< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

CLARE COLLEGE

Master

2003 BADGER Anthony John MA PHD

Fellows

1954WEST Richard Gilbert MA PHD SCD FRS
1955SMILEY Timothy John MA PHD FBA
1958WRIGHT Gordon Herbert MA MD
1960HEINE Volker PHD FRS
1961BOWN Michael George MA PHD
 TURPIN Colin Conyngham MA LLB
 RILEY Kenneth Franklin MA PHD
1962HOLISTER Frederick Darnton MA
 TAPP Roger Leonard MA PHD
1964KNEWSTUBB Peter Francis MA PHD
1965WEISS Nigel Oscar MA PHD SCD FRS
1966MITCHINSON Malcolm James MA MD
 BLACKBURN Robert Martin MA PHD
1970SCHOFIELD Roger Snowden MA PHD FBA [1962]
 NEWTON John Millard MA [1961]
 RUEL Malcolm John MA PHD
1971SINCLAIR Alison Seaton MA PHD
1972LYNDEN-BELL Donald MA PHD FRS [1960]
 GOODER Richard Dennis MA PHD
1973HOLMES Andrew Bruce MA SCD FRS
1975MATTHEWS Robert Charles Oliver MA CBE FBA
1976FOSTER William Andrew MA PHD
 FREEMAN Elizabeth Mary MA LLB
 MOORE Terence Hugh MA PHD
 SNODGRASS Anthony McElrea MA PHD FBA
1978SMALE-ADAMS Brian Anthony William MA
1979WOODHOUSE James MA PHD
 BROWN Timothy Charles MA
 LEADLAY Peter Francis MA PHD
1980FRANKLIN Simon Colin MA PHD
 PARKER Graham Frederick MA PHD
1981CARTLEDGE Paul Anthony PHD
 JOHNSON Aylmer Lupton MA
1982FORD Philip John MA PHD
 O'HANLON Rosalind MA PHD
 LUCAS Alan MA PHD
1985HOWARTH David Ross MA
1986HARTLEY David Fielding MA PHD
 THOMASON Andrew Gordon MA PHD
1987SCOTT Dominic John MA PHD
 WOODCOCK Nigel Howard MA PHD
 PAULSON Lawrence Charles MA PHD
1988TRAVIS Adrian Robert Leigh MA PHD
 BROWN Gillian MA LITTD CBE
1990GOODMAN Jonathan Michael MA PHD
 MAJERUS Michael Eugene Nicolas MA PHD
 LAPIDGE Michael LITTD
1991EDWARDS Paul Anthony Wright MA PHD
 GRANT Malcolm John MA LLM LLD CBE
1992PHILLIPS Richard Thomas MA PHD
1993HEPPLE Sir Bob Alexander MA LLD QC FBA OBE [1968]
1994THOMPSON Helen Elizabeth PHD
1995ANDREWS Neil Howard MA BCL
 ROBINSON David Duncan [1974]
1996CLARKE Catherine Jane MA PHD
 KNIGHTON Tessa Wendy MA PHD
 GREENHAM Neil MA PHD
1997HARRIS Rachael Marian MA PHD
 HARRIS William Anthony PHD
1998LAHR Marta Mirazon PHD [1992]
 FARA Patricia PHD
 SPRIK Michiel MSC PHD
 HEDLEY Douglas MA PHD
1999PHILPOTT Anna MA PHD
 FOLLINI Tamara MA PHD
 PULLAN Wendy Ann PHD
 DUFF Celia Helen MA BM BCH
2000BRISTOWE Paul David BSC PHD
 JAHN Hubertus PHD
 LEWENS Timothy Mark MA MPHIL PHD
 HOLDSTOCK Nicola Betty MA VET MB PHD
 FROLOVA-WALKER Marina PHD
 GLEN Robert BSC PHD
 TYLER Lorraine Komisarjevsky PHD
 CLAYTON Nicola Susan MA PHD
 OGILVIE Gordon Ian MA PHD
2001WEEKS Melvyn John PHD
 GREEVES Rev Roger Derrick MA
 DYBALL Richard Eric Jakens VET MB PHD SCD
 OSTRIKER Jeremiah PHD
 HEARN Donald Peter MA
2002GRIFFITHS Howard PHD
 GIBSON John Stanley MA PHD VETMB
 MANICA Andrea MA PHD
2003DUNAJSKI Maciej MSC DPHIL
 VAN VEEN Hendrick Willem BSC MSC DPHIL
 WEISS Charles MA PHD
 GUY John Alexander MA PHD
 FOYSTER Elizabeth Ann BA MSC PHD
 WILKINSON Toby Alexander Howard MA PHD
 HONKAPOHJA Seppo Mikko Sakari MSOCSC LICSOCSC DSOCSC
2004JONES Philip BA BM BCH PHD MRCP FRCR
 TASIOULAS Jaqueline MA DPHIL PHD
2005BYRNE William Joseph BSC PHD
 LAZAR Sian BA MA PHD
 SANSON Helena Louise MA LAUREA PHD
 TOXVAERD Flavio BSC MSC PHD
 JOLLY Stephen William Cosmas BA MA MA FCIPR
 PETTY Michael John
2006SWENSEN David Frederick BA BSC MA MPHIL PHD
 STERCKX Roel BA MA MPHIL PHD DPHIL
 EDMONDS Fiona Louise BA MST DPHIL PHD
 THOMPSON Dorothy Joan MA PHD FBA
 BAMBERG MIGLIANO Andrea BSC MSC PHD
 LESTAS Ioannis Charalambou BA MENG PHD
 SEMPLE Robert Kenneth MB BCHIR PHD MRCP
 CACHO Rodrigo Gabriel BA BA PHD
 PRESTON Andrew Malcolm BA MSC PHD
2007VAN DAMME Isabelle CAND
 VAN NOORDEN Helen Anne BA MPHIL PHD
 GATES Henry Louis Jr BA MA PHD
 FRIEND Andrew David PHD BSC
2008BALMFORD Andrew Paul BA PHD
 FLETCHER Paul Charles MB BS MRCPSYCH PHD
 GLAURDIC Josip BA MA MPHIL
 RUSSELL Colin Andrew BSC PHD
 SEACH Gregory Norman BA BDIV
 STILLMAN Anne Malone MA MPHIL PHD

Honorary Fellows

1967WATSON James Dewey SCD KBE FRS
1973PIPPARD Sir Alfred Brian MA PHD SCD FRS
1976GRAY Sir John Archibald Browne MA MB SCD FRS
 STOKER Sir Michael George Parke MA CBE FRCP FRS FRSE
1980ATTENBOROUGH Sir David Frederick MA OM CH CVO CBE FRS
1987SANTER Rt Rev Mark MA
1989BODMER Sir Walter Fred MA PHD FRS FRCPATH
 RAMSEY Norman Foster MA SCD
1990NORRINGTON Sir Roger Arthur Carver CBE
1992BARRINGTON Sir Nicholas John KCMG CVO
 CATHERWOOD Sir Henry Frederick Ross MA FCA
 DOWSON Sir Philip Manning MA CBE PPRA RIBA FCSD
1994BOYD Sir John Dixon Iklé MA KCMG
 WILLIAMS The Most Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas MA DPHIL DD PC FBA
1997WEDDERBURN OF CHARLTON Lord (Kenneth William Wedderburn) MA QC FBA
 WILES Sir Andrew John MA PHD FRS
1998WILSON OF DINTON Lord MA GCB
 CARDOSO His Excellency Fernando Henrique LLD
2001RUTTER John Milford MA DMUS CBE HON FGCM
2002HUNT Sir Richard Timothy MA PHD FRS
2004KIRWAN Frances Clare MA DPHIL FRS
2006ACKROYD Peter BA MA CBE FRSL HON DLITT
 PARRIS Matthew Francis BA MA
 SPENCE Jonathan Dermot BA MA MA PHD CMG

Eizabeth De Clare Fellows

2008LERNER Randolph David
 GILLESPIE Alan Raymond MA PHD CBE
 RILEY Ian MA MENG

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 02 October 2008
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.