< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

KING'S COLLEGE

Provost

HARRISON Thomas Ross MA PHD

Fellows

1948HIBBERT Arthur Boyd MA
1953BROWN Daniel McGillivray PHD SCD FRS
1958HORN Sir Gabriel FRS
1959BRENNER Sydney CH PHD FRS FMEDSCI
[1963]PAYNE David Joseph MA PHD
1964AVERY Peter William MA OBE
1965BATESON Sir Paul Patrick Gordon Berg MA PHD SCD FRS
[1965]MCKENZIE Dan Peter MA PHD FRS (1977)
 ROWTHORN Robert Eric MA (1991)
1966DUNN John Montfort MA FBA
1969MOODY John Kenneth Montague MA PHD
 GIDDENS Lord Anthony MA PHD
1970PRENDERGAST Christopher Alan Joseph MA PHD FBA
 HUPPERT Herbert Eric MA SCD FRS
[1970]MACFARLANE Alan Donald James PHD FBA (1981)
1972LAMBERT Richard Michael MA
 ADKINS Tessara Strang PHD
1973LOKE Yung Wai MA MB BCHIR MD
[1974]BARBER John Douglass MA PHD (1980)
1974BULLOCK Nicholas Oliver Alan MA PHD
 HUGH-JONES Stephen Philip MA PHD
 STEWART John Malcolm MA PHD
1975STEDMAN JONES Gareth MA
 FENLON Iain Alexander MA PHD
 KELLY Aileen Mary MA PHD
1976HENDERSON John Graham Wilmot MA PHD
 HYLAND John Martin Elliott MA PHD
 WHITE Thomas Otis MA
1977TREVITHICK James Anthony MA
 YOUNG John Bernard MA
 RYAN Paul MA
1978HUMPHREY Caroline MA PHD FBA
[1978]HONT Istvan MA (1989)
1980WALLACH Eric Robert MA PHD
 EFSTATHIOU George Petros BA PHD FRS
 SWALES Erika Marta
1982GOLDHILL Simon David MA PHD
 MASSING Jean Michel MA
 CLEOBURY Stephen John MA MUSB
[1982]OSBORNE Robin Grimsey PHD FBA [2001]
1983CARNE Thomas Keith MA PHD
1985SABOURIAN Hamid PHD
 KEVERNE Eric Barrington MA SCD FRS
 JONES Peter Murray
1986DAVIS Anne Christine PHD
 FAWCETT James William FMEDSCI
1987LUMMIS Sarah Catherine Ruth PHD
 DE BOLLA Peter Leslie MA PHD
 FOLEY Robert Andrew MA PHD SCD FBA
1988SONENSCHER Michael PHD
 ROTHSCHILD Emma MA
 GOOD David Arthur PHD
 GILLIGAN Christopher Aidan MA DPHIL SCD
1989LAIDLAW James Alexander MA PHD
[1989]EVANS Neil Wyn MA PHD (2002)
1990MUSALLAM Basim Fuad
1991COOKE Anne FMEDSCI
1992BATE Christopher Michael PHD FRS
 SHARPSTON Eleanor Veronica Elizabeth MA QC
[1992]MOGGRIDGE Geoffrey Dilwyn PHD (1996)
1994MIDDLETON Campbell Ross PHD
 SURANI Mohamed Azim Habib PHD FRS FMEDSCI CBE
 LANE Melissa Sharon PHD
1995HARRIS Christopher John
 FLACK Timothy John MA PHD
 ZEEMAN Nicolette MA PHD
1996OMITOWOJU Rosanna Sarah MA PHD
1997MOFFETT Ashley MA MB BCHIR MD
[1999]ALFORD Stephen Anthony PHD (2001)
2000BURGWINKLE William PHD
 LILLEHAMMER Hallvard PHD
2001UHLIG Stefan Hoesel PHD
 WEINBERG Darin PHD
 MARSTON Nicholas MA PHD
2003MAYHEW JONAS Judith DBE
 VAUGHAN Megan BA PHD FBA
 GRIFFIN Julian MA PHD
 ROWBOTTOM Jacob BA LLM
 MUNDAY David John MA PHD
2004LEWIS Katharine Emma BA PHD
 FRIZ Peter Karl PHD
2005CHANDRAN Siddharthan PHD
 THOMPSON Ian Malcolm BTHEOL MA
 HILLMAN David Asaf PHD
 REGIER Alexander Thur BA MPHIL PHD
 SPREVAK Mark Daniel MA MPHIL
 ALTHORPE Stuart Christian MA PHD
2006HALL Cesare Alan PHD
 ETKIND Alexander PHD
 TEUFEL Simone PHD
 CANDEA Matei PHD
 LACOUR Stéphanie PHD
 VANINSKAYA Anna
 DU LAC Joëlle
2007CASSAM Quassim
 SULEIMAN Yasir
 HANSBERGER Rotraud
 VAUX Bert
 O'BRYEN Rory Robert
 GRIFFITHS Gillian
 ROSS Joshua
 LORANTH Gyongyi
 GRIFFIN Timothy
 GRANT Charlotte
 RINNE Oliver
2008TAYLOR Alice
 DE Subhajyoti
 KHALED Walid
 HARRIS Victoria
 GANGULI Jayant

Honorary Fellows

1973BERRILL Sir Kenneth Ernest MA GBE
 HOBSBAWM Eric John Ernest MA PHD FBA
1975RAO Calyampudi Radhakrishna PHD FRS SCD
1979WILLCOCKS Sir David Valentine MA MUSB CBE MC
1983SANGER Frederick BA PHD (HON)SCD CH CBE FRS
1984HABGOOD Most Rev John Stapylton MA PHD (HON)DD PC
 HAREWOOD Rt Hon The Earl of (George Henry Hubert Lascelles) MA KBE
1987KERMODE Sir Frank MA FBA
1988TEAR Robert MA CBE (HON)RCM RAM FRSA
1989CADBURY Sir George Adrian Hayhurst MA
1991LLOYD Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard MA PHD FBA
 ELAM Caroline MA
1993ASCHERSON Charles Neal MA
1996BUTLER Marilyn DPHIL FBA
 JARDINE Lisa PHD
2000HAUSER Hermann Maria PHD
2001GOODISON Sir Nicholas MA PHD
2003PHILLIPS Nicholas
 PHILLIPS OF WORTH MATRAVERS The Right Honourable Lord BA
 WEIR Judith MA
2004KING Mervyn Allister MA FBA
 SAINSBURY Lord (David John Sainsbury) MBA (HON)DSC (HON)FENG (HON)LLD
2005ELLIS Jonathan Richard PHD FRS
2007RAHMAN Atta-Ur PHD
2008REES OF LUDLOW Lord

Fellow Benefactor

1999SPERLING John PHD

Fellow Commoners

1997DAWSON Oliver Nainby MA
 DOGGART Anthony Hamilton MA
 WILSON Geoffrey Hazlitt MA
 BULMER Nigel Sebastion David MA
 LANIGAN Denis George MA
2001JOHNSON Hugh MA
 WILKINSON Jeffrey MA
2005CHOO Meileen
2007BOYLE Robin
 PAL Prabir
2008STANLEY Nicholas

Emeritus Fellows

2001BARTER Ian Stuart MA
 GODLEY The Hon Wynne Alexander Hugh BA
2005HOOK Kenneth Anthony MA
 MACKINTOSH Nicholas John PHD FRS
 MILNER Arthur John Robin FRS

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 02 October 2008
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.