Adams Prize (Engineering): O'Sullivan, C. B. |
Baxter Prize (Chemistry): Edden, R. A. E. |
Braybrook Prize (Natural Sciences): Kirkpatrick, J. P. |
Cross Prize (Economics): Fyfe, L. H., Hong, M., Janzarik, M. J. |
Fairest Prize (Law): Herron, M. E. |
Frost Prize (Computer Science): Ramsay, J. C. |
Frost Prize (Mathematics): Thompson, A. J. |
Gilbert Prize (Modern and Medieval Languages): Whiting, A. E., Sandars, N. J. F. |
Hargreaves Prize (Chemical Engineering): Brook, G. J. |
Hargreaves Prize (Medicine): Carter, L. R., Young, K. M. |
Hargreaves Prize (Veterinary Medicine): Coleman, T. W. |
Harrison Prize (IA Engineering): Kaye, L. M. |
Haworth-Gray Prize (Theology): Watts, S. A. |
Melbourne Prizes: Brudenell,M. J., Fisher, T. R. |
Scruby Prize (Natural Sciences): Galtrey, M. J. |
Searle Prize (Mathematics): Storey, J. D. |
Siddans Prize (Physics): Bradley, R. S. |
Whitehead Prize (History): Leyland, B. T., Stevens, R. M. |
Appleton Prize (Chapel Reading): Peel, S. D. |
Edith Ray Prize (Vocal award): Hoare, D. A. |
Prize for Reading Grace in Hall: Ellis, G. F. |
Roe Prize (Musical Performance): Ellis, G. F. |
Archaeology and Anthropology: Travers, T. V. L. |
Chemical Engineering: Brook, G. J. |
Computer Science: Ramsay, J. C. |
Economics: Kozyreva, N. A., Nickson, M. F., Ryan, I. W. Y. |
Engineering: Lightman, S. J., O'Sullivan, C. B., Breuning, S. M. D., Cameron, J. I., Jones, C. J., Lad, D., Ng, S. K., Patti, S., Kaye, L. M. |
History: Illing, P. J. |
Law: Lam, S. Y. X. |
Mathematics: Thompson, A. J., Karathodorou, N., Storey, J. D. |
Medical and Veterinary Sciences: Damato, S. P., Brain, S. A. E., Coleman, T. W., Hadinnapola, C. M. B., Quayle, J. M. |
Modern and Medieval Languages: Morrison, S. K., Sandars, N. J. F. |
Music: Clark, D. S., Howard, A. D., Poole, H. C. |
Natural Sciences: Kirkpatrick, J. P., Verity, S. R. E., Corlett, P. R., Malone, A. J., Tarasewicz, J. P. T., De Souza, V. K., Galtrey, M. J., Richens, J. H. |
Social and Political Sciences: Ballantyne, J. F., Coffin, M. F. |
Chemical Engineering: Senior, A. K. |
English: Davies, N. A. |
Law: Harding, J. |
Natural Sciences: Eyre, C., Cooke, R. P., Geddes, L. P. T., Langridge, J. M., Swarbrick, M. J. |
Social and Political Sciences: Baumberg, B. P. |
Powrie Scholarship for Engineering: Brook, G. J. |