< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

PETERHOUSE

Master

 WILSON OF TILLYORN Lord (David) KT GCMG FRSE

Fellows

[1970]WATKIN David John MA PHD LITTD (HON)FRIBA (1972)
 GOLDING Martin Steven MA (1974)
1974MUNDAY Roderick John Corbett MA PHD
[1976]PATTENDEN Philip MA PHD (1982)
1981CROWTHER Richard Anthony MA PHD FRS
[1983]SOLOMOU Solomos Nicolaou PHD (1985)
1986DIXON Adrian Kendal MA MB BCHIR MD
1989TURNER David Michael MA PHD
 PARKER Michael Andrew MA
 WOODLAND Philip Charles MA MPHIL
1990DEAKIN Simon Francis MA PHD
[1991]JACKSON Sophie Elizabeth PHD (1994)
1993SIMMS Brendan Peter MA PHD
 JONES Mari Catrin MA PHD
[1993]CARLETON PAGET James Nicholas Benedict MA PHD (1995)
1994LEVER Andrew Michael Lindsay MA MD FRCP
1995WALLACE Jennifer Madge Braidwood MA PHD
1998KLINOWSKI Jacek PHD SCD
1999QUASH Jonathan Ben MA PHD
 TURNER Denys Alan
 MIDGLEY Paul Anthony (2000)
2000WHITE Alexander John MA PHD
 PLEVY Neil Ronald MA
2001WOODMAN Veronica
 ROSS RUSSELL Robert Ian MA MB BCHIR MD
 HUBER John Edgar MENG MA PHD
2002BAKER Clare Victoria Hartnell PHD
[2002]LUNN-ROCKLIFFE Sophie Jane PHD (2004)
2003GRIGSON Richard Simon Geoffrey
2004WALTERS Mark Jon PHD

Research Fellows

2001BERRY Mark Keith MPHIL MA PHD
2002DOIRON-LEYRAUD Nicolas PHD
2003OLIVER Rachel Angharad PHD
2004ANDERSON Edward PHD
 HOFMAN Stephan
 ROTH Roman Ernst PHD

Honorary Fellows

1962MACK SMITH Denis MA CBE FBA
1979WRIGLEY Sir Tony (Edward Anthony) MA PHD FBA
1981LLOYD OF BERWICK Lord (Sir Anthony John Leslie Lloyd) MA
 WILD John Paul MA SCD CBE FRS
1982BEACH General Sir (William Gerald) Hugh MA GBE KCB OBE MC
 MUIR WOOD Sir Alan Marshall MA FRS FRENG
1984WALBANK Frank William MA CBE FBA
1989KEYNES Richard Darwin CBE SCD FRS
 ROTH Klaus Friedrich MSC PHD FRS FRSE
1993CHADWICK Henry MUSB MA BD DD KBE FBA
 KLUG Sir Aaron PHD SCD (HON)LLD OM FRS
1997GUNN Chit Chan MA MB BCHIR
2001EYRE Sir Richard Charles Hastings CBE
 FENN Sir Nicholas Maxted MA GCMG
 MEYER Sir Christopher John Rome MA KCMG
 WRIGHT Sir David MA GCMG LVO
2002THOMAS Sir John Meurig SCD FRS
2003SWEETNAM Sir Rodney (David) MA MB BCHIR KCVO CBE FRCS

Emeritus Fellows

1980WORMALD Brian Harvey Goodwin MA
1989CROOKENDEN George Wayet Derek MA
 DAVIS John Allen MA MD
 NORMAN Edward Robert MA DD
1991KENNEY Edward John MA FBA
 FINCHAM John Robert Stanley SCD FRS
1992HEYMAN Jacques MA PHD FRENG
1993BEER John Bernard MA LITTD FBA
 COWLING Maurice John MA
1994NIXON William Charles PHD SCD FRENG
1997SOMERSET David Henry Fitzroy MA
1998FERGUSON-SMITH Malcolm Andrew MA MB BCHIR FRCP (GLAS) FRSE FRS
1999GREENWOOD James Anthony MA PHD
2000CUMPSTY Nicholas Alexander MA PHD FRENG
2002CALLADINE Christopher Reuben SCD FRENG FRS
2003CROFT Hallard Thomas MA PHD

Bye-Fellows

[1991]PLUMB Richard Gordon Samuel MA PHD (2001)
1992ADAMSON John Sonley Anthony PHD (1987)
1995ST JOHNSTON Robert Daniel MA PHD
2004MORGANS Aimee Sian MA PHD

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 7 October 2004
Copyright © 2004 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.