Re-elected: Aragon, J. M. (Electrical and Information Sciences); Babbs, D. T. (History); Bedford, J. A. P. (Natural Sciences); Collister, A. A. (Natural Sciences); Conlon, J. P. (Natural Sciences); Cottrell, R. J. M. (Archaeology and Anthropology); Croydon, D. A. (Mathematics); Fannon, P. M. (Natural Sciences); Goh, X. S. (Electrical and Information Sciences); Handley, N. J. (Natural Sciences); Hyde, K. J. (Medical Sciences); Kah, K. J. (Natural Sciences); Lockwood, O. J. (Mathematics); MacAulay, T. V. (Modern Languages); Miller-Jones, C. E. (Natural Sciences); Mitchell, W. K. (Medical Sciences); Monie, O. R. (Medical Sciences); Mulryne, D. J. (Natural Sciences); O'Donnell, R. W. (Natural Sciences); Oliver, N. G. (Natural Sciences); Rao, J. V. (Chemical Engineering); Richardson, P. D. (Engineering); Rockhill, D. J. (Engineering); Roper, M. L. (Mathematics); Scholefield, J. W. (Engineering); Shamsuddin, A. (Engineering); Shaw, J. M. (Economics); Tadinada, K. (Engineering); Tully, F. M. N. Z. (Engineering); Virtue, S. (Natural Sciences); Wilander, K. O. (Mathematics); Williams, M. I. R. (Computer Science); Wong, J. H. (Engineering); Wong, K. J. (Engineering); Zwaferink, H. M. (Natural Sciences). |
Elected: Adcock, C. M. S. (Mathematics); Brier, J. M. (English); Counter, A. J. (Modern Languages); Curtis, E. I. (Natural Sciences); Donnithorne-Tait, J. F. E. (Natural Sciences); Eves, D. P. (Electrical and Information Sciences); Farrell, M. A. (Medical Sciences); Frampton, S. J. (Medical Sciences); Goh, C. S. (Engineering); Johansen, A. M. (Natural Sciences); Jones, N. K. (Modern Languages); Khan, M. S. (Natural Sciences); Koo, S. (Natural Sciences); Lee, I. S. V. (Engineering); Lewis, M. H. (History); Liptrot, T. (English); Low, J. (Law); Malik, S. J. (Natural Sciences); Matlin, D. P. (History); McHale, A. C. T. (Modern Languages); Minter, T. J. (Computer Science); Mizzi, A. R. (Law); Mun, R. S. Y. (Philosophy); Murton, B. L. (Natural Sciences); Myatt, J. E. (Mathematics); Ong, C. Y. (Medical Sciences); Orebi Gann, G. D. (Computer Science); Oyston, J. R. (History); Riddle, C. N. (Medical Sciences); Royston, T. D. (History); Scott, M. C. (Classics); Shah, M. (Mathematics); Skinner, A. P. C. (Medical Sciences); Staplehurst, P. J. (Engineering); Talbot, S. R. (Engineering); Thomas, C. E. (Natural Sciences); Trimble, R. D. (Mathematics); Turnbull, M. B. (Natural Sciences); Ubhi, A. S. (Economics); Whitworth, S. E. (Anglo-Saxon, Norse, and Celtic); Yao, Z. L. (Economics); Yeo, C. T. (Engineering). |
Anglo-Saxon, Norse, and Celtic: Whitworth, S. E. |
Archaeology and Anthropology: Cottrell, R. J. M., Ronalds, G. A. |
Chemical Engineering: Rao, J. V. |
Classics: Scott, M. C. |
Computer Science: Minter, T. J., Orebi Gann, G. D., Poston, D. R. M., Singer, J. D., Williams, M. I. R. |
Economics: Bourke, M. J. B., Pande, V., Shaw, J. M., Ubhi, A. S., Waite, S. C., Yao, Z. L., Yiu, C. L-R. |
Electrical and Information Sciences: Aragon, J. M., Chiong, Y. W., Eves, D. P., Goh, X. S. |
Engineering: Goh, C. S., Lee, I. S. V., Richardson, P. D., Rockhill, D. J. Scholefield, J. W., Shamsuddin, A., Staplehurst, P. J., Tadinada, K., Talbot, S. R., Tully, F. M. N. Z., Wong, J. H., Wong, K. J., Yeo, C. T. |
English: Brier, J. M., Crawforth, H. J., Mostrous, A. |
Geography: Mason, C. R., Rutter, P. L. |
History: Babbs, D. T., Moore-Bick, C. J., Oyston, J. R., Peters, G. S., Royston, T. D., Sargent, D. J. |
Law: Low, J., Mizzi, A. R., Platt, J. R., Sumner, I., Wilson, D. I. |
Management Studies: Newbold, S. J. |
Mathematics: Adcock, C. M. S., Croydon, D. A., Davis, P., Heaton, T. J., Lockwood, O. J., Morris, R. D., Myatt, J. E., Rehman, W., Roper, M. L., Seery, D. J., Shah, M., Slim, A. C., Thompson, S. D., Trimble, R. D., Wilander, K. O. |
Medical Sciences: Chubb, M. H., Datta, G., Farrell, M. A., Frampton, S. J., Hyde, K. J., Little, S. J., Mitchell, W. K., Ong, C. Y., Riddle, C. N., Williams, M. D. |
Modern Languages: Abbott, H. M., Cooper, I. D., Counter, A. J., Harris, E. C., Jones, N. K., MacAulay, T. V., McHale, A. C. T. |
Music: Baldock, R. E. |
Natural Sciences: Allen, E. J., Bedford, J. A. P., Binning, S. R., Birch, L. M., Collister, A. A., Conlon, J. P., Curtis, E. I., Donnithorne-Tait, J. F. E., Evans, C. M. B., Fannon, P. M., George, T. S. E., Handley, N. J., Johansen, A. M., Kah, K. J., Khan, M. S., Koo, S., Malik, S. J., Mawby, J. E., Miller-Jones, C. E., Mulryne, D. J., Murton, B. L., O'Donnell, R. W., Oliver, N. G., Pickwell, E., Pumphrey, S. J., Ruprecht, J. J., Sneddon, H. F., Thomas, C. E., Turnbull, M. B., Virtue, S., Waghorn, A. M., Zwaferink, H. M. |
Philosophy: Mun, R. S. Y. |
Social and Political Sciences: Morris, S. P. |
Theology and Religious Studies: Steadman, M. J. |
Veterinary Medicine: Monie, O. R., Skinner, A. P. C. |
Haddon (Archaeology and Anthropology): Cottrell, R. J. M., Ronalds, G. A. |
Harrison (Classics): Scott, M. C. |
Bob Diamond (Computer Science): Poston, D. R. M., Singer, J. D. |
Cox (Computer Science): Williams, M. I. R. |
Prest (Economics): Yiu, C. L-R. |
Mike Lynch (Electrical and Information Sciences): Chiong, Y. W., Goh, X. S. |
Wyatt (Engineering): Talbot, S. R., Yeo, C. T. |
Skeat (English): Liptrot, T. |
Parker (Geography): Mason, C. R., Rutter, P. L. |
Mrs Vincent Astor (History): Babbs, D. T., Sargent, D. J. |
Sir John Plumb (History): Peters, G. S. |
de Hart (Law): Low, J., Mizzi, A. R., Platt, J. R., Sumner, I., Wilson, D. I. |
John Whelan (Mathematics): Adcock, C. M. S., Croydon, D. A., Davis, P., Heaton, T. J., Lockwood, O. J., Morris, R. D., Myatt, J. E., Rehman, W., Roper, M. L., Seery, D. J., Shah, M., Slim, A.C., Thompson, S. D., Trimble, R. D., Wilander, K. O. |
Rapaport (Medical Sciences): Farrell, M. A., Ong, C. Y., Riddle, C. N., Skinner, A. P. C. |
Staines-Read (Medical Sciences): Williams, M. D. |
Szeming Sze (Medical Sciences): Frampton, S. J., Hyde, K. J., Mitchell, W. K., Monie, O. R. |
Latimer Jackson (Modern Languages): Abbott, H. M., Cooper, I. D., Counter, A. J., MacAulay, T. V. |
Greville Cooke (Music): Baldock, R. E. |
Darwin (Natural Sciences): Evans, C. M. B., Ruprecht, J. J. |
Fay (Natural Sciences): Thomas, C. E. |
S.W. Greig (Natural Sciences, Part IA): Curtis, E. I., Donnithorne-Tait, J. F. E., Khan, M. S., Koo, S., Turnbull, M. B. |
S. W. Greig (Natural Sciences, Part IB): Bedford, J. A. P., Handley, N. J., Malik, S. J., Miller-Jones, C. E., Mulryne, D. J., O'Donnell, R. W., Oliver, N. G., Virtue, S. |
S. W. Greig (Natural Sciences, Part II): Chubb, M. H., Collister, A. A., Datta, G., Evans, C. M. B., Fannon, P. M., Johansen, A. M., Little, S. J., Waghorn, A. M. |
S. W. Greig (Natural Sciences, Part III): Allen, E. J., Binning, S. R., Birch, L. M., George, T. S. E., Mawby, J. E., Pickwell, E., Pumphrey, S. J., Ruprecht, J. J. |
Mrs R. Spencer-Thomas (Natural Sciences): Kah, K. J. |
Dr Kaetrin V. Simpson (Natural Sciences): Thomas, C. E., Conlon, J. P. |
Todd (Natural Sciences): Sneddon, H. F. |
Valerie Barker (Natural Sciences): Zwaferink, H. M., Murton, B. L. |
Fitzpatrick (Theology and Religious Studies): Steadman, M. J. |