< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Congregations of the Regent House on 29 June, 30 June, and 1 July 2000

Thursday, 29 June 2000

A Congregation of the Regent House was held at 9.30 a.m.

The following degrees were conferred:

KING'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Richards, Jennifer Margaret

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Beaumont, Benjamin Thomas
Lonsdale, David
Stacy, Mungo Banaban
Wong, Marcus Teck Ngee

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Davies, Stephen
Elton, Catherine Mary
Marshall, Philip James
Patel, Mitesh
Rickman, Colin David
Vaananen, Mikko Kalervo
Wasey, Jack Oliver
Woodward, David Ian

Bachelor of Music

Perkins, Julian Simon Charles

Bachelor of Arts

Asby, Cristian Peter
Ashcroft, Patrick Robert
Axford, Jennifer Katharine
Barrett, Sarah Kathrine
Bayl, Benjamin James
Bennett, Rebecca Elizabeth
Blakely, Helen Lorna
Brown, Gemma Louise
Bullard, Thomas Oliver
Capper, Matthew John
Chandratillake, Suranga
Chatterjee, Shoma
Clayton, Jacqueline Eve
Cleary, Gavin Gerald
Coakley, Mathew Patrick
Collins, Emily Iris
Couri, Zaid Joseph
Cox, Jennifer Louise
Deveson, Max Benjamin
Dickinson, Conchur
Dubberley, Samuel Charlie
Easson, Vivien Rachel
Ennals, Robert Jonathan
Fevre, Sonia Jacqueline
Fiddian, Elena
Firth, Oliver Luke
Fisher, Zoë Alice Theadore
Forrester-Paton, Richard Matthew
Fowles, Robert
Franklin, Sarah Alexis
Freytag, Simon James
Georgiou, Elena Helen
Georgiou, Nicholas
Glyptis, Leda Agapi
Grundy, William Patrick
Hadi, Jasmine
Hampshire, Adam David George
Harstad, Kristian Anton
Hewitt, Amra Shukia
Humphreys, Jodie John Arthur M
Hutt, Patrick James McGovern
Jacques, Katharine Alexandra
Johnston, Alistair Brendan
Jones, Richard Thomas
Jopling, Helena
Kidson, Philip Edward
Lazell, Samuel Peter
Lipkowska, Joanna
Lochmann, Jan Martin
Long, Alexander
Lucas-Smith, Martin Vaughan
McCaughey, Karen Louise
McGeown, Aisling Mary
Mack, James David
McLean, Clare Lisa
Mailhac, Catherine Elizabeth
Mair, Jonathan Robert
Mangion, Suzanne Claire
Mansell, Jonathan Lewis
Maratheftis, Martha
March, Joanne
Martin, Jessica Rose
Mason, Lynette Joanne
Moore, Russell John
Nanayakkara, Naomi Eranga
Newman, Andrea Rachel
Nowicki, Stefan Andzrej
O'Neill, Finnian
Orrells, Daniel John
Petrie, Sarah Edith
Philip, Amy Irene
Pickering, Grace Elizabeth
Pickup, Martin Keith
Pollard, Clare Eve
Porter, Holly Anne
Reimers, Anna Katrine
Rosenberg, Naomi Elizabeth Frances
Russell, Rebecca
Ryan, Lucy Katherine
Sample, Nicholas Paul
Scott, Ruth Barbara Louise
Scutts, Joanna Katherine
Simpson, Jane
Slater, James
Soon, Elaine Ee Lian
Strhan, Anna Harriet
Taylor, Clare Joanne
Thomson, Rebecca Katherine
Thwaites, Gregory Douglas
Timms, Laura Jane
Toolan, Clare Elizabeth
Uddin, Polein Nurma
Voong, Cam Lay
Vorontsova, Maria Sergeevna
Walters, Joseph Nicholas Sidney
Walton, Joseph Alexander Charles
Waters, Esther
Williams, Jennifer Pauline
Williams, Thomas James
Winyard, Benjamin
Worrall, Patrick
Wyld, Andrew Charles Edward
Wynter-Vincent, Naomi Louise

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Greener, Rosalind Elizabeth
Pavlidis, Nicos

TRINITY COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Alexandrov, Radoslav Stefanov

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Bradley, Christopher Michael
Cooke, Rachel Brigid
Elliott, James David
Galluzzo, Paul Mark
Garner, Patricia Ann
Glazebrook, James William
Goodson, Michael John
Lefroy, Guy Benjamin
Lestas, Marios Charalambou
Molana, Rana
Pak, Hing Yin Eric
Penton, Antony John
Tan, Vern Tact
Vun, Isaac Yu Seng
Woolston, Steven Frederick
Yau, Shiu Bun

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Dolgikh, Maxim Peter
Edwards, Gareth Richard
French, Catherine Louise
Green, Jeremy Joseph
Harding, Christopher Iain
Harrison, Paula Leslie
Hogley, Andrew Joseph
Huppert, Julian Leon
Kummutat, Sabine Manuela
Loh, Yen Lee
Ludlam, Jonathan James
Luscombe, Christine Keiko
Mitchell, James Christopher
Natarajan, Ganapati
Patton, Brian Robert
Phillipson, Tacye Elizabeth
St Quintin, Thomas Christopher
Sherrington, Robert Andrew
Smith, Damian Howard Laurence
Stadelmann, Tim Oliver
Watson, Mark Adrian
Zlatic, Marta

Bachelor of Arts

Agarwal, Shivani
Allsop, Michael Philip Burton
Arnold, Catherine Elizabeth Jane
Asaria, Mohammed Hassan
Asrress, Kaleab Nigussie
Aston, John Robert
Ball, Steffan George
Ballmann, Henry
Bell, Stuart James
Bennett, Rachel Anna Jane
Bergson, Harold Maxwell
Biott, Elizabeth Catherine
Blackburn, Simon Jim
Blunt, Thomas Jasper Scawen
Bowman, Deborah Louise
Boyd, Trevor Dennis
Breen, Phillip Stephen
Brooks, Michelle Eveline
Butt, Matthew Alexander
Cable, Hugo Vaughan
Calem Ferreira, David
Chambers, Glyn Edward
Chan, Tze Yi
Chataway, Richard Anthony
Chaudhry, Yug Mohit
Chiang, Chien Yen Angus
Ching, Michael Comyn
Chu, Wai Kei
Clay, Peter Jonathan
Clement, Colette Danielle
Cochrane, Sarah Joanne
Cocozza, Joseph Richard
Crowson, Charles Edward Richard
Cunningham, Matthew Northend
Cunningham, Zoe Frances
Curran, Ruth Eleanor
D'Abbadie, Marc Francois
Darwin, Oliver Charles
Davies, Rhys Powell
Dean, Jemma Louise
Deane, Alexander John Cameron
Dearden-Cobbett, Alice Rose
Deeming, Helen Laura
Devas, Claire Noelle
Dholakia, Nishi Rajendra
Downie, Catherine Ann
Dowsett, David Mark
Eisen, Sarah
Ellis, Charlotte Elizabeth
Eyre, Steven Marc
Fayaz, Alan Majide
Ganuszko, Paul John
Garnett, Simon Micheal John
Gaul, John Duffield
Gee, Toby Stephen
Gill, Jasminda
Gladwin, Laura Jane
Goeke, Paul Nicolai
Goulbourne, Joanne Emma
Grinsted, Caroline Jane
Groom, Pauline Margaret
Hanks, Karl Hugo
Harris, Miles Richard Booth
Harrison, Matthew Guy
Hayward, Carl
Heath, Natalie Clare
Hettiarachchi, Anthony Harean Manilal
Hewson, Emma Claire
Hicks, Ralph Edward
Hoe, Matthew David
Houghton, Stephen Mark
Huett, Lorna Ellen
Hypolite, Mark
Isaacs, Jonathan Andrew
Ivanovitch, Stefan Edward
Ivens, Philip Anthony Spencer
Jeffes, Arthur William
Jenkins, Caroline Susanne
Kallikourdis, Marinos
Keelan, Sarah Louise Mei Yee
Kelly, Brian Robert
Kempenaar, Caron Anne
Krigere, Ieva
Krysinski, Boguslaw
Kyriacou, Lefkos George
Lee, George Matthew
Leithead, Howard William
Le May, Peter Anthony
Lewis, Eira Margaret
Li, Zhan
Liu, Jane Evelyn
Liu, Rosalyn Mun-See
Maber, Peter Gervase Tregoning
McCarey, Angus Charles Henry
McClenaghan, Kevin Paul
McLeod, Beatrice Laura Ruth
Manickavasagar, Vhernie
Michalcova, Silvia
Micklethwaite, Daniel Edgar
Moore, Nicholas Nigel
Mountain, John Edmund
Nelson, Charlotte-Anne Sophia
Olleson, Simon Philip
Pacquement, Henrietta Louise
Parsons, Imogen Audrey
Phipps, Colin Robert
Pridham, Jonathan Paul
Pringle, Emily Mary
Pulle, Adrian Daniel Mahinda
Raj Lawrence, Shalini
Reilly, Emma Rebecca
Remoundos, Dennis
Richards, Thomas Austin
Roback, Nikki Frances
Roper, Steven Michael
Roslington, James Lewis Wilson
Ross, Jennifer Croasdale
Sadie, Celia Kathryn
Sanders, Adrian James
Sanders, Jonathan Philip
Sandhu, Vikram Singh
Saxon, Stephen Mark
Schofield, Edward James
Schon, Julian Philip
Secker-Fairclough, Joanna
Senior, Carl Thomas
Shah, Amit Ratilal
Shah, Niraj Panachand
Sharrock, Paul Frederick
Sheridan, Rachel Tessa
Simkin, Benjamin Hugh
Sivanandam, Manu Sanjay
Skertchly, Jeremy Christopher Benjamin
Snook, Christopher
Soares, Claire Louise
Spender, Allegra May
Stewart, Sara Marton
Stokes, Helen Mera
Sullivan, Hannah
Sundaram, Lakshmi Janaki
Tebbutt, Sarah Jane
Thomas, Rhys Elis
Thompson, Benjamin Joseph Peter
Thorne, William Anthony
Torjesen, Stina
Town, Christopher Phillip
Turabi, Naser Ulmulk Irteza
Tzella, Alexandra
Varga, Zsolt
Vasby-Burnie, Timothy Roy
Wang, Gillian Ka kai
Wardhaugh, Benjamin Sutherland
Watson, Colin James
Wenham, Charles Alexander William
Were, John Bonville
Weszkalnys, Gisa Susanne
White, Justin Michael
Williams, Mark Turner
Williams, Sean Thomas
Woodhouse, Edward Alexander
Ye, Tingsong
Young, Charles Alastair Stephen
Young, Eoin John Wright

in absence

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Bethell, Thomas John

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Smith, Thomas John

Bachelor of Arts

Wraith, Mark Andrew

ST JOHN'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Katsuyama, Masato
Rakintzis, Theodore

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Andrew, James Robert
Balls, Steven Victor
Brown, Matthew Alun
Coulthard, John Stephen
Fuller, Amanda Jane
Ghosh, Soujit
Hanson, Jody Keith Anthony
Hardy, Ruth Emma
Kemp, James Martin
Norfolk, Laurence Edward Booker
Sanders, Lee Paul
Spelman, Daryl Martin
Starling, Alexander Charles
Tolputt, Edward John
Tuckwell, Jonathan David
Wong, Choon Wah

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Bell, Christopher
Curran, David Charles
Godin, Nadia Gabrielle
Griffiths, Joanna
Hanson, Eleanor Jane
King, Adrian Niall
Perrell, Christopher Mark Llewellyn
Poliakoff, Simon
Read, Justin Inglis
Robbins, Gavin James
Saravanamuttu, Nagulan Sriharan

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Garrett, Charlotte Anne
Grant, Emma Lauren
Taylor, John Andrew

Bachelor of Arts

Addison, Juliette Ama
Allan, Jennifer Anne
Armitage, Thomas James
Atkinson, Justin Paul
Bardhan, Satyajeet
Bentley, Philippa Jane
Boddy, Caroline Patricia
Bolton, Melissa Jane
Bostock, Andrew Lesley
Botting, Malcolm John
Boyd, Alistair Patrick
Bramley, Scot Colin
Brennan, Susan Nicola
Brolly, John Martin
Bromley, Elliott Martin
Brown, Silas Starkey
Bryan, Matthew Robert
Bull, Andrea Lindsey
Bungard, Jonathan Peter Angus
Burchell, Gabriel Antony Joscelin
Caporn, David Richard
Cheng, Guang-Ien
Cleverley, Philip Scott Michael
Cocker, Benjamin Dafydd
Conway, Elliot Howard
Cornell, Katherine Margaret
Criddle, Betsan Heulyn
Davis, Eleanor Mary
Dendrinos, Spyridon
de Silva, Samantha Roshani
de Weymarn, Iain Andrew
Dhanuka, Sheetal
Dinakar, Saurabh
Ede-Golightly, James Lawrence
Emanuel, Yaniv
Evans, Jonathan Rhys
Ferguson, Corinna May
Fozard, Rebekah
Frankau, Simon George
Furniss, Katherine Sandra
Gabbitas, Christopher Alan
Gale, Stuart Edward
Gaskell, Clare Fiona
Godfrey, Christopher David
Goel, Amit
Goodwin, Emma Elizabeth Alice
Green, Frederik Hermann
Guest, Steven David
Gulati, Vivek
Guthrie, Jennifer Karen
Hadley, Andrew Hunter
Hall, Matthew David
Hartnoll, Sean Alexander
Heuman, Daniel Alexander
Hill, Simon Michael
Hopkins, Elizabeth Louise
Houssart, Robert Henri
Hunt, Harriet Vaughan
Hussain, Leo Benjamin
Iordanova, Ilina Koleva
Isherwood, Rachel Louise
Jeffries, Megan Alice Ruth
Jenkins, Andrew Guy Moubray
Johnson, Adam Henry
Jukes, Matthew James Andrew
Khan, Ronnie Shakib Faisal
Langford, David Peter
Lay, Julia Mary
Lee, Joanne Fei Hung
Liang, Hwei Fan
Lin, Ronald Tai Hung
Livingstone-Learmonth, Lestock Maxwell Brian
Lumsden, Nicola Claire
McAleavey, Katharine Anne
Macho, Ian James
McKinnon, Alexander Malcolm
Man, Pak-San
Mańczyk, Anna Eleonora
Milton, Rebecca Mary
Mindham, Jemma Michelle
Misra, Kanishka
Moore, Philip James
Morgan, Richard Philip Frank
Newman, Robert Russell
Nielsen, Thomas Aagaard
Norbury, Frances Margaret
Norridge, Zoë Cecilia
Palmer, Emily Mary
Papo, Natalie Louise
Pearson, David Leonard
Piperoglou, Stephanos
Prince, Simon Peter
Puckett, Robert Fleming
Rees, Daniel Meredydd
Rennison, Graham Alexander
Rolls, Mark Olivier
Rose, Alexis
Rossdale, Polly Miranda
Royce, Rebecca Clare
Saunders, Clare Elizabeth
Sawyer, Daniel James
Schneider, Claude Laurent
Scott, James Seely
Seale, Stephen George
Shah, Deep
Shah, Suchita
Sheard, Anna Lucy
Shearon-Johnson, Ben
Sheikh, Samir Majid
Shlimon, Pierre Gamliel
Spencer Chapman, Kathleen Rowan
Sri-Ganeshan, Murali
Starling, Robert John
Stephens, Gisèle
Susman, Daniel David
Sussman, Christopher Henry
Taylor, Timothy Richard
Thornley, Richard Graham
Tipping, Donna Robyn
Townshend, Naomi Mary Juliette
Trivedi, Pranjal
Upton, Eben Christopher
Uzoigwe, Chika Edward
van Bergen, Yfke Claire Hanneke
Vause, James Oliver
Verma, Poonam
Walklate, Andrew James
Warner, Carl Richard
Warrell, Jonathan Henry
Watkins, Rebecca Claire
Weeresinghe, Cian Arjun Gregory
Williams, Thomas Alfred Guy
Wilson, Diana
Winter, Nicholas Anthony Howard
Wolfenden, Claire Elizabeth
Wood, Daniel Robert
Wood, Louisa Jane
Wood, Paul Jonathan
Worth, Christine Anne
Wrapson, Lucy Jane
Yazdi, Negeen
Yoong, Michael Kwek Lit

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Bishop, Emma Louise
Lanham, Bryony Claire

PETERHOUSE

in person

Master of Law

Buck, William Edward
Davies, Taavi Keith Arthur Keskinen

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Boyden, Simon James Robert
English, Nicholas George
Lam, Jeremy Tse En
Mansley, Kieran James
Mawdsley, Paul Michael
Morgans, Aimee Sian
Mukerji, Soumitra Kumar

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Blakesley, James Charles
Collins, Suzanne Claire
Delon, Christine
Howcroft, Caius Leo Frederick
Williams, Anthony James

Bachelor of Arts

Bartram, Philip Alexander
Bolick, Laura Leslie
Boss, Sylvia Katerina Josephe
Brooker, Edward George
Cannon, Matthew Charles
Carr, Graeme
Caulfield, Christopher James
Clarke, Owain Wyn
Copp, Giles Timothy
Fawcett, Eleanor Beatrice
Finnemore, John David
Gardner, Neil Kenneth
Garnett, Michael
Gilson, Natasha Louise
Grahame, David Aonghas Rees
Gummer, Benedict Michael
Hagen, Dakis Steven
Harrington, Jennifer Alison
Heady, Katherine Victoria
Hill, Ian James Ronald
Hill, Jennifer Ruth
Hine, Thomas Edward John
Hughes, Allison
Hughes, Jonathan Oliver
Ioannou, Sarah Frances
Jacobs, James Daniel
Jarvis, Luke David
Jervis, Francis John
Kanderian, Zane Matthew
Kumar, Janhavi
Lafford, Naomi Jane
Langdon, Timothy John
Lascelles, Richard James David
Ledger-Lomas, Michael Charles
McFadzean, Alexander John
McKean, Peter James
Meyer, James Christopher Rome
Morley, Thomas Peter
Muckle, Yolanda Joyce
Ottal, Gurpreet Singh
Oxley, Simeon James
Parkhouse, Richard James
Paterson, Andrew John
Peter, David Benjamin
Powell, Owen James
Riby, James Timothy
Searle, Michelle Lorraine
Shah, Vishal Kishorilal
Simon, Francis Guy Derek
Singh, Dalbir
Standring, Helen Clare
Stirling, Fiona Ruth
Tomlinson, Andrew David
Toogood, Emma Louise
Vartis, Dimitris
Webb, Richard David Robert
Woolfe, Angela Irene
Wygas, Martin

CLARE COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Ngcongo, Phumlani Mlungisi Phillip

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Bowden, Alexander James Amos
Brooksbank, Iain Howard
Campbell, Neil
Counsell, Thomas Allan Malet
Dormand, Jonathan Keith

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Ansell, David Alexander
Avery, Elizabeth Helen Claire
Bromley, Jess Martin
Byford, Giles
Carrel, Andrew Richard
Cosgrove, Andrew John
Damek, Tobias Ernst Chun
Howes, Josephine Sarah Frances
Isherwood, Catherine Elizabeth
Leeming, John Cynric
Lightfoot, Christopher William Robert
Loudon, James Carl
Naidu, Prashanth
Quested, Thomas Edward
Scott, Alison Jane Dalgleish
Shaw, Alasdair Chulainn
Smith, Richard Andrew
Stevens, Peter Robert
Wills, Sebastian Alexander
Zahedi, Neda

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Goodfellow, Mark Robert
Gunawardena, Shanika Dinusha

Bachelor of Arts

Ainsworth, Peroline Victoria
Amiel, Katharine Rosemary
Barnett, Olivia Julenka
Barnwell, Thomas Eliott
Barry, Thomas John
Beatty, Jonathan Francis
Bleasdale, Sebastian Francis
Boyd, Jessica
Boyle, Paula Frances
Bradley, Oliver James
Bugden, Penelope Catherine
Burton, Tristan Eliot
Carney, Laura
Cartlidge, Robert Anthony
Chamberlain, Ian Thomas
Chan, David Paul
Chesson, Victoria
Cohen, Itzhak Daniel
Cohen, Jonathan
Connolly, Joseph Adam
Davies, Mary-Ann Louise
Davies, Megan Bronwen
Davison, Jennifer Marion
Deitch, Robin Leofwin
Edge, Laura Rose
Elliott, Paul
Evans, David Jenkin
Evans, Michael Philip
Fawcett, Holly Genette
Fernando, Shehani Mary
Finer, Emily
Fox, Charles William
Fuller, Russell
Furner, James Peter
Gaunt, Clare
Glanville, Mark James
Hackworth, Sarah Jane
Harding, Robin Benedict
Higgs, Vincent Chung-Tao
Hinton, Kirsty Miranda
Howard, Susanna Claire
Howell, Alex Elizabeth
Huntly, Vanessa Clare
Jackson, Clare Charlotte Mabel
Jones, Helen Elizabeth
Jordanova, Sonya Alix Rivka
Jupp, Roland Alexander
King, Guy
Kitson, Steven James
Knight, James Christopher
Lee, Jonathan Loon Choon
Lee, U Ming
McCooe, Michael
Macdonald, Matthew John
McKenzie, Francis Arthur Ian
Mackinnon, Ivana Beth
Maguire, Lisa Mary
Mansell, Thomas Richard
Mansfield, Hazel Pamela
Marrs, Thomas William Sharp
Mehta, Ajatshatru
Menashy, Jack David
Metcalfe, Kate Victoria
Midgley, Jonathan Guy
Mitchell, Alastair Harry Carl
Mohamed, Rehana
Nadin, James
Napolitano, Dora Alexandra
Neville, Andrea Claire
Paige, Anna Jane
Pathan, Sabrina Rokeya
Peck, Heather Joan
Penwarne, Jennifer Louise
Perry, Chrystie Hale
Perutz, Timothy
Philip, Judith Mary Dundas
Pickard, Kathryn Mary
Pickford, Derry Edward
Pollock, James Alexander Seton
Psaila, Bethan
Radley, Andrew Edward
Riches, John Charles
Roberts, Natalie Naomi
Robinson, Simon Andrew
Rowland, Peter Richard
Sharif, Vian
Sharma, Anurag
Smith, Anna
Smith, James Nicholas
Smith, William Michael
Stanley, Christopher John
Suresh, Rahul
Sutch, Thomas Edward
Swierczynski, Lucy
Szeto, Abigail
Thornhill, Cher Josephine McCoan
Towers, Colin
Towl, Simon Bramley
Turner, Jennifer Christine
Watkinson, Callum Neil
White, Lucinda Jayne O'Connel
Wigham, Anissa Claire
Willan, John Peter Constantine
Wilson, Jake Nicholas William
Woods, Duncan Alistair
Wright, Helena Clare

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

McDonald, Alexander James

PEMBROKE COLLEGE

in person

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Anderson, Andrew Robert
Anderson, Magnus James
Barker, Anthony John
Beresford, Fiona Caroline
Chong, Vincent Chuen Hung
Fergus, Robert David Wenley
Galaun, David Benjamin
Hargreaves, Zoe Jane
Holt, Martin James
Loo, Ei-Mynn
Smith, Robert David
Stannard, Nick James
Wearn, Simon Joseph
Wellman, Benjamin Alexander

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Alexander, Micheal David
Farmer, Alison Jane
Grantham, Andrew James
Henderson, David
Petrie, Elizabeth Jane
Sarkar, Joy
Taylor, Rebecca Louise

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Skyrme, Jennifer Ann

Bachelor of Arts

Akhtar, Nadeem
Aldridge, Nicholas John
Armstrong, Michael Stuart
Axon, Jonathan Michael
Bacon, Lindsay Margaret
Barnes, Anna Rosalind
Beall, Charles Gordon
Bentley, Thomas Joseph
Billingsley, Paul John
Birtwistle, Michael David John
Bold, Christopher Eric
Buchanan, Alexander James
Buley, Benjamin Louis
Burleigh, David Charles
Churcher, Katherine Claire
Cordingley, Peter Michael John
Danson, Andrew Richard
D'Arcy, Emma-Jayne
Davidson, Barbara Ruth Margaret
Daws, Matthew David Peter
Edwards, David Alexander
Emmerson, Lucy Jane
Emmett, James Stuart
Fairweather, Matthew Dominic
Foot, Anthony Mark Willoughby
Ford, John Leslie
Forrester, David Iain
Foulger, Anne Catherine
Fuller, Amy Caroline
Gillani, Sadiq-Reza
Halliday, Patrick James Tollemache
Harrison, Sam Karl
Harrop, Nicholas James Edward
Heath, John Alexander
Henderson, Clare Sarah
Hocking, James Alarik
Hoggard, Olivia Kate Rachel
Holden, Emily Ruth
Holloway, Catherine Sarah
Holmes, Caroline Tallis
Hughes, Matthew David
Hussein, Arif
Hutchings, Christopher Michael
Ilderton, Antony Benson
Inglis, Celine Mary
Jack, Edmund James Niven
James, Christopher Luke
Jenkins, Steffen Gwyn
Jones, Camilla Mary Elizabeth
Khan, Nila Mumtaz
Larrabee, Diane Carlson
Marsh, James Henry John
Medlock, Rebecca Maria
Miller, Lesley Catherine
Minghella, Hannah Gabrielle
Muggeridge, Lucy
Murray, Jennifer Sangster
Murray, Simon Edward Lewis
Newton, Amelia Charlotte
Nicholson, Rachel Abigail
Nickell, Katherine Jane
O'Shea, Katherine Anne
Parfitt, Clare Marie
Peach, Michael Steven
Perkins, Victoria Patricia
Phillips, James Evan
Poon, Miranda Gigi
Price, Kathryn Sara
Robson, Kate Elizabeth
Rose, Andrew Robert
Said, Mohammed Tariq
Slack, Jessica Rosemary
Specterman, Robert David
Stevens, Annelies Emma
Stuart, Emma
Temple, Gillian Ruth
Thomsett, Harriet Mary
Tompsett, Joanna Ruth
Walgate, Catherine Sarah
Wallis, Stephen James
Watts, Geoffrey Fraser
Wilford, Ellis David John
Williamson, Emma Jane
Worland, Clive Graham
Young, Timothy Charles
Zeilberger, Ruth

in absence

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Murray, Susannah Mary

Bachelor of Arts

Galliers-Pratt, George Anthony

GONVILLE AND CAIUS COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Brown, John Alexander
Coull, Alexander David John
Nagpal, Munish
Sinclair, Anthony Charles

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Bennett, Elizabeth Mary
Brennan, Alan Noel
Cousen, James Sinclair
Dalton, John Richard Fyles
Davies, Julia Helen Jeanette
Fisher, Richard James Anthony
Lewis, Ian David
Steen, Paul Michael
Tighe, Helen Marian
Wong, Mun Hoo
Wright, Christopher Garrod

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Bashow, Stephen Tariq
Evans, David Anthony
Hagart, Gordon Bamber
Hooper, Richard Charles Lindesay
Lock, Timothy Michael
Massey, Thomas Hugh
Mitchell, Fiona Ann
Woode, Philip Derek William

Bachelor of Arts

Allen, Peter James
Ang, Joo Ern
Arena, Mathew Vincenzo
Arrowsmith, Gregory Hugh
Atherton, Charlotte Zoe
Batty, Kirsty Ferens
Bedingfield, Kathryn Louise
Bee, Helen Jane
Belsham, Simon Paul
Berks, Andrew Malcolm
Boreham, Abigail Tamsin
Boulter, Kathryn Elizabeth
Bower, Andrew James
Boyle, Mark Edward
Bradbury, Anna Louise
Bridges, Thomas Charles
Bustard, John David
Campbell, Stewart Forbes
Capper, Simon Gerrard
Catford, Katherine Elen
Chegwin, Celia Louise
Chrisman, Juliette Marie
Chu, Constance
Clapham, Thomas Anthony John
Clark, Ian
Colbran Espada, Deborah
Connatty, Ian David
Cook, Emily Jane Bickersteth
Cousens, Tobias
Craft, Alastair James David
Cronin, Stephen Rodney John
Culpeper, Sarah Fay
Dickson, Andrew Jonathan
Dixon, Benjamin James
Dorrington, Ian
Dunglinson, Helen
Earl, Gareth David
Edwards, Michael James
Fanshawe, Peter Nigel Charles
Fearon, Richard Guy
Frieda, Jordan
Furse-Roberts, Matthew Barton
Gilbert, Suzanne Mondana
Glover, Mark
Golby, Timothy Joseph Neal
Goldsmith, James Daniel
Harrison, Alexander Paul
Harrison, Sophie Louise
Hart, Akiko Margaret
Helmy, Adel Ezzat
Herzig, Florian
Holt, Jason Jon
Hui, Ching Ting
Jacobsen, Charlotte Camilla
Jaram, Edward Peter Ward
Java, Michelle Helen
Jones, Alun Euryl
Kapezi, Nina
Kinghorn, Kerri Jane
Kiri, Nikunj Himatlal
Langrish, Jeremy Patrick
Lavy, Philippa Gabrielle
Lentaigne, Julian David
Lewis, Luke Timothy Llewelyn
Lodge, Andrew William John
Long, Katharine Romey
Lyons, Gregory Peter
McDermott, Terence Gavin
McDonald, Thomas John
McGarvey, Ciaran Patrick
McGregor, Andrew Iain Shaw
McMaw, Victoria Emma
Manohar, Sanjay George
Marlow, Robin Daniel
Mendoza, Alan Laurence
Mumford, Matthew John
Nakielny, Helen Margaret Emily
North, Laura Elizabeth
North, Sarah Elizabeth
O'Hara, Laurence Kenneth
O'Neill, Daniel Ian
Ota, Kouichi
Page, Rebecca Neville
Palmer, Melanie Anne
Patel, Nitin Indravadan
Patel, Parth Shirish
Pearce, Thomas James
Pearson, David Christopher
Perks, John James Argyle
Pitt, Simon Anthony
Rahman, Miran Farah
Randolph, Serenella Karyn Celia
Richardson, Michael John
Robinson, Clare Patricia
Rogers, Claire Elizabeth
Rubin, Edward Louis
Rushbrook, Christopher James
Sawicki, Michael Wawrzyniec Hubert
Scannell, Daniel
Seed, Nicholas Philip
Smith, Hannah Marian
Stafford, Christopher Charles
Stephens, Julia Rachel
Stretton, Stephen John
Sulaiman, Ben
Sweeting, Victoria Louise
Swift, Rebecca
Thomas, Gareth Tilden
Thomas, Michael Richard
Travis, Sarah Elaine
Treacy, Charlotte Kathleen
Turville, John Paul
Uglow, Timothy John
Usher, Elizabeth Margaret Russell
Wakeling, Matthew Neil
Wardale, Hannah Jennifer
Ware, James Simon
Win Maung, Suzannah
Winston, Gavin Paul
Wood, Cathryn Elizabeth
Wood, Dorothy Louise Bickersteth
Woolfson, Alexander Florey
Wrightson, John Matthew

in absence

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Walker, Samuel Dane Flitcroft

Bachelor of Arts

Mohamedbhai, Sajir Goolamhussen
Wichter, Philipp Christian

TRINITY HALL

in person

Master of Law

de Graaf, Vincent Johannes
Dove, Catriona Ruth
Ehrensberger, Thomas
Gutkin, Orit Gila
Ha, Loong Loong
Hua, Lei
Krecek, Thomas
Lessenich, Christof
McKenna, Bronagh
Massa, Charles-Henry Armand Louis Jean Marie
O'Connor, Sarah Yvonne
Olafsdottir, Asa
Parry, Angharad Myra
Teo, Hsiao-Huey
Willis, Sonya Joy
Zaklama, Nicholas Andrew Sabet

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Alexander, Jonathan Mark Iain
Chia, Miang Hwee Michael
Drew, Edward Kenneth
Hayllar, William James Bruce
Sadler, Julie Carole
Tomlinson, Richard James
Winchcomb, Timothy James

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Brown, Jack William Hewitson
Horton, Anthony John
Jones, Rhys Bronant

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Haley, Nicholas Paul
Vine, Natalie Jane

Bachelor of Arts

Aboshiha, Jonathan Nabil
Ahmad, Fuad Tengku
Ankers, Robert Stephen
Ayers, Martin John
Badcock, James Andrew
Baylis, Charles Gayton
Bell, Charles Alexander
Bennett-Davies, Richard Hugh
Brinsden, Anna Ruth
Broome, Richard Alexander
Buggs, Richard James Alexander
Chow, Kar Tzen
Churchill, Francis Andrew Edwin
Cohen, Daryl Lawrence
Cornell, Nicholas Simon
Coupar, Paul Douglas
Cox, Alexander Matthew Gordon
Dean, Giles Spencer
Eastwood, Lucie Phebe Irene
Edwards, Madeleine Sophia
Etheridge, Kirsten Miranda
Faber, Daniel Guy
Forster, Matthew Thomas
Gee, Michael James
Gibson, Amy Stella Charlotte
Glencross, Andrew Richard
Goh, Jonathan Kwok Chiang
Gorst, Christopher Edward
Goulden, Jonathan Mark
Greenwood, Thomas Richard Hoyle
Gregory, William James
Hall, James Russell
Halliwell, Simon Barnaby
Hamer, Timothy Stephen
Harman, Mark David William
Harrison, Joel Daniel
Harvey, Tom James Alan
Hayward, Elizabeth Anne
Hilton, Ruth Ella Boenisch
Hogg, Clare Ruth
Jain, Rajan Sandeep
Johnston, Paul Andrew
Jones, Sarah Margaret Ruth
Khan, Mohammed Awais
Khan, Sara
Koh, Gillian Li Ming
Koo Ng, Nigel Kim Fa
Lomas, Amanda Claire
Lowings, Benjamin
Lu, Alex
McAdam, Cheryl Felicity Dian
MacAdie, James William
MacDuff, Sangam
Marshall, Catherine Elizabeth
Merrick, Catherine Jill
Middleton, Eliane Fay
Mitchell, Samantha Jane
Mohsin, Humayun
Nehme, Nadim
Nkonde, Chileshe
Norton, Emily Marianna
O'Bryen, Rory Robert
Oliver, Louise Anne-Marie
Ottolenghi, Michael
Parmar, Alvin Jitendra
Paterson, Deborah Elisabeth
Peskett, Nancy Ruth
Pickles, Jeremy Charles
Powles, Edward Lawrence
Purser, Aimie Christianne Elizabeth
Pyemont, James Patrick
Quinn, John Alexander
Rahman, Asim
Redmond, Katherine Mary
Robinson, Christopher Simon Lee
Rowbory, David Jonathan
Rowles, James Anthony
Sahota, Jujhar
Savva, George Mario
Silver, Davina
Smith, Daniel Simon Alexander
Smyth, Simon David
Stockton, Joanne Louise
Talbot, Catherine Elizabeth
Taylor, Angela Carle
Taylor, David Henry
Tetley-Jones, Emily Claire
Thomson, Richard Charles Frederick
Travis, Ruth Clare
Treanor, Caoimhe Aine Brio
Tremlett, Anne-Sophie
Wakefield, Justin Daniel
Wells, Michael John
Wibberley, Clare Louise
Wildman, James Edward Charles
Williamson, Catherine Patricia
Wilson, Mary Louise
Winston, Joel Solomon
Wood, Adam James Philip

in absence

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Entwistle, Luke Arthur

CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Swan, George Henry Fraser
Wong, Man Kit, Anson

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Bone, Alexander Marcus Thomas
James, Laura Bryony
Milnes, Joseph John
Tan, Alex Kia Weng

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Davies, Elizabeth Margaret Rachel
Lo, Donna Hoi Yan
Maguire, Mahon Lawrence
Ross, Iain Douglas
Scott, Kathryn Anne

Bachelor of Arts

Allen, Joanna Clare
Allen, Kate Elizabeth
Aspinall, William James
Baines, Meriel Catherine
Baldock, Charles Nicholas Martin
Bingham, Mark William
Brazier, Victoria
Brown, Caroline Louise
Burgess, Christopher
Campbell, Sam Macleod
Carter, Simon Denys James
Chandler, Claire Victoria
Chin, Sheau Yuan
Clayton, Rebecca Amy
Cox, Philip Graham
Cunningham, Morven Elizabeth
Darowski, Michael
Devine, Isanna Roisin
Dix, Elizabeth Mary Catherine
Douglas, Emily Jane
Elliott, Duncan Stuart Shergold
Fell, Mark
Fisher, Tanya Mary
Fulford, Benjamin Michael
Godber, Tom Mark
Graham, Jennifer Nicola
Grossi, Maria Lisa
Hodgson, Gavin Andrew
Hynynen, Tuomas Juhani
Khalaf, Paul Laith
Kinton, Joseph
Knight, Simon Robert
Leeder, Douglas Leonard Charles
Levy, Sophie Rachael
Liddell, Kier Alexander
McArthur, Simon Richard
McSloy, Alexandra Charlotte
Meehan, Anthony James
Menchini, Katie
Monan, Kelly Rosemary
Mullaney, Sean Patrick
Murphy, Deirdre Ciara
Nicholson, Marian Anne Chantal
Pagett, Ruth Lynne
Park, Caroline Louise
Pender, Simon Robert
Pritchard, Alison Jane
Quantrell, David William
Richards, Amy Jane Neal
Rigney, James Thomas
Rundell, Oliver Richard Alexander
Rutherford, Ailsa Helen
Sandiford, Julia Amy
Sayers, David Selim
Sharpen, Timothy
Simm, Lisa Jane
Simmonds, Mark Crawford
Smith, Andrew Stuart Neil
Squires, Matthew Peter
Stowell, Daniel Frank
Toland, Abigail Elizabeth
Walters, Dafydd Tomos Vaughan
Waltham, Mark Stuart
Wood, Matthew James
Yarrow, Thomas Gresham

in absence

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Wesley, Matthew

Friday, 30 June 2000

A Congregation of the Regent House was held at 10 a.m.

The following degrees were conferred:

QUEENS' COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Hashimoto, Keiko
Hogben, Samantha Leigh
Kairys, Tomas
Limpach, Marc
Naggaga, Angela
Pastore, Antonio
Sharif, Abda

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Brazier, Carolyn Michelle P
Burstall, Oliver William John
Caldwell, Richard Murdock
Hedley, Ben William
Henson, Richard Martin
Heymann, Terence
Hibbs, Peter Michael
Kenyon, Bradley Scot
Lam, Pippa Bik Wah
Martin, Michael Geoffrey
O'Donovan, Brendan Donal
Outram, Philip Maxwell
Oxbrough, Mark Lawford
Pegler, John
Scott, Martyn Christopher
Sidhu, Haramrita Kaur
Torbet, David
Wheater, David Oliver

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Bell, Helen
Boothby, Clare Elspeth
Bryon, Jonathan Geoffrey
Coulthurst, Sarah Jane
Evans, David Paul
Riley, Thomas Gordon Alexander
Rix, Samantha Anne
Scott, Lucy Jayne
Sime, Neil Graham
Stephenson, Andrew

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Carslake, Harry Bruce
Mason, Rachel Anne

Bachelor of Arts

Ahmed, Almeena Masud
Ashish,
Bailey, Michael David
Baldwin, Kate Louise
Bell, Lydia Eleanor
Bennett, Philippa Sara
Benwell, Joanna Sian
Biddle, Thomas Anthony Brabyn
Bishop, Anna Emily Mary
Blunt, Geoffrey Edward Scawen
Bowden, Bruno
Bowman, Grace Rosie
Brown, Julian Thomas
Brunton, Susanna Yvonne
Burgess, Amanda Gayle
Burns, Alexander Philip
Campbell, Stuart James Colin
Chandler, Amaya Emily
Cheah, Calvin Swee Leong
Christy, Tess
Clay, Helen Louise
Coleman, Claire Charlotte Alice
Collins, Laura Elizabeth
Coope, Kirsten Emily Jessica Clementine
Crabb, Benjamin John
Curtis, Peter Edwin
Danezis, George
Daws, William James
Dent, Caroline Louise
Dixon, Benjamin Neil
Dixon, Katherine Heather
Dodds, Alison Sarah
Donmall, Matthew Frederick
D'Souza, Peter George
Dwight, Richard Patrick
Eustace, Christopher John
Fenby, Charlotte Emma Rowena
Finn, Harriet Beulah
Flanagan, Kirsty Ann
Foster, James Matthew
Fowler, Catherine Louise
France, Gemma Louise
Freegard, Suzanne Rachel
Gardner, Thomas Edward
Garey, Edward Habberfield
Gates, Esme Louise
Goldring, Lorna Margaret
Gotch, Paul Robert
Hatchett, Jonathan Paul Lewis
Hatton, Kellie
Henry, Mark Alastair Peter
Herko, Anna Elizabeth
Hui, Cheung Tai
Jaggard, Matthew Kenneth James
James, David Paul
Khaliq, Siraj Rashid
Khan, Faraz Ur Rehman
Kirby, Philip Jonathan
Kubiak, Nicola Mary
Kumar, Shyam Hans
Larive, Abby Joanna
Lavelle, Sally Joanna
Lim, Ching Yee Julie
McLaurin, Leslie Ann
McNeil, James Peter
Manifold, Catherine Elizabeth
Mann, Ruth Mary Alison
Mansour, Amir Saul
Martin, Richard Edward
Matthews, Beth Anwen Ogilvie
Michaelson, Juliet Miranda
Michaelson-Yeates, Robert
Munday, Simon Jacques
Neville, Darren Scott
Ngan, Wing Sun Vincent
Nusseibeh, Lana
Nuttall, Mark Jonathan
O'Neill, Sarah Elizabeth
Parkin, Adam Craig
Prince, Richard Anthony
Qatarneh, Dania
Qureshi, Norman Akram
Reed, Ruth Victoria
Rothon, Catherine Marie
Salazar, Gisele Graciela
Saw, Cheng Hin
Sawyer, Georgina Marie
Scott, Paul Christopher
Shackelford, Rebecca Zoe Maxwell
Shinwell, Mark Ross
Siu, Wai Jung Justin
Smart, Anne Louise
Smith, Lewis Morrison
Spivey, Gregg
Suggitt, Melissa Claire
Svendsen, Zoe Anna
Thomas, Rhianon
Thomas, Rhodri Mivart Edward Llywelyn
Thompson, Benjamin Graham
Unni, Kiran
Vogel, Joanne Lisa
Waugh, Gillian Sarah
Weeks, James Douglas Edward
Welchew, David Edward
Wells, James Michael
Wilson, Katharine Elizabeth
Wilson, Philip Michael
Wood, Christopher Peter James
Woodward, Sophie Rose
Wrench, Sarah Elizabeth
Wynn, Patrick Oliver

in absence

Master of Law

Marcelius, Patrik

Bachelor of Arts

Arnold, David Graham
O'Keeffe, Alice Margaret

ST CATHARINE'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Rigby, Neil Cameron

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Adebiyi, Adekunle Afolabi
Dent, Garreth John
Duff, Rory John Andrew
Feeney, Colin Howard
Fulton, Paul Samuel John
Howarth, James Robert Stirling
Price, Thomas Anthony
Tribe, Mark Lambert
Wright, Caroline

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Brierley, Susan Louise
Clegg, Barbara Mary
Dale, James Edward
Goldberg, Frederick Woolf
Harmer, Nicholas James
Loomes, Ben Robert
Royle, James William
Shevlin, Connor
Sorby, Andrew Peter
Warren, Jessica Mendelsohn
Yamamoto, Shinya
Zarb-Adami, Kristian

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Bramich, Ashley Gary
Morgan, Fletcher
Ross, Ian Kerry
Tebb, Anna Juliet

Bachelor of Arts

Aitsiselmi, Amina
Al-Sinjakli, Mark David
Asbury, Vicky
Bakelmun, Caroline Roberta Anne
Baker, Kevin James
Banks, Kathryn Elizabeth
Banyard, Caroline Helen Louise
Barker, Alexander Ekrem
Bayne, Elizabeth Helen
Bourke, Hannah
Brown, Sarah Jane
Butler, Sarah Jane
Campbell, Fiona
Caplan, Nigel Andrew
Cariapa, Apparanda Namrata
Carr, Nicola Jayne
Champion, Robert Andrew
Cook, Bethan Aimee
Cotterell, Sophy Frances
Creasy, Hannah Louise
Crosbie, Nicholas Hedley
Davidson, Martin James
Davies, Rupert Aidan
Davison, Daniel Edmund
Drummond, Shan Peter Maxwell
Edes, Lucinda Naomi
Elias, Anwen Mai
Farr, Matthew James
Fielder, Jonathan James
Foulds, Sarah Louise
Gauer, Natasha Katrina Honora
Gilbert, Catherine Louise
Glasscock, Roy Andrew
Goddard, Christopher Maitland
Gooch, David Stephen Leeds
Goodburn, Charlotte Elizabeth
Graham, Nicholas Mark Miall
Granger, Hazel Mary
Gregory, Gareth Michael
Haggarty, Sarah
Harris, Zoe Claire
Haslett, Michael William Desmond
Hassam, Munira
Heiss, Charlotte Dawn Alethea
Herrington, Gavin Stephen
Hill, Richard Timothy
Hopkins, Kate Felicity
Ind, Robert John
Isherwood, Beverley Jane
Jennings, Katie Lara
John, Stephen David
Jones, Samuel Paul
Katbamna, Kamala Chandra
Keith, Alastair James
Kelly, Michael John
Laming, Calum David
Lamont, Calum
Lee, Mun Heng
Lehner, Ben
Lim, Chen Peng
Llewellyn, Catherine Anne
Lumsden, Daniel Edward
McClive, Ian Andrew
Macfarlane, Joanna Elizabeth
Macmillan, Andrew Edward
Masham, Emily Tamsin
Mehta, Melissa Victoria
Mellows-Facer, Adam
Miller, Alice Elizabeth
Moralee, Richard David
Morris, Joseph David
Neal, Francis James
Nicholson, Tessa Eleanor Ita
Norris, Simon William
Obbard, Darren Jack
Ovland, Ross Peter
Page, Andrew Robin
Pal, Abhijit Ricky
Pala, Avinash
Poole, Tom John Dalton
Prais, Judith
Puntis, Katharine Mary Siobhan
Puri, Yogita
Purnell, Joanna Mary
Queenborough, Simon Alexander
Raja, Maehul
Riddell, James Hendry
Riley, Joseph Lawrence
Roodhouse, Eve Patricia
Rose, Claire Emily
Ruback, Gregory Louis
Sarafoglou, Alexander Nicholas Robert
Scarr, Neil Alistair
Schirrmacher, Gemma Louise
Scott, David Jeremy
Shah, Meera Jayendra
Sheader, Karen Denise
Shields, Laura French
Smith, Rachael Ann
Squires, Timothy Richard
Steele, Joseph Anthony
Stott, Nicholas Templar
Sultoon, Alexander Michael
Suman, Jennifer Katherine
Taylor, Richard Stuart
Telyatnikova, Natasha
Teng, Ming Ying
Thompson, Sherilee
Thorne, Derek Francis
Thust, Robert Charles
Velagapudi, Vamsi Krishna
Venables, Simon Peter
Wellman, Rachel Lucy
Woodward, Alan William
Zane, Michael Steven

in absence

Master of Law

Lin, Hsiao-Ying

JESUS COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Cunningham, Margaret Mary
Donnellan, Suzanne Ariane Larissa
Holtsoe, Gitte
Mitroyanni, Joanna
Pugh, Lewis William Gordon
Tams, Christian J

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Boyes, Jonathan Philip
Chihambakwe, Ratidzai Elizabeth
Conely, Douglas Kerr Miller
Gubbins, Katherine Joyce
Hunt, David Thomas
Kerwin, Thomas David
Lewin, Stephen James
Patel, Jatin
Taylor, Alasdair Lee
Tin Kin Wang, Stephen Kee Tchin

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Andor, Danie Ardo
Boyes, Matthew Galen
Briggs, James William
Carter, Edwin Christopher
Dixon, Gemma Louise
Herod, Owen Philip
Rhodes, Christophe Sebastian
Todd, Stephen Peter
Whitbread, Martin William

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Collyer, David
Hammond, Gawain Jonathon Curle

Bachelor of Arts

Adams, Jonathan Mark
Arif, Saleem Hassan
Atherton, Rosalind Laura Suzanne
Backhouse, Helena Jane
Baker, Christopher James
Balasingam, Melanie Ruth
Bampfylde, Simon Andrew
Barnes, William Michael
Barr, Lynne Victoria
Bazaz, Rohit
Beale, Helen Jane
Bradshaw, Thomas James
Bragg, Alice Mary
Bromfield, Felicia Watson
Bullen, Matthew John
Buss, Simon Christopher
Busuttil, Joseph Mark
Carroll, Victoria Louise
Cassidy, Sheena Anne
Charles, Graham Lewis
Clarke, Victoria Katherine
Collins, Bethany Winifred
Cooper, Cristina Maria Josefina
Cotton, Alastair Charles
Cowans, Clare Helen
Crawshaw, Alison Ballard
Cruse, Stephen Edward
Cullen, Harriet Esther
Darley, Kate Stephanie
Datta, Saugato
Daynes, Katherine Mary
De Groot, Olivia Katherine
Djafari Marbini, Hosnieh
Doak, Jenny Elizabeth
Doubleday, James Verder Hambrook
Dougan, Sarah
Early, Natalia Rebecca
Ficenec, Lucy Jane
Fleming, Elizabeth Katherine
Forestier-Walker, Robin Peter
Gay, Lisa Roisin
Gee, Veronica Josephine
Goff, David John
Haigh, Katharine Emma
Hammond, Rachel Alison
Hancock, David John
Haylock, Katie Claire
Hearn, Jennifer Marie
Horsley, Richard Andrew
Howell, Rachel Jean
Hudson, Isabel Jennifer
Hudson, Michael William
Hughes, Caroline Emma
Hughes, David Robert
Hughes, John Mark David
Hunter, Alistair Robert
Isaac, Stephen John Neil
Johnson, Adam Hugh Vyvyan
Kastein, Richard John
Kayum, Abdul
Keegan, Martin
Landau, Rachel
Le Neve Foster, Julia Caroline
Lewis, Simon James Ward
Mackay, Nigel James
McKeown, Claire Elizabeth
Mackey, Molly Jane
Mak, Karen Ka Ling
Mapp, Nicholas John
Mather, Polly Juliet
Meacock, Caroline Frances
Meldrum, Robin Francis Keith
Meredith, Thomas Edward
Mirfield, Charlotte Jane
Morgan, Richard William Leslie
Newport, Matthew Leonard Owen
Nott, Joanna Emily Meena
Olney, Rachel Louise
Page, Alexia Frances
Payton, Anna Charlotte
Pennington, Paul Douglas
Pickett, Holly Annabelle
Prentzas, Nicolas
Randall, Jonathan Keith
Richardson, Ruth Helen
Rigby, Jennifer Elizabeth
Ritson, Blake Adam
Ritzema, Ruth Helena
Rolls, Tamsin Emma
Scarfe, Mark Andrew Charles
Shahrad, Cyrus
Simon, Daniel Armand
Snoxell, Simon Oliver Michael
Sumner, Philip John
Thackray, James Ashley
Toner, Andrew James
Tunnicliffe, Eleanor Judith
Turton, Phillip Allen
Van Der Hoff, Richard Anthony
Wade, Angharad Rachel
Wardle, Chloe Ellen
West, Vernon William
Westcott, Michael Brooke
White, Antony
White, Stuart Andrew
Wild, Richard Brooke
Williams, Gwyn Robert
Wolfe, Zoe Sarah Jocelyn
Wood, Alice Edith

in absence

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Gray, Samuel James

Bachelor of Arts

Falloon, Matthew James
Fry, Gerald Holbrook Genta
Hudson, Jessica
Palmer, James Richard

CHRIST'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Brajovic, Mina
Chebti, Mariam
Gutzwiller, Susanne

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Acar, Baris
Emmens, Michael David
Jegasothy, Shankar
Lee, Soon Hwa
Lim, Wee Khoon Kelvin
Martindale, Craig Robert
Murphy, Andrew John
O'Hare, Michael Aidan
Rockwood, Ryan Jehan
Sou, Siu-Hang

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Abbott, Paul
Allister, John Charles
Barnes, Samantha Jayne
Bryan, Gareth Philip
Dodson, Joseph Michael
English, Nicholas Charles
Harris, Christopher Michael
Heeps, James Douglas
Hennessy, Alexander Paul William
Matlin, Arianne Jane
Mostofi, Arash Abolhassan
Ratzer, Edward Alexander
Ullathorne, Charles John Rosewell

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Bamber, Christian
Foote, Alastair Kenneth

Bachelor of Arts

Allan, Verity Louise
Amrith, Sunil Siddharth
Baugh, Katrina Louise
Bentham, Matthew James
Bramich, Daniel Martyn
Campbell, Gregory Jon
Cavlan, Dominic Michael
Chu, Samuel Chung Tak
Clayton, Portia Mary
Coffey, Ruth Christine Maud
Conduct, Adam Geoffrey
Cope, Simon Jeffrey
Crump, Laura Carolien
Deadmon, Stephen Tyler
Diamond, Rowan Elizabeth
Ebdon, Rebecca
Ettenhuber, Katrin Christina
Evans, Helen Catherine
Fearnley, Thomas Edward
Firrell, Alastair James Richard
Foo, Siang-Tse
Gage, Geoffrey Stephen
Gao, Rui
Gledhill, Susie Heather
Gosling, Matilda Ann
Gray, Morag Anne
Green, Matthew James
Haddon, Katherine Janet Russell
Harris, Henry Charles Robert
Hayward-Bradley, Karl Francis
Heaton, Timothy John
Holloway, Samuel Robert
Honey, David John
Hutchings, Lynn Susan
Jardine, Victoria Louise
Jones, Michael Lewis
Kallu, Jatinder Singh
King, Daniel Alexander
Laing, Alexander George
Lawrence, Claire Louise
Lehain, Mark Guy
Lodder, James Mark
Loh, Jian Wei
Lomas, Natasha Elizabeth
Lucas, Matthew James
Lund, Adam Mark
Lutz, Adam Mercer
Lynch, Magnus David
MacLennan, Gregor John
McMann, Caroline Dee
Malloch, Alison Clare
Marsh, Gregory John Benenson
Mattison, Daniel Philip
Miles, Alistair John
Mills, Elizabeth Ann
Mody, Cyrus
Noyes, James Robert Arundell
Oldham, John Andrew
O'Sullivan, Matthew Thomas
Patalay, Ajesh
Paton, Lisa Ferguson
Pattenden, Robert Mark
Pearce, Stephen Richard
Pencharz, Matthew Saul
Percival, Francis Alexander
Powell, Hannah Louise
Quek, Su Ying
Qureshi, Sadiah
Rickards, Joanne Clare
Rink, Jochen Christian
Rivers, Thomas Edward
Sampson, Victoria Louise
Seery, David James
Shama, Richard Jonathan
Siew, Melvin Weng Kuan
Smith, Benjamin Peter Havelock
Smith, Iain Michael
Stockwell, Amy Jane
Thomas, Thomas David Colin
Thompson, Christopher David
Travers, Marianne Fiona Claire
Walford, Andrew David
Wass, Mark
Webster, Alison Elizabeth
Welham, John Robert
Westerman, Richard Andrew
Williams, Edmund Hubert Anthony
Wills, Charlotte Elizabeth
Wilson, Andrew John
Wilson, Graham Ralph
Yee, Kee Shian Leon

MAGDALENE COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Fava, M Mirta
Merbilhaa Romo, Alicia
Mongalo, Tshepo Herbert
Zarate Barahona, Paz Yazmine

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Artpradid, Princeya
Bradford, Giles Job
Chuah, Adrian Jin Tjun
Clarke, Daniel James
Cutlan, Matthew James William
Hainsworth, Stephen Webley
Kan, Isabelle Pui Ling
Koh, Li-Na
Tan, Boon Hua Aaron

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Fison, Joseph
Hodsdon, Stephen James
Young, Duncan Scott

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Bilbrough, Graham Edward Ashley
O'Donovan, Brian Noel
Shales, Christopher John
Smith, Kinley Dunphie

Bachelor of Arts

Ambrose, Simon James
Aye Maung, Niall Adrian Edward
Baggaley, Rebecca Frances
Bailey, David Alexander Thomas
Bailey, Matthew Richard Kelland
Baker, Erin Catherine
Beall, Richard Thomas
Bevis, Frederick George Kent
Boichot, Ruth Elizabeth
Bower, Philip Andrew
Bowles, Louisa Jane
Brandon, Guy Ashwin Spencer
Bravis, Vassiliki
Calder, Joanna Elizabeth
Charley, Claire Patricia
Christodoulou, Shakira Isobel
Christopherson, Simon James
Coates, Sam
Cochrane, Alison Jane
Cummins, Fiona Katherine
Damato, Erika Marie
Dearlove, Matthew Christian
Deasy, Martin Joseph
Desai, Seema
Drace-Francis, Teresa
Eldridge, Christopher John
Emerson, Constance Rose Silvertop
Fay, Alice Rebecca
Fearnley, Robert Andrew
Gooch, Oliver James Helier
Gowrie, Barnaby
Hall, Timothy Peter
Halpin, Matthew Anthony
Hara, Fumie
Harper, Benna Kirsty
Henchley, Alice Claire
Ho, Candy Ching
Holledge, William James
Jones, Nathan Mark
Keidan, Charles Robin
Lai, Queenie Ying
Lewis, Mark Richard
Lockwood, Katie Claire
Mackenzie, Emily Josephine
Martin, Annelaure Estelle
Mason, Anna Louise
Metcalfe, James Stevan
Milan, Kieran Matthew
Moult, Daniel Barry
Munro, Alasdair John
Ng, Li-Shen Melissa
Ngai, Kwai Pik Jennifer
Ochoa, Alexis David
Onikoyi, Joy Ayodele
Opie, Morwenna
Partridge, John William
Peters, Matthew Raymond
Pham, Dzung
Rayner, Emma Jennifer Bibi
Roach, Fiona Patricia
Rogers, Anna Marie
Rose, Emma Georgina
Ryder, Emily Nancy Charlotte
Sadigh, Dariush Parviz William
Scarratt, Emma Alexandra
Schwartz, Roy
Shapiro, Matthew Jeffrey
Veall, Anil Edward Philip
Vidler, Andrew Robert
Wain, Anthonie Edward
Watson, Pippa Anne
Watson, Rebecca Nancy
Weale, Jonathan Huw
White, Hannah Gail
Wong, Clara Sze Ming
Yeadon, Russell
Young, Robert Neil John

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Parker, Thomas
Stone, Jonathan Mark
Yiu, Elsie

EMMANUEL COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Cubie, Douglas Alastair
Jain, Mona

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Amir, Nazerim
Bentham, John Henry Thomas
Green, Colin Alexander
Hargreaves, David Richard
Jamshidi, Kaihaan Antony
Johnston, Innes Edward
Kaimakis, Alkis
Losh, James
McLeod, Stuart John
Mason, Joanna Elizabeth
Ninan, Daniel
Parkin, David John
Pun, Melvyn Chi Tung
Roberts, Paul Christopher

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Babbage, Jessica Elizabeth
Dunningham, Jonathan Paul
Gibb, Jennifer Susanne
Holland, Andrew Edward
Jack, Robert Logan
Mayes, Jonathan James Brett
Murray, James William
Warner, Mark Paul Hamilton
Wright, James Peter Charles
Wynn, Elizabeth Jane

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Belgrove, Nigel Craig
Brown, Sarah Jane Louise
Piper, Kathryn Jill
Read, Sarah Catherine Elizabeth
West, Adam Michael

Bachelor of Arts

Afia, Jenny
Alexander, Anoushka Maartje Eleanor
Aytekin, Danyal Alex
Beaton, Kirsty Emma
Bewick, Thomas
Binch, Russell John
Blyth, Elaine Louise
Bond, Michael Keith
Bradbury, Rurik Daniel Gaunt
Bramley, Amy Charlotte
Brenner, Elma Helen Olwen
Bruton, Jemma Suzanne
Clarke, Daniel Joseph
Cockram, Alice Louise
Cottle, David Harold Anthony Lee
Cutler, Dawn Louise
Datoo, Akber
De Caux, Robert Paul
Depuydt, Lindsey Veronique
Dixon, Luke Christopher
Eady, Marianne Claire
Englehart, Lucinda Mary
Eustace, Hannah Elizabeth
Evans, Heather Anne
Evetts, Sally Rebecca
Fallon, Amber Mahala
Fereday, Sally Rebecca Jane
Fisk, Mary Jane
Forman, Laura Caroline
Furlong, Tammy Jay
Garrow, Victoria Jane
Gladwish, Kelly Marie
Gokhool, Nivedita
Grange, Ben Peter
Green, Charlotte Louise
Gregor, Camilla
Grounds, Matthew Jon
Hadtstein, Charlotte
Haslar, Matthew James
Haydock, Paul Michael
Herbert, David Gareth
Hickabottom, Mark
Honan, Stuart Andrew
Jacoby, Alexander Paul
Jones, Richard Gwyn
Jones, Samuel Vigor
Keidel, Sarah Michelle
Kerr, Heather
Kothari, Alpesh
Kothari, Gita Daksha
Latham, Richard Thomas
Leach, Stephen
Lee-Tsang-Tan, Laurence Fu-Ta
Levene, Rupert Howard
Liang, Yu-Ying
Lord, Joseph Thomas
McAuley, Mary Louise
McGeoch, Adam Thomas
McHale, Andrew Paul
Male, Lucinda Helen
Malpas, Anna Katharine Ruth
Mannion, Aaron Patrick
Mant, Jill Emily
Marshall, Joseph
Mason, Helen Nicola
Moore, Gillian Clare
Moss, Katharine Ann
Nicholls, Richard James
Nix, John Paul
Paitra, Elena
Pallut, Thea Michelle
Pantony, Helen Margaret
Parlons, Louise Esther
Pearson, Rosemary Elaine
Peirce, Victoria Emma
Phillips, Amy
Pickup, Alison Margaret
Pratt, Louise
Ramsay, Peter David Robert
Rayment, Michael
Rees, Torben Alexander
Ridout, Emma Hazel
Roberts, Savannah Wood Dixon
Ross, Jonathan Stuart
Savage, Jennifer Elizabeth
Schnadt, Michael James
Schofield, James Stephen
Singleton, Rebecca Louise
Smith, Robert George
Snyder, Susanna Jane
Staines, Jessica Kate Parmenter
Tan, Yang Zong Sean
Tourlamain, Mary Collette
Trainor, Kevin Joseph Brendan
Tunstall, Edward James
Wainwright, Amanda Mary Helen
Webb, Catherine Sarah
Welham, Alice Katharine
Whitla, Stephen Norman
Wiggs, Catherine Rebecca Jane
Wikeley, Jonathan Mark
Wilson, Ross Michael
Wiltshire, Ruth Helen
Yang, Emmeline Ai-Ming

SIDNEY SUSSEX COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Dowling, Stephen James
Gkantinis, Stavros
Ingoldsby, Caitriona
Ivanova, Elizaveta Alexandrovna
Johnston, Alan John
Kelly, John Nixon
McKean, John Hector
Meech, Oliver James
Nottage, Hunter James
Patrick, Angela Mary
Pogson, Jessica Catherine
Wharepouri, Alan Mina
Zhou, Hong

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Barton, Matthew Richard
Brady, Oisin
Emery, Christopher Martin
Kennedy, John Ellwood
McDermott, Christopher
Richards, Arthur George
Sutton, Richard

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Bennett, Claire Louise
Briggs, John Andrew Gilmor
Pinto, Marcus Francisco
Slosar, Anze
Whitman, Hilary Louisa

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Powell, Roger Martin

Bachelor of Arts

Agrawal, Priya
Ahmed, Masood
Ambrose, John Christopher
Atkinson, Martyn James
Baker, Nicola Elizabeth
Bansal, Charu
Barasi, Freddie Simon
Barnett, Hannah Ruth
Beedle, Wil Luke
Binks, James Barry
Bolton, Eleanor Jane
Bradley, Olivia Frances
Brassington, Emma Louise
Browne, Holly Elicia
Byrne, Padraig Sean
Casbon, James Alexander
Chapman, Daniel Stephen
Chapman, Nicholas William Robert
Choi, Yemon
Chung, Tracy
Collison, Kiren
Common, Christina Louise Charlotte
Daisley, Michelle Janice
Dawes, Timothy James Williamson
Edwards, Deborah Clare
Farrow, Rachel Alison
Faulkner, Paul John
Ferrier, Louisa Eelin
Fine, Miriam Rachel
Freeman, Katharine Sarah
Frow, Emma Khamis
Gardner, Bethan Rachael
Goh, Si Hou
Goodfellow, Thomas Ashton
Harker, Andrew Gregory
Haywood, Angela Mary
Howitt, Sarah Anne
Hurst, Charlotte Louise
Jaiser, Stephan Rudolf
Jennings, Claire
Khoo, Anna Adeline Kooi Ai
Knight, Mark
Knowles, Michael James
Laitner, Sarah Laura
Leney, Benjamin John
Leo, Hui Wen
Lewis, Adrian William
Lisulo, Angela Sanyambe
Livsey, Timothy Rothwell
Lury, Esther Mary
McGregor, Laurie Adele
McIlroy, Gillian Elizabeth
Madgwick, Genevieve
Messinger, Alan Toby
Morgan, Andrew
Morley, Christopher Frank
Mullan, Katrina Lynn
Newman, Timothy David
Ngara, Dambudzo
Oakes, Simon Paul
Ooi, Steen Kian Thye
Owen-Davies, Anna Louise
Paddison, Angus Alexander
Peacock, Louisa Jean Alice
Rowley, Philip Ian
Royle, Kirsty Louise
Smith, Cameron Mcdougall
Smith, Katherine Alice
Smiyan, Terence Omar
Sockett, Eve Elizabeth
Tachibana, Kiku-e
Terry, Alan John
Thomas, Lucy Marguerite Edmunds
Thomson, Andrew Oliver William
Toller, Michael Joseph
Trotter, Helen Claire
Vastardis, Christos Dimitri
Warenius, Eleanor Jane
Webb, Benjamin Paul
Webb, James Andrew
West, Melanie Louise
Wong, Garreth Jern Kwang
Yam, Raymond Hing Chung
Young, Clare Louise

in absence

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Bradbeer, Timothy Charles

Bachelor of Arts

Belshaw, Zoe

DOWNING COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Bignold, Christopher Stephen
James, Lachlan Stewart
Wall, Rebecca

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Atkinson, Sean Charles
Chan, May See Man
Chapple, Adrian Graeme
Hamm, Daniel Frederick North
Jackson, Paul Lawrence
Lau, Wilson
McCarthy, Michael Desmond
Meeks, Michael Edward John
Parry, William James
Patel, Nikin Surendrabhai
Schreier, Alexei James
Smith, Christopher James

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Alderman, Eliot Daniel
Barker, Neville Davis
Drake, Adam Charles Bennett
Elvidge, Benjamin Robert
Hickey, Jonathan Peter
Hodges, Alastair James
Keogh, James Andrew
Lowe, Damian Charles
Maresh, Jennifer
Murray, Rosalind Sarah
Riley, David John

Bachelor of Arts

Abdallah, Saamah
Aiken, Alexander Michael
Ajitsaria, Shruti
Alger, Tamsin
Anderson, Paul James
Ashford, Nicholas Jarvis
Baker, Nicola Clare
Bathla, Sonia
Bays, Paul Michael
Becatoros, Georgios Dionyssis
Bedi, Tania
Benfield, Jennifer Lisa
Blockley, Leo John
Bruce, Andrew James
Buddle, Christopher William
Capper, Peter Richard
Chan, Yee Tak
Coe, Rebecca Leanne
Crossey, William Duncan
Cruikshank, Mary Kathleen
Davison, Benjamin Charles
Dickinson, Nigel Robert
Dunnett, George Alastair
English, David Christopher
Fahmy, Karima
Fan, Pui Kay Kenneth
Flowerday, Crispin Edward Harold
Forester, Peter John
Fry, Malcolm Gabriel Lock
Fung, Anthony Kar Hey
Gasiorowski, Robin Edward
Gillett, Louise Rebecca
Gow-Smith, Alexandra Outram
Gregory, Graeme Neil
Groves, Gemma Leigh
Hadingham, Sophie Anne
Hagan, Helen Maria
Hare, Catherine Louise
Harrison, Mark Kim Suan
Healy, Joanne Elaine
Henderson, Stephen Mark
Herrington, William Guy
Higgins, David Robert
Hilton, Anna Jane
Horne, Katherine Alexandra
Jarvis, Paul
Jones, Cheryl Louise
Jones, Nicholas Roland
Joyner, Rebecca Francoise
Lough, Maria Elizabeth
McNamara, Katherine Jane
Maddison, Ian Philip
Mance, Jessica Mary Kezia
Markanday, Akhil
Maslin, Simon Peter
Mathew, Cyrus Jonathan
Matusiak, Thomas Anthony
Meyer, Joel Yehuda
Miller, Elliot John
Moniz, Andrew Julian
Moran, James Michael
Morgan, Deri John
Morris, Angela Caroline
Morris, Nina Ann
Murray, Gemma Louise
Nelson, Carl Philip
Page, Matthew
Panchmatia, Jaykar Ranjit
Penfold, Dominic John Robert Collins
Perrin, Rosalind Lucy
Pimlott, Charles Robert
Potter, Anthony Charles
Poulton, Kate
Power, Martin Alexander
Rea, Catherine Jane
Rowles, Daniel Thomas
Sage, Alistair Charles
Siau, Billy Derrick
Smailes, Richard David
Sparks, Peter Andrew
Spoors, Catherine Mary
Taylor, Martyn Robert
Thomas, Catrin Lynne
Tivadar, Daniel
Tong, Ka Yan Karen
Tothill, Robert James
Unthank, Nina Claire
Verjee, Dahlia Shireen
Vincent-Smith, Timothy Koos
Virr, Caroline Frances
Warburton, William Henry Paul
Webster, Samuel Alexander
Whiteman, Abigail Ruth
Williams, Richard James Graeme
Zafiropoulos, Andreas James

in absence

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Todd, Ben

GIRTON COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Ventose, Eddy David

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Aitken, Christopher
Barclay, Christopher
Chan, Catherine Ka Man
Chipperfield, Richard Paul
Gueorguiev, Stephan Emilov
Inglis, Edward Alexander Erskine
Lim, Lisa Poh Lin
Lim Kong, Fabrice Jean-Paul
Low, Taek Szen
Lowe, Jonathan Paul
May, Caroline Sarah
Ming, Olivier Benjamin
Sharpe, Lucy Marie Elizabeth

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Dragosavac, Marko
Edwards, David Richard Warren
Fenlon, James Edward
Green, Katherine
Kiang, Paul Shih-Chun
Morgan, Christian Rory Gabriel Luke

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Glasson, Joanne Clare
Hollinghurst, Ruth Joan
Huxter, Catherine Fiona
Littler, Emma Karin
Mcdonald, Keeley Elisabeth
Porte, Rachel Clare
White, Vanessa Alison
Wright, Thomas Edward Turner

Bachelor of Arts

Abernethy, Julia Kirsi
Ainsworth, Sarah Helen
Allan, Natasha
Anderson, Jody Elizabeth
Anthony, James Gordon
Atchison, Christina Joanne
Atherton, Mark Richard
Attree, Emily Clare
Au-Yeung, Susanna Wau Men
Bailes, Jennifer Mary
Beer, Peter Geoffrey Sharman
Bevan, Joseph Henry
Bingham-Walker, Megan
Bowry, Charlotte Jane
Bridges, Aaron Zane
Bromley, Helen Elisabeth
Brown, David Andrew
Butcher, Helen Louise
Butler, Israel De Jesus Leonard
Butler, Robert Edward W
Campbell, Mark Colin
Carey, Ann
Chamberlain, George Albert
Cheung, Chi Chung
Chisholm, Ashley
Chisholm, Cordelia Clare
Chow, Polly
Collins, Benjamin James
Cowan, Lucy Jane
Cox, Emily Rachel
Crosdale, Siona Elizabeth
Cullingford, Martin James
Davies, Sonia Valmai
Day, Benjamin
Dean, Lisa Jayne
Drury, Alison Fiona
Duffin, Katharine Joanne
Dwyer, Robyn
Earle, Stuart Lloyd
Field, Andrew Nicholas
Frideres, Laurent Andre
Galley, Emilie Samantha
Galpine, Louise Margaret
Gatfield, Euan
Glamocak, Goran
Goodall, Lisa Jayne
Gowland, Christopher
Grey, Kathryn Ann
Hacker, Birte Elke
Haire, Timothy James
Hakes, Roger Edward
Hall, Philip James
Hamilton, Kathryn Louise
Hanna, Fionnuala
Hawes, Jonathan Noel
Hedley, Rachael Lorna
Horne, Jonathan Russell
Howell, Sarah Ann
Hughes, Nicky Elizabeth
Jackson, Thomas Ralph
Jethwa, Nilesh Kumar
Kawaguchi, Ryoko
Keenaghan, Elizabeth Anna
Kerr, Andrew Stewart
Khalil, Baber Shehzad
King, Elizabeth Jane
Ladyman, Jeremy Charles Austin
Lancashire, Matthew Paul
Lo, Gloria Jane
MacArthur, Alistair Howard
McNab, Sujata
McWilliams, Alice Mary
Maddison, Rachelle Louise
Marks, Emma Jane
Marshall, Holly Claire Panter
Maskell, Christina
Miles, Rebecca Louise
Modgil, Radha
Moorhouse, Karen Elizabeth
Morales, Alexandre Jose Francisco
Mulliss, Ceri Nea
Murphy, Terence Tomas
Naidoo, Liam Anand
Naylor, James Alexander
Neale, Amanda Jane
Nelson, Stuart James
Newman, Sarah Catherine
Ogundare, Christopher Olayiwola
Organ, Shelly
Palframan, William John
Pantazis, Alexis Dimitris
Parker, Anne Elizabeth
Patel, Habibunnisha
Peacock, James Ian
Pearson, Christina Belle
Pietzuch, Peter Robert
Porter, Alexandra Elizabeth
Ralley, Robert Charles
Regan, Lisa Jane
Reid, Mark Nelson
Reynolds, Elizabeth
Rinta-Jouppi, Riku Juhani
Robinson, Neil John
Saxton, Salima Jane
Schofield, Abigail Sarah Ruth
Scorah, Catherine Elizabeth
Shaw, Elizabeth Anne
Sheard, Helen Clare
Short, Ian Mark
Sims, Rebecca Kate
Skinner, Katharine Leila
Smith, Rebecca Emily
Smith, Rowena Penelope
Spencer, Nicola Sarah Brooke
Stephenson, Clare Yvonne
Taylor, Simon John
Tiangga, Christopher Noel
Tomlinson, Richard
Walker, Lucy Breton
Wallis, Naomi Rachel
Walsh, Mark Adrian
Watkins, Charlotte Helen
Watts, Timothy James
West, Eleanor
Wheeler, Graham John
Whitaker, Luke Alan
Will, Gerhardt
Wong, Rebecca Jane
Woodhall, David Lawson
Wookey, Claire Elizabeth

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Pilling, Lorien Daniel

Saturday, 1 July 2000

A Congregation of the Regent House was held at 10 a.m.

The following degrees were conferred:

NEWNHAM COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Egan, Jasmeet Kaur
Laverriere, Julie
Persak, Nina

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Baker, Rachel Catherine
Cheung, Lok Yee Geraldine
Church, Emma Louise
Crawford, Catherine Anna
Ismail, Emilia
Mohtashami, Nanaz
Ngiam, Shing Shian
Tighe, Catherine Marie
Walter, Kathryn Anne

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Baines, Philippa Louise
Barakat, Samira
Clarke, Celia Anne
Doyle, Emma Louise
Lennon, Julia Emma
Smith, Jody Ann
Summers, Claire Margaret

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Carter, Sarah Elizabeth
Mitchell, Elizabeth Claire
Oni, Olutolani

Bachelor of Arts

Allen, Caroline Patricia
Allsop, Daisy Kate
Atkinson, Helen Rachel
Barlow, Kate
Beattie, Layla Elizabeth
Belcher, Jennifer
Berg, Karin Elin
Betteridge, Stella Dawn
Bizley, Jennifer Kim
Blackburn, Catherine Sophie
Brown, Elizabeth Anne
Cammish, Alexia Danielle
Capel-Cure, Mary Louise
Champion, Danielle Lucy
Chessman, Erica Anne
Collins, Katherine Jane
Craig, Jacqueline Claire Louise
Crockford, Jacqueline Anne
Culley, Victoria Alexandra
Curry, Jennifer Anne
Davies, Joanna Ellen
Dawson, Rebecca
Delgado E Silva, Ana Raquel De Castro Lopo
Di Marco, Aimee Natasha
Dogra, Radhika
Doyle, Sabrina Luigina Eileen
El Arabi, Soraya
Everard, Catherine
Firth, Katherine Elizabeth
Fisher, Dawn Suzanne
Fleming, Catherine
Furness, Sarah Janet
Gabriel, Madeleine Louise Stoodley
Galappatti, Sunila
Gossage, Lucy Mary
Gupta, Trisha
Hallaways, Alison Jane
Harbison, Jennifer Elizabeth
Harper, Emma Elizabeth
Harris, Eleanor Christine
Haynes, Eleanor Rachel
Hirst, Emily Ruth
Hooley, Clare Verity
Howlett, Felicity
Husain, Samia
Ireland, Amelia Jane
Jhaveri, Ratna
Johnson, Kirsten Elaine
Jones, Catherine Alexandra
Joory, Veena
Kemp, Sophia Katherine Helena
Kenvyn, Victoria Helen
Kiliari, Natassa
Kishor, Kavita
Lait, Fiona
Langford, Anna Joy
Lawrence, Lucy Sarah Barbara
Levy, Marianne Harriette
Logan, Edel Patricia
Longman, Rosemarie Juliet
Longworth, Sarennah Jane Pearce
Losq, Juliette Rosemary
Maloney, Mary-Anne
Marshall, Joanna Claire
Massey, Clare Catriona
Mead, Suzanna Claire
Monaghan, Aoife McAlister
Moore, Heather Frances
Morgan, Victoria
Morrison, Suzanne
Morrow, Louise Rachel
Moustras, Stella Zacharias
Noden, Elizabeth Alice Cecilia
Norgrove, Kate Joanna
Oakford, Heidi Gemma Julianna
Parker, Elizabeth Anne
Paskins, Helen Elizabeth
Reeve, Emily Virginia Welton
Regan, Kate Sjoukje
Relph, Kerry Jane
Richards, Kelly Louise
Silvester, Abigail
Skutele, Estere
Sornarajah, Ahila
Stead, Bethan Mary
Stevens, Jennifer Lynn
Stuart-Jones, Jacqueline Victoria
Thomas, Claire Victoria
Thomas, Jane Helen
Thompson, Joanna Frances
Toh, Sue-Anne Ee Shiow
Toulson, Ruth Elizabeth
Tucker, Suzanne Elizabeth
Tyrrell, Angela Margaret Penelope
Ward, Amy Ellen Ruth
Waring, Emma Jane Louise
Washbourn, Sally Georgina
Wassermann, Charlotte Anne
Weller, Toni Danielle
Whittle, Sonja Christina
Williams, Emma Claire
Williams, Sarah Louise
Wiltshire, Amy Jennifer
Wishart, Caroline Mary
Yallop, Helen Lydia Gwyneth
Yasumura, Yuki
Yoon, Ji Sook

SELWYN COLLEGE

in person

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Aird, Christopher John
Cushion, Ian James
Frank, Michael Howard
Logan, Roger Gilbert Arthur
Mayne, Timothy John
Tew, Tee Li

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Bharmal, Nazim Ali
Collier, Andrew Stephen
Dunkley, Thomas Stephen Joseph
Lee, Ai-Lan
Muir, Robert Duncan
Pardoe, Gareth Lee
Scaplehorn, Niki James
Thrippleton, Michael Jonathan
Tucker, John Alexander

Bachelor of Arts

Allen, Keith Malcolm
Amirthanayagam, Tressa Dharshini
Baker, Jenny
Barber, Louise Jane
Bartlett, Peter Charles
Bashford, Sarah Caroline
Beker, Hannah Louise
Blank, Martin Joseph
Bowles, Emily Alice
Boyce, Catherine Louise
Brown, Simon James
Bushell, Catherine
Clark, Michael Benjamin
Clarke, Timothy David
Cleary, Owain David Charles
Clifford, Anne Elizabeth
Collins, Mary Catherine
Constantinides, Thea
Cunningham, Fiona
Dale, Christopher
De Ionno, Alysha Deirdre Christine
Franks, Rachel Elizabeth
Frith, Alexander Ivo
Gouglas, Athanassios
Graham, Meredyth Louise Fane
Hassan, Sandra
Houston, Eleanor Katherine
Jacob, Owen
Kenner, Miriam
Kilby, Maria Lucy
Kol, Ronny
Lamplugh, Elizabeth Vere Ellen
Latimer, Lucia Jane
Luk, Vanessa
Ma, Kwok Kuen
McAuley, Charlotte Frances
Mackrell, Neil Arun
McNally, David James
Manning, Kathryn Lindsey
Martin, Keith George
Meek, Emily Sarah
Mell, Jonathan David
Morris, Charles Hugh Reade
Odonkor, Georgina Julia Maku
Ohkubo, Nami
Owen, Oliver Hugh
Painter, Kathryn Elizabeth
Pate, Sophie Elisabeth
Penny, Adam David
Pfeffer, James Andrew
Phillips, Gareth John Gwilym
Pleuvry, Danielle Theresa
Powell, Emily Rae Ada
Quayle, Hannah Rachael
Ridett, Elizabeth Grace Victoria
Rose, Barry Michael
Roughton, Peter Sandor
Scholes, Sophie Joanna
Snowball, Mark Richard John
Tajudin, Amal Nadiah
Takatsuki, Yo
Templeton, Alison Karen
Thorn, Graeme John
Thuraisingham, Bremananthan Emmanuel Joseph Johnpaul
Timms, Andrew
Treves, Lorenza Margherita
Tripp, Howard James Adrian
Vaughan, Anna Leopoldina
Vernon, Matthew Christopher
Walker-Tilley, Tom Ryan
Walsh, James Joseph
Walters, James Arthur
Walton, Rebecca Caroline
Ward, Martyn William
Wesley, Emma Victoria
Weston, Hannah Jill
White, Benjamin Matthew
White, Jonathan Paul
Wilson, Anthony Thomas
Wise, Sophie
Woolley, Rupert Henry Starbuck
Zanner, Armin

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Cowling, Stephen Paul
Jenkins, Christopher James
Murphy, Anne Bernadette

FITZWILLIAM COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Moller, Mark Kurt

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Astin, Ciaran John
Auger, Daniel Jarrett
Dowker, Simon James
Foundoukos, Nickolaos
Gaughan, Richard John
Hogwood, Allan Edward
Murrells, Catherine Jane
Raja Salim, Raja Ahmad Shahrir
Wygas, Luke
Yam, Kenneth King Tai

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Barnes, Robert Clive
Cockburn, Joseph John
Danielewicz, Meline Suzanne
Grant, Philip Michael
Hetherington, Lindsay Ellen Joan
Kilby, Richard James
Lyons, Benjamin Paul
Marriott, Caedmon Samuel
Sambrook, Duncan James
Ward, Alistair Norman

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Gibbons, Katherine Mary
Horrocks, Jonathan Richard

Bachelor of Arts

Adamson, Robert James
Alcock, Nolan Andrew
Archer, Katie Louise
Ayoub-Fowler, Joel Radwan
Baker, Andrew John
Bastock, Rebecca Ann
Bevan, Lucinda Jane Vaughan
Borthwick, Daniel James
Borysiewicz, Catherine Ann
Bunch, Nicholas James
Burnett, Lewis James
Buttler, Christopher Stephan
Cam, Vinh
Carr, Philip David
Chaudhry, Mohammed Suhail
Chu, Kevin
Clark, Joanne Michelle
Clegg, Andrew
Cooke, Sacha Henrietta Bancroft
Cox, Edward William Piers
Das, Raghunath
Day, Mark James
Dean, Jonathan
De Lima, Elisabet Maria
Duckworth, Jane Michelle
Esam, Laura Emma
Fletcher, Simon Malcolm
Flockhart, Iain Ross Hamilton
Fogg, Tobias Frederick George
Fraser, Alanna Kate
Fuller, Simon John
Fulton, Peter John
Gingell, James Robert Stanley
Goldsworthy, Julia Anne
Gower, Andrew Christopher
Granter, Edward James
Greer, Alistair Muir
Guinness, Jonathan Henry Meredydd
Hammon, Lee Timothy
Hamp, Geoffrey Timothy James
Heathcote, Samuel Francis
Hewitt, Richard James Anthony
Hofer, Paul
Holland, Octavia Elizabeth Cartner
Hough, Nicholas John
Huq, Rosanna
Hussain, Shahid Jawad
Inniss, Matthew Julian
Kendell, David James
Lashley, Daniel John
Lawrence, Richard John
Leather, Paul Michael
McBride, Edward Charles
McDermott, Shelly Ann Desree
McFarlane, Calum Alisdair
McIlwaine, Anna
McKie, Emily Ruth
McMichael, Polly
Maidment, Stephen Ronald
Martin, Anthony John
Mehta, Rajul
Midwinter, Stephen Brian
Mitton, Giles Hamilton John
Moore, Alison Louise
Morgan, Meleri Wyn
Morris, Katherine Lisa
Nwokonkor, Chisom
O'Mahony, Eoin
Parmar, Alpa
Pennicott, David Robert
Percival, Sarah Eleanor
Perry, William Richard
Phillips, Matthew James
Pratt, Cathleen Elizabeth
Pugh, Isabella Kirsty
Robinson, Claire
Rolt, Katharine Elizabeth
Sarypbekov, Danay Ghaksybekovich
Savage, Kathleen
Saville, Deborah Suzannah
Scrase, Neil John
Scutt, Lorna Margaret
Segerstrale, Kristian
Senior, Caroline Jayne
Sheldon, Rebecca Claire
Shivdasani, Anish Anil
Skelton, Robert Andrew
Smith, Nicholas Robert
Steed, Elsa Naomi
Stewart, Rachel Lovett
Storey, Daniel Mark
Sugathapala, Chandima Lakmali
Suthers, Carolyn Louise
Swallow, Dean Allan
Tang, Yueng Sann Alethea
Teo, Cheng Hwei Debbie
Terzeon, Rebecca
Thompson, Sarah Kathryn
Thostrup, Thomas
Weinberg, Alexander
Whiteoak, Nicola Claire
Whittington, Caroline Ann
Wilson, Christopher Mark

Bachelor of Theology for Ministry

Stevenson, Peter Fred

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Wilkinson, Robert John
Yoxall, Edward Daniel

CHURCHILL COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Venzon, Regina Emily

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Atkinson, Richard George
Bounds, Richard Graham
Chadwick, Andrew David
Champkins, Mark Ross
Chou, Sara Jing Jing
Cooper, Helen
Croft, Gavin Paul
Feltham, Daniel Benedict
Hardie, Robert Andrew
Harris, Stephen Jonathan
Kennington, Owen
Kilroy, David Ngu Mei Sing
King, James Robert
Langley, Edward John
Leung, Koon Chung
Lowe, Robert Jonathan
McDonald, Christopher
Martin, James Michael
Merson, Earl
Miles, Jonathan Christopher
Pye, Cathryn Anne
Ridgway, Margaret Helen
Saville, Niall David
Sydow, Karin Erika
Tan, Kah How Vincent
Willshee, Matthew John

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Alexander, Mark Duncan
Bellenie, Benjamin Richard
Brockbank, Richard Daniel
Cowburn, Christopher John
Dove, Thomas Jacob Stanley
Goodwin, Paul David
Johnson, Peter David
Jones, Zoe Amanda
Pilidou, Sylvana Demetriou
Skinner, Christopher James
Webb, Michael Edward
Whelligan, Daniel Keith

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Hanley, Stephanie Frances
Tunley, Katherine Jane

Bachelor of Arts

Adams, Mark Andrew
Alexander, Susan
Backus, Mathieu Eric
Ball, Nicholas Martin
Banfield, Juliet Natalie
Barker, Catherine Elizabeth
Bell, Colin Philip
Betts, Hazel
Bowker, Anthony William
Bracken, Edward James
Bradbury, Simon Christopher
Brett, Matthew Colin John
Britton, Madeleine Jayne
Buttery, Paula Joy
Byers, Mark James Thomas
Candy, Adam Stephen
Cawdron, Tom
Chan, Lynette Mei Chern
Chin, Wendy Phoenix
Colabella, Amanda
Condry, Hannah Louise
Conway, Adam Dominic
Cope, Robert Andrew
Davies, Megan Ashtiany
Dawson, Antony James
Dean, Abigail Nancy
Denman, Hugh
Doney, Christopher James
Dosanjh, Amandeep Kaur
Dunwoody, David George
Eardley, Samuel Jonathan
Fletcher, Kate Muriel
Fraser, Robert Daniel
Freestone, Mark Charles
Gibson, Benjamin
Goldstone, Jonathan Andrew
Groombridge, Christopher James
Haskew, John Edward
Hay, David Alexander
Henrickson, Terry Christopher
Hewitt, Dawn Anne
Howell, Christopher
Husbands, Grant
Hyatt, Neil
Ingham, James Alexander
Jafar, Badr
Jones, Louise Victoria
Kapoor, Aparna
Kelly, Sean David
Korn, Sarah Joy
Larder, Victoria
Laycock, Joseph Edmund
Lee, Gordon Tek Yeung
Longhurst, Victoria Louise
Lowery, Jane Elizabeth
McDowall, Karl Owen
McLachlan, Neil Geoffrey
McSweeney, Brian Gerald
Mandlbaur, Paul Darryn
Manson, Katherine Margaret Anne
Marsh, David William Edward
Martin, Oliver James Douglas
Mason, Philippa Jane
Metherell, Sadie Cimmaron
Milner, Rosemary
Moore, Tony Kevin
Mountstevens, Jonathan
Mowat, Ian Robert
Nancekievill, Alexander Edward
Norris, Matthew Richard
O'Neill, Eilis Brigid
Patki, Madthav
Powlson, Andrew Stephen
Rock-Evans, Richard William
Shrimpton, Rachel Esilda
Singer, Benjamin
Sleigh, Thomas Charles Christopher
Slorach, James Robert
Smith, Gavin Stuart
Snelling, Katherine Louise
Stenson, Elizabeth Anne
Tait, Steven Alan
Thomas, Ian Richard
Watts, James Robert
Webster, Jeffrey Michael
Welchman, David Paul

in absence

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Murray-Rust, David Stephen

NEW HALL

in person

Master of Law

Ng, Yun Yuk

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Assakul, Phensoame
Lees, Alison Ruth Imani
Reeves, Katherine Elizabeth
Wilcock, Catherine Sarah

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Berry, Rachel Harriet
Dattani, Hema
Deng, Yvonne Yalda
Hendry, Lisa Jane
Palin, Erika Jane
Ryde-Weller, Alex Louise

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Fletcher, Zara
Gurrin, Nicola Jane
Harris, Jayne Marie
Sherrard, Charmiane Sara Scott

Bachelor of Arts

Aptaker, Amelia Pearl
Armitage, Kate Helen
Armstrong, Ruth
Ashworth, Elisabeth Jane
Benton, Jessica Claire
Bothick, Emma Louise
Bublik, Celina Maria
Burt, Emma Louise
Choksy, Aisha Ismail
Dale, Sarah Jane
Davidson, Elizabeth
Delany, Francesca Lavinia
De Polnay, Kirrily
Eden, Juliet Ellen
Edwards, Elizabeth Amy
Edwards, Kathryn Louise
Evans, Rhiannon Aimee
Farr, Rosemary Helen
Fowler, Ruth
Gater, Carolyn
Gheorghiu, Alina Carmen
Gozzard, Roxana Clare
Hanna, Emily
Harman, Nicola Alexandra
Harris, Eleanor Margaret
Harrison, Anne Katherine
Harvey, Kate Victoria
Hehir, Davina Jane
Hemsley, Louise Ann
Hewett, Tamsin Melanie
Higgins, Kerry Jane
Ho, Wing Sze Vanessa
Hughes, Sally-Ann Christine Francesca
Iqbal, Shamma Laxmi
Jones, Abigail Kate
Kerley, Lydia Sara
Khundkar, Roba
Kim, Jiyoun
Knott, Lauren Elizabeth
Lee, Carmen Ka Mun
McNair, Catherine Margaret
Mason, Emily Kate
Miah, Fatheha
Mukadam, Naaheed
Mulkerrins, Jane Ellen
Napier, Alexandra Winifred Louise
Nash, Charlotte Lucy
Nathoo, Ayesha
Nwokobia, Fay Gabriella
Ong, Jacqueline Soo May
Ormond, Victoria Elizabeth
Orton, Ann Emily
Palamakumbura, Roshani Portia
Palmer, Josephine Louise
Peachey, Angela Sachie
Pearce, Michelle Amanda
Peto, Philippa Catherine Johanna
Pigott, Victoria Sarah
Pointer, Anne Elizabeth
Ramage, Sarah-Jane
Reed, Anna Jane
Riach, Stephanie Elizabeth
Ryan, Joanne Dawn
Sabic, Irena
Salida, Anouska Claire
Sathyamoorthy, Tarangini
Shepperd, Catherine Anna Jane
Shiel, Anna Lindsay
Siemicka, Izabella Klara
Skelcher, Catherine Anne
Soni, Anushka
Spratt, Victoria Jane
Stead, Kate Elizabeth
Strongman, Helen
Surtees, Emma Louise
Tafler, Lucy Anne
Thomas, Rachel
Todd, Gemma Victoria
Truscott, Eleanor Kate
Vedi, Meera
Wagner, Caroline Anne
Walker, Jane Claire
Watson, Annabel Mary
Watt-Smith, Tiffany Kate
Weston, Rosemary Jane
Whittaker, Rachel Louise
Wilson, Lydia Stephanie Murray

in absence

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Yalden, Katherine Sarah

Bachelor of Arts

Foo, Ai Chia
Hutchinson, Thea Ann
Stafford, Deborah Helen

DARWIN COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Ahmadov, Vagif
Bayani, Rachel
Carroll, Cian
Kata, Kentaro
Moyo, Caroline Bongiwe

WOLFSON COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Ipekel, Ferna
Mirza, Uzaira Brohi
Nedumpara, James Joseph
Onyango, Stephen Joshua Ayugi
Sheehan, Jonathan Charles
Smith, Malcolm Ian James
Thakur, Neeta
Tuma, Ezekiel

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Tang, Kah Wing

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Caple, Simon
Clarke, Dermot Patrick
Kirkhope, Rupert Thomas
Walker, Deborah Anne

Bachelor of Arts

Burgin, Doreen Elizabeth
Coulby, Karl Norman
Gepp, Fleur Renee Adele
Gordon, Bryson Philip
Gunzi, Jonathan James
Jenkins, David Charles
Jones, John Ieuan
Lakshman, Narayan
Lamb, Steven Christopher
Menon, Mahesh
Motaleb, Fharhana Emma
Omori, Hiroko
O'Reilly, Lynda Jayne
Rampey, Michael Lawrence
Ricketts, Corin Vaughan
Tiruchelvam, Mithran
Tuteja, Ashish
Wong, Kenneth Yuan Yee
Wong, Wai Piu

Bachelor of Theology for Ministry

Askin, Antoinette Maud
McFadyen, Donald Colin Ross
Salsbury, David Adam

in absence

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Al-Jahdhami, Yousuf Mohamed Sulaiman

Bachelor of Arts

MacDermot, Mark Bernard

CLARE HALL

in person

Master of Law

Gross, Marcel Pierre
Olumide, Olajumoke Omoniyi
Saelens, Filip Francois Gabriel
Shaw, Madeleine

in absence

Master of Law

Grand, Antoine

ROBINSON COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Bjorklid Chu, Mattias

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Brewer, Daniel James
Craven, Ian
Davies, Laurence Andrew Campbell
Humphries, Nicole Ladislava
Kecman, Maja
Keen, Dominic John
Meehan, Alexander David
Norton, Jonathon David
Page, James Anthony
Papachristodoulou, Antonis
Rattay, Hannah Rebecca
Robson, Lancelot Wiriya
Tong, Chee Chen

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Natural Sciences

Cockbill, Andrew John Paul
Conway, Joanna Katherine
Edgar, Richard Gordon
Fletcher, Steven
Harrop, Jonathan Dean
Kirby, Paul Derrington
Thompson, Stephen
Vosser, Richard Brooke

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

Hill, Vivian Adam

Bachelor of Arts

Ahmed, Ejaz
Arnold, Adam Simon
Atkinson, Paul David
Backlund, Martin
Bailey, Keith John
Barton, Katherine Faith
Bee, Jennie Newton
Benfield, Lee Adam
Bleaney, Isabelle Hanna
Blow, Charlotte Elizabeth
Bradley, Miranda Louise
Brown, Rosalind Jane
Cannon, Robert Jeremy
Capewell, Martyn Maurice
Christou, Christina Eugenia
Churchill, Geoffrey Alexander Edington
Connolly, Edmund Michael
Cousens, Ruth Elizabeth
Cross, Philippa Jane
Crunkhorn, Ian Mark
Dane, Fiona Joan
Davies, Bethan Wynne
Davies, Catrina Ruth
Davies, Sarah Louise
Dee, Nicola Josephine
Dixon, Helen Claire
Dollar, Caroline Sarah
Ellis, Elizabeth Alexandra
Evans, Richard Duncan
Evans, William Rhys
Farren, George Ben
Flook, Anne Helen
Forbes, Zoe
French, Daniel John
Gardner, Justin Rowan Anthony
Gilbert, James Patrick
Glister, James Alexander
Goodman, Thomas Anthony
Gordon, Olivia Jane
Gray, Zoe
Green, Alexandra Jane
Hay, Benjamin James
Hirschovits, Daniel
Houston, Chloe Ruth McNeill
Irvine, Ruth Beatrice
James, Matthew
Johnson, Thomas Edward
Kalra, Sundeep Singh
Khoo, Andrew Boo Yeow
King, Daniel Hier
Levine, Jeremy Charles
Lewis, Sergei
Macdonald, Stuart Keith
MacKenzie, David Ross
MacLachlan, Alice Carlene
Mannani, Zohra
Meech, Alexis Wenning
Montemaggi, Vittorio
Morgan, Claire Aileen
Mount, Sarah Natasha Iona
Nagi, Jasbir Singh
Nicholls, Edward Tobias
Parker, Richard James
Payne, Rebecca Joy
Phillips, Neil Anthony
Pickford, Fiona Charis Felicia
Pollard, Daniel Ewan
Pomeroy, Alisa
Razali, Muhammad Nurazli
Redfern, Helen Elizabeth
Rurka, Simon Edward
Ryan, Alexandra Elizabeth
Schvartzman, Juan Manuel
Shah, Amit
Sharpe, Samantha Jane
Sheen, David James
Sheridan, Maria Grace
Smith, Emily Sarah
Smith, Hilary Maria
Stango, Lisa Angela
Tang, Mei Yuk May
Thomas, Elizabeth Jane
To, Phu
Valentine, Clare Rosemary
Vaughan, Anna Elizabeth
Walker, Caroline Elizabeth
Williams, Sarah Katherine
Workman, Daniel John

LUCY CAVENDISH COLLEGE

in person

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

O'Gorman, Lisa Marie

Bachelor of Arts

Carfoot, Catharine Elizabeth
Choudhury, Indira
Daley, Suzanne
Digney, Claire Ann
Hanson, Catherine Diana
Hilliard, Claire
Holdsworth, Fiona Rosalind
Kumar, Sunalini
Laurie, Eva Mary
Lowton, Caroline
McCormick, Morag
Meenagh, Caroline Ann
Messazos, Betty Panayota
Minshall, Eleanor Mary
Morecroft, Angela
Nundy, Karuna
O'Connor, Magda
Odegaard, Lisa
O'Reilly, Carina Aileen
Parmar, Jassey
Robertson-McIsaac, Elizabeth Ann
Shelley, Sharon Alexandra
Sullivan, Ann Janine
Sweeney, Angela Claire
Taylor, Anne
Thurston, Joanna

in absence

Master of Law

Pervin, Dalia

Bachelor of Arts

Juss, Jatinder

ST EDMUND'S COLLEGE

in person

Master of Law

Edgren, Kenneth G
Edwards, Carol Christine
McIntyre, Gabrielle Louise
Parnes, David Aaron
Vodianitski, Konstantin

Bachelor of Arts and Master of Engineering

Ong, Kwee Beng

Bachelor of Veterinary Medicine

George, Robert C D
Poore, Luke Alexander Biddulph
Redpath, Natalia Josephine
Woolfe, Victoria

Bachelor of Arts

Acharyya, Ratnadeep
Attakamol, Pisut
Baskaran, Yohendran
Biltoo, Bhavesh Huns
Bonn, Philip Edward
Boston, Ceridwen Victoria
Bryant, Rachel Marianne
Chen, Bruce Pai-Tsang
Elwell, Vivian
Iwabuchi, Kensuke
Lanum, Marian Faith
Lau, Yat Ji Vicci
Liang, Betty Chen-Pei
Loucaides, Christodoulos
MacLean, Lynn Elizabeth
McQuilkin, Annalouise
Mouton, Thomas Henry James
O'Driscoll, Regan Catherine
Puisto, Sakari Rainer
Rowberry, Melissa Kate
Rytter, Edward Eric
Siddharthan, Advaith
Sin, Kwok Leung
Sugahara, Kiyoyuki
Tan, Melanie Wai Ling
Westphal, Maren
Yeo, Vance C K

in absence

Master of Law

Chan, Pui Kei Hester
Fogarty, William John

Bachelor of Arts

Groo, Arthur Lawrence
Royal, Toby James
Siddiqi, Faisal

HUGHES HALL

in person

Master of Law

Baddour, Issa Hanna
Beach, Zoe Maureen
Dudley, Gemma Jane
Ellis, Anne Marie
Garoo, Sidharath
Gatdula, Jeremy Benigno Ison
Kessinger, James Allen
Kletzer, Christoph
Marguerat, Jean
Mpanga, Frederick Joshua
Soares, Robert Anthony Trevor
Tang, Siau Yan
Young, Simon Ngai Man

Bachelor of Arts

Bidwell, Adam Richard
Coetzer, Derik
Innes, Angus Robert
Innes, Hamish John MacKenzie
Peacocke, Gregory Michael
Pillai, Rajesh
Sundararaman, Natarajan
Tengara, Kumalanaga Jonathan

in absence

Master of Law

Remels, Philippe David
Simon, Balazs Daniel
Yamamoto, Claudine-Mariko

HOMERTON COLLEGE

in person

Bachelor of Arts

Bashforth, Katherine Helen
Brandys, Anita
Davies, Hannah Elizabeth
De Jorge, Ana-Luisa
Hughes, Toby Roger
Irons, Amy
Longden, Oliver
Ruff, Anna Rebecca
Voller, Victoria Louise
Woods, Helen Rose

Bachelor of Education

Adams, Sarah Elizabeth
Aldridge, Philippa Joan Kate
Allen, Samantha Marie
Arnold, Joanne Kathryn
Barker, Tamsin Rachel
Baron, Lucy Madeleine
Bates, Naomi Helen
Blackburn, Francesca Louise
Bradley, Alison Anne
Bradshaw, Louise Hill
Brown, Simon Andrew
Bugbird, Robbie Laura Jane
Burningham, Anne Naomi
Chapman, Laura Mary
Coates, Lorna Elizabeth
Cole, Rebecca Jane
Collins, Juliet Louise
Connors, Abbie Louise
Cook, Victoria Louise
Corbett, Joanna Louise
Cox, Elizabeth Anne
Crabtree, Stephanie Helen
Cripps, Matthew Richard
Cullen, Joanne Elizabeth
Curran, Sarah Elizabeth Mary
Danks, Emily Jane
Davey, Lois
Daymond, Lisa Catherine
Diamond, Julia Deborah
Dod, Caroline Denise
Dore, Alison Ruth
Doyle, Rozanne
Drown, Lorna Elizabeth
Edwards, Caroline
Edwards, Lucy Jane
England, Andrea Sarah
Eziefula, Ukachi Emily
Fairbrother, Sally Jane
Fincham, Sarah Jane
Freedman, Joanne Leah
Ganguly, Ritu
Geddis, Jemma Tamasin
Gent, Elizabeth Mary Conway
Gibson, Kerry Marie
Giddy, Sharne Louise
Gifford, Ruth Hannah
Gilbert, Emma Catherine
Gill, Amanpreet
Gray, Philip Norman John
Groves, Tessa Katharine
Harding, Clare Mary
Hart, Philip Raymond
Hart, Timothy William Manfred
Haynes, Alice Veronica
Hendry, Kalindi
Heppell, Kate Victoria
Hewerdine, Lindsay Joanne
Heywood, Lyn
Hill, Katherine Ann
Hine, Abigail Louise
Holt, Linda Mary
Huzzey, Emma Jane
James, Rebecca Mary
Johnstone, Victoria Charlotte Louise
Jones, Laura Katherine
Kelly, Louise Rebecca
Kennedy, Sophie Khadijeh Louise
Kramer, Sarah Louise
Larcey, Jennifer Claire
Lee, Deborah Jane
Lefevre, Katrina Helene
Lester, Jacqueline Jane
Lidder, Parminder
McArthur, Morag Mcquarrie
Machin, Victoria Lesley
Maisuria, Manish
Markie, Anna Clare
Marriott, Claire Louise
Mason, Rebecca Louise
Medd, Elizabeth Jennifer Anne
Milton, Hayley
Nightingale, Victoria Ann
O'Donnell, Patrick James
O'Sullivan, Helen
Parkes, Jason Maher
Parkhurst, Sarah Jane
Pead, Vanessa Jane
Pears, Nicholas Kingdom
Piper, Zoe
Pitman, Lisa Jill
Prokipczuk, Emma
Rackham, Joanna Naomi
Redington, Amanda Jane
Robbie, Catherine Elizabeth
Robertson, Sarah Louise
Roser, Bethanie Louise
Rushton, Anna Elizabeth
Samways, Alison
Scott, Lisa
Shore, Lucy Elizabeth
Silverton, Hayley Rebecca
Simmons, Angela Esther
Sims, Barbara Patricia
Spink, Amy Elizabeth
Sutters, Theresa Elizabeth
Swift, Genevieve Jane
Sye, Kelly
Tarrant, Kerry Dawn
Thomas, Lucinda
Thompson, Claire Patricia
Thorby, Joanna
Trill, Lynsey Victoria
Tucker, Samantha Jayne
Tyler, Samantha Emma
Wainwright, Rebecca Louise
Watson, Abigail
Watson, Caroline
Watts, Adrian Charles
Watts, Rachel Catherine
Webb, Lorraine Ann
Wells, Katie Louise
Whitmore, Kathryn Jane
Whomes, Sally Marie
Wilkins, Caroline Clare
Williams, Alexandra Louise
Williams, Anna Frances Rohan
Winder, Victoria Kate
Wong, Ping-Loong
Wright, Victoria
Wynne, Frances
York, Rebecca Hannah

in absence

Bachelor of Arts

Elu, Francesca
Jones, Emily Sarah Jane


< Previous page ^ Table of Contents Next page >

Cambridge University Reporter, 12 July 2000
Copyright © 2011 The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge.