< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

QUEENS' COLLEGE

President

EATWELL Lord (John Leonard) MA PHD

Fellows

1960 SPEARING Anthony Colin MA LIFE FELLOW
1965 SINGH Ajit MA LIFE FELLOW
  CALLINGHAM Brian Albert MA LIFE FELLOW
1966 DIGGLE James MA PHD LITTD FBA
1967 TILEY John MA CBE LIFE FELLOW
  CARROLL John Edward MA PHD SCD FRENG LIFE FELLOW
1968 STEIN Peter Gonville MA LLB QC FBA LIFE FELLOW
  HEBBLETHWAITE Rev Canon Brian Leslie MA DD LIFE FELLOW
1970 GREEN John Timothy MA PHD LIFE FELLOW
1972 COAKER Thomas Henry MA PHD LIFE FELLOW
1973 PHILLIPS William Andrew MA PHD [1968] LIFE FELLOW
1975 WALKER Robin Douglas Howard MA PHD
  COSH Andrew Duncan BA PHD
1977 BRADSHAW Rev Brendan Ignatius MA PHD LIFE FELLOW
  WEBER Richard Robert MA PHD
1979 HAYHURST Allan Nuttall MA PHD [1964] LIFE FELLOW
  SPUFFORD Peter MA PHD LITTD FBA LIFE FELLOW
  JACKSON James Anthony MA PHD FRS
  POUNTAIN Christopher John MA PHD (1971) LIFE FELLOW
1981 FENTIMAN Richard Griffith MA
1982 OXBURGH Lord (Ernest Ronald) MA KBE HON FRENG FRS LIFE FELLOW
1983 HOLMES Rev Jonathan Michael MA VETMB PHD
1984 HAYNES Peter Howard MA PHD
1985 CEBON David PHD FRENG
  FIELD Hugh John MA SCD
1988 HALL Elizabeth Anne Howlett MA PHD
  PRAGER Richard William MA PHD
1989 POLKINGHORNE Rev Canon John Charlton SCD KBE FRS LIFE FELLOW
  BALDWIN John Evan MA PHD FRS (1956) LIFE FELLOW
1990 BRIDGE Stuart Nigel MA
  JONES Roderic Lewis PHD VICE-PRESIDENT
1991 LASENBY Anthony Norden MA
  PRIESTLEY Keith Ferrin PHD
  PITELIS Christos Nicolas PHD
1992 KAHRS Eivind Georg PHD
1993 GEE Andrew Howard MA PHD
  WARD David Robert MA PHD
1994 SCOTT Jacqueline Lillian PHD
  WATTS Rev Fraser Norman MA PHD
1995 BOLLOM Lee Anthony
  ALLISON John William Francis MA PHD (1991)
1996 GLOVER Beverley Jane PHD
  MILGATE Murray Jack MA PHD
1997 REX Richard Andrew William MA PHD
1998 CHALLINOR Anthony David BA PHD BYE FELLOW
  GLASS Andrew Martin William MA PHD
1999 PATTERSON Ian MA PHD
  BRYANT Clare Elizabeth PHD
2000 CROWLEY Martin Paul Vernon DPHIL (OXON)
  MULDREW James Craig PHD
  CAMPBELL James William Patrick MA PHD
  JONES Howard Richard Neil MA PHD
  DIXON Martin John PHD
  KING David Anthony MA SCD FRS
2001 MENON David Krishna MD BS PHD
2002 THOMPSON Andrew Clague MA PHD
  GOG Julia Rose MA PHD
2003 SESHIA Ashwin Akunkumar MS PHD
  TERENTJEV Eugene Michael MA PHD
  TREECE Graham Michael PHD BYE-FELLOW
2004 HENDERSON Diana Mary LLB PHD NPTD PSASCOT
  SITARIDOU Ioanna PHD (MANCHESTER)
2005 BERGER Tobias Theodor MA PHD
  ZURCHER Andrew Elder PHD
2006 ROSSI Anna Maria BSC PHD RESEARCH FELLOW
  SPENCE Jonathan MA
  RUSSELL James MA PHD
  SMITH Christopher MB CHB PHD BYE FELLOW
  ODHAMS Andrew Murray Charles MA MENG BYE-FELLOW
  GAMBLE Andrew Michael MA PHD
2007 DIMITRIJEVICS Anna MPHIL (OXON) DPHIL (OXON) RESEARCH FELLOW
  GIBSON Nicholas James St John PHD RESEARCH FELLOW
  MÜLLER Cristoph PHD RESEARCH FELLOW
  ARTHURS Owen John MB BCHIR PHD BYE-FELLOW
  MAGUIRE Janet Julie PHD BYE-FELLOW
  MCSHANE Graham John MENG
  PERREAU-SAUSSINE Amanda MA PHD
  FRASER Gillian Margaret BSC PHD
2008 WARNICK Claude Miles BA RESEARCH FELLOW
  STEINBERGER Florian MPHIL RESEARCH FELLOW
  ROWAN Solene LLB (LONDON) LLM
  NICKL Richard MSC PHD (VIENNA)
  TILEY Laurence Stephen BSC (MANCHESTER) PHD (READING)
  BUTLIN Tore Simon BA MENG BYE FELLOW
  LOVELL Madeleine MPHIL MA BYE FELLOW
2009 SKENKOVITS Gayaneh PHD RESEARCH FELLOW
  KELLY James William MPHIL MA (WARWICK) DPHIL (OXON)

Honorary Fellows

1974 TOMLINSON Alfred Charles MA CBE
1976 HASZELDINE Robert Neville MA PHD SCD FRS
1984 BROWN Sir Stephen MA GBE
1985 HALSTEAD Sir Ronald MA CBE
1987 MATHIAS Peter MA LITTD CBE FBA
1989 BANHAM Sir John Michael Middlecott MA DL
1990 WALKER Sir David Alan MA
1991 SEPúLVEDA AMOR Bernardo
  WILLS Nicholas Kenneth Spencer MA FCA FCIM FCT FRSA
1992 SANTER Rt Rev Mark MA
  OXBURGH Lord (Ernest Ronald) MA KBE HON FRENG FRS
  HARRIS Sir Martin Best MA CBE
1996 MACPHERSON Ewen Cameron Stewart MA
  POLKINGHORNE Rev Canon John Charlton SCD KBE FRS
1998 FOALE Colin Michael MA PHD CBE
2001 GILL Mandhar Singh MA PHD DLITT DSC
  DEARLOVE Sir Richard Billing MA KCMG OBE
  SHIRAI Yoshiyasu PHD
2005 SWIFT Graham Colin MA
  FRY Stephen John MA
2008 THOMAS Lord (Hugh Swynnerton) MA
  GREENGRASS Paul MA
  AL-KHASAWNEH Awn Shawkat LLB MA
2009 CULLINAN Edward Horder
  CROCKETT Andrew Duncan

Fellow Commoners

1985 DOWSON Jonathan Hudson MA MB BCHIR MD
  EVANS David Wainwright MA
  WATSON Peter Gordon MA MB BCHIR
1993 CORMACK George Carl MA MB CHB
1995 WELCH Theodore Phillips
1996 TOWLE Philip Anthony MA
1999 THORNE Kareen Jennifer Innes MA PHD
2006 BENTON Peter Nicholas MA PHD
  POMFRET Andrew David MA
  FOULKES Richard Ralston MA
2008 STAMATAKIS Emmanuel BENG MSC PHD (DUNDEE)

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 2 October 2009
Copyright © 2009 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.