< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

CLASS-LIST

Second Examination for the Degrees of Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, Lent Term 2001

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES

Medical Sociology

Abeyewickreme, A.M

Agathocleous, M.T

Agbim, C.W

Alikhan, S. M.CAI

Al-Kadhimi, S.T

Alladi, S. P.NH

Alobeidi, F.M

Amin, N. L.F

Angelicoussis, M.DOW

Arasaratnam, R. J. S.EM

Ash, L. R.NH

Atkinson, E. J. M.PET

Atkinson, S. R.DOW

Avent, C. M.K

Baidwan, G. S.R

Bailey, C. J.R

Bambrough, P. J.PET

Barcellos, E.EM

Basheer, F. T. M.DOW

Bates, E. J.N

Batt, H. M.EM

Beringer, L. F.CTH

Biddlestone, J.K

Bioh, G. Y. K. A.T

Bone, V.CAI

Booth, C. S.CL

Borowicz, M. J.CAI

Bradley, C. J.M

Brain, S. A. E.SE

Brown, K. J.Q

Brown, S. M.CHU

Bulstrode, H. J. C. J.CAI

Burtenshaw, A. I.CTH

Carnell, L. A.NH

Cartwright, J. A.NH

Carus, C. A.SID

Chan, W. C. W.DOW

Chen, Y-A.NH

Chin, J. Y.NH

Coffey, C.CAI

Coghill, B. M. R.SID

Corke, H. J.G

Costopoulos, C.Q

Coughlin, S. M.M

Craven, T. H. J.JE

Cunningham, L.DOW

Curtis, K. J.N

Davies, L. M.JE

Davies, R. M.JN

Day, E.N

De Sa, M. J. E.CL

De-Silva, N. K.CAI

Dharmarajah, B.DOW

Dillon, M. T.CHU

Dunning-Davies, B. M.Q

Durkin, R. T.Q

Duthie, F. A. I.JE

Dyson, C. A. J.R

Easom, N. J. W.CAI

Eccles, J. A.SE

Edgcumbe, D. P.CHR

El Kafsi, J.CAI

Elliot, E. R. S.TH

Eyre, D. W.CL

Farrell, K. A. M.T

Farrell, M. A.CHR

Ferenczi, E.NH

Fernando, A.EM

Ferns, J. M.CHU

Fikree, J.N

Fitzgerald, F. C.T

Flatt, A. J.PET

Fletcher, A. J. W.G

Flitman, L. M.PET

Ford, J. H.TH

Foster, J. D.F

Frame, F. J.JN

Frank, P. D.DOW

Gardiner, F. E.TH

Gascoyne, K. A.CL

Ghosh, A.CL

Gilbert, J. A. C.CHR

Gillespie, G. L.JN

Gillham, K. H.N

Goddings, A. L. M.SE

Goodfellow, K. J.G

Greenwood, H. M.CL

Griffin, M. F.CAI

Gubert, E.EM

Gupta, R.JE

Hadinnapola, C.SE

Hadjipanayis, E. A.CAI

Hall, C. W. B.SE

Halliday, E. L. E.CL

Halsey, S. R.CAI

Harman, K. M.JE

Harris, M. J.ED

Harston, G. W. J.CTH

Harvey, R. E.EM

Hayes, W. N.CHU

Henderson, A. R.M

Hinstridge, P. J. W.F

Hobson, E. V.CTH

Holden, E. A.NH

Holland, P. B.ED

Holmes, A. S.F

Holyoake, D. L.DOW

Hughes, N. S.CAI

Hussain, Z. J.G

Hutchings, L. S.LC

Imeson, L. K.JE

Ingle, L.G

Inkpin, K. J.G

Jeevan, D. S.SID

Jefferis, J. M.CAI

Joannides, A.CC

Jones, A. J.SID

Jones, B. J.CL

Jones, D. R.PEM

Jones, V. J.F

Kan, C.DOW

Kandola, S.CAI

Kapoor, A. K.SID

Keane, A. M.JN

Kenkre, J. S.R

Khalique, Z.DOW

Khan, D.CAI

Khokhar, J. I.M

Kilburn-Toppin, F.CHR

Koraen, L. M.M

Kravitz, A. S.ED

Krepska, A. L. I.NH

Krishnan, S.R

Kullar, P.CC

Kumar, N.DOW

Kwong, T. Q.TH

Lalupu, S.CHU

Lee, E. W. Y.Q

Le Geyt, J. C.JN

Lennox, S. L.EM

Lillis, A. E.EM

Livermore, L. J.CTH

Loades, M. E.TH

Lord, B. R.CTH

MacDonald, J. J.R

MacDougall-Davis, S.R.TH

McNeilly, R. G.F

Mak, D. K-C.DOW

Maleque, J. S.N

Malhotra, A.EM

Mance, C. J.SID

Mann, C. A.CAI

Mansour, D.N

Marcus, H. J.CAI

Marsh, R. A. B.EM

Mathew, R. G.JN

Menzies, L. A. C.Q

Mills, J. M.M

Molina, A. R.CAI

Mollison, D.T

Monteiro, R.M

Moore, H. M.DOW

Moran, N.CHU

Mulligan, A.K

Munnelly, F. J.M

Murphy, R. J.TH

Musgrave, K. M. E.PEM

Nash, F. R.K

Ng, A. M.DOW

Nicholls, L.CTH

Noorani, S. A.T

Olesiuk, N. A. L.NH

Ong, C. Y.CHR

Paramanantham, N.TH

Patel, K.CHU

Pearce, A. L.JE

Phuah, C-L.JN

Pollentine, A. A.DOW

Prentice, P. M.JE

Quayle, J. M.SE

Rabey, N. G.K

Rabindra, G.PEM

Ramachandrappa, S.T

Ramoutar, D. N.Q

Rane, N.CHR

Ravi, A.SID

Redshaw, K.G

Reid, J. A.T

Rejai-Moghadam, M.JN

Reynolds, L. J.T

Rhee, K. J.F

Riddell, C. E.Q

Riddle, C. N.CHR

Rogers, A.N

Rossor, T. E.EM

Roychoudhuri, R.M

Ruffell, H. M.PEM

Russell, A. R.T

Sabir, I. N.CL

Salgin, C. B.CAI

Salih, S. A. M.EM

Salter, A. D. R.JN

Sambasivan, A.R

Satia, I. F.JE

Sayles, M.F

Seo, H. N.F

Shafi, F. K.CHU

Shah, P.N

Shah, V.F

Sherwood, E.CC

Shipman, K. L.W

Sim, Y.CHR

Simm, E. A.PEM

Simpson, A. K.CHU

Simpson, T. R. G.CC

Singh, A. P.CC

Singh, N.JN

Sinnett, T. J.PET

Siraj, M. R.CHR

Smith, A. C.CL

Smye, P. M.T

Solomon, D. R.CC

Southgate, R. J.SID

Stoll, V. M.CL

Su, X.CHR

Subramanian, D. N.EM

Tang, W. M. K.CTH

Taylor, R. C.CTH

Teh, B. K.JN

Thomas, H. J.CHR

Trask, N. J. L.G

Treibel, T. A.JN

Tse, D. M. L.CAI

Tuckett, J. D.Q

Tunnicliffe, C. R.PEM

Ubhi, M. A.T

Usher-Smith, J. A.EM

van Lieshout, S. A.G

Warrington, H. L.EM

Warrington, S. M.ED

Watson, H. E.K

Waugh, C. S.JN

West, S. I.TH

Westerlund, C. A.JE

Wetherell, W. J.W

Whitaker, J.EM

Wigglesworth, R. J.Q

Wijesurendra, R. S.DOW

Wijeyekoon, R. S.M

Wilson, D. W. A.CAI

Wilson, M. C.K

Wise, E. S.EM

Wong, J. K-B.CAI

Wong, S. L.CHU

Wood, E. P.DOW

Woodcock, H. V.JE

Wu, F.K

Yerrakalva, D.N

Yogendra, A.T

Zimmermann, H.CAI

Examiners

T. W. Davies B. S. Turner D. Weinberg

11 April 2001


< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter, 2 May 2001
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.