< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

KING'S COLLEGE

Provost

 MAYHEW JONAS Dame Judith PHD DBE

Fellows

1948HIBBERT Arthur Boyd MA
 PARRY Donald Ambrose PHD
1953DIXON Henry Berkeley Franks MA PHD SCD
 BROWN Daniel McGillivray PHD SCD FRS
1958HORN Sir Gabriel FRS
1959BRENNER Sydney CH PHD FRS FMEDSCI
1962BALFOUR William Edward MA
[1963]PAYNE David Joseph MA PHD
1964AVERY Peter William MA OBE
1965BATESON Sir Paul Patrick Gordon Berg MA PHD SCD FRS
[1965]MCKENZIE Dan Peter MA PHD FRS (1977)
 ROWTHORN Robert Eric MA (1991)
1966DUNN John Montfort MA FBA
1969MOODY John Kenneth Montague MA PHD
 GIDDENS Lord Anthony MA PHD
1970PRENDERGAST Christopher Alan Joseph MA PHD FBA
 HUPPERT Herbert Eric MA SCD FRS
[1970]MACFARLANE Alan Donald James PHD (1981)
1972LAMBERT Richard Michael MA
 ADKINS Tessara Strang PHD
1973LOKE Yung Wai MA MB BCHIR MD
[1974]BARBER John Douglass MA PHD (1980)
1974BULLOCK Nicholas Oliver Alan MA PHD
 HUGH-JONES Stephen Philip MA PHD
 STEWART John Malcolm MA PHD
1975HARRISON Thomas Ross MA PHD
 STEDMAN JONES Gareth MA
 FENLON Iain Alexander MA PHD
 KELLY Aileen Mary MA PHD
1976HENDERSON John Graham Wilmot MA PHD
 HYLAND John Martin Elliott MA PHD
 WHITE Thomas Otis MA
1977TREVITHICK James Anthony MA
 YOUNG John Bernard MA
 RYAN Paul MA
1978HUMPHREY Caroline MA PHD FBA
[1978]HONT Istvan MA (1989)
1980WALLACH Eric Robert MA PHD
 EFSTATHIOU George Petros BA PHD FRS
 SWALES Erika Marta
1981MACKINTOSH Nicholas John FRS
1982GOLDHILL Simon David MA PHD
 MASSING Jean Michel MA
 CLEOBURY Stephen John MA MUSB
[1982]OSBORNE Robin Grimsey PHD [2001]
1983CARNE Thomas Keith MA PHD
1985SABOURIAN Hamid PHD
 KEVERNE Eric Barrington MA SCD FRS
 JONES Peter Murray
1986DAVIS Anne Christine PHD
 FAWCETT James William FMEDSCI
1987LUMMIS Sarah Catherine Ruth PHD
 DE BOLLA Peter Leslie MA PHD
 FOLEY Robert Andrew MA PHD SCD
1988SONENSCHER Michael PHD
 ROTHSCHILD Emma MA
 GOOD David Arthur PHD
 GILLIGAN Christopher Aidan MA DPHIL SCD
1989LAIDLAW James Alexander MA PHD
 MCCARTHY Rosaleen Anne PHD
[1989]EVANS Neil Wyn MA PHD (2002)
1990MUSALLAM Basim Fuad
1991COOKE Anne
1992BATE Christopher Michael PHD FRS
 SHARPSTON Eleanor Veronica Elizabeth MA QC
[1992]MOGGRIDGE Geoffrey Dilwyn PHD (1996)
1993HOOK Kenneth Anthony MA
1994LIPTON Peter PHD
 MIDDLETON Campbell Ross PHD
 SURANI Mohamed Azim Habib PHD FRS FMEDSCI
 LANE Melissa Sharon PHD
1995HARRIS Christopher John
 FLACK Timothy John MA PHD
 ZEEMAN Nicolette MA PHD
1996OMITOWOJU Rosanna Sarah MA PHD
1997MOFFETT Ashley MA MB BCHIR MD
[1999]ALFORD Stephen Anthony PHD (2001)
2000BURGWINKLE William PHD
 LILLEHAMMER Hallvard PHD
2001MODY Perveez PHD
 PRATT Ian PHD
 HOESEL-UHLIG Stefan PHD
 WEINBERG Darin PHD
 MEISSNER Christopher PHD
 MARSTON Nicholas MA PHD
2002CALDWELL Maeve PHD
 GREEN Judith Tybil BA
 DELAP Lucy BA
2002EKERT Artur Konrad MSC DPHIL
2003VAUGHAN Megan BA PHD FBA
 GRIFFIN Julian MA PHD
 MAMELI Gian Matteo LAURE EN FILOSOFIA PHD
 LEACH James MA BSCOCSCI PHD
 ROWBOTTOM Jacob BA LLM
 MUNDAY David John MA PHD
 MACPHEE Catherine BSC PHD
2004LEWIS Katharine Emma BA PHD
 AUER Stefan PHD
 BACHT Nikolaus PHD
 FRIZ Peter Karl PHD
 LAZZERONI Cristina PHD
 WAGNER Kim Ati PHD
 XUE Jun PHD
2005CHANDRAN Siddharthan PHD
 THOMPSON Ian Malcolm BTHEOL MA
 REAVLEY Martin John MA
 HILLMAN David Asaf PHD
 REGIER Alexander Thur BA MPHIL PHD
 SPREVAK Mark Daniel MA MPHIL
 SCHEKOCHIHIN Alexander PHD
 ORLOV Alexander PHD
 ALTHORPE Stuart Christian MA PHD

Honorary Fellows

1973BERRILL Sir Kenneth Ernest MA GBE
 HOBSBAWM Eric John Ernest MA PHD FBA
1975RAO Calyampudi Radhakrishna PHD FRS SCD
1979WILLCOCKS Sir David Valentine MA MUSB CBE MC
1983SANGER Frederick BA PHD (HON)SCD CH CBE FRS
1984HABGOOD Most Rev John Stapylton MA PHD (HON)DD PC
 HAREWOOD Rt Hon The Earl of (George Henry Hubert Lascelles) MA KBE
1987KERMODE Sir Frank MA FBA
1988TEAR Robert MA CBE (HON)RCM RAM FRSA
1989CADBURY Sir George Adrian Hayhurst MA
1991LLOYD Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard MA PHD FBA
 ELAM Caroline MA
1993ASCHERSON Charles Neal MA
1996BUTLER Marilyn DPHIL FBA
 JARDINE Lisa PHD
1997MCLAREN Anne MA DBE FRS
2000HAUSER Hermann Maria PHD
2001GOODISON Sir Nicholas MA PHD
 ALEXANDER Lord (Robert Scott Alexander) MA
2003PHILLIPS Nicholas
 PHILLIPS OF WORTH MATRAVERS The Right Honourable Lord BA
 WEIR Judith MA
2004KING Mervyn Allister MA FBA
 SAINSBURY Lord (David John Sainsbury) MBA (HON)DSC (HON)FENG (HON)LLD

Fellow Benefactor

1999SPERLING John PHD

Fellow Commoners

1997DAWSON Oliver Nainby MA
 DOGGART Anthony Hamilton MA
 WILSON Geoffrey Hazlitt MA
 BULMER Nigel Sebastion David MA
 LANIGAN Denis George MA
2001JOHNSON Hugh MA
 WILKINSON Jeffrey MA

Emeritus Fellows

2001BARTER Ian Stuart MA
 GODLEY The Hon Wynne Alexander Hugh BA
 MACKINTOSH Nicholas John PHD FRS
 MILNER Arthur John Robin FRS

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter 06 October 2005
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.