< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

JESUS COLLEGE

Master

MAIR Robert James MA PHD FRENG FRS

Fellows

1998CLACKSON James Peter Timothy MA PHD PRESIDENT
1957JOHNSON Kenneth Langstreth MA PHD FRENG FRS EMERITUS FELLOW
 ADKINS Clement John MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1962WHITEHEAD Denis Sword MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1963HUDSON John Arthur MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1964GRESHAM Geoffrey Austin MA MD SCD EMERITUS FELLOW
1965ROSEBLADE James Edward BA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
 WARING Michael John MA PHD SCD EMERITUS FELLOW
 WILSON John Cameron MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1967SASLAW William Charles MA PHD
 GLAZEBROOK Peter Rowland MA EMERITUS FELLOW
1969KILLEN John Tyrrell MA PHD FBA EMERITUS FELLOW
1971HEATH Stephen Charles MA PHD LITTD
1974GARNSEY Peter David Arthur PHD FBA EMERITUS FELLOW
 COTTRELL Sir Alan Howard MA SCD (HON)LLD FRENG FRS EMERITUS FELLOW
1976HLADKY Stephen Baldwin MA PHD
 HANKE David Ernest PHD
 EVANS Stanley MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1978MINDEN Michael Robert MA PHD
1979RAY Nicholas John MA ARIBA
 THOMPSON John Brookshire MA PHD
 NOLAN Peter Hugh MA PHD
1981HARCOURT Geoffrey Colin PHD LITTD AO FASSA ACSS EMERITUS FELLOW
 FIELDHOUSE David Kenneth LITTD FBA EMERITUS FELLOW
1982HOWLETT Jana Rachel (Dorrell) MA PHD
1983PATERSON Ian PHD FRS
 STRONGE William James PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1984BOWERS Roger Davies MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1986RENFREW OF KAIMSTHORN Lord (Andrew Colin) MA PHD SCD FBA EMERITUS FELLOW
1987SØRENSEN Marie-Louise Stig PHD
 FREEMAN Raymond SCD FRS EMERITUS FELLOW
1988PARKS Geoffrey Thomas MA PHD
 SOSKICE Janet Martin PHD
 OLDHAM Mika Patricia Carol MA PHD
1989WATCHMAN Ronald Alan MA EMERITUS FELLOW
 ALEXANDER Paul BA PHD
 MENGHAM Roderick MA PHD
1990COMPSTON David Alastair Standish PHD FRCP
1992ARNOT Madeleine Mary MA PHD FRSA ACSS
 JENKINS Timothy David MA MLITT PHD
 CRAWFORD James Richard DPHIL SC FBA
 CIPOLLA Roberto MA PHD
1993PONDER SIR Bruce Anthony John MB BCHIR MA PHD FRCP FRS
1994FENNELL Shailaja (Sivasubramanian) MA PHD
 WILSON David Ian MA PHD
 BOWEN Anthony John MA EMERITUS FELLOW
1996KEARNS Gerard Paul BA PHD
 TOOZE John Adam BA PHD
 MITCHELL Juliet Constance Wyatt MA EMERITUS FELLOW
 AJIOKA James Warren PHD
1997REDFERN Simon Anthony Turner MA PHD
 BACON Jean Margaret PHD
1998LAVEN Mary Rachel MA PHD
 AIDT Toke Skovsgaard PHD
1999BARTON Stephen James MA EMERITUS FELLOW
 SIKLOS Stephen Theodore Chesmer MA PHD
 WILKINSON Timothy David PHD
 MOTTIER Véronique MA PHD
2000KRISHNAN Pramila MA PHD
2001GREEN Fiona Mary BA PHD
 WHITE Ian Hugh MA PHD FRENG
 DOWDESWELL Julian Andrew BA PHD
 O'BRIEN Michael MA PHD
2002BERLOFF Natalia PHD
 SKAER Helen Le Breton MA PHD
2004CLARKE Stuart Matthew MA PHD
2005GILL Miranda Frances BA DPHIL
 FEDERLE Walter PHD
2006INGRAM David Mark MA PHD
 COPEMAN Jacob BA PHD RESEARCH FELLOW
 DE MEYER Arnoud MA MSC PHD
 WALTON Benjamin Toby MA PHD
 SCHERMAN Oren Alexander PHD
 FLEMMING Rebecca Elizabeth MA PHD
 CHAMBERS Clare Elizabeth PHD
2007CROUCH Anthony Travis BA MA
 DENNIS Richard James Parfitt BSC
 MORAM Michelle Anna BSC PHD RESEARCH FELLOW
 DOUGLAS Zachary BA LLB BCL
 BAUMBERG Jeremy John MA DPHIL
 WELLS Garth Nathan BE PHD
 KELLY Duncan John MA PHD
 GRAMACY Robert Brandon MSC PHD
2008ALBERTS Tara Marie Alexandra BA RESEARCH FELLOW
 BURSA Francis Wencelas MSCI DPHIL RESEARCH FELLOW
 BURLINSON Christopher Mark BA PHD
 DYSON Matthew Niall MA
 POST Brechtje Maria Bowine MA PHD

Honorary Fellows

1961WILKINSON Sir Denys Haigh MA PHD SCD (HON)LLD FRS
1978ANDERSON Philip Warren MA FRS
1980FRANKE Herbert
1986COTTRELL Sir Alan Howard MA SCD (HON)LLD FRENG FRS
1987MATHIAS Peter MA DLITT FBA CBE
1988BRITTAN Sir Samuel MA (HON)DLITT
 LAING OF DUNPHAIL Lord (Hector) FRSE
1989HOGWOOD Christopher Jarvis Haley MA (HON)MUSD CBE
 NORMAN Jessye (HON)MUSD
1991CUTHBERT Alan William MA PHD FRS SCD
1992GUBBAY The Hon Mr Justice (Anthony Roy) MA LLB (HON)LLD
 RENWICK OF CLIFTON Lord (RobinWilliam) MA (HON)LLD FRSA KCMG
1994STEWARTBY OF PORTMOAK The Rt Hon Lord (Bernard Harold Ian Halley) MA LITTD FBA FRSE
1996REES OF LUDLOW The Rt Hon Lord (Martin John) MA PHD OM PRS
 PRAWER Siegbert Salomon MA LITTD DLITT FBA
 FURLEY David John MA FBA
 HORNE Alistair Allan MA LITTD CBE
1997TUCK Richard Francis MA PHD FBA
2000DAWSON Dame Sandra June Noble MA (HON)DSC DBE
2001HARE Sir David MA (HON)LITTD FRSL
2002GORMLEY Antony Mark David MA (HON)LITTD OBE
 SILVERMAN Reverend Professor Bernard FRS MA PHD SCD
2004WATSON OF RICHMOND Lord (Alan John) MA FRTS CBE
 RENFREW OF KAIMSTHORN Lord (Andrew Colin) MA PHD SCD FBA
2006JARDINE Lisa MA PHD CBE
 HURFORD Peter John MA MUSB FRCO OBE
2007CHATTERJEE Somnath MA
 FLANAGAN Barry OBE RA
 TOULSON The Rt Hon Sir Roger PC MA LLB
 PERAHIA Murray FRCM

Fellow Commoners

1996CORNWELL John MA
2000RIDER Barry Alexander Kenneth LLB MA PHD
[2001]SAXENA Siddharth Shanker BS PHD (2006)
2003HYDE Daniel MA
2006KÜNZL-SNODGRASS Annemarie
 WILLMOTH Frances Helen BA PHD
2007WILLIAMSON Peter James BA PHD
2008KOSKENNIEMI Martti LLM PHD
 KLOPPENBERG James PHD
 TUCKER Andrew Robert BA PHD
 CRONE Rosalind Helen BA PHD

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 02 October 2008
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.