< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

PEMBROKE COLLEGE

Master

 TOMKYS Sir Roger MA KCMG

Fellows

1956LYONS Malcolm Cameron LITTD
1958GRIMSTONE Albert Victor MA PHD
1961JOHNSON Leslie Peter MA
[2001]KINGMAN Sir John Frank Charles SCD FRS
1962HUSAIN David SCD
1964LICKORISH William Bernard Raymond SCD
 HICKSON James Christopher Durham MA PHD PRESIDENT
1965TREBILCOCK Ronald Clive MA
1966JACKSON Richard James MA PHD
1972KUCZYNSKI Michael George MA
1979DAVIES Nicholas Barry MA FRS
 BRITTER Rex Edward MA
1982WATCHORN Brian MA
 DOUGHERTY John Peter MA PHD [1961]
 MACIEJOWSKI Jan Marian MA PHD [1977]
 FLECK Norman Andrew MA PHD
1984REEVE Michael David MA FBA
 PAYNE Michael Christopher MA PHD
1985MELVILLE Charles Peter MA PHD
 ALLAN Trevor Robert Seaward MA
1987MEARS Robert Joseph
1988THIRUNAVUKKARASU Sathiamalar MA
1990BODENHORN Barbara Ann MPHIL PHD
1992PARRY Jonathan Philip MA PHD
 WORMALD Mark Roderick
1993JEFFCOTT Leo Broof MA
 EDWARDS Geoffrey Richard
 ROBERTSON Donald MA
1994GELSTHORPE Loraine Ruth Renata MPHIL PHD
 RAINGOLD Howard Peter MA
 MEISSNER Torsten PHD
1995FRANKLIN Robin James Milroy PHD
 STOBBS Susan Helen MA
 QUAYSON Laud Ato PHD
 YOUNG Christopher John MA PHD
 CARDOSO Silvana Silva Santos PHD
 BASKEY Nicholas Stanislaus
1996HUOT Sylvia
1997MCBRIDE Nicholas John
[2000]COOPER Nigel Robert MA
1998SMITH Kenneth George Campbell MA
 TUNNACLIFFE Alan Garth MA
 KASSELL Lauren Tamar
1999WISE Michael Joseph MA
 FFRENCH-CONSTANT Charles MA MB BCHIR
 BENNETT Kate Sarah
 DESHPANDE Vikram Sudhir MPHIL PHD
 SMITH Martin Derwyn
 BUSCHER David Felix MA PHD
2000DIXON Darren James
 GARRIGAN MATTAR Sinéad Maria
2001CANNON Christopher David
 TAMBAKIS Demosthenes Nicholas MA
 DATTA Nilanjana
 BELL John Stephen MA
 BUSSEY Timothy John PHD
 WARDE Paul Simon BA PHD
 BATATA Amber Sophia
 FERRARI Andrea Carlo PHD
2002BLAKESLEY Rosalind Polly MA PHD
 HOLBRAAD Svend Martin
2003SARNYAI Zoltán PHD
 GLASCOCK John
 TUCKER Alexander David BA PHD
 ZEITZ Joshua
 BOLGIA Claudia
 BRITNELL John Richard
 CHENG Yi Pik
 MARSHAM Andrew David MA MPHIL

William Pitt Fellows

1996RICHMOND Sir Mark Henry SCD FRS
 CHIU Richard Tak Sang MA
1997ANDO Göran Albert Torstensson
 RINGROSE Peter Stuart MA PHD
1999HINZEN Dieter Heinz
2000POINTER Roy Alan
2001NEWSUM Jeremy Henry Moore
 DOURISH Colin Trevor
2003OWEN Michael John PHD
 FURR Barrington John Albert
 SINGER Thomas
 DAVIES Stewart Frank Gilbert

Honorary Fellows

1983ATIYAH Sir Michael Francis MA PHD (HON)SCD FRS
 DOLBY Ray Milton PHD (HON)SCD OBE
1988MCCAUGHEY Rev John Davis MA AC
1989ORR Robert Kemsley (Robin) MA MUSD CBE
 KINGMAN Sir John Frank Charles SCD FRS
1992PRIOR The Rt Hon Lord MA
 DE WAAL Sir Constant Hendrick (Henry) LLB MA KCB QC
 DONALDSON Simon Kirwan MA FRS
 HOGWOOD Christopher Jarvis Haley MA CBE
1993WILLIAMS Sir David MA LLB QC
 CROWDEN James Gee Pascoe MA
1995BARRETT Rev Charles Kingsley DD FBA
1998CHILCOT Sir John Anthony MA GCB
 SCHIEMANN The Rt Hon Lord Justice Konrad Hermann Theodor MA LLB
 WARD The Rt Hon Lord Justice Alan Hylton MA
1999JOHNSON Emma Louise MA MBE
2000WILSON Sir Colin Alexander St. John MA (HON)LITTD RA FRIBA
 SULSTON Sir John Edward PHD FRS (HON)SCD
2002JANEWAY William Hall PHD

Emeritus Fellows

1983CAMPBELL James MA LLB MC TD
1985BADDILEY Sir James SCD FRS
1988PRATT Charles William McElroy MA
 NUTBOURNE Anthony William MA
1989JACK Ian Robert James LITTD FBA
1990PARRY Richard Hawley Grey SCD
1992SCAMMELL Geoffrey Vaughan MA
1996GILBRAITH Colin MA MVO
1997BUCKINGHAM Amyand David SCD CBE FRS
1999WILCOCKSON Colin George MA
2001POWELL Michael James David SCD FRS
2002FLEMING Ian SCD FRS
 WALDRAM John Ryder MA PHD
 HOPKINS Antony Gerald FBA
2003ERSKINE-HILL Howard Henry LITTD FBA

Bye-Fellows

2000DAWSON Alan Michael MA PHD
 RINGROSE Jayne Sinclair MA
 ZHAO Zhongwei PHD
2002BRADLEY Patricia Vivian

Fellow Commoner

2000GIBSON George Simon Cecil


< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter, 2 October 2003
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.