Re-elected: Allen, E. J. (Natural Sciences); Baker, A. J. (Chemical Engineering); Birch, L. M. (Natural Sciences); Briggs, G. R. (Electrical and Information Sciences); Chiong, Y. W. (Electrical and Information Sciences); Chubb, M. H. (Medical Sciences); Collister, A. A. (Natural Sciences); Cooper, A. M. (Mathematics); Davis, P. (Mathematics); Fannon, P. M. (Natural Sciences); George, T. S. E. (Natural Sciences); Goh, X. S. (Engineering); Hutchinson, A. E. J. (Natural Sciences); Jones, A. B. (Natural Sciences); Leong, V. V. E. (Medical Sciences); Little, S. J. (Medical Sciences); Martin, C. R. H. (Natural Sciences); McKay, J. H. (Natural Sciences); Meredith, J. A. D. (Natural Sciences); Morris, R. D. (Mathematics); Newbold, S. J. (Computer Science); Platt, J. R. (Law); Poston, D. R. M. (Computer Science); Pumphrey, S. J. (Natural Sciences); Rao, J. V. (Chemical Engineering); Rehman, W. (Mathematics); Ruprecht, J. J. (Natural Sciences); Scholefield, J. W. (Engineering); Sim, F. J. (Economics); Singer, J. D. (Computer Science); Slim, A. C. (Mathematics); Sneddon, H. F. (Natural Sciences); Thompson, S. D. (Mathematics); Waghorn, A. M. (Natural Sciences). |
Elected: Aragón, J. M. (Engineering); Babbs, D. T. (History); Bedford, J. A. P. (Natural Sciences); Benghiat, S. (Archaeology and Anthropology); Buchanan, L. E. (Classics); Conlon, J. P. (Natural Sciences); Cope, P. J. (Veterinary Medicine); Cottrell, R. J. M. (Archaeology and Anthropology); Crawforth, H. J. (English); Croydon, D. A. (Mathematics); Datta, G. (Medical Sciences); Driscoll, P. M. (History); Handley, N. J. (Natural Sciences); Hyde, K. J. (Medical Sciences); Kah, K. J. (Natural Sciences); Lau, Y. (Engineering); Lockwood, O. J. (Mathematics); MacAulay, T. V. (Modern Languages); Miller-Jones, C. E. (Natural Sciences); Mitchell, W. K. (Medical Sciences); Monie, O. R. (Veterinary Medicine); Mulryne, D. J. (Natural Sciences); Nikiforov, P. O. (Natural Sciences); O'Donnell, R. W. (Computer Science); Oliver, N. G. (Natural Sciences); Pande, V. (Economics); Raja Rayan, D. L. (Medical Sciences); Richardson, P. D. (Engineering); Rockhill, D. J. (Engineering); Roper, M. L. (Mathematics); Rutter, P. L. (Geography); Sargent, D. J. (History); Shamsuddin, A. (Engineering); Shaw, J. M. (Economics); Strachan, N. S. (Mathematics); Tadinada, K. (Engineering); Tully, F. M. N. Z. (Engineering); Virtue, S. (Natural Sciences); Wilander, K. O. (Mathematics); Williams, M. I. R. (Computer Science); Wong, J. H. (Engineering); Wong, K. J. (Engineering); Yiu, C. L.-R. (Economics); Zwaferink, H. M. (Natural Sciences). |
Archaeology and Anthropology: Benghiat, S., Cottrell, R. J. M. |
Chemical Engineering: Baker, A. J., Rao, J. V. |
Classics: Crump, L. C., Mills, E. A. |
Computer Science: Newbold, S. J., O'Donnell, R. W., Pattenden, R. M., Poston, D. R. M., Singer, J. D., Williams, M. I. R. |
Economics: Shaw, J. M. |
Electrical and Information Sciences: Briggs, G. R., Chiong, Y. W., Lim, W. K. K. |
Engineering: Aragón, J. M., Goh, X. S., Lau, Y., Richardson, P. D., Rockhill, D. J., Scholefield, J. W., Shamsuddin, A., Tadinada, K., Tully, F. M. N. Z., Wong, J. H., Wong, K. J. |
English: Crawforth, H. J., Ettenhuber, K. C., Lomas, N. E., Patalay, A. |
Geography: Rutter, P. L. |
History: Amrith, S. S., Driscoll, P. M., Sargent, D. J., Stockwell, A. J., Thompson, C. D., Westerman, R. A. |
Law: Bates, A. T., Ebdon, R., Platt, J. R. |
Mathematics: Cooper, A. M., Croydon, D. A., Davis, P., Heaton, T. J., Lockwood, O. J., Moffat, R. W., Morris, R. D., Pauquay, F. H. R., Quek, S. Y., Rehman, W., Roper, M. L., Slim, A. C., Strachan, N. S., Thompson, S. D., Wilander, K. O. |
Medical Sciences: Chubb, M. H., Datta, G., Hyde, K. J., Jardine, V. L., Leong, V. V. E., Little, S. J., Mitchell, W. K., Raja Rayan, D. L. |
Modern Languages: MacAulay, T. V., McHale, A. C. T., Smith, B. P. H. |
Natural Sciences: Allen, E. J., Allister, J. C., Barnes, S. J., Bedford, J. A. P., Birch, L. M., Collister, A. A., Conlon, J. P., Dodson, J. M., Fannon, P. M., Gage, G. S., George, T. S. E., Gray, M. A., Handley, N. J., Harris, C. M., Hutchinson, A. E. J., Jones, A. B., Kah, K. J., Lutz, A. M., Malloch, A. C., Martin, C. R. H., Matlin, A. J., McKay, J. H., Meredith, J. A. D., Miles, A. J., Miller-Jones, C. E., Mostofi, A. A., Mulryne, D. J., Nikiforov, P. O., Oliver, N. G., Pencharz, M. S., Pumphrey, S. J., Qureshi, S., Ratzer, E. A., Rink, J. C., Ruprecht, J. J., Sneddon, H. F., Travers, M. F. C., Virtue, S., Waghorn, A. M., Zwaferink, H. M. |
Veterinary Medicine: Clayton, P. M., Cope, P. J., Monie, O. R. |
Haddon (Archaeology and Anthropology): Benghiat, S., Cottrell, R. J. M. |
Calverley (Classics): Buchanan, L. E. |
Carr (Classics): Crump, L. C. |
Harrison (Classics): Mills, E. A. |
Thompson (Classics): Mills, E. A. |
Bob Diamond (Computer Science): Newbold, S. J., Poston, D. R. M., Singer, J. D. |
Cox (Computer Science): O'Donnell, R. W., Williams, M. I. R. |
Prest (Economics): Shaw, J. M. |
Mike Lynch (Engineering): Chiong, Y. W., Lim, W. K. K. |
Wyatt (Engineering): Goh, X. S., Wong, K. J. |
Skeat (English): Croker, J. M. I. |
Parker (Geography): Rutter, P. L. |
Mrs Vincent Astor (History): Amrith, S. S., Sargent, D. J. |
Sir John Plumb (History):Amrith, S. S. |
de Hart (Law): Bates, A. T., Ebdon, R., Platt, J. R. |
John Whelan (Mathematics): Croydon, D. A., Davis, P., Heaton, T. J., Lockwood, O. J., Moffat, R. W., Pauquay, F. H. R., Quek, S. Y., Rehman, W., Roper, M. L., Slim, A. C., Strachan, N. S., Thompson, S. D., Wilander, K. O. |
Rapaport (Medical Sciences): Datta, G. |
Szeming Sze (Medical and Veterinary Sciences): Clayton, P. M., Mitchell, W. K., Monie, O. R. |
Latimer Jackson (Modern Languages): MacAulay, T. V. |
Darwin (Natural Sciences): Gage, G. S., Ruprecht, J. J., Travers, M. F. C. |
Fay (Natural Sciences): Conlon, J. P. |
S. W. Greig (Natural Sciences, Part IA): Bedford, J. A. P., Handley, N. J., Kah, K. J., Miller-Jones, C. E., Mulryne, D. J., Nikiforov, P. O., Oliver, N. G., Virtue, S. |
S. W. Greig (Natural Sciences, Part IB): Collister, A. A., Fannon, P. M., McKay, J. H., Waghorn, A. M. |
S. W. Greig (Natural Sciences, Part II): Allen, E. J., Birch, L. M., George, T. S. E., Gray, M. A., Malloch, A. C., Meredith, J. A. D., Miles, A. J., Pencharz, M. S., Pumphrey, S. J., Qureshi, S., Rink, J. C., Sneddon, H. F. |
S. W. Greig (Natural Sciences, Part III): Allister, J. C., Dodson, J. M., Harris, C. M., Matlin, A. J., Mostofi, A. A., Ratzer, E. A. |
Mrs Rosabel Spencer-Thomas (Natural Sciences): Martin, C. R. H. |
Shipley (Natural Sciences): Hutchinson, A. E. J. |
Staines-Read (Natural Sciences): Jardine, V. L. |
Todd (Natural Sciences): Barnes, S. J., Lutz, A. M. |
Valerie Barker (Natural Sciences): Jones, A. B., Zwaferink, H. M. |