< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

DARWIN COLLEGE

Master

BROWN William Arthur MA CBE

Fellows

1973 LEEDHAM-GREEN Elisabeth Somerville MA PHD
1975 JARDINE Nicholas MA PHD
1981 HENDERSON Richard PHD FRS
1982 LASKEY Ronald Alfred PHD FRS
1983 FABIAN Andrew Christopher MA FRS VICE-MASTER
1984 SCHAFFER Simon MA PHD
1985 BHADESHIA Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj PHD FRS
1986 HOWE Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis MA
1987 GROUNDS Adrian Thomas
1988 SISSONS John Gerald Patrick MA
1990 PITTS Andrew Mawdesley PHD
  WHEELER Kathleen Michelle PHD
1991 PRENTICE Andrew Major PHD
1992 MACKAY David John Cameron MA PHD
  CONE Margaret PHD
  JONES Matthew Russell
1993 NAGAI Kiyoshi FRS
  COOPER John Robert
1995 DOBSON Jane Margaret MA
  PENZ François-André PHD
  BRAYNE Carol Elspeth Goodeve
1997 FERGUSON-SMITH Anne Carla
  CLACK Jennifer Alice MA SCD
1998 BISHOP Christopher Michael FRSE
2000 KRUDE Torsten PHD
2001 SWENSON-WRIGHT John Harold
  BRINDLE Peter John MPHIL
  BLACKWELL Alan Frank PHD
  STEVENS Peta Margaret MA
2002 HUPPERT Felicia Adina PHD
  JONES Martin Kenneth PHD
  SHUCKBURGH Emily Fleur PHD
2003 ITZHAKI Laura Susan PHD
  ROBERTSON Paul Andrew PHD
2005 CULLEN Christopher
2006 DE ROND Mark Edmondus Jan DPHIL
  AKAM Michael Edwin DPHIL FRS
2007 SZÜCS Dénes MA PHD
  DAWID Philip MA SCD
  WALKER Giselle PHD
2008 NARLIKAR Amrita
  RASMUSSUN Carl Edward
2009 COOK Nicholas PHD FBA

Research Fellows

2006 SKINNS Layla PHD
  BUSCH Karl Emanuel PHD
  KIRKBRIDE James MSC PHD
  WALTON Calder PHD
  SWENSON Astrid Maria PHD
2007 SCOTT Michael Charles PHD
  BAUMSTARK Moritz PHD
  MURRAY Joseph PHD
  WELBERGEN Justin PHD
  CHAKRABARTI Bhismadev PHD
2008 POWELL Hilary
  LEINHARDT Zoë Malka
  KRISTENSSON Per Ola
  SHOTTON Jamie PHD
  LE ROUX Nicolas PHD
2009 STARK Daniel
  MROZ Matilda PHD
  GARDNER Toby
  BUSH Matthew
  LIU Xinyi PHD
  PLAGNOL Anke
  GHISU Tiziano PHD
  HOHMANN Jessie
  LAUNARO Alessandro
  ADAMS David
  JEW Daniel

Honorary Fellows

1973 BRADFIELD John Richard Grenfell MA PHD CBE
1978 JOHNSON Christopher Michael Paley MA PHD
  CHANDLER Godfrey John
1981 HUXLEY Sir Andrew Fielding MA (HON)SCD OM FRS
1982 BURGEN Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent MA FRS
1985 FLOUD Jean Esther MA CBE
  LLOYD Sir Geoffrey PHD FBA
1992 ATIYAH Sir Michael MA PHD OM FRS
1998 EDINGTON Jeffrey William BSC PHD DSC
  SEN Amartya Kumar MA PHD FBA
2000 SHEPPARD Michael MA DPHIL
2001 HOARE Charles Antony Richard DSC FRS
2002 SALJE Ekhard Karl Hermann PHD FRS
2004 RAYNE Rt Hon Robert
  PERHAM Richard Nelson SCD FRS
  REES Lord (Martin John) PHD FRS
2005 CAZENOVE Bernard
2007 THOMAS Dame Jean MA SCD DBE FRS FMEDSCI

Emeritus Fellows

1964 YOFFE Abraham David SCD
  HAYHOE Frank George James MA MD FRCP
1965 MCNAIR Philip Murray Jourdan PHD (1990) DPHIL
  BENDALL Derek Stanley MA SCD
1966 GOODWIN Reginald Frederick William MA PHD MRCVS
1967 WEST Donald James MD LITTD
1968 NEWTON Bruce Anthony SCD FRCPATH
1969 JAMES Ronald George PHD
  WHITE Chester MA PHD MBE TD BM
  GÖMÖRI George Thomas MA BLITT
1973 RIES Paul MA PHD
  WHITEHEAD Roger George MA CBE PHD FIBIOL
1974 FRIEND Peter Furneaux MA PHD
1976 HAWKES Dean Ullathorne MA PHD
1977 GATHERCOLE Peter William MA
1983 BRANSON Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn MA PHD
  BOURRIAU Janine Delysia MA
1986 KING Richard Ashton MA CBE FBIM
1990 CHAUDHRI Mohammad Munawar PHD
1991 PATTERSON Karalyn Eve FMEDSCI
1999 COX Richard Athony SCD
2003 MCCONNELL Ian MA PHD

Visiting Fellow

2009 ADAMS David PHD (Munby)

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 2 October 2009
Copyright © 2009 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.