< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

TRINITY HALL

Master

 DAUNTON Martin James MA PHD FBA FRHISTS

Fellows

1977DENTON John Douglas MA PHD FRENG FRS PROFESSORIAL FELLOW VICE-MASTER
1965AUSTIN Colin François Lloyd MA DPHIL FBA PROFESSORIAL FELLOW
1970FLEMING David William MA LLB
1971KÖRNER Thomas William MA PHD SCD MSC PROFESSORIAL FELLOW
1983RUBENSTEIN David MA MD MB BS
1984MOORE David Frank MA PHD
1986HUTCHINSON Peter MA PHD LITTD
1988PADFIELD Christopher John MA PHD
1991SMITH Paul Julian MA PHD PROFESSORIAL FELLOW
 LIEBLING Alison MA PHD
1994GUEST Simon David MA PHD
 HOBSON Michael Paul MA PHD
1995CLARKSON Peter John MA PHD
1997MONTGOMERY James Edward PHD
 HOLLFELDER Florian MPHIL PHD
 MILNE Andrew Greg MA PHD
1998CHEFFINS Brian Robert BA LLM PROFESSORIAL FELLOW
 FLEMING Juliet MA PHD
 MOORE Simon William MENG PHD
1999KUMAR Ramachandran Vasant BTECH PHD
 BAMPOS Nick BSC PHD
 JOHNSTON Angus Charles BCL LLM
2000BRADLEY John Richard MA DM
 HAYWOOD Louise Margaret MA PHD
 SCHRAMM Jan-Melissa MA LLD PHD
 JACKSON Janet Clare Louise MA MPHIL PHD
2001MORRIS Rev Jeremy Nigel MA DPHIL ROBERT RUNCIE FELLOW
 KOZAH Mario BA PHD THOLE RESEARCH FELLOW
 BAKER Richard John BA MA FELLOW-COMMONER
 PULLAN Graham MA PHD
2002KELLY Michael Joseph FRENG (HON)FRS PROFESSORIAL FELLOW
 MILES Richard BA PHD
 ARMOUR John Henry MA BCL LLM
 WILKINSON Ian Boden MA PHD
 RISTUCCIA Cristiano Andrea MA DPHIL
 WILLIAMS Samantha Katharine MA MSC PHD FELLOW-COMMONER
 IMHAUSEN Annette PHD EVAN SCHULMAN RESEARCH FELLOW
2003POLLARD John MA PHD FRHISTS
 CONAGLEN Matthew Damien John LLB LLM PHD
 GILBERT Jan MPHIL RESEARCH FELLOW
 CHANCELLOR Nigel MA PHD DL FELLOW-COMMONER
2004RICHARDSON Kylie BA MA PHD
 JARRETT Jerome Peter MA MENG PHD
 RUNCIMAN David Walter MA PHD
 TOKIEDA Tadashi BA PHD
 FFOLKES DAVIS Paul MA MLITT
 ELLWOOD Martin David Farnon PHD RESEARCH FELLOW
 LANG Andrew Timothy Fergusson LLB RESEARCH FELLOW

Honorary Fellows

1959CHADWICK Rev (William) Owen MA DD (HON)LITTD OM KBE FBA
1963SIMON OF GLAISDALE Rt Hon Lord (Jocelyn Edward Salis) MA (HON)LLD PC
1973MEGARRY Rt Hon Sir Robert Edgar MA LLD KT PC FBA
1975HONEYCOMBE Sir Robert (William Kerr) PHD FRS FRENG
1978DEER William Alexander PHD FRS
1980ELVIN Herbert Lionel MA
 WYLIE Shaun MA PHD
 OLIVER OF AYLMERTON Rt Hon Lord (Peter) MA (HON)LLD PC
 OXBURGH OF LIVERPOOL Lord (Ernest Ronald) MA PHD KBE FRS
1983SHEPPARD OF LIVERPOOL Rt Rev Lord (David Stuart) MA (HON)LDD
1984HAWKING Stephen William PHD (HON)SCD CH CBE (HON)DSC FRS
1986NICHOLLS OF BIRKENHEAD Rt Hon Lord (Donald James) MA LLB PC
1988RANDLE Sir Philip (John) MA PHD MD FRS
1989POLKINGHORNE Rev John Charlton MA PHD SCD KBE FRS
1991JAMESON Guy Anthony MA PHD FRS
 WARD Rev (John Stephen) Keith BLITT MA PHD DD FBA
1992MILLER Kenneth Alan MA PHD CBE FRENG
 HOWE OF ABERAVON Lord (Richard Edward Geoffrey) CH PC QC
 CORBETT Mr Justice Michael McGregor
1994MACDONALD Hon Donald (Stovel) BA LLM PC CC
 MAXWELL Hamish MA (HON)LLD
 MILLETT OF MARYLEBONE Lord (Peter Julian) MA PC QC
 TULLY Sir William Mark MA OBE KBE
1995STOREY Graham MA PHD LITTD OBE
1997THOMAS Sir Derek (Morison David) KCMG
 DRURY Very Rev John (Henry)
1999ORCHARD-LISLE Paul David MA CBE
2000ROSS RUSSELL Graham MA MBA
 CALNE Sir Roy (Yorke) MA MS FRS
 GOEHR Alexander MA (HON)MUSD
 LANGBEIN John Harris MA (HON)MA LLB PHD
2001LYONS Sir John MA PHD LITTD FBA
 AVERY Dennis BA LLM
2003KING-HAMILTON Alan MA QC
2004THOMAS Rt Hon Lord Justice (Roger John Laugharne) MA PC QC

Emeritus Fellows

1978MARPLES David Leonard MA
1987GRUNDY Howell France BSC MA MD BCHIR
1990NEWTON Richard James MA
1999GERLOCH Malcolm BSC MA PHD DSC
2000STEINBERG Jonathan MA PHD
2001COLLIER John Greenwood MA LLB
 PRATTEN Clifford Frederick MA
2002RABAN Sandra Gilham MA PHD
2003THOMAS David Arthur LLB MA LLD
2004HOWES Graham Anthony Kingston MA

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 7 October 2004
Copyright © 2004 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.