< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

EMMANUEL COLLEGE

Master

LORD WILSON OF DINTON GCB MA LLM

Fellows

1974LIVESEY David Anthony MA PHD VICE-MASTER LIFE FELLOW
 BREWER Derek Stanley MA LITTD PHD LIFE FELLOW
1991ST JOHN OF FAWSLEY Lord PC MA PHD LITTD DLITT SJD BCL LIFE FELLOW
1973FFOWCS WILLIAMS John Eirwyn MA SCD PHD FENG LIFE FELLOW
1947TOWNSEND Albert Alan PHD FRS LIFE FELLOW
1953RICKARD Peter LITTD MA LIFE FELLOW
1958GRAY Ronald Douglas MA PHD LIFE FELLOW
1960REDDAWAY John Lewis MA CENG LIFE FELLOW
 THRUSH Brian Arthur MA SCD FRS LIFE FELLOW
1964STONE Anthony John MA PHD CCHEM LIFE FELLOW
1966CUPITT Rev Don MA LIFE FELLOW
1967WILLIAMS Sir David Glyndwr Tudor MA LLB LLM (HON)LLD QC DL LIFE FELLOW
 HARVEY John Robert MA PHD
1968SLEATH John Francis Adams MA PHD LIFE FELLOW
 WATSON Stephen Roger MA PHD LIFE FELLOW
1969SPREADBURY Peter James MA PHD LIFE FELLOW
1970BAKER Alan Reginald Harold MA PHD LIFE FELLOW
1973WEBBER Bryan Ronald MA PHD FRS
 O'DONALD Peter MA SCD LIFE FELLOW
1974BARNES Richard James MA PHD MB BCHIR
 PRINGLE James Edward MA PHD
1978RICKARDS Richard Barrie MA SCD PHD SCD FGS LIFE FELLOW
 WINDEATT Barry Alexander MA LITTD
1979BURKE Ulick Peter MA FBA
1981MARTIN Bruce Richard MA LIFE FELLOW
 RANKIN Susan Kathleen MA PHD LIFE FELLOW
1982LEEPER Finian James Joseph MA PHD
1984BOLDY Steven Rowland MA PHD
[1975]COATES John Henry PHD FRS (1986)
1984RICHARDS Keith Sheldon MA PHD
1985YOUNG Stephen John MA PHD
1986HALL Laurance David MA FCIG FRSC LIFE FELLOW
1988BURGOYNE Christopher John MA MICE
[1986]SPIVEY Nigel Jonathan MA PHD (1992)
1989GRANT John William MA FRCPATH
1990GROSS Michael John MA MDML PHD
 PEAKE Nigel MA PHD
1993SAYERS Michael Dennis MA
 HENDERSON Robert Michael MA
[1984]OAKLEY Stephen Phelps (2007)
[1988]BENDALL Alison Sarah MA PHD (2000)
 CADDICK Jeremy Lloyd MA DEAN
1995GALES Mark John Francis MA PHD (1999)
 PICKSTOCK Catherine Jane Crozier MA PHD
 DODGSON Neil Anthony PHD CENG MIET
 DUNCAN James MA
1997TOLHURST David John MA PHD
 VAN HOUTS Elisabeth Maria Cornelia MA LITTD FRHISTS
 ALDRED Jonathan Simon MA PHD
1998UDREA Florin PHD
1999NICKELS Timothy Bruce
 KNAPP Leslie Ann
2000HIBBERD Julian Michael
 KLEIN Lawrence Eliot
 HOWELL Phillip Mark Rust MA PHD
 WINSKEL Glynn MA SCD
 THOMSON Mark Andrew PHD
2001WHITE Nicholas James MA PHD
 RUSSELL Corinna BA PHD
 MACFARLANE Robert Grant MA PHD
 RAE Catherine
 TOWLER David Michael
2004CRAWFORD Carolin Susan MA PHD
 BENTLY Lionel MA
 LAWRENCE Jonathan Mark
 WILSON Ross MA PHD
 RUPRECHT Lucia
2005BROADHURST Richard William
 MACLENNAN John MA PHD
2006ODUDU Okeoghene PHD
 BARRAU Julie Sylvie Marie-Pierre
 KHODABAKHSH Saghar PHD
 SCHMEING Thomas Martin Thorne
 KING Lawrence MA PHD
2007THORNTON Rosy MA PHD
 BARRIE Patrick MA PHD
 CURTIS Devon
 NICHOLLS Jonathan William PHD
 WHITTON Christopher Lyall MA MPHIL
 KABLA Alexandre Joseph PHD
 LETHBRIDGE Emily Diana MA PHD
 ROWLEY Stephen Edward PHD
 POLLOCK Rufus Gabriel MA PHD
2008BEST Robert Barrington PHD MSC
 SIMONS Jon S PHD
 DICKENS Jeremy Mark MA
 JONES Nicola Katherine MA
 FRANK Rene Ashley Werner PHD
 NAKHIMOVSKY Issac Stone MPHIL

Bye Fellows

2002 WATSON Penny MA VETMB
2003SANSOM Robert Daniell MA
2004LANG Jack Arnold MA
 LEBUS Simon
2005DE LISLE Richard Godfray MA IMC
 VESELY Dalibor MA PHD
2006SPIVACK Mark
2007MATRAVERS Derek Cameron PHD
2008WILKES James Oscroft MA

Honorary Fellows

1979BOK Derek Curtis MA
1983LAING Sir William Kirby MA FRENG FICE JP DL
1984WILLIAMS David Glyndwr Tudor LLB HON LLD HON DLITT QC DL
1985HOLT Sir James Clarke MA HON DLITT FBA
 FRAYN Michael John BA (HON)LITTD
1990HILL Geoffrey MA FRSL
 FIELDING Sir Leslie MA KCMG (HON)LLD FRSA FRGS
1992RUDENSTINE Neil Leon MA PHD
1994GEORGE OF ST TUDY Lord MA (HON)LLD PC GCB
1996GOMES Rev Prof Peter John
1999BECKWITH Peter Michael MA (HON)LLD OBE
2000TAYLOR Sir John Michael PHD OBE FRS FRENG
2001HOYT The Honourable William Lloyd MA OC QC
2002SUMMERS Lawrence H
 RICHARDS Peter MA MB BCHIR PHD FMEDSCI
2003NORTHFIELD The Right Honourable Lord MA
 MEGGITT John Edward MA PHD
 FLOUD Roderick Castle MA DPHIL FBA ACSS FCGI
2004CROSSICK Geoffrey MA PHD
 BURLAND John Busca Lien PHD CBE FRS FRENG FICE FCGI
2007CARNLEY Peter PHD
 RHYS JONES Griff MA FWCMA FRSA
 KELLY Frank PHD FRS
 GINSBURG Jane
2008DREWRY David John PHD DSC
 FAULKS Sebastian Charles MA
 FAUST Drew Gilpin PHD
 HOMES Edward Richard BA PHD HON DLITT CBE TD JP
 LOWEN David Travers MA
 PARRY Eldred Hugh Owen MA MB BCHIR HON DSC FRCP

Benefactor Fellow

2006MEGGITT John Edward MA PHD

Benefactor Bye-Fellows

2006BECKWITH Peter Michael OBE MA LLD(HON)
 FINTER Norman Boyne MA MB BCHIR MRCP
 SANSOM Robert Daniell MA PHD
2008FINLAY Robert Derek MA

Derek Brewer Visiting Fellows

Michaelmas 2008 SWEENEY Mickey
Lent 2009 BAILEY David
Easter 2009 CURIEN Pierre-Louis

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 02 October 2008
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.