< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

ROBINSON COLLEGE

Warden

YATES Anthony David MA FRSA

Fellows

1977 STEWART Mary Edna MA PHD
  GRAY John Clinton MA
1978 KIRKPATRICK Robin MA PHD
1979 WILLIAMS John Austin MA PHD FRENG
  MCKIE David Stewart MA PHD
1980 JONES Geraint Alwyn Clayton MA
1981 GUILD Elizabeth Marion MA PHD
  DONALD Athene Margaret MA PHD FRS
1983 FORSYTH Christopher Forbes LLB PHD
[1984] COLLINGS Nicholas PHD (1996)
1984 MCCABE Brian John MA
1985 NEEDS Richard James PHD
1986 MACKLEY Malcolm Robert MA FRENG
  KORNICKI Peter Francis MA DPHIL FBA
1987 THOM Deborah MA
  MYCROFT Alan MA SCD
1989 MURK JANSEN Saskia Monique MA PHD
  DUER Melinda Jane MA PHD
1990 WARD Christopher Edward MA
1991 RITCHIE David Alastair MA
  RUDY Ian Allan MA PHD
1994 LOVE Rosalind Claire MA PHD
1995 JARVIS Simon Peter BA PHD
1996 TRUDGILL Stephen Thomas
  NOLAN William Peter PHD
1997 MCDONALD Maryon Elizabeth DPHIL
  SMITH Julie Elizabeth MA DPHIL
1998 CORNICK David George BD PHD
1999 DAWAR Anuj MA
2000 THURLOW Jeremy Robert BA MPHIL
2001 MILLOY Peter Dennis Grattan MA
  WARNER Christopher David MA
2002 CREWE Ben BA
  KAMINSKI Clemens Friedrich DPHIL
  LATHAM Christine Elizabeth MA MR CVS
  PAGE Joanna MPHIL PHD
2004 CORNISH Helen Elizabeth
  DAWN Maggi Eleanor MA PHD
2005 ALEXANDER Isabella Jane BA LLB (HONS)
  BERESFORD Alastair Richard PHD
  DOKCHITSER Timothy MSC PHD
  GEHRING Markus LLM PHD
  HURLEY Michael Dominic MA PHD
  SHARP Richard William MA PHD
  SWAMINATHAN Nedunchezhian PHD
2006 HUTCHINSON Peter John Ashton PHD
  REASON Ross George MA MSC
  MARKAKI Athina Emmanuel PHD
  SALVAT Christophe
2007 SILVA Elizabete Manuela Alves
  HEDGELAND Holly MSCI PHD
  POPE Francis David
  SHARKEY Andrew Mark MA
  TIFFERT Teresa Joan
  SMITH Sandra Irene BA MA
2008 LIEU Judith Margaret BA MA PHD
  ELSHAFIE Mohammed Zein Elabidin Babiker MPHIL PHD
  SHIN Michael Dong
2009 FINNIN Rory Emmett
  HAYES Mark Gerard MA
  JIN Ying BARCH PHD
  REAVLEY Martin John BA MA

Research Fellows

2007 PRINCE Ruth Jane BSC
2008 WOODMAN David Anthony MA MPHIL
2009 CHAN Nicolette PHD
  RESTIF Olivier
   

Honorary Fellows

1988 ALLEN Sir Geoffrey FRS
  CORTAZZI Sir Hugh GCMG
1989 HIRZEBRUCH Friedrich Ernst Peter
  LI Sir David Kwok Po MA (HON)LLD
  RHODES Frank Harold Trevor
1992 LAWS The Rt Hon Lord Justice (John Grant McKenzie)
1995 METZSTEIN Isi MA OBE ARIAS (HON) FRIBA RSA
1996 CHA Louis (HON)PHD OBE (HON)DLITT MPHIL
2006 BURNYEAT Myles Fredric MA CBE
2007 KAY The Rt Hon (Lord Justice Maurice Ralph)

Life Fellows

1998 HOOKER Morna Dorothy (Stacey) MA DD [1977]
  BROOKS Peter Newman MA PHD [1982]
2001 LEWIS Lord (Jack) MA SCD FRS [1977]
  MYERS John Raymond MA [1991]
2007 BERRIOS German Elias MA [1978]

Emeritus Fellows

1985 TEICH Mikulas MA [1977]
1995 TAYLOR John Clayton MA PHD FRS [1980]
  GRIEVE SMITH John MA [1982]
2001 BROWN Lawrence Michael MA SCD FRS [1977]
2005 WEISS Judith Elizabeth MA PHD [1977]
  DRUMMOND Ian Thomas PHD [1978]
2006 BRETT Martin MA PHD [1978]
2007 ALLEN Willam Richard PHD CBE SCD FRCVS [1996]
  SERGEANT John Francis Hilton MA DIPL ARCH RIBA [1982]

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 2 October 2009
Copyright © 2009 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.