< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

CHRIST'S COLLEGE

Master

KELLY Francis Patrick PHD FRS

Fellows

1975KORNBERG Sir Hans Leo SCD FRS EMERITUS FELLOW
1962MUNRO Alan James MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1950YALE David Eryl Corbet MA LLB FBA HON QC
1961RATHMELL John Christopher Abbott MA PHD
1962COURTNEY Cecil Patrick PHD LITTD
 SKINNER Quentin Robert Duthie MA FBA EMERITUS FELLOW
1963LANDSHOFF Peter Vincent MA PHD
1964MAUNDER Charles Richard Francis MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
 AXTON Richard Patrick MA PHD
1965LLEWELLYN Robert Terence PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1966DIAMOND Robert MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
 CAMPBELL Archibald MacRobert MA PHD
1969JOHNSON Martin Hume MA PHD FRCOG VICE MASTER
 WILSON John Stuart MA PHD SCD
 NAVARATNAM Visvanathan PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
 RAYNER Peter John Wynn MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
1971JONES David Rayner Hunkin MA PHD
1972INGHAM Geoffrey Keith PHD
1974CLIFF Andrew David MA PHD FBA
1975BARKER Douglas Cameron MA PHD EMERITUS FELLOW
 FERGUSON Douglas Robertson MA MD EMERITUS FELLOW
1976LACHMANN Sir Peter Julius SCD FRCP FRCPATH FRS FMEDSCI [1962]
 PETERSON Arthur William Aeneas MA PHD
 SEDLEY David Neil MA PHD FBA
1978BOWKETT Kelvin Malcolm MA PHD [1966]
1983REYNOLDS David James MA PHD FBA
 REES William Gareth MA PHD
1985LESLIE Ian Malcolm PHD
1986ABELL Christopher MA PHD
 BAYLY Lady Susan Banks MA PHD
1987GAY Nicholas John Anderson PHD
1990BATLEY John Richard MA DPHIL
 FITZGERALD William John MSC PHD
1991STANLEY Margaret Anne BSC PHD OBE
1993BAINHAM Andrew William Ernest LLM PHD
1994KLENERMAN David MA PHD
1996WINTER Alan Thomas MA PHD [1975]
1998HUNT Robert Edward MA PHD
 ALEXANDER Gavin Robert MA PHD
1999MCNAUGHTON Peter Anthony MA BSC DPHIL [1983]
2001SMITH James Cuthbert MA PHD FRS FMEDSCI
 FIORE Marcelo Pablo PHD
 PAYNE Geoffrey Stephen MA
2002JONES Susan BSC PHD
 NORMAN David Bruce Percival Arthur MA BSC PHD
 GILLARD Jonathan Harvey BSC MA MD
2003EDWARDSON John Michael MA PHD
 RIGAUD-DRAYTON Margaret DPHIL
 TAVARÉ Simon BSC MSC PHD
2004NORRIS Elizabeth Anne MA
 WAKELIN Daniel Leslie BA MPHIL PHD
 MORGAN Jonathan Edward MA
2005GERGELY Fanni Veronika BA PHD
 SKINNER Luke Cameron BSC MPHIL PHD
 EDWARDS Michael James BA MPHIL
 BRADLEY Brenda Joy PHD
 FELDMAN Konstantin MSCI PHD
 HAGEN Fredrik BA MPHIL PHD
 HIGGINS Matthew Kenneth MA PHD
 HOWARD Sarah Frances MA MPHIL PHD
2006VOUT Caroline MA PHD
 YU Wang Grace BSC MPHIL PHD
 READ Sophie Camilla Natalie MA
 SQUIRE Michael BA MPHIL PHD
 SANDERS Tom BA
 WILLIAMS Ian Scott BA LLM
 DARLOW Mark Robert MA PHD
 POLLARD Steven Michael PHD
2007SHVETS Julia BA MSC PHD
 COOK Joanna Claire BA MPHIL PHD
 MATLIN Daniel Peter MA MPHIL
 AGÓCS Peter Andra's MA(BUDAPEST)
 IRVING David Ronald Marshall BMUS MPHIL
2008OVEREND Mauro MSC PHD A&CE CENG MICE MSTRUCTE
 PUNSKAYA Elena PHD MPHIL
 HINKLEY Raymond PHD
 GONZALEZ Michael Angelo BMEDSCI BMBS PHD
 GREEN Catherine MA PHD
 SECORD James Andrew MA PHD
 GOYAL Sanjeev MA MBA PHD
 MURDOCH Steven BSC PHD
 STIRLING Paula LLB
 TWILLEY Catherine MA
 WITHINGTON Phillip BA PHD
 THOMAS David MA MB BCHIR PHD
 CLARK Richard William MSCI BA PHD
 BUTTERFIELD David James BA MPHIL
 MARTIN Robert Simon MCHEM PHD
 WONG Joyce BSC PHD

Honorary Fellows

1970COTTRELL Sir Alan Howard MA SCD FRS [1958]
1978HIRSCH Sir Peter Bernhard MA PHD FRS [1960]
1979CARO Sir Anthony Alfred MA LITTD OM CBE
1982HUXLEY Hugh Esmor MA PHD SCD MBE FRS [1954]
 WRIGHT Sir John Oliver MA GCMG GCVO DSC
1984SUPPLE Barry Emanuel PHD [1981]
 NICHOLSON Sir Robin MA PHD FRS [1961]
1985LYONS Sir John PHD LITTD FBA [1961]
1988TATE Jeffrey Philip MA MB BCHIR CBE
 BAILYN Bernard [1986]
1989ZEEMAN Sir Erik Christopher MA PHD FRS
1990BRAITHWAITE Sir Rodric Quentin MA GCMG
1991WILLIAMS Sir Dillwyn MA MB BCHIR
1993RICKS Christopher Bruce BLITT MA FBA [1975]
1995SCHAMA Simon Michael MA [1966]
1996IRVINE Rt Hon Lord Alexander Andrew Mackay BA LLB
 MCKENDRICK Neil MA [1958]
1997CLARKE John MA PHD SCD FRS [1972]
1998YEO Adrian Ning Hong MA PHD [1970]
2003KING Phillip MA RA CBE [1954]
 SAUMAREZ SMITH Charles Robert MA FSA
 SEROTA Sir Nicholas Andrew MA [1965]
 WILLIAMS Most Rev and Rt Hon Rowan Douglas MA DPHIL DD PC FBA
2004REDMOND Mary MA BCL LLM PHD [1980]
 EVANS Martin John MA PHD DSC FMEDSCI
 TURNBULL Rt Hon Lord Andrew KCB CVO MA
2005PETERS Sir David Keith MA FRS PMEDSCI
 CANNADINE David DHIL LITTD FBA
 COLLEY Linda DPHIL FBA
 LUCE Rt Hon Lord Richard Napier KG GCVO PC DL

Fellow Commoners

1987MCFARLANE Sir Ian
1994BALLARD Richard Graham John MA [1983]
1997BEARN Alexander Gordon MD [1996]
1998MARTIN Geoffrey Almeric Thorndike MA PHD LITTD FSA [1966]
 WHITE Shelby
2002SMITH Ian William Murison MA PHD FRS [1963]
2008HALSTED Michael Peter MA PHD

Bye-Fellows

1999WEBSTER David MA DPHIL
2002MATTHAMS Thomas James MA PHD
2005ROWLAND David Edwin MA PHD
 VAN WYHE John Michael MA PHD
2006MONIE Thomas Peter MA PHD
2007CLARK Rosemary Corrie BA PHD
 KOURBAJ Issam
2008BELL Duncan Stuart Alan BA MPHIL PHD
 WILLEY Teri

Lady Margaret Beaufort Fellows

2001CAMPBELL Simon CBE PHD DSC FRSC FRS
 CAMPBELL Jill
2004HAMIED Yusuf Khwaja MA PHD
 WHITTAKER Guy Robert MA MBA
 HAWKINS Cecil MA LLB
2005HARRISON Alfred MA
 LYNCH Michael Richard OBE PHD
2008CLAPP Graham Stephen MA

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 02 October 2008
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.