Skip to main contentCambridge University Reporter

Special No 2

Friday 20 October 2017

Vol cxlviii

pp. 1–56

Download a printable PDF of this Special issue

 

Fellows of the Colleges

Editorial note

The list has been published as early as possible in the Michaelmas Term for general convenience. There may therefore be a few changes that occurred in early October which are not included here.

Colleges are arranged in alphabetical order.

Names are arranged in order of seniority as determined by each College, and that order in most cases depends on the date of either the first or most recent election. When a Fellow has had more than one period of tenure, a date in square brackets refers always to a first election and in parentheses to a second or subsequent election. When a date in square brackets and a date in parentheses appear together after a name, these are true dates of election and the date before the name is a notional one which confers seniority.

The various entries reflect in certain respects different usages of the Colleges which have compiled them specifically for this publication. Errors of fact should be sent direct to the Senior Tutor of the College concerned.

 

 

CHRIST’S COLLEGE

Master

Stapleton Barbara Jane dcl fba

 
Fellows

 1985

Leslie Ian Malcolm phd president

 1975

Kornberg Sir Hans Leo scd frs emeritus fellow

 1962

Munro Alan James ma phd emeritus fellow

 1976

Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd frs

 1950

Yale David Eryl Corbet ma llb fba hon qc

 1961

Rathmell John Christopher Abbott ma phd

 1962

Courtney Cecil Patrick phd littd

 1963

Landshoff Peter Vincent ma phd

 1964

Maunder Charles Richard Francis ma phd emeritus fellow

Axton Richard Patrick ma phd emeritus fellow

 1966

Diamond Robert ma phd emeritus fellow

Campbell Archibald MacRobert ma phd

 1969

Johnson Martin Hume ma phd frs frcog fmedsci

Wilson John Stuart ma phd scd

Navaratnam Visvanathan phd emeritus fellow

Rayner Peter John Wynn ma phd emeritus fellow

 1971

Jones David Rayner Hunkin ma phd ceng

 1972

Ingham Geoffrey Keith phd

 1974

Cliff Andrew David ma phd fba emeritus fellow

 1975

Barker Douglas Cameron ma phd emeritus fellow

Ferguson Douglas Robertson ma md emeritus fellow

 1976

Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1962]

Peterson Arthur William Aeneas ma phd

Sedley David Neil ma phd fba

 1978

Bowkett Kelvin Malcolm ma phd [1966]

 1983

Reynolds David James ma phd fba

Rees William Gareth ma phd

 1986

Abell Christopher ma phd frs fmedsci

Bayly Susan Banks (Lady Bayly) ma phd

 1987

Gay Nicholas John Anderson phd

 1990

Batley John Richard ma dphil

 1994

Klenerman David ma phd frs

 1996

Winter Alan Thomas ma phd [1975]

 1998

Hunt Robert Edward ma phd

 2001

Fiore Marcelo Pablo phd

 2002

Norman David Bruce Percival Arthur bsc ma phd

Gillard Jonathan Harvey bsc ma md

 2003

Edwardson John Michael ma phd

Tavaré Simon msc phd frs

 2006

Vout Caroline ma phd fsa

Read Sophie Camilla Natalie ma phd

 2007

Shvets Julia msc phd

 2008

Overend Mauro msc phd a&ce ceng mice mstructe

Punskaya Elena phd

Secord James Andrew ma phd

Goyal Sanjeev ma mba phd fba

Twilley Catherine ma

Thomas David ma mb bchir phd

 2009

Browne Helena ma phd

 2010

Bell Duncan Stuart Alan mphil phd

Monie Thomas Peter ma phd

Evan Gerard Ian phd frs

 2011

Ball David John ma mba

Amin Ash cbe phd fba

Radcliffe Sarah phd

 2012

Franklin Sarah Brooks phd

 2013

Williams Richard Lynn ma llm phd

Pugliano Valentina mst dphil

Stanyon Miranda phd

 2014

Patel Anup phd

Darlow Mark ma phd

James Sam phd

Betegh Gábor phd

Pfeifer Helen phd

Zacka Bernardo phd

de Cogan Dominic phd

 2015

Marteau Dame Theresa dbe msc phd fmedsci facss

Sanders Jason phd

Eckersley-Maslin Melanie phd

Thomas Christopher ma msci dphil

Gruslys Vytautas ba

Beck Ori Ziv Shmuel ba ma phd

Spelman Henry ba phd

Trippett David John ma phd [2009]

 2016

Mortier Richard phd

Horrocks Mathew Harry mchem phd

Turner Richard phd

Coyne Anthony bsc phd

Waldmann Felix ba phd

Stock Michael phd

Stewart Andrew Paul ba phd

Allen Edward Joseph Frank ba phd

Murray Kylie Marie ma dphil

Howley Kathryn Elizabeth ba phd

Tomlinson Emily phd

 2017

Cane Peter Frederic fba fassa faal

To Ho-On phd

Tanna Natasha

Feile Tomes Maya Caterina

Lyon Harriet Katharine

Zychowicz-Coghill Edward

 
Honorary Fellows

 1978

Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs [1960]

 1984

Supple Barry Emanuel cbe phd littd fba frhistsoc [1981]

Nicholson Sir Robin ma phd frs [1961]

 1985

Lyons Sir John phd littd fba [1961]

 1988

Bailyn Bernard [1986]

 1990

Braithwaite Sir Rodric Quentin gcmg

 1991

Williams Sir Dillwyn ma mb bchir md

 1993

Ricks Sir Christopher Bruce blitt ma fba [1975]

 1995

Schama Simon Michael cbe ma fba [1966]

 1996

Irvine Rt Hon Alexander Andrew Mackay (Lord Irvine of Lairg) ba llb

McKendrick Neil ma frhists [1958]

 1997

Clarke John ma phd scd frs [1972]

 1998

Yeo Adrian Ning Hong ma phd [1970]

 2003

King Phillip cbe ma hon littd ra

Saumarez Smith Charles Robert cbe ma phd fsa

Serota Sir Nicholas Andrew ch ma hon littd

Williams Right Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba

 2004

Evans Sir Martin John ma phd dsc hon lld scd fmedsci frs

Turnbull Rt Hon Andrew (Lord Turnbull) kcb cvo ma

 2005

Peters Sir David Keith ma hon md frs pmedsci [1987]

Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd fba fsa [1977]

Colley Linda Jane (Lady Cannadine) cbe dphil fba frsl [1979]

Luce Rt Hon Richard Napier (Lord Luce) kg gcvo pc dl ma

 2009

Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba [1962]

Hamied Yusuf Khwaja ma phd hon scd [2004]

Smith Sir James Cuthbert ma phd frs fmedsci [2001]

Moore-Bick Rt Hon Sir Martin James ma pc

Yeo George Yong-Boon ma

 2010

Pelham Sir Hugh Reginald Brentall phd frs [1978]

 2013

Edwards Sir Michael obe ma phd

 2015

Stanley Margaret Anne obe bsc phd fmedsci hon frcog

 2016

Hunter Anthony Rex frs phd

Al Hussein Zeid Ra’ad phd

Haldane Frederick Duncan frs

 2017

Sorrell Sir Martin Stuart

 
Fellow Commoners

 1994

Ballard Richard Graham John ma [1983]

 1998

Martin Geoffrey Almeric Thorndike ma phd littd fsa [1966]

White Shelby

 2008

Halstead Michael Peter ma phd

 2009

Norris Elizabeth Anne ma [2002]

 2010

Steen William Maxwell ma phd ceng

Perlman Michael ma

 
Lady Margaret Beaufort Fellows

 2001

Campbell Sir Simon cbe bsc phd dsc frs frsc fmedsci

Campbell Lady Jill

 2004

Whittaker Guy Robert ma mba

Hawkins Cecil ma llb

 2005

Harrison Alfred ma

Lynch Michael Richard obe frs phd

 2008

Clapp Graham Stephen ma

 2010

Blyth Stephen James ma phd

 2012

Smith Alan Edward phd frs

Cann Terry James

 2014

Gnodde Richard

Palley Simon

 2016

Warwick David James

Dominey Jane Alice phd

 2017

Lintott Timothy Mark Routley

 
Bye-Fellows

 1999

Webster David ma dphil

 2002

Matthams Thomas James ma phd

 2005

Rowland David Edwin ma phd

 2011

Gonzalez Michael Angelo bmedsci bmbs phd [2008]

 2014

Murdoch Steven bsc phd [2008]

Coburn Andrew William phd

Jones James phd

Matys Tomasz phd

 2015

Doubleday Robert msc phd

Gundry Jamie phd

Huang-Doran Isabel mb bchir phd

Sadeghi Kayvan msc dphil

Varuhas Jason Nicholas Euripide llm phd

 2016

Bassett Richard Frederick

 

CHURCHILL COLLEGE

 
Master

Donald Dame Athene Margaret dbe frs

 
Fellows

 1982

Siddle Kenneth ma phd

 1966

Newbery David Michael Garrood ma phd scd fba cbe

 1990

Broers Rt Hon Lord Alec Nigel ba phd scd frs freng

 1996

Boyd Sir John Dixon Ikle kcmg

 2005

Wallace Sir David James cbe frs freng

 1960

Livesley Robert Kenneth ma phd

Howie Archibald phd cbe frs

 1961

Hewish Antony ma phd scd frs

Steiner Francis George phd fba

 1963

Brunton John Hubert phd

 1964

Dixon William Graham ma phd

[1964]

Schofield Andrew Noel ma phd frs freng (1974)

 1966

Craig Edward John ma phd fba

Westwood Brian Arthur ma phd

 1967

Whittle Peter ma phd frs

Tristram Andrew Garth ma phd

[1967]

Palmer Andrew Clennell ma phd frs freng (1990)

 1968

Thompson John Griggs ma frs

Squire Leonard Charles ma scd

 1969

Hoskin Michael Anthony phd

Abrahams Raphael Garvin ma phd

Cribb Timothy John Llanwarne ma

 1970

George Hywel ma cmg obe

[1972]

Finch Alison Mary ma phd (2003)

 1972

Findlay Alan Leonard Ross ma phd vetmb

Gough Douglas Owen ma phd frs

Echenique Marcial ma darch obe

 1973

Warren Stuart George ma phd

Ryall Ronald Walter ma phd

 1976

Fraser Colin ma phd

Gaskell Philip Hedley ma phd

 1977

Barnett Correlli ma dsc cbe

Wood Hugh Bradshaw ma

Milne William Ireland ma freng

King Frank Haydon ma phd

 1979

Goldie Mark Adrian ma phd

Bolton Malcolm David ma phd freng

 1980

Ashburner Michael ma phd scd frs

Mascie-Taylor Christopher Guy Nicholas ma phd scd

 1983

Hurst Henry Robert ma

 1984

Dawes William Nicholas ma phd

[1984]

Green David Alan ma phd (1990)

 1985

Allen Michael John ma obe

Gregory Sir Michael John ma cbe freng

Norris James Ritchie dphil

[1987]

Amaratunga Gehan Anil Joseph phd freng (1998)

 1987

Knowles Kevin Maxwell ma phd

 1988

Walters David Eurof ma phd

 1990

Webber Andrew John phd

Chatterjee Vengalil Krishna Kumar ma frs

 1991

Laughlin Simon Barry ma phd frs

 1993

Crisp Adrian James ma mb bchir md frcp

 1994

Kramer Matthew Henry phd lld fba

King Anny Nina ma

 1995

Brendon Piers ma phd frsl

 1996

O’Kane Cahir Joseph ma phd

Robertson John ma phd

Boksenberg Alexander ma phd frs cbe

[1996]

Barbrook Adrian Charles ma phd (2003)

 1998

Kinsella John ma phd

Yuan Boping phd

 1999

Brook Jennifer Mary ma mba

Kraft Markus ma phd

Sirringhaus Henning phd frs

 2000

Demarrais Elizabeth phd

Van Houten Pieter ma phd

Tout Christopher Adam ma phd

Mathur Neil David ma phd

[2000]

Soilleux Elizabeth phd (2017)

 2001

Gopal Priyamvada ma phd

Webb Alex phd

Harris Peter llm phd

Kendall Mary ma

 2002

Packwood Allen George mphil frhists obe

Thornton Dame Janet phd cbe frs dbe

 2003

Hicks Christopher Martin ma phd

Fawcett John ma phd

 2004

Schultz Wolfram phd frs

Kingston Ian Barry phd

Ozanne Susan phd

Englund Harri Mikael ma phd

 2005

Caulfield Colm mast phd

Reid Alice msc phd

 2006

Pedersen Roger Arnold Lugo ab phd

Wassell Ian James phd

Ludlam Jonathan James ma phd

Taylor Andrew William ma phd

Sunikka-Blank Minna Marjaana phd

Boss Sally Ruth phd

Hines Melissa ma phd

Liang Dongfang phd

Ralph Daniel phd

Kennicutt Robert msi ma phd

 2007

Singh Sumeetpal Sidhu phd

Goldstein Raymond phd frs

Wickramasekera Neshan phd

Mceniery Carmel Mary phd

Spiegelhalter Sir David John phd obe frs

Partington Richard ma

 2008

Russell Paul phd

Phipps Barry James ma mst mphil

Knight Nigel Vincent msc

 2009

Frayling Sir Christopher ma phd

Leader-Williams Nigel phd scd

 2010

Linterman Michelle Angela phd

 2011

Monson Rita phd

Denault Leigh Taliaferro phd

Ron David md fmedsci

Cutler Nicholas ma phd

 2012

Jardine-Wright Lisa Jayne ma msci phd cphys minstp

Durbin Richard Michael phd

Biberauer Theresa ma mphil phd

Secrett Gillian

Stott Katherine Mary phd

Curry Helen Anne ma mphil phd

 2013

Davies Neil Stuart phd

Gagne Christophe mphil phd

Akroyd Jethro William James ma phd

Hasan Tawfique meng phd

Toner Jeremy Peter phd

Mei Jianjun msc phd

 2014

Moya Xavier phd

Anderson Ross John phd frs

Onatski Alexei phd

Rees Eric John ma msci phd

Holmes Mark A. ma vetmb phd mrcvs

Surtees Shelley Jane Breese

 2015

Oates Tim ma cbe

Simoniti Vid phd

O’Brien Conor phd

Savory Sebastian phd

Young Anna phd

Sloman Peter phd

Ali Jason Mohamed mb bchir fhea mrcs

Minshall Timothy Herbert Warren phd

Daly Ronan phd

Svaldi Roberto phd

 2016

Kim Jong Min phd

Wilkinson Toby phd

Paddison Joseph phd

Piffer Tommaso phd

Lopes Raphael phd

Teichmann Sarah phd

van der Linden Sander phd

Birch Edmund phd

 2017

James Tamsin Melanie llb

Malaree Francisca Andrea ma

Farmelo Graham phd

Ayton Lorna Jane phd

Braithwaite Christopher Henry phd

Grant Andrea Mariko phd

Ibell Timothy James phd freng

Qian Wei phd

Reddy Bobby Vijay ma llm

Stanley-Marbell Phillip phd

 
Overseas Fellows

 2017

Löwe Benedikt phd

Thouless Michael ma phd (2011)

Boudaoud Arezki phd

Bierne Nicolas phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 2007

Gurdon Sir John Bertrand dphil dsc frs (1973)

Ndebele Njabulu ma lld (hon)

 2010

Green Michael Boris ma phd frs

Holmes Richard ma fba frsl obe

Nurse Sir Paul Maxime phd frs freng

 2012

Robinson Dame Carol Vivien dbe phd frs (2000)

Soyinka Wole

Vargas Llosa Jorge Mario Pedro phd

 2015

Churchill Randolph

Sales Rt Hon Lord Justice Philip qc

Uggla Ane Maersk McKinney

 2017

Blackburn Simon phd fba (1967)

Bradley Donal Donat Conor cbe phd frs (1989)

De Grey Spencer Thomas cbe phd riba ra

Jacobus Mary phd fba cbe

Mairs Christopher cbe freng

Mullins William friba

Nelson Jennifer phd frs

Stroustrup Bjarne phd (2012)

Thouless David James phd frs (1961)

 
Benefactor Fellows

Cowan Michael John Julian ma

Wild Anthony Hugh ma phd

Lock Gregory Hugh ma

Luckevich Lydia

 
By-Fellows

 2004

Tasker Angela mb bchir mrcp

 2006

Benton Phillips Alexander msci ma phd

Bianchi Alfredo Sebastian ma

Hendrick Alan phd

Laycock Paula

 2010

Bittleston Simon phd

 2012

Bostock Mark msci

Ghidini Massimo phd

Hunter Morag phd

Hanson Louise ma dphil

 2013

McMeekin Susan Michele

Gotham Mark Robert Haigh mmus phd

 2015

Constantinescu Miha phd

Donald Matthew phd

Sorenson Georgia phd

Mortara Letizia phd

Stroobants Karen phd

Kolkenbrock Marie phd

Jullien Jérôme phd

Esconjauregui Santiago phd

Dearden Laura Ann phd

 2016

Dunbar Sonja phd

Ming Alison phd

Prasad Karina

Russell Matthew phd

Brierley Gemma Victoria phd

Christofidou Katerina phd

Doerflinger Helene phd

Durgan Joanne phd

Landeau Maylis phd

Morgan Sarah phd

Nikolka Mark phd

Reinsberg Bernhard phd

Ruggiero Michael Thomas phd

Savage Lauren Elizabeth phd

Winpenny Eleanor Margaret phd

 2017

Farmer George David phd

Courtice Dame Veronica Anne (Polly) dbe lvo

Brick Cameron phd

van der Bles Anne Marthe phd

Beck Jess phd

Boselli Francesco phd

Cai Na dphil

Denton Alice ma phd

Kirk Paul msc phd

Martinez Jimenez Javier dphil

Massabuau Fabien phd

Novo Clara Lopes phd

Nyrup Rune ma phd scd

Vreugdenhil Catherine Ann phd

Barrett Benjamin

Morgan Graeme Hedley phd

O’Donnell Peter John ma dphil

Vandamme Matthieu ma phd

Davison Stephen ma

Love Gary phd

Wager Alan phd

Guzman-Verri Giancomo phd

Parry Christopher John cbe ma phd

Ruane Kevin Joseph

 

CLARE COLLEGE

 
Master

Grabiner Rt Hon Anthony Stephen (Lord Grabiner of Aldwych) llb llm qc

 
Fellows

 1954

West Richard Gilbert ma phd scd frs

 1955

Smiley Timothy John ma phd fba

 1958

Wright Gordon Herbert ma md

 1960

Heine Volker phd frs

 1961

Bown Michael George ma phd

Turpin Colin Conyngham ma llb

Riley Kenneth Franklin ma phd

 1962

Tapp Roger Leonard ma phd

 1964

Knewstubb Peter Francis ma phd

 1965

Weiss Nigel Oscar ma phd scd frs

Blackburn Robert Martin ma phd

 1970

Schofield Roger Snowden ma phd fba [1962]

Newton John Millard ma [1961]

 1971

Sinclair Alison Seaton ma phd

 1972

Lynden-Bell Donald cbe ma phd frs [1960]

Gooder Richard Dennis ma phd

 1973

Holmes Andrew Bruce ma scd frs

 1976

Foster William Andrew ma phd

Freeman Elizabeth Mary ma llb

Moore Terence Hugh ma phd

Snodgrass Anthony McElrea ma phd fba

 1979

Woodhouse James ma phd

Brown Timothy Charles ma

Leadlay Peter Francis ma phd frs

 1980

Franklin Simon Colin ma phd fba

Parker Graham Frederick ma phd

 1981

Cartledge Paul Anthony ma phd

Johnson Aylmer Lupton ma

 1982

Lucas Alan ma phd fmedsci

 1985

Howarth David Ross ma

 1986

Hartley David Fielding ma phd

Thomason Andrew Gordon ma phd

 1987

Woodcock Nigel Howard ma phd

Paulson Lawrence Charles ma phd frs

 1988

Travis Adrian Robert Leigh ma phd

Brown Gillian cbe ma littd

 1990

Goodman Jonathan Michael ma phd

Lapidge Michael littd fba

 1991

Edwards Paul Anthony Wright ma phd

 1992

Phillips Richard Thomas ma phd

 1994

Thompson Helen Elizabeth phd

 1995

Andrews Neil Howard ma bcl

Clarke Catherine Jane ma phd

 1996

Greenham Neil Clement ma phd

 1997

Harris Rachael Marian ma phd

Harris William Anthony phd frs

 1998

Lahr Marta Mirazon phd [1992]

Fara Patricia phd

Sprik Michiel msc phd

Hedley Robert Douglas ma phd

 1999

Philpott Anna ma phd

Follini Tamara Louise ma phd

Pullan Wendy Ann phd

 2000

Bristowe Paul David bsc phd

Jahn Hubertus phd

Lewens Timothy Mark ma mphil phd

Holdstock Nicola Betty ma vetmb phd

Frolova-Walker Marina phd fba

Glen Robert Charles bsc phd

Tyler Lorraine Komisarjevsky phd fba

Clayton Nicola Susan ma phd frs fsb fsps

Ogilvie Gordon Ian ma phd

 2001

Weeks Melvyn John phd

Dyball Richard Eric Jakens vetmb phd scd

Hearn Donald Peter ma

 2002

Griffiths Howard phd

Gibson John Stanley ma phd vetmb

 2003

Badger Anthony John ma phd

Dunajski Maciej Lukasc msc dphil

Van Veen Hendrick Willem bsc msc dphil

Weiss Charles Gray ma phd

Guy John Alexander ma phd

Foyster Elizabeth Ann ba msc phd [1996]

 2004

Jones Philip ba bm bch phd mrcp frcr

Tasioulas Jacqueline Anne ma dphil

 2005

Byrne William Joseph bsc phd

Lazar Sian ma phd

Sanson Helena Louise ma laurea phd

Toxvaerd Flavio bsc msc phd

 2006

Sterckx Roel ba ma mphil phd dphil fba

Lestas Ioannis Charalambou ba meng phd

Cacho Rodrigo Gabriel ba ba phd

Preston Andrew Malcolm ba msc phd

 2007

Friend Andrew David bsc phd

 2008

Balmford Andrew Paul ba phd frs

Fletcher Paul Charles mb bs mrcpsych phd

Stillman Anne Malone ma mphil phd

 2009

Allmendinger Philip Michael bsc phd

Faulkner Philip Bernard ba mphil phd

Hodell David Arnold ba phd

Hughes Kirsty Elizabeth llb llm phd

Prabhu Jaideep Charles btech phd

 2010

McDougall Kirsty Elizabeth ba bsc mphil phd

Carter Andrew Philip mbiochem phd [2001]

Ross Graham Alexander Charles ma

Robertson John Charles ma mphil

Watson Ruth Isabella ba dphil

 2012

Wyburd Jocelyn Margaret ma

Corsetti Giancarlo ma phd

Leyser Dame Henrietta Miriam Ottoline cbe ba phd frs dbe

de Gispert Ramis Adria msc phd

 2013

Chesters Timothy Graham ba dphil

Carroll Jason Scott bsc phd

Warren Paul Charles ma

 2014

Tapp Alyson Louise ma phd

Turner Edgar Clive ba phd

Colwell Lucy Jane ba phd

Buczacki Simon James Alexander ma mb bchir phd frcs

Laman Heike bsc ma phd

Gonzalez-Bellido Paloma Tamara bsc phd

 2015

Slingo Benjamin Conway ba ma phd

Schindler Thomas ma phd

Vinuales Jorge Enrique llb llm phd

Chambers Alan David ba bsc phd

Hawkey James Douglas Thomas ba ma phd

 2016

Labonte David bsc phd

Kenzie Matthew bsc phd

Dunstan Matthew Terence bsc phd

Maniscalco Lorenzo llb llm

 2017

Evans Nicholas John Barrie ba ma dphil

O’Donoghue Josie ba ma

Rowitch David ba phd md

Stranks Samuel David ba bsc dphil

O’Hearn William Joseph ab jd

 
Bye Fellows

 2006

O’Hanlon Rosalind ma phd [1982]

Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba

 2007

Gates Henry Louis Jr ba ma phd

Robinson David Duncan cbe dl [1974] (1995)

 2008

Greeves Rev Roger Derrick ma [2001]

 2011

Manica Andrea ma phd [2002]

 2015

Scott Dominic John ma phd [1987]

 2016

Judd Very Rev Peter Somerset Margesson ma dl

 
Honorary Fellows

 1967

Watson James Dewey kbe scd frs

 1980

Attenborough Sir David Frederick om ch cvo cbe ma frs

 1987

Santer Rt Rev Mark ma

 1989

Bodmer Sir Walter Fred ma phd frs frcpath

 1990

Norrington Sir Roger Arthur Carver cbe

 1992

Barrington Sir Nicholas John kcmg cvo

 1994

Boyd Sir John Dixon Iklé kcmg ma

Williams Rt Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba

 1997

Wiles Sir Andrew John ma phd frs

 1998

Wilson of Dinton Lord gcb ma

Cardoso His Excellency Fernando Henrique lld

 2001

Rutter John Milford cbe ma dmus hon fgcm

 2002

Hunt Sir Richard Timothy ma phd frs

 2004

Kirwan Dame Frances Clare ma dphil frs dbe

 2006

Ackroyd Peter cbe ma frsl hon dlitt

Spence Jonathan Dermot cmg ma ma phd

Parris Matthew Francis ma

 2012

Walport Sir Mark Jeremy phd frcp frcpath fmedsci frs

Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd frhists fba fsa frsl

Alcock Susan Ellen ma phd fsa

Faull Very Rev Vivienne Frances ma

 2015

Appiah Kwame Anthony ma phd

 2016

Grant Sir Malcolm John cbe ma llm lld hon lld

Mair Lord (Robert James) cbe ma phd hon dsc freng frs

 
Elizabeth De Clare Fellows

 2008

Lerner Randolph David

Gillespie Alan Raymond cbe ma phd

Riley Ian ma meng

 2014

Spiers John Dudley ma

 2016

Burrell Denis James ma cbe dl fraes

 

CLARE HALL

 
President

Ibbetson David phd

 
Fellows

 1987

Hope Christopher William phd

 1995

Smith Charles bsc phd (1993)

 1996

Sahakian Barbara ba phd

Spillantini Maria Grazia bsc phd

Carlyon Robert ma phd

 1999

Barrow John dphil

Blake Andrew phd feng

 2001

Tate Trudi phd

Bourne Stephen ma

 2002

Farnan Ian phd

Short Charles Allen ma

Street Tony phd

2005

Fokas Athanassios phd md

2007

Parker John Stewart ma dphil

 2008

Passmore Lori Anne phd

 2009

Markowich Peter dr techn

Rowe Elizabeth phd

 2010

Chang Hasok phd

 2012

Black Iain phd

Muller-Johnson Katrin phd

Nairne Andrew ma

Kar-Narayan Sohini phd

Evans Michael phd

McMahon Richard phd

 2013

Ersche Karen phd

Feng Wai Yi phd

Pennant Helen ma

 2015

Janson Marie md phd

Recchia Stefano phd

 2016

Motrescu-Mayes Annamaria phd

Pangalos Mene phd

Soufani Khaled phd

 2017

Artacho Emilio phd

Lio’ Pietro phd

Strachan Ian

Toope Stephen oc phd

 
Research Fellows

 2012

Regan John phd

Tantardini Lucia

 2015

Byng Gabriel phd

Chewapreecha Claire phd

Jolowicz Daniel phd

Stuart-Buttle Tim phd

Taltavull Catalina phd

Wong Keri phd

Yata Keiko phd

 2016

Iwata Naoya phd

Rivest Justin phd

Bangham Jennifer phd

Cama Jehangir phd

Gotanda Kiyoko phd

Huang Ya Lin phd

 2017

Acikgoz Sinan phd

Amado-Montero Mario phd

Baldauf Tobias phd

Cobbold Carolyn phd

Cuunjieng Nicole phd

Eriksen Marianne phd

Li Kun phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 1992

Eden Richard John ma phd obe [1964]

 2000

Bollinger Lee phd

 2002

Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba

Peters Sir Keith frs

 2003

Gardner David phd

 2008

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

 2010

Green Michael ma phd [1993]

 2013

Harris Sir Martin phd cbe

 2014

Davies Norman cmg fba flsw frsl frhists

Kirkby Dame Emma dbe

 2015

Sachs Justice Albie

Smith Ali cbe frsl

 2016

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) om kt frs freng fmedsci

Campbell Sir Philip

Thouless David frs

 2017

Verveer Melanne

 
Emeritus Fellows

 1982

Black Michael Hugh ma (1995)

[1968]

Loewe Michael Arthur Nathan ma (1990)

[1988]

Garnsey Elizabeth Winifred phd (2010)

 1999

Cass Sir Geoffrey Arthur ma

 2001

Lash Nicholas Langrishe Alleyne phd dd

Dronke Ernest Peter Michael ma fba

Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba

 2003

Ashby Michael Farries ma phd frs

Brading David phd littd fba

Longair Malcolm Sim bsc ma phd

 2008

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

 2011

Womack Joanna ma

 2012

Wells Roberta ma phd

 2013

Lipner Julius Joseph fba

Harris Sir Martin phd cbe

Rhodes Daniela phd

 2014

Anderson Robert Geoffrey William dphil frse

Collini Stefan Anthony ma phd fba

Gardiner Moira ma mcibs

Stewart Murray James ma (1988)

 2015

Wadhams Peter scd

 2016

Graf Hans-Friedrich phd

 2017

Luff Rosemary phd (1988)

Spalding Frances phd

 

 

CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE

 
Master

Laing Stuart ma mphil

 
Fellows

 1961

Tanner Michael Keith ma phd life fellow

 1967

Andrew Christopher Maurice ma phd life fellow

Eggleton Peter Philip phd life fellow

Morgan Revd Roger William ma life fellow

 1968

Davies Paul Brett ma phd life fellow

 1969

Dingle John Thomas bsc phd dsc scd life fellow

 1972

Mackay Craig Douglas ma phd life fellow

 1976

Wilkins Nigel Edward ma phd ltcl life fellow

Hatcher Melvyn John ma littd life fellow

 1978

Horbury Revd William ma phd fba life fellow

 1979

Strachan Sir Hew Francis Anthony ma phd life fellow

 1980

Ratcliffe Frederick William ma phd cbe jp life fellow

 1981

Mellars Sir Paul Anthony ma phd scd fba kb life fellow

Hazleman Brian Leslie ma frcp life fellow

 1982

Dawson Diane Annette life fellow

Brookes Christopher John Bewick ma phd

 1983

McMahon Richard Anthony ma phd life fellow

Howe Christopher Jonathan ma phd fls scd

Davis Ruth Frances ltcl lram bmus (london) mfa phd (princeton)

 1984

Smith Alison Gail bsc (bristol) mphil phd

Hewett Paul Charles ma phd

 1985

Simmonds Nigel Edward ma llm phd

Pellegrino Sergio ma phd freng life fellow

 1986

Warner Mark ma phd frs

 1988

Zutshi Patrick Nigel Rajendranath ma phd fsa

 1989

Carolin Peter Burns ma ma (arch) cbe ariba life fellow

 1992

Kalnins Mara Isolde ma phd life fellow

 1993

Haslam Jonathan George mlitt bsc phd fba life fellow

 1994

Kelly Christopher Mark ma phd fsa

Greaves David James ma phd

Godsill Simon John ma phd

 1995

Wilson Emma Fiona ma phd

Robinson Hugh Parke Custis ma phd

 1996

Harvey Andrew Charles ba msc fba life fellow

 1997

Hansen Jean-Pierre phd frs life fellow

 1999

Kattuman Paul Antony ma phd

 2000

Sneath David Andrews bsc phd

De Hamel Christopher dphil (oxon) fsa phd

 2001

Warren James Ian ma mphil phd

Seffen Keith Alexander ma phd

Winter Elizabeth Jane ma

 2006

Sutherland Michael bsc msc phd

Cain Sarah Tamsin mphil

Kushner Barak ba phd (princeton)

Cicuta Pietro laurea (milan) phd

 2007

Ahmed Haroon scd freng life fellow

Frasca-Spada Marina laurea (rome) phd

Kapila Shruti ba ma phd

 2008

Ainger-Brown Susan ma fcma mcmi

 2009

Bearcroft Philip ma mb bchir frcp frcr

 2010

Carr John Peter bsc ma phd (liverpool)

Spary Emma Chartreuse ba ma phd

 2011

Hirst Judy ba dphil phd

Morgan Jonathan ma (oxon) phd

Rendahl Pontus ba ma msc phd

 2013

Pilgrim Ben mchem dphil (oxon)

St John Smith Ewan mpharmacol (bath) phd

Bohndiek Sarah ba phd (ucl)

Milne A. G. (Drew) ba ma phd

Willmott Jo ba mphil phd

Harvey-samuel Timothy ma

 2014

Rapport Aaron ba (northwestern) phd (minnesota)

Davison Andrew ba ma dphil (oxon) ma phd

Adelstein Rachel ba ma phd research fellow

Joannides Alexis ba ma phd mb bchir mrcs

Braithwaite Vickie bsc phd research fellow

Rhodes John David ba ma phd

 2015

Kisil Anastasia ba phd research fellow

Iida Fumiya beng meng (tokyo) drscnat (zurich)

Damgaard Rune Busk bsc msc phd (copenhagen) research fellow

Danks Nicholas ma

 2016

Harries Rhiannon ba mphil phd research fellow

Hill Felicity ba ma research fellow

Behjati Sam bm bch mrcpch phd research fellow

Stefanovici Ioan hbsc msc research fellow

Pike Sebastian mchem dphil

Abrahams David phd dic bsc agci fima cmath

 2017

Ruggeri Kai ba phd

Kromhout Mele ba ma phd research fellow

Soper Harriet ba phd research fellow

Berg Anastasia ba ma phd donnelley fellow

Grey Felix mchem ba mphil william cook fellow

 
Honorary Fellows

 1988

Nourse The Rt Hon Lord Justice Sir Martin (Charles) ma pc

 1989

Marshall Sir Peter (Harold Reginald) ma kcmg

Sutherland of Houndwood Lord (Stewart Ross) fba frse kt

 1994

Stuart-Smith The Rt Hon Sir Murray ma llm pc

Armstrong Sir Richard Eric ma cbe

Blakemore Sir Colin Brian ma scd fmedsci frs

 1996

Hampel Sir Ronald Claus ma

 2000

Wrigley Sir Tony ma phd littd fba

 2001

Ramsbotham General Lord (David) ma gcb cbe

 2002

Taylor John ma phd obe

 2003

Henderson Richard ma phd frs

 2004

Wilson Sir Alan fba frs

 2005

Khan Shaharyar

Singh Shri K. Natwar

 2006

Burnell-Nugent Sir James kcb cbe

 2007

Etherton The Hon Sir Terence qc fci

Ahmed Haroon scd freng

 2009

Omand Sir David gcb

Sikora Karol phd mb bchir

 2010

Elder Sir Mark cbe

 2011

Roberts Sir Hugh gcvo fsa

 2012

Wilson Dame Jacqueline dbe

Butler Sloss Baroness Elizabeth gbe pc

 2013

Hopper Andrew bsc phd cbe fiet freng frs

 2014

Hodge The Rt Hon Lord (Patrick) qc

 
Guild Fellows

 2004

Westreich Neil ma

 2005

Gwinnell Michael ma

 2009

Donnelley Shawn

 2010

Wright Richard ma dl

 2011

Young Laura

 2014

Kwee Liong Seen

Kwee Wai Phin

Cook Sir Andrew kt

Cheung Louis phd

Siau Hong phd

 

 

DARWIN COLLEGE

 
Master

Fowler Christine Mary Rutherford ma phd fras frcgs

 
Fellows

 1984

Schaffer Simon John ma phd

 1985

Bhadeshia Sir Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj phd freng frs

 1987

Grounds Adrian Thomas dm frcpsych

 1990

Pitts Andrew Mawdesley phd

 1992

Jones Matthew Russell phd

 1995

Penz François-André phd

Brayne Carol Elspeth Goodeve msc md cbe frcp ffph

 1997

Ferguson-Smith Anne Carla phd fmedsci frs

 1998

Bishop Christopher Michael phd frse frs

 2000

Krude Torsten phd

 2001

Nilsson-Wright John Harold phd

Blackwell Alan Frank phd

Jones Martin Kenneth phd vice-master

Shuckburgh Emily Fleur phd obe

 2003

Robertson Paul Andrew phd

 2006

de Rond Mark Edmondus Jan dphil

Akam Michael Edwin dphil frs

 2007

Szűcs Dénes ma phd

 2008

Rasmussen Carl Edward phd

 2010

Kalberer Markus phd

 2011

Sandbrook Christopher Guy phd

Cowburn Russell Paul phd scd frs

Miley Jeffrey Thomas phd

 2012

Heeney Jonathan Luke phd scd

Baker Sara Theresa phd

Löwe Jan Dietrich Karsen phd frs

Antoniou Panayiotis phd

Edwards Matthew Stuart ma

 2013

Anderson Paul Stuart phd

Lehner Paul Joseph phd frcp fmedsci

Francis Dame Jane Elisabeth phd dcmg

Wolff Eric phd

 2013

Needham Duncan James phd

 2014

Karet Fiona Eve phd fmedsci

Dix John Tannatt llb

Evans Julian Graham ma

 2015

Van Ruymbeke Christine

Barroso Ines phd

 2016

Weyand Simone Nicole phd

Chang Xin phd

Milner Timothy Nicholas ma

 2016

Wood Angela Mary ma phd

Scally Aylwyn Olav phd

Davies Julia ma phd

 2017

Weiss Daniel Haskell phd

Abdelrahman Maha ma phd

Brintrup Alexandra phd

Venn Samuel Oliver ba

Campana Paolo phd

 
Research Fellows

 2014

Weitzdorfer Julius Friedlieb Wiesengrund

 2015

Raynor Benjamin David phd

Poskett James David Gordon phd

Hutter Tanya phd

Mur Marieke phd

Knolle Johannes phd

Sivaramakrishnan Krishnamoorthy Chandrasekaran phd

Maguire Thomas Joseph phd

 2016

Liu Tao phd

Skelton Alexandra (Sandy) phd

Storisteanu Daniel Matthew phd

Macintosh Alison phd

Dudney Arthur Dale phd

Zhao Jenny phd

Allamanis Miltiadis phd

 2017

Weller Adrian Vivian phd

Ward Emily Joan phd

Friedman David Alan phd

Marbella Lauren Elizabeth phd

Singh Charu phd

Sarkar Advait phd

Reuvers Robin phd

Ruggeri Francesco Simone phd

Soavi Giancarlo phd

Ottewill-Soulsby Samuel George phd

Dittmar Jenna Mae Irene Russum phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 1978

Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd

 1982

Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent ma md frcp frs

 1985

Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard phd fba

 1992

Atiyah Sir Michael Francis ma phd scd om frs frse fmedsci freng

 1998

Edington Jeffrey William bsc phd dsc

Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd fba ch littd fba frse

 2000

Sheppard Michael Charles ma dphil

 2001

Hoare Sir Charles Antony Richard dsc frs

 2002

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

 2004

Rayne Rt Hon Robert

Rees Lord (Martin John) phd scd om frs

 2005

Cazenove Bernard Michael de Lerisson

 2007

Thomas Dame Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci

 2008

Jones Robert Hughes phd

 2013

Bittleston Simon Hastings phd

 2014

Dobson Christopher Martin dphil scd frs fmedsci

Fersht Sir Alan Roy phd frs fmedsci

Winter Sir Gregory Paul phd cbe frs fmedsci

Padfield Nicola Margaret ma dipcrim des

 2015

Carrell Robin Wayne phd frs fmedsci

 2016

Kennard Lady Olga scd obe frs

 2017

Rossant Janet phd scd frs frsc

 
Emeritus Fellows

 1964

Yoffe Abraham David scd

 1965

McNair Philip Murray Jourdan phd dphil

 1966

Goodwin Reginald Frederick William ma phd mrcvs

 1967

West Donald James md littd

 1968

Newton Bruce Anthony scd frcpath

 1969

White Chester ma phd bm td mbe

Gömöri George Thomas ma blitt

 1973

Ries Paul ma phd

Whitehead Roger George ma phd cbe fibiol

Leedham-Green Elisabeth Somerville ma phd

 1974

Friend Peter Furneaux ma phd

 1975

Jardine Nicholas ma phd

 1976

Hawkes Dean Ullathorne ma phd riba

 1981

Henderson Richard phd frs

 1982

Laskey Ronald Alfred phd cbe frs

 1983

Branson Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn ma phd

Bourriau Janine Delysia ma fsa

Fabian Andrew Christopher ma phd obe frs

 1986

King Richard Ashton ma cbe fbim

Howe Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis ma phd

 1990

Chaudhri Mohammad Munawar phd

Wheeler Kathleen Michelle phd

 1991

Patterson Karalyn Eve frs fmedsci fba

 1992

Cone Margaret phd

 1993

Cooper John Robert phd

Nagai Kiyoshi phd frs

 1997

Clack Jennifer Alice ma scd frs

 1999

Cox Richard Anthony scd

 2001

Brown William Arthur ma cbe

Stevens Peta Margaret ma

Brindle Peter John ma mphil fcmi finstd

 2002

Huppert Felicia Adina phd

 2003

McConnell Ian ma phd mrcvs frcpath frse

 2005

Cullen Christopher ma phd

 2007

Dawid Philip ma scd

 2008

Sherman Lawrence phd

 
Visiting Fellow

 2017

Duncan Dennis phd (Munby)

 

 

DOWNING COLLEGE

 
Master

Grimmett Geoffrey R. ma dphil dsc scd frs

 
Fellows

 1983

Millett Paul Christopher ma phd

 1984

Adams William Mark ma msc phd

 1985

Clyne Trevor William ma phd freng

 1988

Phillips Catherine Lynette ba ma phd

 1989

Virgo Graham John ma bcl qc (hon)

 1990

Wales David John ma scd frsc

 1993

Haniff Christopher Allim ma phd

Coleman Nicholas bsc mb chb phd fmedsci

 1996

Ledgeway Adam Noel ba ma phd

James Ian Richard ma phd

 1997

Lintott Susan Elizabeth ma phd

 2000

Barber Zoe Helen ma phd

Demoulini Sophia ba msc phd

Roberts Ian ba ma phd littd fba

 2001

Bravo Michael Trevor mphil phd

Pratt David Robert ma phd frhists

 2003

Feldman David John ma dcl lld fba frsa qc (hon)

 2004

Xu Liping bsc phd

Barker Paul Derek bsc dphil

Williams Guy Barnett ba phd

Tomalin Marcus ma mphil phd

 2005

Stock Jay Theodore ba ma msc phd

Mora-Sitja Natalia bsc ma msc dphil

 2006

O’Neill William bsc msc phd

Goymour Amy Catherine ma bcl

 2007

Milton Amy Louise ma phd

Steger Brigitte ma mphil phd

 2009

Li Jie bs ms phd

 2010

Eyeons Keith James ma ma phd

Harle Robert Keith ma phd

Correia Marta Morgado ba phd

Burton Timothy James ma mb bchir phd

Hinarejos Alicia ba mphil ba mjur mphil dphil

 2012

Yunus Kamran bsc ma phd

 2013

Richer John Stuart ma phd

Kennedy Sarah Lilian ba llb phd

 2014

Moreno Figueroa Monica ba ma phd

Plant Brendan bec llb msc phd

 2015

Groom Harriet ma msci phd

Nisbet Ruth Ellen bsc phd

Holding Andrew Nicholas mchem phd mrsc

Jones Ewan ba mphil phd

 2016

Cavanagh Edward ba ba ma phd

Joshi Priyanka msc phd

 2017

Crisp Michael meng phd

Rawlinson Nicholas bsc phd

Kourtzi Zoe bs ma phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 1969

Brindley Giles Skey ma md frs

 1970

Graham-Smith Sir Francis ma phd frs

Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent fmedsci frs

 1980

Bowness Sir Alan ma cbe

 1985

Baker Dame Janet Abbott musd (hon) lld (hon) ch dbe

 1987

Howard Alan Norman ma phd fric

 1996

Nunn Sir Trevor Robert ba cbe

 1997

Bradman Godfrey Michael fca

 1999

Blakemore Colin Brian ma scd frs fmedsci frsb fbphs

Kemp Martin John ma fba

 2000

Bowring Richard John ma phd littd

Ingram David Stanley bsc ma phd scd duniv (hon) obe vmh frse

Blake Sir Quentin Saxby ma cbe littd (hon) rdi fcsd frsl fra

Collins The Rt Hon Lawrence (Lord Collins of Mapesbury) lld fba

 2001

King Sir David Anthony scd frs

 2003

Wright Rt Revd Nicholas Thomas ma dphil dd

 2004

Pendry Sir John ma phd finstp frs

 2008

Ahsan Aitzaz ma llb llm

Vickers Sir William Brian phd littd fba

 2012

Lewison The Rt Hon Sir Kim Martin Jordan ma qc

Lloyd Jones The Rt Hon Sir David ma llb

Jacobson Howard Eric ma

Peach Sir Stuart William ba mphil dtech (hon) dlitt (hon) gbe kcb adc dl

Cardy John ma phd frs

Mccombe The Rt Hon Sir Richard George Bramwell ma frcs (hon)

 2013

Everitt Barry John bsc phd scd dsc (hon) frs fmedsci

 2016

Baker Martin ma frco

Chambers Stephen ma ra

 2017

Apted Michael ba cmg

 
Emeritus Fellows

 1991

Grove Alfred Thomas ma

 1999

Topping Ian Bonar ma

Richards Robert John ma phd

 2001

Harpum Charles ma llb lld

 2004

Hopkins John Alan ma llb

Mays Martin Joshua ma phd

 2009

Rubery Philip Huson ma phd scd

 2010

Ellington Charles Porter ma phd frs

 2010

Barrand Margery Ann bsc phd

 2011

Smith Richard Michael ba ma phd fba

 2013

Withington Stafford beng phd

Duffett-Smith Peter James ma phd

 2014

Evans Peter David ma phd scd

Linden Paul Frederick bsc msc phd frs

 2016

Taplin Richard Keith bsc ma mbe

 2017

McCombie John Stuart Landreth ma phd

Robbins Trevor William ma phd frs fbpss

McNamara Kenneth bsc phd

 
Foundation Fellows

 2013

Battcock Humphrey mba ma

 2016

Tazaki Tadayoshi ma

 
Wilkins Fellows

 1999

Darley Julian Robin ma feng

Frischmann Richard Alexander ma

Heilmann Flemming ma

Maitland Robinson Joanna

 2003

Verjee The Lord Rumi ma cbe

 2007

Williams Richard Anthony ma

Cadbury George Timothy Ellwood ma

Howard Jonathan ma

 2009

Bartram Christopher John ma frics

 2011

Ferreras Willetts Maria ma

 2012

John Robert ma dlitt

 2013

Arnell Louise Margaret ba ma ma

 2014

Markwick Robert ma mba

Combs Gifford ab mphil

Arnell James Simon Edward ma

 2016

Blankenship Edward Gary mlitt aia

Peel Stephen Mark ma

 
Fellow Commoners

 1987

Rawle Timothy ma

 2009

Chambers David ba msc msc phd

 2010

Hunt Barrie med ma cmath fima

 2017

Bennett Gabrielle ba ma

Furniss Penny ma

 
Morgan Fellow

 2017

Gomez Diaz Ariel bsc msc msc phd

 
Bye-Fellows

 2006

Pearson Jill ba vetmc mrcvs

 2007

Farahi Neda bsc phd

Wakelam Michael bsc phd

Schafer William phd

 2008

Berengarten Richard ma

 2009

Jones Victoria Jane ma mb mchir mrcs

Maunder Catherine Rosalind Tamsin ma

Taylor Gareth ma phd

 2010

Morris Alexandra ba msc phd

 2012

Liddell Kathleen Mary bsc llb mbioeth dphil

 2013

Corovic Andrej ma mb bchir mrcp

Couch George ma mb bchir

Yan Haixi ma mb bchir

Li L.M. ma bchir mb

 2014

Bucklow Ian phd

Carter Matthew ma mb bchir

Devlin Eoin ba mlitt mphil phd

Marchment Deepti ma mb mchir

 2015

Smith Sarah ma msci phd

Cockburn Andrew msci phd

Yang Xin-She msc dphil

Cahill Emma phd

 2016

Wood-Donnelly Corine phd

Bleistein Alexander ba

Pesci Adriana ms phd

Davies Justin ma mchir frcs

 2017

Hearn Timothy bsc phd mrsb

Hawker Tom ba mphil

Housden Michael msci ma phd

Shevlin Henry ba bphil phd

Shmilovits Liron llm

 

EMMANUEL COLLEGE

 
Master

Reynolds Dame Fiona dbe ma mphil

 
Fellows

 1978

Windeatt Barry Alexander ma littd vice master life fellow

 1973

Ffowcs Williams John Eirwyn ma scd bsc phd hon dsc (soton) freng life fellow

 2002

Wilson of Dinton Lord gcb ma llm life fellow

 1960

Reddaway John Lewis ma ceng life fellow

Thrush Brian Arthur ma scd frs life fellow

 1964

Stone Anthony John ma phd cchem life fellow

 1966

Cupitt The Revd Don ma hon dlitt (brist) life fellow

 1968

Sleath John Francis Adams ma phd life fellow

 1970

Baker Alan Reginald Harold ma phd dlit (lond) life fellow

 1967

Harvey John Robert ma littd life fellow

 1968

Watson Stephen Roger ma phd life fellow

 1973

Webber Bryan Ronald ma (oxon) (cantab) phd (calif) frs life fellow

O’Donald Peter ma scd life fellow

 1974

Livesey David Anthony ma phd bsc(eng) (lond) acgi life fellow

Barnes Richard James ma phd mb bchir life fellow

Pringle James Edward ma phd life fellow

 1979

Burke Ulick Peter ma (oxon) (cantab) hon phd (copenhagen) (lund) fba frhists life fellow

 1981

Martin Bruce Richard ma phd (brist) life fellow

Rankin Susan Kathleen ma phd mmus (lond) fba

 1982

Leeper Finian James ma phd

 1984

Boldy Steven Rowland ma phd life fellow

[1975]

Coates John Henry phd bsc (anu) dhon hon causa (éns paris) frs life fellow (1986)

 1984

Richards Keith Sheldon ma phd life fellow

 1985

Young Stephen John ma phd life fellow

 1988

Burgoyne Christopher John ma phd (lond) mice fistructe life fellow

[1986]

Spivey Nigel Jonathan ma phd (1992)

 1989

Grant John William ma md chb (aberdeen) frcpath

 1990

Gross Michael John ma phd

Peake Nigel ma phd

 1993

Sayers Michael Dennis ma dphil (sussex)

Henderson Robert Michael ma bsc phd (lond)

[1984]

Oakley Stephen Phelps ma phd fba (2007)

[1988]

Bendall Alison Sarah phd ma (oxon) (sheff) fsa mclip (2000)

 1994

Caddick The Revd Jeremy Lloyd ma (cantab) (oxon) (lond)

[1995]

Gales Mark John Francis ma phd (1999)

 1995

Pickstock Catherine Jane Crozier ma phd

 1997

van Houts Elisabeth Maria Cornelia ma littd phd (groningen) frhists

Aldred Jonathan Simon ma phd

 1998

Udrea Florin phd msc (warwick)

 2000

Hibberd Julian Michael bsc phd (wales)

Howell Philip Mark Rust ma phd

Winskel Glynn ma scd msc (oxon) phd (edin)

Thomson Mark Andrew ba dphil (oxon)

 2002

White Nicholas James ma phd

Russell Corinna ma phd

Macfarlane Robert ma phd mphil (oxon)

Rae Catherine ba dphil (oxon)

 2004

Crawford Carolin Susan ma phd

Bently Lionel Alexander Fiennes ba

Ruprecht Lucia phd ba (aix-en-provence) ma (tübingen) (aix-en-provence)

 2005

Broadhurst Richard William ma dphil (oxon)

Maclennan John ma phd

[2000]

Jiggins Francis Michael ma phd (2009)

 2006

Odudu Okeoghene ma (cantab) (keele) dphil (oxon)

 2007

Thornton Rosy Ellen ma phd

Barrie Patrick John ma phd

Curtis Devon Elizabeth Anne ba ma (mcgill) phd (lond)

Whitton Christopher Lyall ma phd frco

Kabla Alexandre Joseph phd ma (éns lyon)

 2008

Simons Jonathan Sam phd bsc (aberdeen)

[2006]

Barrau Julie Sylvie Marie-Pierre ma ba (paris sorbonne) (2013)

 2010

Agarwal Anurag btech (bombay) phd (penn state)

 2011

Watson Penelope Jayne ma vetmd phd

Maxwell David ba (manch) dphil (oxon)

Smith Geoffrey ma (cantab) (oxon) bsc (leeds) phd (nimr) frs

Sousi Perla ma phd bsc (patras)

 2012

Jeffrey Alexander Sam ma (durham) (edin) phd (durham)

Moretti Laura ma phd (venice)

Zarakol Ayse ma phd (wisconsin)

Miles John ba (durham) phd (cranfield) freng ceng fimeche

 2013

Mitov Alexander msc (sofia) ma phd (rochester)

 2014

Hunter Christopher Alexander ma phd hon dsc (ulster) frs hon mria

Credgington Daniel John Nicholas ma phd (lond)

Archibald Alexander Thomas bsc phd (brist)

Biscontin Giovanna phd (berkeley)

Antonakoudis Stergios ba

 2015

Spence Katherine Emma ma phd

Lauga Dominique Olié bs (école polytechnique) ms (école nationale des ponts et chaussѐes) ma (paris) phd (mit)

Gola Pawel ba (warsaw) dphil (oxon)

Wauer Tobias Henning phd bsc (munich)

Carmesin Johannes Martin ba ma (hamburg)

 2016

Kotva Simone Agnes Ingridsdotter ba mphil phd

Hillson James Edward ba ma (york)

Yates Emma Victoria mphil ba (princeton)

de Luca Andrea ba meng (naples)

Egan Caroline ba ma (penn state) phd (stanford)

 2017

Sauerwald Thomas phd (paderborn)

Varwig Bettina Gisela bm (lond) phd (harvard)

Bentley Charlotte Alice ma (cantab) (nottingham)

Mackinnon Emma Stone ba (harvard) ma (chicago)

Devlieger Clara Maria Jozef phd msc (louvain)

Rajpaul Vinesh Maguire bsc msc (cape town)

Murray Aja Louise ba msc phd (edinburgh)

Trivedi Vikas btech (indian institute of technology) phd (caltech)

 
Bye Fellows

 2003

Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon)

 2004

Lang Jack Arnold ma

Lebus Simon ma (oxon)

 2005

de Lisle Richard Godfray ma imc

 2007

Wilkes James Oscroft ma phd (michigan)

 2009

Lomas David John ma mb bchir

 2011

Cowley Stephen John ma phd

 2012

Latham Richard Thomas ma musb

Richardson Sylvia ma phd (nottingham) ddétat (paris sud-orsay)

 2013

Brown Ashley Allen md (lond) frcs

 2014

Barclay Stephen Ian Gurney ba md bm bch (oxon) msc (lond)

Mela-fyfe Ioanna phd msc (nott)

 2015

Popa Daniel phd ls (rome)

Edwards Ian Michael David ma

von Pfetten Baron Jean Christophe Iseux

 2016

Hayman Jonathan phd ba (lond)

Ortega Hernández Javier phd ba (mexico) msc (brist)

di Michele Lorenzo phd ma (l’aquila)

 2017

Wilkinson Paul Oliver ma mb bchir md dch mrcpsych

d’Ambrumenil Sarah Elizabeth llb (cardiff)

Campsie Alexandre ba mphil phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 1979

Bok Derek Curtis ba (stanford) lld (harvard)

 1985

Frayn Michael ba hon littd

 1990

Fielding Sir Leslie kcmg ma hon lld frsa frgs

 1991

Rudenstine Neil Leon ba (princeton) ma (oxon) phd (harvard)

 1999

Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld

 2000

Taylor Sir John Michael obe ma phd frs freng

 2001

Hoyt The Hon William Lloyd oc qc ma

 2002

Summers Lawrence bsc (mit) phd (harvard)

 2003

Meggitt John Edward ma phd

Floud Sir Roderick Castle ma dphil (oxon) hon dlitt (city) fba acss fcgi

 2004

Crossick Geoffrey Joel ma phd frhists

Burland John Boscawen cbe phd msc dsc (witwatersrand) hon dsc (nott) (warwick) hon deng (heriot-watt) (glasgow) frs freng fice fistructe fcgi

 2007

Carnley The Most Revd Dr Peter Frederick phd ba (melb) hon dlitt (newcastle) (queensland) (western australia)

Rhys Jones Griffith ma fwcmd frsa hon dlitt (apu) (cardiff) (essex) (glamorgan) (uea)

Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd bsc (durham) frs

Ginsburg Jane Carol ma (chicago) jd (harvard) phd (paris II)

 2008

Drewry David John phd bsc (lond) hon dsc (robert gordon) (hull) (lincoln) (anglia ruskin frgs ccmi

Faulks Sebastian Charles cbe ma hon dlitt (uel) frsl

Faust Drew Gilpin ba (bryn mawr) ma phd (upenn)

Lowen David Travers ma

Parry Eldryd Hugh Owen obe ma md frcp fwacp hon frcs hon dsc (kumasi)

 2011

Davies Thomas Gerald Reames cbe ma dcl hon dlitt (loughborough) hon duniv (glamorgan)

Lowden John Hopkins ma phd (lond)

Rubin Peter Charles ma mb bchir dm (oxon)

 2012

Fane Andrew William Mildmay ma

 2014

Mcmullen Curtis Tracy ba phd (harvard)

Wallace Moira Paul ma obe

 2016

Husbands Christopher Roy ma phd pgce (lond)

Slee Peter Robert Horsman phd ba (reading)

 2017

Lo Yuk Ming Dennis ma mb bchir dphil (oxon)

Coomaraswamy Indrajit ma dphil (sussex)

 
Benefactor Fellows

 2006

Meggitt John Edward ma phd

Meggitt Dorothy

 2014

Mead Edward Scott mphil ba (harvard) jd (penn)

 
Benefactor Bye-Fellows

 2006

Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld

Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon)

 2008

Finlay Robert Derek ma

 2009

Brittain David John ma

Brittain Teresa Elaine ba (open) bsc msc (colorado)

 2010

Ho Tzu Leung md (chicago) facs

Ho Stella

Beech David ma

Beech Judith Margaret dip (cnt. sch. of speech & drama)

Mcdonald Donna Brigitte

Mcdonald Kevin

 2011

Cutts Georgina Sarah

Cutts Philip Nicholas

 2012

Marriott John Francis Ballantyne ba

 2014

Jones Michael John ma

 2016

Milton Robert Colby ba (harvard)

Milton Nancy S. ba (louisville) ms (houston)

Martin Thomas ma

 
Derek Brewer Visiting Fellows

 2017

Yanik Lerna ma phd (georgetown)

 2018

French Patrick ma phd (edinburgh)

 

FITZWILLIAM COLLEGE

 
Master

Padfield Nicola Margaret ma des

 
Fellows

 2010

Knights Francis bmus mlitt – president

 1963

Hudson Harry James ma phd – life fellow

Coles John Morton ma phd scd fba fsa – life fellow

 1965

Thompson David Michael ma phd bd frhists – life fellow

[1966]

Whittington Geoffrey ma phd scd (1988) – life fellow

 1966

Smith Kenneth Charles Arthur ma phd – life fellow

Walker Geoffrey James ma phd – life fellow

 1968

Prandy Kenneth ma phd – life fellow

 1969

Pearl His Honour Judge (David Stephen) ma llm phd – life fellow

 1970

Porter Goff Robin Francis Denman ma phd – life fellow

Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow

 1971

Cleaver John Richard Adrian ma phd – life fellow

[1972]

Fray Derek John ma phd (1996) – life fellow

 1973

Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow

Pooley Guy Gibson ma phd – life fellow

Landy Barry ma – life fellow

 1975

Bowyer David Edward ma phd frsm – life fellow

[1978]

Slater Nigel Kenneth Harry ma phd (2000)

 1979

Marseglia Elisabeth Ann ma phd – life fellow

 1983

Davies Graham Ivor ma phd dd fba – life fellow

Allison William bsc ma phd – life fellow

 1984

Clark Alan ma phd – life fellow

Bottoms Sir Anthony Edward ma phd (hon)lld fba – life fellow

 1985

Scott David Martin ma phd – life fellow

 1989

Potter Michael David ma dphil

 1990

Hooley Richard John Alexander ma

[1993]

Cole David James ma phd (2000)

 1993

Cardwell David Anthony bsc ma phd scd (hon)dsc freng

 1994

Horrox Rosemary Elizabeth ma phd frhists

 1995

Leigh John Duncan ma phd

Platts Kenneth Walter ma phd

[1995]

Chalmers Hero ba dphil (2014)

 1996

Keown Dominic ba phd

Holly Michael John Sean ma phd – life fellow

 1998

Vira Bhaskar ma mphil phd

Langley Robin Stewart msc ma phd

 2000

Mastorakos Epaminondas beng ms phd

 2001

Coomes David Anthony ma phd

Millett Martin John ma dphil phd fba fsa

Camina Rachel Deborah ba phd

Kovalev Alexei Gennadievich ma msc dphil phd

[2001]

Mukherji Subha ba mphil phd (2014)

 2002

Abayasekara Dilkush Robert Ephrem bsc ma phd

Elliott James Arthur ma phd

Wheatley Andrew Edward Henry bsc phd

 2003

Saeb-Parsy Kourosh bchir mb ma phd mrcs

 2005

Owen Sara Susan ba mphil phd

Tavernor Angela Susan bvetmed phd mrcvs

Rentfrow Peter Jason ba phd

 2007

Chirico Paul Anthony ma phd

Gathercole Simon James ma phd

Wingate Matthew Bowen bsc phd

 2009

Powell Robert Andrew ma

Cullen Jonathan Michael ba mphil phd

Larsen Susan Kirsten ba phd

 2011

Aitken James ma phd

Canuto Holly Corianda msc dphil

Watson Anna Maria msc phd

Jardine Andrew Peter msc phd

 2012

Boddy Kasia Jane ma phd

 2013

Hanson Louise Mary ma dphil – chandaria fellow

 2014

Middleton Stuart Anthony ba mphil phd

Sawiak Stephen ma msc phd

 2015

Televantos Andreas Loakim ba mst

Lees Emma llm phd

Glickman Gabriel ma mphil phd

Guarneri Julia ba phd

 2016

Jones Nicola Katherine ba mphil phd

Tsimpli Ianthi Maria ba phd

Flock Tilman msc phd

Crema Enrico Ryunosuke ba msc phd

Frank Daria mast phd

 2017

Genakos Christos msc phd

Powell Richard ma phd

Kenny Michael ma phd

Winters David ma

Uhlemann Cora ma phd

Gjesfjeld Erik ma phd

Heo Yeonsook bsc phd

Kievit Rogier msc phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 1987

Coles John Morton ma phd scd fba fsa – life fellow

 1988

His Majesty King Juan Carlos I of Spain (hon)lld

Her Majesty Queen Sofía of Spain (hon)lld

 1993

Garcia-Moliner Federico phd dsc

Nott Rt Rev Peter John ma

 1994

Haggett Peter cbe ma phd scd fba

 1996

Dawe Roger James cb obe ma

 1997

Burton Humphrey McGuire cbe ma

 1998

Stapleton Nigel John ma

 1999

Li The Hon Mr Justice (Kwok Nang, Andrew) cbe jp ma llm

 2005

Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow

 2006

Nazir-Ali Rt Rev Michael ba mlitt thd (hon)dlitt (hon)dd

Starkey David Robert cbe ma phd fsa frhists

Stiglitz Joseph Eugene ma phd (hon)scd

 2009

Deaton Angus Stewart ma phd

 2011

Byron The Rt Hon Sir Dennis ma llb

Ouseley The Hon Mr Justice (Duncan) ma llm

 2012

Kitchin The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Sir David) ma

 2013

Asplin Dame Sarah Jane dbe qc ma bcl

Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow

 2014

Lamont of Lerwick The Rt Hon Lord (Norman) ba

Spielmann Judge (Dean) ba llm

Swaminathan Monkombu Sambasivan bsc phd frs

 2015

Bazalgette Sir Peter ba

White Sharon ba msc

Muldoon Paul ba

 2016

Morrissey Dame Helena dbe ma

 2017

King Helen qpm ma

 
1869 Fellow Benefactors

 2011

Selman Peter Douglas ma

 2012

Olisa Kenneth Aphunezi obe ma

 2016

Xie Xiaoyang (Chris) ma

 
Bye-Fellows

 2000

Beer The Ven John ma

 2003

Pyper Nicholas Charles ma phd

Buckley Andrew bsc phd

 2009

Marks Richard ma phd

 2011

Katz-Summercorn Annalise ma phd

Harle Robert ma msc phd

 2013

Arends Mark Johan bsc mb chb ma phd frcpath

D’Sa Aaron ma mb bchir fhea mrcp llm

Wu Yin ba mb bchir phd

 2014

Neal Matthew ma mphil phd

Condie Victoria ma dphil

Pevny Olenka ma phd

 2015

Venkateshvaran Deepak msc phd

 2016

Williams Timothy bvetmed ma phd

Kim MyunGun ba

Watson Christopher md bchir mb ma

Arbabzadah Moreed ba mphil phd

Cannon Georgina ba

Danks Fiona ba msc phd

Gomes Victor msc phd

Ho Danny mchem phd

Jenkinson Graeme beng phd

Spelman Graham msc phd

 2017

Valenti Chloe ba mphil phd

Hoegger Paul ba mphil

Morgunov Alexey ba msc

Vidal Celine msc phd

Parker Dixon Martin ba phd

Marshall John ba msc phd

Giusti Andrea ma phd

Kolopp Sarah ma

Geraci Marco msc

Mulas Carla bsc phd

Pujol i Campeny Afra ba mphil

Razavi-Ghods Nima beng phd

Read Charles ma mphil phd

Hughes Timothy Howard ba meng phd

Conterio Michael ba msc phd

 

GIRTON COLLEGE

 
Mistress

Smith Susan Jane ma dphil fba acss frse

 
Fellows

 1958

Macrobbie Enid Anne Campbell ma phd scd frs life fellow

 1964

Jolowicz Poppy ma llb life fellow

 1965

Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba life fellow

 1967

McKendrick Melveena Christine ma phd littd fba life fellow

 1968

Lane Perham Nancy Jane msc phd dphil scd obe life fellow

 1971

Oates Joan Louise phd fba life fellow

Jondorf Gillian ma phd life fellow

Wood Betty Christina ma phd life fellow

 1972

Mann Gillian Lesley ma phd fba life fellow

 1974

Williams Ruth Margaret ma phd life fellow

 1975

Riley Julia Margaret ma phd life fellow

 1976

Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd fba dbe life fellow

 1977

Wilkinson Samuel Frank ma phd life fellow

Randall Roland Ernest msc ma phd life fellow

Brand Martin Dene ma phd life fellow

 1978

Davies John Edward ma phd life fellow

Dumville David Norman ma phd life fellow

Fowden Abigail Lesley ma phd scd professorial fellow

 1980

Dusinberre Juliet Anne Stainer ma phd life fellow

Sherwood Thomas ma mb life fellow

Evans Richard John ma phd life fellow

 1983

Reid Alastair James ma phd life fellow

 1984

Kay Helen Sheppard Sarah ma dphil littd fba life fellow

Warnock Baroness (Helen Mary) ma dbe life fellow

Hodson Howard Peter ma phd freng life fellow

 1985

Sparks Peter Colin James ma life fellow

 1986

Palmer Stephanie Margaret sjd llm

 1987

Gandy Frances ma life fellow

 1988

Ford Christopher John Bristow ma phd professorial fellow

 1989

Hopkins Charity Ann ma llb obe life fellow

Simpson William James ba mphil phd life fellow

Fernihough Anne ma phd

Roberts Angela Charlotte phd professorial fellow

Shercliff Hugh Richard ma phd

 1990

Ennis Martin William ma phd

Hendry John Lovat ma phd life fellow

Runde Jochen Heiko mphil phd professorial fellow

 1991

Barden Dennis ma phd life fellow

Jefferies Andrew Ronald ma vetmb life fellow

 1992

Campbell Juliet Jeanne d’Auvergne ma cmg life fellow

 1993

Abrahams Peter Herbert mbbs life fellow

 1994

Lowther Deborah ma

Lawson Clive ma phd

 1995

Himsworth Richard Lawrence ma md life fellow

 1996

Slater Julian David bvms phd

 1997

Savill Anthony Mark ma phd fraes life fellow

Wikström Per-Olof Helge ba phd fba professorial fellow

Madabhushi Santa-Phani Gopal phd professorial fellow

Gray Patricia Mia ba phd

 1998

Wright Neil ma phd

 1999

Warren Ruth Mary Leigh ma md life fellow

Fulton Alexandra Mary bsc phd

 2000

Hackett Maureen Jane ma

Barnes Crispin Henry William bsc phd professorial fellow

Drinkwater Judith Ann ma

 2001

Durkan Colm ba phd fiet

Briscoe Edward John ba mphil phd professorial fellow

Bennett Kathleen Mary Veronica bsc ma phd life fellow

 2002

Allen Harriet Dorothy ma msc phd

 2003

Fitzgerald Shaun David ma phd freng

Robertson Stephen E. ma msc phd life fellow

Guite Rev Ayodeji Malcolm ma phd

Davis Stuart ba phd

Griffin Benjamin John ma phd

Cooke Fiona Justine ma bm bch msc phd

 2004

Lawther Ross Ian ma phd

Lee Karen Lesley ma

Garrigan Mattar Sinéad Maria ba dphil

 2005

Scott Stuart Ashley ma phd

 2006

Ward Carol Patricia ma phd

 2007

Tofaris Stelios ma phd

 2008

Janik Liliana mphil phd

Williams Samantha Katherine ba msc phd

Mohaddes Kamiar bsc mphil phd

 2009

Cunniffe Nik ma msc mphil phd

Hughes Katherine bsc bvsc dipacvp

Van Noorden Helen Anne ba mphil phd

 2010

Acerini Carlo bsc ma mbchb dch md

 2011

Hunter Morag Ann ba phd

Radke Heidi drvetmed

Weisblatt Emma Jane Louise ba phd

 2012

Shellard-von Weikersthal Sophia Marie Imrgard bsc phd

Latter Henrik Nils ba bsc ba msc phd

 2014

Allen Matthew James ma vetmb phd professorial fellow

Piliavsky Anastasia ba msc dphil

Mills Hazel Mary ba dphil research fellow

Grayson Matthew ma msci phd research fellow

 2015

Hunt Arnold Conway ma phd

Wade James ba ma phd

Riley R. James E. ba ma phd

Maghenzani Simone ba ma phd

Grimshaw Samuel David meng phd senior research fellow

Junghans Frances Trenholme ba mphil phd research fellow

Badano Gabrielle ba ma phd research fellow

Cao Teng beng phd senior research fellow

Easlick Deborah J. ba

 2016

Liu Alexander George S. C. ma mearthsci dphil

Barford Anna ma phd

Falk Sebastian ma pgce mphil phd research fellow

 2017

Kershenbaum Arik ma phd

White Claire ba mphil phd

Wills John W. bsc phd research fellow

Collins Sean Michael bs phd research fellow

Wolf Anne-Margret bsc mphil dphil research fellow

 
Honorary Fellows

 1970

Burbidge Margaret bsc phd frs

 1988

Desai Anita

Mackay of Clashfern Baron (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld kt pc

 1991

Llewellyn-Smith Elizabeth ma cbe

 1993

Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark (hon)lld

Ogilvie Dame Bridget phd scd dbe ac

 1994

Beer Dame Gillian Patricia Kempster blitt ma dlitt dbe

Conner The Right Rev David ma kcvo

 1995

Arden Lady Justice ma llm dbe pc

Perry Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)dlitt (hon)lld

 1996

Higgins Dame Rosalyn ma llb jsd (hon)lld dbe fba

 1997

Bowtell Dame Ann (Elizabeth) ba dcb

McDuff Margaret Dusa phd frs

 2000

Hollis of Heigham Baroness (Patricia Lesley) ma dphil pc dl

 2001

Runciman of Doxford Viscountess (Ruth) ba dbe

Symons of Vernham Dean Baroness (Elizabeth Conway) ma pc

 2004

English Lady (Judith Frances) ma mb bchir

Lomax Janis Rachel ma msc

 2007

Bent Margaret Hilda ma musb phd fba

 2009

Forgan Dame Elizabeth Anne Lucy ba dbe

 2011

Ashcroft Dame Frances Mary phd scd frs dbe

Donald Dame Athene Margaret ba ma phd frs dbe

Gloster Dame Elizabeth ba dbe

 2015

Atkins Madeleine Julia ma pgce phd cbe

Springman Sarah Marcella ma mphil phd freng fice cbe

 2017

Todd Daphne obe

 
Barbara Bodichon Foundation Fellows

 2004

Wrigley Barbara ma

Alderson Sally Margaret ma

Llewellyn Margaret ma obe

Wilson Constance Anne ma

Wootten Veronica ma mbe

 2007

Branthwaite Margaret Annie ba md

 2009

Whaley Ruth Maria Sarah ma phd

 2011

Martin Sir Laurence Woodward ma ma phd dcl(hon) dl

Holt Sarah Caroline ma

Grassie Colin ma

 2013

Høegh Leif ma

 2014

Li Gladys ma

 
Bye-Fellows

 1994

Hadley Christopher Kenneth ma msc

 2004

Brett Caroline Jane Adelaide ma phd

 2005

Lawson John ba phd

 2006

Braddock Louise Elaine ma md phd

 2008

Fawcett Sarah Louise ba bm bch

 2010

Faultless Margaret ma ram(hon)

 2011

Donovan Amy Rosamund ba mphil msc phd

 2012

Domenici Claudia ba ma

 2014

Turano-Taylor Leslie ba ma mphil phd

 2015

Sheffield Frisbee Candida Cheyenne ba mphil dphil

Katz Irit barch ma phd

Wilson Gareth F. bmus ma pgcert dippgperfram dipram

 2016

Irvine Andrew bsc dphil

Strong Samuel ma mphil

 2017

Marlow Hilary ba ba phd

Hornkohl Aaron ba ma phd

 

GONVILLE AND CAIUS COLLEGE

 
Master

Fersht Sir Alan Roy ma phd frs

 
Fellows

 1996

Mollon John Dixon ma dphil dsc frs (President)

 1950

Prichard Michael John ma llb

 1958

Mckendrick Neil ma

 1959

Sealy Leonard Sedgwick ba phd

Wood Michael Donald ma phd ceng

 1961

Fitzsimons James Thomas ma phd md scd frs

 1962

Prynne Jeremy Halvard ma

Kirby Anthony John ma phd frs

 1963

Duncan-Jones Richard Phare ma phd fba fsa

 1964

Casey John Peter ma phd

Maddrell Simon Hugh Piper ma phd scd frs

 1965

Timms Edward Francis ma phd fba obe

Robson John Gair ma scd frs

Hawking Stephen William ba phd (hon)scd ch cbe frs

Altham James Edward John ma phd

 1967

Gatrell Valentine Arthur Charles ma phd

Le Page Richard William Falla ma phd

 1969

Ellar David John ma phd scd

Liang Wei Yao bsc phd

Holloway Robin Greville ma phd musd

 1970

Edwards Anthony William Fairbank scd littd frs

 1971

Bayley Peter James ma phd

 1972

Butcher Robert James ma phd

 1973

Carpenter Roger Hugh Stephen ma phd scd

 1974

Abulafia David Samuel Harvard ma phd littd fba

 1976

Secher David Stanley ma phd [1974] (1980)

Herbert Joseph ma phd mb cb

Tanner Edmund Vincent John ma phd

 1978

Jefferson David Adamson ma phd

Pedley Timothy John ma phd scd [1973] (1996)

 1982

Smith Anthony Terry Hanmer ma phd lld [1973] (1990)

 1983

Robinson Peter ma phd

 1986

Saxl Jan ma phd

 1987

Whaley Joachim ma phd littd fba

 1989

Wright Dominic Simon ma phd

Webber Geoffrey Andrew ma dphil frco

Rogerson Philippa Jane ma phd

 1990

Smith Malcolm Clive ma mphil phd frco freng

 1991

Summers David Keith ma dphil

Khaw Kay Tee ma msc mb bch frcp cbe

Binski Paul ma phd fba [1983] (1996)

 1992

Harper Elizabeth Mary ma phd

Brett Annabel Sarah ma phd [1992] (1996)

 1993

Holburn David Michael ma phd

Bunyan Anita ba phd

 1995

Vinnicombe Glenn ba phd

O’Shaughnessy Kevin Michael ma dphil bm bch

Evans Jonathan Mark ma phd

 1996

Patel Ketan Jayakrishna ma phd mrcp frs

Giussani Dino Antonio bsc phd

 1997

Calaresu Melissa Tay ma phd

Holt Christine Elizabeth bsc phd frs

 1998

Gordon Robert Samuel Clive ma phd fba

 1999

Sale Julian Edward ma phd mb bchir

 2000

Ellis John ma phd

Quevedo Fernando bsc phd

 2001

Gibbens Richard John ma phd

Mandler Peter ma phd fba

Oliver Alexander Duncan ma phd [1993] (2004)

 2002

Miller Robert John meng dphil

Trotter Wilfred David ma phd fba

 2003

Smith Ivan ba dphil

 2004

Scott-Warren Jason Edward ba phd

Sivasundaram Sujit Pradin ba mphil phd [2002] (2010)

 2005

Fraser James Alastair ma phd bm bch

Hammond Carolyn John-Baptist ma dphil

Mott Helen Ruth ba dphil

 2006

Hum Sir Christopher kcmg ma

Scherpe Jens Martin phd mjur

Bowman Deborah Louise ba ma phd

Scurr Ruth Ginette ma phd

 2007

Routh Alexander Francis ma phd

Houghton-Walker Sarah ba phd

Riches David John bsc phd mb lrcp

 2008

Zeitler Jochen Axel phd

 2009

Bateman Victoria Naomi ba msc dphil

Gallagher Ferdia Aidan ba bm bch

Henderson Ian Robert ma phd

Keyser Ulrich Felix phd

 2011

Fox James ba phd

Conduit Gareth John ba phd

 2012

Ciccarelli Chiara ba phd

Lin Kun-Chin ba phd

 2013

McMahon Laura ba phd

Buttery Paula Joy ba phd

Knox Timothy Aidan John ba

Miles Katherine Louise llb phd

Allan Phoebe Kate phd

Courtney Christopher ba ma phd

Launaro Alessandro ba phd

 2014

Raich Susan Alice phd mphil

Broodbank Cyprian phd fba

 2015

Howell James Robert ma

Bond Andrew phd

Hofmann Johannes Benedict phd

Hewitt Duncan Robin ba phd

You Tevong Tiann-Tevong msc

Longobardi Giorgia phd

Simpson Thomas Andrew ma phd

Ahmed Arif msc phd

Latimer John Alexander mb bs md

Everill Bronwen phd

 2016

Dervan Ruadhai ba phd

Judson Anna Penelope ba mphil

Handley Will ma msc phd

Will Manuel ba mphil phd

 2017

Chinnery Patrick Francis bmedsci mbbs ma phd

Turner Carl Peter ba

Blaxter Tam Tristram ba

Nicholas-Twining Timothy ba

Arnold-Forster Tom ba mphil

Jones Timothy Martin meng phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 1974

Hewish Anthony ma phd (hon)scd frs

 1982

Cavalli-Sforza Luigi Luca ma (hon)scd

 1993

Sacks of Aldgate Lord (Jonathan Henry) ma phd (hon)dd kt

 1996

Broers of Cambridge Lord (Alec Nigel) ba phd scd frs freng

 1997

Cave Terence Christopher ma phd fba

Clarke Rt Hon Kenneth Harry ma llb pc qc

Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba

 1998

Berridge Sir Michael John bsc phd frs

Conway John Horton ma phd frs

Kennedy Rt Hon Sir Paul Joseph Morrow ma llm pc

Potter Rt Hon Sir Mark Howard ma pc

Tugendhat of Widdington Lord (Christopher Samuel) ma kt

 1999

Barenblatt Grigory Isaakovic msc scd phd ma

Pasinetti Luigi Lodovico ma phd

 2001

Lehman Hon John dsm ba phd

Morris of Aberavon Lord (John) llm pc kg qc

Simon of Highbury Lord (David) ma insead cbe

Stiglitz Joseph ba phd frs

Zellick Graham John ma phd

 2008

Beale Simon Russell ba cbe

Hitchin Nigel James ba dphil frs

 2009

Werner Wendelin phd

 2011

Evans Sir Richard John ba ma dphil fba frhists frsl

Turner of Ecchinswell Baron Jonathan Adair ba ma (hon)frs (hon)lld

 2013

Malcolm Sir Noel ma phd fba frsl

 2014

Ratcliffe Sir Peter ma frs

Young Sir William

Levitt Michael phd frs

 2015

Damazer Mark ma cbe

Elstein David ma

Clarke Rt Hon Sir Christopher Simon Courtney Stephenson

Vos Rt Hon Lord Justice Geoffrey Charles

Fairbairn Carolyn Julie ma mba

 2016

Kosterlitz Michael ma dphil

 2017

Deane Julie ma obe

Langan Christine ba

 
Emeritus Fellows

 2000

Porteous John ma obe

 2001

Paykel Eugene Stern md frcp

 2002

Bligh Thomas Percival msc phd

 2006

Phillipson David Walter ma phd littd fba fsa

Burrow Colin John ma phd

 2007

Hedley Barry Davis ma mba

 2009

Herd Ian Robert ma

 2016

Brown Morris Jonathan ma md frcp

Lyon Patricia Anne ma phd

Smith Richard John ma scd fba

 
Gonville Fellow Benefactors

 2004

Cavonius Rita Catherine Euerle ba

 2007

Haines John James Henry ma

 2009

Haines Ann Winfield Sterling

Bailey Christopher James Cecil ba ma fca

Bailey Shirley Rose

 2012

Sallnow-Smith Nicholas Robert ma

Sallnow-Smith Lora Luke mba

 2013

Wade Martin Gerald ba

Cheng Alice (hon)dba

 2014

Evans Richard C.S. ma

Evans Lydia ma

Cheah Tan Sri Dato’Seri Jeffrey

 2015

Shooter Eric Manvers ma phd scd dsc frs

Shooter Elaine Staley Arnold

Lui Yvonne Lai Kwan bsc phd

 2016

Saunders John Barrington ma mb md fracp frcp

Carter Hugh Harold John ma mba mphil phd

Silkstone Teresa ma pgce

Denbigh Jonathan Stafford ma phd

 
Bye-Fellows

 1996

Titmus Graham bsc phd

 2011

Ellefson Michelle phd

 2013

Blumenfeld Raphael phd

Staley Richard Anthony William phd

 2015

Jones Revd Canon David Huw ma md msc frcp frcr ffpm

 2016

Dimson Elroy

Massey Dunecan phd

 2017

Rezk Rasha phd

Damlé Amaleena phd

 

HOMERTON COLLEGE

 
Principal

Ward Geoffrey Christopher ma phd frsa

 
Fellows

 2001

Watts Stephen ma

 2002

Barton Penelope Jane ma phd

Clifford David John Harold ba ma phd

Whitley David Andrew ba mphil pgce

 2005

Stephenson Philip bsc ma pgce

Wilson Elaine Geraldine bsc med pgce phd frsc

 2006

Hickman Richard Douglas ma phd

Joy Louise ba mphil pgce phd

 2007

Foster William Henry ba ma phd dphil

Wadsley Simon ma phd

 2008

McLellan Rosalind ma pgce mphil phd

Hacking Theophilus bsc msc phd

Tonneau Olivier ma dea dphil

 2009

Nikolajeva Maria ma phd

 2010

Neves André Tiago Rebelo Marques de Albuquerque meng phd

 2011

Graumann Thomas dr theol dr habil

Gregory Simon David bsc mbbs frcgp mmeded

 2012

Boyle Katherine Victoria msc phd

Cavalcanti Juliana Guimaraes ba ma phd

Fikfak Veronika mphil dphil

Griffin Deborah bsc

Hatzimichali Myrto ba mst dphil

Oyen Michelle Lynn msc phd

Trocmé-Latter Daniel mmus phd

 2013

Goyal-Rutsaert Pauline ma phd

Horrell Georgina Ann ba ma phd

Huang Yan Yan meng phd

Kenyon Julia Clare ma mphil phd

Kipouros Timoleon dipeng phd

 2014

Brooke Christopher Robert ma am phd

Chalfen Joel Henry ma phd

Easton Douglas Frederick ba ma phd

Eisen Timothy George Quentin phd frcp

Elliott Paul ba phd

Jaques Zoe ba ma phd

Moore Francesca ba mphil msc phd

Moss Matthew Norman Hawkshaw ma

 2015

Ashton Anthony ba phd

Keene Melanie ma mphil phd

Kroezen Jochem bsc mphil phd

Manford Mark Ralph Andrew bsc mbbs md frcp

Warwick Paul Taylor bed bsc med

Williams Rachel Mair bmedsci mbchb mrcpch md

 2016

Blevins James ba phd

Hochgreb Simone bsme phd

Johnson Anthony Gerard mbbs md mbbs

Osman Elizabeth Ann ma

Rennard Stephen ab md

Wallace Stuart David llb llm phd

 2017

Belin David msc phd

Dixon-Woods Mary msc dphil

Hook Catherine Elizabeth ma phd

Kupelyants Hayk ml phd

Westfall Aaron ba

 
Junior Research Fellows

 2014

Kronenberg-Versteeg Deborah bsc msc phd

 2015

Kar Siddartha mbbs mph phd

Oliver-Williams Clare Teresa ba mphil phd

 2016

Heywood Paolo ba mphil phd

Spanu Maja ba ma mres phd

 2017

Cole Ross phd

 
Senior Research Fellow

 2011

Watson Peggy ma dphil

 
Research Fellow

 2016

Agley Chibeza Chintu bsc msc phd

 
Renfrew Fellow

 2016

Leppard Thomas Peter ma phd

 
Associate Fellows

 2016

Grey Rose Audrey Sinclair ba ma gdl lpc

 2017

Mutreja Ankur bsc msc phd

Tointon Matthew Charles Hardell ba phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 2007

Cotton Ann Lesley obe hon lld

 2010

Duffy Carol-Ann cbe

 2011

Waller Ralph ma bd mth phd

 2013

Pretty Katharine Bridget cbe ma phd fsa

 2014

Motion Andrew Peter frsl

 2016

Davies Sally dbe frs fmedsci

Glennie Evelyn dbe fram frcm

Harrison David cbe freng

Rosoff Meg rsl

 
Emeritus Fellows

 2010

Beck John ma ma(ed)

Morrison Ian Herbert bsc msc med phd

Raby Peter Humfrey ma phd

Tomkins Stephen Portal ma

 2011

Bridges David ma phd

 2012

Bryan Richard Gale ma

 2013

Karia Dhiru

Warner Peter Marston ba phd

 2014

Maude Patricia Mary ba

Styles Morag Chrystine Campbell bsc pgce

Thwaites Elizabeth Anne bsc pgce

 2015

Cunningham Peter ba pgce ma phd

Gray John Michael ma med pgce dphil fba

Younger Michael Robert ba ma(ed)

 2016

Doddington Christine Doris May bed ma

Hopkins John Eric bmus mmus ma dphil

Warrington Molly ma phd

 
Bye-Fellows

 2014

Warwick Jane bed ma

Wolpert Mary Anne ba pgce med

 2015

Burgess Stephen ba ma mmath phd

Burnard Pamela Ann bmus mmus med phd

Dillon Robert George ba msc phd

Duignan Elizabeth Mary med phil phd

Hale Meredith ba ma mphil phd

Haywood Joanna msc phd

Jennings Richard Charles ba ma phd

Kar-narayan Sohini bsc msc phd

MacKenzie Catherine Patricia ma phd med pgce

Rostas Susanna bsc ma msc mphil dphil

 2016

Dean Christopher Neville ba ma dphil

Kent David Geoffrey bsc phd

King Linda Mary bsc msc phd

Kovalevsky Louis ba ma phd

Williams Richard Lynn llb llm phd

Denyer Willis Laurie ba msc phd

Hornkohl Aaron ba ma phd

Palumbo Dario bsc msc phd

 2017

Hughes Anna Elizabeth ba phd

 

HUGHES HALL

 
President

Freeling Anthony Nigel Stanley ma mphil phd

 
Fellows

 1997

Barker John Holly ba llb llm phd

 1998

Melville Sara Elizabeth ma bsc phd

 1999

Sargent Carole Anne phd dphil

 2003

Charnley William Francis llb ma

Devereux Bernard James ma phd

 2004

Hodge Ian David bsc phd

 2005

Nuttall William James ma phd bsc

Singal Nidhi ba ma mphil phd

 2006

Buckley Mary ba msc phd

 2008

Powell Jonathan ma phd frsc

 2009

Johnston Philip ba bd mth phd

White Jessica ba mb bchir mrcp phd mrcp

 2010

Parlikad Ajith Kumar btech ms phd

Burton Margaret Hilary ma bm bch ffphm vice-president

 2011

Kaufman James Frederick phd bs

Barrett Michael ba msc mba phd

Lockhart Alastair Stephen ba msc ma ma phd

 2012

Gehring Markus Wilhelm llm dr jur ma

Roughley Corinne Frances ma mphil phd

 2013

Redmond Aisling Marie ba phd

Rough Sarah meng ma phd

 2014

Du Ming-Qing mb phd frcpath

Iwasiewicz-Wabnig Agnieszka Joanna msc msc ma phd

Yandell Nigel John ba dphil phd

Turner Suzanne Dawn bsc phd

Sengupta Kishore mba phd

 2015

Shwageraus Eugene bsc msc phd

Skopek Jeffrey Michael ab mphil phd jd

Trotter Caroline Louise ba msc phd

Drumright Lydia Nicole phd mph pro-vice-president

Dudley Peter James ba pgce med phd diprsa

Gray Nick David Forbes ma

Espley Victoria Ann ba

Wells Clive Gene ma mmath phd

Hennessy Sara bsc ma phd

Steinfeld Martin ba pgdip llm phd

Bale Mark John bsc phd

 2016

Dissanaike Gishan ba mphil phd

Tracey Paul ba phd

Stegenga Jacob ba msc ma phd

 2017

Doorbar John bsc phd

Giovannetti Emanuele laurea mphil phd

Cave Stephen ba mphil phd

Cole Othman meng msc mphil phd

 
Research Fellows

 2014

Blackmore Heather Louise bsc mphil phd

Jupp Bianca Marie Howard bsc phd

 2015

Swann Elizabeth Louise ba ma phd

Pigott Charles ma phd

 2016

Ilie Ioana Sonia ba mphil phd

Hill Danika Lea bsc phd

Jungwirth Arne Matthias bsc msc phd

 2017

Banca Paula ma phd

Gonzalez-Zalba Fernando msc phd

Park John frsa frsph mb chb mth bmedsci

 
Honorary Fellows

 1989

Wolfson of Sunningdale Lord

 1993

English Sir Terence Alexander H. ma bsc mb bs frcs

 1994

Wildenthal Claud Kern md phd

 1996

Ohtake Masatsugu ma

 1998

Dingle John Thomas ma phd

Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs kbe

 2003

Ogden Sir Peter James ma bsc phd

Laine Dame Cleo musd

 2008

Wallach Evan ba jd llb

 2011

Brown Nigel obe ma

Tsui Lap-Chee ba phd frs frsc oc

Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord ma kg pc

Martin Gerald (Ged) Warren ma phd

 2013

Hopkins John Alan ba llb ma

Smith The Rt Hon Dame Janet dbe

 2015

Mathieson Peter mbbs phd frcp fmedsci

 2016

Grey-Thompson Baroness (Tanni) dbe dl ba (hon)lld

 
Pfeiffer Fellow

 2016

Leong Edwin bsc msc (hon)phd

 
Life Fellows

 1971

Story Elizabeth Patricia ma

 1972

Turner Kenneth Odell ma

 1976

Raffan John Gordon Alexander ma bsc

 1979

Wakeford Richard Ellis ma frcp (hon)frcgp fhea

 1982

Bradley Howard William obe ma

 1983

Lambert Jean Frances ma mst phd

Ruthven Kenneth Borthwick H. ma phd pgce diped facss

 1984

Mcveigh Keith Joseph Alexander ma ala

 1985

Lemons Anthony David ma mbe

 1987

Hughes Jones Nevin Campbell dm phd frs

 1990

Pinnock Sally Margaret ma

Johnston William Bancroft ma

Affara Nabeel Ahmed ma bsc phd

 1991

Day Nicholas Edward ma phd frs

 1993

Crossland William Alden bsc

 1995

Matthewson Murray Hugh ma mb chb

 1996

Rodgers Anthony Keene ma bsc arics

 1997

Siklos Paul William Leopold ma bsc mb bs frcp

 1999

Dickinson Anthony ma bsc dphil frs

Godwin Raymond John ma mb bchir frcp frcr milt

 2001

Moseley Charles William Reuben Dutton ma phd fsa fea frsa frgs

 2002

Taylor Neil Ernest ma bsc fraes

 2004

Zimmern Ronald Leslie ma mb bchir frcp ffphm

 2006

Mercer Neil McKay bsc phd

 
By-Fellows

 2017

Alcott Ben ba msc phd

Bellamy Martin bsc msc ma phd

Bonaccorso Francesco laurea ma phd

Gould Andrew ba phd

Hutton Jonathan dphil ma

Lee Frank llb llm

Pearce-Gould Rupert ma fca

Smith Gordon md phd dsc fmedsci

Spence Julie bed llb ma mba

Troll Mark ba phd

Wiener Antje ma phd

 

JESUS COLLEGE

 

 
Master

White Ian Hugh ma phd freng

 
Fellows

 1999

Siklos Stephen Theodore Chesmer ma phd president

 1957

Adkins Clement John ma phd finstp emeritus fellow

 1963

Hudson John Arthur ma phd emeritus fellow

 1965

Roseblade James Edward ba phd emeritus fellow

Waring Michael John ma phd scd emeritus fellow

 1967

Saslaw William Charles ma phd emeritus fellow

Glazebrook Peter Rowland ma emeritus fellow

 1969

Killen John Tyrrell ma phd fba emeritus fellow

 1971

Heath Stephen Charles ma phd littd emeritus fellow

 1974

Garnsey Peter David Arthur phd fba emeritus fellow

 1976

Hladky Stephen Baldwin ma phd emeritus fellow

Hanke David Ernest phd emeritus fellow

 1978

Minden Michael Robert ma phd emeritus fellow

 1979

Ray Nicholas John ma ariba emeritus fellow

Thompson John Brookshire ma phd

Nolan Peter Hugh ma phd cbe

 1981

Harcourt Geoffrey Colin phd littd ao fassa acss emeritus fellow

Fieldhouse David Kenneth littd fba emeritus fellow

 1982

Howlett Jana Rachel (Dorrell) ma phd emeritus fellow

 1983

Paterson Ian phd frs

Stronge William James phd emeritus fellow

 1984

Bowers Roger Davies ma phd emeritus fellow

 1986

Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow

 1987

Sørensen Marie-Louise Stig phd

Freeman Raymond scd frs emeritus fellow

 1988

Parks Geoffrey Thomas ma phd

Soskice Janet Martin phd

Oldham Mika Patricia Carol ma phd emeritus fellow

 1989

Mengham Roderick ma phd

 1990

Compston David Alastair Standish phd frcp frs cbe emeritus fellow

 1992

Arnot Madeleine Mary ma phd frsa acss emeritus fellow

Jenkins Timothy David ma mlitt phd

Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba ac emeritus fellow

Cipolla Roberto ma phd freng

 1993

Ponder Sir Bruce Anthony John mb bchir ma phd frcp frs emeritus fellow

 1994

Fennell Shailaja (Sivasubramanian) ma phd

Wilson David Ian ma phd scd

Bowen Anthony John ma phd emeritus fellow

 1996

Mitchell Juliet Constance Wyatt ma fba emeritus fellow

Ajioka James Warren phd

 1997

Redfern Simon Anthony Turner ma phd

Bacon Jean Margaret phd (hon)duniv emeritus fellow

 1998

Clackson James Peter Timothy ma phd

Laven Mary Rachel ma phd

Aidt Toke Skovsgaard phd

 1999

Barton Stephen James ma emeritus fellow

Wilkinson Timothy David phd

Mottier Véronique ma phd

 2001

Mair Lord (Robert James) ma phd (hon)dsc freng frs cbe emeritus fellow

Green Fiona Mary phd

 2002

Dowdeswell Julian Andrew phd scd

Berloff Natalia phd

Skaer Helen Le Breton ma phd emeritus fellow

 2004

Clarke Stuart Matthew ma phd

 2005

Gill Miranda Frances dphil

Federle Walter phd

 2006

Walton Benjamin Toby ma phd

Scherman Oren Alexander ma phd

Flemming Rebecca Elizabeth ma phd

Chambers Clare Elizabeth phd

 2007

Dennis Richard James Parfitt ma

Baumberg Jeremy John ma dphil frs

Wells Garth Nathan phd

Kelly Duncan John ma phd

 2008

Burlinson Christopher Mark phd

Post Brechtje Maria Bowine ma phd

 2009

Brand Andrea Hilary phd fmedsci frs

Edwards Michael James phd

Lilley Kathryn Susan phd

Mascolo Cecilia msc phd

 2011

Schönlieb Carola-Bibiane phd

Rutter Noel Antony phd

Morieux Renaud phd

Künzl-Snodgrass Annemarie

 2012

Reich Rebecca phd

Waibel Michael msc llm

Stark Findlay ma phd

Schnall Simone phd

 2013

Landgraf Matthias phd

Conde Maite phd

Cooper Donal Albert phd

Savin Thierry phd

 2014

Colvin Sarah dphil

Hele Timothy John Harvey phd research fellow

Vignoles Anna phd

Stinchcombe Siân Victoria phd

Carvalho Vasco phd

Steemers Koen phd riba

 2015

Peleg Yaron phd

Bashford-Rogers Rachael Jennifer Mary phd research fellow

Harper Matthew phd

Dominiak Paul phd

Schneider Ulrich phd

Fenton-Glynn Claire phd

Eisler Jacob phd

 2016

Williams Helen phd

Nally David phd

Stacpoole Sybil Rose Lindsay phd

Silvestri Vittoria phd research fellow

Taylor Hillary phd research fellow

Conti Gregory Andrew phd research fellow

Benvenisti Eyal phd

Williamson Peter James phd

Dutton Sian phd

Andres Sebastian phd

Green Jeremy phd

Elliott Matthew phd

 2017

Pinel Richard ma

Huppert Julian Leon phd

Anthony Richard Forbes phd

Dinwoodie Jane ba research fellow

Tagliapietra Livia ba research fellow

Dyble Mark James phd research fellow

Grant Andrew James phd

Linebaugh Jonathan phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 1978

Anderson Philip Warren ma frs

 1988

Brittan Sir Samuel ma (hon)dlitt

 1989

Norman Jessye (hon)musd

 1992

Gubbay The Hon (Anthony Roy) ma llm (hon)lld

Renwick of Clifton Lord (Robin William) ma (hon)lld (hon)dlitt frsa kcmg

 1994

Stewartby of Portmoak The Rt Hon Lord (Bernard Harold Ian Halley) pc ma littd fba frse

 1996

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin John) ma phd (hon)scd om frs

 1997

Tuck Richard Francis ma phd fba

 2000

Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble ma (hon)dsc dbe

 2001

Hare Sir David ma (hon)littd frsl

 2002

Gormley Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe

Silverman Reverend Professor Bernard ma phd scd frs

 2004

Watson of Richmond Lord (Alan John) ma frts cbe

Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow

2006

Hurford Peter John ma musb frco obe

 2007

Chatterjee Somnath ma

Perahia Murray frcm

 2008

Wrightson Keith Edwin ma phd frhists fba

 2009

Maskin Eric Stark phd (hon)scd fba

Jackson The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Rupert) pc ma llb

Eagleton Terence Francis ma phd fba

 2011

O’Donnell James Anthony ma kcsg frco frscm fgcm frcm

 2013

Treacy The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Colman Maurice) pc ma

Wootton Sir David Hugh

 2015

Long Richard ra cbe

Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba ac emeritus fellow

 2016

Ive Sir Jonathan (hon)scd

Evans Robert phd

 
St Radegund Fellows

 2007

Hudleston James

 2010

Kwok Raymond Ping-Leun ma

 2015

Yates Philip John Staunton ma

Yates Sally Joanne ma

 2016

Buckley Brian Norman

Shi Jianxiang

 2017

Sainsbury Jessica ma

Frankopan Peter ma phd

Rausing Lisbet phd

Baldwin Peter phd

 
Fellow Commoners

 1996

Cornwell John ma

 2000

Rider Barry Alexander Kenneth llb ma phd obe

[2001]

Saxena Siddharth Shanker phd (2006)

 2014

Bellingham James phd

Leach Jane phd

 
Teaching Bye-Fellows

 2014

Taylor Gareth Lee ma phd

 2017

Clemente Marie-Christine phd

 

KING'S COLLEGE

 
Provost

Proctor Michael Richard Edward ma mmath scd frs fima

 
Fellows

 1959

Brenner Sydney ch phd frs frcp

 1963

Payne David Joseph ma phd

[1965]

McKenzie Dan Peter ch ma phd frs (1977)

Rowthorn Robert Eric ma (1991)

 1966

Dunn John Mountfort ma fba

 1969

Moody John Kenneth Montague ma phd

Giddens Lord Anthony ma phd

 1970

Prendergast Christopher Alan Joseph ma phd fba ae aas

Huppert Herbert Eric ma scd frs

[1970]

Macfarlane Alan Donald James phd fba (1981)

 1972

Lambert Richard Michael ma dphil

Adkins Tessara Strang phd

 1973

Loke Yung Wai ma mb bchir md scd frcog

[1974]

Barber John Douglass ma phd (1980)

 1974

Bullock Nicholas Oliver Alan ma phd

Hugh-Jones Stephen Philip ma phd

 1975

Stedman Jones Gareth ma dphil fba

Kelly Aileen Mary ma dphil

 1976

Fenlon Iain Alexander ma phd fsa frhists

Henderson John Graham Wilmot ma dphil

Hyland John Martin Elliott ma dphil

White Thomas Otis bs phd

 1977

Trevithick James Anthony ma

Young John Bernard ma phd

Ryan Paul ma phd

 1978

Humphrey Dame Caroline ma phd fba

 1980

Wallach Eric Robert ma msc phd

Efstathiou George Petros ba phd frs

Swales Erika Marta

 1982

Goldhill Simon David ma phd fba

Massing Jean Michel ma docteur ès lettres fsa

Cleobury Stephen John ma musb (hon)musd cbe

[1982]

Osborne Robin Grimsey ma phd fba (2001)

 1983

Carne Thomas Keith ma phd

 1985

Sabourian Hamid ma msc phd fba

Keverne Eric Barrington ma scd frs fmedsci

Jones Peter Murray ma

 1986

Davis Anne Christine phd

Fawcett James William phd frcp fmedsci

 1987

Lummis Sarah Catherine Ruth ma phd

De Bolla Peter Leslie ma phd

Foley Robert Andrew ma phd scd fba

 1988

Sonenscher Michael phd

Good David Arthur phd

Gilligan Christopher Aidan ma dphil scd cbe

 1989

Laidlaw James Alexander ma phd

 1990

Musallam Basim Fuad ma phd

 1992

Bate Christopher Michael phd frs

 1992

Moggridge Geoffrey Dillwyn phd

 1994

Middleton Campbell Ross phd

 1995

Flack Timothy John ma phd

Zeeman Nicolette ma phd

 1996

Omitowoju Rosanna Sarah ma phd

 2000

Burgwinkle William ma phd

[2001]

Mody Perveez ma phd (2009)

Weinberg Darin ma mphil phd

Marston Nicholas John ma phd

 2003

Mayhew Jonas Judith dbe

Griffin Julian Leether ma dphil frsc

Munday David John ma phd finstp

 2005

Hillman David Asaf ma phd

 2006

Hall Cesare Alan phd

Teufel Simone phd

[2006]

Candea Matei phd (2013)

2007

Vaux Bert ma phd

O’Bryen Rory Robert ma mphil phd

Griffiths Gillian phd fmedsci frs

Griffin Timothy G. phd (2013)

 2008

Browne Jude phd

 2009

Weiss-Sussex Godela phd

Berestycki Nathanaël phd

Srinivasan Sharath bcom llb mphil dphil

Ahnert Sebastian Edmund ma mmath phd

 2010

Colucci Francesco md phd

Crisp Sarah ma mb bchir phd

 2011

Alexandrova Anna msc phd

Faraglia Elisa phd

Bender Andreas phd

Hernandez Felipe ma phd

Atkins Nicholas phd

Erdil Aytek phd

Gripaios Ben ma mphys dphil

[2012]

Ainslie Mark phd (2017)

 2012

Mouhot Clément phd

Cavalla Nick ma

Isaac Philip ma fcis

[2012]

Ranganathan Surabhi phd (2015)

Giannitsarou Chryssi phd

Breitenbach Angela ba mphil phd

Causton Richard ma arcm (pg)

Bozic Mirjana mphil phd

 2013

Gildenhard Ingo phd

Al-Attar David dphil

Epps Bradley phd

Hoffman Rachel Gardner ba mphil phd

Grosse Ruse-Khan Henning phd

 2014

Sagar Paul ba ma phd

Qato Mezna ba ma phd

Fried Stephen bsc phd

Cherry Revd Stephen bsc ma phd

Smith Mark ba ma phd frhists

Barber Amanda bsc phd

 2015

Wertheim Stephen phd

Garaycoechea Juan ma phd

Donaldson Megan llm jsd

Taylor James meng ma

Gandy Matthew phd fba

 2016

Baker William msc freng nae

Blackhurst Alice mphil phd

Guillermet Aline mphil phd

van Eck Caroline ba ma phd

Mahmoud Marwa msc phd

Gross Mark ma phd frs

Headen Lorraine mba

Austin Gareth ba phd

Arnold John dphil

Davies Laura mphil phd

Chami Goylette mphil phd

 2017

Gajic Dejan phd

Sharman Jason phd

Adhikari Ronojoy phd

Kusiak Joanna phd

Obadia Julienne phd

Pesci Adriana phd

Rei Marek phd

 
Director of Research

 2016

Moffett Ashley ma mb bchir md [1997]

 
Honorary Fellows

 1975

Rao Calyampudi Radhakrishna phd frs scd

 1984

Habgood Most Revd John Stapylton ma phd (hon)dd pc

 1991

Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard ma phd fba

Elam Caroline ma

 1993

Ascherson Charles Neal ma

 2000

Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs freng cbe kbe frsc

 2001

Goodison Sir Nicholas ma phd fba

 2003

Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord kg ba

Weir Judith ma cbe

 2004

King of Lothbury The Lord ma kg gbe fba

Sainsbury Lord (David John) mba (hon)dsc (hon)feng (hon)lld (hon)freng (1994) (hon)frs (2008) (hon)fmedsci (2008)

 2005

Ellis Jonathan Richard phd frs cbe

 2007

Rahman Atta-Ur phd frs scd ded dsc ni hi si ti

 2008

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) phd frs (hon)fba (hon)freng (hon)fmedsci

 2010

Waldmann Herman (hon)scd frcp fmedsci frs

 2014

Barrell John ma phd (hon)dhl (hon)dlitt fba

Benjamin George W. J. ba cbe

Clarke Lord (Anthony) ma

Valiant Leslie G. ma dic phd frs

 2015

Gardiner John Eliot ma kbe

 2016

Allen Danielle mphil phd

McDuff Dusa phd frs

 2017

Cook Michael ba fba

Morris Frances ba ma (hon)phd

 
Fellow Benefactors

 2010

Boyle Robert (Robin) ma

 2017

Jones Ian Martin Lloyd ba

 
Fellow Commoners

 1997

Doggart Anthony Hamilton ma

Wilson Geoffrey Hazlitt ma cvo

Bulmer Nigel Sebastian David ma

 2001

Johnson Hugh ma obe

Wilkinson Jeffrey ma

 2005

Choo Meileen

 2007

Pal Prabir K. ma

 2008

Stanley Nicholas

 2010

Pigott Mark ms (hon)kbe obe

Trapnell Hazel

Zukerman Morris E. ma

Lyons Stuart llb ma (hon)dlitt cbe

 2016

Davison Alan ma

Taylor Martin Edward ma

 2017

Milner Jonathan ba phd

Skjei Stephen phd

Skjei Priscilla ma

Owen William Aurelius ba mm (hon)dmus

Suggett Adrian ba

 
Emeritus Fellows

 2001

Barter Ian Stuart ma

 2005

Hook Kenneth Anthony ma

 2010

Harris Christopher phd

 2012

Sharpston Eleanor

 2014

Cooke Anne dphil fmedsci

 2016

Surani Azim phd frs fmedsci cbe

 
Emeritus Chaplain

 2015

Lloyd Morgan Revd Richard ma

 

LUCY CAVENDISH COLLEGE

 
President

Ashley Jacqueline (Jackie) ma

 
Fellows

 2007

Maddison Isobel Judith ba ma phd vice-president

 1992

Cameron Ruth ma phd (1993)

 1995

Spivack Orsola Rath ma phd (1999)

 1997

Houghton Margaret Christine ma

Vinnicombe Alison Annette ba ma

Jackson Susan ma phd (2000)

 2000

Gull Sarah Elizabeth mbbs

 2003

Greatorex Jane Suzette phd

 2006

Brearley Jackie ma vetmb phd dipecua mrca mrcvs

 2007

Bahn Sabine md phd mrcphysch

 2009

Taylor Helen Louise ma mbbs mrcp frcr

 2010

Davies Jane Elizabeth bsc msc ma mba dba

Hendriks Henriette Petronella Josepha Maria ma phd

Thompson Lesley Margaret ma ma aca

 2011

Gall Astrid phd (2016)

 2012

Gibson Jenny Louise phd (2015)

Nugent Eileen Mary bsc mphil dphil phd (2014)

 2013

Wilson Shona bsc phd

 2014

Yotova Rumiana Vladimirova llm phd

 2015

Ottewell Karen phd

van Harmelen Anne-Laura phd

Mahon Annette bsc phd

 2016

Clare Isabel Clare Huntington bsc mphil mphil phd

Harvey Victoria Jane ba mphil phd

 2017

Jabado Hanadi

Howarth Emma bsc msc phd

 
Research Fellows

 2015

Git Anna phd

Shepherd Jennifer phd

Zivkovic Yvonne phd

 2017

Williams Katherine Helen phd

Morgan Sarah Elizabeth phd

Liu Emma phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 1971

Burbidge Eleanor Margaret frs

 1980

Trumpington of Sandwich Baroness (Jean Alys) pc kcvo dcvo

 1984

Grantchester Lady (Betty) ma

 1989

Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark lld

 1996

Harris Dame (Pauline) dbe

 1998

Hanratty Judith llb llm

 1999

Todd Janet Margaret ma phd obe

Tizard Dame Catherine Anne ba gcmg gcvo dbe

 2001

Perry of Southwark Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)ded (hon)dlitt (hon)lld (hon)duniv frsa cimgt

 2003

Richard Dame Alison ma phd lld dbe

Black Dame Carol Mary md frcp fmedsci cbe dbe

Dench Dame Judith Olivia (Judi) (hon)dlitt duniv obe dbe ch

Tomalin Claire ma frsl phd littd

 2006

Ford Anna ba (hon)lld frgd

Owers Dame Anne Elizabeth ba duniv cbe dbe

Rimington Dame Stella dcb me (hon)llb

 2007

Cohen of Pimlico Baroness (Janet Neel) ma (hon)dlitt

Glassman Cynthia Aaron ba ma phd

 2008

Sutherland Dame Veronica Evelyn ma (hon)lld dbe cmg

 2010

Kennedy of the Shaws Baroness (Helena) (hon)lld qc frsa

 2012

Toksvig Sandra Birgitte (Sandi) ma (hon)phd

 2014

Dunn Edwina Dalrymple ba (hon)dba

 2015

McNeill Jane ma qc

Clarke Jane phd fmedsci frs

 2016

Smith Ali cbe

Navratilova Martina

 2017

Chakrabarti Baroness Sharmishta (Shami) cbe

 
Emeritus Fellows

 1967

Hartree Anne Stockwell ma phd

 1968

Squire Nathalie ma

 1973

Tucker Elizabeth Mary bsc ma phd dsc

 1974

Thoday Doris Joan ma phd

 1976

Morgan Clare Barnes ma phd

 1979

Mackintosh Ellen ma

 1980

Collier Jane bsc ma phd

 1980

Tiley Jillinda Millicent ma

 1983

Rawlings Susan Elizabeth ma

 1984

Renfrew Jane Margaret ma phd fsa

 1987

Abulafia Anna Brechta Sapir ma phd littd (1990)

 1989

McNeur Lorna Anne ma mphil

 1993

Esch Edith ma phd

 1993

Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd

 1999

Jones Ruth Margaret ma mb chb

 2000

Ellington Stephanie Katharine Lindsay bsc ma phd

 
Fellow Commoners

 1997

Pearce Barbara phd frs

 2003

Corbalis Judy ba ma

Muthesius Anna Maria ba phd fsa

 2005

James Mary Elizabeth ma bed phd

 2007

Hewitt Joanna

Hoti Amineh Ahmed bsc phd

 2010

Hannah Sophie

 2011

Williamson Lorna McLeod bsc mb chb obe

 2014

Leinarte Dalia phd

Scott Jennifer ba ma

 2015

Berry Lynne obe

Crawley Fiona

Eggins Heather ba pgce mphil

 2016

Walter Fiona mb bchir msc md dch frcgp

 2017

Limb Ann Geraldine phd cbe dl

 
Lucy Lyttelton Fellow-Benefactors

 2008

Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd

 2017

Dominey Jane ma ma phd

Warwick David James ma

 

MAGDALENE COLLEGE

 
Master

Williams of Oystermouth Rt Revd and Rt Hon Baron pc dd (hon)dcl fba

 
Fellows

 1987

Hughes Mary Elizabeth Jane ma phd president

 1983

Carpenter Michael Allan scd

 1984

Chase Howard Allaker scd freng

 1986

Patterson John Robert ma phd

 1989

Spencer Thomas ma phd

 1990

Burchell Brendan Joseph ma phd

Martin Stuart ma phd

Harper Timothy Norman ma phd

 1992

Patel Kanak ma msc phd

 1994

Jones Neil Gareth ma llm phd

 1995

Babinsky Holger ma phd

 1996

Dupree Paul ma phd

 1998

Stoddart Simon Kenneth Fladgate ma phd

 2000

Coombs Timothy Arthur ma phd

 2001

Azérad Hugues François ma phd

 2003

Hadida Allègre Laurence ma phd

 2004

Watkins Carl Stuart ma mphil phd

Du Bois-Pedain Antje Louise mjur dr jur

 2005

Mentchen Silke Charlotte ma

 2007

Morris Steven John ba

Burnstein Rowan Margaret mb bs phd

 2008

Pearce Gareth Peter bvsc ma phd

 2009

Brassett Cecilia ma mchir

 2010

Waithe Marcus John ma phd

Lloyd Corinne Denise ba ma

Roebuck Richard Lee ba meng phd

Bennison Amira Katherine ba am phd

 2011

Skinner Luke Cameron bsc mphil phd

 2012

So Emily Kwok mei meng ceng mice phd

Thom Alexander James William msci ma phd

 2014

Khaled Walid Taha bsc msc phd

Ercole Ari ba ma mb bchir phd frca

Spectre Aleksandr ba phd

 2015

Euser Tijmen Godfried msc phd

Widdows Nicholas John ca meng ma

Munns John Millington ma mphil phd frsa

Howell Elizabeth Joan dphil phd

 2016

Bacallado Sergio Andres bsc phd

 2017

Dubow Saul ba

Eglen Stephen dphil

Livesey Finbarr phd

Carroll Nicholas ma mb bchir frcp frcr

 
Research Fellows

 2010

Coull John David ba ma meng phd

Steele Philippa Mary phd

 2011

Spottiswoode Claire Noëlle bsc phd

 2012

Raven James R. littd

 2015

Ubiali Maria bsci msci phd

Caddy Sarah Louise phd

Haeussler Mathias Helmut ba mphil

Seymour Benjamin John bsc mb chb mrcp phd

 2016

Hone Joseph ma phd

Hoye Robert Lianqi Zhao be phd

Exeler Franziska Cathrin ma phd

 2017

Ó Cróinín Dáibhí phd

Neumann Annja ma phd

Coutts Adam phd msc bsc

Haardt Oliver mphil

Haas Pierre phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 1984

Hrh The Duke of Gloucester ma kg gcvo

Boardman Sir John ma fba fsa (hon)ra

 1987

Barrington-Ward The Rt Rev Simon ma kcmg

 1992

Hopwood Sir David Alan ma phd dsc frs

 1996

Gascoigne Arthur Bamber ma

 1997

Vendler Helen Hennessy ab phd (hon)littd

 1998

Lumley Henry Robert Lane ma

 1999

Simpson John Cody Fidler ma cbe

 2001

Corness Sir Colin (Ross) ma

Jolly Sir Arthur Richard ma phd kcmg

 2002

Gurdon Sir John (Bertrand) phd (hon)dsc frs (hon)scd

 2005

Murphy Denis John Harvey ma

Clary Sir David Charles phd scd frsc

Tooley Sir John ma

Malloch Brown Lord Mark George ma kcmg

Cripps Robert Winston Humphrey

 2009

Judge The Rt Hon Lord Igor pc ma

Greenwood H.E. Judge Sir Christopher cmg qc ma llb

Morritt The Rt Hon Sir Andrew pc cuo ma

Vignoles Roger Hutton ba bmus arcm (hon)ram (hon)frcm

Wong The Hon Yan-Lung sc ma jp

 2012

Kuok Khoon Hong

 2013

Robinson (David) Duncan cbe ma fsa dl

 2015

Springman Sarah freng cbe

Von Christierson Chris Ingmar bcomm ma opm

Lopes-Cardozo-Kindersley Lida mbe

Duffy Carol Ann frsl dbe

Shah Nazrin Hrh Sultan of Perak

 
Emeritus and Life Fellows

 1960

Grubb Peter John scd

 1962

Hyam Ronald littd

 1964

Reynolds Peter Ernest scd

Field John Edwin phd frs obe

 1968

Kolbert Colin Francis ma phd

 1968

Boyle Nicholas littd fba

 1971

Spence Robin John Summerford ma phd (1976)

 1978

Luckett Richard ma phd

 1979

Duffy Eamon dd fba fsa

 1982

Billinge Mark Dixon ma phd

 1984

Rushton Neil md

 1985

Lewins Jeffery David ma phd dsc

 1990

Cornish William Rodolph cmg lld fba qc

Clutton-Brock Timothy Hugh scd frs

 2000

Hughes Martin mb bchir phd

 2001

Thompson Andrew Robert ma mphil mbe

Halper Stefan ba phd

 2004

Cooper (Elizabeth) Helen littd fba

 2008

Cockerill Thomas Anthony John ma mphil phd

 2014

Rothschild Emma Georgina cmg ba ma

 
Bye-Fellows

 2017

Woodall James ma

Hadi Fazal bsc

Makarchev Nikita msc

 
Fellow Commoners

 1989

Keall Thomas Gerald Michael ma

 1990

Skelton Robert Lumley ma

 1997

Fitzsimons Aude Irene Jeanne

 2002

Hellyer Jones Jonathan James ma frco

 2010

Fried Bradley ba ma

 2011

Raymont Nicholas bsc

Rands Michael Russell Wheldon bsc dphil phd

 2013

Marsh Patricia mphil

 2014

Foord (Carolyn) Helen

Chartener Robert Victor mphil

Ritchie Andrew George qc

 2015

Pike Claire Victoria Sarah ma phd

 2016

Walker Graham Hugh ba

 2017

Skott Maria Christina phd

Critchlow Hannah phd

 

MURRAY EDWARDS COLLEGE

 
President

Stocking Barbara Mary dbe ma ms

 
Fellows

 1979

Huang Christopher Li-Hur ma phd md scd professorial fellow

 1984

Guthrie John David phd

 1992

Filippucci Paola mphil phd

Horrell Sara Helen phd

 1994

Sinnatamby Ruchira ma mb bchir

 1995

Henson Frances Margaret Daphne ma phd vetmb

 1998

Lyne Raphael Thomas Richard ma phd

 1999

Drayson Elizabeth Anne ma phd

 2001

Bennett Wendy Margaret Ayres ma phd professorial fellow

 2002

Forster Peter ma phd

 2004

Turenne Sophie ma phd

 2006

Mellor Leo Gwilym ma phd

Cavaleri Nicola Constance mphil

Callery Elizabeth Mary ma phd

 2007

Christoffersen Poul phd

Piotrowski Alexander Matthew phd

Coakley Sarah Anne ma thm phd professorial fellow

Hadeler Oliver phd

Pivnenko Mikhail phd

Pesaran Evaleila msc phd

 2009

Mundy Nicholas ma vetmb phd

Peters Martha Kate maa phd

 2010

Preest-Wilson Kirsten Jane dipilm mclip

 2011

Davey Emanuela Maria Ester phd

Polonsky Rachel Anne ma dphil

 2012

Lee Charlotte Louise mphil phd

Bavidge Jennifer ma phd

 2013

Leow Rachel phd

Gardiner Robert Geoffrey ma fca

Foster Juliet Louise Hallam ma msc phd

Wilson Zoe Elizabeth ma phd

Duffy Fiona ba ma

Roland Martin bm bch ma cbe

 2014

Gasic Milica mphil phd

Bulley Simon John ma bmbch

Middleton Francesca mphil phd

Moore Marc Thomas llb phd

Watson Aleksandra Anna dphil mbiochem

 2015

Tucker Paul Gary dphil

Matthews Gareth David Kingsley ma phd mbs

Delap Lucy Margaret phd

Willey Hannah phd

Letzter Shoham msc mast

Murray Odette Louise Murray llm

Maguire Geoffrey ma mlitt phd

 2016

Mitchell Emily Geraldine Harmsworth phd mres

Herling Therese Windelborg phd

Kreiger Holly phd ms

Williams Sarah phd msci

Spencer Andrew phd

Hamlett Lydia Kate ma phd

Alexopoulou Theodora phd msc

Rahman Taufiq phd mpharm msc

 2017

Pires Ana Rita phd

Jones Nicola Lisa ma bmbch

Barda Jeff phd

Carter Laura Joyce mphil

Block Juan ma phd

 
Honorary Fellows

 1973

Musgrave Thea musd cbe

 1991

Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd

 1996

Bell Burnell Dame Susan Jocelyn phd (hon)scd frs dbe

 1997

Rawson Dame Jessica Mary littd fba dbe

Bacon Jennifer Helen ma (hon)dsc cb

 2000

Fukuda Haruko ma (hon)dsc obe

 2002

Shirley Dame (Vera) Stephanie (hon)scd dbe

 2003

Hambling Maggi cbe

King Julia Elizabeth ma freng dbe

 2007

Thomas Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci

 2008

Lonsdale Anne Mary ma cbe