< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

CHRIST'S COLLEGE

Master

 BOWIE Malcolm McNaughtan MA DPHIL FBA

Fellows

1975KORNBERG Sir Hans Leo SCD FRS EMERITUS FELLOW
1962MUNRO Alan James MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1950YALE David Eryl Corbet MA LLB FBA HON QC
1951LEWITTER Lucjan Ryszard MA PHD
1959O'HIGGINS Paul MA PHD LLD
1961RATHMELL John Christopher Abbott MA PHD
1962COURTNEY Cecil Patrick PHD LITTD
 SKINNER Quentin Robert Duthie MA FBA
1963LANDSHOFF Peter Vincent MA PHD
1964MAUNDER Charles Richard Francis MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
 AXTON Richard Patrick MA PHD
1965LLEWELLYN Robert Terence PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1966DIAMOND Robert MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
 CAMPBELL Archibald MacRobert MA PHD VICE-MASTER
1969JOHNSON Martin Hume MA PHD
 WILSON John Stuart MA PHD SCD
 NAVARATNAM Visvanathan PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
 RAYNER Peter John Wynn MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1971JONES David Rayner Hunkin MA PHD
1972INGHAM Geoffrey Keith PHD
1974CLIFF Andrew David MA PHD FBA
1975BARKER Douglas Cameron MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
 FERGUSON Douglas Robertson MA MD
1976LACHMANN Sir Peter Julius SCD FRCP FRCPATH FRS FMEDSCI [1962]
 KELLY Francis Patrick PHD FRS
 PETERSON Arthur William Aeneas MA PHD
 SEDLEY David Neil MA PHD FBA
1978BOWKETT Kelvin Malcolm MA PHD [1966]
1983REYNOLDS David James MA PHD
 REES William Gareth MA PHD
1985LESLIE Ian Malcolm PHD
1986ABELL Christopher MA PHD
 BAYLY Susan Banks MA PHD
1987GAY Nicholas John Anderson PHD
 PETERS Sir David Keith MA FRS PMEDSCI
1990BATLEY John Richard MA DPHIL
 FITZGERALD William John MSC PHD
1991STANLEY Margaret Anne BSC PHD OBE
1993BAINHAM Andrew William Ernest LLM PHD
1994KLENERMAN David MA PHD
1996IZZET Vedia Emel PHD
 WINTER Alan Thomas MA PHD [1975]
1998HUNT Robert Edward MA PHD
 ALEXANDER Gavin Robert MA PHD
1999MCNAUGHTON Peter Anthony MA BSC DPHIL [1983]
 JOHNSON Oliver Thomas MA PHD
2000RIX Kathryn Susan MA MPHIL PHD
2001SMITH James Cuthbert MA FRS FMEDSCI
 FIORE Marcelo Pablo PHD
 PAYNE Geoffrey Stephen BA
2002URBAN Sinisa MA PHD
 JONES Susan BSC PHD
 WOOLF Jonathan Marcus MA DPHIL
 NORMAN David Bruce Percival Arthur MA BSC PHD
 TEO Kenneth Boh Khin BSC PHD
 GILLARD Jonathan Harvey BSC MA MD
 HALSTEAD Michael Peter MA PHD
2003EDWARDSON John Michael MA PHD
 SMITH Hannah Elizabeth MA PHD
 PEARSON Giles Benjamin MPHIL PHD
 BELL Duncan Stuart Alan BA MPHIL PHD
 ETTENHUBER Katrin Christina BA MPHIL
 DE ROSSI Giuliano MSC PHD
 ARDAKOV Konstantin BA PHD
 RIGAUD-DRAYTON Margaret DPHIL
 TAVARÉ Simon BSC MSC PHD
2004NORRIS Elizabeth Anne MA
 SHEPARD Alexandra Jane PHD
 WAKELIN Daniel Leslie BA MPHIL PHD
 MOSTOFI Arash Abolhassan MA MSCI PHD
 MORGAN Jonathan Edward MA
 RIDER Catherine Rosemary PHD

Honorary Fellows

1970COTTRELL Sir Alan Howard MA SCD FRS [1958]
1978HIRSCH Sir Peter Bernhard MA PHD FRS [1960]
1979CARO Sir Anthony Alfred MA LITTD OM CBE
1980RAWLINSON Rt Hon Lord (Peter Anthony Grayson) PC QC
1982HUXLEY Hugh Esmor MA PHD SCD MBE FRS [1954]
 WRIGHT Sir John Oliver MA GCMG GCVO DSC
1984SUPPLE Barry Emanuel PHD [1981] CBE FBA
 NICHOLSON Sir Robin MA PHD FRS [1961]
1985LYONS Sir John PHD LITTD FBA [1961]
1988TATE Jeffrey Philip MA MB BCHIR CBE
 BAILYN Bernard [1986]
1989ZEEMAN Sir Erik Christopher MA PHD FRS
1990BRAITHWAITE Sir Rodric Quentin MA GCMG
1991WILLIAMS Sir E. Dillwyn MA MB BCHIR
1993RICKS Christopher Bruce BLITT MA FBA [1975]
1995SCHAMA Simon Michael MA [1966] CBE
1996IRVINE Rt Hon Lord (Alexander Andrew Mackay) BA LLB
 MCKENDRICK Neil MA [1958]
1997CLARKE John MA PHD SCD FRS [1972]
1998YEO Adrian Ning Hong MA PHD [1970]
2003KING Phillip MA PRA CBE [1954]
 SAUMAREZ SMITH Charles Robert MA FSA
 SEROTA Sir Nicholas Andrew MA [1965]
 WILLIAMS Most Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas MA DPIL DD PC FBA
2004REDMOND Mary MA BCL LLM PHD [1980]
 EVANS Sir Martin John MA PHD DSC FMEDSCI
 TURNBULL Sir Andrew KCB CVO MA

Fellow Commoners

1982BUTTON Henry George MA MLITT
1987MCFARLANE Sir Ian
1991MCLAREN Anne Laura MA DPHIL DBE FRS
1994BALLARD Richard Graham John MA [1983]
1997BEARN Alexander Gordon MD [1996]
1998MARTIN Geoffrey Thorndike MA PHD LITTD FSA [1966]
 WHITE Shelby
2002PARKER Colin Alan BSC MA [1994]
 SMITH Ian William Morrison MA PHD FRS
2003CARROLL Stuart Paul LLB

Bye-Fellows

1999SAHAKIAN Barbara Jacquelyn BA PHD
 WEBSTER David MA DPHIL
2001HIGGINS Matthew Kenneth MA PHD
2002MATTHAMS Thomas James MA PHD
2003PAOLI Sandra MA
2004STERCKX Roel PHD
 AMRITH Sunil MPHIL

Lady Margaret Beaufort Fellows

2001CAMPBELL Simon PHD DSC FRSC FRS
 CAMPBELL Jill
2004HAMIED Yusuk K MA PHD
 WHITTAKER Guy Robert MA MBA
 HAWKINS Cecil S MA LLB

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 7 October 2004
Copyright © 2004 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.