< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

 

Congregations of the Regent House on 28, 29, and 30 June 2001

Thursday, 28 June 2001

 

A Congregation of the Regent House was held at 9.30 a.m.

The following degrees were conferred:

KING'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Martic, Marija
Shires, Samuel John

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Henson, Kirsten Lysbeth
Hope, Richard James
Kenward, Herbert George
Klein, Georg
Ko, Hing Ip
Mulla, Aseel
Truslove, Ian Anthony

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Grimes, Paul Kenneth
Jones, Owen Gareth
Malbon, Rowena Katherine
Morris, Luke George
Nikolic, Bojan
Stoll, Adrian Nicholas
Turnbull, Jennifer Lynn

Bachelor of Music

Bayl, Benjamin James

Bachelor of Arts

Akehurst, Tom Lawrence
Alton, Nicholas Robin
Atherton, Gillian Wendy
Basant Rai, Manjula
Beard, Jennifer Sarah
Bembridge, Holly Iona
Birrell, Paul Jeffrey
Bloch, Matthew Edward
Broadbent, Alexander Brooke
Candy, Julia Elaine
Churm, Rohan Michael
Crocker, Stephen John
Cutler, Jillian Moore
Dey, Joan Nandini
Edwards, Anna Joan
Ellis, Richard Miles
Evans, Joseph William
Faulkner, Elizabeth Lucy
Finbow, Thomas Daniel
Fisher, Jacob Alexander
Flynn, Rosanne Phyllis
Freeze, Christopher Michael
Garner, Daniel Joseph
Garrard, Timothy David
Gibson, Scott William
Goddard, David Simon
Gore, Sally Elizabeth
Grindrod, Carl Andrew
Gurtin, Zeynep Basak
Handscombe, Claire Amy
Hari, Johann Eduard
Harris, Deborah Claire
Harris, James David Sebastian
Harris, Lucie Therese
Hart, Sharon Elisabeth
Higham, James Paul
Hinkley, Miranda Thespina
Hodson, Tony
Hogge, Rebecca Aline
Hughes, Jessie Samantha
Hume, Neil
Hunt, Sara Louise
James, Sarah
Jones, Gareth Robert
Jubb, Miranda Katharine
Kanji, Alpa Nathalal
Kassell, Alison Ruth
Kaul, Mateen
Kaur, Sharanjit
Kiddell, Timothy Charles
Lee, Alexis
Lee, Claire Victoria
Leung, Sophia Louise
McCleery, Anna Margaret
McClymont, Katharine Emily
McKeown, Rachael Hannah
Mackerron, George James
Madden, Alexandra Louise
Malakouna, Michelle Justine
Manley, Marita Catrin
Marles-Wright, Jon
May, Orla Clare Grainne
Maybin, Johanna Clare
Moran, Ian David
Naish, Paul
O'Keeffe, Alice Rosalyn
Osborne, Thomas Richard
Phillips, Tom
Pickford, Sophia Elizabeth Ogilvie
Powell-Smith, Anna
Prescott, Anna Catherine
Punshon, Sarah
Ray, Samiran
Rayner, Simon Ashley
Relf, Fiona Kay
Richards, Gemma
Ridout, Stephen Walter
Scott, Richard Charles
Sethi, Navdeep Singh
Shah, Dipan Mahendra
Shariatmadari, David Darius Bejan
Sharma, Ankit
Shaw, Jeremy Paul
Shelbourn, Laura Jane
Sibson, Adam Gulliver
Sinha, Rishika
Staples, Andrew
Sumner, Daniel Guy
Sztucki, Adrian Sebastian
Tarr, Laura Jane
Taylor, Alice Lucy
Taylor, Rebecca Claire
Thornton, Hilary Sarah
Uddin, Badrul Alam
Walters, Sarah Louise
Watts, Thomas Annesley
Westwood, Andrew
Wilkinson, Laura
Williams, John Mark David
Williamson, Thomas David

in absence

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Pritchard, Gillian Sian

Bachelor of Arts

Jones, Richard Tyrone
O'Hara, David
Topazzini, Arusha Gianna
Way, Rupert James
Yeats, George Mattheson

TRINITY COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Bellemare, Marie-Claude
Day, Kylie Ellen

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Agarwal, Mohit Kumar
Agarwal, Vivek
Ang, Tzo Tze
Cheng, Lily Ka Lai
Chng, Kai Fong
Chua, Eng Khim
Dimitriou, Constantinos
Gruslin, Thierry
Lam, Hoi Chuen
Pickrell, William Owen
Rejal, Seena Hossein
Rimmer, David
Robinson, Luke Osborne
Toole, Anthony Russell
Tucker, Matthew David
Walker, John Peter Milnes
Wan Hok Chee, Patrice Koye Fa

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Acton, James Mark
Chance, Rosemary Jane
Choudhury, Rathin
Daou, Ramzy
Gage, Timothy Surtees
Garner, Stephen
Madera, Martin
Maughan, Sophie Louise
Neill, Richard John
O'Mahony, Susan Joyce
Snelson, Edward Lloyd
Sugar, Alan Geoffrey
Tosh, Nicholas John
Wilson, Anthony Joseph

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Curtiss, Penelope Katherine
Gasson, Christopher John

Bachelor of Arts

Ackroyd, Mark Allan
Adamou, Alexander Theodosis Ionas
Amlani, Rajiv Suresh
Andrews, Michelle Marie
Armour, Samuel Maurice
Ashton, Matthew Stuart
Astrup, Anna Catharina
Avery, Rachel Jane
Bachini, Angela
Badenoch, Hamish Alexander
Barclay, Steven John
Barua, Ankur
Beale, Rebecca Merryn Elizabeth
Beary, Dominic Anselm Joseph
Beattie, Robert William
Becker, Moritz Yury Wing Yan
Boase, Mansur Salahuddin
Bowe, Timothy Michael
Breeze, Thomas Charles
Brookshaw, Alastair David John
Calder, Susannah Rae
Cantrell, Catharine Rowena Dulcie
Cheng, Eugenie Yuen Chee
Christie, Frances
Clark, Nicholas Howard Douglas
Colhoun, Catherine Stephanie
Cook, Lucy Marie
Cotton, John David
Currie, Jane Louise Danielle
Daws, Steven James Roberts
Day, Peter Henry Donald
De Souza, Andrew James
Dhaliwal, Gurvinder
Diver, James Mark
Dokchitser, Vladimir
Downes, Paula Rachael
Duffy, Philip James
Duschinsky, Anna Claire
Earis, Harriet Loveday
Eliott Lockhart, Rudolf Alastair
Elliston Ball, Simon Robert
Epissina, Natasha Sergeyevna
Ferguson, Caroline Anna
Fialko, Jeremy David
Foster, Kirsten Barbara
Gallagher, Laura Margaret
Ganesalingam, Mohan
Ghazi-Tabatabai, Yousef
Gibbs, Timothy
Goertler, Andrea
Gordon, Zoe Michal Chava
Gordon-Walker, Anna Louise
Gorney, Bronya Claire
Gudka, Keval Suresh
Hall, Edward John
Halliwell, Luke Joseph
Harris, James David
Hawkes, Alex David
Heizmann, Arne Jeremias
Hetherington, Tessa Mary
Hettige, Samantha
Hiddleston, Sarah Alexandra
Hinkley Smith, Clare
Howie, Kirsten Mary
Igboaka, Uzoma Gilbert
Ireland, Sally Louise
Ivanov, Ivan Staykov
Iveson, Gavin Robert
Jack, Rosemary Ann Logan
Jain, Ashish
Johns, Timothy Charles
Kenney, James Hazelwood
Kenney, Tobias John
King, Cahir
King, Thomas Mark
Koutsoyannis, Christos
Lam, Ka Wai Charles
Landau, Christopher David
Lansdale, Thomas William
Leeming, Robert Antony Dundas
Levick, Rosalind Soraya
Li, Lokkei
Li, Peter Melville Man Chun
Linos, Eleni
Loftus, Hana Beatrice Yamato
Longman, Hazel Dawn
Loveday, Jessica Rose
MacGregor, Katherine Elizabeth
Mackintosh, Alexander George Simon
McLeod, Elizabeth Margaret
McManus, Eva Dominique
Mannan, Wajid Hassan
Martinetz, Anna Eva
Mealy, Sophia Danielle
Miller, Lauren Elizabeth
Mohamed, Nuha
Moore, Daniel Owen
Morley, Kate Constance
Morris, James Darren
Mukherjee, Rajarshi
Nayyar, Bobby
Newman, Rebecca
Newton, Glenda Elizabeth
Ng, Jern-Fei
Nicholson, Laura Emily
Nusseibeh, Dyala
Pandazis, Michael Alexi
Parail, Vladimir
Parker, Zine Katherine Mary
Parsons, Geraldine Mary
Patel, Shilen Ashok
Pereira, Erlick Abilio Coelho
Poole, Omega Sarah
Porter, Katherine Elizabeth
Postlethwaite, Claire Maria
Powell, Sophie Anna
Price, Matthew Gordon
Raha, Shomikho
Raine, Timothy Hugh
Rickards, Sophie Anne
Rietbergen, Muriel Isolde
Robert, Catherine Nancy
Roiser, Jonathan Paul
Rose, Thomas William
Scott, Adam David
Shah, Aarti Shantilal
Shah, Akshay
Shaikh, Saifullah al-Masum
Sherif, Tayeb
Shorto, Maxine Zoe
Silverstone, Benjamin Maurice
Sinclair, Mark Peter Brian
Singh, Jason
Small, Jonathan Alan
Spencer, Karen-Ann
Squire, Michael James
Stokes, Richard Peter
Storer, Timothy James
Sturgess, Katherine Hannah Margaret
Tahseen, Teymur
Tan, Chiin-Zhe
Tebbutt, Oliver Greville
Thompson, Lucy Georgina Clare
Turner, James Nickolas
Tuson, Andrew Frederick Lance
Vine, Michal Mark
Wagner, Peter
Wakefield, Victoria Elizabeth Livesey
Walker, James Richard Alexander
Wallis, Claire Lucy
Waters, Robert James
Watkinson, Rebecca
Watson, Jennifer Louise
Webster, Samuel Luke
Williams, Georgeanna Frances Wickliffe Breeze
Williams, Rebecca Margaret
Wilton, Henry John Rutley
Wong, Yuet May
Wood, Katie Elizabeth
Wu, Xin
Yang, Yang
Yap, Yen Tse

in absence

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Earl, John William

Bachelor of Arts

Rydval, Ondrej
Thorpe, Nicholas Andrew

Bachelor of Theology for Ministry

Walmsley, Patricia Jane

ST JOHN'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Drzemczewski, Pierre Alexandre
Massavetas, Alexander

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Avery, Richard Alfred Edward
Beeson, Jamie
Bhangu, Jaswant Singh
Corlett, Benjamin Paul
Cox, David James
Gatin, Camille Tiffany
Harrison, Joseph Neil
Hunt, Samuel Frank Simon
Lomax, Neil Robert
McDonald, Kirsty
Mayes, Michael William
Missirli, Alice
Paphitou, Stella
Richards, David Charles William
Sehmi, Nimarpreet Singh
Shah, Azhar Mahmood
Veitch, Andrew Robert
Walsh, Edward Alexander

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Basden, Alastair Graham
Brown, Christopher Michael David
Dunlop, Iain Edward
Eaves, Graeme Stuart
Evans, Robert William
Hayward, Katherine
Jackson, Jonathan Samuel
King, Andrew
McAleese, Clifford
McAleese, Colin
Ryde, Julian Christopher
Sadiq, Syed Kashif Sa'ad Ahmad

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Boys Smith, Sarah Jane
Brotton, Nikki Louise
Rowe, Edward Benjamin
Tuck, Naomi Judith
Turk, Anna Caroline

Bachelor of Arts

Addison, William Dering
Allebone-Webb, Sophie Mary
Andrews, Clare Pauline
Angliss, Jonathan James Richard
Asthana, Anushka
Atkinson, Wayne Lee
Bailey, Cyrus John
Baxter, Donald Alec
Boag, Eleanor Margaret
Bor, Simon Harry
Bowley, Madeleine Ann
Broch, David Michael
Byrne, Owen Benedict
Cain, John James
Came, Paul James
Champion, Nina
Chan, Raymond Wai Lurk
Chiu, Mark Yoong Chern
Coates, Graeme Douglas
Collins, Joanna Beatrice Gray
Crabtree, Christopher John
Critchlow, William Charles
Davies, Benjamin Robert
Davies, Oliver Peter Francis
de Guzman, Tomas Luis
Dhaliwal, Amandeep Kaur
Economou, Charles Alexander
Emmens, Sophia Kathleen
Evans, Thomas
Fletcher, Catherine Mary
Forster, Bettina Ulrike
Fox, Christopher Martin
Fuller, Hannah Louise
Gooch, Charissa Jennifer
Gooch, Megan Laura
Grainger, Richard James
Grebnev, Alexander
Greenhead, John David
Greig-Smith, Heather
Gurnham, Paul Anthony
Haberis, Arianna Teresa
Halton, Nicola Claire
Hamad, Noor
Harper, John Michael
Harris, Patricia Katherine
Harrison, Eleanor Joyce
Haworth, Margaret Caroline
Heath, Christopher Phillip
Hewitt, Lynda Meredith
Hill, Sophie Theresa Amelia
Hine, Daniel Peter
Holley, Jonathan Samuel
Holmes, Tamara Rachel
Hood, Lindsay
Hull, Patricia Sarah
Hunter, Jennifer Ann
Hyde, Jessica Rachel
Hyden, Susan Jane
Illingworth, Christopher John Reeday
Javed Husain, Nida
Jiwaji, Nabila
Learmont, Fiona Elizabeth
Leslie, Simon Thomas
Lewis-Jones, Huw William Griffith
Lim, Fung Tao
Longmore, Emily Anne
Lumbers, Richard Thomas
Lyon, Charles Edward Preston
Mace, Elizabeth Joanna
Maddison, Oliver Stuart
Malley, Juliette Nicola
Mason, Kathryn Elizabeth
Mathers, Benjamin Frederick George
Menashy, Michelle Ann
Messman, Simon Maneck
Miller, Adrian Dimitri
Mold, Andrew Matthew Stephen
Molyneux, Adam James
Morrison, Iain James
Moys, Rowan John
Nair, Natasha Joanne
Nangalia, Jyoti
Nichols, Christopher
Nutter, Andrew Marc Freeman
O'Brien, Charlotte Rachel
Palmer, Clare Victoria
Pannell, Sven Christen Thomas
Parameswaran, Susha Louise
Pattinson, Helen Jane
Paulden, Timothy John
Petridis, George
Phothiwisutwathee, Wichet
Pigot, Geraldine Emma
Price, Joanna Meriel Ferguson
Priston, Nancy Emma Claire
Reed-Poysden, Carlen
Reynolds, Delicia Andrea
Reynolds, Jonathan Dennis
Rooney, Jennifer Elizabeth
Royo Olid, Jaime Gonzalo
Rummel, Christoph
Russmeyer, Philip-Moritz
Sharma, Sunil Dev
Shore, Helena Christi-Anne
Silke, Aideen Mary
Silvester, Anna
Smith, Grant
Smith, Thomas Robert
Smith, Thomas Ruys
Southern, Iain Daniel
Spurr, Richard Michael
Stansfield, Deborah Louise
Surcombe, John Christopher
Thiranagama, Sharika
Thomas, Hannah Louise
Thornton, Rebecca Katherine
Turner, Amanda Georgina
Turvey, Victoria Elizabeth
Usher, Thomas Julien
Voice, Thomas David
Waddilove, David Paul
Warren, Amy Joan Harriet
Westerby, Aaron James
Whitelaw, Francesca Lucy Kaye
Wills, Jonathan Stuart
Wilson, Katy Ann
Winter, Amy Prudence
Woodd-Walker, James Basil
Woollard, Elaine May
Wormald, James Priestley

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Grant Peterkin, James Mark
Redman, Catriona Marjorie

PETERHOUSE

in person

Master of Law

Nielsen-Englyst, Tina Maria

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Barnes, Eloise Catherine
Bradley, William James
Daniel, Alexios Theodotos
Griffith, Julian James
Groocock, Jonathan Michael
Jones, Martha Louise
Kositkhun, Chaiwat
Leung, Wing Yee Marie Teresa
Rajendra, Arivindra
Timms, Benjamin

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Jay, Christopher Francis
Singh, Laura Jane
Wagstaff, Duncan Trevor

Bachelor of Arts

Adams, Simon Charles
Archbold, Helen Grace
Atkinson, Rachel Jane
Boddam-Whetham, Charles Nathaniel
Boney, Ritchie Oliver Caleb
Cantwell, Ronan Patrick
Clutterbuck, Daniel Richard
Cooper, Richard John
Cuthill, Kirsty May
Dabbous, Dina
Drake, Annabel Ruth
Drake, Peter
Edwards, William John
Faludy, Alexander Raban Spencer
Farr, David James
Featherstone, Emma
Fowler, Benjamin Michael
Gibson, Andrew Mark
Glasson, Christopher Edward
Guest, Richard Anthony John
Harper, Adam Tadeusz William
Hobcroft, Christopher John
Huggins, Paul David Christopher
Jose Rodriguez, Nicolas
Kerton, James Edward Spencer
King, Charlotte Clare
Kirmani, Basitt Mehboob
Law, Duncan Halsall
Leader, Matthew R.
McConnell, Antony
Marchbank-Smith, Katy Howarth
Nicholas, Elizabeth Jane
Perkins, Kieran Matthew
Pledge, Alexandra Grace
Poyntz, Nicholas John Stephen
Prasai, Madhu Janina
Ryan, Roland Oliver
Schmidt, Charles Bernhardt
Slater, Mark Oliver
Sutcliffe, Gareth Joel
Toyne, Simon Philip
Ward, Michael Paul
Webster, Paul
Weiss, Anton Patrick
White, David Andrew
Whittle, Suzanne Michelle
Wilson, Laura
Woolf, Chloe Rachelle
Woolfe, Philip John

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Ryalls, Craig James

CLARE COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Lawson, Euan Jon

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Gummow, Edward James
Markides, Christos Nicolaos
Newman, Christopher Roger
Patel, Sunil Praful

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Atkinson, Robert Christopher John
Coggon, Rosalind Mary
Dolan, Samuel Richard
Froggatt, Andrew James
Gough, Thomas Sebastian Truno
Jeranko, Timo Florian
Lohela, Marja Kaisa
Macpherson, Matthew Steven
Makin, Osmar Sumner
Miles, Joanne Nicola
Phillips, Emily Elizabeth
Ramshaw, Christopher John
Slater, Mark William
Townsend, John Hardie
Watts, Matthew David
Yu, Hiu-Wan

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Aiken, Miranda Jane
Caine, Abigail Rebecca
Mooney, Joanna Carolyn
Robertson, Thomas Robert Alexander

Bachelor of Arts

Ashton, Roy Ballantine
Au-Yeung, Hiu Wan
Ball, Stephen
Bangham, Sarah
Barrett, Gaynor Louise
Barriball, Stuart
Beament, Emily Catharine Olivia
Bevington, Romana Jane
Bone, Alison Jennifer
Boyd, Fiona Beatrice
Bramley, Sarah Jane
Brentnall, Victoria Jane
Broadhurst, Benedict Peter
Bunce, Jacqueline Virginia
Burden, Simon
Clarke, Peter Lawrence Nieboer
Clemitshaw, Amy Elizabeth
Coltart, Iona Clare
Cooke, Edward Philip
Coulson, Christian Peter
Cunningham-Reid, Robert
Curran, Louise Catherine
Daker, Rebecca Katherine
Das, Papia
Davidson, Carolyne Victoria
Davie, Jennifer Thorpe
Dellar, Stephen Paul
Dobson, Ruth
Elliker, Kevin Robert
Entwistle, Louise Charlotte
Essoo, Daniel Harold
Evans, Antony Gordon
Ford, Trent Manley
Frost, Sarah Louise
Gill, Stuart Duncan
Gilmore, Aaron John
Gotz, Eva Mona
Hargrave, Adrian Laurence
Harte, John William MacKay
Henderson, Damian Charles
Henderson, Rachel Louise
Hill, Michael Joseph
Holford, Peter Charles
Hollander, David Edward
Holmes, Martha Felicity
Hughes, Richard Charles David
Isalski, Marek Czeslaw Josef
Jansz, Antonia Helen Cornelia
Jethwa, Sapna Pravin
Jones, Benjamin Huw
Kohon, Silvana Iris Liliana
Lamabadusuriya, Harshan Indrajith
Lawrence, Katharine Julia
Lawton, Thomas Oldroyd
Leah, Samuel Thomas
Lowrie, Mark Lovell
Ludlow, Graeme James
Lumsden, Benjamin Jackoriah
Lynam, Sarah Louise
McCormick, Andrew Wilson
McNaughton, Catherine Rose
Martin, Helen Mary
Martinek, Rachel Anne Emily
Martinos, Alexander Nicholas
Masterton, Simon Harris James
Moon, Matthew Christian
Moore, Timothy William
Morley, Peter James
Musgrave, Caroline Elizabeth
Nambyiah, Pratheeban
Nazombe, Marie Buchanan
Ocholi, Attah Michael
O'Connor, Alice Elizabeth Grace
Patchett, Penina
Pattenden, Emma
Pettifer, Candice Lindsay
Petty, William Robert
Purshouse, James
Reid, John Robert William
Reynolds, Toby Edward
Rivett, James Peter
Rogers, Hazel Anne
Russell, Naomi Dawn
Samson, Alice Victoria Maud
Saunders, Jonathan Howard
Silver, Ruth Michie
Smith, Caroline Natashah Juliet
Snowden, David Henry
Swallow, Sam
Tattershall, Alison Elizabeth
Todd, Francis Stephen
Trevail, Andrea Kathleen
Vann, Harry Michael
Vigus, James Edward
Warner, Douglas John
Weeks, Oliver Jacob
Wenneker, Melanie Joy
White, Paul Matthew
Wilson, Samuel Richard
Wittman, Matthew Amos Henry
Woodbridge, Mark Ronan
Woodman, Isabel Jennifer
Yeung, Trevor Ming-Yee
Youngs, Peter William

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Brown, Christopher
Hallam, Timothy Mark
Mok, Hoi Ping
Noon, Ian
Zitin, Abigail Sarah

PEMBROKE COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Isufaj, Merita
Kobayashi, Mariko
Simmons, Omari Scott
Tan, Jessie

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Abbott, Jonathan Keith
Barnard, Timothy David
Brown, Christopher James
Chan, Victor
Dawson, Andrew James Maddison
Deighton, Christopher Michael
Ferguson, Anna Dalgety
Ford, James Marcus
Gibbins, Emma Jane
Hodges, Gethin William
Metcalfe, Nicholas Richard
Prince, Adam John
Tan, Yi Zhao
Wrigley, Simon Hall

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Clark, Clare Elizabeth Eugene
Coleman, Anthony Patrick
Gray, Michael Christopher
Jones, Nicholas Steven
Kent, Sarah
Lewis, Kate Mary Elizabeth
Parsons, Simon Andrew
Rowan, Christopher James
Turner, Adrian Keith

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Franklin, Alastair David
Jenkins, Anna Claire
Robinson, Clare Alexandra

Bachelor of Arts

Acres, Leokadia
Adams, Jeremy Andrew
Almandras, Sally May
Bailey, Adam Peter
Baker, Clare Louise
Baldock, Emma Stephanie
Ball, Amanda Louise Elizabeth
Baugh, Simon Gareth
Bell, James
Berry, Miriam Rose
Blaney, Robin Mark Vaughan
Brooks, Nicola Lyn
Burditt, Paul Francis
Chin, Jun Wun Timothy
Compton, Elinor Mary
Connor, John Theodore
Couch, Stuart Jon
Cowell, Rosemary Alice
Cruickshank, Paul Matthew
Dal Fabbro, Marzia
Davies, Jennifer Alice
Davies, Rhiannon Sara
Davis, Oliver Simon
Dunnett, Chloe Georgina
Evans, Suzanne Louise
Evernden, Polly Victoria
Fraser Leakey, Kyela
Glickman, Gabriel Noah
Grant, Joanna Michelle
Haig-Haddow, Cara Christiana
Hawthorne, Daniel Peter
Hill, Caterina Francesca
Hoey, Catherine Ingrid
Hook, Matthew Adam
Huesmann, Veronika Hedwig Klara
Hughes, Ritchie Nicholas
Iwasaki, Eri
Jesner, Elie Jason
Jodhawat, Anurag
Johnson, Christopher Kenneth
Jones, Robin Harding
Knights, Alexander Frederick
Lawton, Nicola Catherine Ann
Legostaev, Andrei
Little, Nicholas David
Lloyd, Eleanor Rose
Lobel, Mark Daniel
Lodato, Elisa
Lomax, Nicholas Robert
McBride, Mark
Mah, Karl Chee Chez
Margo, Saul Nicholas
Maxwell, David Cleland
Meyrick, Neil Simon
Miller, Stephen Peter
Mingay, Julia Elizabeth Joan
Norton, Louise Beverley
Norum, Inge
Ojumu, Olwatosin Oreoluwa
Pathmanathan, Angela Uma
Perren, Henry Richard
Poole, Joanne Sally
Reather, Elizabeth
Roberts, Katherine Elizabeth
Rundle, Emma Jane
Russell, Kirstin Lindsay
Rycroft, Christopher Harley
Salt, Jonathan Malcolm Vincent
Seaton, Martin David
Sharpe, Timothy James
Shepherd, Beth
Shinton, Edward David
Silverstein, Daniel Leigh
Smith, Rebecca Jane
Smith, Tasanee Sarah Taylor
Stoddart, Samuel David Ruddock
Stone, Francesca Naomi
Straw, Adam Dougal
Strudwick, Anna Louise
Symes, Philip John
Tabiner, Melody Amy Clare
Tailor, Rupesh Hasmukh
Thomas, Samuel Nicholas
Webster, Hugh Sinclair
Whittaker, Robert James
Wicks, Julie Louise
Wilson, Benjamin Kenneth
Wilson, Kirsty Jean
Wong, Chui Shan Lisa
Zhang, Yale

GONVILLE AND CAIUS COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Crooks, Katrina May
O'Neill, Ailbhe

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Adams, Jennifer Clare
Ahmad Zaharudin, Alia
Charles, Peter James Edward
Gradwell, Richard Robert
Harris, William Arthur John
Hazle, David Andrew
Hills, Rowland Timothy
Pim, Harry David
Sarma, Eva
Thakkar, Anish

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Bolton, Rosemary Clare
Fitzgerald, Steven Patrick
Guiton, Beth Sara
Hoe, Wee Meng
Kemp, Richard
Potts, Hazel Marie
Whitehead, Paula Claire Louise

Bachelor of Arts

Aldridge, Nicholas Russell
Annable, Victoria Naomi
Aronson, Natalie Jane
Attwood, Matthew James
Baldrey, Alistair William
Barker, Elizabeth Helen
Barnard, Helen Mary
Bateman, James Nicholas
Beer, Richard James
Belyavin, Julia Rose
Blake, David Michael
Bolton, Caroline Ruth
Brech, Molly Hannah
Bromhead, Antonia Diana de Gonville
Calandrini, Daniella Marie
Cameron, John Sandor
Carroll, Jonathan
Chan, Jason Tsan Wang
Chandra, Julie
Chapman, Tanya Louise
Chee-A-Tow, Robert
Chennells, Mark Paul
Cheong, Adrian Piers Yan-Yue
Coak, Timothy Charles
Cookson, Caroline Elizabeth
Davidson, Michael
Davies, Glen McCord
Davies, Julie Louise
Delaney, Jennifer Mary
Dilks, Philip James
Dodd, Philip John
Dover, Molly Catherine
Doyle, Julia Charlotte
Dunford, Jennifer Alison
Eder, Simon Anthony
El Hassan, Prince Rashid
Felce, Jonathan Robert
Forwood, Suzanna Elizabeth
Frances-Hoad, Cheryl Ann
Franklin, Luke Michael
Garrod, Laurence Duncan
Garvie, Michael Martin
Gladstone, Rosalind Sewell
Green, Clara Rachel
Green, Daniel Joseph
Griffin, Harry John
Griffiths, Andrew Mark
Harding, Jack James
Hepworth, Richard Antony
Higenbottam, Edmund Timothy
Hon, Daniel-Chen Yu
Hulsker, Cornelia Catharina Christine
Jackson, Richard David Spencer
Kemble, Paul Francis
Kerr, Emily Jane Elisabeth
Kingsmill, Isabel Elena
Kitchlu, Kanika Saloni
Knutzen, Liv
Kolombos, Max James
Kordowicz, Andrew Geoffrey Richard
Lam, Karen
Lewis, Rowena
McCarthy, Helen
McCormick, Paul Stephen
Macdonald, Rory John
Mcfarlane, Alison Kate
Mcgee, Emily Victoria
Marshall, James Richard
Martin, Adam Michael Steven
Martin, Ruairidh Iain Russell
Mather, James David
Menon, Dhruv
Mihangel, Olwen Mair
Miles, Lisa Jane
Morgan, Elizabeth Claire
Morgan, James Howard
Mundinger, Jochen
Nayagam, Amanda Shevanthi
Nimmo-Smith, Hugh Robert Frank
Parry-Jones, William Mark
Patel, Rena
Pathak, Rajni
Pinto, Dominic Luiz
Potter, Charles Alexander
Powell, Robin Daniel
Power, John Clement
Ramamurthy, Nitin Kumar
Rankin, Jennifer Louise
Richardson, James Alexander Thomas
Roberts, Tamara Lucy
Roos, Jonathan Carl Pontus
Sanders, Nadine Ellen
Saoudi, Malik Eddine
Shah, Arkesh Kantilal
Sharma, Hrsikesa Radheyshyam
Sherlock, Rebecca Anne
Smith, Caitlin Marie Josephine
Smith, Jonathan Paul Anthony
Smith, Katherine Jane
Spanier, Samson Curtis
Stephens, Bradley Clifton William
Thomas, Peter Benjamin Michael
Thomas, Sarah Catherine
Turnbull, Iain James
Tymula, Jakub
Walker, Anna Ruth
Wan, Simon Ming Young
Wang, Kay Yee
Watson, Laura Charlotte
Winckworth, Lucinda Claire
Wu, Keith Chung Pui
Yates, David James Francis
Yau, James Kok Liang
Yau, Simon
Young, Tom Howard
Yu, Emma Pei Kuen
Zambon, Erik

in absence

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Milstein, Eugenia

Bachelor of Arts

Dearden, Leo

TRINITY HALL

in person

Master of Law

Barnacle, Peter James
Boudreault, Francois
Carrello, Gaetano
Kittisiriprasert, Tidarat
Leonard, Fiona Helen
O'Connor, David John
Powles, Edward Lawrence

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Boyle, Paul
Gibson, Edward Philip
Glassman, Gideon Jonathan
Holland, Benjamin Michael
Park, Jae Woo
Taylor, Alastair John Waring
Wright, Rebecca May Sara

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Dunkley, Joanna
Foster, Julia Anne
Kowenicki, Richard Anthony
Leigh, David Frank
Lunnon, Zoe Clare
Price, Thomas Edwin
Smeeton, Timothy Michael
Smith, Joanna Kate

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Booth, Rosemary
Smithson, Emma
Twiddy, Andrew

Bachelor of Arts

Allen, Ross Christopher Edward
Applin, Rebecca Anne
Arkless Gray, Kate
Astin, Ronan Joseph
Bennett-Lovsey, Riccardo Matjaz
Birchall, James Kenneth
Birkinshaw, Richard Mark
Brace, Sarah Jane
Bridger, Ross Alan
Bryce, Deborah Margaret
Bunning, Ian John
Byrne, Ruth Mary Donnelly
Cave, James William
Cherical, Mary
Clarke, Elizabeth Sarah Ann
Coggins, Katherine May
Cox, Joanna Louise
Creagh-Brown, Nonie Melissa
Dasgupta, Esha
David, Armand Richard
Dixon, Emily Dorcas
Douglas, Stephen Scott
Farighi, Nima
Ferguson, Zaheer
Fleming, Nicola Jane
Gan, Hwee Chun Lisa
Gillani, Farrah Mansurali
Ginsberg, Ian Rory
Greeves, Emily Victoria
Grimes, Victoria Lucy
Hadi, Mustafa
Hardy, Jonathan Neil
Harper, Ruth Eleri
Heath, David Jonathan
Hennessy, Polly Louise
Horne, Michael
Howard, Sasha Rose
Jagelman, Rupert Michael John
Jeffery, Laura Rebecca
Jones, Dafydd Alun
Kahya, Damian Samuel Hakan
Korzeniewski, Andrew John
Kwiatkowska, Maria
Lacey, Samantha Anne
Liddell, Jonathan James
Linfield, Alison Jane
McCormack, Fiona Louise
McEwan, Desmond William James
Murphy, Elizabeth Anne
Nelson, James Martin
Owen, David Ryan
Palser, Elaine Jaqueline
Payne, Rachel Elizabeth
Peppercorn, Amanda Dorothy Spencer
Pettifer, Katie Louise
Phillips, Rebecca Susan
Richardson, Nina Elisabeth
Roberts, Suzanne
Robinson, Jamie
Rusling, Mark Simon
Sagu, Manpreet Singh
Samadi, Faraaz
Sedghi, Dominic Guy
Sherlock, Chloe Alethea Jennifer
Smith, Andrew Damian
Smith, Michael Robert
Smith, Rona Marie
Stephens, Peter Andrew
Tahvanainen, Ilkka Antero
Targett, James Benedict
Thomas, Alison Sian Buchanan
Tomlins, James Edward
Tudor, Lucy
Twort, Rachel Elizabeth
Walshaw, Saskia Poppy
Watkins, Deborah Elizabeth Ruth
Westley, Kieran Lawrence Carter
Wijkander, Henrik
Wilford, Jonathan Mark
Winkleman, Sophie Lara

in absence

Master of Law

Edwards, Madeleine Sophia
Kamijo, Toshiaki

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Waterman, James Robert

CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE

in person

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Bramah, Andrew Peter
Lam, Baltazar Billy Sung Kwong
Lomax, Christopher Anthony
Rix, Julius James
Schiøler, Tyge

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Green, Martin John
Greenwood, Christopher John
Renouf, Annette Claire
Willmott, Geoffrey Robert

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Bucktrout, Matthew James
Ng, Elaine Yuen Ling

Bachelor of Arts

Birch, James Stuart
Blake, Rachel Nancy
Blomberg, Cecilia
Branch, Julie
Bustin, Nicholas Karl
Carty, Antonia Claire
Chaloner, Mark
Chiam, YiRu
Chng, Jayne Jia-Ying
Chubb, Georgia
Crouch, Simon Robert
Dracos, Marcos-Gregorios
Dunkerley, James Alexander
Escritt, Thomas Charles
Glienke, Sarah Olivia
Gowan, Richard Vernon
Gregory, Charlotte Elizabeth
Head, Victoria Ellen
Heywood, Anna Christina
Hossain, Serena
Hounsell, John Michael
Hunter, Laurie Helen
Ives, Edward Oliver Henry
James, Jonathan Paul
Johnson, Paul Christopher
King, Tania Georgina
Kneafsey, Anna Siobhàn
Kumaratunga, Madhusha Yasodhar Sirimavo
Lewis, James Christopher
Lim, Lian Ee
Lui, Hai De
MacGregor, Christopher William
McKinley, Richard Iain
Macnair, Richard William
McNeill, Isabelle Miranda
Mellor, Katherine Jane
Molyneux, Catherine
Morton, Thomas Edward
Nankivell, Chloë Louise
Newsome, Robert Lee
Nichols, Neil David
Odgers, David Jerome
Perrin, Thomas Gordon
Rutland, Paul Howard
Sastry, Priya
Saunders, Mark Daniel
Shadforth, Ian Paul
Skinner, Luke Sebastian
Southwood, James Vincent
Spawls, Claudia Anne
Sugihara, Conn Padraig
Suter, Jacques-Michael
Thomas, Duncan Edward
Thomas, Harriet Catharine
Tuck, Adam Simon
Twilley, Matthew Stephen
Wade, Oliver John
Walker, Annabel Jane
Warren, Diktynna Alison
Whiting, William James McLauchlan
Wozniak, Hannah Catherine
Wright, John Kenneth

in absence

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Threlfall, Edward James

Bachelor of Arts

Evans, Ryan James

 

Friday, 29 June 2001

A Congregation of the Regent House was held at 10 a.m.

The following degrees were conferred:

QUEENS' COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Chan, Jen Yee
Garcia-Castillo, Tonatiuh
Georgieva, Roumena
Giannitsis, Andreas
Kaiser, Anna-Bettina
Kammerhofer, Jorg
Ramel, Stefan Philippe
Redpath, Jillyanne

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Benwell, Richard Guy William
Brown, George Laurence
Bryant, Angus Toby
Chua, Steven Chi Siang
Chute, Raymond James
Colls, Matthew Nicholas
Dunlop, Steven Geoffrey
Finlay, Timothy Charles Rea
Gibson, Frances Catherine
Griffiths, Ian Edward
Mooney, Gavin Richard
Odozi, Nnamdi Babatunde
Parry, Emma Louise
Read, David Thomas
Street, Thomas Harry
Sunderland, Stephen Charles
Titterington, Jane Catherine

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Bull, James Adam
Chudziak, Christopher Mark
Clarke, Richard William
Coleman, Andrew Thomas Guy
Cooper, Andrew Michael
Edwards, William Alexander
Jenner, Andrew Michael
Jones, Stephen Adrian
Linington, Ian Emrys
Starkey, Tony George
Thurston, Simon James

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Blacking, Thalia Margaret
Wilson, Sonia Elisabeth

Bachelor of Arts

Adam, John Duncan Seely
Adams, Richard Antony
Al-Ubaydli, Omar Ahmad
Angel, Benjamin Bernard
Arch, Stephen Andrew
Barnard, Adam Alexander Cary
Bellau, Suzanne Rebecca Sarah
Bochenski, Matthew James
Boyson, Rowan Rose
Brown, Edward Martin
Brown, Eleanor Frances
Buchanan, Elizabeth Mary
Carlton, Jeremy Graham
Carroll, Iain James
Carter, James David
Cayley, Sarah Victoria
Charles, Thomas Robert
Clarke, Daniel Jonathan
Clarke, Laura Mary
Clinton, Joe
Cloke, Emily Ziba Jane
Cohen, Joanna
Coles, Henrietta Jane Grant
Collins, Kieran Richard
Conaghan, Louise
Craig, Ayshea Joanna
Cranfield, Benjamin Luke
Croft-White, Christopher Jonathan
Davies, Jonathan Edward
Davison, Christopher Michael
Day, Elizabeth Anne Melanie
Deng, Xiaobing
Dewhirst, Phillip Alexander Mark
Dougan, Sharon
Down, Mikael
Dunn, Tobin Robert
Eldar, Ofer
Elias, Tania Chantal Nada
Evans, Stephen James
Farrington, Jody
Fry, Stephen Paul
Gore-Andrews, Angus Stewart Alexander
Goulden, Briony Graham
Graham, Kate Rachel
Graves, Darren
Hall, Jon Leonard
Harrison, Samuel Carey
Hart, Samuel Richard
Higginson, Katy
Hill, Brian
Holby, Isabella Francesca
Howes, Alistair Matthew
Jones, Edward Haydn
Jones, Robert Anthony
Keith, James Andrew
Kennedy, Nicholas Alexander
King, Patricia Mei-Ling
King, Timothy William
Kleeman, Jenny Naomi
Knight, Rosina Leah
Last, Stephen Andrew
Latimer, Andrew John
Lewin, Michael
Lind, Joline Sandra Willemyn
Lisle, Stephen John Meindert
Lloyd, Andrew Malcolm
Lloyd, Matthew Ivor
Mackley, Jane Victoria
Mason, Rebecca Joanne
Mattin, David
Montgomery, Catherine Mary
Morey, Abigail Robyn
Morgan, Gemma Erica
Morrison, Scott Fraser Mieville
Muir, Ross Louis
Newbery, Mark
O'Farrell, Antonina Jane
Owen-Evans, Rebecca Sarah
Panditaratne, Nalinda Sashith
Patel, Sapna
Pedley, Emma Jane
Phillips, Eric Samuel Anton
Piggott, Catherine Emily Linton
Price, Rowena Gabrielle
Pugh, Joseph Frederick Garrow
Pugh, Lucas Dylan
Puri, Manav
Ramdarshan, Adhir
Ratcliffe, Stephen Christopher Martin
Rayson, Susannah
Read, Caroline Andrea
Reed, Emma Lucia
Reid, Benet George Louis
Robinson, Sarah Louise
Rogers, Murray William
Rucinski, Kajetan
Russ, Kelly
Sandford, Sarah Frances Buchanan
Saunderson, Natalie Juliet Louise
Scholes, Melanie Claire
Seet, Eng Khan
Sharp, Deborah Isabella Harriett
Simms, Jennie Ann
Simpson, Joanna Clare
Slaska, Natalia Maria
Solloway, Thomas Paul Courtney
Sternberg, Rachel Serena
Steynor, Matthew Charles
Street, Laura Jane
Sturt, Fraser Charles
Tait, Jillian Sarah
Taphouse, Peter Richard
Wade, Rosalyn Clare
Walton, Oliver Edward
Ward, Sarah Elizabeth
Watkins, Johanna Jordan
Watson, Mark Andrew
Wilkinson, David Alan Kenward
Williams, Myfanwy Jane
Williams, Rebecca Jane
Wilson, Clare Louise
Yeatman, Thomas Bardsley
Yu, Yan-Chee

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Goodman, Daniel Francis Matthew
Pollock, Rufus

ST CATHARINE'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Brown, Ursula Elaine
Catalano, Eliana
Harris, Catherine Elizabeth
Haslett, Michael William Desmond

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Balmforth, Dickon Arthur
Clarke, Matthew James
Fairhead, Daniel James
Healey, Nicholas Everett
Henderson, Charley Joseph Davidson
Hill, Matthew Ross
Kaneko, Takeshi
Lestiyo, Ingrid Eka
Quek, Guan Heng Henry
Scott, Stuart Ashley

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Allen, Claudia Jane
Ball, Graeme
Campbell, Edward Slinger
Fisher, Kelly Angharad
Gierth, Peter Timothy
Justham, Stephen
Moore, Benjamin
Satangput, Ponpiboon
Semple, Helen Ruth
Sheldrake, Helen Margaret

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Barnes, Duncan Michael
Coomer, Richard Peter Clough
Hayes, Graham Michael
Lanfear, Megan Louise
North, Tom
Samuel, Susannah Jane
Thomson, Emily Louise Philippa
Wellstead, Sarah Jane

Bachelor of Arts

Allen, James Douglas
Anderson, Rachel Louise
Applewhite, Matthew Edward
Aylett, Katharine Sarah
Bain, Emma
Barker, Katherine Elizabeth Jane
Benfield, Camilla Tamsin Olivia
Bray, Anthony Delwyn
Brownell, Shaun David
Bryans, Kirsten Polly
Bukovics, Edith
Caddick, Anna Katharine
Calvert, William Alistair
Carr, Simon Marvyn
Chaudhury, Umm E Salma
Cheung, King Yau
Chipperfield, Tamsin Elizabeth
Clegg, Elizabeth Catherine
Constant, Paula Jane
Crerar, Claire Jaclyn
Curson, Jennifer Ann
Davis, Annabel Kay
De La Motte, Robin
Desai, Monica Sharad
Diemer, Julia Elisabeth
Do, Linh Hoang
Durkin, Catherine
Fallas, John
Farmer, Jessica Emily
Fischer, Naomi Esther
Flack, Patrick John Roland
Fletcher, Alastair Norman
Foran, Charlotte Elizabeth
Ford, Joseph Stuart
Fowler, Katherine Elizabeth
Francis, Tamsin Jane
Furr, Rhiannon Emily Marnie
Gage, Stewart Christopher
Garnham, Gerard Luke
Gavric, Ivana
Gibbs, Timothy Matthew
Gibson, Suzanne Peplo
Gillick, Kieran Patrick
Harris, Jennifer Rosemary
Higgins, Daniel Malcolm Buhlea
Howley, Michael John
Hudson, Robert Liam
Huish, Kathryn Sarah
Humes, Richard Arthur Charles
Jacobs, Michael Anderson
James, Elizabeth Alice
Jones, Elizabeth Helen Siobhan
Kapadia, Sujit Ramesh
Kenny, Catherine Frances
Kent, Anna Justine
Kerr, Sean Boyd
Khan, Majid Rehman
Lai, Chee Yoong
Law, Philippa Jane
Logan, Robert Alexander
Lopian, Dena
McVeigh, Patricia Jane
Mahen, Philippa Jane
Marks, Nicola Jane
Maw, Alastair Peter William
Morjaria, Rena
Morrish, Greig David
Munro, Kathryn Alice
Murdoch, Alexander Neil
Murphy, Katharine Helen
Nicholson, Emma Louise
Onigbinde, Timothy
Pandit, Kunal
Papagapiou, Maria
Pathmanathan, Prasanna
Polnay, Adam Charles
Purnell, Alison Judith
Reynolds, James Christopher
Rhodes, Sarah Elizabeth Valeda
Richards, Rhodri Huw
Robinson, James Wynter
Saad, Arif Ashraf
Schmidt, Michael Stefan
Scott, Benjamin David
Scott, Rachael Anna
Shah, Ronal Hasmukh
Shorey, Faye Lucy
Smith, Fiona Marie
Swami, Meera
Sweeney, Emma Claire
Tan, Kiak Yang Mark
Tatham, Sophie Louise
Thain, Daniel William
Thomson, Oliver
Tilston, James Alexander
Tricker, Jonathan Matthew
Wainwright, Christopher James
Walker, James Daniel
Walton, Robert George Mauricio
Walzer, Toby Adrian
Whiteley, Amy Elizabeth
Williams, Timothy Robert
Wood, Alexandra Evelyn Jane
Wu, Vincent
Zaman, Imran

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Humble, Elizabeth

JESUS COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Hartman, Simone Louise
Peacock, Darren Howard

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Dalrymple, Charles Duncan Adam
Futyan, Mark Ramsey
Georgiou, Andreas
Grant, Mark Andrew
Hingley, Helen Mary
Ng Chit Wing, Jacques Frederic
Pain, Edward Charles Wingfield
Plevnik, Marko
Teoh, Yit Pang Kevin
Wong, Chien Yaw

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Bickerstaffe, Jeremy Jon
Brock, Martin Edward
Chaddock, Elizabeth Hazel
Chambers, Frances Clare
Giannakis, Dimitrios
Jeggo, Michael Paul
Lund, Christian Dominic
Nicholls, Rebecca Jane
Spencer, Matthew Peter
Tateno, Yuichi
Tuckett, Mark Andrew
Wright, Caroline Fiona

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Carpenter, Derrick John
Charlesworth, Timothy Michael

Bachelor of Arts

Adib-Samii, Poneh
Aikens, Christopher Anthony Edward
Akbar, Mukulika
Alexander, Hannah Emily
Algeo, Lucy Catharine
Allan, Moray Mackenzie
Andrew, Robert William
Awty, Frederick James
Beaumont, Timothy John
Begg, Lucy Clare
Bevan, Lily Brewster
Bhatiani, Sheel
Bidwell, Samantha Mozalla
Bowen, James Rhys
Branch, Jacqueline Sarah
Brough, Eleanor Allix
Burnstone, Jessica Xanthe
Butcher, Alison Clare Florence
Carpenter, Alison Elizabeth
Chapman, Iain James
Clark, Barbara Lesley
Clarke, Bridget Anne
Clements, Tristan Alexander
Cline, Robert James
Collins, Nicola Jayne
Cooper-Harvey, Nicola Jane
Corns, Thomas Richard Allen
Corns, Thomas William
Coultas, Anna Elizabeth
Crompton, Ben Ballantyne
Cuthbert, Andrew
Davies, Barnaby Nicholas
Davies, Chloe Hartley
Dimmock, Nathan Edward
Donaldson, Duncan Millar
Dorrian, David
Evans, Ruth Anna
Farrelly, Mark Lindsay
Feather, Conrad Justin
Fowler, Polly Matilda
Fries, Charles Anton
Furey, Natasha Claire
Gallico, Timothy Huish
Gay, William Francis
Getov, Spas Vladimirov
Glover, Stephen John
Green, Christopher James
Greene, Toby Benjamin
Greenwood, Lynton John
Hainsworth, Richard John
Hamburger, Neil Simon
Harris, Edmund Louis Charles
Hartstone, David
Harvey, Stuart Edward
Hawes, Catherine Mary
Hawks, Toby Oliver
Hibbs, Joanna Claire
Higham, Alex Benjamin
Jash, Davinia
Jenkin, Garan William Llewelyn
Jenkins, Owen Robert
Kelly, Louise Ann
Kinchen, Eleanor Louise
Klaassen, Jessica Josephine
Lawton, Richard
Leverett, Victoria Jane
Lewis, Richard Peter Ian
Lovett, Naomi Melissa
McCann, Theresa Mary
McGlade, Francis
McGlynn, Thomas Leo
McKeown, Timothy Patrick
McNamara, Simon Richard
Magnus, Stephen Barnett
Maguire, Anne Elizabeth
Martin, Christian Nicholas
Masayavanich, Danusa
Morgan, Christopher James
Morton, James Daniel
Murphy, Nicola Alice
Mytton, Oliver Tristan
Nickerson, Simon Jon
Ninkovic, Petar
Oakley, Andrew Peter
Oksanen, Eljas Ilmari
Page, Keri-Lee
Parkinson, Thomas Roland
Ramdas, Priya
Richards, John William
Riley, Elsie Ann
Rivers, David Alexander
Sheena, Lula
Slattery, Raechel Louise
Smith, Lorna Louise
Smith, Paul Andrew
Sood, Inder Pal Singh
Soomro, Taymour
Stacpoole, Sybil Rose Lindsay
Stevenson, Alice
Swindells, Mark Graham
Tait, Rachael Emma Jane
Taylor Tavares, Joana Victoria
Vaughan, Rachel Joy
Venables, Philip Geoffrey
Ward, Helen Margaret Kanako
Watson, William Daniel
Wesker, Mark Benedict
Wheal, Victoria Temple
Williams, Deborah Helen
Williams, Elizabeth Frances
Willis, Claire Victoria
Winnett, Clare Elizabeth Mary
Winslow, Helen Mary
Woollcott, Emma Christina
Youngstein, Theo Charles Louis

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Garrett, Matthew James
Sutton, Marc John

CHRIST'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Wilson, Douglas Ian

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Baker, Andrew James
Briggs, Geoffrey Robert
Chiong, Yi-Woon
Lockwood, Mark Ian
Luksza, Paul Andrzej
Morgan, Christopher James
Newbery, Miranda Jane
Townsend, Christopher Simon

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Allen, Edmund James
Binning, Stephen Robert
Birch, Louise Michelle
French, Andrew
George, Tamsyn Sarah Elisabeth
Hill, Christopher Luke
Huk, Zosia Louise
Mawby, Joanna Elizabeth
Meredith, James Anthony Douglas
Pickwell, Emma
Pumphrey, Samuel Julius
Ruprecht, Jonathan James
Sneddon, Helen Fiona

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

McDonough, Helen Jocelyn

Bachelor of Arts

Abbott, Helen Margaret
Abdul Halim, Habibah
Adair, Kirsti Ann
Ali, Rehiana
Baldock, Rachel Elizabeth
Baldry, David Andrew
Benjamin, Stuart Peter
Bernasconi, Andrea
Bourke, Michael James Bernard
Brown, Sarah Louise
Bush, Kieran John Christopher
Chubb, Mark Henry
Coombs, Joanne Elizabeth
Cooper, Alexis Mark
Costich, David Thomas
Courtenay-Evans, Nicholas Mark
Crawforth, Hannah Jane
Crowe, Louise Elaine
Crudgington, Tina Michelle
Datta, Gourab
Davies, James Michael
Davis, Paul
Denbigh, Oliver James
Dooks, Kathryn Anne
Driscoll, Patrick Michael
Evans, Clary Mary Brenda
Forster, Katherine Sarah
Goh, Mui Pong
Goldsworthy, Rebecca Louise
Goodrick, Gail Louise
Gotts, David James
Graham, Luke Oliver Thomas
Hart, Richard Timothy Michael
Heng, Yen Lee
Hisgrove, Laura
Humphrey, Kathryn Anne
Hutt, Mark Christopher
Irving, Ruth
Johnston, Charles Nicholas Paton
Jones, Alastair Craig
Jones, Andrew Barry
Jones, Nicholas Lloyd
King, Ewan John
Lamdin-Whymark, Daniel Leslie
Lane, Catherine Emma
Lee, Oliver Williams
Leong, Victoria Vik Ee
Liddle, Paul Matthew
Little, Simon James
Loxley, Robert Anthony
Marshall, Kate
Martin, Christopher Roland Hopker
Mason, Christopher Richard
Mockler, Simon James
Moore-Bick, Christopher James
Morgan, Katherine Louise
Morris, Robert David
Morris, Stewart Paul
Mostrous, Alexi
Naldrett, Chloe Louise
Newbold, Simon John
Pande, Varad
Peters, Georgina Sarah
Platt, Jennifer Rachel
Poh, Felix Jin Oui
Pope, Laurette Lloyd
Poston, David Robin Max
Raghavan, Satish
Rehman, Wasim
Richardson, Catherine Louise
Ronalds, Georgina Alice
Rouhani, Foad Jafari
Rutter, Peter Lee
Ryan, Alice Jane
Sandberg, Rhona Margaret Claire
Sargent, Daniel Jonathan
Sim, Feng-Ji
Singer, Jeremy David
Slim, Anja Catharina
Smith, Peter James
Snape, Emma Louise
Steadman, Mark John
Sumner, Ian
Thomas, Mark Henry Travis
Thompson, Stephen David
Waghorn, Andrew Mark
Waite, Simon Charles
Whalley, William Reginald
Wharfe, Michael Andrew
Wightman, John
Williams, Martin David
Wilson, Thomas William Gwynn
Yiu, Christopher Li Ren

in absence

Master of Law

Went, James Michael

Bachelor of Arts

Cooper, Ian David

MAGDALENE COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Del Valle Torres, Luis Gerardo
Triebel, Goetz
Turner, David Anthony Wells
Xue, Hua

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Boyle, David James
Clausse, Patrice
Fellows, Robert Piers Lincoln
Goto, Masato
Grant, Andrew John
Hoang, Kien
Hung, Yan Yee Angela
Kuok, Meng-Han
Lau, Kai
Limentani, Richard Andrew
Lloyd, Rebecca Jane
Pritchard, Thomas Anthony John
Walker, Guy Gerald
Windham, William
Wong, Chee Teng

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Abraham, Mary Catherine
Bessis, Sandie Benedicte
Coleman, Toby William
Harrington, Adrian Edward
Snowsill, James Brandon
Stevenson, John Alexander

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Chun, Victor Wai Tak
Colvile, Katharine Margaret
Scott, Caroline Jane
Zehnder, Candice Dawn Gaelle

Bachelor of Arts

Abbott, Peter John
Aldridge, Patrick James
Ariyarathenam, Arun Vivekanand
Banks, Fiona Jane
Banks-Marrison, Lucinda Diane Millichamp
Bareham, Philip James
Bennett, Simon James
Blood, Victoria Kate
Bowen, Sarah Jane
Bowes, Oliver Martyn Belasyse
Boyd, Laurence Jan Mark
Brasted, Charles Robert Nicholas
Cannon, Lauren Beverley
Colt, James Robert Dundas
Cotton, Guy Mark
Crangle, Thomas Peter
Cunningham, Diann Christina
Cuthbert, Christa Crewe
Dalton, Kirsty Louise
Delaney, Jessica Claire
Dionysiou, Elena
Far, Pierre D
Froude, Susannah Jane Amina
Gale, Michael Robert
Gleeson, Martin John
Griffiths, Sarah Lowson
Hancock, Siobhan Margaret
Harris, Daniel Lawrence
Harvey, Andrew Ross
Hayman, Julie
Helfet, Stephen Ian
Hirschfield, Robert Adam
Iskandar, Faridah
Jarvis, Katja Stephanie
Jeffreys, Cerian Olivia Sophia
Jelfs, Timothy Charles
Keane, Gary
Kenny, Kate Jane
Kerbel, Naomi Alicia Leah Mary
Kernahan, Emma Louise
Knolle, Martin Daniel
Larkin-Crone, Emer Louise
Lawson, Colin
Liu, Vincent Chuen Yung
Lobb, Eleanor Julia
Low, Wan Jun
McCann, Gerard
McCarthy, Michelle Louise
MacDonald, Peter Philip Geoffrey
Marshall, James William David
Mullan, Paula-Marie
Mulvey, Oliver
Payne, Marianne Sarah
Please, Ben Peter Alfred
Plewes, Mark Christopher
Prag, Andrew James
Prideaux, John Peto
Ross, David Gerard
Rout, Rajesh
Scott, Peter Michael
Seabright, James Arthur Richard
Seddon, Nicholas Philip Tinsley
Shackleton, Lucy Margaret
Singh, Roohi
Smith, Sadie Kate
Strachan, Edwina Louise
Swinfen, Jessica Alice
Tighe, Alastair Geoffrey John
Tomlinson, Jennifer Ann
Tucker, James Eckhord
Walker, James Beaumont
Wilson, Christopher David
Wise, Nicholas James Surtees
Wordsworth, Jonathan Paul
Zimmermann, Julia Jane

in absence

Master of Law

Jamal, Mansour Abdulrhaman

EMMANUEL COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Djohan, Kusmina Laura
Downs, Mathew David

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Babbé, Alexander James
Brown, Michael Christopher
Chan, Kar Chun
Freeman, Christopher John
Gardner, Susannah
Guy, Richard Trevor
Hancock, Alison Margaret
Harris, Philip
Hopkirk, Richard Benjamin
Howlett, Andrew James
Moss, Rachel Elizabeth
Northway, Daniel Robert
Warren, Julia Caroline
Webber, Oliver Simon

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Arora, Amit
Brearley, Helen Rebecca
Foster, Clare Elizabeth
Guy, Richard Thomas
Habedanck, Robert
Hallifax, Robert John
Hawkins, Anna Kristina
Heathcoat, Robert
Robson, Aidan
Spalding, Jessica Elizabeth
Styche, Sarah Ellen
Wood, Alex Michael

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Adams, Julia

Bachelor of Music

Latham, Richard Thomas

Bachelor of Arts

Abell, Stephen Paul
Acton, Rosalind Margaret
Almond, Mark Haylock
Ames, Elinor Frances
Asplin, Lucy Amber Lumsden
Asscher, Eva Constance Alida
Ball, Colin
Barry, Matthew James
Berkshire, Duncan Iain Francis
Bolger, Joseph Frederick Apedaile
Bond, Alison Mary
Booth, Simon Galloway
Breeze, Mark Edward
Brooks, Alexander David Gareth
Budge, Claire Louise Scott
Butterfield, Christopher John
Candea, Matei
Changer, Daniel Julian Marcus
Connell, David William
Crimmin, Samantha Jane
Curtis, Max
Dallas, Edward John McGill
Dixon-Box, Paul Robert
Dobson, Paul Nicholas
Donnelly, James William
Donovan, Amy Rosamund
Drane, Theo Alan
Everard, Hazel Regina
Fisher, Fiona Mary
Fitton, Julia Alexandra
Flounders, Jessica Ruth
Freyer, Katarzyna Janina
Frise, Matthew Charles
Gill, Thomas Brooke
Godfrey, Daniel Stephen
Gould, Dominic Charles Macdonald
Haboubi, Harith Hamed
Hamilton, Tristan James
Hammond, Bethany Jane
Hardcastle, Katherine Louise
Harris, Caroline Frances
Harvey, Anne Clare
Herman, Dorothy Ann
Hinton, Timothy John
Home, Oliver Charles Bouverie
Howse, Simone Karin
Hudson, John Benjamin
Inglis, Karen Ann
Ismail, Alison Najma
Jones, Tristan Matthew
Kennedy, Natasha Jane
Kidambi, Ananth
Kinston, Rafael Joseph
Lamey, Richard John
Lethbridge, Emily Diana
Lim, Mark Chern Yenn
Lucas, Claire Louise
McDonough, Andrew Campbell
Macfarlane, James Gray
McGough, Catherine
McMahon, Patrick Kimani
McMillan, Sarah Claire
Mann, Roni Goldie
Markham, Edward George
Marks, Sara Estelle
Mennim, Claire
Monaghan, Katherine Elizabeth
Moore, Philip Ernest
Moorwood, Marie Elise
Murgatroyd, Thomas William Holmes
Norfolk-Thompson, Tobias Mark
Oag, Hannah Charlotte Lindsay
O'Donoghue, Tom
Parker, Jay Thomas
Parnell, Martine Louise
Parsons, Andrew Robert
Pérez, Maria-Kristina
Perrott, Imogen Clare
Polkinhorn, Sean Michael
Price, Abigail Louise
Randall, Katherine Joy
Richards, Matthew William
Richardson, Josephine Lydia
Ross, Alice Elizabeth MacLennan
Roy, Abhishek
Ryan, Natalie Sarah
Sallnow, Elizabeth Sian
Sampson, Christina Ingrid
Scott-Martin, Alexandra Mary
Sinclair, Naomi Claire
Smith, Alice Leila Cosima
Staveley, Miles Reid
Tanner, Katharine
Taylor, Anna Louise
Taylor, Daniel Mark
Trivic, Bobby
Upton, Michael William
Usher-Smith, Juliet Alexandra
Vaughan, Nicola Jill
Vertes, Joel Alexander
Wagner, Katherine Anne
Waldegrave, Christian Robert Harry
Walton, Emily Kate
Watson, Siân
Weekes, Robert Nicholas
White, Rebecca Jane
Wiggall, Thomas
Young, Christopher James

in absence

Master of Law

Tsuchishima, Yoko

Bachelor of Arts

Roberts, Leanne
Shah, Neal Anil
Smith, Georgina Kelly

SIDNEY SUSSEX COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Bouchard, Mathieu
Boyarkin, Egor
Carney, Christian Patrick
Fung, Yee May Patricia
McCallum, Robert John
Sakhare, Suhasini Trimbakrao
Wong, Garreth Jern Kwang

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Chongsathien, Jeffrey Wai Kid
Everett, Simon Anthony Richard
Fletcher, Kerry Ann
Fryer, Michael James
Heffernan, Neil Patrick
Latham, Paul Robert Mason
Ludlow, Joseph Michael James
Murphy, Adrian Roy Trevor
Porter, Lucy Abigail
Smith, Adam Malcolm Peel
Trim, Roland Walter

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Blue, George Meldrum
Embury, Owen
Garrick, Caroline Hollie
Macbeth, Andrew Miles
Mead, Christopher Harold
Palmer, Matthew John

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Podd, Suzanne Louise
Tufton, Emma

Bachelor of Arts

Atkin, Nicola
Bannister, Lisa Jane
Billings, Adam Simon
Binns, Christine
Broderick, John Foreman
Brown, Christopher Nigel
Bruch, Jeremy James
Buchanan, Merran Jennifer
Bujalski, Angus Roch
Caton, Laura Jane
Cowans, Rachel
Crease, Thomas Michael
Darke, Brett Royston
Degnarain, Nishan
Devaraj, Priya
Doyle, Alexander John Joseph
Eills, Oliver Lewis
Fairweather, Susannah Eilis
Fan, Sui Siong Kelvin
Fishman, Jonathan Mark
Garrick, Katherine Frances
Gibson, Rachel Mary Sarah
Ginn, William Franklin
Gordon, Hannah Louise
Guillard, Sandrine
Haroutunian, Stephan Krikor
Harrison, Sophie Elizabeth
Hayton, Pamela Jane
Hilliard, Jonathan Adam
Horne, Alex James Jeffery
Irvine, Ruth Sarah
Jaspers, Edward Owen
Jones, Andrew Peter
Kong, Valerie Zhi Hui
Law, Ruth Elizabeth
Legg, James Christopher
Leicester, Andrew Mark
Li, Adrian Marcus Kwok-Tung
Lim, Chee Hsiong Samuel
Lloyd, Olwen Angharad
McAleese, Catherine
McConnell, Adelaide Justine
Marshall, Fiona Evelyn
Masters, Dominic Rowen
Mayes, John Richard
Mercer, Shaun
Moore, Emily Lyndon
Morris, Lucy Caroline
Morrison, Edward Ralph
O'Connor, Damian Joseph
Ohsan-Berthelsen, Bertrand Alexis
O'Shea, Lara Nicole
Pannell, Ruth Elizabeth
Phillips, Jocelyn Alexandra
Potter, Jacqueline
Powell, Sally Melissa
Reynaga, Jonathan Edward
Richardson, Gordon Thomas
Roberts, Matthew John
Rumbold, Helen Elizabeth
Russell, Virginia Poppy
Ryan, David Anthony
Sadleir, Hugh Vennor Morris
Salji, Sean Joseph
Sandbrook, Christopher Guy
Scourse, Andrew Peter
Shah, Bindi
Shah, Sagar Rashmikant
Silverman, Alexander James Stewart
Soulsby, Nicholas Andrew
Stafford, Jonathan David
Stern, William Mark
Stott, Octavia
Stribblehill, Martin Charles
Tee, Charles Edward James
Tomlinson, Alice Louise
Vickers, Alasdair Rutherford
Walker, Thomas
Westley, Charlotte Mae
Wielechowski, Richard John
Wightman, Peter Mark Kendall
Wilkins, Corinne Helen
Williams, Richard Barnaby
Witrylak, Rachael Elizabeth
Woods, Katherine Louise

in absence

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Winterburn, Timothy John

DOWNING COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Chow, Chiu Man Grace
Eickelberg, Jan Martin
Fisher, Jonathan David
Menezes Oliveira, Jorge Filipe
Tada, Hideaki
Younan, Houda

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Chong, David Yung Wei
Clarke, Peter Wilson
Cucknell, Alan John Edward
Griffith, Daniel Paul
Harling, Isla Clare
Hird, Aidan Victor
Jaeggi, Daniel Mark
Littlewood, Christian
Mansergh, David Jonathan
Meacock, Andrew John
Morris, Joanne Marie
Wacher, Felicity Clare
Warner, Rebecca

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Burgess, Alastair Buchanan
Carr, Joanne Michelle
Downing, William Frank
Harle, Robert Keith
Haynes, Alexander David
Hillier, John Kenneth
Koppelman, Rachel Suzanne
Pulman, Alice Jessica
Slade, Edward Paul

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Houlden, Sheelagh Zelda

Bachelor of Arts

Ampah, Belinda Joanne
Andrews, Jill Elizabeth
Androlia, Debbie
Arshad, Ali
Ashford, Clair
Baker, Helen Faye
Baki, Yasser Raafat Kamal Abdel
Bennett, Erica Mary
Berlyn, Benjamin Elliot
Bird, Thomas David
Block, Stuart Anthony Allen
Bolton, Hannah Ruth
Brash, Richard Fraser
Britton, Nicholas John
Bromley, Natalie Tana
Carter, Andrew James
Cassandro, Elio
Chand-Kumar, Meera Angela
Cluver, Lucie Dale
Cooper, Brendan Berkeley
Corbett, Mark James
Crosby, Paul Ralph
Currah, Andrew David
Curry, Andrew Mark Ellison
Cushnie, Catherine Rachael
Davis, Mark Edward
Dawes, Caroline Jayne Lane
Dyson, Jonathan Paul
Fish, Jonathan Adam
Fletcher, Richard Oliver Finlay
Freeman, Edward Geoffrey
Freeman, Matthew James
Gaston, John Alexander
Giles, Sarah Louise
Gregg, Johnathan Frederick
Grey, Shona Mary
Harris, Jack Henry Ralph
Harvey, Tristan Richard George
Hawes, Sarah Anne
Hiett, Chloe
Hughes, Mary Francesca
Izard, William John
James, Timothy Robin
Kaye, Philippa Ruth
Kirschen, Emma Lucy
Kukadia, Khushi
Kumar, Neelam
Lau, Jonathan Shane
Leckey, Louise Helen
Leech, Thomas Henry
Lever, Guy
Lewis, Daniel Ceri
Luheshi, Leila Mohamed
Ma, Hang Yin
Mclellan, Matthew James
Mistry, Niraj Balu
Mladovsky, Philipa Jana
Morgan, Andrew Thomas
Mullen, Patricia Ann
Muralidhar, Balaji
Neate, Nicolas Harry
O'Keeffe, Brian Donal
Oppong, Sylvester James
Page, Anna Catherine
Perkins, Robert Anthony Norwood
Pfeffer, Paul Edward
Phoa, Tai Yan
Pilavakis, Alexi Demitrios Christopher
Piper, Caroline Elizabeth
Potter, Charlotte Elizabeth
Potton, Elspeth Catriona
Prasannan, Jaya
Price, Thomas Owen
Proudfoot, Malcolm Scott Sempl
Richmond, Antony James
Rigby, Annie Ruth
Roberts, Sarah Frances
Robson, Alice
Scott, James Beattie
Steward, Alexandra Jane
Sutherland, Jessica Ann
Taylor, Patrick Samuel
Terry, Martha
Thornley, Hannah Elise
Usherwood, Louisa Kate
Vokes, Ceri Alexandra
Von Dem Knesebeck, Julia
Warwicker, Sarah Jane
White, Duncan Edward
White, Sarah Louise
Whitehill, Sally Hellena
Williams, Daniel Creswell
Williams, Sharon Elizabeth
Willmot, Helen Marie
Wilson, Benjamin Jay
Wright, Heather Natalie
Wynn, Peter Michael
Zapparova, Alia

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Rizvi, Ali

GIRTON COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

McDermott, James Gerard
Reddy, Bobby Vijay
Urell, Kate Ellen

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Baker, John Richard
Fan, Chen Hua Mark
Gardiner, William
Hay, James Westwood
Jordan, Oliver Anthony Newton
Pontin, James Robert
Poon, Tuck Weng
Smith, Joanne Patricia
Thusyanthan, Indrasenan
Tuohy, Christopher Joseph
Vickers, Charles Henry
West, Annabel Louise

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Allen, Lisa Dawn Marie
Gill, Caroline Elaine
Mason, Benjamin George
Murfitt, Matthew Francis
Pfab, Robert Joseph
Pitcher, Robert Michael
Ribbons, Duncan Mark Powell
Shaw Champion, Max Ellis
Stout, Lisa Dawn
Wilson, Sam John
Woodley, Louise Rebecca

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Brown, Catherine
Collings, Alison Jane
Drew, Jayne Margaret
Hughes, Thomas Keith
Humm, Karen Rachael
Lovell, Rebecca
Marshall, Anna Marie
Rance, Louisa Madeleine
Whittaker, Alexandra Louise

Bachelor of Arts

Alldridge, Adrien Cedric
Archibald, Joanne Helen
Bagaglia, Daniela
Baker, Polly Alexandra Moffatt
Barclay, Polly Emma
Bason, Nicky Robert
Bassi, Parvinder Kaur
Bayona Font, Anna
Berger, James Francesco
Bielicki, Julia Anna
Bird, Sarah Jane
Blanchard, Lucy Jayne
Booth, Joanna Elizabeth
Bradbury, Caroline Salier
Bryan, Ross James
Bryant-Rubio, Joanne Henrietta Simone
Bryson, Felicity Victoria
Cartwright, Beth Rhian
Cartwright, Eleanor Grace
Chan, Shu Yan
Chapman, Elizabeth Louise
Clarkson, Julie Claire
Cobb, Sarah Anne
Cornmell, Paul John
Cotton, Alison Mary
Cousins, Thomas Martin
Coutinho, Fiona Thelma
Curling, Allegra Rosa Elizabeth
Dale, Pamela Jayne
Danou, Aliki
Dobson, Giles Alexander Lee
Dorey, Andrew John Christopher
Dufegha, Sarah Elizabella
Egglesfield, Richard Graham
Fern, Richard Kevin
Fishley, Simon Mark
Frampton, Matthew James
Fung, Tak Lung
Galli, Paola Antonia
Gauvain, Peter Anthony
Gilberthorpe, James Christopher
Gilmour, Anna Charlotte
Hadjivassileva, Tsveta Stefanova
Hawkey, James Douglas Thomas
Henshaw, Jane Loretta
Hulme, Lindsay Fiona
Hunt, Elizabeth Kate
Jain, Manoj
James, Lewis Eliot
Jones, Tristan
Kapoor, Soumya
King, Louisa Claire
Kipling, Zak
Klevnas, Per Oskar
Lawler, Katherine Joanne
Ledger, William Alfred Joseph
Lewis, Belinda
Mcnamara, Sarah Jane
Madden, Daniel Christopher
Matthews, Jennifer Ruth
Merrigan, Sarah Jennifer
Miller, Anna Louise
Minchin, Brian Paul
Minor, Hannah Jayne
Molyneux, Anthony John
Morton, Victoria Claire
Munn, Kathryn Margaret
Namdarkhan, Shah Nawaz
Ng, Dennis
Oliver, Tamina Kate
Parfitt, Bethan Mary Joy
Parker, James
Patel, Pankajkumar Arvind
Phillips, Luned Mair
Pickering, Lucy
Pope, Rebecca Louise
Pritchett, Julia Katherine
Ramani, Harini
Ridley, Belinda Louise
Row, Caitriona
Saunders, Michael
Scattergood, Lara Alice
Scott, David Frazer John
Sears, Rob John
Sherlock, Miriam Michele
Sidhom, Michael Samir Rasmi
Simakova, Olga
Simpson, Paul James
Sinitsky, Lynn Lili
Slevin, Clare Louise
Smale, Emma Louise
Smith, Elliot Alexander
Smith, Rachel Mary
Stavrou, Stavros Nicolas
Stevens, Verity Charmian
Stevenson, Robert Wilfred Barry
Stradling, Helen Ruth
Strokkenes, Gaute
Taylor, Jennie Laura Katherine
Thomas, Caroline
Tingsabadh, Rommaneeya
Tonkin, Jack Edward
Tripp, Rachel
Turner, Edgar Clive
Upson, Rebecca
Vali, Jonathan
Waters, Anna
Way, Emma Charlotte
White, Claire
Wingfield Digby, Lydia Mary Melliar
Wirasinghe, Varunee Arusha
Wong, Marian Yi Ling
Wood, Karen Mary
Woolf, James
Wormald, Peter Michael
Yates, Sarah Helen
Zorn, Alexander

in absence

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Owen, Heather Rosemary

 

 

Saturday, 30 June 2001

A Congregation of the Regent House was held at 10 a.m.

The following degrees were conferred:

NEWNHAM COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Dyer, Jean Marshelle
Grekos, Martha
Kiliari, Natassa

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Brown, Claire Athey
Chan, Elwin Yam Ming
Earwaker, Ann Marie
Eggington, Rachel Elizabeth
Low, Wen-Ee
MacDonald, Catherine Anne
Pickett, Nina Louise
Pollard, Jane Deborah

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Dakin, Helen Angela
Ford, Elizabeth Jane
Fuentenebro, Maria
Ireson, Rebecca Anne Mary
Limones, Alejandra
Nissanke, Samaya Michiko
Nolan, Charlotte Marie
Pascall, Joanne Rae
Poyner, Helen Jane
Wang, Yu-Ann

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Armitage, Elizabeth Ann
Astrup, Joanne Elizabeth
Collins, Sibaele Marie
James, Frances Maria
Kay, Naomi Rebecca
Pierce-Roberts, Gemma
Wright, Kelly Elizabeth

Bachelor of Arts

Al-Muftah, Mariam Ali
Andrews, Emily Alice
Armstrong, Lucy Eleanor May
Ashton, Leandra Genevieve
Bakharia, Feroza Anne
Banks, Natasha Kate
Barker, Amy Louise
Barnes, Kathryn Laurie
Barrow, Elizabeth Frances
Berger, Michelle Ruth
Bevin, Lucy Charlotte
Brown, Caroline Archibald
Campbell, Iona Margot
Campbell, Laura Verity
Campbell-Davys, Maria Octavia
Candler, Jennifer Mary
Chapman, Kelly
Cobb, Polly Eve
Dancer, Ruth
Dowden, Sarah
Drummond, Clara Elizabeth
Duce, Eleanor Rachel
Duvvury, Shaila
Elliott, Charmaine Sherene Joy
Embley, Jessica Ruth
Fern, Ella Grace
Foster, Rachel Emma
Fox, Lydia Rose
Francois, Nana Akosua Frempoma
Galtrey, Clare Margaret
Ghosh, Debjani
Gilheany, Siobhan Margaret
Gisby, Sarah Jane
Grimshaw, Bianca Mari
Gunn, Sarah Helen
Gurney, Emma Elizabeth
Hale, Jacqueline Marie
Hall, Amy Louise
Hellmuth, Hanna Dorothee
Herring, Louise Rhiannon
Hughes, Jessica Faye
Ip, Lorraine Yuen Cheng
Jackson, Debra Lorraine
Kelly, Lucy Rhiannon
Kennedy, Katharine Rose
Kon, Georgina Swee Lin
Labram, Sophie Marion
Lee, Caroline Anne
Lee, Jessica Ai Ling
Long, Louise Imogen
Looker, Katharine Jane
Lyon, Louisa
Maresh, Kate Eleanor
Marshall, Jennifer Louise
Mohr-Pietsch, Sara
Moss, Kate Robyn Halley
Murphy, Clare Elizabeth
Murray, Clare Patience Frances
Neuberger, Harriet
Newble, Lisa Jane
Newton, Alison Louise
Okonta, Nneka Decem
Ostanina, Tatiana Victorovna
Pearce, Emma Jane
Quest-Ritson, Madeline Mary Louise
Qureshi, Javaria Fatima
Rae, Emily Christine
Richardson, Joanna Sarah
Rogers, Mhairi Kirsten
Rosen, Natalia Ruth
Ross, Alice Lydia Katherine
Ruppel, Antonia Margarete
Shaoulian, Yael
Shaw, Louise Mary Stuart
Smith, Janette Kate
Smith, Kerry
Spain, Julia Gabrielle
Spark, Alison Margaret
Spence, Emily Rose Corrigall
Spiker, Rabia Saida
Stein, Chantal Sabrina
Story, Ruth Siobhan
Stoy, Lucy Henrietta
Talukder, Payashi Sakina
Tan, Delphine Hui Yi
Therwath, Ingrid Amina
Trodd, Zoe Frances
Turnbull, Marion Marjorie
Vamvanij, Arweewan
Wakeling, Caroline Joanna
Wallach, Hanna Megan
Williams, Harriet Jane
Wishart, Anna Ruth
Wong, Cecilia
Woodman, Jenny Louise
Wright, Jacqueline Claudia
Yunibandhu, Rosalind
Zerbes, Sarah

in absence

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Langkhapin, Sattiya

Bachelor of Arts

Howson, Kate
Sunderland, Alice Mary

SELWYN COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Jesudoss, Lorett Mary
Remy, Jan Yves Natalie
Ruiz de Roxas, Andre Diego Henri

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Clayton, Sophie Jane
Heron, David Richard
Kueres, Karl Joseph
Lamping, Daniel Rhodri
Schickler, David Samuel

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Biddle, Laura Joanna
Bradley, Robert Stephen
Corbett, Peter Timothy
Edden, Richard Anthony Edward
Martin, Louisa Jane
Moore, Jason Richard
Russell, Matthew Robert Geoffrey

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Burford, John Harold
Doyle, Thomas Edward
Hatcher, Suzanne Frances
Jones, Dafydd Rhys
Stevenson, Rebecca Kate

Bachelor of Arts

Adams, James Martin
Arasaratnam, Anandi Aida
Armitage, Simon John
Bliss, Robert James
Bole, James Benjamin
Bond, Maxwell
Bower, Carla Louise
Bright, Philip David
Brooking, Alice Chloe
Brudenell, Matthew Joseph
Burnett, Ruth Elizabeth
Buxton, Stefan Christopher
Caddy, Davinia Louise
Carter, Louise Rosalyn
Chesson, Rebecca
Clarke, Melissa Leigh
Collier, John Edward Paul
Croxson, Paula Louise
Daniels, Elizabeth Anne
Davies, Natalie Alice
Dawes, Geoffrey Victor Charles
Du Sautoy, Oliver James Anstis
Ellis, Genevieve Fleur
Exton, Helen Elizabeth
Fisher, Toby Richard
Fletcher, Jonathan Robert
Francis, Simon
French, Robin Edward Mackender
Fyfe, Lucy Helen
Gaw, Kendal Sian Shi
Gibbons, Jenny Clare
Gilbert, Claire Louise
Harrison, Laura Jeannette
Hayes, Lucinda Caroline Rosemary
Herron, Molly Elizabeth
Hong, Melody
Hooper, Holly Rose
Hopson, Stephen Robert
Hucknall, Rachel Halcyon
Humphreys, Joanne Louise
Ivings, Gregory James
James, Ben Tobias
Janzarik, Malte Johannes
Jones, Rebecca May
Jones, Richard Matthew
Khair, Asad
Leyland, Benjamin Thomas
McGrath, Elizabeth Lucy
McKeown, Matthew Robin
Mackey, Claire Theresa
Manning, Valerie Helen
Mercer, Tom Alexander
Mousoulis, Panagiotis
Ollerhead, Ross Andrew
Parker, Victoria Elizabeth Rhodes
Pathan, Martin Oliver
Payne, Judith Anne
Peel, Simon Daniel
Piggott, Andrew James
Pountney, Emma Jane
Ray, Elaine Caroline
Roberton, Timothy James
Rooney, Henrietta Clio Elizabeth
Ryland, Charlotte Abigail
Sharp, Robert James Leon
Sheffield, Antony
Simpson, Gavin John
Stevens, Richard Michael
Sugden, Thomas
Thaw, Edward Benjamin William
Thompson, Paul James
Thomson, Natalie Jane
Thurlow, Hazel Sarah
Tookman, Laura Ann
Treen, Robert Gareth
Verity, Sarah Ruth Elizabeth
Whiting, Anna Elizabeth
Wilson, Sacha Corin
Wong, Audrey Li-Ann
Wood, Claire Elizabeth
York, Sarah
Young, Jennifer Emma
Young, Katherine Mary

Bachelor of Theology for Ministry

Ashwin, Clare Elizabeth

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Buchanan, Stephanie Joan
Ferber, Iris
Goldin, David Roy

Bachelor of Theology for Ministry

Evans, Nigel William Reid

FITZWILLIAM COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Ishchenko, Igor Vasyliovych
Midwinter, Stephen Brian
Moulioukova, Dina
Perrins, Philip Michael James
Teller, Valerie Francine Anne

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Chong, Chee Seong
Dunne, Michael Edward
Hopkins, Philippa Mary
Hum, Weng Loong
Neighbour, Christopher Paul
Nelson, Peter John
Rider, James Howard
Shibasaki, Seiji
Wheatley, Andrew Paul

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Booth, Anna Louise
Eldridge, John James
Ellis, David Julian Peter
Fooks, Serena Louise
Harris, Joseph
Hartley, Matthew Reginald Mark
Jenkins, Amber Helen
Pattison, Nicholas John
Siviour, Clive Richard
Spence, David Michael

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Clancy, Rachel
Halfacree, Zoe Jane
Saunders, Julia
Wright, Miranda Jane Helen

Bachelor of Arts

Banks, Victoria Louise
Barnes, Christopher James
Beech, Penelope Victoria
Bhargava, Dhruv
Blunden, Simon
Blyth, Julia Vanessa
Boorman, Alexis Paul
Booth, Frances
Bosworth, Gary Robert Frank
Branson, Christopher David
Brazier, Kathleen Ruth
Brock, Laura
Brown, Katharine Jessie
Browne, Maurice
Bryan, Jennifer
Bryan, Yvette Marie
Budd, Jonathan Philip
Burgess, Helen
Campion-Smith, Jennifer Ann
Cantwell, Neil Peter Thomas
Chander, Amarjot Kaur
Chapman, Louise Catherine
Cockburn, Andrew Daniel
Coll, Rachel Louise
Coote, Andrew Stephen George
Craven, John Benjamin
Cronin, Glen Alain
Davies, Gillian Marie
Dent, Hannah
Denton, Christopher Giles
Devani, Baiju
Dickens, Jesse Carlton Booth
Downing, Emma
Dunkling, Samantha Anne
Dunlop, Joanne Elizabeth
Elmes, Louise Elisabeth
Ferguson, Lynnette Sarah
Foster, Jeff Maurice
Fox, Kerri Amanda
Goel, Nitin Kumar
Grant, Simon Warren
Grindall, John Holmes
Grosvenor, Catherine Anne
Gujral, Inderpal Singh
Gunn, David John
Hainsworth, Emma Marie
Harland, James Michael
Harries, Timothy James
Herman, Johanna Yen
Hine, Iona Catharine
Howarth, Timothy Simon
Irvine-Fynn, Tristram David Linton
Jain, Vandana
James, Laura Emily
Jenkins, Nigel Sheridan
Jones, Tom Daniel
Kern, Lee
Kyrris, Andreas Hector
Lam, Sarah-Jane
Le Breuilly, Nicholas Peter
Lee, Donald Kwun Kuen
Lee, Jennifer Clare
Lloyd-Hughes, Hawys
Lupton, Gregory Mark
McHugh, Anna-Maria
Manolis, Pigi-Maria
Marriott, Declan Michael
Martin, Anna Charlotte
Matthewman, Christopher Alexander
Mawdsley, Gareth Richard
May, Rebecca Ellen
Mead, Jonathan Edward
Micklem, Romilly Wakefield
Min, MiMi Aye
Mosedale, Timothy James
Moules, Richard James
Nancekievill, Dominic James
Newman, Deborah
Ng, Sim Yee
Norris, Timothy
Oakshett, Charles Henry
Parker, Naomi Jane Ruth
Parrott, James Alexander
Pike, Timothy Charles
Poole, Lydia Helen
Purcell, Gareth James
Rennick Egglestone, Stefan James
Rickards, Neil Peter
Salewski, Ruth Barbara
Service, Owain Lee
Stavri, Theodora
Stirrup, Simon Patrick
Stoker, Emma Jane
Sutton, Janet Mary
Swainson, Colin John Crawford
Taunton, Harriet Lovell Rose
Taylor, David
Teulon, Paul Richard
Thakor, Avnesh Sinh
Tregear, Mark David
Trouncer, Alice Jane
Tsang, Vincent
Vallonchini, Marcella Stefania
Watson, Steven James
Whale, Richard David
Williams, Jonathan Spencer
Wilson, Hannah
Wilson, Katherine Jane
Wyatt, Helen Frances

in absence

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Hodgkinson, Paul Leonard

Bachelor of Arts

Goodman, Nathan David
Scambia, Giovanni Battista

Bachelor of Theology for Ministry

Jones, Matthew Christopher Howell

CHURCHILL COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Adeyemi, Adefunke Abiola
Maogoto, Jackson Nyamuya

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Akroyd, Jethro William James
Burke, Christopher John
Chastney, Daniel James
Chittenden, Victoria Anne
De Neumann, Simon Nicholas
Doherty, Matthew William
Galbraith, Andrew James
Guillard, Nicolas
Guneratne, Lewis Alexander
Hobbs, Michael Anthony
Horsfall, Timothy Charles
Keeton, Richard Brooke
Kumar, Pranav
Ladislaus, Paul James
Lim, Yiak Tiam
McClean, Lesley-Ann
Patterson, Douglas Robert Millar
Sim, Khe Chai
Sworn, Timothy James
Trusty, Fraser Robert
Walker, Timothy Ralph
Welham, Stephen Kenneth
Wilson, Natasha Claire

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Allen, Stephen Craig
Buckley, Andrew Gordon
Chapman, James Christopher
Cowans, Philip John
Czerski, Helen
Gilkison, Rachel Joann
Hammond, Ruth Imogen
Harris, David James
Hill, Graeme Antony
Kidner, Neil James
Moody, David Canning
Pinheiro, Vitor Bernardo Bernardes
Ratcliff, Mark David
Young, Benjamin Christopher

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Maguire, Christopher Nathan
Nicholson, Emma Victoria

Bachelor of Arts

Adamson, Rosemary
Appleton, Stephen Andrew
Assinder, Mark Andrew
Atkins, Roscoe Wayne
Bagshaw, Deborah Louise
Barakat, Bilal Fouad
Blackmore, Karen Ann Odell
Brankin, Sara
Bryla, Jaymes
Cain, Christopher Bryan
Callard, Nina Amelia Lucy
Campbell, Ian James
Chan, Yat-Sing Stephen
Chan Shin Yuen, Kevin Kin Fee
Chinduluri, Vikram S
Chohan, Deepak Puneet Kaur
Christian, Deborah
Curry, Julia Rachael
Davies, Christopher Michael
Davies, Rhiannon Elizabeth Jane
Dix, Hywel Rowland
Domingo, Lawrence Samuel
Dundas, James Andrew
Eardley, Elizabeth
Fox, Mark
Gray, Rosanne Hester
Greenway, Simon Alan
Haq, Faisal Aminul
Harper, Martin Clive Neale
Hefford, Joanna Louise
Horgan, James Daniel Robert
Hounsfield, Sarah Catherine
Islam, Melissa
Jaeger, Marc Richard
Jones, Stefan Alan
Lee, Min Sok
Leigh, James Daniel
Lenane, Alison
Le Rolland, Lucie-Anne Lise
Leung, Wing Yee Serena
Lucas, Ruth Louise
McAdoo, Stephen Paul
McClelland, Craig
Macleod, Kirsteen Louise
Maddams, Nicola
Mah, Yee Haur
Marcille, Nicolas Jean
Matthews, Simon Nicholas
Mehrali, Tauseef Hassan
Mellor, Ewan Ellis
Mills, Scott Alexander
Mitchell, Alan James
Morris, Craig Charles
Mott, Isobel Ruth
Murphy, Damian
Palles-Clark, Marion Helen
Parker, Matthew Richard
Parkinson, Matthew John
Poynton, Mark David
Price, David James
Rawlinson, Andrew Raymond
Rice, Andrew Colin
Rikhi, Sareena Kaur
Ringham, Gypsy
Roe, David Graham
Sandiford, Daniel Peter
Seow, Jonathan Tze Jiang
Sethi, Jyotin
Shaw, William Luke
Shepherd, Paul Ross
Sheringham, Samuel Gilles Tempest
Sin, Shirley Siu Suen
Sowerbutts, William Robert
Srikanthapalan, Nitharshan
Straffon, Richard
Sutcliffe, Paul Matthew
Swaby, Holly Melynda Creighton
Taverner, James Malcolm
Till, Simon Andrew
Valente, André
Vibert, Jordan Casey Atkins
Wickramasinghe, Ayanthi Heshika
Wightman, Thomas Francis
Woo, Anna An Lok
Yarwood, Katherine Alice
Zaman, Nuruz
Zushi, Sora

in absence

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Burton, David John

Bachelor of Arts

Khawaja, Naveed Iqbal
Knott, Alexander James Philip

NEW HALL

in person

Master of Law

du Preez, Monique Liza
Kapoor, Ila

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Battilana, Rachel Jane
Bennett, Madeleine Louise
Liddell, Arabel
Robinson, Louise Elizabeth
Tan, Seow Hui

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Adderley, Nicola Jaime
Baker, Katy Jane Louise
Evans, Penelope Annwen
Mayo, Melanie Ruth Kernutt
Meddings, Nina Catherine
Stanway, Elizabeth Rose

Bachelor of Arts

Andrew, Marianne Claire Halliday
Ashmore, Lucia
Banks, Helen Caroline
Barnes, Nicola Stefanie
Birtle, Zoe Elizabeth
Bosher, Madeleine Margaret
Bradney, Emily Theresa
Brocklehurst, Laura Elizabeth
Buckley, Emma Louise
Cockburn, Eleanor Mary
Cook, Kate Elizabeth
Demetriou, Tania
Dennison, Susannah
Devlin, Clare Marie
Dobson, Katherine Laura
Dolan, Eleanor Margaret Audrey
Dutton, Alice Catherine
Edmunds, Amy Jessica
Farthing, Cassandra Rachael
Fawcett, Claire Alice
Forster, Kate Elizabeth
Foster, Laura
Galbraith, Fiona
Game, Gemma Mary
Glass, Heather Mary
Good, Catherine Jane
Goodisson, Lesley-Anne
Griffin, Philippa Jane
Hadjabolhassan, Tania
Hallworth, Diane
Hemsley, Anna Louise
Hilditch, Emily Anne
Ho, Seok Lay
Hokimoto, Aya
Jenkins, Rhiannon Louise
Johnson, Katherine Lorraine
Kidd, Louise Marie
Klepacka, Beata Anna
Lee, Ka Ka Debbie
Leong, Jacqueline Wern-Ling
Lian, Lucy Xi
Lowe, Sylvia Amy
Lu, Ti-Chin
Lynn, Ginette Monique
McDonald, Ashley Louise
Mattholie, Tessa
Matus, Lauren Hazel
Mohammad, Zeenat
Mohunger, Naseem
Morrison, Kate Campbell
Mudd, Suzanne Marie
Murrills, Helen Joanne
Oakley, Helene Cecilia
Pang, Yun Yun
Patel, Suchi
Payne, Anna Louie
Pearson, Sarah Anne
Petousi, Nayia
Polley, Catherine Rachel
Richards, Helen Naomi
Ross, Magdalena Maria Christina
Rougier, Gemma Charlotte Elizabeth
Rowley, Anna-Marie Claire
Ryan, Cressida Teresa
Safdar, Shazanna Saima
Salisbury, Fiona Elizabeth
Sandford, Anna Victoria
Scherf, Birke-Siri
Sharkey, Lisa Mary
Sheehy, Susanne Helena
Smith, Hollie Victoria
Soliman, Jane
Solomons, Samantha Rachel
Sophonpanich, Chollada
Sproston, Clare Helen
Stares, Kerry Angelina
Steinitz, Emily Suzanne
Street, Rebecca Amy
Sultana De Maria, Fiorella Elena Martina
Summers, Mary Margaret
Summers, Susanna Margaret
Sweet, Louise Frances
Theunissen, Victoria Clare
Tilley, Elizabeth Kate
Tsoi, Hazel
Tyerman, Elizabeth Margaret
von Tiesenhausen, Friederike
Wales, Helen
Walker, Charlotte Emily Godfrey
Wills, Mary Constance
Windo, Eleanor Anne
Woodburn, Ursula Katherine
Yates, Lucy Rebecca
Zinke, Julia Natalie

DARWIN COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Bedard, Benjamin Patrick
Beharry, Christina Lakshmi
Burhan, Taras
Dias Martins, Luiz Filho
Donduoglu, Parthenia
Emmanouilidou, Isabella Aikaterini
Kokkinidou, Aikaterini
Magro, Sabrina Fiasche
Srukhosit, Narongdech
Train, Toby James
Zhu, Zhongliang

WOLFSON COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Alves, Marco Aurelio de Almeid
Carver, Tracey Leigh
D'Aspremont Lynden, Jean
Ge, Weijun
Karunaratna, Nandita
Lampo, Joseph Anton
Likhocherstov, Serguei
MacPherson, Darcy Lawrence
Mpubani, Gabriel
Petriuk, Stacy Dawn
Ryan, James Timothy
Showan, Ravi Dutt

Bachelor of Arts

Appiah, Adjoa Obenpomaa
Bold, Rebecka Louise
Cameron, Robert
Chowdhry, Kunal
Chua, Wai Lin
Daim, Wira Dani
Evans, Melanie
Fervers, Maximilian Michael
Grewal, Burrinder Singh
Griffiths-Jones, Alice Charlotte
Gunasena, Suhasini Anupama
Hammond, Joseph Albert
Kannan, Visalakshi
Mansingh, Vikram Aditya
Otunnu, David Owinya
Rickman, Ashley
Skeate, Ian Robert
Thorvik, Magnus
Udeshi, Priya Jayendra
Wong, Jinyin Chester
Woods, Samantha

Bachelor of Theology for Ministry

Jackson, Timothy Robert
Karlsson, Jolomi

in absence

Master of Law

Beck, Penny

Bachelor of Theology for Ministry

Boland, Christopher Paul
Phenna, Timothy Peter

CLARE HALL

in person

Master of Law

Kovacevic, Dinka

ROBINSON COLLEGE

in person

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Baker, Christopher John
Carnall, Anne Drew
Ingall, Alastair Henderson
Jones, Daniel Thomas
Kidd, Andrew Gordon
Kwan, Siu Kei
Loucaides, Theodoros Panteli
Mendis, Venura Chakri
Pollitt, Michael John
Smith, Jason McQueen
Thurogood, Paul Michael
Umpleby, Zoe Anne
Whitaker, Benjamin John Dixon
Yiu, Chit

Master of Natural Sciences and Bachelor of Arts

Cottrell, Simon John
Cropley, Rachael Louise
Hinder, Ian Christopher
Kitching, Jody Raymond
Rawlings, Christopher William
Roberts, Alan William
Stansfield, Joanna Claire

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Artingstall, Richard John
Fox, Jennifer Elizabeth
Nowell, Lucy Suzanne

Bachelor of Arts

Al-Oraibi, Yamama
Andricopoulos, Chloe Sara Irene
Arnautov, Zoe Camilla
Arntsen, Wendy Anne
Atkinson, Michael Charles
Blades, Stacey Louise
Bristow, Alexander
Brown, Paul
Burkeman, Danny
Capildeo, Preeti
Clarke, Lionel Hubert Marshal
Cooper, Martin William
Crack, Sarah Diana
Crayton, James Andrew
Curshen, Daniel
Curtis, Victoria Helen
Daniel, Huw Evan
Davis, Katrina Alice Southworth
Deakin, Rhian Catherine
Dickson, John Kenneth
Doherty, Joanna Ruth
Drummond, Robin Scott
Duckworth, Neil James
D'Vaz, Alastair Patrick
Evans, Richard Gareth
Ferguson, Andrew Simon James
Forward, Isla MacDonald
Frank, Daniel Simon
Frith, James Michael
Furness, Caroline Louise
Hammond, Joanna Lucy
Hanley, Claire Violet
Hanna, Kelly Ann
Hardwick, Kathryn Jane
Harris, Lindsey Ann
Harrison, Helen Ruth
Hassett, Daniel Richard
Hatjantonas, Frixos John
Hazbun, Saleh
Holloway, Alex
Horton, Rachel Elizabeth
Hughes, Timothy James
Irons, Oliver John
Johnson, Camilla Rosemary
Karamanos-Cleminson, Timon Spencer
Kenning, Catherine Victoria Benedicte
Landau, Danielle Victoria
Latham, Joanna Sarah
Lee, Thea Lindsey
Lucietti, James
Manning, Daniel Paul Henry
Manning, Ruth
Marchant, Michael John
Marsh, Alex David George
Maslin, Hannah Victoria
Mavrakakis, Miltiadis
Mays, Miranda Isobel
Minale, Massimo Buster
Monti, Ester
Mortimer, David Robert Thomas
Murray, David Hugh
Murray, Thomas Matthew
Nelson, Lydia Elizabeth
Ngiam, Kwei-Mei Sharon
Oser, Jonathan
O'Shea, Jack
Pal, Nealadri
Pannell, Graham Steven
Papademetris, Andreas
Pickles, Deborah Nicola
Rason, Claire Helen
Richardson, Helena Catherine
Russell-Jones, James David
Sainsbury, Francesca Elizabeth
Shedden, Hayley Elizabeth
Sherer, Joshua Anthony
Shutler, Kelly Anne
Sillence, Tom
Simcox, Alexander David
Simpson, James Edward
Soteropoulos, Demetris Soteris
Stewart, Robert Edward
Stocks, Sarah Helen
Symonds, Caroline Jane
Tattersall, Richard Joseph
Tucker, Andrew Robert
Webb, Gillian Connie
Welch, Tom William
White, Laura Clare
Whittle, Linda
Williams, Katherine Emily Mary
Wong, Kenneth Chun Wai
Wood-Roe, Caroline Diana
Yeung, Ernest Chun
Yeung, Vivien Kar Ying

Bachelor of Theology for Ministry

Jambor, Istvan

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Bethell, Christopher Michael Lester
Fleming, Jack Mark
Lingard, James Christopher Henry

LUCY CAVENDISH COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Fokina, Tatiana Ye
Gouliou, Eleni
Oreski, Marija
Singh, Shilpa

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Pain, Janet Elizabeth

Bachelor of Arts

Agyekum, Sarah Ruth Amma Ofebe
Bedwell, Lorraine
Bloomfield, Samantha
Chatterjee, Paroma
Dawes, Pauline Doris
Dixon, Katharine Jane
English, Kate
Hawkins, Eluned Gwyneth
Howard, Philippa Anne
Hughes, Margaret Maureen Delue
Kitching, Amanda Dawn
Lindsay, Helen Dawn
Ling, Elizabeth Frances
Lusty, Rhonda
Markland, Margaret
Maroudias, Sophia
Mitchell, Poppy Alice
Panvini Rosati, Lea
Punter, Elizabeth Louise
Salaman, Kathleen
Sales, Heather Anne
Sandham, Alison Nancy
Tillotson, Judith Margaret
Waters, Kathleen Monica

Bachelor of Theology for Ministry

Bonner, Connie
Collins, Sian Elizabeth
Llewellyn, Janet Fedrica
Whyte, Heather

ST EDMUND'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Jansson, Petra
John, Paul Cheruthottil
Lopez Sandoval, Eduardo Luis
Sii, Hee Kiat
Tsafrir, Eran

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Moller, Christian Nicolai

Bachelor of Arts

Burns, Emma
Costello, St John
Cushen, Robert
Dow, Samuel Douglas
Garry, David Andrew
Gunn, Michael
Hadfield, Cathrine Alex
Hewitt, Daniel Arthur
Hirst, Lukas Pearce
Jones, Owen
Kumar, Siddharth
McElroy, Richard
McMeekin, Ritamarie Eileen
Malik, Sudeep
Millard, Claire Elizabeth
Mitra Chenoy, Ayesha
Nielsen, Jes Randrup
Osuji, Obiarandu Eleanore C.
Paxton, Graeme Stewart
Sim, Tzi Yong
Szkutnicki, Joanna
Tan, Kwan Liang Terence
Tan, Peng Chew Jeremy
Taylor, Christian
Tobiasson, Carl Olaf
Vijayaraghavan, R.
Westaby, Gemma

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Dunn, Peter Martin
Sinha, Aninda

HUGHES HALL

in person

Master of Law

Burke, Kerry Shannon
Colquhoun, Iain Charles
Coucke, Philip Alexander Joris Joseph Vincent
du Parc Locmaria, Clotilde
Erasmie, Ulf Anders
Gonzalez-Villalobos, Alonso
Jergolla, Maren
Klimenko, Andrei
Kumarasingha, Mahendra Athulatheja
Kwagala, Dorothy
Nejkov, Kiril
Odada, Christine Wendy Akinyi
Pathak, Ashish Kumar
Perkauskas, Audrius
Planinic, Tanja
Sewraj, Sonali
Summerley, Katharine Elizabeth
Venamore, Heidi
Wagner, Karl
Weinberger, Marc-David
Yong, Poh-Thai Daniel

Master of Engineering and Bachelor of Arts

Ng, Shen Kuan Trevor

Bachelor of Arts

Abe, Miki
Deakin, Andrew Charles
Emerson, Marilyn
Francis, Julian
Jacob, Anjana
Jones, Tom Gwyn
Mann, Phebe
Mukerjee, Anando
Nicholls, Joyce Anne
Paterson, Helen
Paulin, Gary David
Peck, Sebastian Alexander
Rawlings, Steven John
Smith, Alex Campbell Walker
Thorat, Abha

HOMERTON COLLEGE

in person

Bachelor of Arts

Akhtar, Parvez
Butcher, Matthew George
Cadman, Hannah Joy
Chambers, Claire Louise
Clay, Sarah Karis
Davies, Thomas Clermont Lake
Duffield, Rebecca Lois
Faulkner, Jacqueline Suzanne
Faulkner, Lucy May
Flitton, Laura Jane
French, Angela Carole
Hepburn, Mark Coryndon
Hughes, Carys Gaynor
Jubb, Caroline Sarah
Leeder, Lois Dorothy
Loe, Robert William James
Lokhova, Svetlana
McDonald, Paul John
Matthews, Tabatha Laura
Nicholls, Collette
Owen, Daniel Philip
Pamment, Claire Louise
Patel, Geeta Shantilal
Shaw, Alexander Tarrant
Shaw, Jeanetta Clare
Smith, Hannah Amy
Sparkes, Helen Mary

Bachelor of Education

Aket, Vivienne Ann
Andrews, Catherine
Ashcroft-Hawley, Leah Elizabeth
Atkins, Christina Maria
Baalham, Christopher Paul
Bagshaw, Tracy Ann
Bailey, Helena Louise
Bardell, Benjamin Dominic
Bartram, Kirsty Allison
Batterbee, Amanda Jane
Batty, Christopher Robert
Bauckham, Rebecca
Bell, Sarah
Benson, Melanie Jane
Birkett, Catherine Anne
Bolton, Lucy Clare
Bowers, Gemma Elizabeth
Boyden, Clare Patricia
Boyers, Joanna Susan
Brown, Philippa Anne
Buck, Alison Elizabeth
Buckle, Georgina Louise
Burton, Louise Anne
Butwell, Lucinda Hannah
Carney, Helen Claire
Chaplin, Kate Alice
Chappell, Zoe Louise
Chinchen, Sarah Jane
Clarke, Joanne
Clayton, Nicola Jane
Clayton, Wendy Louise
Coakley, Rachel Ann
Coles, Nicola Jane
Coley, Elizabeth Jane
Cooper, Jenny Lee
Dalton, Alexandra Angus
Davis, Gail
Davis, Karen Valerie Mary
Dinata, Asghar Andries
Dorey, Miriam Susan
Drury, Fiona Elizabeth
Edwards, Cherry Melinda
Elder, Deirdre Alexandra
English, Elizabeth Ann
Fee, Sarah Louise
Fidler, Lucy Ann
Fisher, Robert Colin Ronald
Forsdike, Nicola Marie
Foss, Amy Victoria
Freeman, Mary Louise
Gamble, Nicola Jane
Ginns, Laura Frances
Grimes, April Carolyn
Guinness, Daisy Elizabeth
Hainsworth, Davinia Jayne
Hall, Susanna Jane
Haslam, Katherine Sarah Anne
Hawke, Rebekah Lucy Danielle
Hayden, Joanna Louise
Heppell, Nicki Clare
Hine, Alexandra Lucy
Holmes, Kelly Dee
Howarth, Amy
Howman, Clare Elizabeth
Hutchins, Sarah Jean
Illingworth, Emily Louise
Ipperciel, Faith Louise
Irvine, Denise Deborah
Jan, Yasmin
Jenkins, Rebecca Taylor
Jewson, Caroline Olivia Scotney
Johnson, Amy
Jones, Julie
Jones, Nicola Helen
Jordan, Sarah Jane
Kennerley, Susan Ann
Kett, John Henry
Khan, Maimuna Fatima
Kyte, Judith Anne
Lane, Sarah Jackalyn
Langford, Claire Louise
Leach, Abby
Leftley, Joanna Elizabeth
Lentin, Yasmin Kate
Logan, Joanna Christina
Logan, Stephanie Marie Anna
McAleese, Donna
McArthur, Fiona Claire
McKay, Cherith Marleen
McKay, Katrina Rebecca
McSweeney, Michael Patrick
Maguire, Kate Elizabeth
Marsh, Rachel Elizabeth
Martin, Olivia Jane
Mather, Lynne Rachel
Matthews, Carrie Jayne
Millar, Iona Louise
Mulligan, Katrina Thomasina
Nolson, Suzanne Linda
Offord, Claire Louise
Oliver, Dorrie Melanie
Pattison, Kelly
Peynado, David James
Phelps, Sarah Louise
Posnansky, Zoe
Poxamatis, Christopher Andreas
Rogers, Stella
Rosenthal, Nicole Sara
Salisbury, Nicola Jane
Saunders, Martin Jonathan
Scotto Di Marrazzo, Francesca Serena
Seymour, Kathryn Ellen
Sheppard, Emma Mary
Small, Annarella Kristina Fritha
Smith, Alice Hannah
Smith, Dirk Alexander
Souraya, Ramanna
Spence, Wayne James William
Steel, Garry Robert
Steel, Jennifer Catherine
Stone, Hannah Louise
Swanson, Emma Louise
Swanson, Joanna Vivienne
Testot, Amy Felicity
Thompson, Stephanie Clair
Truelove, Jamie Peter
Tustin, Laura Elizabeth
Underhill, Jennifer Louise
Upfield, Daniel
Vokins, Caroline Rebecca
Walker, Ceri
Wallace, Angela
Weir, Rachel Maureen
Whatmore, Katharine Sarah
Whithorn, Emma Jane
Whyte, Josephine Lois
Wigmore, Victoria Jane
Williams, Emma May
Williams, Neil Robert
Wilson, Jane Louise
Wilson, Jonathan Richard
Wilson, Nicola Jane
Wiseman, Joanne Mary
Wright, Colette Constance
Wylie, Emma Clare
Young, Andrew Jonathan

T. J. MEAD, Registrary

END OF THE OFFICIAL PART OF THE 'REPORTER'


< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter, 11 July 2001
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.