< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

WOLFSON COLLEGE

President

 JOHNSON Gordon MA PHD

Fellows

1975COLLINS Sir Lawrence MA LLD FBA
1977EDWARDS Owen Morris MA
1981CATHIE John MA PHD
 LOVATT Marie Beatrice PHD
 JOHNSON Edward John
1982MINSON Anthony Charles PHD
 DUPREE Marguerite MA DPHIL PHD
1983HUGHES John MA FRS
 BLAKEMORE William Frederick SCD
 MOORE Brian Cecil Joseph MA PHD
 WHITEHEAD Joan Margaret MA PHD
1984LLOYD Sheelagh Scarff PHD
 DE LANGE Nicholas Robert Michael PHD
1986GILL Colin Grenville MA
1987HENDERSON John Sebastian PHD
1988LARGE Stephen Stoker MA PHD
 HARGREAVES David Harold MA PHD
1990REES John Kempton Harold MA
 MCCALLUM Duncan Peter Finlay MA
 SEAGRAVE John Roy MA PHD
 DAY Ivor PHD
 KARPAS Abraham MA SCD
 BEAUMONT Peter William Robert MA
 BRACKENBURY John Henry PHD
 KEMP Barry John MA
1991BURROWS Malcolm SCD
1992NAUGHTON John Joseph
 WEISSBERG Peter Leslie MD
 HYNDMAN Patricia
1993GOODYER Ian Michael MB BS DCH MD MA
1994WILSON Anthony Keith MA
 MACDONALD Donald William Buchanan MA
 CROSS Ian Ralph McKenzie PHD
 KHAN Geoffrey Allan PHD FBA
 MASON Richard Vernon MA PHD
 PEABODY Norbert PHD
1995SMITH Sidney Tyrell PHD
 ALLEN Christopher Michael Colquhoun MA MD
 DAVIS Jennifer Sandra PHD
1996ORSINI Francesca MA
 DAVIES Thomas Whitney MD
 BARKER Richard Graham BA MPHIL
1997FLOWERDEW John Richard MA
 LORD Evelyn Ann
 OLIVER Nick
 MEAD Timothy John PHD
 STELMASHENKO Nadia Anatolia PHD
1998MASKELL Duncan John MA PHD
 STEEMERS Koen PHD
 LEWIS Meiron PHD
 RIDGMAN Thomas William MA
 CHURCH Sally Kathryn MA PHD
 SEWELL Peter Michael PHD
 BARKER Christopher Roger PHD
 HAND Steven Michael PHD
 KIRBY Paul
 SINCLAIR John Henry PHD
1999BUJDOSO Raymond PHD
 MYNOTT Roger Jeremy PHD
 BIENIAS Michael MA
 BOWRING Susan MA
 JONES Charles PHD
 PATERSON William MA PHD
 COUNSELL Christine
2000HALL David John MA
 ALLEN Graham Peter MA
 MURRAY Ann MA
 D'EATH Peter David
 SALMOND George Peacock Copland MA PHD
 BROOKS Stephen Peter PHD
 MARSLEN-WILSON William David PHD FBA
 CHHOWALLA Manish PHD
 GRINEV Dmitri PHD
 OTTO Sijbren PHD
 CLARK John David Alastair MB CHB MD
 SERRA Renata PHD
 VAN WYHE Cordula Hildegard
 DAY Karen Ann MSC
 GRANT David PHD
 POLLARD Andrew John MED PHD
 THOMPSON Simon Gregory MA
 FIRTH John David DM
 FROST David BED MA PHD
2001BOBROW Martin CBE
 HERBERT Andrew James PHD
 COPESTAKE Ann Alicia MA DPHIL
 KUHN Markus Günther
 MCGOWAN Ann BA MPHIL MLITT
 KERRIGAN Eric Colin BSC
 HELD Georg PHD
 BRADLEY John Andrew MBCHB PHD
2002PAYNE Elinor PHD
 GREY Christopher John BA PHD
 WINTER Timothy John MA
 PARKER David John PHD
 HÄGELE Hannelore PHD
 JACKSON Donna Rose MA
 KEELER Elizabeth Annabel Stefana BA PHD
 KETTLEY Nigel Charles
 PARANAVITANE Varuni BSC
 RICHERBY David Malcom BA
 TINTI Francesca PHD
 SPIEGEL Rainer MA
 WEBSTER Matthew BSC MSC PHD
 ALCANTARA Lynette
 BULLMORE Edward Thomas BA PHD
 REID Andrew MA MBA
 ZHANG Jin PHD
 DAVIS James PHD
 D'ANDREA Thomas PHD
 GRANT Thomas Dale PHD
 DAUNCEY Margaret Joy SCD
 KENT Adrian Patrick Antony PHD
 LAURENT Bruno PHD
 OOSTHUIZEN Susan Mary PHD
 DE MARCO DE HORMAECHE Raquel PHD
 HORMAECHE Carlos PHD
2003WAREHAM Nicholas John MB BS PHD MRCP
 CHOTHIA Cyrus Homi PHD
 CROWCROFT Jonathan Andrew PHD FRENG FIEE FBCS
 MURPHY Gillian
 BENNETT Peter Jonathan
 BRENNAN Andrew John MENG
 CARRIERA DA SILVA Filipe Miguel
 FAISEL Ahmed Aldo
 HUESO Luis Edwardo
 KRISHNAN-GHOSH Yamuna PHD
 LACERDA Rodrigo Gribel PHD
 MARCHETTI Frencesca Maria PHD
 Ó COFAIGH Colm PHD
 SCHEKOCHIHIN Alexander PHD
 PULVERMÜLLER Friedmann PHD
 JONES Peter Brian PHD FRCP MRC PSYCH F MED SCI
 DEWAR Robert PHD
 GREGER Ingo Harald DPHIL
 EMPSON Rebecca Anna PHD
 ARESTIS Philip PHD
 KORONAKIS Vassilis PHD
 JARVIS David PHD
 ADAMS David Richard PHD
 BRIDGMAN Todd Nicholas
 CARLET Guido PHD
 COHEN Alix-Aurélia
 DA COSTA Pedro Miguel Ferreira Joaquim
 DEAN Katrina Joanne
 GEORGIOU Andreas
 GOYAL Philip
 RENNIE Kirsten Louise PHD
 THOMSON Jennifer Marie
 VAN DIXHOORN Chad Bernard
 CORNISH Flora
 ALEXANDER Robin PHD
 MORTEANI Arne
 YANG Ju-Huei Steffi

Honorary Fellows

1973WOLFSON Lord (Leonard Gordon)
1977CHADWICK William Owen (HON)LITTD DD FBA OM KBE
 RICHARDSON Lord (Gordon William Humphreys) BA LLB
1986LEE Seng Tee FBA(HON)
 MENNIM Michael
1987SPARROW Sir John
1989BRIDGE Lord (Nigel Cyprian) PC
1990BENSON Sir Christopher
 KORNBERG Sir Hans SCD FRS
 WILKEY Judge Malcolm
1992BEVAN Hugh
 NICHOLSON Rev Dr Ernest FBA
1993WILLIAMS Sir David Glyndwr Tudor MA LLB (HON)LLD
1994HESSE Mary Brenda MA FBA (1965)
1995KING Jack Naisbitt MA MBE
 ZINES Leslie LLB LLM
 HARDIE BOYS Sir Michael PC
1997TE KANAWA Dame Kiri (HON)LLD
 SCOTLAND (Patricia Janet) Baroness of Asthal QC
2000CORY Suzanne PHD FRS
 LIPSTEIN Kurt LLD
 STEVENS Sir John
 BROWN William Arthur BA CBE
2001RUSSELL The Rt Rev Dr Anthony
2002BORYSIEWICZ Sir Leszek Krzysztof FRCP
 VON HIRSCH Andrew LLD
 SPÄRCK-JONES Karen PHD FBA
2003RICHARD Alison MA
 JACKSON Sir Michael
 SOULSBY Lord (Ernest-Jackson Lawson) MA PHD

Emeritus Fellows

1965BROWN Ralph Henry Joseph MA PHD
 ALGATE Frederick Maurice MA
 BURGESS Alan MA PHD
1977BRIGGS David MA PHD
1967FRANKS David PHD
 POLLARD John Graham MA
 ALLCHIN Bridget MA PHD FSA
 JENNINGS Arthur Ramsden MA
 STORIE-PUGH Peter David MA PHD
 CHU Hsiau-Pin MA PHD
1968KIRKMAN William Patrick MA
 ABRAMS John Thomas MA
 NICHOLLS Richard Vaughan MA
 WALDRON Terence Patrick MA
 KINNIER WILSON James Vincent MA
1969WILSON Donald Victor MA PHD
1970RIDGMAN William John MA
 KOK D'Almero MA
1971HIRST Paul Heywood MA
 WILSON David Raoul MA
 WEST Henry Woolliscroft MA PHD
1972SAINSBURY David William Bateman MA PHD
1974WHITTLESTONE Peter MA PHD
1975AKESTER Arthur Roger MA VETMB
1976TREIP Cecil Stanley MA MD PHD
1977BRIGGS David MA PHD
1978SOULSBY Lord (Ernest Jackson Lawson) MA PHD
 TRIBE Henry Timothy MA
1979TURNER Peter MA
1980MCGREGOR Ronald Stuart MA PHD
 MILLER Eric Lewis PHD
 ALEXANDER Thomas John Lyndon PHD
1982BRAGG Stephen Lawrence MA FRENG
 SHARMAN John Michael MA
 HANKA Rudolph MA PHD
1983WILKINSON Ian Michael Stewart MA MD
 RENNIE Graeme William John MA
 CONNAN Roger Michael PHD
 TULASIEWICZ Witold Florian MA
 SWITSUR Vincent Roy MA PHD FSA
1984BOSTOCK David Eric VETMB PHD
 POLGE Ernest John Christopher FRS
 SNAITH John Graham MA
1986CLODE David PHD
1987DOWDY Mac MA
 WARNER Malcolm MA PHD
1988WALFORD Rex Ashley MA
 REDHEAD Michael Logan Gonne BSC PHD FBA
 ELTRINGHAM Stewart Keith MA PHD
1989TAIT Alexander Dickson MA
1990WEST Janet MA PHD
1991RICHARDSON Michael Elliot MA
 MAUNDER John William MSC PHD
1993SHEPHERD Margaret Elliott MA PHD
1994EMERTON Norma PHD
1996COX Brian Donald MA PHD

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 7 October 2004
Copyright © 2004 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.