< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

COLLEGE NOTICES

Churchill College


The following elections have been made for 2003-04:

Elected into Teaching Fellowships under Title A:

Adrian Charles Barbrook, B.A., CC, Ph.D., CHU
Christopher Martin Hicks, M.A., Ph.D., CHU
Oliver Krüger, M.Sc., Oxford, Ph.D., Bielefeld

Elected into Senior Research Fellowships under Title B:

Alison Mary Finch, Ph.D., G
Carol V. Robinson, Ph.D., CHU

Elected into Junior Research Fellowships under Title B:

Garry Andrew Bowen, B.Sc., Australian National University
Marc De Rosnay, B.Sc./B.A., Sydney
Mark Andrew Miller, Ph.D., CAI
Androula Yiakoumetti, Ph.D., DAR

Elected into an Extraordinary Fellowship under Title E:

Christopher Frayling, M.A., Ph.D., CHU

Elected into Overseas Fellowships under Title F:

Barbara Brodsky, B.A., Brandeis, Ph.D., Harvard
Ian Frederick Collins, Ph.D., K
Dmitry Ioffe, M.Sc., Moscow, D.Sc., Technion
Svante Janson, Ph.D., Uppsala
David B. Kittelson, M.S., Minnesota, Ph.D., CHU
John J. Lewandowski, M.E., Ph.D., Carnegie-Mellon
Douglas Nelson Chao Lin, Ph.D., TH
Renata Salecl, M.A., Ph.D., Ljubljana
Bryan Douglas Spinks, D.D., Durham, M.A., Yale
Yunnan Xiao

Elected into Teaching By-Fellowships:

Paola Filippucci, Ph.D., NH
Karl George Sandeman, M.A., Ph.D., CHU
Emma Louise Senior, M.A., Oxford, B.M., B.Ch., MRCS

Elected into By-Fellowships:

Robert Geoffrey William Anderson, D.Phil., Oxford
Giin-Shan Chen, M.Sc., Tsing-Hua, Ph.D., CHU
David Day, Ph.D., CHU
Jane Edwards, Ph.D., Queensland
Murray L Gillin, M.Ed., Melbourne, Ph.D., CHR
John Charles Lattanzio, Ph.D., Monash
Brett Michael Charles McDermott, B.M., B.M.S., Tasmania
Hans Frede Nielsen, B.A., T, M.A., Copenhagen, Dr.phil., Odense
Ken Okano, Ph.D., Tokai
Robert Olby, D.Phil., Oxford
Banmali Tandan, M.A., Delhi, Ph.D., CHU
Adriana Trozzi


< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter, 1 October 2003
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.