Master
|
|
BOYD Sir John Dixon Iklé KCMG |
Fellows
|
1968 |
HAWTHORNE Sir William MA SCD CBE FRS FRENG |
1983 |
BONDI Sir Hermann MA KCB FRS |
1990 |
BROERS SIR Alec Nigel MA PHD SCD KB FRS FRENG |
1960 |
HEY Richard William MA PHD |
1960 |
MCQUILLEN Kenneth MA PHD |
|
SQUIRE Peter Stansfeld MA PHD |
|
LIVESLEY Robert Kenneth MA |
[1960] |
KELLY Anthony SCD FRS FRENG (1985) PHD CBE DL |
|
WELLS Martin John MA SCD |
|
HAHN Frank Horace MA FBA |
|
TIZARD Richard Henry MA |
|
HOWIE Archibald PHD CBE FRS |
|
KEYNES Richard Darwin MA PHD SCD CBE FRS |
1961 |
HEWISH Antony MA PHD SCD FRS |
|
MILLER John Alfred PHD SCD |
|
STEINER Francis George PHD |
1962 |
CALLEAR Anthony Bertram MA PHD |
|
CAMPBELL Richard Colin MA PHD |
|
KENDALL David George MA SCD FRS |
1963 |
ALLCHIN Frank Raymond MA FBA |
|
BRUNTON John Hubert PHD |
1964 |
WILLIAMS Dudley Howard MA SCD FRS |
[1964] |
ALLAN Graham Robert MA PHD (1978) |
1964 |
DIXON William Graham MA PHD |
[1964] |
SCHOFIELD Andrew Noel MA PHD FRS FRENG (1974) |
[1965] |
BARNES John Arundel MA FBA (1969) |
|
LONG Michael Dudley PHD (1982) |
1966 |
NEWBERY David Michael Garrood MA PHD FBA |
|
CRAIG Edward John MA PHD FBA |
|
WESTWOOD Brian Arthur MA PHD |
1967 |
WHITTLE Peter MA FRS |
|
TRISTRAM Andrew Garth MA PHD |
[1967] |
KNOTT John Frederick PHD SCD FRS FRENG (1991) |
[1968] |
PALMER Andrew Clennell MA FRS FRENG (1990) |
1968 |
THOMPSON John Griggs MA FRS |
|
SQUIRE Leonard Charles MA SCD |
1969 |
HOSKIN Michael Anthony PHD |
|
ABRAHAMS Raphael Garvin MA PHD |
|
CRIBB Timothy John Llanwarne MA |
1970 |
GEORGE Hywel MA CMG OBE |
1971 |
STEVEN Donald Hume MA VETMB |
|
WHITTAKER Charles Richard MA PHD |
1972 |
FINDLAY Alan Leonard Ross MA PHD |
|
GOUGH Douglas Owen MA PHD FRS |
|
ECHENIQUE Marcial MA |
1973 |
WARREN Stuart George MA PHD |
|
RYALL Ronald Walter MA |
1976 |
FRASER Colin MA |
|
GASKELL Philip Hedley MA |
|
BARNETT Correlli MA DSC CBE |
|
ACHESON Roy Malcolm MD SCD |
1977 |
WOOD Hugh Bradshaw |
|
MILNE William Ireland MA |
|
KING Frank Haydon MA PHD |
1978 |
LEVENE Charles Isadore MA SCD |
1979 |
EDWARDS Robert Geoffrey MA CBE FRS |
|
GOLDIE Mark Adrian MA PHD |
|
BOLTON Malcolm David MA PHD |
1980 |
ASHBURNER Michael MA PHD SCD FRS |
|
MASCIE-TAYLOR Christopher Guy Nicholas MA PHD SCD |
1982 |
SIDDLE Kenneth MA PHD |
1983 |
HURST Henry Robert MA |
1984 |
DAWES William Nicholas MA PHD |
[1984] |
GREEN David Alan MA PHD (1990) |
1985 |
ALLEN Michael John MA |
|
GREGORY Michael John MA |
|
NORRIS James Ritchie |
1986 |
THORPE Rex Barry MENG MA PHD |
[1986] |
SEABRIGHT Paul Bartlett (1998) |
[1987] |
AMARATUNGA Gehan PHD (1998) |
1987 |
KNOWLES Kevin Maxwell MA PHD |
|
WILLIAMS Keith Rolls MA |
|
WALTERS David Eurof MA |
|
TESTER Mark Alfred PHD (1994) |
1990 |
WEBBER Andrew John PHD |
|
CHATTERJEE Vengalil Krishna Kumar MA |
1991 |
NORTHEAST Christine Heather MA |
|
LAUGHLIN Simon Barry MA PHD |
|
DUTTA Jayasri |
1992 |
O'RAHILLY Stephen |
|
JENNISON Brenda Margaret MA |
1993 |
ROBERTS Gareth PHD |
|
ELIA Marinos |
|
CRISP Adrian James MA MB BCHIR MD |
1994 |
RICHENS Paul MA |
|
BRENDON Piers MA PHD |
|
KENNY Neil Francis MA PHD |
|
KRAMER Matthew Henry PHD |
|
KING Anny Nina MA |
|
STERN David Lawrence PHD |
1995 |
DAVIDSON Peter Alan PHD |
|
TIPPETT Maria MA |
|
HARA Chiaki |
|
SOGA Kenichi |
|
SPENCER Jane MA PHD |
1996 |
O'KANE Cahir Joseph MA |
|
ROBERTSON John MA PHD |
|
THURLOW Jeremy Robert PHD |
|
BARBROOK Adrian Charles PHD |
|
BOKSENBERG Alexander PHD FRS CBE |
|
NEELY Andrew David |
1997 |
SCHWIENING Christof |
|
THORN Peter |
|
OLSON Eric |
|
COLLEDGE William Henry |
|
DAUNTON Martin James MA PHD FBA |
|
BRODY Dorje PHD |
|
HOPKIN David Matthew MA PHD |
|
GUBBINS Simon PHD |
1998 |
BRüGGEN Marcus MA PHD |
|
RODRIGUEZ-PEREYRA Gonzalo PHD |
|
TATTERSALL Glen PHD |
|
KINSELLA John |
|
YUAN Boping PHD |
|
RUSSELL James MA PHD |
|
RIGBY Jennifer Mary MA MBA |
1999 |
GRIBBLE Fiona MA MRCP DPHIL |
|
KRAFT Markus PHD |
|
SIRRINGHAUS Henning PHD |
|
GASKILL Malcom MA PHD |
|
GRIMMETT Geoffrey Richard MA DPHIL |
|
MORRISON Neil Alexander |
|
CAMERON Laura BA |
|
DWYER Dominic Michael BSC |
|
MARTIN Rainer Eugen PHD |
|
SEFERIADES Seraphim PHD |
|
WESTON Eleanor Mary PHD |
Honorary Fellows
|
1964 |
CRICK Francis Harry Compton PHD FRS |
1965 |
MORRISON John Sinclair MA CBE (HON)FBA |
1968 |
CHURCHILL Winston Spencer |
1983 |
SOAMES Lady (Mary) DBE |
1988 |
ANNAN Rt Hon Lord (Noel Gilroy) OBE |
|
WESTON Garfield Howard |
1991 |
MØLLER Maersk McKinney KBE |
1995 |
YOUNG Lord (Michael) of Dartington (HON)FBA |
1998 |
WILSON Sir Colin St John RA |
Visiting Fellows
|
1999 |
CHAMPION Yannick |
|
DZIEMBOWSKI Wojciech |
|
KAHN Charles |
|
NELKS Henry Vivian |
|
SHAPIRO James |