< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

ST EDMUND'S COLLEGE

Master

LUZIO John Paul MA PHD FMEDSCI

Fellows

1973 MITTON Simon Anthony MA PHD
1980 O'FLYNN Bernadette Mary MA
1987 MASON Helen Elizabeth BSC MA PHD
1988 WHITE Robert Stephen MA PHD FRS
1992 ROBSON Rev Michael OFM CONV PHD
1993 GARDNER Phillip William MA DPHIL
  HILLS Richard Edwin BA PHD
1998 MCROBIE Frank Allan BSC MSC
  DUNSTAN Petà MA PHD
  JENNINGS Richard Charles BSC DPHIL
  ALEXANDER Denis MA PHD
1999 BRETT Katharina MA PHD
  CHILVERS Edwin Roy BMEDSC BMBS PHD FMEDSCI
2000 GARDINER Moira MA
  GASTON John Stanley Hill MA BM PHD
  CHATTERJEE Robin Abhijit PHD
  BUNBURY Judith Mewyn-Richardson PHD
2001 GUTHRIE Peter MSC LLD OBE
2002 LANGLEY-HOBBS Sorrel BVETMED MA DSAS
  YIN Eden MA BSC PHD
2003 METCALFE Susan Marie BSC MA PHD
  KAMINSKI Ann BSC PHD
  BUTLER Sean MA LLM PHD
  WOOD Diana Frances MD
2004 HARTER Andrew Charles MA PHD FIEE
2005 HEAD Peter BA MA PHD
  JENKINS Stephen John BSC PHD
  WILKES George Richardson MA PHD
2006 GANNON Anna BA CPGS PHD
  FIELD Mark Christian MA MA DPHIL MIBIOL CBIOL
  JONGKIND Dirk MA MPHIL PHD
2007 KESSLER Edward BA MTS MBA PHD
  MERLO Omar BA PHD
  STEINER Ullrich DR RER NAT
  SWANN Mandy BED MPHIL PHD
2008 RE MANNING Russell Robert BA MPHIL PHD
  CONSTANTINO-CASAS Fernando BSC PHD
  CLARK David L
  SUGRUE Ciaran BA MA MED PHD
2009 LIN Pei-Yin BA MA MPHIL PHD

Research Fellows

2003 FREEMAN Tabitha Rose MA PHD
2006 DEWAR-WATSON Sarah Dersiree BA MPHIL DPHIL
  PEDEN Andrew Alexander BSC PHD
2007 PICKFORD Sophia Elizabeth Ogilvie BA PHD
2008 BRUNNEGGER Sandra MA MPHIL DPHIL
  BASSETT Andrew BA MSC PHD
  JENKINS Misty BSC PHD
2009 DAVISON Lucy Jane BA VET MB MRCVS PHD
  COLLI Alan PHD

Honorary Fellows

1977 HASTINGS John
1985 THE LORD ST JOHN OF FAWSLEY PC MA BCL PHD LITTD DLITT
1989 WALKER Rt Rev Peter Knight MA DD
1995 TICKELL Sir Crispin Charles Cervantes GCMG KCVO
1996 LAWS Richard Maitland MA PHD SCD CBE FRS
1997 BOOTHROYD Rt Hon Baroness Betty OM
  SMITH Most Revd Peter LLB JCD
1998 BURKE Derek Clissold PHD CBE DL
  HANSON Sir John KCMG CBE
  OGILVIE Dame Bridget SCD DBE
1999 ALBERTS Bruce PHD
2000 COHEN Janet Baroness of Pimlico MA
  RUSSELL Rt Rev Anthony DPHIL
2002 HIS GRACE THE DUKE OF NORFOLK Edward William FITZALAN-HOWARD
  EVANS Sir Martin MA PHD SCD FRS FMEDSCI
  HRH THE PRINCE PHILIP DUKE OF EDINBURGH HON LLD KG KT PC OM GBE FRS
2003 POLKINGHORNE Revd John PHD SCD KBE FRS
  MCMULLIN Ernan BSC BD PHD
2004 BROERS Lord Alec Nigel BA PHD SCD FRS FRENG
  SEN Amartya Kumar MA PHD CH FBA
  HE CARDINAL PELL George MA DPHIL
  HEAP Sir Robert Brian SCD CBE FRS
2005 EVANS Rt Rev Michael MTH
2006 BUNDY Colin DPHIL
2007 ALUMNIA Joaquín
2008 RAPLEY Christopher Graham MA MSC PHD CBE
   

Life Fellow

2007 COOK Rev Geoffrey Malcolm Weston BSC MSC PHD

Emeritus Fellows

1993 ELSMORE Bruce MA PHD
1972 PALMER Anthony Claude MA PHD SCD
1998 MCHUGH Rev Francis MA PHD
2001 TUDOR John MA
2002 HOSKIN Michael MA PHD
2006 JACKSON Peter Giles Grenville BVM&S DVM&S MA
  O'KEEFFE Bernadette Mary MA PHD
2008 BRIDGES David MA PHD

Bye-Fellows

2001 CHRISTIE Philip MA PHD
  DAWE Peter BSC (HON)PHD OBE
2006 AL-LAMKI Rafia BSC MPHIL PHD
2009 LIHT José BA MA PHD
  DOBSON Catherine Alexandra BA BCL
  SNALUNE Katie Louise BSC MA VETMB MRCVS
  BUNCE Robin BA MPHIL PHD

Fellow Commoners

1993 RICHARDSON Caroline Mary
1994 JACKMAN Sidney Wayne MA PHD HON D LITT
1996 RUSS Very Rev Canon Timothy MA
2007 BROWN Barry MA DIP ARCH RIBA

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 2 October 2009
Copyright © 2009 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.