< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

PETERHOUSE

Master

DIXON Adrian Kendal MD FRCR FRCP FRCS FMEDSCI

Fellows

1970GOLDING Martin Steven MA (1974)
1974MUNDAY Roderick John Corbett MA PHD
[1976]PATTENDEN Philip MA PHD (1982)
1981CROWTHER Richard Anthony MA PHD FRS
[1983]SOLOMOU Solomos Nicolaou PHD (1985)
1989PARKER Michael Andrew MA PHD
 WOODLAND Philip Charles MPHIL MA
1990DEAKIN Simon Francis MA PHD FBA
[1991]JACKSON Sophie Elizabeth BA PHD (1994)
1993SIMMS Brendan Peter MA PHD
 JONES Mari Catrin BA MPHIL PHD
[1993]CARLETON PAGET James Nicholas Benedict MA PHD (1995)
1994LEVER Andrew Michael Lindsay MA MD FMEDSCI
1995WALLACE Jennifer Madge Braidwood MA PHD
1998MANDELBROTE Scott Howard MA
 KLINOWSKI Jacek MA SCD
2000WHITE Alexander John MA PHD
 PLEVY Neil Ronald MA
 MIDGLEY Paul Anthony BSC MSC PHD
2001ROSS RUSSELL Robert Ian MA MB BCHIR MD FRCP FRCPCH ILTHE
[2001]BERRY Mark Keith MA MPHIL PHD (2005)
2002BAKER Clare Victoria Hartnell MA PHD
2003GRIGSON Richard Simon Geoffrey MA
2005SYMONS Digby Duncan MA DPHIL CENG MIMECHE CDIPAF
[2005]BEW John Patrick Arthur MPHIL MA PHD (2007)
2006RYAN Magnus Jerome MA PHD
 TILMOUTH Christopher Dominic James MA MPHIL PHD
2007HAMPTON Stephen William Peter MA DIPMIN MST DPHIL
2008ZSÁK Andras BA PHD
 LESTER Christopher Gorham MA PHD
 STIRLING William James MA PHD CPHYS FINSTP FRS CBE

Research Fellows

2005ENGLAND Samantha Jane BSC PHD
2006BARENSE Morgan Dorough BA PHD
 PETROVIĆ-ŠTEGER Maja MPHIL PHD
2007FRAMPTON Martyn George MA MPHIL
 WARE Remy Lian BA PHD
2008HALL Richard John MSC PHD
 BAHR Benjamin Andreas BA
 WILLIAMS Mark Andrew BA MPHIL DPHIL

Honorary Fellows

1981LLOYD OF BERWICK Lord (Sir Anthony John Leslie Lloyd) PC DL MA
 WILD John Paul CBE MA SCD FRS
1982BEACH General Sir (William Gerald) Hugh GBE KCB MC MA
 MUIR WOOD Sir Alan Marshall MA FRS FRENG
1984WALBANK Frank William CBE MA FBA
(1986) MACK SMITH Denis CBE MA FBA [1962]
1989KEYNES Richard Darwin CBE MA SCD FRS
 ROTH Klaus Friedrich MSC BA PHD FRS FRSE
1993KLUG Sir Aaron OM PHD SCD LLD(HON) FRS
[1979]WRIGLEY Sir Tony (Edward Anthony) MA PHD FBA (1996)
1997GUNN Chit Chan CM OBC MB BCHIR MA
2001EYRE Sir Richard Charles Hastings CBE BA
 FENN Sir Nicholas Maxted GCMG MA
 MEYER Sir Christopher John Rome KCMG MA
 WRIGHT Sir David GCMG LVO MA
2002THOMAS Sir John Meurig SCD FRS FRENG(HON) FRSE(HON)
2003SWEETNAM Sir Rodney (David) KCVO CBE MB BCHIR MA FRCS
2006HACKING Professor Ian MacDougall CC FRSC FBA MA PHD
 STERN Professor Sir Nicholas MA FBA
 BUTLER-SLOSS Rt Hon Baroness Ann Elizabeth Oldfield GBE PC

Emeritus Fellows

1989DAVIS John Allen MA MD FRCP
 NORMAN Edward Robert MA DD
1991KENNEY Edward John MA FBA
1992HEYMAN Jacques MA PHD FRENG FSA
1993BEER John Bernard MA LITTD FBA
1997SOMERSET David Henry Fitzroy MA
1998FERGUSON-SMITH Malcolm Andrew MB BCHIR MA FRCP (GLAS) FRS FRSE
1999GREENWOOD James Anthony MA PHD
2000CUMPSTY Nicholas Alexander MA PHD FRENG
2002CALLADINE Christopher Ruben SCD FRENG FRS
2003CROFT Hallard Thomas MA PHD
2004SKAER Richard John MA PHD
 LOVATT Roger Walford MA PHD
2005TURNER Denys Alan MA DPHIL
2006TURNER David Michael MA PHD

Bye-Fellows

1992ADAMSON John Sonley Anthony BA PHD (1987)
[1991]PLUMB Richard Gordon Samuel MA PHD MIET CENG (2001)
1995ST JOHNSTON Robert Daniel MA PHD FRS
2006FRANZIUS Andrea Georgia Marina MA PHD
 OLIVER Rachel Angharad MENG DPHIL
2005BLUMBERGER Jochen MA PHD
2008HOFMANN Stephen PHD
 NALL Catherine Rebecca MA PHD

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 02 October 2008
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.