Abrahamic Faiths and Shared Values, Sultan Qaboos |
2013 |
Garth Lowther Fowden |
Accounting |
2003 |
Geoffrey Meeks, DAR |
Active Tectonics |
2002 |
James Anthony Jackson, Q |
Aerodynamics |
2010 |
Holger Babinsky, M |
Aeronautical Engineering, Francis Mond |
1996 |
William Nicholas Dawes, CHU |
Aerothermal Technology |
2013 |
Robert John Miller, CAI |
Algebra |
2003 |
Jan Saxl, CAI |
Algebraic Geometry |
2001 |
Pelham Mark Hedley Wilson, T |
American History, Paul Mellon |
1992 |
Anthony John Badger, CL |
American History and Institutions, Pitt |
2013 |
David William Blight, JE (to 30 Sept. 2014) |
(Visiting Professorship) |
||
American Intellectual History |
2005 |
Michael O’Brien, JE |
Anaesthesia |
2000 |
David Krishna Menon, Q |
Analytical Biotechnology |
2003 |
Elizabeth Ann Howlett Hall, Q |
Analytical Physics |
2005 |
Stafford Withington, DOW |
Anatomy |
1997 |
William Anthony Harris, CL |
Ancient History |
2001 |
Robin Grimsey Osborne, K |
Ancient Philosophy, Laurence |
2000 |
David Neil Sedley, CHR |
Anglo-Saxon, Elrington and Bosworth |
1999 |
Simon Douglas Keynes, T |
Animal Embryology, Charles Darwin |
Vacant |
|
Applied Mathematics (1964) |
2001 |
Peter Howard Haynes, Q |
Applied Mathematics (2003) |
2003 |
Nigel Peake, EM |
Applied Mathematics (2006) |
2007 |
Peter Alexander Markowich, CLH |
Applied Mathematics (2013) |
2013 |
Natalia Berloff, JE |
Applied Statistics and Signal Processing |
2002 |
William John Fitzgerald, CHR |
Applied Thermodynamics, Hopkinson and Imperial |
1998 |
John Bernard Young, K |
Chemical Industries |
||
Applied Thermodynamics |
2000 |
Nicholas Collings, R |
Arabic, Sir Thomas Adams’s |
2012 |
James Edward Montgomery, TH |
Archaeological Science, George Pitt-Rivers |
1990 |
Martin Kenneth Jones, DAR |
Archaeology, Disney |
2004 |
Graeme William Walter Barker, JN |
Architecture (1970) |
2001 |
Charles Alan Short, CLH |
Architecture, Visiting |
2010 |
Spencer Thomas de Grey (to 30 Sept. 2014) (Visiting Professorship) |
Architecture and the Moving Image |
2012 |
Francois André Penz, DAR |
Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences, John Harvard |
Vacant |
|
Astronomy |
2012 |
Richard Gerard McMahon, CLH |
Astronomy, Royal Society |
2002 |
Andrew Christopher Fabian, DAR |
Astronomy and Experimental Philosophy, Plumian |
2006 |
Robert Charles Kennicutt, CHU |
Astronomy and Geometry, Lowndean |
2000 |
Burt James Totaro |
Astrophysical Fluid Dynamics |
2000 |
Michael Richard Edward Proctor, K |
Astrophysics (1909) |
1997 |
George Petros Efstathiou, K |
Astrophysics (2009) |
2009 |
Neil Wyn Evans, K |
Astrophysics (2011) |
2011 |
Michael Paul Hobson, TH |
Astrophysics and Cosmology |
2000 |
Anthony Norden Lasenby, Q |
Atmospheric Science (2005) |
2005 |
Roderic Lewis Jones, Q |
Behavioural Ecology |
1995 |
Nicholas Barry Davies, PEM |
Behavioural Neuroscience (2009) |
2000 |
Angela Charlotte Roberts, G |
Behavioural Neuroscience (2013) |
2013 |
Timothy John Bussey, PEM |
Behavioural Science |
2001 |
Stephen Robert Sutton |
Biochemical Engineering |
2000 |
Howard Allaker Chase, M |
Biochemistry, Sir William Dunn |
2009 |
Gerard Ian Evan, K |
Biochemistry, Herchel Smith |
2006 |
Peter Francis Leadlay, CL |
Biological Chemistry |
2002 |
Christopher Abell, CHR |
Biology, Quick |
1995 |
Stephen Philip Jackson, JN |
Biomedical Magnetic Resonance |
2005 |
Kevin Michael Brindle, F |
Biophysical Chemistry |
2007 |
David Klenerman, CHR |
Biophysics |
2010 |
Michele Vendruscolo, CLH |
Biostatistics, MRC Research |
2012 |
Sylvia Richardson, EM |
Botany, Regius |
2007 |
Sir David Baulcombe, T |
Brain Physics |
2013 |
Marek Czosnyka |
Cancer Biology, Royal Society Napier |
2001 |
Tony Kouzarides, F |
Cancer Epidemiology |
2012 |
Paul David Peter Pharoah, CAI |
Cancer Research, Ursula Zoëllner |
1998 |
Ashok Ramakrishnan Venkitaraman, MUR |
Cancer Research (Bioinformatics) |
2003 |
Simon Tavaré, CHR |
Cancer Therapeutics |
2008 |
Duncan Ian Jodrell |
Cardiopulmonary Medicine |
2007 |
Nicholas Morrell, CTH |
Cardiothoracic Surgery |
Vacant |
|
Cardiovascular Medicine, British Heart Foundation |
2010 |
Ziad Mallat |
Cardiovascular Sciences, British Heart Foundation |
2000 |
Martin Richard Bennett |
Cell and Cancer Biology |
2010 |
Christine Jannette Watson, N |
Cell Physiology |
2002 |
Christopher Li-Hur Huang, MUR |
Cellular Biochemistry |
2012 |
Guy Charles Brown, DOW |
Cellular Dynamics |
2012 |
Kathryn Susan Lilley, JE |
Cellular Neuroscience |
2006 |
Roger Clayton Hardie, EM |
Cellular Pathophysiology and Clinical Biochemistry |
2010 |
David Ron, CHU |
Cellular Pharmacology |
2001 |
Collin William Taylor, DOW |
Celtic |
2012 |
Paul Russell, PEM |
Chemical and Structural Biology, John Humphrey Plummer |
2001 |
Christopher Martin Dobson, JN |
Chemical Engineering (1999) |
2000 |
Nigel Kenneth Harry Slater, F |
Chemical Engineering (2009) |
2009 |
Markus Kraft, CHU |
Chemical Engineering, Shell |
2004 |
Lynn Faith Gladden, T |
Chemical Physics (1999) |
1999 |
Stephen Richard Elliott, T |
Chemical Physics (2008) |
2008 |
David John Wales, DOW |
Chemical Physics (2011) |
2011 |
Clemens Friedrich Kaminski, R |
Chemical Reaction Engineering |
2012 |
John Stephen Dennis, SE |
Chemistry (1968) |
2007 |
Daniel Frenkel, T |
Chemistry (1996) |
1996 |
Jeremy Keith Morris Sanders, SE |
Chemistry (2012) |
2012 |
Matthew James Gaunt, M |
Chemistry, BP (1702) |
Vacant |
|
Chemistry, Geoffrey Moorhouse Gibson |
2009 |
Clare Philomena Grey, PEM |
Chemistry, Alexander Todd Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Chemistry, John Wilfrid Linnett Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Chemistry and Chemical Biology (2012) |
2012 |
Jason William Karl Chin, T |
Chemistry and Chemical Biology (2013) |
2013 |
David Robert Spring, T |
Child and Adolescent Psychiatry |
1992 |
Ian Michael Goodyer, W |
Children’s Poetry |
2011 |
Morag Chrystine Campbell Styles, HO |
Chinese Development, Chong Hua |
2012 |
Peter Hugh Nolan, JE |
Chinese History, Science, and Civilization, Joseph Needham |
2007 |
Roel Sterckx, CL |
Chinese Management, Sinyi |
Vacant |
|
Civil Engineering (2007) |
2007 |
Kenichi Soga, CHU |
Civil Engineering (2013) |
2013 |
Santana-Phani Gopal Madabhushi, G |
Civil Engineering, Sir Kirby Laing |
1998 |
Robert James Mair, JE |
Civil Justice and Private Law |
2011 |
Neil Howard Andrews, CL |
Civil Law, Regius |
2000 |
David John Ibbetson, CLH |
Classical Archaeology, Laurence |
2001 |
Martin John Millett, F |
Classics |
2004 |
Winifred Mary Beard, N |
Clinical Biochemistry and Medicine |
2002 |
Sir Stephen O’Rahilly, PEM |
Clinical Gerontology |
1989 |
Kay-Tee Khaw, CAI |
Clinical Magnetic Resonance Imaging |
2001 |
David John Lomas, EM |
Clinical Microbiology |
2009 |
Sharon Jayne Peacock, JN |
Clinical Neuropsychology |
2002 |
Barbara Jacquelyn Sahakian, CLH |
Clinical Neuroscience |
2011 |
Roger Alistair Barker, SID |
Clinical Nursing Research, Florence Nightingale Foundation |
2013 |
Mary Christine Deaton |
Clinical Oncology |
2002 |
Carlos Manuel Simao da Silva Caldas |
Clinical Pharmacology |
1985 |
Morris Jonathan Brown, CAI |
Cognitive Developmental Neuroscience |
2010 |
Usha Claire Goswami, JN |
Cognitive Psychology, MRC Research |
2010 |
Susan Elizabeth Gathercole |
Combinatorial Mathematics |
2004 |
Andrew Gordon Thomason, CL |
Commonwealth History, Smuts |
2003 |
Megan Anne Vaughan, K |
Communication Systems, Marconi |
2001 |
Jonathon Andrew Crowcroft, W |
Company and Securities Law |
2005 |
Eilís Veronica Ferran, CTH |
Comparative and Developmental Criminology |
2009 |
Manuel Peter Eisner |
Comparative Cognition |
2005 |
Nicola Susan Clayton, CL |
Comparative Immunogenetics |
2007 |
James Frederick Kaufman, HH |
Comparative Pathology |
2007 |
Jonathan Luke Heeney, DAR |
Comparative Philology |
1997 |
Geoffrey Charles Horrocks, JN |
Complex Physical Systems, Schlumberger |
2006 |
Raymond Ethan Goldstein, CHU |
Computational Engineering |
2008 |
Robert Stewart Cant, SE |
Computational Linguistics (2004) |
2004 |
Edward John Briscoe, G |
Computational Linguistics (2011) |
2011 |
Ann Alicia Copestake, W |
Computational Logic |
2002 |
Lawrence Charles Paulson, CL |
Computational Physics |
2000 |
Michael Christopher Payne, PEM |
Computer Assisted Reasoning |
1996 |
Michael John Caldwell Gordon, K |
Computer Science, Robert Sansom |
1998 |
Ian Malcolm Leslie, CHR |
Computer Science (2000) |
2000 |
Glynn Winskel, EM |
Computer Science (2012) |
2012 |
Peter Michael Sewell, W |
Computer Technology (1997) |
1997 |
Andrew Hopper, TH |
Computer Technology (2005) |
2005 |
Peter Robinson, CAI |
Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition |
2009 |
John Gustav Daugman, K |
Computing |
2004 |
Alan Mycroft, R |
Conservation and Development, Moran |
2004 |
William Mark Adams, DOW |
Conservation Biology, Miriam Rothschild |
2006 |
William James Sutherland, CTH |
Conservation Science |
2007 |
Andrew Paul Balmford, CL |
Construction Engineering, Laing O’Rourke |
2011 |
Campbell Ross Middleton, K |
Control Engineering (2002) |
2002 |
Malcom Clive Smith, CAI |
Control Engineering (2006) |
2006 |
Jan Marian Maciejowski, PEM |
Corporate Governance, Adam Smith |
2010 |
Gishan Romesh Dissanaike, T |
Corporate Law, S. J. Berwin |
1998 |
Brian Robert Cheffins, TH |
Cosmology |
2008 |
Edward Paul Scott Shellard, T |
Cosmology and Astrophysics |
2011 |
Martin Gerhard Otto Haehnelt, JN |
Criminology, Wolfson |
2007 |
Lawrence William Sherman, DAR |
Criminology and Criminal Justice (2006) |
2006 |
Alison Liebling, TH |
Criminology and Criminal Justice (2010) |
2010 |
Loraine Ruth Renata Gelsthorpe, PEM |
Cultural History and Aesthetics |
2009 |
Peter Leslie de Bolla, K |
Cymatogeny |
2013 |
Nicholas Jeremiah White, EM |
Demography |
Vacant |
|
Developmental Biology |
2008 |
Sarah Jane Bray |
Developmental Biology, John Humphrey Plummer |
Vacant |
|
Developmental Cardiovascular Physiology and Medicine |
2011 |
Dino Antonio Giussani, CAI |
Developmental Genetics |
2002 |
Robert Daniel St Johnston, PET |
Developmental Mechanics |
2003 |
Alfonso Martinez-Arias |
Developmental Neuroscience |
2003 |
Christine Elizabeth Holt, CAI |
Developmental Psychology |
2012 |
Claire Helene Hughes, N |
Developmental Psychopathology |
2001 |
Simon Baron-Cohen, T |
Device Materials |
2004 |
Mark Giffard Blamire, HH |
Divinity, Lady Margaret’s |
2007 |
Judith Margaret Lieu, R |
Divinity, Norris-Hulse |
2007 |
Sarah Anne Coakley, MUR |
Divinity, Regius |
1991 |
David Frank Ford, SE |
Early Modern European History |
2013 |
Ulinka Rublack, JN |
Early Modern French Literature and Culture |
2013 |
Nicholas Gascoigne Hammond, CAI |
Earth Sciences, BP Foundation McKenzie |
Vacant |
|
Earth Sciences, Royal Society Research |
2013 |
Eric William Wolff, DAR |
Ecclesiastical History, Dixie |
2011 |
David James Maxwell, EM |
Ecological and Developmental Criminology |
2001 |
Per-Olof Helge Wikström, G |
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology, Prince Philip |
Vacant |
|
Econometric Theory and Economic Statistics |
2006 |
Richard John Smith, CAI |
Econometrics |
1996 |
Andrew Charles Harvey, CC |
Economic Geography |
2000 |
Ronald Leonard Martin, CTH |
Economic History (1928) |
1997 |
Martin James Daunton, TH |
Economic History (2004) |
2004 |
Sheilagh Catheren Ogilvie, T |
Economic Theory |
2013 |
Robert Andrew Evans, JN |
Economics, Frank Ramsey |
2013 |
Kaivan Dara Munshi |
Economics (1970) |
1995 |
Christopher John Harris, K |
Economics (2007) |
2007 |
Sanjeev Goyal, CHR |
Economics (2013) |
2013 |
Hamish Wallace Low, T |
Economics and Game Theory |
2005 |
Hamid Sabourian, K |
Economics and Organization |
2012 |
Jochen Heiko Runde, G |
Education (1938) |
2012 |
Anna Frances Vignoles, F |
Education (2000) |
2006 |
Neil Mckay Mercer, HH |
Education (2000) |
2008 |
Maria Nikolajeva, HO |
Education (2002) |
2002 |
John Michael Gray, HO |
Education (2004) |
2005 |
Diane Reay |
Education (2004) |
2005 |
Kenneth Borthwick Howard Ruthven, HH |
Education (2005) |
2006 |
Christine Joyce Howe, LC |
Education (2008) |
2008 |
Peter Christian Gronn, HH |
Education (2011) |
2012 |
Jan Dominicus Hyacinthus Vermunt, W |
Electrical Engineering |
1996 |
William Ireland Milne, CHU |
Electron Device Physics, Hitachi |
2004 |
Henning Sirringhaus, CHU |
Electronics |
2001 |
John Robertson, CHU |
Empirical Macroeconomics |
Vacant |
|
Empirical Sociology |
2005 |
Jacqueline Lilian Scott, Q |
Endocrine Physiology |
2012 |
Fiona Mary Gribble, CHU |
Endocrinology |
1998 |
Vengalil Krishna Kumar Chatterjee, CHU |
Energy and Materials Science |
2012 |
Bartlomiej Andrzej Glowacki, DAR |
Energy Technologies |
2009 |
Epaminondas Mastorakos, F |
Engineering (1875) |
2005 |
Daniel Mark Wolpert, T |
Engineering (1966, Grace 5 of 1 Dec. 1965) |
1998 |
Gehan Anil Joseph Amaratunga, CHU |
Engineering (2008) |
2008 |
Richard William Prager, Q |
Engineering (2012) |
2013 |
Rodolphe Juan Sepulchre |
Engineering, Rank |
2007 |
Paul Tucker |
Engineering, Regius |
2013 |
David John Cameron Mackay, DAR |
Engineering, Van Eck |
2001 |
Ian Hugh White, JE |
Engineering Design |
2004 |
Peter John Clarkson, TH |
Engineering Tribology |
2005 |
John Austin Williams, R |
English (1966, Grace 2 of 1 Dec. 1965) |
2012 |
Steven Kevin Connor, PET |
English (2000) |
2001 |
John Francis Kerrigan, JN |
English (2001) |
2001 |
Barry Alexander Windeatt, EM |
English and Applied Linguistics |
Vacant |
|
English Law, Rouse Ball |
2004 |
David John Feldman, DOW |
English Literature (2004) |
2004 |
Adrian Douglas Bruce Poole, T |
English Literature, King Edward VII |
2002 |
David Trotter, CAI |
English Private Law |
2007 |
Graham John Virgo, DOW |
Enterprise Studies, Margaret Thatcher |
2013 |
Stylianos Kavadias |
Environment and Policy |
2004 |
Susan Elizabeth Owens, N |
Environmental Systems Analysis |
2003 |
Hans-Friedrich Graf, CLH |
Epidemiology, MRC Research |
2013 |
Nicholas John Wareham, W |
Epidemiology and Medicine |
2001 |
John Danesh |
Equine and Farm Animal Science, Alborada |
2008 |
James Lionel Norman Wood, W |
European Law |
2013 |
Kenneth Andrew Armstrong |
European Union and Employment Law |
2008 |
Catherine Sarah Barnard, T |
Evolution and Behaviour |
2013 |
Rufus Alexander Johnstone, T |
Evolutionary Biology |
2013 |
Rebecca Mary Kilner, SID |
Evolutionary Genetics |
2008 |
William Amos, G |
Evolutionary Palaeobiology |
1995 |
Simon Conway Morris, JN |
Experimental Astrophysics |
2012 |
Roberto Maiolino |
Experimental Combustion |
2002 |
Simone Hochgreb |
Experimental Haematology |
2010 |
Willem Hendrik Ouwehand, T |
Experimental Medicine, Genzyme |
Vacant |
|
Experimental Neurology (Merck Company Foundation) |
2002 |
James William Fawcett, K |
Experimental Neuroscience |
2007 |
Peter Henry St George-Hyslop |
Experimental Particle Physics |
2008 |
Mark Andrew Thomson, EM |
Experimental Philosophy |
2000 |
Gerard Francis Gilmore, K |
Experimental Physics (1998) |
1998 |
Dame Athene Margaret Donald, R |
Experimental Physics (2002) |
2002 |
David Alastair Ritchie, R |
Experimental Psychology (2002) |
2002 |
Trevor William Robbins, DOW |
Experimental Psychology (2013) |
2013 |
Zoe Kourtzi |
Experimental Quantum Physics |
2005 |
Charles Gordon Smith, CLH |
Family Research |
2006 |
Susan Esther Golombok, N |
Farm Animal Health, Food Science and Food Safety, Marks and Spencer |
1996 |
Duncan John Maskell, W |
Finance |
2013 |
Bart Maria Andreas Corneel Lambrecht, Q |
Finance, Sir Evelyn de Rothschild |
2011 |
Raghavendra Rau |
Fine Art, Slade, Visiting |
2012 |
Dame Jessica Rawson, JN (to 30 Sept. 2014) (Visiting Professorship) |
Fluid Dynamics |
2004 |
Michael Grae Worster, T |
Fluid Mechanics (1998) |
1998 |
Edward John Hinch, T |
Fluid Mechanics (2006) |
2006 |
John Ronald Lister, T |
Fluid Mechanics (2006) |
2006 |
Peter Alan Davidson, CHU |
Fluid Mechanics (2007) |
2007 |
John Martin Rallison, T |
Fluid Mechanics, Dyson |
2013 |
Gary Richard Hunt |
Fluid Mechanics, G. I. Taylor |
2010 |
Paul Frederick Linden, DOW |
Foundations of Mathematics |
2002 |
Peter Tennant Johnstone, JN |
French, Drapers |
2011 |
Michael Moriarty, PET |
French Government, Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
French History |
2007 |
Robert Paul Tombs, JN |
French Literature and the Visual Arts |
2010 |
Emma Fiona Wilson, CC |
French Philology and Linguistics |
2005 |
Wendy Margaret Bennett, MUR |
Gastroenterology |
2011 |
Arthur Kaser |
Gender Studies, Diane Middlebrook and Carl Djerassi Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
General Practice |
2013 |
Simon James Griffin, W |
Genetic Epidemiology |
2003 |
Douglas Frederick Easton, TH |
Genetics |
2013 |
Anne Carla Ferguson-Smith, DAR |
Genetics, Arthur Balfour |
1999 |
David Moore Glover, F |
Genome Biology |
2013 |
Steven Russell |
Geoarchaeology |
2012 |
Charles Andrew Ivey French, G |
Geography (1931) |
2011 |
Ashit Hariprasad Amin, CHR |
Geography (1993) |
1995 |
Keith Sheldon Richards, EM |
Geology, Woodwardian |
2008 |
David Hodell, CL |
Geometry |
2012 |
Ivan Smith, CAI |
Geophysics |
1989 |
Robert Stephen White, ED |
German, Schröder |
2014 |
Sarah Jean Colvin |
German History and Thought |
2013 |
Joachim Whaley, CAI |
German Literature and Intellectual History |
2013 |
David Robin Midgley, JN |
Graphics and Imaging |
2010 |
Neil Anthony Dodgson, EM |
Greek |
2002 |
Simon David Goldhill, K |
Greek, Regius |
2001 |
Richard Lawrence Hunter, T |
Greek Culture, A. G. Leventis |
2008 |
Paul Anthony Cartledge, CL |
Haemato-oncology |
1999 |
Anthony Richard Green, Q |
Haematology |
2003 |
Alan John Warren, CAI |
Health Management, Dennis Gillings |
2010 |
Stefan Scholtes |
Health Neuroscience, Bernard Wolfe |
2008 |
Paul Charles Fletcher, CL |
Health Services Research, RAND |
2009 |
Martin Roland |
Hebrew, Regius |
2012 |
Geoffrey Allan Khan, W |
High Energy Physics (2003) |
2003 |
Michael Andrew Parker, PET |
High Energy Physics (2009) |
2009 |
Valerie Gibson, T |
Histopathology |
1997 |
Vincent Peter Collins |
Historical Anthropology |
2006 |
Nicholas Jeremy Thomas, T |
Historical Musicology |
2005 |
Iain Alexander Fenlon, K |
History, Regius |
2008 |
Sir Richard Evans, W |
History and Philosophy of Science (2002) |
2002 |
James Andrew Secord, CHR |
History and Philosophy of Science (2010) |
2010 |
Liba Taub, N |
History and Philosophy of Science, Hans Rausing |
2010 |
Hasok Chang, CLH |
History and Philosophy of the Sciences |
2000 |
John Peter Forrester, K |
History and Public Policy |
2010 |
Simon Richard Stanislaw Szreter, JN |
History of Art |
2004 |
Jean Michel Massing, K |
History of Christianity |
2002 |
Eamon Duffy, M |
History of European International Relations |
2008 |
Brendan Peter Simms, PET |
History of International Relations |
2003 |
Johnathan George Haslam, CC |
History of Medieval Art |
2006 |
Paul Binski, CAI |
History of Political Thought |
2010 |
John Charles Robertson, CL |
History of Science |
2003 |
Simon John Schaffer, DAR |
Human Evolution, Leverhulme |
2003 |
Robert Andrew Foley, K |
Human Genetics |
2011 |
Christopher Geoffrey Woods |
Human Geography |
2000 |
Robert Pattrick Haining, F |
Human Population Biology and Health |
1999 |
Christopher Guy Nicholas Mascie-Taylor, CHU |
Hypoxia Signalling and Cell Biology |
Vacant |
|
Immunogenetics |
2002 |
Linda Susan Wicker, W |
Immunology |
1997 |
John Trowsdale, TH |
Immunology, Sheila Joan Smith |
Vacant |
|
Immunology and Cell Biology |
2007 |
Gillian Griffiths, K |
Immunology and Medicine |
2005 |
Paul Joseph Lehner, DAR |
Imperial and Naval History, Vere Harmsworth |
2013 |
Alison Caroline Bashford, JE |
Indian Business and Enterprise, Jawaharlal Nehru |
2008 |
Jaideep Prabhu, CL |
Industrial Information Engineering |
2010 |
Duncan Campbell McFarlane, JN |
Industrial Relations and Labour Economics, Montague Burton |
2013 |
Coenraad Nicolaas Teulings |
Infectious Disease Informatics |
2007 |
Derek James Smith |
Infectious Diseases |
2000 |
Andrew Michael Lindsay Lever, PET |
Information Engineering (1994) |
1994 |
Stephen John Young, EM |
Information Engineering (2000) |
2000 |
Roberto Cipolla, JE |
Information Engineering (2002) |
2002 |
Philip Charles Woodland, PET |
Information Engineering (2004) |
2006 |
Zoubin Ghahramani, JN |
Information Engineering (2012) |
2012 |
Mark John Francis Gales, EM |
Information Engineering (2013) |
2013 |
William Joseph Byrne, CL |
Information Systems and Innovation Studies |
2011 |
Michael Ian Barrett, HH |
Innate Immunity |
2013 |
Clare Elizabeth Bryant, Q |
Innovation and Organization |
2013 |
Paul James Tracey |
Inorganic Chemistry |
2010 |
Dominic Simon Wright, CAI |
Intellectual History and English Literature |
2000 |
Stefan Anthony Collini, CLH |
Intellectual Property Law, Herchel Smith |
2004 |
Lionel Alexander Fiennes Bently, EM |
International Education |
Vacant |
|
International Finance, Pembroke Visiting |
2012 |
Avanidhar Subrahmanyam, PEM (to 31 Mar. 2014) (Visiting Professorship) |
International History |
2002 |
David James Reynolds, CHR |
International Law |
2006 |
Christine Diana Gray, JN |
International Law, Whewell |
1992 |
James Richard Crawford, JE |
International Law and International Constitutional Studies |
2010 |
Marc Weller, HH |
International Relations, Sir Patrick Sheehy |
2004 |
Christopher John Hill, SID |
Italian, Serena |
2012 |
Robert Samuel Clive Gordon, CAI |
Italian and Romance Linguistics |
2013 |
Adam Noel Ledgeway, DOW |
Japanese Studies |
2012 |
Peter Francis Kornicki, R |
Land Economy |
2008 |
Philip Michael Allmendinger, CL |
Laser Engineering |
2012 |
William O’Neill, DOW |
Latin, Kennedy |
2007 |
Stephen Phelps Oakley, EM |
Latin American Geography |
2012 |
Sarah Anne Radcliffe, CHR |
Latin-American Literature |
2011 |
Steven Rowland Boldy, EM |
Latin-American Studies, Simón Bolívar |
2013 |
Rosalva Aida Hernandez-Castillo, CHR (to 30 Apr. 2014) (Visiting Professorship) |
Law (1973) |
2001 |
John Stephen Bell, PEM |
Law (2006) |
2006 |
Simon Francis Deakin, PET |
Law and Environmental Policy, Harold Samuel |
2013 |
Jorge Enrique Viñuales |
Law and Legal History |
2012 |
Paul Gerard McHugh, SID |
Laws of England, Downing |
2011 |
Sarah Elizabeth Worthington, T |
Learning Disability Psychiatry |
2002 |
Anthony John Holland |
Legal and Political Philosophy |
2002 |
Matthew Henry Kramer, CHU |
Legal Science, Arthur Goodhart Visiting |
2013 |
Gerald Jay Postema, CC (to 30 Sept. 2014) (Visiting Professorship) |
Linguistics |
2000 |
Ian Gareth Roberts, DOW |
Linguistics and Philosophy of Language |
2010 |
Katarzyna Malgorzata Jaszczolt, N |
Logic |
2011 |
Michael David Potter, F |
Logic and Algorithms |
2009 |
Anuj Dawar, R |
Macroeconomics |
2010 |
Giancarlo Corsetti, CL |
Mammalian Development and Stem Cell Biology |
2010 |
Magdalena Zernicka-Goetz, SID |
Management Studies |
2011 |
Chistoph Hubert Loch, PEM |
Management Studies, Beckwith |
Vacant |
|
Management Studies, Diageo |
Vacant |
|
Management Studies, KPMG |
Vacant |
|
Manufacturing Engineering |
1995 |
Sir Michael Gregory, CHU |
Manufacturing Engineering, GKN |
2000 |
Ian Michael Hutchings, JN |
Marketing, Strategy and Innovation, Sandra Dawson, Visiting |
(Visiting Professorship) |
|
Materials Chemistry |
2007 |
William Jones, SID |
Materials Engineering |
2010 |
Vikram Sudhir Deshpande, PEM |
Materials Science, Sir Alan Cottrell |
Vacant |
|
Materials Science (2001) |
2001 |
Alan Lindsay Greer, SID |
Materials Science (2007) |
2007 |
Paul Anthony Midgley, PET |
Materials Science (2008) |
2008 |
Judith Louise Driscoll, T |
Materials Science (2009) |
2009 |
Serena Michelle Best, JN |
Materials Science (2009) |
2009 |
Ruth Elizabeth Cameron, LC |
Materials Science, Goldsmiths’ |
2008 |
Anthony Cheetham, T |
Materials Science and Metallurgy |
2010 |
William John Clegg, SE |
Mathematical Astrophysics |
2013 |
Gordon Ian Ogilvie, CL |
Mathematical Biology |
1999 |
Christopher Aidan Gilligan, K |
Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science |
2011 |
Marcelo Pablo Fiore, CHR |
Mathematical Logic |
2003 |
John Martin Elliott Hyland, K |
Mathematical Physics (1967) |
2013 |
Anne Christine Davis, K |
Mathematical Physics (1978) |
2005 |
John Christopher Baillie Papaloizou |
Mathematical Physics (1998) |
1998 |
Nicholas Stephen Manton, JN |
Mathematical Physics (2011) |
2011 |
Michail Dafermos |
Materials Physics |
2013 |
Neil David Mathur, CHU |
Mathematical Sciences, N. M. Rothschild & Sons |
2011 |
John Francis Toland, JN |
Mathematical Sciences (2001) |
2001 |
John David Barrow, CLH |
Mathematical Sciences (2013) |
2013 |
Clement Gabrial Aurelien Mouhot, K |
Mathematical Statistics |
1992 |
Geoffrey Richard Grimmett, DOW |
Mathematics |
2008 |
Gabriel Pedro Paternain, T |
Mathematics, Lucasian |
Vacant |
|
Mathematics, Rouse Ball |
1998 |
Sir Timothy Gowers, T |
Mathematics for Operational Research, Churchill |
1994 |
Richard Robert Weber, Q |
Mathematics of Systems |
1990 |
Francis Patrick Kelly, CHR |
Matrix Biochemistry |
2008 |
Richard William Farndale, F |
Mechanical Engineering (1993) |
1993 |
Dame Ann Patricia Dowling, SID |
Mechanical Engineering (1997) |
1998 |
Robin Stewart Langley, F |
Mechanical Engineering (2006) |
2006 |
David Cebon, Q |
Mechanical Engineering (2013) |
2013 |
Nedunchezhian Swaminathan, R |
Mechanics of Materials (1997) |
1997 |
Norman Andrew Fleck, PEM |
Mechanics of Materials (1999) |
1999 |
Trevor William Clyne, DOW |
Medical Genetics (1997) |
1998 |
John Andrew Todd, CAI |
Medical Genetics (2007) |
Vacant |
|
Medical Genetics and Genomic Medicine |
2013 |
Eamonn Richard Maher, HH |
Medical Oncology |
2006 |
Timothy George Quentin Eisen |
Medical Physics |
Vacant |
|
Medicinal Chemistry, Herchel Smith |
2008 |
Shankar Balasubramanian, T |
Medicine (1962) |
1989 |
Timothy Martin Cox, SID |
Medicine (1987) |
2010 |
Kenneth George Campbell Smith, PEM |
Medicine (2010) |
2010 |
Sir Leszek Borysiewicz, W |
Medieval and Renaissance English |
2004 |
Elizabeth Helen Cooper, M |
Medieval English History |
2005 |
Mary Christine Carpenter, MUR |
Medieval English Literature and Palaeography |
2010 |
Hilton Richard Leslie Beadle, JN |
Medieval French and Occitan |
2012 |
William Burgwinkle, K |
Medieval French Literature |
2007 |
Sylvia Huot, PEM |
Medieval History |
1999 |
Rosamond Deborah McKitterick, SID |
Medieval Music |
2005 |
Susan Kathleen Rankin, EM |
Medieval Music and Literature |
2011 |
Christopher Howard Page, SID |
Mediterranean History |
2000 |
David Samuel Havard Abulafia, CAI |
Metabolic Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Metabolism and Medicine |
2011 |
Ismaa Sadaf Farooqi |
Metallurgy, Tata Steel |
Vacant |
|
Microbial Pathogenesis, GlaxoSmithKline |
Vacant |
|
Microbiology |
2001 |
Colin Hughes, T |
Mineral Physics |
2005 |
Simon Anthony Turner Redfern, JE |
Mineralogy and Mineral Physics |
2001 |
Michael Allan Carpenter, M |
Mineralogy and Petrology |
1994 |
Ekhard Karl Herman Salje, CLH |
Mitochondrial Medicine, MRC Research |
2013 |
Massimo Zeviani |
Modern and Contemporary History |
2011 |
Eugenio Frederico Biagini, SID |
Modern and Medieval German Studies |
2012 |
Christopher John Young, PEM |
Modern Arabic Studies, His Majesty Sultan Qaboos Bin Said |
2007 |
Yasir Suleiman, K |
Modern British History (2009) |
2009 |
Jonathan Philip Parry, PEM |
Modern Chinese History |
2004 |
Hans Johan Jacob van de Ven, CTH |
Modern Cultural History |
2009 |
Peter Mandler, CAI |
Modern European History |
2008 |
Christopher Munro Clark, CTH |
Modern German and Comparative Culture |
2010 |
Andrew John Webber, CHU |
Modern History |
2010 |
Alexandra Marie Walsham, T |
Modern Languages |
Vacant |
|
Modern Spanish Literature and Intellectual History |
2002 |
Alison Seaton Sinclair, CL |
Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry |
2009 |
Nicholas John Gay, CHR |
Molecular Biology (2004) |
2004 |
Vassilis Koronakis, W |
Molecular Biology (2011) |
2011 |
David Mark Carrington, JN |
Molecular Biology, Herchel Smith |
2007 |
Andrea Hilary Brand, JE |
Molecular Biophysics |
2007 |
Jane Clarke, TH |
Molecular Biotechnology |
2011 |
Alan Garth Tunnacliffe, PEM |
Molecular Cell Biology |
2002 |
Margaret Scott Robinson |
Molecular Endocrinology, Serono |
1990 |
Kenneth Siddle, CHU |
Molecular Genetics, Herchel Smith |
2013 |
Eric Alexander Miska, K |
Molecular Genetics and Genomics |
2005 |
Nabeel Ahmed Affara, HH |
Molecular Haematology |
2011 |
Berthold Gottgens |
Molecular Haemostasis |
2011 |
James Andrew Huntington |
Molecular Immunology |
2006 |
Christopher Rudd |
Molecular Membrane Biology |
2001 |
John Paul Luzio, ED |
Molecular Microbiology |
1996 |
George Peacock Copland Salmond, W |
Molecular Neurobiology |
2012 |
Sarah Catherine Ruth Lummis, K |
Molecular Neurogenetics |
2005 |
David Chaim Rubinsztein |
Molecular Neurology |
2007 |
Maria Grazia Spillantini, CLH |
Molecular Nutrition and Metabolism |
2009 |
Antonio Vidal-Puig |
Molecular Pathology (2009) |
Vacant |
|
Molecular Pathology (2011) |
2011 |
Nicholas Coleman, DOW |
Molecular Pharmacology |
2009 |
John Michael Edwardson, CHR |
Molecular Pharmacology, Royal Society |
1996 |
Robin Francis Irvine, CC |
Molecular Physiology and Pathology |
2011 |
Randall Scott Johnson, PEM |
Molecular Sciences Informatics, Unilever |
1999 |
Robert Charles Glen, CL |
Molecular Virology |
2005 |
John Henry Sinclair, W |
Music |
2008 |
Nicholas John Cook, DAR |
Music and Science |
2011 |
Ian Ralph Mckenzie Cross, W |
Musical Performance Studies |
2009 |
John Scott Rink, JN |
Nanotechnology (1999) |
1999 |
Sir Mark Welland, JN |
Nanotechnology (2011) |
2011 |
Andrea Carlo Ferrari, PEM |
Natural Philosophy, Jacksonian |
Vacant |
|
Nephrology |
2005 |
Fiona Eve Karet |
Neurobiology (2004) |
2004 |
Simon Barry Laughlin, CHU |
Neurobiology (2005) |
2005 |
Anne Jennifer Morton, N |
Neurological Genetics |
2012 |
Stephen James Sawcer, JE |
Neurology |
1989 |
David Alastair Standish Compston, JE |
Neurophysiology |
1992 |
Andrew Charles Crawford, T |
Neuroradiology |
2008 |
Jonathan Harvey Gillard, CHR |
Neurorehabilitation |
Vacant |
|
Neuroscience (2005) |
2005 |
Robin James Milroy Franklin, PEM |
Neuroscience (2006) |
2006 |
Roger John Keynes, T |
Neurosurgery |
Vacant |
|
Neurotechnology |
2013 |
Sabine Bahn, LC |
Nonlinear Mathematical Science |
2002 |
Athanassios Spyridon Fokas, CLH |
Nuclear Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Number Theory and Algebra, Kuwait |
2002 |
Anthony James Scholl |
Numerical Analysis of Differential Equations |
1999 |
Arieh Iserles, K |
Observational Astronomy |
2002 |
Max Pettini |
Observational Cosmology and Astrophysics |
2007 |
Paul Charles Hewett, CC |
Obstetrics and Gynaecology (1975) |
Vacant |
|
Obstetrics and Gynaecology (2000) |
2001 |
Gordon Campbell Sinclair Smith |
Ocean Physics |
2001 |
Peter Wadhams, CHU |
Old Age Psychiatry |
2012 |
John Tiernan O’Brien |
Oncological Pathology |
2003 |
Ming-Qing Du |
Oncology, Li Ka Shing |
Vacant |
|
Operations Research |
2007 |
Daniel Ralph, CHU |
Ophthalmology |
2010 |
Keith Robert Graham Martin, CTH |
Organic Chemistry (2001) |
2001 |
Ian Paterson, JE |
Organic Chemistry, Herchel Smith |
2014 |
Christopher Alexander Hunter, CHU |
Orthopaedic Surgery |
2013 |
Andrew William McCaskie |
Pacific Geography |
2013 |
Timothy Peter Bayliss-Smith, JN |
Paediatrics (1978) |
Vacant |
|
Paediatrics (1998) |
2000 |
David Brian Dunger |
Parasitology |
2004 |
David William Dunne, K |
Particle Physics |
2005 |
David Robert Ward, Q |
Pathology |
2011 |
Geoffrey Lilley Smith, EM |
Perinatal Physiology |
2002 |
Abigail Lesley Fowden, G |
Persian History |
2008 |
Charles Peter Melville, PEM |
Petroleum Science, BP |
2000 |
Andrew William Woods, JN |
Petrology |
2013 |
Marian Barbara Holness, T |
Pharmacology, Sheild |
Vacant |
|
Philosophical Theology |
2009 |
Janet Martin Soskice, JE |
Philosophy (2007) |
2007 |
Raymond Geuss |
Philosophy (2012) |
2012 |
Alexander Duncan Oliver, CAI |
Philosophy (2013) |
2013 |
Richard James Holton, PET |
Philosophy (2013) |
2013 |
Rae Helen Langton, N |
Philosophy, Bertrand Russell |
2011 |
Huw Price, T |
Philosophy, Knightbridge |
2009 |
Timothy Martin Crane, PET |
Philosophy of Science |
2013 |
Timothy Mark Lewens, CL |
Phonetics |
2004 |
Francis Joseph David Nolan, F |
Photonic Engineering |
2013 |
Timothy David Wilkinson, JE |
Photonic Systems and Displays |
2011 |
Arokia Nathan |
Photonics |
2002 |
Richard Vincent Penty, SID |
Physic, Regius |
2012 |
Patrick Henry Maxwell, T |
Physical Chemistry |
2008 |
John Adrian Pyle, CTH |
Physical Geography |
2002 |
Julian Andrew Dowdeswell, JE |
Physical Metallurgy |
1999 |
Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj Bhadeshia, DAR |
Physics (1966) (Grace 7 of 1 Dec. 1965) |
2013 |
Didier Patrick Queloz, T |
Physics (2002) |
2002 |
Stephen Frank Gull, JN |
Physics (2005) |
2005 |
Christopher Allim Haniff, DOW |
Physics (2006) |
2007 |
Jeremy John Baumberg, JE |
Physics (2009) |
2009 |
Neil Clement Greenham, CL |
Physics, Cavendish |
1995 |
Sir Richard Friend, JN |
Physics, Herchel Smith |
2011 |
Benjamin David Simons, JN |
Physics of Materials, John Humphrey Plummer |
2004 |
Ullrich Steiner, ED |
Physiology |
2010 |
Ole Paulsen, JN |
Physiology of Reproduction, Mary Marshall and Arthur Walton |
2013 |
Graham James Burton, JN |
Plant and Microbial Biochemistry |
2005 |
Christopher Jonathan Howe, CC |
Plant Biochemistry |
2007 |
Alison Gail Smith, CC |
Plant Biochemistry and Cell Biology |
2010 |
Paul Dupree, M |
Plant Development (2011) |
2011 |
Henrietta Miriam Ottoline Leyser, CL |
Plant Development (2013) |
2013 |
Vacant |
Plant Ecology |
2000 |
Howard Griffiths, CL |
Plant Systematics and Evolution |
2013 |
Beverley Jane Glover, Q |
Poetry and Poetics, Gorley Putt |
2008 |
Simon Peter Jarvis, R |
Political Economy |
2011 |
Oliver Bruce Linton, T |
Politics (2007) |
2007 |
Andrew Michael Gamble, Q |
Politics (2012) |
2013 |
David Walter Runciman, TH |
Polymer Physics |
2005 |
Eugene Michael Terentjev, Q |
Polymeric Materials Chemistry and Physics |
Vacant |
|
Portuguese Literature and Culture |
2009 |
Maria Manuel Gabao Lisboa, JN |
Primary Care Research |
2008 |
Jonathan William French Mant |
Private International Law |
2011 |
Richard Griffith Fentiman, Q |
Protein Crystallography |
2001 |
Randy John Read |
Psychiatry (1999) |
1999 |
Edward Thomas Bullmore, W |
Psychiatry (2000) |
2000 |
Peter Brian Jones, W |
Psychology (2007) |
2007 |
Melissa Marie Hines, CHU |
Psychology in the Social Sciences |
2004 |
Michael Ernest de Lestang Lamb, SID |
Public Health Medicine (2000) |
2001 |
Carol Elspeth Goodeve Brayne, DAR |
Public Law and Jurisprudence |
2003 |
Trevor Robert Seaward Allan, PEM |
Public Law and Private International Law |
2005 |
Christopher Forbes Forsyth, R |
Public Understanding of Risk, Winton |
2007 |
David John Spiegelhalter, CHU |
Pure Mathematics (2005) |
2005 |
Imre Bennett Leader, T |
Pure Mathematics (2009) |
2013 |
Mark William Gross, T |
Pure Mathematics, Herchel Smith |
Vacant |
|
Pure Mathematics, Sadleirian |
2013 |
Vladimir Markovic |
Quantum Electronics |
2013 |
Christopher John Bristow Ford, G |
Quantum Physics |
2005 |
Richard Thomas Phillips, CL |
Quantum Physics, Leigh Trapnell |
2010 |
Richard Jozsa, K |
Quaternary Palaeoenvironments |
2005 |
Philip Leonard Gibbard, DAR |
RNA Molecular Biology |
2006 |
Christopher William Joseph Smith |
Radiation Oncology |
2012 |
Neil Gunn Burnet, CL |
Radio Astronomy (2010) |
2010 |
Paul Alexander, JE |
Radiology |
2011 |
Fiona Jane Gilbert , N |
Real Estate Finance, Grosvenor |
2009 |
Colin Martyn Lizieri, PEM |
Regional and Applied Economics |
2012 |
John Stuart Landreth McCombie, DOW |
Representation Theory |
2006 |
Ian Grojnowski |
Reproductive Biology |
2012 |
David Stephen Charnock-Jones, CC |
Reproductive Immunology |
2008 |
Ashley Moffett, K |
Reproductive Physiology |
2009 |
William Henry Colledge, CHU |
Respiratory Medicine |
1998 |
Edwin Roy Chilvers, ED |
Rheumatology |
1995 |
John Stanley Hill Gaston, ED |
Rural Economy |
2006 |
Ian David Hodge, HH |
Russian Literature and Cultural History |
2012 |
Alexander Etkind, K |
Security Engineering |
2003 |
Ross John Anderson, T |
Semiconductor Engineering |
2009 |
Florin Udrea, EM |
Signal Processing |
2007 |
Nicholas Geoffrey Kingsbury, T |
Signalling Pharmacology |
2005 |
Dermot Michael Fintan Cooper |
Slavonic Studies |
2004 |
Simon Colin Franklin, CL |
Small Animal Medicine |
2008 |
Michael Edward Herrtage, ED |
Small Animal Surgery |
Vacant |
|
Social Anthropology, Sigrid Rausing |
2013 |
Joel Lee Robbins, T |
Social Anthropology, William Wyse |
2008 |
Henrietta Louise Moore, JE |
Social Theory |
2013 |
Patrick Jacques Baert, SE |
Sociology (1985) |
2011 |
Sarah Brooks Franklin, CHR |
Sociology (2001) |
2001 |
John Brookshire Thompson, JE |
Sociology and Political Economy |
2012 |
Lawrence Peter King, EM |
Sociology of Education |
2003 |
Madeleine Mary Arnot, JE |
Spanish |
2013 |
Bradley Scott Epps, K |
Statistical Science |
2002 |
Leonard Christopher Gordon Rogers, JN |
Statistical Signal Processing |
2006 |
Simon John Godsill, CC |
Statistics (2012) |
Vacant |
|
Statistics (2013) |
2013 |
Richard John Samworth, JN |
Statistics in Biomedicine |
Vacant |
|
Stem Cell Biology |
2006 |
Austin Gerard Smith |
Stem Cell Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Stochastic Analysis |
2006 |
James Ritchie Norris, CHU |
Stroke Medicine |
2013 |
Hugh Stephen Markus, CL |
Structural and Molecular Biology |
2009 |
David Jonathan Owen, EM |
Structural Biology (2000) |
2000 |
Ernest Douglas Laue, JN |
Structural Biology (2010) |
2010 |
Ben Francesco Luisi, PET |
Structural Dynamics |
1999 |
James Woodhouse, CL |
Superconducting Engineering |
2003 |
David Antony Cardwell, F |
Surgery |
1997 |
John Andrew Bradley, W |
Sustainable Design |
2005 |
Koen Alexander Steemers, W |
Sustainable Reaction Engineering |
2013 |
Alexei Alexandrovich Lapkin, W |
Sustainable Urban Design, Sir Arthur Marshall |
2013 |
Johannes van der Heijden, JE (to 30 Sept. 2014) (Visiting Professorship) |
Systems Biology, and Biochemistry |
2007 |
Stephen George Oliver, W |
Technology, Prince Philip |
2002 |
Michael Joseph Kelly, TH |
Tectonics |
2000 |
Michael James Bickle, Q |
Theoretical and Computational Physics |
2003 |
Richard James Needs, R |
Theoretical and Mathematical Physics |
2004 |
Ronald Raymond Horgan, SID |
Theoretical Astrophysics |
2008 |
Catherine Jane Clarke, CL |
Theoretical Chemistry (2004) |
2004 |
Michiel Sprik, CL |
Theoretical Chemistry (2011) |
2011 |
Ali Alavi, T |
Theoretical Chemistry (2013) |
2013 |
Stuart Christian Althorpe, CTH |
Theoretical Computer Science |
2001 |
Andrew Mawdesley Pitts, DAR |
Theoretical Geophysics |
Vacant |
|
Theoretical Mineral Physics |
2006 |
Emilio Artacho, CLH |
Theoretical Physics (1998) |
1998 |
Paul Kingsley Townsend, Q |
Theoretical Physics (2001) |
2001 |
Mark Warner, CC |
Theoretical Physics (2003) |
2003 |
Fernando Quevedo, CAI |
Theoretical Physics (2005) |
2005 |
Malcolm John Perry, T |
Theoretical Physics (2007) |
2007 |
Nicholas Dorey, CL |
Theoretical Physics (2007) |
2007 |
Nigel Robert Cooper, PEM |
Theoretical Physics (2010) |
2010 |
Benjamin Christopher Allanach |
Theoretical Physics (2011) |
2011 |
David Tong, T |
Theoretical Physics (2013) |
2013 |
Harvey Stephen Reall, T |
Theoretical Physics, John Humphrey Plummer |
Vacant |
|
Therapeutics |
2013 |
Ian Boden Wilkinson, TH |
Transfusion Medicine |
Vacant |
|
Transplantation |
2011 |
Christopher John Edward Watson, HH |
Urban and Regional Economics |
2005 |
Peter Tyler, CTH |
Vertebrate Palaeontology |
2006 |
Jennifer Alice Clack, DAR |
Veterinary Diagnostic Pathology |
2009 |
Alun Edward Williams, W |
Virology |
2012 |
Ian Gordon Patrick Goodfellow |
Virus Pathogenesis |
2013 |
Stathi Efstathiou, CHU |
Volcanology |
2012 |
Clive Matthew Martin Oppenheimer, SID |
Zoology (1866) |
2010 |
Michael Edwin Akam, DAR |
Zoology (2010) |
2010 |
Paul Martin Brakefield, T |
Professor (subject specified on the occasion of each election)
BBV Foundation, Visiting
Humanitas, Visiting
Nehru, Jawaharlal, Visiting
Rothschild, Visiting
Algebraic Geometry |
2010 |
Caucher Birkar |
American History |
2013 |
Andrew Malcolm Preston, CL |
Ancient Christian History and Patristic Studies |
2013 |
Thomas Graumann, HO |
Ancient History |
2011 |
Christopher Mark Kelly, CC |
Ancient Philosophy |
2001 |
Robert Bezalel Baruch Wardy, CTH |
Ancient Philosophy |
2012 |
James Ian Warren, CC |
Anthropology and Religion |
2011 |
Timothy David Jenkins, JE |
Anthropology of Africa |
2008 |
Harri Mikael Englund, CHU |
Anthropology of Political Economy |
2009 |
David Andrews Sneath, CC |
Anthropology of Politics |
2013 |
Yael Navaro-Yashin, N |
Applied Psycholinguistics |
2010 |
John Nicholas Williams, CL |
Art and Education |
2008 |
Richard Douglas Hickman, HO |
Astronomy |
2007 |
Christopher Adam Tout, CHU |
Astrophysics |
2007 |
Michael John Irwin, CHU |
Astrophysics |
2007 |
John Stuart Richer, CHU |
Astrophysics |
2011 |
Mark Charles Wyatt, PET |
Astrophysics and Cosmology |
2011 |
Anthony David Challinor, Q |
Atmospheric Science |
2012 |
Markus Kalberer, DAR |
Biochemistry (Sir William Dunn) |
Vacant |
|
Bioengineering |
2013 |
Michelle Lynn Oyen, HO |
Biological and Biomedical Chemistry |
2011 |
Melinda Jane Duer, R |
Biological Physics |
2013 |
Pietro Cicuta, CC |
Biomedical Informatics |
2012 |
Paul Nicholas Schofield, R |
Biomolecular NMR Spectroscopy |
2012 |
Daniel Nietlispach |
Biophysical Chemistry |
2008 |
Sophie Elizabeth Jackson, PET |
British Intellectual History |
2008 |
Mark Adrian Goldie, CHU |
Business Economics |
2006 |
Michael Gerald Pollitt, SID |
Cardiovascular Pharmacology |
2004 |
Anthony Peter Davenport, CTH |
Cancer and Developmental Biology |
2008 |
Anna Philpott, CL |
Cancer Biology |
2008 |
Paul Anthony Wright Edwards, CL |
Cancer Risk Prediction |
2013 |
Antonis Antoniou, DAR |
Catalan Studies |
2005 |
Dominic Keown, F |
Cell Biology |
2007 |
Nicholas Brown |
Cell Physiology |
2003 |
Stewart Onan Sage, SE |
Cell Signalling |
2011 |
Alexander Arundel Ross Webb, CHU |
Cell Signalling Biology |
2010 |
Howard Andrew Baylis |
Celtic |
2008 |
Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, JN |
Chemical Engineering |
2005 |
David Ian Wilson, JE |
Chemical Product Design |
2011 |
Geoffrey Dillwyn Moggridge, K |
Chemistry |
2009 |
Jonathan Michael Goodman, CL |
Chemistry |
2011 |
Jonathan Russell Nitschke |
Chinese Language and Linguistics |
2011 |
Boping Yuan, CHU |
Civil Engineering |
2013 |
Janet Marillyn Lees, JN |
Classroom Learning and Pedagogy |
2008 |
Linda Mary Hargreaves, HO |
Clinical and Experimental Transplantation |
2013 |
Gavin John Pettigrew |
Clinical Cancer Medicine |
2007 |
Helena Margaret Earl |
Coastal Ecology and Geomorphology |
2011 |
Thomas Spencer, M |
Cognitive Development |
1998 |
James Russell, Q |
Cognitive Neurology |
2011 |
James Benedict Rowe |
Cognitive Neuroscience |
2012 |
Lisa Marie Saksida, N |
Colloid Science |
2013 |
Alexander Francis Routh, CAI |
Comparative Developmental Neurobiology |
2013 |
Clare Victoria Hartnell Baker, PET |
Comparative Oncology and Genetics |
2013 |
Elizabeth Proby Murchison, K |
Comparative Philology |
2012 |
James Timothy Peter Clackson, JE |
Computational Biology |
2013 |
Pietro Lio, F |
Computational Material Science |
2002 |
Paul David Bristowe, CL |
Computational Mechanics |
2013 |
Fehmi Cirak |
Computational Neuroscience |
2012 |
Mate Lengyel |
Computer Architecture |
2008 |
Simon William Moore, TH |
Computer Science |
2012 |
Timothy George Griffin, K |
Computer Systems |
2009 |
Steven Michael Hand, W |
Concrete Structures |
1999 |
Christopher John Burgoyne, EM |
Control Engineering |
2008 |
Glenn Vinnicombe, CAI |
Control Engineering |
2012 |
Jorge Goncalves, PEM |
Criminal and Penal Justice |
2012 |
Nicola Margaret Padfield, F |
Crystallography |
2002 |
David Adamson Jefferson, CAI |
Developmental Biology |
1998 |
Robert Anthony Horsburgh White, SE |
Developmental Endocrinology |
2010 |
Susan Ozanne, CHU |
Early Jewish and Christian Thought |
2008 |
Andrew Norman Chester, SE |
Early Modern British Social and Economic History |
2012 |
James Craig Muldrew, Q |
Early Modern History |
2013 |
Mary Rachel Laven, JE |
Early Modern Literature and Culture |
2013 |
Jason Edward Scott-Warren, CAI |
Earth and Nuclear Materials |
2011 |
Ian Farnan, CLH |
Earth Materials |
2012 |
Richard John Harrison, CTH |
Earth Sciences |
2013 |
Arwen Fedora Deuss, PEM |
Earth Systems Science |
2012 |
Andrew David Friend, CL |
Economics |
2002 |
Antony Lawson, K |
Economics |
2005 |
Michael John Sean Holly, F |
Economics (2006) |
2013 |
Vasco Miguel Pereira Marques de Carvalho, HH |
Economics |
2008 |
Paul Antony Kattuman, CC |
Economics (2010) |
2010 |
Alexei Onatskiy, CTH |
Economics and Economic History |
2009 |
Solomis Nicolaou Solomou, PET |
Education |
2007 |
Jo-Anne Margaret Dillabough |
Education |
2011 |
Megan Paterson Crawford, HH |
Education |
2012 |
Pamela Anne Burnard, HO |
Education |
2012 |
Michael John Evans, CL |
Eighteenth Century French Literature and Culture |
2013 |
Mark Robert Darlow, CHR |
Electrical Engineering |
2005 |
Patrick Reginald Palmer, CTH |
Electrochemistry |
2005 |
Adrian Charles Fisher |
Electronic Engineering |
2009 |
Andrew John Flewitt, SID |
Engineering |
2001 |
Frank Alan McRobie, ED |
Engineering |
2006 |
Andrew Howard Gee, Q |
Engineering |
2011 |
Julian Mark Allwood, CAI |
Engineering |
2013 |
Gabor Csányi, PEM |
English Language |
2009 |
Laura Charlotte Wright, LC |
Entrepreneurship (2013) |
Vacant |
|
Environmental and Industrial Fluid Dynamics |
2013 |
Colm-cille Patrick Caulfield, CHU |
Environmental Economics and Public Policy |
2013 |
Andreas Kontoleon, DAR |
Ethnomusicology |
2011 |
Ruth Frances Davis, CC |
European Prehistory |
2008 |
John Ernest Robb, F |
European Prehistory |
2011 |
Marie Louise Stig Sørensen, JE |
Evolution and Biological Diversity |
2010 |
Christopher David Jiggins, JN |
Evolutionary Ecology |
2013 |
Andrea Manica, CL |
Evolutionary Genetics |
2012 |
Francis Michael Jiggins, EM |
Evolutionary Paleobiology |
2011 |
Nicholas James Butterfield, SE |
Experimental Phonology |
2013 |
Brechtje Maria Post, JE |
Experimental Physics |
2002 |
William Allison, F |
Experimental Physics |
2013 |
Ulrich Felix Keyser, CAI |
Experimental Radio Physics |
2004 |
Peter James Duffett-Smith, DOW |
Family Law and Policy |
2002 |
Andrew William Ernest Bainham, CHR |
Fluid Mechanics |
2012 |
Stuart Bruce Dalziel, SID |
Fluid Mechanics and the Environment |
2005 |
Silvana Silva Santos Cardoso, PEM |
Forest Ecology and Conservation |
2013 |
David Anthony Coomes, F |
French Linguistics and Language Change |
2010 |
Mari Catrin Jones, PET |
Genetics |
2002 |
Charles Joseph O’Kane, CHU |
Geometric Analysis |
2011 |
Neshan Geethike Wickramasekera, CHU |
Geotechnical Engineering |
2005 |
Abir Al-Tabbaa, SID |
Hermeneutics and Metaphysics |
2009 |
Robert Douglas Hedley, CL |
Historical Anthropology |
2005 |
Susan Banks Bayly, CHR |
Historical Linguistics |
2013 |
David William Edward Willis, SE |
History and Culture of the Maghrib |
2012 |
Katherine Nicola Bennison, M |
History of Childhood and Education |
2013 |
Catherine Burke |
History of Political Thought |
2012 |
Annabel Sarah Brett, CAI |
History of Science and Medicine |
2013 |
Lauren Tamar Kassell, PEM |
Human Evolutionary Biology |
2005 |
Marta Beatriz Mirazon Lahr, CL |
Human Evolutionary Genetics |
2013 |
Toomas Kivisild |
Human Metabolism and Nutrition |
2013 |
Julian Leether Griffin, K |
Imaging Sciences |
1999 |
Thomas Adrian Carpenter, T |
Immunology |
2011 |
Francesco Colucci, K |
Infection and Immunity |
2009 |
Pietro Mastroeni, DAR |
Information Engineering |
2010 |
Carl Edward Rasmussen, DAR |
Insular Latin |
2012 |
Rosalind Claire Love, R |
Interdisciplinary Design |
2007 |
Alan Frank Blackwell, DAR |
International Political Economy |
2011 |
Amrita Narlikar, DAR |
Jurisprudence |
1996 |
Nigel Edward Simmonds, CC |
Language and Information |
2010 |
Simone Heidi Teufel, K |
Language Acquisition and Cognition |
2011 |
Henriette Petronella Josepha Maria Hendricks, LC |
Late Roman, Medieval, and Byzantine History |
2013 |
Peter Andrew Vincent Sarris, T |
Latin Literature |
2013 |
Emily Gowers, JN |
Law |
2004 |
Roderick John Corbett Munday, PET |
Law |
2013 |
Catherine Anne Seville, N |
Law of Real Property |
2007 |
Martin John Dixon, Q |
Leukaemia Stem Cell Biology |
2013 |
Brian James Patrick Huntly, CAI |
Macromolecular Materials |
2012 |
James Arthur Elliott, F |
Macromolecular Pharmacology |
2005 |
Robert Michael Henderson, EM |
Management Studies, Diageo |
Vacant |
|
Manufacturing |
2000 |
Kenneth Walter Platts, F |
Materials Science |
2010 |
Zoe Helen Barber, DOW |
Materials Science |
2013 |
Rachel Angharad Oliver, R |
Mathematical Biology |
2013 |
Julia Rose Gog, Q |
Mathematical Statistics |
2012 |
Richard Nickl, Q |
Mechanics of Materials |
2007 |
Michael Patrick Forbes Sutcliffe, CTH |
Mechanical Engineering |
2008 |
Thomas Paul Hynes, JN |
Mechanical Engineering |
2012 |
Matthew Pudan Juniper, T |
Medieval and Early Modern German Literature |
2013 |
Mark Gianni Chinca, T |
Medieval Archaeology |
2011 |
James Harold Barrett |
Medieval Iberian Literary and Cultural Studies |
2011 |
Louise Margaret Haywood, TH |
Microsystems Technology |
2011 |
Ashwin Arnukumar Seshia, Q |
Mobile Systems |
2009 |
Cecilia Mascolo, JE |
Modern British History |
2011 |
Jonathan Mark Lawrence, EM |
Modern English Literature |
2002 |
Roderick Mengham, JE |
Modern French Literature |
2013 |
Nicholas James White, EM |
Modern French Literature and Thought |
2013 |
Ian Richard James, DOW |
Modern French Thought and Culture |
2010 |
Martin Paul Vernon Crowley, Q |
Modern German Literature and Culture |
2012 |
Michael Robert Minden, JE |
Modern Italian Literature and Culture |
2013 |
Pierpaolo Antonello, JN |
Modern South Asian History |
2009 |
Joya Chatterji, T |
Molecular and Behavioural Neuroscience |
2013 |
Jeffrey Wayne Dalley, CTH |
Molecular and Cellular Dynamics |
2013 |
Folma Buss |
Molecular Metabolism |
2013 |
David Savage |
Molecular Neuroscience |
2013 |
Frederick John Livesey, T |
Molecular Pharmacology |
2013 |
Hendrik Willem van Veen, CL |
Molecular Virology |
2007 |
Ian Brierley |
Morphology and Syntax |
2013 |
James Peter Blevins |
Music History |
2009 |
Marina Frolova-Walker, CL |
Music Theory and Analysis |
2002 |
Nicholas John Marston, K |
Nanoelectronics |
2000 |
Geraint Alwyn Clayton Jones, R |
Nanomaterials |
2013 |
Caterina Ducati, CHU |
Nanoscale Engineering |
2010 |
Colm Durkan, G |
Nanotechnology |
2012 |
Stephan Hofmann, PET |
Natural Language Processing |
2012 |
Stephen Christopher Clark, CAI |
Network Modelling |
2011 |
Richard John Gibbens, CAI |
Neurobiology |
2006 |
Berthold Gerhard Hedwig, W |
Neurogenetics |
2008 |
Frances Lucy Raymond, JN |
Neuroradiology |
Vacant |
|
Neurotrauma |
2008 |
Peter John Ashton Hutchinson, R |
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations |
2004 |
David Michael Addis Stuart, JN |
Number Theory |
2013 |
Jack Arfon Thorne |
Operations Management (2007) |
2008 |
Matthias Holweg |
Operations Management (2013) |
Vacant |
|
Pathophysiology |
2007 |
John Stanley Gibson, CL |
Petrology |
2001 |
Timothy John Barrington Holland, F |
Petrology and Geochemistry |
2013 |
Sally Anne Gibson |
Philosophy and Theology |
2007 |
Catherine Jane Crozier Pickstock, EM |
Phonology and Morphology |
2010 |
Bert Vaux, K |
Physical Chemistry |
2013 |
Stuart Matthew Clarke, JE |
Physical Chemistry |
2013 |
Tuomas Pertti Jonathan Knowles, JN |
Physical Metallurgy |
2010 |
Catherine Mary Fiona Rae, EM |
Physics |
2001 |
Howard Profit Hughes, JN |
Physics |
2007 |
Friedrich Malte Grosche, T |
Physics |
2011 |
Mete Atatüre, JN |
Physics |
2012 |
Zoran Hadzibabic, T |
Plant Sciences |
2012 |
Julian Michael Hibberd, EM |
Policy Modelling |
2007 |
Christopher William Hope, CLH |
Political Economy of Development |
2005 |
Ha-Joon Chang, W |
Politics |
2012 |
Helen Elizabeth Thompson, CL |
Prehistory |
2013 |
Simon Kenneth Fladgate Stoddart, M |
Primate Genetics and Behaviour |
2010 |
Leslie Ann Knapp, EM |
Private Law |
2005 |
David Ross Howarth, CL |
Probability |
2012 |
Nathanael Edouard Berestycki, K |
Public Law |
2012 |
Mark Christopher Elliott, CTH |
Pure Mathematics |
2007 |
Jacob Andrew Rasmussen |
Pure Mathematics and Mathematical Statistics (2010) |
Vacant |
|
Quantitative Sociology (2013) |
2013 |
Maria Iacovou |
Quantum Physics |
2006 |
Adrian Patrick Antony Kent, W |
Quantum Physics |
2011 |
Crispin Henry William Barnes, G |
Quaternary Malacology |
2009 |
Richard Charles Preece |
Real Estate and Housing Finance (2011) |
2011 |
Franz Fuerst |
Reformation History |
2006 |
Richard Andrew William Rex, Q |
Renaissance Literature |
2013 |
Raphael Thomas Richard Lyne, MUR |
Renal Genetics |
2005 |
Richard Nichola Sandford, CLH |
RNA Biochemistry |
2010 |
Nancy Margaret Standart, CHR |
Russian and European Art |
2013 |
Rosalind Blakesley, PEM |
Russian Studies |
2011 |
Emma Katherine Widdis, T |
Sanskrit |
2003 |
Eivind Georg Kahrs, Q |
Scandinavian History |
2013 |
Elizabeth Rowe, CLH |
Science Education |
2012 |
Keith Stephen Taber, HO |
Security and Privacy |
2013 |
Francesco Mario Stajano |
Sensorimotor Neuroscience |
2004 |
Stephen Alan Edgley, JN |
Sensory Physiology |
2003 |
Hugh Richard Matthews, JN |
Social Anthropology |
2007 |
Uradyn Erden Bulag, SE |
Social Sciences |
2013 |
Brendan Joseph Burchell, M |
Sociology (2006) |
Vacant |
|
Sociology |
2012 |
Darin Thompson Weinberg, K |
Soft Matter Physics |
2012 |
Erika Eiser, SID |
Solar Physics |
2013 |
Helen Elizabeth Mason, ED |
Solid Mechanics, Hibbitt |
2012 |
Garth Nathan Wells, JE |
Southeast Asian and Imperial History |
2007 |
Timothy Norman Harper, M |
Spanish Golden Age and Colonial Studies |
2013 |
Rodrigo Gabriel Cacho, CL |
Stem Cells and Regenerative Medicine |
2012 |
Ludovic Vallier |
Strategy, Innovation, and Organization |
2012 |
Shahzad Mumtaz Ansari, ED |
Strategy and Organization |
2007 |
Mark Edmondus Jan de Rond, DAR |
Strategy and Policy |
2009 |
Kamal Ahamed Munir |
Structural Geology |
2008 |
Nigel Howard Woodcock, CL |
Structural Mechanics |
2005 |
Simon David Guest, TH |
Surface Physics |
2010 |
John Ellis, CAI |
Synthetic Biology |
2009 |
James Phillip Haseloff |
Synthetic Biology |
2011 |
Florian Hollfelder, TH |
Tax Law |
2008 |
Peter Andrew Harris, CHU |
Technology and Innovation Management |
2013 |
Tim Herbert Warren Minshall, CHR |
Technology Management |
2004 |
David Rhys Probert, CTH |
Therapeutic and Molecular Immunology |
2007 |
Michael Ronald Clark, DAR |
Vascular Pharmacology |
2005 |
Charles Robin Hiley, MUR |
Vasculitis |
2013 |
David Roland Walker Jayne |
Vertebrate Evolutionary Genetics |
2011 |
Nicholas Ian Mundy, MUR |
Vertebrate Palaeobiology |
2003 |
David Bruce Percival Arthur Norman, CHR |
Veterinary Oncology |
2008 |
Jane Margaret Dobson, DAR |
The School of Arts and Humanities comprises the Faculties of Architecture and History of Art, Asian and Middle Eastern Studies, Classics, Divinity, English, Modern and Medieval Languages, Music, and Philosophy, the Centre for Research in the Arts, Social Sciences, and Humanities, and the Language Centre.
The School of the Biological Sciences comprises the Faculties of Biology and Veterinary Medicine, the Wellcome Trust/Cancer Research UK Gurdon Institute, and the Sainsbury Laboratory.
The School of Clinical Medicine comprises the Faculty of Clinical Medicine.
The School of the Humanities and Social Sciences comprises the Faculties of Economics, Education, History, Human, Social, and Political Science, and Law, the Department of History and Philosophy of Science, and the Department of Land Economy.
The School of the Physical Sciences comprises the Faculties of Earth Sciences and Geography, Mathematics, and Physics and Chemistry, and the Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences.
The School of Technology comprises the Faculties of Business and Management, Computer Science and Technology, and Engineering, the Department of Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology, and the Cambridge Programme for Sustainability Leadership.
In the following pages the Faculties are arranged alphabetically (pp. 20–43) and other institutions mentioned above will be found on pp. 43-48.
Officers in Faculties and Departments supervised by the General Board are listed below. A complete list of members of the Faculties is provided in Special No. 3.
S. T. de Grey, 30 Sept. 2014
F. A. Penz, DAR
C. A. Short, CLH
K. A. Steemers, W, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2014
J. P. van der Heijden, JE, 30 Sept. 2014
J. W. P. Campbell, Q
W. A. Pullan, CL
M. H. Ramage, SID
M. A. Steane, MUR
M. M. Sunikka-Blank, CHU
F. Hernández, K
Y. Heo
Y. Jin, R
E. K. M. So, M
M. J. Sternberg, PEM
P. Binski, CAI
J. M. Massing, K, Head of Department, 31 Aug. 2014
J. Rawson, JN, 30 Sept. 2014
R. P. Blakesley, PEM
A. A. H. Mahon, T
F. E. Salmon, JN
D. A. Cooper, JE
A. J. Marr, TH
S. W. Finney
S. C. Jennings, LC
T. Zhimbiev
P. F. Kornicki, R, Head of Department, 2015
R. Sterckx, CL
H. J. Van de Ven, CTH
B. Yuan, CHU
Y. Chau, F, Chinese
S. F. Daruvala, T, Chinese
B. Kushner, CC, Japanese
B. Steger, DOW, Modern Japanese
J. H. Swenson-Wright, DAR, Japanese (Fuji Bank)
I. I. Galambos, Chinese
L. Moretti, EM, Japanese
M. R. Morris, T, Japanese (Kawashima)
M. D. Shin, R, Korean
H. U. Laurie, SE, Japanese
E. L. Wu, Chinese
G. A. Khan, W
C. P. Melville, PEM
J. E. Montgomery, TH, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2015
Y. Suleiman, K, Director of the HRH Prince Alwaleed Bin Talal Centre of Islamic Studies, 30 Sept. 2014
K. N. Bennison, M
E. G. Kahrs, Q
C. van Ruymbeke, Persian
L. Allen, K, Arabic
P. S. Anderson, DAR, Assistant Director of the HRH Prince Alwaleed Bin Talal Centre of Islamic Studies, 31 Jan. 2015
S. H. Nasser, Arabic
Y. Peleg, Hebrew
M. C. Rand, Hebrew
N. Auty, Arabic
R. M. Harris, CL, Arabic
R. Williams, Hebrew
A. Kumar, Hindi
S. L. Fagg
F. Simmons, W
K. M. Brindle, F
G. C. Brown, DOW
D. M. Carrington, JN
P. Dupree, M
G. I. Evan, CHR, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2014
R. W. Farndale, F
N. J. Gay, CHR
C. J. Howe, CC, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 30 Sept. 2015
S. P. Jackson, JN
E. D. Laue, JN
P. F. Leadlay, CL
K. S. Lilley, JE
B. F. Luisi, PET
S. C. R. Lummis, K
S. G. Oliver, W
G. P. C. Salmond, W, Deputy Head of Department (Postgraduate Education & Training), 30 Sept. 2016
A. G. Smith
C. W. J. Smith, Deputy Head of Department (Research), 30 Sept. 2014
J. L. Griffin, K
F. Hollfelder, TH
F. J. Livesey, T
D. Nietlispach
N. M. Standart, CHR
A. P. Jackson, SID
J. I. Mata
A. D. J. Scadden
M. Welch, MUR
M. A. de la Roche
M. J. Hyvonen
R. F. Waller
R. W. Broadhurst, EM
H. R. Mott, CAI
D. Owen
L. C. Packman
J. C. J. Barna, K
E. Timmers
A. C. Ferguson-Smith, DAR, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
D. M. Glover, F
A. Martinez-Arias
E. A. Miska, K
S. Russell
R. D. St Johnston, PET, Director of the Wellcome Trust/Cancer Research UK Gurdon Institute, 30 Apr. 2014
F. M. Jiggins, EM
C. J. O’Kane, CHU
M. Segal
D. K. Summers, CAI
C. J. Farr
I. J. Furner
J. J. Welch
P. S. Collier
D. P. Judge
N. A. Affara, HH, Deputy Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2014
N. Coleman, DOW
V. P. Collins
M. Q. Du
D. W. Dunne, K
S. Efstathiou, CHU
I. G. P. Goodfellow
C. Hughes, T, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Dec. 2014
J. F. Kaufman, HH
V. Koronakis, W
T. Kouzarides, F
A. Moffett, K
C. E. Rudd
G. L. Smith, EM, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2016
J. Trowsdale, TH
C. J. Watson, N
I. Brierley
M. R. Clark, DAR
P. A. W. Edwards, CL
J. W. Ajioka, JE
N. J. Holmes
A. P. Kelly
H. Laman
J. H. Xuereb, CTH
C. M. Crump, R
P. P. D’Avino
B. J. Ferguson
G. M. Fraser, Q
S. C. Graham
A. E. K. Ibrahim
I. B. Kingston, CHU
H. R. Ali, 31 July 2017
S. E. English, 6 Aug. 2017
N. Brown, 30 Sept. 2018
H. M. Browne, CHR, 31 Jan. 2018
J. S. Carroll, CL, 7 May 2017
A. D. Cluroe, 13 Mar. 2017
B. Cottrell, PEM, 30 Sept. 2015
M. Farrington, 30 Sept. 2016
J. W. Grant, EM, 30 Sept. 2014
M. H. Griffiths, 14 Jan. 2014
H. Jalal, 31 Dec. 2017
F. A. Jessop, 14 Jan. 2014
A. J. Marker, 30 Sept. 2015
M. L. O’Donovan, 7 May 2017
A. M. Sharkey, R, 31 May 2014
A. Y. Warren, 12 Jan. 2015
A. Kirby
F. McLoughlin
Vacant
D. M. F. Cooper
J. M. Edwardson, CHR, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2015
R. F. Irvine, CC
C. W. Taylor, DOW
R. M. Henderson, EM, Deputy Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2015
C. R. Hiley, MUR
H. W. van Veen, CL
T.-P. D. Fan, EM
R. D. Murrell-Lagnado, N
D. J.-M. M. Belin
B. J. Billups, SID
L. S. R. Itzhaki, DAR
W. T. Khaled, K
E. S. J. Smith, CC
A. Abbioui
A. H. Brand, JE
S. J. Bray
G. J. Burton, JN
W. H. Colledge, CHU
A. C. Crawford, T
A. L. Fowden, G
D. A. Giussani, CAI
R. C. Hardie, EM
W. A. Harris, CL, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2016
C. E. Holt, CAI
C. L.-H. Huang, MUR
R. S. Johnson, PEM
R. J. Keynes, T
A. J. Morton, N
O. Paulsen, JN
A. C. Roberts, G
M. Zernicka-Goetz, SID
C. V. H. Baker, PET
N. Brown
S. A. Edgley, JN
H. R. Matthews, JN
S. O. Sage, SE
P. N. Schofield, R
R. A. H. White, SE
D. R. J. Bainbridge, CTH
M. J. Mason, CTH
H. P. C. Robinson, CC
D. J. Tolhurst, EM
I. M. Winter, JN
R. J. Adams
J. H. Brackenbury, W
A. J. Forhead, N
K. Franze, JN
P. T. Gonzalez Bellido
S. Jones, CHR
M. J. Mason
A. J. Murray, TH
D. J. Parker, W
J. H. Rogers, T
B. Sanson
C. J. Schwiening
E. D. Watson
J. Nichols
A. J. Graham
J. N. Skepper, JN
M. Spear, MUR
W. Song
F. E. Duncan, W
D. Baulcombe, T, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2014
C. A. Gilligan, K
B. J. Glover, Q, Director of the Botanic Garden
H. Griffiths, CL
A. G. Smith, CC
D. A. Coomes, F
J. P. Haseloff
J. M. Hibberd, EM
A. A. R. Webb, CHU
J. P. Carr, CC
J. M. Davies, R
D. E. Hanke, JE
E. V. J. Tanner, CAI
I. R. Henderson, CAI
U. A. M. Paszkowski, JN
A. J. Tanentzap, CAI
C. E. Butler
B. J. Glover, Q
T. M. Upson, Curator of the Botanic Garden
P. J. Atkinson
R. L. Agnew
Vacant
Vacant
T. J. Bussey, PEM
N. S. Clayton, CL, Deputy Head of Department (Research), 30 Sept. 2016
S. E. Golombok, N
U. C. Goswami, JN
M. M. Hines, CHU, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 30 Sept. 2016
C. H. Hughes, N
Z. Kourtzi
M. E. de L. Lamb, SID
T. W. Robbins, DOW, Head of Department, 31 July 2017
J. W. Dalley, CTH
J. Russell, Q
L. M. Saksida, N
M. R. F. Aitken Deakin, SE
L. Clark, TH
G. J. Davis, MUR
K. C. Plaisted-Grant, JN
P. J. Rentfrow, F
S. Schnall, JE
J. S. Simons, EM
D. Szücs, DAR
M. Bozic, K
D. A. Good, K
A. L. Milton, DOW
A. E. Welchman
K. J. Stacey
S. E. Golombok, N, 31 Dec. 2013
M. E. Akam, DAR, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2015
W. Amos, G
A. P. Balmford, CL
P. M. Brakefield, T, Director of the Museum of Zoology
J. A. Clack, DAR
N. B. Davies, PEM
R. A. Johnstone, T
R. M. Kilner, SID
S. B. Laughlin, CHU
D. J. Smith
W. J. Sutherland, CTH
H. A. Baylis
B. G. Hedwig, W
C. D. Jiggins, JN
A. Manica, CL
N. I. Mundy, MUR
R. C. Preece
R. J. Asher, TH
W. Federle, JE
W. A. Foster, CL, Deputy Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2014
T. Krude, DAR
M. Landgraf, JE
B. J. McCabe, R
T. T. Weil
J. Jacobs, EM
P. M. Brakefield, T
R. J. Asher, TH, Vertebrates
J. A. Clack, DAR, Vertebrate Palaeontology
W. A. Foster, CL, Insects
R. C. Preece, Malacology (Watson)
M. de L. Brooke, Ornithology (Strickland), 30 Sept. 2015
D. A. Good, K, 30 Sept. 2016
M. I. Barrett, HH
G. R. Dissanaike, T
S. Kavadias
B. M. A. Lambrecht, Q, Director of the Cambridge Endowment for Research in Finance
C. H. Loch, PEM, Director of the School, 31 Aug. 2017
G. Meeks, DAR
J. C. Prabhu, CL
D. Ralph, CHU
R. Rau
J. H. Runde, G
S. Scholtes
A. Subrahmanyam, PEM, 31 Mar. 2014
P. J. Tracey
S. M. Ansari, ED
M. E. J. de Rond, DAR
M. Holweg
C. W. Hope, CLH
P. A. Kattuman, CC
K. A. Munir
M. G. Pollitt, SID
H. Jiang
M. Kitson, CTH
D. F. Lauga
B. Lawson
P. G. Stiles
M. P. A. Thompson, TH
Y. E. Yin, ED
A. Amel-Zadeh, CLH
A. D. Chambers
P. A. Chauffaille Saffi
K. J. Chu
J. Davies, LC
A. L. Hadida, M
E. Levy
W. S. V. Mak
J. I. Menges
A. Mina
B. D. Nguyen
N. Oraiopoulos
A. W. Richter
F. Saidi-Varnosafaderani
P. G. Szilagyi
S. C. Taylor
J. Zhang, W
S. S. C. Zyglidopoulos, HO
Vacant
P. Miller
A. J. Priestner
S. F. Deakin, PET
M. Kitson, CTH
W. M. Beard, N
P. A. Cartledge, CL
S. D. Goldhill, K, Director of the Centre for Research in the Arts, Social Sciences, and Humanities
G. C. Horrocks, JN
R. L. Hunter, T
M. J. Millett, F
S. P. Oakley, EM
R. G. Osborne, K, Director of the Museum of Classical Archaeology
D. N. Sedley, CHR
J. P. T. Clackson, JE
E. J. Gowers, JN
C. M. Kelly, CC
R. B. B. Wardy, CTH
J. I. Warren, CC
N. C. Denyer, T
R. E. Flemming, JE
T. Meissner, PEM
P. C. Millett, DOW
J. R. Patterson, M
L. Prauscello, TH
N. J. Spivey, EM
C. Vout, CHR
D. J. Butterfield, Q
R. Gagné, PEM
I. Galanakis, SID
I. Gildenhard, K
M. Hatzimichali, HO
A. Launaro, CAI
R. J. E. Thompson, SE
C. L. Whitton, EM
R. S. Omitowoju, K
F. G. G. Basso
C. Weiss, CL
S. J. Kimberley
L. K. Bailey
R. G. Osborne, K, 31 Dec. 2014
S. M. Thompson
S. Balasubramanian, T
S. E. Gathercole
S. Richardson, EM
N. J. Wareham, W
M. Zeviani
D. F. Wood, ED
J. D. A. Clark, W, 31 Mar. 2014
R. G. Davies, CL, 30 June 2018
M. Gurnell, JN, 9 Oct. 2016
M. S. Lillicrap, R, 30 Sept. 2017
P. W. L. Siklos, HH, 30 Nov. 2015
J. D. Silverman, 30 Sept. 2016
C. M. C. Allen, W, 30 Sept. 2016
N. M. Antoun, 30 Apr. 2015
P. R. T. Atkinson, 31 May 2016
P. Badrinath, W, 28 Feb. 2017
T. P. Baglin, 30 Nov. 2017
P. W. P. Bearcroft, CC, 31 Mar. 2018
M. Besser, 28 Feb. 2017
S. Booth, 31 May 2016
J. R. Boyle, 30 Sept. 2015
J. R. Bradley, TH, 31 July 2016
V. R. Bulusu, 28 Feb. 2017
G. A. A. Burke, 31 Aug. 2016
N. P. Burrows, 31 May 2014
G. A. Campbell, ED, 31 Dec. 2016
C. A. Carne, 31 Aug. 2018
N. R. Carroll, W, 28 Feb. 2018
A. N. Chaudhry, 28 Feb. 2018
J. Cheriyan, 30 June 2015
A. Clark, 30 June 2015
D. P. Conlan, 30 Sept. 2015
P. G. Corrie, 30 June 2018
J. I. O. Craig, 31 May 2017
R. A. F. Crawford, JN, 31 Mar. 2017
A. J. Crisp, CHU, 31 Dec. 2016
R. J. Davies, DOW, 28 Feb. 2018
T. R. Dening, 31 Mar. 2016
P. W. Ewan, CLH, 31 Dec. 2018
K. M. Fife, 28 Feb. 2017
J. D. Firth, W, 30 June 2016
G. A. Follows, 31 May 2018
D. R. Forsyth, 30 Nov. 2015
D. Frear, 31 Aug. 2016
A. H. Freeman, 30 Apr. 2016
J. P. Fuld, 28 Feb. 2018
M. E. Gaunt, 31 May 2016
D. Gilligan, CL, 28 Feb. 2017
A. E. S. Gimson, 31 Oct. 2013
D. M. Girling, MUR, 30 Sept. 2015
E. Gkrania-Klotsas, HH, 28 Feb. 2018
R. F. Gray, 30 Apr. 2014
A. K. Gupta, 31 July 2016
G. A. Hackett, 30 June 2016
S. Hafizi, 28 Feb. 2018
N. R. Hall, 30 Sept. 2015
P. Heinz, 28 Feb. 2017
N. J. Hunt, Q, 31 Dec. 2018
N. F. S. Hymas, K, 31 May 2014
R. Iles, 31 Aug. 2016
R. Jacob, 28 Feb. 2018
A. J. Jaffa, JE, 31 Aug. 2014
A. Jah, 28 Feb. 2017
N. V. Jamieson, TH, 31 May 2014
P. Jani, 30 June 2015
P. Jarritt, 30 June 2015
D. R. W. Jayne, 28 Feb. 2018
S. J. Jefferies, 28 Feb. 2018
J. R. Jenner, 31 Mar. 2016
P. Johnston, DOW, 28 Feb. 2018
R. M. Jones, LC, 30 Apr. 2016
R. M. Kearney, 28 Feb. 2018
A. W. Kelsall, 30 Apr. 2015
R. J. Kendall, 31 May 2018
V. Khanduja, 30 June 2015
P. J. Kirkpatrick, 31 Oct. 2018
R. Kirollos, 28 Feb. 2017
D. S. Kumararatne, 31 May 2017
R. J. C. Laing, T, 31 Oct. 2018
S. R. Large, 31 Dec. 2013
J. A. Latimer, CAI, 31 May 2017
C. J. Lewis, JE, 31 Aug. 2016
M. J. MacDougall, N, 31 Mar. 2018
R. Macfarlane, SE, 31 Oct. 2014
C. A. Macleod, 30 Sept. 2015
R. Mahadeva, 31 May 2015
C. V. Maimaris, 31 July 2016
M. R. A. Manford, 31 Oct. 2018
B. F. Matta, 31 Dec. 2016
S. J. Middleton, 30 Sept. 2015
F. A. Mir, 30 June 2015
N. Moorjani, 28 Feb. 2017
S. Morley, 31 Aug. 2016
S. Nasser, 31 May 2016
V. U. Navapurkar, 31 May 2016
C. G. Nicholl, 30 June 2016
A. R. Norrish, M, 28 Feb. 2018
D. R. O’Donnell, SE, 31 Mar. 2018
A. J. K. Östör, 31 May 2016
A. Parker, 31 Mar. 2018
M. Parkes, 31 May 2017
C. J. Patient, 28 Feb. 2018
D. Pencheon, CTH, 31 May 2017
J. Perez, 28 Feb. 2017
D. J. Perry, 31 May 2016
R. K. Praseedom, 30 Sept. 2015
R. Ramana, 31 Oct. 2014
S. Robinson, 31 Oct. 2018
R. I. Ross Russell, PET, 28 Feb. 2017
L. A. Sargeant, W, 31 Aug. 2016
N. J. C. Sarkies, K, 30 Sept. 2015
P. M. Schofield, 31 Jan. 2017
M. Scott, 28 Feb. 2017
P. A. K. Set, 28 Feb. 2016
L. M. Shapiro, R, 30 June 2017
J. Shapleske, 28 Feb. 2017
A. Shaw, 31 May 2014
R. Sinnatamby, MUR, 31 May 2017
H. L. Smith, 30 Sept. 2015
I. E. Smith, 31 Oct. 2013
M. P. Snead, 31 Oct. 2017
C. Sonnex, 31 Aug. 2014
M. Stefan, 30 Apr. 2015
R. A. Trivedi, 28 Feb. 2017
K. Varty, 30 Sept. 2015
A. Vuylsteke, 31 Aug. 2016
M. G. Wallis, 28 Feb. 2017
F. C. Wells, 30 Sept. 2016
A. Wilson, 30 June 2015
R. Winter, HH, 31 May 2017
R. Zaman, HH, 28 Feb. 2018
N. W. Kent
T. L. Richards
K. D. Savill
S. Smith
G. C. Bevan
D. Cheesman
M. Green
K. Tibbles
R. Bartlett
A. E. Culver
M. Damian
L.-Y. Lau
D. J. Tasker
J. R. Wilson
J. M. Green
I. S. Farooqi
F. M. Gribble, CHU
J. P. Luzio, ED, Deputy Head of School, 2014
S. O’Rahilly, PEM, Head of Department, 2017
D. J. Owen, EM
M. S. Robinson
D. Ron, CHU
K. Siddle, CHU
A. Vidal-Puig
F. Buss
S. Ozanne, CHU
D. Savage
A. P. Coll
S. Finer, 30 Mar. 2017
M. L. Adams
R. A. Barker, SID
D. A. S. Compston, JE, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2013
M. Czosnyka
J. W. Fawcett, K
H. S. Markus, CL
K. R. G. Martin, CTH
S. J. Sawcer, JE
M. G. Spillantini, CLH
P. H. St George-Hyslop
T. A. Carpenter, T
P. J. A. Hutchinson, R
J. B. Rowe
A. J. Coles, CC
S. Pluchino
C. Watts, PET
A. Joannides, 30 Sept. 2017
J. L. Jones, JE, 31 Jan. 2015
M. R. Kotter, PEM, 31 Dec. 2014
C. H. Williams-Gray, CAI, 1 Oct. 2017
F. I. Aigbirhio (PET Scientific Services)
T. D. Fryer (Wolfson Brain Imaging Centre)
G. B. Williams, DOW (Wolfson Brain Imaging Centre)
P. Burke
R. Smith
S. J. Martin (Business and Operations Manager)
B. Gottgens
A. R. Green, Q, Head of Department, 4 Jan. 2015
J. A. Huntington
W. H. Ouwehand, T
R. J. Read
A. J. Warren, CAI
B. J. P. Huntly, CAI
C. Ghevaert
N. Bolli, 14 Mar. 2015
P. Gallipoli, 7 Mar. 2017
C. C. Wong, 29 Dec. 2013
F. E. Karet
E. R. Maher, HH, Head of Department
D. C. Rubinsztein
J. A. Todd, CAI
L. S. Wicker, W
C. G. Woods
F. L. Raymond, JN
R. N. Sandford, CLH
M. D. K. Tischkowitz
K. D. Baker, 29 Mar. 2015
L. M. Smith
M. R. Bennett
L. K. Borysiewicz, W
M. J. Brown, CAI
V. K. K. Chatterjee, CHU
E. R. Chilvers, ED, Deputy Head of Department, 28 Feb. 2014
T. M. Cox, SID
M. C. Deaton
J. S. H. Gaston, ED
G. Griffiths, K, Head of Department (C. I. M. R. Administration), 30 Nov. 2015
A. Kaser
P. J. Lehner, DAR
A. M. L. Lever, PET
Z. Mallat
P. H. Maxwell, T, Academic Head of Department
D. K. Menon, Q
N. W. Morrell, CTH
S. J. Peacock, JN
J. H. Sinclair, W
K. G. C. Smith, PEM, Head of Department, 31 Mar. 2015
I. B. Wilkinson, TH
A. P. Davenport, CTH
D. R. W. Jayne
M. Gurnell, JN
K. M. O’Shaughnessey, CAI
J. C. Sterling, N
M. R. Clatworthy, PEM
J. P. Coles
A. M. Condliffe, DOW
L. Dolken, ED
D. P. Dutka
M. L. Evans
T. Krieg
J. A. Nathan
K. E. S. Poole
J. H. F. Rudd, W
M. P. Weekes, JN
R. C. L. Beale, 23 Dec. 2013
B. G. Challis, ED, 30 Mar. 2015
J. C. Lee, 15 July 2016
A. T. McGeoch, 31 May 2015
E. F. McKinney, 31 Jan. 2015
G. F. G. Mells, 31 July 2016
H. P. Mok, 25 Mar. 2016
U. Quinn, 17 Jan. 2014
S. T. Rashid, 30 Sept. 2015
C. B. Stober, 30 Mar. 2017
C. Summers, 31 July 2017
T. D. C. Thomas, CHR, 3 Mar. 2016
U. K. Vadakke Puthanveettil, 28 Feb. 2017
D. S. Charnock-Jones, CC
G. C. S. Smith, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2013
F. Colucci, K
M. Constância, K
A. Prentice
N. G. Burnet, CL
C. M. S. d. S. Caldas
T. G. Q. Eisen
D. I. Jodrell
S. Tavaré, CHR
A. R. Venkitaraman, MUR
H. M. Earl
A. Philpott, CL
A. Balakrishnan, 30 Sept. 2016
G. J. Doherty, R, 6 Aug. 2017
T. Janowitz, CAI, 31 Aug. 2015
F. Skoulidis, 28 Mar. 2014
S. J. Welsh, 31 Aug. 2016
V. A. Sparkes
Vacant
D. B. Dunger, Acting Head of Department, 9 Oct. 2014
C. L. Acerini, G
K. Beardsall
N. Pathan
M. Zilbauer
R. H. Willemsen, ED, 13 Jan. 2017
S. Baron-Cohen, T
E. T. Bullmore, W
P. C. Fletcher, CL
I. M. Goodyer, W
A. J. Holland
P. B. Jones, W, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2015
J. T. O’Brien
B. J. Sahakian, CLH
G. K. Murray
H. A. Ring
P. O. Wilkinson
R. N. Cardinal, JN, 17 Sept. 2017
S. R. Chamberlain, 6 Aug. 2017
J. B. Deakin, DOW, 2 Aug. 2015
V. B. Dobler, 30 Mar. 2014
R. Dudas, R, 28 Feb. 2014
C. E. G. Brayne, DAR, 30 May 2018
C. E. G. Brayne, DAR
J. Danesh, Head of Department, 31 Aug. 2016
D. F. Easton, TH
S. J. Griffin, W
K.-T. Khaw, CAI
J. W. F. Mant
P. D. P. Pharoah, CAI
M. Roland
S. R. Sutton
Vacant
A. Antoniou, DAR
J. A. Benson
S. Cohn, G
P. Monsivais
S. I. G. Barclay, T
A. S. Butterworth
E. Di Angelantonio, Q
M. S. Sandhu, CAI
A. M. Wood
N. Mavaddat, W, 28 Feb. 2015
R. A. Payne, 31 Oct. 2014
J. A. Usher-Smith, MUR, 5 Feb. 2017
L. Y. Yip, 27 Mar. 2015
L. K. Atkinson, 30 June 2018
T. S. J. Alderson, TH, 30 Sept. 2016
R. G. Davies, CL, 30 June 2016
C. R. Palmer, HH
K. Hoddy, F (Business and Operations Manager)
F. J. Gilbert, N, Head of Department
J. H. Gillard, CHR
D. J. Lomas, EM
L. H. Berman, Q
I. A. Mendichovsky, 20 Oct. 2017
J. L. Green
J. A. Bradley, W, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
A. W. McCaskie
C. J. E. Watson, HH
G. J. Pettigrew
L. Vallier
P. Gibbs
A. J. Butler
V. J. Gnanapragasam
K. Saeb-Parsy, F
V. Kosmoliaptsis, 4 Oct. 2015
A. D. G. Lamb, 30 Sept. 2016
R. Motallebzadeh, 30 Sept. 2017
G. L. Shaw, 29 June 2014
M. G. B. Tran, 2 Jan. 2014
E. M. Bolton
R. J. Anderson, T
E. J. Briscoe, G
A. A. Copestake, W, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Dec. 2014
J. A. Crowcroft, W
J. G. Daugman, K
A. Dawar, R
N. A. Dodgson, EM, Deputy Head of Department
M. P. Fiore, CHR
M. J. C. Gordon, K
A. Hopper, TH, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2014
I. M. Leslie, CHR
A. Mycroft, R
L. C. Paulson, CL
A. M. Pitts, DAR
P. Robinson, CAI
P. M. Sewell, W
G. Winskel, EM
A. F. Blackwell, DAR
S. C. Clark, CAI
R. J. Gibbens, CAI
T. G. Griffin, K
S. M. Hand, W
P. Lio, F
C. Mascolo, JE
S. W. Moore, TH
F. M. Stajano
S. H. Teufel, K
A. R. Beresford, R
D. J. Greaves, CC
R. K. Harle, DOW
S. B. Holden, T
M. Jamnik, W
M. G. Kuhn, W
A. W. Moore, CC
R. D. Mullins, JN
A. C. Rice, Q
I. J. Wassell, CHU
T. M. Sauerwald
R. N. M. Watson, JN
M. A. Johnson, CHU
P. N. B. Brooks, T
D. J. S. Damerell, T
R. Fairbairns
C. K. Hadley, G
G. Titmus, CAI
C. Nightingale (Finance)
J. M. Samols
C. A. Stewart
S. A. Coakley, MUR
E. Duffy, M
D. F. Ford, SE
G. L. Fowden
J. M. Lieu, R
J. M. Soskice, JE
A. N. Chester, SE
T. Graumann, HO
R. D. Hedley, CL
T. D. Jenkins, JE
C. J. C. Pickstock, EM
R. A. W. Rex, Q
J. N. B. Carleton Paget, PET
K. J. Dell, CTH
S. J. Gathercole, F
J. K. Aitken, F
A. Barua, T
J. M. Cabrita
N. MacDonald, JN
D. H. Weiss, MUR
T. J. Winter, W
A. D. Street, CLH
D. J. Goode, W
P. Dunstan, ED
M. J. Bickle, Q
M. A. Carpenter, M
S. Conway Morris, JN
D. A. Hodell, CL
M. B. Holness, T
J. A. Jackson, Q, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2016
S. A. T. Redfern, JE
E. K. H. Salje, CLH
N. J. White, EM
R. S. White, ED
E. W. Wolff, DAR
A. W. Woods, JN
N. J. Butterfield, SE
A. F. Deuss, PEM
I. Farnan, CLH
S. A. Gibson
R. J. Harrison, CTH
T. J. B. Holland, F
D. B. P. A. Norman, CHR
N. H. Woodcock, CL
A. J. B. Galy, JN
K. J. McNamara, DOW
D. Al-Attar, K
A. C. Copley
N. S. Davies, CHU
M. Edmonds, Q
J. C. Maclennan, EM
J. A. Neufeld, CTH
A. J. Piotrowski, MUR
J. F. Rudge, T
L. C. Skinner, M
A. V. Turchyn, TH
J. E. Rolfe
I. Buisman
J. Aizawa
D. G. Lyness
C. N. Richardson, CAI
L. Bonesi
A. Buckley, F
M. A. Carpenter, M, Mineralogy and Petrology, 31 Dec. 2014
D. B. P. A. Norman, CHR, Palaeontology
W. M. Adams, DOW, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2016
A. H. Amin, CHR
T. P. Bayliss-Smith, JN
J. A. Dowdeswell, JE, Director of the Scott Polar Research Institute, 30 Sept. 2017
P. L. Gibbard, DAR
H. F. Graf, CLH
R. P. Haining, F
R. L. Martin, CTH
C. M. M. Oppenheimer, SID
S. E. Owens, N
S. A. Radcliffe, CHR
K. S. Richards, EM
A. D. Friend, CL
T. Spencer, M
H. D. Allen, G
N. S. Arnold, JN
M. T. Bravo, DOW
J. M. Browne, K
P. Christoffersen, MUR
P. M. Gray, G
P. M. R. Howell, EM
E. E. Mawdsley, N
D. P. Nally, F
W. G. Rees, CHR
B. Vira, F
M. J. Warrington, HO
E. E. Watson, N
I. C. Willis, CTH
M. Herzog
A. S. Jeffrey, EM
K. Strauss, R
L. B. Wilcox
M. Bithell
P. G. Vitebsky, K
S. Boreham, G
P. J. Stickler
S. P. Harvey
M. V. Lucas-Smith, K
D. Scott
R. C. Carter
J. A. Dowdeswell, JE, 30 Sept. 2017
H. E. Lane
G. Corsetti, CL
R. A. Evans, JN
S. Goyal, CHR
C. J. Harris, K
A. C. Harvey, CC
O. B. Linton, T
H. W. Low, T
K. D. Munshi
S. C. Ogilvie, T
H. Sabourian, K
R. J. Smith, CAI
C. N. Teulings
H.-J. Chang, W
M. J. S. Holly, F
A. Lawson, K
A. Onatskiy, CTH
V. M. Pereira Marques de Carvalho, HH
S. N. Solomou, PET
T. S. Aidt, JE
T. V. D. V. Cavalcanti, CHU
C. Giannitsarou, K
S. H. Horrell, MUR
P. Krishnan, JE
J. G. Palma, SID
D. Robertson, PEM
M. J. Weeks, CL
M. A. Crowley, JN
N. A. Erdil, K
E. Faraglia, K
J. C. C. Fruehwirth, CHR
E. Gallo, Q
P. M. Geraats, JN
R. P. Karner Rendahl, CC
S. K. Reiche, N
F. M. O. Toxvaerd, CL
M. J. S. Holly, F
Vacant
P. H. Cobb
C. J. Peacock
M. M. Arnot, JE
J. M. Gray, HO
P. C. Gronn, HH, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2014
C. J. Howe, LC
N. M. Mercer, HH
M. Nikolajeva, HO
D. Reay
K. B. H. Ruthven, HH
M. C. C. Styles, HO
J. D. H. Vermunt, W, Deputy Head of Department (Research), 31 Dec. 2015
A. F. Vignoles, F
C. Burke
P. A. Burnard, HO
M. P. Crawford, HH, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Dec. 2015
J.-A. M. Dillabough
M. J. Evans, CLH
L. M. Hargreaves, HO
R. D. Hickman, HO
K. S. Taber, HO
S. Brindley, LC
G. Cliff-Hodges, HO
C. E. Counsell, W
H. J. Cremin, F
C. D. M. Doddington, HO
M. Ellefson, CAI
L. Fisher, HO
D. C. Frost, W
P. W. Gardner, ED
P. S. P. Goalen
S. Hennessy
N. Singal, HH
S. E. Swaffield, W
E. J. Taylor, N
D. G. Whitebread, HO
E. G. Wilson, HO
M. Winterbottom, JN
J. H. Alderton
P. Antoniou, DAR
S. T. Baker, DAR
K. Black-Hawkins
R. G. Byers
P. Coltman, HO
M. M. Earl, HO
I. L. Frowe, HO
P. B. Hirsch, N
R. S. Kershner, HO
Y. Liu, CC
F. L. Maine
R. W. McLellan, HO
M. G. Morrison, HO
W. P. Nicholl, HO
P. C. Pointon, HO
A. Stylianides
M. Swann, ED
P. T. Warwick, HO
S. Watson, W
D. A. Whitley, HO
J. F. Bloomfield
D. Carter
P. A. Vale
J. Pema
A. L. Cutts
G. A. J. Amaratunga, CHU
H. Babinsky, M, Deputy Head of Department (Graduate Studies), 31 Aug. 2016
W. J. Byrne, CL
R. S. Cant, SE
D. A. Cardwell, F
D. Cebon, Q
R. Cipolla, JE
P. J. Clarkson, TH
N. Collings, R
P. A. Davidson, CHU
W. N. Dawes, CHU
V. S. Deshpande, PEM
Dame Ann Dowling, SID, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2014
A. C. Ferrari, PEM
W. J. Fitzgerald, CHR
N. A. Fleck, PEM
M. J. F. Gales, EM
Z. Ghahramani, JN
S. J. Godsill, CC
M. Gregory, CHU
S. Hochgreb
G. R. Hunt
I. M. Hutchings, JN
M. J. Kelly, TH
N. G. Kingsbury, T
R. S. Langley, F
D. C. McFarlane, JN
D. J. C. MacKay, DAR
J. M. Maciejowski, PEM
S. P. G. Madabhushi, G
R. J. Mair, JE
E. Mastorakos, F
C. R. Middleton, K
R. J. Miller, CAI
W. I. Milne, CHU
A. Nathan
W. O’Neill, DOW
R. V. Penty, SID
R. W. Prager, Q
J. Robertson, CHU
R. J. Sepulchre
M. C. Smith, CAI
K. Soga, CHU
N. Swaminathan, R
P. Tucker
F. Udrea, EM
M. Welland, JN
I. H. White, JE
T. D. Wilkinson, JE
J. A. Williams, R
D. M. Wolpert, T
J. Woodhouse, CL
P. C. Woodland, PET
J. B. Young, K
S. J. Young, EM
A. Al-Tabbaa, SID
J. M. Allwood, CAI
C. J. Burgoyne, EM
F. Cirak
G. Csányi, PEM
C. Durkan, G
A. J. Flewitt, SID
A. H. Gee, Q
J. M. Goncalves, PEM
S. D. Guest, TH, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Mar. 2015
S. Hofmann, PET
T. P. Hynes, JN
M. P. Juniper, T
J. M. Lees, JN
M. Lengyel
F. A. McRobie, ED
T. H. W. Minshall, CHR
M. L. Oyen, HO
P. R. Palmer, CTH
K. W. Platts, F
D. R. Probert, CTH
C. E. Rasmussen, DAR
A. A. Seshia, Q
M. P. F. Sutcliffe, CTH
G. Vinnicombe, CAI
G. N. Wells, JE
C. Y. Barlow, N
D. J. Cole, F
T. A. Coombs, M
W. R. Graham, T
C. A. Hall, K
D. M. Holburn, CAI
H. E. M. Hunt, T
A. L. Johnson, CL
A. J. Kabla, EM
J. Lasenby, T
J. P. Longley, SID
R. A. McMahon, CC
J. Moultrie, SE
M. Overend, CHR
G. T. Parks, JE
A. K. N. Parlikad, HH
G. Pullan, TH
K. A. Seffen, CC
H. R. Shercliff, G
E. Shwageraus
S. S. Singh, CHU
A. J. White, PET
A. Agarwal, EM
G. Biscontin
A. M. Boies, T
I. Brilakis
R. Choudhary
N. Crilly, CL
J. M. Cullen, F
R. Daly, CHU
M. J. DeJong, CTH
M. F. L. De Volder, JN
M. Z. E. Elshafie, R
T. J. Flack, K
R. Garcia Mayoral
S. K. Haigh, T
T. Hasan, CHU
Y. Huang, HO
J. P. Jarrett, TH
M. R. Jones, DAR
H. J. Joyce, JN
I. C. Lestas, CL
J. Li, DOW
D. Liang, CHU
G. J. McShane, Q
A. E. Markaki, R
T. W. Ridgman, W
P. A. Robertson, DAR
T. H. Savin, JE
S. A. Scott, G
Y. Shi, W
H. Sprekeler
D. D. Symons, PET
J. P. Talbot, PET
G. M. Treece, Q
R. E. Turner, CHR
C. K. Velu, DAR
R. Venkataramanan, TH
L. Xu, DOW
P. M. Guildford, JE
D. Dukic
N. E. Houghton
P. J. G. Long, R
I. Slack
A. J. Thorne
Vacant
J. M. R. Matheson, SE
C. E. Blackmun, CHU
S. J. Mounsey, M
S. M. Shorrock
T. A. Ablett
E. C. Blair
J. P. M. Gosling, CAI
P. M. Long
T. P. Love
P. G. M. Richardson
P. N. Taylor, R
P. D. Whitehouse
D. S. Green
S. D. W. Collins-Taylor, JE
J. E. Lindley
I. Wowk
D. H. P. Tual
N. M. Tumelty
H. R. L. Beadle, JN
S. A. Collini, CLH
S. K. Connor, PET
E. H. Cooper, M
P. L. de Bolla, K
S. P. Jarvis, R
J. F. Kerrigan, JN
C. H. Page, SID
A. D. B. Poole, T
W. D. Trotter, CAI
B. A. Windeatt, EM
R. T. R. Lyne, MUR
R. Mengham, JE
J. E. Scott-Warren, CAI
L. C. Wright, LC
G. R. Alexander, CHR
P. J. Connell, SE
P. Gopal, CHU
M. Gorji, PEM
D. A. Hillman, K
A. Houen, PEM
R. G. MacFarlane, EM
S. Meer, SE
S. Mukherji, DOW
G. F. Parker, CL
C. D. J. Tilmouth, PET
M. J. Waithe, M
C. G. Warnes, JN
K. J. Boddy, F
A. J. da Costa, N
O. Da Rold
A. Fernihough, G
F. M. Green, JE
S. Haggarty, Q
M. D. Hurley, CTH
H. M. M. Lees-Jeffries, CTH
M. S. A. McIntosh, K
A. G. Milne
A. M. E. Morris
S. C. N. Read, CHR
J. M. Schramm, TH
Z. A. M. Svendsen, Q
R. M. Wilson, T
N. Zeeman, K
J. L. Pollard
E. A. Tilley
S. D. Keynes, T
P. Russell, PEM, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2014
R. C. Love, R
M. Ní Mhaonaigh, JN, Nora Chadwick Lecturer in Celtic Studies
E. A. Rowe, CLH
R. W. Dance, CTH
F. L. Edmonds, CL
J. E. Quinn, N
D. S. H. Abulafia, CAI
A. J. Badger, CL
A. C. Bashford, JE
E. F. Biagini, SID
D. W. Blight, JE, 30 Sept. 2014
M. C. Carpenter, MUR
C. M. Clark, CTH
M. J. Daunton, TH, Head of the School of the Humanities and Social Sciences, 30 Sept. 2016
R. Evans, W
R. D. McKitterick, SID
P. Mandler, CAI
D. J. Maxwell, EM
M. O’Brien, JE
J. P. Parry, PEM
D. J. Reynolds, CHR
J. C. Robertson, CL
U. Rublack, JN
S. R. S. Szreter, JN
R. P. Tombs, JN
M. A. Vaughan, K
A. M. Walsham, T
A. S. Brett, CAI
J. Chatterji, T
M. A. Goldie, CHU
T. N. Harper, M
M. R. Laven, JE
J. M. Lawrence, EM
J. C. Muldrew, Q
A. M. Preston, CL
P. A. V. Sarris, T
N. D. Berend, CTH
H. F. Jahn, CL
L. E. Klein, EM
L. M. W. Shaw-Taylor
C. S. Watkins, M
M. T. J. Webber, T
A. K. Arsan, JN
J. S. M. Barrau, EM
F. M. Becker, PET
C. D. Briggs, SE
P. R. Cavill, PEM
A. L. Erickson, R
J. T. Isaac, CHR
S. Kapila, CC
C. R. Leow, MUR
C. S. Meckstroth
N. Mora-Sitja, DOW
R. Morieux, JE
W. T. O’Reilly, TH
S. M. S. Pearsall, R
G. Ramos, N
P. Ramos Pinto Oliveira da Silva, Q
M. J. Ryan, PET
S. Sivasundaram, CAI
E. Spary, CC
R. I. Watson, CL
N. Wright, G
J. Dolan
J. Robb
G. W. W. Barker, JN, Director of the McDonald Institute for Archaeological Research, 30 Sept. 2014
R. A. Foley, K
C. A. I. French, G
M. K. Jones, DAR
C. G. N. Mascie-Taylor, CHU, Head of Department, 31 July 2015
H. L. Moore, JE
J. L. Robbins, T
J. H. Barrett
S. B. Bayly, CHR
U. E. Bulag, SE
H. M. Englund, CHU, Director of the Centre of African Studies, 30 Sept. 2014
T. Kivisild
L. A. Knapp, EM
M. B. Mirazon Lahr, CL
Y. Navaro-Yashin, N
J. E. Robb, F
D. A. Sneath, CC
M. L. S. Sørensen, JE
S. K. F. Stoddart, M
E. DeMarrais, CHU
C. M. Hills, N
A. M. McMahon, N
P. Miracle, JN
J. T. Stock, DOW
M. Candea, K
S. E. Hakenbeck, LC
J. A. Laidlaw, K
S. Lazar, CL
F. Marlowe
P. R. Nigst
T. C. O’Connell, N
H. Papazian
C. A. Petrie, T
K. E. Spence, HO
N. V. Ssorin-Chaikov, SID
P. D. Walsh
M. J. V. Worthington, JN
L. Janik, G
I. Hitchman
F. Lahr
A. St J. Baker
G. W. W. Barker, JN, 30 Sept. 2014
J. H. Barrett
N. J. Thomas, T, Director and Curator
M. J. Elliott, CL
A. C. Herle, Q
C. R Wingfield
A. M. Gamble, Q
J. G. Haslam, CC
C. J. Hill, SID, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2014
P. H. Nolan, JE
D. W. Runciman, TH
B. P. Simms, PET
M. Weller, HH, Director of the Lauterpacht Research Centre for International Law, 30 Sept. 2014
A. Narlikar, DAR
H. E. Thompson, CL
D. S. A. Bell, CHR
D. J. Kelly, JE
J. E. Page, R
J. E. Smith, R
M. M. Abdel Rahman
C. J. Bickerton, Q
D. E. A. Curtis, EM
M. Eilstrup-Sangiovanni, SID
T. H. Larsson, JN
K.-C. Lin, CAI
T. F. Livesey
G. Rangwala, T
A. M. Rapport
S. Recchia
S. Srinivasan, K
P. J. van Houten, CHU
A. Zarakol Jajich, EM
R. A. Hernandez-Castillo, CHR
C. Bayly, CTH
R. M. Rowe (Smuts)
K. M. Greenbank, W
P. J. N. Baert, SE
S. B. Franklin, CHR
L. P. King, EM
J. L. Scott, Q
J. B. Thompson, JE
B. J. Burchell, M, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2014
M. Iacovou
D. T. Weinberg, K
M. S. Desai
H. K. Kandil, CTH
T. J. Miley, DAR
L. J. Cousens, CTH
K. Bradley
D. I. Redhouse
T. R. S. Allan, PEM
N. H. Andrews, CL
K. A. Armstrong
C. S. Barnard, T
J. S. Bell, PEM
L. A. F. Bently, EM
B. R. Cheffins, TH
J. R. Crawford, JE
S. F. Deakin, PET, Director of the Centre for Business Research
D. J. Feldman, DOW
R. G. Fentiman, Q
E. V. Ferran, CTH
C. F. Forsyth, R
C. D. Gray, JN
D. J. Ibbetson, CLH
M. H. Kramer, CHU
G. J. Postema, CC, 30 Sept. 2014
G. J. Virgo, DOW
S. E. Worthington, T
A. W. E. Bainham, CHR
M. C. Elliott, CTH
P. A. Harris, CHU
R. J. C. Munday, PET
N. M. Padfield, F
C. A. Seville, N
N. E. Simmonds, CC
A. Albors-Llorens, G
J. W. F. Allison, Q
L. A. Bartels, TH
A. L. Du Bois-Pedain, M
D. M. Fox, JN
N. G. Jones, M
K. M. Liddell, DOW
L. A. Merrett, T
J. K. Miles, T
R. M. O’Keefe, M
J. A. O’Sullivan, SE
S. Palmer, G
P. J. Rogerson, CAI
J. M. Scherpe, CAI
D. O. Erdos, TH
M. W. Gehring, HH
A. C. Goymour, DOW
H. M. Grosse Ruse-Khan, K
A. Haldar, PET
A. Hinarejos Parga, DOW
K. E. Hughes, CL
J. A. Kirshner, PET
J. E. Morgan, CC
S. M. H. Nouwen, PEM
M. P. C. Oldham, JE
R. E. Thornton, EM
P. G. Turner, CTH
M. W. Waibel, JE
S. W. Watterson, TH
R. L. Williams, CHR
A. C. Gerrard
L. W. Sherman, DAR, 2015, 30 Sept. 2015
M. P. Eisner, Deputy Director, 30 Sept. 2015
L. R. R. Gelsthorpe, PEM
A. Liebling, TH
P. O. H. Wikström, G
K. H. Spencer, F
J. Tankebe, ED
M. Ttofi, W
M. T. Skipper
M. Weller, HH, 30 Sept. 2014
R. M. O’Keefe, M, 31 Mar. 2017
B. C. Allanach
J. D. Barrow, CLH
N. G. Berloff, JE
A. C. Davis, K
N. Dorey, CL
A. S. Fokas, CLH
R. E. Goldstein, CHU
P. H. Haynes, Q, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2015
E. J. Hinch, T
R. R. Horgan, SID
A. Iserles, K
R. Jozsa, K
P. F. Linden, DOW
J. R. Lister, T
N. S. Manton, JN
P. Markowich, CLH
G. I. Ogilvie, CL
J. C. B. Papaloizou
N. Peake, EM
M. J. Perry, T
M. R. E. Proctor, K
F. Quevedo, CAI
J. M. Rallison, T
H. S. Reall, T
E. P. S. Shellard, T
D. Tong, T
P. K. Townsend, Q
P. Wadhams, CHU
M. G. Worster, T
C.-C. P. Caulfield, CHU
S. B. Dalziel, SID
J. R. Gog, Q
A. P. A. Kent, W
H. E. Mason, ED
D. M. A. Stuart, JN
S. J. Cowley, EM
S. J. Eglen
E. J. Lauga, T
M. B. Wingate, F
D. D. Baumann
A. C. Hansen, K
H. N. Latter, G
J. E. Pinto Da Silva e Conceicao Santos, HH
C.-B. Schönlieb, JE
A. Shadrin, PEM
D. B. Skinner, T
U. Sperhake
J. R. Taylor, JN
C. E. Thomas, CHR
Vacant
M. A. Hallworth
M. Rose
O. S. Dunn, CAI
D. M. Finucane
A. Mobbs, ED
J. M. Turner
M. Dafermos
T. Gowers, T
G. R. Grimmett, DOW
I. Grojnowski
M. W. Gross, T
J. M. E. Hyland, K, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2013
P. T. Johnstone, JN
F. P. Kelly, CHR
I. B. Leader, T
V. Markovic
C. G. A. Mouhot, K
J. R. Norris, CHU, Director of Statistical Laboratory, 31 Mar. 2014
G. P. Paternain, T
L. C. G. Rogers, JN
R. J. Samworth, JN
J. Saxl, CAI
A. J. Scholl
I. Smith, CAI
D. J. Spiegelhalter, CHU
A. G. Thomason, CL
B. J. Totaro
R. R. Weber, Q
P. M. H. Wilson, T
N. E. Berestycki, K
C. Birkar
R. Nickl, Q
J. A. Rasmussen
J. A. Thorne
N. G. Wickramasekera, CHU
S. M. Pitts, N
P. G. F. Bourgade
T. A. Fisher, T
A. G. Kovalev, F
O. Randal-Williams, K
R. D. Shah, T
M. R. Tehranchi, T
T. Yoshida, TH
A. C. Aitchison
E. R. Myers, N
Vacant
W. E. Burgwinkle, K
N. G. Hammond, CAI
S. Huot, PEM
M. Moriarty, PET, Head of Department, 2014
E. F. Wilson, CC
M. P. V. Crowley, Q
M. R. Darlow, CHR
I. R. James, DOW
M. C. Jones, PET
N. J. White, EM
E. Gilby, SID
J. S. Mander, N
T. G. Chesters, CL
M. F. Gill, JE
J. D. Leigh, F
A. J. Martin
H. Azérad, M
C. Gagne, CHU
D. R. Midgley, JN, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2015
A. J. Webber, CHU
J. Whaley, CAI
C. J. Young, PEM
M. G. Chinca, T
M. R. Minden, JE
E. G. C. Strietman, MUR
M. A. Ruehl, TH
S. Watts, N
A. Künzl-Snodgrass, JE
S. C. Mentchen, M
R. S. C. Gordon, CAI, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2014
A. N. Ledgeway, DOW
P. Antonello, JN
A. S. Brundin, CTH
H. L. Sanson, CL
C. Domenici
A. Etkind, K
S. C. Franklin, CL, Head of the School of Arts and Humanities, 31 Mar. 2014
E. K. Widdis, T
R. E. Finnin, R
C. E. Ward, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2014
J. R. Howlett, JE
R. Z. Reich, JE
K. R. Richardson, TH
A. L. Tapp, PEM
N. V. Franklin, SID, Russian
M. Jenkala, Ukrainian
O. Khromeychuk, Ukrainian
S. R. Boldy, EM
B. S. Epps, K
M. M. G. Lisboa, JN
A. S. Sinclair, CL
R. G. Cacho, CL
L. M. Haywood, TH, Head of Department
D. Keown, F
E. G. Kantaris, CTH
M. T. Conde, JE
R. R. O’Bryen, K
I. Sitaridou, Q
A. Carreres, SE
M. R. Noriega-Sanchez, SID
W. M. Bennett, MUR
K. M. Jaszczolt, N
F. J. D. Nolan, F
I. G. Roberts, DOW
J. P. Blevins
H. P. J. M. Hendriks, LC, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2015
B. M. Post, JE
B. Vaux, K
J. N. Williams, CL
D. W. E. Willis, SE
M. T. J. Parodi
M. Leggatt
R. E. Deadman
J. A. Devine Mejia
N. J. Cook, DAR
I. R. M. Cross, W
I. A. Fenlon, K
S. K. Rankin, EM
J. S. Rink, JN
R. F. Davis, CC
M. Frolova-Walker, CL
N. J. Marston, K
S. J. Barrett, PEM
M. W. Ennis, G
B. Walton, JE
S. Castelvecchi, JN
R. J. Causton, K
M. N. Beg
A. M. L. Pensaert
T. M. Crane, PET
R. Geuss
R. J. Holton, PET
R. H. Langton, N
A. D. Oliver, CAI
M. D. Potter, F
H. Price, T
A. M. Ahmed, G
C. E. Chambers, JE
A. Breitenbach, K
T. E. C. Button, JN
P. A. Sliwa, SID
M.-F. Moss
J. E. Lecky-Thompson
C. J. Clarke, CL
G. P. Efstathiou, K
N. W. Evans, K
A. C. Fabian, DAR, Director of the Institute, 30 Sept. 2015
G. F. Gilmore, K
M. G. O. Haehnelt, JN
P. C. Hewett, CC
R. C. Kennicutt, CHU, Head of the School of the Physical Sciences, 31 Dec. 2015
R. G. McMahon, CLH
M. Pettini
A. D. Challinor, Q
M. J. Irwin, CHU
C. A. Tout, CHU, John Couch Adams Astronomer, 30 Sept. 2016
M. C. Wyatt, PET
I. R. Parry
V. Belokurov
M. Nikku
D. Sijacki
A. D. Batey
V. R. Bennett
M. E. Harding
C. Abell, CHR
A. S. Alavi, T
S. C. Althorpe, CTH
J. W. K. Chin, T
J. Clarke, TH
C. M. Dobson, JN
S. R. Elliott, T
D. Frenkel, T, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2015
M. J. Gaunt, M
R. C. Glen, CL
C. P. Grey, PEM
R. L. Jones, Q
W. Jones, SID
D. Klenerman, CHR
I. Paterson, JE
J. A. Pyle, CTH
J. K. M. Sanders, SE
M. Sprik, CL
D. R. Spring, T
M. Vendruscolo, CLH
D. J. Wales, DOW
D. S. Wright, CAI
S. M. Clarke, JE
M. J. Duer, R
J. M. Goodman, CL
S. E. Jackson, PET
D. A. Jefferson, CAI
M. Kalberer, DAR
T. P. J. Knowles, JN
J. R. Nitschke
P. D. Barker, DOW
J. H. Keeler, SE
F. J. Leeper, EM
A. E. H. Wheatley, F
A. Bender, K
L. J. Colwell, T
S. J. Jenkins, ED
E. Reisner, JN
S. Vignolini, JE
P. T. Wood, JN
N. Bampos, TH
P. Grice
M. J. Maunders
V. P. Ostanin
J. E. Davies, G
R. A. Freshwater
C. R. Chalk
T. K. Dickens, PET
P. G. Donnelly
R. E. Lee, SID
C. E. Pitt, K
H. R. N. Jones, Q (Academic Matters)
M. J. Walsh
O. A. Scherman, JE
S. M. Best, JN
H. K. D. H. Bhadeshia, DAR
M. G. Blamire, HH, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
R. E. Cameron, LC
A. K. Cheetham, T
W. J. Clegg, SE
T. W. Clyne, DOW
J. L. Driscoll, T
B. A. Glowacki, DAR
A. L. Greer, SID
N. D. Mathur, CHU
P. A. Midgley, PET
Z. H. Barber, DOW
P. D. Bristowe, CL
C. Ducati, CHU
J. A. Elliott, F
R. A. Oliver, R
C. M. F. Rae, EM
K. M. Knowles, CHU
R. V. Kumar, TH
J. S. Barnard
A. W. Rayment
N. A. Stelmashenko, W
A. J. Gledhill
L. L. Dann
R. E. M. Ward (Academic Matters)
P. Alexander, JE
E. Artacho, CLH
J. J. Baumberg, JE
N. R. Cooper, PEM
A. M. Donald, R
C. J. B. Ford, G
R. Friend, JN
V. Gibson, T
N. C. Greenham, CL
S. F. Gull, JN
C. A. Haniff, DOW, Deputy Head of Department (Education), 30 Sept. 2016
M. P. Hobson, TH
A. N. Lasenby, Q
R. Maiolino
R. J. Needs, R
M. A. Parker, PET, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
M. C. Payne, PEM
R. T. Phillips, CL, Deputy Head of Department (Finance and Resources), 30 Sept. 2016
D. P. Queloz, T
D. A. Ritchie, R
B. D. Simons, JN
H. Sirringhaus, CHU
C. G. Smith, CLH
U. Steiner, ED
E. M. Terentjev, Q
M. A. Thomson, EM
D. R. Ward, Q
M. Warner, CC
S. Withington, DOW
W. Allison, F
M. Atatüre, JN
C. H. W. Barnes, G
P. Cicuta, CC
P. J. Duffett-Smith, DOW
E. Eiser, SID
J. Ellis, CAI
F. M. Grosche, T
Z. Hadzibabic, T
H. P. Hughes, JN
G. A. C. Jones, R
U. F. Keyser, CAI
J. S. Richer, CHU
J. R. Batley, CHR
D. A. Green, CHU
C. G. Lester, PET
R. D. E. Saunders, DAR
S. E. Bohndiek, CC
D. F. Buscher, PEM
C. Castelnovo
B. M. Gripaios, K
J. L. Huppert, CL
A. Lamacraft, JN
A. D. Mitov, EM
R. Padman, N
S. E. Sebastian, K
A. C. Irvine
D. M. Astill, PET
F. J. Blunt, LC
R. W. Gymer, EM
L. B. A. Hommels
M. Crofts
D. P. Molloy
B. Shores
M. A. Hayes, K
M. J. Rutter, Q
E. S. Y. Challis
R. A. C. Hay, Q (Academic Matters)
D. H. Peet (Administrative Matters)
C. E. Bryant, Q
R. J. M. Franklin, PEM
J. L. Heeney, DAR
M. E. Herrtage, ED, Deputy Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2015
D. J. Maskell, W, Head of the School of the Biological Sciences, 30 Sept. 2017
A. E. Williams, W
J. L. N. Wood, W, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2018
J. M. Dobson, DAR
J. S. Gibson, CL
P. Mastroeni, DAR
E. P. Murchison, K
B. A. Blacklaws, N
J. C. Brearley, LC
R. Bujdoso, W
C. Cantacessi
F. Constantino Casas, ED
S. D. W. Frost, T
F. M. D. Henson, MUR
N. B. Holdstock, CL
M. A. Holmes, CHU
D. R. Sargan, JN
L. S. Tiley, Q
A. W. Tucker, PEM
P. J. Watson, EM
K. Hughes, G
J. F. Ladlow, N
L. J. Owen
G. P. Pearce, M
H. Radke, G
O. L. J. Restif, R
B. J. Skelly, N
Vacant
I. S McCrone
Vacant
K. J. Smith
C. Zhao
P. N. Tonks
A. E. Schwabe, W
C. J. Brown
S. Tharakan
T. R. Greet, 31 Mar. 2016
C. E. Latham, R, 30 Sept. 2016
G. F. Turley, 31 Dec. 2015
D. L. Williams, JN, 31 Dec. 2015
G. K. Arnold
K. M. Ayres
J. A. Drinkwater, G
J. Ingham
S. Bahn, LC
H. A. Chase, M, Head of the School of Technology, 31 Dec. 2013
J. S. Dennis, SE
L. F. Gladden, T
E. A. H. Hall, Q, Deputy Head of Department (Research), 31 Mar. 2016
C. F. Kaminski, R
M. Kraft, CHU, Director of CARES
A. A. Lapkin, W
N. K. H. Slater, F, Head of Department, 30 Sept. 2015
A. G. Tunnacliffe, PEM
S. S. S. Cardoso, PEM
A. C. Fisher
G. D. Moggridge, K
A. F. Routh, CAI
D. I. Wilson, JE
P. J. Barrie, EM, Deputy Head of Department (Teaching), 31 Mar. 2015
D. M. Scott, F
V. S. Vassiliadis
G. Christie
D. J. Holland, T
E. J. Rees, W
J. A. Zeitler, CAI
M. D. Mantle, W
A. J. Sederman, F
S. A. Butler
S. D. J. Crowe
V. S. Blake
J. W. Thompson, PEM
P. J. Foreman
T. J. Matthams, CHR
H. Chang, CLH
J. P. Forrester, K
T. M. Lewens, CL
S. J. Schaffer, DAR
J. A. Secord, CHR, Head of Department, 31 Aug. 2015
L. Taub, N, Director and Curator of the Whipple Museum of the History of Science
L. T. Kassell, PEM
N. D. Hopwood, DAR
A. Alexandrova, K
H. A. Curry, CHU
S. D. John, PEM
R. A. W. Staley, CAI
A. H. Jones, W (Whipple)
T. J. Hug
L. Taub, N
J. F. K. Nall, CHU
P. M. Allmendinger, CL, Head of Department, 31 Dec. 2017
I. D. Hodge, HH
C. Lizieri, PEM
J. S. L. McCombie, DOW
P. G. McHugh, SID
P. Tyler, CTH
J. E. Viñuales
M. J. Dixon, Q
F. Fuerst
D. R. Howarth, CL
A. Kontoleon, DAR
U. Pascual, HO
E. M. A. D. Silva, R
M. A. Abreu, PEM
J. T. Alcock, DOW
X. Bao, N
S. Fennell, JE
C. P. MacKenzie, SE
K. Patel, M
M. Rogers
S. C. Franklin, CL, 31 Mar. 2014
(M. J. Millett, F, from 1 Apr. 2014 to 30 Sept. 2018)
M. A. Bodfish
B. A. Warn
C. R. Cahill, CAI
B. A. Perks
D. J. Maskell, W, 30 Sept. 2017
K. S. Douglas
K. J. Wilson
F. J. C. Webster, SE
A. W. Durrant
M. J. Elsdon
P. H. Maxwell, T
C. J. Edmonds
R. G. Uttin
D. Harper
M. J. Daunton, TH, 30 Sept. 2016
J. G. Evans
I. J. Humphrey
B. E. Housden
D. M. Carlyon
R. C. Kennicutt, CHU, 31 Dec. 2015
J. R. Bellingham, EM
K. Leal
L. E. Friday, N
S. Wright, CL
A.-M. M. Baxter
H. A. Chase, M, 31 Dec. 2013
S. T. Lam, T
R. Tuley, W
M. Burgess
D. Greenfield
S. D. Goldhill, K
R. J. Lingwood, HO
G. C. Carr, CTH
N. C. Kettley, W
J. J. Meggitt, W
S. M. Oosthuizen, W
S. K. Williams, G
J. R. Bavidge, MUR
M. J. Sewell, SE
J. Baldwin
T. M. James, JN
T. D. London
S. J. Sigurdsson Hardradi
K. T. Dawson
L. A. Fisher
E. M. Morfoot
K. M. Roddwell
Vacant
T. A. J. Knox, CAI
K. E. Carreno, DOW
R. D. Featherstone, M, Director of the Hamilton Kerr Institute
D. E. Scrase, MUR
V. J. Avery, JN
L. M. Burn, N
S. D. Panayotova, LC
A. Popescu
M. R. Allen, W
S. A. Ashton
J. Dawson, T
C. Hartley, JN
C.-S. Lin, JN
J. A. Munro, R
R. C. Sinfield
R. M. Kelleher
S. M. Osborne
Vacant
D. Alexander (British Prints)
J. J. G. Alexander (Italian Illuminated Manuscripts)
R. Andrewes (Music, Collections Development)
T. Buttrey (Ancient Coins)
J. Charles (Metalwork)
I. A. Fenlon, K (Music)
G. Gifford (Music)
Sir Nicholas Goodison, K (Furniture)
C. A. Humphrey (Textiles)
V. Karageorghis (Cypriot Antiquities)
C. R. Lattimore (Clocks and Watches)
J. H. Marrow (Northern European Illuminated Manuscripts)
D. J. McKitterick, T (Rare Printed Books)
Lord Stewartby (Medieval Coins)
R. and D. Williams (American Prints)
A. Kingsbury
R. D. Featherstone, M
E. J. Rose
M. E. Kempski
R. D. St Johnston, PET, 30 Apr. 2014
Y. Suleiman, K, 30 Sept. 2014
P. S. Anderson, 31 Jan. 2015
A. C. Nairne, CLH
J. M. Wyburd, CL
C. Zähner
K. Ottewell
N. Radic, CHR
E. L. Furuta
A. C. G. Drury
J. F. Anderson
S. T. Clark
A. J. Fauverge
J. L. Wong
J. F. Toland, JN, 30 Sept. 2016
C. M. Marr, 15 Jan. 2018
H. M. O. Leyser, CL, 31 Dec. 2017
V. A. Courtice, MUR
Vacant
J. R. Keeley, N
I. J. Lewis, G
S. Kearsey, Q
J. Holgate
R. J. Dowling, SID
R. C. Franklin
R. L. Hey
A. I. Altaparmakov, CHR
P. R. Badcock
P. M. Ball
C. P. Bartlet, DAR
M. B. Beckles, K
R. W. H. Bricheno
C. R. Brown
D. N. Bryant, DOW
D. P. Carter
R. L. C. Charles, N
A. J. Edgar
F. A. N. Finch, T
S. M. Flood
L. T. Foot
M. Gonzalez-Rubinos
A. E. Halfpenny
B. J. Harris, CC
N. J. Harwood
R. S. Haynes
S. J. Ison
C. J. Jardine, K
K. M. Jeary
A. T. Judd
S. R. Keynton
J. P. King
A. R. Kitching
J. M. Line, SE
D. W. McBride
I. W. Mackey
N. M. Maclaren, CC
S. MacRae
P. Mazumdar, JE
R. A. W. Mee, M
K. Morgan
C. Quy
D. A. Rasheed
R. Rodd, N
S. C. Rogers, DOW
H. V. Sargan
P. M. Shore
C. E. M. Short
B. D. Simpson
R. J. Smith
D. C. Stewart
A. D. Stone
M. ten Wolde
C. E. Thompson, T
M. C. Vernon, SE
J. Warbrick, PEM
G. W. Watson
G. Wild
J. M. Wilkins
V. R. Woodley, DAR
F. Hider
A. Jarvis, W
S. Mehrer, JN
M. C. Allen-Wytzes
P. Killiard
J. Whitelock, DAR
G. A. Young
C. A. Aylmer, PEM
I. M. Burke
C. T. Clarkson, SID
P. Dunn
J. E. Farrant
L. J. Gray, W
R. Hardy
N. Koyama, SE
V. M. Lacey
D. K. Lowe, JE
P. M. Meadows, PEM
W. A. Noblett, CHR
B. M. Outhwaite, CHR
A. J. Perkins
E. J. Potten
N. Sexton
C. A. Simmonds
A. E. M. Taylor
J. D. Wells, TH
G. Wiedermann
W. Aylett
H. L. G. Bach
J. P. Bloxam
C. J. Carty, T
J. W. Caudwell
Y. Faghihi
W. A. Hale
R. S. James
R. C. Jamieson, K
J. E. Kelly
M. S. Morcillo-Garcia
S. L. Paul
T. H. P. Penton
B. M. Rex, EM
C. Staufenbiel
L. M. Waldoch
M. L. Wilson
L. Zhu
E. J. Dourish, JE
P. J. Girling
H. E. Jones
M. Dann, CC
M. Tuladhar
J. P. McDermott, JN, 31 Dec. 2013
P. F. Kornicki, R, 31 Dec. 2013
P. N. R. Zutshi, CC (Keeper)
J. Cox (Deputy Keeper)
S. M. Dale
Y. Nobis
S. V. Lambert
J. I. Davis, PEM
C. Gresser
S. H. Frost
P. B. Morgan, SE
I. L. Kuhn
J. Milton
S. A. M. Stone
L. Washington
D. Wills, SE
L. M. Dingle
P. J. Zawada, T
J. R. Norman
B. P. C. Hassler, DOW