The following elections and awards have been made: |
Choral Exhibition: Morrell, C. J. |
Cooke Hurle Travelling Studentship: Bradley, D. J. |
Crawford Travelling Scholarships: Cocheme, A., Eliott Lockhart, R. A., Lee, A. C., Li, L., Mounk, Y. B., Randall, S. J. |
de Lancey Scholarships: Yang, Z., Yee, M. Y. |
Eastern European Bursaries: Kulichenko, J., Milos, G. |
Eastern European Graduate Bursaries: Gromak, E., Golecki, M. J., Spicar, R. |
External Research Studentships: Busck, E. M., Caudano, A-L., MacGregor, N. A. (Prince of Wales Student), Nethercote, N. J., Toh, J. S-S., Wuthrich, C. |
Honorary External Research Studentships: Andrews, R. K., Mohan, M. B., Williams, J. A. |
Freyer Studentship: MacConamhna, O. A. P. |
Henry Arthur Hollond Studentships: Avery, R. J., Turner, J. N., Wakefield, V. E. L. |
Jeston Exhibitions: Barua, A., Wratten, K. E. F. |
Knox Scholarships: Todd, F-D., Turbé, A. |
Language Bursaries: Arnold, C. E. J. (French); Berry, A. (German); Clarke, A. C. (Italian); Dhaliwal, G. (Spanish); Gan, Q. M. (French); Goertler, A. (French); Gulrajani, N. (Spanish); Harloe, K. C. (French); Hofman, M. (French); King, C. P. (Irish); Leifer, J. J. (French); Lorentz, K. O. (Modern Greek); Martinetz, A. E. (French); Mikl, M-C. A. (French); Pereira, E. A. C. (Portuguese); Schneider, K. (Spanish); Silverstone, B. M. (French); Thomson, E. J. (German); Tosh, N. J. (French); Wakefield, V. E. L. (Spanish). |
Perring Travelling Scholarship: Squire, M. J. |
Pre-Research Studentship for Linguistic Study: McMichael, P. |
Research Studentship in Theology: Banev, K. |
Rouse Ball Studentships in Mathematics: Paseau, A. C., Raina, G., Gee, T. S., Bain, A. F. R. |
Eric Evan Spicer Scholarship: Pagett, M. P. |
Studentships for Mathematics: Dokchitser, V., Ivanov, I., O'Dwyer, J. P. |
Travelling Studentships: Li, Z., Yap, Y. T., Currie, J. L. D. |
Whittaker Scholarships: Olleson, S. P., Hypolite, M., Ireland, S. L., Ng, J-F. |
Senior Scholarships: Adamou, A. T. I., Aspden, R. V., Badiani, R. C., Baldwin, A. J., Bamford, A. M., Barclay, S. J., Barnet-Lamb, T. J., Basu, S. S., Bellinger, B., Burgess, C. A., Button, C. T. J., Carver, F. P. B., Cheng, K. L. L., Cheung, A. C. H., Chin, A., Colbeck, R. A., Daws, S. J. R., Day, K. E., Doherty, G. J., Eliott Lockhart, R. A., Epissina, N., Ford, D. C., Gage, T. S., Gilks, D. J. E., Gilmour, J. E., Gorney, B. C., Guest, T. C., Hardiman, S. C., Harkonen, H. J., Hetherington, T. M., Ho, A., Howat, T. J., Hui, K. W. K., Isaac, S. M., Jackman, C. E., Jiang, W., Karagiorgis, S., Li, P. M. M. C., Lockley, P. G., Low, Q. M. D., MacConamhna, O. A. P., Madarasz, T. J., Mannan, W. H., Markose, D., Mukherjee, R., Omond, M. J. M., Pagett, M. P., Parail, V., Parish, D. A., Patterson, R. I. A., Pereira, E. A. C., Poole, O. S., Postlethwaite, C. M., Purcell, C. J., Ramsorrun, N., Roddie, C., Roiser, J. P., Rudge, J. F., Schelpe, C. A. C. O., Scott, A. D., Seager, W. H., Sierra, A. L., Simpson, F. R. G., Skorov, P., St-Pierre, F., Stannard, L. H., Stephenson, S. K., Suruliz, K., Sutherland, K. D. G., Tabor, M. B., Tan, C-Z., Taylor, H. K., Tebbutt, O. G., Temple, M. R., Vakilian, S., Valdez, D., van den Driessche, G. B. M., van Noorden, H. A., Vella, D. J. R., Wakefield, V. E. L., Walker, J. R. A., Watson, E. L., Webb, W. R. N., Williams, L., Wong, G. K. Y., Yang, Z., Yee, M. Y., Young, J. J. B. |
Junior Scholarships: Agathocleous, M., Amouyel, A. S. A., Berry, A., Bown, A. S., Bradley, D. J., Brown, C. R. B., Chan, K. L. N., Chiu-Webster, S., Chow, D. D. K., Collier, D. C. R., Dore, M. J., Farrell, K. A., Fitzgerald, F. C. S., Ghazi-Tabatabai, S., Grundy, J. W., Hodge, D. J., Hu, W., Jane, J. D. T., Kabraji, S. K., Kampmann, M., Katz, J. R., Keighley, S. D., Knipe, D. M., Lau, H. B., Lynas, M. W. S., Ma, J. A., Manolopoulou, I., Morrison, N. F., Mott, M. D., Pedder, C. J., Ramachandrappa, S., Reynolds, J. J., Richardson, J. H. K., Ritter, A. F., Sankey, M. H., Schneider, K., Smillie, J. M., Smith, P. A. C., Szczegot, K. P., Vicedo, B., Vickeridge, J., Wong, A. C. C., Woodman, D. A., Woods, P. W., Wratten, K. E. F., Zymnis, A. |
Lizette Bentwich: Hetherington, T. M., Low, Q. M. D., Wakefield, V. E. L., Avery, R. J., Day, K. E., Webb, W. R. N., Brumpton, P. F. T., Crissell, N. C., Dunbar, S. P., Hodgson, M. J., Robert, C. N. |
Bethune: Thomson, E. J. |
Gregg Bury for Ancient Philosophy: Jack, R. A. L. |
Chapel Reading: Landau, C. D., Epissina, N. |
Dealtry: Barua, A. |
Earl of Derby: Valdez, D., Raha, S. |
English Essay: Tosh, N. J., Rose, D. G., Das, N. |
Gnanalingam: Johnson, P. A., Lestas, I. C. |
Greaves: Eliott Lockhart, R. A. |
Hooper Declamation: Major, E. M. S., Whiting, P. S., Fried, G. |
Hurry: Paine, D. G., Woodward, B. J. |
David Jacobson: Bradley, D. J., Katz, J. R. |
Gaillard Lapsley: Eliott Lockhart, R. A. |
Edith Leigh Piano: Dray, H. M. E. |
Mathison: Mackintosh, A. G. S., Mannan, W. H., Newton, G. E., Pickrell, W. O., Postlethwaite, C. |
Clark Miller: Low, D. |
Louisa Oriel: Gilks, D. J. E. |
G.F.A. Osborn: Palmer, R. N., Szekelyhidi, G., Young, J. J. B. |
Percy Pemberton: Basu, S. S., Isaac, S. M., Yang, Z. |
Powell: Earis, H. L., Mackintosh, A. G. S., Rose, D. G. |
Rashbass: Diver, J. M., Burgess, C. A., Fitzgerald, F. C. S. |
Rouse Ball (Mathematics): Gee, T. S. |
Science Essay: Baldwin, A. J., Palmer, A. J. |
Christopher Simpson Memorial: Crissell, N., Goodenough, A. |
Takahashi: Blackburn, N. R. |
Charles Grant Tennant: Houghton, L. B. T. |
Everard Verheyden: Brumpton, P. F. T., Goodenough, A. E., Hodgson, M. J., Rietbergen, M. I. |
Verheyden de Lancey: Duffy, P. J., Ganesalingam, M., Squire, M. J., Parsons, G. M. |
Walker: Calder, S. R. |
Leslie Walshaw: Gee, T. S., Courtney, P. E., Temple, M. R., Yeo, T. H. |
James Webb: Aspden, R. V., Ganesalingam, M. |
Whiteley: Jinek, M. |
Robert Wright: Ramsey, L. A. |
Yeats (Mathematics): Boase, M. S., Ganesalingam, M., Ghazi-Tabatabai, Y., Ivanov, I. S., Wilton, H. J. |
Yeats: Ivanov, I. S. |
Zdanowich: Jones, M. J., Phipps, D. (Pembroke) |
Anglo Saxon, Norse, and Celtic: Parsons, G. M., Stannard, L. H., Woodman, D. A. |
Archaeology and Anthropology: Scott, A. D. |
Architecture: Facer, A. E., Reynolds, J. J. |
Chemical Engineering: Bown, M. R. |
Classics: Bradley, D. J., Katz, J. R., Lockley, P. G., Pagett, M. P., Squire, M. J., van Noorden, H. A. |
Computer Science: Becker, M. Y. W. Y., Ho, A., Hu, W., Mott, M. D., Taylor, P. J., van den Driessche, G. B. M., Wong, A. C. C., Woods, P. W., Zheng, H. |
Economics: Badiani, R. C., Basu, S. S., Berry, A., Conway, B. S., Cserep, K., Daws, S. J. R., Epissina, N., Gazizov, A. V., Hamed, J., Lane, S. J., Parail, V., Proctor, A. J., Tebbutt, O. G., Vakilian, S. |
Electrical and Information Sciences: Airisto, R. O. S., Chng, K. F., Earl, J. W., Johnson, P. A., Lestas, I. C., Rimmer, D., Soong, W. S. |
Engineering: Blackmore, L. J. C., Bown, A. S., Chan, K. L. N., Courtney, P. E., Karagiorgis, S., Keighley, S. D., Ma, J. A., Pickrell, W. O., Taylor, H. K., Temple, M. R., Yee, M. Y., Yeo, T. H., Zymnis, A. |
English: Aspden, R. V., Bantock, F. T. C., Carver, F. P. B., Omond, M. J. M., Silverstone, B. M., Walker, J. R. A., Weeks, E. C. E. |
History: Brown, C. R. B., Eliott Lockhart, R. A., Gilks, D. J. E., Kabraji, S. K., Raha, S., Valdez, D. |
Law: Avery, R. J., Brumpton, P. F. T., Crissell, N. C., Cullen, G. C., Day, K. E., Dunbar, S. P., Hetherington, T. M., Hodgson, M. J., Low, D. Q. M., Robert, C. N., Wakefield, V. E. L., Webb, W. R. N. |
Linguistics: Newton, G. E. |
Manufacturing Engineering: Cheng, K. L. L., Rejal, S. H. |
Mathematics: Adamou, A. T. I., Aston, J. R., Bamford, A. M., Barclay, S. J., Barnet-Lamb, T. J., Bellinger, B., Boase, M. S., Ching, M. C., Chiu-Webster, S., Chow, D. D. K., Collier, D. C. R., Dokchitser, V., Dore, M. J., Ganesalingam, M., Gee, T. S., Halliwell, L. J., Hardiman, S. C., Harkonen, H. J., Hodge, D. J., Howat, T. J., Hui, K. W. K., Ivanov, I. S., Jane, J. D. T., Jiang, W., Kenney, T. J., Knipe, D. M., MacConamhna, O. A. P., Madarasz, T. J., Mannan, W. H., Manolopoulou, I., Markose, D., Mealy, S. D., Morrison, N. F., Palmer, R. N., Patterson, R. I. A., Postlethwaite, C. M., Pridham, J. P., Purcell, C. J., Richardson, J. H. K., Rietbergen, M. I., Ritter, A. F., Roddie, C., Roper, S. M., Rudge, J. F., Sanders, A. J., Schelpe, C. A. C. O., Shah, A. R., Smillie, J. M., Smith, P. A. C., Suruliz, K., Sutherland, K. D. G., Szczegot, K. P., Szekelyhidi, G., Tahseen, T., Tan, C-Z., Thorne, W. A., Thorpe, N. A., Vella, D. J. R., Vicedo, B., Vickeridge, J., Wagner, P., Waters, R. J., Webster, S. L., Williams, L., Wilton, H. J. R., Young, C. A. S., Young, J. J. B. |
Medical Sciences: Agathocleous, M., Burgess, C. A., Doherty, G. J., Farrell, K. A., Fitzgerald, F. C. S., Morgenstern, D. A., Ramachandrappa, S. |
Modern and Medieval Languages: Dmitracova, O., Mackintosh, A. G. S., Skorov, P., Wilson, A. R. |
Natural Sciences: Acton, J. M., Amouyel, A. S. A., Baldwin, A. J., Calder, S. R., Chan, A. K. H., Cheung, A. C. H., Chin, A., Colbeck, R. A., Daou, R., Diver, J. M., Ford, D. C., Gage, T. S., Garner, S., Ghazi-Tabatabai, S., Gilmour, J. E., Grundy, J. W., Jackman, C. E., Jinek, M., Kampmann, M., Lau, H. B., Leeming, R. A. D., Li, P. M. M. C., Madera, M., Monroe, J. R., Mukherjee, R., Parish, D. A., Pedder, C. J., Pereira, E. A. C., Poole, O. S., Radnai, Z., Raine, T. H., Ramsey, L. A., Robinson, A. P. L., Roiser, J. P., Sankey, M. H., Seager, W. H., Sierra, A. L., Simpson, F. R. G., Snelson, E. L., St-Pierre, F., Stephenson, S. K., Sturgess, K. H. M., Sugar, A. G., Tosh, N. J., Walker, D., Watson, E. L., Wilson, A. J., Wong, G. K. Y., Yang, Z. |
Oriental Studies: Button, C. T. J., Duffy, P. J., Tabor, M. B. |
Philosophy: Bell, T. D., Fawcett, L-J., Storer, T. J. |
Social and Political Sciences: Guest, T. C., Isaac, S. M., Lynas, M. W. S., Ramsorrun, N., Schneider, K. |
Theology: Barua, A., Gorney, B. C., Wratten, K. E. F. |