< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

ST JOHN'S COLLEGE

Master

DOBSON Christopher Martin BSC MA DPHIL SCD FRS FMEDSCI

Fellows

1999 NICHOLLS Andrew Mark MA PHD
1950 WILKES Sir Maurice Vincent MA PHD (HON)SCD FRS FRENG
1955 JAMES Edward Donald MA PHD
1958 HINDE Robert Aubrey BSC MA SCD DPHIL (HON)DSC CBE (HON)FBA FRS [1951]
1960 PRINCE Reginald Hesketh MA PHD BSC SCD
  GOODY Sir John Rankine MA BLITT PHD SCD (HON)LLD FBA
1961 WATSON George Grimes MA
1963 CHARLES James Anthony BSC ARSM MA SCD FRENG
  GARLING David John Haldane MA PHD SCD
1964 PERHAM Richard Nelson MA PHD SCD FRS FMEDSCI
  REID George Alan MA PHD
1966 BOYDE Patrick MA PHD FBA
  LEAKE John Anthony MA PHD
  LINEHAN Peter Anthony MA PHD FBA
1967 MACFARLANE Alan James MSC MA PHD
  MCMULLEN David Lawrence MA PHD FBA
  MATTHEWS Edward Keith BPHARM MA PHD
1968 JOBLING Raymond George MA
1969 MACINTOSH Rev Andrew Alexander MA DD
  STAUNTON James BSC MA PHD FRS
1970 JOHNSON Christopher Michael Paley MA PHD
  CLARKE Malcolm Alistair MA PHD LLB
  SMITH Alan Gilbert MA PHD
  EMERTON Rev John Adney MA DD (HON)DD FBA
1971 GREEN Reginald Arthur PHD
  ILIFFE John MA PHD LITTD
1972 MATTHEWMAN John Hamilton MA PHD
  SCHOFIELD Malcolm MA PHD FBA
  LEWIS Gilbert Aguilar BM BCH MA PHD
  GRIFFIN Roger Francis BA PHD SCD [1962]
1973 BAYLISS-SMITH Timothy Peter MA PHD
1974 GULL Stephen Frank MA PHD
  HUGHES Howard Profit BSC MA PHD SCD
1975 GODDARD Peter MA PHD SCD FRS CBE
  JOHNSTONE Peter Tennant MA PHD SCD
  HUTCHINGS Ian Michael MA PHD FRENG
  BEADLE Hilton Richard Leslie DPHIL MA
1976 HUTCHISON John Bower MSC PHD SCD [1967]
  MILSOM Stroud Francis Charles MA (HON)LLD QC FBA
  WIGHT Derek George Douglas MB BCHIR MA
  ALEXANDER John Amyas MA PHD SCD ARTSD (HON)
1977 FRIEND Sir Richard Henry MA PHD FRS FRENG
  GLASSCOCK Robin Edgar MA PHD
1978 TOMBS Robert Paul MA PHD
1979 MCCONNEL Richard Ernest BE ME DPHIL PHD
1980 MIDGLEY David Robin DPHIL PHD
  MATTHEWS Peter Hugoe MA LITTD FBA
1981 RICHARDS Martin BA PHD
1982 KERRIGAN John Francis MA
  BURTON Graham James MA DSC MD
1983 HORROCKS Geoffrey Charles MA PHD
1985 DASGUPTA Sir Partha Sarathi BA PHD (HON)PHD FBA FRS
1986 WELLAND Mark Edward MA PHD FRS FRENG
  MATTHEWS Hugh Richard MA PHD
  HEAL Barbara Jane MA PHD FBA
  HYNES Thomas Paul MA PHD
  MCCAVE Ian Nicholas MA PHD SCD
1987 METAXAS Andrew Creon BSC MA PHD
  ROBINSON Richard Henry MA OBE
  CONWAY MORRIS Simon BSC MA PHD FRS [1975]
  LAUE Ernest Douglas MA PHD
1988 EDGLEY Stephen Alan BSC MA PHD
1989 EVANS Robert Andrew MSC MA
1990 COLWELL Susan Margaret MA PHD
  WATSON Helen Elizabeth BA PHD
  MCDERMOTT Joseph Peter MA PHD
  LANE Christel Olga MA PHD
1991 ROBINSON Christopher John MA DMUS CVO CBE
  SUHOV Yurii Mikhailovich MA PHD
1992 SZRETER Simon Richard Stanislaw MA PHD
  HOWARD Deborah Janet MA PHD
1993 NOLAN Richard Charles MA
  LISBOA Maria Manuel Gabão BSC MA PHD
1994 RUBLACK Ulinka Christiane MA PHD
1995 SIMONS Benjamin David MA PHD
  PLAISTED Katrina Carol BSC PHD
  Ní MHAONAIGH Máire MA PHD
1996 MCFARLANE Duncan Campbell BENG PHD
1997 GRAY Christine Diana MA PHD
  WINTER Ian Michael BSC DPHIL
  MANTON Nicholas Stephen MA PHD FRS
  ARNOLD Neil Stuart MA PHD
  CASTELVECCHI Stefano MA PHD
  KINMONTH Ann-Louise MA MD MSC FMEDSCI CBE IOM (USA)
1998 LEES Janet Marillyn BENG MSC PHD
  WYLLIE Andrew David Hamilton DSC MB CHB PHD FRS
  REIF Stefan Clive MA PHD LITTD
1999 FOX David Murray BA LLB PHD
  STUART David Michael Addis BA MA MSC PHD
  DÖRRZAPF Matthias MA PHD
  BEST Victoria Jane Louise MA PHD
  ANTONELLO Pierpaolo MA PHD
  MIRACLE Preston Thor MA PHD FSA
2000 WOODS Andrew William BA PHD [1988]
  HARRIS John William Robert MA
  BEST Serena Michelle BSC MA PHD
  GERAATS Petra Maria MA PHD
  SÄLLSTRÖM MATTHEWS Susanna Elisabeth MA PHD
  WOOD Paul Thomas BSC MA PHD
2001 OLSARETTI Serena BA MPHIL DPHIL
2002 GOWERS Emily Joanna MA PHD
  BATSAKI Yota BA MA PHD
  DORMOR Duncan James BA MA MSC
2003 GOSWAMI Usha Claire MA DPHIL [1990]
  SAMWORTH Richard John MA PHD
2004 BARKER Graeme William Walter MA PHD FSA FBA
  JOHNSTONE Keith BSC PHD
  WILLIAMS David Leonard VETMB MA PHD FRCVS
  TOMASELLI Sylvana BA MA MA
2005 EWBANK Christopher Francis MA MBA
  GALY Albert Jean Bernard MA PHD
2006 SALMON Frank Edwin MA PHD FSA
  WARNES Christopher Graham BA MA PHD
  HUMPHREY Simon Michael MCHEM PHD
  WORTHINGTON Martin John Vittorio Parodi BA MPHIL PHD
  BILLETT Jesse Dean MPHIL
  PAGITZ Markus Emil MSC MPHIL
  WATT Fiona Mary BA DPHIL FRS
  JIGGINS Christopher David BA PHD
  GARNER Richard Henry George BA PHD
  BURDAKOV Denis MA DPHIL
2007 TEAL Stephen William BA
  NETHSINGHA Andrew Mark MA
  MALLAM Anna Louise MA MSCI PHD
  MAIR Jonathan Robert MA
  KESBY Alison Gwendoline BA LLB LLM
  LARSSON Tomas Henrik BA MA PHD
  CONLON David Gerard BA
  MULLINS Robert David BENG MSC PHD
2008 LOMAS David Arthur BMEDSCI BM BS PHD SCD FRCP FMEDSCI
  KNOWLES Tuomas Pertti Jonathan PHD
  MAILER Gideon Alexander BA MPHIL
  WARING Emma J. L. BA LLM MA
  ROBINSON Jason Joseph William Alexander MENG PHD
2009 EVANS Georgina Louise BA MPHIL
  ATATüRE Mete BSC PHD
  JOHNSTON Henri Louis Alistair BSC PHD
  REDDY Akhilesh Basi BA MA MB BCHIR PHD [2004]
  TRUMAN Andrew William MSC PHD
  ELLIS David Christopher BA MA
  HARMER James Kneller BA MPHIL
  THOMPSON Stephen John BA MPHIL
  GHAHRAMANI Zoubin BSENG BA PHD

Honorary Fellows

1964 CHADWICK Rev William Owen MA DD (HON)LITTD OM KBE FBA
1982 CRADOCK Rt Hon Sir Percy MA LLM GCMG
  HOPKIN Sir (William Aylsham) Bryan MA CBE
  MILLER Sir Jonathan (Wolfe) MA LITTD MB BCHIR CBE
  SINGH Manmohan MA (HON)PHD
  TEMPLEMAN Rt Hon Lord Sydney William MA MBE
  WASS Sir Douglas (William Gretton) MA GCB
1985 WILSON Sir David (Mackenzie) MA LITTD FBA FSA
  CARTLEDGE Sir Bryan (George) MA KCMG
  GRIFFITHS Rt Hon Lord William Hugh MA MC QC
1987 JACOBI Sir Derek (George) MA CBE
  PENROSE Sir Roger PHD OM FRS
1988 HORLOCK Sir John (Harold) MA PHD SCD FRS FENG
1989 COX Sir David (Roxbee) MA FRS
  WALKER Rt Rev Peter Knight MA (HON)DD
1992 MUSTILL Rt Hon Lord Michael John MA LLD FBA
1995 GOLDSTONE Mr Justice (Richard Joseph) LLB
  HOPE Rt Hon Lord (James Arthur) David MA FRSE
  LANKESTER Sir Timothy (Patrick) MA KCB
1996 LAIDLAW Sir Christophor (Charles Fraser) MA FRSA
1997 BROWNE Rt Hon Lord (Edmund) John (Phillip) MA FRENG
  KING Mervyn Allister MA FBA
1998 BREARLEY (John) Michael MA OBE
1999 IACOBUCCI Hon Mr Frank LLM
  JACOVIDES Andrew Jacovou MA LLM
  SCHOLAR Sir Michael (Charles) MA PHD KCB
2000 CARNLEY Most Rev Peter Frederick BA PHD
2001 MOODY-STUART Sir Mark MA PHD KCMG
  BURT Dan Martin MA
  CORFIELD Charles Nicholas BA
2002 HARVEY Jonathan Dean MA MUSD
2004 MASKIN Eric Stark MA PHD FBA
  RENFREW Lord (Andrew) Colin MA PHD SCD FBA
2005 AIKENS Sir Richard (John) MA QC
  BALL John Macleod BA DPHIL FRS FRSE
  BEATSON Sir Jack MA QC FBA
2006 POCOCK John Greville Agard MA PHD
2007 HOPWOOD Sir David (Alan) MA PHD FRS
  KAZAURA Fulgence MA
  PALIN Sir Roger (Hewlett) MA KCB OBE
  POUNTNEY David Willoughby MA CBE
2008 CRISP Rt Hon Lord (Edmund) Nigel (Ramsay) KCB
  KEENLYSIDE Simon John CBE

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 2 October 2009
Copyright © 2009 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.