< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

MAGDALENE COLLEGE

Master

 ROBINSON (David) Duncan MA FRSA

Fellows

1979DUFFY Eamon DD FBA PRESIDENT
 BOYLE Nicholas LITTD FBA
1976SPENCE Robert John Summerford MA PHD
1978LUCKETT Richard MA PHD
1982BILLINGE Mark Dixon MA PHD
1983CARPENTER Michael Allan SCD
1984CHASE Howard Allaker SCD
 RUSHTON Neil MD
1986PATTERSON John Robert MA PHD
1987HUGHES Mary Elizabeth Jane MA PHD
1989SPENCER Thomas MA PHD
 PEARCE Barry John JP MA PHD
1990BURCHELL Brendan Joseph MA PHD
 MARTIN Stuart MA PHD
1992PATEL Kanak MA MSC PHD
1993HARPER Timothy Norman MA PHD
1995RAWSON Jeremy Michael MA PHD
 BABINSKY Holger MA PHD
1996JONES Neil Gareth MA LLM PHD
 CLUTTON-BROCK Timothy Hugh SCD FRS
 DUPREE Paul MA PHD
1998STODDART Simon Kenneth Fladgate MA PHD
2000O'KEEFE Roger Michael BA LLM PHD
 HUGHES Martin MB BCHIR PHD
 COOMBS Timothy Arthur MA PHD
2001THOMPSON Andrew Robert MA MPHIL MBE
 AZÉRAD Hugues François MA PHD
2003HADIDA Allègre Laurence MA PHD
2004WATKINS Carl Stuart MA MPHIL PHD
 PEDAIN Antje Luise MJUR (OXON)
 COOPER (Elizabeth) Helen MA PHD

Research Fellows

2000GAUNT Matthew James BSC PHD
2001HALPER Stefan BA DPHIL
2002POWER Amanda Louise BA PHD
2003CONSTABLE John Bowden BA PHD
 ROEBUCK Richard Lee BA MENG PHD
 LEES-JEFFRIES Hester Mary Monica MA
 HULT Johan Fredrik MSC PHD
2004DEANE Seamus Francis PHD
 ISVARAN Kavita PHD (FLORIDA)
 CASTAGNOLI Luca LAUREN IN FILOSOFIA (BOLOGNE)
 YOUNG Andrew John BA

Honorary Fellows

1962CHADWICK Rev Henry MUSB DD KBE FBA
1977EZRA The Lord (Derek) MA MBE
 HUNT OF TANWORTH The Rt Hon Lord (John) MA GCB PC
1979PYM The Rt Hon Lord (Francis Leslie) PC MC
1984HRH The Duke of GLOUCESTER MA KG GCVO
 BOARDMAN Sir John MA FBA FSA
1987BARRINGTON-WARD The Rt Rev Simon MA KCMG
1988STAUGHTON The Rt Hon Sir Christopher Stephen Thomas Jonathan Thayer MA PC
1992HOPWOOD Sir David Alan MA PHD DSC FRS
1996VINCENT Arthur William Bourne MA
 GASCOIGNE Arthur Bamber MA
1997VENDLER Helen Hennessy AB PHD (HON) LITTD
1998LUMLEY Henry Robert Lane MA
1999HEANEY Seamus Justin BA (HON)DLITT
 SIMPSON John Cody Fidler MA CBE
2000MANDELA Nelson BA (HON)OM (HON)LLD (HON)DCL
2001JAY Sir Antony (Rupert) MA CVO
 CORNESS Sir Colin (Ross) MA
 JOLLY Sir Arthur Richard MA PHD KCMG
2002GURDON Sir John (Bertrand) PHD (HON)DSC FRS

Emeritus and Life Fellows

1955DIAS Reginald Walter Michael MA LLB QC
1960GRUBB Peter John SCD
1962HYAM Ronald LITTD
 DWIGHT John Bartow MA MSC
1964REYNOLDS Peter Ernest SCD
 FIELD John Edwin PHD FRS OBE
1967DEAKIN Brian Measures MA
1968KOLBERT Colin Francis MA PHD
1977MURPHY Denis John Harvey MA
1985LEWINS Jeffery David MA PHD DSC
1990OULTON Sir (Antony) Derek Maxwell MA PHD GCB QC
 CORNISH William Randolph LLD FBA QC

Bye-Fellows

2003MENTCHEN Silke MA
2004FINN Michael Thomas MPHIL
 FORMAN Julia Rebecca AB (HARVARD)

Fellow Commoners

1989KEALL Thomas Gerald Michael MA
1990SKELTON Robert Lumley MA
1991RAWLEY Alan David MA QC
1993BROWN Andrew Missak Cleverley MA PHD
1996GREENWOOD Christopher John MA LLB QC CMG
1997FITZSIMONS Aude Irene Jeanne
2002HELLYER JONES Jonathan MA FRCO

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 7 October 2004
Copyright © 2004 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.