The examination will take place in the Examination Halls, New Museums Site
Monday 21 April | 09.00-10.30 | 3E10. | Operations management for engineers |
Thursday 24 April | 09.00-10.30 | 3G5. | Biomaterials |
09.00-12.00 | 3A1. | Fluid mechanics I (Double module) | |
14.30-16.00 | 3B2. | Integrated digital electronics | |
3G2. | Physiological systems | ||
Friday 25 April | 09.00-10.30 | 3D2. | Geotechnical engineering II |
3F6. | Software engineering and design | ||
09.00-12.00 | 3A3. | Fluid mechanics II (Double module) | |
14.30-16.00 | 3D5. | Water engineering | |
Monday 28 April | 09.00-10.30 | 3G3. | Introduction to neuroscience |
14.30-16.00 | 3E1. | Business economics | |
3I1. | Data structures and algorithms (CST) | ||
Tuesday 29 April | 09.00-10.30 | 3C1. | Materials processing and design |
3D6. | Environmental geotechnics | ||
3F1. | Signals and systems | ||
14.30-16.00 | 3B1. | Radio frequency electronics | |
3C8. | Machine design | ||
Wednesday 30 April | 09.00-10.30 | 3C2. | Materials process modelling and failure analysis |
3F2. | Systems and control | ||
Thursday 1 May | 09.00-10.30 | 3A5. | Thermodynamics and power generation |
3C7. | Mechanics of solids | ||
3F4. | Data transmission | ||
14.30-16.00 | 3G1. | Introduction to bioscience | |
Friday 2 May | 09.00-10.30 | 3E5. | Human resource management |
14.30-16.00 | 3E2. | Marketing | |
4A1. | Nuclear power engineering (EGT3 Paper 4A1) | ||
4D8. | Pre-stressed concrete (EGT3 Paper 4D8) | ||
4M12. | Partial differential equations and variational methods (EGT3 Paper 4M12) | ||
Monday 5 May | 09.00-10.30 | 3E3. | Modelling risk |
14.30-16.00 | 3E6. | Organizational behaviour and change | |
Tuesday 6 May | 09.00-10.30 | 3D1. | Geotechnical engineering I |
3F5. | Computer and network systems | ||
Wednesday 7 May | 09.00-10.30 | 3B3. | Switch-mode electronics |
3D3. | Structural materials and design | ||
3G4. | Medical imaging and 3-D computer graphics | ||
14.30-16.00 | 3B4. | Electric drive systems | |
3D4. | Structural analysis and stability | ||
Thursday 8 May | 09.00-10.30 | 3B6. | Photonic technology |
3C6. | Vibration | ||
14.30-16.00 | 3A6. | Heat and mass transfer | |
3D7. | Finite element methods | ||
3F3. | Signal and pattern processing | ||
Friday 9 May | 09.00-10.30 | 4C4. | Design methods (EGT3 Paper 4C4) |
4M13. | Complex analysis and optimization (EGT3 Paper 4M13) | ||
14.30-16.00 | 3B5. | Semiconductor engineering | |
3C5. | Dynamics |
Candidates will be admitted to the examination room 15 minutes before the scheduled time of the examinations and will be given 10 minutes' reading time before being allowed to start writing