Skip to main contentCambridge University Reporter

Special No 3

Friday 11 December 2020

Vol cli

pp. 1–64

Fellows of the Colleges

Download a printable PDF of this Special issue

 

Editorial Notice

The lists included in this Reporter special have been compiled using information received from the Colleges up until 31 October 2020 including, where notified, elections and appointments made during the Michaelmas Term 2020.

Colleges are arranged in alphabetical order.

Names are arranged in order of seniority as determined by each College, and that order in most cases depends on the date of either the first or most recent election. When a Fellow has had more than one period of tenure, a date in square brackets refers always to a first election and in parentheses to a second or subsequent election. When a date in square brackets and a date in parentheses appear together after a name, these are true dates of election and the date before the name is a notional one which confers seniority.

The various entries reflect in certain respects different usages of the Colleges which have compiled them specifically for this publication. Errors of fact should be sent direct to the Senior Tutor of the College concerned.

Christ’s College

Master

Stapleton Barbara Jane qc fba

Fellows

 2016

Mortier Richard phd president

 1962

Munro Alan James ma phd emeritus fellow

 1976

Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd frs

 1950

Yale David Eryl Corbet ma llb fba hon qc

 1961

Rathmell John Christopher Abbott ma phd

 1962

Courtney Cecil Patrick phd littd

 1963

Landshoff Peter Vincent ma phd emeritus fellow

 1964

Axton Richard Patrick ma phd emeritus fellow

 1966

Diamond Robert ma phd emeritus fellow

 1969

Johnson Martin Hume ma phd frs frcog fmedsci frsb

Wilson John Stuart ma phd scd

Navaratnam Visvanathan phd emeritus fellow

Rayner Peter John Wynn ma phd emeritus fellow

 1971

Jones David Rayner Hunkin ma phd ceng

 1972

Ingham Geoffrey Keith phd

 1974

Cliff Andrew David ma phd fba emeritus fellow

 1975

Barker Douglas Cameron ma phd emeritus fellow

 1976

Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1962] emeritus fellow

Peterson Arthur William Aeneas ma phd

Sedley David Neil ma phd fba

 1978

Bowkett Kelvin Malcolm ma phd [1966]

 1983

Reynolds David James ma phd fba

Rees William Gareth ma phd

 1985

Leslie Ian Malcolm phd

 1986

Bayly Susan Banks ma phd

 1987

Gay Nicholas John Anderson phd

 1990

Batley John Richard ma dphil

 1994

Klenerman Sir David ma phd frs fmedsci

 1996

Winter Alan Thomas ma phd [1975]

 1998

Hunt Robert Edward ma phd

 2001

Fiore Marcelo Pablo phd

 2002

Norman David Bruce Percival Arthur bsc ma phd

Gillard Jonathan Harvey bsc ma md

 2003

Edwardson John Michael ma phd

 2006

Vout Caroline ma phd fsa

Read Sophie Camilla Natalie ma phd

 2007

Shvets Julia msc phd

 2008

Punskaya Elena phd

Goyal Sanjeev ma mba phd fba

Twilley Catherine ma

 2009

Browne Helena ma phd

 2010

Bell Duncan Stuart Alan mphil phd

Monie Thomas Peter ma phd

Evan Gerard Ian phd frs

 2011

Ball David John ma mba

Amin Ash cbe phd fba

Radcliffe Sarah phd fba

 2012

Franklin Sarah Brooks phd

 2013

Williams Richard Lynn ma llm phd dean

 2014

Betegh Gábor phd

Pfeifer Helen phd

de Cogan Dominic phd

 2015

Marteau Dame Theresa dbe msc phd fmedsci facss

Thomas Christopher ma msci dphil

Trippett David John ma phd [2009]

 2016

Coyne Anthony bsc phd

Waldmann Felix ba phd

Stewart Andrew Paul ba phd

Allen Edward Joseph Frank ba phd

Tomlinson Emily phd

 2017

Cane Peter Frederic fba fassa faal

To Ho-On phd

Feile Tomes Maya Caterina phd

Lyon Harriet Katharine phd

Housden Michael Philip phd

 2018

Huang-Doran Isabel mb bchir phd

Fleming Sean Reamonn phd

Mantilla Giovanni phd

Stanier Sam phd

 2019

Field Daniel phd

Franklin-Brown Mary phd

Biner Olivier phd

Jones James phd mb bchir mrcp

Loktionov Alexandre phd

Jones Mcvey Rosalie phd

Wales Daniel

Bradford Henry phd

Girolami Mark frse

 2020

Townsend Christopher phd

Tyler Matthew phd

McGlade Rhiannon phd

Zanon Ksenia phd

Witt William Charles phd

Dunkley Katherine phd

Sultan Nazmul phd

Honorary Fellows

 1978

Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs [1960]

 1984

Supple Barry Emanuel cbe phd littd fba frhistsoc [1981]

Nicholson Sir Robin ma phd frs [1961]

 1990

Braithwaite Sir Rodric Quentin gcmg

 1991

Williams Sir Dillwyn ma mb bchir md

 1993

Ricks Sir Christopher Bruce blitt ma fba [1975]

 1995

Schama Sir Simon Michael cbe ma fba [1966]

 1996

Irvine Rt Hon Alexander Andrew Mackay (Lord Irvine of Lairg) ba llb

McKendrick Neil ma frhists [1958]

 1997

Clarke John ma phd scd frs [1972]

 1998

Yeo Adrian Ning Hong ma phd [1970]

 2003

King Phillip cbe ma hon littd ra

Saumarez Smith Sir Charles Robert cbe ma phd fsa

Serota Sir Nicholas Andrew ch ma hon littd

Williams Right Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba

 2004

Evans Sir Martin John ma phd dsc hon lld scd fmedsci frs

Turnbull Rt Hon Andrew (Lord Turnbull) kcb cvo ma

 2005

Peters Sir David Keith gbe hon medscd frcp frs fmedsci [1987]

Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd fba fsa [1977]

Colley Linda Jane (Lady Cannadine) cbe dphil fba frsl [1979]

Luce Rt Hon Richard Napier (Lord Luce) kg gcvo pc dl ma

 2009

Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba [1962]

Hamied Yusuf Khwaja ma phd hon scd [2004]

Smith Sir James Cuthbert ma phd frs fmedsci [2001]

Moore-Bick Rt Hon Sir Martin James ma pc

Yeo George Yong-Boon ma

 2010

Pelham Sir Hugh Reginald Brentall phd frs [1978]

 2013

Edwards Sir Michael obe ma phd hon littd

 2015

Stanley Margaret Anne obe bsc phd fmedsci hon frcog

 2016

Hunter Anthony Rex frs phd

Al Hussein Zeid Ra’ad phd

Haldane Frederick Duncan frs

 2017

Sorrell Sir Martin Stuart

 2018

Steen William Maxwell hon fimeche ceng

Kitcher Philip Stuart phd

Treisman Sir Richard frs fmedsci

 2019

Luhrmann Tanya ba mphil phd

Heng Swee Keat ma

 2020

Tavaré Simon msc phd frs fmedsci [2003]

Fellow Commoners

 1994

Ballard Richard Graham John ma [1983]

 1998

Martin Geoffrey Almeric Thorndike ma phd littd fsa [1966]

White Shelby

 2008

Halstead Michael Peter ma phd

 2009

Norris Elizabeth Anne ma [2002]

 2010

Perlman Michael ma

Lady Margaret Beaufort Fellows

 2001

Campbell Sir Simon cbe bsc phd dsc frs frsc fmedsci

Campbell Lady Jill

 2004

Whittaker Guy Robert ma mba

Hawkins Cecil ma llb

 2005

Harrison Alfred ma

Lynch Michael Richard obe frs phd

 2008

Clapp Graham Stephen ma

 2010

Blyth Stephen James ma phd

 2012

Smith Alan Edward phd frs

 2014

Gnodde Richard

Palley Simon

 2016

Warwick David James

Dominey Jane Alice phd

 2017

Lintott Timothy Mark Routley

 2018

Rees Roger Coltman obe

 2019

Hawkins Amanda

Bye-Fellows

 1999

Webster David ma dphil

 2002

Matthams Thomas James ma phd

 2005

Rowland David Edwin ma phd

 2013

Kipouros Timoleon phd

 2014

Murdoch Steven bsc phd [2008]

Coburn Andrew William phd

Matys Tomasz phd

 2015

Doubleday Robert msc phd

Sadeghi Kayvan msc dphil

Olmedilla-Herrero Carmen phd

Brown Rupert

 2016

Bassett Richard Frederick

Fannon Paul

Jones Alexander phd

Spelman Graham phd

 2017

Lynall Mary-Ellen phd

 2019

Thomas David ma mb bchir phd [2008]

Foster Lucy

Foster Rob phd

Lewisohn Mark [1981]

 2020

Hedges Peter phd

Secord James Andrew ma phd fba

Churchill College

Master

Donald Dame Athene Margaret dbe ma phd frs

Fellows

 1990

Webber Andrew John phd fba vice-master

 1985

Gregory Sir Michael John cbe ma freng president (emeritus fellow)

 1990

Broers Rt Hon Lord Alec Nigel phd scd frs freng (emeritus fellow)

 2005

Wallace Sir David James cbe phd frs freng (emeritus fellow)

 1960

Howie Archibald cbe phd frs (emeritus fellow)

 1961

Hewish Antony ma phd scd frs (emeritus fellow)

 1963

Brunton John Hubert phd (emeritus fellow)

 1964

Dixon William Graham ma phd (emeritus fellow)

[1964]

Schofield Andrew Noel ma phd frs freng (1974) (emeritus fellow)

 1966

Craig Edward John ma phd fba (emeritus fellow)

Newbery David Michael Garrood cbe ma phd scd fba (emeritus fellow)

Westwood Brian Arthur ma phd (emeritus fellow)

 1967

Whittle Peter ma phd frs (emeritus fellow)

Tristram Andrew Garth ma phd (emeritus fellow)

 1968

Thompson John Griggs ma phd frs (emeritus fellow)

Squire Leonard Charles ma scd (emeritus fellow)

 1969

Hoskin Michael Anthony phd (emeritus fellow)

Abrahams Raphael Garvin ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Cribb Timothy John Llanwarne ma (emeritus fellow)

 1970

George Hywel obe cmg ma (emeritus fellow)

[1972]

Finch Alison Mary ma phd (2003) (emeritus fellow)

 1972

Findlay Alan Leonard Ross vetmb ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Gough Douglas Owen ma phd frs (emeritus fellow)

Echenique Marcial obe ma darch scd rtpi riba (emeritus fellow)

 1976

Fraser Colin ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Gaskell Philip Hedley ma phd (emeritus fellow)

 1977

Barnett Correlli cbe ma dsc frsa frhists frsl (emeritus fellow)

Wood Hugh Bradshaw ma (emeritus fellow)

Milne William Ireland ma phd freng (emeritus fellow)

King Frank Haydon ma phd (emeritus fellow)

 1979

Goldie Mark Adrian ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Bolton Malcolm David ma phd freng (emeritus fellow)

 1980

Ashburner Michael ma phd scd frs (emeritus fellow)

Mascie-Taylor Christopher Guy Nicholas ma phd scd frsb fnas (emeritus fellow)

 1982

Siddle Kenneth ma phd (emeritus fellow)

 1983

Hurst Henry Robert ma (emeritus fellow)

 1984

Dawes William Nicholas ma phd ceng freng fraes

[1984]

Green David Alan ma phd (1990)

 1985

Allen Michael John obe ma (emeritus fellow)

Norris James Ritchie dphil

[1987]

Amaratunga Gehan Anil Joseph phd freng (1998)

 1987

Knowles Kevin Maxwell ma phd

 1988

Walters David Eurof ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Chatterjee Vengalil Krishna Kumar ma frs fmedsci frcp (emeritus fellow)

 1991

Laughlin Simon Barry ma phd frs (emeritus fellow)

 1993

Crisp Adrian James ma mb bchir md frcp (emeritus fellow)

 1994

Kramer Matthew Henry phd lld fba

King Anny Nina ma frsa (emeritus fellow)

 1995

Brendon Piers ma phd frsl (emeritus fellow)

 1996

O’Kane Cahir Joseph ma phd

Boksenberg Alexander cbe ma phd frs (emeritus fellow)

[1996]

Barbrook Adrian Charles ma phd (2003)

 1998

Kinsella John ma phd

Yuan Boping phd

 1999

Brook Jennifer Mary ma mba (emeritus fellow)

Kraft Markus ma phd scd

Sirringhaus Henning phd frs

 2000

DeMarrais Elizabeth phd

Van Houten Pieter ma phd

Tout Christopher Adam ma phd

Mathur Neil David ma phd aps-fellow

[2000]

Soilleux Elizabeth ma mb bchir phd frcpath pgdipmeded (2017)

 2001

Gopal Priyamvada ma phd

Webb Alex phd

Harris Peter llm phd

Kendall Mary ma (emeritus fellow)

 2002

Packwood Allen George obe mphil frhists

 2003

Hicks Christopher Martin ma phd

Fawcett John ma phd

 2004

Schultz Wolfram phd frs

Kingston Ian Barry phd (emeritus fellow)

Ozanne Susan phd

Englund Harri Mikael ma phd fba

 2005

Caulfield Colm-cille Patrick mast phd

Reid Alice msc phd

 2006

Wassell Ian James phd

Ludlam Jonathan James ma phd

Taylor Andrew William ma phd

Sunikka-Blank Minna Marjaana phd

Boss Sally Ruth phd

Hines Melissa ma phd (emeritus fellow)

Liang Dongfang phd

Ralph Daniel phd

 2007

Singh Sumeetpal Sidhu phd

Goldstein Raymond Ethan phd frs

Wickramasekera Neshan phd

McEniery Carmel Mary phd

Spiegelhalter Sir David John obe phd frs

Partington Richard John ma

 2008

Russell Paul Alexander ma mmath phd

Phipps Barry James ma mst mphil

Knight Nigel Vincent msc

 2009

Frayling Sir Christopher ma phd

 2010

Linterman Michelle Angela ma phd

 2011

Denault Leigh Taliaferro phd

Monson Rita Elaine phd

Ron David md frs fmedsci

 2012

Jardine-Wright Lisa Jayne ma msci phd cphys finstp

Durbin Richard Michael phd frs

Biberauer Theresa ma mphil phd

Stott Katherine Mary ma phd

Curry Helen Anne ma mphil phd

 2013

Davies Neil Stuart phd

Akroyd Jethro William James ma meng phd

Gagne Christophe ma mphil phd

Hasan Tawfique meng phd

Toner Jeremy Peter phd

 2014

Mei Jianjun msc phd

Anderson Ross John phd frs freng

Holmes Mark A. ma vetmb phd frcvs

Moya Xavier phd

Onatski Alexei phd

Rees Eric John ma msci phd

Surtees Shelley Jane Breese ma

 2015

Oates Tim cbe ma

Ali Jason Mohamed ma ma (med ed) mb phd bchir fhea macadmed mrcs

Daly Ronan phd

Minshall Timothy Herbert Warren phd

Savory Sebastian John meng ma phd

Sloman Peter phd

 2016

Kim Jong Min phd

Birch Edmund phd

Teichmann Sarah phd frs fmedsci

van der Linden Sander ma phd frsa

 2017

James Tamsin Melanie llb

Löwe Benedikt ma phd

Malaree Francisca Andrea ma

Farmelo Graham phd

Braithwaite Christopher Henry phd

Grant Andrea Mariko phd

Reddy Bobby Vijay ma llm phd

 2018

Padley Jonathan Peter Henry ma phd pgce lmustcl atcl

Coyle Diane cbe phd facss

Cox Stephen James msci phd

Chhowalla Manish phd finstp frsc

Clibbens Patrick Henry Michael mphil phd

Dunbar Sonja phd

Lengyel Máté msc phd

Loi Shyeh Tjing phd

Mallucci Giovanna Rachele mbbs mrcp phd csst fmedsci

Marin Aguilera Beatriz ma phd

Ming Alison Donna ma phd

Surie von Czechowski Aditi Devika msc mphil phd

 2019

Bruna Maria meng msc dphil

Kypraiou Anna-Maria mphil phd

Berthier Ludovic phd (overseas fellow)

Bower Hannah mst phd

Zmigrod Leor ma phd

 2020

Fitzgerald Joshua ma phd

Dorman Matthew James ma phd

Liston Adrian mph phd

 2021

Finding Susan ma dphil (overseas fellow)

Johann Charlotte mphil phd

Verbruggen Nathalie phd

Green Sarah Francesca phd (overseas fellow)

Pulkkinen Tuija ma phd (overseas fellow)

Gasser Gilles phd (overseas fellow)

Meier Lukas Jost bphil phd

Honorary Fellows

 2007

Gurdon Sir John Bertrand dphil dsc frs fmedsci (1973)

Ndebele Njabulu ma lld (hon)

 2010

Green Michael Boris ma phd frs

Holmes Richard ma fba frsl obe

Nurse Sir Paul Maxime phd frs freng

 2012

Robinson Dame Carol Vivien dbe phd frs (2000)

Soyinka Wole

Vargas Llosa Jorge Mario Pedro phd dlitt (hon)

 2015

Churchill Randolph

Sales Rt Hon Lord Justice Philip qc

Uggla Ane Maersk McKinney

 2017

Blackburn Simon phd fba (1967)

Bradley Donal Donat Conor cbe phd finstp fiet frsa frs (1989)

De Grey Spencer Thomas cbe ra riba

Jacobus Mary cbe phd fba

Mairs Christopher cbe freng

Mullins William friba

Nelson Jennifer phd frs

Stroustrup Bjarne phd nae facm fieee fchm (2012)

 2018

Brown of Cambridge Baroness (Julia Elizabeth) dbe phd frs freng (1987)

Hart Oliver ma phd fba (1975)

Spaldin Nicola phd frs

 2020

Czerski Helen msci phd

Humphreys Colin phd cbe freng frs finstp fimmm

Thornton Janet phd dbe frs fmedsci frsc

Winston Churchill Benefactor Fellow

[2010]

Cowan Michael John Julian ma fcisi (2020)

Benefactor Fellows

 2015

Lock Gregory Hugh ma frsa

Wild Anthony Hugh phd

 2016

Luckevich Lydia

 2019

Powell Eddie phd

By-Fellows

 2004

Tasker Angela mb bchir mrcp

 2006

Bianchi Alfredo Sebastian ma

Laycock Paula frsa

[2008]

Church Luke ma phd (2018)

 2010

Bittleston Simon phd

 2012

Hunter Morag phd

 2013

McMeekin Susan Michele bfp aca

 2015

Donald Matthew phd

Corander Jukka msc phd (2020)

 2016

Prasad Karina frsa

Russell Matthew phd

 2017

Courtice Dame Veronica Anne (Polly) dbe lvo

Boselli Francesco phd

Davison Stephen ma

Martinez Jimenez Javier dphil

Morgan Graeme Hedley phd

Nyrup Rune ma phd scd

O’Donnell Peter John msc ma dphil

 2018

Herbert Steven ma meng phd

Peel Andrew msci phd

Ainsworth Sam phd

Campbell Ewan mphil phd

Courbon Franck René msc mphil phd

Griffiths Owen Edward mphil phd

Kauppinen Anna-Riikka msc phd

Kenchington Charlotte Guenevere phd

Leptos Kyriacos phd

Mashoodh Rahia msc phd

McKearney Patrick mphil phd

Ramakrishna Manasa phd

Thorneywork Alice mchem dphil

 2019

Friedrich Oliver msc phd

Erol Mehmet Erman ma phd

Schneider Claudia msc mphil phd

Recchia Gabriel phd

Blozneltye Kotryna msci phd

de Souza Priyanka meng phd

Dryhurst Sarah ma mres msc phd

Fell Rebecca ma mphil

Jalaal Maziyar masc phd

Jozwik Kamila mphil phd

Kapil Bhanu ma

Kappler Julian phd

Lambert Samuel phd

Luca Davide msc phd

Martin-Alvarez Sergio msc phd

Miri Mandana msc phd

[2019]

Mwambari David ma phd (2020)

Nelson Joseph msc phd

Roozenbeek Jon ma msc phd

Hodgson Paul Joseph meng phd

 2020

Stott Rachel ma ma

Kerr John msci phd

Aloulou El M’Ghari Meryem phd

Gavazzi Raphael phd

Ireland Matthew ma

 2021

Barrett Emma ma phd

Wong Wang Ivy mphil phd

Knight Claire ma mphil phd

Holm Isak Winkel mphil phd

Clare College

Master

Grabiner Rt Hon Anthony Stephen (Lord Grabiner of Aldwych) llb llm qc

Fellows

 1954

West Richard Gilbert ma phd scd frs

 1955

Smiley Timothy John ma phd fba

 1960

Heine Volker phd frs

 1961

Bown Michael George ma phd

Riley Kenneth Franklin ma phd

 1962

Tapp Roger Leonard ma phd

 1964

Knewstubb Peter Francis ma phd

 1965

Blackburn Robert Martin ma phd facss

 1970

Newton John Millard ma [1961]

 1971

Sinclair Alison Seaton ma phd

 1973

Holmes Andrew Bruce ac ma scd frs

 1976

Foster William Andrew ma phd

Freeman Elizabeth Mary ma llb

Moore Terence Hugh ma phd

Snodgrass Anthony McElrea ma phd fba

 1979

Woodhouse James ma phd

Brown Timothy Charles ma

Leadlay Peter Francis ma phd frs

 1980

Franklin Simon Colin ma phd fba

Parker Graham Frederick ma phd

 1981

Cartledge Paul Anthony ma phd

Johnson Aylmer Lupton ma

 1982

Lucas Alan ma phd fmedsci

 1985

Howarth David Ross ma mphil llm

 1986

Hartley David Fielding ma phd

Thomason Andrew Gordon ma phd

 1987

Woodcock Nigel Howard ma phd

Paulson Lawrence Charles bs ma phd frs

 1988

Travis Adrian Robert Leigh ma phd

Brown Gillian cbe ma littd

 1990

Goodman Jonathan Michael ma phd

Lapidge Michael littd fba

 1991

Edwards Paul Anthony Wright ma phd

 1992

Phillips Richard Thomas ma phd

 1994

Thompson Helen Elizabeth phd

 1995

Andrews Neil Howard ma bcl

Clarke Catherine Jane ma phd

 1996

Greenham Neil Clement ma phd

 1997

Harris Rachael Marian ma phd

Harris William Anthony ba phd fmedsci frs

 1998

Lahr Marta Mirazon phd [1992]

Fara Patricia msc phd

Sprik Michiel msc phd

Hedley Robert Douglas ma phd

 1999

Philpott Anna ma phd

Follini Tamara Louise ma phd

Pullan Wendy Ann phd

 2000

Bristowe Paul David bsc phd

Jahn Hubertus ma phd

Lewens Timothy Mark ma mphil phd

Holdstock Nicola Betty ma vetmb phd mrcvs

Frolova-Walker Marina phd fba

Glen Robert Charles bsc phd

Tyler Lorraine Komisarjevsky phd fba

Clayton Nicola Susan ma phd frs

Ogilvie Gordon Ian ma phd

 2001

Weeks Melvyn John phd

Dyball Richard Eric Jakens vetmb phd scd

Hearn Donald Peter ma

 2002

Griffiths Howard phd

Gibson John Stanley ma vetmb phd mrcvs

 2003

Badger Anthony John ma phd

Dunajski Maciej Lukasc msc dphil

Van Veen Hendrik Willem bsc msc dphil

Weiss Charles Gray ma phd

Guy John Alexander ma phd

Foyster Elizabeth Ann ba msc phd [1996]

 2004

Jones Philip ba bm bch phd mrcp frcr

Tasioulas Jacqueline Anne ma dphil

 2005

Byrne William Joseph bsc phd

Lazar Sian ma phd

Sanson Helena Louise ma laurea phd

Toxvaerd Flavio bsc msc ma phd

 2006

Sterckx Roel ma mphil phd fba

Lestas Ioannis Charalambou ma meng phd

Cacho Rodrigo Gabriel ba ba phd

Preston Andrew Malcolm ba msc phd

 2007

Friend Andrew David bsc phd

 2008

Balmford Andrew Paul ba phd frs

Fletcher Paul Charles mb bs phd frcpsych fmedsci

Stillman Anne Malone ma mphil phd

 2009

Allmendinger Philip Michael bsc phd

Faulkner Philip Bernard ma mphil phd

Hodell David Arnold ba phd

Hughes Kirsty Elizabeth llb llm phd

Prabhu Jaideep Charles btech phd

 2010

Carter Andrew Philip mbiochem phd [2001]

Ross Graham Alexander Charles ma mmus

Robertson John Charles ma dphil

Watson Ruth Isabella ba dphil

 2012

Wyburd Jocelyn Margaret ma ma

Corsetti Giancarlo ma phd

Leyser Dame Henrietta Miriam Ottoline dbe ba phd frs

 2013

Chesters Timothy Graham ba dphil

Carroll Jason Scott bsc phd fmedsci

Warren Paul Charles ma

 2014

Turner Edgar Clive ma phd

Buczacki Simon James Alexander ma mb bchir phd frcs

Laman Heike bsc ma phd

 2015

Vinuales Jorge Enrique llb llm phd

Chambers Alan David ba bsc phd

 2016

Maniscalco Lorenzo llb llm

 2017

O’Donoghue Josie ma phd

Rowitch David ba phd md

Stranks Samuel David ba bsc dphil

O’Hearn William Joseph ab jd

 2018

Weiss Leah Rachel msc phd

Wilkes Gareth Robert mmath dphil

Wolf Julia ba phd

Shorttle Oliver Charles Henry ma msc phd

 2019

Smith Mark Stephen ma mphil phd

Smith Frederick Ernest ba

Zhang Tianyi ba phd

Krupic Julija bsc mres phd

Lawson Rebecca ma phd

Wimpenny Samuel Edward bsc phd

Burrows Ian ma mphil phd

 2020

Jacobs Guy Sherwin ba phd

Budvytis Ignas ba phd

Cabrera Honorio Serrenho André Gonzalez bsc msc phd

Bye Fellows

 2006

O’Hanlon Rosalind ma phd [1982]

Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba

Swensen David Frederick ba bsc ma mphil phd

 2007

Robinson David Duncan cbe dl [1974] (1995)

 2011

Manica Andrea ma phd [2002]

 2015

Scott Dominic John ma phd [1987]

 2016

Judd Very Rev Peter Somerset Margesson ma dl

 2018

Wilkinson Toby Alexander Howard ma phd

 2019

Colwell Lucy Jane ba phd [2014]

Hawkey James Douglas Thomas ba ma phd [2015]

Honorary Fellows

 1967

Watson James Dewey kbe scd frs

 1980

Attenborough Sir David Frederick om ch cvo cbe ma frs

 1987

Santer Rt Rev Mark ma

 1989

Bodmer Sir Walter Fred ma phd frs frcpath

 1990

Norrington Sir Roger Arthur Carver cbe

 1992

Barrington Sir Nicholas John kcmg cvo

 1994

Williams Rt Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba

 1997

Wiles Sir Andrew John ma phd frs

 1998

Wilson of Dinton Lord gcb ma

Cardoso His Excellency Fernando Henrique lld

 2001

Rutter John Milford cbe ma dmus hon fgcm

 2002

Hunt Sir Richard Timothy ma phd frs

 2004

Kirwan Dame Frances Clare ma dphil frs dbe

 2006

Ackroyd Peter cbe ma frsl hon dlitt

Spence Jonathan Dermot cmg ma ma phd

Parris Matthew Francis ma

 2012

Walport Sir Mark Jeremy phd frcp frcpath fmedsci frs

Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd frhists fba fsa frsl

Alcock Susan Ellen ma phd fsa

Faull Rt Rev Vivienne Frances ma

 2015

Appiah Kwame Anthony ma phd

 2016

Grant Sir Malcolm John cbe ma llm lld hon lld

Mair Lord (Robert James) cbe ma phd hon dsc freng frs

 2019

Gates Henry Louis Jr ba ma phd

Elizabeth de Clare Fellows

 2008

Lerner Randolph David ba llb

Gillespie Alan Raymond cbe ma phd

Riley Ian ma meng

 2014

Spiers John Dudley ma

 2018

Currie Andrew Christopher ma

Garrard Neil ma

Clare Hall

President

Short C. Alan ma dip arch phd (cantab)

Fellows

 1995

Smith Charles bsc phd

 1996

Spillantini Maria Grazia bsc phd

Carlyon Robert ma phd

 1999

Blake Andrew phd feng

 2001

Tate Trudi phd

 2002

Farnan Ian phd

Short C. Alan ma dip arch phd (cantab)

Street Tony phd

 2008

Passmore Lori Anne phd

 2009

Rowe Elizabeth phd

 2010

Chang Hasok phd

 2012

Black Iain phd

Kar-Narayan Sohini phd

McMahon Richard phd

 2013

Ersche Karen phd

Feng Wai Yi phd

Pennant Helen ma

 2015

Janson Marie md phd ma

 2016

Motrescu-Mayes Annamaria phd

Pangalos Sir Mene phd

Soufani Khaled phd

 2017

Artacho Emilio phd

Lio’ Pietro phd

Strachan Ian ma

Toope Stephen oc phd

Tantardini Lucia

 2018

Bance Manohar phd frsc

Van Kooten George phd

Jolowicz Daniel phd

 2019

Markus Hugh phd fmedsci

Research Fellows

 2016

Rivest Justin phd

 2017

Amado-Montero Mario phd

Baldauf Tobias phd

Cobbold Carolyn phd

Cuunjieng Nicole phd

Li Kun phd

 2018

Lord Emma phd

Su Li phd

 2019

Chakraborty Bipasha phd

Rodriguez-Molina Juan phd

Bermudez Garcia Juan Manuel phd

Shen Boyang phd

Jenkins Christopher phd

Mihai Adrian phd

 2020

Thorgeirsdottir Brynja phd

Yang Tianren phd

Gaffney Hannah phd

Lin Qiaojin phd

Groenewoud Frank phd

Amadei Gianluca phd

Raty Katrina phd

Honorary Fellows

 1992

Eden Richard John ma phd obe

 2000

Bollinger Lee phd

 2002

Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba

Peters Sir Keith gbe frs

 2003

Gardner David phd

 2008

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

 2010

Green Michael ma phd [1993]

 2013

Harris Sir Martin phd cbe

 2014

Davies Norman cmg fba flsw frsl frhists

Kirkby Dame Emma dbe

 2015

Sachs Justice Albie

Smith Ali cbe frsl

 2016

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) om kt frs freng fmedsci

Campbell Sir Philip

 2017

Verveer Melanne

 2018

Tanner Irish Carolyn

 2019

Robinson Marilynne phd

Jong-Yil Ra phd

 2020

Galway Sir James

Wells Francis bsc mb bs ma ms frcs feacts

Emeritus Fellows

 1982

Black Michael Hugh ma (1995)

[1968]

Loewe Michael Arthur Nathan ma (1990)

[1988]

Garnsey Elizabeth Winifred phd (2010)

 1999

Cass Sir Geoffrey Arthur ma

 2001

Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba

 2003

Ashby Michael Farries ma phd frs

Brading David phd littd fba

Longair Malcolm Sim bsc ma phd

 2008

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

 2011

Womack Joanna ma

 2012

Wells Roberta ma phd

 2013

Lipner Julius Joseph fba

Harris Sir Martin phd cbe

Rhodes Daniela phd

 2014

Anderson Robert Geoffrey William dphil frse

Collini Stefan Anthony ma phd fba

Gardiner Moira ma mcibs

Stewart Murray James ma

 2015

Wadhams Peter scd

Hope Christopher William phd

Parker John Stewart ma dphil

 2016

Graf Hans-Friedrich phd

 2017

Luff Rosemary phd

Spalding Frances phd

Walker Amanda bsc fsa

 2018

Evans Michael phd

 2019

Fokas Athanassios phd md

Sahakian Barbara ba phd

Bourne Stephen ma

Corpus Christi College

Master

Kelly Christopher Mark ba (sydney) phd fsa

Fellows

 1961

Tanner Michael Keith ma phd life fellow

 1967

Andrew Christopher Maurice ma phd life fellow

Eggleton Peter Philip bsc ma (edinburgh) phd life fellow

Morgan Roger William ma life fellow

 1968

Davies Paul Brett bsc (liverpool) ma phd life fellow

 1969

Dingle John Thomas bsc phd dsc (london) scd life fellow

 1972

Mackay Craig Douglas ma phd life fellow

 1976

Wilkins Nigel Edward ma phd (nottingham) ltcl life fellow

Hatcher Melvyn John ma phd (london) littd life fellow

 1978

Horbury William ma phd dd (hon)dd (aberdeen) (hon)dtheol (münster) fba life fellow

 1979

Strachan Sir Hew Francis Anthony ma phd (hon)duniv (paisley) frse fba life fellow

 1980

Ratcliffe Frederick William ma phd (manchester) cbe jp life fellow

 1981

Mellars Sir Paul Anthony ma phd scd fba fsa life fellow

Hazleman Brian Leslie ma frcp (london) life fellow

 1982

Brookes Christopher John Bewick ma phd

 1983

McMahon Richard Anthony ma phd life fellow

Howe Christopher Jonathan ma phd scd fls

Davis Ruth Frances bmus (london) mfa phd (princeton) ltcl lram life fellow

 1984

Smith Alison Gail bsc (bristol) mphil phd

Hewett Paul Charles ma phd (edinburgh)

 1985

Simmonds Nigel Edward ma llm phd life fellow

Pellegrino Sergio ma phd freng life fellow

 1986

Warner Mark ma phd (london) frs life fellow

 1988

Zutshi Patrick Nigel Rajendranath ma phd fsa

 1989

Carolin Peter Burns ma ma(arch) (london) cbe ariba life fellow

 1992

Kalnins Mara Isolde ma phd (edinburgh) life fellow

 1993

Haslam Jonathan George bsc(econ) (lse) mlitt phd (birmingham) fba life fellow

 1994

Greaves David James ma phd miet ceng

Godsill Simon John ma phd

 1995

Wilson Emma Fiona ma phd

Robinson Hugh Parke Custis ma phd

 1996

Harvey Andrew Charles ba (york) msc (lse) fba life fellow

 1997

Hansen Jean-Pierre phd (paris) frs life fellow

 1999

Kattuman Paul Antony ba ma (calicut) phd

 2000

Sneath David Andrews bsc (ulster) phd

De Hamel Christopher ba (otago) dphil (oxford) (hon)littd (st john’s univ, minnesota) (hon)littd (otago) fsa life fellow

 2001

Seffen Keith Alexander ma phd maiaa mima

Warren James Ian ma mphil phd

Winter Elizabeth Jane ma

 2006

Cain Sarah Tamsin ma mphil

Sutherland Michael Leonard bsc msc phd (toronto)

Cicuta Pietro laurea (milan) phd

Kushner Barak ba phd (princeton)

 2007

Ahmed Haroon bsc (london) phd scd freng life fellow

Frasca-Spada Marina laurea (rome) phd

Kapila Shruti ba (panjab) ma (new delhi) phd (london)

 2008

Ainger-Brown Susan ma fcma cgma fcmi

 2009

Bearcroft Philip William Peter ma mb bchir frcp frcr

 2010

Carr John Peter bsc ma phd (liverpool)

Spary Emma Chartreuse ma phd

 2011

Hirst Judy ma dphil (oxford) frs fmedsci

Morgan Jonathan Edward ma (oxford) phd

Rendahl Robert Karner (Pontus) ba ma (lund) phd (eui, florence)

 2013

St John Smith Ewan mpharmacol (bath) phd

Bohndiek Sarah Elizabeth ba phd (london)

Milne Andrew Gray (Drew) ma phd

Willmott Joanna Clare ma mphil phd

 2014

Davison Andrew Paul ma dphil (oxford) ma phd

Joannides Alexis ma phd mb bchir frcs(sn)

Rhodes John David ba (univ of the south) ma (columbia) phd (new york)

 2015

Iida Fumiya beng meng (tokyo) drscnat (zurich)

Danks Nicholas Eugene ma

 2016

Behjati Sam ma bm bch (oxford) phd

Abrahams Ian David bsc(eng) phd dic (london) agci

 2018

Hann Christopher Michael ba (oxford) phd

Read Charles ma mphil phd afhea research fellow

Sanger Andrew Gareth ma llm (lse) phd

Viggiani Giulia laurea (naples) phd (city univ london)

Nelson Thomas James ba mst (oxford) phd research fellow

Biggins John Simeon msci ma phd

Pietzonka Patrick bsc msc phd (stuttgart) research fellow

Bonfio Claudia bsc (siena) msc (padova) phd (trento) research fellow

 2019

Zhang Jenny Zhenqi ba(adv) sc phd (sydney)

Williams Daniel George ba (sussex) mphil phd research fellow

Lane Christine Susanna bsc (wales) msc (london) dphil (oxford)

Hoskin Philippa Mary ma dphil (oxford) daa frhists fsa

Zeitlin Samuel Garrett ma (oxford) mphil phd (uc berkeley) research fellow

Yu Han beng (zhejiang) msc (munich) phd (st andrews) research fellow

 2020

Naismith Rory George Robert ma mphil phd

Starr Tamsin Sarah

Zhao Quinyuan bsc (ustc china) phd (stanford)

Jindani Sam Django Robert ba mphil dphil (oxford) research fellow

Sohal Amar Singh ba (london) mst dphil (oxford) research fellow

Bullimore Matthew James ma mphil (manchester) phd

Frank Daria dipl (erlangen) phd research fellow

Bassett Caroline ba (london) ma phd (sussex)

Raine Jennifer Rosemary bsc (york) ma

Honorary Fellows

 1989

Marshall Sir Peter ma kcmg

 1994

Stuart-Smith The Rt Hon Sir Murray ma llm kcmg pc

Armstrong Sir Richard ma cbe

Blakemore Sir Colin ma scd phd (uc berkeley) frs fmedsci frsb fbphs

 1996

Hampel Sir Ronald ma

 2000

Wrigley Sir Tony ma phd (hon)littd (oxford) fba

 2001

Ramsbotham General The Rt Hon Lord (David) ma gcb cbe

 2002

Taylor John ma (hon)phd (umist) (hon)dsci (durham) obe

 2003

Henderson Richard ma phd ch frs fmedsci (hon)frsc

 2004

Wilson Sir Alan ma fba frs facss

 2005

Singh Natwar ma

Khan Shaharyar ma

 2006

Burnell-Nugent Admiral Sir James ma kcb cbe adc

 2007

Etherton The Rt Hon Sir Terence ma qc mr

Ahmed Haroon bsc (london) phd scd freng

 2009

Omand Sir David ma gcb

Sikora Karol ma phd (stanford) frcp frcr ffpm

 2010

Elder Sir Mark ma ch cbe (hon)dmus

 2011

Roberts Sir Hugh ma gcvo fsa

 2012

Wilson Dame Jacqueline dbe frsl

Butler-Sloss The Rt Hon Baroness (Elizabeth) gbe pc

 2013

Hopper Andrew bsc (swansea) phd cbe frs fiet freng

 2014

Hodge The Rt Hon Lord (Patrick) ma llb (edinburgh) qc

 2018

Dixit Avinash bsc (bombay) ma phd (mit)

 2019

Laing Stuart ma mphil

Guild Fellows

 2004

Westreich Neil ma

 2005

Gwinnell Michael ma

 2009

Donnelley Shawn Margaret ba (loyola, new orleans) ma (emerson)

 2011

Young Laura (hon)phd (queen margaret univ) mbe

 2014

Kwee Liong Seen bsc (uc berkeley)

Kwee Wai Phin

Cook Sir Andrew llb (london) cbe

Cheung Louis ma phd

Siau Hong phd

 2018

Colclough Sarah ba (exeter)

Darwin College

Master

Rands Michael Russell Wheldon bsc dphil

Fellows

 1984

Schaffer Simon John ma phd

 1985

Bhadeshia Sir Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj phd freng frs

 1990

Pitts Andrew Mawdesley phd

 1992

Jones Matthew Russell phd

 1995

Brayne Carol Elspeth Goodeve msc md cbe frcp ffph

 1997

Ferguson-Smith Anne Carla phd fmedsci frs

 1998

Bishop Christopher Michael phd frse frs

 2000

Krude Torsten phd

 2001

Nilsson-Wright John Harold phd

Blackwell Alan Frank phd

Shuckburgh Emily Fleur phd obe

 2006

de Rond Mark Edmondus Jan dphil

 2007

Szűcs Dénes ma phd

 2008

Rasmussen Carl Edward phd

 2011

Sandbrook Christopher Guy phd

Cowburn Russell Paul phd scd frs

Miley Jeffrey Thomas phd

 2012

Heeney Jonathan Luke phd scd vice-master

Baker Sara Theresa phd

Löwe Jan Dietrich Karsen phd frs

Lehner Paul Joseph phd frcp fmedsci

 2013

Anderson Paul Stuart phd

Francis Dame Jane Elisabeth phd dcmg

Wolff Eric phd

Needham Duncan James phd

 2014

Karet Fiona Eve phd fmedsci vice-master

Dix John Tannatt ma llb

Evans Julian Graham ma

 2015

Van Ruymbeke Christine

 2016

Weyand Simone Nicole ma phd

Milner Timothy Nicholas ma

Wood Angela Mary ma phd

Scally Aylwyn Olav phd

Davies Julia ma phd

 2017

Weiss Daniel Haskell phd

Abdelrahman Maha ma phd

Brintrup Alexandra phd

Venn Samuel Oliver ba

Campana Paolo phd

 2018

Schooling Jennifer Mary phd obe

Rowe James Benedict phd

 2019

Coca Alberto Jesús phd

Schneider Frédéric-Guillaume phd

Boroviak Thorsten phd

Cloots Anne Sofie

 2020

Barrett James phd

Kontoyiannis Ioannis phd

Research Fellows

 2016

Zhao Jenny phd

 2017

Ward Emily Joan phd

Friedman David Alan phd

Singh Charu phd

Ruggeri Francesco Simone phd

Ottewill-Soulsby Samuel George phd

 2018

Foskolou Iosifina Petrina phd

Astbury Leah phd

Anaya Miguel phd

Ge Hong phd

Schnell Alexandra phd

 2019

Gruner Thomas phd

Lesutis Gediminas phd

Criswell Katharine phd

Wilkins Denise phd

Uchoa Raphael phd

 2020

Behrends Jan phd

Stirling Phoebe phd

Taubenschmid-Stowers Jasmin phd

Furman David phd

Cobb Sam phd

Bur Tatiana phd

Wyatt Zoe phd

Honorary Fellows

 1982

Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent ma md frcp frs

 1985

Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard phd fba

 1998

Edington Jeffrey William bsc phd dsc

Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd fba ch littd fba frse

 2000

Sheppard Michael Charles ma dphil

 2001

Hoare Sir Charles Antony Richard dsc frs

 2002

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

 2004

Rayne Rt Hon Robert

Rees Lord (Martin John) phd scd om frs

 2005

Cazenove Bernard Michael de Lerisson

 2007

Thomas Dame Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci

 2008

Jones Robert Hughes phd

 2013

Bittleston Simon Hastings phd

 2014

Fersht Sir Alan Roy phd frs fmedsci

Winter Sir Gregory Paul phd cbe frs fmedsci

Padfield Nicola Margaret ma dipcrim des

 2015

Carrell Robin Wayne phd frs fmedsci

 2016

Kennard Lady Olga scd obe frs

 2017

Rossant Janet phd scd frs frsc

 2018

Blackburn Elizabeth ac frs faa frsn scd

Maskin Eric phd scd

 2019

Keynes Simon phd fba

Goodall Jane phd dbe (hon) scd

 2020

Rogerson Pippa ma phd

Davies Sally dbe frs fmedsci

Emeritus Fellows

 1964

Yoffe Abraham David scd

 1966

Goodwin Reginald Frederick William ma phd mrcvs

 1968

Newton Bruce Anthony scd frcpath

 1969

White Chester ma phd bm td mbe

Gömöri George Thomas ma blitt

 1973

Whitehead Roger George ma phd cbe fibiol

Leedham-Green Elisabeth Somerville ma phd

 1974

Friend Peter Furneaux ma phd

 1975

Jardine Nicholas ma phd

 1976

Hawkes Dean Ullathorne ma phd riba

 1981

Henderson Richard phd frs ch

 1982

Laskey Ronald Alfred phd cbe frs

 1983

Branson Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn ma phd

Bourriau Janine Delysia ma fsa

Fabian Andrew Christopher ma phd obe frs

 1986

Howe Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis ma phd

 1987

Grounds Adrian Thomas dm frcpsych

 1990

Chaudhri Mohammad Munawar phd

Wheeler Kathleen Michelle phd

 1991

Patterson Karalyn Eve frs fmedsci fba

 1992

Cone Margaret phd

 1993

Cooper John Robert phd

 1995

Penz François-André phd

 1999

Cox Richard Anthony scd

 2001

Stevens Peta Margaret ma

Brindle Peter John ma mphil fcmi finstd

Jones Martin Kenneth phd

 2002

Huppert Felicia Adina phd

 2003

McConnell Ian ma phd mrcvs frcpath frse

 2005

Cullen Christopher ma phd

 2006

Akam Michael Edwin dphil frs

 2007

Dawid Philip ma scd frs

 2008

Sherman Lawrence phd

 2012

Fowler Christine Mary Rutherford ma phd fras frcgs

Visiting Fellows

 2020

Miolo Laure phd

Rose Edwin phd

Bye-Fellows

 2018

Howie Catherine Morag Elisabeth

 2019

Nathan Arokia phd

Mokhtar Azman

 2020

Cox Jacqueline

Downing College

Master

Bookbinder Alan Peter ba ma ma

Fellows

 1989

Virgo Graham John ma bcl qc (hon)

 1990

Wales David John ma phd scd frs frsc

 1993

Haniff Christopher Allim ma phd

Coleman Nicholas bsc mb chb phd frcpath fmedsci

 1996

Ledgeway Adam Noel ba ma phd

James Ian Richard ma phd

 2000

Barber Zoe Helen ma phd

Demoulini Sophia ba msc phd

Roberts Ian ba ma phd littd fba

 2001

Bravo Michael Trevor mphil phd

Pratt David Robert ma phd frhists

 2004

Xu Liping bsc phd

Barker Paul Derek bsc ma dphil

Williams Guy Barnett ba phd

 2005

Mora-Sitja Natalia bsc ma msc dphil

 2006

O’Neill William bsc msc phd

 2007

Milton Amy Louise ma phd

Steger Brigitte ma mphil phd

 2009

Li Jie bs ms phd

 2010

Eyeons Keith James ma ma phd

Harle Robert Keith ma phd

Correia Marta Morgado ba phd

Burton Timothy James ma mb bchir phd frcp

 2012

Yunus Kamran bsc ma phd

 2013

Richer John Stuart ma phd

Kennedy Sarah Lilian ba llb phd

 2014

Moreno Figueroa Monica ba ma ma phd

Plant Brendan bec llb msc phd

 2015

Jones Ewan ba mphil phd

 2017

Crisp Michael meng phd

Rawlinson Nicholas ma bsc phd

Kourtzi Zoe bs ma ma phd

 2018

Finnie Jones Joanne Claire ma

Ferraz de Oliveira António ba ma phd

 2019

Sheffield Frisbee Candida Cheyenne ba mphil dphil

Webster Joseph ma msc phd

Hughes Josephine Anna Eleanor ma meng mres phd

 2020

Scadden Alison Deirdre Jane msc phd

Flynn Gavin John ma mba msc

Neumann Bjoern bsc phd

Ashby Michael ba ma mphil

Farahi Neda bsc phd

Day William ba ma bcl

Whelan Lucy Winifred ba mst dphil

Honorary Fellows

 1969

Brindley Giles Skey ma md frs

 1970

Graham-Smith Sir Francis ma phd frs

Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent fmedsci frs

 1980

Bowness Sir Alan ma cbe

 1985

Baker Dame Janet Abbott musd (hon) lld (hon) ch dbe

 1996

Nunn Sir Trevor Robert ba cbe

 1997

Bradman Godfrey Michael fca

 1999

Blakemore Colin Brian ma scd frs fmedsci frsb fbphs

Kemp Martin John ma fba

 2000

Bowring Richard John ma phd littd

Ingram David Stanley bsc ma phd scd duniv (hon) obe vmh frse

Blake Sir Quentin Saxby ma cbe littd (hon) rdi fcsd frsl fra

Collins The Rt Hon Lawrence (Lord Collins of Mapesbury) lld fba

 2001

King Sir David Anthony scd frs

 2003

Wright Rt Revd Nicholas Thomas ma dphil dd

 2004

Pendry Sir John ma phd finstp frs

 2008

Ahsan Aitzaz ma barrister at law

Vickers Sir William Brian phd littd fba

 2012

Lewison The Rt Hon Sir Kim Martin Jordan ma qc

Lloyd-Jones The Rt Hon Lord ma llb

Jacobson Howard Eric ma

Peach Sir Stuart William ba mphil dtech (hon) dlitt (hon) gbe kcb adc dl

Cardy John ma phd frs

McCombe The Rt Hon Sir Richard George Bramwell ma frcs (hon)

 2013

Everitt Barry John bsc phd scd dsc (hon) frs fmedsci

 2016

Baker Martin ma frco

Chambers Stephen ma ra

 2017

Apted Michael ba cmg

 2018

Wilson Caroline ma ma cmg

Grimmett Geoffrey R. ma dphil dsc scd frs

 2019

Ajegbo Sir Keith Onyema ba ma obe

Maiden Martin ma mphil phd fba

Robertson Ritchie ma dphil fba

Brignell Victoria ba ma

Emeritus Fellows

 1991

Grove Alfred Thomas ma

 1999

Topping Ian Bonar ma

Richards Robert John ma phd

 2001

Harpum Charles ma llb lld qc (hon)

 2004

Mays Martin Joshua ma phd

 2009

Rubery Philip Huson ma phd scd

 2010

Barrand Margery Ann bsc phd

 2011

Smith Richard Michael ba ma phd fba

 2013

Withington Stafford beng phd

Duffett-Smith Peter James ma phd

 2014

Evans Peter David ma phd scd

Linden Paul Frederick bsc msc phd frs

 2016

Taplin Richard Keith bsc ma mbe

 2017

McCombie John Stuart Landreth ma phd

Robbins Trevor William ma phd frs fbpss

McNamara Kenneth bsc phd

 2018

Feldman David John ma dcl lld fba frsa qc (hon)

 2019

Clyne Trevor William ma phd freng

 2020

Millett Paul Christopher ma phd

Adams William Mark ma msc phd

Phillips Catherine Lynette ba ma phd

Lintott Susan Elizabeth ma phd

Foundation Fellows

 2013

Battcock Humphrey mba ma

 2016

Tazaki Tadayoshi ma

 2018

Heong Alwyn Wai-Yin ba bm bch mba

 2020

Brammer Herbert (Hugh) ma obe

Silverman Kim ma phd

Wilkins Fellows

 1999

Darley Julian Robin ma feng

Frischmann Richard Alexander ma

Heilmann Flemming ma

 2003

Verjee The Lord Rumi ma cbe

 2007

Williams Richard Anthony ma

Howard Jonathan ma

 2009

Bartram Christopher John ma frics

 2011

Ferreras Willetts Maria ma

 2012

John Robert ma dlitt

 2013

Arnell Louise Margaret ba ma ma

 2014

Markwick Robert ma mba

Combs Gifford ab mphil

Arnell James Simon Edward ma

 2016

Peel Stephen Mark ma mas

 2019

Harborne Christopher ma meng mba

Fellow Commoners

 1987

Rawle Timothy ma

 2009

Chambers David ba msc msc phd

 2017

Bennett Gabrielle ba ma

 2018

Walker Simon ma

Bye-Fellows

 2006

Pearson Jill ba vetmc mrcvs

 2007

Schafer William phd fmedsci frs

 2008

Berengarten Richard ma

 2009

Jones Victoria Jane ma mb mchir mrcs

Taylor Gareth ma phd

 2012

Liddell Kathleen Mary bsc llb mbioeth dphil

 2013

Li L. M. ma bchir mb

 2014

Carter Matthew ma mb bchir

Devlin Eoin ba mlitt mphil phd

Marchment Deepti ma mb mchir

 2015

Cockburn Andrew msci phd

Yang Xin-She msc dphil

 2016

Bleistein Alexander ba

Davies Justin ma mchir frcs

 2017

Eldridge-Thomas Buffy ba

 2018

Morgan John W. R. ba msci ma phd

Lowe David ma aram (hon)

Liu Yongcan ba ma mphil phd

Mooradian Aram aadipl pgdip arch arb

 2019

Prasad Prerona ba ma mphil dphil

Oliver Thomas bmedsci mbbs

Kaggie Joshua bsc msc phd

Laurenson Patricia phd

Mullen Lisa phd

 2020

Standen Eleanor ma phd

Corovic Andrej ma mb bchir mrcp

Heister Paula ma msc dphil

Cadeau Sabine ba ma phd

Shirota Nanase msc mmg

Sielker Franziska phd

Emmanuel College

Master

Reynolds Dame Fiona dbe ma mphil

Fellows

 1981

Rankin Susan Kathleen ma phd mmus (lond) fba vice‑master

 1973

Ffowcs Williams John Eirwyn ma scd bsc phd hon dsc (soton) freng life fellow

 2002

Wilson of Dinton Lord gcb ma llm life fellow

 1960

Thrush Brian Arthur ma scd frs life fellow

 1964

Stone Anthony John ma phd cchem life fellow

 1966

Cupitt The Revd Don ma hon dlitt (brist) life fellow

 1968

Sleath John Francis Adams ma phd life fellow

 1970

Baker Alan Reginald Harold ma phd dlit (lond) life fellow

 1967

Harvey John Robert ma littd life fellow

 1968

Watson Stephen Roger ma phd life fellow

 1973

Webber Bryan Ronald ma (oxon) (cantab) phd (calif) frs life fellow

O’Donald Peter ma scd life fellow

 1974

Livesey David Anthony ma phd bsc(eng) (lond) acgi life fellow

Barnes Richard James ma phd mb bchir life fellow

Pringle James Edward ma phd life fellow

 1978

Windeatt Barry Alexander ma littd life fellow

 1979

Burke Ulick Peter ma (oxon) (cantab) hon phd (copenhagen) (lund) fba frhists life fellow

 1981

Martin Bruce Richard ma phd (brist) life fellow

 1982

Leeper Finian James ma phd

 1984

Boldy Steven Rowland ma phd life fellow

[1975]

Coates John Henry phd bsc (anu) dhon hon causa (ens paris) frs life fellow (1986)

 1984

Richards Keith Sheldon ma phd life fellow

 1985

Young Stephen John ma phd life fellow

 1988

Burgoyne Christopher John ma phd (lond) mice fistructe life fellow

[1986]

Spivey Nigel Jonathan ma phd (1992)

 1989

Grant John William ma md (aberdeen) chb (aberdeen) frcpath life fellow

 1990

Gross Michael John ma phd

Peake Nigel ma phd

 1993

Sayers Michael Dennis ma dphil (sussex) life fellow

Henderson Robert Michael ma bsc (lond) phd (lond)

[1984]

Oakley Stephen Phelps ma phd fba (2007)

[1988]

Bendall Alison Sarah phd ma (oxon) (sheff) fsa mclip (2000)

 1994

Caddick The Revd Jeremy Lloyd ma (cantab) (oxon) (lond)

[1995]

Gales Mark John Francis ma phd (1999)

 1995

Pickstock Catherine Jane Crozier ma phd

 1997

van Houts Elisabeth Maria Cornelia ma littd phd (groningen) frhists

Aldred Jonathan Simon ma phd

 1998

Udrea Florin phd msc (warwick)

 2000

Hibberd Julian Michael ma bsc phd (wales)

Howell Philip Mark Rust ma phd

Thomson Mark Andrew ba dphil (oxon)

 2002

White Nicholas James ma phd

Russell Corinna ma phd

Macfarlane Robert ma phd mphil (oxon)

Rae Catherine ba dphil (oxon)

 2004

Bently Lionel Alexander Fiennes ba

Ruprecht Lucia phd ba (aix-en-provence) ma (tübingen) (aix-en-provence)

 2005

Broadhurst Richard William ma dphil (oxon)

Maclennan John ma phd

[2000]

Jiggins Francis Michael ma phd (2009)

 2006

Odudu Okeoghene ma (cantab) (keele) dphil (oxon)

 2007

Thornton Rosy Ellen ma phd

Barrie Patrick John ma phd

Curtis Devon Elizabeth Anne ba ma (mcgill) phd (lond)

Whitton Christopher Lyall ma phd frco

Kabla Alexandre Joseph phd ma (éns lyon)

 2008

Simons Jonathan Sam phd bsc (aberdeen)

[2006]

Barrau Julie Sylvie Marie-Pierre ma ba (paris sorbonne) (2013)

 2010

Agarwal Anurag ma btech (bombay) phd (penn state)

 2011

Watson Penelope Jayne ma vetmd phd

Maxwell David ba (manch) dphil (oxon)

Smith Geoffrey ma (cantab) (oxon) bsc (leeds) phd (nimr) frs

Sousi Perla ma phd bsc (patras)

 2012

Jeffrey Alexander Sam ma (cantab) (durham) (edin) phd (durham)

Moretti Laura ma (cantab) (venice) phd (venice)

Zarakol Ayse ma (cantab) (wisconsin) phd (wisconsin)

 2013

Mitov Alexander ma (cantab) (rochester) msc (sofia) phd (rochester)

 2014

Hunter Christopher Alexander ma phd hon dsc (ulster) frs hon mria

Archibald Alexander Thomas ma bsc phd (brist)

Biscontin Giovanna ma phd (berkeley)

 2004

Wilson Ross ba ma (ucl) phd

 2015

Spence Katherine Emma ma phd

Lauga Dominique Olié ma (cantab) (paris) bs (école polytechnique) ms (école nationale des ponts et chaussèes) phd (mit)

 1993

Walsham Alexandra phd ba (melbourne) ma (melbourne) cbe fba

 2017

Sauerwald Thomas ma phd (paderborn)

Varwig Bettina Gisela bm (lond) phd (harvard)

Mackinnon Emma Stone ba (harvard) ma (chicago)

Bentley Charlotte ba phd (cantab) ma (nottingham)

 2018

Hirata Koji ba (tokyo) mphil (brist)

Melville Scott mphys (oxon)

Cassese Daniele bsc (siena) msc (siena) phd (siena)

Singh Pallavi phd (jnu) msc (lucknow)

 2019

Jack Robert Logan ma phd (imperial)

Cowan David Robert ba phd (oxon)

Law Stacey Wing Chee ma

Ladd Marco Alessandro ma

Reñe-Espinosa Jorge bsc (madrid) msc (madrid) phd (madrid)

 2020

Nair Malavika ba phd

Domenicucci Jacopo phd ba (sorbonne)

Ivarsen Ingrid ba (oslo) mlitt (st andrews) phd (st andrews)

Bye Fellows

 2003

Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon)

 2004

Lang Jack Arnold ma

Lebus Simon ma (oxon)

 2005

de Lisle Richard Godfray ma imc

 2007

Wilkes James Oscroft ma phd (michigan)

 2011

Cowley Stephen John ma phd

 2012

Richardson Sylvia ma phd (nottingham) ddétat (paris sud-orsay)

 2013

Brown Ashley Allen md (lond) frcs

 2014

Barclay Stephen Ian Gurney ba md bm bch (oxon) msc (lond)

 2015

Edwards Ian Michael David ma

von Pfetten Baron Jean Christophe Iseux msc (oxon) msc (strasbourg) dipl eng (strasbourg)

 2017

d’Ambrumenil Sarah Elizabeth llb (cardiff)

 2018

Wauer Tobias Henning bsc msc (munich) phd

Bullock Shawn Michael ma (cantab) bsc (waterloo) bed med (queen’s) ma (toronto) phd (queen’s) pphys

Whitney Christopher ma (toronto) mba (york)

Miles John Charles ma ba (durham) phd (cranfield) freng ceng fimeche

Foggitt Peter Ian ba pgdip (trinity) mmus (guildhall)

 2020

Inwald David Philip phd mb bchir frcpch fficm

Davighi Joseph Enea ma phd

Fox James ma phd

Jadon Deepak phd (bath) mbbch mrcp

Honorary Fellows

 1979

Bok Derek Curtis ba (stanford) lld (harvard)

 1985

Frayn Michael ba hon littd

 1990

Fielding Sir Leslie kcmg ma hon lld frsa frgs

 1991

Rudenstine Neil Leon ba (princeton) ma (oxon) phd (harvard)

 1999

Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld

 2000

Taylor Sir John Michael obe ma phd frs freng

 2001

Hoyt The Hon William Lloyd oc qc ma

 2002

Summers Lawrence bsc (mit) phd (harvard)

 2003

Meggitt John Edward ma phd

Floud Sir Roderick Castle ma dphil (oxon) hon dlitt (city) fba acss fcgi

 2004

Crossick Geoffrey Joel ma phd frhists

Burland John Boscawen cbe phd msc dsc (witwatersrand) hon dsc (nott) (warwick) hon deng (heriot-watt) (glasgow) frs freng fice fistructe fcgi

 2007

Carnley The Most Revd Dr Peter Frederick phd ba (melb) hon dlitt (newcastle) (queensland) (western australia)

Rhys Jones Griffith obe ma fwcmd frsa hon dlitt (apu) (cardiff) (essex) (glamorgan) (uea)

Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd bsc (durham) frs

Ginsburg Jane Carol ma (chicago) jd (harvard) phd (paris ii)

 2008

Drewry David John phd bsc (lond) hon dsc (robert gordon) (hull) (lincoln) (anglia ruskin) frgs ccmi

Faulks Sebastian Charles cbe ma hon dlitt (uel) frsl

Faust Drew Gilpin ba (bryn mawr) ma phd (upenn)

Lowen David Travers ma

Parry Eldryd Hugh Owen obe ma md frcp fwacp hon frcs hon dsc (kumasi)

 2011

Davies Thomas Gerald Reames cbe ma dcl (loughborough) hon dlitt (loughborough) hon duniv (glamorgan) hon lld (swansea) dl

Lowden John Hopkins ma phd (lond)

Rubin Peter Charles ma mb bchir dm (oxon)

 2012

Fane Andrew William Mildmay ma

 2014

Mcmullen Curtis Tracy ba phd (harvard)

Wallace Moira Paul obe ma

 2016

Husbands Sir Christopher Roy ma phd pgce (lond)

Slee Peter Robert Horsman phd ba (reading)

 2017

Lo Yuk Ming Dennis ma mb bchir dphil (oxon)

Coomaraswamy Indrajit ma dphil (sussex)

 2018

Heard Edith ba phd (lond)

Petter Andrew John qc llm llb (victoria)

 2019

Bacow Lawrence Seldon jd phd (harvard) sb (mit)

Benefactor Fellows

 2006

Meggitt John Edward ma phd

Meggitt Dorothy

 2014

Mead Edward Scott mphil ba (harvard) jd (penn)

 2018

Glasgow Margaret Betty llb (liverpool)

 2019

Sawhney Dhruv Manmohan ma mba (wharton)

Sawhney Rati

Benefactor Bye-Fellows

 2006

Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld

Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon)

 2008

Finlay Robert Derek ma

 2009

Brittain David John ma

Brittain Teresa Elaine ba (open) bsc msc (colorado)

 2010

Ho Tzu Leung md (chicago) facs

Ho Stella

Beech David ma

Beech Judith Margaret dip (cnt. sch. of speech & drama)

Mcdonald Donna Brigitte

Mcdonald Kevin

 2011

Cutts Georgina Sarah

Cutts Philip Nicholas

 2012

Marriott John Francis Ballantyne ba

 2014

Jones Michael John ma

 2016

Milton Nancy S. ba (louisville) ms (houston)

Martin Thomas ma

 2019

Fergusson Douglas William Meiklejohn ma

Pozzi Daniela

Pozzi Gilberto ba (milan) mba (wharton)

Malton Annabel Susan ma pgce (london)

Malton Gerald Anthony ma arco

Derek Brewer Visiting Fellows

 2021

Jones Catherine Ann ma phd

Tatlow Ruth

 2022

Zonta Cristiano ma (venice) phd (sheffield)

Wilson Alice phd

Fitzwilliam College

Master

Morgan of Huyton Baroness (Sally) ma

Fellows

 2009

Cullen Jonathan Michael ba mphil phdpresident

 1963

Hudson Harry James ma phd – life fellow

Coles John Morton ma phd scd fba fsa – life fellow

 1965

Thompson David Michael ma phd bd frhists – life fellow

[1966]

Whittington Geoffrey ma phd scd (1988) – life fellow

 1966

Walker Geoffrey James ma phd – life fellow

 1968

Prandy Kenneth ma phd – life fellow

 1969

Pearl His Honour Judge (David Stephen) ma llm phd – life fellow

 1970

Porter Goff Robin Francis Denman ma phd – life fellow

Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow

 1971

Cleaver John Richard Adrian ma phd – life fellow

[1972]

Fray Derek John ma phd (1996) – life fellow

 1973

Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow

Pooley Guy Gibson ma phd – life fellow

Landy Barry ma – life fellow

 1975

Bowyer David Edward ma phd frsm – life fellow

[1978]

Slater Nigel Kenneth Harry ma phd (2000) – life fellow

 1979

Marseglia Elisabeth Ann ma phd – life fellow

 1983

Davies Graham Ivor ma phd dd fba – life fellow

Allison William bsc ma phd – life fellow

 1984

Clark Alan ma phd – life fellow

Bottoms Sir Anthony Edward ma phd (hon)lld fba – life fellow

 1985

Scott David Martin ma phd – life fellow

 1989

Potter Michael David ma dphil – life fellow

 1990

Hooley Richard John Alexander ma

 1991

Padfield Nicola Margaret qc (hon) ma des – life fellow

[1993]

Cole David James ma phd (2000)

 1993

Cardwell David Anthony bsc ma phd scd (hon)dsc freng

 1994

Horrox Rosemary Elizabeth ma phd frhists – life fellow

 1995

Leigh John Duncan ma phd

Platts Kenneth Walter ma phd – life fellow

[1995]

Chalmers Hero ba dphil (2014)

 1996

Keown Dominic ba phd – life fellow

Holly Michael John Sean ma phd – life fellow

 1998

Vira Bhaskar ma mphil phd

Langley Robin Stewart msc ma phd

 2000

Mastorakos Epaminondas beng ms phd

 2001

Coomes David Anthony ma phd

Millett Martin John ma dphil phd fba fsa

Camina Rachel Deborah ba phd

Kovalev Alexei Gennadievich ma msc dphil phd

[2001]

Mukherji Subha ba mphil phd (2014)

 2002

Abayasekara Dilkush Robert Ephrem bsc ma phd

Elliott James Arthur ma phd

Wheatley Andrew Edward Henry bsc phd

 2003

Saeb-Parsy Kourosh bchir mb ma phd mrcs

 2005

Owen Sara Susan ma mphil phd

Rentfrow Peter Jason ba phd

 2007

Chirico Paul Anthony ma phd

Gathercole Simon James ma phd

Wingate Matthew Bowen bsc phd

 2010

Knights Francis bmus mlitt

 2011

Aitken James ma phd

Watson Anna Maria msc phd

Jardine Andrew Peter msc phd

 2012

Boddy Kasia Jane ma phd

 2014

Sawiak Stephen ma msc phd

 2015

Lees Emma llm phd

Glickman Gabriel ma mphil phd

Guarneri Julia ba phd

 2016

Jones Nicola Katherine ba mphil phd

Tsimpli Ianthi Maria ba phd

 2017

Genakos Christos msc phd

Powell Richard ma phd

Kenny Michael ma phd

Gjesfjeld Erik ma phd

 2018

Wiedemann Benedict ma phd

Mostajeran Cyrus mmath msc phd mast

D’Sa Aaron ma mb bchir fhea mrcp llm

Manton James ba

Rogers Jonathan William llb phd

 2019

Mendes Loureiro Pedro ba msc phd

Abadie Christelle dphil

Johnston Jean-Michel ba mst dphil

Martin Stevie ba llb llm

Vidal Céline bsc msc phd

Chassonnery-Zaïgouche Cléo ma phd

Pevny Olenka ma phd

Keshav Srinivasan btech phd

Oldroyd Giles Edward Dixon bsc phd frs

 2020

Cantrill Rod Giles ma

Hill Ross James bsc phd

Galliano Elisa bsc msc phd

Honorary Fellows

 1987

Coles John Morton ma phd scd fba fsa – life fellow

 1988

His Majesty King Juan Carlos I of Spain (hon)lld

Her Majesty Queen Sofía of Spain (hon)lld

 1993

Garcia-Moliner Federico phd dsc

 1994

Haggett Peter cbe ma phd scd fba

 1996

Dawe Roger James cb obe ma

 1997

Burton Humphrey McGuire cbe ma

 1998

Stapleton Nigel John ma

 1999

Li The Hon Mr Justice (Kwok Nang, Andrew) cbe jp ma llm

 2005

Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow

 2006

Nazir-Ali Rt Rev Michael ba mlitt thd (hon)dlitt (hon)dd

Stiglitz Joseph Eugene ma phd (hon)scd

 2009

Deaton Angus Stewart ma phd

 2011

Byron The Rt Hon Sir Dennis ma llb

Ouseley The Hon Mr Justice (Duncan) ma llm

 2012

Kitchin The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Sir David) ma

 2013

Asplin The Rt Hon Lady Justice (Dame Sarah Jane) dbe qc ma bcl

Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow

 2014

Lamont of Lerwick The Rt Hon Lord (Norman) ba

Spielmann Judge (Dean) ba llm

Swaminathan Monkombu Sambasivan bsc phd frs

 2015

Bazalgette Sir Peter ba

White Sharon ba msc

Muldoon Paul ba

 2016

Morrissey Dame Helena dbe ma

 2017

King Helen qpm ma

 2018

Balasubramanian Sir Shankar msc phd fmedsci frs

Carreras Josep

Dick Cressida cbe qpm mphil

Olisa Sir Kenneth Aphunezi obe ma

 2019

Padfield Nicola Margaret qc (hon) ma des – life fellow

 2020

Alleyne Sonita obe ma fra frsa

Cable The Rt Hon Sir John Vincent ma phd

Dakin Sebastian ma pgdl

Thomas Adele ba

 1869 Fellow Benefactors

 2011

Selman Peter Douglas ma

 2012

Olisa Sir Kenneth Aphunezi obe ma

 2016

Xie Xiaoyang (Chris) ma

 2019

Olisa Lady (Julia) bed ma

Bye-Fellows

 2000

Beer The Ven John ma

 2003

Pyper Nicholas Charles ma phd

Buckley Andrew bsc phd

 2011

Harle Robert ma msci phd

 2013

Arends Mark Johan bsc mb chb ma phd frcpath

Wu Yin ba mb bchir phd

 2014

Neal Matthew ma mphil phd

Condie Victoria ma dphil

 2016

Williams Timothy bvetmed ma phd

Watson Christopher md bchir mb ma

Cannon Georgina ba

Danks Fiona ba msc phd

Ho Danny mchem phd

Jenkinson Graeme beng phd

Spelman Graham msc phd

 2017

Hoegger Paul ba mphil

Parker Dixon Martin ba phd

Giusti Andrea ma phd

Razavi-Ghods Nima beng phd

Groom Catherine ma mmus lram

 2018

Ludlow Amy ba phd

Davies Katherine ba phd

Galindo-Nava Enrique bsc phd

Hilker Timon ba phd

Thorn Adam msc phd

Womack James ba mst dphil

Martin Eric ba

 2019

Aspray Silvianne ma phd

Brind James meng mres phd

Brkic Diandra msc phd

Carter Alex ma pgche phd

Ivanova Milena ma phd

Kayhanian Saeed ba mb bchir

Martin Peter ma mres dphil

Strauss Magdalena msc phd

Ashton Kim ba mphil phd

Gibbons Anita md frcp pgcme afhea bsc

Fuller Alan

Pryce Alex ma dphil frsa

 2020

Canuto Holly Corianda msc dphil

Choi Jeongmin ba ms phd

Llop Ares Naya ma phd

Roberts Dunstan ma mphil phd

Stevenson Graham mbiochem ma

Girton College

Mistress

Smith Susan Jane ma dphil fba acss frse

Fellows

 1958

Macrobbie Enid Anne Campbell ma phd scd frs life fellow

 1965

Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba life fellow

 1967

McKendrick Melveena Christine ma phd littd fba life fellow

 1968

Lane Perham Nancy Jane msc phd dphil scd obe life fellow

 1971

Oates Joan Louise phd fba life fellow

Jondorf Gillian ma phd life fellow

Wood Betty Christina ma phd life fellow

 1972

Mann Gillian Lesley ma phd fba life fellow

 1974

Williams Ruth Margaret ma phd life fellow

 1975

Riley Julia Margaret ma phd life fellow

 1976

Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd fba dbe life fellow

 1977

Wilkinson Samuel Frank ma phd life fellow

Randall Roland Ernest msc ma phd life fellow

Brand Martin Dene ma phd life fellow

 1978

Davies John Edward ma phd life fellow

Dumville David Norman ma phd life fellow

Fowden Abigail Lesley ma phd scd professorial fellow

 1980

Dusinberre Juliet Anne Stainer ma phd life fellow

Sherwood Thomas ma mb life fellow

Evans Richard John ma phd life fellow

 1983

Reid Alastair James ma phd life fellow

 1984

Kay Helen Sheppard Sarah ma dphil littd fba life fellow

Hodson Howard Peter ma phd freng life fellow

 1985

Sparks Peter Colin James ma life fellow

 1986

Palmer Stephanie Margaret sjd llm

 1987

Gandy Frances ma life fellow

 1988

Ford Christopher John Bristow ma phd professorial fellow

 1989

Hopkins Charity Ann ma llb obe life fellow

Simpson William James ba mphil phd life fellow

Fernihough Anne ma phd life fellow

Roberts Angela Charlotte phd professorial fellow

Shercliff Hugh Richard ma phd

 1990

Ennis Martin William ma phd

Hendry John Lovat ma phd life fellow

Runde Jochen Heiko mphil phd professorial fellow

 1991

Barden Dennis ma phd life fellow

Jefferies Andrew Ronald ma vetmb life fellow

 1992

Campbell Juliet Jeanne d’Auvergne ma cmg life fellow

 1993

Abrahams Peter Herbert mbbs life fellow

 1994

Lowther Deborah ma life fellow

Lawson Clive ma phd

 1996

Slater Julian David bvms phd

 1997

Savill Anthony Mark ma phd fraes life fellow

Wikström Per-Olof Helge ba phd fba professorial fellow

Madabhushi Santa-Phani Gopal phd professorial fellow

Gray Patricia Mia ba phd

 1998

Wright Neil ma phd

 1999

Warren Ruth Mary Leigh ma md life fellow

Fulton Alexandra Mary bsc phd

 2000

Hackett Maureen Jane ma

Barnes Crispin Henry William bsc phd professorial fellow

Drinkwater Judith Ann ma

 2001

Durkan Colm ba phd fiet professorial fellow

Briscoe Edward John ba mphil phd professorial fellow

Bennett Kathleen Mary Veronica bsc ma phd life fellow

 2002

Allen Harriet Dorothy ma msc phd

 2003

Fitzgerald Shaun David ma phd freng

Robertson Stephen E. ma msc phd life fellow

Guite Rev Ayodeji Malcolm ma phd life fellow

Davis Stuart ba phd

Griffin Benjamin John ma phd

Cooke Fiona Justine ma bm bch msc phd

 2004

Lawther Ross Ian ma phd

Lee Karen Lesley ma

 2005

Scott Stuart Ashley ma phd

 2007

Tofaris Stelios ma phd

 2008

Janik Liliana mphil phd

Williams Samantha Katherine ba msc phd

 2009

Cunniffe Nik ma msc mphil phd

Hughes Katherine bsc bvsc dipacvp

Van Noorden Helen Anne ba mphil phd

 2011

Hunter Morag Ann ba phd

Radke Heidi drvetmed

Weisblatt Emma Jane Louise ba phd

 2012

Shellard-von Weikersthal Sophia Marie Imrgard bsc phd

Latter Henrik Nils ba bsc ba msc phd

 2014

Allen Matthew James ma vetmb phd professorial fellow

 2015

Wade James ba ma phd

Riley R. James E. ba ma phd

Maghenzani Simone ba ma phd

Grimshaw Samuel David meng phd senior research fellow

Donovan Amy Rosamund ba mphil msc phd

Kershenbaum Arik ma phd

Cao Teng beng phd senior research fellow

Easlick Deborah J. ba

 2016

Irvine Andrew bsc dphil

Liu Alexander George S. C. ma mearthsci dphil

Hornkohl Aaron ba ma phd

 2017

White Claire Emma ba mphil phd

Wills John W. bsc phd research fellow

Stark Shona Wilson llb llm phd

Blackhurst Jenny K. ma ma

Alves Carolina C. bsc msc phd research fellow

Marlow Hilary ba ba phd

 2018

Sala Evis md mphil phd professorial fellow

Fusco Diana bsc msc phd

Roulet Thomas J. msc mphil phd

Bell Charles John Mackinnon ma phd mb bchir

 2019

Grube Dennis Christian ba llb phd

Thom Alexander James William ba msc phd

Nickerson Anna J. ba mphil phd research fellow

Arvidsson-Shukur David bsc mphys phd research fellow

Keime Christian ba mphil phd research fellow

 2020

Anderson James Spencer ma

Brill Frances Naomi ba msc phd research fellow

Brownlee Emma Claire ba ma phd research fellow

Constantine Collin Mervin bsc (guyana) msc (soas) phd (kingston)

Hawker-Dawson Thomas Charles ma mphil

Honorary Fellows

 1988

Desai Anita

Mackay of Clashfern Baron (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld kt pc

 1991

Llewellyn-Smith Elizabeth ma cbe

 1993

Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark (hon)lld

Ogilvie Dame Bridget phd scd dbe ac

 1994

Beer Dame Gillian Patricia Kempster blitt ma dlitt dbe

Conner The Right Rev David ma kcvo

 1995

Arden Lady Justice ma llm dbe pc

Perry Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)dlitt (hon)lld

 1996

Higgins Dame Rosalyn ma llb jsd (hon)lld dbe fba

 1997

Bowtell Dame Ann (Elizabeth) ba dcb

McDuff Margaret Dusa phd frs

 2001

Runciman of Doxford Viscountess (Ruth) ba dbe

Symons of Vernham Dean Baroness (Elizabeth Conway) ma pc

 2004

English Lady (Judith Frances) ma mb bchir

Lomax Janis Rachel ma msc

 2007

Bent Margaret Hilda ma musb phd fba

 2009

Forgan Dame Elizabeth Anne Lucy ba dbe

 2011

Ashcroft Dame Frances Mary phd scd frs (hon)medscd dbe

Donald Dame Athene Margaret ba ma phd frs dbe

Gloster Dame Elizabeth ba dbe

 2015

Atkins Dame Madeleine Julia ma pgce phd dbe

Springman Sarah Marcella ma mphil phd freng fice cbe

 2017

Todd Daphne obe

 2019

Her Imperial Highness Hisako the Princess Takamado of Japan ma phd (hon)lld (hon)edd (hon)phd

Gai Dame Professor Pratibha bsc mcs phd dbe frs honfrms frsc freng

Toksvig Sandra Birgitte ma (hon)dlitt obe

Pierce Dame Karen ma msc dcmg

Lishman Suzannah Claire ma bchi mb (hon)dsc cbe

Barbara Bodichon Foundation Fellows

 2004

Wrigley Barbara ma

Alderson Sally Margaret ma

Llewellyn Margaret ma obe

Wilson Constance Anne ma

Wootten Veronica ma mbe

 2007

Branthwaite Margaret Annie ba md

 2009

Whaley Ruth Maria Sarah ma phd

 2011

Martin Sir Laurence Woodward ma ma phd (hon)dcl dl

Holt Sarah Caroline ma

Grassie Colin ma

 2013

Høegh Leif ma

 2014

Li Gladys ma

 2019

Tyler Colin ma

Bye-Fellows

 2004

Brett Caroline Jane Adelaide ma phd

 2005

Lawson John ba phd

 2008

Fawcett Sarah Louise ba bm bch

 2010

Faultless Margaret ma (hon)ram

 2012

Domenici Claudia ba ma

 2015

Wilson Gareth F. bmus ma pgcert dippgperfram dipram

 2017

Lewis Ian bsc phd

 2018

Layne Linda ba mphil phd

Smith Mark Scott llb mba msc

 2019

Genain Marie-Aude dvetmed msc

Po Eleanora dvm ms

 2020

Cummins Stephen Alexander bsc phd

Buergi Birgit Ruth ma mphil phd

Boniface Rev Timothy Roger ba ma phd

Gonville and Caius College

Master

Rogerson Philippa Jane ma phd

Fellows

 1996

Mollon John Dixon ma dphil dsc frs (President)

 1950

Prichard Michael John ma llb

 1958

Mckendrick Neil ma

 1959

Wood Michael Donald ma phd ceng

 1961

Fitzsimons James Thomas ma phd md scd frs

 1962

Prynne Jeremy Halvard ma

Kirby Anthony John ma phd frs

 1963

Duncan-Jones Richard Phare ma phd fba fsa

 1964

Casey John Peter ma phd

 1965

Robson John Gair ma scd frs

Altham James Edward John ma phd

 1967

Gatrell Valentine Arthur Charles ma phd

Le Page Richard William Falla ma phd

 1969

Liang Wei Yao bsc phd

Holloway Robin Greville ma phd musd

 1970

Edwards Anthony William Fairbank scd littd frs

 1972

Butcher Robert James ma phd

 1974

Abulafia David Samuel Harvard ma phd littd fba

 1976

Secher David Stanley ma phd [1974] (1980)

Herbert Joseph ma phd mb cb

Tanner Edmund Vincent John ma phd

 1978

Jefferson David Adamson ma phd

Pedley Timothy John ma phd scd [1973] (1996)

 1982

Smith Anthony Terry Hanmer ma phd lld [1973] (1990)

 1983

Robinson Peter ma phd

 1987

Whaley Joachim ma phd littd fba

 1988

Fersht Sir Alan Roy ma phd frs

 1989

Wright Dominic Simon ma phd

 1990

Smith Malcolm Clive ma mphil phd frco freng

 1991

Summers David Keith ma dphil

Khaw Kay Tee ma msc mb bch frcp cbe

Binski Paul ma phd fba [1983] (1996)

 1992

Harper Elizabeth Mary ma phd

Brett Annabel Sarah ma phd [1992] (1996)

 1993

Holburn David Michael ma phd

Bunyan Anita ba phd

 1995

Vinnicombe Glenn ba phd

O’Shaughnessy Kevin Michael ma dphil bm bch

Evans Jonathan Mark ma phd

 1996

Giussani Dino Antonio bsc phd

 1997

Calaresu Melissa Tay ma phd

Holt Christine Elizabeth bsc phd frs

 1998

Gordon Robert Samuel Clive ma phd fba

 1999

Sale Julian Edward ma phd mb bchir

 2000

Ellis John ma phd

Quevedo Fernando bsc phd

 2001

Mandler Peter ma phd fba

Oliver Alexander Duncan ma phd [1993] (2004)

 2002

Miller Robert John meng dphil

 2003

Smith Ivan ba dphil

 2004

Scott-Warren Jason Edward ba phd

Sivasundaram Sujit Pradin ba mphil phd [2002] (2010)

 2005

Fraser James Alastair ma phd bm bch

Hammond Carolyn John-Baptist ma dphil

Mott Helen Ruth ba dphil

 2006

Hum Sir Christopher kcmg ma

Scherpe Jens Martin phd mjur

Bowman Deborah Louise ba ma phd

Scurr Ruth Ginette ma phd

 2007

Routh Alexander Francis ma phd

Houghton-Walker Sarah ba phd

Riches David John bsc phd mb lrcp

 2008

Zeitler Jochen Axel phd

 2009

Bateman Victoria Naomi ba msc dphil

Gallagher Ferdia Aidan ba bm bch

Henderson Ian Robert ma phd

Keyser Ulrich Felix phd

 2011

Conduit Gareth John ma msci phd

 2012

Lin Kun-Chin ba phd

 2013

McMahon Laura ba phd

Buttery Paula Joy ba phd

Miles Katherine Louise llb phd

Launaro Alessandro ba phd

 2015

Bond Andrew phd

You Tevong Tiann-Tevong msc phd

Simpson Thomas Andrew ma phd

Ahmed Arif msc phd

Latimer John Alexander mb bs md

Everill Bronwen phd

 2016

Dervan Ruadhai ba phd

Handley Will ma msci phd

 2017

Chinnery Patrick Francis bmedsci mbbs ma phd

Turner Carl Peter ba phd

Blaxter Tamsin ba phd

Twining Timothy ba phd

Arnold-Forster Tom ba mphil phd

Jones Timothy Martin meng phd

 2018

Ringe Emile phd

Yotova Rumiana Vladimirova phd

Sugden Rebecca Ann ba phd

Emerson Guy Edward Toh ba phd

Owen Lewis Robert ba phd

Ashmore Joseph ba phd

Gardiner Robert Geoffrey ma

Simcik Arese Nicholas Luca dphil

 2019

Tregear Theodore Benjamin Burke ba mst

De Domenico Francesca bsc msc

Kattenberg Lisa Francina ba ma phd

Gullifer Louise ma bcl qc

Spencer Andrew Mark ba mphil phd

 2020

Amatt Maša ba mphil phd

Martin Matthew Richard ma

Sandford Emily Ruth bsc ma mphil phd

Faraday Christina Juliet ba mphil phd

Scott Christopher Mark Geddes ba mphil phd

Ellefson Michelle phd

Staley Richard Anthony William phd

Honorary Fellows

 1974

Hewish Anthony ma phd (hon)scd frs

 1996

Broers of Cambridge Lord (Alec Nigel) ba phd scd frs freng

 1997

Cave Terence Christopher ma phd fba

Clarke Rt Hon Kenneth Harry ma llb pc qc

Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba

 1998

Kennedy Rt Hon Sir Paul Joseph Morrow ma llm pc

Potter Rt Hon Sir Mark Howard ma pc

Tugendhat of Widdington Lord (Christopher Samuel) ma kt

 1999

Pasinetti Luigi Lodovico ma phd

 2001

Lehman Hon John dsm ba phd

Morris of Aberavon Lord (John) llm pc kg qc

Simon of Highbury Lord (David) ma insead cbe

Stiglitz Joseph ba phd frs

Zellick Graham John ma phd

 2008

Beale Simon Russell ba cbe

Hitchin Nigel James ba dphil frs

 2009

Werner Wendelin phd

 2011

Turner of Ecchinswell Baron Jonathan Adair ba ma (hon)frs (hon)lld

Evans Sir Richard John ba ma dphil fba frhists frsl

 2013

Malcolm Sir Noel ma phd fba frsl

Levitt Michael phd frs

 2014

Ratcliffe Sir Peter ma frs

Young Sir William llb phd dcnzm qc

 2015

Elstein David ma

Damazer Mark ma cbe

Clarke Rt Hon Sir Christopher Simon Courtney Stephenson

Vos Rt Hon Lord Justice Geoffrey Charles

Fairbairn Carolyn Julie ma mba

 2016

Kosterlitz Michael ma dphil

 2017

Deane Julie ma obe

Langan Christine ba

 2018

Knox Timothy Aidan John ba fsa

Emeritus Fellows

 2000

Porteous John ma obe

 2001

Paykel Eugene Stern md frcp

 2002

Bligh Thomas Percival msc phd

 2006

Phillipson David Walter ma phd littd fba fsa

Burrow Colin John ma phd

 2007

Hedley Barry Davis ma mba

 2009

Herd Ian Robert ma

 2016

Brown Morris Jonathan ma md frcp

Lyon Patricia Anne ma phd

Smith Richard John ma scd fba

 2018

Trotter Wilfred David ma phd fba

Gonville Fellow Benefactors

 2004

Cavonius Rita Catherine Euerle ba

 2009

Haines Ann Winfield Sterling

Bailey Christopher James Cecil ba ma fca

Bailey Shirley Rose

 2012

Sallnow-Smith Nicholas Robert ma

Sallnow-Smith Lora Luke mba

 2013

Wade Martin Gerald ba

Cheng Alice (hon)dba

 2014

Evans Richard C. S. ma

Evans Lydia ma

Cheah Tan Sri Dato’Seri Jeffrey

 2015

Lui Yvonne Lai Kwan bsc phd

 2016

Saunders John Barrington ma mb md fracp frcp

Carter Hugh Harold John ma mba mphil phd

Silkstone Teresa ma pgce

Denbigh Jonathan Stafford ma phd

Bye-Fellows

 1996

Titmus Graham bsc phd

 2012

Blumenfeld Raphael phd

 2016

Massey Dunecan phd

Dimson Elroy ba mcom dipm phd frhists honfsip honfia

 2017

Rezk Rasha phd

 2018

Fritz Zoe phd

Clare Karenjit phd

 2020

Bdaiwi Ahab bsc ba phd

Bell-Romero Nicolas phd

Homerton College

Principal

Ward Geoffrey Christopher ma phd frsa

Fellows

 2002

Barton Penelope Jane ma phd

Clifford David John Harold ba ma phd

 2005

Wilson Elaine Geraldine bsc med pgce phd frsc

 2006

Joy Louise ba mphil pgce phd

 2007

Foster William Henry ba ma phd dphil

Wadsley Simon ma phd

 2008

McLellan Rosalind ma pgce mphil phd

Hacking Theophilus bsc msc phd

Tonneau Olivier ma dea dphil

 2010

Neves André Tiago Rebelo Marques de Albuquerque meng phd

 2011

Graumann Thomas dr theol dr habil

Gregory Simon David bsc mbbs frcgp mmeded

 2012

Boyle Katherine Victoria msc phd

Cavalcanti Juliana Guimaraes ba ma phd

Griffin Deborah bsc

Hatzimichali Myrto ba mst dphil

Trocmé-Latter Daniel mmus phd

 2013

Goyal-Rutsaert Pauline ma phd

Horrell Georgina Ann ba ma phd

Huang Yan Yan meng phd

Kenyon Julia Clare ma mphil phd

Kipouros Timoleon dipeng phd

 2014

Brooke Christopher Robert ma am phd

Chalfen Joel Henry ma phd

Easton Douglas Frederick ba ma phd

Eisen Timothy George Quentin phd frcp

Elliott Paul ba phd

Jaques Zoe ba ma phd

Moore Francesca ba mphil msc phd

Moss Matthew Norman Hawkshaw ma

 2015

Ashton Anthony ba phd

Keene Melanie ma mphil phd

Manford Mark Ralph Andrew bsc mbbs md frcp

Warwick Paul Taylor bed bsc med

Williams Rachel Mair bmedsci mbchb mrcpch md

 2016

Hochgreb Simone bsme phd

Osman Elizabeth Ann ma

Wallace Stuart David llb llm phd

 2017

Belin David msc phd

Dixon-Woods Mary msc dphil

Hakenbeck Susanne ba mphil phd

Hook Catherine Elizabeth ma phd

Kupelyants Hayk ml phd

Westfall Aaron ba

 2018

Munir Kamal Ahmad phd

Wood Alison Joy ba ma phd

 2019

Coats Karen ba ma mphil phd

Gupta Ravindra Kumar ma mph bm bch phd frcp frcpath

Koops Kathelijne bsc msc phd

Manwaring James llb bcl mphil

Stopher Miles Alexander beng msc phd

 2020

Brittain-Catlin Timothy John ma phd diparch pgche

Collins Matthew James bsc phd

Forbes Karen ma pgce med phd

Gallo Fernanda ba ma phd

Lestringant Claire Anne Sophie bsc msc phd

Renfrew Fellow

 2019

Ting Carmen ba msc phd

Junior Research Fellows

 2016

Spanu Maja ba ma mres phd

 2017

Cole Ross ba mres phd

 2018

Singler Bethany Victoria Lois ma mphil phd

Strong Samuel ma mphil phd

 2019

Lee Ines ba mphil phd

 2020

Drew Amelia phd

Singler Sofia phd

THIS Research Fellow

 2020

McLaughlin Meredith ba mphil

Research Fellows

 2016

Agley Chibeza Chintu bsc msc phd

 2017

Burgess Stephen ba ma mmath phd

Associate Fellows

 2016

Grey Rose Audrey Sinclair ba ma gdl lpc

 2017

Mutreja Ankur bsc msc phd

Nicholson Helen ba pgce phd

Tointon Matthew Charles Hardell ba phd

Van Oyen Astrid ba ma phd

 2019

Coombes Douglas mbe dmus

Dean Christopher Neville ba ma dphil

Kelly Tyler Lee bs ma phd

Kronenberg-Versteeg Deborah bsc msc phd

Leppard Thomas Peter ma phd

Rennard Stephen md

 2020

Blevins James ba phd

Honorary Fellows

 2007

Cotton Ann Lesley obe hon lld

 2010

Duffy Carol-Ann cbe

 2011

Waller Ralph ma bd mth phd

 2013

Pretty Katharine Bridget cbe ma phd fsa

 2014

Motion Andrew Peter frsl

 2016

Davies Sally dbe frs fmedsci

Glennie Evelyn dbe fram frcm

Harrison David cbe freng

Rosoff Meg rsl

 2017

Borysiewicz Leszek Krzysztof frs frcp fmedsci flsw

 2019

Black Susan Margaret dbe frse frcp frai

Shaw Jane ma mdiv phd

Emeritus Fellows

 2010

Beck John ma ma(ed)

Morrison Ian Herbert bsc msc med phd

Raby Peter Humfrey ma phd

Tomkins Stephen Portal ma

 2011

Bridges David ma phd

 2012

Bryan Richard Gale ma

 2013

Karia Dhiru

Warner Peter Marston ba phd

 2014

Maude Patricia Mary ba

Styles Morag Chrystine Campbell bsc pgce

Thwaites Elizabeth Anne bsc pgce

 2015

Cunningham Peter ba pgce ma phd

Gray John Michael ma med pgce dphil fba

Younger Michael Robert ba ma(ed)

 2016

Doddington Christine Doris May bed ma

Hopkins John Eric bmus mmus ma dphil

Warrington Molly ma phd

 2018

Hickman Richard Douglas ma phd

 2019

Nikolajeva Maria ma phd

Watts Stephen ma

Whitley David Andrew ba mphil pgce

 2020

Watson Peggy ma dphil

Bye-Fellows

 2018

Bunce Robin ba mphil phd

Fawcett John Kenneth ba ma phd

Lee Elsa bsc ma phd

Nugent Eileen Mary bsc mphil dphil

 2019

Chan Louis Ka Min msc phd

Bagheri Mojtaba bee mee phd

King Linda Mary bsc msc phd

O’Donoghue Josephine ba ma phd

Olmedilla Herrero Maria del Carmen ba pgce phd

Ong Min Yen ba ma phd

Palumbo Dario msc phd

Stasiak Joanna Renata bsc msc phd

Williams Richard Lynn llb llm phd

 2020

Bennecer Abdeldjalil msc phd

Dillon Robert George ba msc phd

Haywood Joanna msc phd

Mackenzie Catherine Patricia ma phd med pgce

Warwick Jane bed ma

Hughes Hall

President

Freeling Anthony Nigel Stanley ma mphil phd

Fellows

 1999

Sargent Carole Anne ba ma phd dphil

 2003

Charnley William Francis llb ma

 2005

Nuttall William James ma phd bsc

Singal Nidhi ba ma mphil phd

 2008

Powell Jonathan ma phd frsc pro-vice-president

 2009

Johnston Philip ba bd mth phd

White Jessica ba mb bchir phd frcp

 2010

Parlikad Ajith Kumar btech ms phd

 2011

Barrett Michael ba msc mba phd

Lockhart Alastair Stephen ba msc ma ma phd

 2012

Gehring Markus llm dr jur ma jsd

Roughley Corinne Frances ma mphil phd

 2013

Redmond Aisling Marie ba phd

 2014

Du Ming-Qing mb phd frcpath

Iwasiewicz-Wabnig Agnieszka Joanna msc msc ma phd

Yandell Nigel John ba dphil phd

Turner Suzanne Dawn bsc phd

Sengupta Kishore mba phd

 2015

Shwageraus Eugene bsc msc phd

Skopek Jeffrey Michael ab mphil phd jd

Dudley Peter James ba pgce med phd diprsa

Espley Victoria Ann ba ma

Trotter Caroline Louise ba msc phd

Wells Clive Gene ma mmath phd

Steinfeld Martin ba pgdip llm phd

Hennessy Sara bsc ma phd

Dissanaike Gishan ba mphil phd

Tracey Paul ba phd

 2016

Stegenga Jacob ba msc ma phd

 2017

Doorbar John bsc phd vice-president

Cole Othman meng msc mphil phd

Giovannetti Emanuele laurea mphil phd

Irish Bill bsc mb bchir mmed

Stylianides Andreas ba ma msc phd

Wegerif Rupert ba msc phd

 2018

Axford Stephen ba ma phd

Anderson Mark ma mba

Mackintosh Andrew bsc phd

Sabates-Aysa Ricardo ba msc phd

Vinx Lars ma phd

 2019

Powers-Freeling Laurel ba msc

 2020

Ford Tamsin msc phd fmedsci frcpsych cbe

Hofmann Riikka ma phd

Allen Heidi bsc

Research Fellows

 2014

Blackmore Heather Louise bsc mphil phd

 2016

Ilie Ioana Sonia ba mphil phd

 2017

Banca Paula ma phd

Gonzalez-Zalba Fernando msc phd

 2018

de Nijs Bart ba msc phd

Hoare Sarah ba mphil phd

Korolev Yury dip phd

 2019

Donnelly Claire mphys phd

 2020

Kohn Tobias msc diphe phd

Nochta Timea msc phd

Tomova Livia msc phd

Honorary Fellows

 1989

Wolfson of Sunningdale Lord

 1993

English Sir Terence Alexander H. ma bsc mb bs frcs

 1994

Wildenthal Claud Kern md phd

 1996

Ohtake Masatsugu ma

Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs kbe

 1998

Dingle John Thomas ma phd

 2003

Ogden Sir Peter James ma bsc phd

Laine Dame Cleo musd

 2008

Wallach Evan ba jd llb

 2011

Brown Nigel obe ma

Tsui Lap-Chee ba phd frs frsc oc

Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord ma kg pc

Martin Gerald (Ged) Warren ma phd

 2013

Smith The Rt Hon Dame Janet dbe pc

 2015

Mathieson Peter mbbs phd frcp fmedsci

 2016

Grey-Thompson Baroness (Tanni) dbe dl ba (hon)lld

Pfeiffer Fellow

 2016

Leong Edwin bsc msc (hon)phd

Life Fellows

 1971

Story Elizabeth Patricia ma

 1976

Raffan John Gordon Alexander ma bsc

 1979

Wakeford Richard Ellis ma frcp frcgp(hon) fhea

 1982

Bradley Howard William obe ma

 1983

Lambert Jean Frances ma mst phd

Ruthven Kenneth Borthwick H. ma phd pgce diped facss

 1985

Lemons Anthony David mbe ma

 1987

Hughes Jones Nevin Campbell dm phd frs

 1990

Pinnock Sally Margaret ma

Johnston William Bancroft ma

Affara Nabeel Ahmed ma bsc phd

 1991

Day Nicholas Edward ma phd frs

 1993

Crossland William Alden bsc

 1996

Rodgers Anthony Keene ma bsc arics

 1997

Barker John Holly ba llb llm phd

Siklos Paul William Leopold ma bsc mb bs frcp

 1998

Melville Sara Elizabeth ma bsc phd

 1999

Dickinson Anthony ma bsc dphil frs

Godwin Raymond John ma mb bchir dmrd frcr frcp fhea

 2001

Moseley Charles William Reuben Dutton ma phd fsa fea frsa frgs

 2002

Taylor Neil Ernest ma bsc fraes

 2003

Devereux Bernard James ma phd

 2004

Zimmern Ronald Leslie ma mb bchir frcp ffphm

Hodge Ian David bsc phd

 2006

Buckley Mary Elizabeth Anne ba msc phd

Mercer Neil McKay bsc ma phd

 2010

Burton Margaret Hilary ma bm bch ffphm

 2011

Kaufman James Frederick phd bs

By-Fellows

 2009

Bonaccorso Francesco laurea ma phd

 2014

Bellamy Martin bsc msc ma phd

Gould Andrew ba phd

 2017

Cave Stephen ba mphil phd

Hutton Jonathan ma dphil

Lee Frank llb llm

Pearce-Gould Rupert ma fca

Spence Julie bed llb ma mba

Wiener Antje ma phd facss

 2018

Chan Jimmy ba ma phd

Adib-Moghaddam Arshin ba mphil phd

Baddeley Julie ba mphil phd

 2019

Conner William ba ma

 2020

Cook Jeffrey llm

Jesus College

Master

Alleyne Sonita obe fra frsa

Fellows

 1998

Clackson James Peter Timothy ma phd president

 1963

Hudson John Arthur ma phd emeritus fellow

 1965

Roseblade James Edward ba phd emeritus fellow

 1967

Saslaw William Charles ma phd emeritus fellow

Glazebrook Peter Rowland ma emeritus fellow

 1969

Killen John Tyrrell ma phd fba emeritus fellow

 1971

Heath Stephen Charles ma phd littd emeritus fellow

 1974

Garnsey Peter David Arthur phd fba emeritus fellow

 1976

Hladky Stephen Baldwin ma phd emeritus fellow

Hanke David Ernest phd emeritus fellow

 1978

Minden Michael Robert ma phd emeritus fellow

 1979

Ray Nicholas John ma ariba emeritus fellow

Thompson John Brookshire ma phd emeritus fellow

Nolan Peter Hugh ma phd cbe

 1981

Harcourt Geoffrey Colin phd littd ao ac fassa acss emeritus fellow

 1982

Howlett Jana Rachel (Dorrell) ma phd emeritus fellow

 1983

Paterson Ian phd frs

Stronge William James phd emeritus fellow

 1984

Bowers Roger Davies ma phd emeritus fellow

 1986

Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow

 1987

Sørensen Marie-Louise Stig phd

Freeman Raymond scd frs emeritus fellow

 1988

Parks Geoffrey Thomas ma phd

Soskice Janet Martin phd emeritus fellow

Oldham Mika Patricia Carol ma phd emeritus fellow

 1989

Mengham Roderick ma phd

 1990

Compston David Alastair Standish cbe frcp fmedsci frs emeritus fellow

 1992

Arnot Madeleine Mary ma phd frsa acss emeritus fellow

Jenkins Timothy David ma mlitt phd emeritus fellow

Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba ac emeritus fellow

Cipolla Roberto ma phd freng

 1993

Ponder Sir Bruce Anthony John mb bchir ma phd frcp frs emeritus fellow

 1994

Fennell Shailaja (Sivasubramanian) ma phd

Wilson David Ian ma phd scd

Bowen Anthony John ma phd emeritus fellow

 1996

Mitchell Juliet Constance Wyatt ma fba emeritus fellow

Ajioka James Warren phd

 1997

Redfern Simon Anthony Turner ma phd emeritus fellow

Bacon Jean Margaret phd (hon)duniv emeritus fellow

 1998

Laven Mary Rachel ma phd

Aidt Toke Skovsgaard phd

 1999

Barton Stephen James ma emeritus fellow

Wilkinson Timothy David phd

Mottier Véronique ma phd

 2001

Mair Lord (Robert James) ma phd cbe (hon)dsc freng frs emeritus fellow

Green Fiona Mary phd

White Ian Hugh ma phd freng

 2002

Dowdeswell Julian Andrew phd scd

Berloff Natalia phd

Skaer Helen Le Breton ma phd emeritus fellow

 2004

Clarke Stuart Matthew ma phd

 2005

Federle Walter phd

 2006

Walton Benjamin Toby ma phd

Scherman Oren Alexander ma phd

Flemming Rebecca Elizabeth ma phd

Chambers Clare Elizabeth phd

 2007

Dennis Richard James Parfitt ma emeritus fellow

Baumberg Jeremy John ma dphil frs

Wells Garth Nathan ma phd

Kelly Duncan John ma phd

 2008

Burlinson Christopher Mark phd

Post Brechtje Maria Bowine ma phd

 2009

Brand Andrea Hilary phd fmedsci frs

Edwards Michael James phd

Lilley Kathryn Susan phd

Mascolo Cecilia msc phd

 2011

Schönlieb Carola-Bibiane phd

Morieux Renaud phd

Künzl-Snodgrass Annemarie

 2012

Reich Rebecca phd

Stark Findlay ma phd

Schnall Simone phd

 2013

Conde Maite phd

Cooper Donal Albert phd

Savin Thierry phd

 2014

Colvin Sarah dphil

Vignoles Anna phd cbe fba

Stinchcombe Siân Victoria phd

Carvalho Vasco Pereira Marques de phd

Steemers Koen phd riba

 2015

Peleg Yaron phd

Harper Matthew phd

Schneider Ulrich phd

Fenton-Glynn Claire phd

 2016

Nally David phd

Stacpoole Sybil Rose Lindsay phd

Williams Helen phd

Taylor Hillary phd

Benvenisti Eyal phd

Williamson Peter James phd

Dutton Sian phd

Green Jeremy phd

Elliott Matthew phd

 2017

Huppert Julian Leon phd

Pinel Richard ma

Anthony Richard Forbes phd

Tagliapietra Livia phd research fellow

Grant Andrew James phd

Linebaugh Jonathan Andrew dphil

Berenbeim Jessica Lucy phd

 2018

Robson Elly Dezateux phd research fellow

Williams Emily ma

Bellingham James phd

Grower Julius ba

Danesh John dphil frcp ffph fmedsci

Evans Rachel phd

 2019

Osorio Whewell Esther phd research fellow

Eigen Christoph phd research fellow

De Vincent-Humphreys Maren ma

Crockford James ma

Hirst Jennifer phd

Barr Rebecca Anne phd

Guyatt Nicholas phd

 2020

Cole Camille ma research fellow

McCarthy Harry Rennells phd research fellow

Marino Sebastian phd research fellow

Goymour Amy Catherine bcl

Wilkinson Matthew Thomas ma phd

Bowden Anne Ramsay ma mphil mb bchir mrcp

Honorary Fellows

 1988

Brittan Sir Samuel ma (hon)dlitt

 1992

Gubbay The Hon (Anthony Roy) ma llm (hon)lld

Renwick of Clifton The Rt Hon Lord (Robin William) kcmg ma (hon)ld (hon)dlitt frsa

 1996

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin John) ma phd (hon)scd om frs

 1997

Tuck Richard Francis ma phd fba

 2000

Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble dbe (hon)dsc facss

 2001

Hare Sir David ma (hon)littd frsl

 2002

Gormley Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe

Silverman Sir Bernard Walter kt ma phd scd frs facss

 2004

Watson of Richmond Lord (Alan John) ma cbe frts

Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow

 2007

Perahia Murray frcm

 2008

Wrightson Keith Edwin ma phd frhists fba

 2009

Maskin Eric Stark phd (hon)scd fba

Jackson The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Rupert) pc ma llb

Eagleton Terence Francis ma phd fba

 2011

O’Donnell James Anthony ma kcsg frco frscm fgcm frcm

 2013

Treacy The Rt Hon Sir Colman ma

Wootton Sir David Hugh

 2015

Long Sir Richard Julian cbe ra

Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba ac emeritus fellow

 2016

Evans Robert John Weston phd (hon)littd fba flsw

Ive Sir Jonathan kbe (hon)freng rdi

 2017

Irwin The Rt Hon Sir Stephen John pc ma

Fersht Sir Alan Roy phd frs

Mair Lord (Robert James) ma phd cbe (hon)dsc frs fice freng emeritus fellow

 2018

Wilkes Belinda Jane phd

Wilding Alison ra

Gilchrist Roberta Lynn dphil fsa fba

St Radegund Fellows

 2007

Hudleston James

 2010

Kwok Raymond Ping-Leun ma

 2014

Yates Philip John Staunton ma

Yates Sally Joanne ma

 2015

Buckley Brian Norman

 2017

Sainsbury Jessica ma

Frankopan Peter ma phd

 2018

Rausing Lisbet phd

Baldwin Peter phd

Fellow Commoners

 1996

Cornwell John ma

 2000

Rider Barry Alexander Kenneth llb ma phd obe

[2001]

Saxena Siddharth Shanker phd (2006)

 2014

Leach Jane phd

 2018

Filling John phd

Teaching Bye-Fellows

 2014

Taylor Gareth Lee ma phd

 2020

Fannon Paul phd

Talamàs Eduard

King’s College

Provost

Proctor Michael Richard Edward ma mmath scd frs fima

Fellows

[1965]

McKenzie Dan Peter ch ma phd frs (1977)

Rowthorn Robert Eric ma (1991)

 1966

Dunn John Mountfort ma fba

 1969

Moody John Kenneth Montague ma phd

Giddens Lord Anthony ma phd

 1970

Prendergast Christopher Alan Joseph ma phd fba ae aas

Huppert Herbert Eric ma scd frs

[1970]

Macfarlane Alan Donald James phd fba (1981)

 1972

Lambert Richard Michael ma dphil

Adkins Tessara Strang phd

 1973

Loke Yung Wai ma mb bchir md scd frcog

[1974]

Barber John Douglass ma phd (1980)

 1974

Bullock Nicholas Oliver Alan ma phd

Hugh-Jones Stephen Philip ma phd

 1975

Harrison T. Ross ma phd

Stedman Jones Gareth ma dphil fba

Fenlon Iain Alexander ma phd fsa frhists

Kelly Aileen Mary ma dphil

 1976

Henderson John Graham Wilmot ma dphil

Hyland John Martin Elliott ma dphil

White Thomas Otis bs phd

 1977

Trevithick James Anthony ma

Young John Bernard ma phd

Ryan Paul ma phd

 1978

Humphrey Dame Caroline ma phd fba

 1980

Wallach Eric Robert ma msc phd

Efstathiou George Petros ba phd frs

Swales Erika Marta

 1982

Goldhill Simon David ma phd fba

Massing Jean Michel ma docteur ès lettres fsa

[1982]

Osborne Robin Grimsey ma phd fba (2001)

 1983

Carne Thomas Keith ma phd

 1985

Sabourian Hamid ma msc phd fba

Keverne Eric Barrington ma scd frs fmedsci

Jones Peter Murray ma

 1986

Davis Anne Christine phd

Fawcett James William phd frcp fmedsci

 1987

Lummis Sarah Catherine Ruth ma phd

De Bolla Peter Leslie ma phd

Foley Robert Andrew ma phd scd fba

 1988

Sonenscher Michael phd

Good David Arthur phd

Gilligan Christopher Aidan ma ma dphil scd cbe

 1989

Laidlaw James Alexander ma phd

 1990

Musallam Basim Fuad ma phd

 1992

Bate Christopher Michael phd frs

 1992

Moggridge Geoffrey Dillwyn phd

 1994

Middleton Campbell Ross phd

 1995

Flack Timothy John ma phd

Zeeman Nicolette ma phd

 1996

Omitowoju Rosanna Sarah ma phd

[2001]

Mody Perveez ma phd (2009)

Weinberg Darin ma mphil phd

Marston Nicholas John ma phd

 2003

Mayhew Jonas Judith dbe

 2005

Hillman David Asaf ma phd

 2006

Hall Cesare Alan phd

[2006]

Candea Matei phd (2013)

 2007

Vaux Bert ma phd

O’Bryen Rory Robert ma mphil phd

Griffiths Gillian phd fmedsci frs

Griffin Timothy G. phd (2013)

 2008

Browne Jude phd

 2009

Weiss-Sussex Godela phd

Srinivasan Sharath bcom llb mphil dphil

Ahnert Sebastian Edmund ma mmath phd

 2010

Colucci Francesco md phd

Crisp Sarah ma mb bchir phd

[2010]

Jozsa Richard dphil msc frs (2019)

 2011

Alexandrova Anna msc phd

Faraglia Elisa phd

Bender Andreas phd

Hernandez Felipe ma phd

Atkins Nicholas phd

Erdil Aytek phd

Gripaios Ben ma mphys dphil

[2012]

Ainslie Mark phd (2017)

 2012

Cavalla Nick ma

Isaac Philip ma fcis

[2012]

Ranganathan Surabhi phd (2015)

Giannitsarou Chryssi phd

Breitenbach Angela ba mphil phd

Causton Richard ma arcm (pg)

Bozic Mirjana mphil phd

 2013

Gildenhard Ingo phd

Al-Attar David dphil

Epps Bradley phd

Grosse Ruse-Khan Henning phd

 2014

Cherry Revd Stephen bsc ma phd

Smith Mark ba ma phd frhists

[2015]

Taylor James meng ma phd (2019)

 2015

Gandy Matthew phd fba

 2016

Baker William msc freng nae

[2016]

Blackhurst Alice mphil phd (2020)

[2016]

Guillermet Aline ma phd (2020)

van Eck Caroline ba ma phd

[2016]

Mahmoud Marwa msc phd (2020)

Gross Mark ma phd frs

Headen Lorraine mba

Austin Gareth ba phd

Arnold John dphil

Davies Laura mphil phd

 2017

Gajic Dejan phd

Sharman Jason phd

Adhikari Ronojoy phd

Kusiak Joanna phd

[2017]

Obadia Julienne phd (2020)

Pesci Adriana phd

 2018

Fahmy Khaled ma phd

Goodson Caroline phd

Johnson Mark phd fba

Bourke Richard phd fba

Foks Freddy phd

Adams Zoe phd

[2018]

Marshall Cicely phd (2020)

Perry John phd

Filling John phd

Eves-van den Akker Sebastian phd

McGovern Naomi phd

 2019

Hyde Daniel ba ma

Parasher Tejas ma phd

Heuser Ryan ma phd

Dolan James meng phd

Chiodo Maurice bsc mast phd phd

Mohaddes Kamiar bsc phd

 2020

Miller Jonah ba ma

Herrity Katherine bsc phd

Joseph Jerelle bsc mphil phd

Zychowicz-Coghill Edward ba mphil dphil

Campbell Katherine ba msc

Knox Philip ma mst dphil

Vicary Jamie ca casm phd

Noller Johannes mphysphil phd

Ravenhill Benjamin phd mb bchir

Mir Fraz bsc mb bs mrcp frcp ma

Hutchings Alice phd

Director of Research

 2016

Moffett Ashley ma mb bchir md mrcp mrcpath frcog [1997]

Honorary Fellows

 1975

Rao Calyampudi Radhakrishna phd frs scd

 1991

Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard ma phd fba

Elam Caroline ma

 1993

Ascherson Charles Neal ma

 1999

Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs freng cbe kbe frsc

 2001

Goodison Sir Nicholas ma phd fba

 2002

Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord kg ba

Weir Judith ma cbe

 2003

King of Lothbury The Lord ma kg gbe fba

Sainsbury Lord (David John) mba (hon)dsc (hon)feng (hon)lld (hon)freng (1994) (hon)frs (2008) (hon)fmedsci (2008)

 2005

Ellis Jonathan Richard phd frs cbe

 2006

Rahman Atta-Ur phd frs scd ded dsc ni hi si ti

 2007

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) phd frs (hon)fba (hon)freng (hon)fmedsci

 2009

Waldmann Herman (hon)scd frcp fmedsci frs

 2013

Barrell John ma phd (hon)dhl (hon)dlitt fba

Benjamin George W. J. ba kbe

Clarke Lord (Anthony) ma

Valiant Leslie G. ma dic phd frs

 2014

Gardiner John Eliot ma kbe

 2015

Allen Danielle mphil phd

McDuff Dusa phd frs

 2016

Cook Michael ba fba

Morris Frances ba ma (hon)phd

 2017

Glover Anne phd

 2019

Hart Oliver ba ma phd

Fellow Benefactors

 2010

Boyle Robert (Robin) ma

 2017

Jones Ian Martin Lloyd ma mba

 2018

Taylor Lisa ba

Taylor Martin Edward ma

 2019

Leow Kashin ba mphil

Fellow Commoners

 1997

Doggart Anthony Hamilton ma

Wilson Geoffrey Hazlitt ma cvo

Bulmer Nigel Sebastian David ma

 2001

Johnson Hugh ma obe

Wilkinson Jeffrey ma

 2005

Choo Meileen

 2007

Pal Prabir K. ma

 2008

Stanley Nicholas

 2009

Pigott Mark ms (hon)kbe kstj

Trapnell Hazel

 2013

Zukerman Morris E. ma

Lyons Stuart llb ma (hon)dlitt cbe

 2015

Davison Alan ma

 2016

Milner Jonathan ba phd

Skjei Stephen ba ma phd

Skjei Priscilla ma

 2017

Owen William Aurelius ba mm (hon)dmus

Suggett Adrian ma

Suggett Tessa ba

Mcbride John Kristian Lars ma msc

 2019

Reiter Benjamin mphil

Goldman Alice

Carrell Michael ma

Mckenzie Malcolm ba ma

Rogers Hartley

Falls Amy

Smith Zadie ba

Laird Nicholas ba

Desmond Elizabeth ba ma

Emeritus Fellows

 2005

Hook Kenneth Anthony ma

 2010

Harris Christopher phd

 2012

Sharpston Eleanor ma phd qc

 2014

Cooke Anne dphil fmedsci

 2016

Surani Azim phd frs fmedsci cbe

 2018

Burgwinkle William ma phd

Munday David John ma phd finstp

 2019

Griffin Julian Leether ma dphil frsc

Emeritus Chaplain

 2015

Lloyd Morgan Revd Richard ma

Lucy Cavendish College

President

Atkins Dame Madeleine Julia ma phd facss dbe

Fellows

 2010

Hendriks Henriette Petronella Josepha Maria ma phd hdr vice-president

 1992

Cameron Ruth ma phd fimmm finstp cphys (1993)

 1995

Spivack Orsola Rath ma phd (1999)

 1997

Houghton Margaret Christine ba ma

Vinnicombe Alison Annette ba ma

 2003

Greatorex Jane Suzette phd

 2006

Brearley Jackie ma vetmb phd dipecvaa dva

 2007

Bahn Sabine md phd mrcphysch

Maddison Isobel Judith ba ma phd

 2010

Thompson Lesley Margaret ma ma bfp fca

 2012

Nugent Eileen Mary bsc mphil dphil phd (2014)

 2013

Wilson Shona bsc phd

 2015

Git Anna msc phd (2018)

Ottewell Karen ma mphil phd mcil frsa

Mahon Annette bsc phd

 2016

Clare Isabel Clare Huntington bsc mphil mphil phd

 2017

Ruigrok Amber N. V. phd

Ryan Joanna Kathleen bsc

 2018

Daniels Kate Victoria McDonald ba ma phd

Quie Marissa ba ma phd

Wain Helen beng

Tonkin Suzanne ba msc

Yiu Vivian Wei Man ma mb bchir mrcp

Goodall Jane bsc phd

McCormack Deidre Helen Pauline mbbs frcgp fffp

 2019

Cordonier Segger Marie-Claire llb bcl mem dphil

Talmi Deborah phd

Blakesley Jennifer bsc

Gordon Emily

Bullmore Edward Thomas

Cotta Bruno Francisco Valente beng mba

Daffern Adrian Mark ba ma mth frco frsa

Fowell Christopher bds mfds mbchb frcs

Jones Derek Thomas Edward

Keller Katie bm ma

Nelson Howard P.

Sparkes Matthew ma phd

Stott Neil Rennie mst dprof

 2020

Fistein Elizabeth Claire

King Mark John ma mphil phd pgce

Alireza Patricia Lebre ms phd (hon)dsc

Becque Jurgen phd

Research Fellows

 2019

Gazzotti Lorena ma phd

Mulcahy Niamh Aislinn Gray ma phd

 2020

Khalid Rihab phd

Honorary Fellows

 1989

Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark lld

 1996

Harris Dame (Pauline) dbe

 1998

Hanratty Judith llb llm

 1999

Todd Janet Margaret ma phd obe

Tizard Dame Catherine Anne ba gcmg gcvo dbe

 2001

Perry of Southwark Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)ded (hon)dlitt (hon)lld (hon)duniv frsa cimgt

 2003

Richard Dame Alison ma phd lld dbe

Black Dame Carol Mary md frcp fmedsci cbe dbe

Dench Dame Judith Olivia (Judi) (hon)dlitt duniv obe dbe ch

Tomalin Claire ma frsl phd littd

 2006

Ford Anna ba (hon)lld frgd

Owers Dame Anne Elizabeth ba duniv cbe dbe

Rimington Dame Stella dcb me (hon)llb

 2007

Cohen of Pimlico Baroness (Janet Neel) ma (hon)dlitt

Glassman Cynthia Aaron ba ma phd

 2008

Sutherland Dame Veronica Evelyn ma (hon)lld dbe cmg

 2010

Kennedy of the Shaws Baroness (Helena) (hon)lld qc frsa

 2012

Toksvig Sandra Birgitte (Sandi) ma (hon)phd

 2014

Dunn Edwina Dalrymple ba (hon)dba obe

 2015

McNeill Jane ma qc

Clarke Jane phd fmedsci frs

 2016

Smith Ali cbe

Navratilova Martina

 2017

Chakrabarti Baroness Sharmishta (Shami) cbe

Sands Sarah

 2018

Ashley Jacqueline (Jackie) ma

Hannah Sophie

Rao Nirmala obe facss mphil phd

Emeritus Fellows

 1968

Squire Nathalie ma

 1973

Tucker Elizabeth Mary bsc ma phd dsc

 1974

Thoday Doris Joan ma phd

 1976

Morgan Clare Barnes ma phd

 1979

Mackintosh Ellen ma

 1980

Tiley Jillinda Millicent ma

 1983

Rawlings Susan Elizabeth ma

 1984

Renfrew Jane Margaret ma phd fsa

 1987

Abulafia Anna Brechta Sapir ma phd littd fba (1990)

 1989

McNeur Lorna Anne ma mphil

 1993

Esch Edith ma phd

Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd

 1997

Jackson Susan ma phd (2000)

 1999

Jones Ruth Margaret ma mb chb

 2000

Ellington Stephanie Katharine Lindsay bsc ma phd

Gull Sarah Elizabeth mbbs

 2019

Carter David cvo

Fellow Commoners

 1997

Pearce Barbara phd frs

 2003

Corbalis Judy ba ma

Muthesius Anna Maria ba phd fsa

 2005

James Mary Elizabeth ma bed phd

 2007

Hewitt Joanna

Hoti Amineh Ahmed bsc phd

 2011

Williamson Lorna McLeod bsc mb chb obe

 2014

Leinarte Dalia phd

Scott Jennifer ba ma

 2015

Berry Lynne obe

Crawley Fiona

Eggins Heather ba pgce mphil

 2016

Walter Fiona mb bchir msc md dch frcgp

 2017

Limb Ann Geraldine phd cbe dl

 2018

Spence Julie obe qpm dl

Stenner Caroline Jane

Sones Boni obe

Lucy Lyttelton Fellow-Benefactors

 2008

Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd

 2017

Dominey Jane ma ma phd

Warwick David James ma

Magdalene College

Master

Greenwood H.E. Judge Sir Christopher gbe cmg qc ma llb

Fellows

 1987

Hughes Mary Elizabeth Jane ma phd president

 1983

Carpenter Michael Allan scd

 1986

Patterson John Robert ma phd

 1989

Spencer Thomas ma phd

 1990

Burchell Brendan Joseph ma phd

Martin Stuart ma phd

 1992

Patel Kanak ma msc phd

 1993

Harper Timothy Norman ma phd

 1994

Jones Neil Gareth ma llm phd

 1995

Babinsky Holger ma phd

 1996

Dupree Paul ma phd

 1998

Stoddart Simon Kenneth Fladgate ma phd

 2000

Coombs Timothy Arthur ma phd

 2001

Azérad Hugues François ma phd

 2003

Hadida Allègre Laurence ma phd

 2004

Watkins Carl Stuart ma mphil phd

Du Bois-Pedain Antje Louise mjur dr jur

 2005

Mentchen Silke Charlotte ma

 2007

Morris Steven John ba

Burnstein Rowan Margaret mb bs phd

 2008

Pearce Gareth Peter bvsc ma phd

 2009

Brassett Cecilia ma mchir

 2010

Waithe Marcus John ma phd

Lloyd Corinne Denise ma

Roebuck Richard Lee ba meng phd

Bennison Amira Katherine ba am phd

 2011

Skinner Luke Cameron bsc mphil phd

 2012

So Emily Kwok mei meng ceng mice phd

 2014

Khaled Walid Taha bsc msc phd

Ercole Ari ba ma mb bchir phd frca

 2015

Euser Tijmen Godfried msc phd

Munns John Millington ma mphil phd frsa

 2016

Bacallado Sergio Andres bsc phd

 2017

Dubow Saul ba

Eglen Stephen dphil

Carroll Nicholas ma mb bchir frcp frcr

Skott Maria Christina phd

 2018

Orr John meng

Atkins Sarah Christine ma

Lane Paul Jeremy phd