Skip to main contentCambridge University Reporter

Special No 3

Thursday 21 December 2023

Vol cliv

pp. 1–72

Fellows of the Colleges

Download a printable PDF of this Special issue
 

Editorial Notice

The lists included in this Reporter special have been compiled using information received from the Colleges up until 31 October 2023 including, where notified, elections and appointments made during the Michaelmas Term 2023.

Colleges are arranged in alphabetical order.

Names are arranged in order of seniority as determined by each College, and that order in most cases depends on the date of either the first or most recent election. When a Fellow has had more than one period of tenure, a date in square brackets refers always to a first election and in parentheses to a second or subsequent election. When a date in square brackets and a date in parentheses appear together after a name, these are true dates of election and the date before the name is a notional one which confers seniority.

The various entries reflect in certain respects different usages of the Colleges which have compiled them specifically for this publication. Errors of fact should be sent direct to the Senior Tutor of the College concerned.

Christ’s College

Master

McDonald of Salford Lord (Simon) gcmg kcvo

Fellows

 2016

Mortier Richard phd president

 1962

Munro Alan James ma phd emeritus fellow

 1976

Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd frs

 2022

Stapleton Barbara Jane kc fba

 1961

Rathmell John Christopher Abbott ma phd

 1962

Courtney Cecil Patrick phd littd

 1963

Landshoff Peter Vincent ma phd emeritus fellow

 1966

Diamond Robert ma phd emeritus fellow

 1969

Johnson Martin Hume ma phd frs frcog fmedsci frsb

Wilson John Stuart ma phd scd

Navaratnam Visvanathan phd emeritus fellow

Rayner Peter John Wynn ma phd emeritus fellow

 1971

Jones David Rayner Hunkin ma phd ceng

 1972

Ingham Geoffrey Keith phd

 1974

Cliff Andrew David ma phd fba emeritus fellow

 1976

Peterson Arthur William Aeneas ma phd

Sedley David Neil ma phd fba

 1978

Bowkett Kelvin Malcolm ma phd [1966]

 1983

Reynolds David James ma phd fba

Rees William Gareth ma phd

 1985

Leslie Ian Malcolm phd

 1986

Bayly Susan Banks ma phd

 1987

Gay Nicholas John Anderson phd

 1990

Batley John Richard ma dphil emeritus fellow

 1994

Klenerman Sir David ma phd frs fmedsci

 1996

Winter Alan Thomas ma phd [1975]

 1998

Hunt Robert Edward ma phd

 2001

Fiore Marcelo Pablo phd

 2006

Vout Caroline ma phd fsa

Read Sophie Camilla Natalie ma phd

 2007

Shvets Julia msc phd

 2008

Punskaya Elena phd

Goyal Sanjeev ma mba phd fba

 2010

Bell Duncan Stuart Alan mphil phd fba

Monie Thomas Peter ma phd

 2011

Radcliffe Sarah phd fba

 2012

Franklin Sarah Brooks phd fba

 2013

Williams Richard Lynn ma llm phd dean

 2014

Betegh Gábor phd

Pfeifer Helen phd

 2015

Thomas Christopher ma msci dphil

Trippett David John ma phd [2009]

 2016

Stewart Andrew Paul ba phd

Allen Edward Joseph Frank ba phd

Tomlinson Emily phd

 2017

Lyon Harriet Katharine phd

Housden Michael Philip phd

 2018

Huang-Doran Isabel mb bchir phd

Mantilla Giovanni phd

Stanier Sam phd

 2019

Field Daniel phd

Franklin-Brown Mary phd

Jones James phd mb bchir mrcp

Loktionov Alexandre phd

Bradford Henry phd

Girolami Mark frse

 2020

Tyler Matthew phd

Zanon Ksenia phd

Witt William Charles phd

Dunkley Katherine phd

Giorio Chiara phd

Jasak Hrvoje phd

 2021

Protasio Anna phd

Fannon Paul [2016]

Parsons Michael

Akhlaghi Farbod phd

Savu Alexandru Marius

Nord Camilla phd

Rohner Stephanie phd

Ward Matthew George phd

 2022

Beneitez Miguel phd

Pickard Christopher phd

Katz Irit phd

Spelman Henry phd [2015]

Mautner Ori phd

Hossain Purba phd

Estefan Kareem phd

 2023

Barker Paul phd

Orchard Rev Helen phd

Wischik Damon phd

Bellis Joanna phd

Rowlands Alexandra

Montagnese Marcella phd

Mennis Katherine phd

Sapienza Luca phd

Urus Arianne phd

Tse Yuen Cheong (Richard) phd

Honorary Fellows

 1978

Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs [1960]

 1984

Supple Barry Emanuel cbe phd littd fba frhistsoc [1981]

Nicholson Sir Robin ma phd frs [1961]

 1990

Braithwaite Sir Rodric Quentin gcmg

 1991

Williams Sir Dillwyn ma mb bchir md

 1993

Ricks Sir Christopher Bruce blitt ma fba [1975]

 1995

Schama Sir Simon Michael cbe ma fba hon littd [1966]

 1996

Irvine Rt Hon Alexander Andrew Mackay (Lord Irvine of Lairg) ba llb

McKendrick Neil ma frhists [1958]

 1997

Clarke John ma phd scd frs [1972]

 1998

Yeo Adrian Ning Hong ma phd [1970]

 2003

Saumarez Smith Sir Charles Robert cbe ma phd fsa

Serota Sir Nicholas Andrew ch ma hon littd

Williams Right Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba

 2004

Evans Sir Martin John ma phd dsc hon lld scd fmedsci frs

Turnbull Rt Hon Andrew (Lord Turnbull) kcb cvo ma

 2005

Peters Sir David Keith gbe hon medscd frcp frs fmedsci [1987]

Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd fba fsa [1977]

Colley Linda Jane (Lady Cannadine) dbe dphil fba frsl hon littd [1979]

Luce Rt Hon Richard Napier (Lord Luce) kg gcvo pc dl ma

 2009

Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba [1962]

Hamied Yusuf Khwaja ma phd hon scd [2004]

Smith Sir James Cuthbert ma phd frs fmedsci [2001]

Moore-Bick Rt Hon Sir Martin James ma pc

Yeo George Yong-Boon ma

 2010

Pelham Sir Hugh Reginald Brentall phd frs [1978]

 2013

Edwards Sir Michael obe ma phd hon littd

 2015

Stanley Margaret Anne obe bsc phd fmedsci hon frcog

 2016

Hunter Anthony Rex frs phd

Al Hussein Zeid Ra’ad phd

Haldane Frederick Duncan frs

 2017

Sorrell Sir Martin Stuart

 2018

Steen William Maxwell hon fimeche ceng

Kitcher Philip Stuart phd

Treisman Sir Richard frs fmedsci

 2019

Luhrmann Tanya ba mphil phd

Heng Swee Keat ma

 2020

Tavaré Simon msc phd frs fmedsci [2003]

 2022

Marteau Dame Theresa dbe msc phd fmedsci facss [2015]

 2023

Mathieson Sir Peter frcp fmedsci frse

Miskimmon Annilese

Fellow Commoners

 1994

Ballard Richard Graham John ma [1983]

 1998

White Shelby

 2008

Halstead Michael Peter ma phd [2002]

 2009

Norris Elizabeth Anne ma [2002]

 2010

Perlman Michael ma

 2021

Ball David John ma mba [2011]

 2022

Secord James Andrew ma phd fba [2008]

Kennel Charles phd

Lady Margaret Beaufort Fellows

 2001

Campbell Sir Simon cbe bsc phd dsc frs frsc fmedsci

Campbell Lady Jill

 2004

Whittaker Guy Robert ma mba

Hawkins Cecil ma llb

 2005

Harrison Alfred ma

Lynch Michael Richard obe frs phd

 2008

Clapp Graham Stephen ma

 2010

Blyth Stephen James ma phd

 2012

Smith Alan Edward phd frs

 2014

Gnodde Richard

Palley Simon

 2016

Warwick David James

Dominey Jane Alice phd

 2019

Hawkins Amanda

 2023

Suenson-Taylor James

Nelis Leda

Nelis Harry

Rajaratnam Sukanya

Bye-Fellows

 1999

Webster David ma dphil

 2002

Matthams Thomas James ma phd

 2005

Rowland David Edwin ma phd

 2013

Kipouros Timoleon phd

 2014

Murdoch Steven bsc phd [2008]

Matys Tomasz phd

 2015

Doubleday Robert msc phd

Sadeghi Kayvan msc dphil

Brown Rupert

 2016

Bassett Richard Frederick

Jones Alexander phd

Spelman Graham phd

 2017

Lynall Mary-Ellen phd

 2018

Turner Richard phd [2016]

 2019

Lewisohn Mark [1981]

 2020

Hedges Peter phd

Sir Il-Kweon phd

Oliveira Nuno Miguel phd

Wallis David phd

Gibson Jenny phd

 2021

Jewell John Anthony phd

To Ho-On phd [2017]

 2022

Norman David Bruce Percival Arthur bsc ma phd [2002]

Gillard Jonathan Harvey bsc ma md [2002]

de Cogan Dominic phd [2014]

Brown Alan

Houldcroft Charlotte phd

Ng Anthony phd

Cheetham Matthew phd

Pyper Nick phd

Strawbridge Stanley phd

Kashnikov Boris phd

 2023

Coyne Anthony phd [2016]

Toksvig Sandi

Eastwood Frances phd

Ferro Ashley phd

Giles Holly phd

Lee (Sharon) Sim Heung phd

Churchill College

Master

Donald Dame Athene Margaret dbe ma phd frs

Fellows

[1996]

Barbrook Adrian Charles ma phd (2003) vice-master

 1985

Gregory Sir Michael John cbe ma freng president (emeritus fellow)

 1990

Broers Rt Hon Lord Alec Nigel phd scd frs freng (emeritus fellow)

 2005

Wallace Sir David James cbe phd frs freng (emeritus fellow)

 1960

Howie Archibald cbe phd frs (emeritus fellow)

 1964

Dixon William Graham ma phd (emeritus fellow)

[1964]

Schofield Andrew Noel ma phd frs freng (1974) (emeritus fellow)

 1966

Craig Edward John ma phd fba (emeritus fellow)

Newbery David Michael Garrood cbe ma phd scd fba (emeritus fellow)

Westwood Brian Arthur ma phd (emeritus fellow)

 1967

Tristram Andrew Garth ma phd (emeritus fellow)

 1968

Thompson John Griggs ma phd frs (emeritus fellow)

Abrahams Raphael Garvin ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Cribb Timothy John Llanwarne ma (emeritus fellow)

 1970

George Hywel obe cmg ma (emeritus fellow)

[1972]

Finch Alison Mary ma phd (2003) (emeritus fellow)

 1972

Gough Douglas Owen ma phd frs (emeritus fellow)

Echenique Marcial obe ma darch scd rtpi riba (emeritus fellow)

 1976

Fraser Colin ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Gaskell Philip Hedley ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Milne William Ireland ma phd freng (emeritus fellow)

King Frank Haydon ma phd (emeritus fellow)

 1979

Goldie Mark Adrian ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Bolton Malcolm David ma phd freng (emeritus fellow)

 1980

Mascie-Taylor Christopher Guy Nicholas ma phd scd frsb fnas (emeritus fellow)

 1982

Siddle Kenneth ma phd (emeritus fellow)

 1983

Hurst Henry Robert ma (emeritus fellow)

 1984

Dawes William Nicholas ma phd ceng freng fraes

[1984]

Green David Alan ma phd (1990)

 1985

Allen Michael John obe ma (emeritus fellow)

Norris James Ritchie dphil

[1987]

Amaratunga Gehan Anil Joseph phd freng (1998)

 1987

Knowles Kevin Maxwell ma phd

 1988

Walters David Eurof ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Chatterjee Vengalil Krishna Kumar cbe ma frs fmedsci frcp (emeritus fellow)

 1990

Webber Andrew John phd fba

 1991

Laughlin Simon Barry ma phd frs (emeritus fellow)

 1993

Crisp Adrian James ma mb bchir md frcp (emeritus fellow)

 1994

Kramer Matthew Henry phd lld fba

King Anny Nina ma frsa (emeritus fellow)

 1995

Brendon Piers ma phd frsl (emeritus fellow)

 1996

O’Kane Cahir Joseph ma phd

Boksenberg Alexander cbe ma phd frs (emeritus fellow)

 1998

Kinsella John ma phd

Yuan Boping phd (emeritus fellow)

 1999

Brook Jennifer Mary ma mba (emeritus fellow)

Kraft Markus ma phd scd

Sirringhaus Henning phd frs

 2000

DeMarrais Elizabeth phd

Van Houten Pieter ma phd

Tout Christopher Adam ma phd

Mathur Neil David ma phd aps-fellow

[2000]

Soilleux Elizabeth ma mb bchir phd frcpath pgdipmeded (2017)

 2001

Gopal Priyamvada ma phd

Webb Alex phd

Harris Peter llm phd

Kendall Mary ma (emeritus fellow)

 2002

Packwood Allen George obe mphil frhists

 2003

Hicks Christopher Martin ma phd

Fawcett John ma phd

 2004

Schultz Wolfram phd frs (emeritus fellow)

Kingston Ian Barry phd (emeritus fellow)

Ozanne Susan phd fmedsci

Englund Harri Mikael ma phd fba

 2005

Caulfield Colm-cille Patrick mast phd

Reid Alice msc phd

 2006

Wassell Ian James phd

Ludlam Jonathan James ma phd

Taylor Andrew William ma phd

Sunikka-Blank Minna Marjaana phd

Boss Sally Ruth phd

Hines Melissa ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Liang Dongfang phd

Ralph Daniel phd

 2007

Goldstein Raymond Ethan phd frs

Wickramasekera Neshan phd

McEniery Carmel Mary phd

Spiegelhalter Sir David John obe phd frs

 2008

Russell Paul Alexander ma mmath phd

Phipps Barry James ma mst mphil

Knight Nigel Vincent msc

 2009

Frayling Sir Christopher ma phd

 2010

Linterman Michelle Angela ma phd

 2011

Denault Leigh Taliaferro phd

Monson Rita Elaine phd

Ron David md frs fmedsci

 2012

Jardine-Wright Lisa Jayne ma msci phd cphys finstp obe

Biberauer Theresa ma mphil phd

Stott Katherine Mary ma phd

 2013

Davies Neil Stuart phd

Akroyd Jethro William James ma meng phd

Gagne Christophe ma mphil phd

Hasan Tawfique meng phd

Toner Jeremy Peter phd

 2014

Anderson Ross John phd frs freng

Holmes Mark A. ma vetmb phd frcvs

Moya Xavier phd

Onatski Alexei phd

 2015

Oates Tim cbe ma

Ali Jason Mohamed ma ma (med ed) mb phd bchir fhea macadmed mrcs

Daly Ronan phd

Minshall Timothy Herbert Warren phd

Savory Sebastian John meng ma phd

Sloman Peter phd

 2016

Kim Jong Min phd

Birch Edmund phd

Teichmann Sarah phd frs fmedsci

van der Linden Sander ma phd frsa

 2017

James Tamsin Melanie llb

Löwe Benedikt ma phd scd mae

Malaree Francisca Andrea ma

Farmelo Graham phd

Braithwaite Christopher Henry phd

Reddy Bobby Vijay ma llm phd

 2018

Padley Jonathan Peter Henry ma phd pgce lmustcl atcl

Coyle Dame Diane dbe phd facss

Cox Stephen James msci phd

Chhowalla Manish phd finstp frsc freng

Dunbar Sonja phd

Lengyel Máté msc phd

Mallucci Giovanna Rachele mbbs mrcp phd csst fmedsci

Ming Alison Donna ma phd

 2019

Kypraiou Anna-Maria mphil phd

 2020

Fitzgerald Joshua ma phd

 2021

Johann Charlotte mphil phd

Kapil Bhanu ma

Korhonen Anna ma mphil phd

Matravers Derek phd

Meier Lukas Jost bphil phd

Courtice Dame Veronica Anne (Polly) ma dbe lvo

Harrison Peter Michael Combes msc phd

Kapil Venkat phd

 2022

Aston Sir John Alexander David phd

Rouach Nathalie msc phd

Thorley Rachel Marianne Sarah ma qts pgce phd

Bale Gemma M. mres phd

Galhena Dona Thanuja Lakmali mphil phd

Inì Marina msc phd

Lambert Samuel phd

Rom Avital mphil phd

Salter Fitz-Gibbon Owain mast phd

Shah Rajen Dinesh phd

 2023

Maurange Cédric phd (overseas fellow)

Cicirello Alice msc phd

Coleman Michael phd

Ogbeide Osarenkhoe phd

Lockhart Alistair msc ma ma phd frai

Nall Joshua fras

Sander Clare ma bmbch phd frcp

Debnath Ramit mtech mphil phd

Morgan Graeme Hedley ma mphil msci

Honorary Fellows

 2007

Gurdon Sir John Bertrand dphil dsc frs fmedsci (1973)

Ndebele Njabulu ma lld (hon)

 2010

Green Michael Boris ma phd frs

Holmes Richard ma fba frsl obe

Nurse Sir Paul Maxime phd frs freng

 2012

Robinson Dame Carol Vivien dbe phd frs (2000)

Soyinka Wole littd (hon)

Vargas Llosa Jorge Mario Pedro phd littd (hon)

 2015

Churchill Randolph

Sales Rt Hon Lord Justice Philip kc

Uggla Ane Maersk McKinney

 2017

Blackburn Simon phd fba (1967)

Bradley Donal Donat Conor cbe phd finstp fiet frsa frs (1989)

De Grey Spencer Thomas cbe phd ra riba

Jacobus Mary Longstaff cbe phd fba

Mairs Christopher cbe freng

Nelson Jennifer phd frs

Stroustrup Bjarne phd nae facm fieee fchm (2012)

 2018

Brown of Cambridge Baroness (Julia Elizabeth) dbe phd frs freng (1987)

Hart Oliver ma phd fba (1975)

Spaldin Nicola phd frs

 2020

Czerski Helen msci phd

Humphreys Sir Colin phd cbe freng frs finstp fimmm

Thornton Janet phd dbe frs fmedsci frsc

Benefactor Fellows

 2015

Lock Gregory Hugh ma frsa

Wild Anthony Hugh ma phd

 2016

Luckevich Lydia

 2019

Powell Eddie phd

 2022

Li Yingxu

 2023

Gerschel Patrick

By-Fellows

 2004

Tasker Angela mb bchir mrcp

 2006

Bianchi Alfredo Sebastian ma

Laycock Paula frsa

 2010

Bittleston Simon Hastings phd

 2013

McMeekin Susan Michele bfp aca

 2015

Donald Matthew phd

 2016

Russell Matthew phd

 2017

Davison Stephen John ma

O’Donnell Peter John msc ma dphil

 2018

Campbell Ewan mphil phd

Griffiths Owen Edward mphil phd

 2019

Jozwik Kamila Maria mphil phd

Hodgson Paul Joseph meng phd

 2020

Ireland Matthew ma

 2021

Landrock Peter phd dsc (hon)

Iadevaia Giulia msc phd

Leather Richard

Welche Patrick phd

Bulat Luana-Teodora phd

López-Goméz Carlos mphil phd

 2022

Agarwala Matthew Kane ma phd

Burton Alice Roselyn msc phd

Gillett Alexander James msci phd

Karasik Avner phd

Shirley Katherine ma mcipd

Uliano da Silva Marcela msc phd

Un Hio-Ieng phd

Wang Yan phd

Ward-Williams Jordan msci phd

Zorzan Irene phd

Torres Ferrera Pablo msc phd

Kazlauskaite Ieva mmath phd

Bromley Jennifer phd

How Tim

Fazmin Ibrahim Talal ma mb bchir

Slaughter Jonathan David msci phd

 2023

Pankhurst Theresa Ellen mci phd

Lucks Julius mphil phd

Alban Paccha Marco Vinicio meng phd

Bhangaonkar Rekha mphil phd

Bonglack Emma phd

Chua Phisilia phd

Fang Xiaoming phd

Hadjidemetriou Georgios phd

Lerner Patrón Adrián ma mphil phd

Ligthart Ruusa phd

Piratla Vihari mtech phd

Read Nathaniel mres mphys phd

Schran Christoph msc phd

Visser Manus phd

Vulic Ivan meng phd

Watson William Donald mbbchir dphil

Jacques Guillaume phd

Fielding Steven phd

Innes John Michael ma phd

Koseff Jeffrey Russell phd

Welbanks Valerie Anne Tessier phd

Vinen Richard phd

Liu Claude phd

Anzolin Guendalina phd

Berger Fabian amrsc

Bignardi Giacomo phd

Boland Emma phd

Dubajic Milos phd

Dufva Olli md phd

Konstantatou Marina phd mres msc msci

Kurian Nomisha phd

Opengin Ergin ma phd

Oyarzún-Aravena Andrea mrsc

Parutto Pierre phd

Pearce Abigail phd

Wampler Matthew phd

Xu Yu phd

Machado Rob mphil ma phd

Rocheteau Emma ma mb bchir phd

Saddington Liam ba msc dphil

Clare College

Master

Minghella Loretta Caroline Rose obe ma

Fellows

 1955

Smiley Timothy John ma phd fba

 1960

Heine Volker phd frs

 1961

Riley Kenneth Franklin ma phd

 1962

Tapp Roger Leonard ma phd

 1965

Blackburn Robert Martin ma phd facss

 1970

Newton John Millard ma [1961]

 1971

Sinclair Alison Seaton ma phd

 1973

Holmes Andrew Bruce ac ma scd frs

 1976

Foster William Andrew ma phd

Freeman Elizabeth Mary ma llb

Moore Terence Hugh ma phd

Snodgrass Anthony McElrea ma phd fba

 1979

Woodhouse James ma phd

Brown Timothy Charles ma

Leadlay Peter Francis ma phd frs

 1980

Franklin Simon Colin ma phd fba

Parker Graham Frederick ma phd

 1981

Cartledge Paul Anthony ma phd

Johnson Aylmer Lupton ma

 1982

Lucas Alan ma phd fmedsci

 1985

Howarth David Ross ma mphil llm

 1986

Hartley David Fielding ma phd

Thomason Andrew Gordon ma phd

 1987

Woodcock Nigel Howard ma phd

Paulson Lawrence Charles bs ma phd frs

 1988

Travis Adrian Robert Leigh ma phd

Brown Gillian cbe ma littd

 1990

Goodman Jonathan Michael ma phd

Lapidge Michael littd fba

 1991

Edwards Paul Anthony Wright ma phd

 1992

Phillips Richard Thomas ma phd

 1994

Thompson Helen Elizabeth phd

 1995

Andrews Neil Howard ma bcl

Clarke Catherine Jane ma phd frs

 1996

Greenham Neil Clement ma phd

 1997

Harris Rachael Marian ma phd

Harris William Anthony ba phd fmedsci frs

 1998

Lahr Marta Mirazon phd [1992]

Fara Patricia msc phd

Sprik Michiel msc phd

Hedley Robert Douglas ma phd

 1999

Philpott Anna ma phd

Follini Tamara Louise ma phd

Pullan Wendy Ann phd

 2000

Bristowe Paul David bsc phd

Jahn Hubertus ma phd

Lewens Timothy Mark ma mphil phd

Holdstock Nicola Betty ma vetmb phd mrcvs

Frolova-Walker Marina phd fba

Glen Robert Charles bsc phd

Tyler Lorraine Komisarjevsky phd fba

Clayton Nicola Susan ma phd frs

Ogilvie Gordon Ian ma phd

 2001

Weeks Melvyn John phd

Dyball Richard Eric Jakens vetmb phd scd

Hearn Donald Peter ma

 2002

Griffiths Howard phd

Gibson John Stanley ma vetmb phd mrcvs

 2003

Badger Anthony John ma phd

Dunajski Maciej Lukasc msc dphil

Van Veen Hendrik Willem bsc msc dphil

Weiss Charles Gray ma phd

Guy John Alexander ma phd

Foyster Elizabeth Ann ba msc phd [1996]

 2004

Jones Philip ba bm bch phd mrcp frcr frs

Tasioulas Jacqueline Anne ma dphil

 2005

Byrne William Joseph bsc phd

Lazar Sian ma phd

Sanson Helena Louise ma laurea phd

Toxvaerd Flavio bsc msc ma phd

 2006

Sterckx Roel ma mphil phd fba

Lestas Ioannis Charalambou ma meng phd

Cacho Rodrigo Gabriel ba ba phd

Preston Andrew Malcolm ba msc phd

 2008

Fletcher Paul Charles mb bs phd frcpsych fmedsci

Stillman Anne Malone ma mphil phd

 2009

Faulkner Philip Bernard ma mphil phd

Hodell David Arnold ba phd

Hughes Kirsty Elizabeth llb llm phd

Prabhu Jaideep Charles btech phd

 2010

Carter Andrew Philip mbiochem phd [2001]

Ross Graham Alexander Charles ma mmus

Robertson John Charles ma dphil

Watson Ruth Isabella ba dphil

 2012

Wyburd Jocelyn Margaret ma ma

Leyser Dame Henrietta Miriam Ottoline dbe ba phd frs

 2013

Chesters Timothy Graham ba dphil

Carroll Jason Scott bsc phd fmedsci

 2014

Turner Edgar Clive ma phd

Laman Heike bsc ma phd

Grabiner Rt Hon Anthony Stephen (Lord Grabiner of Aldwych) llb llm kc

 2015

Vinuales Jorge Enrique llb llm phd

Chambers Alan David ba bsc phd

 2016

Maniscalco Lorenzo llb llm

 2017

Rowitch David ba phd md frs

Stranks Samuel David ba bsc dphil

 2018

Shorttle Oliver Charles Henry ma msc phd

 2019

Smith Mark Stephen ma mphil phd

Krupic Julija bsc mres phd

Lawson Rebecca ma phd

Burrows Ian ma mphil phd

 2020

Jacobs Guy Sherwin ba phd

Cabrera Honorio Serrenho André Gonzalez bsc msc phd

 2021

Pandya Raj msc phd

Pollard Damien Stephen John ba phd

Berman Anna Aries ma phd

Lockwood Sarah Jane ba msc ma phd

O’Hanlon Rosalind ma phd [1982]

 2022

Hartnoll Sean Alexander ba phd

Collepardo-Guevara Rosana bsc msc dphil

Wilkinson Toby Alexander Howard ma phd [2003]

Van Holstein Laura Agatha ba phd

Tatulea-Codrean Maria ba ma mmath phd

Block Juan Ignacio bsc ma phd

Conder Elizabeth ma

 2023

Parmar Alpa ba mphil phd

Kenzie Matthew bsc msc phd

Tilson Kate Elizabeth Jane ba phd

Plant Jessica Madelaine Winiarz ba ma phd

Rempel Jane Elizabeth ba mst ma phd

Charman Helen Myfanwy Hoggarth ba mphil phd

Arenas Macarena Covadonga Robles bsc msc phd

Bye Fellows

 2006

Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba

 2011

Manica Andrea ma phd [2002]

 2015

Scott Dominic John ma phd [1987]

 2016

Judd Very Rev Peter Somerset Margesson ma dl

 2019

Hawkey James Douglas Thomas ba ma phd [2015]

 2022

Peterson Darren James llb llm bis

 2023

Arora Michelle mbchb md

Simcik Arese Nicholas Luca ba msc aadipl dphil

Honorary Fellows

 1967

Watson James Dewey kbe scd frs

 1980

Attenborough Sir David Frederick om ch cvo cbe ma frs

 1987

Santer Rt Rev Mark ma

 1989

Bodmer Sir Walter Fred ma phd frs frcpath

 1990

Norrington Sir Roger Arthur Carver cbe

 1992

Barrington Sir Nicholas John kcmg cvo

 1994

Williams Rt Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba

 1997

Wiles Sir Andrew John ma phd frs

 1998

Wilson of Dinton Lord gcb ma

Cardoso His Excellency Fernando Henrique lld

 2001

Rutter John Milford cbe ma dmus hon fgcm

 2002

Hunt Sir Richard Timothy ma phd frs

 2004

Kirwan Dame Frances Clare ma dphil frs dbe

 2006

Ackroyd Peter cbe ma frsl hon dlitt

Parris Matthew Francis ma

 2012

Walport Sir Mark Jeremy phd frcp frcpath fmedsci frs

Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd frhists fba fsa frsl

Alcock Susan Ellen ma phd fsa

Faull Rt Rev Vivienne Frances ma

 2015

Appiah Kwame Anthony ma phd hon littd

 2016

Grant Sir Malcolm John cbe ma llm lld hon lld

Mair Lord (Robert James) cbe ma phd hon dsc freng frs

 2019

Gates Henry Louis Jr ba ma phd hon littd

Elizabeth de Clare Fellows

 2008

Lerner Randolph David ba llb

Gillespie Alan Raymond cbe ma phd

Riley Ian ma meng

 2014

Spiers John Dudley ma

 2018

Currie Andrew Christopher ma

Garrard Neil ma

 2022

Liu Juliette

 2023

Walters Andrew

Walters Dominie

Clare Hall

President

Short C. Alan ma dip arch phd (cantab) littd

Fellows

 1995

Smith Charles bsc phd

 1996

Spillantini Maria Grazia bsc phd

Carlyon Robert ma phd

 1999

Blake Andrew phd feng

 2002

Farnan Ian phd

Short C. Alan ma dip arch phd (cantab) littd

Street Tony phd

 2008

Passmore Lori Anne phd

 2009

Rowe Elizabeth phd

 2010

Chang Hasok phd

 2012

Kar-Narayan Sohini phd

McMahon Richard phd

 2013

Ersche Karen phd

Feng Wai Yi phd

Pennant Helen ma

 2016

Motrescu-Mayes Annamaria phd

Pangalos Sir Mene phd

Soufani Khaled phd

 2017

Artacho Emilio phd

Lio’ Pietro phd

Tantardini Lucia phd

 2018

Bance Manohar phd frsc

Van Kooten George phd

 2019

Markus Hugh phd fmedsci

 2021

Lancaster Madeline phd

Dalziel Stuart phd

Hedgeland Holly phd

 2022

Castelli Laura phd

Hermens Erma phd

 2023

Reiff-Musgrove Per

Bilbiie Florin phd

Gualandi Adriano phd

Connelly Matthew phd

Research Fellows

 2018

Lord Emma phd

Su Li phd

 2019

Rodriguez-Molina Juan phd

Jenkins Christopher phd

 2020

Gaffney Hannah phd

 2021

Zhao Jingyi Jenny phd

Fagan Robinson Kelly phd

Park Jun Sung phd

Sippy Rachel phd

Mcmahon William phd

Harris Anthony William ma phd

 2022

Merchant Monique Katherine phd

Niblett Samuel phd

Scott-Fordsmand Helene phd

Maltagliati Giulia phd

 2023

Duncan David phd

Gardebo Johan phd

Marcoci Alexandru phd

Chaudhary Gaurav phd

Maierhofer George phd

Johnson Freya phd

Tetzner Dieter phd

Honorary Fellows

 2000

Bollinger Lee phd

 2002

Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba

Peters Sir Keith gbe frs

 2003

Gardner David phd

 2008

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

 2010

Green Michael ma phd [1993]

 2013

Harris Sir Martin phd cbe

 2014

Davies Norman cmg fba flsw frsl frhists

Kirkby Dame Emma dbe

 2015

Sachs Justice Albie

Smith Ali cbe frsl (hon)littd

 2016

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) om kt frs freng fmedsci

Campbell Sir Philip

 2017

Verveer Melanne

 2019

Robinson Marilynne phd

Jong-Yil Ra phd

 2020

Galway Sir James

Wells Francis bsc mb bs ma ms frcs feacts

Ibbetson David phd

 2021

Humphrey Dame Caroline ma phd fba

Loewe Michael Arthur Nathan ma (1990)

 2022

Toope Stephen oc phd (hon)lld

 2023

Zimmerman Michael

Emeritus Fellows

[1968]

Loewe Michael Arthur Nathan ma (1990)

[1988]

Garnsey Elizabeth Winifred phd (2010)

 1999

Cass Sir Geoffrey Arthur ma

 2001

Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba

 2003

Ashby Michael Farries ma phd frs

Brading David phd littd fba

Longair Malcolm Sim bsc ma phd

 2008

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

 2011

Womack Joanna ma

 2012

Wells Roberta ma phd

 2013

Lipner Julius Joseph fba

Harris Sir Martin phd cbe

Rhodes Daniela phd

 2014

Anderson Robert Geoffrey William dphil frse

Collini Stefan Anthony ma phd fba

Gardiner Moira ma mcibs

Stewart Murray James ma

 2015

Wadhams Peter scd

Hope Christopher William phd

Parker John Stewart ma dphil

 2016

Graf Hans-Friedrich phd

 2017

Luff Rosemary phd

Spalding Frances phd

Walker Amanda bsc fsa

 2018

Evans Michael phd

 2019

Fokas Athanassios phd md

Sahakian Barbara ba phd

Bourne Stephen ma

 2020

Ibbetson David phd

 2021

Tate Trudi phd

Black Iain phd

 2022

Strachan Ian

Foundation Fellows

Cope David

Pithier Jon

Jankovic Ivan

Corpus Christi College

Master

Kelly Christopher Mark ba (sydney) phd fsa

Fellows

 1961

Tanner Michael Keith ma phd life fellow

 1967

Andrew Christopher Maurice ma phd life fellow

Eggleton Peter Philip bsc ma (edinburgh) phd life fellow

Morgan Roger William ma life fellow

 1968

Davies Paul Brett bsc (liverpool) ma phd life fellow

 1969

Dingle John Thomas bsc phd dsc (london) scd life fellow

 1972

Mackay Craig Douglas ma phd life fellow

 1976

Wilkins Nigel Edward ma phd (nottingham) ltcl life fellow

Hatcher Melvyn John bsc(econ) phd (lse) littd life fellow

 1978

Horbury William ma phd dd fba life fellow

 1979

Strachan Sir Hew Francis Anthony ma phd frse fba life fellow

 1980

Ratcliffe Frederick William ma phd (manchester) cbe jp life fellow

 1981

Hazleman Brian Leslie ma frcp (london) life fellow

 1982

Brookes Christopher John Bewick ma phd life fellow

 1983

McMahon Richard Anthony ma phd life fellow

Howe Christopher Jonathan ma phd scd fls

Davis Ruth Frances bmus (london) mfa phd (princeton) ltcl lram life fellow

 1984

Smith Alison Gail bsc (bristol) mphil phd life fellow

Hewett Paul Charles ma phd (edinburgh)

 1985

Simmonds Nigel Edward ma llm phd life fellow

Pellegrino Sergio ma phd freng life fellow

 1988

Zutshi Patrick Nigel Rajendranath ma phd fsa life fellow

 1989

Carolin Peter Burns ma ma(arch) (london) cbe ariba life fellow

 1992

Kalnins Mara Isolde ma phd (edinburgh) life fellow

 1993

Haslam Jonathan George bsc(econ) (lse) mlitt phd (birmingham) fba life fellow

 1994

Greaves David James ma phd miet ceng

Godsill Simon John ma phd fiet fieee

 1995

Wilson Emma Fiona ma phd fba

Robinson Hugh Parke Custis ma phd

 1996

Harvey Andrew Charles ba (york) msc (lse) fba life fellow

 1997

Hansen Jean-Pierre license (liège) diplôme (paris) frs life fellow

 1999

Kattuman Paul Antony ba ma (calicut) phd

 2000

Sneath David Andrews bsc (ulster) phd

De Hamel Christopher ba (otago) dphil (oxford) fsa life fellow

 2001

Seffen Keith Alexander ma phd maiaa mima

Warren James Ian ma mphil phd

 2006

Cain Sarah Tamsin ma mphil

Cicuta Pietro laurea (milan) phd

Kushner Barak ba phd (princeton)

 2007

Ahmed Haroon bsc (london) phd scd freng life fellow [1967]

Frasca-Spada Marina laurea (rome) phd

Kapila Shruti ba (panjab) ma (new delhi) phd (london)

 2009

Bearcroft Philip William Peter ma mb bchir frcp frcr

 2010

Carr John Peter bsc ma phd (liverpool) scd

Spary Emma Chartreuse ma phd

 2011

Hirst Judy ma dphil (oxford) frs fmedsci

Morgan Jonathan Edward ma (oxford) phd

 2013

St John Smith Ewan mpharmacol (bath) phd

Bohndiek Sarah Elizabeth ba phd (london)

Milne Andrew Greg (Drew) ma phd

Willmott Joanna Clare ma mphil phd

 2014

Davison Andrew Paul ma dphil (oxford) ma phd

Joannides Alexis ma phd mb bchir mcrs

Rhodes John David ba (univ of the south) ma (columbia) phd (nyu)

 2015

Iida Fumiya beng meng (tokyo) drscnat (zurich)

Danks Nicholas Eugene ma

 2016

Behjati Sam ma bm bch (oxford) phd

Abrahams Ian David agci bsc(eng) phd dic (london) fima frse

 2018

Read Charles Philip ma mphil phd afhea frhists

Sanger Andrew Gareth ma llm (lse) phd

Viggiani Giulia laurea (naples) phd (city univ london)

Biggins John Simeon msci ma phd

 2019

Zhang Jenny Zhenqi ba(adv) sc phd (sydney)

Lane Christine Susanna bsc (wales) msc (london) dphil (oxford)

Hoskin Philippa Mary ma dphil (oxford) daa frhists fsa

 2020

Naismith Rory George Robert ma mphil phd

Zhao Qingyuan bsc (ustc china) phd (stanford)

Sohal Amar Singh ba (london) mst dphil (oxford) research fellow

Bullimore Matthew James ma mphil (manchester) phd

Frank Daria dipl (erlangen) phd research fellow

Bassett Caroline ba (london) ma phd (sussex)

Raine Jennifer Rosemary bsc (york) ma

Donaldson Gemma Louise ma

Lawson Rachel Claire ma (oxford)

 2021

Lasman Samuel Warren ba (yale) phd (chicago) research fellow

Haughton-Shaw Eliza Harriet ba (oxford) mlitt (glasgow) phd research fellow

Fine Sarah Jane ma mphil dphil (oxford)

 2022

Nicholson Michael ba (sheffield)

Gillis Matilda Elizabeth ba llb gdlp (anu) llm phd research fellow

Tarnowski Jan Stefan ba (oxford) mphil phd (columbia) research fellow

Desai Nirupa bsc mbbs (london) mphil phd research fellow

Sanjurjo-Ramos Jesús ba (oviedo) ma phd (leeds) research fellow

Stupak Oleh ba ma (kyiv) msc (sorbonne) dphil (oxford) research fellow

Chung Betty Ying-Wen bsc msc (otago) phd (cork)

Humphry-Baker Nicola bsc (victoria) phd

Hughes Robin William Minto bsc (liverpool) pgce msc (london) msc (belfast)

Fearon Richard Michael Pasco ba phd (london) dclinpsy (bangor)

 2023

Sorace Christian Phillip ba (trinity college, ct) ma (chicago) phd (texas)

Loos Sarah Anna Marie bsc msc phd (tech univ berlin) research fellow

Martini Chiara laurea/licence (bologna/dijon-bourgogne) laurea magistrale (bologna) bphil dphil (oxford) research fellow

Hewitt Duncan Robin mmath ma phd

Smith Alicia Christine ba mphil dphil (oxford) research fellow

Honorary Fellows

 1994

Stuart-Smith The Rt Hon Sir Murray ma llm kcmg pc

Armstrong Sir Richard ma cbe

 1996

Hampel Sir Ronald ma

 2002

Taylor John ma (hon)scd (hon)deng (umist) (hon)dsci (durham) obe freng

 2003

Henderson Richard bsc (edinburgh) phd ch frs fmedsci

 2004

Wilson Sir Alan ma fba frs facss fcgi

 2005

Singh Natwar ba (delhi) ma

Khan Shaharyar ma

 2006

Burnell-Nugent Admiral Sir James ma kcb cbe

 2007

Etherton The Rt Hon the Lord (Terence) ma llm pc

Ahmed Haroon bsc (london) phd scd freng

 2009

Omand Sir David bsc (open univ) ma gcb

Sikora Karol ma mb bchir phd (stanford) frcp frcr ffpm

 2010

Elder Sir Mark ma (hon)dmus ch cbe

 2011

Roberts Sir Hugh ma gcvo fsa

 2012

Wilson Dame Jacqueline dbe frsl

Butler-Sloss The Rt Hon the Baroness (Elizabeth) gbe pc

 2013

Hopper Sir Andrew bsc (swansea) phd cbe frs fiet freng

 2014

Hodge The Rt Hon the Lord (Patrick) ma llb (edinburgh) pc

 2018

Dixit Avinash bsc (bombay) ma phd (mit)

 2019

Laing Stuart ma mphil

Guild Fellows

 2004

Westreich Neil Philip ma jd (harvard)

 2009

Donnelley Shawn Margaret ba (loyola, new orleans) ma (emerson)

 2011

Young Laura bsc (bristol) (hon)phd (queen margaret) mbe

 2014

Kwee Liong Seen bsc (uc berkeley)

Kwee Wai Phin

Cook Sir Andrew llb (london) cbe

Cheung Louis ma phd

Siau Hong phd

 2018

Colclough Sarah ba (exeter)

Darwin College

Master

Rands Michael Russell Wheldon bsc dphil

Fellows

 1992

Jones Matthew Russell phd

 1995

Brayne Carol Elspeth Goodeve msc md cbe frcp ffph fmedsci

 1997

Ferguson-Smith Anne Carla phd fmedsci frs cbe

 1998

Bishop Christopher Michael phd frse frs

 2000

Krude Torsten phd

 2001

Nilsson-Wright John Harold phd

Blackwell Alan Frank phd

Shuckburgh Emily Fleur phd obe

 2006

de Rond Mark Edmondus Jan dphil

 2007

Szűcs Dénes ma phd

 2008

Rasmussen Carl Edward phd

 2011

Sandbrook Christopher Guy phd

Cowburn Russell Paul phd scd frs

Miley Jeffrey Thomas phd

 2012

Heeney Jonathan Luke phd scd

Baker Sara Theresa phd vice-master

Löwe Jan Dietrich Karsen phd frs

Lehner Paul Joseph phd frcp fmedsci frs

 2013

Anderson Paul Stuart phd

Francis Dame Jane Elisabeth phd dcmg frs

Wolff Eric phd

Needham Duncan James phd

 2014

Karet Fiona Eve phd fmedsci vice-master

Dix John Tannatt ma llb

Evans Julian Graham ma

 2015

Van Ruymbeke Christine

 2016

Weyand Simone Nicole ma phd

Milner Timothy Nicholas ma

Wood Angela Mary ma phd

Scally Aylwyn Olav phd

Davies Julia ma phd

 2017

Weiss Daniel Haskell phd

Abdelrahman Maha ma phd

Brintrup Alexandra phd

Campana Paolo phd

 2018

Schooling Jennifer Mary phd obe

Rowe James Benedict phd fmedsci

 2019

Boroviak Thorsten phd

 2020

Kontoyiannis Ioannis phd

 2021

Michaelides Angelos phd

 2022

Bayley Annouchka phd

Cox Jacqueline ma

 2023

Rose Edwin phd

French Eric phd

Samuel Flora phd

Ge Hong phd

Duffy Fiona ma

Research Fellows

 2020

Behrends Jan phd

Cobb Sam phd

 2021

Morrison Sophie phd

Anderson Nathaniel phd

Stirling Finn phd

Hallou Adrien phd

Samuels Tamsin phd

Kattar Chloe

Thompson Jess phd

Petrus Reurer Sandra phd

Harris Arthur

 2022

Dhada Maharshi phd

East Saffron phd

Venkatasubramanian Lalanti phd

Kavrakov Igor phd

Balasubramaniam Lakshmi phd

El-Yousfi Amine phd

Zhang Xiaolei phd

 2023

Ferguson Amanda phd

Hassoun Amelia phd

Tian Tian phd

Eichberger Fabian

Bouwens Tessel phd

Arseni Diana phd

Martin Peter phd

Honorary Fellows

 1985

Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard phd fba

 1998

Edington Jeffrey William bsc phd dsc

Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd fba ch littd fba frse

 2000

Sheppard Michael Charles ma dphil

 2001

Hoare Sir Charles Antony Richard dsc frs

 2002

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

 2004

Rayne Rt Hon Robert

Rees Lord (Martin John) phd scd om frs

 2005

Cazenove Bernard Michael de Lerisson

 2007

Thomas Dame Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci

 2008

Jones Robert Hughes phd

 2013

Bittleston Simon Hastings phd

 2014

Fersht Sir Alan Roy phd frs fmedsci

Winter Sir Gregory Paul phd cbe frs fmedsci

Padfield Nicola Margaret ma dipcrim des

 2015

Carrell Robin Wayne phd frs fmedsci

 2017

Rossant Janet phd (hon) scd frs frsc

 2018

Blackburn Elizabeth ac frs faa frsn (hon) scd

Maskin Eric phd (hon) scd

 2019

Keynes Simon phd fba

Goodall Jane phd dbe (hon) scd

 2020

Rogerson Pippa ma phd

Davies Sally gcb dbe frs fmedsci

 2021

Hancock Heather lvo dl

Nisbet Euan phd

Narlikar Amrita phd

 2022

Robertson Elizabeth ma phd (hon) scd frs fmedsci

 2023

Clarke John phd frs

Slingo Julia phd dbe frs frsc frms fiop (hon) scd

Darwin Angela jp

Emeritus Fellows

 1966

Goodwin Reginald Frederick William ma phd mrcvs

 1968

Newton Bruce Anthony scd frcpath

 1969

Gömöri George Thomas ma blitt

 1973

Whitehead Roger George ma phd cbe fibiol

Leedham-Green Elisabeth Somerville ma phd

 1974

Friend Peter Furneaux ma phd

 1975

Jardine Nicholas ma phd

 1976

Hawkes Dean Ullathorne ma phd riba

 1981

Henderson Richard phd frs ch

 1982

Laskey Ronald Alfred phd cbe frs

 1983

Branson Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn ma phd

Bourriau Janine Delysia ma fsa

Fabian Andrew Christopher ma phd obe frs

 1984

Schaffer Simon John ma phd

 1985

Bhadeshia Sir Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj phd freng frs

 1986

Howe Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis ma phd

 1987

Grounds Adrian Thomas dm frcpsych

 1990

Chaudhri Mohammad Munawar phd

Wheeler Kathleen Michelle phd

Pitts Andrew Mawdesley phd

 1991

Patterson Karalyn Eve frs fmedsci fba

 1992

Cone Margaret phd

 1993

Cooper John Robert phd

 1995

Penz François-André phd

 1999

Cox Richard Anthony scd

 2001

Stevens Peta Margaret ma

Brindle Peter John ma mphil fcmi finstd

Jones Martin Kenneth phd

 2002

Huppert Felicia Adina phd

 2003

McConnell Ian ma phd mrcvs frcpath frse

 2005

Cullen Christopher ma phd

 2006

Akam Michael Edwin dphil frs

 2007

Dawid Philip ma scd frs

 2008

Sherman Lawrence phd

 2012

Fowler Christine Mary Rutherford ma phd fras frcgs

Visiting Fellow

 2023

Pyke Sarah phd

Bye-Fellows

 2018

Howie Catherine Morag Elisabeth

 2019

Nathan Arokia phd

 2021

Friedman David phd

 2022

Aono Toshihiko phd

 2023

Spencer Matthew

Simons Jerome Ronald phd

Ullmann Stefanie phd

Downing College

Master

Virgo Graham John ma bcl kc (hon)

Fellows

 1990

Wales David John ma phd scd frs frsc

 1993

Haniff Christopher Allim ma phd

Coleman Nicholas bsc mb chb phd frcpath fmedsci

 1996

Ledgeway Adam Noel ba ma phd

 2000

Barber Zoe Helen ma phd

Demoulini Sophia ba msc phd

Roberts Ian ba ma phd littd fba

 2001

Bravo Michael Trevor mphil phd

Pratt David Robert ma phd frhists

 2004

Williams Guy Barnett ba phd

 2005

Mora-Sitja Natalia bsc ma msc dphil phd

 2006

O’Neill William bsc msc ma phd

 2007

Milton Amy Louise ma phd

Steger Brigitte ma mphil phd

 2009

Li Jie bs ms phd

 2010

Eyeons Keith James ma ma phd

Harle Robert Keith ma phd

Correia Marta Morgado ba phd

Burton Timothy James ma mb bchir phd frcp

 2012

Yunus Kamran bsc ma phd

 2013

Kennedy Sarah Lilian ba llb phd

 2014

Moreno Figueroa Monica ba ma ma phd

Plant Brendan bec llb msc phd

 2015

Jones Ewan ba mphil phd

 2017

Crisp Michael meng phd

Rawlinson Nicholas ma bsc phd

Kourtzi Zoe bs ma ma phd

 2018

Finnie Jones Joanne Claire ma ma

 2019

Sheffield Frisbee Candida Cheyenne ba mphil dphil

Webster Joseph ma msc phd

 2020

Flynn Gavin John ma mba msc

Ashby Michael William ma mphil phd

Farahi Neda bsc phd

Day William ba ma bcl

Davies Richard Justin ma mb mchir lrcp frcs ebso

 2021

Hammer Charlotte Christiane ba ma mph msc phd

James Nathan Rhys mdc phd

Christie Alec Philip bsc phd

Morgan John William Roger ba msci ma phd

 2022

Beardwell Robert Todd bsc

Muschitiello Francesco bsc msc phd

Scott Helen ba llb bcl mphil dphil phd

Vera Morales Maria phd

Szamozvancev Dmitrij ba meng

Lander Johnson Bonnie ba ma dphil phd

 2023

François Liesbeth ba ma phd

Burton Hugh ba msci ma phd

Fiorentino Stefania msc beng meng phd

Freund Rebecca ba llb llm

Coombes Rachel ba ma dphil

Sowton Alice ba mres phd

Scheidegger Laemmle Cédric ba ma dphil

Honorary Fellows

 1969

Brindley Giles Skey ma md frs

 1970

Graham-Smith Sir Francis ma phd frs

 1985

Baker Dame Janet Abbott musd (hon) lld (hon) ch dbe

 1996

Nunn Sir Trevor Robert ba cbe

 1999

Kemp Martin John ma fba

 2000

Bowring Richard John ma phd littd

Ingram David Stanley bsc ma phd scd duniv (hon) obe vmh frse

Blake Sir Quentin Saxby ma cbe littd (hon) rdi fcsd frsl fra

Collins The Rt Hon Lawrence (Lord Collins of Mapesbury) lld fba

 2001

King Sir David Anthony scd frs

 2003

Wright Rt Revd Nicholas Thomas ma dphil dd

 2004

Pendry Sir John ma phd finstp frs

 2008

Ahsan Aitzaz ma barrister at law

Vickers Sir William Brian phd littd fba

 2012

Lewison The Rt Hon Sir Kim Martin Jordan ma kc

Lloyd-Jones The Rt Hon Lord ma llb

Jacobson Howard Eric ma

Peach Sir Stuart William ba mphil dtech (hon) dlitt (hon) gbe kcb adc dl

Cardy John ma phd frs

McCombe The Rt Hon Sir Richard George Bramwell ma frcs (hon)

 2013

Everitt Barry John bsc phd scd dsc (hon) frs fmedsci

 2016

Baker Martin ma frco

Chambers Stephen ma ra

 2018

Wilson Caroline ma ma cmg

Grimmett Geoffrey R. ma dphil dsc scd frs

 2019

Ajegbo Sir Keith Onyema ba ma obe

Maiden Martin ma mphil phd fba

Robertson Ritchie ma dphil fba

Brignell Victoria ba ma

 2021

Birss Colin

 2022

Bi Farmida cbe

Snowden Richard ba llm

 2023

Bullmore Edward mb phd frcp frcpsych fmedsci

Greenwood Emily ba ma phd

O’Reilly Rachel ma phd frsc cchem csci

Weiwei Ai

Bookbinder Alan Peter ba ma ma

Emeritus Fellows

 1999

Topping Ian Bonar ma

Richards Robert John ma phd

 2001

Harpum Charles ma llb lld kc (hon)

 2004

Mays Martin Joshua ma phd

 2009

Rubery Philip Huson ma phd scd

 2010

Barrand Margery Ann bsc phd

 2011

Smith Richard Michael ba ma phd fba

 2013

Withington Stafford beng phd

Duffett-Smith Peter James ma phd

 2014

Evans Peter David ma phd scd

Linden Paul Frederick bsc msc phd frs

 2016

Taplin Richard Keith bsc ma mbe

 2017

McCombie John Stuart Landreth ma phd

Robbins Trevor William ma phd frs fbpss

McNamara Kenneth bsc phd

 2018

Feldman David John ma dcl lld fba frsa kc (hon)

 2019

Clyne Trevor William ma phd freng

 2020

Millett Paul Christopher ma phd

Adams William Mark ma msc phd

Phillips Catherine Lynette ba ma phd

Lintott Susan Elizabeth ma phd

 2022

Richer John Stuart ma phd

 2023

James Ian Richard ma phd

Xu Liping bsc phd

Foundation Fellows

 2013

Battcock Humphrey mba ma

 2016

Tazaki Tadayoshi ma

 2018

Heong Alwyn Wai-Yin ba bm bch mba

 2020

Silverman Kim ma phd

 2021

Howard Jonathan ma

Lambert Julie bsc (southampton) pgdip (london)

Wilkins Fellows

 1999

Frischmann Richard Alexander ma

Heilmann Flemming ma

 2003

Verjee The Lord Rumi ma cbe

 2007

Williams Richard Anthony ma

 2009

Bartram Christopher John ma frics

 2011

Ferreras Willetts Maria ma

 2012

John Robert ma dlitt

 2013

Arnell Louise Margaret ba ma ma

 2014

Markwick Robert ma mba

Combs Gifford ab mphil

Arnell James Simon Edward ma

 2016

Peel Stephen Mark ma mas

 2019

Harborne Christopher ma meng mba

Fellow Commoners

 1987

Rawle Timothy ma

 2009

Chambers David ba msc msc phd

 2017

Bennett Gabrielle ba ma

 2021

Furniss Penny ma

 2022

Jarvis Paul

Pickard Sarah Jane ba

Morgan Fellows

 2021

Bryant Max ba mphil phd

Beaufay Konogan ba ma ma dphil

Gill Rebecca ba ma phd

Bye-Fellows

 2007

Schafer William phd fmedsci frs

 2008

Berengarten Richard ma

 2009

Jones Victoria Jane ma mb mchir mrcs

Taylor Gareth ma phd

 2014

Carter Matthew ma mb bchir

Marchment Deepti ma mb mchir

 2015

Cockburn Andrew msci phd

Yang Xin-She msc dphil

 2017

Eldridge-Thomas Buffy ba

 2018

Liu Yongcan ba ma mphil phd

Mooradian Aram aadipl pgdip arch arb

 2019

Prasad Prerona ba ma mphil dphil

Laurenson Patricia phd

 2020

Heister Paula ma msc dphil

Cadeau Sabine ba ma phd

 2021

Acton Natalie ba mpa pgdip

Chung Adrian bsc mphil

Deans Elizabeth ba ma phd

Page Joanna ma

Spencer Neal ba phd

Towers Thomas ba vetmb msc

Mccarthy Arlie ma bsc

Bennett Stephen bed

 2022

Vivian Mark phd

Denby Louisa ma mmus

Dunham Alistair ba mphil phd

Pivnenko Mykhaylo msc phd

Stewart-Jolley Victoria llb llm mst phd

 2023

Aquino-Lopez Marco A. bsc msc dphil

Ashworth Jennifer ba ma

Bogdanovic Jan-Moritz ma

Buttress Toby bsc phd

Charlwood Samuel P. ba meng ma

Daniels Kate ba ma

La Furcia Ange ba

Mccaffrey James

Mccallum Katie bvms rcvs

Mccarthy Arlie bsc ma

Oliveira Nuno M. ba msc phd

Park Yeong Seo ba mphil phd

Sauer Carolin bsc phd

Shirota Nanase msc phd

Tobin Claudia ba ma phd

Wynn Lewis ba mphil dphil

Zühlsdorff Katharina

Emmanuel College

Master

Chalmers Douglas Mckenzie cb dso obe ma mphil

Fellows

 1981

Rankin Susan Kathleen ma phd mmus (lond) fba vice‑master

 2002

Wilson of Dinton Lord gcb ma llm life fellow

 2012

Reynolds Dame Fiona dbe ma mphil life fellow

 1964

Stone Anthony John ma phd cchem life fellow

 1966

Cupitt The Revd Don ma hon dlitt (brist) life fellow

 1968

Sleath John Francis Adams ma phd life fellow

 1970

Baker Alan Reginald Harold ma phd dlit (lond) life fellow

 1967

Harvey John Robert ma littd life fellow

 1968

Watson Stephen Roger ma phd life fellow

 1973

Webber Bryan Ronald ma (oxon) (cantab) phd (calif) frs life fellow

O’Donald Peter ma scd life fellow

 1974

Livesey David Anthony ma phd bsc(eng) (lond) acgi life fellow

Barnes Richard James ma phd mb bchir life fellow

Pringle James Edward ma mmath phd life fellow

 1978

Windeatt Barry Alexander ma littd life fellow

 1979

Burke Ulick Peter ma (oxon) (cantab) hon phd (copenhagen) (lund) fba frhists life fellow

 1982

Leeper Finian James ma phd life fellow

 1984

Boldy Steven Rowland ma phd life fellow

 1984

Richards Keith Sheldon ma phd life fellow

 1985

Young Stephen John ma phd cbe life fellow

 1988

Burgoyne Christopher John ma phd (lond) mice mistructe life fellow

[1986]

Spivey Nigel Jonathan ma phd (1992)

 1989

Grant John William ma md (aberdeen) chb (aberdeen) frcpath life fellow

 1990

Gross Michael John ma phd life fellow

Peake Nigel ma phd

[1984]

Oakley Stephen Phelps ma phd fba (2007)

[1988]

Bendall Alison Sarah phd ma (oxon) (sheff) fsa mclip (2000)

 1994

Caddick The Revd Jeremy Lloyd ma (cantab) (oxon) (lond)

[1995]

Gales Mark John Francis ma phd (1999)

 1995

Pickstock Catherine Jane Crozier ma phd

 1997

van Houts Elisabeth Maria Cornelia ma littd phd (groningen) frhists life fellow

Aldred Jonathan Simon ma phd

 1998

Udrea Florin phd msc (warwick)

 2000

Hibberd Julian Michael ma bsc phd (wales)

Howell Philip Mark Rust ma phd

Thomson Mark Andrew ba phd dphil (oxon)

 2002

White Nicholas James ma phd fhea

Russell Corinna ma phd

Macfarlane Robert ma phd mphil (oxon)

Rae Catherine ba dphil (oxon)

 2004

Bently Lionel Alexander Fiennes ba

 2005

Broadhurst Richard William ma dphil (oxon)

Maclennan John ma phd

[2000]

Jiggins Francis Michael ma phd (2009)

 2006

Odudu Okeoghene ma (cantab) (keele) dphil (oxon)

 2007

Barrie Patrick John ma phd cchem frsc ceng ficheme

Curtis Devon Elizabeth Anne ba ma (mcgill) phd (lond)

Whitton Christopher Lyall ma phd frco

Kabla Alexandre Joseph phd ma (éns lyon)

 2008

Simons Jonathan Sam phd bsc (aberdeen) frsb

[2006]

Barrau Julie Sylvie Marie-Pierre ma ba (paris sorbonne) (2013)

 2010

Agarwal Anurag ma btech (bombay) phd (penn state)

 2011

Maxwell David ba (manch) dphil (oxon)

Sousi Perla ma phd bsc (patras)

 2012

Jeffrey Alexander Sam ma (cantab) (durham) (edin) phd (durham)

Moretti Laura ma (cantab) (venice) phd (venice)

Zarakol Ayse ma (cantab) (wisconsin) phd (wisconsin)

 2013

Mitov Alexander ma (cantab) (rochester) msc (sofia) phd (rochester)

 2014

Hunter Christopher Alexander ma phd hon dsc (ulster) frs hon mria

Archibald Alexander Thomas ma bsc phd (brist)

 2004

Wilson Ross ma (cantab) (ucl) phd

 2015

Spence Katherine Emma ma diparch phd

Lauga Dominique Olié ma (cantab) (paris) bs (école polytechnique) ms (école nationale des ponts et chaussèes) phd (mit)

 1993

Walsham Alexandra phd ba (melbourne) ma (melbourne) cbe fba

 2017

Sauerwald Thomas ma phd (paderborn)

Varwig Bettina Gisela bm (lond) phd (harvard)

Mackinnon Emma Stone ba (harvard) ma (chicago) phd (chicago)

 2019

Jack Robert Logan ma phd (imperial)

Atakpa Peace phd bsc (liverpool)

 2020

Ivarsen Ingrid ba (oslo) mlitt (st andrews) phd (st andrews)

 2021

Wilkinson Paul Oliver ma mb bchir md mrcpysch

Glover Timothy Luke ba mst dphil (oxon)

la Hausse de Lalouvière Joseph Philippe Toussaint ba ma phd (harvard)

Seah Khuan Teck Matthew msc mbchb bmedsci (edin) mfsted mrcsed

 2022

Mela-Fyfe Ioanna phd dip (athens) msc (nottingham)

Amery Fiona mphil ba (exeter)

Dale Harvey msci (bristol) phd (edin)

Linares Matás Gonzalo José ba mst (oxon)

Lu Saite phd bsc (ulster) mphil (oxon)

Needham Elise Johanna bsc phd (sydney)

Roberts Syamala Anne ma mphil

Taylor Jessica bsc (salford) phd (manchester)

 2023

Pettit Clare Jane ma dphil (oxon)

Webb Catherine Sarah cb ba

Lardy Camille Michele Helene ma phd

Usher-Smith Juliet Alexandra ma mb phd

Myerson Eleanor ba mst (oxon) phd (lond)

Karayiannides Efthimios phd ba (witwatersrand)

Sushentsev Nikita phd md (moscow)

Stolker Florentine Charlotte dphil mst (oxon) llm (netherlands) dls (oxon) llm llb (netherlands)

Bye Fellows

 2003

Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon)

 2004

Lang Jack Arnold ma

Lebus Simon ma (oxon)

 2005

de Lisle Richard Godfray ma imc

 2011

Cowley Stephen John ma phd

 2012

Richardson Sylvia ma phd (nottingham) ddétat (paris sud-orsay)

 2013

Brown Ashley Allen md (lond) frcs

 2014

Barclay Stephen Ian Gurney ba md bm bch (oxon) msc (lond)

 2015

Edwards Ian Michael David ma

von Pfetten Baron Jean Christophe Iseux msc (oxon) msc (strasbourg) dipl eng (strasbourg)

 2017

d’Ambrumenil Sarah Elizabeth llb (cardiff)

 2018

Bullock Shawn Michael ma (cantab) bsc (waterloo) bed med (queen’s) ma (toronto) phd (queen’s) pphys

Miles John Charles ma ba (durham) phd (cranfield) freng ceng fimeche

 2020

Inwald David Philip phd mb bchir frcpch fficm

Fox James ma phd

 2021

Hughes David ba

Hare Cassia ma vetmb mrcvs

 2022

Patel Abhishek Mehool ma mphil

Kaser Muzaffer mphil phd md (istanbul) mrcpsych

Walker Graham Hugh ma lram

Mckay Daniel John Thomas mphil ba llb (anu)

van der Schaar Mihaela bsc phd (eindhoven)

Tzokova Petia Svetomirova meng phd

 2023

Conway Morris Andrew mb chb (glasgow) phd (edinburgh)

O’Brien Diarmuid phd (sheffield)

Honorary Fellows

 1979

Bok Derek Curtis ba (stanford) lld (harvard)

 1985

Frayn Michael ba hon littd

 1991

Rudenstine Neil Leon ba (princeton) ma (oxon) phd (harvard)

 1999

Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld

 2000

Taylor Sir John Michael obe ma phd frs freng

 2001

Hoyt The Hon William Lloyd oc kc ma

 2002

Summers Lawrence bsc (mit) phd (harvard)

 2003

Meggitt John Edward ma phd

Floud Sir Roderick Castle ma dphil (oxon) hon dlitt (city) fba acss fcgi

 2004

Crossick Geoffrey Joel ma phd frhists

Burland John Boscawen cbe phd msc dsc (witwatersrand) hon dsc (nott) (warwick) hon deng (heriot-watt) (glasgow) frs freng fice fistructe fcgi

 2007

Carnley The Most Revd Dr Peter Frederick phd ba (melb) hon dlitt (newcastle) (queensland) (western australia)

Rhys Jones Griffith obe ma fwcmd frsa hon dlitt (apu) (cardiff) (essex) (glamorgan) (uea)

Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd bsc (durham) frs

Ginsburg Jane Carol ma (chicago) jd (harvard) phd (paris ii)

 2008

Drewry David John phd bsc (lond) hon dsc (robert gordon) (hull) (lincoln) (anglia ruskin) frgs ccmi

Faulks Sebastian Charles cbe ma hon dlitt (uel) frsl

Faust Drew Gilpin ba (bryn mawr) ma phd (upenn)

Lowen David Travers ma

 2011

Davies Thomas Gerald Reames cbe ma dcl hon dlitt (loughborough) hon duniv (glamorgan) hon lld (swansea) dl

Lowden John Hopkins ma phd (lond)

Rubin Peter Charles ma mb bchir dm (oxon)

 2012

Fane Andrew William Mildmay ma

 2014

Mcmullen Curtis Tracy ba phd (harvard)

Wallace Moira Paul obe ma

 2016

Husbands Sir Christopher Roy ma phd pgce (lond)

Slee Peter Robert Horsman phd ba (reading)

 2017

Lo Yuk Ming Dennis ma mb bchir dphil (oxon)

Coomaraswamy Indrajit ma dphil (sussex)

 2018

Heard Edith ba hon scd phd

Petter Andrew John kc llm llb (victoria)

 2019

Bacow Lawrence Seldon jd phd (harvard) sb (mit)

 2021

Lambert Dame Christina Caroline ma kc

Gearty Conor Anthony ma phd hon kc fba

Rigby Susan phd ma (oxon)

Benefactor Fellows

 2006

Meggitt John Edward ma phd

Meggitt Dorothy

 2014

Mead Edward Scott mphil ba (harvard) jd (penn)

 2018

Glasgow Margaret Betty llb (liverpool)

 2019

Sawhney Dhruv Manmohan ma mba (wharton)

Sawhney Rati

 2021

Freshwater Grace Kong

Freshwater Timothy George ma llb

Martin Thomas ma

 2022

Patel Rakesh ma

Finlay Fiona Susan bsc (bristol)

Finlay Robert Derek ma

Adkins Heather

Harris William Frederick ma msc (oxon)

Benefactor Bye-Fellows

 2006

Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld

Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon)

 2009

Brittain David John ma

Brittain Teresa Elaine ba (open) bsc msc (colorado)

 2010

Ho Tzu Leung md (chicago) facs

Ho Stella

Beech Judith Margaret dip (cnt. sch. of speech & drama)

Mcdonald Donna Brigitte

Mcdonald Kevin

 2011

Cutts Georgina Sarah

Cutts Philip Nicholas

 2012

Marriott John Francis Ballantyne ba

 2014

Jones Michael John ma

 2016

Milton Nancy S. ba (louisville) ms (houston)

Martin Thomas ma

 2019

Fergusson Douglas William Meiklejohn ma

Pozzi Daniela

Pozzi Gilberto ba (milan) mba (wharton)

Malton Annabel Susan ma pgce (london)

Malton Gerald Anthony ma arco

 2021

Renold Stefan Andreas ma

Becker Maria Christina vordip (passau) dip escp

Land David Roger ma (cantab) ma phd (harvard)

 2022

Bladon Richard Anthony ma mphil (reading) dphil (oxon)

Cholawsky Elizabeth mba (franklin) phd (minnesota)

Ghaffar Shazad ba msc (london)

Mohsin Syeda Matanat ma

Darlington Edward Hugo phd bsc (durham)

Roon Kevin ab (dartmouth) ma (middlebury) phd (nyu)

Yates Simon Daniel ma

Platts Graham Cedric ma

Derek Brewer Visiting Fellows

 2023

Crist Stephen A. ab (harvard) mm (south florida) phd (brandeis)

 2024

Randall William Lowell ab (harvard) mdiv (toronto) thm (princeton) edd (toronto)

Fassler Margot E. phd (cornell)

Fitzwilliam College

Master

Morgan of Huyton Baroness (Sally) ma

Fellows

 2005

Owen Sara Susan ma mphil phd president

 1963

Hudson Harry James ma phd – life fellow

 1965

Thompson David Michael ma phd bd frhists – life fellow

[1966]

Whittington Geoffrey ma phd scd (1988) – life fellow

 1968

Prandy Kenneth ma phd – life fellow

 1969

Pearl His Honour Judge (David Stephen) ma llm phd – life fellow

 1970

Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow

 1971

Cleaver John Richard Adrian ma phd – life fellow

[1972]

Fray Derek John ma phd (1996) – life fellow

 1973

Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow

Landy Barry ma – life fellow

 1975

Bowyer David Edward ma phd frsm – life fellow

[1978]

Slater Nigel Kenneth Harry ma phd (2000) – life fellow

 1979

Marseglia Elisabeth Ann ma phd – life fellow

 1983

Davies Graham Ivor ma phd dd fba – life fellow

Allison William bsc ma phd – life fellow

 1984

Clark Alan ma phd – life fellow

Bottoms Sir Anthony Edward ma phd (hon)lld fba – life fellow

 1985

Scott David Martin ma phd – life fellow

 1989

Potter Michael David ma dphil – life fellow

 1990

Hooley Richard John Alexander ma – life fellow

 1991

Padfield Nicola Margaret kc (hon) ma des – life fellow

[1993]

Cole David James ma phd (2000)

 1993

Cardwell David Anthony bsc ma phd scd (hon)dsc freng

 1994

Horrox Rosemary Elizabeth ma phd frhists – life fellow

 1995

Leigh John Duncan ma phd

Platts Kenneth Walter ma phd – life fellow

 1996

Keown Dominic ba phd – life fellow

Holly Michael John Sean ma phd – life fellow

 1998

Vira Bhaskar ma mphil phd

 2000

Mastorakos Epaminondas beng ms phd

 2001

Coomes David Anthony ma phd

Millett Martin John ma dphil phd fba fsa – life fellow

Camina Rachel Deborah ba phd

Kovalev Alexei Gennadievich ma msc dphil phd

[2001]

Mukherji Subha ba mphil phd (2014)

 2002

Abayasekara Dilkush Robert Ephrem bsc ma phd

Elliott James Arthur ma phd

Wheatley Andrew Edward Henry bsc phd

 2003

Saeb-Parsy Kourosh bchir mb ma phd mrcs

 2005

Rentfrow Peter Jason ba phd

 2007

Chirico Paul Anthony ma phd

Gathercole Simon James ma phd

Wingate Matthew Bowen bsc phd

 2009

Cullen Jonathan Michael ba mphil phd

 2010

Knights Francis bmus mlitt

 2011

Watson Anna Maria msc phd

Jardine Andrew Peter msc phd

 2012

Boddy Kasia Jane ma phd

 2014

Sawiak Stephen ma msc phd

 2015

Lees Emma llm phd

Glickman Gabriel ma mphil phd

Guarneri Julia ba phd

 2016

Jones Nicola Katherine ba mphil phd

Tsimpli Ianthi Maria ba phd

 2017

Genakos Christos msc phd

Powell Richard ma phd

Kenny Michael ma phd

 2018

Wiedemann Benedict ma phd

D’Sa Aaron ma mb bchir fhea mrcp llm

Rogers Jonathan William llb phd

 2019

Johnston Jean-Michel ba mst dphil

Martin Stevie ba llb llm

Vidal Céline bsc msc phd

Pevny Olenka ma phd

Keshav Srinivasan btech phd

Oldroyd Giles Edward Dixon bsc phd frs

 2020

Cantrill Rod Giles ma

Galliano Elisa bsc msc phd

 2021

Wilson Georgina ma phd

O’Connor Peter ma

Fanlo Isaias ma phd

Harvey Caitlin ba mst

Lees Emily mbchb phd

Williams Timothy bvetmed ma phd

Luca Davide ba msc phd

 2022

Cullen Alexander ba phd

Nelson Saul ma mst dphil

Cheng Qixiang bs phd

Ardern-Arentsen Anke bsc msc phd

Heenan Anna ba mres phd

Vlachos Andreas bsc msc phd

Cannon Georgina ba

Kayhanian Saeed ma mb bchir

 2023

Duckels Gabriel ba mphil

Mullen Lisa ba ma phd

Massad Itai bsc msc phd

Storer Mekayla bsc msc phd

Carter Alexander ba ma phd

Özyürek Esra ba ma phd

Honorary Fellows

 1988

His Majesty King Juan Carlos I of Spain (hon)lld

Her Majesty Queen Sofía of Spain (hon)lld

 1993

Garcia-Moliner Federico phd dsc

 1994

Haggett Peter cbe ma phd scd fba

 1996

Dawe Roger James cb obe ma

 1997

Burton Humphrey McGuire cbe ma

 1998

Stapleton Nigel John ma

 1999

Li The Hon Mr Justice (Kwok Nang, Andrew) cbe jp ma llm

 2005

Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow

 2006

Nazir-Ali Rt Rev Michael ba mlitt thd (hon)dlitt (hon)dd

Stiglitz Joseph Eugene ma phd (hon)scd

 2009

Deaton Angus Stewart ma phd

 2011

Byron The Rt Hon Sir Dennis ma llb

Ouseley The Hon Mr Justice (Duncan) ma llm

 2012

Kitchin The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Sir David) ma

 2013

Asplin The Rt Hon Lady Justice (Dame Sarah Jane) dbe kc ma bcl

Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow

 2014

Lamont of Lerwick The Rt Hon Lord (Norman) ba

Spielmann Judge (Dean) ba llm

 2015

Bazalgette Sir Peter ba

White Sharon ba msc

Muldoon Paul ba

 2016

Morrissey Dame Helena dbe ma

 2017

King Helen qpm ma

 2018

Balasubramanian Sir Shankar msc phd fmedsci frs

Carreras Josep

Dick Cressida cbe qpm mphil

Olisa Sir Kenneth Aphunezi obe ma

 2019

Padfield Nicola Margaret kc (hon) ma des – life fellow

 2020

Alleyne Sonita obe ma fra frsa

Cable The Rt Hon Sir John Vincent ma phd

Dakin Sebastian ma pgdl

Thomas Adele ba

Powell Andrew ba

1869 Fellow Benefactors

 2011

Selman Peter Douglas ma

 2012

Olisa Sir Kenneth Aphunezi obe ma

 2016

Xie Xiaoyang (Chris) ma

 2019

Olisa Lady (Julia) bed ma

 2022

Dhamija Dinesh ma

Bye-Fellows

 2000

Beer The Ven John ma

 2003

Pyper Nicholas Charles ma phd

 2013

Arends Mark Johan bsc mb chb ma phd frcpath

Wu Yin ba mb bchir phd

 2014

Condie Victoria ma dphil

 2016

Danks Fiona ba msc phd

Ho Danny mchem phd

Spelman Graham msc phd

 2017

Hoegger Paul ba mphil

Parker Dixon Martin ba phd

Giusti Andrea ma phd

Groom Catherine ma mmus lram

 2018

Thorn Adam msc phd

Womack James ba mst dphil

Martin Eric ba

 2019

Brind James meng mres phd

Ivanova Milena ma phd

Gibbons Anita md frcp pgcme afhea bsc

Pryce Alex ma dphil frsa

Llop Ares Naya ma phd

 2020

Choi Jeongmin ba ms phd

Stevenson Graham mbiochem ma

Burton Oliver bsc mast phd

 2021

Matthews Graham bsc mbs frics

Machacek Anton mphys dphil

Chatterji Monojit ma phd

Hopkinson Rachel ba vetmb

Morningstar Natalie ba mphil phd

Boehmer Thomas ba mphil phd

Wiseman Ashleigh ma mst phd

Bateman Richard ba ma phd

Manton James ma

Bolgar Peter ma phd

 2022

Ray Sumantra mb bs md mphil

Fox Hannah ba

Foster Robert ba meng phd

Frost Laura ma vetmb

Huang Margaret ba mb bchir

Jafferji Daniel ma mb bchir

Keays David bsc llb dphil

Machado Robert ma mphil

Rauscent Aude phd

Roper David ba masc phd

Ruprecht Jonathan ma msci phd

Zarkan Ashraf bsc msc phd

 2023

Stopher Miles phd ma

Bettinson Helen ma phd

Gleeson Simon

Ghaffari Mahbod

Vagionitis Stavros

Girton College

Mistress

Kendall Elisabeth Clara ma dphil

Fellows

 1958

Macrobbie Enid Anne Campbell ma phd scd frs life fellow

 1965

Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba life fellow

 1967

McKendrick Melveena Christine ma phd littd fba life fellow

 1968

Lane Perham Nancy Jane msc phd dphil scd obe life fellow

 1971

Jondorf Gillian ma phd life fellow

 1972

Mann Gillian Lesley ma phd fba life fellow

 1974

Williams Ruth Margaret ma phd life fellow

 1975

Riley Julia Margaret ma phd life fellow

 1976

Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd fba dbe life fellow

 1977

Randall Roland Ernest msc ma phd life fellow

Brand Martin Dene ma phd life fellow

 1978

Davies John Edward ma phd life fellow

Dumville David Norman ma phd life fellow

Fowden Abigail Lesley ma phd scd life fellow

 1980

Dusinberre Juliet Anne Stainer ma phd life fellow

Sherwood Thomas ma mb life fellow

Evans Richard John ma phd life fellow

 1983

Reid Alastair James ma phd life fellow

 1984

Kay Helen Sheppard Sarah ma dphil littd fba life fellow

Hodson Howard Peter ma phd freng life fellow

 1985

Sparks Peter Colin James ma life fellow

 1986

Palmer Stephanie Margaret sjd llm

 1987

Gandy Frances ma life fellow

 1988

Ford Christopher John Bristow ma phd professorial fellow

 1989

Hopkins Charity Ann ma llb obe life fellow

Simpson William James ba mphil phd life fellow

Fernihough Anne ma phd life fellow

Roberts Angela Charlotte phd professorial fellow

Shercliff Hugh Richard ma phd

 1990

Ennis Martin William ma phd

Hendry John Lovat ma phd life fellow

Runde Jochen Heiko mphil phd professorial fellow

 1991

Barden Dennis ma phd life fellow

Jefferies Andrew Ronald ma vetmb life fellow

 1992

Campbell Juliet Jeanne d’Auvergne ma cmg life fellow

 1993

Abrahams Peter Herbert mbbs life fellow

 1994

Lowther Deborah ma life fellow

Lawson Clive ma phd

 1996

Slater Julian David bvms phd

 1997

Savill Anthony Mark ma phd fraes life fellow

Madabhushi Santa-Phani Gopal phd professorial fellow

Gray Patricia Mia ba phd

 1999

Warren Ruth Mary Leigh ma md life fellow

Fulton Alexandra Mary bsc phd

 2000

Hackett Maureen Jane ma

Barnes Crispin Henry William bsc phd professorial fellow

Drinkwater Judith Ann ma

 2001

Briscoe Edward John ba mphil phd

Bennett Kathleen Mary Veronica bsc ma phd life fellow

 2002

Allen Harriet Dorothy ma msc phd professorial fellow

 2003

Fitzgerald Shaun David ma phd obe freng

Robertson Stephen E. ma msc phd life fellow

Guite Rev Ayodeji Malcolm ma phd life fellow

Davis Stuart ba phd

Griffin Benjamin John ma phd

Cooke Fiona Justine ma bm bch msc phd frcp frcpath

 2004

Lawther Ross Ian ma phd

Lee Karen Lesley ma

 2005

Scott Stuart Ashley ma phd

 2007

Tofaris Stelios ma phd

 2008

Janik Liliana mphil phd

Williams Samantha Katherine ba msc phd

 2009

Smith Susan Jane ma dphil fba acss frse life fellow

Cunniffe Nik ma msc mphil phd

Hughes Katherine bsc bvsc dipacvp frcvs

Van Noorden Helen Anne ba mphil phd

Donovan Amy Rosamund ba mphil msc phd

Liu Alexander George S. C. ma mearthsci dphil

 2011

Hunter Morag Ann ba phd

Radke Heidi drvetmed frcvs

Weisblatt Emma Jane Louise ba phd

 2012

Shellard-von Weikersthal Sophia Marie Irmgard bsc phd

Latter Henrik Nils ba bsc ba msc phd

 2014

Allen Matthew James ma vetmb phd professorial fellow

 2015

Wade James ba ma phd

Riley R. James E. ba ma phd

Maghenzani Simone ma ba ma phd

Grimshaw Samuel David meng phd senior research fellow

Kershenbaum Arik ma phd scd

 2016

Irvine Andrew C. bsc dphil

Hornkohl Aaron ba ma phd

Falk Sebastian Leonard Dundas ba phd pgce

 2017

White Claire Emma ma mphil phd

Stark Shona Wilson llb llm phd

Blackhurst Jenny K. ma ma

Alves Carolina C. bsc msc phd

Marlow Hilary ba ba phd

 2018

Fusco Diana bsc msc phd

Bell Rev Charles John Mackinnon ma phd mb bchir

 2019

Genain Marie-Aude dvetmed msc

Arvidsson-Shukur David bsc mphys phd

 2020

Anderson James Spencer ma

Brownlee Emma Claire ba ma phd

Constantine Collin Mervin bsc msc phd

Hawker-Dawson Thomas Charles ma mphil

 2021

Ricketts Sally Louise bsc phd

Swarbreck Stéphanie Marianne bsc msc phd

Neal Matthew Richard James ma phd

Barker William Edward Vandepeer msc phd research fellow

Fairclough Simon Nicholas ma

Tadross John Alfonse bsc phd mbbs frcpath

Imanikia Soudabeh bsc msc phd

Gentilucci Marta mmus ma ma puk phd

Currie Jacob Maren Rutledge ba dphil

 2022

Williams Gail Antoinette ba phd

Gambino Evelina ba ma phd research fellow

Degani Michael Jason ba ma phd

Banks Hannah Molly msci mast research fellow

Sarno Lucio ma becon msc phd professorial fellow

Flett Alastair James Douglas ba ma

 2023

Krever Tor ab mphil jd llm pgce phd

Cooper Jasmine Dee ma ma phd research fellow

Lahey Stephanie Jane ba ma phd research fellow

Holzer Lena ba ma phd

Reyes Baztán Maria ba ma phd

Ragkousis Antonis bsc ma ma research fellow

Honorary Fellows

 1988

Desai Anita

Mackay of Clashfern Baron (James Peter Hymers) ma (hon)lld kt pc

 1991

Llewellyn-Smith Elizabeth ma cbe

 1993

Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark (hon)lld

Ogilvie Dame Bridget phd scd dbe ac

 1994

Beer Dame Gillian Patricia Kempster blitt ma dlitt dbe

Conner The Right Rev David ma kcvo

 1995

Arden Lady Justice (Mary) ma llm dbe pc

Perry Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)dlitt (hon)lld

 1996

Higgins Dame Rosalyn ma llb jsd (hon)lld dbe fba

 1997

Bowtell Dame Ann (Elizabeth) ba dcb

McDuff Margaret Dusa phd frs

 2001

Runciman of Doxford Viscountess (Ruth) ba dbe

Symons of Vernham Dean Baroness (Elizabeth Conway) ma pc

 2004

English Lady (Judith Frances) ma mb bchir

Lomax Janis Rachel ma msc

 2007

Bent Margaret Hilda ma musb phd fba

 2009

Forgan Dame Elizabeth Anne Lucy ba dbe

 2011

Ashcroft Dame Frances Mary phd scd frs (hon)medscd dbe

Donald Dame Athene Margaret ba ma phd frs dbe

Gloster Dame Elizabeth ba dbe

 2015

Atkins Dame Madeleine Julia ma pgce phd dbe

Springman Dame Sarah Marcella ma mphil phd freng fice dbe

 2017

Todd Daphne obe

 2019

Her Imperial Highness Hisako the Princess Takamado of Japan ma phd (hon)lld (hon)edd (hon)phd

Gai Dame Pratibha bsc mcs phd dbe frs honfrms frsc freng

Toksvig Sandra Birgitte ma (hon)dlitt obe

Pierce Dame Karen ma msc dcmg

Lishman Suzannah Claire ma bchi mb (hon)dsc cbe

Barbara Bodichon Foundation Fellows

 2004

Alderson Sally Margaret ma

Llewellyn Margaret ma obe

Wootten Veronica ma mbe

 2007

Branthwaite Margaret Annie ba md

 2009

Whaley Ruth Maria Sarah ma phd

 2011

Holt Sarah Caroline ma

Grassie Colin ma

 2013

Høegh Leif ma

 2014

Li Gladys ma

Bye-Fellows

 2004

Brett Caroline Jane Adelaide ma phd

 2005

Lawson John ba phd

 2008

Fawcett Sarah Louise ba bm bch

 2010

Faultless Margaret ma (hon)ram

 2012

Domenici Claudia ba ma

 2015

Wilson Gareth F. bmus ma pgcert dippgperfram dipram

 2018

Smith Mark Scott llb mba msc

 2019

Po Eleanora dvm ms

 2020

Cummins Stephen Alexander bsc phd

Boniface Rev Timothy Roger ba ma phd

 2021

Kortum Andre J. bvsc mrcvs dipecvim-ca

Bird Alice ma vetmb dipecvaa mrcvs

Burton Kathryn Joanna ma mb bchir mrcp md frcpch

Fuld Jonathan Paul ma mb chb phd frcp

Wills John W. bsc phd

Dhont Marieke Ilda ba ma phd

Siriwardena Shyane ba mphil phd

Peprah Stephen Oppong ba mphil mphil phd

 2022

Lepage Hugo Vincent bsc mast phd

Gonville and Caius College

Master

Rogerson Philippa Jane ma phd

Fellows

 1983

Robinson Peter scd (President)

 1950

Prichard Michael John ma llb

 1958

Mckendrick Neil ma

 1959

Wood Michael Donald ma phd ceng

 1961

Fitzsimons James Thomas md scd frs

 1962

Prynne Jeremy Halvard ma

Kirby Anthony John ma phd frs

 1963

Duncan-Jones Richard Phare ma phd fba

 1964

Casey John Peter ma phd

 1965

Robson John Gair scd frs

Altham James Edward John ma phd

 1967

Gatrell Valentine Arthur Charles ma phd

Le Page Richard William Falla ma phd

 1969

Liang Wei Yao bsc phd

Holloway Robin Greville musd

 1970

Edwards Anthony William Fairbank scd littd frs

 1972

Butcher Robert James ma phd

 1974

Abulafia David Samuel Harvard littd cbe fba

 1976

Secher David Stanley ma phd [1974] (1980)

Herbert Joseph ma phd mb chb

Tanner Edmund Vincent John ma phd

 1978

Jefferson David Adamson ma phd

Pedley Timothy John scd frs [1973] (1996)

 1982

Smith Anthony Terry Hanmer lld [1973] (1990)

 1987

Whaley Joachim littd fba

 1988

Fersht Sir Alan Roy ma phd frs fmedsci

 1989

Wright Dominic Simon ma phd

 1990

Smith Malcolm Clive ma mphil phd frco freng

 1991

Summers David Keith ma dphil

Khaw Kay-Tee ma msc cbe fmedsci frcp ffph

Binski Paul ma phd fba [1983] (1996)

 1992

Harper Elizabeth Mary ma phd

Brett Annabel Sarah ma phd [1992] (1996)

 1993

Holburn David Michael ma phd

Bunyan Anita ma phd

 1995

Vinnicombe Glenn ma phd

O’Shaughnessy Kevin Michael scd frcp

Evans Jonathan Mark ma phd

 1996

Mollon John Dixon dsc frs

Giussani Dino Antonio scd frcog

 1997

Calaresu Melissa Tay ma phd

Holt Christine Elizabeth phd frs frmedsci

 1999

Sale Julian Edward ma phd mrcp

 2000

Ellis John ma phd

Quevedo Fernando bsc phd

 2001

Mandler Peter ma phd fba

Oliver Alexander Duncan littd [1993] (2004)

 2002

Miller Robert John meng dphil

 2003

Smith Ivan ma dphil frs

 2004

Scott-Warren Jason Edward ma phd

Sivasundaram Sujit Pradin ma phd fba

 2005

Fraser James Alastair ma phd

Hammond Carolyn John-Baptist ma dphil

Mott Helen Ruth ma dphil

 2006

Hum Sir Christopher ma kcmg

Bowman Deborah Louise ma phd

Scurr Ruth Ginette ma phd frsl

 2007

Routh Alexander Francis ma meng phd

Houghton-Walker Sarah ma phd

Riches David John ma phd mb bs lrcp mrcs

 2008

Zeitler Jochen Axel phd

 2009

Gallagher Ferdia Aidan ma phd frcp frcr

Henderson Ian Robert ma phd

Keyser Ulrich Felix phd

 2011

Conduit Gareth John ma msci phd

 2013

Mcmahon Laura Claire ma mphil phd

Buttery Paula Joy ma mphil phd

Miles Katherine Louise llb phd

Launaro Alessandro ma phd

 2015

Bond Andrew David ma phd

Latimer John Alexander ma md frcog pgcme

Everill Bronwen mst phd

 2016

Handley William James ma msc phd

 2017

Chinnery Patrick Francis scd fmedsci frcp

Jones Timothy Martin meng phd

 2018

Ringe Emilie phd

Yotova Rumiana Vladimirova mjur llm(adv) phd

Sugden Rebecca Ann ma mphil phd

Gardiner Robert Geoffrey ma

 2019

Tregear Theodore Benjamin ma mst phd

Gullifer Louise ma bcl kc(hon) fba

Spencer Andrew Mark mphil phd

 2020

Amatt Maša mphil phd

Martin Matthew Richard ma

Sandford Emily Ruth ma mphil phd

Faraday Christina Juliet ma mphil phd

Scott Christopher Mark Geddes ma mphil phd

Ellefson Michelle ma phd

Staley Richard Anthony William phd

 2021

Sulovsky Vedran ma phd

Chasapis Tassinis Orfeas bm llm phd

Turton Stephen Matthew ma phd

Simoncelli Michele msc phd

Steinebrunner Jan Paul msc dphil

Maguire Geoffrey William ma mlitt phd

Sànchez-Rivera Rachell ma phd

Schulz Carsten-Andreas ma mphil dphil

Joseph Michael Peter Ian msc dphil

 2022

Hosking David mmathphys dphil

Baena Victoria ma mphil phd

Velazhahan Vaithish bs phd

Smith Lionel ma llb llm dphil dcl

Niblaeus Erik Gunnar ma mphil phd

Wan Li barch mphil phd

Basso Franco laurea licenza

Massey Dunecan Charles Osborne ma phd mrcp

Fritz Zoë ma phd frcp

Vergis Fotis llm phd

 2023

Chambers Lila mphil phd

Idahosa Grace ma dphil

Van Neerven Sanne msc phd

Larroulet Philippi Cristian ma msc

Charmaille François·e Roland·e Valentin·e ma mphil

Docker Andrew mchem dphil

Crowley Edward ma phd

Lefas Demetrios ma meng phd (2016)

Nickl Richard ma msc phd

Hambleton James Paul msc dphil

Honorary Fellows

 1996

Broers of Cambridge Lord (Alec Nigel) scd honscd frs freng

 1997

Cave Terence Christopher ma phd cbe fba

Clarke of Nottingham Rt Hon Kenneth llb ch pc kc

Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba

 1998

Kennedy Rt Hon Sir Paul Joseph Morrow llb ma pc kc

Potter Rt Hon Sir Mark Howard ma pc kc

Tugendhat of Widdington Rt Hon Lord (Christopher Samuel) ma lld littd kt

 2001

Lehman Hon John Francis ma phd

Simon of Highbury Rt Hon Lord (David) ma mba kt cbe

Stiglitz Joseph Eugene ma phd frs

Zellick Graham John ma phd lld cbe kc

 2008

Beale Sir Simon Russell ma cbe

Hitchin Nigel James ma dphil frs

 2009

Werner Wendelin phd formemrs

 2011

Turner of Ecchinswell Rt Hon Lord (Jonathan Adair) ma honfrs

Evans Sir Richard John littd fba frhists frsl

 2013

Malcolm Sir Noel ma phd fba frsl

Levitt Michael phd frs

 2014

Ratcliffe Sir Peter ma md frs fmedsci

Young Sir William llb phd knzm kc

 2015

Elstein David ma

Damazer Mark ma cbe

Clarke Rt Hon Sir Christopher Simon Courtnay Stephenson ma pc kc

Vos Rt Hon Lord Justice Geoffrey Charles ma pc kc

Fairbairn Dame Carolyn Julie ma mba dbe

 2016

Kosterlitz Michael ma dphil

 2017

Deane Julie ma cbe

Langan Christine ma

 2018

Knox Timothy Aidan John ba fsa

 2022

Hunter Tony phd frs

McMichael Sir Andrew James ma frs fmedsci

James Harold ma phd

Reynolds David ma phd fba

Diffie Whitfield bas formemrs

Emeritus Fellows

 2000

Porteous John ma obe

 2002

Bligh Thomas Percival phd

 2006

Phillipson David Walter littd fsa fba

Burrow Colin John ma dphil fba

 2007

Hedley Barry Davis ma mba

 2009

Herd Ian Robert ma

 2016

Brown Morris Jonathan ma md frcp

Lyon Patricia Anne ma phd

Smith Richard John scd fba

 2018

Trotter Wilfred David ma phd fba

 2021

Titmus Graham bsc phd

 2022

Scherpe Jens Martin ma mjur phd

Gonville Fellow Benefactors

 2004

Cavonius Rita Catherine Euerle ba

 2009

Haines Ann Winfield Sterling

Bailey Shirley Rose

 2012

Sallnow-Smith Nicholas Robert ma

Sallnow-Smith Lora Luke mba

 2013

Wade Martin Gerald ma

Cheng Alice Yung Tsung hondba

 2014

Evans Richard Christopher Sydney ma

Evans Lydia ma

Cheah Tan Sri Dato’Seri Jeffrey honao

 2015

Lui Yvonne Lai Kwan bsc phd

 2016

Saunders John Barrington ma mb md fracp frcp

Carter Hugh Harold John ma mba mphil phd

Silkstone Teresa ma pgce

 2022

Grabowski Andrew ma fca

Grabowska Karen

Nogales Miguel ma

O’Connell Anna

 2023

Jagger Simon Luke mmath fia

Bye-Fellows

 2012

Blumenfeld Raphael bsc msc phd

 2016

Dimson Elroy mcom phd frhists honfia honfsip

 2021

Hawkes Jason ma phd fsa

Mahadevegowda Amoghavarsha dphil

 2022

Paiva Miranda de Siqueira José Vitor mast phd

Moore Russell ma phd

 2023

Emerson Guy Edward Toh ma meng phd

Biginagwa Thomas ma phd

Chatterji Monojit ma phd

Drage Eleanor phd

Homerton College

Principal

Woolley Simon (Lord Woolley of Woodford) kt

Fellows

 2002

Barton Penelope Jane ma phd

Clifford David John Harold ba ma phd

 2006

Joy Louise ba mphil pgce phd

 2007

Foster William Henry ba ma phd dphil

Wadsley Simon ma phd

 2008

McLellan Rosalind ma pgce mphil phd

Hacking Theophilus bsc msc phd

Tonneau Olivier ma dea dphil

 2009

Keene Melanie ma mphil phd

 2010

Neves André Tiago Rebelo Marques de Albuquerque meng phd

 2011

Graumann Thomas dr theol dr habil

Gregory Simon David bsc mbbs frcgp mmeded

Huang Shery meng phd

 2012

Boyle Katherine Victoria msc phd

Cavalcanti Juliana Guimaraes ba ma phd

Hatzimichali Myrto ba mst dphil

Trocmé-Latter Daniel mmus phd

 2013

Horrell Georgina Ann ba ma phd

Kenyon Julia Claire ma mphil phd

Kipouros Timoleon dipeng phd

 2014

Brooke Christopher Robert ma am phd

Chalfen Joel Henry ma phd

Easton Douglas Frederick ba ma phd

Eisen Timothy George Quentin phd frcp

Elliott Paul ba phd

Jaques Zoe ba ma phd

Moore Francesca ba mphil msc phd

 2015

Ashton Anthony ba phd

Williams Rachel Mair bmedsci mbchb mrcpch md

 2016

Dixon-Woods Mary msc dphil

Hochgreb Simone bsme phd

 2017

Belin David msc phd

Hakenbeck Susanne ba mphil phd

Hook Catherine Elizabeth ma phd

 2018

Munir Kamal Ahmad phd

Wood Alison Joy ba ma phd

 2019

Coats Karen ba ma mphil phd

Gupta Ravindra Kumar ma mph bm bch phd frcp frcpath

Manwaring James llb bcl mphil

Stopher Miles Alexander beng msc phd

 2020

Brittain-Catlin Timothy John ma phd diparch pgche

Collins Matthew James bsc phd

Forbes Karen ma pgce med phd

Gallo Fernanda ba ma phd

 2021

Bunce Robin ba mphil phd

Sileo Roberto Blas ba jd mjur mphil phd

 2022

Dillon Robert George ba msc

Haywood Joanna msc phd

Fawcett William James dphil mphys

Kudaibergenova Diana phd

Bennecer Abdeldjalil msc phd

O’Donoghue Josephine ba ma phd

Palumbo Dario msc phd

Phelan Jonathan William Patrick ma pgce phd

 2023

Brockington Simon phd mba

Cremin Hilary ba pgce phd

Jalloh Ibrahim ba ma phd mrcs mb frcs

Larrieu Delphine msc phd

Pryce Alexandra Rhoanne ba ma pgce dphil

Davies Gavin phd

Garrett Rachael

Renfrew Fellow

 2019

Ting Carmen ba msc phd

Junior Research Fellows

 2020

Drew Amelia phd

 2022

Hartley Peter bsc msc phd

Minter Paul ma mmath phd

 2023

Love Dita N. ba ma phd

Di Castri Theo

Ononokpono Mary

Zangani Federico ba phd

THIS Research Fellow

 2020

McLaughlin Meredith ba mphil

Research Fellows

 2016

Agley Chibeza Chintu bsc msc phd

 2017

Burgess Stephen ba ma mmath phd

Associate Fellows

 2016

Grey Rose Audrey Sinclair ba ma gdl lpc

 2017

Depuru-Mohan Karthik smaiaa mraes

Oyen Michelle bsc phd

 2019

Coombes Douglas mbe dmus

Dean Christopher Neville ba ma dphil

Kelly Tyler Lee bs ma phd

Leppard Thomas Peter ma phd

Rennard Stephen md

 2020

Blevins James ba phd

 2021

Bennett Craig bsc msc

Koops Kathelijne msc phd

Lestringant Claire Anne Sophie bsc msc phd

Mehdi Kadhim ba mba

Valev Ventsislav Kolev finstp

 2022

Shakespeare Rev James ma

Toye Richard

Waters Steven

Goyal-Rutsaert Pauline ma phd

Green Nicholas phd

Hasted Catherine phd

Lee Ines ba mphil phd

 2023

Jones Soraya bsc msc phd

McCormack Una ba mphil phd

Osman Elizabeth ba ma

Strong Samuel ma mphil phd

Westfall Aaron ba ma

Honorary Fellows

 2007

Cotton Ann Lesley obe hon lld

 2010

Duffy Carol-Ann cbe

 2011

Waller Ralph ma bd mth phd

 2013

Pretty Katharine Bridget cbe ma phd fsa

 2014

Motion Andrew Peter frsl

 2016

Davies Sally dbe frs fmedsci

Glennie Evelyn dbe fram frcm

Rosoff Meg rsl

 2017

Borysiewicz Leszek Krzysztof frs frcp fmedsci flsw

 2019

Black Susan Margaret dbe frse frcp frai

Shaw Jane ma mdiv phd

 2022

Ward Geoffrey Christopher ma phd frsa

Jackson Sr Rev Jesse

Nagra Daljit frsl

 2023

Mitchell Margaret obe

Emeritus Fellows

 2010

Beck John ma ma(ed)

Morrison Ian Herbert bsc msc med phd

Raby Peter Humfrey ma phd

Tomkins Stephen Portal ma

 2011

Bridges David ma phd

 2012

Bryan Richard Gale ma

 2013

Karia Dhiru

Warner Peter Marston ba phd

 2014

Maude Patricia Mary ba

Styles Morag Chrystine Campbell bsc pgce

Thwaites Elizabeth Anne bsc pgce

 2015

Cunningham Peter ba pgce ma phd

Gray John Michael ma med pgce dphil fba

Younger Michael Robert ba ma(ed)

 2016

Doddington Christine Doris May bed ma

Hopkins John Eric bmus mmus ma dphil

Warrington Molly ma phd

 2018

Hickman Richard Douglas ma phd

 2019

Nikolajeva Maria ma phd

Watts Stephen ma

Whitley David Andrew ba mphil pgce

 2020

Watson Peggy ma dphil

 2022

Stephenson Philip Morton bsc pgce ma

Wilson Elaine Geraldine bsc med pgce phd frsc

Griffin Deborah obe bsc

 2023

Warwick Paul Taylor bed bsc med

Bye-Fellows

 2018

Fawcett John Kenneth ba ma phd

Lee Elsa bsc ma phd

Nugent Eileen Mary bsc mphil dphil

 2019

Bagheri Mojtaba bee mee phd

Olmedilla Herrero Maria del Carmen ba pgce phd

Ong Min Yen ba ma phd

Stasiak Joanna Renata bsc msc phd

Williams Richard Lynn llb llm phd

 2020

Warwick Jane bed ma

 2021

Hornkohl Aaron ba ma phd

Ilko Krisztina ba phd

Attridge Eireann ba msc

Phillips-Hutton Ariana Sarah bmus mmus phd afhea

 2022

Demetriou Helen ma phd

Dougal James Paul ba mmath

Annett Scott ma mphil med phd

Danial John bsc msc dphil

El-Fallah Gebril phd

Loudon James phd

 2023

Catherall-Ostler Andrew ba

Chadda Karan Raj ma mb bchir afhea

Lastauskas Povilas phd mphil

McKinney Rachael bsc bvsc pgdip mrcvs

Patel Abhishek mphil ma

Powell Fergus ma msc

Rauscent Aude phd msc

Shaw Ruth ba msc phd

Wallace Marta Magalhães ba mphil phd

Puhan Debashis

Hughes Hall

President

Bristow Sir Laurie Stanley Charles ba ma phd mba

Fellows

 1999

Sargent Carole Anne ba ma phd dphil

 2003

Charnley William Francis llb ma

 2005

Nuttall William James ma phd bsc

Singal Nidhi ba ma mphil phd vice-president

 2008

Powell Jonathan ma phd frsc

 2009

White Jessica ba mb bchir phd frcp

 2010

Parlikad Ajith Kumar btech ms phd

 2011

Barrett Michael ba msc mba phd

 2012

Gehring Markus llm dr jur ma jsd

Roughley Corinne Frances ma mphil phd

 2014

Iwasiewicz-Wabnig Agnieszka Joanna msc msc ma phd

Yandell Nigel John ba dphil phd

Turner Suzanne Dawn bsc phd

Sengupta Kishore mba phd

 2015

Shwageraus Eugene bsc msc phd

Skopek Jeffrey Michael ab mphil phd jd

Dudley Peter James ba pgce med phd diprsa

Trotter Caroline Louise ba msc phd

Wells Clive Gene ma mmath phd

Steinfeld Martin ba pgdip llm phd dean

Hennessy Sara bsc ma phd

Dissanaike Gishan ba mphil phd

Tracey Paul ba phd

 2016

Ilie Sonia ba mphil phd

Stegenga Jacob ba msc ma phd

 2017

Doorbar John bsc phd

Cole Othman meng msc mphil phd

Giovannetti Emanuele laurea mphil phd

Irish Bill bsc mb bchir mmed frcgb

Stylianides Andreas ba ma msc phd

Wegerif Rupert ba msc phd

 2018

Axford Stephen ba ma phd

De Nijs Bart ba msc phd

Hoare Sarah ba mphil phd

Sabates-Aysa Ricardo ba msc phd

Vinx Lars ma phd

 2019

Powers-Freeling Laurel ba msc

 2020

Ford Tamsin msc phd fmedsci frcpsych cbe

Hofmann Riikka ma phd

Chan Jimmy ma phd

 2021

Mckee Tori ba mphil phd

Malik Mahnaz ba ma

Newby Jonathan ba

 2022

Farnworth Emily Louisa bsc msc

Pinto Da Silva e Conceicao Santos Jorge ba ma phd

 2023

van Asselt Harro Dirk ma phd

Research Fellows

 2017

Banca Paula ma phd

 2020

Tomova Livia msc phd

 2022

Ahmed Farah ba med phd

Ebrahim Fatmah Mish bsc msc phd

McCay David ba mphil phd

Pucci Perla bsc msc phd

West Claire bs phd

 2023

Serrano-Najéra Guillermo bsc msc msc phd

Mavridou Vasiliki bsc phd

Former President

 2008

Freeling Anthony Nigel Stanley ma mphil phd

Honorary Fellows

 1993

English Sir Terence Alexander H. ma bsc mb bs frcs

 1994

Wildenthal Claud Kern md phd

 1996

Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs kbe

 1998

Dingle John Thomas ma phd former president

 2003

Ogden Sir Peter James ma bsc phd

Laine Dame Cleo musd

 2008

Wallach Evan ba jd llb

 2011

Tsui Lap-Chee ba phd frs frsc oc

Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord ma kg pc

Martin Gerald (Ged) Warren ma phd

 2013

Smith The Rt Hon Dame Janet dbe pc

 2015

Mathieson Peter mbbs phd frcp fmedsci

 2016

Grey-Thompson Baroness (Tanni) dbe dl ba (hon)lld

 2022

Peacock Dame (Alison Margaret) dbe ba pgce med dlitt frcog

Singh Prathiba Maninder llb llm

Pfeiffer Fellow

 2016

Leong Edwin bsc msc (hon)phd

Life Fellows

 1971

Story Elizabeth Patricia ma

 1976

Raffan John Gordon Alexander ma bsc

 1979

Wakeford Richard Ellis ma frcp frcgp(hon) fhea

 1982

Bradley Howard William obe ma

 1983

Lambert Jean Frances ma mst phd

Ruthven Kenneth Borthwick H. ma phd pgce diped facss

 1985

Lemons Anthony David mbe ma

 1990

Pinnock Sally Margaret ma

Johnston William Bancroft ma

Affara Nabeel Ahmed ma bsc phd

 1991

Day Nicholas Edward ma phd frs fmedsci cbe

 1993

Crossland William Alden bsc

 1996

Rodgers Anthony Keene ma bsc arics

 1997

Barker John Holly ba llb llm phd

Siklos Paul William Leopold ma bsc mb bs frcp

 1998

Melville Sara Elizabeth ma bsc phd

 1999

Dickinson Anthony ma bsc dphil frs

Godwin Raymond John ma mb bchir dmrd frcr frcp fhea

 2001

Moseley Charles William Reuben Dutton ma phd fsa fea frsa frgs

 2002

Taylor Neil Ernest ma bsc fraes

 2003

Devereux Bernard James ma phd

 2004

Zimmern Ronald Leslie ma mb bchir frcp ffphm

Hodge Ian David bsc phd

 2006

Buckley Mary Elizabeth Anne ba msc phd

Mercer Neil McKay bsc ma phd

 2009

Johnston Philip Samuel ba bd mth phd

 2010

Burton Margaret Hilary ma bm bch ffphm

 2011

Kaufman James Frederick phd bs

By-Fellows

 2013

Redmond Aisling Marie ba phd

 2014

Du Ming-Qing mb phd frcpath

Bellamy Martin bsc msc ma phd

Gould Andrew ba phd

 2017

Hutton Jonathan ma dphil (2000)

Lee Frank llb llm

Pearce-Gould Rupert ma fca (2015)

Wiener Antje ma phd facss mae

 2018

Adib-Moghaddam Arshin ba mphil phd

Baddeley Julie ba mphil phd

 2019

Conner William ba ma

 2020

Allen Heidi bsc

Cook Jeffrey ba jd llm (2010)

 2021

Root James ba ma mba

 2022

Solomou Wendy ba ma

Gilder Fay bsc mb bs frca

Ahmed Ayesha bsc phd (2015)

Ajao Roni Aderonke Saidat ba msc mphil pgce mba fcmi (2020)

Babb de Villiers Chantal Louiza bsc msc phd (2017)

Bhave Amit phd (2007)

Biggs Litsa Maria Deborah Rose ba ma dphil (2008)

Blackburn Laura Mary Louise ba phd

Brealey Evelyn ba ma (2021)

Brook Nigel Geoffrey ba

Buckler Jonathan David ba ma pgcert meded bmbch (2019)

Caquet Pierre Emmanuel phd (2015)

Crawley Francesca bsc ma pgce (2019)

Dawes Lyn ba phd (2021)

de Winter James Anthony beng med pgce (2016)

Donker Teije Hidde bsc msc phd (2021)

Ellis Joe bsc phd mres (2021)

Essah Pauline bsc mphil phd (2013)

Farrington Conor Joseph Thomas ma msc phd (2017)

Ffrench Katrina ba ma (2020)

Fitzpatrick Catherine mphys engd (2017)

Foster Frances Jane ba ma phd pgce (2015)

Hadley-Brown Martin pgce mbbs frcgp (2012)

Hibble Arthur msc mbbs mmedsci frcp frcgp (2015)

Higginson Ellen Elizabeth bsc phd (2019)

Hooper Kirsty Marie bsc phd (2019)

Howe Alan Christopher ba pgce (2021)

Hunter Megan Francesca Nina ba mphil (2018)

Jones Natalie Melanie bsc llm phd (2021)

Kazantzis Nicolaos msc phd (2013)

Klohr Amy ma ba (2012)

Lee Wendy bsc msc pgdip (2021)

Levy Eric ba ma mba phd (2012)

Long Grainne Helen ba msc (bis) phd (2012)

Mannion James William ma phd (2021)

Mercure Jean-Francois bsc msc phd (2014)

Mitchell Colin Ross ma mst phd

Moore Elizabeth Roosevelt ba ma phd (2009)

Morgan John Stewart ba (2018)

Morgan Fei ba ma phd

Nicholson Alison Jane ba

Ordish Johan Michael ba ba ma (2019)

Pema Jayesh ba (2017)

Prince Karl John bsc msc mba phd (2018)

Ramsey Jane ba msc (2016)

Reid Alex ba ma bm bchir frcs mfsted febhs (2015)

Reid Gill (2000)

Seymour Carol ba ma phd msc frcp frcpath ffflm (2012)

Singh Meena msc phd

Steed Ian Olivers ba msc ma (2008)

Studdert Peter Wellesley ba barch riba diptp mrtpi (2006)

Toyomura Naoki Herbert Arthur ba bm mphil dipram

Trapmore Steve beng mbe (2017)

Trivedi Daksha mphil msc phd (2014)

Uddin Mohib bsc phd (2021)

Urquhart Irvine Oliver ba ma (2012)

Vaters Romans ba ma phd

Walsh Barnes Morag ma (2021)

Williams John bsc msc (1987)

Wong Vanessa ma msc phd bm bch mrcp frcpath (2018)

Young Annemarie Eugénie ba ma msc (1999)

 2023

Moussa Engy Alaa Sadek Mohamed ba ma phd

Shakespeare Alison ba

Sonmez Burhan llm

Zallio Matteo march phd (2001)

Greer Eleanor ba mst ma phd

Johnston Spencer ba msc phd

Belin-Rauscent Aude bsc msc phd

Gloag Maria bsc msc

Wei Yi bsc mphil

Sithole Nyarie mbchb msc mrcp phd (2018)

Banuri Sheheryar bsc msc phd

Devey Kieron ba

Dickens Claire ba ma

Mills Peter bsc pgdip msc

Jesus College

Master

Alleyne Sonita obe fra frsa

Fellows

 1994

Wilson David Ian ma phd scd ceng president

 1963

Hudson John Arthur ma phd emeritus fellow

 1965

Roseblade James Edward ba phd emeritus fellow

 1967

Saslaw William Charles ma phd emeritus fellow

Glazebrook Peter Rowland ma emeritus fellow

 1969

Killen John Tyrrell ma phd fba emeritus fellow

 1971

Heath Stephen Charles ma phd littd emeritus fellow

 1974

Garnsey Peter David Arthur phd fba emeritus fellow

 1976

Hladky Stephen Baldwin ma phd emeritus fellow

Hanke David Ernest phd emeritus fellow

 1978

Minden Michael Robert ma phd emeritus fellow

 1979

Ray Nicholas John ma ariba emeritus fellow

Thompson John Brookshire ma phd emeritus fellow

Nolan Peter Hugh ma phd cbe

 1982

Howlett Jana Rachel (Dorrell) ma phd emeritus fellow

 1983

Paterson Ian phd frs emeritus fellow

Stronge William James phd emeritus fellow

 1984

Bowers Roger Davies ma phd emeritus fellow

 1986

Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow

 1987

Sørensen Marie-Louise Stig phd fba emeritus fellow

 1988

Parks Geoffrey Thomas ma phd

Soskice Janet Martin phd emeritus fellow

Oldham Mika Patricia Carol ma phd emeritus fellow

 1989

Mengham Roderick ma phd emeritus fellow

 1990

Compston David Alastair Standish cbe frcp fmedsci frs emeritus fellow

 1992

Arnot Madeleine Mary ma phd frsa acss emeritus fellow

Jenkins Timothy David ma mlitt phd emeritus fellow

Cipolla Roberto ma phd freng frs

 1993

Ponder Sir Bruce Anthony John mb bchir ma phd frcp frs emeritus fellow

 1994

Fennell Shailaja (Sivasubramanian) ma phd

Bowen Anthony John ma phd emeritus fellow

 1996

Mitchell Juliet Constance Wyatt ma fba emeritus fellow

Ajioka James Warren phd

 1997

Redfern Simon Anthony Turner ma phd emeritus fellow

Bacon Jean Margaret phd (hon)duniv emeritus fellow

 1998

Clackson James Peter Timothy ma phd

Laven Mary Rachel ma phd

Aidt Toke Skovsgaard phd

 1999

Barton Stephen James ma emeritus fellow

Wilkinson Timothy David phd

Mottier Véronique ma phd

 2001

Mair Lord (Robert James) ma phd cbe (hon)dsc freng frs emeritus fellow

Green Fiona Mary phd

White Ian Hugh ma phd freng

 2002

Dowdeswell Julian Andrew phd scd emeritus fellow

Berloff Natalia phd

Skaer Helen Le Breton ma phd emeritus fellow

 2004

Clarke Stuart Matthew ma phd

 2005

Federle Walter phd

 2006

Walton Benjamin Toby ma phd

Scherman Oren Alexander ma phd

Chambers Clare Elizabeth phd

 2007

Dennis Richard James Parfitt ma emeritus fellow

Baumberg Jeremy John ma dphil frs

Wells Garth Nathan ma phd

Kelly Duncan John ma phd

 2008

Burlinson Christopher Mark phd

Post Brechtje Maria Bowine ma phd

 2009

Brand Andrea Hilary phd fmedsci frs

Edwards Michael James phd

Lilley Kathryn Susan phd

Mascolo Cecilia msc phd

 2011

Schönlieb Carola-Bibiane phd

Künzl-Snodgrass Annemarie emeritus fellow

 2012

Reich Rebecca phd

Stark Findlay ma phd

Schnall Simone phd

 2013

Conde Maite phd

Cooper Donal Albert phd

Savin Thierry phd

 2014

Colvin Sarah dphil

Stinchcombe Siân Victoria phd

Carvalho Vasco Pereira Marques de phd

Steemers Koen phd riba

 2015

Peleg Yaron phd

Harper Matthew phd

Schneider Ulrich phd

 2016

Nally David phd

Stacpoole Sybil Rose Lindsay phd

Williams Helen phd

Williamson Peter James phd

Dutton Sian phd

Green Jeremy phd

Elliott Matthew phd

 2017

Huppert Julian Leon phd

Anthony Richard Forbes phd

Grant Andrew James phd

Berenbeim Jessica Lucy phd

 2018

Williams Emily ma

Bellingham James phd

Danesh John dphil frcp ffph fmedsci

Evans Rachel phd

 2019

De Vincent-Humphreys Maren ma

Crockford James ma

Barr Rebecca Anne phd

Guyatt Nicholas phd

 2020

Goymour Amy Catherine bcl

Wilkinson Matthew Thomas ma phd

Bowden Anne Ramsay ma mphil mb bchir mrcp

 2021

Websdale Stuart

Arbuthnot Mollie phd research fellow

Wilkes Gareth phd

Moulin-Stożek Daniel dphil

Buitron Natalia phd

Tenney Jonathan phd

 2022

Marek Ewa phd

Diener Samuel phd research fellow

Long Max phd research fellow

Chen Albert phd research fellow

Dominiak Paul phd

Marquis Christopher phd

Brazelton Mary phd

Zahl Simeon phd

Koronaki Antiopi phd riba

Sheil Brian phd

 2023

Sheen Ben

Cowan Alexander phd research fellow

Keller Paula research fellow

Dixit Tanmay phd research fellow

Fasel Raffael phd

Arday Jason phd frsa

Gilmore Stephen

Moscoso del Prado Martín Fermín phd

Honorary Fellows

 1992

Gubbay The Hon (Anthony Roy) ma llm sc (hon)lld

Renwick of Clifton The Rt Hon Lord (Robin William) ma (hon)lld (hon)dlitt frsa kcmg

 1996

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin John) kt om ma frs (hon)freng fmedsci

 1997

Tuck Richard Francis ma fba

 2000

Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble dbe ma fiph fcgi (hon)dsc cim

 2001

Hare Sir David ma (hon)littd frsl

 2002

Gormley Sir Antony Mark David obe ma (hon)littd

Silverman Sir Bernard Walter kt ma scd frs

 2004

Watson of Richmond Lord (Alan John) cbe ma frts

Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow

 2007

Perahia Murray frcm

 2008

Wrightson Keith Edwin ma phd fba frhists

 2009

Maskin Eric Stark fba(hon) ma (hon)dhl

Jackson The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Rupert) pc

Eagleton Terence Francis ma fba (hon)dlitt

 2011

O’Donnell James Anthony ma kcsg frco frscm fgcm frcm

 2013

Treacy The Rt Hon Sir Colman pc

Wootton Sir David Hugh

 2015

Long Sir Richard Julian cbe ra

 2016

Evans Robert John Weston flsw fba

Ive Sir Jonathan kbe

 2017

Irwin The Rt Hon Sir Stephen John pc

Fersht Sir Alan Roy phd frs fmedsci

Mair Lord (Robert James) cbe frs freng emeritus fellow

 2018

Wilkes Belinda Jane phd fras

Wilding Alison ra

Gilchrist Roberta Lynn dphil fsa fba

 2020

McCabe Mary Margaret (M. M.) fba

Bashford Alison faha fba

Murray Deryck ma cmt

Shepherd Verene cd fccs

Morris Frances cbe ma

Rutherford Susan phd

 2021

Ryan Veronica obe

 2022

Howatt Roy

Macdonald Helen

Thurnauer Agnès

St Radegund Fellows

 2007

Hudleston James

 2010

Kwok Raymond Ping-Leun ma

 2014

Yates Philip John Staunton ma

Yates Sally Joanne ma

 2015

Buckley Brian Norman

 2017

Sainsbury Jessica ma

Frankopan Peter ma phd

 2018

Rausing Lisbet phd

Baldwin Peter phd

 2019

Hart Gurnee

 2020

Davies Ron

 2022

Marshall James ma

Fellow Commoner Emeritus

 1996

Cornwell John ma

 2000

Rider Barry Alexander Kenneth llb ma phd obe

Bye-Fellows

 2014

Taylor Gareth Lee ma phd

 2020

Fannon Paul ma med

 2021

Petri Olga phd

 2022

Town Chris phd

O’Brien Catherine phd

Mihatsch Moritz dphil

Hirst Jennifer phd

 2023

Wilson Georgina phd

Visiting Fellows

Ali Nimco obe

Casely-Hayford Gus obe

Collingham Lizzie

Foster-Gilbert Claire

Mellad Jason

Mitchell Andrew mp

Nwanoku Chi-chi cbe (hon)musd

Sissay Lemn obe

Dodua Otoo Sharon

Mallett Rosemarie

Sands Philippe

Yousefzada Osman

Spiro Annette

Boardman Chris mbe

Hunt The Rt Hon Baroness (Ruth)

King’s College

Provost

Tett Gillian ma phd

Fellows

[1965]

McKenzie Dan Peter ch ma phd frs (1977)

Rowthorn Robert Eric ma (1991)

 1966

Dunn John Mountfort ma fba

 1969

Moody John Kenneth Montague ma phd

Giddens Lord Anthony ma phd

 1970

Huppert Herbert Eric ma scd frs

Prendergast Christopher Alan Joseph ma phd fba ae aas

[1970]

Macfarlane Alan Donald James phd fba (1981)

 1972

Lambert Richard Michael ma dphil

Adkins Tessara Strang phd

 1973

Loke Yung Wai ma mb bchir md scd frcog

 1974

Bullock Nicholas Oliver Alan ma phd

Hugh-Jones Stephen Philip ma phd

 1975

Harrison T. Ross ma phd

Fenlon Iain Alexander ma phd fsa frhists

Stedman Jones Gareth ma dphil fba

Kelly Aileen Mary ma dphil

 1976

Henderson John Graham Wilmot ma dphil

Hyland John Martin Elliott ma dphil

White Thomas Otis bs phd

 1977

Trevithick James Anthony ma

Young John Bernard ma phd

Ryan Paul ma phd

 1978

Humphrey Dame Caroline ma phd fba

 1979

Wallach Eric Robert ma msc phd

 1980

Efstathiou George Petros ba phd frs

 1982

Goldhill Simon David ma phd fba

[1982]

Osborne Robin Grimsey ma phd fba (2001)

Massing Jean Michel ma docteur ès lettres fsa

 1983

Carne Thomas Keith ma phd

 1984

Sabourian Hamid ma msc phd fba

 1985

Keverne Eric Barrington ma scd frs fmedsci

Jones Peter Murray ma

 1986

Davis Anne Christine phd

Fawcett James William phd frcp fmedsci

 1987

Lummis Sarah Catherine Ruth ma phd

De Bolla Peter Leslie ma phd

Foley Robert Andrew ma phd scd fba

 1988

Sonenscher Michael phd

Good David Arthur phd

Gilligan Christopher Aidan ma ma dphil scd cbe

 1989

Laidlaw James Alexander ma phd

 1990

Musallam Basim Fuad ma phd

 1991

Bate Christopher Michael phd frs

 1992

Moggridge Geoffrey Dillwyn phd

 1994

Middleton Campbell Ross phd

 1995

Flack Timothy John ma phd

Zeeman Nicolette ma phd

 1996

Omitowoju Rosanna Sarah ma phd

[2001]

Mody Perveez ma phd (2009)

Weinberg Darin ma mphil phd

Marston Nicholas John ma phd

 2003

Mayhew Jonas Judith dbe

 2005

Hillman David Asaf ma phd

 2006

Hall Cesare Alan phd

[2006]

Candea Matei phd (2013)

 2007

Griffiths Gillian phd fmedsci frs

Vaux Bert ma phd

O’Bryen Rory Robert ma mphil phd

 2008

Browne Jude phd

 2009

Weiss-Sussex Godela phd

Srinivasan Sharath bcom llb mphil dphil

Ahnert Sebastian Edmund ma mmath phd

 2010

Colucci Francesco md phd

Crisp Sarah ma mb bchir phd

Alexandrova Anna msc phd

Faraglia Elisa phd

Hernandez Felipe ma phd

 2011

Atkins Nicholas phd

Erdil Aytek phd

[2012]

Ranganathan Surabhi phd (2015)

 2012

Giannitsarou Chryssi phd

Breitenbach Angela ba mphil phd

Causton Richard ma arcm (pg)

Bozic Mirjana mphil phd

Gildenhard Ingo phd

Epps Bradley phd

 2013

Grosse Ruse-Khan Henning phd

 2014

Cherry Revd Stephen bsc ma phd

[2015]

Taylor James meng ma phd (2019)

 2015

Gandy Matthew phd fba

 2016

van Eck Caroline ba ma phd

Gross Mark ma phd frs

Headen Lorraine mba

Davies Laura mphil phd

Arnold John dphil

 2017

Sharman Jason phd

Kusiak Joanna phd

Adhikari Ronojoy phd

Goodson Caroline phd

 2018

Johnson Mark phd fba

[2018]

Adams Zoe phd (2022)

[2018]

Marshall Cicely phd dphil (2021)

Bourke Richard phd fba

Hyde Daniel ba ma

Perry John msci phd

Eves-van den Akker Sebastian phd (2021)

 2019

Dolan James meng phd

Chiodo Maurice bsc mast phd phd

 2020

Mohaddes Kamiar bsc phd

Miller Jonah ba ma phd

Herrity Katherine bsc phd

Campbell Katherine ba msc dphil phd

Knox Philip ma mst dphil

Vicary Jamie ca casm phd

Ravenhill Benjamin phd mb bchir

Mir Fraz bsc mb bs mrcp frcp ma

Hutchings Alice phd

Hill Myfanwy bsc bvsc phd mrcvs

 2021

Jayanth Malarvizhi ba ma ma phd

Huseini Said Reza ba ma mphil ba ma

Clarà Saracho Alexandra beng mres phd

Haworth Katie ba mphil phd

Boitani Giulia ba ma phd

Siegelberg Mira ba am phd

Kozik Patrycja bsc phd

Basihos Seda bsc phd

 2022

Bianchini Francesco ba ma dphil mst

Montejo-Kovacevich Gabriela bsc ma phd

Collister Ivan ma mphil phd

Li Zhuangnan bsc ma phd

Hasthanasombat Apinan bsc msc phd

 2023

Tosca Nicholas bs ms phd

James Ian Richard ma phd

Sarkovic Andjela

Harte Tiffany

Roulet Thomas

Böick Marcus

Russell Angus ba mst phd

Bonke Shannon

Tripodi Marco msc mphil phd

Honorary Fellows

 1975

Rao Calyampudi Radhakrishna phd frs scd

 1991

Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard ma phd fba

Elam Caroline ma

 1993

Ascherson Charles Neal ma

 1999

Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs freng cbe kbe frsc

 2002

Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord kg ba

Weir Judith ma cbe (hon)musd

 2003

King of Lothbury The Lord ma kg gbe fba

Sainsbury Lord (David John) mba (hon)dsc (hon)feng (hon)lld (hon)freng (1994) (hon)frs (2008) (hon)fmedsci (2008)

 2005

Ellis Jonathan Richard phd frs cbe

 2006

Rahman Atta-Ur phd frs scd ded dsc ni hi si ti

 2007

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) phd frs (hon)fba (hon)freng (hon)fmedsci

 2009

Waldmann Herman (hon)scd frcp fmedsci frs

 2013

Barrell John ma phd (hon)dhl (hon)dlitt fba

Benjamin George W. J. ba kbe

Clarke Lord (Anthony) ma

Valiant Leslie G. ma dic phd frs

 2014

Gardiner John Eliot ma kbe

 2015

Allen Danielle mphil phd

McDuff Dusa phd frs

 2016

Cook Michael ba fba

Morris Frances ba ma (hon)phd

 2017

Glover Anne phd

 2019

Hart Oliver ba ma phd

 2023

Frenk Carlos

Director of Research

 2022

Griffin Timothy G. phd [2007]

Fellow Benefactors

 2010

Boyle Robert (Robin) ma

 2017

Jones Ian Martin Lloyd ma mba

 2018

Taylor Lisa ba

Taylor Martin Edward ma

 2019

Leow Kashin ba mphil

[2019]

Mckenzie Edward Malcolm James ba ma (2021)

 2023

Lyons Stuart cbe

Fellow Commoners

 1997

Doggart Anthony Hamilton ma

Wilson Geoffrey Hazlitt ma cvo

Bulmer Nigel Sebastian David ma

 2001

Johnson Hugh ma obe

Wilkinson Jeffrey ma

 2005

Choo Meileen

 2007

Pal Prabir K. ma

 2008

Stanley Nicholas

 2009

Pigott Mark ms (hon)kbe kstj

Trapnell Hazel

 2013

Zukerman Morris E. ma

Lyons Stuart llb ma (hon)dlitt cbe

 2015

Davison Alan ma

 2016

Milner Jonathan ba phd

Skjei Stephen ba ma phd

Skjei Priscilla ma

 2017

Owen William Aurelius ba mm (hon)dmus

Suggett Adrian ma

Suggett Tessa ba

Mcbride John Kristian Lars ma msc

 2019

Reiter Benjamin mphil

Goldman Alice

Carrell Michael ma

Rogers Hartley

Falls Amy

Smith Zadie ba

Laird Nicholas ba

Desmond Elizabeth ba ma

 2021

Oldham Gavin obe

Tuohy James

 2022

Bittner Cynthia

Schreiner Randal

 2023

Hands Julia

Emeritus Fellows

 2005

Hook Kenneth Anthony ma

 2010

Harris Christopher phd

 2012

Sharpston Eleanor ma phd kc

 2014

Cooke Anne dphil fmedsci

 2016

Surani Azim phd frs fmedsci cbe

 2018

Burgwinkle William ma phd

Munday David John ma phd finstp

 2019

Griffin Julian Leether ma dphil frsc

 2023

Moffett Ashley md mrcp mrcpath frcog fmedsci [1997]

Isaac Philip ma fcis

Bye-Fellows

[2010]

Jozsa Richard dphil msc frs (2021)

 2015

Aldam Poppy mb bchir phd frca

[2015]

Baker William msc freng nae (2022)

[2016]

Austin Gareth ba phd (2023)

 2017

Godlee Fiona mb bchir bsc

[2018]

Filling John phd (2021)

 2019

Martin Stevie

 2021

Williams Sarah Louise msci phd

Roulet Thomas mphil ma phd

Buxton Rebecca ba msc dphil

Pickford Sophie ba ma phd llb

 2022

Arvidsson-Shukur David bsc ma phd

Freeling Anthony ma phd