< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

DARWIN COLLEGE

Master

BROWN William Arthur MA CBE

Fellows

1973LEEDHAM-GREEN Elisabeth Somerville MA PHD
1975JARDINE Nicholas MA PHD
1981HENDERSON Richard PHD FRS
1982LASKEY Ronald Alfred PHD FRS
1983FABIAN Andrew Christopher MA FRS VICE-MASTER
1984SCHAFFER Simon MA PHD
1985BHADESHIA Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj PHD FRS
1986HOWE Leopold Eftimios Anagnostis MA
1987GROUNDS Adrian Thomas
1988SISSONS John Gerald Patrick MA
1990PITTS Andrew Mawdesley PHD
 CHAUDHRI Mohammad Munawar PHD
 WHEELER Kathleen Michelle PHD
1991PATTERSON Karalyn Eve FMEDSCI
 PRENTICE Andrew Major PHD
1992MACKAY David John Cameron MA PHD
 CONE Margaret PHD
 JONES Matthew Russell
1993NAGAI Kiyoshi FRS
 COOPER John Robert
1995DOBSON Jane Margaret MA
 PENZ François-André PHD
 BRAYNE Carol Elspeth Goodeve
1997FERGUSON-SMITH Anne Carla
 CLACK Jennifer Alice MA SCD
1998BISHOP Christopher Michael FRSE
2000KRUDE Torsten PHD
2001SWENSON-WRIGHT John Harold
 BRINDLE Peter John MPHIL
 BLACKWELL Alan Frank PHD
 STEVENS Peta Margaret MA
2002HUPPERT Felicia Adina PHD
 JONES Martin Kenneth PHD
 SHUCKBURGH Emily Fleur PHD
2003ITZHAKI Laura Susan PHD
 ROBERTSON Paul Andrew PHD
2005CULLEN Christopher
2006DE ROND Mark Edmondus Jan DPHIL
 AKAM Michael Edwin DPHIL FRS
2007SZÜCS Dénes MA PHD
 DAWID Philip MA SCD
 WALKER Giselle PHD
2008NARLIKAR Amrita
 RASMUSSUN Carl Edward

Research Fellows

2006SKINNS Layla PHD
 BUSCH Karl Emanuel PHD
 KIRKBRIDE James MSC PHD
 WALTON Calder PHD
 SWENSON Astrid Maria PHD
2007MOHAN Madan Babu PHD
 SCOTT Michael Charles PHD
 BAUMSTARK Moritz PHD
 MURRAY Joseph PHD
 WELBERGEN Justin PHD
 CHAKRABARTI Bhismadev PHD
2008POWELL Hilary
 LEINHARDT Zoë Malka
 KRISTENSSON Per Ola
 SHOTTON Jamie PHD
 LE ROUX Nicolas PHD
 ARRINGTON Lauren

Honorary Fellows

1973BRADFIELD John Richard Grenfell MA PHD CBE
1978JOHNSON Christopher Michael Paley MA PHD
 CHANDLER Godfrey John
1981HUXLEY Sir Andrew Fielding MA (HON)SCD OM FRS
1982BURGEN Sir Arnold Stanley Vincent MA FRS
1985FLOUD Jean Esther MA CBE
 LLOYD Sir Geoffrey PHD FBA
1992ATIYAH Sir Michael MA PHD OM FRS
1998EDINGTON Jeffrey William BSC PHD DSC
 SEN Amartya Kumar MA PHD FBA
2000SHEPPARD Michael MA DPHIL
2001HOARE Charles Antony Richard DSC FRS
2002KEYNES William Milo DM MD FRCS
 SALJE Ekhard Karl Hermann PHD FRS
2004RAYNE Rt Hon Robert
 PERHAM Richard Nelson SCD FRS
 REES Lord (Martin John) PHD FRS
2005CAZENOVE Bernard
2007THOMAS Dame Jean MA SCD DBE FRS FMEDSCI

Emeritus Fellows

1964YOFFE Abraham David SCD
 HAYHOE Frank George James MA MD FRCP
1965MCNAIR Philip Murray Jourdan PHD (1990)
 BENDALL Derek Stanley MA SCD
1966GOODWIN Reginald Frederick William MA PHD MRCVS
1967WEST Donald James MD LITTD
1968NEWTON Bruce Anthony SCD FRCPATH
1969JAMES Ronald George PHD
 WHITE Chester MA PHD MBE TD BM
 GÖMÖRI George Thomas MA BLITT
1973RIES Paul MA PHD
 WHITEHEAD Roger George MA CBE PHD FIBIOL
1974FRIEND Peter Furneaux MA PHD
1976HAWKES Dean Ullathorne MA PHD
1977GATHERCOLE Peter William MA
1983BRANSON Nicholas James Bertram Alwyn MA PHD
 BOURRIAU Janine Delysia MA
1986KING Richard Ashton MA CBE FBIM
1999COX Richard Athony SCD
2003MCCONNELL Ian MA PHD

Visiting Fellows

2008SERJEANTSON Deirdre (Munby)

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 02 October 2008
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.