< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

PETERHOUSE

Master

DIXON Adrian Kendal MD FRCR FRCP FRCS FMEDSCI

Fellows

1970 GOLDING Martin Steven MA (1974)
1974 MUNDAY Roderick John Corbett MA PHD
[1976] PATTENDEN Philip MA PHD (1982)
1981 CROWTHER Richard Anthony MA PHD FRS
[1983] SOLOMOU Solomos Nicolaou PHD (1985)
1989 PARKER Michael Andrew MA PHD
  WOODLAND Philip Charles MPHIL MA
1990 DEAKIN Simon Francis MA PHD FBA
[1991] JACKSON Sophie Elizabeth BA PHD (1994)
1993 SIMMS Brendan Peter MA PHD
  JONES Mari Catrin BA MPHIL PHD
[1993] CARLETON PAGET James Nicholas Benedict MA PHD (1995)
1994 LEVER Andrew Michael Lindsay MA MD FMEDSCI
1995 WALLACE Jennifer Madge Braidwood MA PHD
1998 MANDELBROTE Scott Howard MA
  KLINOWSKI Jacek MA SCD
2000 WHITE Alexander John MA PHD
  PLEVY Neil Ronald MA
  MIDGLEY Paul Anthony BSC MSC PHD
2001 ROSS RUSSELL Robert Ian MA MB BCHIR MD FRCP FRCPCH ILTHE
2002 BAKER Clare Victoria Hartnell MA PHD
2003 GRIGSON Richard Simon Geoffrey MA
2005 SYMONS Digby Duncan MA DPHIL CENG MIMECHE CDIPAF
[2005] BEW John Patrick Arthur MPHIL MA PHD (2007)
2006 RYAN Magnus Jerome MA PHD
  TILMOUTH Christopher Dominic James MA MPHIL PHD
2007 HAMPTON Stephen William Peter MA DIPMIN MST DPHIL
2008 ZSÁK Andras BA PHD
  LESTER Christopher Gorham MA PHD
  STIRLING William James MA PHD CPHYS FINSTP FRS CBE
2009 CRANE Timothy Martin MA PHD

Research Fellows

2006 PETROVIĆ-ŠTEGER Maja MPHIL PHD
2007 WARE Remy Lian BA PHD
2008 BAHR Benjamin Andreas BA
  WILLIAMS Mark Andrew BA MPHIL DPHIL
2009 FROST James Alexander MA
  GOLOB Sacha Yevgeny James BA

Honorary Fellows

1981 LLOYD OF BERWICK Lord (Sir Anthony John Leslie Lloyd) PC DL MA
1982 BEACH General Sir (William Gerald) Hugh GBE KCB MC MA
(1986) MACK SMITH Denis CBE MA FBA [1962]
1989 KEYNES Richard Darwin CBE MA SCD FRS
  ROTH Klaus Friedrich MSC BA PHD FRS FRSE
1993 KLUG Sir Aaron OM PHD SCD LLD(HON) FRS
[1979] WRIGLEY Sir Tony (Edward Anthony) MA PHD FBA (1996)
1997 GUNN Chit Chan CM OBC MB BCHIR MA
2001 EYRE Sir Richard Charles Hastings CBE BA
  FENN Sir Nicholas Maxted GCMG MA
  MEYER Sir Christopher John Rome KCMG MA
  WRIGHT Sir David GCMG LVO MA
2002 THOMAS Sir John Meurig SCD FRS FRENG(HON) FRSE(HON)
2003 SWEETNAM Sir Rodney (David) KCVO CBE MB BCHIR MA FRCS
2006 HACKING Professor Ian MacDougall CC FRSC FBA MA PHD
  STERN Professor Sir Nicholas MA FBA
  BUTLER-SLOSS Rt Hon Baroness Ann Elizabeth Oldfield GBE PC
2008 WILSON Rt Hon Lord David Clive KT GCMG MA PHD FRSE

Emeritus Fellows

1989 DAVIS John Allen MA MD FRCP
  NORMAN Edward Robert MA DD
1991 KENNEY Edward John MA FBA
1992 HEYMAN Jacques MA PHD FRENG FSA
1993 BEER John Bernard MA LITTD FBA
1997 SOMERSET David Henry Fitzroy MA
1998 FERGUSON-SMITH Malcolm Andrew MB BCHIR MA FRCP (GLAS) FRS FRSE
1999 GREENWOOD James Anthony MA PHD
2000 CUMPSTY Nicholas Alexander MA PHD FRENG
2002 CALLADINE Christopher Ruben SCD FRENG FRS
2003 CROFT Hallard Thomas MA PHD
2004 SKAER Richard John MA PHD
  LOVATT Roger Walford MA PHD
2005 TURNER Denys Alan MA DPHIL
2006 TURNER David Michael MA PHD
2008 WAKTIN David John MA PHD LITTD FRIBA (HON) FSA

Bye-Fellows

1992 ADAMSON John Sonley Anthony BA PHD (1987)
[1991] PLUMB Richard Gordon Samuel MA PHD MIET CENG (2001)
1995 ST JOHNSTON Robert Daniel MA PHD FRS
2006 FRANZIUS Andrea Georgia Marina MA PHD
  OLIVER Rachel Angharad MENG DPHIL
2005 BLUMBERGER Jochen MA PHD
2008 HOFMANN Stephen PHD
2009 WATTS Colin MB BS FRCS (ED) PHD FRCS
  ESSEX David William BA PHD

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 2 October 2009
Copyright © 2009 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.