< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

DOWNING COLLEGE

Master

 EVERITT Barry John MA SCD

Fellows

1973RUBERY Philip Huson MA SCD
1979ELLINGTON Charles Porter MA PHD FRS
 MOORE Barry Charles MA
1980DUFFETT-SMITH Peter James MA PHD
1981EVANS Peter David SCD
1982STIBBS Richard James MA
1983MILLETT Paul Christopher MA PHD
1984ADAMS William Mark MA PHD
1985CLYNE Trevor William MA PHD
1988PHILLIPS Catherine Lynette MA PHD
1989VIRGO Graham John MA BCL
 MCCOMBIE John Stuart Landreth MA PHD
1990WALES David John MA PHD
1991LEE Phyllis Chadwick BA PHD
 ROBBINS Trevor William MA PHD
 BRAY Sarah Jane BA MPHIL PHD
1992BARRAND Margery Ann BSC PHD
 WITHINGTON Stafford BENG PHD
1993HANIFF Christopher Allim MA PHD
1994SMITH Richard Michael MA PHD FBA
 COLEMAN Nicholas BSC MB CHB PHD
1996LEDGEWAY Adam Noel MA PHD
 JAMES Ian Richard MA PHD
1997THOMAS Roger Christopher BSC MA PHD FRS
 LINTOTT Susan Elizabeth MA PHD
2000BARBER Zoe Helen MA PHD
 DUPÈRE Iain David Jeffrey MA PHD
 DEMOULINI Sophia PHD
 ROBERTS Ian MA PHD
2001BRAVO Michael Trevor MPHIL PHD
 PRATT David Robert MA PHD
2002BROWNE Judith Mary BA PHD
 BEER Richard Daniel Stanhope MA PHD RESEARCH FELLOW
2003TUROK Neil Geoffrey MA PHD
 FORD Marijn Gerard Johannes MA PHD RESEARCH FELLOW
 FELDMAN David John MA BCL FRSA
 JORDANOVA Ludmilla Jane MA PHD FRHS
 XU Liping BSC PHD
2004BARKER Paul Derek BSC DPHIL
 RICHARDS Marc David MA
 WILLIAMS Guy Barnett BA PHD
 WHITE David John MA MENG PHD

Honorary Fellows

1969BRINDLEY Giles Skey MD FRS
1970SMITH Sir Francis Graham MA PHD FRS
 REES David SCD FRS
 BOWETT Sir Derek William LLD CBE QC FBA
 BURGEN Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent MD FRS
1980BOWNESS Sir Alan MA CBE
1983MAIR William Austyn MA CBE FENG
1984VON MEHREN Arthur Taylor BS LLB PHD DJURIS(HON)
1985BAKER Dame Janet Abbott MUSD(HON) LLD(HON) CH DBE
1987HOWARD Alan Norman MA PHD FRIC
1995MATHIAS Peter MA LITTD CBE FBA
1996NUNN Sir Trevor Robert BA CBE
1997BRADMAN Godfrey Michael
1999BLAKEMORE Colin Brian DSC FRS
 CARRINGTON Alan MA PHD FRS
 GREGORY Richard Langton DSC CBE FRS
 KEMP Martin John MA FBA
 WATTS Sir Arthur Desmond MA LLM QC
2000BOWRING Richard John LITTD
 INGRAM David Stanley SCD OBE FRSE
 BLAKE Quentin Saxby MA OBE RDI FCSD
 COLLINS Sir Lawrence Antony LLD QC FBA
 JAMES OF HOLLAND PARK Baroness (Phyllis Dorothy) OBE JP FRSL
2001KING Sir David Anthony SCD FRS
 MELLERS Wilfrid Howard DMUS OBE FGSM
2003WRIGHT Rt Revd Nicholas Thomas DPHIL DD
 FLEET Stephen George MA PHD

Emeritus Fellows

1987BIRCH James Norman MA
1988HOLBROOK David Kenneth MA
1991GROVE Alfred Thomas MA
1997BLACKADDER David Andrew BSC MA DPHIL
1999TOPPING Ian Bonar MA
 RICHARDS Robert John MA PHD
2001HARPUM Charles MA LLB
2004HOPKINS John Alan MA LLB
 MAYS Martin Joshua MA PHD

Associate Fellows

1985JEFFS Julian MA QC
 TUDOR-JOHN William MA
2003PULMAN George Frederick MA QC
 HAWKINS John Fletcher MA

Wilkins Fellows

1999BRADMAN Godfrey Michael
 DARLEY Julian Robin MA FENG
 FRISCHMANN Richard Alexander BA
 HEILMANN Flemming MA
 HOWARD Alan Norman MA PHD
 MAITLAND ROBINSON Joanna
2003VERJEE Rumi MA

Fellow Commoners

1987RAWLE Timothy MA
1994HILL Colin William MA
1998HICKS John Geoffrey MA
2002TAPLIN Richard Keith BSC MBE
 VINNELL Martin BSC(HON) PHD
 MCEVOY Michael MA PHD
 EYEONS Keith James MA MA(MM)
2003THOMSON Peter MA
2004SADIQ Tariq BA MSC

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 7 October 2004
Copyright © 2004 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.