< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Congregation of the Regent House on 22 July 2000

A Congregation of the Regent House was held at 11.30 a.m. All the Graces that were submitted to the Regent House (p. 934) were approved.

The following degrees were conferred:

in person

Doctor of Medicine

GONVILLE AND CAIUS COLLEGE

Clark, Howard William

CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE

Donald, Ian Pollok

in absence

Doctor of Medicine

CHRIST'S COLLEGE

Chaturvedi, Rajiv Ranjan

ROBINSON COLLEGE

McCarron, Mark Owen

in person

Doctor of Science

TRINITY COLLEGE

Hughes, Colin

TRINITY HALL

Rand, David Anthony James

MAGDALENE COLLEGE

Aitken, Robert John

in person

Master of Surgery

JESUS COLLEGE

Wood, Sarah Jane

CHRIST'S COLLEGE

Chitnavis, Jaisingh Prabhakar

MAGDALENE COLLEGE

Hill, Peter Francis

FITZWILLIAM COLLEGE

Wimhurst, James Anthony

in person

Master of Arts

[Grace 5 of 22 July 2000]

Carter, Trevor Ronald

Computer Officer, Grade II, in the Department of Physiology

in absence

Master of Arts

[Grace 3 of 22 July 2000]

Jeffcott, Tisza Jacqueline

Secretary in the Department of Anatomy

[Grace 4 of 22 July 2000]

Sanford, Pamela Rose

Departmental Secretary in the Department of Land Economy

[Grace 6 of 22 July 2000]

Leggatt, Melanie

Computer Officer, Grade II, in the School of the Humanities and Social Sciences

[Grace 7 of 22 July 2000]

Griffin, Keith Leonard

Computer Officer, Grade III, in the Department of Zoology

[Grace 8 of 22 July 2000]

Buckland, Mark

Computer Officer, Grade I, in the University Offices

[Grace 9 of 22 July 2000]

Andrews, Rupert Simon

Computer Officer, Grade II, in the University Offices

KING'S COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Edwards, Jason
Harding, Jason Derrick
Kay, Corinne
Monogios, Yannis Antoniou
Morrill, Paul Robert
Rees, Amanda Jayne
Thompson, James

Master of Arts

Bentall, Robert Anthony

Master of Philosophy

Constantinou, Stavroula
Erlich, Markus
Gorrell, Genevieve Mary
Griffiths, Susan Mary
Ishida-Hibri, Kimiko
Kuklys, Mindaugas
McKenzie, William John
Regier, Alexander
Sierhuis, Freya
Sohoni, Sharmila
Voorhoeve, Alexander Edmund
Wrobel, Sharon Hinda

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Drewell, Robert Alan
Hamblyn, Richard Jeremy
Nayak, Ranjit

Master of Arts

Busby, Frances May
Clark, Valerie Elaine
Hodgson, Nicola Jane
McMullan, Ciaran Joseph

Master of Philosophy

Bubikova, Jarmila
Hughes, Tristan Kierion
Papazian, Armen

TRINITY COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Alexander, John James
Bejancu, Aurelian
de Rooij, Frans
Gonzalez-Munoz, Andrea Leonor
Hills, Philip David
Hurley, Jarrod Robert
Klunduk, Marek Christopher
Mott, Andrew Sebastian
Mukhopadhyay, Tanni
Mulji, Nita Chandulal
Murphy, Rachel Anne
Oparah, Don Oliver Amanze
Shaffer, Milo Sebastian Peter
Sokol, Sharon Beth
Sultan, Sonya Momtaz
Thomas, David
Toutoubalina, Olga Valerjevna
Walters, Mark Jon
Wee, Wu-Khin

Master of Arts

Adlan, Syed Ari Azhar
Adshead, Stephen James
Agarwal, Prabhat
Agarwal, Vikas
Ahmadullah, Saleem Anvaar
Ali, Jobeda Begum
Antill, Jolyon
Blaukopf, Jacob Benjamin
Clouting, Lucy Jane
Elder, Alasdair Macdonald
Elmes, Christopher Ian
Farrimond, Andrew James
Forsythe, Dominic
Furniss, Dominic
Gandhi, Sonia
Ghandour, Rami
Gotham, Jake Peter
Gough, Celia Rosalind
Goyal, Udayan
Halcrow, Helen Margaret Lilian
Hedges, Thomas Ralph
Hodges, Morwenna Sian
Hogley, Simon Christopher
Horn, Graham Seccombe
Hornbuckle, Tony
Ingall, Rachael Elizabeth
Johar, Sofian
Johnson, Grant Leigh
Kallis, Yiannis Nicolaou
Kennett, Steffan Anthony
Khayatt, Dima
Lloyd, Rhian
Maltarp, Damien Patrick Scott
Martin, Rachel Jane
May, Jonathan Edward
Millichap, Helen Ramsay
Moorhead, John Patrick
Morgenstern, Daniel Alexander
Naylor, Simon James
Oyewole, Oladipo
Pearson, Jem Mace
Pebody, Luke Thomas
Purdy, Karen Lorraine
Rhodes, Rebekah Jane
Robinson, Eleanor Jane Courtenay
Rogers, Simon Antony
Scarsbrook, Jane Alison
Selvidge, Jenny Elizabeth
Seymour, Michael Oliver
Tallini, Angus John Muirhead
Taylor, Lisa Jane
Taylor, Richard Martin
Thambiaya, Eravi
Thompson, Barnaby John
Townend, Samuel John
Votta, Michele
Wells, Timothy George
Whyte, James Richard Cleland
Widdowson, James Andrew

Master of Philosophy

Bostanci, Adam Walther Sezer
Darwin, Elizabeth Emily
Gretarsdottir, Gudfridur Lilja
Harvey, Aileen Jennifer Rowena
Hodges, Morwenna Sian
Rashid, Riyaz
Shaw, Benedict James Dalzell
Todd, Cain Samuel
Walther, Dirk

Bachelor of Medicine

Demetriades, Andreas Kyriacou

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Bolton, Patrick Farrar
Lowther, George Edward
Odagiri, Kosuke

Master of Arts

Badawi, Ramy
Camp, Paul Matthew
Candlin, Naomi Helen
Chiu, Christopher
Connolly, Nicholas Charles
Cox, Glenn Frederick
De Rivaz, Peter Francis Chevalley
Edkins, Laurence Keith
Fawcett, Rowland Andrew
Green, Laurence Brian
Haberman, Philip
Hoare, Nicholas Colt
Is'Harc, Laeeth
Jones, Neil Matthew
Kachhia, Arti
Katzenellenbogen, Mark David
Kim, Yong Jin
Knowles, Mark Richard
Langlands, Geoffrey Ainsworth
Northen, Ian Christopher Anthony
Osmond, Adrian Edward
Potter, Adam Matthew
Poyer-Sleeman, Anatol Jude Luke
Quinn, Anthony Peter

Master of Science

Robins, Garth Charles

Master of Philosophy

Gudzowska, Justyna Paulina
Ng'ang'a, Janet Wanjiku
Sveinbjornsson, Dagfinnur
Westerhoff, Jan Christoph

ST JOHN'S COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Anderson, Carl Edlund
Jennings, Michael John
Oliynyk, Markiyan
Reid, Alice Mary
Saldanha, Kathryn Eleana
Wilde, James Richard
Wu, Kelvin Kwan Suen

Master of Arts

Chan, See Kwong Ray
Craven, Jonathan Benjamin
Jay, Emma Anne
Rayson, Jennie
Young, Juliet Marie

Master of Philosophy

Angel, Katherine
Caldwell, Candice Anne
Chan, Chak Kuen Christina
Houghton, Sarah
Kolb, Alexandra Isabel
Mather, Tamsin Alice
Moeller, Nadine
Schneider, Cosima Antonietta
Smith, Ashley Lyndon Vaughn
Spencer, Sally-Ann
Wimble, Lance Edward

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Gajda, Mark Andrzej
Horton, Mark Jonathan

Master of Arts

Arlidge, Matthew James
Bode, Todd Douglas
Bradley, Stephen John
Cheng, John Yuenman
Chiu, Yoong Chian Gerald
Cruft, Rowan Lucien
Kendrick, Timothy David
Knight, Adam Digby
Loddo, Kim Lourdes
Robinson, Gemma
Teanby, Nicholas Arran
Thomas, Michael Graham David
Wells, Adrian Meridith
Wilkinson, Roseanne Claire

Master of Science

Stevenson, James Falconer

Master of Philosophy

Cruft, Rowan Lucien
Lauzzana, Silvia
Orr, Rowena Jane

PETERHOUSE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Collins, Guy James Douglas
Loke, Siew Hoon Pamela
Sellars, Malcolm Paul

Master of Arts

Bird, Rufus Benedict Godfrey
Evans, Emma Margaret
Lewis, Stephen David
McEwen, Luke Neil

Master of Philosophy

Burlinson, Christopher Mark
Duguid, Scott
Fraga, Antonio Celso Galdino
Harding, Anne-Helen
Ratti, Manav

Master of Studies

Innes, Matthew Robert
Lawler, Christopher Thomas

in absence

Master of Arts

Boolakee, Mahentee
Chanyacharungchit, Eleanor Spencer
Cresswell, Adrian Michael
Granell, Martin Anthony
Koerner, Robin Paul Maxwell
Taylor, Paul Francis
Vallee, Charles Richard
Wynne, Alexander James Warren

Bachelor of Arts

Kane, Liam Hugh

CLARE COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Brooks, Bradley Eugene
Troughton, Paul Thomas
Walter, Helen Catherine

Master of Arts

York, Natasha Susan

Master of Philosophy

Braendle, Christian Guenther
Greengrass, Anna
Horn, Julia Ruth
Readey, Jon Eric
Ullyot, Michael Thomas Johann

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Bardell, Matthew John

Master of Arts

[Grace 1 of 22 July 2000]

Grant, Malcolm John

Fellow of Clare College, Professor of Land Economy

Master of Arts

Alder, John Fenton
Dewson, Siobhan Mary
Golding, Francis Nelson
Hidalgo Y Valdez, Fiona Madeleine
Lanzkron, Louise Esther
Watson, Stephen Russell

PEMBROKE COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Forrest, James Alexander
Hutchison, John Robert
King, Steve
Kiso, Jan Ole
Mabuchi, Akira
Mukherjee, Indraneel
Niemann, Arne
Novik, Keir Erik
Peasey, Sonja Janet
Zsák, András

Master of Arts

White, David Vines

Master of Philosophy

Bristow, Gemma
Delamaire, Marie-Laure
Koseko, Tomoko
Mills, Jonathan
Saito, Keiko
Siraliova, Jelena

Bachelor of Arts

Simmons, Michael Brian

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Goddard, Jason Sebastian

Master of Arts

Sykes, Sara

Master of Philosophy

Francis, Theresa Erin
Wilkinson, James

Bachelor of Arts

Reid, Michelle Lawson

GONVILLE AND CAIUS COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Baynes, Kevin Charles Reginald
Bowman, Peter James
Burton, Sarah Louise
Carter, Rebecca Jane
Hoang, Viet Ha
Lee, Ho Joon
Lightwood, Daniel John
Ott, Swidbert Roger
Prestidge, Tim
Smith, Garth Andrew Michael
Stacey, Peter James Frayn
Whitaker, William Richard James

Master of Arts

Gawne Cain, Mary Louise
O'Hanlon, Aiden Cyril Francis

Master of Philosophy

Mensah, Emmanuel Osei Afriyie
Strässle, Thomas

Master of Education

Mascarenhas, Lawrence

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Braisher, Tamsin Louise
Labrador, Ana Maria Theresa
Promdonkoy, Boonhiang

Master of Arts

Ashrafian, Houman

TRINITY HALL

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Allen, Mark Gregory
Carrier, Michelle Bridget
Climenhage, Christy R
Debidin, Mia Madeline
Haake, Sven
Handley, Mark Allen
Handley, Miriam Louise
Owen, Ryan Oliver
Perkins, Nicola Penelope

Master of Arts

Alexandrou, Nikolaos

Master of Philosophy

Boxford, Stephen Howard
Chandhoke, Harcharan Singh
Choudhry, Kamran Serhat
Coren, Lisa
Daly, Simon John
Dunne, Nicholas Peter
Galbraith, Paul Terrence Bruce
Hardy, Benedict
Houghton, Daniel Alexander
Jones, Benjamin Idris
Lennon, Bernard Andrew
Lim, Yee Wei
Molenaar, Bente
Nelson, Kristen
Olsson, Katherine Marie
Puttaiah, Asha
Smith, Caroline Ann
Starkey, Daniel James Kevin
Sotirova, Violeta
Tam, Margery
Taylor. Anne Frances
Wuthrich, Christian
Zhu, Lei

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Cenedese, Claudia
Volpi, Frederic Michel Nicolas

Master of Arts

Rushton, Nicola Frances Clare

Master of Philosophy

Clark, Christina Rose
Gadaut, Julie
Sze, Sherrien Chi-Wai
Yahya, Innocencia Khadda

Master of Business Administration

Masood, Farid

CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Gellér, Balázs József
Mayers, Carl Nicholas
Nicholl, Colin Richard
Noga, Jacek Leszek
Rodriguez-Blanco, Verónica
Roughley, Stephen David
Spanou, Despina Anastassiou
Vermaak, Jaco

Master of Arts

Mukhi, Deepak

Master of Philosophy

Lewicka, Katarzyna
Price, Stephen Jeremy

Master of Studies

Coonan, Emma Marya

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Schiffmann, David Amir
Zevgoli, Sophia

Master of Law

Kombos, Constantinos Christos

Master of Education

Rhatigan, Clare

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Jordan, Mark Willis

Bachelor of Arts

Howard, David John

QUEENS' COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Bellingham, Paul Thomas
Biguzzi, Andrea
Britto, Joanne Maria
Gordon Smith, Duncan Joseph
Hsieh, Mark Chang-Ming
Hunter, Christopher John
Morris, Edward Oliver Talwin
Terry, Karen Jean
Thielemann, Eiko Ralph
Todd, Daniel Edward

Master of Philosophy

Chung, Ka Young
Dzeversh, Tatiana Leonidovna
Goddard, Nicholas Simon
Jones, Catherine Margaret
Karapandzic, Milos
McKevitt, Peter Gareth
Nakagawa, Satoshi
Orczykowska, Beata Elzbieta
Speiser, Guido
Tan, Lay Peng
Terry, Karen Jean
Tokuno, Akihiro
York, Robin Christoph

Master of Studies

Summers, Shannon Adele

in absence

Master of Arts

Harris, Stephen James
Heading, Anthony James Robert

Master of Philosophy

Bains, Jatinder Jit Singh
Cooper, Zaki Benjamin Haim
Garcia de la Maza, Casilda
O'Brien, Rebecca Louise

ST CATHARINE'S COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Callaghan, James Gerard
Gaunt, Matthew James
Jameson, Allon
Qamaruz-Zaman, Faridah
Tarling, Chris Andrew
Öklü, Rahmi

Master of Arts

[Grace 2 of 22 July 2000]

Chesterman, Gordon

Deputy Director,Careers Service

Master of Philosophy

Bednarski, Andrew
Ong, Jean Ming
Stylianides, Petros
Wilkinson, Ben Louis

in absence

Master of Arts

Jones, Christopher Mark Vyvyan
Naha-Biswas, Pallav
Weston, James Patrick

Master of Philosophy

Lee, Cheng-Yu
Ramm, Ben

JESUS COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Baxter, Keith Michael
Ingram, David Mark
Scott, Rachael
Spiermann, Ole
Stratford, Timothy John
Swindlehurst, Laura Catherine
Symonds, Matthew Richard Edwin

Master of Arts

King, Turi Emma
Wong, Ting Hway

Master of Philosophy

Aquino, Peter Jones
Payne, Kathleen Emma
Toombs, Matthew William Livingston

Master of Studies

Llewelyn-Usher, Henry Simon
Welch, Elizabeth Mary

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Lall, Sanjay

Master of Law

Webb, Nicholas William

Master of Philosophy

Patel, Bina Vijay
Ruz, Robert Edward
Tait, Rebecca Valerie Irene

CHRIST'S COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Chan, Garnet Kin-Lic
Jones, Maxwell Hugh
O'Malley, Gregory John
Whiteley, Alison
Yu, Jinquan

Master of Philosophy

Oon, Yen Nee

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Rossi, Corinna

Master of Philosophy

Eakin, Hugh Gordon

Bachelor of Arts

Bates, Alan Twan

MAGDALENE COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Davis Jr, George Brown
Galbraith, Simon David
Graf von der Schulenburg, Johann Hinrich
Koh, Ping Chiek
O'Keefe, Roger Michael
Westermayr, Anna Verena

Master of Arts

Anning, Daniel James
Branch, David Henry
Cox, Andrew James
Dawson-Bowling, Sebastian James
Dearden, Christopher
Fursse, Helen Louise
Gordon, Sarah Louise
Hammill, John Joseph
Hermon-Taylor, Amy Caroline
Lambert, Froniga Ruth
Langton, Joanna Kate
Loach, Andrew Robert
Madan, Pankaj
Porter, Ian Richard
Swift, Stuart John
Tang, Cedric
Trezona, Robert Ian
Wakeford, Ian Frederick
Webb, Daniel Jonathan
Williams, Andrew Nigel Mah
Youren, Rebecca Lucy Jayne

Master of Philosophy

Wrobel, Daniel

in absence

Master of Arts

Ball, Andrew Robert
Carpenter, Andrew Michael
Chan, Lik Hang Kelvin
Finn, Malcolm
Fischer, Tristan Gordon Alexander
Handler, Noam Dov
Kerry, Spencer Alan
Mardell, Eleanor Jane

Master of Philosophy

Siefring, Neil Joseph Patrick

Bachelor of Arts

Chadwick, Christopher Jonathan

EMMANUEL COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Breen, Gerard John
Hamilton, James Robert
Lang, John William
Thomas, Paul James

Master of Philosophy

Bilinsky, Nicholas Claude Thicknesse
Chong, Curtis Robert
Henderson, Julia Alexandra Mary
Marshall, Adam Richard

Master of Studies

Keenan, Aleksander Wladek

in absence

Master of Arts

Banister, Jane Catherine

Master of Letters

Epstein, Jared Hillel

Master of Philosophy

Jenks, Robert Anand
Struckmeyer, Myra Miranda

SIDNEY SUSSEX COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Hearley, James Alexander
Ince, Stuart James
Isabella, Maurizio
Lukeman, Philip Stefan
Russell, Mark Allan
Watson, Iain Matthew
Wiart, Pierre Alexandre Maurice

Master of Arts

Ince, Stuart James
John, Miranda Elizabeth

Master of Philosophy

Dowling, James Oliver
Mackenzie, Simon-Ross Maclean
Marinus, Edo
Parker, Michael
Rahaman, S M Atikur

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Lai, Pingyao

Master of Arts

Crabb, Peter William
Hunn, Michael Carter
Jammal, Shahnaz Farouque
Jenkins, Jonathan James Broderick
Kassabian, Paul Edward
Porter, Jonathan Richard
Senior, Melanie Ann
Simons, Christian
Smith, Emma Jane Dudley
Talbot, James Ian

Bachelor of Arts

Harrington, Katy Patricia

DOWNING COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Kochhar, Anuradha
Learmount, Simon Andrew
O'Brien, Dominic Paul
Richards, Darren Glyn

Master of Arts

Lam, Hugh Simon Hung San

Master of Law

Klimatova, Valerie

Master of Philosophy

Chakraborty, Subhasish
Chan, Wei Li

in absence

Master of Arts

Denniston, Alastair Keith Olav
Esland, Anthony James Robert
Hill, Tony
Kar, Arindam
Mehta, Suhrud Prakash
Pattinson, Richard
Taylor, Rebecca

Master of Business Administration

Fell, Bruce Paul Gregson

GIRTON COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Aguilar, Sara
Mani, Rama

Master of Philosophy

Mumtaz, Asim
Niglas, Katrin
Roberts, Catrin Hughes
Sathiamoorthy, Sivakumar
Suparavong, Anong
Tsai, Chien-Kuo

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Bailyn, Sarah Justine

Master of Arts

Breeze, Christopher David
Brown, Kevin
Ponsford, David Edward

Bachelor of Arts

Hulatt, Laurence James

NEWNHAM COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Franklin, Sarah Margaret
Iyer, Sriya
Sarkar, Rumu

Master of Arts

Branigan, Suzannah Clare
Chan, Nicola Pui-Yiu
Cohen, Suzanne Melissa
Lui, Winnie Wing-Yin
Vincent, Frances Patricia

Master of Science

Luangarpa, Lanna

Master of Philosophy

Chalermpao, Nawarat
Dagnino Gonzalez, Uma Ananda
Dann, Rachael Jane
Dean, Katrina Joanne
Hoshino, Naoko
Jonsdottir, Hildur Karitas
Khong, May Lynnette Li-Ying
Li, Yip Chui Miranda
Wood, Laura Jane

Master of Studies

Matthews, Bridget Clare
Page, Anne

Bachelor of Medicine

Sykes, Clair Jacqueline
Toh, Christy Siew Teng

in absence

Master of Arts

Duff, Lorna Carolyn
Elezovic, Sanja Josifovic

Bachelor of Arts

Gotkine, Elana
Matsumoto, Yasuko

SELWYN COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Briggs, Adam Matthew
Bryan, Steven Michael
Cunningham, John Edward
Fung, Ye-Wan Sandy
McConkey, Kim Rachelle
Middleton, Benjamin
Seetharaman, Seeta Lakshmy

Bachelor of Medicine

Yap, Tet Loong

in absence

Master of Arts

Taylor, David John

FITZWILLIAM COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Adair, Dominic Edward
Clemmitt, Robert Howard
Dalton, Kevin Paul
Herman, Willem Maarten
Ho, Hon Ming Ivan
Laine, Dramane Ibrahim Marcel

Master of Arts

Ainscough, James Martin
Aylward, John
Beauchamp, Timothy Douglas
Elkin, Malcolm David
Gregor, Simon Paul
Henderson, James Thomas
Ibarz, Alexander William
Litchfield, Richard St George
Oakley, Rachel Mary
Patrick, Melanie Sarah
Steinberg, Harry David Glyn
Thaxton, Leah Katherine
Towler, George Hugh Barrett
Wescott, Matthew Graham

Master of Philosophy

Lungu, Goodwell
Prince, Jason Emerson

Master of Studies

James, Graham Philip
Lo, Yik-Kee, Victor

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Black, Joseph William
Dunn, Steven Colin
Sherwin, Simon John

Master of Arts

Bullock, Jonathan Olof
Keane, Shona Niamh
Lim, Jit Min
Mak, Ho Yi
Robinson, Andrew Malcolm
Silcock, Peter James

Master of Philosophy

Gilbert, Janet

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Rashid, Tariq

Bachelor of Arts

Hayes, Benjamin Peter

CHURCHILL COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Arumugam, Vijayalaksmi
Dietrich, Joanna Louise
Fiorini, Maria Terese
Main, Ewan Ralph Gibson
Niemoller, Bernd Thomas Albert
Seidel, Oliver
Zhang, Junlong

Master of Arts

Blewitt, Alexander Shone
Dayal, Anish
Deletant, Monique Cristina
Delpy, Peter Andrew
Down, Christopher Jonathan Alderson
Falconer, Jane Olivia
Fallows, John Robert
Gale, Jonathan Raphael
Gibbs, Jason Martin
Gibson, Robert Edward
Hopkins, Alexander Desborough
Knight, Peter Ian
Lambert, Adam Johnson
Leach, Andrew George
Lewis, Michael John George
McEvoy, Helen Clare
McIntyre, Steven Andrew
Maudslay, Helen Catherine
Pitt, Michael Hal
Rabone, Jonathan Kenneth
Roberts, Victoria Claire
Ross, Andrew Neil
Ross, Colin
Rutkowska, Helen Louise Addison Tabitha
Scott-Bayfield, Alexandra Caroline Miranda
Stevens, Bryn Andrew
Tomkinson, Jane Ellen
Waller, Mark William
Whiteley, Stephen Nicholas

Master of Philosophy

Fine, Lina
Fleming, Kendra Lyn
Jasim, Acille
Kent, Alicia Dawn
Lalithambika, Vinod Aravindakshan
Rubin, Neil Alan
Schuldiner, Michael Joseph
Sheikh, Farah
Tytell, Eric
Yechiel, Linor

Master of Business Administration

Yeoh, Li-Lian

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Janz, Paul Dwight
Kwon, Hwang-hyun
McCallam, David
Mogelsvang, Soren
Satyanarayana, Bukinakere Subbakrishniah
Williams, Desmond Evelyn Modupeh

Master of Arts

Ambridge, Christopher Owen
Dumbleton, Claire Jane
Jarvis, Michael David
Mazrui, Salah
Pabari, Sameer Amrit
Parke, Jeffrey Robert
Stamatopoulos, Phaedon
Swift, Peter Raymond
Twiss, Adam Dominic

Master of Philosophy

Guo, Yuan Tao
Janz, Paul Dwight
Masi, Betty Asante Pamela
Rinner, Franz

Master of Education

Shevlin, Patrick

NEW HALL

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Anderson, Valerie Judith
Heathcote, Michelle Louise
Magliocchetti, Manuela
Webberley, Katherine Mary

Master of Arts

Jeffries, Victoria Clare
Mackenzie, Lucy Claire
Rekhraj, Kavita
Sanderson, Rachel Helen
Trefusis, Tamara Jane
Wan, Wai Man Vivien

Master of Philosophy

Cova, Elisabetta
Osowiecki, Maria Brenda
Vitcheva, Diliana Deltcheva
Williams, Jessica Rasheeda

Bachelor of Medicine

Norbert Tikun, Grace

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Gay y Blasco, Paloma
Wood, Jacqueline Nicola

Master of Arts

Kaur, Premjit
Lang, Maria Nicola
Phillips, Sylvia
Speigel, Esther Yael
Thomas, Kathryn Emma

Bachelor of Arts

Hall, Rachel Helen
Morahan, Harriet Jane

DARWIN COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Baumgartner, Christoph Erich
Brala, Marija
Chui, Wing Hong
Cleave, Victoria May
Connolly, William John Cleveland
Fan, Juan
Fujita, Nobuhiro
Glaister, Christopher Graham
Harris, Robert Adam
Hibell, Amanda Dawn
Horsey, Imogen
Lange, Claudia Maren Ruth Susanne
Loizou, Constantinos Louis
Madella, Marco
Moore, Michal Charles
Morley, Josephine Isabelle
Murphy, Conn
Owinoh, Antony Zachariah
Sekimori, Gaynor Meredith
Smith, Fiona Marie
Spiteri, Mark David
Takushi, Eisei

Master of Science

Hicks, Hazel Kim
Luecke, Chris Dorothee

Master of Philosophy

Abbott, Pamela Yvette
Beyazyurek, Itir
Came, Daniel Victor
Case, Allyssa Jenine
Dong, Steven Guanpeng
Grisdale, Robert Michael William
Hadfield, Philip Mason
Howells, Christopher John
Humphrey, Simon James
Jones, Dominic Robert
Keane, Victoria Emma
Kossack, Ariane
Macdonald, Helen Jane
Shearer, Joanna Marian
Smith, Hilary Allison
Tahan, Lina Gebrail
Thannoo, Babita
Tung, Chung-Yen
Turnbull, Jamie Richard

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

Khan, Nawaz Mohammed
Reidy, Elizabeth Angela
Varani, Luca
Viseshakul, Pongpisit

Master of Philosophy

Burmeister, Nikolaj Borg
Downes, Jennifer Dorothea
Jones, Laura Quincy
Ngo, Tuan Dung
Polentas, Antonis
Proulx, Genevieve
Sapkota, Bishnu, Prasad
Trifkovic, Vuk
Wang, Yu-hul
Wong, Andrew James

WOLFSON COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Bosgelmez, Gulgun
Chen, Cheng-Huan
Duhig, Corinne
Grant, Thomas Dale
Kaplanoglou, Georgia
Koch, Alexander Toni Helmut
Krecmer, Pavel
Lee, Jong-Hyeon
Moncrieffe, Joy Marie
Purves, Robert Langley
Thomas, Joan Helen
Wojciechowski, Pawel Tomasz

Master of Philosophy

Conroy, Leanne Fay
Crichton, Douglas Nigel
Degnan, Nigel Glynn
Dixey, Nicholas Anthony Allen
Guha, Maushumi
Kasova, Katerina
Lisowski, Michael
Makino, Mitsutaku
Mitra, Saurav
Munsanje, Joseph Simuumpuka
Newall, Jane
Ofei-Kwatia, Dido Asantewa
Preston, Zoe Anne
Reid, Kathryn Anne Kelly
Smale, Adrian Mark
Weder, Christine

Master of Business Administration

Ho, Shu-fen

Master of Studies

Brokenshire, David Alan
Butler, Trevor John
Geldard-Williams, Neil Charles
Hussey, Krisztina Anne
Kelly, Richard Peter
Louth, Jonathan Charles
Port, Alastair Mark
Price, Sean
Robinson, Malcolm George
Waddington, Adrian Paul
Wells, Anthony William

Bachelor of Arts

Puhr, Katharina Cornelia

in absence

Doctor of Philosophy

O'Neill, Jacqueline Ann
Zhang, Kan

Master of Arts

Leggett-Flynn, Cindy Kay
Mills-Barrett, Dale Anthony

Master of Philosophy

De Soysa, Kemal Terence Mavinda
Gohng, Yohan
Narain, Apurva

Bachelor of Arts

Desai, Chetan

CLARE HALL

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Dugard, Jacqueline Claire Annette
Moreno-Garcia, Marta
Souvatzi, Stella
Sykes, Elizabeth Dolores Anne
Timoney, Oisin Richard Ivo

Master of Philosophy

Campos, Luis A
Dillon, Caitlin Marie
Goldfarb, Danielle Ilana
Reid, Victoria Louise
Skoufaki, Sophia
Tang, Wai Ho

Master of Education

Allerton, Clare

in absence

Master of Philosophy

Hugo, Oliver Alexander
McNab, Duncan Craig
Malik, John Kumar
Singh, Hardat
Winkels, Alexandra

ROBINSON COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Kent, Paul Richard Charles
Reader, Simon Matthew

Master of Philosophy

Falk, Cecilia HK
Kateeba, Joseline Theona Kemigisa

in absence

Master of Arts

Chan, Chung Ming Sebastian
Haddon, Scott Antony
Hampson, Michelle Louise
Parnaby, Gavin Derek
Woo, William Chun Fai

Bachelor of Arts

Haq, Imranul
Turner, Anna

LUCY CAVENDISH COLLEGE

in person

Master of Philosophy

Bennett, Sarah
Crawford, Pammie Renée
Kamon, Hiroko
Maalouf, Aline Ibrahim

Master of Studies

Bamborough, Jenefer Anne

in absence

Master of Philosophy

Hong, Chung-Wan
Lukács, Mónika

ST EDMUND'S COLLEGE

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Arias, Cesar Augusto
Bosch, Guillermo Luis
Kim, Yunhyong
Lin, Hsuen-Ju
Oh, Harold S
Vine, Stephen Gary

Master of Science

Hayden, Eoin Seosamh Seamus

Master of Philosophy

Atitso, Patience Aku
Kolic, Vlatka
Kuenzi, Adrian
Pett, Daniel Edward John

Master of Studies

Nield, Christopher Paul

in absence

Master of Arts

Ng, Soon Leng

Master of Philosophy

Lau, Sau Yin

HUGHES HALL

in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Allen, Louisa Elizabeth
Brandenburg, Christine Luanne
Deng, Lih-Wen
Wee, Edmund Guan-Teck
Zhai, Pu

Master of Philosophy

Agrippa, Anna-Lisa
Canoy, Dexter
Chauhan, Ravi
Gunewardena, Sumedha Senaka Abesiri
Gurkan, Cemal
Harada, Masahiro
Lim, Gavin Dhira
Mbulo, Lazarous
Sharma, Parnesh
Thiru, Menaka

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Lewis, Edward John

HOMERTON COLLEGE

in absence

Bachelor of Education

Rusted, William Scott

T. J. MEAD, Registrary

END OF THE OFFICIAL PART OF THE 'REPORTER'


< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter, 26 July 2000
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.