Adams Prize (Engineering): O'Sullivan, C. B. |
Baxter Prize (Chemistry): Lee, A.-L. |
Braybrook Prize (Natural Sciences): Barber, L. J., Martin, L. J. |
Fairest Prize (Law): Herron, M. E. |
Frost Prize (Mathematics): Costello, K. J. |
Gilbert Prizes (Modern and Medieval Languages): Cleary, O. D. C., Pavey, M. J. |
Hargreaves Prize (Medicine): Hassan, S. |
Hargreaves Prize (Veterinary Medicine): Button, T. |
Hargreaves Prize (Chemical Engineering): Brook, G. J. |
Harrison Prize (IA Engineering): Ng, S. K. |
Haworth-Gray Prize (Theology): Walters, J. A. |
Melbourne Prizes: Timms, A., Weston, H. J. |
Porter Prize (History): Stevens, R. M. |
Scruby Prize (Natural Sciences): Tarasewicz, J. P. T. |
Searle Prize (Mathematics): Thorn, G. J. |
Seraphim Prize (Biochemistry): Scaplehorn, N. J. |
Siddans Prize (Physics): Bharmal, N. A. |
Sing Prize (Classics): Morris, C. H. R. |
Whitehead Prize (History): Leyland, B. T. |
Appleton Prize (Chapel Reading): McNally, D. J. |
Edith Ray Prize (Vocal award): Clifford, A. E. |
Prize for Reading Grace in Hall: Clifford, A. E. |
Roe Prize (Musical Performance): De Ionno, A. D. C. |
Archaeology and Anthropology: Brudenell, M. J. |
Chemical Engineering: Brook, G. J. |
Economics: Ashcroft, D. J. H., Fyfe, L. H., Janzarik, M. J. |
Engineering: Cameron, J. I., Lad, D. A., Ng, S. K., O'Sullivan, C. B. |
Geography: Du Sautoy, O. J. A. |
History: Leyland, B. T., Stevens, R. M., Wickens, D. R. |
Law: Barley, J. H., Herron, M. E., Ollerhead, R. A., Taylor, R. M. |
Mathematics: Thompson, A. J., Thompson, P. J. |
Medical and Veterinary Sciences: Button, T., Damato, S. P., Greenberg, E. F. L., Pelly, S. E. |
Modern and Medieval Languages: Pavey, M. J. |
Music: Caddy, D. L., Clark, D. S., Ellis, G. F. |
Natural Sciences: Biddle, L. J., Collins, A., Eyre, C., How, P. T., Kirkpatrick, J. P., Martin, L. J., Randall, K. A., Tarasewicz, J. P. T.; Verity, S. R. E. |
Oriental Studies: Ferber, I. |
Philosophy: Allen, K. M. |
Social and Political Sciences: Ahmed, S., Coffin, M. F., Kroll, J. P. |
Chemical Engineering: Senior, A. K. |
Computer Science: Malone, A. J. |
History: Phillips, G. J. G. |
Law: Harding, J., Pate, S. E. |
Management Studies: Blank, M. J. |
Modern and Medieval Languages: Graham, M. L. F. |
Oriental Studies: Quayle, H. R. |
Zoology: Pleuvry, D. T. |
Postgraduate Prize: Elger, K. L. (Final M.B.). |