< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

ROBINSON COLLEGE

Warden

  YATES Anthony David

Fellows

1977 WEISS Judith Elizabeth MA PHD
  STEWART Mary Edna MA PHD
  GRAY John Clinton MA
1978 BERRIOS German Elias MA
  DRUMMOND Ian Thomas PHD
  BRETT Martin MA
  KIRKPATRICK Robin MA PHD
1979 WILLIAMS John Austin MA PHD
  MCKIE David Stewart MA PHD
1980 THOMAS Charles Benedict BA PHD
  JONES Geraint Alwyn Clayton MA
1981 GUILD Elizabeth Marion MA PHD
  DONALD Athene Margaret MA PHD FRS
1983 FORSYTH Christopher Forbes LLB PHD
[1984] COLLINGS Nicholas PHD (1996)
1984 MCCABE Brian John MA
1985 NEEDS Richard James PHD
[1985] MEEKS Jacqueline Gay (2001)
1986 MACKLEY Malcolm Robert MA
  KORNICKI Peter Francis MA FBA
1987 THOM Deborah MA
  MYCROFT Alan MA SCD
1989 MURK JANSEN Saskia Monique MA PHD
  DUER Melinda Jane MA PHD
1990 WARD Christopher Edward MA
1991 RITCHIE David Alastair MA
  RUDY Ian Allan MA PHD
1994 MURRAY Rachel Clare MA VETMB
  LOVE Rosalind Claire MA PHD
1995 JARVIS Simon Peter BA PHD
  KERR David Arthur Henry MA CBE
1996 ALLEN William Richard PHD
  SPIVACK Mark
  TRUDGILL Stephen Thomas
  BIAGINI Eugenio Federico
  NOLAN William Peter PHD
1997 PARKIN Ian Geoffrey
  MCDONALD Maryon Elizabeth
  SMITH Julie Elizabeth
1998 DAVIES Julia Mary
  CORNICK David George BD PHD
1999 DAWAR Anuj
  DI TOMMASO Maria Laura
2000 APLIN Tanya Frances
  THURLOW Jeremy Robert BA MPHIL
  PADLEY Steven PHD
  SMITH Paul Alexander MA MENG
  BERGMAN Manfred Max PHD
2001 MILLOY Peter Dennis Grattan
  WILLIAMS Rebecca Ann

Research Fellows

1999 VOTH Hans-Joachim
  ASPDEN Suzanne Elizabeth
2000 THURSTON Luke Alexander
2001 SUZMAN James Maximilian
  HOARE Marko Attila MA

Honorary Fellows

1985 MURRAY Dame Rosemary MA (HON)LLD DBE
  SHARPE Alan George MA PHD SCD
1988 ALLEN Sir Geoffrey FRS
  CORTAZZI Sir Hugh GCMG
1989 HIRZEBRUCH Friedrick Ernst Peter
  LI David Kwok Po MA (HON)LLD
  RHODES Frank Harold Trevor
1992 COTTON Frank Albert (HON)SCD
  LAWS The Rt Hon Lord Justice (John Grant McKenzie)
1994 ST BODFAN GRUFFYDD John
1995 METZSTEIN Isi MA OBE
1996 CHA Louis OBE

Emeritus Fellows

1984 FROHLICH Albrecht FRS
1985 SHONE Albert Basil MA
  TEICH Mikulas MA
1991 COUPE George MA
1995 TAYLOR John Clayton MA PHD FRS
  GRIEVE SMITH John MA
1998 HOOKER Morna Dorothy (Stacey) MA DD
  BROOKS Peter Newman MA PHD
2001 LEWIS Lord (Jack) MA SCD FRS
  BROWN Lawrence Michael MA SCD FRS
  MYERS John Raymond MA

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter Special, 4 October 2001
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.