< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

KING'S COLLEGE

Provost

  BATESON Paul Patrick Gordon Berg MA PHD SCD FRS

Fellows

1933 SALT George PHD SCD FRS
1948 HIBBERT Arthur Boyd MA
  PARRY Donald Ambrose PHD
1953 DIXON Henry Berkeley Franks MA PHD SCD
  BROWN Daniel McGillivray PHD SCD FRS
1959 BRENNER Sydney CH PHD FRS
1962 BALFOUR William Edward MA
[1963] HOPKINS Morris Keith MA FBA (1985)
1964 AVERY Peter William MA OBE
[1965] MCKENZIE Dan Peter MA PHD FRS (1977)
  ROWTHORN Robert Eric MA (1991)
1966 DUNN John Montfort MA FBA
1967 WILLIAMS Bernard Arthur Owen MA FBA
1969 MOODY John Kenneth Montague MA PHD
  GIDDENS Anthony MA PHD
  REES Sir Martin John MA PHD FRS
1970 PRENDERGAST Christopher Alan Joseph MA PHD
  HUPPERT Herbert Eric MA SCD FRS
[1970] MACFARLANE Alan Donald James PHD (1981)
1972 LAMBERT Richard Michael MA
  ADKINS Tessara Strang PHD
1973 LOKE Yung Wai MA MB BCHIR MD
[1974] BARBER John Douglass MA PHD (1980)
1974 BULLOCK Nicholas Oliver Alan MA PHD
  HUGH-JONES Stephen Philip MA PHD
  STEWART John Malcolm MA PHD
1975 HARRISON Thomas Ross MA PHD
  STEDMAN JONES Gareth MA
  FENLON Iain Alexander MA PHD
  KELLY Aileen Mary MA PHD
1976 HENDERSON John Graham Wilmot MA PHD
  HYLAND John Martin Elliott MA PHD
  WHITE Thomas Otis MA
1977 TREVITHICK James Anthony MA
  YOUNG John Bernard MA
  RYAN Paul MA
1978 HUMPHREY Caroline MA PHD FBA
[1978] HONT Istvan MA (1989)
1980 WALLACH Eric Robert MA PHD
  SWALES Erika Marta
1981 SPARROW Colin Trevor MA PHD
  MACKINTOSH Nicholas John FRS
1982 GOLDHILL Simon David MA PHD
  MASSING Jean-Michel MA
  CLEOBURY Stephen John MA MUSB
1983 CARNE Thomas Keith MA PHD
1985 SABOURIAN Hamid PHD
  KEVERNE Eric Barrington MA SCD FRS
  JONES Peter Murray
1986 DAVIS Anne Christine
  PAYNE Frank Philip MA PHD
  FAWCETT James William
1987 LUMMIS Sarah Catherine Ruth PHD
  DE BOLLA Peter Leslie MA PHD
  FOLEY Robert Andrew MA PHD SCD
1988 SONENSCHER Michael
  BERRY Philippa Jane MA
  ROTHSCHILD Emma MA
  GOOD David Arthur PHD
  GILLIGAN Christopher Aidan MA DPHIL SCD
1989 LAIDLAW James Alexander MA PHD
  MCCARTHY Rosaleen Anne
1990 ELLMANN Maud MA
  MUSALLAM Basim Fuad
1991 PATTISON George Linsley
  COOKE Anne
1992 BATE Christopher Michael PHD FRS
  SHARPSTON Eleanor Veronica Elizabeth MA QC
[1992] MOGGRIDGE Geoffrey Dilwyn PHD (1996)
1993 HOOK Kenneth Anthony MA
1994 LIPTON Peter
  MIDDLETON Campbell Ross PHD
  SURANI Mohamed Azim Habib PHD FRS
  LANE Melissa Sharon PHD
1995 MILNER Arthur John Robin Gorell BA
  HARRIS Christopher John
  DONALDSON Ian BA
  FLACK Timothy John MA PHD
  ZEEMAN Nicolette MA PHD
1996 KHALIDI Tarif MA PHD
  OMITOWOJU Rosanna Sarah MA PHD
1997 KLASEN Stephen MA PHD
  ESTATHIOU George Petros BA PHD
  PARRY Bronwyn Catherine BA PHD
  KING Ashley MA MB BCHIR MD
1998 MANSON Neil
  SHAW Tamsin Kate BA MPHIL
  SHIRZADI Amir Abbas PHD
  PRESTON Rebecca Mary BA MPHIL
  SWINTON Jonathan MA
  GIELIS Guy
  KEELING Matthew James PHD
1999 BRAND Andrea Hilary PHD
[1999] ALFORD Stephen Anthony PHD (2001)
  SALMON Roger Bruce MBA
2000 GARCIA Raquel Soledad PHD
  CHAKRAVARTTY Anjan PHD
  BURGWINKLE William PHD
  LILLEHAMMER Hallvard PHD
  GANESH Ayalvadi PHD
2001 ALTAMIRANO Myriam Marlenne DPHIL
  SPENCER Perveez Mody PHD
  WELLER Jochen PHD
  WILLIAMS Federico Jose PHD
  OSBORNE Robin PHD
  PRATT Ian PHD
  HOESEL-UHLIG Stefan PHD
  WEINBERG Darin PHD
  MEISSNER Christopher PHD
  BROOKS Stephen Peter PHD

Honorary Fellows

1973 BERRILL Sir Kenneth Ernest MA GBE
  HOBSBAWM Eric John Ernest MA PHD
1975 RAO Calyampudi Radhakrishna PHD FRS
1979 WILLCOCKS Sir David Valentine MA MUSB CBE MC
1983 SANGER Frederick BA PHD (HON)SCD CH CBE FRS
1984 HABGOOD Most Rev John Stapylton MA PHD (HON)DD PC
  HAREWOOD Rt Hon The Earl of (George Henry Hubert Lascelles) MA KBE
1986 PATEL Indraprasad Gordhanbhai BA PHD
1987 KERMODE Sir Frank MA
1988 TEAR Robert MA CBE (HON)RCM RAM FRSA
1989 CADBURY Sir George Adrian Hayhurst MA
  JAYAWARDENA Lalith Roxley Ubesinghe MA PHD
1991 LLOYD Sir Geoffrey Ernest Richard MA PHD FBA
  ELAM Caroline MA
1993 ASCHERSON Charles Neal MA
1996 BUTLER Marilyn DPHIL
  JARDINE Lisa PHD
1997 MCLAREN Anne MA DBE FRS
2000 HAUSER Hermann Maria PHD

Fellow Benefactor

1999 SPERLING John PHD

Fellow Commoners

1997 DAWSON Oliver Nainby MA
  DOGGART Anthony Hamilton
  WILSON Geoffrey Hazlitt
2001 JOHNSON Hugh MA
  WILKINSON Jeffrey MA

< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter Special, 4 October 2001
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.