< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

SELWYN COLLEGE

Master

BOWRING Richard John LITTD

Fellows

1977 CHOTHIA Jean Kathleen PHD VICE-MISTRESS
1956 CHADWICK Rev William Owen DD (HON)LITTD OM KBE FBA
1957 HARRISON Sir David SCD CBE FRENG
1947 BROCK William Ranulf MA PHD FBA
1970 SPENCER John Rason LLD QC
1971 HILLIER Anthony Preston MA PHD
1975 COUTTS Kenneth Johnston MA
  HARDING Robert Douglas MA PHD
  MORRILL John Stephen PHD FBA
  YOUNG John Michael MA PHD
1976 JONES Andrew Vernon MA PHD
  NEWLAND David Edward SCD FRENG
  SANDERS Jeremy Keith Morris SCD FRS
1977 TILBY Michael John MA PHD
1978 WALLACE Kenneth Michael MA FRENG
  HESKETH Thomas Robert MA
1979 RAY John David MA FBA
1982 HOLTON David William PHD
1984 PANIC Milivoje MA PHD
  KEELER James Henry PHD
1986 MATHESON James Michael Raistrick MA
  WHITAKER Robert Henry MD
1987 SEWELL Michael Joseph MA PHD
1988 SMITH David Lawrence MA PHD
1989 CHIVERS David John SCD
1990 HUMPHREYS Colin John PHD FRENG
1991 FORD David Frank PHD
1994 CHESTER Andrew Norman MA PHD
  CLEGG William John PHD
  FOX Peter Kendrew MA
  O'SULLIVAN Janet Anne MA
1995 CANT Robert Stewart MA
1998 BUTTERFIELD Nicholas James MA [1992]
1999 TAUSSIG Michael John MA PHD
2000 BUTTON Jack Oliver MA
  CONNELL Philip James PHD
  WOODFORD Charlotte Anne PHD
  BEAUREGARD Daniel Aaron PHD
  NIKIFORAKIS Nikolaos MA
  WILLIS David William Edward PHD
  AITKEN Michael Richard Fraser MA PHD
2001 THOMPSON Rupert John Ernest MA PHD
  BAERT Patrick Jacques Nicole [1992]
2002 AGAR Peter Lawson BA
  DOWNER Nicholas James Anthony MA
  LAURIE Haruko Uryu MLITT
2003 TASKER Robert Charles MD
  MEER Sarah MA PHD [1995]
  CHU Daping MA
2004 GRAINGE Keith James Bruno MA PHD
  DENNIS John Stephen MA MENG PHD
2005 GENAKOS Christos
2006 MOULTRIE James PHD
  MILLS Alexander David LLM PHD
  COOPER Ian David MA MPHIL PHD
  SAGE Stewart Onan SCD
  NIVEN Jeremy Edward MA PHD [2003]
2007 EVSEEV Anton
  LEDGER-LOMAS Michael Charles MA MPHIL PHD
  JARVIS Gavin Edward MA VETMB PHD
  BENSON John Russell
  RANA Amer Ahmed
  BULAG Uradyn Erden MPHIL PHD
2008 FREEDMAN Linda
  SHILSON THOMAS Rev Hugh David
  SCAIFE Anna Margaret Mahala PHD
2009 THOMAS Siân Elizabeth MA MPHIL PHD
  ANTONIOU Marina MA MENG
  MACKENZIE Catherine Patricia

Honorary Fellows

1986 HARDY Rt Rev Robert Maynard MA
  LUMSDEN David James KT MA MUSB PHD
1989 MACFARLANE Alistair George James KT SCD CBE FRS FRENG
1990 JOHNSON Christopher Michael Paley MA PHD
1992 LI David Kwok Po MA (HON)LLD KBE
1994 JOHNSON Gordon MA PHD
1997 CHOWN John Francis MA
  WILLIAMS Peter Michael KT MA PHD CBE FRS
1998 HARRIES OF PENTREGARTH Rt Rev and Rt Hon Lord (Richard Douglas) MA
1999 MADDISON Angus MA FBA
2000 CLARK Ian MA FBA
  WALL John Stephen KT BA GCMG
2002 DOBSON Christopher David MA PHD
2005 MCMAHON April MA FBA FRSE
  SENTAMU The Most Rev and Rt Hon John MA MPHIL PHD (HON)DD FRSA
2007 SIMMONS Ruth
2009 NUTTON Vivian MA PHD FBA

Bye Fellows

1999 MACDONALD Sarah Elizabeth Arwen MA
2001 CARRERES Angeles
2004 WATTS Richard Robert MA PHD
2006 KILPATRICK Heather Ruth
2007 ELLIOTT Paul MA PHD
2009 BEARD Jonathan Daniel

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 2 October 2009
Copyright © 2009 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.