Skip to main contentCambridge University Reporter

Special No 2

Wednesday 19 October 2016

Vol cxlvi

pp. 1–45

Download a printable PDF of this Special issue

Fellows of the Colleges

Note

The list has been published as early as possible in the Michaelmas Term for general convenience. There may therefore be a few changes that occurred in early October which are not included here.

Colleges are arranged in alphabetical order.

Names are arranged in order of seniority as determined by each College, and that order in most cases depends on the date of either the first or most recent election. When a Fellow has had more than one period of tenure, a date in square brackets refers always to a first election and in parentheses to a second or subsequent election. When a date in square brackets and a date in parentheses appear together after a name, these are true dates of election and the date before the name is a notional one which confers seniority.

The various entries reflect in certain respects different usages of the Colleges which have compiled them specifically for this publication. Errors of fact should be sent direct to the Senior Tutor of the College concerned.

CHRIST’S COLLEGE

Master

Stapleton Barbara Jane dcl fba

Fellows

1985

Leslie Ian Malcolm phd president

1975

Kornberg Sir Hans Leo scd frs emeritus fellow

1962

Munro Alan James ma phd emeritus fellow

1976

Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd frs

1950

Yale David Eryl Corbet ma llb fba hon qc

1961

Rathmell John Christopher Abbott ma phd

1962

Courtney Cecil Patrick phd littd

1963

Landshoff Peter Vincent ma phd

1964

Maunder Charles Richard Francis ma phd emeritus fellow

Axton Richard Patrick ma phd emeritus fellow

1966

Diamond Robert ma phd emeritus fellow

Campbell Archibald MacRobert ma phd

1969

Johnson Martin Hume ma phd frs frcog fmedsci

Wilson John Stuart ma phd scd

Navaratnam Visvanathan phd emeritus fellow

Rayner Peter John Wynn ma phd emeritus fellow

1971

Jones David Rayner Hunkin ma phd ceng

1972

Ingham Geoffrey Keith phd

1974

Cliff Andrew David ma phd fba emeritus fellow

1975

Barker Douglas Cameron ma phd emeritus fellow

Ferguson Douglas Robertson ma md emeritus fellow

1976

Lachmann Sir Peter Julius scd frs frcp frcpath fmedsci [1962]

Peterson Arthur William Aeneas ma phd

Sedley David Neil ma phd fba

1978

Bowkett Kelvin Malcolm ma phd [1966]

1983

Reynolds David James ma phd fba

Rees William Gareth ma phd

1986

Abell Christopher ma phd frs fmedsci

Bayly Susan Banks (Lady Bayly) ma phd

1987

Gay Nicholas John Anderson phd

1990

Batley John Richard ma dphil

1994

Klenerman David ma phd frs

1996

Winter Alan Thomas ma phd [1975]

1998

Hunt Robert Edward ma phd

Alexander Gavin Robert ma phd

2001

Fiore Marcelo Pablo phd

2002

Norman David Bruce Percival Arthur bsc ma phd

Gillard Jonathan Harvey bsc ma md

2003

Edwardson John Michael ma phd

Tavaré Simon msc phd frs

2006

Vout Caroline ma phd fsa

Read Sophie Camilla Natalie ma phd

2007

Shvets Julia msc phd

2008

Overend Mauro msc phd a&ce ceng mice mstructe

Punskaya Elena phd

Secord James Andrew ma phd

Goyal Sanjeev ma mba phd fba

Twilley Catherine ma

Thomas David ma mb bchir phd

2009

Browne Helena ma phd

2010

Bell Duncan Stuart Alan mphil phd

Monie Thomas Peter ma phd

Nyord Rune ma drphil (copenhagen)

Evan Gerard Ian phd frs

2011

Ball David John ma mba

Amin Ash cbe phd fba

Isaac Joel Timothy phd

Radcliffe Sarah phd

2012

Franklin Sarah Brooks phd

2013

Williams Richard Lynn ma llm phd

Pugliano Valentina mst dphil

Stanyon Miranda phd

2014

Patel Anup phd

Darlow Mark ma phd

James Sam phd

Betegh Gabor phd

Pfeifer Helen phd

Stark Shona phd

Zacka Bernardo phd

de Cogan Dominic phd

2015

Marteau Theresa msc phd fmedsci facss

Sanders Jason phd

Eckersley-Maslin Melanie phd

Thomas Christopher ma msci dphil

Gruslys Vytautas ba

Liu Kai phd

Beck Ori Ziv Shmuel ba ma phd

Spelman Henry ba phd

Trippett David John ma phd [2009]

2016

Mortier Richard phd

Horrocks Mathew Harry mchem phd

Turner Richard phd

Coyne Anthony bsc phd

Böhm Marcus Leo phd

Waldmann Felix ba phd

Stock Michael phd

Stewart Andrew Paul ba phd

Allen Edward Joseph Frank ba phd

McLaughlin Emily Margaret Louise ba dphil

Murray Kylie Marie ma dphil

Howley Kathryn Elizabeth ba phd

Honorary Fellows

1978

Hirsch Sir Peter Bernhard ma phd frs [1960]

1984

Supple Barry Emanuel cbe phd littd fba frhistsoc [1981]

Nicholson Sir Robin ma phd frs [1961]

1985

Lyons Sir John phd littd fba [1961]

1988

Tate Jeffrey Philip cbe ma mb bchir

Bailyn Bernard [1986]

1990

Braithwaite Sir Rodric Quentin gcmg

1991

Williams Sir Dillwyn ma mb bchir md

1993

Ricks Sir Christopher Bruce blitt ma fba [1975]

1995

Schama Simon Michael cbe ma fba [1966]

1996

Irvine Rt Hon Alexander Andrew Mackay (Lord Irvine of Lairg) ba llb

McKendrick Neil ma frhists [1958]

1997

Clarke John ma phd scd frs [1972]

1998

Yeo Adrian Ning Hong ma phd [1970]

2003

King Phillip cbe ma hon littd ra

Saumarez Smith Charles Robert cbe ma phd fsa

Serota Sir Nicholas Andrew ch ma hon littd

Williams Right Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba

2004

Evans Sir Martin John ma phd dsc hon lld scd fmedsci frs

Turnbull Rt Hon Andrew (Lord Turnbull) kcb cvo ma

2005

Peters Sir David Keith ma hon md frs pmedsci [1987]

Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd fba fsa [1977]

Colley Linda Jane (Lady Cannadine) cbe dphil fba frsl [1979]

Luce Rt Hon Richard Napier (Lord Luce) kg gcvo pc dl ma

2009

Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba [1962]

Hamied Yusuf Khwaja ma phd hon scd [2004]

Smith James Cuthbert ma phd frs fmedsci [2001]

Moore-Bick Rt Hon Sir Martin James ma pc

Yeo George Yong-Boon ma

2010

Pelham Sir Hugh Reginald Brentall phd frs [1978]

2013

Edwards Sir Michael obe ma phd

2015

Stanley Margaret Anne obe bsc phd fmedsci hon frcog

2016

Hunter Anthony Rex frs phd

Al Hussein Zeid Ra’ad phd

Fellow Commoners

1994

Ballard Richard Graham John ma [1983]

1998

Martin Geoffrey Almeric Thorndike ma phd littd fsa [1966]

White Shelby

2002

Smith Ian William Murison ma phd frs [1963]

2008

Halsted Michael Peter ma phd

2009

Norris Elizabeth Anne ma [2002]

2010

Steen William Maxwell ma phd ceng

Perlman Michael ma

Lady Margaret Beaufort Fellows

2001

Campbell Sir Simon cbe bsc phd dsc frs frsc fmedsci

Campbell Jill

2004

Whittaker Guy Robert ma mba

Hawkins Cecil ma llb

2005

Harrison Alfred ma

Lynch Michael Richard obe frs phd

2008

Clapp Graham Stephen ma

2010

Blyth Stephen James ma phd

2012

Smith Alan Edward phd frs

Cann Terry James

2014

Gnodde Richard

Palley Simon

2016

Warwick David James

Dominey Jane Alice phd

Bye-Fellows

1999

Webster David ma dphil

2002

Matthams Thomas James ma phd

2005

Rowland David Edwin ma phd

2011

Gonzalez Michael Angelo bmedsci bmbs phd [2008]

Housden Michael Philip phd

2013

Kipouros Timoleon

2014

Murdoch Steven bsc phd [2008]

Coburn Andrew William phd

Jones James phd

Matys Tomasz phd

Noorani Imran phd

2015

Doubleday Robert msc phd

Gundry Jamie phd

Huang-Doran Isabel mb bchir phd

Sadeghi Kayvan msc dphil

Varuhas Jason Nicholas Euripide llm phd

2016

Bassett Richard Frederick

CHURCHILL COLLEGE

Master

Donald Dame Athene Margaret dbe frs

Fellows

1990

Broers Rt Hon Lord Alec Nigel ba phd scd frs freng

1996

Boyd Sir John Dixon Ikle kcmg

2005

Wallace Sir David James cbe frs freng

1960

Livesley Robert Kenneth ma phd

Howie Archibald phd cbe frs

1961

Hewish Antony ma phd scd frs

Steiner Francis George phd fba

1963

Brunton John Hubert phd

1964

Dixon William Graham ma phd

[1964]

Schofield Andrew Noel ma phd frs freng (1974)

1966

Newbery David Michael Garrood ma phd scd fba cbe

Craig Edward John ma phd fba

Westwood Brian Arthur ma phd

1967

Whittle Peter ma phd frs

Tristram Andrew Garth ma phd

[1967]

Palmer Andrew Clennell ma phd frs freng (1990)

1968

Thompson John Griggs ma frs

Squire Leonard Charles ma scd

1969

Hoskin Michael Anthony phd

Abrahams Raphael Garvin ma phd

Cribb Timothy John Llanwarne ma

1970

George Hywel ma cmg obe

[1972]

Finch Alison Mary ma phd (2003)

1972

Findlay Alan Leonard Ross ma phd vetmb

Gough Douglas Owen ma phd frs

Echenique Marcial ma darch obe

1973

Warren Stuart George ma phd

Ryall Ronald Walter ma phd

1976

Fraser Colin ma phd

Gaskell Philip Hedley ma phd

1977

Barnett Correlli ma dsc cbe

Wood Hugh Bradshaw ma

Milne William Ireland ma freng

King Frank Haydon ma phd

1979

Goldie Mark Adrian ma phd

Bolton Malcolm David ma phd freng

1980

Ashburner Michael ma phd scd frs

Mascie-Taylor Christopher Guy Nicholas ma phd scd

1982

Siddle Kenneth ma phd

1983

Hurst Henry Robert ma

1984

Dawes William Nicholas ma phd

[1984]

Green David Alan ma phd (1990)

1985

Allen Michael John ma obe

Gregory Sir Michael John ma cbe freng

Norris James Ritchie dphil

[1987]

Amaratunga Gehan Anil Joseph phd freng (1998)

1987

Knowles Kevin Maxwell ma phd

[1987]

Brown of Cambridge Baroness (Julia Elizabeth) ma phd cbe freng dbe (2002)

1988

Walters David Eurof ma phd

1990

Webber Andrew John phd

Chatterjee Vengalil Krishna Kumar ma

1991

Laughlin Simon Barry ma phd frs

1992

Jennison Brenda Margaret ma mbe

1993

Crisp Adrian James ma mb bchir md frcp

1994

Kramer Matthew Henry phd lld fba

King Anny Nina ma

1995

Brendon Piers ma phd frsl

1996

O’Kane Cahir Joseph ma phd

Robertson John ma phd

Boksenberg Alexander ma phd frs cbe

[1996]

Barbrook Adrian Charles ma phd (2003)

1998

Kinsella John ma phd

Yuan Boping phd

1999

Brook Jennifer Mary ma mba

Kraft Markus ma phd

Sirringhaus Henning phd frs

2000

Demarrais Elizabeth phd

Van Houten Pieter ma phd

Tout Christopher Adam ma phd

Mathur Neil David ma phd

2001

Gopal Priyamvada ma phd

Webb Alex phd

Harris Peter llm phd

Kendall Mary ma

2002

Packwood Allen George mphil frhists obe

Thornton Dame Janet phd cbe frs dbe

2003

Hicks Christopher Martin ma phd

Fawcett John ma phd

2004

Schultz Wolfram phd frs

Kingston Ian Barry phd

Ozanne Susan phd

Englund Harri Mikael ma phd

2005

Caulfield Colm mast phd

Reid Alice msc phd

2006

Pedersen Roger Arnold Lugo ab phd

Wassell Ian James phd

Ludlam Jonathan James ma phd

Taylor Andrew William ma phd

Sunikka-Blank Minna Marjaana phd

Boss Sally Ruth phd

Hines Melissa ma phd

Liang Dongfang phd

Ralph Daniel phd

Kennicutt Robert msi ma phd

2007

Singh Sumeetpal Sidhu phd

Goldstein Raymond phd frs

Wickramasekera Neshan phd

Mceniery Carmel Mary phd

Spiegelhalter Sir David John phd obe frs

Partington Richard ma

2008

Russell Paul phd

Phipps Barry James ma mst mphil

Knight Nigel Vincent msc

2009

Frayling Sir Christopher ma phd

Leader-Williams Nigel phd scd

2010

Linterman Michelle Angela phd

2011

Monson Rita phd

Denault Leigh Taliaferro phd

Rowland Hannah Miriam phd

Ron David md fmedsci

Cutler Nicholas ma phd

2012

Durbin Richard Michael phd

Biberauer Theresa ma mphil phd

Secrett Gillian

Jardine-Wright Lisa Jayne ma msci phd cphys minstp

Stott Katherine Mary phd

Curry Helen Anne ma mphil phd

2013

Davies Neil Stuart phd

Owens Thomas ma mst dphil

Gagne Christophe mphil phd

Akroyd Jethro William James ma phd

Hasan Tawfique meng phd

Toner Jeremy Peter phd

2014

Mei Jianjun msc phd

Moya Xavier phd

Anderson Ross John phd frs

Sommer Andreas phd

Alexander-Webber Jack Allen phd

Onatski Alexei phd

Rees Eric John ma msci phd

Holmes Mark A. ma vetmb phd mrcvs

2015

Surtees Shelley Jane Breese

Pennant John

Oates Tim ma cbe

Simoniti Vid phd

O'Brien Conor phd

Savory Sebastian phd

Young Anna phd

Sloman Peter phd

Ali Jason Mohamed mb bchir fhea mrcs

Minshall Tim phd

Daly Ronan phd

2016

Wilkinson Toby phd

Paddison Joseph phd

Svaldi Roberto phd

Piffer Tommaso phd

Lopes Raphael phd

Fox Albertine phd

Kim Jong Min phd

Teichmann Sarah phd

van der Linden Sander phd

Birch Edmund phd

Honorary Fellows

2007

Gurdon Sir John Bertrand dphil dsc frs

Ndebele Njabulu ma lld (hon)

2010

Green Michael Boris ma phd frs

Holmes Richard ma fba frsl obe

Nurse Sir Paul Maxime prs phd

2012

Arrow Kenneth

Robinson Dame Carol Vivien frs (2000)

Soyinka Wole

Vargas Llosa Jorge Mario Pedro phd

2015

Atkinson Sir Anthony

Churchill Randolph

Sales Sir Philip

Uggla Ane Maersk McKinney

Overseas Fellows

2016

Janson Svante phd

Treacy Michael phd

Monismith Stephen phd

Arimondo Paola phd

Benefactor Fellows

Cowan Michael John Julian ma

Rubinoff Jeffrey

Wild Anthony phd

Lock Gregory

Luckevich Lydia

Teaching By-Fellows

2004

Tasker Angela mb bchir mrcp

2006

Benton Phillips Alexander msci ma phd

Bianchi Alfredo Sebastian ma

Hendrick Alan phd

2009

Abdi Ehsan mphil phd

2012

Bostock Mark msci

Hunter Morag phd

Hanson Louise ma dphil

2014

Ghidini Massimo phd

Kabeshov Mikail phd

2015

Sequeira Carl phd

Izzard Robert phd

Constantinescu Miha phd

Meroueh Arès mmath

Donald Matthew phd

Braithwaite Christopher phd

By-Fellows

2006

Laycock Paula

2010

Bittleston Simon phd

2011

Farmelo Graham

2013

McMeekin Susan Michele

Gotham Mark Robert Haigh mmus phd

2015

Sorenson Georgia phd

2016

Ling Keck Voon phd

Bruce-Lockhart Sally

Lownie Andrew phd

Morgan Peter phd

Stafford David phd

Prasad Karina

Russell Matthew phd

Postdoctoral By-Fellows

2014

Amunts Alexey phd

Campbell Heather phd

Charteris Charlotte phd

de la Roche Maike phd

Feldman Adina phd

Vecchi Eva phd

2015

Slater Ben phd

Majeed Raamy phd

Mortara Letizia phd

Meyns Chris phd

Stroobants Karen phd

Kolkenbrock Marie phd

Jullien Jérôme phd

Esconjauregui Santiago phd

Dearden Laura phd

2016

Brierley Gemma phd

Christofidou Katerina phd

Doerflinger Helene phd

Durgan Joanne phd

Landeau Maylis phd

Morgan Sarah phd

Nikolka Mark phd

Reinsberg Bernhard phd

Ruggiero Michael phd

Savage Elizabeth phd

Winpenny Eleanor phd

CLARE COLLEGE

Master

Grabiner Rt Hon Anthony Stephen (Lord Grabiner of Aldwych) llb llm qc

Fellows

1954

West Richard Gilbert ma phd scd frs

1955

Smiley Timothy John ma phd fba

1958

Wright Gordon Herbert ma md

1960

Heine Volker phd frs

1961

Bown Michael George ma phd

Turpin Colin Conyngham ma llb

Riley Kenneth Franklin ma phd

1962

Tapp Roger Leonard ma phd

1964

Knewstubb Peter Francis ma phd

1965

Weiss Nigel Oscar ma phd scd frs

Blackburn Robert Martin ma phd

1970

Schofield Roger Snowden ma phd fba [1962]

Newton John Millard ma [1961]

1971

Sinclair Alison Seaton ma phd

1972

Lynden-Bell Donald cbe ma phd frs [1960]

Gooder Richard Dennis ma phd

1973

Holmes Andrew Bruce ma scd frs

1976

Foster William Andrew ma phd

Freeman Elizabeth Mary ma llb

Moore Terence Hugh ma phd

Snodgrass Anthony McElrea ma phd fba

1979

Woodhouse James ma phd

Brown Timothy Charles ma

Leadlay Peter Francis ma phd frs

1980

Franklin Simon Colin ma phd fba

Parker Graham Frederick ma phd

1981

Cartledge Paul Anthony ma phd

Johnson Aylmer Lupton ma

1982

Lucas Alan ma phd fmedsci

1985

Howarth David Ross ma

1986

Hartley David Fielding ma phd

Thomason Andrew Gordon ma phd

1987

Woodcock Nigel Howard ma phd

Paulson Lawrence Charles ma phd

1988

Travis Adrian Robert Leigh ma phd

Brown Gillian cbe ma littd

1990

Goodman Jonathan Michael ma phd

Lapidge Michael littd fba

1991

Edwards Paul Anthony Wright ma phd

1992

Phillips Richard Thomas ma phd

1994

Thompson Helen Elizabeth phd

1995

Andrews Neil Howard ma bcl

Clarke Catherine Jane ma phd

1996

Greenham Neil Clement ma phd

1997

Harris Rachael Marian ma phd

Harris William Anthony phd frs

1998

Lahr Marta Mirazon phd [1992]

Fara Patricia phd

Sprik Michiel msc phd

Hedley Robert Douglas ma phd

1999

Philpott Anna ma phd

Follini Tamara Louise ma phd

Pullan Wendy Ann phd

Duff Celia Helen ma bm bch

2000

Bristowe Paul David bsc phd

Jahn Hubertus phd

Lewens Timothy Mark ma mphil phd

Holdstock Nicola Betty ma vetmb phd

Frolova-Walker Marina phd fba

Glen Robert Charles bsc phd

Tyler Lorraine Komisarjevsky phd fba

Clayton Nicola Susan ma phd frs fsb fsps

Ogilvie Gordon Ian ma phd

2001

Weeks Melvyn John phd

Dyball Richard Eric Jakens vetmb phd scd

Hearn Donald Peter ma

2002

Griffiths Howard phd

Gibson John Stanley ma phd vetmb

2003

Badger Anthony John ma phd

Dunajski Maciej Lukasc msc dphil

Van Veen Hendrick Willem bsc msc dphil

Weiss Charles ma phd

Guy John Alexander ma phd

Foyster Elizabeth Ann ba msc phd [1996]

Wilkinson Toby Alexander Howard ma phd

2004

Jones Philip ba bm bch phd mrcp frcr

Tasioulas Jacqueline Anne ma dphil

2005

Byrne William Joseph bsc phd

Lazar Sian ma phd

Sanson Helena Louise ma laurea phd

Toxvaerd Flavio bsc msc phd

2006

Sterckx Roel ba ma mphil phd dphil fba

Lestas Ioannis Charalambou ba meng phd

Semple Robert Kenneth mb bchir phd mrcp

Cacho Rodrigo Gabriel ba ba phd

Preston Andrew Malcolm ba msc phd

2007

Friend Andrew David bsc phd

2008

Balmford Andrew Paul ba phd frs

Fletcher Paul Charles mb bs mrcpsych phd

Glaurdic Josip ma mphil phd

Russell Colin Andrew bsc phd

Stillman Anne Malone ma mphil phd

2009

Allmendinger Philip Michael bsc phd

Faulkner Philip Bernard ba mphil phd

Hodell David Arnold ba phd

Hughes Kirsty Elizabeth llb llm phd

Prabhu Jaideep Charles btech phd

2010

McDougall Kirsty Elizabeth ba bsc mphil phd

Carter Andrew Philip mbiochem phd [2001]

Ross Graham Alexander Charles ma

Robertson John Charles ma mphil

Watson Ruth Isabella ba dphil

2012

Wyburd Jocelyn Margaret ma

Malaree Francisca ma

Corsetti Giancarlo ma phd

Leyser Henrietta Miriam Ottoline cbe ba phd frs

de Gispert Ramis Adria msc phd

2013

Chesters Timothy Graham ba dphil

Carroll Jason Scott bsc phd

Warren Paul ma

2014

Tapp Alyson Louise ma phd

Turner Edgar Clive ba phd

Colwell Lucy Jane ba phd

Buczacki Simon James Alexander ma mb bchir phd frcs

Laman Heike bsc ma phd

Gonzalez-Bellido Paloma Tamara bsc phd

Leary Rowan Kendall beng meng

2015

Slingo Benjamin ba ma

Schindler Thomas ma

Vinuales Jorge Enrique llb llm phd

Chambers Alan David ba bsc phd

Hawkey James Douglas Thomas ba ma phd

2016

Labonte David bsc phd

Kenzie Matthew bsc phd

Dunstan Matthew Terence bsc phd

Maniscalco Lorenzo llb llm

Bye Fellows

2006

O’Hanlon Rosalind ma phd [1982]

Swensen David Frederick ba bsc ma mphil phd

Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba

2007

Gates Henry Louis Jr ba ma phd

Robinson David Duncan cbe dl [1974] (1995)

2008

Greeves Rev Roger Derrick ma [2001]

2010

Huppert Julian Leon ba msci phd [2009]

2011

Manica Andrea ma phd [2002]

2013

Jolly Stephen William Cosmas ma fcipr [2005]

2015

Scott Dominic John ma phd [1987]

2016

Judd Very Rev Peter Somerset Margesson ma dl

Honorary Fellows

1967

Watson James Dewey kbe scd frs

1980

Attenborough Sir David Frederick om ch cvo cbe ma frs

1987

Santer Rt Rev Mark ma

1989

Bodmer Sir Walter Fred ma phd frs frcpath

1990

Norrington Sir Roger Arthur Carver cbe

1992

Barrington Sir Nicholas John kcmg cvo

1994

Boyd Sir John Dixon Iklé kcmg ma

Williams Rt Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas (Lord Williams of Oystermouth) ma dphil dd pc fba

1997

Wiles Sir Andrew John ma phd frs

1998

Wilson of Dinton Lord gcb ma

Cardoso His Excellency Fernando Henrique lld

2001

Rutter John Milford cbe ma dmus hon fgcm

2002

Hunt Sir Richard Timothy ma phd frs

2004

Kirwan Dame Frances Clare ma dphil frs dbe

2006

Ackroyd Peter cbe ma frsl hon dlitt

Spence Jonathan Dermot cmg ma ma phd

Parris Matthew Francis ma

2012

Walport Sir Mark Jeremy phd frcp frcpath fmedsci frs

Cannadine Sir David Nicholas dphil littd frhists fba fsa frsl

Alcock Susan Ellen ma phd fsa

Faull Very Rev Vivienne Frances ma

2015

Appiah Kwame Anthony ma phd

2016

Grant Sir Malcolm John cbe ma llm lld

Mair Lord (Robert James) cbe ma phd hon dsc freng frs

Elizabeth De Clare Fellows

2008

Lerner Randolph David

Gillespie Alan Raymond cbe ma phd

Riley Ian ma meng

2014

Spiers John Dudley ma

2016

Burrell Denis James ma cbe dl fraes

CLARE HALL

President

Ibbetson David phd

Fellows

1987

Hope Christopher William phd

1991

Luff Rosemary phd (1988)

1995

Smith Charles bsc phd (1993)

1996

Sahakian Barbara ba phd

Spillantini Maria Grazia bsc phd

Carlyon Robert ma phd

1999

Barrow John dphil

Blake Andrew phd feng

2001

Tate Trudi phd

Bourne Stephen ma

2002

Farnan Ian phd

Short Charles Allen ma

Street Tony phd

Graf Hans-Friedrich phd

2005

Fokas Athanassios phd md

2007

Parker John Stewart ma dphil

2008

Passmore Lori Anne phd

2009

Markowich Peter dr techn

Rowe Elizabeth phd

2010

Chang Hasok phd

2012

Black Iain phd

Muller-Johnson Katrin phd

Nairne Andrew ma

Kar-Narayan Sohini phd

Evans Michael phd

McMahon Richard phd

2013

Feng Wai Yi phd

Pennant Helen ma

2015

Janson Marie md phd

Recchia Stefano phd

Walker Juliet Amanda bsc fca

2016

Motrescu-Mayes Annamaria phd

Pangalos Mene phd

Soufani Khaled phd

Spalding Frances phd

Research Fellows

2012

Regan John phd

2013

Sutcliffe Marcella phd

Tantardini Lucia

2014

Chouchani Edward phd

Mitchell Daniel phd

2015

Byng Gabriel phd

Chewapreecha Claire phd

Jolowicz Daniel phd

Mather Alison phd

Stuart-Buttle Tim phd

Taltavull Catalina phd

Wong Keri phd

Yata Keiko phd

2016

Iwata Naoya phd

Rivest Justin phd

Bangham Jennifer phd

Cama Jehangir phd

Datta Anuja phd

Gotanda Kiyoko phd

Huang Ya Lin phd

Honorary Fellows

1992

Eden Richard John ma phd obe [1964]

2000

Bollinger Lee phd

2002

Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba

Peters Sir Keith frs

2003

Gardner David phd

2008

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

2010

Green Michael ma phd [1993]

2013

Harris Sir Martin phd cbe

2014

Davies Norman cmg fba flsw frsl frhists

Kirkby Dame Emma dbe

2015

Sachs Justice Albie

Smith Ali cbe frsl

2016

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) om kt frs freng fmedsci

Campbell Sir Philip

Emeritus Fellows

1982

Black Michael Hugh ma (1995)

[1968]

Loewe Michael Arthur Nathan ma (1990)

[1988]

Garnsey Elizabeth Winifred phd (2010)

1999

Cass Sir Geoffrey Arthur ma

2001

Lash Nicholas Langrishe Alleyne phd dd

Dronke Ernest Peter Michael ma fba

Beer Dame Gillian littd dbe fba

2003

Ashby Michael Farries ma phd frs

Brading David phd littd fba

Longair Malcolm Sim bsc ma phd

2008

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

2011

Womack Joanna ma

2012

Wells Roberta ma phd

2013

Lipner Julius Joseph fba

Harris Sir Martin phd cbe

Rhodes Daniela phd

2014

Anderson Robert Geoffrey William dphil frse

Collini Stefan Anthony ma phd fba

Gardiner Moira ma mcibs

Stewart Murray James ma (1988)

2015

Wadhams Peter scd

Visiting Fellows

2016

Alici Antonello phd

Ambos Kai phd

Auret Kirsten phd

Aznar Mariano phd

Benazzo Paolo phd

Bonkowsky Joshua phd

Brown Derek phd

Butti Luciano phd

Cardinale Ivano

Erk Jan phd

Esplugues Carlos phd

Fan Xiaohui phd

Fromme Joseph phd

Grimm Stephen phd

Guimaraes Antonio phd

Jütte Daniel phd

Mitchell Andrew phd

Mortenson Julian phd

Müller Christopher phd

Ou Dongshu phd

Quinn Patrick phd

Ricciuti Roberto phd

Sachs Ivo phd

Schildt Henri phd

Shalev Zur phd

Tang Li phd

Voon Tania

Wada Yoshinori

Weatherall James Owen

Zaring David

CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE

Master

Laing Stuart ma mphil

Fellows

1961

Tanner Michael Keith ma phd life fellow

1967

Andrew Christopher Maurice ma phd life fellow

Eggleton Peter Philip phd life fellow

Morgan Revd Roger William ma life fellow

1968

Davies Paul Brett ma phd life fellow

1969

Dingle John Thomas bsc phd dsc scd life fellow

1972

Mackay Craig Douglas ma phd life fellow

1976

Wilkins Nigel Edward ma phd ltcl life fellow

Hatcher Melvyn John ma littd life fellow

1978

Horbury Revd William ma phd fba life fellow

1979

Strachan Sir Hew Francis Anthony ma phd life fellow

1980

Ratcliffe Frederick William ma phd cbe jp life fellow

1981

Mellars Sir Paul Anthony ma phd scd fba kb life fellow

Hazleman Brian Leslie ma frcp life fellow

1982

Dawson Diane Annette life fellow

Brookes Christopher John Bewick ma phd

1983

McMahon Richard Anthony ma phd life fellow

Howe Christopher Jonathan ma phd fls scd

Davis Ruth Frances ltcl lram bmus (london) mfa phd (princeton)

1984

Smith Alison Gail bsc (bristol) mphil phd

Hewett Paul Charles ma phd

1985

Simmonds Nigel Edward ma llm phd

Pellegrino Sergio ma phd freng life fellow

1986

Warner Mark ma phd frs

1988

Zutshi Patrick Nigel Rajendranath ma phd fsa

1989

Carolin Peter Burns ma ma (arch) cbe ariba life fellow

1992

Kalnins Mara Isolde ma phd life fellow

1993

Haslam Jonathan George mlitt bsc phd fba life fellow

1994

Kelly Christopher Mark ma phd fsa

Greaves David James ma phd

Godsill Simon John ma phd

1995

Wilson Emma Fiona ma phd

Robinson Hugh Parke Custis ma phd

1996

Harvey Andrew Charles ba msc fba life fellow

1997

Hansen Jean-Pierre phd frs life fellow

1999

Kattuman Paul Antony ma phd

2000

Sneath David Andrews bsc phd

De Hamel Christopher dphil (oxon) fsa phd

2001

Warren James Ian ma mphil phd

Seffen Keith Alexander ma phd

Winter Elizabeth Jane ma

2006

Colclough Christopher Louis ba phd life fellow

Sutherland Michael bsc msc phd

Cain Sarah Tamsin mphil

Kushner Barak ba phd (princeton)

Cicuta Pietro laurea (milan) phd

2007

Ahmed Haroon scd freng life fellow

Buxton Revd James Andrew Denis ba (newcastle-upon-tyne) ma dipth (anglia ruskin)

Frasca-Spada Marina laurea (rome) phd

Kapila Shruti ba ma phd

2008

Beattie Paul bsc phd

Ainger-Brown Susan ma fcma mcmi

2009

Bearcroft Philip ma mb bchir frcp frcr

2010

Carr John Peter bsc ma phd (liverpool)

Spary Emma Chartreuse ba ma phd

2011

Hirst Judy ba dphil phd

Morgan Jonathan ma (oxon) phd

Rendahl Pontus ba ma msc phd

2013

Pilgrim Ben mchem dphil (oxon)

St John Smith Ewan mpharmacol (bath) phd

Bohndiek Sarah ba phd (ucl)

Milne A. G. (Drew) ba ma phd

Blunt David ba mphil phd

Willmott Jo ba mphil phd

Harvey-samuel Timothy ma

2014

Rapport Aaron ba (northwestern) phd (minnesota)

Davison Andrew ba ma dphil (oxon) ma phd

Zadeh Sophie ba mphil phd research fellow

Bradley Jake bsc msc (bristol) phd

Adelstein Rachel ba ma phd research fellow

Joannides Alexis ba ma phd mb bchir mrcs

Braithwaite Vickie bsc phd research fellow

Rhodes John David ba ma phd

2015

Adams Thomas ba bcl dphil (oxon)

Kisil Anastasia ba phd research fellow

Iida Fumiya beng meng (tokyo) drscnat (zurich)

Damgaard Rune Busk bsc msc phd (copenhagen) research fellow

Danks Nicholas ma

2016

Harries Rhiannon ba mphil phd research fellow

Hill Felicity ba ma research fellow

Behjati Sam bm bch mrcpch phd research fellow

Stefanovici Ioan hbsc msc research fellow

Pike Sebastian mchem dphil

Honorary Fellows

1988

Nourse The Rt Hon Lord Justice Sir Martin (Charles) ma pc

1989

Marshall Sir Peter (Harold Reginald) ma kcmg

Sutherland of Houndwood Lord (Stewart Ross) kt fba frse

1994

Stuart-Smith The Rt Hon Sir Murray ma llm pc

Armstrong Sir Richard Eric ma cbe

Blakemore Sir Colin Brian ma scd fmedsci frs

1996

Hampel Sir Ronald Claus ma

2000

Wrigley Sir Tony ma phd littd fba

2001

Ramsbotham General Lord (David) ma gcb cbe

2002

Taylor John ma phd obe

2003

Henderson Richard ma phd frs

2004

Wilson Sir Alan fba frs

2005

Khan Shaharyar

Singh Shri K. Natwar

2006

Burnell-Nugent Sir James kcb cbe

2007

Etherton The Hon Sir Terence qc fci

Ahmed Haroon scd freng

2009

Omand Sir David gcb

Sikora Karol phd mb bchir

2010

Elder Sir Mark cbe

2011

Roberts Sir Hugh gcvo fsa

2012

Wilson Dame Jacqueline dbe

Butler Sloss Baroness Elizabeth gbe pc

2013

Hopper Andrew bsc phd cbe fiet freng frs

2014

Hodge The Rt Hon Lord (Patrick) qc

Guild Fellows

2004

Westreich Neil ma

2005

Gwinnell Michael ma

2009

Donnelley Shawn

2010

Wright Richard ma dl

2011

Young Laura

2014

Kwee Liong Seen

Kwee Wai Phin

Cook Sir Andrew kt

Cheung Louis phd

Siau Hong phd

DARWIN COLLEGE

Master

Fowler Christine Mary Rutherford phd

Fellows

1984

Schaffer Simon ma phd

1985

Bhadeshia Sir Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj phd freng frs

1987

Grounds Adrian Thomas dm frcpsych

1990

Pitts Andrew Mawdesley phd

1992

Jones Matthew Russell phd

1995

Penz François-André phd

Brayne Carol Elspeth Goodeve msc md frcp ffph

1997

Ferguson-Smith Anne Carla phd fmedsci

1998

Bishop Christopher Michael phd frse

2000

Krude Torsten phd

2001

Nilsson-Wright John Harold phd

Blackwell Alan Frank phd

Jones Martin Kenneth phd vice-master

Shuckburgh Emily Fleur phd obe

2003

Robertson Paul Andrew phd

2006

de Rond Mark Edmondus Jan dphil

Akam Michael Edwin dphil frs

2007

Szűcs Dénes ma phd

2008

Rasmussen Carl Edward phd

2009

Cook Nicholas phd fba

Sherman Lawrence phd

2010

Kalberer Markus phd

2011

Sandbrook Christopher phd

Cowburn Russell phd frs scd

Miley Jeffrey phd

2012

Heeney Jonathan scd

Baker Sara phd

Löwe Jan phd frs

Antoniou Panayiotis phd

Edwards Matthew Stuart

2013

Anderson Paul Stuart phd

Lehner Paul Joseph phd frcp fmedsci

Francis Jane phd

Wolff Eric phd

2013

Needham Duncan James phd

2014

Karet Fiona phd fmedsci

Dix John Tannatt

Evans Julian Graham

2015

Van Ruymbeke Christine

Barroso Ines

2016

Weyand Simone

Chang Xin

Milner Timothy

Research Fellows

2014

Biasci Daniele

Weitzdorfer Julius

Khandaker Golam phd

2015

Raynor Ben

Poskett James

Hutter Tanya

Mur Marieke

Knolle Johannes

Sivaramakrishnan K. C.

Maguire Tom

2016

Liu Tao phd

Skelton Sandy phd

Pancsa Rita

Storisteanu Dan phd

Macintosh Alison phd

Crandell Kristen

Dudney Arthur

Liu Tianhan

Zhao Jenny phd

Allamanis Miltos

Honorary Fellows

1978

Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd

1982

Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent ma frs

1985

Lloyd Sir Geoffrey phd fba

1992

Atiyah Sir Michael ma phd om frs

1998

Edington Jeffrey William bsc phd dsc

Sen Amartya Kumar ma phd fba ch frse

2000

Sheppard Michael ma dphil

2001

Hoare Charles Antony Richard dsc frs

2002

Salje Ekhard Karl Hermann phd frs

2004

Rayne Rt Hon Robert

Rees Lord (Martin John) phd om frs

2005

Cazenove Bernard

2007

Thomas Dame Jean ma scd dbe frs fmedsci

2008

Jones Robert Hughes phd

2010

Keynes Stephen obe

2013

Bittleston Simon

2014

Dobson Christopher Martin frs

Fersht Alan Roy frs

Winter Gregory Paul cbe frs

Padfield Nicola

2016

Kennard Olga phd obe frs

Emeritus Fellows

1964

Yoffe Abraham David scd

1965

McNair Philip Murray Jourdan phd (1990) dphil

1966

Goodwin Reginald Frederick William ma phd mrcvs

1967

West Donald James md littd

1968

Newton Bruce Anthony scd frcpath

1969

White Chester ma phd mbe td bm

Gömöri George Thomas ma blitt

1973

Ries Paul ma phd

Whitehead Roger George ma cbe phd fibiol

Leedham-Green Elisabeth Somerville ma phd

1974

Friend Peter Furneaux ma phd

1975

Jardine Nicholas ma phd

1976

Hawkes Dean Ullathorne ma phd riba

1981

Henderson Richard phd frs

1982

Laskey Ronald Alfred phd frs obe

1983

Branson Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn ma phd

Bourriau Janine Delysia ma

Fabian Andrew Christopher ma frs

1986

King Richard Ashton ma cbe fbim

Howe Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis ma

1990

Chaudhri Mohammad Munawar phd

Wheeler Kathleen Michelle phd

1991

Patterson Karalyn Eve frs fmedsci fba

1992

Cone Margaret phd

1993

Cooper John Robert phd

Nagai Kiyoshi frs

1997

Clack Jennifer Alice ma scd frs

1999

Cox Richard Anthony scd

2001

Brown William Arthur ma cbe

Stevens Peta Margaret ma

Brindle Peter John mphil

2002

Huppert Felicia Adina phd

2003

McConnell Ian ma phd

2005

Cullen Christopher phd

2007

Dawid Philip ma scd

Visiting Fellow

2016

Hardy Nicholas (Munby)

DOWNING COLLEGE

Master

Grimmett Geoffrey R. ma dphil dsc scd frs

Fellows

1983

Millett Paul Christopher ma phd

1984

Adams William Mark ma phd

1985

Clyne Trevor William ma phd freng

1988

Phillips Catherine Lynette ma phd

1989

Virgo Graham John ma bcl

McCombie John Stuart Landreth ma phd

1990

Wales David John ma scd frs

1991

Robbins Trevor William ma phd frs

1993

Haniff Christopher Allim ma phd

Coleman Nicholas bsc mb chb phd fmedsci

1996

Ledgeway Adam Noel ma phd

James Ian Richard ma phd

1997

Lintott Susan Elizabeth ma phd

2000

Barber Zoe Helen ma phd

Demoulini Sophia ba msc phd

Roberts Ian ma phd littd fba

2001

Bravo Michael Trevor mphil phd

Pratt David Robert ma phd frhists

2003

Feldman David John ma bcl fba frsa

Xu Liping bsc phd

2004

Barker Paul Derek bsc dphil

Williams Guy Barnett ba phd

Tomalin Marcus ma mphil phd

Stock Jay Theodore ba msc phd

2005

Mora-Sitja Natalia bsc ma msc dphil

2006

O’Neill William bsc msc phd

Goymour Amy Catherine ma bcl

2007

Milton Amy Louise ba phd

Steger Brigitte ma phd

2008

McNamara Kenneth bsc phd

2009

Li Jie bs ms ms phd

2010

Eyeons Keith James ma phd

Harle Robert Keith ma phd

Correia Marta Morgado phd

Burton Timothy James ma mb bchir phd

Hinarejos Alicia ba mphil ba mjur mphil dphil

Bennett Gabrielle ba

2012

Housden Michael Philip msci ma phd

Yunus Kamran phd

2013

Richer John Stuart ma phd

Kennedy Sarah Lilian ba llb phd

2014

Plant Brendan msc phd

Moreno Figueroa Monica ma phd

2015

Groom Harriet ba msc phd

Nisbet Ruth Ellen bsc phd

Holding Andrew Nicholas mchem phd mrsc

Jones Ewan ba mphil phd

2016

Joshi Priyanka msc phd

Cavanagh Edward ba ma phd

Honorary Fellows

1969

Brindley Giles Skey md frs

1970

Graham-Smith Sir Francis ma phd frs

Burgen Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent md frs

1980

Bowness Sir Alan ma cbe

1985

Baker Dame Janet Abbott musd (hon) lld (hon) ch dbe

1987

Howard Alan Norman ma phd fric

1996

Nunn Sir Trevor Robert ba cbe

1997

Bradman Godfrey Michael

1999

Blakemore Colin Brian dsc frs

Kemp Martin John ma fba

2000

Bowring Richard John littd

Ingram David Stanley scd obe frse

Blake Quentin Saxby ma littd (hon) rdi fcsd cbe

Collins Rt Hon Lawrence (Lord Collins of Mapesbury) lld fba

2001

King Sir David Anthony scd frs

2003

Wright Rt Revd Nicholas Thomas dphil dd

2004

Pendry Sir John ma phd frs

2008

Ahsan Aitzaz ma

Vickers Sir William Brian phd littd fba

2012

Lewison Rt Hon The Lord Justice Kim kt ma qc

Lloyd Jones The Hon Sir David qc ma llm

Jacobson Howard ma

Peach Sir Stuart William ba mphil dtech

Cardy John ma phd frs

McCombe The Hon Sir Richard George Bramwell ma

2013

Everitt Barry John ma scd frs medsci

2015

Apted Michael ba cmg

Baker Martin ma frco

Chambers Stephen ma ra

Emeritus Fellows

1991

Grove Alfred Thomas ma

1997

Blackadder David Andrew bsc ma dphil

1999

Topping Ian Bonar ma

Richards Robert John ma phd

2001

Harpum Charles ma llb

2004

Hopkins John Alan ma llb

Mays Martin Joshua ma phd

2009

Rubery Philip Huson ma scd

2010

Ellington Charles Porter ma phd frs

2010

Barrand Margery Ann bsc phd

2011

Smith Richard Michael ma phd fba

2013

Withington Stafford beng phd

Duffett-Smith Peter James ma phd

2014

Evans Peter David ma scd

Linden Paul bsc msc phd frs

2016

Taplin Richard Keith bsc ma mbe

Foundation Fellows

2013

Battcock Humphrey mba ma

2016

Tazaki Tadayoshi ma

Wilkins Fellows

1999

Bradman Godfrey Michael

Darley Julian Robin ma feng

Frischmann Richard Alexander ba

Heilmann Flemming ma

Howard Alan Norman ma phd

Maitland Robinson Joanna

2003

Verjee Rumi ma

2007

Williams Richard Anthony ma

Owens Janet Cecilia Josephine mb bs

Cadbury George Timothy Ellwood ma

Howard Jon ma

2009

Bartram Christopher John ma frics

2011

Willetts Maria ma

2013

John Robert ma dlitt

2014

Arnell Louise ma

Markwick Robert ma mba

Combs Gifford

Arnell James ba

2015

Blankenship Edward G. mlitt aia

2016

Peel Stephen ma ma

Fellow Commoners

1987

Rawle Timothy ma

2003

Thomson Peter ma

2009

Chambers David ba msc msc phd

2010

Hunt Barrie med ma cmath fima

Bye-Fellows

2006

Pearson Jill ba vetmc mrcvs

2007

Farahi Neda phd

Wakelam Michael bsc phd

Schafer William phd

2008

Berengarten Richard ma

2009

Jones Victoria Jane ma mb mchir mrcs

Maunder Catherine Rosalind Tamsin ma

Taylor Gareth ma phd

2010

Morris Alexandra ba msc phd

2012

Liddell Kathleen Mary llb bsc ba mbioeth dphil

2013

Anger-Kraavi Annela phd

Berni Jimena ms phd

Corovic Andrej

Couch George ba

Yan Haixi ba

Li L.M. phd

2014

Bucklow Ian phd

Carter Matthew ba

Devlin Eoin

Marchment Deepti ba bchir

2015

de Lera Acedo Eloy phd

Patel Ameera ma phd

Smith Sarah msci phd

Cockburn Andrew phd

Yang Xin-She phd

Cahill Emma phd

Brigham Daniel ma

Grosse-Puppendahl Tobias phd

2016

Smith Rachel Rose ma phd

Wood-Donnelly Corine phd

Bleistein Alexander

Pesci Adriana ms phd

Davies Justin ma mchir frcs

EMMANUEL COLLEGE

Master

Reynolds Dame Fiona dbe ma mphil

Fellows

1978

Windeatt Barry Alexander ma littd vice master

1973

Ffowcs Williams John Eirwyn ma scd bsc (soton) phd (soton) hon dsc (soton) freng life fellow

2002

Wilson of Dinton Lord gcb ma llm life fellow

1960

Reddaway John Lewis ma ceng life fellow

Thrush Brian Arthur ma scd frs life fellow

1964

Stone Anthony John ma phd cchem life fellow

1966

Cupitt The Revd Don ma hon dlitt (brist) life fellow

1968

Sleath John Francis Adams ma phd life fellow

1970

Baker Alan Reginald Harold ma phd (lond) dlit (lond) life fellow

1967

Harvey John Robert ma littd life fellow

1968

Watson Stephen Roger ma phd life fellow

1973

Webber Bryan Ronald ma (oxon & cantab) phd (calif) frs life fellow

O’Donald Peter ma scd life fellow

1974

Livesey David Anthony ma phd bsc(eng) (lond) acgi life fellow

Barnes Richard James ma phd mb bchir life fellow

Pringle James Edward ma phd life fellow

1979

Burke Ulick Peter ma (oxon & cantab) hon phd (copenhagen & lund) fba frhists life fellow

1981

Martin Bruce Richard ma phd (brist) life fellow

Rankin Susan Kathleen ma phd mmus (lond) fba

1982

Leeper Finian James ma phd

1984

Boldy Steven Rowland ma phd

[1975]

Coates John Henry phd bsc (anu) dhon hon causa (ENS paris) frs life fellow (1986)

1984

Richards Keith Sheldon ma phd life fellow

1985

Young Stephen John ma phd

1988

Burgoyne Christopher John ma phd (lond) mice fistructe

[1986]

Spivey Nigel Jonathan ma phd (1992)

1989

Grant John William ma md (aberdeen) chb (aberdeen) frcpath

1990

Gross Michael John ma phd

Peake Nigel ma phd

1993

Sayers Michael Dennis ma dphil (sussex)

Henderson Robert Michael ma bsc (lond) phd (lond)

[1984]

Oakley Stephen Phelps ma phd fba (2007)

[1988]

Bendall Alison Sarah phd ma (oxon & sheff) fsa mclip (2000)

1994

Caddick The Revd Jeremy Lloyd ma (cantab oxon & lond)

[1995]

Gales Mark John Francis ma phd (1999)

1995

Pickstock Catherine Jane Crozier ma phd

1997

Tolhurst David John ma phd

van Houts Elisabeth Maria Cornelia ma littd phd (groningen) frhists

Aldred Jonathan Simon ma phd

1998

Udrea Florin phd msc (warwick)

2000

Hibberd Julian Michael bsc (wales) phd (wales)

Klein Lawrence Eliot ba (rochester) ma (johns hopkins) phd (johns hopkins)

Howell Philip Mark Rust ma phd

Winskel Glynn ma scd msc (oxon) phd (edin)

Thomson Mark Andrew ba (oxon) dphil (oxon)

2002

White Nicholas James ma phd

Russell Corinna ma phd

Macfarlane Robert ma phd mphil (oxon)

Rae Catherine ba (oxon) dphil (oxon)

2004

Crawford Carolin Susan ma phd

Bently Lionel Alexander Fiennes ba

Lawrence Jon ma phd

Ruprecht Lucia phd ba (aix-en-provence) ma (tübingen & aix-en-provence)

2005

Broadhurst Richard William ma (oxon) dphil (oxon)

Maclennan John ma phd

[2000]

Jiggins Francis Michael ma phd (2009)

2006

Odudu Okeoghene ma (cantab & keele) dphil (oxon)

2007

Thornton Rosy Ellen ma phd

Barrie Patrick John ma phd

Curtis Devon Elizabeth Anne ba (mcgill) ma (mcgill) phd (lond)

Nicholls Jonathan William phd ba (brist)

Whitton Christopher Lyall ma phd frco

Kabla Alexandre Joseph phd ma (ens lyon)

2008

Simons Jonathan Sam phd bsc (aberdeen)

[2006]

Barrau Julie Sylvie Marie-Pierre ma (paris sorbonne) ba (paris sorbonne) (2013)

2011

Agarwal Anurag btech (bombay) phd (penn state)

Watson Penelope Jayne ma vetmd phd

Maxwell David ba (manch) dphil (oxon)

Smith Geoffrey ma (cantab & oxon) bsc (leeds) phd (nimr) frs

Sousi Perla ma phd bsc (patras)

2012

Jeffrey Alexander Sam ma (durham & edin) phd (durham)

Moretti Laura ma (venice) phd (venice)

Zarakol Ayse ma (wisconsin) phd (wisconsin)

Miles John ba (durham) phd (cranfield) freng ceng fimeche

2013

Alaghband-Zadeh Chloe ba phd (soas)

Mitov Alexander msc (sofia) ma (rochester) phd (rochester)

2014

Hunter Christopher Alexander ma phd hon dsc (ulster) frs hon mria

Credgington Daniel John Nicholas ma phd (lond)

Archibald Alexander Thomas bsc (brist) phd (brist)

Biscontin Giovanna phd (berkeley)

Saric Andela ma (columbia) phd (columbia)

Antonakoudis Stergios ba

Grant Andrea Mariko mphil ba (mcgill) msc (edin)

2015

Spence Katherine Emma ma phd

Lauga Dominique Olié bs (ecole polytechnique) ms (ecole nationale des ponts et chaussѐes) ma (paris) phd (mit)

Gola Pawel ba (warsaw) dphil (oxon)

Wauer Tobias Henning phd bsc (munich)

Carmesin Johannes Martin ba (hamburg) ma (hamburg)

2016

Kotva Simone Agnes Ingridsdotter ba mphil phd

Hillson James Edward ba ma (york)

Yates Emma Victoria mphil ba (princeton)

de Luca Andrea ba (naples) meng (naples)

Bye Fellows

2003

Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon)

2004

Lang Jack Arnold ma

Lebus Simon ma (oxon)

2005

de Lisle Richard Godfray ma imc

2007

Wilkes James Oscroft ma phd (michigan)

2009

Lomas David John ma mb bchir

2011

Cowley Stephen John ma phd

2012

Latham Richard Thomas ma musb

Richardson Sylvia phd (nottingham) ddétat (paris sud-orsay)

2013

Brown Ashley Allen md (lond) frcs

2014

Barclay Stephen Ian Gurney ba md bm (oxon) bch (oxon) msc (lond)

Mela Ioanna phd msc (nott)

2015

Popa Daniel phd ls (rome)

2016

Edwards Ian Michael David ma

von Pfetten Baron Jean Christophe Iseux

Hayman Jonathan phd ba (lond)

Ortega Hernández Javier phd ba (mexico) msc (brist)

di Michele Lorenzo phd ma (l’aquila)

Honorary Fellows

1979

Bok Derek Curtis ba (stanford) lld (harvard)

1985

Frayn Michael ba hon littd

Fielding Sir Leslie kcmg ma hon lld frsa frgs

1991

Rudenstine Neil Leon ba (princeton) ma (oxon) phd (harvard)

1999

Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld

2000

Taylor Sir John Michael obe ma phd frs freng

2001

Hoyt The Honourable William Lloyd oc qc ma

2002

Summers Lawrence bsc (mit) phd (harvard)

2003

Meggitt John Edward ma phd

Floud Sir Roderick Castle ma dphil (oxon) hon dlitt (city) fba acss fcgi

2004

Crossick Geoffrey Joel ma phd frhists

Burland John Boscawen cbe phd msc & dsc (witwatersrand) hon dsc (nott & warwick) hon deng (heriot-watt & glasgow) frs freng fice fistructe fcgi

2007

Carnley The Most Revd Dr Peter Frederick phd ba (melb) hon dlitt (newcastle queensland & western australia)

Rhys Jones Griffith ma fwcmd frsa hon dlitt (apu cardiff essex glamorgan & uea)

Kelly Francis Patrick cbe phd bsc (durham) frs

Ginsburg Jane Carol ma (chicago) jd (harvard) doctor of laws (paris II)

2008

Drewry David John phd bsc (lond) hon dsc (robert gordon hull lincoln & anglia ruskin) frgs ccmi

Faulks Sebastian Charles cbe ma hon dlitt (uel) frsl

Faust Drew Gilpin ba (bryn mawr) ma (upenn) phd (upenn)

Lowen David Travers ma

Parry Eldryd Hugh Owen obe ma md frcp fwacp hon frcs hon dsc (kumasi)

2011

Davies Thomas Gerald Reames cbe ma dcl (loughborough) hon dlitt (loughborough) hon duniv (glamorgan)

Lowden John Hopkins ma phd (lond)

Rubin Peter Charles ma mb bchir (oxon) dm (oxon)

2012

Fane Andrew William Mildmay ma

2014

Mcmullen Curtis Tracy ba phd (harvard)

Wallace Moira Paul ma obe

2016

Husbands Christopher Roy ma phd pgce (lond)

Slee Peter Robert Horsman phd ba (reading)

Benefactor Fellows

2006

Meggitt John Edward ma phd

Meggitt Dorothy

2014

Mead Edward Scott mphil ba (harvard) jd (penn)

Benefactor Bye-Fellows

2006

Beckwith Peter Michael obe ma hon lld

Sansom Robert Daniel ma phd (carnegie mellon)

2008

Finlay Robert Derek ma

2009

Brittain David John ma

Brittain Teresa Elaine ba (open) bsc (colorado) msc (colorado)

2010

Ho Tzu Leung md (chicago) facs

Ho Stella

Beech David ma

Beech Judith Margaret dip (cen. sch. of speech & drama)

Mcdonald Donna Brigitte

Mcdonald Kevin

2011

Cutts Georgina Sarah

Cutts Philip Nicholas

2012

Marriott John Francis Ballantyne ba

2014

Jones Michael John ma

2016

Milton Robert Colby ba (harvard)

Milton Nancy S. ba (louisville) ms (houston)

Martin Thomas ma

Derek Brewer Visiting Fellows

2016

Clark Anna ba (harvard) ma (essex) phd (rutgers)

Jordan Peter ba (dublin) phd (dublin)

FITZWILLIAM COLLEGE

Master

Padfield Nicola Margaret ma des

Fellows

1996

Holly Michael John Sean ma phd – president

1963

Hudson Harry James ma phd – life fellow

Coles John Morton ma scd fba – life fellow

1965

Thompson David Michael ma phd bd frhists – life fellow

[1966]

Whittington Geoffrey ma phd scd (1988) – life fellow

1966

Smith Kenneth Charles Arthur ma phd – life fellow

Walker Geoffrey James ma phd – life fellow

1968

Prandy Kenneth ma phd – life fellow

1969

Pearl His Honour Judge (David Stephen) ma llm phd – life fellow

1970

Porter Goff Robin Francis Denman ma phd – life fellow

1971

Cleaver John Richard Adrian ma phd – life fellow

[1972]

Fray Derek John ma phd (1996) – life fellow

1973

Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow

Pooley Guy Gibson ma phd – life fellow

Landy Barry ma – life fellow

1975

Bowyer David Edward ma phd frsm – life fellow

[1978]

Slater Nigel Kenneth Harry ma phd (2000)

1979

Marseglia Elisabeth Ann ma phd – life fellow

1983

Davies Graham Ivor ma phd dd fba – life fellow

Allison William bsc ma phd – life fellow

1984

Clark Alan ma phd – life fellow

Bottoms Sir Anthony Edward ma phd (hon)lld fba – life fellow

1985

Scott David Martin ma phd – life fellow

1989

Potter Michael David ma dphil

1990

Hooley Richard John Alexander ma

[1993]

Cole David James ma phd (2000)

1993

Cardwell David Anthony bsc ma phd (hon)dsc freng

1994

Horrox Rosemary Elizabeth ma phd frhists

1995

Leigh John Duncan ma phd

Platts Kenneth Walter ma phd

[1995]

Chalmers Hero ba dphil (2014)

1996

Keown Dominic ba phd

1998

Vira Bhaskar ba ma mphil phd

Langley Robin Stewart bsc msc ma phd

2000

Mastorakos Epaminondas beng ms phd

2001

Coomes David Anthony ma phd

Millett Martin John ba ma dphil phd fba fsa

Camina Rachel Deborah ba phd

Kovalev Alexei Gennadievich ma msc dphil phd

[2001]

Mukherji Subha ba mphil phd (2014)

2002

Abayasekara Dilkush Robert Ephrem bsc ma phd

Elliott James Arthur ma phd

Wheatley Andrew Edward Henry bsc phd

2003

Saeb-Parsy Kourosh bchir mb ma phd mrcs

2005

Owen Sara Susan ba mphil phd

Tavernor Angela Susan bvetmed phd mrcvs

Rentfrow Peter Jason ba phd

Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow

2007

Chirico Paul Anthony ma phd

Gathercole Simon James ma phd

Wingate Matthew Bowen bsc phd

2009

Powell Robert Andrew ma

Cullen Jonathan Michael ba mphil phd

Larsen Susan Kirsten ba phd

2010

Knights Francis bmus mlitt

2011

Aitken James ma phd

Canuto Holly Corianda msc dphil

Watson Anna Maria msc phd

Jardine Andrew Peter msc phd

2012

Boddy Kasia Jane ma phd

2013

Hanson Louise Mary ba ma bphil dphil – chandaria fellow

Hughes Howard Timothy ba meng phd – henslow research fellow

2014

Wilkinson Hazel ba ma phd

Middleton Stuart Anthony ba mphil phd

Sawiak Stephen ma msc phd

2015

Televantos Andreas Loakim ba mst

Lees Emma llm phd

Cowie Christopher ba mphil phd

Glickman Gabriel ma mphil phd

Guarneri Julia ba phd

2016

Jones Nicola Katherine ba mphil phd

Tsimpli Ianthi Maria ba phd

Flock Tilman bsc msc

Crema Enrico Ryunosuke ba msc phd

Frank Daria phd

Honorary Fellows

1987

Coles John Morton ma scd fba – life fellow

1988

His Majesty King Juan Carlos I of Spain (hon)lld

Her Majesty Queen Sofía of Spain (hon)lld

1993

Garcia-Moliner Federico dsc

Nott Rt Rev Peter John ma

1994

Haggett Peter ma phd scd fba cbe

1996

Dawe Roger James ma cb obe

1997

Burton Humphrey McGuire ma cbe

1998

Stapleton Nigel John ma

1999

Li The Hon Mr Justice (Kwok Nang, Andrew) ma llm cbe

2005

Johnson Brian Frederick Gilbert ma phd (hon)dsc frs frse – life fellow

2006

Nazir-Ali Rt Rev Michael mlitt thd (hon)dlitt (hon)dd

Starkey David Robert ma phd fsa frhists cbe

Stiglitz Joseph Eugene ma phd (hon)scd

2009

Deaton Angus Stewart ma phd

Pratt Christopher Lucan ma

2011

Byron Sir Dennis ma llb

Ouseley The Hon Mr Justice (Duncan) ma llm

2012

Kitchin The Rt Hon Lord Justice (David) ma

2013

Asplin Hon Dame Sarah Jane ma bcl qc

Lethbridge Robert David ma phd – life fellow

2014

Lamont of Lerwick Lord (Norman) ba

Spielmann Judge (Dean) ba llm

Swaminathan Monkombu Sambasivan bsc phd frs

2015

Bazalgette Peter ba

White Sharon ba msc

Muldoon Paul ba

2016

Morrissey Helena ba ma cbe

1869 Fellow Benefactors

2011

Selman Peter Douglas ma

2012

Olisa Kenneth Aphunezi ma obe

2016

Xie Xiaoyang (Chris) ba ma

Bye-Fellows

2000

Beer The Ven John ma

2003

Pyper Nicholas Charles ma phd

Buckley Andrew bsc phd

2009

Marks Richard ba ma phd

2011

Katz-Summercorn Annalise ma

Harle Robert ma msc phd

2012

Pesaran Evaleila ba msc phd

2013

Arends Mark Johan bsc mb chb ma phd frcpath

D’Sa Aaron ma mb chir

Wu Yin ba mb bchir phd

Cremin Hilary ba phd

Kievit Rogier bsc msc

2014

Neal Matt ma mphil phd

Mcnamara James ba ma phd

Hacket pain Andrew ma phd

Parton Katharine mappling

Heo Yeonsook bsc phd

Condie Victoria ba ma dphil

Pevny Olenka ba ma phd

2015

Venkateshvaran Deepak bsc msc phd

Evans Alice ba msc phd

2016

Bettinson Helen ma phd

Williams Timothy bvetmed ma phd

Myungun Kim ba

Ventayol Albert ma

Watson Christopher md bchir mb ma

GIRTON COLLEGE

Mistress

Smith Susan Jane ma dphil fba acss frse

Fellows

1958

McKie Christine Hilary ma phd life fellow

Macrobbie Enid Anne Campbell ma phd scd frs life fellow

1964

Jolowicz Poppy ma llb life fellow

1965

Thompson Dorothy Joan ma phd fba life fellow

1967

McKendrick Melveena Christine ma phd littd fba life fellow

1968

Lane Perham Nancy Jane msc phd dphil scd obe life fellow

1971

Oates Joan Louise phd fba life fellow

Jondorf Gillian ma phd life fellow

Wood Betty Christina ma phd life fellow

1972

Mann Gillian Lesley ma phd fba life fellow

1974

Williams Ruth Margaret ma phd life fellow

1975

Riley Julia Margaret ma phd life fellow

1976

Strathern Dame Ann Marilyn ma phd fba dbe life fellow

1977

Wilkinson Samuel Frank ma phd life fellow

Randall Roland Ernest msc ma phd life fellow

Brand Martin Dene ma phd life fellow

1978

Davies John Edward ma phd life fellow

Dumville David Norman ma phd life fellow

Fowden Abigail Lesley ma phd scd professorial fellow

1980

Dusinberre Juliet Anne Stainer ma phd life fellow

Sherwood Thomas ma mb life fellow

Evans Richard John ma phd life fellow

1983

Reid Alastair James ma phd life fellow

1984

Kay Helen Sheppard Sarah ma dphil littd fba life fellow

Warnock Baroness (Helen Mary) ma dbe life fellow

Hodson Howard Peter ma phd freng life fellow

1985

Sparks Peter Colin James ma life fellow

1986

Palmer Stephanie Margaret sjd llm

1987

Gandy Frances ma life fellow

1988

Ford Christopher John Bristow ma phd professorial fellow

1989

Hopkins Charity Ann ma llb obe life fellow

Simpson William James ba mphil phd life fellow

Fernihough Anne ma phd

Roberts Angela Charlotte phd professorial fellow

Shercliff Hugh Richard ma phd

1990

Ennis Martin William ma phd

Hendry John Lovat ma phd life fellow

Runde Jochen Heiko mphil phd professorial fellow

1991

Barden Dennis ma phd life fellow

Jefferies Andrew Ronald ma vetmb life fellow

1992

Campbell Juliet Jeanne d’Auvergne ma cmg life fellow

1993

Abrahams Peter Herbert mbbs life fellow

1994

Lowther Deborah ma

Lawson Clive ma phd

1995

Himsworth Richard Lawrence ma md life fellow

1996

Slater Julian David bvms phd

1997

Savill Anthony Mark ma phd fraes life fellow

Wikström Per-Olof Helge ba phd fba professorial fellow

Madabhushi Santa-Phani Gopal phd professorial fellow

Gray Patricia Mia ba phd

1998

Wright Neil ma phd

1999

Warren Ruth Mary Leigh ma md life fellow

Fulton Alexandra Mary bsc phd

2000

Hackett Maureen Jane ma

Barnes Crispin Henry William bsc phd professorial fellow

Drinkwater Judith Ann ma

2001

Durkan Colm ba phd fiet

Briscoe Edward John ba mphil phd professorial fellow

Bennett Kathleen Mary Veronica bsc ma phd life fellow

2002

Allen Harriet Dorothy ma msc phd

2003

Fitzgerald Shaun David ma phd freng

Robertson Stephen E. ma msc phd life fellow

Guite Rev Ayodeji Malcolm ma phd

Davis Stuart ba phd

Griffin Benjamin John ma phd

Cooke Fiona Justine ma bm bch msc phd

2004

Lawther Ross Ian ma phd

Lee Karen Lesley ma

Garrigan Mattar Sinéad Maria ba dphil

2005

Scott Stuart Ashley ma phd

2006

Ward Carol Patricia ma phd

2007

Tofaris Stelios ma phd

2008

Janik Liliana mphil phd

Williams Samantha Katherine ba msc phd

Mohaddes Kamiar bsc mphil phd

2009

Cunniffe Nik ma msc mphil phd

Hughes Katherine bsc bvsc dipacvp

Van Noorden Helen Anne ba mphil phd

2010

Acerini Carlo bsc ma mbchb dch md

2011

Hunter Morag Ann ba phd

Radke Heidi drvetmed

Weisblatt Emma Jane Louise ba phd

2012

Shellard-von Weikersthal Sophia Marie I. bsc phd

Latter Henrik Nils ba bsc ba msc phd

2014

Allen Matthew James ma vetmb phd professorial fellow

Piliavsky Anastasia ba msc dphil

Mills Hazel Mary ba dphil research fellow

Grayson Matthew ma msci phd research fellow

2015

Hunt Arnold Conway ma phd

Wade James ba ma phd

Riley R. James E. ba ma phd

Maghenzani Simone ba ma phd

Grimshaw Samuel David meng phd senior research fellow

Junghans Frances Trenholme ba mphil phd research fellow

Badano Gabrielle ba ma phd research fellow

Cao Teng beng phd senior research fellow

Easlick Deborah J. ba

2016

Liu Alexander George S. C. ma mearthsci dphil

Barford Anna ma phd

Falk Sebastian ma pgce mphil phd research fellow

Honorary Fellows

1970

Burbidge Margaret bsc phd frs

1988

Desai Anita

Mackay of Clashfern Baron (James Peter Hymers) ba (hon)lld kt pc

1991

Llewellyn-Smith Elizabeth ma cbe

1993

Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark (hon)lld

Turner-Warwick Dame Margaret md phd dbe

Ogilvie Dame Bridget phd scd dbe ac

1994

Beer Dame Gillian Patricia Kempster blitt ma dlitt dbe

Conner The Right Rev David ma kcvo

1995

Arden Lady Justice ma llm dbe pc

Perry Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)dlitt (hon)lld

1996

Higgins Dame Rosalyn ma llb jsd (hon)lld dbe fba

1997

Bowtell Dame Ann (Elizabeth) ba dcb

McDuff Margaret Dusa phd frs

2000

Hollis of Heigham Baroness (Patricia Lesley) ma dphil pc dl

2001

Runciman of Doxford Viscountess (Ruth) ba dbe

Symons of Vernham Dean Baroness (Elizabeth Conway) ma pc

2004

English Lady (Judith Frances) ma mb bchir

Lomax Janis Rachel ma msc

2007

Bent Margaret Hilda ma musb phd fba

2009

Forgan Dame Elizabeth Anne Lucy ba dbe

2011

Ashcroft Dame Frances Mary phd scd frs dbe

Donald Dame Athene Margaret ba ma phd frs dbe

Gloster Dame Elizabeth ba dbe

2015

Atkins Madeleine Julia ma pgce phd cbe

Springman Sarah Marcella ma mphil phd freng fice cbe

Barbara Bodichon Foundation Fellows

2004

Wrigley Barbara ma

Alderson Sally Margaret ma

Llewellyn Margaret ma obe

Wilson Constance Anne ma

Wootten Veronica ma mbe

2007

Branthwaite Margaret Annie ba md

2009

Whaley Ruth Maria Sarah ma phd

2011

Martin Sir Laurence Woodward ma ma phd dcl(hon) dl

Holt Sarah Caroline ma

Grassie Colin ma

2013

Høegh Leif ma

2014

Li Gladys ma

Bye-Fellows

1994

Hadley Christopher Kenneth ma msc

2004

Brett Caroline Jane Adelaide ma phd

2005

Lawson John ba phd

2006

Braddock Louise Elaine ma md phd

2008

Fawcett Sarah Louise ba bm bch

2010

Faultless Margaret ma ram(hon)

2011

Donovan Amy Rosamund ba mphil msc phd

2012

Domenici Claudia ba ma

2014

Turano-Taylor Leslie ba ma mphil phd

2015

Sheffield Frisbee Candida Cheyenne ba mphil dphil

Kershenbaum Arik ma phd

Katz Irit barch ma phd

Wilson Gareth F. bmus ma pgcert dippgperfram dipram

2016

Irvine Andrew bsc dphil

Scadden Deidre Jane bsc phd

Strong Samuel ma mphil

GONVILLE AND CAIUS COLLEGE

Master

Fersht Sir Alan Roy ma phd frs

Fellows

1996

Mollon John Dixon ma dphil dsc frs (President)

1950

Prichard Michael John ma llb

1958

Mckendrick Neil ma

1959

Sealy Leonard Sedgwick ba phd

Wood Michael Donald ma phd ceng

1961

Fitzsimons James Thomas ma phd md scd frs

1962

Prynne Jeremy Halvard ma

Kirby Anthony John ma phd frs

1963

Duncan-Jones Richard Phare ma phd fba fsa

1964

Casey John Peter ma phd

Maddrell Simon Hugh Piper ma phd scd frs

1965

Timms Edward Francis ma phd fba obe

Robson John Gair ma scd frs

Hawking Stephen William ba phd (hon)scd ch cbe frs

Altham James Edward John ma phd

1967

Gatrell Valentine Arthur Charles ma phd

Le Page Richard William Falla ma phd

1969

Ellar David John ma phd scd

Liang Wei Yao bsc phd

Holloway Robin Greville ma phd musd

1970

Edwards Anthony William Fairbank scd littd frs

1971

Bayley Peter James ma phd

1972

Butcher Robert James ma phd

1973

Carpenter Roger Hugh Stephen ma phd scd

1974

Abulafia David Samuel Harvard ma phd littd fba

1976

Secher David Stanley ma phd [1974] (1980)

Herbert Joseph ma phd mb cb

Tanner Edmund Vincent John ma phd

1978

Jefferson David Adamson ma phd

Pedley Timothy John ma phd scd [1973] (1996)

1982

Smith Anthony Terry Hanmer ma phd lld [1973] (1990)

1983

Robinson Peter ma phd

1986

Saxl Jan ma phd

1987

Whaley Joachim ma phd fba

1989

Wright Dominic Simon ma phd

Webber Geoffrey Andrew ma dphil frco

Rogerson Philippa Jane ma phd

1990

Smith Malcolm Clive ma mphil phd frco freng

1991

Summers David Keith ma dphil

Khaw Kay Tee ma msc mb bch frcp cbe

Binski Paul ma phd fba [1983] (1996)

1992

Harper Elizabeth Mary ma phd

Brett Annabel Sarah ma phd [1992] (1996)

1993

Holburn David Michael ma phd

Bunyan Anita ba phd

1995

Vinnicombe Glenn ba phd

O’Shaughnessy Kevin Michael ma dphil bm bch

Evans Jonathan Mark ma phd

1996

Patel Ketan Jayakrishna ma phd mrcp frs

Giussani Dino Antonio bsc phd

1997

Calaresu Melissa Tay ma phd

Holt Christine Elizabeth bsc phd frs

1998

Gordon Robert Samuel Clive ma phd fba

1999

Sale Julian Edward ma phd mb bchir

2000

Ellis John ma phd

Quevedo Fernando bsc phd

2001

Gibbens Richard John ma phd

Mandler Peter ma phd fba

Oliver Alexander Duncan ma phd [1993] (2004)

2002

Miller Robert John meng dphil

Trotter Wilfred David ma phd fba

2003

Smith Ivan ba dphil

2004

Scott-Warren Jason Edward ba phd

Sivasundaram Sujit Pradin ba mphil phd [2002] (2010)

2005

Fraser James Alastair ma phd bm bch

Hammond Carolyn John-Baptist ma dphil

Mott Helen Ruth ba dphil

2006

Hum Sir Christopher kcmg ma

Scherpe Jens Martin phd mjur

Bowman Deborah Louise ba ma phd

Scurr Ruth Ginette ma phd

2007

Brambley Edward James ba phd

Routh Alexander Francis ma phd

Houghton-Walker Sarah ba phd

Riches David John bsc phd mb lrcp

2008

Zeitler Jochen Axel phd

2009

Bateman Victoria Naomi ba msc dphil

Gallagher Ferdia Aidan ba bm bch

Henderson Ian Robert ma phd

Keyser Ulrich Felix phd

2011

Fox James ba phd

Conduit Gareth John ba phd

2012

Ciccarelli Chiara ba phd

Lin Kun-Chin ba phd

2013

McMahon Laura ba phd

Buttery Paula Joy ba phd

Knox Timothy Aidan John ba

Miles Katherine Louise llb phd

Ludlow Amy Claire ba llm phd

Allan Phoebe Kate phd

Courtney Christopher ba ma phd

Launaro Alessandro ba phd

Teulings Coenraad Nicolaas phd ma

2014

Wong Kenny ba phd mmath

Raich Susan Alice phd mphil

Gallagher John ba phd mphil

Broodbank Cyprian phd fba

2015

Howell James Robert ma

Bond Andrew phd

Hofmann Johannes Benedict phd

Hewitt Duncan Robin ba phd

You Tevong Tiann-Tevong msc

Fuchs Simon Wolfgang ma phd

Longobardi Giorgia phd

Simpson Thomas Andrew ma phd

Ahmed Arif msc phd

Latimer John Alexander mb bs md

Everill Bronwen phd

2016

Dervan Ruadhai ba

Judson Anna Penelope ba mphil

Handley Will ma msc

Will Manuel ba mphil

Honorary Fellows

1974

Hewish Anthony ma phd (hon)scd frs

1982

Cavalli-Sforza Luigi Luca ma (hon)scd

1993

Sacks of Aldgate Lord (Jonathan Henry) ma phd (hon)dd kt

1996

Broers of Cambridge Lord (Alec Nigel) ba phd scd frs freng

1997

Cave Terence Christopher ma phd fba

Clarke Rt Hon Kenneth Harry ma llb pc qc

Skinner Quentin Robert Duthie ma fba

1998

Berridge Sir Michael John bsc phd frs

Conway John Horton ma phd frs

Kennedy Rt Hon Sir Paul Joseph Morrow ma llm pc

Potter Rt Hon Sir Mark Howard ma pc

Tugendhat of Widdington Lord (Christopher Samuel) kt ma

1999

Barenblatt Grigory Isaakovic msc scd phd ma

Pasinetti Luigi Lodovico ma phd

2001

Hide Raymond bsc phd scd frs cbe

Lehman Hon John dsm ba phd

Morris of Aberavon Lord (John) llm pc kg qc

Simon of Highbury Lord (David) ma insead cbe

Stiglitz Joseph ba phd frs

Zellick Graham John ma phd

2008

Beale Simon Russell ba cbe

Hitchin Nigel James ba dphil frs

2009

Werner Wendelin phd

2011

Evans Sir Richard John ba ma dphil fba frhists frsl

Turner of Ecchinswell Baron Jonathan Adair ba ma

2013

Malcolm Sir Noel ma phd fba frsl

2014

Ratcliffe Sir Peter ma frs

Young Sir William

Levitt Michael phd frs

2015

Damazer Mark ma cbe

Elstein David ma

Clarke Rt Hon Sir Christopher Simon Courtney S.

Vos Rt Hon Lord Justice Geoffrey Charles

Fairbairn Carolyn Julie ba

Emeritus Fellows

2000

Porteous John ma obe

2001

Paykel Eugene Stern md frcp

2002

Bligh Thomas Percival msc phd

2006

Phillipson David Walter ma phd littd fba fsa

Burrow Colin John ma phd

2007

Hedley Barry Davis ma mba

2009

Herd Ian Robert ma

2016

Brown Morris Jonathan ma md frcp

Lyon Patricia Anne ma phd

Smith Richard John ma phd fba

Gonville Fellow Benefactors

2003

Myers Sir Arthur Douglas ba cbe knzm

2004

Cavonius Rita Catherine Euerle ba

2007

Haines John James Henry ma

2009

Haines Ann Winfield Sterling

Bailey Christopher James Cecil ba ma fca

Bailey Shirley Rose

2012

Sallnow-Smith Nicholas

Sallnow-Smith Lora ba

2013

Wade Martin Gerald ba

Cheng Alice

2014

Evans Richard C. S.

Evans Lydia

Cheah Tan Sri Dato’Seri Jeffrey

2016

Shooter Eric

Shooter Elaine

Bye-Fellows

1996

Titmus Graham bsc phd

2011

Ellefson Michelle phd

2013

Blumenfeld Raphael phd

Staley Richard Anthony William phd

2015

Jones Revd Canon David Huw ma md msc frcp frcr ffpm

HOMERTON COLLEGE

Principal

Ward Geoffrey Christopher ma phd frsa

Fellows

2001

Watts Stephen ma

2002

Barton Penelope Jane ma phd

Clifford David John Harold ba ma phd

Whitley David Andrew ba mphil pgce

2005

Stephenson Philip bsc ma pgce

Wilson Elaine Geraldine bsc med pgce phd frsc

2006

Hickman Richard Douglas ma phd

Joy Louise ba mphil pgce phd

2007

Foster William Henry ba ma phd dphil

Wadsley Simon ma phd

2008

McLellan Rosalind ma pgce mphil phd

Hacking Theophilus bsc msc phd

Tonneau Olivier ma dea dphil

2009

Nikolajeva Maria ma phd

2010

Neves André Tiago Rebelo Marques de Albuquerque meng phd

2011

Graumann Thomas dr theol dr habil

Gregory Simon David bsc mbbs frcgp mmeded

2012

Boyle Katherine Victoria msc phd

Cavalcanti Juliana Guimaraes ba ma phd

Fikfak Veronika mphil dphil

Griffin Deborah bsc

Hatzimichali Myrto ba mst dphil

Oyen Michelle Lynn msc phd

Trocmé-Latter Daniel mmus phd

2013

Goyal-Rutsaert Pauline ma phd

Horrell Georgina Ann ba ma phd

Huang Yan Yan meng phd

Kenyon Julia Clare ma mphil phd

Kipouros Timoleon dipeng phd

2014

Brooke Christopher Robert ma am phd

Chalfen Joel Henry ma phd

Easton Douglas Frederick ba ma phd

Eisen Timothy George Quentin phd frcp

Elliott Paul ba phd

Jaques Zoe ba ma phd

Moore Francesca ba mphil msc phd

Moss Matthew Norman Hawkshaw ma

2015

Ashton Anthony ba phd

Gupta Sheila ba ma

Keene Melanie ma mphil phd

Kroezen Jochem bsc mphil phd

Manford Mark Ralph Andrew bsc mbbs md frcp

Warwick Paul Taylor bed bsc med

Williams Rachel Mair bmedsci mbchb mrcpch md

2016

Blevins James ba phd

Hochgreb Simone bsc phd

Johnson Anthony Gerard mbbs md mbbs

Kupelyants Hayk llm phd

Osman Elizabeth Ann ma

Rennard Stephen ma md

Wallace Stuart David llb llm phd

Junior Research Fellows

2013

Tointon Matthew Charles Hardell ba casm phd

2014

Depuru Mohan Nagendra Karthik btech ms

Kronenberg-Versteeg Deborah bsc msc phd

2015

Kar Siddartha mbbs mph phd

Hooper Hayley Jayne llb bcl mphil dphil

Oliver-Williams Clare Teresa ba mphil phd

2016

Heywood Paolo ba mphil phd

Spanu Maja ba ma mres phd

Senior Research Fellow

2011

Watson Peggy ma dphil

Research Fellow

2016

Agley Chibeza Chintu bsc msc phd

Renfrew Fellow

2016

Leppard Thomas Peter ma phd

Associate Fellow

2016

Grey Rose Audrey Sinclair ba ma gdl lpc

Honorary Fellows

2007

Cotton Ann Lesley obe hon lld

2010

Duffy Carol-Ann cbe

2011

Waller Ralph ma bd mth phd

2013

Pretty Katharine Bridget cbe ma phd fsa

2014

Motion Andrew Peter frsl

2016

Davies Sally dbe frs fmedsci

Glennie Evelyn dbe fram frcm

Harrison David cbe freng

Rosoff Meg rsl

Emeritus Fellows

2010

Beck John ma ma(ed)

Morrison Ian Herbert bsc msc med phd

Raby Peter Humfrey ma phd

Tomkins Stephen Portal ma

2011

Bridges David ma phd

2012

Bryan Richard Gale ma

2013

Karia Dhiru

Warner Peter Marston ba phd

2014

Maude Patricia Mary ba

Styles Morag Chrystine Campbell bsc pgce

Thwaites Elizabeth Anne bsc pgce

2015

Cunningham Peter ba pgce ma phd

Gray John Michael ma med pgce dphil fba

Younger Michael Robert ba ma(ed)

2016

Doddington Christine Doris May bed ma

Hopkins John Eric bmus mmus ma dphil

Warrington Molly ma phd

Bye-Fellows

2014

Teng Zhongzhao bsc phd

Warwick Jane bed ma

Wolpert Mary Anne ba pgce med

2015

Burgess Stephen ba ma mmath phd

Burnard Pamela Ann bmus mmus med phd

Dillon Robert George ba msc phd

Duignan Elizabeth Mary med phil phd

Hale Meredith ba ma mphil phd

Haywood Joanna msc phd

Jennings Richard Charles ba ma phd

Kar-Narayan Sohini bsc msc phd

MacKenzie Catherine Patricia ma phd med pgce

Rostas Susanna bsc ma msc mphil dphil

2016

Dean Christopher Neville ba ma dphil

Denyer Willis Laurie ba msc phd

Hornkohl Aaron Douglas ba ma phd

Kent David Geoffrey bsc phd

King Linda Mary bsc msc phd

Kovalevsky Louis ba ma phd

Palumbo Dario bsc bsc msc

Williams Richard Lynn llb llm phd

HUGHES HALL

President

Freeling Anthony Nigel Stanley ma mphil phd

Fellows

1983

Ruthven Kenneth Borthwick Howard ma phd pgce diped

1990

Affara Nabeel Ahmed ma bsc phd

1997

Barker John Holly llb llm phd

Weller Marc ma mald phd

1999

Sargent Carole Anne phd dphil

2003

Charnley William Francis llb ma

Melville Sara Elizabeth ma bsc phd [1998]

Devereux Bernard James ma phd

2004

Hodge Ian David bsc phd

2005

Nuttall William James ma phd bsc

2006

Buckley Mary ba msc phd

Singal Nidhi ba ma mphil phd [2005]

2008

Powell Jonathan ma phd frsc

2009

Johnston Philip ba bd mth phd

White Jessica ba mb bchir mrcp phd mrcp

2010

Parlikad Ajith Kumar btec ms phd

Burton Margaret Hilary ma ma bm bch fffhm pro vice president

2011

Kaufman James Frederick phd bs vice president

Barrett Michael ba msc mba phd

2012

Gehring Markus Wilhelm llm dr jur ma

Roughley Corinne Frances ma mphil phd

2013

Berg Rust Richard ba ma

Bonaccorso Francesco laurea ma phd [2009]

Rough Sarah ba meng phd

2014

Du Ming-Qing mb phd frcpath

Iwasiewicz-wabnig Agnieszka Joanna msc msc phd

Yandell Nigel John ba dphil phd

Bellamy Martin Clifford bsc msc phd

Gould Andrew Julian ba phd

Lockhart Alastair Stephen ba msc ma phd [2011]

Smith Gordon Campbell Sinclair bsc mbchb md mrcog phd dsc fmedsci

Turner Suzanne Dawn bsc phd

Sengupta Kishore mba phd

2015

Shwageraus Eugene bsc msc phd

Skopek Jeffrey Michael ab mphil phd jd

Redmond Aisling Marie ba phd [2013]

Trotter Caroline Louise ba msc phd

Drumright Lydia Nicole phd mph

Dudley Peter James ba pgce med phd diprsa

Gray Nick David Forbes ma

Espley Victoria Ann ba

Wells Clive Gene ma mmath phd

Hennessy Sara bsc phd

Steinfeld Martin bsc pgdip llm phd

Bale Mark John bsc phd

2016

Dissanaike Gishan ba mphil phd

Tracey Paul ba phd

Research Fellows

2014

Blackmore Heather Louise bsc mphil phd

Jupp Bianca Marie Howard bsc phd

2015

Swann Elizabeth Louise ba ma phd

Pigott Charles ma phd

2016

Ilie Sonia (Ioana) ba mphil phd

Hill Danika Lea bsc phd

Perova Zinaida bsc phd

Jungwirth Arne Matthias bsc msc

Honorary Fellows

1989

Wolfson of Sunningdale Lord

1993

English Sir Terence Alexander Hawthorne ma bsc mb bs frcs

1994

Wildenthal Claud Kern md phd

1996

Ohtake Masatsugu ma

1998

Dingle John Thomas ma phd

Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs kbe

2003

Ogden Sir Peter James ma bsc phd

2004

Mansfield Sir Peter frs

Laine Dame Cleo musd

2008

Wallach Evan ba jd llb

2011

Brown Nigel ma obe

Tsui Lap-Chee ba phd frs frsc oc

Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord ma kg pc

Martin Gerald (Ged) Warren ma phd

2013

Hopkins John Alan ba llb ma

Smith The Rt Hon Dame Janet dbe

2015

Mathieson Peter mbbs phd frcp fmedsci

Life Fellows

1971

Story Elizabeth Patricia ma

1972

Turner Kenneth Odell ma

1976

Raffan John Gordon Alexander ma bsc

1979

Wakeford Richard Ellis ma milt

1982

Bradley Howard William ma

Helmore Roy Lionel ma cbe

1983

Lambert Jean Frances ma ala phd

1984

Mcveigh Keith Joseph Alexander ma ala

1985

Lemons Anthony David ma mbe

1987

Hughes Jones Nevin Campbell dm phd frs

1990

Pinnock Sally Margaret ma

Johnston William Bancroft ma

1991

Day Nicholas Edward ma phd frs

1993

Crossland William Alden bsc

1995

Matthewson Murray Hugh ma mb chb

1996

Rodgers Anthony Keene ma bsc arics

1997

Siklos Paul William Leopold ma bsc mb bs frcp

1999

Dickinson Anthony ma bsc dphil frs

Godwin Raymond John ma mb bchir frcp frcr milt

2001

Moseley Charles William Reuben Dutton ma phd fsa fea frsa frgs

2002

Taylor Neil Ernest ma bsc fraes

2004

Zimmern Ronald Leslie ma mb bchir frcp ffphm

2006

Mercer Neil McKay bsc phd

JESUS COLLEGE

Master

White Ian Hugh ma phd freng

Fellows

1988

Soskice Janet Martin phd president

1957

Adkins Clement John ma phd finstp emeritus fellow

1963

Hudson John Arthur ma phd emeritus fellow

1965

Roseblade James Edward ba phd emeritus fellow

Waring Michael John ma phd scd emeritus fellow

1967

Saslaw William Charles ma phd emeritus fellow

Glazebrook Peter Rowland ma emeritus fellow

1969

Killen John Tyrrell ma phd fba emeritus fellow

1971

Heath Stephen Charles ma phd littd emeritus fellow

1974

Garnsey Peter David Arthur phd fba emeritus fellow

1976

Hladky Stephen Baldwin ma phd emeritus fellow

Hanke David Ernest phd emeritus fellow

1978

Minden Michael Robert ma phd emeritus fellow

1979

Ray Nicholas John ma ariba emeritus fellow

Thompson John Brookshire ma phd

Nolan Peter Hugh ma phd cbe

1981

Harcourt Geoffrey Colin phd littd ao fassa acss emeritus fellow

Fieldhouse David Kenneth littd fba emeritus fellow

1982

Howlett Jana Rachel (Dorrell) ma phd emeritus fellow

1983

Paterson Ian phd frs

Stronge William James phd emeritus fellow

1984

Bowers Roger Davies ma phd emeritus fellow

1986

Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow

1987

Sørensen Marie-Louise Stig phd

Freeman Raymond scd frs emeritus fellow

1988

Parks Geoffrey Thomas ma phd

Oldham Mika Patricia Carol ma phd emeritus fellow

1989

Mengham Roderick ma phd

1990

Compston David Alastair Standish phd frcp frs cbe emeritus fellow

1992

Arnot Madeleine Mary ma phd frsa acss

Jenkins Timothy David ma mlitt phd

Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba ac emeritus fellow

Cipolla Roberto ma phd freng

1993

Ponder Sir Bruce Anthony John mb bchir ma phd frcp frs emeritus fellow

1994

Fennell Shailaja (Sivasubramanian) ma phd

Wilson David Ian ma phd scd

Bowen Anthony John ma phd emeritus fellow

1996

Mitchell Juliet Constance Wyatt ma fba emeritus fellow

Ajioka James Warren phd

1997

Redfern Simon Anthony Turner ma phd

Bacon Jean Margaret phd (hon)duniv emeritus fellow

1998

Clackson James Peter Timothy ma phd

Laven Mary Rachel ma phd

Aidt Toke Skovsgaard phd

1999

Barton Stephen James ma emeritus fellow

Siklos Stephen Theodore Chesmer ma phd

Wilkinson Timothy David phd

Mottier Véronique ma phd

2001

Mair Lord (Robert James) ma phd (hon)dsc freng frs cbe

Green Fiona Mary phd

2002

Dowdeswell Julian Andrew phd scd

Berloff Natalia phd

Skaer Helen Le Breton ma phd emeritus fellow

2004

Clarke Stuart Matthew ma phd

2005

Gill Miranda Frances dphil

Federle Walter phd

2006

Walton Benjamin Toby ma phd

Scherman Oren Alexander ma phd

Flemming Rebecca Elizabeth ma phd

Chambers Clare Elizabeth phd

2007

Dennis Richard James Parfitt ma

Baumberg Jeremy John ma dphil frs

Wells Garth Nathan phd

Kelly Duncan John ma phd

2008

Burlinson Christopher Mark phd

Post Brechtje Maria Bowine ma phd

2009

Brand Andrea Hilary phd fmedsci frs

Edwards Michael James phd

Lilley Kathryn Susan phd

Mascolo Cecilia msc phd

2011

Williams Mark Turner ma frco arco

Schönlieb Carola-Bibiane phd

Rutter Noel Antony phd

Morieux Renaud phd

Künzl-Snodgrass Annemarie

2012

Reich Rebecca phd

Waibel Michael msc llm

Stark Findlay phd

Schnall Simone phd

2013

Pratt Christopher Lucan McRitchie ma

Landgraf Matthias phd

Conde Maite phd

Cooper Donal Albert phd

Savin Thierry phd

2014

Bashford Alison Caroline ma phd faha

Colvin Sarah dphil

Corens Liesbeth phd research fellow

Hele Timothy John Harvey phd research fellow

Vignoles Anna phd

Stinchcombe Siân Victoria phd

Carvalho Vasco phd

Steemers Koen phd riba

2015

Peleg Yaron phd

Bashford-Rogers Rachael Jennifer Mary phd research fellow

Casadei Delia phd research fellow

Harper Matthew phd

Dominiak Paul mphil

Schneider Ulrich phd

Fenton-Glynn Claire phd

Eisler Jacob phd

2016

Williams Helen phd

Nally David phd

Stacpoole Sybil Rose Lindsay phd

Silvestri Vittoria msc research fellow

Taylor Hillary ba research fellow

Conti Gregory Andrew phd research fellow

Benvenisti Eval phd

Williamson Peter James phd

Dutton Sian phd

Andres Sebastian phd

Green Jeremy phd

Honorary Fellows

1978

Anderson Philip Warren ma frs

1988

Brittan Sir Samuel ma (hon)dlitt

1989

Norman Jessye (hon)musd

1992

Gubbay The Hon (Anthony Roy) ma llm (hon)lld

Renwick of Clifton Lord (Robin William) ma (hon)lld (hon)dlitt frsa kcmg

1994

Stewartby of Portmoak The Rt Hon Lord (Bernard Harold Ian Halley) pc ma littd fba frse

1996

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin John) ma phd (hon)scd om frs

Horne Sir Alistair Allan ma littd cbe

1997

Tuck Richard Francis ma phd fba

2000

Dawson Dame Sandra June Noble ma (hon)dsc dbe

2001

Hare Sir David ma (hon)littd frsl

2002

Gormley Antony Mark David ma (hon)littd obe

Silverman Reverend Professor Bernard ma phd scd frs

2004

Watson of Richmond Lord (Alan John) ma frts cbe

Renfrew of Kaimsthorn Lord (Andrew Colin) ma phd scd (hon)dlit fba emeritus fellow

2006

Hurford Peter John ma musb frco obe

2007

Chatterjee Somnath ma

Toulson The Rt Hon Lord (Roger Grenfell) pc ma llb

Perahia Murray frcm

2008

Wrightson Keith Edwin ma phd frhists fba

2009

Maskin Eric Stark phd

Jackson The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Rupert) pc ma llb

Eagleton Terence Francis ma phd fba

2011

O’Donnell James Anthony ma kcsg frco frscm fgcm frcm

2013

Treacy The Rt Hon Lord Justice (Colman Maurice) pc ma

Wootton Sir David Hugh

2015

Long Richard ra cbe

Crawford James Richard dphil sc fba ac emeritus fellow

St Radegund Fellows

2007

Hudleston James

2010

Kwok Raymond Ping-Leun ma

2015

Yates Philip John Staunton ma

Yates Sally Joanne ma

2016

Buckley Brian Norman

Shi Jianxiang

Fellow Commoners

1996

Cornwell John ma

2000

Rider Barry Alexander Kenneth llb ma phd obe

[2001]

Saxena Siddharth Shanker phd (2006)

2014

Bellingham James phd

Taneja Preti phd

KING’S COLLEGE

Provost

Proctor Michael Richard Edward ma mmath scd frs fima

Fellows

1959

Brenner Sydney ch phd frs frcp

1963

Payne David Joseph ma phd

1964

Bateson Sir Paul Patrick Gordon Berg ma phd scd frs

[1965]

McKenzie Dan Peter ch ma phd frs (1977)

Rowthorn Robert Eric ma (1991)

1966

Dunn John Mountfort ma fba

1969

Moody John Kenneth Montague ma phd

Giddens Lord Anthony ma phd

1970

Prendergast Christopher Alan Joseph ma phd fba

Huppert Herbert Eric ma scd frs

[1970]

Macfarlane Alan Donald James phd fba (1981)

1972

Lambert Richard Michael ma dphil

Adkins Tessara Strang phd

1973

Loke Yung Wai ma mb bchir md scd frcog

[1974]

Barber John Douglass ma phd (1980)

1974

Bullock Nicholas Oliver Alan ma phd

Hugh-Jones Stephen Philip ma phd

1975

Stewart John Malcolm ma phd

Stedman Jones Gareth ma fba

Kelly Aileen Mary ma dphil

1976

Fenlon Iain Alexander ma phd fsa

Henderson John Graham Wilmot ma phd

Hyland John Martin Elliott ma dphil

White Thomas Otis bs (alabama) phd (purdue)

1977

Trevithick James Anthony ma

Young John Bernard ma phd

Ryan Paul ma phd

1978

Humphrey Dame Caroline ma phd fba

1980

Wallach Eric Robert ma phd

Efstathiou George Petros ba phd frs

Swales Erika Marta

1982

Goldhill Simon David ma phd fba

Massing Jean Michel ma docteur ès lettres fsa

Cleobury Stephen John ma musb (hon)musd cbe

[1982]

Osborne Robin Grimsey ma phd fba (2001)

1983

Carne Thomas Keith ma phd

1985

Sabourian Hamid ma msc phd fba

Keverne Eric Barrington ma scd frs fmedsci

Jones Peter Murray ma

1986

Davis Anne Christine phd

Fawcett James William phd frcp fmedsci

1987

Lummis Sarah Catherine Ruth phd

De Bolla Peter Leslie ma phd

Foley Robert Andrew ma phd scd fba

1988

Sonenscher Michael phd

Good David Arthur phd

Gilligan Christopher Aidan ma dphil scd cbe

1989

Laidlaw James Alexander ma phd

1990

Musallam Basim Fuad ma phd

1992

Bate Christopher Michael phd frs

1992

Moggridge Geoffrey Dillwyn phd

1994

Middleton Campbell Ross phd

Surani Azim phd frs fmedsci cbe

1995

Flack Timothy John ma phd

Zeeman Nicolette ma phd

1996

Omitowoju Rosanna Sarah ma phd

2000

Burgwinkle William ma phd

[2001]

Mody Perveez ma phd (2009)

Weinberg Darin ma mphil phd

Marston Nicholas John ma phd

2003

Mayhew Jonas Judith dbe

Griffin Julian Leether ma dphil frsc

Munday David John ma phd finstp

2005

Hillman David Asaf ma phd

2006

Hall Cesare Alan phd

Teufel Simone phd

[2006]

Candea Matei phd (2013)

2007

Suleiman Yasir ma phd frse cbe

Vaux Bert ma phd

O’Bryen Rory Robert ma mphil phd

Griffiths Gillian fmedsci frs

Griffin Timothy G. phd (2013)

2008

Browne Jude phd

2009

Weiss-Sussex Godela phd

Berestycki Nathanaël phd

Srinivasan Sharath bcom llb mphil dphil

Ahnert Sebastian Edmund ma mmath phd

2010

Colucci Francesco md phd

Crisp Sarah ma mb bchir phd

2011

Alexandrova Anna msc phd

Faraglia Elisa phd

Bender Andreas phd

Hernandez Felipe ma phd

Atkins Nicholas phd

Erdil Aytek phd

Gripaios Ben phd

2012

Mouhot Clément phd

Cavalla Nick ma

Isaac Philip ma fcis

[2012]

Ranganathan Surabhi phd (2015)

Giannitsarou Chryssi phd

Breitenbach Angela ba mphil phd

Causton Richard ma arcm (pg)

Bozic Mirjana mphil phd

Randal-Williams Oscar mmath dphil

2013

Dunne David phd

Gildenhard Ingo phd

Al-Attar David dphil

Braybrook Siobhan phd

Epps Bradley phd

Stević Aleksandar ma mphil phd

Migliori Valentina phd

Hoffman Rachel Gardner ba mphil phd

Grosse Ruse-Khan Henning phd

Weibye Hanna ma phd

2014

Sagar Paul ba ma phd

Qato Mezna ba ma phd

Fried Stephen bsc phd

Cherry Revd Stephen bsc ma phd

Smith Mark B. ba ma phd frhists

Barber Amanda bsc phd

2015

Wertheim Stephen phd

Garaycoechea Juan ma phd

Donaldson Megan llm

Taylor James meng ma

Gandy Matthew phd fba

2016

Baker William msc freng nae

Blackhurst Alice mphil phd

Guillermet Aline mphil phd

van Eck Caroline mphil phd

Mahmoud Marwa msc phd

Gross Mark phd

Headen Lorraine mba

Austin Gareth ma phd

Arnold John dphil

Davies Laura mphil phd

Chami Goylette mphil phd

Director of Research

2016

Moffett Ashley ma mb bchir md [1997]

Honorary Fellows

1975

Rao Calyampudi Radhakrishna phd frs scd

1984

Habgood Most Revd John Stapylton ma phd (hon)dd pc

1991

Lloyd Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard ma phd fba

Elam Caroline ma

1993

Ascherson Charles Neal ma

2000

Hauser Hermann Maria phd frs freng cbe

2001

Goodison Sir Nicholas ma phd fba

2003

Phillips of Worth Matravers The Rt Hon The Lord kg ba

Weir Judith ma cbe

2004

King of Lothbury The Lord ma kg gbe fba

Sainsbury Lord (David John) mba (hon)dsc (hon)feng (hon)lld (hon)freng (1994) (hon)frs (2008) (hon)fmedsci (2008)

2005

Ellis Jonathan Richard phd frs cbe

2007

Rahman Atta-Ur phd frs scd (cantab) dsc (cantab) ded (coventry) dsc (bradford) ded (uitm) dsc (ait) dsc (kar) dsc (ssu) dsc (gomal) ni hi si ti grosse goldene ehrenzeischen am bande (austria)

2008

Rees of Ludlow Lord (Martin) phd frs (hon)fba (hon)freng (hon)fmedsci

2010

Waldmann Herman (hon)scd frcp fmedsci frs

2014

Barrell John ma phd fba

Benjamin George W. J. ba cbe

Clarke Lord (Anthony) ma

Valiant Leslie G. ma dic phd frs

2015

Gardiner John Eliot ma kbe

2016

Allen Danielle mphil phd

McDuff Dusa phd frs

Fellow Benefactor

2010

Boyle Robin ma

Fellow Commoners

1997

Doggart Anthony Hamilton ma

Wilson Geoffrey Hazlitt ma cvo

Bulmer Nigel Sebastian David ma

2001

Johnson Hugh ma obe

Wilkinson Jeffrey ma

2005

Choo Meileen

2007

Pal Prabir K. ma

2008

Stanley Nicholas

2010

Pigott Mark ms (hon)kbe obe

Trapnell Hazel

Zukerman Morris E. ma

Lyons Stuart ma (hon)dlitt cbe

2016

Davison Alan ma

Taylor Martin ma

Emeritus Fellows

2001

Barter Ian Stuart ma

2005

Hook Kenneth Anthony ma

2010

Harris Christopher phd

2012

Sharpston Eleanor

2014

Cooke Anne dphil fmedsci

Emeritus Chaplain

2015

Lloyd Morgan Revd Richard ma

LUCY CAVENDISH COLLEGE

President

Ashley Jacqueline (Jackie) ma

Fellows

2007

Maddison Isobel Judith ba ma phd vice-president

1992

Cameron Ruth ma phd (1993)

1995

Spivack Orsola Rath ma phd (1999)

1997

Houghton Margaret Christine ma

Vinnicombe Alison Annette ba ma

Jackson Susan ma phd (2000)

2000

Gull Sarah Elizabeth mbbs

2003

Greatorex Jane Suzette phd

2006

Brearley Jackie ma vetmb phd dipecua mrca mrcvs

2007

Bahn Sabine md phd mrcphysch

Howe Christine J. ba phd acss

2009

Taylor Helen Louise ma mbbs mrcp frcr

2010

Davies Jane Elizabeth bsc msc ma mba dba

Hendriks Henriette Petronella Josepha Maria ma phd

Thompson Lesley Margaret ma ma aca

2011

Denton Alice bsc phd (2015)

2012

Gibson Jenny Louise phd (2015)

Nugent Eileen Mary bsc mphil dphil (2014)

Roche Helen Barbara Elizabeth ba mphil phd (2015)

2013

Hakenbeck Susanne phd

Wilson Shona bsc phd

2014

Stoeber Kathryn Leigh bs ms phd

Abbott Ruth ba mphil phd

Yotova Rumiana Vladimirova llm phd

2015

Parodi Teresa phd

Ottewell Karen phd

van Harmelen Anne-Laura phd

Westwood Sarah Elizabeth ba ma

Mahon Annette bsc phd

2016

Clare Isabel Clare Huntington bsc mphil phd

Bright Elizabeth Anne mbchb dch frca pgcme

Research Fellows

2015

Git Anna phd

Kuchenbaecker Karoline Bernhardine Elisabeth phd

Shepherd Jennifer phd

Zivkovic Yvonne phd

Honorary Fellows

1971

Burbidge Eleanor Margaret frs

1980

Trumpington of Sandwich Baroness (Jean Alys) pc kcvo dcvo

1984

Grantchester Lady (Betty) ma

1989

Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark lld

1996

Harris Dame (Pauline) dbe

1998

Hanratty Judith llb llm

1999

Todd Janet Margaret ma phd obe

Tizard Dame Catherine Anne ba gcmg gcvo dbe

2001

Perry of Southwark Baroness (Pauline) ma (hon)ded (hon)dlitt (hon)lld (hon)duniv frsa cimgt

2003

Richard Dame Alison ma phd lld dbe

Black Dame Carol Mary md frcp fmedsci cbe dbe

Dench Dame Judith Olivia (Judi) (hon)dlitt duniv obe dbe ch

Tomalin Claire ma frsl phd littd

2006

Ford Anna ba (hon)lld frgd

Owers Dame Anne Elizabeth ba duniv cbe dbe

Rimington Dame Stella dcb me (hon)llb

2007

Cohen of Pimlico Baroness (Janet Neel) ma (hon)dlitt

Glassman Cynthia Aaron ba ma phd

2008

Sutherland Dame Veronica Evelyn ma (hon)lld dbe cmg

2010

Kennedy of the Shaws Baroness (Helena) (hon)lld qc frsa

2012

Toksvig Sandra Birgitte (Sandi) ma (hon)phd

2014

Dunn Edwina Dalrymple ba (hon)dba

2015

McNeill Jane ma qc

Clarke Jane phd fmedsci frs

2016

Smith Ali cbe

Navratilova Martina

Emeritus Fellows

1967

Hartree Anne Stockwell ma phd

1968

Squire Nathalie ma

1973

Tucker Elizabeth Mary bsc ma phd dsc

1974

Thoday Doris Joan ma phd

1976

Morgan Clare Barnes ma phd

1979

Mackintosh Ellen ma

1980

Collier Jane bsc ma phd

1980

Tiley Jillinda Millicent ma

1983

Rawlings Susan Elizabeth ma

1984

Renfrew Jane Margaret ma phd fsa

1987

Abulafia Anna Brechta Sapir ma phd littd (1990)

1989

McNeur Lorna Anne ma mphil

1993

Esch Edith ma phd

1993

Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd

1999

Jones Ruth Margaret ma mb chb

2000

Ellington Stephanie Katharine Lindsay bsc ma phd

Fellow Commoners

1997

Pearce Barbara phd frs

2003

Corbalis Judy ba ma

Muthesius Anna Maria ba phd fsa

2005

James Mary Elizabeth ma bed phd

2007

Hewitt Joanna

Hoti Amineh Ahmed bsc phd

2010

Hannah Sophie

2011

Williamson Lorna McLeod bsc mb chb

2014

Leinarte Dalia phd

Scott Jennifer ba ma

2015

Berry Lynne obe

Crawley Fiona

Eggins Heather ba pgce mphil

2016

Walter Fiona mb bchir msc md dch frcgp

Lucy Lyttelton Fellow-Benefactor

2008

Traub Lindsey Margaret ma phd

MAGDALENE COLLEGE

Master

Williams of Oystermouth Rt Revd & Rt Hon Baron pc dd (hon)dcl fba

Fellows

1987

Hughes Mary Elizabeth Jane ma phd president

1983

Carpenter Michael Allan scd

1984

Chase Howard Allaker scd freng

1986

Patterson John Robert ma phd

1989

Spencer Thomas ma phd

1990

Burchell Brendan Joseph ma phd

Martin Stuart ma phd

Harper Timothy Norman ma phd

1992

Patel Kanak ma msc phd

1994

Jones Neil Gareth ma llm phd

1995

Babinsky Holger ma phd

1996

Dupree Paul ma phd

1998

Stoddart Simon Kenneth Fladgate ma phd

2000

Coombs Timothy Arthur ma phd

2001

Azérad Hugues François ma phd

2003

Hadida Allègre Laurence ma phd

2004

Watkins Carl Stuart ma mphil phd

Du Bois-Pedain Antje Louise mjur dr jur

2005

Mentchen Silke Charlotte ma

2007

Morris Steven John ba

Burnstein Rowan Margaret mb bs phd

2008

Pearce Gareth Peter bvsc ma phd

2009

Brassett Cecilia ma mchir

2010

Waithe Marcus John ma phd

Lloyd Corinne Denise ba ma

Roebuck Richard Lee ba meng phd

Bennison Amira Katherine ba am phd

2011

Skinner Luke Cameron bsc mphil phd

2012

So Emily Kwok mei meng ceng mice phd

Thom Alexander James William msci ma phd

2014

Khaled Walid Taha bsc msc phd

Ercole Ari ba ma mb bchir phd frca

Spectre Aleksandr ba phd

2015

Munshi Kaivan Dara phd ms mcp

Euser Tijmen Godfried msc phd

Widdows Nicholas John ca meng ma

Munns John Millington ma mphil phd frsa

Howell Elizabeth Joan dphil phd

2016

Bacallado Sergio Andres bsc phd

Research Fellows

2009

Atkins Gareth William ba mphil phd

Vial Charles mmaths

2010

Coull John David ba ma meng phd

Bartok-Partay Albert phd

Steele Philippa Mary phd

2011

Spottiswoode Claire Noëlle bsc phd

2012

Raven James R. littd

2014

Sbierski Jan Joachim ma

Wan Yixin ba mmath

Malone Hannah Olivia ba mphil phd

Beltran Tapia Francisco Javier ma msc dphil

2015

Ubiali Maria bsci msci phd

Caddy Sarah Louise phd

Haeussler Mathias Helmut ba mphil

Seymour Benjamin John bsc mb chb mrcp phd

Evans Catherine Louise ma

2016

McGuinness Frank

Hone Joseph ma phd

Hoye Robert Lianqi Zhao be phd

Exeler Franziska Cathrin ma phd

Honorary Fellows

1984

Hrh The Duke of Gloucester ma kg gcvo

Boardman Sir John ma fba fsa (hon)ra

1987

Barrington-Ward The Rt Rev Simon ma kcmg

1992

Hopwood Sir David Alan ma phd dsc frs

1996

Gascoigne Arthur Bamber ma

1997

Vendler Helen Hennessy ab phd (hon)littd

1998

Lumley Henry Robert Lane ma

1999

Simpson John Cody Fidler ma cbe

2001

Corness Sir Colin (Ross) ma

Jolly Sir Arthur Richard ma phd kcmg

2002

Gurdon Sir John (Bertrand) phd (hon)dsc frs (hon)scd

2005

Murphy Denis John Harvey ma

Clary Sir David Charles phd scd frsc

Tooley Sir John ma

Malloch Brown Lord Mark George ma kcmg

Cripps Robert Winston Humphrey

2009

Judge The Rt Hon Lord Igor pc ma

Greenwood H.E. Judge Sir Christopher cmg qc ma llb

Morritt The Rt Hon Sir Andrew pc cuo ma

Vignoles Roger Hutton ba bmus arcm (hon)ram (hon)frcm

Wong The Hon Yan-Lung sc ma jp

2012

Kuok Khoon Hong

2013

Robinson (David) Duncan cbe ma fsa dl

2015

Springman Sarah freng cbe

Von Christierson Chris Ingmar bcomm ma opm

Lopes-Cardozo-Kindersley Lida mbe

Duffy Carol Ann frsl dbe

Shah Nazrin Hrh Sultan of Perak

Emeritus and Life Fellows

1960

Grubb Peter John scd

1962

Hyam Ronald littd

Dwight John Bartow ma msc

1964

Reynolds Peter Ernest scd

Field John Edwin phd frs obe

1968

Kolbert Colin Francis ma phd

1968

Boyle Nicholas littd fba

1971

Spence Robin John Summerford ma phd (1976)

1978

Luckett Richard ma phd

1979

Duffy Eamon dd fba fsa

1982

Billinge Mark Dixon ma phd

1984

Rushton Neil md

1985

Lewins Jeffery David ma phd dsc

1990

Cornish William Rodolph cmg lld fba qc

Clutton-Brock Timothy Hugh scd frs

2000

Hughes Martin mb bchir phd

2001

Thompson Andrew Robert ma mphil mbe

Halper Stefan ba phd

2004

Cooper (Elizabeth) Helen littd fba

2008

Cockerill Thomas Anthony John ma mphil phd

2014

Rothschild Emma Georgina cmg ba ma

Bye-Fellows

2014

Neumann Annja ma phd

2015

Kellerer Aglae phd

Foxcroft Louise Janet ba mphil phd

2016

Coutts Adam Peter bsc msc phd

Georgakopoulos-Soares Ilias ba

Hinson Benjamin Samuel Paul ba

Fellow Commoners

1989

Keall Thomas Gerald Michael ma

1990

Skelton Robert Lumley ma

1997

Fitzsimons Aude Irene Jeanne

2002

Hellyer Jones Jonathan James ma frco

2010

Fried Bradley ba ma

2011

Raymont Nicholas bsc

Rands Michael Russell Wheldon bsc dphil phd

2013

Marsh Patricia mphil

2014

Foord (Carolyn) Helen

Chartener Robert Victor mphil

Ritchie Andrew George qc

2015

Pike Claire Victoria Sarah ma phd

2016

Walker Graham Hugh ba

MURRAY EDWARDS COLLEGE

President

Stocking Barbara Mary dbe ma ms

Fellows

1979

Huang Christopher Li-Hur ma phd md scd professorial fellow

1984

Guthrie John David phd

1992

Filippucci Paola mphil phd

Horrell Sara Helen phd

1994

Sinnatamby Ruchira ma mb bchir

1995

Henson Frances Margaret Daphne ma phd vetmb

1998

Lyne Raphael Thomas Richard ma phd

1999

Drayson Elizabeth Anne ma phd

2001

Bennett Wendy Margaret Ayres ma phd professorial fellow

2002

Forster Peter ma phd

2004

Turenne Sophie ma phd

2006

Mellor Leo Gwilym ma phd

Bateman Hilarie ma phd

Cavaleri Nicola Constance mphil

Callery Elizabeth Mary ma phd

2007

Christoffersen Poul phd

Piotrowski Alexander Matthew phd

Aniket Kumar phd

Coakley Sarah Anne ma thm phd professorial fellow

Hadeler Oliver phd

Pivnenko Mikhail phd

Pesaran Evaleila msc

2009

Mundy Nicholas ma vetmb phd

Peters Martha Kate maa phd

2010

Preest-Wilson Kirsten Jane dipilm mclip

2011

Davey Emanuela Maria Ester phd

Polonsky Rachel Anne ma dphil

2012

Lee Charlotte Louise mphil phd

Bavidge Jennifer ma phd

2013

Leow Rachel phd

Morgan Marcus Roger ma msc phd

Gardiner Robert Geoffrey ma fca

Foster Juliet Louise Hallam ma msc phd

Wilson Zoe Elizabeth phd

Duffy Fiona ba

Roland Martin bm bch ma cbe

2014

Gasic Milica mphil phd

Bulley Simon John ma bmbch

D’avino Pier Paolo phd

Middleton Francesca mphil phd

Moore Marc Thomas llb phd

Watson Aleksandra Anna dphil mbiochem

Eggeman Alexander Stuart meng dphil

2015

Tucker Paul Gary dphil

Matthews Gareth David Kingsley ma phd mbs

Delap Lucy Margaret phd

Willey Hannah phd

Letzter Shoham msc mast

Murray Odette Louise Murray llm

Maguire Geoffrey ma mlitt phd

2016

Mitchell Emily Geraldine Harmsworth phd mres

Herling Therese Windelborg phd

Kreiger Holly phd ms

Williams Sarah phd msci

Spencer Andrew phd

Hamlett Lydia Kate ma cpgs phd

Kilburn-Toppin Jasmine ma phd

Alexopoulou Theodora phd msc

Rahman Taufiq phd mpharm msc

Honorary Fellows

1973

Musgrave Thea musd cbe

1991

Johnson Christopher Michael Paley ma phd

1996

Bell Burnell Dame Susan Jocelyn phd (hon)scd frs dbe

1997

Rawson Dame Jessica Mary littd fba dbe

Bacon Jennifer Helen ma (hon)dsc cb

2000

Fukuda Haruko ma (hon)dsc obe

2002

Shirley Dame (Vera) Stephanie dbe

2003

Hambling Maggi cbe

King Julia Elizabeth ma freng dbe

2007

Thomas Jean Olwen ma scd dbe frs fmedsci

2008

Lonsdale Anne Mary ma cbe

MacGregor Joanna Clare ftcl framhon frsa dbe

2010

Stocking Barbara Mary dbe ma ms

2013

Rego Maria Paula Figueiroa dbe

2015

Husain Mishal Hajirah ba llm

Rees Vera Helen obe mb bchir ma mrcgp dch drcog

2016

Cooper Eileen obe ra frca honfrca dipad ma

Cole Margaret Rose ba (hon)lld

Emeritus Fellows

1995

Lynden-Bell Ruth Marion ma phd scd frs

Pretty Katherine Bridget ma phd

Womack Joanna Mary ma

1997

Steiner Zara Shakow ma phd fba

Teichman Jenny Margaret ma

Ryan Kiernan James Patrick ma phd

1999

Goody Esther Newcomb phd scd

2005

Hardie Philip Russell ma mphil phd

Wilson Penelope Burke ma dphil

2006

Hinde Joan Gladys Stevenson ma scd phd

Lloyd Rosemary Helen ma phd littd

Rubery Jill Christine ma phd

2007

Venkitaraman Ashok Ramakrishnan ma mb bs phd

2009

Ardavan Houshang phd

Harris Harriet Euphemia ma phd

2010

Bulkin Bernard Joseph phd

Wright Nicholas Rodney Molyneux ma

2012

Glen Heather Joan ma phd

2014

Hiley Charles Robin ma phd

Strietman Elzelina Gretha Cornelia ma

2016

Saxton William Owen ma phd

Bye Fellows

Turner Angelina phd

Turner Julia Mary ma phd

Valenti Chloe Celeste phd

Cicirello Alice msc meng

Spencer John Rason ma llb lld

Chisnall David phd

Pairaudeau Natasha ma phd

Bithell Erica Grace ma phd

Barford Anna ma phd

Chandrasekharan Karthik ba

Deng Natalja msci bphil dphil

Gray Roger Frank mbbs lrcp frcs ma

Vaughan-Lane Timothy mb chb frcs

Bell Charles John MacKinnon ma macadmed msb

Reilly Anthony phd mrsc aminstp

Tankasala Harika me

Watson Rob meng phd

Cope Thomas ma mb bchir mrcp mclinres

Hodge Stephen Anthony phd

Agrawal Neha phd msc

Cahill Emma phd msc

Solano Wilberth phd mast

Steinberg Julia dphil mmath

Bacon Wendi phd

NEWNHAM COLLEGE

Principal

Black Dame Carol frcp fmedsci dbe

Fellows

1980

Barlow Claire Yvonne ma phd frsa

1984

Beard Winifred Mary (Cormack) ma phd obe fba (hon)dlitt professorial fellow (2005)

1990

Mander Jenny Susan (Simon) ma phd

1991

Morton Anne Jennifer bsc phd ma scd professorial fellow (2009)

1992

Hodder Deborah Karen (Williams) ma ma mclip

1994

MacDougall Margaret Jane (Frost) ma mb bchir md med frcog

[1994]

Fleet Katherine Harriet ba phd ma (1999)

1995

Blacklaws Barbara Ann bsc phd

Jaszczolt Katarzyna Malgorzata (Berthon) ma mphil dphil phd professorial fellow (2010)

1996

Taub Liba Chaia ba ma phd professorial fellow (2010)

Padman Rachael beng phd

1997

McMahon Augusta ba ma phd

1998

Watts Sheila ma phd

1999

Navaro-Yashin Yael phd ma

Watson Elizabeth E. bsc phd ma

2000

Skelly Barbara Justine (Franklin) ma vetmb phd mrcvs

Watson Christine Jannette bsc phd ma professorial fellow (2010) vice-principal

Quinn Judy Elizabeth ba phd ma

Hughes Claire Hélène ma phd professorial fellow (2012)

2001

Burn Lucilla Mary ma dphil

2003

Ramos Gabriela ba ma phd ma

2006

Golombok Susan Esther bsc msc phd ma professorial fellow

Mawdsley Emma Elizabeth ba ma phd

2008

Hubbard Penny ma

2009

Bao Helen ba ma phd ma

2010

Lucy Samantha J. phd

Lindon Catherine ba phd ma

2011

Vriend Nathalie msc phd ma

2012

Da Costa Alexandra ba mst dphil ma

Gilbert Fiona ma mb chb drmd mrcp frcr frcp professorial fellow

2013

Goedecke Julia ba mmath phd

Campbell Margaret ma mba associate fellow

Moncaster Alice ma msc ceng mice phd

Langton Rae ba phd fba professorial fellow

Branco Cristina msc phd

2014

Wilson Sarah ma associate fellow

Itzhaki Laura msc phd

Kneebone Emily ma mphil phd

Vukovich Alexandra ba ma mphil phd research fellow

Desai Manali ma phd

Raine Jenny bsc ada dip hssm

2015

Batchelor Christine ba ma mphil phd research fellow

Friday Laurie E. ma phd

Hope Jessica Chloe bsocsci ma phd

Hunt Ailsa ba mphil phd