< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

CLASS-LIST

Final M.B. Examination, Lent Term 2001

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES

Part I, Pathology

 Adams, M. W. J. CAI
 Ali, S. A. JN
 Amerasekera, S. S. H. PEM
 Amin, I. F
 Ashby, E. DOW
 Asher, R. M. HH
 Bahadur, F. N
 Bandula, S. CL
*Basu, S. M. R
 Bonnington, J. R. CAI
 Britton, F. K. JN
 Burger, A. E. E. G
 Burt, C. C. Q
*Campbell, O. J. CAI
*Carton, J. R. CHR
 Casie Chetty, N. D. M. CHR
 Chaudhry, Q. L. T
 Chin, S. H. CTH
 Church, R. CL
 Corbett, H. L. K
 Cousens, C. W. W. CHU
 Cross, E. A. S. N
 Dafydd, I. H. DOW
 Daley, E. C. CTH
 Datta, P. G
 Deloughry, J. L. PEM
 Dixon, S. V. LC
 Dougherty, J. CTH
 Everson, K. E. JE
 Fail, E. G. EM
 Gatheral, T. L. DOW
 Gill, S. M. N
 Gorringe, G. R. DOW
 Gunasekera, V. P. CAI
 Harper, S. J. SID
 Havard, S. L. Q
 Hewitson, A. CL
 Hook, J. M. K
 Horne, C. G
 Hull, R. P. JN
 Ingham, D. J. DOW
 Isaacs, R. A. SID
 Jayasuriya, A. N. Q
 Jeganathan, C. SE
 Keene, J. P. G. CHR
 Khan, K. N. F
 Krishnan, R. PEM
 Kvello, M. M-L. NH
 Kwan, W. W. Y. F
 Lagan, M. A. K
 Liang, C. F. NH
 Lie, K. Y. Q
*Lopez, J. S. CAI
 Lowe, D. M. TH
 Ludwig, C. I. D. CHR
 Luo, H-L. EM
 McAvinchey, K. M. EM
 McConnell, J. S. Q
 McKenzie, M. C. C. K
 Minshall, E. M. LC
 Monkhouse, S. J. W. DOW
 Neal, R. A. CHU
 Nouraei, S. A. R. CAI
 Oates, J. A. CTH
 Obaid, D. R. PEM
 Omar, R. NH
 Patel, G. S. G
*Patel, K. CHU
 Patel, K. CAI
 Patel, K. DOW
 Paupoo, A. A. V. CHU
 Percy, L. A. G
 Peter, N. M. TH
 Phillips, D. R. DOW
 Rajagopalan, S. R. JN
*Rajapaksa, S. CAI
 Ramakrishnan, Y. DOW
 Raste, Y. CHU
 Roman, T. A. N
 Rourke, K. SID
 Russell, N. K. I. EM
 Samad, S. CHR
*Santra, S. CAI
 Segaren, N. CC
 Sen, G. CTH
 Shankar, P. CTH
 Shea-Simonds, P. A. M
 Silverstein, S. R. N
 Singh, A. P. PET
 Sinha, S. M
 Tan, S. C-Y. EM
 Tempest, M. E. M
 Thorne, H. G. CL
 Till, D. A. CHR
 Tomlinson, J. E. SID
 Tong, D. Y. K. PEM
 Turner, M. J. A. W
 Tweedie, D. J. TH
 Vasani, S. S. CAI
 Waldron-Lynch, F. W
 Weerasinghe, S. M. TH
 Welberry Smith, M. H. JE
 Whiticar, R. A. Q
 Wild, E. J. CHR
 Wilkins, A. C. N
 Williams, E. W. CHR
 Wraith, A. L. W
 Yamamoto, H. JE
 Yeung, I. Y. L. DOW

* With Distinction

D. K. Peters, R.P.P.

Examiners

J. R. Anderson V. P. Collins W. Gransden C. A. Ludlam
M. J. Arends J. Craig N. A. Kalsheker G. Maguire
N. Brown M. Farrington D. S. Kumararatne A. H. Wyllie

8 March 2001

Part II, Obstetrics and Gynaecology

 Adams, M. W. J. CAI
 Ali, S. A. JN
 Amerasekera, S. S. H. PEM
 Amin, I. F
 Ashby, E. DOW
 Asher, R. M. HH
 Bahadur, F. N
 Bandula, S. CL
*Basu, S. M. R
 Bhumbra, G. S. F
 Bonnington, J. R. CAI
 Britton, F. K. JN
 Burger, A. E. E. G
 Burt, C. C. Q
 Campbell, O. J. CAI
*Carton, J. R. CHR
 Casie Chetty, N. D. M. CHR
 Chaudhry, Q. L. T
 Church, R. CL
 Corbett, H. L. K
 Cousens, C. W. W. CHU
 Cross, E. A. S. N
 Dafydd, I. H. DOW
 Daley, E. C. CTH
 Datta, P. G
 Deloughry, J. L. PEM
 Dixon, S. V. LC
 Dougherty, J. CTH
 Everson, K. E. JE
 Fail, E. G. EM
 Gatheral, T. L. DOW
 Gill, S. M. N
 Gorringe, G. R. DOW
 Gunasekera, V. P. CAI
 Han, T. S. W
 Harper, S. J. SID
 Havard, S. L. Q
 Hewitson, A. CL
 Hook, J. M. K
 Horne, C. G
 Hull, R. P. JN
 Ingham, D. J. DOW
 Isaacs, R. A. SID
 Jayasuriya, A. N. Q
 Jethwa, R. V. F
 Keene, J. P. G. CHR
 Khan, K. N. F
 Krishnan, R. PEM
 Kvello, M. M-L. NH
 Kwan, W. W. Y. F
*Lagan, M. A. K
 Lee, M. A. CHU
 Liang, C. F. NH
 Lie, K. Y. Q
 Lopez, J. S. CAI
 Lowe, D. M. TH
 Ludwig, C. I. D. CHR
 Luo, H-L. EM
 McAvinchey, K. M. EM
 McConnell, J. S. Q
 McKenzie, M. C. C. K
 Minshall, E. M. LC
 Monkhouse, S. J. W. DOW
 Mukherjee, M. JN
 Munif, T. F. JN
 Neal, R. A. CHU
 Nouraei, S. A. R. CAI
 Oates, J. A. CTH
 Obaid, D. R. PEM
 Omar, R. NH
*Patel, G. S. G
 Patel, K. CHU
 Patel, K. CAI
 Patel, K. DOW
 Paupoo, A. A. V. CHU
 Percy, L. A. G
 Peter, N. M. TH
 Phillips, D. R. DOW
 Rajagopalan, S. R. JN
 Rajapaksa, S. CAI
 Ramakrishnan, Y. DOW
 Raste, Y. CHU
 Rourke, K. SID
 Russell, N. K. I. EM
 Saha, A. K. CAI
 Samad, S. CHR
 Santra, S. CAI
 Segaren, N. CC
 Sen, G. CTH
 Shankar, P. CTH
 Shea-Simonds, P. A. M
 Silverstein, S. R. N
 Singh, A. P. PET
*Sinha, S. M
 Tan, S. C-Y. EM
 Tempest, M. E. M
 Thorne, H. G. CL
*Till, D. A. CHR
 Tomlinson, J. E. SID
 Tong, D. Y. K. PEM
 Turner, M. J. A. W
 Tweedie, D. J. TH
 Vasani, S. S. CAI
 Waldron-Lynch, F. W
 Weerasinghe, S. M. TH
 Welberry Smith, M. H. JE
 Whiticar, R. A. Q
 Wild, E. J. CHR
 Wilkins, A. C. N
 Williams, E. W. CHR
 Wraith, A. L. W
 Yamamoto, H. JE
 Yeung, I. Y. L. DOW
 Zandi, M. S. CL

* With Distinction

The Kermode Prize is awarded to: Lagan, M. A. K

D. K. Peters, R.P.P.

Examiners

S. Arulkumaran R. W. H. Giles J. MacDougall C. J. G. Sutton
L. Cardozo S. E. Gull L. Regan J. J. Walker
S. G. Crocker G. A. Hackett S. K. Smith R. C. Warren
F. de Boer J. Latimer P. J. Spencer J. R. W. G. Williamson

8 March 2001


< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter, 21 March 2001
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.