< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Appendix II

List of those who gave oral evidence in respect of Part A of the CAPSA Inquiry

 

Mr Hugh Barnes Management Information Systems Division
Ms Sue Baron Former CAPSA Project Manager and Managing Director, Bayles Consultancy
Mr Roy Bent Applications Manager, Cambridge University Finance System
Professor Sir Alec Broers Vice-Chancellor
Mr John Bray Finance Division
Ms Beverly Bryant KPMG
Mr Brian Chandler KPMG
Mr Bob Dowling University Computing Service
Mr David Finn ORACLE Corporation
Ms Fay Hider Accountant, Computer Laboratory
Ms Nadine Larrington Management Information Systems Division
Professor Ian Leslie Head of Department, Computer Laboratory
Mr George Lindley Department of Engineering
Dr Susan Lintott Member, Board of Scrutiny
Professor Malcolm Longair Chairman, CAPSA Steering Committee
Mr James Matheson Head of Computing Services, Department of Engineering, Member of Council, Member of Audit Committee
Dr Tim Mead Registrary
Mr Matthew Moss Secretary, Department of Plant Sciences
Professor Tim Pedley Head of Department, Applied Mathematics and Theoretical Physics
Dr David Phillipson Director, Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology
Mr Lloyd Retallick Development Systems Manager, Management Information Systems Division
Dr Michael Rutter Computer Officer, Department of Physics
Mr David Sandham Acting Director , Management Information Systems Division
Dr Mike Sayers Director, University Computing Service
Dr David Smith Secretary, Board of Scrutiny
Mr Nigel Smith KPMG
Professor John Spencer Professor, Faculty of Law
Mr John Turner Accountant, Department of Applied Mathematics and Theoretical Physics
Mrs Joanna Womack Treasurer

 

And others who have requested confidentiality

List of those who made written contributions to the CAPSA Inquiry

 


Mr Paul Aslin Secretary, Institute of Astronomy
Ms Sue Baron Former CAPSA Project Manager and Managing Director, Bayles Consultancy
Ms Margaret Benton Secretary to the Head of Department, Anaesthesia
Ms Kath Burton Accountant, Department of Physics
Ms Ann Cartwright Administrator, CRC/Wellcome Institute
Professor Krishna Chaterjee Department of Medicine
Dr Bill Colledge Department of Physiology
Dr Douglas deLacey Computer Officer, School of Arts and Humanities
Mr Bob Dowling University Computing Service
Ms Fiona Duncan Administrator, Department of Physiology
Professor Anthony Edwards Professor of Biometry
Mr Colin Edwards Finance Division
Ms Clare Ellis Department of Physiology
Dr Gillian Evans Faculty of History and Former Member of Council
Professor John Gray Department of Plant Sciences
Ms Margaret Greeves Fitzwilliam Museum
Dr Rudolph Hanka Former Chairman, Joint Committee on Central Administrative Computing
Ms Celia Hewetson Secretary, School of Humanities and Social Sciences
Ms Jean Hewitt Secretary, Institute of Biotechnology
Ms Fay Hider Accountant, Computer Laboratory
Ms Iris Hunter Assistant Secretary, Audit Committee
Ms Jackie Jenkins Manager, Wolfson Brain Imaging Unit
Mr Keith Johnson Financial Accountant, Finance Division
Ms Pat Kelly Faculty of Classics
Mr John Kenworthy Managing Director, Aktus Consulting Ltd
Mr Alan Kirby Accountant, Department of Pathology
Dr Shui Lam Secretary, School of Technology
Mr George Lindley Department of Engineering
Dr Mark Manning Computer Officer, Department of Materials Science and Metallurgy
Ms Sue Martin Laboratory Manager, Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Mr James Matheson Head of Computing Services, Department of Engineering, Member of Council, Member of Audit Committee
Mr Duncan McCord Department of Engineering
Dr Tim Mead Registrary
Mr Matthew Moss Secretary, Department of Plant Sciences
Ms Alexandra Nutt Personnel Division
Dr Len Packman Department of Biochemistry
Professor Tim Pedley Head of Department, Applied Mathematics and Theoretical Physics
Professor Michael Pepper Department of Physics
Dr David Phillipson Director, Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology
Ms Sally Pinnock Secretary, School of Clinical Medicine
Mr John Ray Chairman, Faculty Board of Oriental Studies
Mr Lloyd Retallick Development Systems Manager, MISD
Ms Sue Round Faculty of Music
Dr Michael Rutter Computer Officer, Department of Physics
Mr David Sandham Acting Director, MISD
Dr Mike Sayers Director, University Computing Service
Professor John Spencer Faculty of Law
Ms Lina Undicino Secretary, Faculty of Classics
Ms Christine West Administrator, Isaac Newton Institute for Mathematical Sciences
Ms Carol Whatling Personnel Division
Professor Andrew Wyllie Head of Department, Pathology
< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter, 2 November
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.