The list has been published as early as possible in the Michaelmas Term for general convenience. There may therefore be a few changes that occurred in late September which are not included here.
Colleges are arranged in alphabetical order.
Names are arranged in order of seniority as determined by each College, and that order in most cases depends on the date of either the first or most recent election. When a Fellow has had more than one period of tenure a date in square brackets refers always to a first election and in parentheses to a second or subsequent election. When a date in square brackets and a date in parentheses appear together after a name these are true dates of election and the date before the name is a notional one which confers seniority.
The various entries reflect in certain respects different usages of the Colleges which have compiled them specifically for this publication. Errors of fact should be sent direct to the Senior Tutor of the College concerned.
Kelly Francis Patrick phd frs
1975 |
Kornberg Sir Hans Leo scd frs emeritus fellow |
1962 |
Munro Alan James ma phd emeritus fellow |
1950 |
Yale David Eryl Corbet ma llb fba hon qc |
1961 |
Rathmell John Christopher Abbott ma phd |
1962 |
Courtney Cecil Patrick phd littd |
1963 |
Landshoff Peter Vincent ma phd |
1964 |
Maunder Charles Richard Francis ma phd emeritus fellow |
Axton Richard Patrick ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1965 |
Llewellyn Robert Terence phd emeritus fellow |
1966 |
Diamond Robert ma phd emeritus fellow |
Campbell Archibald MacRobert ma phd |
|
1969 |
Johnson Martin Hume ma phd frcog |
Wilson John Stuart ma phd scd |
|
Navaratnam Visvanathan phd emeritus fellow |
|
Rayner Peter John Wynn ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1971 |
Jones David Rayner Hunkin ma phd president |
1972 |
Ingham Geoffrey Keith phd |
1974 |
Cliff Andrew David ma phd fba |
1975 |
Barker Douglas Cameron ma phd emeritus fellow |
Ferguson Douglas Robertson ma md emeritus fellow |
|
1976 |
Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frcp frcpath frs fmedsci [1962] |
Peterson Arthur William Aeneas ma phd |
|
Sedley David Neil ma phd fba |
|
1978 |
Bowkett Kelvin Malcolm ma phd [1966] |
1983 |
Reynolds David James ma phd fba |
Rees William Gareth ma phd |
|
1985 |
Leslie Ian Malcolm phd |
1986 |
Abell Christopher ma phd |
Bayly Susan Banks (Lady Bayly) ma phd |
|
1987 |
Gay Nicholas John Anderson phd |
1990 |
Batley John Richard ma dphil |
Fitzgerald William John msc phd |
|
1991 |
Stanley Margaret Anne bsc phd obe |
1994 |
Klenerman David ma phd |
1996 |
Winter Alan Thomas ma phd [1975] |
1998 |
Hunt Robert Edward ma phd |
Alexander Gavin Robert ma phd |
|
1999 |
McNaughton Peter Anthony ma bsc dphil [1983] |
2001 |
Fiore Marcelo Pablo phd |
Payne Geoffrey Stephen ma |
|
2002 |
Norman David Bruce Percival Arthur ma bsc phd |
Gillard Jonathan Harvey bsc ma md |
|
2003 |
Edwardson John Michael ma phd |
Tavaré Simon bsc msc phd frs |
|
2006 |
Vout Caroline ma phd fsa |
Read Sophie Camilla Natalie ma phd |
|
2007 |
Shvets Julia msc phd |
Matlin Daniel Peter ma phd |
|
2008 |
Overend Mauro msc phd a&ce ceng mice mstructe |
Punskaya Elena phd |
|
Green Catherine ma phd |
|
Secord James Andrew ma phd |
|
Goyal Sanjeev ma mba phd |
|
Murdoch Steven bsc phd |
|
Stirling Paula llb |
|
Twilley Catherine ma |
|
Withington Philip John ba phd |
|
Thomas David ma mb bchir phd |
|
Clarke Richard William msci ma phd |
|
Martin Robert Simon mchem phd |
|
Wong Joyce bsc phd |
|
2009 |
Trippett David ma phd |
Browne Helena ma phd |
|
Crawforth Helen ma phd |
|
2010 |
Bell Duncan Stuart Alan mphil phd |
Monie Thomas Peter ma phd |
|
Cunningham John Patrick phd |
|
Nyord Rune ma drphil (copenhagen) |
|
Varuhas Jason Nicholas Euripide llm phd |
|
Ciulli Alessio phd |
|
Steele Sarah ba |
|
2011 |
Ball David John ma |
Amin Ash phd fba |
|
Thompson Stephen John phd |
|
Holstein Julian ba |
|
Edwards James ba |
|
Fruehwirth Jane phd |
|
Clark Rosemary Corrie phd [2007] |
|
Isaac Joel Timothy phd |
|
Vella Gregory Isabelle phd |
|
Willey Hannah mphil |
|
Roberts Edward William ba |
1970 |
Cottrell Sir Alan Howard ma scd frs [1958] |
1978 |
Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs [1960] |
1979 |
Caro Sir Anthony Alfred ma littd om cbe |
1982 |
Huxley Hugh Esmor ma phd scd mbe frs [1954] |
1984 |
Supple Barry Emanuel phd cbe fba [1981] |
Nicholson Sir Robin ma phd frs [1961] |
|
1985 |
Lyons Sir John phd littd fba [1961] |
1988 |
Tate Jeffrey Philip ma mb bchir cbe |
Bailyn Bernard [1986] |
|
1989 |
Zeeman Sir Erik Christopher ma phd frs |
1990 |
Braithwaite Sir Rodric Quentin ma gcmg |
1991 |
Williams Sir Dillwyn ma mb bchir |
1993 |
Ricks Sir Christopher Bruce blitt ma fba [1975] |
1995 |
Schama Simon Michael ma cbe [1966] |
1996 |
Irvine Rt Hon Alexander Andrew Mackay (Lord Irvine of Lairg) ba llb |
McKendrick Neil ma [1958] |
|
1997 |
Clarke John ma phd scd frs [1972] |
1998 |
Yeo Adrian Ning Hong ma phd [1970] |
2003 |
King Phillip ma ra cbe |
Saumarez Smith Charles Robert ma fsa cbe |
|
Serota Sir Nicholas Andrew ma |
|
Williams Most Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas ma dphil dd pc fba |
|
2004 |
Redmond Mary ma bcl llm phd [1980] |
Evans Sir Martin John ma phd dsc fmedsci frs |
|
Turnbull Rt Hon Andrew (Lord Turnbull) kcb cvo ma |
|
2005 |
Peters Sir David Keith ma frs pmedsci [1987] |
Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd fba [1977] |
|
Colley Linda Jane (Lady Cannadine) dphil fba cbe [1979] |
|
Luce Rt Hon Richard Napier (Lord Luce) kg gcvo pc dl |
|
2009 |
Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba [1962] |
Hamied Yusuf Khwaja ma phd [2004] |
|
Smith James Cuthbert ma phd frs fmedsci [2001] |
|
Moore-Bick Rt Hon Sir Martin James ma pc |
|
Yeo George Yong-Boon ma |
|
2010 |
Pelham Sir Hugh Reginald Brentall phd frs [1978] |
1994 |
Ballard Richard Graham John ma [1983] |
1998 |
Martin Geoffrey Almeric Thorndike ma phd littd fsa [1966] |
White Shelby |
|
2002 |
Smith Ian William Murison ma phd frs [1963] |
2008 |
Halsted Michael Peter ma phd |
2009 |
Norris Elizabeth Anne ma [2002] |
2010 |
Steen William Maxwell ma phd ceng |
Perlman Michael ma |
1999 |
Webster David ma dphil |
2002 |
Matthams Thomas James ma phd |
2005 |
Rowland David Edwin ma phd |
2009 |
Jones Susan bsc phd [2002] |
2010 |
Anthony Scott phd |
2011 |
Gonzalez Michael Angelo bmedsci bmbs phd [2008] |
Agócs Peter Andra’s phd [2007] |
|
Skinner Luke Cameron phd [2005] |
|
Mostofi Abteen phd |
|
Shannon Alexander David John ba |
2001 |
Campbell Simon cbe phd dsc frsc frs |
Campbell Jill |
|
2004 |
Whittaker Guy Robert ma mba |
Hawkins Cecil ma llb |
|
2005 |
Harrison Alfred ma |
Lynch Michael Richard obe phd |
|
2008 |
Clapp Graham Stephen ma |
2010 |
Blyth Stephen James ma phd |
Wallace Sir David James cbe frs freng
1990 |
Broers Rt Hon Lord Alec Nigel ba phd scd frs freng |
1996 |
Boyd Sir John Dixon Ikle kcmg |
1960 |
Hey Richard William ma phd |
Livesley Robert Kenneth ma |
|
[1960] |
Kelly Anthony scd frs freng phd cbe dl (1985) |
Hahn Frank Horace ma phd fba |
|
Howie Archibald phd cbe frs |
|
1961 |
Hewish Antony ma phd scd frs |
Steiner Francis George phd fba |
|
1962 |
Campbell Richard Colin ma phd |
1963 |
Brunton John Hubert phd |
1964 |
Dixon William Graham ma phd |
[1964] |
Schofield Andrew Noel ma phd frs freng (1974) |
1966 |
Newbery David Michael Garrood ma phd scd fba |
Craig Edward John ma phd fba |
|
Westwood Brian Arthur ma phd |
|
1967 |
Whittle Peter ma phd frs |
Tristram Andrew Garth ma phd obe |
|
[1968] |
Palmer Andrew Clennell ma phd frs freng (1990) |
1968 |
Thompson John Griggs ma frs |
Squire Leonard Charles ma scd |
|
1969 |
Hoskin Michael Anthony phd |
Abrahams Raphael Garvin ma phd |
|
Cribb Timothy John Llanwarne ma |
|
1970 |
George Hywel ma cmg obe |
[1972] |
Finch Alison Mary ma phd (2003) |
1972 |
Findlay Alan Leonard Ross ma phd vetmb |
Gough Douglas Owen ma phd frs |
|
Echenique Marcial ma darch obe |
|
1973 |
Warren Stuart George ma phd |
Ryall Ronald Walter ma phd |
|
1976 |
Fraser Colin ma phd |
Gaskell Philip Hedley ma phd |
|
Barnett Correlli ma dsc cbe |
|
1977 |
Wood Hugh Bradshaw ma |
Milne William Ireland ma freng |
|
King Frank Haydon ma phd |
|
1979 |
Edwards Sir Robert Geoffrey ma (hon) scd cbe frs |
Goldie Mark Adrian ma phd |
|
Bolton Malcolm David ma phd freng |
|
1980 |
Ashburner Michael ma phd scd frs |
Mascie-Taylor Christopher Guy Nicholas ma phd scd |
|
1982 |
Siddle Kenneth ma phd |
1983 |
Hurst Henry Robert ma |
1984 |
Dawes William Nicholas ma phd |
[1984] |
Green David Alan ma phd (1990) |
1985 |
Allen Michael John ma |
Gregory Sir Michael John ma cbe |
|
Norris James Ritchie dphil |
|
[1987] |
Amaratunga Gehan Anil Joseph phd freng (1998) |
1987 |
Knowles Kevin Maxwell ma phd |
Walters David Eurof ma phd |
|
[1987] |
King Julia Elizabeth ma phd cbe freng (2002) |
1990 |
Webber Andrew John phd |
Chatterjee Vengalil Krishna Kumar ma |
|
1991 |
Laughlin Simon Barry ma phd frs |
1992 |
Jennison Brenda Margaret ma mbe |
1993 |
Crisp Adrian James ma mb bchir md frcp |
1994 |
Brendon Piers ma phd frsl |
Kramer Matthew Henry phd lld |
|
King Anny Nina ma |
|
1995 |
Soga Kenichi phd |
1996 |
O’Kane Cahir Joseph ma phd |
Robertson John ma phd |
|
Boksenberg Alexander ma phd frs cbe |
|
[1996] |
Barbrook Adrian Charles ma phd |
1998 |
Kinsella John ma phd |
Yuan Boping phd |
|
1999 |
Brook Jennifer Mary ma mba |
Kraft Markus ma phd |
|
Sirringhaus Henning phd frs |
|
Grimmett Geoffrey Richard scd ma dphil |
|
2000 |
Demarrais Elizabeth phd |
Jacobus Mary ma dphil fba |
|
Van Houten Pieter ma phd |
|
Tout Christopher Adam ma phd |
|
Mathur Neil David ma phd |
|
2001 |
Gopal Priyamvada ma phd |
Webb Alex phd |
|
Harris Peter llm phd |
|
2002 |
Kendall Mary ma |
Packwood Allen George mphil frhists |
|
Thornton Janet phd cbe frs |
|
Hovius Niels phd |
|
2003 |
Bracewell Robert Henry ma phd |
Miller Mark Andrew ma phd |
|
Hicks Christopher Martin ma phd |
|
Fawcett John ma phd |
|
2004 |
Schultz Wolfram phd frs |
Kingston Ian Barry phd |
|
Thomas Maureen Frances ma |
|
Ozanne Susan phd |
|
Englund Harri Mikael ma phd |
|
Richer John S. ma phd |
|
2005 |
Caulfield Colm ma phd |
Reid Alice msc phd |
|
Ducati Caterina phd rsrf |
|
2006 |
Pedersen Roger Arnold Lugo ab phd |
Wassell Ian James phd |
|
Ludlam Jonathan James ma phd |
|
Taylor Andrew William ma phd |
|
Maurice Sharon Diane |
|
Sunikka-Blank Minna Marjaana phd |
|
Boss Sally Ruth phd |
|
Hines Melissa ma phd |
|
Liang Dongfang phd |
|
Ralph Daniel phd |
|
Kennicutt Robert msi ma phd |
|
2007 |
Singh Sumeetpal Sidhu phd |
Goldstein Raymond phd |
|
Wickramasekera Neshan phd |
|
Mceniery Carmel Mary phd |
|
Birney Ewan phd |
|
Spiegelhalter David John phd obe frs |
|
Partington Richard ma |
|
Cavalcanti Tiago ma phd |
|
2008 |
Russell Paul phd |
Treanor Nicholas Battram phd |
|
Phipps Barry James ma mst mphil |
|
Knight Nigel Vincent msc |
|
2009 |
Frayling Sir Christopher ma phd |
Bukh Boris phd |
|
Phalan Benjamin Timothy phd |
|
Stevens Martin phd |
|
Ghobrial John-Paul Anthony ma mphil phd |
|
Tosca Nicholas James ms phd |
|
Leader-Williams Nigel phd |
|
Day Graeme Matthew phd |
|
2010 |
Lillehammer Hallvard mphil phd |
Wingfield Emily msc dphil |
|
Linterman Michelle Angela phd |
|
Damlé Amaleena ma phd |
|
2011 |
Monson Rita phd |
Denault Leigh Taliaferro phd |
|
Booth Phil phd |
|
Rowland Hannah Miriam phd |
|
Ron David md |
|
Davies William Hugh dphil |
|
Duarte D’Almeida Luis llm |
|
Salager Elodie phd |
|
Lu Chaoyang |
|
Smith Nicola Patricia frcs md ma mb bchir |
|
Cutler Nicholas ma phd |
1983 |
Soames Lady (Mary) dbe |
1991 |
Møller Maersk McKinney kbe |
2007 |
Gurdon Sir John Bertrand dphil dsc frs |
Ndebele Njabulu ma lld(hon) |
|
2008 |
Gilbert Sir Martin cbe dlitt |
2009 |
Tsien Roger phd |
2010 |
Green Michael Boris ma phd frs |
Holmes Richard ma fba frsl obe |
|
Nurse Sir Paul phd |
2011 |
Stroustrup Bjarne phd |
Spence John phd |
|
Berg Howard ma phd |
|
Delenne Jean-Yves phd |
|
Di Meglio Jean-Marc phd |
|
Murphy Andrew ma phd |
|
Sutherland Bruce msc phd |
|
Gorilek Adrian |
Cowan Michael John Julian ma |
2001 |
Gagne Christophe mphil |
2004 |
Tasker Angela mb bchir mrcp |
2006 |
Benton Phillips Alexander msci ma |
Bianchi Sebastian ma |
|
Hendrick Alan phd |
|
2007 |
Longbottom Deborah phd |
2008 |
Ali Jason mb bchir |
Church Luke |
|
2009 |
Jardine-Wright Lisa Jayne ma msci phd cphys minstp |
Abdi Ehsan mphil phd |
|
2010 |
Etherington Ben mphil phd |
Skrebowski Luke mres ma phd |
|
2011 |
Child Richard Noel ma phd |
Hanin Mark mphil |
|
Hubbard Katharine Elizabeth phd |
|
Akroyd Jethro William James ma meng |
2004 |
Secrett Gillian |
2006 |
Halson Paula frsa |
2008 |
Andersen Thomas Thune mba |
Stuttard Sir John ma dlitt |
|
2009 |
Parker Geoffrey Thomas masc phd |
2010 |
Bittleston Simon phd |
Defaÿ Emmanuel phd |
|
Surtees Shelley Jane Breese |
|
2011 |
Eriksson Maria Elenor msc |
Evans Robert Lancelot masc phd |
|
Farmelo Graham |
|
Blurton Thomas Richard mphil |
|
Mojahedi Mohammad Mahdi ma phd |
|
Nolan Kevin Francis John ma |
|
Ostermark-Johansen Lene ma phd |
|
Corthorn Paul Steven ma phd |
|
Fedorowich Edward Kent ma phd |
|
Longo Sandro phd |
|
Ross Valerie med phd |
Badger Anthony John ma phd
1954 |
West Richard Gilbert ma phd scd frs |
1955 |
Smiley Timothy John ma phd fba |
1958 |
Wright Gordon Herbert ma md |
1960 |
Heine Volker phd frs |
1961 |
Bown Michael George ma phd |
Turpin Colin Conyngham ma llb |
|
Riley Kenneth Franklin ma phd |
|
1962 |
Holister Frederick Darnton ma |
Tapp Roger Leonard ma phd |
|
1964 |
Knewstubb Peter Francis ma phd |
1965 |
Weiss Nigel Oscar ma phd scd frs |
1966 |
Mitchinson Malcolm James ma md |
Blackburn Robert Martin ma phd |
|
1970 |
Schofield Roger Snowden ma phd fba [1962] |
Newton John Millard ma [1961] |
|
1971 |
Sinclair Alison Seaton ma phd |
1972 |
Lynden-Bell Donald ma phd frs [1960] |
Gooder Richard Dennis ma phd |
|
1973 |
Holmes Andrew Bruce ma scd frs |
1976 |
Foster William Andrew ma phd |
Freeman Elizabeth Mary ma llb |
|
Moore Terence Hugh ma phd |
|
Snodgrass Anthony McElrea ma phd fba |
|
1979 |
Woodhouse James ma phd |
Brown Timothy Charles ma |
|
Leadlay Peter Francis ma phd |
|
1980 |
Franklin Simon Colin ma phd |
Parker Graham Frederick ma phd |
|
1981 |
Cartledge Paul Anthony phd |
Johnson Aylmer Lupton ma |
|
1982 |
Ford Philip John ma phd |
O’Hanlon Rosalind ma phd |
|
Lucas Alan ma phd |
|
1985 |
Howarth David Ross ma |
1986 |
Hartley David Fielding ma phd |
Thomason Andrew Gordon ma phd |
|
1987 |
Scott Dominic John ma phd |
Woodcock Nigel Howard ma phd |
|
Paulson Lawrence Charles ma phd |
|
1988 |
Travis Adrian Robert Leigh ma phd |
Brown Gillian ma littd cbe |
|
1990 |
Goodman Jonathan Michael ma phd |
Lapidge Michael littd |
|
1991 |
Edwards Paul Anthony Wright ma phd |
Grant Malcolm John ma llm lld cbe |
|
1992 |
Phillips Richard Thomas ma phd |
1993 |
Hepple Sir Bob Alexander ma lld qc fba obe [1968] |
1994 |
Thompson Helen Elizabeth phd |
1995 |
Andrews Neil Howard ma bcl |
Robinson David Duncan [1974] |
|
Clarke Catherine Jane ma phd |
|
1996 |
Knighton Tessa Wendy ma phd |
Greenham Neil ma phd |
|
1997 |
Harris Rachael Marian ma phd |
Harris William Anthony phd |
|
1998 |
Lahr Marta Mirazon phd [1992] |
Fara Patricia phd |
|
Sprik Michiel msc phd |
|
Hedley Douglas ma phd |
|
1999 |
Philpott Anna ma phd |
Follini Tamara ma phd |
|
Pullan Wendy Ann phd |
|
Duff Celia Helen ma bm bch |
|
2000 |
Bristowe Paul David bsc phd |
Jahn Hubertus phd |
|
Lewens Timothy Mark ma mphil phd |
|
Holdstock Nicola Betty ma vetmb phd |
|
Frolova-Walker Marina phd |
|
Glen Robert bsc phd |
|
Tyler Lorraine Komisarjevsky phd |
|
Clayton Nicola Susan ma phd frs fsb fsps |
|
Ogilvie Gordon Ian ma phd |
|
2001 |
Weeks Melvyn John phd |
Greeves Rev Roger Derrick ma |
|
Dyball Richard Eric Jakens vetmb phd scd |
|
Ostriker Jeremiah phd |
|
Hearn Donald Peter ma |
|
2002 |
Griffiths Howard phd |
Gibson John Stanley ma phd vetmb |
|
Manica Andrea ma phd |
|
2003 |
Dunajski Maciej msc dphil |
Van Veen Hendrick Willem bsc msc dphil |
|
Weiss Charles ma phd |
|
Guy John Alexander ma phd |
|
Foyster Elizabeth Ann ba msc phd |
|
Wilkinson Toby Alexander Howard ma phd |
|
2004 |
Jones Philip ba bm bch phd mrcp frcr |
Tasioulas Jaqueline ma dphil phd |
|
2005 |
Byrne William Joseph bsc phd |
Lazar Sian ba ma phd |
|
Sanson Helena Louise ma laurea phd |
|
Toxvaerd Flavio bsc msc phd |
|
Jolly Stephen William Cosmas ba ma ma fcipr |
|
Petty Michael John |
|
2006 |
Swensen David Frederick ba bsc ma mphil phd |
Sterckx Roel ba ma mphil phd dphil |
|
Edmonds Fiona Louise ba mst dphil phd |
|
Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba |
|
Lestas Ioannis Charalambou ba meng phd |
|
Semple Robert Kenneth mb bchir phd mrcp |
|
Cacho Rodrigo Gabriel ba ba phd |
|
Preston Andrew Malcolm ba msc phd |
|
2007 |
Gates Henry Louis Jr ba ma phd |
Friend Andrew David phd bsc |
|
2008 |
Balmford Andrew Paul ba phd frs |
Fletcher Paul Charles mb bs mrcpsych phd |
|
Glaurdic Josip ba ma mphil phd |
|
Russell Colin Andrew bsc phd |
|
Seach Gregory Norman ba bdiv |
|
Stillman Anne Malone ma mphil phd |
|
2009 |
Allmendinger Philip Michael bsc phd |
Crilly Nathan beng phd |
|
Dalby Stephen Mark msc phd |
|
Faulkner Philip Bernard ba mphil phd |
|
Hodell David Arnold ba phd |
|
Hughes Kirsty Elizabeth llb llm phd |
|
Huppert Julian Leon ba msci phd |
|
Naismith Rory George Robert ba mphil ma phd |
|
Potts Timothy Faulkner ba dphil |
|
Prabhu Jaideep btech phd |
|
2010 |
McDougall Kirsty Elizabeth ba bsc mphil phd |
Carter Andrew mbiochem phd |
|
Brown André Erasmus bsc phd |
|
Quillen William Norbet bsc phd |
|
Ross Graham Alexander Charles ma |
|
Robertson John Charles ma mphil |
|
Watson Ruth Isabella ba dphil |
|
2011 |
Roberts Charlotte Olivia ba mphil |
Cavert William McCrea ba ma |
|
Melnyk Charles William bsc phd |
1967 |
Watson James Dewey scd kbe frs |
1976 |
Stoker Sir Michael George Parke ma cbe frcp frs frse |
1980 |
Attenborough Sir David Frederick ma om ch cvo cbe frs |
1987 |
Santer Rt Rev Mark ma |
1989 |
Bodmer Sir Walter Fred ma phd frs frcpath |
Ramsey Norman Foster ma scd |
|
1990 |
Norrington Sir Roger Arthur Carver cbe |
1992 |
Barrington Sir Nicholas John kcmg cvo |
Catherwood Sir Henry Frederick Ross ma fca |
|
Dowson Sir Philip Manning ma cbe ppra riba fcsd |
|
1994 |
Boyd Sir John Dixon Iklé ma kcmg |
Williams The Most Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas ma dphil dd pc fba |
|
1997 |
Wedderburn of Charlton Lord (Kenneth William Wedderburn) ma qc fba |
Wiles Sir Andrew John ma phd frs |
|
1998 |
Wilson of Dinton Lord ma gcb |
Cardoso His Excellency Fernando Henrique lld |
|
2001 |
Rutter John Milford ma dmus cbe hon fgcm |
2002 |
Hunt Sir Richard Timothy ma phd frs |
2004 |
Kirwan Frances Clare ma dphil frs |
2006 |
Ackroyd Peter ba ma cbe frsl hon dlitt |
Parris Matthew Francis ba ma |
|
Spence Jonathan Dermot ba ma ma phd cmg |
|
2008 |
Lerner Randolph David |
Gillespie Alan Raymond ma phd cbe |
|
Riley Ian ma meng |
|
2010 |
Forbes Colin Lachlan bsc phd |
Harris Sir Martin cbe phd
[1982] |
Stewart Murray James ma (1988) |
1986 |
Collini Stefan Anthony ma phd fba |
1987 |
Hope Christopher William phd |
1990 |
Lipner Julius Joseph ma |
1991 |
Luff Rosemary phd (1988) |
1992 |
Rhodes Daniela phd |
1995 |
Smith Charles bsc phd (1993) |
1996 |
Sahakian Barbara ba phd |
Spillantini Maria Grazia bsc phd |
|
Carlyon Robert ma phd |
|
1999 |
Barrow John dphil |
Blake Andrew phd feng |
|
2001 |
Wells Roberta ma phd |
Tate Trudi phd |
|
Pines Jonathon phd |
|
Bourne Stephen ma |
|
2002 |
Artacho Emilio phd |
Farnan Ian phd |
|
Short Charles Allen ma |
|
Street Tony phd |
|
Graf Hans-Friedrich phd |
|
2005 |
Fokas Athanassios phd md |
2006 |
Anderson Robert Geoffrey William dphil frse |
2007 |
Parker John Stewart ma dphil |
2008 |
Passmore Lori Anne phd |
2009 |
Markowich Peter dr techn |
Rowe Elizabeth phd |
|
2010 |
Gardiner Moira ma mcibs |
Chang Hasok phd |
2008 |
Arnold James phd |
Ulturgasheva Olga phd |
|
2009 |
Bergstralh Daniel phd |
Boakye Kofi phd |
|
Grove Jonathan phd |
|
Kar-Narayan Sohini phd |
|
Wilson Michael phd |
|
2010 |
Blanc Frédéric phd |
Feng Wai Yi phd |
|
Gieles Mark phd |
|
High Holly phd |
|
Mobbs Dean phd |
|
Polin Marco phd |
|
Rampling Jennifer |
|
2011 |
Archibald Alexander |
Bond Peter dphil |
|
Carvalho Susana phd |
|
Cotobal Martin Cristina phd |
|
Pasquetti Silvia |
|
Sallée Jean-Baptiste phd |
1992 |
Eden Richard John ma phd obe [1964] |
2000 |
Bollinger Lee phd |
Low Donald Anthony dphil phd littd faha fassa |
|
Stoker Sir Michael George Parke ma md cbe frs |
|
2002 |
Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba |
Peters Professor Sir Keith frs |
|
2003 |
Gardner David phd |
2008 |
Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs |
2010 |
Green Michael ma phd [1993] |
1982 |
Black Michael Hugh ma (1995) |
[1965] |
Chibnall Marjorie McCallum phd fba obe (1982) |
[1980] |
Stoker Sir Michael George Parke ma md cbe frs (1987) |
[1968] |
Loewe Michael Arthur Nathan ma (1990) |
[1966] |
Glauert Audrey Marion ma scd (1993) |
[1987] |
Low Donald Anthony dphil phd littd faha fassa (1994) |
1999 |
Echlin Patrick ma |
Cass Sir Geoffrey Arthur ma |
|
2001 |
Lash Nicholas Langrishe Alleyne phd dd |
Dronke Ernest Peter Michael ma fba |
|
Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba |
|
2003 |
Ashby Michael Farries ma phd frs |
Brading David phd littd fba |
|
Hawthorn Geoffrey Patrick ma |
|
Longair Malcolm Sim bsc ma phd |
|
[1988] |
Garnsey Elizabeth Winifred phd (2010) |
2011 |
Adriaens Pieter phd |
Angell Kathryn phd |
|
Aporto Claudio phd |
|
Barker-Benfield Graham phd |
|
Berryman Jeff phd |
|
Bierer Julie phd |
|
Blazek Pavel phd |
|
Cameron Lisa phd |
|
Coleman Joyce phd |
|
Cowgill Rachel phd |
|
De Frouville Olivier phd |
|
Donaldson Terence phd |
|
Edwards Kevin phd |
|
Gamberini Andrea phd |
|
Garnier Emmanuel phd |
|
Garrard Graeme dphil |
|
Glave Thomas phd |
|
Hodgetts Lisa phd |
|
Howsam Leslie phd |
|
Ito Masanori phd |
|
Jang In-Sung phd |
|
Kim Jongil phd |
|
Kingston Rebecca phd |
|
Kolb Darl phd |
|
Lam Iok Fong phd |
|
Layne Linda phd |
|
Lomi Alessandro phd |
|
Lopez Bassaguren Alberto phd |
|
Maeda Kei-Ichi phd |
|
Mezei Kathy phd |
|
Miyoshi Hiroaki phd |
|
Parmar Sandeep phd |
|
Rennie Kriston phd |
|
Richter Antje phd |
|
Rikhardsdottir Sif phd |
|
Rouse Robert phd |
|
Salonen Veli-Pekka phd |
|
Samuelson Norbert phd |
|
Scardovi Gabriele dphil |
|
Silvestri Graciele phd |
|
Sit Pou-Seong phd |
|
Skilton Andrew dphil |
|
Sun Haiwei phd |
|
Vecino Elena phd |
|
Villacampa Carolina phd |
|
Wright Joanne phd |
|
Wright Donald phd |
|
Yoon Sunny phd |
Laing Stuart ma
1950 |
Roach John Peter Charles ma phd life fellow |
1961 |
Tanner Michael Keith ma phd life fellow |
1962 |
Page Raymond Ian ma littd life fellow |
Dewhirst David William ma phd life fellow |
|
1967 |
Andrew Christopher Maurice ma phd life fellow |
Eggleton Peter Philip phd life fellow |
|
1968 |
Davies Paul Brett ma phd life fellow |
1969 |
Dingle John Thomas phd scd life fellow |
1972 |
Mackay Craig Douglas ma phd |
1976 |
Wilkins Nigel Edward ma life fellow |
Hatcher Melvyn John ma littd life fellow |
|
1978 |
Horbury Rev William ma phd fba life fellow |
1979 |
Strachan Hew Francis Anthony ma phd life fellow |
1980 |
Ratcliffe Frederick William ma cbe jp life fellow |
1981 |
Mellars Paul Anthony ma phd scd fba life fellow |
Hazleman Brian Leslie ma life fellow |
|
1982 |
Dawson Diane Annette life fellow |
Brookes Christopher John Bewick ma phd |
|
1983 |
McMahon Richard Anthony ma phd |
Howe Christopher Jonathan ma phd fls |
|
Davis Ruth Frances phd bmus lram ltcl |
|
1984 |
Smith Alison Gail phd |
Hewett Paul Charles ma phd |
|
1985 |
Simmonds Nigel Edward ma llm phd |
Pellegrino Sergio ma phd freng life fellow |
|
1986 |
Warner Mark ma phd |
1988 |
Zutshi Patrick Nigel Rajendranath ma phd fsa |
1989 |
Carolin Peter Burns ma cbe ariba life fellow |
1992 |
Kalnins Mara Isolde ma phd life fellow |
1993 |
Haslam Jonathan George mlitt phd fba |
1994 |
Kelly Christopher Mark ma phd |
Greaves David James ma phd |
|
Godsill Simon John ma phd |
|
1995 |
Wilson Emma Fiona ma phd |
Robinson Hugh Parke Custis ma phd |
|
1996 |
Harvey Andrew Charles ba msc fba |
1997 |
Hansen Jean-Pierre phd frs life fellow |
1999 |
Kattuman Paul Antony ma phd |
2000 |
Sneath David Andrews phd |
Williams Anna Ngaire ma mphil phd |
|
Ibbetson David ma phd fba |
|
De Hamel Christopher dphil fsa phd |
|
2001 |
Warren James Ian ma mphil phd |
Foster Juliet Louise ma msc phd |
|
Seffen Keith Alexander ma phd |
|
Winter Elizabeth Jane ma |
|
2004 |
Taylor Melanie dphil |
2006 |
Colclough Christopher Louis ba phd |
Sutherland Michael bsc msc phd |
|
Cain Sarah Tamsin mphil |
|
Kushner Barak phd |
|
Cicuta Pietro laurea (milan) phd |
|
2007 |
Buxton James Andrew Denis ma dipth |
Frasca-Spada Marina laurea (rome) phd |
|
Kapila Shruti ba ma phd |
|
2008 |
Beattie Paul bsc phd |
McGrew William bsc phd dphil frse faas |
|
Ainger-Brown Susan fcma mcmi |
|
Rackham Oliver ma phd obe fba life fellow |
|
Warren Paul ma |
|
2009 |
Bearcroft Philip ma mb bchir frcp frcr |
Weisl-Shaw Andreea phd mphil ba |
|
Roge Pernille ba mphil research fellow |
|
Fine Sarah ba mphil research fellow |
|
2010 |
Mentis Helena bsc msc phd research fellow |
Heffer Jonathan James Harvey ba phd research fellow |
|
Carr John Peter bsc phd |
|
Spary Emma Chartreuse ba ma phd |
|
Spencer Andrew ba mphil phd research fellow |
|
Taylor Alex ba phd research fellow |
|
2011 |
Hirst Judy ba dphil phd |
Land Thomas phd research fellow |
|
Amaral Paulo bsc msc research fellow |
|
Rao Akshay bsc msc research fellow |
|
Cane Peter arthur goodhart visiting professorship |
1981 |
Chilver of Cranfield Lord (Amos Henry) ma dsc frs |
1988 |
Nourse The Rt Hon Lord Justice Sir Martin (Charles) ma pc |
Corea Gamani Siddhartha Edirimanesuriya ma dphil |
|
1989 |
Marshall Sir Peter (Harold Reginald) ma kcmg |
Sutherland of Houndwood Lord (Stewart Ross) fba frse kt |
|
1994 |
Stuart-Smith The Rt Hon Sir Murray ma llm pc |
Armstrong Sir Richard Eric ma cbe |
|
Blakemore Colin Brian ma scd fmedsci frs |
|
1996 |
Hampel Sir Ronald Claus ma |
1999 |
Farman Joseph ma cbe |
2000 |
Wrigley Sir Tony ma phd littd fba |
2001 |
Ramsbotham General Lord (David) ma gcb cbe |
2002 |
Taylor John ma phd |
2003 |
Henderson Richard ma phd frs |
2004 |
Wilson Sir Alan fba frs |
2005 |
Khan Shaharyar |
Singh Shri K. Natwar |
|
2006 |
Burnell-Nugent Sir James kcb cbe |
2007 |
Etherton The Hon Sir Terence qc fci |
Ahmed Haroon scd freng |
|
2009 |
Omand David gcb |
Sikora Karol phd mb bchir |
|
2010 |
Elder Sir Mark cbe |
2011 |
Callaghan Sir Paul frs |
Roberts Sir Hugh gcvo fsa |
2004 |
Westreich Neil |
2005 |
Gwinnell Michael |
2009 |
Donnelley Shawn |
2010 |
Wright Richard |
2011 |
Young Laura |
Brown William Arthur ma cbe
1975 |
Jardine Nicholas ma phd |
1981 |
Henderson Richard phd frs |
1982 |
Laskey Ronald Alfred phd frs |
1983 |
Fabian Andrew Christopher ma frs pras vice-master |
1984 |
Schaffer Simon ma phd |
1985 |
Bhadeshia Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj phd frs |
1986 |
Howe Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis ma |
1987 |
Grounds Adrian Thomas |
1988 |
Sissons John Gerald Patrick ma |
1990 |
Pitts Andrew Mawdesley phd |
Wheeler Kathleen Michelle phd |
|
1992 |
Mackay David John Cameron ma phd |
Cone Margaret phd |
|
Jones Matthew Russell |
|
1993 |
Nagai Kiyoshi frs |
1995 |
Penz François-André phd |
Brayne Carol Elspeth Goodeve |
|
1997 |
Ferguson-Smith Anne Carla |
Clack Jennifer Alice ma scd |
|
1998 |
Bishop Christopher Michael frse |
2000 |
Krude Torsten phd |
2001 |
Swenson-Wright John Harold |
Brindle Peter John mphil |
|
Blackwell Alan Frank phd |
|
Stevens Peta Margaret ma |
|
2002 |
Huppert Felicia Adina phd |
Jones Martin Kenneth phd |
|
Shuckburgh Emily Fleur phd |
|
2003 |
Itzhaki Laura Susan phd |
Robertson Paul Andrew phd |
|
2005 |
Cullen Christopher |
2006 |
de Rond Mark Edmondus Jan dphil |
Akam Michael Edwin dphil frs |
|
2007 |
Szűcs Dénes ma phd |
Dawid Philip ma scd |
|
2008 |
Narlikar Amrita |
Rasmussun Carl Edward |
|
2009 |
Cook Nicholas phd fba |
Sherman Lawrence phd |
|
2010 |
Kalberer Markus |
2011 |
Sandbrook Christopher |
Robson Eleanor dphil |
|
Cowburn Russell phd frs |
|
Miley Jeffrey |
2008 |
Powell Hilary |
2009 |
Stark Daniel |
Gardner Toby |
|
Liu Xinyi phd |
|
Plagnol Anke |
|
Ghisu Tiziano phd |
|
Hohmann Jessie |
|
Launaro Alessandro |
|
Jew Daniel |
|
2010 |
Lightfoot Emma |
Cackett Ed |
|
Clark Jenny |
|
Glocker Ben |
|
Ashworth Philip |
|
Feller David |
|
Kurebayashi Hidekazu |
|
2011 |
Marin Ana |
Ozgul Arpat |
|
de Souza Vanessa phd |
|
Fedor Julie phd |
|
Friedemann Sven |
1973 |
Bradfield John Richard Grenfell ma phd cbe |
1978 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
Chandler Godfrey John |
|
1981 |
Huxley Sir Andrew Fielding ma (hon)scd om frs |
1982 |
Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent ma frs |
1985 |
Floud Jean Esther ma cbe |
Lloyd Sir Geoffrey phd fba |
|
1992 |
Atiyah Sir Michael ma phd om frs |
1998 |
Edington Jeffrey William bsc phd dsc |
Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd fba ch frse |
|
2000 |
Sheppard Michael ma dphil |
2001 |
Hoare Charles Antony Richard dsc frs |
2002 |
Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs |
2004 |
Rayne Rt Hon Robert |
Perham Richard Nelson scd frs |
|
Rees Lord (Martin John) phd om prs |
|
2005 |
Cazenove Bernard |
2007 |
Thomas Dame Jean ma scd dbe frs fmedsci |
1964 |
Yoffe Abraham David scd |
1965 |
McNair Philip Murray Jourdan phd (1990) dphil |
Bendall Derek Stanley ma scd |
|
1966 |
Goodwin Reginald Frederick William ma phd mrcvs |
1967 |
West Donald James md littd |
1968 |
Newton Bruce Anthony scd frcpath |
1969 |
James Ronald George phd |
White Chester ma phd mbe td bm |
|
Gömöri George Thomas ma blitt |
|
1973 |
Ries Paul ma phd |
Whitehead Roger George ma cbe phd fibiol |
|
Leedham-Green Elisabeth Somerville ma phd |
|
1974 |
Friend Peter Furneaux ma phd |
1976 |
Hawkes Dean Ullathorne ma phd |
1983 |
Branson Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn ma phd |
Bourriau Janine Delysia ma |
|
1986 |
King Richard Ashton ma cbe fbim |
1990 |
Chaudhri Mohammad Munawar phd |
1991 |
Patterson Karalyn Eve fmedsci |
1993 |
Cooper John Robert |
1999 |
Cox Richard Athony scd |
2003 |
McConnell Ian ma phd |
2011 |
Curran Mark (Munby) |
Everitt Barry John ma scd frs fmedsci
1980 |
Duffett-Smith Peter James ma phd |
1981 |
Evans Peter David ma scd |
1982 |
Stibbs Richard James ma |
1983 |
Millett Paul Christopher ma phd |
1984 |
Adams William Mark ma phd |
1985 |
Clyne Trevor William ma phd |
1988 |
Phillips Catherine Lynette ma phd |
1989 |
Virgo Graham John ma bcl |
McCombie John Stuart Landreth ma phd |
|
1990 |
Wales David John ma scd |
1991 |
Robbins Trevor William ma phd frs |
Bray Sarah Jane ba mphil phd |
|
1992 |
Withington Stafford beng phd |
1993 |
Haniff Christopher Allim ma phd |
Coleman Nicholas bsc mb chb phd |
|
1996 |
Ledgeway Adam Noel ma phd |
James Ian Richard ma phd |
|
1997 |
Lintott Susan Elizabeth ma phd |
2000 |
Barber Zoe Helen ma phd |
Demoulini Sophia ba msc phd |
|
Roberts Ian ma phd littd fba |
|
2001 |
Bravo Michael Trevor mphil phd |
Pratt David Robert ma phd |
|
2003 |
Feldman David John ma bcl fba |
Xu Liping bsc phd |
|
2004 |
Barker Paul Derek bsc dphil |
Williams Guy Barnett ba phd |
|
Tomalin Marcus ma mphil phd |
|
Stock Jay Theodore ba msc phd |
|
2005 |
Mora-Sitja Natalia bsc ma msc dphil |
Liddell Kathleen bsc ba mbioeth dphil |
|
2006 |
O’Neill William bsc msc phd |
Goymour Amy Catherine ma bcl |
|
Pesci Adriana Irma ms phd |
|
2007 |
Milton Amy Louise ba phd |
Steger Brigitte ma phd |
|
2008 |
Trevor Jonathan ba ma phd |
McNamara Kenneth bsc phd |
|
2009 |
Taplin Richard Keith bsc mbe |
Li Jie bs ms ms phd |
|
Mukherji Subha mphil phd |
|
Ramadan Adam Fouad ba msc dphil |
|
2010 |
Eyeons Keith James ma phd |
Harle Robert Keith ma phd |
|
Correia Marta Morgado phd |
|
Burton Timothy James ma mb bchir phd |
|
Berni Jimena ms phd research fellow |
|
Alcock Jamie Thomas ba phd |
|
2011 |
Linden Paul bsc msc phd frs |
Hinarejos Alicia ba mphil ba mjur mphil dphil |
|
Bennett Gabrielle ba |
|
Webster Joseph ma msc phd |
1969 |
Brindley Giles Skey md frs |
1970 |
Smith Sir Francis Graham ma phd frs |
Rees David scd frs |
|
Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent md frs |
|
1980 |
Bowness Sir Alan ma cbe |
1985 |
Baker Dame Janet Abbott musd(hon) lld(hon) ch dbe |
1987 |
Howard Alan Norman ma phd fric |
1995 |
Mathias Peter ma littd cbe fba |
1996 |
Nunn Sir Trevor Robert ba cbe |
1997 |
Bradman Godfrey Michael |
1999 |
Blakemore Colin Brian dsc frs |
Carrington Alan ma phd frs |
|
Kemp Martin John ma fba |
|
2000 |
Bowring Richard John littd |
Ingram David Stanley scd obe frse |
|
Blake Quentin Saxby ma littd (hon) rdi fcsd cbe |
|
Collins Sir Lawrence Antony lld qc fba |
|
James of Holland Park Baroness (Phyllis Dorothy) obe jp frsl |
|
2001 |
King Sir David Anthony scd frs |
2003 |
Wright Rt Revd Nicholas Thomas dphil dd |
2004 |
Pendry Sir John ma phd frs |
2008 |
Ahsan Aitzaz ma |
Vickers Sir William Brian phd littd fba |
1991 |
Grove Alfred Thomas ma |
1997 |
Blackadder David Andrew bsc ma dphil |
1999 |
Topping Ian Bonar ma |
Richards Robert John ma phd |
|
2001 |
Harpum Charles ma llb |
2004 |
Hopkins John Alan ma llb |
Mays Martin Joshua ma phd |
|
2008 |
Moore Barry Charles ma msc |
2009 |
Rubery Philip Hudson ma scd |
2010 |
Ellington Charles Porter ma phd frs |
Barrand Margery Ann bsc phd |
|
2011 |
Smith Richard Michael ma phd fba |
1985 |
Jeffs Julian ma qc |
Tudor-John William ma |
|
2003 |
Pulman George Frederick ma qc |
Tait John Neville ma |
1999 |
Bradman Godfrey Michael |
Darley Julian Robin ma feng |
|
Frischmann Richard Alexander ba |
|
Heilmann Flemming ma |
|
Howard Alan Norman ma phd |
|
Maitland Robinson Joanna |
|
2003 |
Verjee Rumi ma |
2007 |
Williams Richard Anthony ma |
Owens Janet Cecilia Josephine mb bs |
|
Cadbury George Timothy Ellwood ma |
|
Howard Jon ma |
|
2009 |
Bartram Christopher John ma frics |
1987 |
Rawle Timothy ma |
1998 |
Hicks John Geoffrey ma |
Vinnell Martin ma bsc phd |
|
Mcevoy Michael ma phd |
|
2003 |
Thomson Peter ma |
2009 |
Chambers David ba msc msc phd |
2010 |
Battcock Humphrey ma mba |
2005 |
Clark Rosemary ma |
Sabir Ian ma mb bchir phd mrcp |
|
2006 |
Allington Nigel ma |
Pearson Jill ba vetmb mrcvs |
|
2007 |
Farahi Neda phd |
Wakelam Michael bsc phd |
|
Shafer William phd |
|
2008 |
Berengarten Richard ma |
Biberauer Theresa ba mphil phd |
|
2009 |
Eves Stuart vetmb mrcvs |
Jones Victoria Jane ma mb mchir mrcs |
|
Kitson Peter ma phd |
|
Maunder Kerry ma phd |
|
Newton Jonathan ba |
|
Taylor Gareth ba phd |
|
Yunus Kamran phd |
|
2010 |
Aughey Sean Matthew ba llm |
Morris Alexandra ba msc phd |
|
2011 |
Irving David bmus mphil phd |
Lord Wilson of Dinton gcb ma llm
1974 |
Livesey David Anthony ma phd bsc(eng) (lond) acgi life fellow |
1991 |
Lord St John of Fawsley pc ma (oxon & cantab) littd dlitt (oxon) bcl (oxon) phd (lond) sjd (yale) hon dd (susquehanna & penn) hon littd (brist) hon lld (leic) hon darts (de montfort) frsl life fellow |
1973 |
Ffowcs Williams John Eirwyn ma scd bsc phd hon dsc (soton) freng life fellow |
1958 |
Gray Ronald Douglas ma phd life fellow |
1960 |
Reddaway John Lewis ma ceng life fellow |
Thrush Brian Arthur ma scd frs life fellow |
|
1964 |
Stone Anthony John ma phd cchem life fellow |
1966 |
Cupitt The Revd Don ma hon dlitt (brist) life fellow |
1968 |
Sleath John Francis Adams ma phd life fellow |
1969 |
Spreadbury Peter James ma phd life fellow |
1970 |
Baker Alan Reginald Harold ma phd (lond) dlit (lond) life fellow |
1967 |
Harvey John Robert ma littd life fellow |
1968 |
Watson Stephen Roger ma phd life fellow |
1973 |
Webber Bryan Ronald ma (oxon & cantab) phd (calif) frs life fellow |
O’Donald Peter ma scd life fellow |
|
1974 |
Barnes Richard James ma phd mb bchir |
Pringle James Edward ma phd |
|
1978 |
Windeatt Barry Alexander ma littd |
1979 |
Burke Ulick Peter ma (oxon & cantab) hon phd (lund) hon phd (copenhagen) fba frhists life fellow |
1981 |
Martin Bruce Richard ma phd (brist) life fellow |
Rankin Susan Kathleen ma phd mmus (lond) fba |
|
1982 |
Leeper Finian James ma phd |
1984 |
Boldy Steven Rowland ma phd |
1986 |
Coates John Henry phd bsc (anu) dhon hon causa (école normale supérieure paris) frs |
1984 |
Richards Keith Sheldon ma phd |
1985 |
Young Stephen John ma phd |
1988 |
Burgoyne Christopher John ma phd (lond) mice fistructe |
1992 |
Spivey Nigel Jonathan ma phd |
1989 |
Grant John William ma md (aberdeen) chb (aberdeen) frcpath |
1990 |
Gross Michael John ma phd |
Peake Nigel ma phd |
|
1993 |
Sayers Michael Dennis ma dphil (sussex) |
Henderson Robert Michael ma bsc (lond) phd (lond) |
|
2007 |
Oakley Stephen Phelps ma phd fba |
2000 |
Bendall Alison Sarah phd ma (oxon & sheff) fsa mclip |
1994 |
Caddick The Revd Jeremy Lloyd ma (cantab oxon & lond) |
1999 |
Gales Mark John Francis ma phd |
1995 |
Pickstock Catherine Jane Crozier ma phd |
Dodgson Neil Anthony scd bsc (massey) ceng fiet |
|
1997 |
Tolhurst David John ma phd |
van Houts Elisabeth Maria Cornelia ma littd phd (groningen) frhists |
|
Aldred Jonathan Simon ma phd |
|
1998 |
Udrea Florin phd msc (warwick) |
1999 |
Knapp Leslie Ann ma (calif) phd (calif) |
2000 |
Hibberd Julian Michael bsc (wales) phd (wales) |
Klein Lawrence Eliot ba (rochester) ma (johns hopkins) phd (johns hopkins) |
|
Howell Philip Mark Rust ba phd |
|
Winskel Glynn ma scd msc (oxon) phd (edin) |
|
Thomson Mark Andrew ba (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
|
2002 |
White Nicholas James ma phd |
Russell Corinna ma phd |
|
Macfarlane Robert ma phd mphil (oxon) |
|
Rae Catherine ba (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
|
Towler Michael David bsc (brist) phd (brist) |
|
2004 |
Crawford Carolin Susan ba ma phd |
Bently Lionel Alexander Fiennes ba |
|
Lawrence Jon ma phd |
|
Ruprecht Lucia phd ma (tübingen aix-en-provence) ba (aix-en-provence) |
|
2005 |
Broadhurst Richard William ma (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
Maclennan John ma phd |
|
2009 |
Jiggins Francis Michael ba ma phd |
2006 |
Odudu Okeoghene ma ma (keele) dphil (oxon) |
King Lawrence Peter ba (michigan) ma phd (ucla) |
|
2007 |
Thornton Rosy Ellen ma phd |
Barrie Patrick John ma phd |
|
Curtis Devon Elizabeth Anne ba (mcgill) ma (mcgill) phd (lond) |
|
Nicholls Jonathan William phd ba (bristol) |
|
Whitton Christopher Lyall ma phd frco |
|
Kabla Alexandre Joseph phd ma (ens lyon) |
|
2008 |
Best Robert bsc msc (cape town) phd |
Simons Jonathan Sam phd bsc (aberdeen) |
|
Dokchitser Vladimir ma phd |
|
2009 |
Fasoli Andrea bsc (trento) msc (trento) |
Wade James ba (boise) ma (york) |
|
2010 |
Ashton Anthony ba (cantab) |
Jauregui Beatrice ba (pennsylvania) ma (pennsylvania) phd (chicago) |
|
Cheng Jun bsc (sjtu) msc (sutu) phd (qub) |
|
2011 |
de Groot Oliver ba mphil |
Agarwal Anurag phd msci |
|
Watson Penelope Jayne ma vetmb |
|
Maxwell David ba (manchester) dphil (oxon) |
|
Smith Geoffrey bsc (leeds) phd (nimr) frs |
|
Srisuma Sorawoot bsc mres phd (lse) |
|
Rocha Leon ba |
|
Price Amanda msci ba |
|
Sousi Perla bsc (patras) |
|
Roy Daniel ba |
2003 |
Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon) |
2004 |
Lang Jack Arnold ma |
Lebus Simon ma (oxon) |
|
2005 |
de Lisle Richard ma imc |
Veseley Dalibor ma (prague) phd (prague) |
|
2006 |
Spivack Mark bsc (wales) msc (manchester) phd (manchester) |
2007 |
Matravers Derek Cameron phd ba (lond) |
Wilkes James Oscroft ma phd (michigan) |
|
2009 |
Lomas David ma mb bchir |
Williams Philippa ma mphil phd |
1979 |
Bok Derek Curtis ba (stanford) lld (harvard) |
1985 |
Holt Sir James Clarke ma dphil (oxon) hon dlitt fba |
Frayn Michael ba hon littd |
|
1990 |
Hill Geoffrey William ma (oxon & cantab) hon dlitt (leeds & warwick) frsl |
Fielding Sir Leslie kcmg ma hon lld frsa frgs |
|
1991 |
Rudenstine Neil Leon ba (princeton) ma (oxon) phd (harvard) |
1999 |
Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld |
2000 |
Taylor Sir John obe frs freng |
2001 |
Hoyt The Honourable William Lloyd oc qc ma |
2002 |
Summers Professor Lawrence bsc (mit) phd (harvard) |
Richards Peter ma phd mb bchir md frcp fmedsci |
|
2003 |
The Right Hon the Lord Northfield of Telford ma |
Meggitt John Edward ma phd |
|
Floud Sir Roderick Castle ma dphil (oxon) hon dlitt (city) fba acss fcgi |
|
2004 |
Crossick Geoffrey Joel ma phd frhists |
Burland John Boscawen cbe phd msc & dsc (witwatersrand) hon dsc (nott & warwick) hon deng (heriot-watt & glasgow) frs freng fice fistructe fcgi |
|
2007 |
Carnley The Most Revd Dr Peter Frederick phd ba (melbourne) hon dlitt (newcastle queensland & western australia) |
Rhys Jones Griffith ma fwcmd frsa hon dlitt (apu glamorgan & uea) |
|
Kelly Francis Patrick phd bsc (durham) frs |
|
Ginsburg Jane Carol ma (chicago) jd (harvard) doctor of laws (paris ii) |
|
2008 |
Drewry David John phd bsc (lond) hon dsc (robert gordon lincoln & anglia ruskin) frgs ccmi |
Faulks Sebastian Charles cbe ma hon dlitt (uel) frsl |
|
Faust Drew Gilpin ba (bryn mawr) ma (pennsylvania) phd (pennsylvania) |
|
Lowen David Travers ma |
|
Parry Eldryd Hugh Owen obe ma md frcp fwacp hon frcs hon dsc (kumasi) |
|
2011 |
Davies Thomas Gerald Reames cbe ma |
Lowden John Hopkins phd ma (lond) |
|
Rubin Peter Charles ma dm (oxon) |
2006 |
Meggitt John Edward ma phd |
Meggitt Dorothy |
|
2009 |
Laing Mary Isobel mb bs (lond) lrcp mrcs |
2011 |
Finter Norman Boyne ma mb bchir mrcp |
2006 |
Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld |
Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon) |
|
2008 |
Finlay Robert Derek ma |
2009 |
Brittain David John ma |
Brittain Teresa Elaine ba (open) bsc (colorado) msc (colorado) |
|
Cutts Philip Arthur ma |
|
2010 |
Ho Tzu Leung md (chicago) facs |
Ho Stella |
|
Beech David ma |
|
Beech Judith M. ba (central school of speech and drama) |
LT 2012 |
Kurihara Masato |
Wilcox Jonathan |
|
ET 2012 |
Jütter Bert |
Lethbridge Robert David ma phd
[1978] |
Slater Nigel Kenneth Harry ma phd (2000) – president |
1963 |
Hudson Harry James ma phd – life fellow |
Coles John Morton ma scd fba – life fellow |
|
1965 |
Thompson David Michael ma phd bd frhists – life fellow |
[1966] |
Whittington Geoffrey ma phd scd (1988) – life fellow |
1966 |
Smith Kenneth Charles Arthur ma phd – life fellow |
Joysey Kenneth Alan ma phd scd – life fellow |
|
Walker Geoffrey James ma phd – life fellow |
|
1968 |
Prandy Kenneth ma phd – life fellow |
1969 |
Pearl His Honour Judge (David Stephen) ma llm phd – life fellow |
1970 |
Porter Goff Robin Francis Denman ma phd – life fellow |
1971 |
Cleaver John Richard Adrian ma phd |
[1972] |
Fray Derek John ma phd (1996) – life fellow |
1973 |
Pooley Guy Gibson ma phd – life fellow |
Landy Barry ma – life fellow |
|
1975 |
Bowyer David Edward ma phd frsm – life fellow |
1979 |
Marseglia Elisabeth Ann ma phd – life fellow |
1983 |
Davies Graham Ivor ma phd dd fba – life fellow |
Allison William bsc ma phd |
|
1984 |
Clark Alan ma phd |
Bottoms Sir Anthony Edward ma phd (hon)lld fba – life fellow |
|
1985 |
Scott David Martin ma phd |
1989 |
Potter Michael David ma dphil |
1990 |
Hooley Richard John Alexander ma |
1991 |
Padfield Nicola Margaret ma des |
[1993] |
Cole David James ma phd (2000) |
1993 |
Cardwell David Anthony bsc ma phd |
1994 |
Horrox Rosemary Elizabeth ma phd frhists |
1995 |
Leigh John Duncan ma phd |
Brindle Kevin Michael ba dphil |
|
Platts Kenneth Walter ma phd |
|
1996 |
Keown Dominic ba phd |
Holly Michael John Sean ma phd |
|
1998 |
Vira Bhaskar ba ma mphil phd |
Langley Robin Stewart bsc msc ma phd |
|
1999 |
Ansorge Richard Eric ma phd |
2000 |
Möller Iris ba mphil phd |
Haining Robert Pattrick ba msc ma phd |
|
Mastorakos Epaminondas beng ms phd |
|
2001 |
Coomes David Anthony ma phd |
Millett Martin John ba ma dphil phd fba fsa |
|
Camina Rachel Deborah ba phd |
|
Kovalev Alexei Gennadievich ma msc dphil phd |
|
2002 |
Abayasekara Dilkush Robert Ephrem bsc ma phd |
Elliott James Arthur ma phd |
|
Wheatley Andrew Edward Henry bsc phd |
|
2003 |
Saeb-Parsy Kourosh bchir mb ma phd mrcs |
Alcántara José Ignacio bsc ma phd |
|
Glover David Moore ba phd frs |
|
2004 |
Arends Mark Johan bsc mb chb ma phd frcpath |
2005 |
Owen Sara Susan ba mphil phd |
Tavernor Angela Susan bvetmed phd mrcvs |
|
Rentfrow Peter Jason ba phd |
|
2006 |
Nally David Patrick ba phd |
2007 |
Chirico Paul Anthony ma phd |
Gathercole Simon James ma phd |
|
Bukhari Nuzhat ba mst dphil |
|
Wingate Matthew Bowen bsc phd |
|
2008 |
Young Mary Margaret Campbell ma mphil |
Chau Adam Yuet ba phd |
|
2009 |
Chamarette Jennifer Louise Gillian ba mphil phd - research fellow |
Powell Robert Andrew ma |
|
Cullen Jonathan Michael ba mphil phd – research fellow |
|
2010 |
Knights Francis bmus mlitt |
Nic Dháibhéid Caoimhe ba ma phd |
|
2011 |
Aitken James ma phd |
Canuto Holly Corianda msc dphil |
|
Watson Anna Maria msc |
|
Bettinson Helen ma phd |
|
zu Ermgassen Philine Susanne Ermgard ba phd – research fellow |
|
Loh Xian Jun bsc phd – research fellow |
1969 |
Lee Kuan Yew Harry ma ch gcmg |
1987 |
Coles John Morton ma scd fba – life fellow |
1988 |
His Majesty King Juan Carlos I of Spain (hon)lld |
Her Majesty Queen Sofía of Spain (hon)lld |
|
Holt Sir James Clarke ma dphil (hon)dlitt fba – life fellow |
|
1991 |
St John of Fawsley Rt Hon Lord (Norman Antony Francis) pc ma |
1993 |
Garcia-Moliner Federico dsc |
Nott Rt Rev Peter John ma |
|
1994 |
Haggett Peter ma phd scd fba cbe |
1996 |
Dawe Roger James ma cb obe |
1997 |
Burton Humphrey McGuire ma cbe |
1998 |
Stapleton Nigel John ma |
1999 |
Li The Hon Mr Justice (Kwok Nang, Andrew) ma llm cbe |
Cuthbert Alan William ma scd (hon)dsc (hon)lld frs |
|
2005 |
Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow |
2006 |
Nazir-Ali Rt Rev Michael mlitt thd (hon)dlitt (hon)dd |
Starkey David Robert ma phd fsa frhists cbe |
|
Stiglitz Joseph Eugene ma phd (hon)lld |
|
2009 |
Deaton Angus Stewart ma phd |
Pratt Christopher Lucan ma |
|
2011 |
Byron Sir Dennis ma llb |
Ouseley The Hon Mr Justice (Duncan) ma llm |
2011 |
Selman Peter Douglas ma |
2000 |
Beer The Ven John ma |
2002 |
Mcauley Derek Robert ma phd |
2003 |
Pyper Nicholas Charles ma phd |
Buckley Andrew bsc phd |
|
2004 |
Wilmer Clive ma |
2007 |
Hughes Ieuan Arwel ma md frcp fmedsci |
Robb John Ernest ma phd |
|
2008 |
Sawiak Stephen ba msc |
2009 |
Seabrooke William bsc phd frics |
Marks Richard ba ma phd |
|
2010 |
Moules Richard James ba llm |
2011 |
Stocks Claire Alicia ma phd |
Katz-Summercorn Annalise ma |
|
Chalmers Hero Amaryllis ba dphil |
|
Pugh Nicholas bsc phd |
|
Albertzart Maike mphil phd |
|
Leitch Harry |
|
Harle Robert ma phd |
Smith Susan Jane ma dphil fba
1952 |
Harker Janet Elspeth ma scd life fellow |
1958 |
McKie Christine Hilary ma phd life fellow |
Macrobbie Enid Anne Campbell ma phd scd frs life fellow |
|
1964 |
Jolowicz Poppy ma llb life fellow |
1965 |
Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba life fellow |
1966 |
Marrian Elizabeth Mary ma md life fellow |
1967 |
McKendrick Melveena Christine ma phd littd fba life fellow |
1968 |
Lane Perham Nancy Jane msc phd dphil scd obe life fellow |
1971 |
Oates Joan Louise phd fba life fellow |
Jondorf Gillian ma phd life fellow |
|
Wood Betty Christina ma phd life fellow |
|
1972 |
Mann Gillian Lesley ma phd fba life fellow |
1974 |
Williams Ruth Margaret ma phd |
1975 |
Riley Julia Margaret ma phd |
1976 |
Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd fba dbe life fellow |
1977 |
Marks John ma md life fellow |
Wilkinson Samuel Frank ma phd life fellow |
|
Randall Roland Ernest msc ma phd life fellow |
|
Brand Martin Dene ma phd life fellow |
|
1978 |
Davies John Edward ma phd |
Dumville David Norman ma phd life fellow |
|
Fowden Abigail Lesley ma phd scd professorial fellow |
|
1980 |
Dusinberre Juliet Anne Stainer ma phd life fellow |
Sherwood Thomas ma mb life fellow |
|
Evans Richard John ma phd life fellow |
|
1983 |
Reid Alastair James ma phd |
1984 |
Kay Helen Sheppard Sarah ma dphil littd fba life fellow |
Warnock Baroness (Helen Mary) ma dbe life fellow |
|
Hodson Howard Peter ma phd freng professorial fellow |
|
1985 |
Sparks Peter Colin James ma life fellow |
1986 |
Palmer Stephanie Margaret sjd llm |
1987 |
Gandy Frances ma |
1988 |
Ford Christopher John Bristow ma phd |
1989 |
Hopkins Charity Ann ma llb obe life fellow |
Simpson William James ba mphil phd life fellow |
|
Fernihough Anne ma phd |
|
Roberts Angela Charlotte phd professorial fellow |
|
Shercliff Hugh Richard ma phd |
|
1990 |
Ennis Martin William ma phd |
Hendry John Lovat ma phd |
|
1991 |
Runde Jochen Heiko mphil phd professorial fellow |
Barden Dennis ma phd life fellow |
|
Jefferies Andrew Ronald ma vetmb |
|
1992 |
Campbell Juliet Jeanne d’Auvergne ma cmg life fellow |
1993 |
Abrahams Peter Herbert mbbs life fellow |
1994 |
Lowther Deborah ma |
Lawson Clive ma phd |
|
1995 |
Himsworth Richard Lawrence ma md life fellow |
1996 |
Natali Alfredo Gabriele |
Slater Julian David bvms phd |
|
1997 |
Savill Anthony Mark ma phd |
Wikström Per-Olof Helge ba phd fba professorial fellow |
|
Madabhushi Santa-Phani Gopal phd |
|
Albors-Llorens Albertina llm phd |
|
Gray Patricia ba phd |
|
1998 |
Wright Neil ma phd |
1999 |
Warren Ruth Mary Leigh ma md life fellow |
Fulton Alexandra Mary bsc phd |
|
2000 |
Rubery Eileen Doris mb chb ma phd cb senior research fellow |
Hackett Maureen Jane ma |
|
Barnes Crispin Henry William bsc phd |
|
Drinkwater Judith Ann ma |
|
Malaree Francisca Andrea bsc ma |
|
2001 |
Durkan Colm ba phd |
Briscoe Edward John ba mphil phd professorial fellow |
|
Bennett Kathleen Mary Veronica bsc phd |
|
2002 |
Allen Harriet Dorothy ma msc phd |
2003 |
Fitzgerald Shaun David ma phd |
Robertson Stephen Edward ma msc phd |
|
Davis Stuart ba phd |
|
Griffin Benjamin John ma phd |
|
Cooke Fiona Justine ma bm bch msc phd |
|
2004 |
Lawther Ross Ian ma phd |
Lee Karen Lesley ma |
|
Garrigan Mattar Sinéad Maria ba dphil |
|
2005 |
Scott Stuart Ashley ma phd |
2007 |
Tofaris Stelios ma phd |
Campbell Alasdair Neil ma meng phd research fellow |
|
Sinclair Fionnuala Elisabeth ba phd |
|
2008 |
Janik Liliana mphil phd |
Van Den Heuvel Danielle Wilhelmina Antonia Gerarda ma phd |
|
Mohaddes Kamiar bsc mphil phd |
|
2009 |
Cunniffe Nik ma msc mphil phd |
Holberton Edward William ba mphil phd |
|
Van Noorden Helen Anne ba mphil phd |
|
Deiringer Sabine mphil phd research fellow |
|
Montomoli Francesco msc phd senior research fellow |
|
2010 |
Acerini Carlo bsc ma mbchb dch md |
Kennedy Katherine May ba ma phd research fellow |
|
Musselman Kevin Philip Duncan bsceng msc research fellow |
|
2011 |
Williams Peter ba msc phd |
Wrenn Mary ba bsc ma phd research fellow |
|
Sithamparanathan Sabesan beng mphil phd research fellow |
1970 |
Burbidge Margaret bsc phd frs |
1983 |
Lyon Mary Frances ma phd scd frs |
1988 |
Chibnall Marjorie McCallum ma dphil fba (hon)littd obe |
Desai Anita |
|
Platt of Whittle Baroness (Beryl Catherine) ma (hon)lld freng cbe |
|
Askonas Brigitte Alice phd frs |
|
Mackay of Clashfern Baron (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld kt pc |
|
Teichova Alice Elisabeth phd |
|
1991 |
Llewellyn-Smith Elizabeth ma cbe |
1993 |
Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark (hon)lld |
Turner-Warwick Dame Margaret md phd dbe |
|
Ogilvie Dame Bridget phd scd dbe ac |
|
1994 |
Beer Dame Gillian Patricia Kempster blitt ma dlitt dbe |
Conner The Right Rev David ma kcvo |
|
North Douglass phd |
|
1995 |
Arden Lady Justice ma llm dbe pc |
Perry Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)dlitt (hon)lld |
|
1996 |
Higgins Dame Rosalyn ma llb jsd (hon)lld dbe fba |
1997 |
Bowtell Dame Ann (Elizabeth) ba dcb |
McDuff Margaret Dusa phd frs |
|
2000 |
Hollis of Heigham Baroness (Patricia Lesley) ma dphil pc dl |
James of Holland Park Baroness (Phyllis Dorothy) obe jp |
|
2001 |
Runciman of Doxford Viscountess (Ruth) ba dbe |
Symons of Vernham Dean Baroness (Elizabeth Conway) ma pc |
|
2004 |
English Lady (Judith Frances) ma mb bchir |
Lomax Janis Rachel ma msc |
|
2007 |
Bent Margaret Hilda ma musb phd fba |
2009 |
Forgan Dame Elizabeth Anne Lucy ba dbe |
2011 |
Ashcroft Frances Mary phd scd frs |
Donald Dame Athene Margaret ba ma phd frs dbe |
|
Gloster Dame Elizabeth ba dbe |
2004 |
Alderson Sally Margaret ma |
Llewellyn Margaret ma obe |
|
Skinner Celia Frances ma |
|
Wilson Constance Anne ma |
|
Wootten Veronica ma mbe |
|
2006 |
Barton Margaret Elizabeth ma md |
2007 |
Branthwaite Margaret Annie ba md |
2009 |
Whaley Ruth Maria Sarah ma phd |
2011 |
Martin Sir Laurence Woodward ma ma phd dcl(hon) dl |
Holt Sarah Caroline ma |
|
Grassie Colin ma |
1994 |
Hadley Christopher Kenneth ma msc |
1999 |
Willis Geoffrey Jonathan bsc |
2000 |
Ahmed Arif Mohiuddin ma phd |
2001 |
Pugh Emma bsc phd |
2003 |
Guite Rev Ayodeji Malcolm ma phd |
2004 |
Boreham Steven bsc phd |
Brett Caroline Jane Adelaide ma phd |
|
2005 |
Lawson John ba phd |
2006 |
Braddock Louise Elaine ma md phd |
Ward Carol Patricia ma phd |
|
2008 |
Williams Samantha Katherine ba msc phd |
Fawcett Sarah Louise ba bm bch |
|
2009 |
Doubleday Robert bsc msc phd |
Cohn Simon ba phd |
|
Hughes Katherine bsc bvsc |
|
2010 |
Faultless Margaret ma |
King Elizabeth Jane ba |
|
Renaux-Petel Sebastien bsc msc phd |
|
Frideres Laurent ba ma mphil phd |
|
Kaminski Johannes ba ma phd |
|
2011 |
Hunter Morag Ann ba phd |
Radke Heidi drvetmed |
|
Weisblatt Emma Jane Louise ba phd |
|
Brockington Samuel Fraser bsc phd |
Hum Sir Christopher ma kcmg
1969 |
Liang Wei Yao bsc phd (President) |
1950 |
Prichard Michael John ma llb |
1958 |
Mckendrick Neil ma |
1959 |
Sealy Leonard Sedgwick ba phd |
Wood Michael Donald ma phd ceng |
|
1961 |
Fitzsimons James Thomas ma phd md scd frs |
1962 |
Prynne Jeremy Halvard ma |
Kirby Anthony John ma phd frs |
|
1963 |
Duncan-Jones Richard Phare ma phd fba fsa |
1964 |
Casey John Peter ma phd |
Maddrell Simon Hugh Piper ma phd scd frs |
|
1965 |
Timms Edward Francis ma phd fba obe |
Robson John Gair ma scd frs |
|
Hawking Stephen William ba phd (hon)scd ch cbe frs |
|
Altham James Edward John ma phd |
|
Thwaites John Joseph ma phd |
|
1967 |
Gatrell Valentine Arthur Charles ma phd |
Le Page Richard William Falla ma phd |
|
1969 |
Ellar David John ma phd scd |
Holloway Robin Greville ma phd musd |
|
1970 |
Brooke Christopher Nugent Lawrence ma littd cbe fba [1949] (1977) |
Edwards Anthony William Fairbank scd littd |
|
1971 |
Bayley Peter James ma phd |
1972 |
Edwards Sir Samuel Frederick ma phd (hon)scd frs |
Butcher Robert James ma phd |
|
1973 |
Carpenter Roger Hugh Stephen ma phd scd |
1974 |
Abulafia David Samuel Harvard ma phd littd fba |
1975 |
Ingram Derek George Woodward ma ceng |
1976 |
Secher David Stanley ma phd [1974] (1980) |
Herbert Joseph ma phd mb cb |
|
Tanner Edmund Vincent John ma phd |
|
1978 |
Jefferson David Adamson ma phd |
Pedley Timothy John ma phd scd [1973] (1996) |
|
1982 |
Smith Anthony Terry Hanmer ma phd lld [1973] (1990) |
1983 |
Robinson Peter ma phd |
1984 |
Gray Peter ma phd scd frs [1943] (1988) |
1986 |
Saxl Jan ma phd |
1987 |
Whaley Joachim ma phd |
Ford John Davidson ma llm phd |
|
1988 |
Fersht Sir Alan Roy ma phd frs |
1989 |
Wright Dominic Simon ma phd |
Webber Geoffrey Andrew ma dphil frco |
|
Rogerson Philippa Jane ma phd |
|
Brown Morris Jonathan ma md frcp |
|
1990 |
Smith Malcolm Clive ma mphil phd frco |
1991 |
Summers David Keith ma dphil |
Khaw Kay Tee ma msc mb bch frcp cbe |
|
Binski Paul ma phd fba [1983] (1995) |
|
1992 |
Harper Elizabeth Mary ma phd |
1993 |
Holburn David Michael ma phd |
Bunyan Anita ba phd |
|
Brett Annabel Sarah ma phd [1992] (1996) |
|
1995 |
Vinnicombe Glen ba phd |
Baddeley Michelle Catherine ba bec mphil phd |
|
O’Shaughnessy Kevin Michael ma dphil bm bch |
|
Evans Jonathan Mark ma phd |
|
Oliver Alexander Duncan ma phd [1993] (2004) |
|
1996 |
Patel Ketan Jayakrishna ma phd mrcp |
Mollon John Dixon ma dphil dsc frs |
|
Giussani Dino Antonio bsc phd |
|
1997 |
Calaresu Melissa Tay ma phd |
Holt Christine Elizabeth bsc phd frs |
|
1998 |
Gordon Robert Samuel Clive ma phd |
Todd John Andrew bsc phd frs |
|
1999 |
Sale Julian Edward ma phd mb bchir |
Smith Richard John ma phd fba |
|
2000 |
Ellis John ma phd |
Allwood Julian Mark ma phd mba |
|
Quevedo Fernando bsc phd |
|
2001 |
Gibbens Richard John ma phd |
Lyon Patricia Anne ma phd |
|
Mandler Peter ma phd |
|
Miller Robert John meng dphil |
|
2002 |
Trotter Wilfred David ma phd fba |
2003 |
Smith Ivan ba dphil |
2004 |
Scott-Warren Jason Edward ba phd |
Sivasundaram Sujit Pradin ba mphil phd [2002] (2010) |
|
2005 |
Fraser James Alastair ma phd bm bch |
Hammond Carolyn John-Baptist ma dphil |
|
Mott Helen Ruth ba dphil |
|
2006 |
Scherpe Jens Martin phd mjur |
Bowman Deborah Louise ba ma phd |
|
Bell Andrew Graham ba dphil |
|
Scurr Ruth Ginette ma phd |
|
2007 |
Collins Julia Ann ma |
Agathocleus Michalis ba phd |
|
Brambley Edward James ba phd |
|
Routh Alexander Francis ma phd |
|
Houghton-Walker Sarah ba phd |
|
Riches David John bsc phd mb lrcp |
|
2008 |
Davies Paul Stewart ba ma |
Appleby Joanna Elizabeth Patricia ba phd |
|
Bosten Jenny Marie ma phd |
|
Zeitler Jochen Axel phd |
|
Hunter Emma ba phd |
|
2009 |
Bateman Victoria Naomi ba msc dphil |
Gallagher Ferdia Aidan ba bm bch |
|
Stammers Thomas Edward ma phd |
|
Counter Andrew Joseph ba phd |
|
Jermy Gerald Alan obe |
|
Henderson Ian Robert ma phd |
|
Keyser Ulrich Felix phd |
|
2010 |
Lopez Franco Ignacio Leonel phd |
Motadel David ba phd mphil |
|
Howe Sarah Louise ba mphil |
|
2011 |
Conduit Gareth John ba phd |
Fox James ba phd |
|
Sarkies Peter ba |
|
Priest Robert Daniel ba |
|
Rindler Filip ba |
|
Parkes Henry Richard Maclay ba |
1974 |
Hewish Anthony ma phd honscd frs |
1982 |
Cavalli-Sforza Luigi Luca ma (hon)scd |
1990 |
Ashley of Stoke Lord (Jack) ma (hon)lld ch pc |
1993 |
Sacks of Aldgate Lord (Jonathan Henry) ma phd (hon)dd kt |
1996 |
Broers of Cambridge Lord (Alec Nigel) ba phd scd frs freng |
1997 |
Cave Terence Christopher ma phd fba |
Clarke Kenneth Harry Rt Hon ma llb pc qc |
|
Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba |
|
Zeeman Sir Erik Chrisopher ma phd frs |
|
1998 |
Berridge Sir Michael John bsc phd frs |
Conway John Horton ma phd frs |
|
Kennedy Rt Hon Sir Paul Joseph Morrow ma llm pc |
|
Potter Rt Hon Sir Mark Howard ma pc |
|
Tugendhat of Widdington Lord (Christopher Samuel) ma kt |
|
1999 |
Barenblatt Grigory Isaakovic msc scd phd ma |
Pasinetti Luigi Lodovico ma phd |
|
Stein Peter Gonville ma fba |
|
2001 |
Carr of Hadley Lord (Robert) ma pc |
Hide Raymond bsc phd scd frs cbe |
|
Lehman Hon John dsm ba phd |
|
Morris of Aberavon Lord (John) llm pc kg qc |
|
Simon of Highbury Lord (David) ma insead cbe |
|
Stiglitz Joseph ba phd frs |
|
Zellick Graham John ma phd |
|
2008 |
Beale Simon Russell ba cbe |
Cuthbert Alan William bsc phd scd phd (hon)lld frs |
|
Hitchin Nigel James ba dphil frs |
|
2009 |
Tsien Roger Yonchien bsc phd |
Werner Wendelin phd [gc steward visiting fellow 2011/12] |
|
2011 |
Evans Richard John ba ma dphil fba frhists frsl |
Turner of Ecchinswell Baron Jonathan Adair ba ma |
2000 |
Porteous John ma obe |
2001 |
Paykel Eugene Stern md frcp |
2002 |
Bligh Thomas Percival msc phd |
2006 |
Phillipson David Walter ma phd lttd fba fsa |
Burrow Colin John ma phd |
|
2007 |
Hedley Barry Davis ma mba |
2009 |
Herd Ian Robert ma |
2003 |
Myers Sir Arthur Douglas ba cbe knzm |
2004 |
Cavonius Rita Catherine Euerle ba |
2007 |
Haines John James Henry ma |
2009 |
Haines Ann Winfield Sterling |
Bailey Christopher James Cecil ba ma fca |
|
Bailey Shirley Rose |
1996 |
Titmus Graham bsc phd |
2006 |
Carl Peter William ba ma rch |
2010 |
Latimer John Alexander mb bs md |
2011 |
Chua Liana Cheng Lian ba phd |
Pretty Katharine Bridget cbe ma phd fsa
2001 |
Bryan Richard Gale ma |
Gray John Michael ma med pgce dphil fba |
|
Warner Peter Marston ba phd |
|
Watts Stephen ma |
|
2002 |
Barton Penelope Jane ma phd |
Clifford David John Harold ba ma phd |
|
Hopkins John Eric bmus mmus ma dphil |
|
Thwaites Elizabeth Anne bsc pgce |
|
Warrington Molly ma phd |
|
Whitley David Andrew ba mphil pgce |
|
Younger Michael Robert ba ma(ed) |
|
2003 |
Moore Robert bsc ma phd |
Pascual Unai ba msc dphil |
|
Styles Morag Chrystine Campbell bsc pgce |
|
2005 |
Stephenson Philip bsc ma pgce |
Wilson Elaine Geraldine bsc med pgce frsc |
|
2006 |
Hickman Richard Douglas ma phd |
Joy Louise ba mphil pgce phd |
|
Williams Richard Lynn llb llm phd |
|
2007 |
Doddington Christine Doris May bed ma |
Foster William Henry ba ma phd dphil |
|
Longbottom Deborah bsc phd |
|
Loudon James ba msci phd |
|
Rokison Abigail ba ma phd |
|
Wadsley Simon ma phd |
|
2008 |
McLellan Rosalind ma pgce mphil phd |
Hacking Theophilus bsc msc phd |
|
Tonneau Olivier ma dea dphil |
|
Zyglidopoulos Stelios msc mba phd |
|
2009 |
Nikolajeva Maria ma phd |
2010 |
Neves André Tiago Rebelo Marques de Albuquerque meng phd |
O’Donnell Peter John bsc msc casm dphil |
|
Ashe Alyson bsc phd |
|
Lingwood Rebecca ma phd |
|
Stewart Brian Alfred ba mst dphil |
|
2011 |
Graumann Thomas dr theol dr habil |
Murphy Annabel Christine phd |
|
Roman Bogdan bsc msc phd |
2009 |
Bangert Axel ma phd |
Hansen Anders siv ing ma phd |
|
Keene Melanie ma mphil phd |
|
2010 |
Koops Kathelijne msc phd |
Sarisky Darren ba ma phd |
|
2011 |
Attwater James ba |
Huang Yan Yan meng |
|
Wilson Alice Rose mphil |
2008 |
Watson Peggy ma dphil |
2011 |
Black David Ian ma bmus phd |
Hilton Mary ba msc |
2007 |
Cotton Ann Lesley obe hon lld |
2009 |
Maxwell Davies Peter cbe hon dmus |
2010 |
Duffy Carol-Ann cbe |
2011 |
Waller Ralph ma bd mth phd |
2010 |
Beck John ma ma(ed) |
Jones Barry Lee ba l-ès-l |
|
Morrison Ian Herbert bsc msc med phd |
|
Murrell John mbe ma med |
|
Raby Peter Humfrey ma phd |
|
Tomkins Stephen Portal ma |
|
2011 |
Bridges David ma phd |
2009 |
Dillon Robert George ba msc phd |
Cunningham Peter ba pgce ma phd |
|
2010 |
Dean Christopher Neville ba ma dphil |
Elliott Paul ba phd |
|
Kenyon Julia ma mphil phd |
|
Kipouros Timoleon dipeng phd |
|
2011 |
Bonnet Fabienne ma mphil |
Griffin Mary ma phd |
|
Horrell Georgina Ann ba ma phd |
|
Maude Patricia Mary ba |
|
Urquhart Isobel ma med |
Squire Sarah ma
1979 |
Wakeford Richard Ellis ma milt |
1983 |
Ruthven Kenneth Borthwick Howard ma phd pgce diped |
Lambert Jean Frances ma ala |
|
1985 |
Lemons Anthony David ma |
1990 |
Affara Nabeel Ahmed ma bsc phd |
1994 |
Blamire Mark Giffard ma phd finstphys vice-president |
1997 |
Barker John Holly llb llm phd |
Palmer Christopher Ralf ma ms phd |
|
Siklos Paul William Leopold ma bsc mb bs frcp |
|
Weller Marc ma mald phd |
|
Franklin Michael John ma phd fsa frhists mbcs citp |
|
1999 |
Sargent Carole Anne phd dphil |
2002 |
Taylor Neil Ernest ma bsc fraes |
2003 |
Charnley William Francis llb ma |
(1998) |
Melville Sara Elizabeth bsc phd deputy vice-president |
Devereux Bernard James ma phd pro-vice-president |
|
2004 |
Phippen Charles Mark bsc |
Zimmern Ronald Leslie ma mb bchir frcp ffphm |
|
Hodge Ian David bsc phd |
|
2005 |
Nuttall William James phd bsc |
2006 |
Britton Peter ma |
Mercer Neil Mckay bsc phd |
|
Buckley Mary ba msc phd |
|
(2005) |
Singal Nidhi ba ma mphil phd |
2008 |
Marteau Theresa phd msc bsc |
Freeling Anthony Nigel Stanley mphil phd |
|
Jeffrey Richard bsc msc |
|
Powell Jonathan phd frsc |
|
Taylor Roger |
|
2009 |
Gronn Peter Christian ba diped bed phd |
Peacock Ian ma |
|
Taylor Jonathan Burwood bsc mba dip mus |
|
Johnston Philip ba bd mth phd |
|
White Jessica ba mb bchir mrcp phd mrcp |
|
2010 |
Parlikad Ajith Kumar btec ms phd |
Burton Margaret Hilary ma bm bch fffhm |
|
2011 |
Kaufman James Frederick phd bs |
Turin Mark phd |
2006 |
Durrell John Hay arcs msci phd minstp |
2007 |
Bhave Amit phd be iit-daad mtech mtech |
Toner Jeremy ba phd |
|
John Stephen ba mphil phd |
|
2009 |
Bonaccorso Francesco laurea phd |
2011 |
Kumar Chetan bsc mphil phd |
Lockhart Alastair Stephen ba msc ma phd |
|
Piccirillo Sara Grazia Maria |
|
Stefflova Klara msc phd |
1974 |
Wileman Margaret Annie ma |
1989 |
Wolfson Lord ma |
1993 |
English Sir Terence Alexander Hawthorne ma bsc mb bs frcs |
Hawkins Thomas Desmond ma mphil mr bs frcp frcr |
|
1994 |
Wildenthal Claud Kern md phd |
1996 |
Ohtake Masatsugu ma |
1998 |
Dingle John Thomas ma phd |
Hauser Hermann Maria phd |
|
2003 |
Ogden Sir Peter James ma bsc phd |
2004 |
Mansfield Sir Peter frs |
Laine Dame Cleo musd |
|
2006 |
Richards Peter ma md phd frcp fmedsci |
2008 |
Wallach Evan llb |
2011 |
Brown Nigel ma obe |
1971 |
Story Elizabeth Patricia ma |
1972 |
Turner Kenneth Odell ma |
1974 |
Mitchell Peter ma |
Turner Rosemary Ann ma phd |
|
1976 |
Raffan John Gordon Alexander ma bsc |
1982 |
Bradley Howard William ma |
Helmore Roy Lionel ma cbe |
|
1984 |
Mcveigh Keith Joseph Alexander ma ala |
1985 |
Howe Jeremy Frederic ma |
1987 |
Hughes Jones Nevin Campbell dm phd frs |
1990 |
Pinnock Sally Margaret ma |
Johnston William Bancroft ma |
|
1991 |
Day Nicholas Edward ma phd frs |
1993 |
Crossland William Alden bsc |
1995 |
Matthewson Murray Hugh ma mb chb |
1996 |
Rodgers Anthony Keene ma bsc arics |
1999 |
Dickinson Anthony ma bsc dphil frs |
Godwin Raymond John ma mb bchir frcp frcr milt |
|
2001 |
Moseley Charles William Reuben Dutton ma phd fsa fea frsa frgs |
White Ian Hugh ma phd freng
1978 |
Minden Michael Robert ma phd president |
1957 |
Johnson Kenneth Langstreth ma phd freng frs emeritus fellow |
Adkins Clement John ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1962 |
Whitehead Denis Sword ma phd emeritus fellow |
1963 |
Hudson John Arthur ma phd emeritus fellow |
1965 |
Roseblade James Edward ba phd emeritus fellow |
Waring Michael John ma phd scd emeritus fellow |
|
Wilson John Cameron ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1967 |
Saslaw William Charles ma phd emeritus fellow |
Glazebrook Peter Rowland ma emeritus fellow |
|
1969 |
Killen John Tyrrell ma phd fba emeritus fellow |
1971 |
Heath Stephen Charles ma phd littd |
1974 |
Garnsey Peter David Arthur phd fba emeritus fellow |
Cottrell Sir Alan Howard ma scd (hon)lld freng frs emeritus fellow |
|
1976 |
Hladky Stephen Baldwin ma phd |
Hanke David Ernest phd |
|
Evans Stanley ma phd emeritus fellow |
|
1979 |
Ray Nicholas John ma ariba |
Thompson John Brookshire ma phd |
|
Nolan Peter Hugh ma phd cbe |
|
1981 |
Harcourt Geoffrey Colin phd littd ao fassa acss emeritus fellow |
Fieldhouse David Kenneth littd fba emeritus fellow |
|
1982 |
Howlett Jana Rachel (Dorrell) ma phd |
1983 |
Paterson Ian phd frs |
Stronge William James phd emeritus fellow |
|
1984 |
Bowers Roger Davies ma phd emeritus fellow |
1986 |
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow |
1987 |
Sørensen Marie-Louise Stig phd |
Freeman Raymond scd frs emeritus fellow |
|
1988 |
Parks Geoffrey Thomas ma phd |
Soskice Janet Martin phd |
|
Oldham Mika Patricia Carol ma phd |
|
1989 |
Alexander Paul ba phd |
Mengham Roderick ma phd |
|
1990 |
Compston David Alastair Standish phd frcp |
1992 |
Arnot Madeleine Mary ma phd frsa acss |
Jenkins Timothy David ma mlitt phd |
|
Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba |
|
Cipolla Roberto ma phd freng |
|
1993 |
Ponder Sir Bruce Anthony John mb bchir ma phd frcp frs emeritus fellow |
1994 |
Fennell Shailaja (Sivasubramanian) ma phd |
Wilson David Ian ma phd |
|
Bowen Anthony John ma emeritus fellow |
|
1996 |
Kearns Gerard Paul phd |
Mitchell Juliet Constance Wyatt ma fba emeritus fellow |
|
Ajioka James Warren phd |
|
1997 |
Redfern Simon Anthony Turner ma phd |
Bacon Jean Margaret phd emeritus fellow |
|
1998 |
Clackson James Peter Timothy ma phd |
Laven Mary Rachel ma phd |
|
Aidt Toke Skovsgaard phd |
|
1999 |
Barton Stephen James ma emeritus fellow |
Siklos Stephen Theodore Chesmer ma phd |
|
Wilkinson Timothy David phd |
|
Mottier Véronique ma phd |
|
2001 |
Krishnan Pramila ma phd |
Mair Robert James ma phd (hon)dsc freng frs cbe |
|
Green Fiona Mary phd |
|
2002 |
Dowdeswell Julian Andrew phd |
O’Brien Michael ma phd fba |
|
Berloff Natalia phd |
|
Skaer Helen Le Breton ma phd |
|
2004 |
Clarke Stuart Matthew ma phd |
2005 |
Gill Miranda Frances dphil |
Federle Walter phd |
|
2006 |
Walton Benjamin Toby ma phd |
Scherman Oren Alexander ma phd |
|
Flemming Rebecca Elizabeth ma phd |
|
Chambers Clare Elizabeth phd |
|
2007 |
Dennis Richard James Parfitt ma |
Baumberg Jeremy John ma dphil frs |
|
Wells Garth Nathan phd |
|
Kelly Duncan John ma phd |
|
2008 |
Burlinson Christopher Mark phd |
Post Brechtje Maria Bowine ma phd |
|
2009 |
Weir Rebecca Jane phd research fellow |
Brand Andrea Hilary phd fmedsci frs |
|
Edwards Michael James phd |
|
Moore Henrietta Louise phd fba frsa acss |
|
Lilley Kathryn Susan phd |
|
Mascolo Cecilia msc phd |
|
2010 |
Caramello Olivia research fellow |
Tor Shaul phd research fellow |
|
Lombardo Michael Vincent ba research fellow |
|
2011 |
Williams Mark Turner ma frco arco |
James Samuel Charles ma research fellow |
|
Tucker Andrew Robert phd |
|
Butcher Luke Matthew ba research fellow |
|
Schönlieb Carola-Bibiane phd |
|
Hughes John Mark David phd |
|
Rutter Noel Antony phd |
|
Morieux Renaud phd |
|
Künzl-Snodgrass Annemarie |
|
Willmoth Frances Helen phd |
1961 |
Wilkinson Sir Denys Haigh ma phd scd (hon)lld frs |
1978 |
Anderson Philip Warren ma frs |
1986 |
Cottrell Sir Alan Howard ma scd (hon)lld freng frs |
1987 |
Mathias Peter ma dlitt fba cbe |
1988 |
Brittan Sir Samuel ma (hon)dlitt |
Laing of Dunphail Lord (Hector) frse |
|
1989 |
Hogwood Christopher Jarvis Haley ma (hon)musd cbe |
Norman Jessye (hon)musd |
|
1991 |
Cuthbert Alan William ma phd scd frs |
1992 |
Gubbay The Hon (Anthony Roy) ma llm (hon)lld |
Renwick of Clifton Lord (Robin William) ma (hon)lld (hon)dlitt frsa kcmg |
|
1994 |
Stewartby of Portmoak The Rt Hon Lord (Bernard Harold Ian Halley) pc ma littd fba frse |
1996 |
Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin John) ma phd om prs |
Prawer Siegbert Salomon ma littd dlitt fba |
|
Horne Sir Alistair Allan ma littd cbe |
|
1997 |
Tuck Richard Francis ma phd fba |
2000 |
Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble ma (hon)dsc dbe |
2001 |
Hare Sir David ma (hon)littd frsl |
2002 |
Gormley Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe |
Silverman Reverend Professor Bernard ma phd scd frs |
|
2004 |
Watson of Richmond Lord (Alan John) ma frts cbe |
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow |
|
2006 |
Jardine Lisa ma phd cbe |
Hurford Peter John ma musb frco obe |
|
2007 |
Chatterjee Somnath ma |
Toulson The Rt Hon Sir Roger Grenfell pc ma llb |
|
Perahia Murray frcm |
|
2008 |
Wrightson Keith Edwin ma phd frhists fba |
2009 |
Maskin Eric Stark phd |
Jackson The Rt Hon Sir Rupert pc ma llb |
|
Eagleton Terence Francis ma phd fba |
2007 |
Hudleston James |
2010 |
Kwok Raymond Ping-Leun ma |
1996 |
Cornwell John ma |
2000 |
Rider Barry Alexander Kenneth llb ma phd |
[2001] |
Saxena Siddharth Shanker phd (2006) |
2007 |
Williamson Peter James phd |
2011 |
Pratt Christopher Lucan McRitchie ma |
Harrison Thomas Ross ma phd
1948 |
Hibbert Arthur Boyd ma |
1953 |
Brown Daniel McGillivray phd scd frs |
1958 |
Horn Sir Gabriel ma md scd frs |
1959 |
Brenner Sydney ch phd frs fmedsci |
[1963] |
Payne David Joseph ma phd |
1965 |
Bateson Sir Paul Patrick Gordon Berg ma phd scd frs |
[1965] |
McKenzie Dan Peter ma phd frs (1977) |
Rowthorn Robert Eric ma (1991) |
|
1966 |
Dunn John Montfort ma fba |
1969 |
Moody John Kenneth Montague ma phd |
Giddens Lord Anthony ma phd |
|
1970 |
Prendergast Christopher Alan Joseph ma phd fba |
Huppert Herbert Eric ma scd frs |
|
[1970] |
Macfarlane Alan Donald James phd fba (1981) |
1972 |
Lambert Richard Michael ma dphil |
Adkins Tessara Strang phd |
|
1973 |
Loke Yung Wai ma mb bchir md scd frcog |
[1974] |
Barber John Douglass ma phd (1980) |
1974 |
Bullock Nicholas Oliver Alan ma phd |
Hugh-Jones Stephen Philip ma phd |
|
Stewart John Malcolm ma phd |
|
1975 |
Stedman Jones Gareth ma |
Fenlon Iain Alexander ma phd |
|
Kelly Aileen Mary ma dphil |
|
1976 |
Henderson John Graham Wilmot ma phd |
Hyland John Martin Elliott ma phd |
|
White Thomas Otis ma phd |
|
1977 |
Trevithick James Anthony ma |
Young John Bernard ma phd |
|
Ryan Paul ma phd |
|
1978 |
Humphrey Dame Caroline ma phd fba |
[1978] |
Hont Istvan ma (1989) |
1980 |
Wallach Eric Robert ma phd |
Efstathiou George Petros ba phd frs |
|
Swales Erika Marta |
|
1982 |
Goldhill Simon David ma phd |
Massing Jean Michel ma docteur és lettres fsa |
|
Cleobury Stephen John ma musb (hon)musd cbe |
|
[1982] |
Osborne Robin Grimsey ma phd fba [2001] |
1983 |
Carne Thomas Keith ma phd |
1985 |
Sabourian Hamid phd |
Keverne Eric Barrington ma scd frs fmedsci |
|
Jones Peter Murray |
|
1986 |
Davis Anne Christine phd |
Fawcett James William phd frcp fmedsci |
|
1987 |
Lummis Sarah Catherine Ruth phd |
De Bolla Peter Leslie ma phd |
|
Foley Robert Andrew ma phd scd fba |
|
1988 |
Sonenscher Michael phd |
Good David Arthur phd |
|
Gilligan Christopher Aidan ma dphil scd |
|
1989 |
Laidlaw James Alexander ma phd |
1990 |
Musallam Basim Fuad ma phd |
1991 |
Cooke Anne fmedsci |
1992 |
Bate Christopher Michael phd frs |
[1992] |
Moggridge Geoffrey Dilwyn phd (1996) |
1994 |
Middleton Campbell Ross phd |
Surani Azim phd frs fmedsci cbe |
|
1995 |
Flack Timothy John ma phd |
Zeeman Nicolette ma phd |
|
1996 |
Omitowoju Rosanna Sarah ma phd |
1997 |
Moffett Ashley ma mb bchir md |
[1999] |
Alford Stephen Anthony phd (2001) |
2000 |
Burgwinkle William phd |
[2001] |
Mody Perveez ma phd (2009) |
Uhlig Stefan Hoesel phd |
|
Weinberg Darin phd |
|
Marston Nicholas ma phd |
|
2003 |
Mayhew Jonas Judith dbe |
Vaughan Megan ba phd fba |
|
Griffin Julian ma phd |
|
Rowbottom Jacob ba llm |
|
Munday David John ma phd finstp |
|
2005 |
Hillman David Asaf ma phd |
2006 |
Hall Cesare Alan phd |
Etkind Alexander phd |
|
Teufel Simone phd |
|
2007 |
Suleiman Yasir ma phd frse cbe |
Vaux Bert ma phd |
|
O’Bryen Rory Robert ma mphil phd |
|
Griffiths Gillian phd |
|
2008 |
Khaled Walid msc phd |
De Subhajyoti phd |
|
Harris Victoria mphil phd |
|
Juhász András msc phd |
|
Browne Jude phd |
|
2009 |
McAuley Mairéad mphil phd |
Hasan Tawfique meng phd |
|
Boyson Rowan Rose mphil phd |
|
Weiss-Sussex Godela phd |
|
Berestycki Nathanaël phd |
|
Srinivasan Sharath bcom llb mphil |
|
Sloan Brian Damien ma llm phd |
|
Carmona Guilherme phd |
|
Ahnert Sebastian Edmund ma mmath phd |
|
Brooke Christopher ma am phd |
|
Murchison Elizabeth phd |
|
2010 |
Bressor Julie |
Lekili Yanki phd |
|
Allen Lori phd |
|
Higazi Adam dphil |
|
Bonvin Camille phd |
|
Piliavsky Anastasia dphil |
|
Colucci Francesco md phd |
|
Crisp Sarah ma mb bchir phd |
|
Morris Jeremy Nigel dphil |
|
Józsa Richard dphil |
|
Regan-Lefebvre Jennifer phd |
|
Sebastian Suchitra phd |
|
2011 |
Alexandrova Anna msc phd |
Faraglia Elisa phd |
|
Bender Andreas phd |
|
Hernandez Felipe phd |
|
Merrill Richard msc |
|
Finlayson Lorna ba mphil |
|
Leech Jessica ba mphil |
|
Atkins Nicholas phd |
|
Erdil Aytek phd |
|
Pridham Jonathan phd |
|
Stuckler David phd |
|
Lim Eugene phd |
1973 |
Hobsbawm Eric John Ernest ma phd fba |
1975 |
Rao Calyampudi Radhakrishna phd frs scd |
1979 |
Willcocks Sir David Valentine ma musb cbe mc |
1983 |
Sanger Frederick ba phd (hon)scd ch cbe frs |
1984 |
Habgood Most Rev John Stapylton ma phd (hon)dd pc |
1989 |
Cadbury Sir George Adrian Hayhurst ma |
1991 |
Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard ma phd fba |
Elam Caroline ma |
|
1993 |
Ascherson Charles Neal ma |
1996 |
Butler Marilyn dphil fba |
Jardine Lisa phd |
|
2000 |
Hauser Hermann Maria phd |
2001 |
Goodison Sir Nicholas ma phd |
2003 |
Phillips of Worth Matravers The Right Honourable Lord ba |
Weir Judith ma |
|
2004 |
King Sir Mervyn Allister ma fba |
Sainsbury Lord (David John Sainsbury) mba (hon)dsc (hon)feng (hon)lld |
|
2005 |
Ellis Jonathan Richard phd frs |
2007 |
Rahman Atta-Ur phd |
2008 |
Rees of Ludlow Lord |
2010 |
Waldmann Herman phd |
1999 |
Sperling John phd |
2010 |
Boyle Robin |
1997 |
Dawson Oliver Nainby ma |
Doggart Anthony Hamilton ma |
|
Wilson Geoffrey Hazlitt ma |
|
Bulmer Nigel Sebastian David ma |
|
2001 |
Johnson Hugh ma |
Wilkinson Jeffrey ma |
|
2005 |
Choo Meileen |
2007 |
Pal Prabir |
2008 |
Stanley Nicholas |
2010 |
Pigott Mark ma obe |
Trapnell Hazel |
2001 |
Barter Ian Stuart ma |
2005 |
Hook Kenneth Anthony ma |
Mackintosh Nicholas John phd frs |
|
2010 |
Harris Christopher |
Todd Janet Margaret ma phd
1999 |
Jones Ruth Margaret ma mb chb vice-president |
1980 |
Tiley Jillinda Millicent ma |
1983 |
Rawlings Susan Elizabeth ma |
1984 |
Renfrew Jane Margaret ma phd fsa |
1987 |
Abulafia Anna Brechta Sapir ma phd (1990) |
1992 |
Cameron Ruth ma phd (1993) |
1993 |
Esch Edith ma phd |
1994 |
Curry Allison Jane ma phd (1997) |
1995 |
Spivack Orsola Rath ma phd (1999) |
1996 |
Wright Laura ma dphil |
1997 |
Houghton Margaret Christine ma |
Vinnicombe Alison Annette ba ma |
|
Jackson Susan ma phd (2000) |
|
1998 |
Dashwood Julie Rosalind ma |
2000 |
Ellington Stephanie Katherine Lindsay bsc ma phd |
Gull Sarah Elizabeth mbbs |
|
2003 |
Greatorex Jane Suzette phd |
Brindley Susan ma ma |
|
2004 |
Scolnicov Anat llm llb phd |
2005 |
Koenig Jennifer bsc phd |
2006 |
Brearley Jackie ma vetmb phd dipecua mrca mrcvs |
2007 |
Bahn Sabine md phd mrcphysch |
Maddison Isobel Judith ba ma phd |
|
Howe Christine J. ba phd acss |
|
2009 |
Taylor Helen Louise ma mbbs mrcp frcr |
Walter Fiona mb bchir msc md dch frcgp |
|
Purves Maria Lisa ma phd |
|
2010 |
Davies Jane Elizabeth bsc msc mba dba |
Hendriks Henriette Petronella Josepha Maria phd |
|
Thompson Lesley Margaret ma aca |
|
2011 |
Sier Caroline ba |
Cindrova-Davies Tereza bsc phd |
2009 |
Covshoff Sarah phd |
Jin Hong phd |
|
Ogilvie Sarah ba ma phd |
|
2011 |
Bergin Tiffany Pamela |
Denton Alice Elizabeth |
|
Jacquot Stephanie Mireille |
|
Orlando Emanuela |
1971 |
Burbidge Eleanor Margaret frs |
1980 |
Trumpington of Sandwich Baroness (Jean Alys) pc kcvo dcvo |
1984 |
Grantchester Lady (Betty) ma |
1989 |
Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark lld |
1994 |
Warburton Dame Anne Marion ma dcvo cmg |
1996 |
Harris Dame (Pauline) dbe |
1998 |
Hanratty Judith llb llm |
1999 |
Tizard Dame Catherine Anne ba gcmg gcvo dbe |
2001 |
Perry of Southwark Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)ded (hon)dlitt (hon)lld (hon)duniv frsa cimgt |
2003 |
Richard Alison ma phd lld dbe |
Black Carol Mary md frcp fmedsci cbe dbe |
|
Dench Dame Judith Olivia (Judi) (hon)dlitt duniv obe dbe ch |
|
Tomalin Claire ma frsl phd littd |
|
2006 |
Ford Anna ba (hon)lld frgd |
Owers Anne Elizabeth ba cbe |
|
Rimington Dame Stella dcb me (hon)llb |
|
2007 |
Cohen of Pimlico Baroness (Janet Neel) ma |
Glassman Cynthia Aaron ba ma phd |
|
2008 |
Sutherland Dame Veronica Evelyn ma (hon)lld dbe cmg |
2010 |
Kennedy of the Shaws Baroness (Helena) (hon) lld qc frsa |
1967 |
Hartree Anne Stockwell ma phd |
1968 |
Squire Nathalie ma |
1973 |
Tucker Elizabeth Mary bsc ma phd dsc |
1974 |
Thoday Doris Joan ma phd |
1976 |
Morgan Clare Barnes ma phd |
Lyons Ursula ma |
|
1979 |
Mackintosh Ellen ma |
1980 |
Collier Jane bsc ma phd |
1989 |
McNeur Lorna Anne ma mphil |
1993 |
Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd |
1997 |
Pearce Barbara phd frs |
2000 |
Sarhadi Raj Dhooleka phd |
2001 |
Purkiss Brenda ma |
2003 |
Corbalis Judy ba ma |
Muthesius Anna Maria ba phd fsa |
|
2005 |
James Mary Elizabeth ma bed phd |
2007 |
Hewitt Joanna |
Hoti Amineh Ahmed bsc phd |
|
2010 |
Hannah Sophie |
2011 |
Williamson Lorna McLeod bsc mb chb |
2008 |
Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd |
Robinson (David) Duncan ma fsadl cbe
1983 |
Carpenter Michael Allan scd president |
1968 |
Boyle Nicholas littd fba |
1978 |
Luckett Richard ma phd |
1979 |
Duffy Eamon dd fba fsa |
1984 |
Chase Howard Allaker scd freng |
Rushton Neil md |
|
1986 |
Patterson John Robert ma phd |
1987 |
Hughes Mary Elizabeth Jane ma phd |
1989 |
Spencer Thomas ma phd |
1990 |
Burchell Brendan Joseph ma phd |
Martin Stuart ma phd |
|
1992 |
Patel Kanak ma msc phd |
1993 |
Harper Timothy Norman ma phd |
1995 |
Babinsky Holger ma phd |
1996 |
Jones Neil Gareth ma llm phd |
Clutton-Brock Timothy Hugh scd frs |
|
Dupree Paul ma phd |
|
1998 |
Stoddart Simon Kenneth Fladgate ma phd |
2000 |
O’Keefe Roger Michael ba llm phd |
Hughes Martin mb bchir phd |
|
Coombs Timothy Arthur ma phd |
|
2001 |
Azérad Hugues François ma phd |
2003 |
Hadida Allègre Laurence ma phd |
2004 |
Watkins Carl Stuart ma mphil phd |
Cooper (Elizabeth) Helen littd fba |
|
Du Bois-Pedain Antje Louise mjur (oxon) dr jur (berlin) |
|
2005 |
Mentchen Silke Charlotte ma |
2007 |
Morris Steven John ba |
2008 |
Burnstein Rowan Margaret mb bs phd |
Pearce Gareth Peter bvsc ma phd |
|
2009 |
Brassett Cecilia ma mchir |
Hobday Philip Peter ba (oxon) ma |
|
2010 |
Waithe Marcus John ma phd |
Lloyd Corinne Denise ba ma |
|
Roebuck Richard Lee ba meng phd |
|
Bennison Amira Katherine ba am phd |
|
2011 |
Skinner Luke Cameron bsc mphil phd |
2009 |
Atkins Gareth William ba mphil phd |
Incurvati Luca ma (rome) mphil |
|
Vial Charles mmaths |
|
2010 |
Korte Sandra phd |
Rothschild Emma cmg ma |
|
Coull John David ba ma meng phd |
|
Bartok-Partay Albert phd |
|
Steele Philippa Mary phd |
|
2011 |
Chang Lily ba dphil |
Büell Alexander Kai msc |
|
Lye Claire Michelle ma phd |
|
Spottiswoode Claire Noëlle bsc phd |
|
Mahajan Sumeet msc phd |
|
Gillespie Raymond phd |
1977 |
Ezra The Lord (Derek) ma mbe |
1984 |
Hrh The Duke of Gloucester ma kg gcvo |
Boardman Sir John ma fba fsa (hon)ra |
|
1987 |
Barrington-Ward The Rt Rev Simon ma kcmg |
1988 |
Staughton The Rt Hon Sir Christopher Stephen Thomas Jonathan Thayer ma pc |
1992 |
Hopwood Sir David Alan ma phd dsc frs |
1996 |
Vincent Arthur William Bourne ma |
Gascoigne Arthur Bamber ma |
|
1997 |
Vendler Helen Hennessy ab phd (hon)littd |
1998 |
Lumley Henry Robert Lane ma |
1999 |
Heaney Seamus Justin ba (hon)dlitt fba mria |
Simpson John Cody Fidler ma cbe |
|
2000 |
Mandela Nelson ba (hon)om (hon)lld (hon)dcl |
2001 |
Jay Sir Antony (Rupert) ma cvo frsa |
Corness Sir Colin (Ross) ma |
|
Jolly Sir Arthur Richard ma phd kcmg |
|
2002 |
Gurdon Sir John (Bertrand) phd (hon)dsc frs (hon)scd |
2005 |
Murphy Denis John Harvey ma |
Clary David Charles phd scd frsc |
|
Tooley Sir John ma |
|
Malloch Brown Lord Mark George ma kcmg |
|
Cripps Robert Winston Humphrey |
|
2009 |
Judge The Rt Hon Lord Igor pc ma |
Greenwood H. E. Judge Sir Christopher cmg qc ma llb |
|
Morritt The Rt Hon Sir Andrew pc cuo ma |
|
Vignoles Roger Hutton ba bmus arcm (hon)ram (hon)frcm |
|
Wong The Hon Yan-Lung sc ma jp |
1960 |
Grubb Peter John scd |
1962 |
Hyam Ronald littd |
Dwight John Bartow ma msc |
|
1964 |
Reynolds Peter Ernest scd |
Field John Edwin phd frs obe |
|
1968 |
Kolbert Colin Francis ma phd |
1971 |
Spence Robin John Summerford ma phd (1976) |
1982 |
Billinge Mark Dixon ma phd |
1985 |
Lewins Jeffery David ma phd dsc |
1990 |
Oulton Sir (Antony) Derek Maxwell ma phd gcb qc |
Cornish William Rodolph lld fba qc |
|
2001 |
Thompson Andrew Robert ma mphil mbe |
Halper Stefan ba phd |
|
2008 |
Cockerill Thomas Anthony John ma mphil phd |
2010 |
Spring Michelle Diana bed ba ma |
2011 |
Hetherington Michael ba mphil |
Tointon Matthew Charles Hardell ma mast |
|
Donkin Lucy ba ma phd |
|
Thom Alexander James William ba msci phd |
1989 |
Keall Thomas Gerald Michael ma |
1990 |
Skelton Robert Lumley ma |
1991 |
Rawley Alan David ma qc |
1993 |
Brown Andrew Missak Cleverley ma phd |
1997 |
Fitzsimons Aude Irene Jeanne |
2002 |
Hellyer Jones Jonathan James ma frco |
2010 |
Fried Bradley ba ma |
Disley Elizabeth ba mphil phd |
|
2011 |
Raymont Nicholas bsc |
Rands Michael Russell Wheldon bsc dphil phd |
Barnes Jennifer Chase ba mmus phd frsa
1974 |
Glen Heather Joan ma phd professorial fellow |
1979 |
Huang Christopher Li-Hur ma phd md scd professorial fellow |
1980 |
Acton Elizabeth ma phd |
1981 |
Hiley Charles Robin ma phd |
1983 |
Saxton William Owen ma phd |
1984 |
Guthrie John David phd |
1988 |
Strietman Elzelina Gretha Cornelia ma |
1992 |
Filippucci Paola mphil phd |
1994 |
Sinnatamby Ruchira ma mb bchir |
1995 |
Henson Frances Margaret Daphne ma phd vetmb |
1996 |
Wilson Alison Mary mlitt |
1998 |
Lyne Raphael Thomas Richard ma phd |
1999 |
Drayson Elizabeth Anne ma phd |
2000 |
Roberts Mark ma phd |
2001 |
Scrase David Ellison ma |
Bennett Wendy Margaret Ayres ma phd professorial fellow |
|
2002 |
Welch Martin phd |
Steane Mary Ann mphil riba |
|
2004 |
Turenne Sophie ma phd |
Dawson James Richard phd |
|
2005 |
Jolley Caroline Judith ma mbbs |
Carvounis Aikaterini Nina ma dphil |
|
2006 |
Mellor Leo Gwilym phd |
Bateman Hilarie ma phd |
|
Cavaleri Nicola Constance mphil |
|
Callery Elizabeth Mary phd |
|
Hothi Sandeep Singh ma mb bchir |
|
Spear Michelle msc |
|
2007 |
Usher-Smith Juliet Alexandra ma phd mb bchir |
Christoffersen Poul phd |
|
Piotrowski Alexander Matthew phd |
|
Aniket Kumar phd |
|
Coakley Sarah Anne thm phd professorial fellow |
|
Hadeler Oliver phd |
|
Pivnenko Mikhail phd |
|
Pesaran Evaleila msc |
|
2008 |
Carr Joanne Michelle phd |
Forster Peter ma phd |
|
Evans Amanda phd |
|
Davis Gregory John phd |
|
2009 |
Jarvis David Anthony ma phd |
Mundy Nicholas ma vetmb phd |
|
2010 |
Bithell Erica Grace ma phd |
Peters Martha Kate maa phd |
|
Crawford Joseph mst dphil |
|
|
Irving Jessica Claire Elizabeth ma msci |
Morris Paola mba fcca |
|
Preest Kirsten Jane dipilm mclip |
|
Weiss Daniel phd |
|
Neale Victoria Ruth ba(hons) |
|
2011 |
Dunkel Jörn dr rer nat |
Simmons Rebecca msc phd |
|
Wort Oliver ma phd |
|
Love Catherine Nixie ma |
|
|
Davey Emanuela Maria Ester phd |
Polonsky Rachel Anne ma dphil |
1973 |
Askonas Brigitte Alice phd frs |
Musgrave Thea musd cbe |
|
1991 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
1996 |
Bell Burnell Dame Susan Jocelyn phd (hon)scd frs dbe |
1997 |
Rawson Dame Jessica Mary littd fba dbe |
Bacon Jennifer Helen ma (hon)dsc cb |
|
2000 |
Fukuda Haruko ma (hon)dsc obe |
2002 |
Shirley Dame (Vera) Stephanie dbe |
2003 |
Hambling Maggi cbe |
King Julia Elizabeth ma freng cbe |
|
2007 |
Thomas Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci |
2008 |
Lonsdale Anne Mary ma cbe |
MacGregor Joanna Clare ftcl framhon frsa |
|
2010 |
Rothwell Nancy Jane dbe |
Stocking Barbara Mary dbe |
1983 |
Levack George Macleod ma obe |
1992 |
Moore Janet ma phd |
1995 |
Lynden-Bell Ruth Marion ma phd scd frs |
Pearl Valerie Louise phd |
|
Pretty Katherine Bridget ma phd |
|
Womack Joanna Mary ma |
|
1997 |
Steiner Zara Shakow ma phd fba |
Teichman Jenny Margaret ma |
|
Ryan Kiernan James Patrick ma phd |
|
1999 |
Goody Esther Newcomb phd scd |
2005 |
Hardie Philip Russell ma mphil phd |
Wilson Penelope Burke ma dphil |
|
2006 |
Hinde Joan Gladys Stevenson ma scd phd |
Lloyd Rosemary Helen ma phd littd |
|
Rubery Jill Christine ma phd |
|
2007 |
Venkitaraman Ashok Ramakrishnan ma mb bs phd |
2009 |
Ardavan Houshang phd |
Harris Harriet Euphemia ma phd |
|
Horrell Sara Helen phd |
|
2010 |
Bulkin Bernard Joseph phd |
Wright Nicholas Rodney Molyneux ma |
Turner Angelina phd |
|
Turner Julia Mary phd |
|
Martin Claire Adriana ma mb bchir |
|
Matthews Gareth David Kingsley |
|
Thomas Meredith Murphy phd |
|
Steel Alexander ba dip legal studies |
|
Jamieson Margaret mfa |
|
Valenti Chloe Celeste mphil |
|
Crowe Hilary dphil |
Hodgson Dame Patricia ma du (hon)dsc
1980 |
Barlow Claire Yvonne ma phd |
1981 |
Hills Catherine Mary (Hurst) ma phd |
1981 |
Owens Susan Elizabeth ma phd fba obe professorial fellow (2003) |
1984 |
Beard Winifred Mary (Cormack) ma phd professorial fellow (2003) |
1990 |
Mander Jenny Susan (Simon) ma phd |
1991 |
Seville Catherine Ann (Kass) ma bmus llm phd vice-principal |
Morton Anne Jennifer bsc phd professorial fellow (2009) |
|
Hodder Deborah Karen (Williams) ma |
|
1994 |
MacDougall Margaret Jane (Frost) ma mb bchir md med frcor |
[1994] |
Fleet Katherine Harriet ba phd (1999) |
1995 |
Blacklaws Barbara Ann bsc phd |
Jaszczolt Katarzyna Malgorzata (Berthon) ma mphil dphil professorial fellow (2010) |
|
Pitts Susan Margaret ma msc phd |
|
1996 |
Taub Liba Chaia ma phd professorial fellow (2010) |
Padman Rachael beng phd |
|
1997 |
Mcmahon Augusta ma phd |
1998 |
Watts Sheila ba phd |
[1999] |
Hazlehurst Frances Anne ma (2002) |
1999 |
Navaro-Yashin Yael phd |
Watson Elizabeth E. bsc phd |
|
2000 |
Skelly Barbara Justine (Franklin) ma vetmb phd |
Watson Christine Jannette bsc phd professorial fellow (2010) |
|
Quinn Judy Elizabeth ba phd |
|
Apter Terri ma phd |
|
Hughes Claire Hélène ma phd |
|
2001 |
Burn Lucilla Mary ma dphil |
Saksida Lisa msc phd |
|
2002 |
Hirsch Pamela Blakemore ma phd |
2003 |
Ramos Gabriela ma phd |
2004 |
Reiche Sönje Kerrin msc phd |
2006 |
Golombok Susan Esther bsc msc phd professorial fellow |
Mawdsley Emma Elizabeth ma phd |
|
2007 |
Sinkovics Annamária phd |
2008 |
Trapp Kimberley llb bcl llm |
Coffman D’Maris ma phd research fellow |
|
Hubbard Penny ma |
|
Cavalcanti Juliana ba ma phd |
|
2009 |
Pryor Louise ma phd associate fellow |
Bao Helen ma phd |
|
Csengei Ildiko ma phd |
|
Steinke Nina-Juliana mphil research fellow |
|
Garrod Raphaële mphil phd research fellow |
|
2010 |
Harries Susie mlitt associate fellow |
Lucy Samantha J. phd |
|
Taylor Joanne dphil msc research fellow |
|
Gadelha Caterina mres phd |
|
Lindon Catherine phd |
|
Lorber Barbara ma phd |
|
2011 |
Owen Susan ma associate fellow |
Gaudenzi Bianca mphil phd research fellow |
|
Haines Susan msc research fellow |
|
Vriend Nathalie msc phd |
1983 |
Deane Phyllis Mary ma fba |
Floud Jean Esther ma cbe |
|
1984 |
Reynolds Joyce Maire ma fba |
1986 |
Stewart Lady (Mary) ma |
Weston Dame Margaret dbe |
|
Williams Rt Hon Shirley Vivien Teresa Brittain ma pc |
|
1987 |
Easterling Patricia ma (hon)dphil (hon)dlit fba |
1988 |
Young Rose md cbe |
Zeitlin Froma phd |
|
1989 |
Norman Jessye mmus (hon)musd |
1990 |
Milner Brenda ma phd scd (hon)lld |
1991 |
Anstee Dame Margaret Joan ma dcmg |
Eliot Esme Valerie (hon)dlitt |
|
Mallalieu Baroness ma llm qc |
|
1992 |
Birand-ToĞrol Beğlan ma phd |
Browne Sheila Jeanne ma cb |
|
1994 |
Boothroyd Baroness Betty (hon)lld pc |
1995 |
Gilmore Rosalind Edith Jean ma cb |
1996 |
Campbell Anne ma |
Thompson Emma ma |
|
1998 |
Dorsey Rhoda ma phd |
1999 |
Byatt Duffy Antonia Susan ma (hon)littd dbe |
Frey Sylvia R. ma phd |
|
2001 |
Hogan Brigid phd frs |
2003 |
Anderson Jan Mary msc phd frs |
Brown Penelope Jane ma phd |
|
Tomalin Claire ma |
|
2007 |
O’Neill Baroness Onora ma phd pba fmedsci cbe (hon)frs |
2008 |
Frith Uta fmedsci fba frs |
Hayman Helene Valerie ma pc |
|
Reynolds Fiona ma mphil obe |
|
2010 |
Richard Alison ma phd dbe |
1990 |
Phillips Ann ma |
1991 |
Newton Alison Anne ma phd |
1995 |
Adrian The Lady (Lucy) ma phd |
Wells Joyce ma |
|
1996 |
Kirillova Irina ma mbe |
1999 |
Gooder Jean ma |
2001 |
Corbet Sarah A. ma phd |
2004 |
Mullinger Ann Margaret ma phd |
2005 |
Altham Patricia ma phd |
2007 |
Sutherland Gillian ma phd |
2004 |
Firth Helen dm frcp dch |
2006 |
O’Connell Tamsin Christina dphil |
2008 |
Connell Sophia Margaret phd |
2010 |
Mordey Delphine mst phd |
Cockcroft Claire phd |
|
2011 |
Charles Ruth ma phd |
Hakenbeck Susanne mphil phd |
Dearlove Sir Richard Billing ma kcmg obe
1956 |
Lyons Malcolm Cameron littd |
1958 |
Grimstone Albert Victor ma phd |
1961 |
Johnson Leslie Peter ma |
1964 |
Hickson James Christopher Durham ma phd |
1979 |
Davies Nicholas Barry ma dphil (oxon) frs |
1982 |
Dougherty John Peter ma phd [1961] |
Maciejowski Jan Marian ma phd [1977] president |
|
Fleck Norman Andrew ma phd frs |
|
1984 |
Payne Michael Christopher ma phd frs |
1985 |
Melville Charles Peter ma phd |
Allan Trevor Robert Seaward ma bcl (oxon) |
|
1990 |
Bodenhorn Barbara Ann mphil phd |
1992 |
Parry Jonathan Philip ma phd |
Wormald Mark Roderick ma phd |
|
1993 |
Edwards Geoffrey Richard ma ba (wales) phd (london) |
Robertson Donald ma msc phd (lse) |
|
1994 |
Gelsthorpe Loraine Ruth Renata mphil phd |
Meissner Torsten ma (bonn) dphil (oxon) phd |
|
1995 |
Franklin Robin James Milroy phd |
Young Christopher John ma phd |
|
Cardoso Silvana Silva Santos phd |
|
1996 |
Huot Sylvia ma ba (california) phd (princeton) |
1997 |
McBride Nicholas John ba (oxon) |
[2000] |
Cooper Nigel Robert ma dphil (oxon) |
1998 |
Smith Kenneth George Campbell ma bmedsci mb bs phd (melbourne) |
Tunnacliffe Alan Garth ma phd (london) |
|
Kassell Lauren Tamar ba (haverford) msc dphil (oxon) |
|
1999 |
Deshpande Vikram Sudhir mphil phd btech (bombay) mphil phd |
2001 |
Tambakis Demosthenes Nicholas ma phd (princeton) |
Datta Nilanjana ma bsc msc (jadavpur) phd (eth zurich) |
|
Bell John Stephen ma bphil (gregorian university rome) dphil (oxon) |
|
Bussey Timothy John bsc (victoria bc) phd |
|
Ferrari Andrea Carlo laurea (politechnico di milano) phd |
|
2002 |
Blakesley Rosalind Polly ma phd |
2003 |
Tucker Alexander William ma vetmb phd |
2004 |
Deuss Arwen Fedora ma msc (utrecht) phd |
2005 |
Learmount Simon ma (university of east anglia) mba phd |
Dawson Alan Michael ma phd |
|
Gonçalves Jorge Manuel Mendes Silva msc phd (massachusetts institute of technology) |
|
Barrett Samuel James mphil phd |
|
2006 |
Shadrin Alexei msc phd (moscow) |
Gardom James Theodore Douglas ba (oxon) phd (king’s college london) |
|
Ettenhuber Katrin Christina ma mphil phd |
|
Miska Eric Alexander ba (dublin) phd |
|
2007 |
Blencowe Christopher John ba (reading) ma (king’s college london) |
Mellor Matthew Robert ma |
|
O’Rahilly Stephen md mb bch bao (ireland) |
|
Csanyi Gábor ma phd (massachusetts institute of technology) |
|
Clatworthy Menna Ruth bsc (wales) phd |
|
Venkitaraman Ashok Ramakrishnan ma phd (london) mb & bs (vellore india) |
|
Clark Matthew John ba mphil phd |
|
Thornton James Alexander Nicholas ba (oxford) phd |
|
2008 |
Könckzöl Barbara ma (leipzig) phd (leipzig) |
Clarke Kenneth Patrick ba (dublin) mphil (dublin) ma (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
|
Huggins David John mchem (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
|
O’Brien Matthew bsc (york) phd (manchester) |
|
2009 |
Lizieri Colin Martyn ba (oxon) phd (lse) |
Houen Alex ba (sydney) mphil (sydney) phd |
|
Gagné Renaud ma (montreal) mphil (montreal) phd (harvard) |
|
Gorji Mina ba mphil (oxon) phd (oxon) |
|
Burt Caroline ba mphil phd |
|
Rahman Md Taufiq bpharm (dhaka) mpharm (dhaka) msc (manchester) phd |
|
Pooley Siân Katharine ba mphil phd |
|
Nouwen Sarah Maria Heiltjen llb (utrecht) llm (utrecht) mphil |
|
Sorrentino Alfonso ma (rome) phd (princeton) |
|
2010 |
Copley Alexander Charles mesc (oxon) phd |
Norris Jacob ba (university college london) ma (university college london) |
|
2011 |
Koziol Krzysztof Kazimierz msc (silesian univ of technology poland) phd |
2011 |
Bellis Joanna Ruth ba phd |
French Sky Trillium ba msc (hons) |
|
Matthiesen Moritz Toby ba (berne) phd (soas) |
|
Johnson Randall Scott ba/bs (washington) phd (harvard) |
|
Loch Christoph mba (tennessee) phd (stanford) |
|
Grey Clare Philomena ba (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
|
Abreu Maria ba (lse) mphil (tinbergen institute) phd (tree univ amsterdam) |
1983 |
Atiyah Sir Michael Francis ma phd (hon)scd om frs |
Dolby Ray Milton obe phd (hon)scd |
|
1989 |
Kingman Sir John Frank Charles scd frs |
1992 |
Prior of Brampton The Rt Hon Lord (James) pc ma |
De Waal Sir Constant Hendrick (Henry) llb ma kcb qc |
|
Donaldson Simon Kirwan ma frs |
|
Hogwood Christopher Jarvis Haley ma (hon)musd cbe |
|
1993 |
Crowden James Gee Pascoe ma cvo |
1998 |
Chilcot Sir John Anthony ma gcb |
Schiemann The Rt Hon Lord Justice Konrad Hermann Theodor pc ma llb |
|
Ward The Rt Hon Lord Justice Alan Hylton pc ma llb |
|
1999 |
Johnson Emma Louise ma mbe |
2000 |
Sulston Sir John Edward phd frs (hon)scd |
2002 |
Janeway William Hall phd |
2004 |
Bett Sir Michael ma cbe |
Ferguson Roger Walton phd |
|
Hum Sir Christopher Owen kcmg ma |
|
Richards His Excellency Professor George Maxwell phd |
|
Richmond Sir Mark Henry scd frs |
|
Smith of Finsbury The Rt Hon Lord (Christopher Robert) pc ma phd |
|
2005 |
Buckingham Amyand David scd cbe frs |
Nickell Stephen John ba fba |
|
2007 |
Biddle Martin ba fba |
Ringrose Peter Stuart ma phd |
|
Bew of Donegore Lord (Paul Anthony Elliott) ma phd |
|
Greenblatt Stephen Jay ma |
|
Brading David Anthony ba (hon)dlitt fba |
|
Bloxham Jeremy ma phd |
|
2010 |
Elias Hon Sir Patrick llb (exeter) ma phd |
James Clive Vivian Leopold ma |
1988 |
Pratt Charles William McElroy ma |
Nutbourne Anthony William ma |
|
1990 |
Parry Richard Hawley Grey scd |
1996 |
Gilbraith Colin ma mvo |
1997 |
Buckingham Amyand David scd cbe frs |
1999 |
Wilcockson Colin George ma |
2001 |
Powell Michael James David scd frs |
2002 |
Fleming Ian scd frs |
Waldram John Ryder ma phd |
|
Hopkins Antony Gerald fba |
|
2003 |
Erskine-Hill Howard Henry littd fba |
2004 |
Tomkys Sir Roger ma kcmg |
Mears Robert Joseph |
|
Lickorish William Bernard Raymond scd |
|
2005 |
Thirunavukkarasu Sathiamalar ma |
2006 |
Watchorn Brian ma |
Raingold Howard Peter ma |
|
Baskey Nicholas Stanislaus ma |
|
2007 |
Jackson Richard James ma phd |
Reeve Michael David ma fba |
|
2008 |
Kuczynski Michael George ma |
Stobbs Susan Helen ma |
|
Britter Rex Edward ma |
2001 |
Newsum Jeremy Henry Moore |
2003 |
Furr Barrington John Albert |
Singer Thomas |
|
2009 |
Parmee Richard John ba |
2010 |
Put Joseph |
Rake Sir Michael |
2001 |
Ringrose Jayne Sinclair ma |
2008 |
Passolt Daniela |
2009 |
Coombs Rebecca Lucy |
Enticknap Andrew |
|
Kotter Mark Reinhard Norbert mphil phd |
|
2010 |
Fawcett William ma phd |
2011 |
Strange Mark ba (durham) mst dphil (oxon) |
2004 |
Gibson George Simon Cecil |
2005 |
Chadwick John Andrew Hulme ma |
Sykes Keith Gordon ma |
|
Dillard Randall Wayne llm |
|
2006 |
Bachop Norman McLeod ma |
2007 |
Wilkinson Anthony Harwick |
2009 |
Adams Christopher Bertlin Turner ma |
Stancliffe John Charles Grayson ma |
|
Overstall John Kevin ma |
Dixon Adrian Kendal md frcr frcp frcs fmedsci
1970 |
Golding Martin Steven ma (1974) |
1974 |
Munday Roderick John Corbett ma phd |
[1976] |
Pattenden Philip ma phd (1982) |
[1983] |
Solomou Solomos Nicolaou phd (1985) |
1989 |
Parker Michael Andrew ma phd |
Woodland Philip Charles ma mphil |
|
1990 |
Deakin Simon Francis ma phd fba |
[1991] |
Jackson Sophie Elizabeth ba phd (1994) |
1993 |
Simms Brendan Peter ma phd |
Jones Mari Catrin ba mphil phd |
|
[1993] |
Carleton Paget James Nicholas Benedict ma phd (1995) |
1994 |
Lever Andrew Michael Lindsay ma md fmedsci |
1995 |
Wallace Jennifer Madge Braidwood ma phd |
1998 |
Mandelbrote Scott Howard ma |
2000 |
White Alexander John ma phd |
Midgley Paul Anthony bsc msc phd |
|
2001 |
Ross Russell Robert Ian ma mb bchir md frcp frcpch ilthe |
2002 |
Baker Clare Victoria Hartnell ma phd |
2003 |
Grigson Richard Simon Geoffrey ma |
2005 |
Symons Digby Duncan ma dphil ceng mimeche cdipaf |
2006 |
Ryan Magnus Jerome ma phd |
Tilmouth Christopher Dominic James ma mphil phd |
|
2007 |
Hampton Stephen William Peter ma dipmin mst dphil |
2008 |
Zsák Andras ma phd |
Lester Christopher Gorham ma phd |
|
Stirling William James ma phd cphys finstp frs cbe |
|
2009 |
Crane Timothy Martin ma phd |
2010 |
Becker Felicitas Maria ba ma phd |
Ledger-Lomas Michael Charles ma mphil phd |
|
Kirshner Jodie Adams ab ms jd |
|
2011 |
Murk Jansen Saskia Monique ma phd |
Moriarty Michael ba phd fba |
2008 |
Bahr Benjamin Andreas ba phd |
Williams Mark Andrew ba mphil dphil |
|
2009 |
Frost James Alexander ma phd |
Golob Sacha Yevgeny James ba phd |
|
2010 |
Voorhees Rebecca Maria bsc msc |
Zair Nicholas Andrew Shipley ba mphil dphil |
|
2011 |
Brandvik Tobias ba meng ma |
Cooke Ryan James bsc phd |
|
White Claire Emma ba ma |
1992 |
Adamson John Sonley Anthony ba phd (1987) |
[1991] |
Plumb Richard Gordon Samuel ma phd miet ceng (2001) |
1995 |
St Johnston Robert Daniel ma phd frs |
2008 |
Hofmann Stephan phd |
2009 |
Watts Colin mb bs frcs (ed) phd frcs |
Essex David William ba phd |
|
2010 |
Ritz Robert Andrew ma mphil dphil |
2011 |
Dickens Timothy Keith bsc phd frsc |
1981 |
Lloyd of Berwick Lord (Sir Anthony John Leslie Lloyd) pc dl ma |
1982 |
Beach General Sir (William Gerald) Hugh gbe kcb mc ma |
(1986) |
Mack Smith Denis cbe ma fba [1962] |
1989 |
Roth Klaus Friedrich msc ba phd frs frse |
1993 |
Klug Sir Aaron om phd scd lld(hon) frs |
[1979] |
Wrigley Sir Tony (Edward Anthony) ma phd fba (1996) |
1997 |
Gunn Chit Chan cm obc mb bchir ma |
2001 |
Eyre Sir Richard Charles Hastings cbe ba |
Fenn Sir Nicholas Maxted gcmg ma |
|
Meyer Sir Christopher John Rome kcmg ma |
|
Wright Sir David gcmg lvo ma |
|
2002 |
Thomas Sir John Meurig scd frs freng(hon) frse(hon) |
2003 |
Sweetnam Sir Rodney (David) kcvo cbe mb bchir ma frcs |
2006 |
Hacking Professor Ian MacDougall cc frsc fba ma phd |
Stern of Brentford Professor Lord (Nicholas) ma fba |
|
Butler-Sloss Rt Hon Baroness (Ann Elizabeth Oldfield) gbe pc |
|
2008 |
Wilson Rt Hon Lord (David Clive) kt gcmg ma phd frse |
2010 |
Malcolm Noel Robert ma phd fba |
Morgan Rt Hon Sir Charles Declan pc ma |
|
2011 |
Budd Malcolm John ma fba |
Synnott Sir Hilary Nicholas Hugh kcmg ma |
1989 |
Davis John Allen ma md frcp |
Norman Edward Robert ma dd |
|
1991 |
Kenney Edward John ma fba |
1992 |
Heyman Jacques ma phd freng fsa |
1993 |
Beer John Bernard ma littd fba |
1997 |
Somerset David Henry Fitzroy ma |
1998 |
Ferguson-Smith Malcolm Andrew mb bchir ma frcp (glas) frs frse |
1999 |
Greenwood James Anthony ma phd |
2000 |
Cumpsty Nicholas Alexander ma phd freng |
2002 |
Calladine Christopher Ruben scd freng frs |
2003 |
Croft Hallard Thomas ma phd |
2004 |
Skaer Richard John ma phd |
Lovatt Roger Walford ma phd |
|
2005 |
Turner Denys Alan ma dphil |
2006 |
Turner David Michael ma phd |
2008 |
Watkin David John ma phd littd friba(hon) fsa |
2009 |
Crowther Richard Anthony ma phd frs |
Eatwell Lord (John Leonard) ma phd
1960 |
Spearing Anthony Colin ma life fellow |
1965 |
Singh Ajit ma life fellow |
Callingham Brian Albert ma life fellow |
|
1966 |
Diggle James ma phd littd fba life fellow |
1967 |
Tiley John ma cbe fba life fellow |
Carroll John Edward ma phd scd freng life fellow |
|
1968 |
Stein Peter Gonville ma llb qc fba life fellow |
Hebblethwaite Rev Canon Brian Leslie ma dd life fellow |
|
1970 |
Green John Timothy ma phd life fellow |
1972 |
Coaker Thomas Henry ma phd life fellow |
1973 |
Phillips William Andrew ma phd [1968] life fellow |
1975 |
Walker Robin Douglas Howard ma phd |
Cosh Andrew Duncan ba phd |
|
1977 |
Bradshaw Rev Brendan Ignatius ma phd life fellow |
Weber Richard Robert ma phd |
|
1979 |
Hayhurst Allan Nuttall ma phd [1964] life fellow |
Spufford Peter ma phd littd fba life fellow |
|
Jackson James Anthony ma phd frs |
|
Pountain Christopher John ma phd (1971) life fellow |
|
1981 |
Fentiman Richard Griffith ma |
1982 |
Oxburgh Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma kbe hon freng frs life fellow |
1983 |
Holmes Rev Jonathan Michael ma vetmb phd |
1984 |
Haynes Peter Howard ma phd |
1985 |
Cebon David phd freng |
Field Hugh John ma scd |
|
1988 |
Hall Elizabeth Anne Howlett ma phd |
Prager Richard William ma phd |
|
1989 |
Polkinghorne Rev Canon John Charlton scd kbe frs life fellow |
1990 |
Bridge Stuart Nigel ma |
Jones Roderic Lewis phd vice-president |
|
1991 |
Lasenby Anthony Norden ma |
Priestley Keith Ferrin phd |
|
Pitelis Christos Nicolas phd |
|
1992 |
Kahrs Eivind Georg phd |
1993 |
Gee Andrew Howard ma phd |
Ward David Robert ma phd |
|
1994 |
Scott Jacqueline Lillian phd |
Watts Rev Fraser Norman ma phd |
|
1995 |
Bollom Lee Anthony |
Allison John William Francis ma phd (1991) |
|
1996 |
Glover Beverley Jane phd |
Milgate Murray Jack ma phd |
|
1997 |
Rex Richard Andrew William ma phd |
1998 |
Challinor Anthony David ba phd bye-fellow |
1999 |
Patterson Ian ma phd |
Bryant Clare Elizabeth phd |
|
2000 |
Crowley Martin Paul Vernon dphil (oxon) |
Muldrew James Craig phd |
|
Campbell James William Patrick ma phd |
|
Jones Howard Richard Neil ma phd |
|
Dixon Martin John phd |
|
2001 |
Menon David Krishna md bs phd |
2002 |
Thompson Andrew Clague ma phd |
Gog Julia Rose ma phd |
|
2003 |
Seshia Ashwin Akunkumar ms phd |
Terentjev Eugene Michael ma phd |
|
Treece Graham Michael phd bye-fellow |
|
2004 |
Henderson Diana Mary llb phd nptd psascot |
Sitaridou Ioanna phd (manchester) |
|
2005 |
Zurcher Andrew Elder phd |
2006 |
Rossi Anna Maria bsc phd |
Spence Jonathan ma (oxon) |
|
Russell James ma phd |
|
Smith Christopher mb chb phd bye-fellow |
|
Gamble Andrew Michael ma phd fba |
|
2007 |
Arthurs Owen John mb bchir phd bye-fellow |
Stone Howard ma bye-fellow |
|
Maguire Janet Julie phd bye-fellow |
|
McShane Graham John meng phd |
|
Perreau-Saussine Amanda ma phd |
|
Fraser Gillian Margaret bsc phd |
|
2008 |
Rowan Solene llb (london) llm phd |
Nickl Richard msc phd (vienna) |
|
Tiley Laurence Stephen bsc (manchester) phd (reading) |
|
Butlin Tore Simon ba meng bye-fellow |
|
2009 |
Szenkovits Gayaneh phd research fellow |
Kelly James William mphil ma (warwick) dphil (oxon) |
|
Li Baojiu bsc (tsinghua) mphil (hong kong) phd research fellow |
|
2010 |
Price Stephen John bsc mbbs phd bye-fellow |
Biron Laura Rebecca ba phd research fellow |
|
Martins Ana Margarida ma phd (coimbra) bye-fellow |
|
Cordeaux Yolande bsc phd (kent) bye-fellow |
|
Rice Andrew Colin ba phd |
|
2011 |
Goedecke Julia ba phd |
Wollston Silas John ma mphil phd bye-fellow |
|
Robinson Joshua Mark ma mphil research fellow |
|
Moyroud Edwige msc (ens de lyon) phd (cea grenoble) research fellow |
|
Butterfield David James ma mphil phd |
|
Paterson Anna ma phd bye-fellow |
|
Tait Meg ba mphil phd bye-fellow |
|
Boz Corinne ma (ankara) phd (sheffield) bye-fellow |
1974 |
Tomlinson Alfred Charles ma cbe |
1976 |
Haszeldine Robert Neville ma phd scd frs |
1984 |
Brown Sir Stephen ma gbe |
1985 |
Halstead Sir Ronald ma cbe |
1987 |
Mathias Peter ma littd cbe fba |
1989 |
Banham Sir John Michael Middlecott ma dl |
1990 |
Walker Sir David Alan ma |
1991 |
Sepúlveda Amor Bernardo llb |
Wills Nicholas Kenneth Spencer ma fca fcim fct frsa |
|
1992 |
Santer Rt Rev Mark ma |
Oxburgh Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma kbe hon freng frs |
|
Harris Sir Martin Best ma cbe |
|
1996 |
Macpherson Ewen Cameron Stewart ma |
Polkinghorne Rev Canon John Charlton scd kbe frs |
|
1998 |
Foale Colin Michael ma phd cbe |
2001 |
Gill Mandhar Singh ma phd dlitt dsc |
Dearlove Sir Richard Billing ma kcmg obe |
|
Shirai Yoshiyasu phd |
|
2005 |
Swift Graham Colin ma |
Fry Stephen John ma |
|
2008 |
Thomas Lord (Hugh Swynnerton) ma |
Greengrass Paul ma |
|
Al-Khasawneh Awn Shawkat llb ma |
|
2009 |
Cullinan Edward Horder ba cbe |
Crockett Sir Andrew Duncan ba |
1985 |
Dowson Jonathan Hudson ma mb bchir md |
Evans David Wainwright ma |
|
Watson Peter Gordon ma mb bchir |
|
1993 |
Cormack George Carl ma mb chb |
1995 |
Welch Theodore Phillips |
1996 |
Towle Philip Anthony ma |
1999 |
Thorne Kareen Jennifer Innes ma phd |
2006 |
Benton Peter Nicholas ma phd |
Pomfret Andrew David ma |
|
Foulkes Richard Ralston ma |
|
2008 |
Stamatakis Emmanuel beng msc phd (dundee) |
Yates Anthony David ma frsa
1979 |
Williams John Austin ma phd freng |
McKie David Stewart ma phd |
|
1980 |
Jones Geraint Alwyn Clayton ma |
1981 |
Guild Elizabeth Marion ma phd |
Donald Dame Athene Margaret dbe ma phd frs |
|
1983 |
Forsyth Christopher Forbes llb phd |
[1984] |
Collings Nicholas phd freng (1996) |
1984 |
McCabe Brian John ma |
1985 |
Needs Richard James phd |
1986 |
Kornicki Peter Francis ma dphil fba |
1987 |
Thom Deborah ma |
Mycroft Alan ma scd |
|
1989 |
Duer Melinda Jane ma phd |
1991 |
Ritchie David Alastair ma |
Rudy Ian Allan ma phd |
|
1994 |
Love Rosalind Claire ma phd |
1995 |
Jarvis Simon Peter ba phd |
1996 |
Trudgill Stephen Thomas ma |
Nolan William Peter phd |
|
1997 |
McDonald Maryon Elizabeth ma dphil |
Smith Julie Elizabeth ma dphil |
|
1998 |
Cornick David George bd phd |
1999 |
Dawar Anuj ma |
2000 |
Thurlow Jeremy Robert ba mphil |
2001 |
Warner Christopher David ma |
2002 |
Kaminski Clemens Friedrich ma dphil |
Latham Christine Elizabeth ma mr cvs |
|
Page Joanna Elizabeth mphil phd |
|
2004 |
Cornish Helen Elizabeth ma |
Dawn Maggi Eleanor ma phd |
|
2005 |
Alexander Isabella Jane ba llb (hons) |
Beresford Alastair Richard ma phd |
|
Gehring Markus ma llm phd |
|
Hurley Michael Dominic ma phd |
|
Sharp Richard William ma phd |
|
Swaminathan Nedunchezhian ma |
|
2006 |
Hutchinson Peter John Ashton phd |
Reason Ross George ma msc |
|
Markaki Athina Emmanuel phd |
|
Salvat Christophe ma |
|
[2007] |
Prince Ruth Jane bsc (2010) |
2007 |
Silva Elizabete Manuela Alves ma |
Hedgeland Holly msci phd |
|
Pope Francis David ma |
|
Sharkey Andrew Mark ma |
|
Tiffert Joan Teresa ma |
|
Smith Sandra Irene ba ma |
|
2008 |
Lieu Judith Margaret ba ma phd |
Elshafie Mohammed Zein Elabidin Babiker mphil phd |
|
[2008] |
Restif Olivier (2011) |
Shin Michael Dong |
|
2009 |
Finnin Rory Emmett |
Hayes Mark Gerard ma |
|
Jin Ying barch phd |
|
Reavley Martin John ba ma |
|
Oliver Rachel Angharad meng dphil |
|
2010 |
Austin Paul Clifford phd |
Crump Colin Michael |
|
Schofield Paul Nicholas ma dphil |
|
2011 |
Chalut Kevin James |
2008 |
Woodman David Anthony ma mphil |
Chan Nicolette Mei Mei phd |
|
2010 |
Bauer Ulrike |
1988 |
Allen Sir Geoffrey frcvs |
Cortazzi Sir Hugh gcmg |
|
1989 |
Hirzebruch Friedrich Ernst Peter |
Li Sir David Kwok Po ma (hon)lld |
|
Rhodes Frank Harold Trevor |
|
1992 |
Laws The Rt Hon Lord Justice (John Grant McKenzie) |
1995 |
Metzstein Isi ma obe arias (hon)friba rsa |
1996 |
Cha Louis (hon)phd obe (hon)dlitt mphil |
2006 |
Burnyeat Myles Fredric ma cbe |
2007 |
Kay The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Maurice Ralph) |
2010 |
Morris Warwick |
2011 |
Conolly Leonard William |
1998 |
Hooker Morna Dorothy (Stacey) ma dd [1977] |
Brooks Peter Newman ma phd [1982] |
|
2001 |
Lewis Lord (Jack) ma scd frs [1977] |
Myers John Raymond ma [1991] |
|
2007 |
Berrios German Elias ma frcp (hon) [1978] |
2010 |
Stewart Mary Edna ma phd [1977] |
2011 |
Gray John Clinton ma [1977] |
Kirkpatrick Robin ma phd [1978] |
1985 |
Teich Mikulas ma [1977] |
1995 |
Taylor John Clayton ma phd frs [1980] |
Grieve Smith John ma [1982] |
|
2001 |
Brown Lawrence Michael ma scd frs [1977] |
2005 |
Weiss Judith Elizabeth ma phd [1977] |
Drummond Ian Thomas phd [1978] |
|
2006 |
Brett Martin ma phd [1978] |
2007 |
Allen William Richard phd cbe scd desm fbs frcvs [1996] |
Sergeant John Francis Hilton ma dipl arch riba [1982] |
|
2011 |
Mackley Malcolm Robert ma freng [1986] |
Milloy Peter Dennis Grattan ma [2001] |
Thomas Dame Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci
1969 |
Bayly Sir Christopher Alan ma phd littd fba |
[1974] |
Martin Ronald Leonard ma phd fba (1975) |
[1977] |
Hartle Paul Nigel ma phd (1979) |
[1980] |
Little John Albert ma phd (1983) |
1983 |
Tyler Peter msc ma phd |
1984 |
Wardy Robert Bezalel Baruch ma phd |
1986 |
Pyle John Adrian phd |
1987 |
Palmer Patrick Reginald ma phd |
Ferran Eilís Veronica ma phd |
|
1988 |
van de Ven Hans phd |
Oliver Philip ma phd |
|
1989 |
Willis Ian Craig phd |
[1990] |
Clark Christopher Munro ma phd fba (1992) |
1990 |
Kantaris Elia Geoffrey ma phd |
Pickard John Douglas ma mb mchir |
|
1992 |
Kitson Michael Francis |
1993 |
Melikan Rose Anne phd |
Sutcliffe Michael Patrick Forbes ma phd |
|
1994 |
Xuereb John Henry ma md |
1995 |
Gordon Robert Patterson ma phd |
Davenport Anthony Peter ma phd |
|
1996 |
Dell Katharine Julia ma dphil |
Gonda Caroline Jane ma phd |
|
[1996] |
Berend Nora phd (2000) |
[1997] |
Aldridge David Christopher ba phd (2003) |
[1997] |
Wothers Peter David ma phd (1999) |
[1997] |
Dance Richard William phd (2001) |
1997 |
Dalton Kevin John mb bs phd |
1998 |
Elliott Mark Christopher phd |
1999 |
Borzym Irena ba |
[2000] |
Brundin Abigail Sarah ma phd (2003) |
2000 |
Iyer Sriya mphil phd |
2001 |
Mason Matthew ma phd |
McElwaine James ma phd |
|
2002 |
Taraskin Sergei phd |
Gair Jonathan Reavley ma phd (2007) |
|
2003 |
Bainbridge David Robert James ma phd |
Wydra Harold phd |
|
2005 |
Summers Simon ma |
2006 |
Coles Harry James dsc |
Lees-Jeffries Hester Mary Monica phd |
|
Wickham Edward phd |
|
Carr Gillian phd |
|
2007 |
Delap Lucy phd |
Griffin Miranda phd |
|
Harrison Richard phd |
|
Moore Rev Anthony Michael ba phd |
|
Dalley Jeffrey Wayne phd |
|
Morris Stephen Matthew phd |
|
Loveluck Deborah Grace |
|
2008 |
Scales Ivan phd |
Sutherland William James phd |
|
[2009] |
Neufeld Jerome Anthony phd (2011) |
2009 |
Turner Peter Grimes phd |
Leon Gabriel ba dphil |
|
2010 |
Althorpe Stuart phd |
Onatski Alexei phd |
|
Dejong Matthew phd |
|
Santos Fatima phd |
|
2011 |
Marciniak Stefan John phd |
2006 |
Kronhaus Dina Michaela phd |
2008 |
Yankova-Dimova Gergana phd |
2009 |
Bartok-Partay Livia phd |
2010 |
Long Nicholas phd |
Egeler Matthias dphil |
|
2011 |
Chepelianskii Alexei phd |
Staresina Bernhard phd |
1964 |
Lord George de Forest |
Hall Sir Peter Reginald Frederick ma (hon)lld cbe |
|
1973 |
Erikson Kai Theodor phd |
1977 |
Briggs of Lewes Rt Hon Lord (Asa Briggs) ma fba |
1982 |
Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs |
Laws Richard Maitland ma phd cbe frs |
|
McKellen Sir Ian ba cbe |
|
1983 |
Swinnerton-Dyer Sir Peter ma frs kbe former master |
1988 |
Hall Sir Peter Geoffrey ma phd |
1989 |
Davies Sir Graeme John ma phd former fellow |
1992 |
Wright James Robertson Graeme ma former fellow |
1992 |
English Sir Terence ma kbe former master |
1993 |
Supple Barry Emanuel phd fba cbe former master |
1996 |
Soon Cham Tao be bsc phd |
1998 |
Peckham Sir Michael ma md |
1999 |
Warner Francis Robert Le Plastrier ma dlitt |
2001 |
Bate Andrew Jonathan phd fba |
Paxman Jeremy Dickson ma |
|
Battersby Sir Alan ma scd frs |
|
2002 |
Smethurst Richard Good ma |
2005 |
Pattie Sir Geoffrey ma |
2006 |
Ingram David Stanley ma phd scd frse obe vmh former master |
2008 |
Higham Charles Franklin Wandesforde phd scd fba |
Jones Parry Sir Emyr phd |
|
2009 |
Penny Nicholas ma phd fba |
2010 |
Bedelian Haro ma phd obe feng |
2011 |
Barnes Peter John dm dsc frcp fmedsci frs |
1987 |
Beardon Alan Frank ma phd |
1996 |
Chisholm Michael Donald Inglis ma phd |
1997 |
Shakeshaft John Roland ma phd |
2000 |
Keeble David Etherton ma phd |
Raithby Paul Robert ma phd scd |
|
2002 |
Message Michael Anthony ma mb bchir phd |
Thorne Christopher Julian Ralph ma phd |
|
2004 |
Handy Nicholas Charles ma phd scd frs |
Bridgwater John ma phd scd |
|
2006 |
Thompson John Alexander ma phd |
Pyle David Mark ma phd |
|
2009 |
Broom Donald Maurice ma phd scd |
2010 |
Elderfield Henry ma phd scd |
2011 |
Bennett Robert John ma phd fba |
Baker Sir John Hamilton ma lld qc fba |
|
Barnes Richard Stephen Kent ma phd |
1986 |
Cavaliero Glen Tilburn ma phd |
1989 |
Mullett Rev John St Hilary ma |
1992 |
Stratford Roger ma |
1996 |
Bibby John Benjamin |
Boizot Peter James ma mbe |
|
2002 |
McLellan Stuart ba mba |
2003 |
Heller Michael Aron ma |
Heller Morven Livingstone |
|
2004 |
Mcgrath Harvey ma |
2005 |
Haynes Nicholas Frank ma |
Chapman Roy ma |
|
2008 |
Beringer Guy Gibson ma |
Searle Hugh Douglas ma |
|
2009 |
Bate Herbert William ma |
Bowring Philip ma |
|
Richer Gwen Owen ma |
|
Richer Mark ma |
|
2010 |
Horam John ma |
2011 |
Adams Timothy ma |
Luzio John Paul ma phd fmedsci
1990 |
Herrtage Michael Edward bvsc ma dvsc vice-master |
1973 |
Mitton Simon Anthony ma phd |
1980 |
O’Flynn Bernadette Mary ma |
1987 |
Mason Helen Elizabeth bsc ma phd |
1988 |
White Robert Stephen ma phd frs |
1992 |
Robson Michael ba phd frhists |
1993 |
Gardner Phillip William ma dphil |
Hills Richard Edwin ba phd |
|
1998 |
Mcrobie Frank Allan bsc msc |
Dunstan Petà ma phd |
|
Jennings Richard Charles bsc dphil |
|
Alexander Denis ma phd |
|
1999 |
Brett Katharina ma phd |
Chilvers Edwin Roy bmedsc bmbs phd fmedsci |
|
2000 |
Gaston John Stanley Hill ma bm phd |
Chatterjee Robin Abhijit phd |
|
Bunbury Judith Mewyn-Richardson phd |
|
2001 |
Guthrie Peter msc lld obe |
2002 |
Langley-Hobbs Sorrel bvetmed ma dsas |
Yin Eden ma bsc phd |
|
2003 |
Kaminski Ann bsc phd |
Butler Sean ma llm phd |
|
Wood Diana Frances md |
|
2004 |
Harter Andrew Charles ma phd |
2005 |
Head Peter ba ma phd |
Jenkins Stephen John bsc phd |
|
2006 |
Gannon Anna ba cpgs phd |
Field Mark Christian ma ma dphil |
|
Jongkind Dirk ma mphil phd |
|
2007 |
Kessler Edward ba mts mba phd mbe |
Steiner Ullrich dr rer nat |
|
Swann Mandy bed mphil phd |
|
2008 |
Constantino-Casas Fernando bsc phd |
2009 |
Lin Pei-Yin ba ma mphil phd |
2010 |
Loughlin John ba phd phd frsa frhists |
Reid Evan bsc mbchb phd |
|
2011 |
Anthony Richard ma phd aca |
Kenrick John Patrick op ma phd |
|
Morrison Nicola ba phd |
|
Franco Oscar md dsc phd fesc |
2003 |
Freeman Tabitha Rose ma phd |
2006 |
Peden Andrew Alexander bsc phd |
2008 |
Brunnegger Sandra ma mphil dphil |
2009 |
Colli Alan phd |
2010 |
Boyle Elizabeth ma mphil phd |
Meri Josef ba ma dphil |
|
2011 |
Cole Matthew meng |
Li Yi bsc phd |
1985 |
The Lord St John of Fawsley pc ma bcl phd littd dlitt |
1995 |
Tickell Sir Crispin Charles Cervantes gcmg kcvo |
1996 |
Laws Richard Maitland ma phd scd cbe frs |
1997 |
Boothroyd Rt Hon Baroness Betty om |
Smith Most Revd Peter llb jcd |
|
1998 |
Burke Derek Clissold phd cbe dl |
Hanson Sir John kcmg cbe |
|
Ogilvie Dame Bridget scd dbe |
|
1999 |
Alberts Bruce phd |
2000 |
Cohen Janet Baroness of Pimlico ma |
Russell Rt Rev Anthony dphil |
|
2002 |
His Grace the Duke of Norfolk Edward William Fitzalan-Howard |
Evans Sir Martin ma phd scd frs fmedsci scd |
|
Hrh The Prince Philip Duke of Edinburgh hon lld kg kt pc om gbe frs |
|
2003 |
Polkinghorne Revd John phd scd kbe frs |
2004 |
Broers Lord Alec Nigel ba phd scd frs freng |
Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd ch fba |
|
He Cardinal Pell George ma dphil |
|
Heap Sir Robert Brian scd cbe frs |
|
2006 |
Bundy Colin dphil |
2007 |
Alumnia Joaquín |
2008 |
Rapley Christopher Graham ma msc phd cbe |
2010 |
Watson David ma phd |
2007 |
Cook Rev Geoffrey Malcolm Weston bsc msc phd |
1993 |
Elsmore Bruce ma phd |
1972 |
Palmer Anthony Claude ma phd scd |
1998 |
McHugh Rev Francis ma phd |
2001 |
Tudor John ma |
2002 |
Hoskin Michael ma phd |
2006 |
Jackson Peter Giles Grenville bvm&s dvm&s ma |
O’Keeffe Bernadette Mary ma phd |
|
2008 |
Bridges David ma phd |
2001 |
Christie Philip ma phd |
2006 |
Al-Lamki Rafia bsc mphil phd |
2009 |
Liht José ba ma phd |
Dobson Catherine Alexandra ba bcl |
|
Snalune Katie Louise bsc ma vetmb mrcvs |
|
Bunce Robin ba mphil phd |
|
Snoswell David beng phd |
1993 |
Richardson Caroline Mary |
1996 |
Russ Very Rev Canon Timothy ma |
2007 |
Brown Barry ma dip arch riba |
Dobson Christopher Martin bsc ma dphil scd frs fmedsci
2002 |
Dormor Duncan James ba ma msc [President] |
1955 |
James Edward Donald ma phd |
1958 |
Hinde Robert Aubrey bsc ma scd dphil (hon)dsc cbe (hon)fba frs [1951] |
1960 |
Prince Reginald Hesketh ma phd bsc scd |
Goody Sir John Rankine ma blitt phd scd (hon)lld fba |
|
1961 |
Watson George Grimes ma |
1963 |
Charles James Anthony bsc arsm ma scd freng |
Garling David John Haldane ma phd scd |
|
1964 |
Perham Richard Nelson ma phd scd frs fmedsci |
Reid George Alan ma phd |
|
1966 |
Boyde Patrick ma phd fba |
Leake John Anthony ma phd |
|
Linehan Peter Anthony ma phd fba |
|
1967 |
Macfarlane Alan James msc ma phd |
McMullen David Lawrence ma phd fba |
|
Matthews Edward Keith bpharm ma phd |
|
1968 |
Jobling Raymond George ma |
1969 |
Macintosh Rev Andrew Alexander ma dd |
Staunton James bsc ma phd frs |
|
1970 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
Clarke Malcolm Alistair ma phd llb |
|
Smith Alan Gilbert ma phd |
|
Emerton Rev John Adney ma dd (hon)dd fba |
|
1971 |
Green Reginald Arthur phd |
Iliffe John ma phd littd |
|
1972 |
Schofield Malcolm ma phd fba |
Lewis Gilbert Aguilar bm bch ma phd |
|
Griffin Roger Francis ba phd scd [1962] |
|
1973 |
Bayliss-Smith Timothy Peter ma phd |
1974 |
Gull Stephen Frank ma phd |
Hughes Howard Profit bsc ma phd scd |
|
1975 |
Goddard Peter ma phd scd frs cbe |
Johnstone Peter Tennant ma phd scd |
|
Hutchings Ian Michael ma phd freng |
|
Beadle Hilton Richard Leslie ma dphil littd fsa |
|
1976 |
Hutchison John Bower msc phd scd [1967] |
Milsom Stroud Francis Charles ma (hon)lld qc fba |
|
Wight Derek George Douglas mb bchir ma frcpath |
|
1977 |
Friend Sir Richard Henry ma phd frs freng |
Glasscock Robin Edgar ma phd |
|
1978 |
Tombs Robert Paul ma phd |
1979 |
McConnel Richard Ernest be me dphil phd |
1980 |
Midgley David Robin dphil phd |
Matthews Peter Hugoe ma littd fba |
|
1981 |
Richards Martin ba phd |
1982 |
Kerrigan John Francis ma |
Burton Graham James ma dsc md fmedsci |
|
1983 |
Horrocks Geoffrey Charles ma phd |
1985 |
Dasgupta Sir Partha Sarathi ba phd (hon)phd fba frs |
1986 |
Welland Sir Mark (Edward) ma phd frs freng |
Matthews Hugh Richard ma phd |
|
Heal Barbara Jane ma phd fba |
|
Hynes Thomas Paul ma mmath phd |
|
Mccave Ian Nicholas ma phd scd |
|
1987 |
Metaxas Andrew Creon bsc ma phd |
Robinson Richard Henry ma obe |
|
Conway Morris Simon bsc ma phd frs [1975] |
|
Laue Ernest Douglas ma phd |
|
1988 |
Edgley Stephen Alan bsc ma phd |
1989 |
Evans Robert Andrew msc ma |
1990 |
Colwell Susan Margaret ma phd |
Watson Helen Elizabeth ba phd |
|
McDermott Joseph Peter ma phd |
|
Lane Christel Olga ma phd |
|
1991 |
Robinson Christopher John ma dmus cvo cbe |
Suhov Yurii Mikhailovich ma phd |
|
1992 |
Szreter Simon Richard Stanislaw ma phd |
Howard Deborah Janet ma phd fba |
|
1993 |
Nolan Richard Charles ma |
Lisboa Maria Manuel Gabão bsc ma phd |
|
1994 |
Rublack Ulinka Christiane ma phd |
1995 |
Simons Benjamin David ma phd |
Plaisted Katrina Carol bsc phd |
|
Ní Mhaonaigh Máire ma phd |
|
1996 |
McFarlane Duncan Campbell beng phd |
1997 |
Gray Christine Diana ma phd |
Winter Ian Michael bsc dphil |
|
Manton Nicholas Stephen ma phd frs |
|
Arnold Neil Stuart ma phd |
|
Castelvecchi Stefano ma phd |
|
Kinmonth Ann-Louise ma md msc fmedsci cbe iom (usa) |
|
1998 |
Lees Janet Marillyn beng msc phd |
Wyllie Andrew David Hamilton dsc mb chb phd frcpath dsc frs frse fmedsci fresedin mrcp |
|
Reif Stefan Clive ma phd littd |
|
1999 |
Fox David Murray ba llb phd |
Stuart David Michael Addis ba ma msc phd |
|
Nicholls Andrew Mark ma phd |
|
Dörrzapf Matthias ma phd |
|
Best Victoria Jane Louise ma phd |
|
Antonello Pierpaolo ma phd |
|
Miracle Preston Thor ma phd fsa |
|
2000 |
Woods Andrew William ba phd ma [1988] |
Harris John William Robert ma |
|
Best Serena Michelle bsc ma phd |
|
Geraats Petra Maria ma phd |
|
Wood Paul Thomas bsc ma phd |
|
2001 |
Olsaretti Serena ba mphil dphil |
2002 |
Gowers Emily Joanna ma phd |
2003 |
Goswami Usha Claire ma dphil [1990] |
Samworth Richard John ma phd mmath |
|
2004 |
Barker Graeme William Walter ma phd fsa fba |
Johnstone Keith bsc phd |
|
Williams David Leonard vetmb ma phd frcvs |
|
Tomaselli Sylvana ba ma ma |
|
2005 |
Ewbank Christopher Francis ma mba |
Galy Albert Jean Bernard ma phd |
|
2006 |
Salmon Frank Edwin ma phd fsa |
Warnes Christopher Graham ba ma phd |
|
Watt Fiona Mary ba dphil frs fmedsci |
|
Jiggins Christopher David ba phd |
|
Burdakov Denis ma dphil |
|
2007 |
Teal Stephen William ba ma frsa |
Nethsingha Andrew Mark ma |
|
Larsson Tomas Henrik ba ma phd |
|
Mullins Robert David beng msc phd |
|
2008 |
Lomas David Arthur bmedsci bm bs phd scd frcp fmedsci |
Knowles Tuomas Pertti Jonathan phd |
|
Mailer Gideon Alexander ba mphil phd |
|
Waring Emma J. L. ba llm ma phd |
|
2009 |
Evans Georgina Louise ba mphil phd |
Atatüre Mete bsc phd |
|
Johnston Henri Louis Alistair bsc phd |
|
Reddy Akhilesh Basi ba ma mb bchir phd mrcp [2004] |
|
Truman Andrew William msci phd |
|
Harmer James Kneller ba mphil phd |
|
Ghahramani Zoubin bseng ba phd |
|
2010 |
Rink John Scott ab mmus phd |
Kucherenko Olga bsc mphil phd |
|
Button Timothy Edward Charles ba mphil phd |
|
Thomson Blaise Roger Marie bsc mphil phd |
|
Goodhand Martin Neil ba meng phd |
|
2011 |
Reisner Erwin phd |
Baum Andrew Ellis bsc mphil phd |
|
Thomas Oliver ba mst dphil |
|
Sen Bodhisattva bstat mstat phd |
|
Drescher Knut mphys phd |
|
Roach Levi Nyasha ba |
|
Toland John bsc msc dsc dphil |
|
Stapleton B. Jane bsc phd llb dphil |
|
Brinkley Alan phd |
|
Paulsen Ole bm/md phd |
|
Billings Joshua Henry ab/am mst |
|
Roberts Natalie mesc |
1964 |
Chadwick Revd William Owen ma dd (hon)littd om kbe fba |
1982 |
Miller Sir Jonathan (Wolfe) ma (hon)littd mb bchir cbe |
Singh His Excellency Dr Manmohan ma (hon)lld |
|
Templeman Rt Hon Lord Sydney William ma mbe |
|
Wass Sir Douglas (William Gretton) ma gcb |
|
1985 |
Wilson Sir David (Mackenzie) ma littd fba fsa |
Cartledge Sir Bryan (George) ma kcmg |
|
Griffiths Rt Hon Lord William Hugh ma mc qc |
|
1987 |
Jacobi Sir Derek (George) ma cbe |
Penrose Sir Roger phd om frs |
|
1988 |
Horlock Sir John (Harold) ma phd scd frs feng |
1989 |
Cox Sir David (Roxbee) ma frs |
1992 |
Mustill Rt Hon Lord Michael John ma lld fba |
1995 |
Goldstone Mr Justice (Richard Joseph) llb |
Hope Rt Hon Lord (James Arthur) David ma frse |
|
Lankester Sir Timothy (Patrick) ma kcb |
|
1997 |
Browne Rt Hon Lord (Edmund) John (Phillip) ma frs freng |
King Professor Sir Mervyn (Allister) ma (hon)lld fba gbe |
|
1998 |
Brearley (John) Michael ma obe |
1999 |
Iacobucci Hon Mr Justice Frank llm |
Jacovides Andrew Jacovou ma llm |
|
Scholar Sir Michael (Charles) ma phd kcb |
|
2000 |
Carnley Most Revd Peter Frederick ba phd |
2001 |
Moody-Stuart Sir Mark ma phd kcmg |
Burt Dan Martin ma |
|
Corfield Charles Nicholas ba |
|
2002 |
Harvey Jonathan Dean ma musd |
2004 |
Maskin Eric Stark ma phd fba |
Renfrew Lord (Andrew) Colin ma phd scd fba fsa |
|
2005 |
Aikens Rt Hon Lord Justice (Sir Richard (John Pearson)) ma qc |
Ball Sir John Macleod ba frs frse |
|
Beatson Hon Sir Jack ma lld qc fba |
|
2006 |
Pocock John Greville Agard ma phd |
2007 |
Hopwood Sir David (Alan) ma phd frs |
Kazaura Fulgence ma |
|
Palin Sir Roger (Hewlett) ma kcb obe |
|
Pountney David Willoughby ma cbe |
|
2008 |
Crisp Rt Hon Lord (Edmund) Nigel (Ramsay) ma kcb |
Keenlyside Simon John ma cbe |
|
2009 |
Goody Richard Mead ma phd |
Sykes Rt Revd Stephen Whitefield ma dd |
|
2010 |
Cha Louis phd obe |
Hennessy Lord (Peter John) ba phd fba |
|
Sanger Frederick ba phd om ch cbe frs |
Bowring Richard John littd
1977 |
Tilby Michael John ma phd vice-master |
1956 |
Chadwick The Revd William Owen dd (hon)littd om kbe fba |
1957 |
Harrison Sir David scd (hon)duniv (keele) (hon)dsc (exeter) (hon)duniv (york) cbe freng |
1947 |
Brock William Ranulf ma phd fba |
1970 |
Spencer John Rason qc lld |
1971 |
Hillier Anthony Preston ma phd |
1975 |
Coutts Kenneth Johnston ma |
Harding Robert Douglas ma mmath phd |
|
Morrill John Stephen ma (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd (hon)dlitt (uea) (hon)duniv (surrey) fba (hon)mria |
|
Young John Michael ma phd |
|
1976 |
Jones Andrew Vernon ma phd |
Newland David Edward ma scd scd (mit) (hon)deng (sheffield) freng |
|
Sanders Jeremy Keith Morris scd frs |
|
1977 |
Chothia Jean Kathleen ba (dunelm) phd |
1978 |
Wallace Kenneth Michael ma freng |
Hesketh Thomas Robert ma |
|
1979 |
Ray John David ma fba |
1982 |
Holton David William ma (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd |
1984 |
Panic Milivoje ma phd |
Keeler James Henry phd |
|
1986 |
Matheson James Michael Raistrick ma |
Whitaker Robert Henry ma md mchir frcs |
|
1987 |
Sewell Michael Joseph ma phd |
1988 |
Smith David Lawrence ma phd |
1989 |
Chivers David John scd |
1990 |
Humphreys Sir Colin John bsc (london) ma (oxon) phd (hon)dsc (leicester) cbe freng frs |
1991 |
Ford David Frank ba mod (dubl) ma phd stm (yale) (hon)dd (birmingham) |
1994 |
Chester Andrew Norman ma phd |
Clegg William John phd |
|
Fox Peter Kendrew ba (london) ma (sheffield) ma ma (dublin) akc |
|
O’Sullivan Janet Anne ma phd |
|
1995 |
Cant Robert Stewart ma |
1998 |
Butterfield Nicholas James ma bsc (alberta) phd (harvard) [1992] |
1999 |
Taussig Michael John ma phd |
2000 |
Button Jack Oliver ma |
Connell Philip James phd |
|
Woodford Charlotte Anne ma (oxon) mst (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd |
|
Beauregard Daniel Aaron phd |
|
Nikiforakis Nikolaos ma |
|
Willis David William Edward ma (oxon) mphil (oxon) dphil (oxon) phd |
|
Aitken Michael Richard Fraser ma phd |
|
2001 |
Thompson Rupert John Ernest ma phd |
Baert Patrick Jacques Nicole dphil (oxon) phd [1992] |
|
2002 |
Agar Peter Lawson ma mba (london) |
Downer Nicholas James Anthony ma |
|
Laurie Haruko Uryu mlitt |
|
2003 |
Meer Sarah ma phd [1995] |
Chu Daping bsc (nanjing) ma msc (nanjing) phd (warwick) |
|
2004 |
Grainge Keith James Bruno ma phd |
Dennis John Stephen ma meng phd |
|
2005 |
Genakos Christos |
2006 |
Sage Stewart Onan scd |
Moultrie James beng (loughborough) ma (de montfort) mba (loughborough) phd |
|
2007 |
Benson John Russell md |
Rana Amer Ahmed ma |
|
Bulag Uradyn Erden mphil phd |
|
2008 |
Shilson-Thomas The Revd Canon Hugh David ma (oxon) ma (london) ma |
2009 |
Thomas Siân Elizabeth ma mphil phd |
Antoniou Marina ma meng phd |
|
Mackenzie Catherine Patricia ma (oxon) med (sydney) phd (anu) ma |
|
2010 |
MacDonald Sarah Elizabeth Arwen ma frco |
Service Hugo Lee ba phd |
|
Grabenhorst Fabian dipl-psych (bielefeld) dphil (oxon) |
|
Bolton Rosemary Clare ma msci phd |
|
2011 |
Harmer Sarah Boyd Poindexter ba (swarthmore) |
Ravinthiran Vidyan ba (oxon) mphil dphil (oxon) |
|
Dewar-Watson Sarah Desirée ba (oxon) ba mphil (oxon) dphil (oxon) |
|
McComish James Alexander Gordon ba (melbourne) llb (melbourne) |
|
Briggs Christopher Daniel ba (oxon) mphil phd |
1986 |
Hardy The Rt Revd Robert Maynard ma (hon)dd (hull) (hon)dlitt (lincoln) cbe |
Lumsden Sir David James ma musb phd |
|
1989 |
Macfarlane Sir Alistair George James scd cbe frs freng |
1990 |
Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd |
1992 |
Li David Kwok Po ma (hon)lld kbe |
1994 |
Johnson Gordon ma phd |
1997 |
Chown John Francis ma |
Williams Sir Peter Michael ma phd cbe frs |
|
1998 |
Harries of Pentregarth The Rt Revd and Rt Hon Lord (Richard Douglas) ma (hon)dd (london) fkc frsl |
2000 |
Clark Ian ma phd (anu) fba flsw |
Wall Sir John Stephen ba gcmg |
|
2002 |
Dobson Christopher David ma phd |
2005 |
McMahon April Mary Scott ma (edin) phd (edin) ma fba frse |
Sentamu The Most Revd and Rt Hon John llb (makerere) ma phd (hon)dd frsa pc |
|
2007 |
Simmons Ruth |
2009 |
Nutton Vivian ma phd fba (hon)frcp ml |
2001 |
Carreres Angeles |
2004 |
Watts Richard Robert ma phd |
2007 |
Elliott Paul ma phd |
2009 |
Beard Jonathan Daniel ba (uea) |
2011 |
O’Donnell Diarmuid Rodney mbbs (st thomas’) ma phd (imperial) mrcp frcpch |
Upton Paul David bsc (king’s college london) phd (imperial college) |
|
Graham Roselle Louise ba phd pgce |
|
Eves Stuart Michael bsc (nottingham) ma vetmb mrcvs |
Wallace-Hadrill Andrew ma dphil obe fba
1955 |
Beales Derek Edward Dawson phd littd fba |
1962 |
Scott Paul Frederick phd |
1965 |
Blanning Timothy Charles William phd littd fba |
1966 |
Green Donald Snowden ma |
1968 |
Parish Christopher ma frcs ffphm fsa |
1972 |
Woods Roderick dphil |
1973 |
Collier Peter John ma phd |
Hughes Alan ma |
|
1976 |
Glover Keith ma phd frs freng |
1979 |
Dowling Ann Patricia phd scd frs freng dbe |
1980 |
Jones William ma phd |
1982 |
Nisbet Hugh Barry ma phd littd |
Horgan Ronald Raymond ma phd |
|
1984 |
McHugh Paul Gerard ma phd |
Greer Alan Lindsay ma phd |
|
1985 |
Page Christopher Howard ma dphil |
1990 |
Cox Timothy Martin ma md frcp fmedsci |
1992 |
Horn Sir Gabriel scd md (hon)dsc frs |
Jackson Antony Philip phd |
|
1993 |
Longley John Peter phd |
1994 |
Castor Helen Ruth ma phd |
Pollitt Michael Gerald dphil |
|
1995 |
Dashwood Arthur Alan ma cbe qc |
Blundell Sir Thomas Leon dphil frs fmedsci |
|
1997 |
Al-Tabbaa Abir mphil phd |
Walker Sir John Ernest dphil (hon)dsc frs fmedsci |
|
1998 |
Mayall James Bardsley Lawson ma fba |
Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble ma (hon) dsc dbe |
|
1999 |
Flewitt Andrew John phd |
2000 |
Baxendale Ian Richard phd |
Doran Christopher John Leslie phd |
|
Beber Massimo Maria mphil |
|
2001 |
Franklin Natasha ma |
2002 |
Stargardt Janice ma dlet |
Penty Richard ma phd (vice master) |
|
Ssorin-Chaikov Nikolai phd |
|
2003 |
Seymour Jillaine Karen llb dphil |
Hall Frances Clare bm bch frcp dphil |
|
2004 |
Hill Christopher John ma dphil fba |
Eilstrup-Sangiovanni Mette ba ma phd |
|
2005 |
Kilner Rebecca phd |
Waddell Peter mphil phd |
|
Wilmer Clive ma |
|
Roberts Colin bvsc phd frcvs |
|
Flynn Paul mb bchir ma phd mrcp mrcpi |
|
2006 |
Gilby Emma mphil phd |
Busch Robert bsc phd |
|
2007 |
Oyen Michelle phd |
McKitterick Rosamond Deborah ba ma phd littd |
|
Billups Brian James msc phd |
|
Black Iain phd |
|
Fulda Bernhard phd |
|
Skinner David dphil mmus |
|
Dickers Kirsten Joanne phd |
|
Ross Julius phd |
|
2008 |
Allen Nick ma |
Eiser Erika phd |
|
Blaukopf Clare phd |
|
Ramage Michael march |
|
Lamb Michael phd mphil |
|
Kilduff Martin ba mba phd |
|
Biagini Eugenio phd |
|
2009 |
Doupé David ma phd |
Beckingham David phd |
|
White Paul phd |
|
2010 |
Craigwood Joanna mphil phd |
Harvey Thomas msc phd |
|
Wood Philip mphil dphil |
|
Wilson-Lee Edward ma phd |
|
Noriega-Sanchez Maria ma phd |
|
Abraham Bill ba |
|
2011 |
Uhlig Anna mphil |
Hautier Lionel Jean Marcel msc phd |
1968 |
Briggs Lord (Asa) ma (hon)littd (hon)dsc fba |
1977 |
Owen Rt Hon Lord (David Anthony Llewellyn) ma mb bchir pc ch |
Lewis Lord (Jack) scd (hon)scd frs |
|
1981 |
Stoker Sir Michael George Parke ma md cbe frs frse |
Beckett Sir Terence Norman kbe dl (hon)dsc |
|
1991 |
Garland The Hon Sir Patrick Neville ma llm |
Stevens of Ludgate Lord (David Robert) ma |
|
1994 |
Shaw Charles Thurstan ma phd (hon)dsc cbe fba fsa |
Roberts David Gwilym Morris ma cbe freng |
|
1995 |
Jenkins Ramon Barton ma md |
1996 |
Li Arthur Kwok Cheung ma md bchir frcs frcs(e) fracs facs (hon)fpcs |
1999 |
Tutu Archbishop Desmond Mpilo mth (hon)dd |
2000 |
Madden John Philip ma |
2003 |
Young Barbara (Baroness Young of Old Scone) ma |
Badger Anthony John ma phd |
|
2004 |
Maini Sir Ravinder ba mb bchir frcp frcp(e) fmedsci |
2005 |
Brown Alison ma sm phd |
Gage Rt Hon Sir William ma pc |
|
Riddell Rt Hon Peter ma pc |
|
2007 |
Bilimoria of Chelsea Lord cbe dl ma |
Drewienkiewcz Major General Karol John cb cmg ma |
|
2008 |
Waldmann Herman ma mb bchir phd (hon)scd frs |
1993 |
Lang Stewart Reid phd |
1999 |
Barrett Priscilla ba |
2000 |
Davies Graham John phd |
Schulze Hagen drphil |
|
2001 |
Fox Joseph ba |
2003 |
Chisnall Richard ma phd |
Gledhill Kyoko |
|
2004 |
Purshouse Michael ma phd |
2006 |
Purchase David ma |
2008 |
Dawson Henry ma |
2009 |
Reid George phd |
Osborn John ma |
|
Humphreys Richard ma |
|
2011 |
Wallace-Hadrill Josephine Claire ma |
Pyatt Christopher Charles ma mice fiht |
2011 |
Bučar Dejan-Krešimir phd |
Chatterji Monojit ma phd |
|
Groisman Berry msc phd |
|
Gurnell Mark mbbs frcp phd |
|
Nanopoulos Eva llm |
|
Pluchino Stefano md phd |
|
Rogers Nicholas John ma mlitt fsa |
|
Spencer Jane Patricia ma phd |
|
Willox Keith ba |
Rees Rt Hon Lord (Martin John) ma phd om frs
1974 |
Proctor Michael Richard Edward ma phd scd frs vice-master |
1941 |
Huxley Sir Andrew Fielding ma (hon)scd om frs (hon)freng senior fellow |
1954 |
Atiyah Sir Michael Francis ma phd (hon)scd om frs |
1957 |
Sen Amartya Kumar ch ma phd (hon)littd fba |
1947 |
Bradfield Sir John Richard Grenfell ma phd (hon)lld cbe |
1949 |
Cassels John William Scott phd frs |
1952 |
Jolowicz John Anthony ma qc |
1953 |
Lauterpacht Sir Elihu ma llm qc cbe |
1957 |
Davidson John Frank ma phd scd frs freng [1949] |
Glauert Richard Holroyd ma phd [1951] |
|
1958 |
Easterling Henry John ma |
McLachlan Andrew David ma phd scd frs |
|
1960 |
Glynn Ian Michael ma mb bchir phd md frs [1955] |
1961 |
Jones Gareth Hywel ma lld qc fba |
Seal Anil ma phd |
|
1962 |
Weir John Antony ma |
1963 |
Dawe Roger David ma phd littd |
1964 |
Hamer Neil Kenneth ma phd |
Cowley Martin Duncan ba phd |
|
Lonsdale John Michael ma phd |
|
Baker Alan ma phd frs |
|
1966 |
Ferrari Ronald Leslie ma scd |
Hunt Rt Hon Lord (Julian Charles Roland) cb ma phd frs |
|
1967 |
Mitchell Brian Redman phd |
1968 |
Morley Christopher Thomas ba phd |
Marlow Richard Kenneth ma musb phd |
|
Josephson Brian David ma phd frs [1962] |
|
1969 |
Longuet-Higgins Michael Selwyn ma phd frs [1951] |
1970 |
Bollobás Béla ma phd scd frs |
1971 |
Neild Robert Ralph ma [1956] |
Runciman Viscount (Walter Garrison) ma cbe fba [1959] |
|
Osborn Hugh ma |
|
Hinch Edward John ma phd frs |
|
1972 |
Chinner Graham Alan phd [1958] |
Berridge Sir Michael John phd frs |
|
1973 |
Barlow Horace Basil ma mb bchir scd frs [1950] |
Allott Philip James ma lld fba |
|
1974 |
Kennedy Douglas Peter ma |
Hilton Andrew John Boyd ma phd fba |
|
Crawford Andrew Charles ma phd frs |
|
1975 |
Poole Adrian Douglas Bruce ma phd |
Weeds Alan Geoffrey ma phd scd |
|
1976 |
Keynes Simon Douglas ma phd littd fba |
Rallison John Martin ma phd |
|
1977 |
Lonzarich Gilbert George ma frs |
Elliott Stephen Richard ma phd |
|
1978 |
Windle Alan Hardwick phd frs |
Marenbon John Alexander ma phd littd fba |
|
1979 |
Pesaran Mohammad Hashem ma phd fba |
McDonald Ian Ranald ma scd |
|
1980 |
Moffatt Henry Keith ba phd scd frs [1961] |
Norman Arthur Charles ma phd [1972] |
|
Griffiths Eric ma phd |
|
1981 |
Nedderman Ronald Midgley meng ma phd |
Wilson Pelham Mark Hedley ma phd scd |
|
1982 |
Postgate John Nicholas ma fba [1970] |
Pepper Sir Michael ma scd frs freng |
|
1983 |
Kingsbury Nicholas Geoffrey ma phd |
Denyer Nicholas Charles ma |
|
Hopkinson Neil ma phd |
|
1984 |
Lowe Christopher Robin |
Handley Eric Walter ma cbe fba |
|
1985 |
Neuberger Michael Samuel ma frs [1977] |
Chinca Mark Gianni ma phd |
|
1986 |
Barton Anne phd fba |
Perry Malcolm John ma phd scd |
|
McKitterick David John ma littd fba |
|
Satchell Stephen Ellwood ma |
|
1987 |
Carrell Robin Wayne ma phd scd frs |
Unwin Peter Nigel Tripp phd frs |
|
1989 |
Paulin Roger Cole ma littd [1974] |
Migliorato Piero |
|
1990 |
Hunt Hugh Edmund Murray phd |
Wingfield Paul ma phd |
|
Shepherd-Barron Nicholas Ian ba frs |
|
1991 |
Winter Sir Gregory Paul ma phd cbe frs [1976] |
Khmelnitskii David Ephraim |
|
1992 |
Fairbrother Jeremy Richard Frederick phd |
Morris Mark Robert |
|
1993 |
Ley Steven Victor ma scd cbe frs |
Simm Alexander Paul mphil cbe |
|
Gray Kevin John ma phd lld fba [1981] |
|
Worster Michael Grae ma phd [1983] |
|
Keynes Roger John ma mb bchir md |
|
1994 |
Balasubramanian Shankar ma phd |
Khalfa Jean phd |
|
Gibson Valerie ma |
|
1995 |
Mirrlees Sir James Alexander ma phd fba [1963] |
Gowers William Timothy ba phd frs [1989] |
|
Baron-Cohen Simon fba |
|
1996 |
Barnard Catherine Sarah ma phd |
Serjeantson Richard William phd |
|
1997 |
Hughes Colin scd |
Littlewood Peter Brent ba phd frs |
|
Lister John Ronald ma phd [1987] |
|
Kusukawa Sachiko phd |
|
Webber Mary Teresa Josephine |
|
1998 |
Gatti John Rupert James phd |
Widdis Emma Kathrine ma phd |
|
Daruvala Susan Framji |
|
Segre Erica Monica Simona |
|
Low Hamish Wallace |
|
1999 |
Gladden Lynn Faith phd obe frs freng |
Miles Joanna Katherine llm |
|
2000 |
Sarris Peter Andrew Vincent phd |
Alavi Ali ba phd [1990] |
|
Leader Imre Bennett ma phd |
|
Holness Marian Barbara ma phd |
|
Mahon Alyce Abigail Heloise |
|
2001 |
Blackburn Simon Walter ma phd fba |
Lasenby Joan ma phd |
|
Fearon Douglas Thomas frs |
|
Hunter Richard Lawrence ma phd |
|
Toner Anne Cecilia ma phd |
|
Paternain Gabriel Pedro |
|
2002 |
Gibbons Gary William ma phd frs |
Fisher Thomas Anthony ba phd |
|
Fitzgerald Rebecca Clare ma mb bchir md |
|
Holden Sean Barry phd |
|
2003 |
Merrett Louise Ann ma |
2004 |
Rangwala Glen ma phd |
2005 |
Driscoll Judith Louise phd |
Teichmann Sarah Amalia ma phd [1999] |
|
Wolpert Daniel Mark ba |
|
Tehranchi Michael Rummine ma |
|
2006 |
Banner Rev Michael Charles phd |
Green Ben Joseph ma phd frs [2001] |
|
Landman Rory Buchanan ma |
|
Butterfield Jeremy Nicholas ma phd fba |
|
Hardie Philip Russell ma phd fba |
|
Layton Stephen David ma |
|
Juniper Matthew Pudan meng ma |
|
Pullen Roderick Allen |
|
Leighton Angela fba |
|
Thomas Nicholas Jeremy fba |
|
2007 |
Chatterji Joya ma phd [1989] |
Grosche Friedrich Malte ma phd [1994] |
|
Livesey Frederick John mb bchir phd |
|
Reall Harvey Stephen ma phd |
|
Hadzibabic Zoran ba msci |
|
Spring David Robert |
|
Chin Jason William |
|
Cheetham Anthony Kevin phd frs |
|
Frenkel Daniel formemrs |
|
2008 |
Washbrook David Anthony ma phd [1971] |
Ramakrishnan Venkatraman frs |
|
Dobbin Beci May ba mphil phd |
|
Benson Roger Bernard James ma phd |
|
Stoppa Jacopo |
|
Payne Richard Ernest |
|
Goh Swee Kuan phd |
|
Haigh Stuart Kenneth meng ma phd |
|
2009 |
Baulcombe Sir David Charles frs |
Tong David Mark |
|
Sá Filipa Goncalves |
|
Ganesalingam Mohan ma mphil phd |
|
Ritter Alexander Friedrich ma |
|
Green Felicity Mariko ma mphil phd |
|
Croxall Andrew Francis msci ma phd |
|
Coo Lyndsay Mei-Ling ma mphil phd |
|
Dimofte Tudor Dan |
|
Rauwald Urs ma phd |
|
Trimble Gail Christiana |
|
2010 |
Walsham Alexandra Marie phd fba |
Moshenska Joseph Eliezer Salkie ba |
|
Booth George Henry phd |
|
Gibbs Timothy Matthew ma phd |
|
Kreuzaler Peter Anton ma phd |
|
Levitin Dmitri ma |
|
McConnell Fiona Rozanne ma |
|
Newton James John Michael ma |
|
Samotij Wojciech |
|
Szilágyi Krisztina |
|
2011 |
Rudge John Frederick ma phd [2006] |
Meyerowitz Elliott Martin |
|
Brakefield Paul Martin frs |
|
Kwon Heonik mphil phd |
|
Dyson Matthew ma phd |
|
Lieven Dominic Christophe Bogdan ma |
|
Price Huw |
|
Petrie Cameron Andrew |
|
Köhl Michael |
|
Sharp Robin Elisabeth |
1977 |
Hrh The Prince Philip Duke of Edinburgh (hon)lld kg kt pc om gbe frs |
1981 |
Swinnerton-Dyer Sir Henry Peter Francis bt ma kbe frs |
1983 |
Klug Sir Aaron phd scd (hon)lld om frs |
1988 |
Hrh The Prince of Wales ma kg kt gcb pc frs |
1989 |
Dyson Freeman John ba frs |
Mackay of Clashfern Rt Hon Lord (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld pc |
|
1991 |
Elliott Sir John Huxtable ma phd fba |
Gilbert Walter phd |
|
1999 |
Broers of Cambridge Rt Hon Lord (Alec Nigel) ba phd scd (hon)lld frs freng |
Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd dbe fba |
|
2000 |
Goldstone Jeffrey ma phd frs |
Hacking Ian MacDougall ma phd fba |
|
2003 |
Gormley Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe |
2004 |
Friend Sir Richard Henry ma phd frs freng |
2005 |
Diamond Jared Mason phd |
Schwebel Stephen Myron |
|
2006 |
Walker of Gestingthorpe Rt Hon Lord (Robert) ba pc |
MacCormac Sir Richard Cornelius ba cbe |
|
2007 |
Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frs |
2009 |
Goddard Peter ma phd scd cbe frs |
Owada Hisashi llb |
|
2010 |
Dasgupta Sir Partha ba phd frs fba |
2011 |
Malcolm Noel Robert ma phd fba |
Wiles Sir Andrew ma phd frs |
Daunton Martin James ma phd littd dlit(hon)ucl dlitt(hon)nottm dlitt(hon)kent frhists fba
1971 |
Körner Thomas William ma msc phd scd professorial fellow |
1986 |
Hutchinson Peter ma phd littd |
1988 |
Padfield Christopher John ma phd |
1994 |
Guest Simon David ma phd |
Hobson Michael Paul ma phd professorial fellow |
|
1995 |
Clarkson Peter John ma phd professorial fellow vice-master |
1997 |
Montgomery James Edward ma phd professorial fellow |
Hollfelder Florian diplchem mphil phd |
|
1998 |
Cheffins Brian Robert ba ma llb llm professorial fellow |
Moore Simon William meng phd |
|
1999 |
Kumar Ramachandran Vasant btech phd |
Bampos Nick bsc phd |
|
2000 |
Bradley John Richard ma dm frcp |
Haywood Louise Margaret ma phd |
|
Jackson Janet Clare Louise ma mphil phd |
|
Schramm Jan-Melissa ma lld phd |
|
2001 |
Pullan Graham ma meng phd |
2002 |
Kelly Michael Joseph ma phd scd freng frs professorial fellow |
Wilkinson Ian Boden ma dm frcp |
|
Ristuccia Cristiano Andrea ma dphil |
|
2003 |
Pollard John ma phd frhists |
Conaglen Matthew Damian John llb llm phd |
|
2004 |
Richardson Kylie ba ma phd |
Jarrett Jerome Peter ma meng phd |
|
Runciman David Walter ma phd |
|
Tokieda Tadashi ba phd |
|
ffolkes Davis Paul ma |
|
2005 |
Kunji Edmund Richard Stephan mphil phd |
O’Reilly William mst dphil frhists |
|
McNeill Isabelle mphil phd |
|
Poulton Jocelyn fellow-commoner |
|
2006 |
Prauscello Lucia ma phd |
Hennegan Alison ma |
|
2007 |
Guillén i Fàbregas Albert msc msc phd |
Ruehl Martin ma phd |
|
Bartels Lorand Alexander ba llb phd |
|
Crowther Damian Christopher ma phd bm bch mrcp |
|
2008 |
Murray Andrew James mbiochem dphil |
Möller Gunnar ma phd fellow-commoner |
|
Sharp Glen bsc dip proj man mba fellow-commoner |
|
Arthur Andrew ma fellow-commoner |
|
Asher Robert James ba phd |
|
Clark Luke ba dphil fellow-commoner |
|
Reeves Nicholas ma phd fellow-commoner |
|
2009 |
Cooper Elena llb llm phd orton research fellow |
Feroz Farhan bs phd walter grant scott research fellow |
|
Leonard Stephen ba dphil research fellow |
|
Fraser Alastair ma msc dphil |
|
MacBride Fraser ma phd |
|
Yoshida Teruyoshi ma phd phd |
|
Trowsdale John msc phd professorial fellow |
|
2010 |
Biggins John Simeon ma msci phd research fellow |
Kneebone Emily Sarah ma mphil schulman research fellow |
|
Turchyn Alexandra ab phd |
|
Plant Rev Stephen John ba phd |
|
Clarke Jane ba msc phd professorial fellow |
|
2011 |
van Zwieten Kristin b laws bcl mphil |
Kirkley Laura Anne ma mphil phd research fellow |
|
Gadêlha Hermes Augusto Buarque bsc msci research fellow |
|
Constant Christopher Robert ma llm mch mb bch bao frcs fellow-commoner |
|
Haigh Diane Margaret ma diparch riba fellow-commoner |
1959 |
Chadwick Rev (William) Owen ma dd littd(hon) om kbe fba |
1980 |
Oxburgh of Liverpool Lord (Ernest Ronald) ma phd kbe frs |
1984 |
Hawking Stephen William phd scd(hon) ch cbe dsc(hon) frs |
1986 |
Nicholls of Birkenhead Rt Hon Lord (Donald James) ma llb pc |
1989 |
Polkinghorne Rev John Charlton ma phd scd kbe frs |
1991 |
Jameson Guy Anthony ma phd frs |
Ward Rev (John Stephen) Keith blitt ma phd dd fba |
|
1992 |
Miller Kenneth Alan ma phd cbe freng |
Howe of Aberavon Lord (Richard Edward Geoffrey) ch pc |
|
1994 |
Macdonald Hon Donald (Stovel) ba llm pc cc |
Maxwell Hamish ma lld(hon) |
|
Millett of Marylebone Lord (Peter Julian) ma pc qc |
|
Tully Sir William Mark ma obe kbe |
|
1997 |
Thomas Sir Derek (Morison David) ma kcmg |
Drury Very Rev John (Henry) ma |
|
1999 |
Orchard-Lisle Paul David ma cbe |
2000 |
Ross Russell Graham ma mba |
Calne Sir Roy (Yorke) ma ms frcs frs |
|
Goehr Alexander ma musd(hon) |
|
Langbein John Harris ma ma(hon) llb phd |
|
2001 |
Lyons Sir John ma phd littd fba |
Avery Dennis ba llm |
|
2004 |
Thomas Rt Hon Lord Justice (Roger John Laugharne) ma pc qc |
2005 |
Clarke Peter Frederick phd littd frhist fba |
Hytner Sir Nicholas ma |
|
2008 |
Hooper Rt Hon Lord Justice (Anthony) ma llb |
2009 |
Hoskins Sir Brian ma phd cbe frs |
Rimer Rt Hon Lord Justice (Colin) ma llb |
|
de Waal Edmund ma frsa obe |
|
Holland Peter David ma phd |
|
2010 |
Aiyar Mani Shankar ma |
Bell Sir David Charles Maurice ma |
|
2011 |
Hopper Andrew phd frs freng fiet cbe |
Sever Peter mb bchir ma mrcp phd frcp fesc frcp(ireland)hon |
1978 |
Marples David Leonard ma |
1987 |
Grundy Howell France bsc ma md bchir |
1990 |
Newton Richard James ma |
1999 |
Gerloch Malcolm bsc ma phd dsc |
2000 |
Steinberg Jonathan ma phd |
2001 |
Collier John Greenwood ma llb |
Pratten Clifford Frederick ma |
|
2002 |
Raban Sandra Gilham ma phd |
2003 |
Thomas David Arthur llb ma lld |
2004 |
Howes Graham Anthony Kingston ma |
2005 |
Denton John Douglas ma phd freng frs |
Rubenstein David mb bs ma md |
|
2008 |
Fleming David William ma llb |
Evans Richard John ma dphil dlitt frhists frsl flsw fba
1981 |
Lovatt Marie Beatrice ba akc phd |
1982 |
Dupree Marguerite ba ma ma dphil phd frhists |
1983 |
Moore Brian Cecil Joseph ma phd fmedsci frs |
Whitehead Joan Margaret ba ma phd |
|
1984 |
Lloyd Sheelagh Scarff phd |
1987 |
Henderson John Sebastian ba ma phd frhists |
1989 |
McCallum Duncan Peter Finlay ma |
1990 |
Day Ivor John bsc msc phd fimeche fasme freng |
1992 |
Naughton John Joseph be ma frsa |
Weissberg Peter Leslie ma md frcp fmedsci |
|
1993 |
Goodyer Ian Michael mb bs dch md ma frcpsych fmedsci |
1994 |
MacDonald Donald William Buchanan ma phd |
Cross Ian Ralph McKenzie lram arcm bsc phd |
|
Khan Geoffrey Allan phd fba |
|
Peabody Norbert phd |
|
1995 |
Davis Jennifer Sandra ba msc ma phd |
1997 |
Stelmashenko Nadia Anatolyevna phd |
1998 |
Maskell Duncan John ma phd fmedsci |
Steemers Koen Alexander bsc barch mphil phd riba |
|
Ridgman Thomas William ma ceng fiet |
|
Church Sally Kathryn ba ma phd |
|
Sewell Peter Michael ma msc phd |
|
Hand Steven Michael bsc msc phd |
|
Sinclair John Henry ma phd |
|
1999 |
Bujdoso Raymond phd |
Bienias Michael Robert ma |
|
Jones Charles Arthur ba ma phd |
|
Bowring Susan ba ma |
|
Allen Graham Peter ma ma |
|
2000 |
Jarvis Anne ma ma |
D’eath Peter David phd |
|
Salmond George Peacock Copland bsc ma phd scd dsc (hon) frsa fsb |
|
Marslen-Wilson William David phd fba |
|
Clark John David Alastair mb chb ma md frcp |
|
Pearce Karen Anne msc |
|
Thompson Simon Gregory ma dsc fmedsci |
|
Firth John David dm frcp |
|
Frost David Charles bed ma ma phd frsa |
|
2001 |
Copestake Ann Alicia ma dphil |
Kuhn Markus Günther msc phd |
|
Bradley John Andrew mb chb phd |
|
2002 |
Kettley Nigel Charles ba mphil phd |
Alcántara Lynette Marie ba bmused amusa ma |
|
Reid Andrew Michael ma mba |
|
Zhang Jin ba ma mphil phd |
|
D’andrea Thomas De Sales ma phd |
|
Grant Thomas Dale ba jd phd |
|
Dauncey Margaret Joy bsc phd scd fsb |
|
Kent Adrian Patrick Antony ma phd |
|
Oosthuizen Susan Marian ba ma pgce phd fsa |
|
2003 |
Wareham Nicholas John mb bs msc phd frcp ffphm |
Crowcroft Jonathan Andrew ma msc phd freng fiet fbcs fieee facm |
|
Murphy Gillian phd fmedsci |
|
Pulvermüller Friedemann ba ma dr phil dr rer soz |
|
Jones Peter Brian md phd frcp frcpsych fmedsci |
|
2004 |
Koronakis Vassilis ma phd |
2005 |
MacVinish Lesley Jane phd |
Ingham Jonathan David ma phd |
|
Li Zhi-Yong bsc ma phd |
|
Town Christopher Phillip ma phd |
|
Skott Maria Christina phd |
|
2006 |
Baguley David Mark bsc msc mba phd |
Vogiatzis George phd |
|
Greenbank Kevin Mark phd |
|
Webb Warwick Jeremy Stephen ma mrcp drcog mrcgp |
|
Fenner Richard Andrew bsc phd ceng mice fciwem |
|
Pattinson Simon mba dipm mcim |
|
Lösel Friedrich phd dr sc (hon) |
|
2007 |
Lawrence Christopher Simon Miles ma msc arcm |
Greeves Margaret ma ma frsa |
|
Simester Andrew Perry bcom llb dphil |
|
Barrowclough David Alan ma phd |
|
Benton Alice Margaret ba ma |
|
Vergiani Vincenzo phd |
|
Wicker Linda Susan bs phd |
|
2008 |
Short Anthony John mphys dphil |
Dougan Gordon bsc ma phd fmedsci |
|
Draviam-Sastry Viji Mythily msc phd |
|
Stephenson Karen Anne ma pgce |
|
Coakley James Farwell ba ma phd |
|
Brenton Sir Anthony Russell mphil ma kcmg |
|
O’Sullivan Michael Joseph ma mphil cmg |
|
Garagnani Massimiliano laurea phd phd |
|
Newcombe Virginia Felicity Jane bsc mphil mb bs phd mrcp |
|
Hrebeniak Michael ba phd |
|
Wood James Lionel Norman bsc bvetmed msc phd ma mrcvs dipecvph dlshtm |
|
Nejentsev Sergey md phd |
|
Oliver Stephen George bsc phd fmedsci faaas |
|
2009 |
Wills Mark Ralph bsc phd |
McLarty Jane Deanne ba ma mphil phd |
|
Hale Meredith McNeill ba ma mphil phd |
|
Dekkers Joanna bsc phd |
|
Jones Anna Holt ma (oxon) ma mphil |
|
Yeo Giles See How ba phd |
|
Auyeung Bonnie ba phd |
|
Blake Elizabeth Catherine ba mphil |
|
de Ranieri Elisa ma phd |
|
Hordern Joshua William Shubra ba dipth mst phd |
|
Kostylo Joanna Maria ma mphil phd |
|
Mcpherson Ella Elizabeth ba mphil phd |
|
Moya Xavier bsc msc phd |
|
Sekita Yoichi bsc msc phd |
|
Justin Timothy Andrew mb bs dm frcs |
|
Williams Alun Edward bvms phd dipecvp fhea mrcvs |
|
2010 |
Guettler Conrad bsc phd ma |
Madhavapeddy Anil Venkata Sesha beng phd |
|
Saez-Rodriguez Julio Licenciatura phd |
|
Meggitt Justin James ba mts phd |
|
Nathan Pradeep Jonathan bsc phd mraci cchem fcp |
|
Kaidi Abderrahmane bsc phd |
|
Borysiewicz Sir Leszek Krzysztof bsc mb bch phd frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1989] (2002) |
|
Avgoustidis Anastasios mphys mast phd |
|
Fair Alistair James ba ma phd |
|
Heiss Dominik dipl phys dr rer nat |
|
Lu Andong barch mphil phd |
|
Munoz Caffarel Maria bsc msc phd |
|
Narbonne Patrick bsc phd |
|
Riley Ronald James Elliot ba ma phd |
|
Schwarz Roland Felix dipl inf dr rer nat |
|
Ttofi Maria ba ba mphil phd |
|
Velamakanni Saroj Kiran bsc msc phd |
|
Woodford Oliver Jerome ma meng dphil |
|
Yuan Weijia beng phd |
|
Yuan Yinyin bsc msc phd |
|
2011 |
Waddell Brodie Banner ba ma phd |
Rodríguez Sánchez Josana bsc phd |
|
Ballester Aristin Pedro licenciatura msc phd |
|
Baur Stefan Klaus vordiplom ms phd |
|
Blacker Uilleam Colin MacKenzie ma ma phd |
|
Bulling Andreas dipl inf dr sc eth |
|
de Sancho Sánchez David bsc bsc msc dip phd |
|
Kobzar Svitlana Anatoliivna ba mphil |
|
Leitch Harry Gordon ma |
|
Meiser-Stedman Richard Alexander bsc phd dclinpsy |
|
Wyatt Amy Ruth bbiotech phd |
|
Zhang Jiaxiang beng msc phd |
|
Macmahon Paul Hugh Thomas ba bcl mphil jd |
|
Hoath Stephen Daniel ma dphil |
1977 |
Chadwick The Revd William Owen littd (hon) om kbefba |
1986 |
Lee Seng Tee dlitt (hon) fba (hon) |
1987 |
Sparrow Sir John |
1990 |
Benson Sir Christopher dl frics |
Kornberg Sir Hans ma dsc scd phd frs fibiol |
|
1992 |
Bevan Hugh llb llm lld (hon) lld (hon) jp |
Nicholson The Revd Ernest Wilson bd dd ma phd dd (oxon) fba [1966] |
|
1994 |
Hesse Mary Brenda ma msc phd scd (hon) fba [1965] |
1995 |
Zines Leslie llb llm littd (hon) ao fassa |
Hardie Boys Sir Michael ba llb gnzm gcmg qso pc |
|
1997 |
Te Kanawa Dame Kiri dmus (hon) dmus (hon oxon) onz dbe obe |
Scotland of Asthal The Rt Hon The Baroness (Patricia Janet) llb pc qc |
|
2000 |
Cory Suzanne phd ac faa frs |
Stevens of Kirkwhelpington Lord (John Arthur) qpm dl |
|
Brown William Arthur ba cbe [1985] |
|
2001 |
Russell The Rt Revd Anthony John ba dphil frags |
2002 |
Borysiewicz Sir Leszek Krzysztof bsc mb bch phd frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1989] |
Von Hirsch Andrew lld ab lld |
|
2003 |
Richard Dame Alison ma phd lld (hon) dl |
Jackson Gen Sir Michael David gcb cbe dso dl |
|
Soulsby of Swaffham Prior Baron (Ernest Jackson Lawson) mrcvs dvsm phd ma fmedsci hon fibiol hon frcpath [1978] |
|
2005 |
Crystal David ba phd dsc (hon) dlitt (hon) duniv obe frcslt frsa fba flsw |
2006 |
Gorman Neil bvsc phd dvms (hon) dvsc (hon) mrcvs frcvs frsa dl [1978] |
Grant David phd cbe freng fiet [2000] |
|
Shanmugaratnam Tharman mphil mpa |
|
2008 |
Kiefel Susan Mary The Hon Justice llm qc ac |
McGregor Judy Helen phd |
|
Mirrer Louise Beth phd |
|
2009 |
Gates William Henry Sr |
Rausing Eva Kirsten Elisabet duniv (hon) |
|
Wang Gungwu ba ma phd cbe faha |
|
Collins of Mapesbury The Rt Hon The Lord (Lawrence Antony) lld fba pc [1975] |
|
2010 |
Johnson Gordon ma phd [1993] |
2011 |
Wolfson de Botton The Hon Mrs Janet cbe |
1965 |
Algate Frederick Maurice ma |
Hesse Mary Brenda ma msc phd scd (hon) fba |
|
1966 |
Burgess Alan ma phd |
1967 |
Franks David ma phd |
Allchin Bridget ma phd fsa |
|
Jennings Arthur Ramsden ma phd |
|
Storie-Pugh Colonel Peter David ma phd cbe mc td dl |
|
Chu Hsiau-Pin ma phd |
|
1968 |
Nicholls Richard Vaughan ma |
Kirkman William Patrick ma mbe |
|
Kinnier Wilson James Vincent ma |
|
1969 |
Wilson Donald Victor ma msc phd frsc |
1971 |
Hirst Paul Heywood ma cert educn diped ma |
1975 |
Akester Arthur Roger ma vetmb mrcvs arps |
Collins of Mapesbury The Rt Hon The Lord (Lawrence Antony) lld fba pc |
|
1976 |
Treip Cecil Stanley ma md phd |
1977 |
Briggs David ma phd |
Edwards Owen Morris ma md frcp |
|
1978 |
Tribe Henry Timothy ma dic phd |
Soulsby of Swaffham Prior Baron (Ernest Jackson Lawson) mrcvs dvsm phd ma fmedsci hon fibiol hon frcpath |
|
1979 |
Turner Air Vice-Marshal Peter ma |
1980 |
McGregor Ronald Stuart ma phd |
Miller Eric Lewis ba dipagsci ma phd |
|
1981 |
Cathie John ba ma mlitt phd |
Johnson Edward John ma |
|
1982 |
Minson Anthony Charles phd fmedsci |
Bragg Stephen Lawrence ma sm deng (hon) dtech (hon) freng fimeche fraes |
|
Sharman John Michael ma mbe |
|
Hanka Rudolf ma msc phd frss frsm feng |
|
1983 |
Hughes John bsc ma phd dmed dsc fbps frs |
Wilkinson Ian Michael Stewart ma md |
|
Connan Roger Michael ma phd |
|
Tulasiewicz Witold Florian ba ma |
|
Garlick James Patton ma phd |
|
Switsur Vincent Roy ma phd fsa |
|
Blakemore William Frederick bvsc ma phd scd frcvs (hon) |
|
1984 |
Snaith Revd John Graham ma bd |
Bostock David Eric vetmb ma phd mrcvs |
|
de Lange Nicholas Robert Michael ma phd dd fba |
|
1986 |
Gill Colin Grenville ma |
Clode David Malcolm ma phd |
|
1987 |
Dowdy Mac ma |
Warner Malcolm ma phd |
|
1988 |
Large Stephen Stoker ma phd |
Redhead Michael Logan Gonne bsc phd fba |
|
Hargreaves David Harold acss ma phd |
|
1989 |
Tait Alexander Dickson ma phd |
Rees John Kempton Harold mb bch ma |
|
1990 |
Beaumont Peter William Robert bsc ma dphil dsc |
Brackenbury John Henry bsc phd frps fbipp asis |
|
Karpas Abraham dr med vet ma scd |
|
Kemp Barry John ma fba cbe |
|
Seagrave John Roy ma phd |
|
West Janet ma phd |
|
1991 |
Burrows Malcolm phd scd frs |
Richardson Michael Elliot ma |
|
1992 |
Hyndman Patricia diped llb llm lld ma |
1993 |
Shepherd Margaret Elliott ma phd |
Wilson Anthony Keith ma |
|
Johnson Gordon ma phd |
|
1994 |
Emerton Norma Elizabeth ma phd |
1995 |
Lee Ernest Stewart masc ma phd fbcs fiet |
Smith Sidney Tyrell bsc ma phd |
|
1996 |
Cox Brian Donald bsc ma phd |
Davies Thomas Whitney ma md ffph |
|
Flowerdew John Richard bsc ma dphil |
|
1997 |
Lord Evelyn Ann ma phd |
Mead Timothy John phd |
|
1999 |
Mynott Roger Jeremy ma phd |
Hall David John ba ma ma fsa |
|
2000 |
Pollard Andrew John med phd |
2001 |
Bobrow Martin dsc cbe frcp frcpath fmedsci frs |
Herbert Andrew James bsc phd obe fbcs freng [1980] |
|
2003 |
Chothia Cyrus Homi ma msc phd frs |
2004 |
Arestis Philip ba msc ma phd |
Alexander Robin John ma med phd littd fba |
|
Taylor Richard Kenneth Stanley ma phd |