< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

DARWIN COLLEGE

Master

 BROWN William Arthur MA CBE

Fellows

1971MELLOR David Hugh SCD FBA
1973LEEDHAM-GREEN Elisabeth Somerville MA PHD
1975JARDINE Nicholas MA PHD
1981HENDERSON Richard PHD FRS
1982LASKEY Ronald Alfred PHD FRS
1983BRANSON Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn MA PHD
 FABIAN Andrew Christopher MA FRS VICE-MASTER
 BOURRIAU Janine Delysia MA
1984SCHAFFER Simon MA PHD
1985BHADESHIA Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj PHD FRS
 MEEKS Geoffrey PHD
1986HOWE Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis MA
1987GROUNDS Adrian Thomas
1988SISSONS John Gerald Patrick MA
1989BOULTER Catherine Annabel PHD
1990PITTS Andrew Mawdesley PHD
 CHAUDHRI Mohammad Munawar PHD
 WHEELER Kathleen Michelle PHD
1991PATTERSON Karalyn Eve
 PRENTICE Andrew Major PHD
1992MACKAY David John Cameron MA
 CONE Margaret PHD
 JONES Matthew Russell
1993NAGAI Kiyoshi FRS
 COOPER John Robert
1995DOBSON Jane Margaret MA
 PENZ François-André PHD
 BRAYNE Carol Elspeth Goodeve
1997FERGUSON-SMITH Anne Carla
 CLACK Jennifer Alice MA SCD
1998BISHOP Christopher Michael
1999COX Richard Anthony
2000KRUDE Torsten PHD
2001SWENSON-WRIGHT John Harold
 BRINDLE Peter John MPHIL
 BLACKWELL Alan Frank PHD
 STEVENS Peta Margaret MA
2002HUPPERT Felicia Adina PHD
 JONES Martin Kenneth PHD
 HAWKES Dean Ullathorne PHD
 SHUCKBURGH Emily Fleur PHD
2003ITZHAKI Laura Susan PHD
 ROBERTSON Paul Andrew PHD
 MCCONNELL Ian MA PHD

Research Fellows

2001BELL Andrew Graham
2002ENDERSBY James John MPHIL
 KREIL David Philip
 TRACHENKO Kostya PHD
2003ASHBROOK Sharon Elizabeth Marie
 DE KORT Selvino
 HUGHES Mark PHD
 LIANERI Alexandra
 MURPHY Michael Thomas
 TAPSELL Grant MPHIL
 WINN John PHD
2004DRAYTON Sarah MA
 HINDE Camilla Anne
 NISBET Ruth Ellen Rutherford
 WALKER Giselle

Honorary Fellows

1973BRADFIELD John Richard Grenfell MA PHD CBE
1978JOHNSON Christopher Michael Paley MA PHD
 CHANDLER Godfrey John
1981HUXLEY Sir Andrew Fielding MA (HON)SCD OM FRS
1982BURGEN Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent MA FRS
1984FISHER Hon Sir Henry
1985FLOUD Jean Esther MA CBE
 LLOYD Sir Geoffrey PHD FBA
1992ATIYAH Sir Michael MA PHD OM FRS
1998EDINGTON Jeffrey William
 SEN Amartya Kumar MA PHD FBA
2000SHEPPARD Michael MA
2001HOARE Charles Antony Richard FRS
2002KEYNES William Milo DM MD
 SALJE Ekhard Karl Hermann FRS
2004RAYNE Rt Hon Robert
 PERHAM Richard Nelson SCD FRS
 REES Sir Martin PHD FRS

Emeritus Fellows

1964YOFFE Abraham David SCD
 ROBIN Gordon de Quetteville SCD
 HAYHOE Frank George James MA MD
1965MCNAIR Philip Murray Jourdan PHD (1990)
 BENDALL Derek Stanley MA SCD
 HOLMES Richard Frank MA
 WHEELER David John PHD FRS
1966GOODWIN Reginald Frederick William MA PHD
1967WEST Donald James MA PHD
1968NEWTON Bruce Anthony SCD
1969FLEMING Hugh Alexander MA
 JAMES Ronald George PHD
 WHITE Chester MA PHD MBE TD
 GÖMÖRI George Thomas MA
1973RIES Paul MA PHD
 WHITEHEAD Roger George MA CBE
1974FRIEND Peter Furneaux MA PHD
1977GATHERCOLE Peter William MA
1981PRICE Hugh Casburn MA
1984SLOSS Robert Prentice MA
1986KING Richard Ashton MA CBE

Visiting Fellows

2004REYNOLDS Suzanne Catherine PHD (Munby)

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 7 October 2004
Copyright © 2004 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.