hon)lld frgd

Owers Dame Anne Elizabeth ba duniv cbe dbe

Rimington Dame Stella dcb me (hon)llb

 2007

Cohen of Pimlico Baroness (Janet Neel) ma (hon)dlitt

Glassman Cynthia Aaron ba ma phd

 2008

Sutherland Dame Veronica Evelyn ma (hon)lld dbe cmg

 2010

Kennedy of the Shaws Baroness (Helena) (hon)lld qc frsa

 2012

James of Holland Park Baroness (Phyllis) (hon)dlitt dlit du obe frsa frsl

Toksvig Sandra Birgitte (Sandi) ma (hon)phd

 2014

Dunn Edwina Dalrymple ba (hon)dba

Emeritus Fellows

 1967

Hartree Anne Stockwell ma phd

 1968

Squire Nathalie ma

 1973

Tucker Elizabeth Mary bsc ma phd dsc

 1974

Thoday Doris Joan ma phd

 1976

Morgan Clare Barnes ma phd

Lyons Ursula ma

 1979

Mackintosh Ellen ma

 1980

Collier Jane bsc ma phd

 1980

Tiley Jillinda Millicent ma

 1983

Rawlings Susan Elizabeth ma

 1984

Renfrew Jane Margaret ma phd fsa

 1989

McNeur Lorna Anne ma mphil

 1993

Esch Edith ma phd

 1993

Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd

 1999

Jones Ruth Margaret ma mb chb

Fellow Commoners

 1997

Pearce Barbara phd frs

 2000

Sarhadi Raj Dhooleka phd

 2003

Corbalis Judy ba ma

Muthesius Anna Maria ba phd fsa

 2005

James Mary Elizabeth ma bed phd

 2007

Hewitt Joanna

Hoti Amineh Ahmed bsc phd

 2010

Hannah Sophie

 2011

Williamson Lorna McLeod bsc mb chb

 2014

Leinarte Dalia phd

Scott Jennifer ba ma

Lucy Lyttelton Fellow-Benefactor

 2008

Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd

MAGDALENE COLLEGE

Master

Williams of Oystermouth Rt Revd & Rt Hon Baron pc dd (hon)dcl fba

Fellows

 1983

Carpenter Michael Allan scd president

 1984

Chase Howard Allaker scd freng

 1986

Patterson John Robert ma phd

 1987

Hughes Mary Elizabeth Jane ma phd

 1989

Spencer Thomas ma phd

 1990

Burchell Brendan Joseph ma phd

Martin Stuart ma phd

 1992

Patel Kanak ma msc phd

 1993

Harper Timothy Norman ma phd

 1995

Babinsky Holger ma phd

 1996

Jones Neil Gareth ma llm phd

Dupree Paul ma phd

 1998

Stoddart Simon Kenneth Fladgate ma phd

2000

Hughes Martin mb bchir phd

Coombs Timothy Arthur ma phd

 2001

Azérad Hugues François ma phd

 2003

Hadida Allègre Laurence ma phd

 2004

Watkins Carl Stuart ma mphil phd

Du Bois-Pedain Antje Louise mjur (oxon) dr jur (berlin)

 2005

Mentchen Silke Charlotte ma

 2007

Morris Steven John ba

 2008

Burnstein Rowan Margaret mb bs phd

Pearce Gareth Peter bvsc ma phd

 2009

Brassett Cecilia ma mchir

Hobday Philip Peter ba (oxon) ma

 2010

Waithe Marcus John ma phd

Lloyd Corinne Denise ba ma

Roebuck Richard Lee ba meng phd

Bennison Amira Katherine ba am phd

 2011

Skinner Luke Cameron bsc mphil phd

 2012

So Emily Kwok mei meng ceng mice phd

Thom Alexander James William msci ma phd

 2014

Khaled Walid Taha bsc msc phd

Ercole Ari ba ma mb bchir phd frca

Kogan Aleksandr ba phd

Rothschild Emma Georgina cmg ba ma

Research Fellows

 2009

Atkins Gareth William ba mphil phd

Vial Charles mmaths

 2010

Coull John David ba ma meng phd

Bartok-Partay Albert phd

Steele Philippa Mary phd

 2011

Büell Alexander Kai msc

Lye Claire Michelle ma phd

Spottiswoode Claire Noëlle bsc phd

 2012

Raven James R. littd

Hetherington Michael ba mphil

 2013

Brink-Roby Heather Laura mphil ma

Landel Julien Remy Dominique Gerard ma phd

 2014

Sbierski Jan Joachim ma

Wan Yixin ba mmath

Malone Hannah Olivia ba mphil phd

Beltran Tapia Francisco Javier ma msc dphil

Ohlmeyer Jane Helen phd mria frhs ftcd

Honorary Fellows

 1977

Ezra The Lord (Derek) ma mbe

 1984

Hrh The Duke of Gloucester ma kg gcvo

Boardman Sir John ma fba fsa (hon)ra

 1987

Barrington-Ward The Rt Rev Simon ma kcmg

 1988

Staughton The Rt Hon Sir Christopher Stephen Thomas Jonathan Thayer ma pc

 1992

Hopwood Sir David Alan ma phd dsc frs

Gascoigne Arthur Bamber ma

 1997

Vendler Helen Hennessy ab phd (hon)littd

 1998

Lumley Henry Robert Lane ma

Simpson John Cody Fidler ma cbe

 2001

Jay Sir Antony (Rupert) ma cvo frsa

Corness Sir Colin (Ross) ma

Jolly Sir Arthur Richard ma phd kcmg

 2002

Gurdon Sir John (Bertrand) phd (hon)dsc frs (hon)scd

 2005

Murphy Denis John Harvey ma

Clary David Charles phd scd frsc

Tooley Sir John ma

Malloch Brown Lord Mark George ma kcmg

Cripps Robert Winston Humphrey

 2009

Judge The Rt Hon Lord Igor pc ma

Greenwood H.E. Judge Sir Christopher cmg qc ma llb

Morritt The Rt Hon Sir Andrew pc cuo ma

Vignoles Roger Hutton ba bmus arcm (hon)ram (hon)frcm

Wong The Hon Yan-Lung sc ma jp

 2012

Kuok Khoon Hong

 2013

Robinson (David) Duncan cbe ma fsa dl

Emeritus and Life Fellows

 1960

Grubb Peter John scd

 1962

Hyam Ronald littd

Dwight John Bartow ma msc

 1964

Reynolds Peter Ernest scd

Field John Edwin phd frs obe

 1968

Kolbert Colin Francis ma phd

 1968

Boyle Nicholas littd fba

1971

Spence Robin John Summerford ma phd (1976)

 1978

Luckett Richard ma phd

 1979

Duffy Eamon dd fba fsa

 1982

Billinge Mark Dixon ma phd

 1984

Rushton Neil md

 1985

Lewins Jeffery David ma phd dsc

 1990

Oulton Sir (Antony) Derek Maxwell ma phd gcb qc

Cornish William Rodolph cmg lld fba qc

Clutton-Brock Timothy Hugh scd frs

 2001

Thompson Andrew Robert ma mphil mbe

Halper Stefan ba phd

 2004

Cooper (Elizabeth) Helen littd fba

 2008

Cockerill Thomas Anthony John ma mphil phd

Bye-Fellows

 2013

Pike Claire Victoria Sarah ma phd

 2014

Ubiali Maria bsci msci phd

Bayliss Sam msci

Macleod Olivia Jana Sigurdson bsc mphil

Neumann Annja ma phd

Fellow Commoners

 1989

Keall Thomas Gerald Michael ma

 1990

Skelton Robert Lumley ma

 1991

Rawley Alan David ma qc

 1997

Fitzsimons Aude Irene Jeanne

 2002

Hellyer Jones Jonathan James ma frco

 2010

Fried Bradley ba ma

 2011

Raymont Nicholas bsc

Rands Michael Russell Wheldon bsc dphil phd

 2012

Gillies Marjorie ba

 2013

Marsh Patricia mphil

 2014

Chartener Robert Victor mphil

Foord (Carolyn) Helen

MURRAY EDWARDS COLLEGE

President

Stocking Barbara Mary dbe ma ms

Fellows

 1979

Huang Christopher Li-Hur ma phd md scd professorial fellow

 1981

Hiley Charles Robin ma phd

 1983

Saxton William Owen ma phd

 1984

Guthrie John David phd

 1992

Filippucci Paola mphil phd

Horrell Sara Helen phd

 1994

Sinnatamby Ruchira ma mb bchir

 1995

Henson Frances Margaret Daphne ma phd vetmb

 1998

Lyne Raphael Thomas Richard ma phd

 1999

Drayson Elizabeth Anne ma phd

 2001

Bennett Wendy Margaret Ayres ma phd professorial fellow

 2002

Forster Peter ma phd

 2004

Turenne Sophie ma phd

 2005

Jolley Caroline Judith ma mbbs

 2006

Mellor Leo Gwilym ma phd

Bateman Hilarie ma phd

Cavaleri Nicola Constance mphil

Callery Elizabeth Mary ma phd

Spear Michelle msc

 2007

Christoffersen Poul phd

Piotrowski Alexander Matthew phd

Aniket Kumar phd

Coakley Sarah Anne ma thm phd professorial fellow

Hadeler Oliver phd

Pivnenko Mikhail phd

Pesaran Evaleila msc

 2008

Davis Gregory John phd

Carr Joanne Michelle ma phd

 2009

Mundy Nicholas ma vetmb phd

Peters Martha Kate maa phd

 2010

Preest-Wilson Kirsten Jane dipilm mclip

 2011

Simmons Rebecca Kate msc phd

Davey Emanuela Maria Ester phd

Polonsky Rachel Anne ma dphil

 2012

Lee Charlotte Louise mphil

Murray Jennifer ma phd

Bavidge Jennifer ma phd

 2013

Hartley Margaret Elizabeth ma msci phd

Leow Rachel phd

Klein Andrew Alexander mbbs

Morgan Marcus Roger ma msc phd

Gardiner Robert Geoffrey ma fca

Foster Juliet Louise Hallam ma msc phd

Wilson Zoe Elizabeth phd

Merrifield Andrew dphil

Duffy Fiona ba

Roland Martin bm bch ma cbe

 2014

Gasic Milica mphil phd

Marks Sarah Victoria ma mres

Bulley Simon John ma bmbch

D’avino Pier Paolo phd

Kilbride Laura Gabrielle Maire Bernadette mphil

Middleton Francesca mphil phd

Moore Marc Thomas llb phd

Watson Aleksandra Anna dphil mbiochem

Smith Paul James mmath phd

Eggeman Alexander Stuart meng dphil

Honorary Fellows

 1973

Musgrave Thea musd cbe

 1991

Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd

 1996

Bell Burnell Dame Susan Jocelyn phd (hon)scd frs dbe

 1997

Rawson Dame Jessica Mary littd fba dbe

Bacon Jennifer Helen ma (hon)dsc cb

 2000

Fukuda Haruko ma (hon)dsc obe

 2002

Shirley Dame (Vera) Stephanie dbe

 2003

Hambling Maggi cbe

King Julia Elizabeth ma freng dbe

 2007

Thomas Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci

 2008

Lonsdale Anne Mary ma cbe

MacGregor Joanna Clare ftcl framhon frsa dbe

 2013

Rego Maria Paula Figueiroa dbe

Emeritus Fellows

 1995

Lynden-Bell Ruth Marion ma phd scd frs

Pearl Valerie Louise phd

Pretty Katherine Bridget ma phd

Womack Joanna Mary ma

 1997

Steiner Zara Shakow ma phd fba

Teichman Jenny Margaret ma

Ryan Kiernan James Patrick ma phd

1999

Goody Esther Newcomb phd scd

 2005

Hardie Philip Russell ma mphil phd

Wilson Penelope Burke ma dphil

 2006

Hinde Joan Gladys Stevenson ma scd phd

Lloyd Rosemary Helen ma phd littd

Rubery Jill Christine ma phd

 2007

Venkitaraman Ashok Ramakrishnan ma mb bs phd

 2009

Ardavan Houshang phd

Harris Harriet Euphemia ma phd

 2010

Bulkin Bernard Joseph phd

Wright Nicholas Rodney Molyneux ma

 2012

Glen Heather Joan ma phd

 2014

Strietman Elzelina Gretha Cornelia ma

Bye Fellows

Turner Angelina phd

Turner Julia Mary ma phd

Matthews Gareth David Kingsley ba

Valenti Chloe Celeste phd

Evangelou Marina ma mphil

Aiken Catherine Elizabeth Margaret mb bchir ma phd mrcp

Cicirello Alice msc meng

Spencer John Rason ma llb lld

Usher-Smith Juliet Alexandra ma phd mb bchir

Chisnall David phd

Guell Cornelia ma msc phd

Rajsic Jaclyn ma dphil

Secrier Maria phd

Capildeo Vhani

Pairaudeau Natasha ma phd

Hothi Sandeep Singh ma mb bchir

NEWNHAM COLLEGE

Principal

Black Dame Carol frcp fmedsci dbe

Fellows

 1980

Barlow Claire Yvonne ma phd

 1981

Owens Susan Elizabeth ma phd fba obe professorial fellow (2003)

 1984

Beard Winifred Mary (Cormack) ma phd obe professorial fellow (2003)

 1990

Mander Jenny Susan (Simon) ma phd

 1991

Seville Catherine Ann (Kass) ma bmus llm phd vice-principal

Morton Anne Jennifer bsc phd ma professorial fellow (2009)

Hodder Deborah Karen (Williams) ma

 1994

MacDougall Margaret Jane (Frost) ma mb bchir md med frcor

[1994]

Fleet Katherine Harriet ba phd (1999)

 1995

Blacklaws Barbara Ann bsc phd

Jaszczolt Katarzyna Malgorzata (Berthon) ma mphil dphil professorial fellow (2010)

Pitts Susan Margaret ma msc phd

 1996

Taub Liba Chaia ma phd professorial fellow (2010)

Padman Rachael beng phd

 1997

Mcmahon Augusta ma phd

 1998

Watts Sheila ba phd

 1999

Navaro-Yashin Yael phd

Watson Elizabeth E. bsc phd

 2000

Skelly Barbara Justine (Franklin) ma vetmb phd

Watson Christine Jannette bsc phd professorial fellow (2010)

Quinn Judy Elizabeth ba phd

Apter Terri ma phd

Hughes Claire Hélène ma phd professorial fellow (2013)

 2001

Burn Lucilla Mary ma dphil

Saksida Lisa msc phd

 2002

Hirsch Pamela Blakemore ma phd

 2003

Ramos Gabriela ma phd

 2004

Reiche Sönje Kerrin msc phd

 2006

Golombok Susan Esther bsc msc phd professorial fellow

Mawdsley Emma Elizabeth ma phd

 2008

Hubbard Penny ma

 2009

Bao Helen ma phd

 2010

Lucy Samantha J. phd

Lindon Catherine phd

Lorber Barbara ma phd

 2011

Vriend Nathalie msc phd

 2012

Reed Allyson ma phd associate fellow

Klintberg Lina msci phd

Pomeroy Emma ma

Da Costa Alexandra mst dphil

Ceccarelli Paola laurea and perfezionamento

Gilbert Fiona mb chb professorial fellow

 2013

Goedecke Julia mmath phd

Campbell Margaret ma mba associate fellow

Bude Tekla Lenore mst ma research fellow

Stewart Fiona msci phd research fellow

Moncaster Alice ma phd

Langton Rae phd fba professorial fellow

Branco-Price Cristina phd

 2014

Wilson Sarah ma associate fellow

Itzhaki Laura phd

Kneebone Emily ma phd

Vukovich Alexandra ma mphil research fellow

Desai Manali ma phd

Raine Jenny bsc

Honorary Fellows

 1984

Reynolds Joyce Maire ma fba

 1986

Weston Dame Margaret fiee fma dbe

Williams Rt Hon Shirley Vivien Teresa Brittain ma pc

 1987

Easterling Patricia ma (hon)dphil (hon)dlit fba

 1988

Young Rose md cbe

Zeitlin Froma phd

 1989

Norman Jessye mmus (hon)musd

 1990

Milner Brenda ma phd scd (hon)lld

 1991

Anstee Dame Margaret Joan ma dcmg

Mallalieu Baroness ma llm qc

 1992

Birand-ToĞrol Beğlan ma phd

Browne Sheila Jeanne ma cb

 1994

Boothroyd Baroness Betty (hon)lld pc

 1995

Gilmore Rosalind Edith Jean ma cb

 1996

Campbell Anne ma

Thompson Emma ma

 1999

Byatt Duffy Antonia Susan ma (hon)littd dbe

Frey Sylvia R. ma phd

 2001

Hogan Brigid phd frs

 2003

Anderson Jan Mary msc phd frs

Brown Penelope Jane ma phd

Tomalin Claire ma

 2007

O’Neill Baroness Onora ma phd fba fmedsci cbe (hon)frs ch

 2008

Frith Uta fmedsci fba frs dbe

Hayman Baroness Helene Valerie ma pc gbe

Reynolds Fiona ma mphil dbe

 2010

Richard Alison ma phd dbe

 2012

Hodgson Patricia ma dbe

 2013

Thompson Elizabeth ma phd

 2014

Coussins Baroness Jean ma hon fcil

Balding Clare ma obe

Simpson Patricia phd frs

Emeritus Fellows

 1990

Phillips Ann ma

 1991

Newton Alison Anne ma phd

 1995

Adrian The Lady (Lucy) ma phd

Wells Joyce ma

 1996

Kirillova Irina ma mbe

 1999

Gooder Jean ma

 2001

Corbet Sarah A. ma phd

 2004

Mullinger Ann Margaret ma phd

 2005

Altham Patricia ma phd

 2007

Sutherland Gillian ma phd

Bye-Fellows

 2004

Firth Helen dm frcp dch

 2008

Connell Sophia Margaret phd

 2010

Mordey Delphine mst phd

 2011

Charles Ruth ma phd

 2012

Drews Anna phd

 2014

Huang Minyao mphil phd bye-fellow

McCabe M. M. ma phd bye-fellow

PEMBROKE COLLEGE

Master

Dearlove Sir Richard Billing ma kcmg obe

Fellows

 1956

Lyons Malcolm Cameron littd

 1958

Grimstone Albert Victor ma phd

 1961

Johnson Leslie Peter ma

 1964

Hickson James Christopher Durham ma phd

 1979

Davies Nicholas Barry ma dphil (oxon) frs

 1982

Dougherty John Peter ma phd [1961]

Maciejowski Jan Marian ma phd [1977] president

Fleck Norman Andrew ma phd frs

 1984

Payne Michael Christopher ma phd frs

 1985

Melville Charles Peter ma phd

Allan Trevor Robert Seaward ma bcl (oxon)

 1992

Parry Jonathan Philip ma phd

Wormald Mark Roderick ma phd

Robertson Donald ma msc phd (lse)

 1994

Gelsthorpe Loraine Ruth Renata mphil phd

Meissner Torsten ma (bonn) dphil (oxon) phd

 1995

Franklin Robin James Milroy phd

Young Christopher John ma phd

Cardoso Silvana Silva Santos phd

 1996

Huot Sylvia ma ba (california) phd (princeton)

 1997

McBride Nicholas John ba (oxon)

[2000]

Cooper Nigel Robert ma dphil (oxon)

 1998

Smith Kenneth George Campbell ma bmedsci mb bs phd (melbourne)

Tunnacliffe Alan Garth ma phd (london)

Kassell Lauren Tamar ba (haverford) msc dphil (oxon)

 1999

Deshpande Vikram Sudhir mphil phd btech (bombay) mphil phd

 2001

Tambakis Demosthenes Nicholas ma phd (princeton)

Datta Nilanjana ma bsc msc (jadavpur) phd (eth zurich)

Bell John Stephen ma bphil (gregorian university rome) dphil (oxon) fba

Bussey Timothy John bsc (victoria bc) phd

Ferrari Andrea Carlo laurea (politechnico di milano) scd

 2002

Blakesley Rosalind Polly ma phd

 2003

Tucker Alexander William ma vetmb phd

 2004

Deuss Arwen Fedora ma msc (utrecht) phd

 2005

Learmount Simon ma (university of east anglia) mba phd

Gonçalves Jorge Manuel Mendes Silva msc phd (massachusetts institute of technology)

Barrett Samuel James mphil phd

 2006

Shadrin Alexei msc phd (moscow)

Gardom James Theodore Douglas ba (oxon) phd (king’s college london)

Ettenhuber Katrin Christina ma mphil phd

 2007

Mellor Matthew Robert ma

O’Rahilly Sir Stephen md mb bch bao (ireland) frs

Csanyi Gábor ma phd (massachusetts institute of technology)

Clatworthy Menna Ruth bsc (wales) phd

Venkitaraman Ashok Ramakrishnan ma phd (london) mb & bs (vellore india)

 2008

Huggins David John mchem (oxon) dphil (oxon)

 2009

Lizieri Colin Martyn ba (oxon) phd (lse)

Houen Alexander ba mphil (sydney) phd

Gagné Renaud ma (montreal) mphil (montreal) phd (harvard)

Gorji Mina ba mphil (oxon) phd (oxon)

Burt Caroline ba mphil phd

Nouwen Sarah Maria Heiltjen llb (utrecht) llm (utrecht) mphil

 2011

Koziol Krzysztof Kazimierz msc (silesian univ of technology poland) phd

Bellis Joanna Ruth ba phd

Matthiesen Moritz Toby ba (berne) phd (soas)

Johnson Randall Scott ba/bs (washington) phd (harvard)

Loch Christoph mba (tennessee) phd (stanford)

Grey Clare Philomena ba (oxon) dphil (oxon) frs

Abreu Maria ba (lse) mphil (tinbergen institute) phd (free univ amsterdam)

 2012

Young Anna Mollie ma meng (2008) phd

Nahum-Claudel Chloe ma mphil phd (2013)

John Stephen David ma mphil (2001) phd (2007)

Galloway Warren Robert Joseph Daniel ma (2007) msci phd (2008)

Grunwald Ernst Henning Edmund ma (1998) phd (2003)

 2013

Cates Andrew ba (1986) phd (1989)

Cavill Paul ma mst dphil (oxon)

Durrell John Hay msci (imperial) phd (2001)

Sternberg Maximilian Jan ba (2000) phd (2007)

Diemberger Hildegard phd (vienna)

Cottaar Sanne bsc msc (utrecht) phd (california)

Ashton Anthony Charles Lewis ba (2005) phd (2010)

Camozzi Ambrogio Pistoja ba (milan) phd (2013)

Weil Timothy Thomas ba (st louis) phd (princeton)

 2014

Jarvis David Anthony ba (1986) ma phd (lancaster)

Fellows-elect

 2014

Micklem Thomas Gospatric bsc (imperial college london) phd (1989)

Hussin Iza Riana Mohamed ba (harvard) phd (washington)

Yaqoob Waseem ba (2006) phd (2013)

Honorary Fellows

 1983

Atiyah Sir Michael Francis ma phd (hon)scd om frs

 1988

Kingman Sir John Frank Charles scd frs

 1992

Prior of Brampton The Rt Hon Lord (James) pc ma

De Waal Sir Constant Hendrick (Henry) llb ma kcb qc

Donaldson Simon Kirwan ma frs

 1993

Crowden James Gee Pascoe ma cvo

 1998

Chilcot Sir John Anthony ma gcb

Schiemann The Rt Hon Lord Justice Konrad Hermann Theodor pc ma llb

Ward The Rt Hon Lord Justice Alan Hylton pc ma llb

 1999

Johnson Emma Louise ma mbe

 2000

Sulston Sir John Edward phd frs (hon)scd

 2002

Janeway William Hall phd

 2004

Bett Sir Michael ma cbe

Ferguson Roger Walton phd

Hum Sir Christopher Owen kcmg ma

Richards His Excellency Professor George Maxwell phd

Richmond Sir Mark Henry scd frs

Smith of Finsbury The Rt Hon Lord (Christopher Robert) pc ma phd

 2005

Buckingham Amyand David scd cbe frs

 2006

Nickell Stephen John ba fba

 2007

Biddle Martin ba fba

Ringrose Peter Stuart ma phd

Bew of Donegore Lord (Paul Anthony Elliott) ma phd

Greenblatt Stephen Jay ma

 2008

Brading David Anthony ba (hon)dlitt fba

Bloxham Jeremy ma phd

 2010

Elias The Rt Hon Lord Justice Patrick pc llb (exeter) ma phd

James Clive Vivian Leopold ma

Emeritus Fellows

 1988

Pratt Charles William McElroy ma

Nutbourne Anthony William ma

 1990

Parry Richard Hawley Grey scd

 1996

Gilbraith Colin ma mvo

 1997

Buckingham Amyand David scd cbe frs

 1999

Wilcockson Colin George ma

 2001

Powell Michael James David scd frs

 2002

Fleming Ian scd frs

Waldram John Ryder ma phd

Hopkins Antony Gerald fba

 2004

Tomkys Sir Roger ma kcmg

Mears Robert Joseph

Lickorish William Bernard Raymond scd

2005

Thirunavukkarasu Sathiamalar ma

 2006

Watchorn Brian ma

Raingold Howard Peter ma

Baskey Nicholas Stanislaus ma

 2007

Jackson Richard James ma phd

Reeve Michael David ma fba

 2008

Kuczynski Michael George ma

Stobbs Susan Helen ma

Britter Rex Edward ma

 2012

Edwards Geoffrey Richard ma

 2013

Bodenhorn Barbara Ann mphil phd

Blencowe Christopher John ba (reading) ma (king’s college london)

 2014

Dawson Alan Michael ma phd

William Pitt Fellows

 1996

Richmond Sir Mark Richmond scd (1971) frs

Chiu Richard Tak Sang ba (1971)

 1997

Ringrose Peter Stuart phd (1971)

 2001

Newsum Jeremy Henry Moore ba (reading)

 2003

Furr Barrington John Albert bsc phd (reading) obe

 2008

Kola Ismail phd (cape town)

 2009

Parmee Richard John ba (1973)

 2010

Rake Sir Michael Derek Vaughn fca

 2012

Booker Robert Carlton bsc (east anglia) mfin (london business school)

 2013

Dai Kai md (taiwan) msc (warwick) mba (2012)

Hancock Peter Douglas ba (oxon)

Varcoe Barry John ba (south bank) phd (glasgow caledonian)

Bye-Fellows

 2001

Ringrose Jayne Sinclair ma

 2008

Passolt Daniela

 2009

Coombs Rebecca Lucy

Enticknap Andrew

 2010

Fawcett William ma phd

 2012

Lebow Richard Ned ma (yale) phd (new york)

 2013

Kant Marion phd (humboldt)

 2014

Davies Matthew ba mst phd (oxford)

Rüstem Ünver ba ma (soas) phd (harvard)

Fellow Commoners

 2004

Gibson George Simon Cecil

 2005

Chadwick John Andrew Hulme ma

Sykes Keith Gordon ma

Dillard Randall Wayne llm

 2006

Bachop Norman McLeod ma

 2007

Wilkinson Anthony Harwick

 2009

Adams Christopher Bertlin Turner ma

Stancliffe John Charles Grayson ma

Overstall John Kevin ma

 2013

Skinner Paul David ba

 2014

Daryabari Bita bs (california state) msc (golden gate, san francisco)

Al-Sabah Mubarak Al-Mubarak ba (buckingham) mphil (2001)

Abdullah Datin Paduka Faridah ba (adelaide) phd (london)

PETERHOUSE

Master

Dixon Adrian Kendal md frcr frcp frcs fmedsci

Fellows

 1974

Munday Roderick John Corbett ma phd

[1976]

Pattenden Philip ma phd (1982)

[1983]

Solomou Solomos Nicolaou phd (1985)

 1989

Parker Michael Andrew ma phd

Woodland Philip Charles ma mphil

 1990

Deakin Simon Francis ma phd fba

[1991]

Jackson Sophie Elizabeth ba phd (1994)

 1993

Simms Brendan Peter ma phd

Jones Mari Catrin ba mphil phd

[1993]

Carleton Paget James Nicholas Benedict ma phd (1995)

 1994

Lever Andrew Michael Lindsay ma md frcp frcpath fmedsci

 1995

Wallace Jennifer Madge Braidwood ma phd

1998

Mandelbrote Scott Howard ma

 2000